Irlam

FORMED
1935
MANAGER
John Main
GROUND
The RG3 Digital Stadium
TWITTER
@irlamfc

Current Position: 10th

P W D L F A Pts
40 17 6 17 62 68 57

Current Form: 11th

P W D L F A
6 2 1 3 9 9

Last Six Matches:

Date Opponent Score
02/04/22Ashton Athletic (H)D 1-1
30/03/22Barnton (A)L 1-2
26/03/22Northwich Victoria (H)L 1-3
22/03/22Charnock Richard (A)L 1-2
19/03/22AFC Liverpool (A)W 2-0
15/03/22Longridge Town (H)W 3-1

Next Six Matches:

Date Opponent K.O.
No Matches Found

Latest News:

New Chairman in at Irlam FC
The Salford side have a new man at the top
Irlam Appoint new Manager
Irlam have their "Main" man in place
Dodd Stands Down At Irlam
Irlam FC manager Michael Dodd has decided to step down from his position ahead of the upcoming 2021/22 season
BBC to show Irlam's FA Cup tie against York City
Irlam's FA Cup Second Qualifying Round tie against York City has been selected to be shown live on the BBC next week.

Latest Tweets:

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition H/A K.O. Score Goalscorers
Sat 31/07/21Litherland REMYCA H15:00W 1-0 John Main (24p)
Tue 03/08/21Congleton Town H19:45L 0-3
Sat 07/08/21Albion Sports H15:00W 3-0 Connor Martin (10)
Wesley Brown (88)
Connor Martin (89)
  (The Emirates F.A Cup EP)
Sat 14/08/21Macclesfield A15:00L 1-2 Jordan Icely (9)
Wed 18/08/21Avro A19:45L 0-3
Sat 21/08/21Skelmersdale United H15:00L 1-5 Callum Nicholas (83)
  (The Emirates F.A Cup P)
Sat 28/08/21Runcorn Town H15:00D 2-2 Max Bardsley-Rowe (6)
Ethan Cartwright (10)
Mon 30/08/21Winsford United A15:00W 7-1 Max Bardsley-Rowe (21p)
Stephen Jack (34)
Aaron Skinner (55)
Liam Pollitt (58)
Max Bardsley-Rowe (71)
Aaron Skinner (74)
Stephen Jack (80)
Tue 07/09/21Wythenshawe Town H19:45W 2-0 Andrew Langford (43)
Max Bardsley-Rowe (58p)
Sat 11/09/21Cheadle Town A15:00W 1-0 Liam Pollitt (22)
  (The Buildbase FA Vase 1Q)
Tue 14/09/21Padiham A19:45W 1-0 Max Bardsley-Rowe (83p)
Sat 18/09/21Longridge Town A15:00W 3-1 Ethan Cartwright (1)
Liam Pollitt (11)
Andrew Langford (21)
Tue 21/09/21Barnoldswick Town H19:45L 0-3
Sat 25/09/21Burscough A15:00L 0-2
  (The Buildbase FA Vase 2Q)
Tue 28/09/21Skelmersdale United H19:45W 1-0 Max Bardsley-Rowe (14p)
Sat 02/10/21Burscough A15:00W 4-3 Aaron Skinner (25)
Max Bardsley-Rowe (78p)
Connor Martin (87)
Max Bardsley-Rowe (89)
Tue 05/10/21Prestwich Heys A19:45W 2-0 Jordan Icely (8)
Max Bardsley-Rowe (18)
Sat 09/10/21Northwich Victoria A15:00L 1-2 Aaron Skinner (50)
Tue 12/10/21Squires Gate A19:45W 5-2 Max Bardsley-Rowe (14p)
Ethan Cartwright (21)
Jordan Icely (38)
Max Bardsley-Rowe (55)
Max Bardsley-Rowe (62)
Sat 16/10/21Vauxhall Motors H15:00D 3-3 Aaron Skinner (30)
Liam Pollitt (49)
Jordan Icely (55)
Tue 19/10/21Mossley H19:45L 1-2 John Main (61p)
  (Manchester Premier Cup 1)
Sat 23/10/21Lower Breck H15:00L 1-4 Aaron Skinner (25)
Sat 30/10/21Ashton Athletic A15:00L 0-2
Sat 06/11/21Charnock Richard H15:00L 0-1
Sat 13/11/21AFC Liverpool H15:00L 0-4
Sat 20/11/21Lower Breck A15:00L 0-4
Sat 27/11/21Winsford United H15:00W 3-0 Jordan Southworth (68)
Ethan Beckford (76)
Ethan Beckford (80)
Tue 07/12/21Prestwich HeysH19:45Postp
Fri 17/12/21Padiham H19:45L 0-1
Tue 21/12/21Prestwich HeysH19:45Postp
Mon 27/12/21Wythenshawe Town A15:00L 0-1
Sat 08/01/22Runcorn TownA15:00Postp
Tue 11/01/22Prestwich Heys H19:45L 1-4 Demarlio Brown-Sterling (75)
Sat 15/01/22Barnoldswick Town A15:00D 2-2 Ethan Beckford (17)
Ethan Cartwright (34)
Sat 22/01/22Burscough H15:00W 2-1 John Main (11)
Millen Brown (83)
Fri 28/01/22Litherland REMYCA N19:45W 3-2 Ethan Cartwright (13)
Jordan Southworth (58)
Millen Brown (63)
Tue 01/02/22Runcorn Town A19:45W 2-1 Millen Brown (27)
Ethan Cartwright (86)
Sat 05/02/22Vauxhall Motors A15:00W 2-1 Ethan Cartwright (31)
Millen Brown (65)
Tue 08/02/22Macclesfield H19:45D 2-2 Millen Brown (35)
Jordan Southworth (55)
Sat 12/02/22Avro H15:00W 2-1 Millen Brown (30)
Millen Brown (90)
Sat 19/02/22Charnock RichardA15:00Postp
Tue 22/02/22Longridge TownH19:45Postp
Sat 26/02/22Skelmersdale United A15:00L 0-2
Sat 05/03/22Congleton Town A15:00D 1-1 Liam Pollitt (44)
Sat 12/03/22Squires Gate H15:00L 0-2
Tue 15/03/22Longridge Town H19:45W 3-1 Nicholas Taylor (17)
Jordan Southworth (47)
Ethan Cartwright (75)
Sat 19/03/22AFC Liverpool A15:00W 2-0 Millen Brown (57)
Liam Pollitt (90)
Tue 22/03/22Charnock Richard A19:45L 1-2 Ethan Cartwright (26)
Sat 26/03/22Northwich Victoria H15:00L 1-3 Millen Brown (13)
Wed 30/03/22Barnton A19:45L 1-2 Nicholas Taylor (72)
  (The Macron Cup 1)
Sat 02/04/22Ashton Athletic H15:00D 1-1 Joel Holt (27)

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition KO/Score
31/07/21Litherland REMY (H) W 1-0
03/08/21Congleton Town (H) L 0-3
07/08/21Albion Sports (H) W 3-0
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP)
14/08/21Macclesfield (A) L 1-2
18/08/21Avro (A) L 0-3
21/08/21Skelmersdale Utd (H) L 1-5
(The Emirates F.A Cup P)
28/08/21Runcorn Town (H) D 2-2
30/08/21Winsford United (A) W 7-1
07/09/21Wythenshawe Town (H) W 2-0
11/09/21Cheadle Town (A) W 1-0
(The Buildbase FA Vase 1Q)
14/09/21Padiham (A) W 1-0
18/09/21Longridge Town (A) W 3-1
21/09/21Barnoldswick Town (H) L 0-3
25/09/21Burscough (A) L 0-2
(The Buildbase FA Vase 2Q)
28/09/21Skelmersdale Utd (H) W 1-0
02/10/21Burscough (A) W 4-3
05/10/21Prestwich Heys (A) W 2-0
09/10/21Northwich Vics (A) L 1-2
12/10/21Squires Gate (A) W 5-2
16/10/21Vauxhall Mtrs (H) D 3-3
19/10/21Mossley (H) L 1-2
(Manchester Premier Cup 1)
23/10/21Lower Breck (H) L 1-4
30/10/21Ashton Athletic (A) L 0-2
06/11/21Charnock Richard (H) L 0-1
13/11/21AFC Liverpool (H) L 0-4
20/11/21Lower Breck (A) L 0-4
27/11/21Winsford United (H) W 3-0
07/12/21Prestwich Heys (H) Postp
17/12/21Padiham (H) L 0-1
21/12/21Prestwich Heys (H) Postp
27/12/21Wythenshawe Town (A) L 0-1
08/01/22Runcorn Town (A) Postp
11/01/22Prestwich Heys (H) L 1-4
15/01/22Barnoldswick Town (A) D 2-2
22/01/22Burscough (H) W 2-1
28/01/22Litherland REMY (A) W 3-2
01/02/22Runcorn Town (A) W 2-1
05/02/22Vauxhall Mtrs (A) W 2-1
08/02/22Macclesfield (H) D 2-2
12/02/22Avro (H) W 2-1
19/02/22Charnock Richard (A) Postp
22/02/22Longridge Town (H) Postp
26/02/22Skelmersdale Utd (A) L 0-2
05/03/22Congleton Town (A) D 1-1
12/03/22Squires Gate (H) L 0-2
15/03/22Longridge Town (H) W 3-1
19/03/22AFC Liverpool (A) W 2-0
22/03/22Charnock Richard (A) L 1-2
26/03/22Northwich Vics (H) L 1-3
30/03/22Barnton (A) L 1-2
(The Macron Cup 1)
02/04/22Ashton Athletic (H) D 1-1

Squad Details

Player Name Appearances Goals Reds Yellows Mom
Innocent Abaelu00000
Hassan Alkachkach00000
Matthew Argent-Barnes7 (8)0001
Marley Armstrong14 (1)0020
Max Bardsley-Rowe *1912003
Ethan Beckford83010
Maysan Benarbia *0 (1)0000
Liam Blackburn20000
Millen Brown18 (1)9014
Wesley Brown2 (3)0 (1)000
Demarlio Brown-Sterling7 (8)1021
Ethan Cartwright37 (2)9022
Karl Cassell40010
Eoin Charles50000
Jack Foxley2 (1)0010
Alex Francis35 (2)01100
Callum Graham *2 (2)0000
Louis Haddock0 (2)0000
Logan Holroyd26 (1)0060
Jacob Holt4000150
Joel Holt11010
Jordan Icely24 (8)4052
James Inwood00000
Stephen Jack2 (5)2010
Morgan Kinsella19 (1)0020
Andrew Langford442073
Ryan Ledson70020
Jack Lever00000
George Lindo0 (2)0000
John J A Main18 (10)3051
Mwiya Malumo *2 (9)0001
Matthew Marsh10 (2)0012
Connor Martin *8 (10)3101
Kieron McCarthy10000
Jack Mitchell0 (2)0000
Callum Nicholas *9 (3)1012
Kyi Nicholson9 (3)0040
Mitchell Nolan *1 (1)0000
Babatunde Otulana8 (3)0001
Liam Pollitt21 (7)6043
Scott Reed *20001
Ethan Rhodes0 (3)0000
Matthew Saunders00000
Caius Silcott-West1 (5)0000
Aaron Skinner116012
Jordan Southworth174042
Andre Stewart00000
Nicholas Taylor20 (16)2023
Shaquille Taylor-Alcide20000
Ben Topping00000
Lee White410045

* Indicates player is no longer a member of the squad

# Indicates player is awaiting International Clearance

Staff Members

Name
Ben Chapman 
Adam Cooper 
Ryan Hutchinson 
John Main 
Allie ONeill 

Matchday Information

Ground: The RG3 Digital Stadium

Address: Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester

Postcode: M44 6JJ

Telephone: 07969 946277


Midweek Night: Tuesday

2021/22 Admission Prices: £6 Adults, £4 Concessions, £2 Under 16`s, Under 11`s FREE

Programme Price: £2.00

Directions: M60 to junction 10, take A57 to Irlam, then B5320 into Lower Irlam. Turn right into Silver Street, Ground approx 300 yards on the right.


Nearest Railway: Irlam

Nearest Bus Route to Ground: Buses pass through Irlam with a short walk required along Silver Street. The bus from Warrington is number 100, with the bus from Manchester number 67

Parking Facilities: There is dedicated parking on our new car park at the ground for 70 cars

Ground Facilities: Irlam has a licensed clubhouse with teas, coffees and hot food also served. There is covered seating for 150, two covered terraced stands, outside toilets as well as toilets in the Clubhouse

Additional Visitor Information:

Club Information

Legal Entity: Unincorporated


Ground: The RG3 Digital Stadium

Address: Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester

Postcode: M44 6JJ

Telephone: 07969 946277


Website: http://www.irlamfc.co.uk/

Twitter: @irlamfc


Registered Colours: Blue Shirts, Blue Shorts, Blue Socks

Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Green Shirt, Green Shorts, Green Socks

Alternative Colours: Red Shirts, Black Shorts, Red Socks

Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Yellow Shirt, Yellow Shorts, Yellow Socks


Secretary: Warren Dodd

Chairman: Dave Pike

Manager: John Main

Programme Editor: Warren Dodd

Committee / Directors: Steve Nixon, Chris Boardman, Warren Dodd,Dave Mulligan, Ron Parker, John Main, Dave Pike


County Affiliation: Manchester FA

Year Formed: 1935

Record Attendance: 950 v Manchester United Youth, August 2003

Previous Leagues:

Manchester Amateur League
Manchester League

Honours:

Manchester County F.A. Challenge Cup Winners: 2003/04, 2005/06
Manchester County F.A. Charter Standard Cup Winners: 2009/10
NWCFL Reserve Division Runners up 2012/13

Our Sponsors & Partners

Our Sponsors & Partners