2019/20 Pre-Season Fixtures

Saturday 22nd June 2019
Chadderton Cott P-P Cheadle Town
at Hopwood Hall

 

Saturday 29th June 2019
Barrowford Celtic 0-2 Padiham
Wilton Street
Freckleton 1-10 Longridge Town
Hodgson Memorial Ground
Selby Town P-P Cheadle Town
Richard Street

 

Tuesday 2nd July 2019
Cheadle Town 0-3 Curzon Ashton
Park Road Stadium
Hanley Town 3-1 Abbey Hulton United
Potteries Park
Hurst Green 0-4 Nelson
Smithy Row
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-0 Prestwich Heys
The Recreation Ground

 

Wednesday 3rd July 2019
Avro 1-1 Curzon Ashton
Vestacare Stadium
FC Oswestry Town 1-1 Penycae
The Venue
Holywell Town 1-4 Runcorn Town
Halkyn Road

 

Saturday 6th July 2019
Abbey Hey 1-2 Winsford United
The Abbey Stadium
Abbey Hulton United 3-1 Chasetown
Drayton Beaumont Park
AFC Monton 1-1 Wythenshawe Town
New Alder Park
Alsager Town 1-0 City of Stoke FC
Woodpark Stadium
Atherton LR 4-1 Witton Albion XI
Crilly Park
Barnoldswick Town 3-4 Chadderton
at Prairie 3G
Blackpool Wren Rovers 3-4 AFC Darwen
School Road
Charnock Richard 1-2 Chorley
Mossie Park
Cheadle Heath Nomads 0-8 Stockport County
ProSeal Stadium
Conwy Borough 2-4 Longridge Town
Y Morfa Stadium
Coppull United 1-5 AFC Blackpool
Blainscough Park
Ellesmere Rangers 1-5 Burscough
Beech Grove Stadium
Euxton Villa P-P Padiham
Jim Fowler Memorial Ground
Galgate 0-4 Squires Gate
The Recreation Ground
Hall Green United 1-2 Emley
Painthorpe Lane
Hanley Town 4-0 Port Vale Youth
Potteries Park
Llandudno 1-4 Northwich Victoria
Maesdu Park
Market Drayton Town 0-3 1874 Northwich
Greenfields Sports Ground
Marshalls 1-3 Lower Breck
IM Marsh Campus
Newton 0-6 AFC Liverpool
Millcroft
Penrith 3-1 Sandbach United
Frenchfield Park
Pilkington 2-3 Cammell Laird 1907
The Arcoframe Stadium
Prestwich Heys 0-3 Atherton Collieries
Adie Moran Park
Runcorn Town 5-1 Lostock Gralam
Viridor Community Stadium
Rylands 4-0 Crewe United
Rylands Recreation Club
Sherburn White Rose 0-6 Golcar United
Finkle Hill
Silsden 1-7 Avro
The Cobbydale Construction Stadium
Skelmersdale United 2-1 Bacup Borough
Volair Park
Southport Hesketh 0-2 Barnton
Edge Hill University 3G
Steeton 2-2 Thackley
at Summerhill Lane
Stockport Town 0-1 Tintwhistle
Lambeth Grove
Vauxhall Motors 3-1 Curzon Ashton
The Syncreon Arena
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-3 Ashton Town
The Recreation Ground
Whitchurch Alport 0-1 Altrincham
Yockings Park

 

Tuesday 9th July 2019
Alsager Town 0-7 Leek Town
Woodpark Stadium
Cheadle Town 1-3 Trafford
Park Road Stadium
Congleton Town 1-2 Macclesfield Town
Cheshire Silk 106.9 Stadium
Euxton Villa 2-2 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Hanley Town 2-3 Newcastle Town
Potteries Park
Irlam 3-2 Glossop North End
The Ambitek Stadium
Lostock Gralam 1-2 Northwich Victoria
Park Stadium
Maine Road P-P Chadderton Cott
Brantingham Road
Runcorn Town 3-2 Salford City XI
Viridor Community Stadium
Sandbach United 1-2 Winsford United
at Sandbach United 3G
Shelley 0-1 Garforth Town
The Stafflex Arena
South Liverpool 0-2 Rylands
Jericho Lane
Squires Gate 1-1 Fleetwood Town U23
The Brian Addison Stadium
Stockport Town 0-10 Stockport County
Lambeth Grove
Styal 2-4 Ashton Athletic
Altrincham Road
Vauxhall Motors 4-2 Colwyn Bay
The Syncreon Arena
Whinney Hill P-P Nelson
Burnley Road
Whitchurch Alport 3-1 Eccleshall
Yockings Park

 

Wednesday 10th July 2019
Avro 1-4 Radcliffe
Vestacare Stadium
Cammell Laird 1907 1-2 Tranmere Rovers XI
Kirklands
Eagley 2-2 Daisy Hill
Dunscar Sports Complex

 

Thursday 11th July 2019
AFC Blackpool 2-4 Fleetwood Town Development
Fleetwood Town Training Ground
Longridge Town 2-2 Bamber Bridge
The Mike Riding Ground
Millom 1-4 Cleator Moor Celtic
Coronation Park

 

Friday 12th July 2019
Alicante City 1-2 AFC Liverpool
Arena Alicante
Emley 2-1 Hemsworth M W
The Welfare Ground
Field 3-2 Golcar United
Field Sports & Social Club
Sandbach United 6-1 Macclesfield Town
Sandbach Community Football Centre
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 Irlam
The Recreation Ground

 

Saturday 13th July 2019
Ashington 5-2 Bootle
Woodhorn Lane
Atherton Collieries 5-0 Ashton Town
The Skuna Stadium
Atherton LR 3-4 Bolton Lads & Girls Club
Crilly Park
Avro 2-3 Lower Breck
Vestacare Stadium
Barnoldswick Town 4-1 Maine Road
at Prairie 3G
Billinge 2-2 Eccleshall
Burnley United 2-4 Padiham
Barden Sports Ground
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-2 Northwich Victoria
ProSeal Stadium
Cheadle Town 0-1 Buxton
Park Road Stadium
Chester Nomads v Ellesmere Rangers
Boughton Hall Avenue
CMB v Ashton Athletic
New Tempest Road
Coppull United 1-2 Burscough
Blainscough Park
Crewe FC 3-1 Alsager Town
Cumberland Arena
Cuddington 6-8 Barnton
Norley Road
Daisy Hill 1-6 Charnock Richard
New Sirs
FC Oswestry Town 0-2 Boldmere St Michaels
The Venue
Hanley Town 0-1 Kidsgrove Athletic
Potteries Park
Heywood St James 0-4 Wythenshawe Town
Phoenix Park
Holywell Town 1-0 Cammell Laird 1907
Halkyn Road
Hyde United U23 1-0 Holker Old Boys
Ewen Fields
Kirk Deighton 1-1 Steeton
Barr Field
Longridge Town 0-4 Chorley
The Mike Riding Ground
Maghull 1-1 Litherland REMYCA
‎Old Hall Field, Maghull
Maine Road P-P Mersey Valley
Brantingham Road
Nelson 0-4 Clitheroe
Little Wembley
Newcastle Benfield P-P AFC Blackpool
Sam Smiths Park
Pilkington 3-3 Rylands
The Arcoframe Stadium
Pontefract Collieries 6-2 1874 Northwich
Harratt Nissan Stadium
Rhyl 2-0 Whitchurch Alport
Belle Vue
Runcorn Town 1-0 Flint Town United
Viridor Community Stadium
Shelley 0-1 Accrington Stanley
The Stafflex Arena
Silsden 1-7 Hyde United
The Cobbydale Construction Stadium
Silverdale Athletic P-P Eccleshall
Sutton Avenue
Squires Gate v Lancaster City
The Brian Addison Stadium
St Helens Town v Droylsden
Arcoframe Stadium
St Martins 3-1 Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds
The Venue
Stockport Town v Glossop N E
Lambeth Grove
Storeys FC 1-8 Garstang
York Road
Turton v Prestwich Heys
Thomason Fold Ground
Vauxhall Motors 2-3 Chadderton
The Syncreon Arena
Wythenshaew Amateurs v Hindsford
at Manchester Health Academy

 

Tuesday 16th July 2019
Abbey Hulton United 1-3 Leek Town
Drayton Beaumont Park
Bootle 5-0 St Helens Town
Berry Street Garage Stadium
Charnock Richard 4-2 Lancaster City
Mossie Park
Cheadle Heath Nomads 4-6 Mossley
ProSeal Stadium
Corwen P-P St Martins
War Memorial Ground
Eagley 1-9 Ashton Athletic
Dunscar Sports Complex
Ellesmere Rangers v Hodnet
Beech Grove Stadium
Elton Vale 1-7 Barnoldswick Town
Elton Vale Sports Club
Euxton Villa P-P Padiham
Jim Fowler Memorial Ground
FC St Helens P-P Ashton Town
Windleshaw Road
Hanley Town 1-2 Chasetown
Potteries Park
Hyde United 1-0 1874 Northwich
Ewen Fields
Irlam 3-2 Droylsden
The Ambitek Stadium
Knutsford 0-1 Congleton Town
Manchester Road
Longridge Town 2-4 Preston N E XI
The Mike Riding Ground
Manchester Gregorians v Wythenshawe Amateurs
Platt Lane
Nelson 0-3 Padiham
Little Wembley
Nelson 0-3 Padiham
Little Wembley
Prestatyn Town 1-2 Vauxhall Motors
Bastion Gardens
Prestwich Heys 2-2 Trafford
Adie Moran Park
Rylands 0-0 Widnes
JMO Sports Park
Sandbach United 1-2 Northwich Victoria
Sandbach Community Football Centre
Skelmersdale United 0-7 Warrington Town
JMO Sports Park
Southport Hesketh 0-1 AFC Liverpool
Bankfield Lane
Springhead 2-3 Golcar United
Ashfield Crescent
Steeton 0-4 Salts
at Summerhill Lane
Team Dudley 0-6 FC Oswestry Town
Dudley College
Wilmslow Athletic 2-1 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Wilmslow Road
Winsford United 2-0 Nantwich Town
Barton Stadium
Wyre Villa 2-3 Garstang
Hall Gate Park

 

Wednesday 17th July 2019
Atherton LR 2-2 Middlewich Town
Crilly Park
Lostock Gralam 6-2 Barnton
Park Stadium
Thackley 4-2 Emley
The Dennyfield

 

Thursday 18th July 2019
1874 Northwich 3-2 Barnton
Townfield
City of Stoke 1-9 Eccleshall
Ivy Gardens
Hindsford v Atherton LR
Squires Lane
Squires Gate 0-2 AFC Fylde
The Brian Addison Stadium
St Helens Town 4-0 Skelmersdale United
Arcoframe Stadium
Stone Old Alleynians 1-1 Newcastle Town
Wellbeing Park

 

Friday 19th July 2019
Cheadle Town 1-2 Chester
Park Road Stadium
Emley 2-0 Huddersfield Town XI
The Welfare Ground
Nelson P-P Silsden
Little Wembley
St Martins 3-2 Rhostyllen
The Venue

 

Saturday 20th July 2019
Abbey Hey 0-1 Stalybridge Celtic
The Abbey Stadium
AFC Blackpool 1-5 Bamber Bridge
Mechanics Ground
Alsager Town 1-6 Newcastle Town
Woodpark Stadium
Ashton Town 2-4 City of Liverpool
The Scott Rees & Co Stadium
Atherton LR 2-2 Morecambe XI
Crilly Park
Barnton 1-4 Runcorn Linnets
Townfield
Burnley Belvedere 2-3 Padiham
Holden Road
Chadderton 0-2 Oldham Athletic
ARK Fleetech Stadium
Charnock Richard 0-1 Clitheroe
Mossie Park
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-4 Sheffield FC
ProSeal Stadium
Congleton Town 2-2 Kidsgrove Athletic
Cheshire Silk 106.9 Stadium
Eastwood Hanley 2-7 Abbey Hulton United
Northwood Stadium 3G
Ellesmere Rangers 3-4 Llandudno
Beech Grove Stadium
Euxton Villa 0-1 Longridge Town
Jim Fowler Memorial Ground
Halkyn & Flint Mountain 1-6 Golcar United
Pant Newydd
Holker Old Boys 3-1 Litherland REMYCA
The Handmark Engineering Stadium
Holywell Town 0-1 Avro
Halkyn Road
Hurst Green 1-2 Squires Gate
Smithy Row
Kendal Town 3-3 Cleator Moor Celtic
Parkside Road
Maghull 0-0 Bootle
Old Hall Field, Maghull
Newtown AFC 3-3 AFC Liverpool
Latham Park
Pilkington 3-4 Ashton Athletic
The Arcoframe Stadium
Rhyl 0-2 1874 Northwich
Belle Vue
Runcorn Town 2-1 Liversedge
Viridor Community Stadium
Sandbach United 11-2 Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds
Sandbach Community Football Centre
Sefton Athletic v Rylands
Jeffrey Humble
Sherburn White Rose P-P Steeton
Finkle Hill
Silverdale Athletic 1-1 Stone Old Alleynians
Sutton Avenue
Skelmersdale United 3-0 AFC Wakefield
JMO Sports Park
Slyne With Hest 4-2 Garstang
Bottomdale Road
St Helens Town 1-3 Ruthin Town
Arcoframe Stadium
Stafford Town 2-1 Eccleshall
Evans Park
Steeton 2-3 Barnoldswick Town
Cougar Park
Stockport Georgians 1-0 Cammell Laird 1907
Cromley Road
Stockport Town 2-3 Mossley
Lambeth Grove
Thornton Cleveleys 2-2 AFC Darwen
New Bourne Park
Turton P-P Ashton Town
Thomason Fold Ground
Vauxhall Motors 1-2 Burscough
The Syncreon Arena
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-1 Salford City XI
The Recreation Ground
Whitchurch Alport 2-2 Crewe FC
Yockings Park
Winsford United 1-0 Prescot Cables
Barton Stadium
Witton Albion 1-1 Northwich Victoria
Wincham Park
Wolstanton United 2-2 Hanley Town
Riceyman Road
Wythenshawe Amateurs 0-1 Irlam
Hollyhedge Park Community Stadium
Wythenshawe Town 1-7 Warrington Town
Ericstan Park

 

Monday 22nd July 2019
Cheadle Heath Nomads 1-0 Macclesfield Town
ProSeal Stadium

 

Tuesday 23rd July 2019
1874 Northwich 1-4 Chester
Townfield
Alsager Town 1-6 Congleton Town
Woodpark Stadium
Ashton Town 1-0 Bangor City
The Scott Rees & Co Stadium
Atherton LR 4-0 Salford City XI
Crilly Park
Berriew 6-2 St Martins
Berriew Recreation Ground
Bootle 0-1 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Berry Street Garage Stadium
Cammell laird 1907 1-5 City of Liverpool
Kirklands
Daten 2-4 Stockport Town
Culcheth Sports Club
Denton Town 1-3 Cheadle Town
Whittles Park
Eccleshall 1-1 Golcar United
Pershall Park
Garstang 2-0 Northwich Victoria
The Riverside
Irlam 5-4 Radcliffe Borough
The Ambitek Stadium
Longridge Town 3-2 Fulwood Amateurs
The Mike Riding Ground
Lostock St Gerards 0-2 Charnock Richard
Wateringpool Lane
Nelson 0-3 Barnoldswick Town
Little Wembley
Padiham 0-1 Accrington Stanley
Ruby Civil Arena
Penrith 1-1 Cleator Moor Celtic
Frenchfield Park
Poulton 4-1 AFC Darwen
Cottam Hall
Prestwich Heys 1-0 Bury XI
Adie Moran Park
Runcorn Town 0-1 Widnes
Viridor Community Stadium
Sandbach United 3-1 Kidsgrove Athletic
Sandbach Community Football Centre
Shelley 6-0 Carlton Athletic
The Stafflex Arena
South Liverpool 2-3 Burscough
Jericho Lane
Springhead P-P Wythenshawe Town
Ashfield Crescent
Stockport Town 4-2 Daten
Lambeth Grove
Stone Old Alleynians 6-1 Eastwood Hanley
Wellbeing Park
Thornton Cleveleys 4-1 AFC Darwen
Bourne Road
Vauxhall Motors 0-4 Witton Albion
The Syncreon Arena
Vauxhall Motors v Runcorn Town
The Syncreon Arena
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Avro
The Recreation Ground
Whitchurch Alport 0-8 Crewe Alexandra
Yockings Park

 

Wednesday 24th July 2019
AFC Liverpool 2-1 Tranmere Rovers XI
The Marine Travel Arena
Atherton LR 1-3 Stoneclough
Crilly Park
Avro v Mossley
Vestacare Stadium
Barnton 1-0 Winsford United
Townfield
Lower Breck 2-2 Skelmersdale United
Anfield Sports Community Centre
Rochdale Sacred Hearts P-P Atherton L R
Belfield Mill Lane
Tempest United 4-3 Daisy Hill
Tempest Road
Wellington Amateurs 5-3 Eccleshall
School Grove

 

Thursday 25th July 2019
Ashton Athletic P-P Atherton Collieries
Brocstedes Park
Chadderton 4-3 FC United of Manchester
ARK Fleetech Stadium
Dukinfield Town 1-6 Cheadle Town
Woodhams Park
Leek CSOB 0-2 Hanley Town
Pointon Park
Lytham Town 1-1 AFC Blackpool
Ballam Road
Padiham 2-0 AFC Darwen
Ruby Civil Arena
Shelley 1-2 Penistone Church
The Stafflex Arena
St Helens Town 0-4 Maine Road
Arcoframe Stadium

 

Friday 26th July 2019
Abbey Hulton United 0-2 Whitchurch Alport
Drayton Beaumont Park
Capenhurst Villa 0-4 Runcorn Town
Capenhurst Sports Ground
Emley 1-0 Penistone Church
The Welfare Ground
Rylands 4-2 Chester XI
Rylands Recreation Club

 

Saturday 27th July 2019
AFC Blackpool 1-2 Clitheroe
Mechanics Ground
Ashton Athletic 3-0 Runcorn Linnets
Brocstedes Park
Ashton Town 3-1 Burscough
The Scott Rees & Co Stadium
Atherton LR 1-2 Barnton
Crilly Park
Chadderton 1-2 Mossley
ARK Fleetech Stadium
Cheadle Town Legends XI 7-3 Cheadle Town
Park Road
Colne 1-1 Padiham
The XLCR Stadium
Conwy Borough P-P Barnton
Y Morfa Stadium
Daisy Hill 1-0 Salford City XI
New Sirs
East Hull 1-4 St Helens Town
Dunswell Park
Egerton 0-6 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Egerton Sports Club
Foley Meir P-P Stone Old Alleynians
McIntosh Arena
Harrogate Railway Athletic 2-4 Golcar United
Station View
Hindsford 1-0 Avro
Squires Lane
Holker Old Boys 1-1 Millom
The Handmark Engineering Stadium
Irlam 8-0 Eccleshall
The Ambitek Stadium
Maghull 3-0 Llandudno Albion
Maghull Park
Middlewich Town 1-1 Stockport Town
Seddon Street
Mochdre Sports 0-8 Cammell Laird 1907
Swan Road
Newcastle Town 1-3 Congleton Town
Lyme Valley Stadium
Prescot Cables 1-1 Bootle
URETEK Stadium
Prestwich Heys 2-2 Radcliffe
Adie Moran Park
Rochdale Sacred Heart 1-3 Wythenshawe Town
Belfield Mill Lane
Sandbach United 3-2 Lower Breck
Sandbach Community Football Centre
Silsden 1-3 Charnock Richard
The Cobbydale Construction Stadium
South Liverpool 3-4 Litherland Remyca
Jericho Lane
Squires Gate 1-6 Bamber Bridge
The Brian Addison Stadium
St Martins 2-2 Haughmond
The Venue
Stone Dominoes 0-5 Alsager Town
Wellbeing Park
Sunderland RCA P-P Barnoldswick Town
Meadow Park
Thornton Cleveleys 1-2 Garstang
New Bourne Park
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-2 Maine Road
The Recreation Ground
Winsford United 4-3 Oldham Athletic XI
Barton Stadium
Wythenshawe Amateurs v Barnoldswick Town
Hollyhedge Park Community Stadium

 

Sunday 28th July 2019
Longridge Town 2-4 Blackpool FC XI
The Mike Riding Ground

 

Tuesday 30th July 2019
Abbey Hey 1-3 Mossley
The Abbey Stadium
Ashton Town 5-4 Widnes
The Scott Rees & Co Stadium
Barnoldswick Town 1-1 Clitheroe
Silentnight Stadium
Brymbo 2-1 St Martins
Tanyfron
Congleton Town 4-3 Leek Town
Cheshire Silk 106.9 Stadium
Daisy Hill 4-2 Chorley XI
New Sirs
Emley AFC 3-0 Hall Green United
Fantastic Media Welfare Ground
Liversedge 4-1 Steeton
Clayborn Ground
Lostock Gralam v Whitchurch Alport
Park Stadium
Maine Road v Burscough
Brantingham Road
Nelson v Colne
Little Wembley
Northwich Victoria v Buxton
Wincham Park
Padiham v Turton
Ruby Civil Arena
Pennington 5-1 Atherton LR
Jubilee Park
Penrith v Holker Old Boys
Frenchfield Park
Rylands v Runcorn Linnets
Rylands Recreation Club
Sandbach United 2-4 Crewe Alexandra
Sandbach Community Football Centre
Skelmersdale United 0-3 Prescot Cables
at JMO Sports Park
Stone Old Alleynians 1-3 Kidsgrove Athletic
Wellbeing Park
Vauxhall Motors v South Liverpool
The Syncreon Arena
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-0 Atherton Collieries
The Recreation Ground
Winnington Avenue 94 v Barnton
Park Stadium

 

Wednesday 31st July 2019
Atherton LR v Chester XI
Crilly Park
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Knowsley South
Kirklands
Eccleshall v Newcastle Town
Pershall Park
Litherland REMYCA 1-4 Warrington Town
Litherland Sports Park

 

Our Sponsors & Partners

Our Sponsors & Partners