2022/23 Pre-Season Fixtures

Friday 17th June 2022
Burnley United 1-5 Padiham
Barden Sports Ground

 

Saturday 18th June 2022
FC United of Wrexham 0-7 Ashville
Bronwen Green

 

Wednesday 22nd June 2022
Darwen FC 0-3 Longridge Town
WEC Group Anchor Ground

 

Friday 24th June 2022
Garstang 0-2 Longridge Town
The Riverside

 

Saturday 25th June 2022
Bolton United 1-2 Prestwich Heys
Barlow Park
Macclesfield U18 0-1 Atherton LR
The Leasing.com Stadium
Pilkington 4-3 Sandbach United
The Arcoframe Stadium

 

Tuesday 28th June 2022
Darwen FC 0-6 Blackburn Rovers XI
WEC Group Anchor Ground
Euxton Villa 1-4 Chorley
Jim Fowler Memorial Ground
Longridge Town 0-9 Bolton Wanderers
The Recycling Lives Ground

 

Friday 1st July 2022
Bacup Borough 3-1 Avro
Brian Boys West View Stadium
Eccleshall 0-2 Hanley Town
Pershall Park
Euxton Villa 3-0 Bootle
Jim Fowler Memorial Ground
Lower Breck 4-1 Sefton Athletic
Anfield Sports Community Centre

 

Saturday 2nd July 2022
Abbey Hulton United 2-1 Congleton Town
Drayton Beaumont Park
Barnton 3-1 City of Liverpool
Townfield
Blackpool Wren Rovers 0-0 Prestwich Heys
Bruce Park
Burscough Richmond 0-5 Pilkington
JMO Sports Park
Cefn Druids 0-1 AFC Liverpool
The Rock
Chadderton 3-5 Padiham
The Falcon Fire Stadium
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-1 Cheadle Heath Nomads Res
The Heath
Cheadle Town 2-1 Winsford United
Park Road Stadium
CMB 2-1 Ashton Athletic
New Tempest Road
Egerton 1-2 Atherton LR
Mereheath Lane
FC Isle of Man 2-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
The Bowl
FC St Helens 3-2 Newton
Sutton Leisure 3G
Hindsford 4-5 Sandbach United
Squires Lane
Holker Old Boys 1-3 Barrow
The Handmark Engineering Stadium
Ilkley Town 1-0 Thackley
MPM Stadium
Llandudno 3-4 Northwich Victoria
Maesdu Park
Longridge Town 1-3 Macclesfield
The Recycling Lives Ground
Lostock St Gerrards 1-2 Darwen FC
Wateringpool Lane
Maine Road 3-3 Denton Town
Wright Robinson College
New Mills 0-3 Curzon Ashton
Church Lane
Rocester 2-3 Stoke City U18
Hillsfield
Runcorn Sports 2-2 Ashton Town
Runcorn Sports Club
South Liverpool 8-0 Capenhurst Villa
North Field
Squires Gate 0-2 Nelson
The Brian Addison Stadium
Stafford Town 2-0 Stafford Rangers
Evans Park
Steeton P-P Barnoldswick Town
Marley Stadium
Stockport Georgians 1-5 Wythenshawe Town
Seashells 3G pitch
Stockport Town 0-4 Bury AFC
Stockport Sports Village
Thornton Cleveleys 1-5 Kendal Town
Myerscough College
Vauxhall Motors 5-2 Widnes
The vanEupen Arena
Warstone Wanderers 1-2 Brocton
Penkridge Recreation Centre
Wythenshawe Amateurs 3-2 Daisy Hill
Manchester Health Academy

 

Monday 4th July 2022
Stockport Town 2-1 Winsford United
Stockport Sports Village

 

Tuesday 5th July 2022
Atherton Collieries 3-1 Bury AFC
The Kensite Stadium
Bacup Borough 2-4 Chorley
Brian Boys West View Stadium
Brocton 1-1 AFC Wulfrunians
Silkmore Lane Sports Ground
Cheadle Heath Nomads 1-1 Wythenshawe Town
The Heath
Coppull United 1-2 Northwich Victoria
Blainscough Park
Eccleshall 0-1 Newcastle Town
Pershall Park
Ellesmere Rangers 3-2 Cefn Druids
Beech Grove Stadium
Ilkley Town 1-5 Knareborough Town
MPM Stadium
Longridge Town P-P FC United of Manchester
The Recycling Lives Ground
Sandbach United 0-1 Atherton LR
Sandbach Community Football Centre
Silsden 0-1 Nelson
The Cobbydale Construction Stadium
Tintwistle Athletic 0-5 Cheadle Town
West Drive Football Centre
Vauxhall Motors 3-2 Ashton Town
The vanEupen Arena
Whitehaven Amateurs 0-5 Cleator Moor Celtic
County Ground

 

Wednesday 6th July 2022
Alsager Town 1-4 Macclesfield XI
Woodpark Stadium
Avro 1-1 Radcliffe
Vestacare Stadium
CMB 1-5 Euxton Villa
New Tempest Road
Croston Sports 0-5 Barnoldswick Town
Croston Sports Club
Garstang 3-1 Squires Gate
The Riverside
Kendal Town 0-9 Carlisle United
Parkside Road Stadium
Rocester 4-1 Port Vale u18
Hillsfield
Thornton Cleveleys 1-2 Padiham
Poolfoot Farm
Wellington Amateurs 0-3 Stafford Town
School Grove

 

Friday 8th July 2022
Abbey Hulton United 0-0 Kidsgrove Athletic
Drayton Beaumont Park
Buckley Town 0-2 AFC Liverpool
Globe Way
FC St Helens 1-2 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Windleshaw Sports Ground
Fulwood Amateurs 4-3 AFC Blackpool
Holker Old Boys 5-2 Vickerstown
The Handmark Engineering Stadium

 

Saturday 9th July 2022
Alsager Town 0-2 Congleton Town
Woodpark Stadium
Avro 3-0 Daisy Hill
Vestacare Stadium
Barnton 1-1 Witton Albion
Townfield
Brocton 2-2 Walsall Wood
Silkmore Lane Sports Ground
Cammell Laird 1907 0-2 City of Liverpool
Prabhu Ventures Ltd Arena
Carlisle City 3-1 Cleator Moor Celtic
The Don Marks Carpets Stadium
Caton United 1-8 Kendal Town
Caton Sports Field
Charnock Richard 1-5 Chorley
Mossie Park
Cheadle Heath Nomads 5-2 Ashton Athletic
The Heath
Cheadle Town 0-2 Stephen Ireland XI
Park Road Stadium
Eccleshall 2-2 Altrincham XI
Pershall Park
Egerton 2-5 Irlam
Mereheath Lane
Euxton Villa 4-1 Stockport Georgians
Jim Fowler Memorial Ground
FC Isle of Man 0-1 Widnes
The Bowl
Garstang 6-0 Poulton
The Riverside
Guiseley 3-1 Bury AFC
Nethermoor Park
Helsby 3-5 Runcorn Town
Helsby Community Sports Centre
Hyde United 2-3 Stockport Town
Ewen Fields
Longridge Town 1-3 Blackpool
The Recycling Lives Ground
Lower Breck 2-0 Chadderton
Anfield Sports Community Centre
Maghull 1-1 South Liverpool
Old Hall Field
MSB Woolton 2-1 Ashton Town
Simpsons Ground
Nelson 1-2 Hurst Green
Little Wembley
Newton Aycliffe 1-1 Abbey Hey
Moore Lane Sports Club Ground
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Matlock Town
Wincham Park
Otley Town 0-6 Ilkley Town
The Old Showground
Pilkington 3-3 Conwy Borough
The Arcoframe Stadium
Prestwich Heys 3-0 Ramsbottom United
Adie Moran Park
Rossendale 3-5 Barnoldswick Town
Marl Pits Sports Centre
Squires Gate 1-1 Colne
The Brian Addison Stadium
Stafford Town 0-1 Lye Town
Evans Park
Steeton 3-1 Heyside
Marley Stadium
Trafford 3-0 Maine Road
Shawe View
Vauxhall Motors 2-3 Marine
The vanEupen Arena
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-0 Altrincham XI
Step Places Stadium
Winnington Avenue 94 3-0 Atherton LR
Park Stadium
Winsford United 2-0 New Mills
Barton Stadium
Wythenshawe Town 2-2 Altrincham XI
Ericstan Park

 

Sunday 10th July 2022
Padiham 1-0 Clitheroe
Ruby Civil Arena

 

Monday 11th July 2022
Prestwich Heys 6-2 Eagley
Adie Moran Park
Stockport Town 1-0 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Stockport Sports Village

 

Tuesday 12th July 2022
Abbey Hey 2-3 Radcliffe
The Abbey Stadium
Abbey Hulton United 2-1 Hanley Town
Drayton Beaumont Park
Alsager Town 1-2 Market Drayton Town
Woodpark Stadium
Ball Haye Green 0-4 Eccleshall
Pointon Park
Barnoldswick Town 2-5 Clitheroe
Silentnight Stadium
Barnton 6-1 Middlewich Town
Townfield
Brocton 3-1 Stone Old Alleynians
Silkmore Lane Sports Ground
Burnley Belvedere 1-2 Chadderton
Belvedere Ground
Charnock Richard 8-1 Winstanley Warriors
Mossie Park
Cheadle Heath Nomads 0-0 Northwich Victoria
The Heath
CMB 2-1 Daisy Hill
New Tempest Road
Congleton Town 2-1 Leek Town
The Cleric Stadium
Ellesmere Port Town 2-1 Atherton LR
Whitby Sports Club
Ellesmere Rangers 1-3 Shawbury United
Beech Grove Stadium
Euxton Villa 0-0 Chester XI
Jim Fowler Memorial Ground
FC United of Manchester 4-2 Bury AFC
Broadhurst Park
Foley Meir 2-2 Newcastle Town
McIntosh Arena
Padiham 2-1 Burnley U18
Ruby Civil Arena
Runcorn Town 2-2 Squires Gate
Viridor Community Stadium
Slyne with Hest 2-3 Kendal Town
Bottomdale Road
South Liverpool 2-4 Lower Breck
Jericho Lane
Stockport Georgians 5-2 Burscough
Cromley Road
Vauxhall Motors 1-3 Colwyn Bay
The vanEupen Arena
Winsford United 2-2 1874 Northwich
Barton Stadium

 

Wednesday 13th July 2022
Darwen FC 3-4 Rossendale
WEC Group Anchor Ground
Garstang 4-2 Lostock St Gerards
The Riverside
Prestwich Heys 3-2 Walshaw Sports
St Annes Field (Tottington United)

 

Thursday 14th July 2022
AFC Liverpool 2-2 Cammell Laird 1907
St John Bosco 3G
Ilkley Town 2-1 Horbury Town
MPM Stadium
Longridge Town 3-2 Preston North End XI
The Recycling Lives Ground
Nelson 1-1 Ramsbottom United
Little Wembley

 

Friday 15th July 2022
Congleton Town 1-0 Kidsgrove Athletic
The Cleric Stadium
Daisy Hill 4-1 Ashton United
New Sirs

 

Saturday 16th July 2022
Abbey Hey 0-6 Hyde United
The Abbey Stadium
AFC Blackpool 3-3 Northwich Victoria
Mechanics Ground
AFC Knowsley P-P Ashville
Allscott Heath 2-1 Foley Meir
Allscott Sports & Social Club
Ashington 0-1 Charnock Richard
Woodhorn Lane
Ashton Town 1-1 Ashton Athletic
Hebs Group Stadium
Avro 2-2 Mossley
Vestacare Stadium
Bacup Borough 0-0 Winsford United
Brian Boys West View Stadium
Barnoldswick Town 1-1 Colne
Silentnight Stadium
Brereton Social 0-4 Rocester
Red Lion Ground
Brocton 1-0 Heath Hayes
Silkmore Lane Sports Ground
Cammell Laird 1907 0-1 Warrington Rylands
Prabhu Ventures Ltd Arena
Cheadle Heath Nomads 0-5 1874 Northwich
The Heath
Cheadle Town 2-1 Denton Town
Park Road Stadium
Conwy Borough 0-3 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Y Morfa Stadium
Darwen FC P-P Euxton Villa
WEC Group Anchor Ground
FC Isle of Man 1-5 Altrincham
The Bowl
FC Isle of Man 0-4 Shifnal Town
The Bowl
FC St Helens 9-0 Sefton Athletic
Windleshaw Sports Ground
Haddington Athletic 3-3 Garstang
Pennypit Park
Kendal Town 1-2 Carlisle City
Parkside Road Stadium
Leek CSOB 2-3 Sandbach United
Pointon Park
Llangollen Town 0-11 Barnton
Runcorn Sports Club
Longridge Town 1-6 Bamber Bridge
The Recycling Lives Ground
Lostock Gralam 2-0 Alsager Town
Park Stadium
Lower Breck 6-1 Bootle
Anfield Sports Community Centre
Maine Road 3-2 Pilkington
Wright Robinson College
Nelson 1-0 AFC Liverpool
Little Wembley
New Mills 2-4 Trafford
Church Lane
Ramsbottom United 1-0 Bury AFC
Riverside Ground
Runcorn Town 1-1 Abbey Hulton United
Viridor Community Stadium
South Liverpool 1-0 Litherland Remyca
Jericho Lane
Squires Gate 2-4 Radcliffe
The Brian Addison Stadium
St Helens Town 1-3 Atherton LR
Arcoframe Stadium
Stafford Town 0-2 Chadderton
Evans Park
Steeton 1-4 Silsden
Marley Stadium
Stockport Georgians 0-0 Royton Town
Cromley Road
Stockport Town 2-2 Runcorn Linnets
Stockport Sports Village
Vauxhall Motors 1-2 Ruthin Town
The vanEupen Arena
Whitchurch Alport P-P Prestwich Heys
KMJ Mortgages Stadium
Wolstanton United 2-1 Eccleshall
Bradwell Community Centre
Wyre Villa P-P Holker Old Boys
Wythenshawe Amateurs 0-4 Irlam
Manchester Enterprise Academy
Wythenshawe Town 1-3 Warrington Town
Ericstan Park

 

Tuesday 19th July 2022
Audley P-P Eccleshall
Town Fields
Cammell Laird 1907 0-4 Tranmere Rovers XI
Prabhu Ventures Ltd Arena
Daisy Hill 3-2 Wythenshawe Town
New Sirs
Egerton P-P Wythenshawe Amateurs
Mereheath Lane
Garstang 3-0 Lancaster City
The Riverside
Ilkley Town P-P Eccleshill United
MPM Stadium
Kendal Town 2-0 Fleetwood Town XI
Parkside Road Stadium
Northwich Victoria P-P City of Liverpool
Wincham Park
South Liverpool P-P AFC Liverpool
Jericho Lane
Squires Gate 0-0 Wren Rovers
The Brian Addison Stadium
Tottington United P-P Atherton LR
St Annes Field
Trafford 2-0 Bury AFC
Shawe View
Vauxhall Motors P-P Witton Albion
The vanEupen Arena

 

Wednesday 20th July 2022
Alsager Town 2-0 Port Vale XI
Woodpark Stadium
Ashton Athletic 0-4 FC United of Manchester
Brocstedes Park
Barnton 0-2 1874 Northwich
Townfield
Campion 6-0 Steeton
The Players Cars Stadium
Ellesmere Rangers 0-3 Airbus UK Broughton
Beech Grove Stadium
Euxton Villa 1-0 Runcorn Linnets
Jim Fowler Memorial Ground
Runcorn Town P-P Skelmersdale United
Viridor Community Stadium
Sandbach United 1-0 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Sandbach Community Football Centre
Stapenhill 3-2 Rocester
Edge Hill Football Ground
Whaley Bridge 3-0 Stockport Georgians
Park Road
Winsford United 3-0 Nantwich Town
Barton Stadium

 

Thursday 21st July 2022
Abbey Hey 0-7 Chadderton
The Abbey Stadium
Abbey Hulton United 3-2 Newcastle Town
Drayton Beaumont Park
AFC Bridgnorth 0-1 Stafford Town
Crown Meadow
Brocton 2-1 Wolverhampton Casuals
Silkmore Lane Sports Ground
Cheadle Town 2-1 Hyde United
Park Road Stadium
Irlam 0-1 Mossley
The RG3 Digital Stadium
New Mills 1-1 Ramsbottom United
Church Lane
Silsden 7-2 Ilkley Town
The Cobbydale Construction Stadium

 

Friday 22nd July 2022
Eccleshall 2-5 Congleton Town
Pershall Park
FC St Helens 4-1 Rainhill Town
Windleshaw Sports Ground
Johnstone Burgh 1-1 Nelson
Keanie Park

 

Saturday 23rd July 2022
Abbey Hulton United 5-0 Rochdale Academy
Drayton Beaumont Park
Barnoldswick Town 2-2 Fleetwood Town XI
Silentnight Stadium
Barnton 0-0 Altrincham XI
Townfield
Barrow Town 4-3 Stafford Town
Riverside Park
Brigg Town P-P Avro
The EC Surfacing Stadium
Brocton 1-2 Lye Town
Silkmore Lane Sports Ground
Cammell Laird 1907 0-3 Vauxhall Motors
Prabhu Ventures Ltd Arena
Carlisle City 3-4 Nelson
The Don Marks Carpets Stadium
Chadderton 3-3 Trafford
The Falcon Fire Stadium
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-1 Bury AFC
The Heath
Cleator Moor Celtic 3-3 Crook Town
McGrath Park
Coppull United v Atherton LR
Blainscough Park
Daisy Hill 1-3 Radcliffe
New Sirs
Darwen FC 2-0 Turton
WEC Group Anchor Ground
FC Isle of Man 2-0 Guernsey
The Bowl
Garstang 7-2 Cheadle Town
The Riverside
Golcar United 3-3 Abbey Hey
Skye Direct Stadium
Haslingden St Mary’s 2-2 Euxton Villa
St. Marys Ground
Holker Old Boys 1-3 Longridge Town
The Handmark Engineering Stadium
Kendal Town 5-2 Workington
Parkside Road Stadium
Marine 3-2 AFC Liverpool
The Marine Travel Arena
Marshalls A-A Ashville
IM Marsh Campus
Nostell Miners Welfare 1-3 Ilkley Town
Crofton Community Centre
Padiham 0-2 Colne
Ruby Civil Arena
Penistone Church 4-1 Bacup Borough
Church View Road
Pilkington 0-5 Winsford United
Arcoframe Stadium
Prescot Cables 2-0 Lower Breck
URETEK Stadium
Queens Park U23 P-P Nelson
Hampden Park
Runcorn Town 0-4 Coton Green
Viridor Community Stadium
Sandbach United 2-1 Ashton Athletic
Sandbach Community Football Centre
Squires Gate 3-0 Steeton
The Brian Addison Stadium
St Michaels DH v Alsager Town
Ormiston Chadwick Academy
Stockport Town 3-2 Silsden
Stockport Sports Village
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 1874 Northwich
Step Places Stadium
Witton Albion 2-0 Northwich Victoria
Wincham Park
Wolstanton United 2-2 Ellesmere Rangers
The Stant
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-2 Prestwich Heys
Selco Builders Warehouse Community Stadium
Wythenshawe Town 1-1 Maine Road
Ericstan Park

 

Monday 25th July 2022
Prestwich Heys v New Mills
Adie Moran Park

 

Tuesday 26th July 2022
Abbey Hulton United v Abbey Hulton Utd Reserves
Drayton Beaumont Park
Ashton Athletic v Bamber Bridge
Brocstedes Park
Chadderton v Mossley
The Falcon Fire Stadium
Chadderton Cott v Cheadle Heath Nomads
Failsworth School
Charnock Richard v Preston North End XI
Mossie Park
Cleator Moor Celtic v Windscale
McGrath Park
Eagle Sports v FC St Helens
Eagle Sports & Social Club
Glossop North End v Abbey Hey
Surrey Street
Holker Old Boys v Walney Island
The Handmark Engineering Stadium
MSB Woolton v AFC Liverpool
Simpsons Ground
Rochdale Sacred Heart v Runcorn Town
Belfield Mill Lane
Stockport Georgians v Runcorn Linnets
Cromley Road
Trafford v West Didsbury & Chorlton
Shawe View
Winsford United v Oldham Athletic
Barton Stadium

 

Wednesday 27th July 2022
Ashville v South Liverpool
Villa Park
Garswood United v Pilkington
CleanHire Community Stadium

 

Our Sponsors & Partners

Our Sponsors & Partners