FC Isle of Man

FORMED
2020
MANAGER
Christopher Bass
GROUND
The Bowl
TWITTER
@FCIsleOfMan

Current Position: 2nd

P W D L F A Pts
38 26 8 4 123 54 86

Current Form: 1st

P W D L F A
6 6 0 0 16 5

Last Six Matches:

Date Opponent Score
21/05/22Cammell Laird 1907 (H)W 1-0
07/05/22Holker Old Boys (H)W 2-1
02/05/22AFC Darwen (A)W 4-1
18/04/22Sandbach United (A)W 2-1
16/04/22New Mills (H)W 4-2
09/04/22Wythenshawe Amateurs (H)W 3-0

Next Six Matches:

Date Opponent K.O.
No Matches Found

Latest News:

FC Isle of Man get a winning start in their first home game
FC Isle of Man get a home game up and running in front of 2012 folk
FC Isle of Man confirm first Home Fixtures
The Ravens have released a statement confirming their first three home fixtures
FC Isle of Man Playing Membership of the NWCFL suspended
Statement from The NWCFL regarding FC Isle of Man
Meet our new Clubs - FC Isle of Man
We catch up with FC Isle of Man to see who they are and find out more of what makes an Island Club?

Latest Tweets:

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition H/A K.O. Score Goalscorers
Sat 31/07/21Maine Road A14:00D 1-1 Frank Jones (8)
Wed 04/08/21BarntonA19:45Postp
Sat 07/08/21Wythenshawe Amateurs A14:00D 2-2 Luke Murray (3)
Stephen Whitley (26)
Sat 14/08/21Alsager Town A14:00W 3-0 Jack Camarda (33)
Luke Murray (45+1)
Lee Gale (74)
Wed 18/08/21Cheadle TownA19:45Postp
Sat 21/08/21Cheadle Heath Nomads A14:00D 2-2 Cameron Avery (36)
Luke Murray (55)
Sat 28/08/21West Didsbury & Chorlton A15:00L 0-3
Mon 30/08/21Abbey Hey A14:00L 2-3 Sean Doyle (45)
Sean Doyle (82)
Sat 04/09/21Cammell Laird 1907 A14:00W 6-1 Luke Murray (1)
Luke Murray (46)
Own Goal (54)
Stephen Whitley (59)
Jack McVey (65)
Daniel Simpson (90+1)
Sat 18/09/21Stockport Town A14:30W 3-2 Sean Doyle (21)
Sean Quaye (62)
Stephen Whitley (76)
Sat 25/09/21Avro A15:00W 3-1 Jack McVey (10)
Daniel Simpson (25)
Sean Doyle (52)
  (The Buildbase FA Vase 2Q)
Tue 28/09/21New Mills A19:45D 2-2 Sean Doyle (24)
Stephen Whitley (59)
Sat 02/10/21Ellesmere Rangers A15:00W 3-2 Daniel Simpson (21)
Luke Murray (37)
Sean Doyle (86)
Sat 09/10/21Eccleshall A15:00W 4-0 Sean Doyle (25)
Sean Doyle (52)
Sean Doyle (67)
Sean Doyle (87)
Wed 13/10/21Barnton A19:45W 6-1 Own Goal (10)
Furo Davies (27)
Sean Doyle (34)
Sean Doyle (49)
Lee Gale (52)
Furo Davies (84)
Sat 16/10/21Abbey Hulton United A14:00W 8-3 Sean Doyle (28)
Sean Doyle (34)
Sean Doyle (52)
Sean Doyle (60)
Luke Murray (61)
Jack McVey (70)
Sean Doyle (81)
Sean Doyle (86)
Sat 23/10/21Billingham Synthonia A15:30L 2-4 Furo Davies (45)
Furo Davies (53)
  (The Buildbase FA Vase 1)
Wed 27/10/21Cheadle Town A19:45L 1-2 Lee Gale (12)
Sat 30/10/21Brocton H18:30W 2-1 Jack McVey (60)
Luke Murray (70)
Tue 02/11/21St Martins A20:00W 10-2 Furo Davies (19)
Jack McVey (32p)
Chris Bass (46)
Sean Doyle (51)
Furo Davies (60)
Lee Gale (64)
Luke Murray (71)
Nathan Cardy (74)
Furo Davies (81)
Nathan Cardy (87)
Sat 06/11/21Stafford Town H18:30W 6-2 Lee Gale (3)
Sean Doyle (8)
Stephen Whitley (36)
Chris Bass (70)
Sean Doyle (81)
Sean Doyle (90)
Tue 09/11/21Sandbach United A19:45W 4-2 Jack McVey (39)
Jack McVey (63)
Sean Doyle (72)
Nathan Cardy (85)
Sat 13/11/21Rocester H18:30W 2-1 Jack McVey (17p)
Sean Doyle (49)
Sat 20/11/21Maine Road H18:30D 2-2 Sean Doyle (68p)
Furo Davies (90+3)
Sat 27/11/21New MillsH18:30Postp
Sat 04/12/21Alsager Town H18:30W 4-1 Luke Murray (2)
Luke Murray (5)
Stephen Whitley (25)
Alexander Harrison (45+1)
Sat 11/12/21Rocester A13:45D 2-2 Sean Doyle (9)
Sean Doyle (38)
Sat 18/12/21Sandbach United H17:30L 3-5 Michael Williams (39)
Own Goal (76)
Michael Williams (90+4)
Mon 03/01/22New Mills H12:30W 2-1 Stephen Whitley (26)
Lee Gale (55)
Sat 08/01/22Wythenshawe Amateurs H18:30W 2-0 Christopher Cannell (19)
Luke Murray (85)
Sat 15/01/22Ellesmere Rangers H18:30W 3-0 Sean Doyle (18)
Sean Doyle (80)
Daniel Simpson (86)
Sat 22/01/22Cheadle Town H18:30W 5-2 Charlie Higgins (6)
Michael Williams (54)
Luke Murray (68)
Sean Doyle (86)
Daniel Simpson (90+5)
Sat 29/01/22Barnton H18:30W 4-0 Own Goal (38)
Daniel Simpson (52)
Sean Doyle (79)
Stephen Whitley (90+4)
Sat 05/02/22Brocton A13:45W 1-0 Sean Doyle (27)
Sat 12/02/22Cammell Laird 1907 H18:30D 0-0
Sun 13/02/22Eccleshall H13:45W 1-0 Luke Murray (58)
Sat 19/02/22Stafford Town A13:45W 5-1 Sean Doyle (42)
Sean Quaye (45+1)
Sean Doyle (64)
Luke Murray (85)
Luke Murray (89)
Sat 26/02/22West Didsbury & Chorlton H18:30W 4-3 Sean Doyle (40p)
Sean Doyle (64)
Furo Davies (90)
Sean Doyle (90+4)
Sat 05/03/22Cheadle Heath Nomads H18:30W 3-1 Luke Murray (55)
Daniel Simpson (61)
Luke Murray (89)
Wed 09/03/22Cheadle Town A19:45W 2-0 Nathan Cardy (77)
Ronan McDonnell (88)
  (The First Division Cup 2)
Sat 12/03/22Abbey Hey H18:30D 1-1 Jack McVey (51p)
Wed 16/03/22AFC Liverpool A19:45L 0-2
  (The Macron Cup 1)
Sat 19/03/22St Martins H18:30W 9-0 Sean Doyle (8)
Own Goal (40)
Daniel Simpson (45)
Luke Murray (52)
Furo Davies (64)
Sean Doyle (68)
Sean Doyle (71)
Furo Davies (76)
Jack McVey (90)
Sat 26/03/22Stockport Town H18:30W 3-2 Sean Doyle (12)
Sean Quaye (37)
Furo Davies (90+5p)
Sat 02/04/22Abbey Hulton United H15:00W 2-1 Adam Mealin (58)
Adam Mealin (83)
Sat 09/04/22Wythenshawe Amateurs H18:30W 3-0 Jack Camarda (45+1)
Luke Murray (59)
Luke Murray (78)
  (First Division South Play Offs SF)
Sat 16/04/22New Mills H18:30W 4-2 Chris Bass (27)
Sean Quaye (53)
Luke Murray (58)
Chris Bass (68)
  (First Division South Play Offs F)
Mon 18/04/22Sandbach United A13:45W 2-1 Jamie Corlett (28)
Ronan McDonnell (56)
  (The First Division Cup 3)
Mon 02/05/22AFC Darwen A13:45W 4-1 Nathan Cardy (50)
Adam Cooil (56)
Stephen Whitley (71)
Stephen Whitley (90)
  (The First Division Cup QF)
Sat 07/05/22Holker Old Boys H18:30W 2-1 Jamie Corlett (56)
Nathan Cardy (88)
  (The First Division Cup SF)
Sat 21/05/22Cammell Laird 1907 H15:00W 1-0 Jacob Crook (79)
  (The First Division Cup F)

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition KO/Score
31/07/21Maine Road (A) D 1-1
04/08/21Barnton (A) Postp
07/08/21Wythenshawe Am (A) D 2-2
14/08/21Alsager Town (A) W 3-0
18/08/21Cheadle Town (A) Postp
21/08/21Cheadle Heath (A) D 2-2
28/08/21West Didsbury (A) L 0-3
30/08/21Abbey Hey (A) L 2-3
04/09/21Cammell Laird (A) W 6-1
18/09/21Stockport Town (A) W 3-2
25/09/21Avro (A) W 3-1
(The Buildbase FA Vase 2Q)
28/09/21New Mills (A) D 2-2
02/10/21Ellesmere Rngrs (A) W 3-2
09/10/21Eccleshall (A) W 4-0
13/10/21Barnton (A) W 6-1
16/10/21Abbey Hulton Utd (A) W 8-3
23/10/21Billingham Syn (A) L 2-4
(The Buildbase FA Vase 1)
27/10/21Cheadle Town (A) L 1-2
30/10/21Brocton (H) W 2-1
02/11/21St Martins (A) W 10-2
06/11/21Stafford Town (H) W 6-2
09/11/21Sandbach United (A) W 4-2
13/11/21Rocester (H) W 2-1
20/11/21Maine Road (H) D 2-2
27/11/21New Mills (H) Postp
04/12/21Alsager Town (H) W 4-1
11/12/21Rocester (A) D 2-2
18/12/21Sandbach United (H) L 3-5
03/01/22New Mills (H) W 2-1
08/01/22Wythenshawe Am (H) W 2-0
15/01/22Ellesmere Rngrs (H) W 3-0
22/01/22Cheadle Town (H) W 5-2
29/01/22Barnton (H) W 4-0
05/02/22Brocton (A) W 1-0
12/02/22Cammell Laird (H) D 0-0
13/02/22Eccleshall (H) W 1-0
19/02/22Stafford Town (A) W 5-1
26/02/22West Didsbury (H) W 4-3
05/03/22Cheadle Heath (H) W 3-1
09/03/22Cheadle Town (A) W 2-0
(The First Division Cup 2)
12/03/22Abbey Hey (H) D 1-1
16/03/22AFC Liverpool (A) L 0-2
(The Macron Cup 1)
19/03/22St Martins (H) W 9-0
26/03/22Stockport Town (H) W 3-2
02/04/22Abbey Hulton Utd (H) W 2-1
09/04/22Wythenshawe Am (H) W 3-0
(First Division South Play Offs SF)
16/04/22New Mills (H) W 4-2
(First Division South Play Offs F)
18/04/22Sandbach United (A) W 2-1
(The First Division Cup 3)
02/05/22AFC Darwen (A) W 4-1
(The First Division Cup QF)
07/05/22Holker OB (H) W 2-1
(The First Division Cup SF)
21/05/22Cammell Laird (H) W 1-0
(The First Division Cup F)

Squad Details

Player Name Appearances Goals Reds Yellows Mom
Taylor Andrews2 (3)0000
Cameron Avery6 (3)1010
Samuel Baines25 (2)0013
Chris Bass17 (7)4112
Sid Batty3 (3)0010
Ryan Burns300080
Sam Caine9 (2)0000
Jack Camarda17 (2)2051
Christopher Cannell13 (1)1001
Nathan Cardy3 (9)6010
Karl Clark50010
Adam Cooil17 (7)1020
Jamie Corlett5 (1)2010
Jacob Crook12 (6)1000
Furo Davies14 (10)12041
Sean Doyle34 (4)41056
Lee Gale23 (5)6120
Alexander Harrison2 (1)1000
Ashley Higginbotham19 (4)0010
Charlie Higgins11 (8)1000
Alexander Holden60010
Scott Horne2 (2)0000
Frank Jones11001
Dean Kearns270000
Shaun Kelly10000
Alex Maitland320120
Ronan McDonnell5 (1)2000
Jack McVey29 (4)10023
Adam Mealin14 (4)2111
Luca Moretta3 (2)0000
Luke Murray30 (7)22062
Sean Quaye13 (1)4202
Matthew Quirk200102
James Rice1 (1)0000
Callum Sherry00000
Max Shirley10000
Daniel Simpson23 (11)8065
Jack Snidal10000
Nathan Teare00000
Richard Wade00000
Glenn Walker00000
Kyle Watson1 (2)0000
Stephen Whitley31 (7)10025
Michael Williams20 (7)3003

* Indicates player is no longer a member of the squad

# Indicates player is awaiting International Clearance

Staff Members

Name
Jodie Adern Certificates provided
Christopher Bass 
Francesca Carr Documents provided
Lee Dixon 
Andrew Gosnell 
Paul Jones 
Ian Kelly 
Paul OBrien 
Richard Wade 

Squad Details

Player Name Apps Goals
Taylor Andrews2 (3)0
Cameron Avery6 (3)1
Samuel Baines25 (2)0
Chris Bass17 (7)4
Sid Batty3 (3)0
Ryan Burns300
Sam Caine9 (2)0
Jack Camarda17 (2)2
Christopher Cannell13 (1)1
Nathan Cardy3 (9)6
Karl Clark50
Adam Cooil17 (7)1
Jamie Corlett5 (1)2
Jacob Crook12 (6)1
Furo Davies14 (10)12
Sean Doyle34 (4)41
Lee Gale23 (5)6
Alexander Harrison2 (1)1
Ashley Higginbotham19 (4)0
Charlie Higgins11 (8)1
Alexander Holden60
Scott Horne2 (2)0
Frank Jones11
Dean Kearns270
Shaun Kelly10
Alex Maitland320
Ronan McDonnell5 (1)2
Jack McVey29 (4)10
Adam Mealin14 (4)2
Luca Moretta3 (2)0
Luke Murray30 (7)22
Sean Quaye13 (1)4
Matthew Quirk200
James Rice1 (1)0
Callum Sherry00
Max Shirley10
Daniel Simpson23 (11)8
Jack Snidal10
Nathan Teare00
Richard Wade00
Glenn Walker00
Kyle Watson1 (2)0
Stephen Whitley31 (7)10
Michael Williams20 (7)3

* Indicates player is no longer a member of the squad

# Indicates player is awaiting International Clearance

Staff Members

Name
Jodie Adern Certificates provided
Christopher Bass 
Francesca Carr Documents provided
Lee Dixon 
Andrew Gosnell 
Paul Jones 
Ian Kelly 
Paul OBrien 
Richard Wade 

Matchday Information

Ground: The Bowl

Address: Pulrose Road, Douglas, Isle of Man

Postcode: IM2 1AD

Telephone: 07624490460


Midweek Night: Wednesday

2021/22 Admission Prices:

Programme Price:

Directions: From Douglas - proceed along Lord Street, then Peel Road, turn left into Pulrose Road, the ground is on the right


Nearest Railway: -

Nearest Bus Route to Ground: From Lord Street, Douglas, take Nr 1A bus to Power Station

From Isle of Man Airport - take Nr 1 bus to Power Station Shelter, Douglas

Parking Facilities: Adjacent to the ground

Ground Facilities: -

Additional Visitor Information:

Club Information

Legal Entity: Football Club Isle of Man Limited (133066C) (Company having a share capital (other than a company limited by guarantee)) is wholly owned by Sporting Club Isle of Man Limited


Ground: The Bowl

Address: Pulrose Road, Douglas, Isle of Man

Postcode: IM2 1AD

Telephone: 07624490460


Website: https://www.fcisleofman.im/

Twitter: @FCIsleOfMan


Registered Colours: Red/Black Red White

Registered Goalkeeper Colours: White / Pink

Alternative Colours: White Blue, Purple, Purple

Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Green, Green, Green


Secretary: Andy Varnom

Chairman: Gillian Christian

Manager: Christopher Bass

Programme Editor: Steve Burns

Committee / Directors: Gill Christian, Les Nicol, Tony Keating, Ty Smith, Paul Jones, Rajan Nandha


County Affiliation: Isle of Man FA

Year Formed: 2020

Record Attendance: -

Previous Leagues:

-

Honours:

None

Our Sponsors & Partners

Our Sponsors & Partners