P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 42 | 51 | 40 |
P | W | D | L | F | A |
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 10 |
Date | Opponent | Score |
---|---|---|
16/03/24 | Barnton (H) | W 2-1 |
09/03/24 | Winsford United (H) | L 1-3 |
13/02/24 | New Mills (A) | W 3-2 |
07/02/24 | Rushall Olympic (H) | L 1-3 |
03/02/24 | Cheadle Heath Nomads (H) | W 4-0 |
27/01/24 | New Mills (H) | W 2-1 |
Date | Opponent | K.O. |
---|---|---|
30/03/24 | Abbey Hey (A) | 15:00 |
01/04/24 | Abbey Hulton United (H) | 15:00 |
06/04/24 | Ashville (A) | 15:00 |
13/04/24 | Droylsden (A) | 15:00 |
Eccleshall announce new Ground Sponsorship Partner | |
Pershall Park to be known as The Apex Arena following new Partnership with local business |
Eccleshall FC Mourn the passing of former Chairman Bob Lloyd | |
The Staffordshire Club have confirmed the funeral date |
Ryan Malbon First Division South of the Month October 2022 | |
Ryan Malbon of Eccleshall was presented with his Player of the Month award |
Eccleshalls Class of 90' reunite | |
Friends reunited at Pershall Park |
Date | Opposition | H/A | K.O. | Score | Goalscorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 29/07/23 | Ashville | H | 15:00 | D 1-1 | Jordan Benton (47p) |
Tue 01/08/23 | Stafford Town | A | 19:45 | W 2-0 | Kieran Lazenby (45) Kieran Lazenby (74) |
Sat 05/08/23 | Abbey Hey | H | 15:00 | D 1-1 | Jordan Benton (5p) |
Tue 08/08/23 | Brocton | A | 19:45 | W 2-0 | Mitchell Glover (31) Callum Feeney (76) |
Sat 12/08/23 | Cammell Laird 1907 | H | 15:00 | L 0-4 | |
Sat 19/08/23 | Maine Road | A | 15:00 | D 3-3 | Mitchell Glover (2) Jordan Benton (26p) Mark Groom (65) |
Wed 23/08/23 | Market Drayton Town | H | 19:45 | D 0-0 | |
Sat 26/08/23 | Hinckley | H | 15:00 | LOST | Own Goal (90+2) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1Q) | |||||
(1-1 after 90 mins, Hinckley won 6-7 on pens) | |||||
Wed 30/08/23 | Barnton | A | 19:45 | L 0-3 | |
Sat 02/09/23 | Alsager Town | H | 15:00 | D 0-0 | |
Sat 09/09/23 | Cheadle Heath Nomads | A | 15:00 | D 1-1 | Jonathan Kapend (84) |
Sat 16/09/23 | Stockport Town | H | 15:00 | W 2-1 | Jordan Darlington (56) Nicholas Wellecomme (72) |
Sat 23/09/23 | Brocton | H | 15:00 | D 1-1 | Mitchell Glover (24) |
Sat 30/09/23 | Sandbach United | A | 15:00 | L 1-2 | Liam Hallam (32) |
Wed 04/10/23 | Wolverhampton Sporting Community | H | 19:45 | WON | Liam Hallam (41) Jordan Benton (75) |
(Staffordshire Senior Cup 1) | |||||
(2-2 after 90 mins, Eccleshall won 5-4 on pens) | |||||
Sat 07/10/23 | Maine Road | H | 15:00 | L 1-3 | Mitchell Glover (52) |
Tue 10/10/23 | Brocton | A | 19:45 | W 1-0 | Liam Hallam (90+3) |
(The Edward Case Cup 1) | |||||
Sat 14/10/23 | Winsford United | A | 15:00 | L 0-2 | |
Tue 17/10/23 | Alsager Town | A | 19:45 | L 3-4 | Liam Hallam (33) Jordan Flattley (58) Jordan Darlington (86) |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||||
Sat 21/10/23 | Alsager Town | A | 15:00 | D 0-0 | |
Sat 28/10/23 | Stafford Town | H | 15:00 | L 1-5 | Daniel Counter (12) |
Sat 04/11/23 | Cheadle Heath Nomads | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Sat 11/11/23 | Sandbach United | A | 15:00 | L 3-10 | Ryan Malbon (53) Kyle Diskin (57) Blake Robinson (71) |
(The Edward Case Cup 2) | |||||
Sat 18/11/23 | Cammell Laird 1907 | A | 13:30 | D 1-1 | Liam Hallam (15) |
Wed 22/11/23 | Port Vale | H | 19:45 | W 1-0 | Liam Hallam (5) |
(Staffordshire Senior Cup 1) | |||||
Sat 25/11/23 | Market Drayton Town | A | 15:00 | W 3-2 | Nicholas Wellecomme (20) Nicholas Wellecomme (40) George Woodroffe (77) |
Sat 02/12/23 | New Mills | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Sat 09/12/23 | Cheadle Heath Nomads | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Sat 16/12/23 | Stockport Georgians | H | 15:00 | L 2-3 | Ryan Malbon (12) Harry Baggaley (85) |
Sat 23/12/23 | Droylsden | H | 15:00 | L 1-2 | Joseph Minshall (45) |
Tue 26/12/23 | Abbey Hulton United | A | 14:00 | W 2-1 | Aidan Blaise (7) Daniel Shelley (69) |
Sat 30/12/23 | New Mills | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Sat 06/01/24 | Sandbach United | H | 15:00 | W 4-3 | Liam Hallam (47) Liam Hallam (53) Mitchell Glover (63) Joseph Minshall (90+1) |
Tue 09/01/24 | Stockport Georgians | A | 20:00 | D 1-1 | Harry Baggaley (35) |
Sat 20/01/24 | Stockport Town | A | 15:00 | L 0-4 | |
Sat 27/01/24 | New Mills | H | 15:00 | W 2-1 | Daniel Shelley (25) Kyle Diskin (71) |
Sat 03/02/24 | Cheadle Heath Nomads | H | 15:00 | W 4-0 | Jacob Lovatt (22) Liam Hallam (25) Jacob Lovatt (52) Jack Warren (86) |
Wed 07/02/24 | Rushall Olympic | H | 19:45 | L 1-3 | Joshua Waite (62) |
(Staffordshire Senior Cup QF) | |||||
Tue 13/02/24 | New Mills | A | 20:00 | W 3-2 | Daniel Shelley (24) Joshua Waite (45+4) Aidan Blaise (66) |
Sat 17/02/24 | Winsford United | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Sat 02/03/24 | Barnton | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Sat 09/03/24 | Winsford United | H | 15:00 | L 1-3 | Jacob Lovatt (9) |
Sat 16/03/24 | Barnton | H | 15:00 | W 2-1 | Liam Hallam (56) Mitchell Glover (84) |
Sat 30/03/24 | Abbey Hey | A | 15:00 | ||
Mon 01/04/24 | Abbey Hulton United | H | 15:00 | ||
Sat 06/04/24 | Ashville | A | 15:00 | ||
Sat 13/04/24 | Droylsden | A | 15:00 |
Date | Opposition | KO/Score | |
---|---|---|---|
Sat 29/07/23 | Ashville (H) | D 1-1 | |
Tue 01/08/23 | Stafford Town (A) | W 2-0 | |
Sat 05/08/23 | Abbey Hey (H) | D 1-1 | |
Tue 08/08/23 | Brocton (A) | W 2-0 | |
Sat 12/08/23 | Cammell Laird 1907 (H) | L 0-4 | |
Sat 19/08/23 | Maine Road (A) | D 3-3 | |
Wed 23/08/23 | Market Drayton Town (H) | D 0-0 | |
Sat 26/08/23 | Hinckley (H) | L | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1Q) | |||
(1-1 after 90 mins, Hinckley won 6-7 on pens) | |||
Wed 30/08/23 | Barnton (A) | L 0-3 | |
Sat 02/09/23 | Alsager Town (H) | D 0-0 | |
Sat 09/09/23 | Cheadle Heath Nomads (A) | D 1-1 | |
Sat 16/09/23 | Stockport Town (H) | W 2-1 | |
Sat 23/09/23 | Brocton (H) | D 1-1 | |
Sat 30/09/23 | Sandbach United (A) | L 1-2 | |
Wed 04/10/23 | Wolverhampton Sporting Community (H) | W | |
(Staffordshire Senior Cup 1) | |||
(2-2 after 90 mins, Eccleshall won 5 4 on pens) | |||
Sat 07/10/23 | Maine Road (H) | L 1-3 | |
Tue 10/10/23 | Brocton (A) | W 1-0 | |
(The Edward Case Cup 1) | |||
Sat 14/10/23 | Winsford United (A) | L 0-2 | |
Tue 17/10/23 | Alsager Town (A) | L 3-4 | |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||
Sat 21/10/23 | Alsager Town (A) | D 0-0 | |
Sat 28/10/23 | Stafford Town (H) | L 1-5 | |
Sat 04/11/23 | Cheadle Heath Nomads (H) | Postp | |
Sat 11/11/23 | Sandbach United (A) | L 3-10 | |
(The Edward Case Cup 2) | |||
Sat 18/11/23 | Cammell Laird 1907 (A) | D 1-1 | |
Wed 22/11/23 | Port Vale (H) | W 1-0 | |
(Staffordshire Senior Cup 1) | |||
Sat 25/11/23 | Market Drayton Town (A) | W 3-2 | |
Sat 02/12/23 | New Mills (H) | Postp | |
Sat 09/12/23 | Cheadle Heath Nomads (H) | Postp | |
Sat 16/12/23 | Stockport Georgians (H) | L 2-3 | |
Sat 23/12/23 | Droylsden (H) | L 1-2 | |
Tue 26/12/23 | Abbey Hulton United (A) | W 2-1 | |
Sat 30/12/23 | New Mills (A) | Postp | |
Sat 06/01/24 | Sandbach United (H) | W 4-3 | |
Tue 09/01/24 | Stockport Georgians (A) | D 1-1 | |
Sat 20/01/24 | Stockport Town (A) | L 0-4 | |
Sat 27/01/24 | New Mills (H) | W 2-1 | |
Sat 03/02/24 | Cheadle Heath Nomads (H) | W 4-0 | |
Wed 07/02/24 | Rushall Olympic (H) | L 1-3 | |
(Staffordshire Senior Cup QF) | |||
Tue 13/02/24 | New Mills (A) | W 3-2 | |
Sat 17/02/24 | Winsford United (H) | Postp | |
Sat 02/03/24 | Barnton (H) | Postp | |
Sat 09/03/24 | Winsford United (H) | L 1-3 | |
Sat 16/03/24 | Barnton (H) | W 2-1 | |
Sat 30/03/24 | Abbey Hey (A) | 15:00 | |
Mon 01/04/24 | Abbey Hulton United (H) | 15:00 | |
Sat 06/04/24 | Ashville (A) | 15:00 | |
Sat 13/04/24 | Droylsden (A) | 15:00 |
Player Name | Appearances | Goals | Reds | Yellows | Mom |
Solomon Ashworth | 5+5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Harry Baggaley | 3+8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Jordan Benton | 21+2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Aidan Blaise | 12+3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
William Blease | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ryan Brown | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
William Buckley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thomas Clare | 1+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ashley Colclough | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Daniel Counter | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Jordan Darlington | 22+6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
Kyle Diskin | 18+7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Alexander East | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Callum Feeney | 15+1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Jordan Flattley | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Jay Ford | 5+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mitchell Glover | 29+6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
Mark Groom | 12+3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Liam Hallam | 25+1 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
Jordan Hewitt | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jonathan Kapend | 3+13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Jake Langdridge | 1+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kieran Lazenby | 2+1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Jacob Lovatt | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Ryan Malbon | 7+8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Toby Meakin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Harry Minshall | 0+7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Joseph Minshall | 34 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
Ryan Pickup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jack Sandel | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Daniel Shelley | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Alexion Southwick-Williams | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ethan Stanton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Liam Tomlin | 3+15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Sean Turner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Joshua Waite | 9+1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Jack Warren | 17 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Nicholas Wellecomme | 19+3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
Tom Winkle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
George Woodroffe | 22+10 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
Aaron Woolrich | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Player Name | Appearances | Goals | Reds | Yellows | Mom |
Joshua Beamond | 2+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Henry Brown | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thomas Evans | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Lewis Holdham | 1+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jack Jeys | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
George Kay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Luke Lewis | 14+7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
Brendon Price | 1+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Max Raine | 4+3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Blake Robinson | 23+5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
Philip Bruce | Coach | |
Liam Kelly | Manager | |
Laura Machin | Physio | |
Harry Pickering | Coach | |
Jacob Quinn | Coach | |
Nathan Wilkes | Assistant Manager |
Player Name | Apps | Goals |
Solomon Ashworth | 5+5 | 0 |
Harry Baggaley | 3+8 | 2 |
Jordan Benton | 21+2 | 4 |
Aidan Blaise | 12+3 | 2 |
William Blease (GK) | 2 | 0 |
Ryan Brown (GK) | 2 | 0 |
William Buckley | 2 | 0 |
Thomas Clare | 1+1 | 0 |
Ashley Colclough | 0+1 | 0 |
Daniel Counter | 7 | 1 |
Jordan Darlington | 22+6 | 2 |
Kyle Diskin | 18+7 | 2 |
Alexander East | 1 | 0 |
Callum Feeney | 15+1 | 1 |
Jordan Flattley | 12 | 1 |
Jay Ford | 5+2 | 0 |
Mitchell Glover | 29+6 | 6 |
Mark Groom | 12+3 | 1 |
Liam Hallam | 25+1 | 10 |
Jordan Hewitt | 0+1 | 0 |
Jonathan Kapend | 3+13 | 1 |
Jake Langdridge | 1+1 | 0 |
Kieran Lazenby | 2+1 | 2 |
Jacob Lovatt | 3 | 3 |
Ryan Malbon | 7+8 | 2 |
Toby Meakin | 7+8 | 2 |
Harry Minshall | 0+7 | 0 |
Joseph Minshall | 34 | 2 |
Ryan Pickup | 34 | 2 |
Jack Sandel (GK) | 4 | 0 |
Daniel Shelley | 12 | 3 |
Alexion Southwick-Williams | 0+1 | 0 |
Ethan Stanton | 0+1 | 0 |
Liam Tomlin | 3+15 | 0 |
Sean Turner | 1 | 0 |
Joshua Waite | 9+1 | 2 |
Jack Warren | 17 | 1 |
Nicholas Wellecomme | 19+3 | 3 |
Tom Winkle | 2 | 0 |
George Woodroffe | 22+10 | 1 |
Aaron Woolrich (GK) | 29 | 0 |
Player Name | Apps | Goals |
Joshua Beamond | 2+2 | 0 |
Henry Brown | 0 | 0 |
Thomas Evans | 0+1 | 0 |
Lewis Holdham | 1+1 | 0 |
Jack Jeys | 0 | 0 |
George Kay (GK) | 0 | 0 |
Luke Lewis | 14+7 | 0 |
Brendon Price | 1+2 | 0 |
Max Raine | 4+3 | 0 |
Blake Robinson | 23+5 | 1 |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
Philip Bruce | Coach | |
Liam Kelly | Manager | |
Laura Machin | Physio | |
Harry Pickering | Coach | |
Jacob Quinn | Coach | |
Nathan Wilkes | Assistant Manager |
Ground: Pershall Park
Address: Chester Road, Eccleshall, Staffordshire
Postcode: ST21 6NE
Telephone: 01785 851351 (match days only)
Midweek Night: Wednesday
2023/24 Admission Prices: £6 and £4 concessions. Children under 16 admitted free with a paying adult
Programme Price: Online programme
Directions: M6 to junction 15, follow signs for Eccleshall A519 (approx. 10 miles). Turn right at the mini roundabout towards Loggerheads B5026, continue past church, cricket and tennis clubs until signpost for Pershall. Ground approx 300 yards on the right.
Nearest Railway: Stafford (8.5 miles)
Nearest Bus Route to Ground: Chaserider (Service 432) departs Stafford Chell Road (Stand B4) to Eccleshall (adj Newcastle Road). For full details of the route, bus times and fares, go to www.chaserider.co.uk
Parking Facilities: Car parking on left as you turn off Chester Road (main entrance) to Pershall Park with additional parking on grass at the bottom end of the ground. ALL VEHICLES PARKED AT OWNERS RISK.
Ground Facilities: Bar (cans only), soft drinks with limited spirits / wine available. Refreshments bar serving tea, coffee, chocolate, soft drinks together with a good selection of hot food including soup, pies, oatcakes, chips and baps. Covered seating and limited covered standing. Dedicated disabled toilet facilities and baby changing facilities are available.
Additional Visitor Information:
Legal Entity: Eccleshall Football Club Limited (C/N 13365015).
Ground: Pershall Park
Address: Chester Road, Eccleshall, Staffordshire
Postcode: ST21 6NE
Telephone: 01785 851351 (match days only)
Website: http://www.eccleshallfc.co.uk
Twitter: @EccleshallFC
Registered Colours: Blue Shirts, Blue Shorts, Blue Socks
Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Orange Shirt, Orange Shorts, Orange Socks
Alternative Colours: Red Shirt, Red Shorts, Red Socks
Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Green Shirt, Green Shorts, Green Socks
Secretary: Jim Tunney
Chairman: Neil Washington
Manager: Liam Kelly
Programme Editor: Shaun Rogers
Committee / Directors: Directors: Neil Washington, David Heelis, Bill Grinham, Richard Marsh, Jim Tunney. Committee: John Martin, Colin Leese, Ernie Jackson, Antony Johnson, Diane Washington, Sid Kelly, Andrew Gough, Ben Gamble, Liz Leese, Julie Clews, Barry Blenheim, Josie Blenheim, Steve Swanwick, Nick Mobley, Tony Woolrich.
County Affiliation: Staffordshire
Year Formed: 1971
Record Attendance: 2,011 v. F.C. United of Manchester, 5. November 2005
Previous Leagues:
Staffordshire &
District League
Staffordshire Alliance League
Staffordshire County League (North)
Midland League
Honours:
Staffordshire County League (North) Champions: 1982/83
Staffordshire County League (North) Cup Winners: 1982/83
Staffordshire Senior League Champions 1989/90
Midland League Champions: 2001/02, 2002/03
Staffordshire County FA Vase Winners 2002/03
NWCFL Division 1 Respect Winners 2015/16
NWCFL First Division South Respect Winners 2019/20