P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
32 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 78 | 56 | 54 |
P | W | D | L | F | A |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 12 |
Date | Opponent | Score |
---|---|---|
16/03/24 | Bury (A) | D 2-2 |
11/03/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (H) | D 2-2 |
09/03/24 | Squires Gate (H) | W 6-1 |
06/03/24 | Cheadle Town (H) | L 2-4 |
03/03/24 | Skelmersdale United (H) | W 7-1 |
29/02/24 | Barnoldswick Town (A) | L 1-2 |
Date | Opponent | K.O. |
---|---|---|
19/03/24 | Chadderton (H) | 19:45 |
21/03/24 | Prestwich Heys (A) | 19:45 |
23/03/24 | Longridge Town (A) | 15:00 |
25/03/24 | Barnoldswick Town (A) | 19:45 |
27/03/24 | Pilkington (A) | 19:45 |
30/03/24 | AFC Liverpool (A) | 15:00 |
Louis Holt Premier Division Player of the Month September 2022 | |
Louis Holt of Charnock Richard was presented with his Player of the Month award |
Grimshaw Hits 500th Charnock Goal | |
Striker Carl Grimshaw hits landmark 500th career goal for Charnock Richard |
Premier Division Reusch Goalkeeper of the Year | |
Charnock Richards' Callum Jakovlevs wins joint award |
Premier Division Goalkeeper of the Month Presentation - February 2022 | |
Callum Jakovlevs receives the award for the second time this season |
Date | Opposition | H/A | K.O. | Score | Goalscorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 29/07/23 | Cheadle Town | A | 15:00 | W 1-0 | Jordan Darr (63) |
Tue 01/08/23 | Squires Gate | A | 19:45 | D 1-1 | Oliver Molloy (48) |
Sat 05/08/23 | Squires Gate | H | 15:00 | W 7-0 | Jordan Darr (51) Jordan Darr (57) Nathan Nickeas (64) Lewis Haydock (68) Aaron Griffith (71) Oliver Molloy (80) Mark Woods (90) |
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP) | |||||
Tue 08/08/23 | Prestwich Heys | H | 19:45 | D 0-0 | |
Sat 12/08/23 | Lower Breck | H | 15:00 | D 2-2 | Nathan Nickeas (56) Rustam Stepans (76) |
Tue 15/08/23 | Burscough | A | 19:45 | W 2-0 | Lewis Haydock (4) Charles Duke (42) |
Sat 19/08/23 | Bury | H | 15:00 | W 3-2 | Jordan Darr (59) Luke Power (82) Luke Power (90+6) |
(The Emirates F.A Cup P) | |||||
Tue 22/08/23 | Chadderton | A | 19:45 | L 2-3 | Nathan Nickeas (18) Oliver Molloy (60) |
Sat 26/08/23 | Staveley Miners Welfare | A | 15:00 | W 4-0 | Rustam Stepans (22) Kevin Spinelli (45) Rustam Stepans (56) Daniel Regan (90+8) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1Q) | |||||
Mon 28/08/23 | Bury | H | 15:00 | D 2-2 | Rustam Stepans (15) Lewis Haydock (88) |
Sat 02/09/23 | Runcorn Linnets | H | 15:00 | D 2-2 | Luke Power (26) Jordan Darr (86) |
(The Emirates F.A Cup 1Q) | |||||
Tue 05/09/23 | Runcorn Linnets | A | 19:45 | L 2-3 | Nathan Nickeas (90+5p) Oliver Molloy (108) |
(The Emirates F.A Cup 1Q R) | |||||
(AET, 1-1 after 90 mins) | |||||
Tue 05/09/23 | AFC Liverpool | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 09/09/23 | Wythenshawe | H | 15:00 | L 2-6 | Charles Duke (80) Charles Duke (90) |
Tue 12/09/23 | Padiham | H | 19:45 | W 3-2 | Nathan Nickeas (12) Luke Power (16) Luke Power (81) |
Sat 16/09/23 | Wythenshawe Town | A | 15:00 | L 1-2 | Nathan Nickeas (67p) |
Tue 19/09/23 | Barnoldswick Town | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 23/09/23 | Chadderton | A | 15:00 | W 3-0 | Nathan Nickeas (1) Nathan Nickeas (54) Rustam Stepans (66) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2Q) | |||||
Tue 26/09/23 | Litherland REMYCA | H | 19:45 | W 3-1 | Luke Power (33) Luke Power (43) Nathan Nickeas (70) |
Sat 30/09/23 | Ramsbottom United | A | 15:00 | D 1-1 | Lewis Haydock (60) |
Tue 03/10/23 | FC Isle of Man | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 07/10/23 | Wythenshawe Town | H | 15:00 | W 5-3 | Nathan Nickeas (4) Lewis Haydock (39) Jordan Darr (53) Rustam Stepans (77) Rustam Stepans (90) |
Sat 14/10/23 | Irlam | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 17/10/23 | Euxton Villa | H | 19:45 | W 2-0 | Nathan Nickeas (88) Nathan Nickeas (90) |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||||
Sat 21/10/23 | Burscough | H | 15:00 | W 3-2 | Luke Power (25) Kevin Spinelli (39) Luke Power (69) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1) | |||||
Tue 24/10/23 | Ramsbottom United | H | 19:45 | W 5-1 | Lewis Haydock (20) Nathan Nickeas (55) Kevin Spinelli (57) Rustam Stepans (71) Rustam Stepans (90+2) |
Sat 28/10/23 | Colne | H | 15:00 | W 3-2 | Charles Duke (7) Rustam Stepans (53) Brad Carsley (78) |
Tue 31/10/23 | Barnoldswick Town | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 04/11/23 | Lower Breck | A | 15:00 | D 2-2 | Brad Carsley (90+2) Rustam Stepans (90+3) |
Tue 07/11/23 | Chadderton | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 11/11/23 | Eccleshill United | A | 15:00 | WON | Nathan Nickeas (72) Jacob Ridings (90+1) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2) | |||||
(2-2 after 90 mins, Charnock Richard won 2-4 on pens) | |||||
Tue 14/11/23 | FC Isle of Man | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 18/11/23 | Squires Gate | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 21/11/23 | Irlam | A | 19:45 | W 2-1 | Jacob Ridings (39) Rustam Stepans (90+3p) |
Sat 25/11/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | A | 15:00 | D 0-0 | |
Tue 28/11/23 | Holker Old Boys | A | 19:45 | W 2-1 | Ashley Young (14) Jacob Ridings (40) |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||||
Sat 02/12/23 | Carlisle City | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 3) | |||||
Sat 09/12/23 | Carlisle City | A | 15:00 | W 4-0 | Rustam Stepans (3) Rustam Stepans (9) Jacob Ridings (83) Rustam Stepans (85) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 3) | |||||
Tue 12/12/23 | Barnoldswick Town | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 16/12/23 | Bury | A | 15:00 | W 1-0 | Lewis Haydock (62) |
(The Macron Cup 3) | |||||
Tue 19/12/23 | Barnoldswick Town | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 23/12/23 | Glossop North End | H | 15:00 | D 2-2 | Rustam Stepans (25) Rustam Stepans (59) |
Tue 26/12/23 | Kendal Town | A | 15:00 | D 1-1 | Ashley Young (5) |
Sat 30/12/23 | Cheadle Town | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 02/01/24 | Chadderton | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 06/01/24 | FC Isle of Man | A | 18:00 | W 5-3 | Nathan Nickeas (60) Brad Carsley (61) Aaron Griffith (64) Nathan Nickeas (78) Kevin Spinelli (90+9) |
Tue 09/01/24 | Burscough | H | 19:45 | L 2-3 | Jacob Ridings (10) Ashley Young (41) |
Sat 13/01/24 | Emley | A | 15:00 | L 0-3 | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 4) | |||||
Wed 17/01/24 | Pilkington | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 20/01/24 | Pilkington | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 23/01/24 | AFC Liverpool | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 27/01/24 | AFC Liverpool | H | 15:00 | W 4-1 | Nathan Nickeas (11) Nathan Nickeas (27) Luke Power (38) Aaron Griffith (45+1) |
Tue 30/01/24 | Skelmersdale United | A | 19:45 | D 2-2 | Alexandre Santos (45) Rustam Stepans (90+6p) |
Sat 03/02/24 | Wythenshawe | A | 15:00 | L 1-2 | Rustam Stepans (90p) |
Tue 06/02/24 | Longridge Town | H | 19:45 | W 3-2 | Ross OFarrell (45+9) Marcus Haydock (62) Lewis Haydock (82) |
Sat 10/02/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 13/02/24 | Prestwich Heys | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 17/02/24 | Barnoldswick Town | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
(The Macron Cup QF) | |||||
Tue 20/02/24 | Barnoldswick Town | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Thu 22/02/24 | Barnoldswick Town | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
(The Macron Cup QF) | |||||
Sat 24/02/24 | Litherland REMYCA | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Mon 26/02/24 | Barnoldswick Town | H | 19:45 | W 2-1 | Aaron Griffith (24) Rustam Stepans (89) |
Thu 29/02/24 | Barnoldswick Town | A | 19:45 | L 1-2 | Rustam Stepans (90+7p) |
(The Macron Cup QF) | |||||
Sun 03/03/24 | Skelmersdale United | H | 14:30 | W 7-1 | Luke Power (6) Own Goal (33) Nathan Nickeas (45) Nathan Nickeas (56) Nathan Nickeas (64) Fenton Davies (73p) Kevin Spinelli (88) |
Wed 06/03/24 | Cheadle Town | H | 19:45 | L 2-4 | Fenton Davies (6) Nathan Nickeas (35) |
Sat 09/03/24 | Squires Gate | H | 15:00 | W 6-1 | Fenton Davies (2) Brad Carsley (22) Brad Carsley (23) Fenton Davies (43) Fenton Davies (56) Brad Carsley (85p) |
Mon 11/03/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | H | 19:45 | D 2-2 | Nathan Nickeas (52) Nathan Nickeas (66) |
Wed 13/03/24 | FC Isle of Man | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 16/03/24 | Bury | A | 12:30 | D 2-2 | Brad Carsley (27) Brad Carsley (53) |
Tue 19/03/24 | Chadderton | H | 19:45 | ||
Thu 21/03/24 | Prestwich Heys | A | 19:45 | ||
Sat 23/03/24 | Longridge Town | A | 15:00 | ||
Mon 25/03/24 | Barnoldswick Town | A | 19:45 | ||
Wed 27/03/24 | Pilkington | A | 19:45 | ||
Sat 30/03/24 | AFC Liverpool | A | 15:00 | ||
Mon 01/04/24 | Kendal Town | H | 15:00 | ||
Wed 03/04/24 | Colne | A | 19:45 | ||
Sat 06/04/24 | Padiham | A | 15:00 | ||
Mon 08/04/24 | Pilkington | H | 19:45 | ||
Wed 10/04/24 | Litherland REMYCA | A | 19:45 | ||
Sat 13/04/24 | Irlam | H | 15:00 | ||
Tue 16/04/24 | FC Isle of Man | H | 19:45 | ||
Sat 20/04/24 | Glossop North End | A | 15:00 |
Date | Opposition | KO/Score | |
---|---|---|---|
Sat 29/07/23 | Cheadle Town (A) | W 1-0 | |
Tue 01/08/23 | Squires Gate (A) | D 1-1 | |
Sat 05/08/23 | Squires Gate (H) | W 7-0 | |
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP) | |||
Tue 08/08/23 | Prestwich Heys (H) | D 0-0 | |
Sat 12/08/23 | Lower Breck (H) | D 2-2 | |
Tue 15/08/23 | Burscough (A) | W 2-0 | |
Sat 19/08/23 | Bury (H) | W 3-2 | |
(The Emirates F.A Cup P) | |||
Tue 22/08/23 | Chadderton (A) | L 2-3 | |
Sat 26/08/23 | Staveley Miners Welfare (A) | W 4-0 | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1Q) | |||
Mon 28/08/23 | Bury (H) | D 2-2 | |
Sat 02/09/23 | Runcorn Linnets (H) | D 2-2 | |
(The Emirates F.A Cup 1Q) | |||
Tue 05/09/23 | Runcorn Linnets (A) | L 2-3 | |
(The Emirates F.A Cup 1Q R) | |||
(AET, 1-1 after 90 mins) | |||
Tue 05/09/23 | AFC Liverpool (A) | Postp | |
Sat 09/09/23 | Wythenshawe (H) | L 2-6 | |
Tue 12/09/23 | Padiham (H) | W 3-2 | |
Sat 16/09/23 | Wythenshawe Town (A) | L 1-2 | |
Tue 19/09/23 | Barnoldswick Town (H) | Postp | |
Sat 23/09/23 | Chadderton (A) | W 3-0 | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2Q) | |||
Tue 26/09/23 | Litherland REMYCA (H) | W 3-1 | |
Sat 30/09/23 | Ramsbottom United (A) | D 1-1 | |
Tue 03/10/23 | FC Isle of Man (H) | Postp | |
Sat 07/10/23 | Wythenshawe Town (H) | W 5-3 | |
Sat 14/10/23 | Irlam (A) | Postp | |
Tue 17/10/23 | Euxton Villa (H) | W 2-0 | |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||
Sat 21/10/23 | Burscough (H) | W 3-2 | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1) | |||
Tue 24/10/23 | Ramsbottom United (H) | W 5-1 | |
Sat 28/10/23 | Colne (H) | W 3-2 | |
Tue 31/10/23 | Barnoldswick Town (H) | Postp | |
Sat 04/11/23 | Lower Breck (A) | D 2-2 | |
Tue 07/11/23 | Chadderton (H) | Postp | |
Sat 11/11/23 | Eccleshill United (A) | W | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2) | |||
(2-2 after 90 mins, Charnock Richard won 2-4 on pens) | |||
Tue 14/11/23 | FC Isle of Man (H) | Postp | |
Sat 18/11/23 | Squires Gate (H) | Postp | |
Tue 21/11/23 | Irlam (A) | W 2-1 | |
Sat 25/11/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (A) | D 0-0 | |
Tue 28/11/23 | Holker Old Boys (A) | W 2-1 | |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||
Sat 02/12/23 | Carlisle City (A) | Postp | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 3) | |||
Sat 09/12/23 | Carlisle City (A) | W 4-0 | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 3) | |||
Tue 12/12/23 | Barnoldswick Town (H) | Postp | |
Sat 16/12/23 | Bury (A) | W 1-0 | |
(The Macron Cup 3) | |||
Tue 19/12/23 | Barnoldswick Town (A) | Postp | |
Sat 23/12/23 | Glossop North End (H) | D 2-2 | |
Tue 26/12/23 | Kendal Town (A) | D 1-1 | |
Sat 30/12/23 | Cheadle Town (H) | Postp | |
Tue 02/01/24 | Chadderton (H) | Postp | |
Sat 06/01/24 | FC Isle of Man (A) | W 5-3 | |
Tue 09/01/24 | Burscough (H) | L 2-3 | |
Sat 13/01/24 | Emley (A) | L 0-3 | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 4) | |||
Wed 17/01/24 | Pilkington (A) | Postp | |
Sat 20/01/24 | Pilkington (H) | Postp | |
Tue 23/01/24 | AFC Liverpool (A) | Postp | |
Sat 27/01/24 | AFC Liverpool (H) | W 4-1 | |
Tue 30/01/24 | Skelmersdale United (A) | D 2-2 | |
Sat 03/02/24 | Wythenshawe (A) | L 1-2 | |
Tue 06/02/24 | Longridge Town (H) | W 3-2 | |
Sat 10/02/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (H) | Postp | |
Tue 13/02/24 | Prestwich Heys (A) | Postp | |
Sat 17/02/24 | Barnoldswick Town (H) | Postp | |
(The Macron Cup QF) | |||
Tue 20/02/24 | Barnoldswick Town (H) | Postp | |
Thu 22/02/24 | Barnoldswick Town (H) | Postp | |
(The Macron Cup QF) | |||
Sat 24/02/24 | Litherland REMYCA (A) | Postp | |
Mon 26/02/24 | Barnoldswick Town (H) | W 2-1 | |
Thu 29/02/24 | Barnoldswick Town (A) | L 1-2 | |
(The Macron Cup QF) | |||
Sun 03/03/24 | Skelmersdale United (H) | W 7-1 | |
Wed 06/03/24 | Cheadle Town (H) | L 2-4 | |
Sat 09/03/24 | Squires Gate (H) | W 6-1 | |
Mon 11/03/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (H) | D 2-2 | |
Wed 13/03/24 | FC Isle of Man (H) | Postp | |
Sat 16/03/24 | Bury (A) | D 2-2 | |
Tue 19/03/24 | Chadderton (H) | 19:45 | |
Thu 21/03/24 | Prestwich Heys (A) | 19:45 | |
Sat 23/03/24 | Longridge Town (A) | 15:00 | |
Mon 25/03/24 | Barnoldswick Town (A) | 19:45 | |
Wed 27/03/24 | Pilkington (A) | 19:45 | |
Sat 30/03/24 | AFC Liverpool (A) | 15:00 | |
Mon 01/04/24 | Kendal Town (H) | 15:00 | |
Wed 03/04/24 | Colne (A) | 19:45 | |
Sat 06/04/24 | Padiham (A) | 15:00 | |
Mon 08/04/24 | Pilkington (H) | 19:45 | |
Wed 10/04/24 | Litherland REMYCA (A) | 19:45 | |
Sat 13/04/24 | Irlam (H) | 15:00 | |
Tue 16/04/24 | FC Isle of Man (H) | 19:45 | |
Sat 20/04/24 | Glossop North End (A) | 15:00 |
Player Name | Appearances | Goals | Reds | Yellows | Mom |
Jack Bennett | 4+13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Spencer Bibby | 35+10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
Brad Carsley | 16+3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Ethan Cross | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jordan Darr | 15+7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Fenton Davies | 4+9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Charles Duke | 29+8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
Connor Eastham | 42 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Luke Gibson | 12+3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Simon Grand | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Aaron Griffith | 43+3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Carl Grimshaw | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Lewis Haydock | 43+2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Marcus Haydock | 38+2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
Alfred Hodgkinson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
William Hopper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rowan Marsh | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Oliver Molloy | 8+8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Luca Navarro | 1+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Nathan Nickeas | 42+2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Ross OFarrell | 29+2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Marcus Perry | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Luke Power | 32+2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Jacob Ridings | 20+15 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Alexandre Santos | 13+13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Lucas Spencer | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kevin Spinelli | 12+19 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Rustam Stepans | 41+4 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Alfie Webb | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Joshua Whittaker | 1+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mark Woods | 2+9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Craig Worthington | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ashley Young | 23+6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Player Name | Appearances | Goals | Reds | Yellows | Mom |
Harry Campbell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Owen Green | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Harry Moss | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Flynn Proctor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Daniel Regan | 4+2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
Ryan Donnellan | Manager | |
Gareth Jones | Coach | |
Liam Marsh | Coach | |
Daniel Nolan | Coach | |
Julia Rose Bryce | First Aider | |
David Smith | Committee Member | |
Lewis Spensley | Coach | |
Craig Worthington | Coach |
Player Name | Apps | Goals |
Jack Bennett | 4+13 | 0 |
Spencer Bibby | 35+10 | 0 |
Brad Carsley | 16+3 | 8 |
Ethan Cross (GK) | 1 | 0 |
Jordan Darr | 15+7 | 6 |
Fenton Davies | 4+9 | 5 |
Charles Duke | 29+8 | 4 |
Connor Eastham (GK) | 42 | 0 |
Luke Gibson | 12+3 | 0 |
Simon Grand | 2 | 0 |
Aaron Griffith | 43+3 | 4 |
Carl Grimshaw | 43+3 | 4 |
Lewis Haydock | 43+2 | 8 |
Marcus Haydock | 38+2 | 1 |
Alfred Hodgkinson | 38+2 | 1 |
William Hopper | 38+2 | 1 |
Rowan Marsh | 38+2 | 1 |
Oliver Molloy | 8+8 | 4 |
Luca Navarro | 1+1 | 0 |
Nathan Nickeas | 42+2 | 24 |
Ross OFarrell | 29+2 | 1 |
Marcus Perry | 29+2 | 1 |
Luke Power | 32+2 | 11 |
Jacob Ridings | 20+15 | 5 |
Alexandre Santos | 13+13 | 1 |
Lucas Spencer | 13+13 | 1 |
Kevin Spinelli | 12+19 | 5 |
Rustam Stepans | 41+4 | 21 |
Alfie Webb | 41+4 | 21 |
Joshua Whittaker | 1+1 | 0 |
Mark Woods | 2+9 | 1 |
Craig Worthington (GK) | 2+9 | 1 |
Ashley Young | 23+6 | 3 |
Player Name | Apps | Goals |
Harry Campbell (GK) | 2 | 0 |
Owen Green | 1 | 0 |
Harry Moss (GK) | 1 | 0 |
Flynn Proctor (GK) | 1 | 0 |
Daniel Regan | 4+2 | 1 |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
Ryan Donnellan | Manager | |
Gareth Jones | Coach | |
Liam Marsh | Coach | |
Daniel Nolan | Coach | |
Julia Rose Bryce | First Aider | |
David Smith | Committee Member | |
Lewis Spensley | Coach | |
Craig Worthington | Coach |
Ground: Mossie Park
Address: Charter Lane, Charnock Richard, Chorley
Postcode: PR7 5LZ
Telephone: 01257 794288
Midweek Night: Tuesday
2023/24 Admission Prices: £6 Adults, £4 Concessions, Under 16`s FREE.
Programme Price: £2.00
Directions: M6 to junction 28 (Leyland) at end of slip road turn right. Travel to the traffic lights and turn right onto the A49 towards Wigan, through Euxton and into Charnock Richard. Pass the Bowling Green Pub on the right, continue for ¾ mile and turn left into Church Lane. Turn first right into Charter lane, ground 500 yards on the right.
M61 to junction 8 (Chorley) follow the signs for Southport on reaching the A49 follow signs for Wigan, through Charnock Richard directions then as above. PLEASE USE THE CLUB PARK. Do not park on the road.
Nearest Railway: Euxton Balshaw Lane (2.4 miles)
Nearest Bus Route to Ground:
Parking Facilities: There is spacious parking around the ground, but the club ask visiting supporters not to park along Charter Lane
Ground Facilities: The clubhouse is directly across from Mossie Park on Charter Lane. A tea bar located inside the ground serves hot pies and hot dogs as well as the usual range of hot drinks, soups and Bovril.
Mossie Park also includes a covered 100 seated stand on one side of the ground with covered standing at the Charter Lane end of the ground, as well as toilet facilities including invalid toilet.
There is a fully licensed clubhouse across the road from the ground serving a wide range of alcoholic drinks, soft drinks and food, with both Skysports and BT Sport also available. The clubhouse is open on all weekdays from 7pm and weekends from 12 noon.
There is a large gravel car park at the ground for up to 80 cars. The club kindly asks supporters not to park in front of residential houses on Charter Lane.
Additional Visitor Information:
Legal Entity: Unincorporated
Ground: Mossie Park
Address: Charter Lane, Charnock Richard, Chorley
Postcode: PR7 5LZ
Telephone: 01257 794288
Website: http://www.charnockrichardfc.co.uk
Twitter: @CharnockFC
Registered Colours: Green Shirts, Green Shorts, Green Socks
Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Purple Shirts, Purple Shorts, Purple Socks or Grey Shirt, Grey Shorts, Grey Socks
Alternative Colours: Sky Shirts, Sky Shorts, Sky Socks
Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Purple Shirt, Purple Shorts, Purple Socks or Grey Shirt, Grey Shorts, Grey Socks
Secretary: David Rowland
Chairman: Shaun Tootell
Manager: Ryan Donnellan
Programme Editor: Ian Livesey
Committee / Directors: Shaun Tootell, David Rowland, Stephen Mawdesley, Geoff Haslam, Graham Randle, David Smith, David Dixon, Gareth Jones, Harold Heaton, James Bibby, Steve Porter, Ian Livesey, Adam Donnellan, Lewis Spensley, Craig Worthington, Barry Mayren.
County Affiliation: Lancashire
Year Formed: 1955
Record Attendance: 979 v Bury FC, 19th August 2023, FA Cup Preliminary Round
Previous Leagues:
Chorley Alliance
Preston &
District League
West Lancashire League
Honours:
West Lancashire League Premier Division winners : 1997/98, 2002/03, 2008/09, 2011/12, 2012/13, 2013/14, 2014/15
Lancashire Amateur Shield winners : 1967/68, 2001/02, 2006/07, 2010/11, 2011/12
West Lancashire League Richardson Cup winners : 2001/02, 2003/04, 2013/14, 2014/15, 2015/16
Goldline Trophy winners : 2000/01, 2005/06
Northern Counties Senior Cup winners : 2012/13
The Hallmark Security League First Division Runners Up: 2016/17
NWCFL Macron Cup Winners : 2021/22