Recent Results

Filter Results:
By Month
By Competition

Wednesday 30th November 2022
Premier Division
Kendal Town 3-1 Barnoldswick Town
Home Scorers:
Steven Yawson (6), Shaun Sailor (27), Thomas Kilifin (45)
Away Scorers:
Jack Foster (62)
HT: 3-0 , Att: 189
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town 2-3 Bury AFC
Home Scorers:
Jack Arrowsmith (8), Jack Arrowsmith (25)
Away Scorers:
Harry Brazel (74), Connor Comber (90+6), Anton Smith (90+10)
HT: 2-0 , Att: 367
Click here for lineup
Northwich Victoria 5-1 Squires Gate
Home Scorers:
Kuda Chingwaro (17), Martyn Jackson (20), Kuda Chingwaro (45), Ashley Dunn (58), Matthew Dudley (68)
Away Scorers:
James Boyd (37)
HT: 3-1 , Att: 131
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 30th November 2022
Liverpool Senior Cup 2nd Rnd
Southport 6-0 Runcorn Town
Home Scorers:
Conner woods (7), Keegan Quansah (31), Connor Heath (33), Connor Heath (42), Jordan Archer (83), Connor Heath (90)
HT: 4-0 , Att: 188
AFC Liverpool 4-3 Lower Breck
Home Scorers:
Paddy Kay (56), Finlay Heath (58), Tom Croughan (87), William McCarthy (89)
Away Scorers:
Ricky Ager (23), Jawad Jebrin (37), Connor McCarthy (44)
HT: 0-3 , Att: 96
Click here for lineup
South Liverpool 2-3 Litherland REMYCA
Home Scorers:
Kevin Cringle (36), Ethan Van-Aston (82)
Away Scorers:
Nathan Corness (38), Liam Loughlin (51), Tom Lawless (88)
HT: 1-1 , Att: 78
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 30th November 2022
Staffordshire Senior Cup 2nd Rnd
Kidsgrove Athletic 4-0 Stafford Town
Home Scorers:
Ernst Ofosu (6), Will Saxon (22), Aaron Bott (68), Aaron Bott (84)
HT: 2-0

 

Wednesday 30th November 2022
First Division South
Ashville 4-2 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Home Scorers:
Samuel Hughes (60), Mark Madden (74), Max Williams (83), Joshua Maldon (89p)
Away Scorers:
Reuben Dass (33), Sam Deering (41)
HT: 0-2 , Att: 90
Click here for lineup
Brocton 6-2 Cheadle Town
Home Scorers:
Connor Haddaway (14p), Regan Smith (24), Regan Smith (40), Regan Smith (75), Regan Smith (80), Regan Smith (83)
Away Scorers:
Jordan Lazenbury (65), Kaleb Parkinson (73)
HT: 3-0 , Att: 69
Click here for lineup
Cammell Laird 1907 0-3 Abbey Hey
Away Scorers:
Luke Hincks (13), Darrhyl Mason (31), Daniel Burgess (90+3)
HT: 0-2 , Att: 71
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 28th November 2022
The Edward Case Cup 3rd Rnd
Eccleshall A-A Abbey Hey

 

Saturday 26th November 2022
The Edward Case Cup 3rd Rnd
Cheadle Town 1-2 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
Daniel Hewitt (26)
Away Scorers:
Jack Harris (78p), Karl Bailey (82)
HT: 1-0 , Att: 47
Click here for lineup
Stockport Town 4-1 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Paul Turnbull (23), Scott McGowan (46), Kyle Foley (50), Michael Raynes (66p)
Away Scorers:
Abdi Addow (63)
HT: 1-0 , Att: 56
Click here for lineup
Abbey Hulton United 2-1 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Home Scorers:
Matthew Ward (48), Fitzroy Butler (86)
Away Scorers:
Paul Riley (60)
HT: 0-0 , Att: 50
Click here for lineup
Bacup Borough 3-1 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Kyle Siddle (1), Anthony Hall (30), Toby Wright (75)
Away Scorers:
Alberto Canache (70)
HT: 2-0 , Att: 135
Click here for lineup
Eccleshall P-P Abbey Hey
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Euxton Villa 0-0 Chadderton
(Chadderton won 6-5 on pens)
HT: 0-0 , Att: 79
Click here for lineup
Pilkington 4-2 Ashton Town
Home Scorers:
Callum Laird (9), Adam Gilchrist (26), Callum Laird (60), Bebeto Gomes (83)
Away Scorers:
Sam Adetiloye (7), Own Goal (76)
HT: 2-1 , Att: 107
Click here for lineup
South Liverpool 2-2 AFC Blackpool
(South Liverpool won 5-3 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Oscar Billington (36), Oscar Billington (90+1)
Away Scorers:
Robbie Hulme (33), Jacob Gregory (78)
HT: 1-1 , Att: 88
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 26th November 2022
Premier Division
FC Isle of Man 2-1 Charnock Richard
Home Scorers:
Thomas Creer (16), Daniel Simpson (68)
Away Scorers:
Carl Grimshaw (32)
HT: 1-1 , Att: 476
Click here for lineup
Ashton Athletic 1-7 Wythenshawe Town
Home Scorers:
Jamie Nicholson (33)
Away Scorers:
Darius Palma (4), Benito Lowe (32), Own Goal (40), Louis Potts (46), Matthew Bryan (50), Yasir Salim (67), Matthew Bryan (79)
HT: 1-3 , Att: 110
Click here for lineup
Padiham 2-1 Northwich Victoria
Home Scorers:
Harli Dewhurst (32), Benjamin Hoskin (72)
Away Scorers:
Martyn Jackson (86)
HT: 1-0 , Att: 203
Click here for lineup
Burscough 3-1 Prestwich Heys
Home Scorers:
Thomas Ruffer (27p), David Pellegrini (45+2), Jordan Monthe (90)
Away Scorers:
Dylan Fitzgerald (68)
HT: 2-0 , Att: 48
Click here for lineup
Bury AFC 3-1 Lower Breck
Home Scorers:
James Moore (59), Lewis Gilboy (61), Michael Monaghan (79)
Away Scorers:
Connor Rankin (6)
HT: 0-1 , Att: 1208
Click here for lineup
Irlam 2-2 Longridge Town
Home Scorers:
Millon Brown (21), Millon Brown (41)
Away Scorers:
Kian Makepeace (44), Dean Ing (85p)
HT: 2-1 , Att: 105
Click here for lineup
Kendal Town 2-1 Congleton Town
Home Scorers:
Thomas Kilifin (3), Steven Yawson (53)
Away Scorers:
Darren Chadwick (88)
HT: 1-0 , Att: 198
Click here for lineup
Litherland REMYCA 0-0 AFC Liverpool
HT: 0-0 , Att: 79
Click here for lineup
Vauxhall Motors 1-2 Avro
Home Scorers:
Lewis Buckley (90+2)
Away Scorers:
Max Davidson (23), Muis Bibire Bello (62)
HT: 0-1 , Att: 138
Click here for lineup
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-1 Squires Gate
Home Scorers:
Curtis Miller (47)
Away Scorers:
Ryan Riley (64)
HT: 0-0 , Att: 681
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 26th November 2022
West Riding County Cup 2nd Rnd
Barnoldswick Town 8-3 Wakefield AFC
Home Scorers:
Andrew Hill (7), Jack Foster (29), Gareth Hill (37), Gareth Hill (47), Gareth Hill (54), Andrew Hill (67), Jack Higgins (71), Lewis Rawsthorn (90)
Away Scorers:
Sayda Sandh (14), Sayda Sandh (24p), Daniel Herbandez (32)
HT: 3-3 , Att: 163
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 26th November 2022
First Division North
Cleator Moor Celtic 1-3 Darwen FC
Home Scorers:
Leon Dmytrowski (76)
Away Scorers:
Rio Wilson-Heyes (14), Rio Wilson-Heyes (21), Anthony Lynch (32)
HT: 0-3 , Att: 60
Click here for lineup
Garstang 1-3 FC St Helens
Home Scorers:
Zac Clark (8)
Away Scorers:
Joe Barker (19), Ryan Mason (44), Thomas Scarborough (75)
HT: 1-2 , Att: 63
Click here for lineup
Holker Old Boys 3-3 Steeton
Home Scorers:
Samuel Joel (18), William McGladdery (44), Tom Dawson (84)
Away Scorers:
Andrew Briggs (26), Andrew Briggs (28), Mohamed Mohamoud (67)
HT: 2-2 , Att: 92
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 26th November 2022
First Division South
Barnton 2-2 Foley Meir
Home Scorers:
Freddy Garbutt (60), Joseph Levey (85)
Away Scorers:
Thomas Wakefield (19), Thomas Wakefield (76)
HT: 0-1 , Att: 101
Click here for lineup
Brocton 3-1 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Christian Blanchette (51), Jake Thomas (83), Christian Blanchette (90+6)
Away Scorers:
Sam Madeley (45+2)
HT: 0-1 , Att: 75
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 4-0 Rocester
Home Scorers:
Isaac Graham (18), Daniel Byrnes (27), Ayomide Ibrahim (86), Brandon Byers Wilkes (90+2)
HT: 2-0 , Att: 53
Click here for lineup
New Mills 1-3 Ashville
Home Scorers:
Christopher Rogers (30)
Away Scorers:
Joshua Maldon (4p), Joshua Maldon (10), Ben Greenop (49)
HT: 1-2 , Att: 153
Click here for lineup
Stafford Town 0-2 Stockport Georgians
Away Scorers:
Oliver McFadyen (59), Oliver McFadyen (71)
HT: 0-0 , Att: 52
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 23rd November 2022
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 3-0 Charnock Richard
Home Scorers:
Matthew Dudley (14), Matthew Dudley (24), Matthew Birchall (50)
HT: 2-0 , Att: 142
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 23rd November 2022
West Riding County Cup 2nd Rnd
Campion 4-0 Ilkley Town
Home Scorers:
Daniel Keane (12), Aidan Day (40), Joe Colley (68), Joe Colley (86)
HT: 0-0 , Att: 60
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 23rd November 2022
First Division North
South Liverpool 2-3 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Mason Nevitt (19), Oscar Billington (25)
Away Scorers:
Brandon Dawson (37), Jamie Hill (78), Robert Payne (88)
HT: 2-1 , Att: 111
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 22nd November 2022
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 1-2 Avro
Home Scorers:
Darren Brannigan (23)
Away Scorers:
Kane Wallwork (37), Michael Afuye (80)
HT: 1-1 , Att: 52
Click here for lineup
Irlam P-P Bury AFC
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Longridge Town 2-1 Prestwich Heys
Home Scorers:
Ryan Schofield (56), Scott Harries (87)
Away Scorers:
Bradley Sixsmith (81)
HT: 0-0 , Att: 120
Click here for lineup
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-1 Litherland REMYCA
Home Scorers:
Benjamin Elliott (68), Darren McKnight (80p)
Away Scorers:
Tom Lawless (88)
HT: 0-0 , Att: 252
Click here for lineup
Padiham P-P Vauxhall Motors
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 22nd November 2022
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Rnd
Nelson 0-2 FC St Helens
Away Scorers:
Joe Barker (30), Liam Houghton (95p)
HT: 0-1 , Att: 34
Click here for lineup
Southport 1-1 Squires Gate
(Southport won 4-3 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Niall Watson (16)
Away Scorers:
Nathan Cliffe (17)
HT: 1-1 , Att: 190
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 22nd November 2022
Liverpool Senior Cup 2nd Rnd
Marine 4-0 Pilkington
Home Scorers:
Andrew Scarisbrick (60), Sol Soloman (64), Mo Touray (86), Hayden Campbell (88)
HT: 0-0 , Att: 291
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 22nd November 2022
Manchester Premier Cup QF
Wythenshawe Town 3-1 FC United of Manchester
Home Scorers:
Benito Lowe (15), Matthew Bryan (60), Benito Lowe (64)
Away Scorers:
Guy Hall (45+1)
HT: 1-1 , Att: 511
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 22nd November 2022
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup SF
Winsford United 3-0 Witton Albion
Home Scorers:
Nathan Cotterell (48), Nathan Cotterell (49), Matthew Coughlan (90+3)
HT: 0-0 , Att: 164
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 22nd November 2022
Wirral Senior Cup 1st Rnd
Cammell Laird 1907 2-0 Sutton Athletic
Home Scorers:
Jay Harvey (26), Jay Harvey (74)
HT: 1-0 , Att: 69
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 22nd November 2022
First Division North
Chadderton 5-4 Garstang
Home Scorers:
Joseph Richards (1), Adam Dale (45), Malachi Clarke (46), Kain Dean (52), Kain Dean (68)
Away Scorers:
Joseph Noblet (9p), Aaron Quigley (13), Joel Darley (26), Joel Darley (62)
HT: 2-3 , Att: 114
Click here for lineup
Euxton Villa 2-0 Ashton Town
Home Scorers:
Dan Singleton (20), Dan Singleton (55)
HT: 1-0 , Att: 122
Click here for lineup
AFC Blackpool 3-0 Cleator Moor Celtic
Home Scorers:
Billy Dollin (14), Jacob Gregory (39), Jacob Gregory (62)
HT: 2-0 , Att: 68
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 22nd November 2022
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United P-P Ashville
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Heath Nomads P-P Stafford Town
Postponed due to management committee approval
Cheadle Town 1-3 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Patrick Davin (51)
Away Scorers:
Joseph Keyworth (6), Joseph Keyworth (28), Abdi Addow (38)
HT: 0-3 , Att: 70
Click here for lineup
Eccleshall 0-2 Sandbach United
Away Scorers:
Robbie Hatton (3), Robbie Hatton (48)
HT: 0-1 , Att: 97
Click here for lineup
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Stockport Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 19th November 2022
The Macron Cup 2nd Rnd
Ashton Athletic 1-3 Euxton Villa
Home Scorers:
Darren Brannigan (46)
Away Scorers:
Nathan Parish (14), Dan Singleton (61), Patrik Bibby (67p)
HT: 0-1 , Att: 73
Click here for lineup
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Cheadle Town
Home Scorers:
Matthew Birchall (29), Ryan Jackson (74)
HT: 1-0 , Att: 113
Click here for lineup
Abbey Hulton United 3-0 Eccleshall
Home Scorers:
Liam Robinson (25), Liam Robinson (67), Matthew Ward (70)
HT: 1-0 , Att: 111
Click here for lineup
Avro 0-0 Stockport Georgians
(Avro won 5-3 on pens)
HT: 0-0 , Att: 103
Click here for lineup
Bacup Borough 1-1 Steeton
(Bacup Borough won 4-3 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Bradley Hancock (50)
Away Scorers:
Andrew Briggs (20)
HT: 0-1 , Att: 233
Click here for lineup
Barnoldswick Town 1-1 Abbey Hey
(Barnoldswick Town won 6-5 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Andrew Hill (90+1)
Away Scorers:
Elliott Fenton (56)
HT: 0-0 , Att: 242
Click here for lineup
Brocton 1-2 Congleton Town
Home Scorers:
Connor Haddaway (21p)
Away Scorers:
Darren Chadwick (15), Richard Duffy (62)
HT: 1-1 , Att: 135
Click here for lineup
Cammell Laird 1907 1-4 South Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Kieran Hamm (12p)
Away Scorers:
Oscar Billington (24), Mason Nevitt (66), Oscar Billington (73), Alex Griffiths (90+2)
HT: 1-1 , Att: 106
Click here for lineup
Charnock Richard 2-2 FC St Helens
(FC St Helens won 5-4 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Carl Grimshaw (61), Jack Bennett (68)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (8), Liam Houghton (80)
HT: 0-1 , Att: 154
Click here for lineup
Lower Breck 4-0 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Home Scorers:
Jamie Menagh (65p), Jawad Jebrin (70), Jawad Jebrin (76), Jawad Jebrin (86)
HT: 0-0 , Att: 134
Click here for lineup
New Mills 0-0 Bury AFC
(New Mills won 3-2 on pens)
HT: 0-0 , Att: 337
Click here for lineup
Pilkington 1-1 Irlam
(Pilkington won 6-5 on pens)
Away Scorers:
Alfie Walker (48)
HT: 1-0 , Att: 76
Click here for lineup
Squires Gate 1-0 Garstang
Home Scorers:
Joshua Westwood (81)
HT: 0-0 , Att: 91
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town 5-1 AFC Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Brad Byrne (33), Louis Potts (59), Benito Lowe (67), Matthew Bryan (90+2), Louis Potts (90+4)
Away Scorers:
Adam Brooks (82)
HT: 1-0 , Att: 211
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 19th November 2022
Premier Division
Winsford United 3-0 FC Isle of Man
Home Scorers:
Nathan Cotterell (29), Nathan Cotterell (47), Nathan Cotterell (51)
HT: 1-0 , Att: 224
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town 0-4 Vauxhall Motors
Away Scorers:
Conor Harwood (1), Aaron Dawson (22), Michael Burkey (74), Michael Burkey (80)
HT: 0-2 , Att: 182
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 1-0 Litherland REMYCA
Home Scorers:
Matthew Davies (14)
HT: 1-0 , Att: 152
Click here for lineup
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-0 Padiham
Home Scorers:
Joel Swift (10), Joel Swift (33), Darren McKnight (77)
HT: 2-0 , Att: 949
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 19th November 2022
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 2-4 Chadderton
Home Scorers:
Jacob Gregory (23p), Jacob Gregory (26)
Away Scorers:
Adam Dale (9), Mauro Mendes (11), Adam Dale (47), Joshua Goddard (90+4)
HT: 2-2 , Att: 81
Click here for lineup
Daisy Hill 2-1 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Jordan Lazenbury (17), Jordan Lazenbury (61p)
Away Scorers:
Jack Holt (13)
HT: 1-1 , Att: 92
Click here for lineup
Darwen FC 0-1 Holker Old Boys
Away Scorers:
William McGladdery (20)
HT: 0-1 , Att: 192
Click here for lineup
Ilkley Town 1-2 Ashton Town
Home Scorers:
Thomas Smith (65p)
Away Scorers:
Conor Ready (7), Emini Adegbenro (61)
HT: 0-1 , Att: 90
Click here for lineup
Runcorn Town P-P Cleator Moor Celtic
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 19th November 2022
First Division South
Ashville P-P Cheadle Heath Nomads
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ellesmere Rangers 3-1 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
Callum Graybrook (10p), Karl Bailey (25), Karl Bailey (32)
Away Scorers:
Joshua Oultram (38)
HT: 3-1 , Att: 78
Click here for lineup

 

Friday 18th November 2022
The Macron Cup 2nd Rnd
Burscough 1-4 Kendal Town
Home Scorers:
Christopher Happi-Fankam (7)
Away Scorers:
Shaun Sailor (2), Thomas Kilifin (15), Thomas Kilifin (31), Thomas Kilifin (73)
HT: 1-3 , Att: 67
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 16th November 2022
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 0-0 Lower Breck
HT: 0-0 , Att: 202
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 16th November 2022
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Rnd
Northwich Victoria 2-4 Macclesfield
Home Scorers:
Ashley Dunn (26), Damola Sotona (57)
Away Scorers:
Sam Grimshaw (59), Tom Clare (65), Tom Clare (72), Sam Grimshaw (74)
HT: 1-0 , Att: 181
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 16th November 2022
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Rnd
Euxton Villa 1-3 Ashton Athletic
Home Scorers:
Ian Billington (80)
Away Scorers:
Samuel Houghton (47), Max Rogers (53), Zach Conway (68)
HT: 0-0 , Att: 117
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 16th November 2022
Manchester Premier Cup QF
Avro 0-0 Glossop North End
(Glossop North End won 4-2 on pens)
HT: 0-0 , Att: 175
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 16th November 2022
First Division South
Barnton 1-1 Eccleshall
Home Scorers:
Thomas Edwards (38)
Away Scorers:
Ryan Pickup (87)
HT: 1-0 , Att: 103
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 15th November 2022
Premier Division
Bury AFC 1-1 Irlam
Home Scorers:
Connor Comber (71)
Away Scorers:
John J A Main (56)
HT: 0-0 , Att: 1148
Click here for lineup
Congleton Town 3-2 Winsford United
Home Scorers:
George Sankey (37), Jordi Nsaka (45+2), Peter Williams (90+1)
Away Scorers:
Steven Jenyons (2), Nathan Cotterell (32)
HT: 2-2 , Att: 269
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town 2-3 Barnoldswick Town
Home Scorers:
Brad Byrne (7), Darius Palma (45)
Away Scorers:
Gareth Hill (56), Ben Ashton (74), Gareth Hill (79)
HT: 2-0 , Att: 186
Click here for lineup
Vauxhall Motors 0-1 Prestwich Heys
Away Scorers:
Vincent Howell (86)
HT: 0-0 , Att: 118
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 15th November 2022
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Rnd
Runcorn Town 1-4 Hyde United
Home Scorers:
Niall Sultan (44)
Away Scorers:
Callum Beckett (33), Eddie Brown (50p), Adam Dawson (71), Eddie Brown (90+3)
HT: 1-1 , Att: 86
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 15th November 2022
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Rnd
Charnock Richard P-P Padiham
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Daisy Hill P-P Radcliffe
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson P-P FC St Helens
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P AFC Blackpool
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 15th November 2022
West Riding County Cup 2nd Rnd
Steeton 2-2 Liversedge
(Liversedge won 3-0 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Andrew Briggs (58), Mohamed Mohamoud (86)
Away Scorers:
Ben Atkinson (20), Josh Barrett (72)
HT: 0-1 , Att: 96
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 15th November 2022
First Division North
Holker Old Boys P-P Darwen FC
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 15th November 2022
First Division South
Abbey Hey 4-2 Stafford Town
Home Scorers:
Agustin Alvarez (9), Rafael Alvarez (23), Darrhyl Mason (24), Darrhyl Mason (90)
Away Scorers:
Nathan Brayford (45), Karen Danilian (60p)
HT: 3-1 , Att: 86
Click here for lineup
New Mills P-P Brocton
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Sandbach United 4-0 Cheadle Town
Home Scorers:
Louis Johnson (5), Niall Cope (76), Callum Chapman (87), Brian Barton (90+3)
HT: 1-0 , Att: 69
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 14th November 2022
Manchester Premier Cup QF
Maine Road 0-4 Ashton United
Away Scorers:
Cole Lonsdale (16), Darius Osei (45), Darius Osei (75), Ben Hough (79)
HT: 0-0 , Att: 134
Click here for lineup

 

Sunday 13th November 2022
The Isuzu FA Vase 2nd Rnd
AFC Liverpool 1-1 FC St Helens
(AFC Liverpool won 4-3 on pens)
Home Scorers:
William McCarthy (16)
Away Scorers:
Brad Green (2)
HT: 1-1 , Att: 222
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 12th November 2022
The Isuzu FA Vase 2nd Rnd
Bacup Borough 2-2 West Didsbury & Chorlton
(West Didsbury & Chorlton won 4-1 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Bradley Hancock (70), Anthony Hall (80)
Away Scorers:
Ezeikel Eme (16), Liam Delaney (83p)
HT: 0-1 , Att: 307
Click here for lineup
Barnoldswick Town 1-2 Horden Community Welfare
Home Scorers:
Jack Foster (90+3)
Away Scorers:
Joshua Homejackson (79), Joshua Homejackson (87)
HT: 0-0 , Att: 266
Click here for lineup
Brigg Town 0-3 Cheadle Town
Away Scorers:
Thomas Murray (17), Callum McGlynn (60), Ryan Usher (84)
HT: 0-1 , Att: 384
Click here for lineup
Brocton 1-0 Whitchurch Alport
Home Scorers:
Connor Haddaway (21)
HT: 1-0 , Att: 141
Click here for lineup
Congleton Town 2-1 Coventry United
Home Scorers:
Thomas Pope (39), Thomas Pope (64)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (25)
HT: 1-1 , Att: 263
Click here for lineup
Darwen FC 2-1 Thornaby
Home Scorers:
Ryan Steele (45), Nathan Bond (87)
Away Scorers:
Alex Hutchinson (60)
HT: 1-0 , Att: 187
Click here for lineup
Eccleshall 0-3 Coventry Sphinx
Away Scorers:
James Bryson (49), Jordan Hayward (61), Jordan Hayward (89)
HT: 0-0 , Att: 122
Click here for lineup
Emley 1-1 Squires Gate
(Squires Gate won 4-2 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Sam Pashley (45)
Away Scorers:
James Boyd (23)
HT: 0-1 , Att: 297
Click here for lineup
Hallam 1-1 Bury AFC
(Bury AFC won 4-1 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Brett Agnew (59)
Away Scorers:
Connor Comber (71)
HT: 0-0 , Att: 660
Click here for lineup
Holker Old Boys 3-1 FC Isle of Man
Home Scorers:
Jamie Hodgson (28), Samuel Joel (43), Nathan Reid (82)
Away Scorers:
Stephen Whitley (67)
HT: 2-0 , Att: 145
Click here for lineup
Newcastle Benfield 1-1 Longridge Town
(Longridge Town won 3-1 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Leighton Watts (86)
Away Scorers:
Scott Harries (90+2)
HT: 0-0 , Att: 175
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 1-1 Whitley Bay
(Prestwich Heys won 8-7 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Rudy Misambo (23)
Away Scorers:
Josh Gilchrist (66)
HT: 1-0 , Att: 254
Click here for lineup
Thackley 0-3 Abbey Hey
Away Scorers:
Jake Dunford (22p), Darrhyl Mason (41), Rafael Alvarez (67)
HT: 0-2 , Att: 152
Click here for lineup
Walsall Wood 4-0 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
Kevin Hemagou (9), Kevin Hemagou (77), Hayden Purves (87), Kaden May (90)
HT: 1-0 , Att: 102
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town 2-2 Eccleshill United
(Eccleshill United won 4-2 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Matthew Bryan (65), Steven Hewitt (73)
Away Scorers:
Fernando Moke (39p), Luke Sidaway (45)
HT: 0-2 , Att: 136
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 12th November 2022
Premier Division
Padiham 2-0 Ashton Athletic
Home Scorers:
Charlie Disney-Ridge (23), Joel Brownhill (88)
HT: 1-0 , Att: 201
Click here for lineup
Charnock Richard 3-2 Burscough
Home Scorers:
Carl Grimshaw (45), Rhys Barton (81), Nathan Nickeas (82)
Away Scorers:
Liam Caddick (3), Joshua Dobie (62)
HT: 1-1 , Att: 152
Click here for lineup
Irlam 1-2 Avro
Home Scorers:
Andrew Langford (23)
Away Scorers:
Ethan Sutcliffe (24), Max Davidson (89)
HT: 1-1 , Att: 128
Click here for lineup
Lower Breck 1-2 Winsford United
Home Scorers:
Connor McCarthy (62)
Away Scorers:
Steven Jenyons (65), Richard Wincer (87)
HT: 0-0 , Att: 94
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 12th November 2022
First Division North
Ashton Town 1-3 Steeton
Home Scorers:
Dylon Meredith (21)
Away Scorers:
Andrew Briggs (55), Folefac Efuetajong (62), Mohamed Mohamoud (85)
HT: 1-0 , Att: 151
Click here for lineup
Atherton LR 1-3 South Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Rustam Stepans (57)
Away Scorers:
Elliot Owen (40), Mason Nevitt (52), Oscar Billington (85)
HT: 0-1 , Att: 65
Click here for lineup
Garstang 4-1 Runcorn Town
Home Scorers:
Benjamin Roberts (8), Joel Darley (65), Joel Darley (74), Zac Clark (78)
Away Scorers:
Jack Coop (21)
HT: 1-1 , Att: 58
Click here for lineup
Ilkley Town 2-1 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Harry Brown (10), Kevin Gonzalez Mele (55)
Away Scorers:
Connor J Hughes (49)
HT: 1-0 , Att: 137
Click here for lineup
Pilkington 4-0 Cleator Moor Celtic
Home Scorers:
Callum Laird (27), Adam Lawrence (68), Callum Laird (79), Nathan Moore (81)
HT: 1-0 , Att: 35
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 12th November 2022
First Division South
Rocester 1-2 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Thomas Mellor (50)
Away Scorers:
Sam Madeley (47), Sam Madeley (90+4)
HT: 0-0 , Att: 82
Click here for lineup
Cammell Laird 1907 4-3 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Ben Wood (8), Ben Wood (31), Jay Harvey (60p), Joseph Downey (90)
Away Scorers:
Francesco Frangillo (20), Ben Mooney (32), Alex Rimmer (47)
HT: 2-2 , Att: 85
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 1-2 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Sam Deering (56)
Away Scorers:
Liam Robinson (7), Liam Robinson (33)
HT: 0-2 , Att: 47
Click here for lineup
Foley Meir 1-5 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
Tristen Barker (90+1)
Away Scorers:
Karl Bailey (5), William Evans (38), Owen Lloyd (42), Jack Harris (60), Owen Lloyd (67)
HT: 0-3 , Att: 36
Click here for lineup
New Mills 2-2 Stockport Town
Home Scorers:
Reece Lyndon (13), George Howarth (37)
Away Scorers:
Daniel McLaughlin (90+2p), Tobias Green (90+7)
HT: 2-0 , Att: 173
Click here for lineup
Stockport Georgians 1-0 Barnton
Home Scorers:
Jack Woolley (56)
HT: 0-0 , Att: 127
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 12th November 2022
Westmorland Senior Cup 2nd Rnd
Kendal Town 8-0 Kirkby Stephen
Home Scorers:
Nathan Hankinson (12), Samuel Ilesanmi (27), Samuel Ilesanmi (34), Ryan Winder (47), Samuel Ilesanmi (55p), Brandon Croskell-Robinson (64), Christopher Wraighte (75), Steven Yawson (88)
HT: 3-0 , Att: 177
Click here for lineup

 

Friday 11th November 2022
First Division North
Euxton Villa 4-0 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Dan Singleton (18), Nathan Parish (23), Ethan Darr (69), Dan Singleton (78)
HT: 2-0 , Att: 241
Click here for lineup

 

Our Sponsors & Partners

Our Sponsors & Partners