Recent Results

Filter Results:
By Month
By Competition

Saturday 19th September 2020
The Buildbase FA Vase 1st Qual Rnd
Abbey Hulton United 3-2 Shawbury United
Home Scorers:
Matt Harrison (13, Jordan Benton (39p), Kie Lazenby (45)
Away Scorers:
Reiss Corfield (52), Seth Ellis (72)
HT: 3-0
AFC Blackpool 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Home Scorers:
John-Joe Morris (42)
HT: 1-1 Att: 102
Avro 1-0 Bottesford Town
Home Scorers:
Martin Pilkington (24)
HT: 1-0 Att: 110
Click here for lineup
Birtley Town 1-1 Squires Gate
(Birtley Town won 4-1 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Lewi Teasdale (42)
Away Scorers:
James Boyd (76p)
HT: 1-0
Burscough 1-1 Hallam
(Hallam won 4-3 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Joshua Quarless (40)
Away Scorers:
Kieran Watson (60)
HT: 1-0 Att: 300
Click here for lineup
Carlisle City 3-5 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Sam Atkinson (6), Rob McCartney (31), Keighran Kerr (45)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (2), Max Cane (47), Zac Clark (52), Zac Clark (62), Sebastian Julien (90+4)
HT: 3-1 Att: 121
Click here for lineup
Charnock Richard 3-0 Barton Town
Home Scorers:
Carl Grimshaw (45), Carl Grimshaw (74), Lewis Haydock (86)
HT: 1-0 Att: 173
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Town 1-1 Athersley Recreation
(Cheadle Town won 4-3 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Patrick Davin (88p)
Away Scorers:
Innocent Huly (85)
HT: 0-0 Att: 112
Click here for lineup
Daisy Hill 2-5 Warrington Rylands 1906
Home Scorers:
Matt Davison (4), Tom Jackson (79)
Away Scorers:
Thomas Freeman (6), Charlie Doyle (25), Kane Drummond (58), Freddie Potter (61), Kane Drummond (75)
HT: 1-2
Click here for lineup
Ellesmere Rangers 3-1 Cradley Town
Home Scorers:
David Easthope (15), David Easthope (45), Nicholas Porter (72)
Away Scorers:
Chris Bladen (12)
HT: 2-1 Att: 65
Emley AFC 1-1 Irlam
(Irlam won 4-3 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Aiden Savory (44)
Away Scorers:
Connor Martin (90)
HT: 1-0 Att: 169
FC Isle of Man P-P AFC Liverpool
Postponed due to FC Isle of Man Withdrew
Golcar United 0-2 Northwich Victoria
Away Scorers:
Chad Whyte (43p), Chad Whyte (65)
HT: 0-1 Att: 300
Click here for lineup
Goole 7-3 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Home Scorers:
Nathan Kiethley (34), Regan Waud (42p), Regan Waud (55), Reece Fennel (60), Regan Waud (70), Nathan Kiethley (81), Jaden Sandhu (84)
Away Scorers:
Richard Tindall (32p), Dean McGregor (40), Kyle Foley (90+5)
HT: 2-2 Att: 78
Click here for lineup
Hall Road Rangers 2-4 Barnton
Home Scorers:
Sam Robinson (47), Alex Knaggs (48)
Away Scorers:
Deklan Hill (9), George Farrelly (29), Deklan Hill (33), Deklan Hill (79)
HT: 1-3 Att: 70
Click here for lineup
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-1 Cleator Moor Celtic
(Harrogate Railway Athletic won 9-8 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Joseph Crosby (46)
Away Scorers:
Keiran McGuire (66)
HT: 0-0
Holker Old Boys 3-0 Eccleshill United
Home Scorers:
Elliot Moore (50), Elliot Moore (56p), David Round (87)
HT: 0-0 Att: 123
Litherland REMYCA 1-2 Selby Town
Home Scorers:
James Murphy (90p)
Away Scorers:
Josh Street (33), Josh Street (66)
HT: 0-1 Att: 88
Click here for lineup
Newton Aycliffe 4-0 Barnoldswick Town
Home Scorers:
Connor Phelan (18), Liam Jarvie (35), Adam Burnicle (46), Jake Petitjean (64)
HT: 2-0
Click here for lineup
Penistone Church 2-2 Prestwich Heys
(Penistone Church won 5-4 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Andy Ring (8), Nsthan Emery (59)
Away Scorers:
Jack Coop (48p), Jack Coop (68p)
HT: 1-0 Att: 272
Click here for lineup
Pilkington 1-3 Bacup Borough
Home Scorers:
Callum Laird (82)
Away Scorers:
Michael Gervin (10p), Michael Gervin (54p), Toby Wright (57)
HT: 0-1 Att: 58
Click here for lineup
Retford 0-2 Cammell Laird 1907
Away Scorers:
Colm Lynch (2), Rio Merrifeld (71)
HT: 0-1 Att: 154
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 0-1 Stapenhill
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (62)
HT: 0-0 Att: 142
Click here for lineup
Silsden 3-1 Garstang
Home Scorers:
Leon Hurles (21), Antony Brown (26), Leon Hurles (55)
Away Scorers:
Samuel Maddox (86p)
HT: 2-0 Att: 115
Click here for lineup
Skelmersdale United 1-2 Stockport Town
Home Scorers:
Lloyd Ellams (86)
Away Scorers:
Aaron Knight (9), Lee Grimshaw (52)
HT: 0-1 Att: 169
Click here for lineup
St Helens Town 0-2 North Ferriby
Away Scorers:
Danny Emerton (27), Danny Buttle (78p)
HT: 0-1 Att: 242
Click here for lineup
Played at North Ferriby
St Martins 1-4 Pershore Town
Home Scorers:
Joseph Salter (66)
Away Scorers:
Lucas Edmonds (51), Elliott Lees (57), Steve Webb (78), Lucas Edmonds (90+4p)
HT: 0-0
Click here for lineup
Staveley Miners Welfare 0-0 AFC Darwen
(AFC Darwen won 6-5 on pens)
HT: 0-0 Att: 110
Steeton 2-2 Jarrow FC
(Jarrow FC won 9-8 on pens)
Home Scorers:
James Wolfenden (81), Andrew Briggs (90+5)
Away Scorers:
Glen Hargrave (35), Lee Hetherington (42)
HT: 0-2 Att: 102
Click here for lineup
Swallownest 1-0 Ashton Town
Home Scorers:
Joe Pearson (64)
HT: 0-0 Att: 97
Click here for lineup
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-1 Bury AFC
Home Scorers:
Sam Heathcote (34), Ben Elliott (90+1)
Away Scorers:
Greg Daniels (90+3p)
HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 0-2 Littleton
Away Scorers:
Callum Debar (29), O`Dane Barnes (79)
HT: 0-1 Att: 170
Click here for lineup
Winsford United 4-1 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Charlie Weir (26), Sam Madeley (35), Charlie Weir (47), Robert Hopley (77)
Away Scorers:
Max Lonsda;e (38)
HT: 2-1 Att: 198
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 12th September 2020
The Emirates F.A Cup Prelim Rnd
Ashton United 2-0 Squires Gate
Home Scorers:
Brad Lynch (29), Josh Wilson (72)
HT: 1-0 Att: 236
Click here for lineup
Congleton Town 1-2 Skelmersdale United
Home Scorers:
Arron Johns (29)
Away Scorers:
Emini Adegbenro (39), Daniel Murphy (79)
HT: 1-1 Att: 286
Click here for lineup
Hanley Town 5-1 Gresley Rovers
Home Scorers:
Kieran Brown (42), Kieran Brown (45+2), Kieran Brown (68), Thomas Ashton (83), Brian Barton (90)
Away Scorers:
Paul Sullivan (44)
HT: 2-1 Att: 320
Click here for lineup
Marine 2-1 Barnoldswick Town
Home Scorers:
Ryan Wignall (87), Josh Hmami (90)
Away Scorers:
Zach Dale (37p)
HT: 0-1 Att: 323
Click here for lineup
Mossley 3-0 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
Ryan Shenton (11), Ben Richardson (23), Ryan Shenton (52)
HT: 2-0 Att: 329
Click here for lineup
Northwich Victoria 2-2 Charnock Richard
(Charnock Richard won 5-4 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Matthew Birchall (3), Saul Henderson (86)
Away Scorers:
Carl Grimshaw (70p), Daniel Regan (78)
HT: 1-0 Att: 294
Click here for lineup
Ramsbottom United 4-1 Irlam
Home Scorers:
Mason Fawns (55), Jake Thompson (62), Tom Kennedy (66p), Danny O`Brien (68)
Away Scorers:
Connor Martin (9)
HT: 0-1 Att: 306
Click here for lineup
Runcorn Town 1-1 Brighouse Town
(Runcorn Town won 5-4 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Aidan Roxburgh (78)
Away Scorers:
Eddie Church (74)
HT: 0-0 Att: 183
Click here for lineup
Silsden 2-5 Bootle
Home Scorers:
Leon Hurles (13), Khurran Shazam (48)
Away Scorers:
John Connolly (12), Thomas Peterson (21), Thomas Peterson (42), Thomas Peterson (52), Ben Hodkinson (62)
HT: 1-3 Att: 211
Click here for lineup
Warrington Rylands 1906 1-0 Clitheroe
Home Scorers:
Stephen Milne (56)
HT: 0-0 Att: 275
Click here for lineup
Westfields 2-0 Whitchurch Alport
Home Scorers:
Ben Miller (18), King Baidoo (34)
HT: 2-0 Att: 227
Click here for lineup
Widnes 2-3 Longridge Town
Home Scorers:
James Steele (17), Jamie Rainford (77)
Away Scorers:
Jack Anderton (41), Paul Turner (67), Joe Melling (90p)
HT: 1-1 Att: 153
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-4 Trafford
Home Scorers:
Dylan Moloney (53)
Away Scorers:
Ollie Ford (15), Dylan Maloney (45), Astley Mulholland (67), Astley Mulholland (88)
HT: 0-2 Att: 300
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 12th September 2020
The First Division Cup Final
Sandbach United 2-2 AFC Liverpool
(Sandbach United won 4-3 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Jack Hart (35), Thomas Davies (80)
Away Scorers:
Anthony Lyons (12), Own Goal (50)
HT: 1-1 Att: 300
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 5th September 2020
The Macron Cup SF
Shelley 1-6 1874 Northwich
Home Scorers:
Samuel Awty (10)
Away Scorers:
Harry Cain (6), Taylor Kennerley (43), Jake Parker (65), Scott McGowan (72), Matthew Woolley (88), Scott McGowan (90p)
HT: 1-2 Att: 279
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 5th September 2020
The First Division Cup SF 2nd Leg
Sandbach United 1-0 Wythenshawe Town
Home Scorers:
Josh Lane (26)
HT: 1-0 Att: 295
Click here for lineup
Sandbach win 3-1 on aggregate

 

Friday 4th September 2020
The Macron Cup SF
AFC Liverpool 3-3 Runcorn Town
(Runcorn Town won 4-2 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Kyle Schorah (20), Callum Schorah (46), Phil Heron (90)
Away Scorers:
Kieran Holsgrove (25), Dale Jennings (58), Kevin Exell (80)
HT: 1-1 Att: 150
Click here for lineup

 

Thursday 3rd September 2020
The Emirates F.A Cup Ex Prelim Rd
St Helens Town 1-1 Cammell Laird 1907
(St Helens Town won 5-4 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Colyfa Kamara (70)
Away Scorers:
Paul Bathgate (48)Att: 182
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
The Emirates F.A Cup Ex Prelim Rd
Avro 1-2 Bootle
Home Scorers:
Joe Rathbone (76)
Away Scorers:
Thomas Peterson (38), Thomas Peterson (90+6)Att: 290
Click here for lineup
Litherland REMYCA 3-0 Ashton Athletic
Home Scorers:
James Murphy (9), James Murphy (29), James Hammill (84)
HT: 2-0 Att: 135
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 1st September 2020
The Emirates F.A Cup Ex Prelim Rd
1874 Northwich 1-6 Warrington Rylands 1906
Home Scorers:
Taylor Kennerley (66)
Away Scorers:
Stephen Milne (23), Stephen Milne (26), Andrew Scarisbrick (23), Kane Drummond (56), Andrew Scarisbrick (68), Stephen Milne (77p)
HT: 0-3 Att: 300
Click here for lineup
AFC Darwen 2-4 Barnoldswick Town
Home Scorers:
Ryan Steele (66), Kiel Lonsdale (75)
Away Scorers:
Gareth Hill (26), Joseph Noblet (61), Zack Dale (74), Zack Dale (87)
HT: 0-1 Att: 300
Click here for lineup
Athersley Recreation 1-4 Charnock Richard
Home Scorers:
James Purcell (35)
Away Scorers:
Nathan Nickeas (28), Nathan Nickeas (62), Lewis Haydock (71), Carl Grimshaw (90p)
HT: 1-1 Att: 284
Click here for lineup
Congleton Town 1-1 Burscough
(Congleton Town won 3-2 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Arron Johns (90+3)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (88)
HT: 0-0 Att: 200
Click here for lineup
Daisy Hill 0-2 Colne
Away Scorers:
Alexander Samizadish (12), Sam O`Halleron (45)
HT: 0-2 Att: 231
Click here for lineup
Hanley Town 3-1 Lye Town
Home Scorers:
Joseph Thompson (19p), Joshua Beaumont (45), Brian Barton (80)
Away Scorers:
Jake Evans (2)
HT: 1-1 Att: 300
Click here for lineup
Irlam 2-1 Liversedge
Home Scorers:
Connor Martin (46), Oscar Campbell (78)
Away Scorers:
Oliver Fearon (68)
HT: 0-0 Att: 165
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town 2-1 Winsford United
Home Scorers:
Paul Turner (9), Paul Turner (41)
Away Scorers:
Dominic Murphy (3)
HT: 2-1 Att: 201
Click here for lineup
Maine Road 0-5 Squires Gate
Away Scorers:
Dean Ing (38), Dean Ing (44), Jacob Higham (53), Dean Ing (65), Elliot Pond (88)
HT: 0-2 Att: 154
Click here for lineup
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Padiham
Home Scorers:
Ryan Winder (76)
HT: 0-0 Att: 222
Click here for lineup
Runcorn Town 2-1 Thackley
Home Scorers:
Lewis Buckley (70), Kieran Holsgrove (89)
Away Scorers:
Laurence Hunter (18)
HT: 0-1 Att: 137
Click here for lineup
Skelmersdale United 3-2 Penistone Church
Home Scorers:
Emini Adegbenro (46), Emini Adegbenro (56p), Joe Herbert (84)
Away Scorers:
Cameron Simpson (25), Cameron Simpson (40)
HT: 0-2 Att: 209
Click here for lineup
Stone Old Alleynians 0-0 Tividale
(Tividale won 4-1 on pens)
HT: 0-0 Att: 205
Click here for lineup
Whitchurch Alport 3-1 Haughmond
Home Scorers:
Alex Hughes (33), Dylan Bath (55), Lewis Jarman (73)
Away Scorers:
Ryan Knott (83)
HT: 1-0 Att: 275
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-1 Shelley
(Wythenshawe Amateurs won 4-2 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Lucas Russell (49)
Away Scorers:
Allan Greenwood (2)
HT: 0-1 Att: 300
Click here for lineup

 

Our Sponsors & Partners

Our Sponsors & Partners