Recent Results

Filter Results:
By Month
By Competition

Saturday 14th September 2019
The Buildbase FA Vase 2nd Qual Rnd
Abbey Hulton United 2-2 Alsager Town
(AET, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Home Scorers:
Kieran Lazenby (1), Jonathan Birks (97)
Away Scorers:
George Archer (11), Benjamin Cortes-Smith (119)
HT: 1-1 Att: 55
Click here for lineup
Ashby Ivanhoe 0-3 Sandbach United
Away Scorers:
William Buckley (8), Aaron Knight (45), Aaron Knight (58)
HT: 1-2 Att: 74
Ashton Athletic 5-1 Liversedge
Home Scorers:
Adam Gilchrist (29), Marcus Cusani (33), Dale Korie Butler (41), Own Goal (77), Saul Guffog (84)
Away Scorers:
Alfie Raw (59p)
HT: 3-0 Att: 68
Chadderton 3-2 Brigg Town
Home Scorers:
James Dwyer (25), Jordan Butterworth (39), James Dwyer (85)
Away Scorers:
Stephen McCarron (10), Jake Reed (17)
HT: 2-2 Att: 126
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 1-2 Vauxhall Motors
Home Scorers:
Ashley Harrison (71)
Away Scorers:
Karl Noon (40), Michael Burke (47)
HT: 0-1 Att: 59
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Town 4-0 East Hull FC
Home Scorers:
Patrick Davin (18), Ashley Woodhead (30), Paul Sunderland (38), Patrick Davin (68p)
HT: 3-0 Att: 56
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic 0-2 Crook Town
Away Scorers:
Christian Holliday (84), Callum Johnston (90)
HT: 0-0 Att: 108
Coventry Sphinx 4-5 Hanley Town
Home Scorers:
Phillippe Woodward (26), Dimitri Harkin (45+2), Phillippe Woodward (81), Angus Noon (87)
Away Scorers:
Mackenzie Faulkner (11), Kallam Boyle (47), Chris Budrys (59), Joshua Bristow (72), Timothy Barrass (90+7)Att: 84
Gresley 3-2 FC Oswestry Town
Home Scorers:
Joseph Haines (8), Albert Lansdowne (62), Albert Lansdowne (69)
Away Scorers:
Michael OReilly (42), David Howarth (90+5)
HT: 1-1 Att: 133
Hall Road Rangers 4-6 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Alex knaggs (6), Callum Stone (16), Dan OConnor (42), Richard Medcalf (64)
Away Scorers:
Jamie Hill (7), Louis Edwards (26), Ben Mooney (38), Oscar Campbell (66), Owen Pollitt (68), Matthew Morgan (75)
HT: 3-3 Att: 38
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town 3-1 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
Elliot Pond (48), Paul Turner (59), Paul Turner (77)
Away Scorers:
Kayode Leyland (22)
HT: 0-1 Att: 183
Lower Breck 4-3 Pilkington
Home Scorers:
Stephen Milne (8), Jay Colbeck (37), Stephen Milne (77), Johnathon Swatton (90)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (3), Marcus Giglio (53), Matty Taylor (82)
HT: 2-1 Att: 92
Northallerton Town 2-3 Barnoldswick Town
Home Scorers:
Connor Short (11), Jason Blackburn (14)
Away Scorers:
Richard Seear (38), Ethan Kershaw (72), Richard Seear (80)
HT: 1-1 Att: 132
Prestwich Heys 2-3 Charnock Richard
(AET, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Home Scorers:
Shelton Payne (25), Shelton Payne (45+2)
Away Scorers:
Carl Grimshaw (38), Carl Grimshaw (86), Carl Grimshaw (98)
HT: 2-1 Att: 117
Runcorn Town 0-1 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Away Scorers:
Kris Holt (81)
HT: 0-0 Att: 123
Rylands 4-2 Rossington Main
Home Scorers:
Jay White (12), Andy Scarisbrick (14p), Jay White (35), Jay White (90)
Away Scorers:
Jordan Buckman (5), Josh Gelder (17)
HT: 3-2 Att: 88
Click here for lineup
Squires Gate 1-4 West Allotment Celtic
Home Scorers:
James Boyd (38p)
Away Scorers:
Matthew Hayton (34), Michael Leech (37), Shane Jones (54), Matthew Hayton (59)
HT: 1-2 Att: 52
Click here for lineup
Steeton 2-3 Seaham Red Star
Home Scorers:
Andy Briggs (19), Jeremie Milambo (62)
Away Scorers:
Michael Chilton (16), David Robinson (27), Michael Chilton (30)
HT: 1-3 Att: 63
Click here for lineup
Stockport Town 1-2 Abbey Hey
Home Scorers:
Kyle Foley (73)
Away Scorers:
Tyrone Turner (42), Dillon Kirkman (66)
HT: 0-1 Att: 51
Sunderland West End 0-1 Padiham
Away Scorers:
Danny Smith (9)
HT: 0-1 Att: 58
Whitchurch Alport 4-1 Nuneaton Griff
Home Scorers:
Joe Cuff (4), Steve Jones (24), Steve Jones (39), Steve Jones (73)
Away Scorers:
Ross Proudlock (16)
HT: 3-1 Att: 168
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-3 Selby Town
Home Scorers:
Cory Knight (38)
Away Scorers:
Chris Jackson (41), Liam Flanagan (62), Chris Jackson (84)
HT: 1-1 Att: 205
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 14th September 2019
Premier Division
Congleton Town 1-5 Avro
Home Scorers:
Jordan Lorde (86)
Away Scorers:
Louis Potts (4), Kyle Jacobs (14), Harry Odell (18), Kyle Jacobs (45+3), Alex Frost (48)
HT: 0-4 Att: 128
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 14th September 2019
First Division North
Golcar United 3-3 Bacup Borough
Home Scorers:
Alex Hallam (8), Nathan Tayo (58p), Nathan Tayo (76p)
Away Scorers:
Matthew Bryan (43), Louis Holding (89p), Matthew Bryan (90+4)
HT: 1-1 Att: 236
Click here for lineup
Nelson 1-4 AFC Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Jack Coop (12)
Away Scorers:
James Mcgrane (35), Kyle Schorah (64), Marc Stephens (76p), Kyle Schorah (90)
HT: 1-1 Att: 69
Click here for lineup
Shelley 1-1 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Craig Billington (79)
Away Scorers:
Connor Comber (58)
HT: 0-0 Att: 62
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 14th September 2019
First Division South
Eccleshall 2-4 Cammell Laird 1907
Home Scorers:
Jordan Benton (10p), Harvey Collins (84)
Away Scorers:
Luke Blondel (6), Kyle Sambor (64), Luke Blondel (73), Kyle Sambor (80)
HT: 1-1 Att: 66
Click here for lineup
St Martins 1-2 Barnton
Home Scorers:
Karl Bailey (35)
Away Scorers:
Connor Anderson (58), Samuel Houghton (82p)
HT: 1-0 Att: 32
Click here for lineup

 

Friday 13th September 2019
The Buildbase FA Vase 2nd Qual Rnd
Emley AFC 0-2 Winterton Rangers
Away Scorers:
Jamie Ture (60), Adam Baskerville (82)
HT: 0-0 Att: 170
Click here for lineup
Skelmersdale United 1-2 Wythenshawe Town
Home Scorers:
Luke Holden-Moakes (40)
Away Scorers:
Brad Byrne (55), Stuart Wellstead (63)
HT: 1-0
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 11th September 2019
The Emirates F.A Cup 1st Qual Rnd Rply
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Lancaster City
Home Scorers:
Kieron Kenny (90)
Away Scorers:
David Norris (49), David Norris (87)
HT: 0-0 Att: 310
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 11th September 2019
Premier Division
Avro 5-2 Burscough
Home Scorers:
Louis Potts (6), Joe Rathbone (17), Louis Potts (19), Jack Poxon (52), Daniel Parkinson (75)
Away Scorers:
Cameron Dalton (33), Josh Dobie (42)
HT: 3-2 Att: 70
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 11th September 2019
First Division North
AFC Darwen 0-4 Lower Breck
Away Scorers:
Luke Duffy (21), Stephen Milne (39), Paul Mooney (56), Dean Shacklock (86)
HT: 0-2 Att: 254
Click here for lineup
Bacup Borough 0-1 Shelley
Away Scorers:
Daniel Keane (88)
HT: 0-0 Att: 72

 

Wednesday 11th September 2019
First Division South
Stone Old Alleynians 1-3 Vauxhall Motors
Home Scorers:
Jack Tomlinson (65)
Away Scorers:
Karl Noon (10), Karl Noon (40), Michael Burkey (48)
HT: 0-2 Att: 72
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 10th September 2019
Premier Division
Congleton Town 4-0 Padiham
Home Scorers:
Daniel Cope (13), Thomas Morris (18), Joshua Ryder (20), Jordan Lorde (86)
HT: 3-0 Att: 105
Click here for lineup
Irlam 2-4 Charnock Richard
Home Scorers:
Jordan Buckley (1), Jordan Buckley (42)
Away Scorers:
Carl Grimshaw (51p), Jordan Darr (74), Lewis Haydock(77), Carl Grimshaw (87)
HT: 2-0 Att: 114
Click here for lineup
Skelmersdale United 3-0 Barnoldswick Town
Home Scorers:
Einar White (9), Own Goal (74), Joel Douglas (90)
HT: 1-0 Att: 88
Click here for lineup
Squires Gate P-P Northwich Victoria
Postponed due to Northwich Victoria in FA Cup replay

 

Tuesday 10th September 2019
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 4-1 Prestwich Heys
Home Scorers:
Robbie Bromley (1), Conah Bishop (50), Kayode Leyland (60), Joe Robinson (72)
Away Scorers:
Bradley Sixsmith (62)
HT: 1-0 Att: 52
Click here for lineup
Steeton 1-4 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Tawonga Gumboh (30)
Away Scorers:
Tom Dawson (58), Brandon Collins (61), Tom Dawson (70), Tom Dawson (86)
HT: 1-0 Att: 47
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 10th September 2019
First Division South
Abbey Hey 4-2 Barnton
Home Scorers:
Leighton Egan (8), Deane Smalley (24), Tyrone Turner (74), Deane Smalley (82)
Away Scorers:
Reece Dwyer (3), Reece Dwyer (16)Att: 82
Click here for lineup
Alsager Town 2-2 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
Ben Boyne (2), Ben Boyne (13)
Away Scorers:
Jack Briscoe (65), Kieran Barry (84)
HT: 2-0 Att: 42
Click here for lineup
New Mills 2-3 FC Oswestry Town
Home Scorers:
Dennis Sherriff (36), James Neild (70)
Away Scorers:
Harry Bower (5), Michael OReilly (10), Liam Parry (86p)
HT: 1-2 Att: 76
Click here for lineup
West Didsbury & Chorlton 5-0 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Ben Steer (11), Christopher Middleton (39), Joshua Tinker (55), James Cottee (78), James Cotter (90+3)
HT: 2-0 Att: 241
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs 0-1 Cheadle Town
Away Scorers:
Patrick Davin (70p)
HT: 0-0 Att: 162
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 7th September 2019
The Emirates F.A Cup 1st Qual Rnd
1874 Northwich 2-0 Pickering Town
Home Scorers:
Scott McGowan (36), Scott McGowan (86)
HT: 1-0 Att: 305
Click here for lineup
Charnock Richard 0-4 Irlam
Away Scorers:
Karl Cassell (17p), Jordan Buckley (37), Jordan Southworth (75), Marcus Perry (77)
HT: 0-2 Att: 209
Click here for lineup
Lancaster City 0-0 Northwich Victoria
HT: 0-0 Att: 261
Click here for lineup
Newcastle Benfield 2-3 Runcorn Town
Home Scorers:
Peter Glen-Ravenhill (37), Peter Glen-Ravenhill (39)
Away Scorers:
Shaun Weaver (12), Richie McQuade (48), Craig Cairns (71)
HT: 2-1 Att: 370
Click here for lineup
Whitchurch Alport 0-2 Leek Town
Away Scorers:
Jacob Twyford (52), Rob Stevenson (88)
HT: 0-0 Att: 797
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 7th September 2019
The PlayerMatch.com Cup 1st Rnd
Abbey Hey 3-2 Bacup Borough
Home Scorers:
James Baillie (43), Deane Smalley (64p), Joseph Neild (77)
Away Scorers:
Matthew Bryan (41p), Alex Mellor (67)
HT: 1-1 Att: 95
Click here for lineup
Abbey Hulton United 4-1 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
Mark Groom (4), Ashley Colclough (11), Ashley Colclough (70), Kristian Parsons (83)
Away Scorers:
William Wells (17)
HT: 2-1 Att: 95
Click here for lineup
AFC Liverpool 3-1 Shelley
Home Scorers:
James McGrane (35), Callum Schorah (69), Marc Stephens (90+3p)
Away Scorers:
Jacob Robertson (26)
HT: 1-1 Att: 90
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic 1-2 Cheadle Town
Home Scorers:
Joshua Charlton (73)
Away Scorers:
Benjamin Brooks (67), Paul Sunderland (82)
HT: 0-0 Att: 108
Click here for lineup
Holker Old Boys 0-3 AFC Blackpool
Away Scorers:
Billy McKenna (28), Benjamin Duffield (79), Daniel Pickering (90)
HT: 0-1 Att: 63
Click here for lineup
Lower Breck 6-2 Vauxhall Motors
Home Scorers:
Michael Douglas (19), Mitchell Culshaw (26), Michael Douglas (42), Stephen Milne (66), Mitchell Culshaw (69), Jamie Henders (90)
Away Scorers:
Haydn Cooper (47), Own Goal (50)
HT: 3-0 Att: 122
Click here for lineup
New Mills 3-3 Eccleshall
(Eccleshall won 5-4 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Chris Carroll (14), Nathan Webb (46), Chris Carroll (58)
Away Scorers:
Lewis Dunn (45+1), Own Goal (65), Jordan Benton (78)
HT: 1-1 Att: 112
Click here for lineup
Steeton 0-0 FC Oswestry Town
(FC Oswestry Town won 5-3 on pens)
HT: 0-0 Att: 71

 

Saturday 7th September 2019
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 2-1 Hanley Town
Home Scorers:
Adam Gilchrist (16), Adam Gilchrist (39)
Away Scorers:
Neville Thompson (18)
HT: 2-1 Att: 60
Click here for lineup
Barnoldswick Town 3-1 Longridge Town
Home Scorers:
Joseph Noblet (12), Richard Seear (15), Ethan Kershaw (27)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (90)
HT: 3-0 Att: 201
Click here for lineup
Padiham 1-1 Litherland REMYCA
Home Scorers:
James Dean (57)
Away Scorers:
Bobby Short (71)
HT: 0-0 Att: 175
Click here for lineup
Squires Gate 2-4 Bootle
Home Scorers:
Dean Ing (12), Riccardo Egidi (30)
Away Scorers:
Johnny Foy (38), Steven Hoy (78), Carl Peers (84) , Connor Millington (88)
HT: 2-1 Att: 68
Click here for lineup
Winsford United 0-2 Rylands
Away Scorers:
Thomas Freeman (30), Jamie White (32)
HT: 0-2 Att: 217
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 7th September 2019
First Division North
Ashton Town 5-0 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Jason Carey (22), Joseph Whittington (57), Daley Woods (75), Daley Woods (76), Jesse Dowling (89)
HT: 1-0 Att: 72
Click here for lineup
Atherton LR 3-2 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
Connor Comber (14), Connor Comber (76), Connor Comber (85)
Away Scorers:
Neil Weaver (10), Luke Salters (89)
HT: 1-1 Att: 84
Click here for lineup
Chadderton 2-1 Garstang
Home Scorers:
Jordan Butterworth (65), Jack Turnbull (73p)
Away Scorers:
Jacob Salisbury (42)
HT: 0-1 Att: 138
Click here for lineup
Daisy Hill 1-0 Golcar United
Home Scorers:
Joe Mullarkey (9)
HT: 1-0 Att: 77
Click here for lineup
Pilkington 3-2 Emley AFC
Home Scorers:
Phil Marsh (50p), Luke Sephton (63), Luke Sephton (90+2)
Away Scorers:
Robert Bordman (2), James Stafford (28)
HT: 0-2 Att: 97
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 7th September 2019
First Division South
Cheadle Heath Nomads 1-4 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
Ashley Stott (9)
Away Scorers:
Thomas Powell (45), William Goodwin (59), Kieran Garner-Knapper (61), Thomas Powell (78p)
HT: 1-1 Att: 65
Click here for lineup
Stockport Town 8-2 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Kyle Foley (26), Luke Newsham (28), Kieran O Connell (32), Kyle Foley (51), Reece Skelton (57), Robert Lofthouse (85), Max Norman (88), Kyle Foley (90+3)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (21), Matthew Morgan (45)
HT: 3-2 Att: 70
Click here for lineup
Stone Old Alleynians 1-1 Cammell Laird 1907
Home Scorers:
Jordan Erdmann (76)
Away Scorers:
Kyle Sambor (16)
HT: 0-1 Att: 60
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town 2-0 St Martins
Home Scorers:
Michael Clarke (31), Brad Byrne (89)
HT: 1-0 Att: 165
Click here for lineup

 

Thursday 5th September 2019
First Division North
St Helens Town 0-0 Holker Old Boys
HT: 0-0 Att: 94
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 4th September 2019
The Emirates F.A Cup Prelim Rnd
Runcorn Town 2-1 Radcliffe
Home Scorers:
Kai Wallis (89), Joe Holt (90+4)
Away Scorers:
Ben Wharton (34p)
HT: 0-1 Att: 188
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 4th September 2019
The Buildbase FA Vase 1st Qual Rnd Rply
Burscough 1-2 Emley AFC
Home Scorers:
Cameron Dalton (26)
Away Scorers:
Daniel Farrar (9), Robert Bordman (88)
HT: 1-1 Att: 76
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 3rd September 2019
The Emirates F.A Cup Prelim Rnd
Marine 3-0 Padiham
Home Scorers:
Scott Lycett (29), Craig Lindfield (39), James Barrigan (90)
HT: 2-0 Att: 345
Click here for lineup
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-3 Stalybridge Celtic
Home Scorers:
Matty Boland (10), Lee Grimshaw (43)
Away Scorers:
Craig Hobson (19), Craig Hobson (26), Craig Hobson (57)
HT: 2-2 Att: 553
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 2nd September 2019
The Emirates F.A Cup Prelim Rnd
Winsford United 1-3 Ramsbottom United
Home Scorers:
Damian Skolorzynski (90+2)
Away Scorers:
Ruben Jerome (24), Ruben Jerome (68), Ruben Jerome (77)
HT: 0-1 Att: 352
Click here for lineup

 

Sunday 1st September 2019
The Buildbase FA Vase 1st Qual Rnd
Emley AFC 1-1 Burscough
(AET, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Home Scorers:
Dominic Riordan (9)
Away Scorers:
Chris Lomax (90)
HT: 1-0 Att: 177
Click here for lineup
Handsworth Parramore 4-0 Shelley
Home Scorers:
Leon Howarth (13), Joe Thornton (45+3), Joe Parkin (69), Marley Grant (90+5)
HT: 2-0 Att: 121
Click here for lineup
Litherland REMYCA 3-6 Glasshoughton Welfare
(AET, 3-3 after 90 mins)
Home Scorers:
Neil Monaghan (36), Paul Foy (51), Stephen Rothwell (62)
Away Scorers:
Nathan Perks (10), Nathan Perks (23), Nathan Perks (32), Ryan Hallsworth (94), Francisco Matos (103), Nathan Perks (110)
HT: 1-3 Att: 67
Click here for lineup
St Helens Town 1-2 Rossington Main
Home Scorers:
Henry Kamara (79)
Away Scorers:
Thomas Foltyn-Brown (1), Thomas Foltyn-Brown (72)
HT: 0-1 Att: 70
Click here for lineup
Whickham 1-2 Squires Gate
(AET, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Home Scorers:
Carl Finnighan (36)
Away Scorers:
James Boyd (90), Dean Ing (110)
HT: 0-0 Att: 160
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 31st August 2019
The Buildbase FA Vase 1st Qual Rnd
Abbey Hulton United 3-2 Tipton Town
Home Scorers:
Josh Bowden (31), Ally Harrison- Virani (60), Kieran Lazenby (82)
Away Scorers:
Adam Callinswood (6), Adam Callingswood (44)
HT: 1-2 Att: 54
Click here for lineup
AFC Blackpool 2-1 Redcar Athletic
Home Scorers:
Francis Donaghy (24), Mark Buchan (80)
Away Scorers:
Gary Redman (48)
HT: 2-1 Att: 125
Click here for lineup
Ashton Athletic 3-2 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
Dale Korie Butler (4), Dale Korie Butler (18), Adam Gilchrist (81)
Away Scorers:
Aaron Fleming (20), Corey Harrison (71)
HT: 2-1 Att: 29
Click here for lineup
Avro 0-2 Selby Town
Away Scorers:
Liam Flanagan (32), Liam Flanagan (43)
HT: 0-2 Att: 65
Click here for lineup
Bacup Borough 1-2 Grimsby Borough
Home Scorers:
Kyle Siddle (2)
Away Scorers:
Lewis Bemrose (56), Jack Debnam (69)
HT: 1-0 Att: 46
Click here for lineup
Bewdley Town 1-2 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Dylan Hart (62)
Away Scorers:
Morgan Palmeria (22), George Archer (35)
HT: 0-2 Att: 70
Click here for lineup
Cammell Laird 1907 2-3 Charnock Richard
Home Scorers:
Mike Furlong (37), Ricci Neill (40)
Away Scorers:
Danny Regan (13), Mark Woods (72), Own Goal (74)
HT: 2-1 Att: 103
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 5-3 Ashton Town
Home Scorers:
Richard Tindall (23), George Blackwell (39), Richard Tindall (42), Ashley Stott (61), George Blackwell (69)
Away Scorers:
James Sigsworth (41), Dylan Glass (75), Jay Thomas (86)
HT: 3-1 Att: 44
Click here for lineup
Easington Colliery 4-1 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Joshua Home-Jackson (32), Jack Pounder (39), Jake Dunn (63), Joshua Home-Jackson (80)
Away Scorers:
Tom Dawson (22)
HT: 2-1 Att: 75
Click here for lineup
Eccleshall 2-3 Hanley Town
(AET, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Home Scorers:
Jordan Benton (58p), Louis Downs (79)
Away Scorers:
Joshua Bristow (42), Joshua Thorpe (84), Martin Stanyer (94)
HT: 0-1 Att: 109
Click here for lineup
FC Oswestry Town 6-0 Bustleholme
Home Scorers:
Michael O`Riley (20), Michael O`Riley (30), Lewis Jarman (40), David Howarth (47), Kevin Renshaw (62), Matthew T Jones (82), Matt Cole (86)
HT: 3-0 Att: 85
Click here for lineup
Garstang 1-2 Sunderland West End
Home Scorers:
Alex Hay (45+2)
Away Scorers:
Daniel Martin (22), Kieron Martin (40)
HT: 1-2 Att: 123
Click here for lineup
Gresley 1-0 Winsford United
Home Scorers:
Albert Lansdowne (90+2)
HT: 0-0 Att: 134
Click here for lineup
Harworth Colliery 1-3 Stockport Town
Home Scorers:
Jack Billau (90+3)
Away Scorers:
Kyle Foley (13), Luke Newsham (24), Kyle Foley (68)
HT: 0-2 Att: 68
Click here for lineup
Haughmond 3-1 Stone Old Alleynians
Home Scorers:
Cameron Davies (11), Joe Parry (21), Steve Hole (35)
Away Scorers:
Jack Tomlinson (39)
HT: 3-1
Click here for lineup
Hinckley 2-1 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
Lewis Commins (40), Ryan Ball (48)
Away Scorers:
William Wells (30)
HT: 1-1 Att: 121
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town 5-2 Newcastle University
Home Scorers:
Thomas Ince (15p), Paul Turner (38), Paul Turner (43), Finlay Sinclair-Smith (79), Paul Turner (90+2)
Away Scorers:
Jonathon Bennett (88), Christopher Scott (90)
HT: 3-0 Att: 169
Click here for lineup
Maine Road 5-2 Maltby Main
Home Scorers:
Ryan Smith (40), Jamie Roe (45+1), Jamie Hill (52), Jamie Roe (78), Ben Davison (90)
Away Scorers:
Waid Fairhurst (32), Anthony Wilson (58)
HT: 2-1 Att: 49
Click here for lineup
Nelson 1-3 Seaham Red Star
(AET, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Home Scorers:
Charlie Lloyd (27)
Away Scorers:
Daniel Wilson (57), Paul Gardner(104), Micheal Chiltorn (109)
HT: 1-0 Att: 55
Click here for lineup
Nostell Miners Welfare 4-1 AFC Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Calum Ward (31), Calum Ward (38), Richard Collier (49), Adam Hayton (69)
Away Scorers:
James McGrane (25)
HT: 2-1 Att: 72
Click here for lineup
Padiham 5-0 Bedlington Terriers
Home Scorers:
Jay Hill (23), Harry Pratt (25), Danny Morton (29), Gary Bunnett (66), Danny Taylor (83)
HT: 3-0 Att: 120
Click here for lineup
Parkgate 2-3 Chadderton
Home Scorers:
Simon Harrison (9), Tom Fusco (75)
Away Scorers:
Liam Chambers (5), Liam Chambers (54), Jack Snape (76)
HT: 1-1 Att: 85
Click here for lineup
Pilkington 3-2 Atherton LR
(AET, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Home Scorers:
Matty Taylor (55), Callum Laird (89p), Callum Laird (95)
Away Scorers:
Conor Comber (39), Freddie Stephens (45)
HT: 0-2 Att: 111
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 1-0 1874 Northwich
Home Scorers:
Justin Pickering (25)
HT: 1-0 Att: 207
Click here for lineup
Retford United 3-2 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Adam Watson (4), Zack Casburn (58), Ollie Lawrence (90+3)
Away Scorers:
Jamie Ramwell (47), Jake O`Brien (78p)
HT: 1-0 Att: 85
Click here for lineup
Rylands 6-0 Athersley Recreation
Home Scorers:
Callum Lees (1), Jay White (24), Jay White (36), Freddie Potter (37), Jay White (40), Feddie Potter (60)
HT: 5-0 Att: 97
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 13-0 Wem Town
Home Scorers:
Paul-John Hudson (1), Thomas Powell (5), Thomas Powell (7), Paul-John Hudson (21), Aaron Knight (36), Thomas Powell (41), Paul-John Hudson (44), Thomas Powell (46), Thomas Powell (50), William Goodwin (52), William Goodwin (59), Thomas Williams (60), Matthew Pearson (79)
HT: 7-0 Att: 85
Click here for lineup
Skelmersdale United 5-2 New Mills
Home Scorers:
Einar White (6), Einar White (34), Liam Wood (35), Own Goal (44), Richard Brodie (48)
Away Scorers:
Nathan Webb (23), Taylor Maguire (45p)
HT: 4-2 Att: 89
Click here for lineup
Staveley Miners Welfare 2-5 Cheadle Town
Home Scorers:
Joe Pugh (1), Michael Burke (63)
Away Scorers:
Andrew Lunt (20), Paul Sunderland (49p), Own Goal (54), Patrick Davin (80), Patrick Davin (90+5)
HT: 1-1 Att: 124
Click here for lineup
Swallownest 0-2 Vauxhall Motors
Away Scorers:
Ben Holmes (78p), Ben Holmes (89p)
HT: 0-2 Att: 75
Click here for lineup
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Egerton
Postponed due to Egerton removed from competition
Whitley Bay 1-2 Barnoldswick Town
Home Scorers:
Adam Shanks (90)
Away Scorers:
Zack Dale (28), Zack Dale (67)
HT: 1-0
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town 5-2 Goole AFC
Home Scorers:
Aaron Dwyer (4), Stuart Wellstead (37p), Stuart Wellstead (44), Brad Byrne (57), Jerome Wright (69)
Away Scorers:
Kieran Mortimer (25), Devonte Newman-Moreton (31)
HT: 2-1 Att: 166
Click here for lineup

 

Friday 30th August 2019
The Buildbase FA Vase 1st Qual Rnd
St Martins 0-3 Shifnal Town
Away Scorers:
Craig Radford (30), Jake Lloyd (42), Tom Hill (90+2)
HT: 0-2 Att: 58
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 28th August 2019
The Emirates F.A Cup Prelim Rnd
Longridge Town 0-2 Charnock Richard
Away Scorers:
Carl Grimshaw (59), Danny Regan (77)
HT: 0-0 Att: 525
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 26th August 2019
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 2-2 Squires Gate
Home Scorers:
Andrew Hill (7), Richard Seear (11)
Away Scorers:
Dean Ing (75), Ryan Charnley (90+3)
HT: 2-0 Att: 191
Click here for lineup
Bootle 4-1 Burscough
Home Scorers:
Carl Peers (25), Steven Hoy (33p), Billy Whittle (64), Steven Jones (90+6)
Away Scorers:
Jordan Coates (68)
HT: 2-0 Att: 272
Click here for lineup
Charnock Richard 1-3 Avro
Home Scorers:
Carl Grimshaw (46)
Away Scorers:
Louis Potts (17), Jake Pollard (43), Joe Bevan (80)
HT: 0-2 Att: 154
Click here for lineup
Congleton Town 4-3 Winsford United
Home Scorers:
Jonathan Beaumont (6), Daniel Cope (33), John Main (81), Bevan Burey (90)
Away Scorers:
Obi Anouro (5), Own Goal (54), Obi Onouro (56)
HT: 2-1 Att: 253
Click here for lineup
Hanley Town 1-3 Longridge Town
Home Scorers:
Jacob Vernon (58)
Away Scorers:
George Tomason (42), Alexander Murphy (56), Paul Turner (64)
HT: 0-1 Att: 115
Click here for lineup
Northwich Victoria 8-0 Litherland REMYCA
Home Scorers:
Robert Doran (12), Robert Doran (18), Joesph Camozzi (23), John Connolly (65), Thomas Kilifin (68), Samuel Pilkington (75), Samuel Pilkington (83), Jamie Reed (85)
HT: 3-0 Att: 186
Click here for lineup
Padiham 0-2 Irlam
Away Scorers:
Karl Cassell (52), Marcus Perry (77)
HT: 0-0 Att: 120
Click here for lineup
Runcorn Town 2-3 1874 Northwich
Home Scorers:
Paul McManus (56p), Joe Holt (75)
Away Scorers:
Lee Knight (43), Jake Parker (52), Scott McGowan (82p)
HT: 0-1 Att: 287
Click here for lineup
Rylands 2-1 Ashton Athletic
Home Scorers:
George Lomax (1), Tom Freeman (80)
Away Scorers:
Dale Kori Butler (90+2)
HT: 1-0 Att: 128
Click here for lineup
Skelmersdale United 2-3 Whitchurch Alport
Home Scorers:
Tom Croughan (56), Anthony Cato (80)
Away Scorers:
Jud Ellis (50), Jud Ellis (61), Jud Ellis (83)
HT: 0-0 Att: 92
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 26th August 2019
First Division North
Atherton LR 1-0 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
Dominic Barnes (44)
HT: 1-0 Att: 84
Click here for lineup
Chadderton 3-4 Bacup Borough
Home Scorers:
Jack Turnbull (58p), Dillan O`Connor (88), Jack Turnbull (90+2)
Away Scorers:
Matthew Bryan (2), Kyle Siddle (43), Matthew Bryan (73), Joel Gnabouyou (90+4)
HT: 0-2 Att: 148
Click here for lineup
Daisy Hill 4-1 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
Macauley Farrington (24), Jamie Ramwell (26), Jamie Ramwell (45+3), Jacob Ridings (86)
Away Scorers:
Corey Harrison (87)
HT: 3-0 Att: 95
Click here for lineup
Emley AFC 1-4 Golcar United
Home Scorers:
Robert Bordman (90p)
Away Scorers:
Alex Hallam (6), Nathan Tayo (42), Gregg Porter (50), Frasier Beckett (86)
HT: 0-2 Att: 544
Click here for lineup
Holker Old Boys 0-2 Garstang
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (20), Andrew Murphy (37)
HT: 0-2 Att: 55
Click here for lineup
Lower Breck 5-1 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
Paul Mooney (20), Liam Morris (43), Dean Shacklock (64), Stephen Milne (75), Jamie Henders (78)
Away Scorers:
Joseph Clark (31)
HT: 2-1 Att: 176
Click here for lineup
Nelson 2-0 Cleator Moor Celtic
Home Scorers:
Jack Coop (49), Jack Coop (84)
HT: 0-0 Att: 65
Click here for lineup
Pilkington 0-2 Ashton Town
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (36), Jesse Downing (42)
HT: 0-2 Att: 202
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 1-0 AFC Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Jordan Pendlebury (18)
HT: 1-0 Att: 167
Click here for lineup
Shelley 5-2 Steeton
Home Scorers:
Craig Billington (1), Alex O`Keefe (5), Alex O`Keefe (20), Ryan Blackburn (65), Tom White (86)
Away Scorers:
Jayden Major (70), Jayden Major (90)
HT: 3-0 Att: 115
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 26th August 2019
First Division South
Abbey Hey 2-0 Stockport Town
Home Scorers:
Dillon Kirkman (44), Dillon Kirkman (85)
HT: 1-0 Att: 85
Click here for lineup
Barnton 0-1 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Away Scorers:
James Cotten (22)
HT: 0-1 Att: 100
Click here for lineup
Cammell Laird 1907 4-2 St Martins
Home Scorers:
Luke Blondel (9), Colm Lynch (17), Ricci Neill (28), Luke Blondel (31)
Away Scorers:
David Easthope (3), James Durman (42)
HT: 4-2 Att: 142
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 1-2 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Ashley Stott (23)
Away Scorers:
Callum Collinson (78), Denico Walters (82)
HT: 1-0 Att: 83
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Town 0-7 Wythenshawe Town
Away Scorers:
Aaron Dwyer (17), Liam Crelin-Myers (31), Jan Palinkas (49), Aaron Dwyer (77), Scott Spencer (83), Aaron Dwyer (90+4), Scott Spencer (90+6p)
HT: 0-2 Att: 98
Click here for lineup
Ellesmere Rangers 0-2 Abbey Hulton United
Away Scorers:
Kevyn Davies (78), Keeylin Thomas (90+2)
HT: 0-0 Att: 102
Click here for lineup
FC Oswestry Town 2-1 Vauxhall Motors
Home Scorers:
Michael O`Reilly (10), Harry Bower (35)
Away Scorers:
Karl Noon (51)
HT: 2-0 Att: 67
Click here for lineup
Maine Road 1-1 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Home Scorers:
Matthew Morgan (36)
Away Scorers:
Kayle Power (17)
HT: 1-1 Att: 154
Click here for lineup
New Mills 0-3 Eccleshall
Away Scorers:
Louis Downs (31), Ryan Baxter (45), Louis Downs (63)
HT: 0-2 Att: 107
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 0-1 Stone Old Alleynians
Away Scorers:
Matthew Thomas (87)
HT: 0-0 Att: 153
Click here for lineup

 

Our Sponsors & Partners

Our Sponsors & Partners