Steeton

FORMED
1905
MANAGER
Roy Mason
GROUND
Marley Stadium
TWITTER
@steetonfc

Current Position: 12th

P W D L F A Pts
36 14 5 17 78 89 47

Current Form: 4th

P W D L F A
6 4 0 2 16 15

Last Six Matches:

Date Opponent Score
06/04/22Barnoldswick Town (A)L 2-3
02/04/22Bacup Borough (H)W 4-2
26/03/22Chadderton (H)W 5-3
19/03/22AFC Blackpool (A)W 2-1
12/03/22Cleator Moor Celtic (A)L 1-5
06/03/22Ashton Town (H)W 2-1

Next Six Matches:

Date Opponent K.O.
No Matches Found

Latest News:

Preparing to Return - Steeton AFC
Roy Mason, Manager of Steeton AFC Fills is in on how the club are getting on as the first sign of easements are starting
A new home for Steeton
Steeton AFC are delighted to officially announce that Marley Stadium will be our new home from the start of the 2020/21 season.
Steeton appoint UEFA B licenced coach to their staff
Roy Mason has appointed Brian Blackwell to their first team coaching staff
Roy Mason approaches 500 games at Steeton!
Mason has being a great servant to Steeton throughout the years - and he opens up about his time so far at Cougar Park

Latest Tweets:

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition H/A K.O. Score Goalscorers
Tue 03/08/21Nelson A19:45L 0-3
Sat 07/08/21South Liverpool H15:00D 3-3 Alex Preston (42)
Andrew Briggs (75)
Kayle Price (79)
Sat 14/08/21Golcar United H15:00L 1-2 Benjamin Wignall (25)
Tue 17/08/21Bacup Borough A20:00D 3-3 Andrew Briggs (19)
Andrew Briggs (23)
Andrew Briggs (79)
Sat 21/08/21St Helens Town H15:00D 1-1 Own Goal (55)
Sat 28/08/21AFC Blackpool H15:00L 2-3 Andrew Briggs (7)
Jack Lynn (57)
Mon 30/08/21Campion H15:00W 2-1 Kayle Price (24)
Andrew Briggs (84)
Fri 03/09/21Bury AFC A20:00L 3-4 Joshua McKiernon (3)
Andrew Briggs (51)
Kayle Price (70)
Wed 08/09/21AFC Darwen A19:45L 2-5 Kayle Price (15)
Kayle Price (57)
Sat 11/09/21West Allotment Celtic A15:00LOST Alistair Morgan (33)
Kayle Price (68)
Luke Baldwin (80)
Kayle Price (88)
Tyler Marsh (90+3)
  (The Buildbase FA Vase 1Q)
  (5-5 after 90 mins, West Allotment Celtic won 4-3 on pens)
Sat 18/09/21Cleator Moor Celtic H15:00W 3-0 Kayle Price (20)
Kayle Price (45)
Andrew Briggs (68)
Sat 02/10/21Ashton Town A15:00W 6-2 Kayle Price (3)
Joe Snowden (5)
Andrew Briggs (25)
Kayle Price (28)
Andrew Briggs (58)
Kayle Price (77)
Sat 09/10/21Garstang H15:00W 4-1 Kayle Price (2)
Kayle Price (29p)
Joe Snowden (78)
Joe Snowden (86)
Sat 16/10/21Atherton LR A15:00L 3-4 Jack Lynn (7)
Andrew Briggs (25)
Kayle Price (90p)
Tue 19/10/21Ilkley Town A20:00L 1-3 Jahro Parchment (65)
Sat 23/10/21Chadderton A15:00W 3-0 Tobias Jeffrey (15)
Kayle Price (26)
Jahro Parchment (70)
Sat 30/10/21Holker Old Boys H15:00L 1-3 Luke Baldwin (90+1)
Tue 02/11/21Golcar United A19:45WON Jahro Parchment (45)
Tobias Jeffrey (90)
  (West Riding County Cup 1)
  (2-2 after 90 mins, Steeton won 4-5 on pens)
Sat 06/11/21Daisy Hill A15:00W 5-3 Luke Baldwin (2)
Kayle Price (17)
Thomas Robinson (27)
Kayle Price (63)
Joshua McKiernon (70)
Sat 13/11/21Pilkington A15:00L 0-3
Sat 20/11/21South Liverpool A15:00Postp
Tue 23/11/21Pilkington H20:00L 1-4 Andrew Briggs (44)
Sat 27/11/21Nelson H15:00L 0-2
Sat 04/12/21Campion A15:00W 5-2 Kayle Price (23)
Andrew Briggs (38)
Luke Baldwin (55)
Kayle Price (62)
Kayle Price (83p)
Tue 07/12/21Harrogate Railway AthleticA19:45Postp
  (West Riding County Cup 2)
Sat 11/12/21AFC Darwen H15:00W 4-1 Alistair Morgan (29)
Andrew Briggs (70)
Andrew Briggs (80)
Kayle Price (90+5p)
Tue 21/12/21Harrogate Railway Athletic A19:45W 2-1 Andrew Briggs (22)
Jahro Parchment (49)
  (West Riding County Cup 2)
Mon 27/12/21Bury AFC H15:00L 0-2
Sat 08/01/22South Liverpool A15:00W 3-1 Luke Baldwin (8)
Jahro Parchment (80)
Mohammed Farhan Subhani (90+3)
Sat 15/01/22Golcar United A15:00L 1-3 Kayle Price (67)
Mon 17/01/22Brighouse Town A19:45L 1-2 Alistair Morgan (45)
  (West Riding County Cup QF)
Sat 22/01/22Atherton LR H15:00D 2-2 Kayle Price (27)
Andrew Briggs (40)
Sat 29/01/22Holker Old Boys A15:00L 1-5 Luke Baldwin (62)
Sat 05/02/22Daisy Hill H15:00D 1-1 Andrew Briggs (28)
Sat 12/02/22Ilkley Town H15:00W 2-1 Luke Baldwin (8)
Kayle Price (90+1)
Sat 19/02/22St Helens Town A15:00L 1-4 Andrew Briggs (41)
Tue 22/02/22Ilkley TownA19:45Postp
  (The First Division Cup 1)
Tue 22/02/22Ilkley Town H19:45LOST Andrew Briggs (23)
  (The First Division Cup 1)
  (1-1 AET, 1-1 after 90 mins, Ilkley Town won 3-4 on pens)
Sat 26/02/22Garstang A15:00L 0-5
Sun 06/03/22Ashton Town H11:30W 2-1 Tobias Jeffrey (33)
Jordan Townend (84)
Sat 12/03/22Cleator Moor Celtic A15:00L 1-5 Tobias Jeffrey (66p)
Tue 15/03/22Barnoldswick TownA19:45Postp
  (The Macron Cup 1)
Sat 19/03/22AFC Blackpool A15:00W 2-1 Kayle Price (47)
Kayle Price (86)
Sat 26/03/22Chadderton H15:00W 5-3 Kayle Price (45)
Kayle Price (54)
Ethan Hudson-Parker (60)
Luke Baldwin (72)
Kayle Price (90+2)
Sat 02/04/22Bacup Borough H15:00W 4-2 Jerome White (31)
Andrew Briggs (60)
Kayle Price (68)
Kayle Price (86)
Wed 06/04/22Barnoldswick Town A19:45L 2-3 Kayle Price (36)
Kayle Price (86)
  (The Macron Cup 1)

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition KO/Score
03/08/21Nelson (A) L 0-3
07/08/21South Liverpool (H) D 3-3
14/08/21Golcar United (H) L 1-2
17/08/21Bacup Borough (A) D 3-3
21/08/21St Helens Town (H) D 1-1
28/08/21AFC Blackpool (H) L 2-3
30/08/21Campion (H) W 2-1
03/09/21Bury AFC (A) L 3-4
08/09/21AFC Darwen (A) L 2-5
11/09/21West Allotment (A) L
(The Buildbase FA Vase 1Q)
(5-5 after 90 mins, West Allotment won 4-3 on pens)
18/09/21Cleator Moor (H) W 3-0
02/10/21Ashton Town (A) W 6-2
09/10/21Garstang (H) W 4-1
16/10/21Atherton LR (A) L 3-4
19/10/21Ilkley Town (A) L 1-3
23/10/21Chadderton (A) W 3-0
30/10/21Holker OB (H) L 1-3
02/11/21Golcar United (A) W
(West Riding County Cup 1)
(2-2 after 90 mins, Steeton won 4-5 on pens)
06/11/21Daisy Hill (A) W 5-3
13/11/21Pilkington (A) L 0-3
20/11/21South Liverpool (A) Postp
23/11/21Pilkington (H) L 1-4
27/11/21Nelson (H) L 0-2
04/12/21Campion (A) W 5-2
07/12/21Harrogate RA (A) Postp
(West Riding County Cup 2)
11/12/21AFC Darwen (H) W 4-1
21/12/21Harrogate RA (A) W 2-1
(West Riding County Cup 2)
27/12/21Bury AFC (H) L 0-2
08/01/22South Liverpool (A) W 3-1
15/01/22Golcar United (A) L 1-3
17/01/22Brighouse Town (A) L 1-2
(West Riding County Cup QF)
22/01/22Atherton LR (H) D 2-2
29/01/22Holker OB (A) L 1-5
05/02/22Daisy Hill (H) D 1-1
12/02/22Ilkley Town (H) W 2-1
19/02/22St Helens Town (A) L 1-4
22/02/22Ilkley Town (A) Postp
(The First Division Cup 1)
22/02/22Ilkley Town (H) L
(The First Division Cup 1)
(1-1 AET, 1-1 after 90 mins, Ilkley Town won 3-4 on pens)
26/02/22Garstang (A) L 0-5
06/03/22Ashton Town (H) W 2-1
12/03/22Cleator Moor (A) L 1-5
15/03/22Barnoldswick Town (A) Postp
(The Macron Cup 1)
19/03/22AFC Blackpool (A) W 2-1
26/03/22Chadderton (H) W 5-3
02/04/22Bacup Borough (H) W 4-2
06/04/22Barnoldswick Town (A) L 2-3
(The Macron Cup 1)

Squad Details

Player Name Appearances Goals Reds Yellows Mom
Omar Anjum10 (5)0000
Luke Baldwin20 (8)8020
McKenzie Borek1 (1)0001
Oliver Brackenbury40001
Andrew Briggs32 (2)21227
George Bristol *130001
Callum Buttle6 (1)0000
Stuart Cross120013
Benjamin Darkins7 (3)0000
Kian Dewhurst0 (1)0000
Kian Ellis *00000
Mohammed Farhan Subhani431067
Max Fenton6 (2)0010
Mitchell Fox00000
Marshall Getty1 (4)0000
George Gregson *00000
Jordan Harding00000
Jacob Holgate *0 (3)0000
Ethan Hudson-Parker2 (1)1000
Tobias Jeffrey32 (3)4000
Harvey Kavanagh0 (1)0000
Ben Kendall *18 (1)0030
Harris Khan1 (4)0000
Immanuel Kinuthia0 (2)0000
Jack Lynn32 (5)2030
Frederick Maddocks30000
Tyler Marsh5 (3)1000
Joshua McKiernon33 (2)2050
Jordan Moorhouse50011
Alistair Morgan39 (2)3020
Jonas Ndombasi0 (1)0000
Fletcher Paley10000
Jahro Parchment9 (7)5110
Callan Parker-Wells2 (3)0010
Sanchez Payne1 (2)0000
Cameron Perron70001
Alex Preston *5 (3)1030
Kayle Price3934017
Tobias Rawcliffe10000
Thomas Robinson11 (2)1041
Elliot Scott *3 (4)0000
Ben Sharp0 (1)0000
Thomas Simpson10000
Jonah Smith00000
Joe Snowden13 (11)3020
Hamadi Susoho0 (1)0010
Cain Tailford0 (9)0000
Adam Terrelonge-Jones00000
Jordan Townend *31000
Jake Townsend8 (2)0010
Kymarley Vincent0 (1)0000
Jerome White38 (1)1136
Benjamin Wignall6 (1)1000
Matthew Wilkinson00000

* Indicates player is no longer a member of the squad

# Indicates player is awaiting International Clearance

Staff Members

Name
Stewart Airdrie 
Stuart Cross 
Peter Jeffrey 
Roy Mason 
Adam Smith 

Matchday Information

Ground: Marley Stadium

Address: Aireworth Road, Keighley, West Yorkshire

Postcode: BD21 4DB

Telephone:


Midweek Night: Tuesday

2021/22 Admission Prices: £5 Adults, £3 Concessions, Under 16`s FREE, NHS FREE

Programme Price: £2

Directions: From Keighley : Take A6035 to end, at roundabout take 4th exit, at next roundabout take 2nd exit.
From South : Take A650 towards Keighley, pass the large gasometers on the left, at roundabout take 4th exit.
From North : Take A629 towards Keighley, at roundabout take 1st exit, pass rugby stadium on the left, at next roundabout take 3rd exit, at final roundabout take 2nd exit.


Nearest Railway: Keighley (British Rail)

Nearest Bus Route to Ground:

Parking Facilities:

Ground Facilities:

Additional Visitor Information:

Club Information

Legal Entity: Steeton AFC


Ground: Marley Stadium

Address: Aireworth Road, Keighley, West Yorkshire

Postcode: BD21 4DB

Telephone:


Website: steetonafc.co.uk

Twitter: @steetonfc


Registered Colours: Green Shirts, Green Shorts, Green Socks

Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Yellow Shirts, Yellow Shorts, Yellow Socks

Alternative Colours: Yellow Shirts, Black Shorts, Yellow Socks

Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Pale Blue Shirts, Pale Blue Shorts, Pale Blue Socks


Secretary: Philip Briggs

Chairman: Peter Jeffrey

Manager: Roy Mason

Programme Editor: Roy Mason

Committee / Directors: Peter Jeffrey (Chairman) Michael Ferguson (Treasurer) Philip Briggs (Secretary) Chris Jones (Media) Roy Mason (First Team Manager)


County Affiliation: West Riding

Year Formed: 1905

Record Attendance: 187 (vs Darwen, 27.04.19 - North West Counties League)

Previous Leagues:

West Riding County Amateur

Honours:

Our Sponsors & Partners

Our Sponsors & Partners