Steeton

FORMED
1905
MANAGER
Roy Mason
GROUND
Marley Stadium
TWITTER
@steetonfc

Current Position: 13th

P W D L F A Pts
26 8 5 13 30 44 29

Current Form: 15th

P W D L F A
6 1 1 4 7 12

Last Six Matches:

Date Opponent Score
20/02/24Ashton Town (H)L 0-2
17/02/24South Liverpool (A)W 2-0
03/02/24FC St Helens (H)L 1-3
29/01/24Route One Rovers (A)L 1-3
30/12/23AFC Blackpool (A)D 1-1
16/12/23Runcorn Town (H)L 2-3

Next Six Matches:

Date Opponent K.O.
24/02/24Atherton LR (H)15:00
02/03/24Route One Rovers (H)15:00
09/03/24Daisy Hill (H)15:00
16/03/24AFC Blackpool (H)15:00
23/03/24Ilkley Town (H)15:00
30/03/24Garstang (A)15:00

Latest News:

Andrew Briggs First Division North Player of the Month October 2022
Andrew Briggs of Steeton was presented with his Player of the Month award
Preparing to Return - Steeton AFC
Roy Mason, Manager of Steeton AFC Fills is in on how the club are getting on as the first sign of easements are starting
A new home for Steeton
Steeton AFC are delighted to officially announce that Marley Stadium will be our new home from the start of the 2020/21 season.
Steeton appoint UEFA B licenced coach to their staff
Roy Mason has appointed Brian Blackwell to their first team coaching staff

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition H/A K.O. Score Goalscorers
Sat 29/07/23Atherton LR A15:00L 0-4
Tue 01/08/23Bacup Borough H19:45W 2-1 Jake Townsend (37)
Joshua Coe (75)
Sat 05/08/23Darwen FC H15:00W 2-1 Jake Townsend (55)
Emmanuel Amole (85)
Tue 08/08/23Holker Old Boys A20:00W 3-0 Jake Townsend (17)
Joshua Coe (30)
Joshua Coe (60)
Sat 12/08/23Euxton Villa H15:00L 0-1
Tue 15/08/23Ilkley Town A20:00D 1-1 Raeece Ellington (45+2)
Sat 19/08/23Runcorn Town A15:00W 1-0 Joshua Coe (4)
Tue 22/08/23Garstang H19:45D 1-1 Jack Lynn (35)
Sat 26/08/23Boldon CA A15:00L 1-2 Louis Fialdini (10)
  (The Isuzu FA Vase 1Q)
Mon 28/08/23South Liverpool H15:00W 2-1 Jake Townsend (14)
Joshua McKiernon (63)
Sat 02/09/23Shelley A15:00L 2-3 Joshua Walne (11)
Mohammed Farhan Subhani (58)
Sat 09/09/23Ashton Athletic H15:00W 2-1 Joshua McKiernon (79)
Louis Fialdini (86)
Sat 16/09/23Ashton Town A15:00D 1-1 Mohamed Mohamoud (5)
Sat 23/09/23Bacup Borough A15:00L 1-3 Joshua Coe (90+1p)
Sat 30/09/23FC St Helens A15:00L 0-5
Tue 03/10/23Pontefract Collieries H19:45L 2-6 Jack Lynn (25)
Mohamed Mohamoud (82p)
  (West Riding County Cup 1)
Sat 07/10/23Nelson H15:00L 1-2 Rory Langdon (90+4)
Tue 10/10/23Holker Old Boys A20:00L 1-3 Louis Fialdini (87)
  (The Edward Case Cup 1)
Sat 14/10/23Shelley H15:00W 2-0 Tobias Jeffrey (31p)
Tobias Jeffrey (52)
Mon 16/10/23Route One Rovers A20:00L 1-2 Jake Townsend (45+1)
  (The Macron Cup 1)
Sat 21/10/23Ashton AthleticA15:00Postp
Sat 28/10/23Holker Old Boys H15:00D 0-0
Sat 04/11/23Darwen FC A15:00L 1-3 Jake Townsend (47)
Sat 11/11/23Ashton Athletic A15:00L 0-2
Sat 18/11/23Daisy HillA15:00Postp
Sat 25/11/23Daisy Hill A15:00L 1-2 Luke Baldwin (55)
Sat 02/12/23FC St HelensH15:00Postp
Sat 09/12/23GarstangA15:00Postp
Sat 16/12/23Runcorn Town H15:00L 2-3 Folefac Nkem Efuetajong (15)
Joshua McKiernon (23)
Sat 30/12/23AFC Blackpool A15:00D 1-1 Freddie Westfall (63)
Mon 29/01/24Route One Rovers A20:00L 1-3 Ezio De Santis (90+3)
Sat 03/02/24FC St Helens H15:00L 1-3 Ezio De Santis (82)
Sat 10/02/24GarstangA15:00Postp
Sat 17/02/24South Liverpool A15:00W 2-0 Joshua McKiernon (22)
Ethan Hudson-Parker (62)
Tue 20/02/24Ashton Town H20:00L 0-2
Sat 24/02/24Atherton LRH15:00 
Sat 02/03/24Route One RoversH15:00 
Sat 09/03/24Daisy HillH15:00 
Sat 16/03/24AFC BlackpoolH15:00 
Sat 23/03/24Ilkley TownH15:00 
Sat 30/03/24GarstangA15:00 
Sat 06/04/24Euxton VillaA15:00 
Sat 13/04/24NelsonA15:00 

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition KO/Score
Sat 29/07/23Atherton LR (A) L 0-4
Tue 01/08/23Bacup Borough (H) W 2-1
Sat 05/08/23Darwen FC (H) W 2-1
Tue 08/08/23Holker Old Boys (A) W 3-0
Sat 12/08/23Euxton Villa (H) L 0-1
Tue 15/08/23Ilkley Town (A) D 1-1
Sat 19/08/23Runcorn Town (A) W 1-0
Tue 22/08/23Garstang (H) D 1-1
Sat 26/08/23Boldon CA (A) L 1-2
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1Q)
Mon 28/08/23South Liverpool (H) W 2-1
Sat 02/09/23Shelley (A) L 2-3
Sat 09/09/23Ashton Athletic (H) W 2-1
Sat 16/09/23Ashton Town (A) D 1-1
Sat 23/09/23Bacup Borough (A) L 1-3
Sat 30/09/23FC St Helens (A) L 0-5
Tue 03/10/23Pontefract Collieries (H) L 2-6
(West Riding County Cup 1)
Sat 07/10/23Nelson (H) L 1-2
Tue 10/10/23Holker Old Boys (A) L 1-3
(The Edward Case Cup 1)
Sat 14/10/23Shelley (H) W 2-0
Mon 16/10/23Route One Rovers (A) L 1-2
(The Macron Cup 1)
Sat 21/10/23Ashton Athletic (A) Postp
Sat 28/10/23Holker Old Boys (H) D 0-0
Sat 04/11/23Darwen FC (A) L 1-3
Sat 11/11/23Ashton Athletic (A) L 0-2
Sat 18/11/23Daisy Hill (A) Postp
Sat 25/11/23Daisy Hill (A) L 1-2
Sat 02/12/23FC St Helens (H) Postp
Sat 09/12/23Garstang (A) Postp
Sat 16/12/23Runcorn Town (H) L 2-3
Sat 30/12/23AFC Blackpool (A) D 1-1
Mon 29/01/24Route One Rovers (A) L 1-3
Sat 03/02/24FC St Helens (H) L 1-3
Sat 10/02/24Garstang (A) Postp
Sat 17/02/24South Liverpool (A) W 2-0
Tue 20/02/24Ashton Town (H) L 0-2
Sat 24/02/24Atherton LR (H) 15:00
Sat 02/03/24Route One Rovers (H) 15:00
Sat 09/03/24Daisy Hill (H) 15:00
Sat 16/03/24AFC Blackpool (H) 15:00
Sat 23/03/24Ilkley Town (H) 15:00
Sat 30/03/24Garstang (A) 15:00
Sat 06/04/24Euxton Villa (A) 15:00
Sat 13/04/24Nelson (A) 15:00

Squad Members

Player Name Appearances Goals Reds Yellows Mom
Isaac Acquah10000
Emmanuel Amole3+61020
Luke Baldwin7+61000
Sebastian Bolton20000
Mason Brewis0+20000
Ben Burnett0+50000
James Catlow280113
Joshua Coe15+115031
Nick Crane2+40000
Ezio De Santis6+42001
Thierry Eastwood1+10000
James Edgley6+50010
Raeece Ellington101003
Louis Fialdini9+93011
Ryan Firth20000
Charles George1+10000
Alfie Gibbon120001
Sami Gill00000
George Gomersall7+10020
James Hobden0+50000
Ethan Hudson-Parker1+11010
Tobias Jeffrey26+12031
Josh Kaine220021
Rory Langdon2+81000
Jack Lynn14+92010
Frederick Maddocks00000
Tyler Marsh00000
Ben McCready4+10001
Joshua McKiernon26+24060
Nicholas McNally1+20001
Jeremie Milambo9+10042
Emerson Mitchell1+40010
Folefac Nkem Efuetajong4+21031
Simon Poole00000
Jacob Smith20000
Maddox Smyth00000
Joshua Sorley0+20000
Harry Stead10000
Jodi Tiffany0+10000
Jordan Townend8+20010
Jake Townsend276041
Freddie Westfall31001

Former Squad Members

Player Name Appearances Goals Reds Yellows Mom
Mohammed Farhan Subhani20+11025
Jordon Kong00000
Mohamed Mohamoud9+42020
Edward Ogunkoya3+10000
Joshua Walne241121

Staff Members

Name
Stewart Airdrie Coach
Alan Jackson First Aider
Peter Jeffrey First Aider
Roy Mason Manager

Matchday Information

Ground: Marley Stadium

Address: Aireworth Road, Keighley, West Yorkshire

Postcode: BD21 4DB

Telephone:


Midweek Night: Tuesday

2023/24 Admission Prices: £5 Adults, £3 Concessions (16-17, 65+), Under 16`s FREE, NHS FREE

Programme Price: £2.00

Directions: From Keighley : Take A6035 to end, at roundabout take 4th exit, at next roundabout take 2nd exit.
From South : Take A650 towards Keighley, pass the large gasometers on the left, at roundabout take 4th exit.
From North : Take A629 towards Keighley, at roundabout take 1st exit, pass rugby stadium on the left, at next roundabout take 3rd exit, at final roundabout take 2nd exit.


Nearest Railway: Keighley (British Rail)

Nearest Bus Route to Ground:

Parking Facilities:

Ground Facilities:

Additional Visitor Information:

Club Information

Legal Entity: Steeton AFC


Ground: Marley Stadium

Address: Aireworth Road, Keighley, West Yorkshire

Postcode: BD21 4DB

Telephone:


Website: https://www.steetonafc.co.uk

Twitter: @steetonfc


Registered Colours: Green/White Shirts, Green Shorts, Green Socks

Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Orange Shirts, Orange Shorts, Orange Socks

Alternative Colours: Yellow/Blue Shirts, Blue Shorts, Blue Socks

Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Purple Shirts, Purple Shorts, Purple Socks


Secretary: Philip Briggs

Chairman: Peter Jeffrey

Manager: Roy Mason

Programme Editor: Hollie Mason

Committee / Directors: Peter Jeffrey (Chairman) Michael Ferguson (Treasurer) Philip Briggs (Secretary) Roy Mason (First Team Manager) Stewart Airdrie (Football Development) Charlotte Foulger (Legal)


County Affiliation: West Riding

Year Formed: 1905

Record Attendance: 972 (vs Bury AFC, 27.12.21 - North West Counties League)

Previous Leagues:

West Riding County Amateur

Honours:

Our Sponsors & Partners

Our Sponsors & Partners