Stafford Town

FORMED
1976
MANAGER
Steve Barrow & Dom Heath
GROUND
Evans Park
TWITTER
@StaffordTown1st

Current Position: 16th

P W D L F A Pts
10 2 2 6 17 23 8

Current Form: 17th

P W D L F A
6 2 0 4 10 9

Last Six Matches:

Date Opponent Score
23/09/22Hinckley (A)L 0-1
20/09/22Walsall Wood (H)W 4-0
17/09/22Ashville (H)L 2-5
06/09/22Sandbach United (H)L 1-2
03/09/22Cammell Laird 1907 (A)W 3-0
29/08/22Abbey Hulton United (A)L 0-1

Next Six Matches:

Date Opponent K.O.
01/10/22Stockport Georgians (A)15:00
04/10/22Foley Meir (A)20:00
08/10/22Ellesmere Rangers (A)15:00
15/10/22Barnton (H)15:00
22/10/22Alsager Town (H)15:00
29/10/22Cammell Laird 1907 (H)15:00

Latest News:

Latest Tweets:

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition H/A K.O. Score Goalscorers
Sat 30/07/22New Mills H15:00L 2-4 Joshua Oultram (7)
Henry Smith (10)
Tue 02/08/22Ellesmere Rangers H19:45D 1-1 Nathan Scott (34)
Tue 09/08/22Rocester A19:45W 4-0 Nathan Scott (30)
Joshua Oultram (50)
Nathan Scott (58)
Charlie Swingwood (75)
Sat 13/08/22Cheadle Town H15:00L 2-5 Ben Wood (14)
William Bates (90+2)
Sat 20/08/22Eccleshall H15:00D 1-1 Ryan Taylor (45+2)
Sat 27/08/22Maine Road A15:00L 1-4 Declan Arber (29)
Mon 29/08/22Abbey Hulton United A15:00L 0-1
Sat 03/09/22Cammell Laird 1907 A15:00W 3-0 Joshua Oultram (5)
Ryan Taylor (44)
Kieron Miller (67)
Tue 06/09/22Sandbach United H19:45L 1-2 Joshua Oultram (58)
Sat 10/09/22Cheadle Heath NomadsA15:00Postp
Sat 17/09/22Ashville H15:00L 2-5 Nathan Scott (55)
Remay Porter (90)
Tue 20/09/22Walsall Wood H19:45W 4-0 Ryan Taylor (10)
Joshua Wilson (12)
Declan Arber (35)
Remay Porter (90)
  (Staffordshire Senior Cup 1)
Fri 23/09/22Hinckley A19:45L 0-1
  (The Isuzu FA Vase 2Q)
Sat 01/10/22Stockport GeorgiansA15:00 
Tue 04/10/22Foley MeirA20:00 
Sat 08/10/22Ellesmere RangersA15:00 
  (The Edward Case Cup 2 S)
Sat 15/10/22BarntonH15:00 
  (The Macron Cup 1)
Sat 22/10/22Alsager TownH15:00 
Sat 29/10/22Cammell Laird 1907H15:00 
Sat 05/11/22Cheadle TownA15:00 
Sat 12/11/22Abbey HeyA15:00 
Sat 19/11/22Stockport GeorgiansH15:00 
Tue 22/11/22Cheadle Heath NomadsA19:45 
Sat 26/11/22EccleshallA15:00 
Sat 03/12/22BarntonH15:00 
Sat 10/12/22Wythenshawe AmateursA15:00 
Sat 17/12/22New MillsA15:00 
Mon 26/12/22BroctonH12:00 
Sat 07/01/23Stockport TownA15:00 
Sat 14/01/23Foley MeirH15:00 
Sat 21/01/23Wythenshawe AmateursH15:00 
Sat 28/01/23Sandbach UnitedA15:00 
Sat 04/02/23BarntonA15:00 
Sat 11/02/23Stockport TownH15:00 
Sat 18/02/23AshvilleA15:00 
Sat 25/02/23Ellesmere RangersA15:00 
Sat 04/03/23Abbey HeyH15:00 
Sat 11/03/23Cheadle Heath NomadsH15:00 
Sat 18/03/23Alsager TownA15:00 
Sat 25/03/23RocesterH15:00 
Sat 01/04/23Maine RoadH15:00 
Mon 10/04/23BroctonA15:00 
Sat 15/04/23Abbey Hulton UnitedH15:00 

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition KO/Score
30/07/22New Mills (H) L 2-4
02/08/22Ellesmere Rngrs (H) D 1-1
09/08/22Rocester (A) W 4-0
13/08/22Cheadle Town (H) L 2-5
20/08/22Eccleshall (H) D 1-1
27/08/22Maine Road (A) L 1-4
29/08/22Abbey Hulton Utd (A) L 0-1
03/09/22Cammell Laird (A) W 3-0
06/09/22Sandbach United (H) L 1-2
10/09/22Cheadle Heath (A) Postp
17/09/22Ashville (H) L 2-5
20/09/22Walsall Wood (H) W 4-0
(Staffordshire Senior Cup 1)
23/09/22Hinckley (A) L 0-1
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2Q)
01/10/22Stkprt Georgians (A) 15:00
04/10/22Foley Meir (A) 20:00
08/10/22Ellesmere Rngrs (A) 15:00
(The Edward Case Cup 2 S)
15/10/22Barnton (H) 15:00
(The Macron Cup 1)
22/10/22Alsager Town (H) 15:00
29/10/22Cammell Laird (H) 15:00
05/11/22Cheadle Town (A) 15:00
12/11/22Abbey Hey (A) 15:00
19/11/22Stkprt Georgians (H) 15:00
22/11/22Cheadle Heath (A) 19:45
26/11/22Eccleshall (A) 15:00
03/12/22Barnton (H) 15:00
10/12/22Wythenshawe Am (A) 15:00
17/12/22New Mills (A) 15:00
26/12/22Brocton (H) 12:00
07/01/23Stockport Town (A) 15:00
14/01/23Foley Meir (H) 15:00
21/01/23Wythenshawe Am (H) 15:00
28/01/23Sandbach United (A) 15:00
04/02/23Barnton (A) 15:00
11/02/23Stockport Town (H) 15:00
18/02/23Ashville (A) 15:00
25/02/23Ellesmere Rngrs (A) 15:00
04/03/23Abbey Hey (H) 15:00
11/03/23Cheadle Heath (H) 15:00
18/03/23Alsager Town (A) 15:00
25/03/23Rocester (H) 15:00
01/04/23Maine Road (H) 15:00
10/04/23Brocton (A) 15:00
15/04/23Abbey Hulton Utd (H) 15:00

Squad Details

Player Name Appearances Goals Reds Yellows Mom
Declan Arber8 +32001
Reece Bailey2 +30100
William Bates2 +51000
Harry Bowers60010
Ryan Bradshaw0 +10010
Jake Cartwright80000
Harvey Dangerfield20100
Karen Danilian20020
Ben Douglas00000
Taylor Draper4 +10010
Matthew Dudley7 +20001
Max Gibbs-Boddie (GK)00000
Dominic Heath00000
Daniel Kelly2 +10010
Sean Kinsella30021
Reece Mason10000
Daniel Mensah00000
Kieron Miller21020
Zak Noble (GK)30000
Joshua Oultram *74010
Remay Porter0 +61 +1000
Nathan Scott124034
Henry Smith *41010
Jack Stafford1 +20000
Charlie Swingwood101022
Ryan Taylor83010
Daniel Turton20000
Euan Wade0 +10000
Cydon Walker00000
Ravel Wallace10000
Callum James White11 +10021
Joseph Williams (GK)80000
Rhys Williams (GK)10000
Josh Wilson60000
Joshua Wilson1 +11000
Ben Wood5 +31010
Huewlan Wright3 +20010

* Indicates player is no longer a member of the squad

# Indicates player is awaiting International Clearance

Staff Members

Name
Calvin Bailey Coach
Steven Barrow Manager
Derris Ewers Coach
Alan Heath Committee Member
Dominic Heath Manager
Ross Panton Coach
Jason Scott Coach

Squad Details

Player Name Apps Goals
Declan Arber8 +32
Reece Bailey2 +30
William Bates2 +51
Harry Bowers60
Ryan Bradshaw0 +10
Jake Cartwright80
Harvey Dangerfield20
Karen Danilian20
Ben Douglas00
Taylor Draper4 +10
Matthew Dudley7 +20
Max Gibbs-Boddie (GK)00
Dominic Heath00
Daniel Kelly2 +10
Sean Kinsella30
Reece Mason10
Daniel Mensah00
Kieron Miller21
Zak Noble (GK)30
Joshua Oultram *74
Remay Porter0 +61 +1
Nathan Scott124
Henry Smith *41
Jack Stafford1 +20
Charlie Swingwood101
Ryan Taylor83
Daniel Turton20
Euan Wade0 +10
Cydon Walker00
Ravel Wallace10
Callum James White11 +10
Joseph Williams (GK)80
Rhys Williams (GK)10
Josh Wilson60
Joshua Wilson1 +11
Ben Wood5 +31
Huewlan Wright3 +20

* Indicates player is no longer a member of the squad

# Indicates player is awaiting International Clearance

Staff Members

Name
Calvin Bailey Coach
Steven Barrow Manager
Derris Ewers Coach
Alan Heath Committee Member
Dominic Heath Manager
Ross Panton Coach
Jason Scott Coach

Matchday Information

Ground: Evans Park

Address: Off Fairway, Stafford, Staffordshire

Postcode: ST16 3TL

Telephone: 01785 213396


Midweek Night: Tuesday

2022/23 Admission Prices: £6.00 Adults, £4.00 Concessions U13's FREE

Programme Price: On Line only – Free (Specific matches will have printed versions £2.00 each check website/social media for details)

Directions:


Nearest Railway: On foot from Stafford Station: Stafford ¾m. Right out of station into Station Road, then left into Newport Road, right into Lichfield Road and continue through pedestrianised area, then second left after this into Riverway and entrance to ground is on right; ground is beyond cricket pavilion.

Nearest Bus Route to Ground:

Parking Facilities: There is a large free car park at the ground

Ground Facilities: Clubhouse serving refreshments - hot food and drinks

Additional Visitor Information:

Club Information

Legal Entity: Unincorporated


Ground: Evans Park

Address: Off Fairway, Stafford, Staffordshire

Postcode: ST16 3TL

Telephone: 01785 213396


Website: https://www.staffordtownfc.co.uk/

Twitter: @StaffordTown1st


Registered Colours: Red Shirts, Red Shorts, Red Socks

Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Lime Green Shirt, Lime Green Shorts, Lime Green socks

Alternative Colours: Grey Shirts, Grey Shorts, Grey Socks

Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Light Blue Shirt, Black Shorts, Black Socks


Secretary: Dave Howard

Chairman: Paul Beedell

Manager: Steve Barrow & Dom Heath

Programme Editor: Ryan Pratt

Committee / Directors:


County Affiliation: Staffordshire

Year Formed: 1976

Record Attendance: 518 v Stafford Rangers (Walsall Senior Cup 2nd Round, 20/11/2012)

Previous Leagues:

Midland Football League Division One

Honours:

Midland Combination Division Two Champions 1978/79 Staffordshire FA Vase Winners 1983/84, 1992/93 Finalists 1987/88, 1994/95, 1999/2000 Bourne Sports Trophy Winners 1983/84 Staffordshire Senior League Runners Up 1991/92 West Midlands (Regional) League Division One Champions 1993/94 Runners Up 2009/10 West Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division Champions 1999/2000 West Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division Cup Finalists 1999/2000 MFA Polymac Services Best Disciplinary Award Winners 2000/01 West Midlands (Regional) League Division One Cup Winners 2005/06 Finalists 2007/08 J.W. Hunt Cup Finalists 2009/10 Les James Challenge Cup Winners 2013/14 Barmouth Challenge Cup Winners 2017 Staffordshire County Senior League Challenge Cup Winners 2018/19

Our Sponsors & Partners

Our Sponsors & Partners