Select Results by Season

All Results | 2018/19 season

Saturday 28th July 2018
League Winners v Cup Winners Trophy Final
Runcorn Linnets 0-3 WidnesAtt: 306
  George Lomax (54)
George Lolmax (57)
Ben Hodkinson (71)
HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 4th August 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 3-6 City of LiverpoolAtt: 433
Ryan Mitchell (25)
Callum Gardner (53)
Matthew Beadle (85)
  David Forbes (18)
Craig Cairns (21)
Craig Cairns (45)
Karl Clair (56)
Craig Cairns (70)
John McGrath (83)
HT: 1-3
Abbey Hey 2-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 80
Ashford Blake (51)
Robert Swallow (68)
  David Short (29p)
Samuel Marshall (44)
HT: 0-2
Bootle 0-0 IrlamAtt: 167
      HT: 0-0
Burscough 1-2 Hanley TownAtt: 94
Chad Whyte (38)   Joshua Thorpe (15)
Joshua Thorpe (86)
HT: 1-1
Charnock Richard 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 117
Carl Grimshaw (58)
Carl Grimshaw (85)
  HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 1-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 139
Emini Adegbenro (43)   HT: 1-0
Padiham 2-5 Runcorn TownAtt: 170
Stephen Hall (63)
James Dean (76)
  Jack Sheppard (2)
Ste Lewis (17)
Simon Thelwell (32)
Jamie Menagh (59)
Shaun Weaver (62)
HT: 0-3
Silsden 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 208
Danny Forest (85)   Ric Seear (21) HT: 0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-5 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 328
Nick Platt (45+2)
Rory Breslin (54)
Saul Henderson (90+3)
  Billy Whittle (9)
Joel Brownhill (32)
Joe Camozzi (56)
Stuart McDonald (59)
Robert Doran (90+1)
HT: 1-2
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 252
Alex Hughes (80)   Marcus Cusani (20) HT: 0-1

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 0-0 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 108
      HT: 0-0
Atherton LR 0-3 Carlisle CityAtt: 77
  Tyran Taylor (23)
Kieron Blair (63)
Thomas Lucock (86p)
HT: 0-1
Avro 5-0 Ashton TownAtt: 185
Liam Bennion (15)
Duncan Knott (33)
Jake Pollard (53)
Louis Potts (56p)
Mike Norton (90+3p)
  HT: 2-0
Chadderton 0-1 NelsonAtt: 125
  Brett Doogan (24) HT: 0-1
Garstang 2-0 Daisy HillAtt: 83
Alan Coar (8)
Alan Coar (23)
  HT: 2-0
Holker Old Boys 1-2 SteetonAtt: 39
Nathan Reid (35)   Angus Maney (30)
Andrew Briggs (68)
HT: 1-1
Longridge Town 5-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 153
Tom Ince (41)
George Melling (57)
Jay Hart (62)
Jay Hart (67)
Richie Allen (78)
  Callum Schorer (11)
Callum Schorer (24)
Dylan Fitzimmons (82)
HT: 1-2
Lower Breck 1-2 St Helens TownAtt: 184
Jamie Morton (60)   Liam Dodd (71)
Liam Diggle (75)
HT: 0-0
Prestwich Heys 1-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 120
Theodore Kidd (21)   HT: 1-0
Shelley 1-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 102
Dan Lockwood (42p)   Adam Heaney (14)
Jamie Edwards (31)
Adam Heaney (48)
HT: 1-2

 

First Division South
Barnton 1-0 St MartinsAtt: 75
Steven Warburton (56)   HT: 0-0
Cammell Laird 1907 3-3 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 82
Colm Lynch (3)
Ste Rothwell (29)
Josh Donnelly (64)
  Sam Wilson (34)
Matthew Thomas (74)
Jack Tomlinson (84)
HT: 2-1
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-0 Stockport TownAtt: 105
Richard Tindall (7)
Kayle Power (60p)
  HT: 1-0
Cheadle Town 2-0 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 142
Rhys Clooney (86)
Joseph Neild (90+1p)
  HT: 2-0
Ellesmere Rangers 1-5 RylandsAtt: 64
Jack Briscoe (86p)   Stuart Wellstead (24)
Gary Kenny (40)
Stuart Wellstead (44)
Gary Kenny (66)
Stuart Wellstead (86p)
HT: 0-3
FC Oswestry Town 2-0 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 66
William Wells (34)
Reese Taylor (38)
  HT: 2-0
Maine Road 1-2 EccleshallAtt: 45
Joseph O`Brien (75)   Senkari Ahmadi (25)
Reece White (89)
HT: 0-1
New Mills 1-4 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 124
Carlos Meakin (53)   Ben Holmes (41)
Daniel Cross (72)
Ben Holmes (78)
Greg Drummond (85)
HT: 0-1
Stone Dominoes 1-2 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 68
Alex Nwachukwu (66)   Kieran Lazenby (9)
Kieran Lazenby (79p)
HT: 0-1
Wythenshawe Town 1-0 Alsager TownAtt: 75
Liam Crellin-Myers (82)   HT: 0-0

 

Monday 6th August 2018
Premier Division
Winsford United 1-1 BootleAtt: 219
Peter Watling (63)   Johnny Roy (67) HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
Daisy Hill 3-3 Longridge TownAtt: 142
Own Goal (38)
Jack Iley (43p)
Danny Warburton (45)
  Richard Allen (8)
Daniel Wilkinson (34)
Jordan Tucker (90+5)
HT: 3-2

 

Tuesday 7th August 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 110
  Mark Reed (32)
Stephen Lewis (51)
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 1-3 PadihamAtt: 220
Marc Young (20)   Thomas Hulme (35)
Liam O`Neill (60)
Daniel Wilkins (61)
HT: 1-1
Congleton Town 3-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 118
Joshua Ryder (31)
William Hasler-Cregg (38)
John Main (79)
  HT: 2-0
Hanley Town 1-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 109
Karl O`Neill-Martin (45p)   Josh Starching (6) HT: 1-1
Silsden 1-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 186
Lee Spires (57)   Carl Grimshaw (87) HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 6-1 BurscoughAtt: 105
Joe Booth (5)
Gary Pett (9p)
Gary Pett (21)
Ryan Charnley (28)
Ric Seear (43)
Brett Dawson (51)
  Alex Parkes (81p) HT: 5-0

 

First Division North
Ashton Town 0-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 89
  Theodore Kidd (43)
Michael Itela (52)
HT: 0-1
Carlisle City 2-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 98
Robert McCartney (6)
Tyran Taylor (87)
  Nathan McHugh (40) HT: 1-1
Cleator Moor Celtic 0-3 GarstangAtt: 156
  Richard Coar (21)
Jacob Salisbury (70)
Alex Culquhoun (86)
HT: 0-1
Nelson 0-2 ShelleyAtt: 62
  Craig Billington (25)
Emmerson Bradshaw (70)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 2-1 BarntonAtt: 85
Joshua Oultram (34p)
Curtis Price (63)
  Own Goal (83) HT: 1-0
Sandbach United 3-0 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 83
James Kirby (34)
James Kirby (85)
James Kirby (90+5)
  HT: 1-0
St Martins 3-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 56
Karl Bailey (4)
Brendon Price (11)
Karl Bailey (52)
  Jay Thomas (28) HT: 2-1
Stone Dominoes 3-0 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 53
Alex Russell (50)
Tom Lowe (65)
Elliot Booth (90)
  HT: 0-0
Vauxhall Motors 0-0 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 118
      HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 8th August 2018
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 1-2 City of LiverpoolAtt: 298
Dominic Craig (41)   Jamie McDonald (19)
Joseph Holt (78)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen 2-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 130
Yahya Saeed (69)
Martin Parker (88)
  Connor Finlayson (26)
Connor Finlayson (44)
Conah Bishop (76)
HT: 0-2
AFC Liverpool 3-5 ChaddertonAtt: 124
Anthony Lyons (47p)
Rhys Hardacre (58)
Rhys Hardacre (85)
  Jack Turnbull (33)
Bradley Kay (49)
Jack Turnbull (53)
Jack Turnbull (76)
Leon Iluobe (90+3p)
HT: 0-1
Avro 0-1 SteetonAtt: 165
  Own Goal (18) HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Cheadle Town 1-4 New MillsAtt: 112
Rhys Webb (17)   Jack Beswick (12)
Aaron Dwyer (51)
Carlos Meakin (68)
Arron Kirk (78)
HT: 1-1

 

Thursday 9th August 2018
First Division North
Bacup Borough 0-0 Lower BreckAtt: 67
      HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 3-0 Atherton LRAtt: 126
Sean Richards (45+2)
Liam Dodd (70)
Luke Edwards (79)
  HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 11th August 2018
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Darwen 3-1 BarntonAtt: 89
Danny Taylor (45)
Adam Heaney (58)
Danny Taylor (82)
  Christopher Smith (88) HT: 1-0
AFC Liverpool 2-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 139
Callum Schorah (32)
Callum Schorah (90+3)
  Joseph Nicholson (9)
Gary Burnett (41)
HT: 1-2
Atherstone Town 1-1 Hanley TownAtt: 178
Jonathan Gould (3)   Keiron Ball (62) HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 1-1 Billingham SynthoniaAtt: 157
Andrew Hill (53)   Ben Pollock (75) HT: 0-0
Burscough 2-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 150
Chad Whyte (2)
Terry Cummings (14)
  Matthew Woolley (44)
Scott McGowan (74)
HT: 2-1
City of Liverpool 3-1 SilsdenAtt: 630
Joe Holt (17)
John McGrath (19)
Jamie McDonald (49)
  Lee Spires (56) HT: 2-0
Congleton Town 1-0 Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 149
Emini Adegbenro (60p)   HT: 0-0
Coventry Sphinx 0-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 175
  Lee Pickerill (71) HT: 0-0
Ellesmere Rangers 0-1 Leicester RoadAtt: 73
  Matt Langham (85) HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 140
Sidney Santos (66)   Stephen Lewis (23) HT: 0-1
Litherland REMYCA 4-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 126
Warren Jevons (3)
Own Goal (14)
Jason Mcshane (22)
Ashton Clements (80)
  Ashley Stott (47p)
Jack Sanders (89)
HT: 3-0
Liversedge 5-2 PadihamAtt: 121
Joe Walton (53)
Rhys Davies (56)
Joe Walton (64)
Sam Akeryod (74)
Mitch Hamilton (73)
  Christopher Turner (24)
Michael Samson (69)
HT: 0-1
Maine Road 0-1 Handsworth ParramoreAtt: 105
  Jed Phillips (33) HT: 0-1
Parkgate 2-0 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 89
Brandon Bagley (20)
Louis Szanto (57)
  HT: 1-0
Penistone Church 2-1 BootleAtt: 165
Kieran Ryan (27)
Nathan Keightley (70)
  Carl Peers (42) HT: 1-1
Prestwich Heys 2-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 188
Theo Kidd (5)
Jacob Wood (48)
  Aaron Rodger (7) HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-3 Squires GateAtt: 214
Joe Shaw (74)
Saul Henderson (90+5)
  Ryan Charley (22)
Brett Dawson (34)
Joseph Booth (52)
HT: 0-2
Widnes 1-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 126
Ben Hodkinson (2p)   Robert Doran (54) HT: 1-0
Winsford United 1-2 IrlamAtt: 148
David Short (45)   Marcus Perry (10)
Jordan Buckley (90)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 1-0 Atherton LRAtt: 90
Jack Williams (70)   HT: 0-0
Avro 3-2 Longridge TownAtt: 75
Mike Norton (7)
Michael Stockdale (29)
Lee O`Brien (90+4)
  James Sloan (20)
Richard Allen (69)
HT: 2-1
Bacup Borough 2-2 St Helens TownAtt: 57
Bobby Carter (65)
Anthony Hall (69p)
  Liam Dodd (29)
Neil Weaver (90+1)
HT: 0-1
Chadderton 1-2 Carlisle CityAtt: 87
Leon Iluobe (36p)   Marc Shiel (54)
Ryan Errington (65)
HT: 1-0
Cleator Moor Celtic 5-1 NelsonAtt: 133
Liam Johnston (4)
Liam Johnston (44)
Callum Birdsall (50)
Stuart Shaw (72)
Tom Mahone (75)
  Gareth Hill (87) HT: 2-0
Garstang 4-2 SteetonAtt: 91
Ric Coar (22)
Shaun Sailor (25)
Alan Coar (79)
Ben Roberts (90+2)
  Arron Hollindrake (15)
Andrew Lee (75)
HT: 2-1
Holker Old Boys 0-2 Ashton TownAtt: 51
  Aron McGrath (58)
John Edgerton (60)
HT: 0-0
Shelley 0-0 Lower BreckAtt: 30
      HT: 0-0

 

First Division South
Alsager Town 2-1 RylandsAtt: 64
Jack Edwards (28)
Mazn Amhamed (75)
  Rhys Bowers (25) HT: 1-1
Cheadle Town 1-1 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 62
Rhys Webb (88)   Joe Brandon (49) HT: 0-0
Eccleshall 1-4 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 51
Louis Downs (72)   Terrence Butler (10)
Philip Yuille (38)
Terrence Butler (62)
Ashley Harrison (69)
HT: 0-2
FC Oswestry Town 0-4 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 52
  Own Goal (9)
Sam Fitzgerald (52)
Chris Middleton (68)
Niall Rhodes (85)
HT: 0-1
New Mills 5-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 102
Jordan Milne (15)
Ben Brooks (27)
Aaron Dwyer (50)
Aaron Dwyer (56)
Aaron Dwyer (87)
  Stephen Rothwell (51)
Stephen Rothwell (73)
HT: 2-0
Stockport Town 1-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 56
Szymon Czubik (76)   Brandon Rock (90+4) HT: 0-0
Stone Old Alleynians 1-0 St MartinsAtt: 52
Jack Tomlinson (22)   HT: 1-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs 3-2 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 172
Dominic Lillie (19)
Joel Aikenhead (60)
Colin Murray (90+1)
  Angelo Errico (23)
Kieran Lazenby (52p)
HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 14th August 2018
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
1874 Northwich 3-3 BurscoughAtt: 213
Scott McGowan (37p)
Mark Jones (73)
Taylor Kennerley (95)
  William Doherty (46)
Matthew Ward (83)
Matthew Ward (120)
HT: 1-0
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins, Burscough won 4-2 on penalties)
Ashton Athletic 4-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 148
Joshua Nicholson (52)
Matthew Reid (70)
Own Goal (85)
Kristian Bell (90)
  Andrew Lewis (44) HT: 0-1
Hanley Town 1-4 Atherstone Town 

 

Wednesday 15th August 2018
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Billingham Synthonia 0-4 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 149
  Jack Coop (18)
Joel Melia (40)
Joel Melia (51)
Scott Byrom (82)
HT: 0-2
Northwich Victoria 1-0 WidnesAtt: 132
John Connelly (98)   HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)
Runcorn Town 1-0 Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 122
Steven Lewis (8)   HT: 1-0

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen 1-4 AvroAtt: 123
Yayha Saeed (1)   Michael Norton (4p)
Jospeh Rathbone (75)
Joseph Rathbone (85)
Vincent Howell (90)
HT: 1-1

 

Saturday 18th August 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 228
Scott McGowan (53p)   Keiron Dale (22) HT: 0-1
Burscough 0-3 BootleAtt: 75
  Elliott Nevitt (26)
Anthony Hickey (65)
Charlie Kelly (78p)
HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 4-1 Hanley TownAtt: 93
Ashley Young (30p)
Joseph Noblet (42)
Alex Ralph (74)
Carl Grimshaw (90)
  Andy Nicholls (80) HT: 2-0
City of Liverpool 2-2 IrlamAtt: 406
Jamie McDonald (39)
John Mcgrath (75p)
  Jordan Buckley (41)
Liam Pollitt (67)
HT: 1-1
Litherland REMYCA 3-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 76
Jason Mcshane (43)
David Crist (46)
Warren Jevons (70)
  Mark Threlfall (40)
Shaun Airey (44)
Shaun Airey (81)
HT: 1-2
Northwich Victoria 4-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 204
Joel Brownhill (28)
Joel Brownhill (47)
Kieran Kenny (79)
Rory Gorman (86)
  Perry Bircumshaw (54) HT: 1-0
Padiham 3-2 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 182
Christopher Turner (36)
Christopher Turner (70)
Lee Knight (86)
  Sean Griffiths (45+2)
Simon Everall (73)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town 5-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 104
Mark Reed (21)
Mark Reed (58)
Ste Lewis (71p)
Mark Reed (83)
Ste Lewis (85)
  HT: 1-0
Silsden 2-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 193
Niall Sultan (32)
Lee Spires (41)
  HT: 2-0
Squires Gate 0-1 Congleton TownAtt: 81
  John Main (79) HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
Ashton Town 3-4 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 65
Sean Yeldrem (30)
Sean Yeldrem (31)
Aron McGRATH (44)
  Anthony Lyons (25)
James McGrane (55)
James Howell (82)
Rhys Hardacre (90+2p)
HT: 3-1
Atherton LR 2-2 ChaddertonAtt: 47
Wilson Palmer Santa Rosa (43)
Niall Battersby (90)
  Oumar Camara (5)
Ryan Shenton (36)
HT: 1-2
Carlisle City 2-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 63
Ryan Errington (47)
Daniel Greenslade (84)
  Michael Gervin (81) HT: 0-0
Daisy Hill 1-4 AvroAtt: 53
Jack Iley (90+1)   Jake Pollard (1)
Duncan Knott (13)
Louis Potts (67)
Ryan Hanson (87)
HT: 0-2
Holker Old Boys 0-4 NelsonAtt: 29
  Kieran Demaine (10)
Ryan Salmon (15)
Ryan Salmon (45p)
Jake Lloyd (70)
HT: 0-3
Longridge Town 5-1 Prestwich HeysAtt: 211
Paul Turner (22)
Paul Turner (45+3)
Richard Allen (70p)
Joe Melling (81)
Daniel Wilkinson (85)
  Jamie Baguley (46) HT: 2-0
Lower Breck 5-1 GarstangAtt: 104
Mason Nevitt (33)
Matty Williams (54)
Peter Donnelly (63)
Mason Nevitt (72)
Jay Colbeck (84)
  Ben Roberts (74) HT: 1-0
Shelley 2-2 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 49
Emmerson Bradshaw (56)
Emmerson Bradshaw (70)
  Aaron Kelly (18)
Jordan Little (33p)
HT: 0-2
St Helens Town 2-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 93
Liam Diggle (50)
Liam Diggle (54)
  Adam Heaney (19)
Bradley Cooper (66)
HT: 0-1
Steeton 1-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 177
Andrew Briggs (4)   HT: 1-0

 

First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 2-3 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 81
Stephen Rothwell (37)
Jay Thomas (41)
  Kieran Lazenby (67)
Kris Paraons (80)
Angelo Errico (90)
HT: 2-0
Cheadle Heath Nomads 5-2 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 51
Stephen Kirby (1)
Stephen Kirby (10)
Kayle Power (31p)
Richard Tindall (35)
Kayle Power (90+6)
  Thomas Quinn (28)
Benjamin Greenop (58)
HT: 4-1
Eccleshall 5-2 BarntonAtt: 50
Bradley Carr (38)
Daniel Needham (42)
Louis Downs (54)
Bradley Carr (62)
Louis Downs (80p)
  Christopher Smith (70)
Christopher Smith (90)
HT: 2-0
Ellesmere Rangers 0-4 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 66
  james Green (10)
Joel Aikenhead (14)
David Wright (22)
William Ahern (42)
HT: 0-4
FC Oswestry Town 4-3 Alsager TownAtt: 62
Connor Ryan (6)
Own Goal (40)
Samuel Spridgeon (45)
Owen Lloyd (84)
  Jack Edwards (70)
Ryan Goodwin(90)
Ryan Goodwin (90)
HT: 3-0
Maine Road 1-4 New MillsAtt: 78
Simon Thompson (20p)   Aaron Dwyer (6)
Jack Beswick (38)
Jordan Pendlebury (42)
George Blackwell (80)
HT: 1-3
Rylands 3-0 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 105
Tom Croughan (18)
Brad Williams (50)
Alex McMillan (86)
  HT: 1-0
Sandbach United 3-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 54
Jake Chadwick (47)
Kris Stockton (67)
Kieran Garner-Knapper (80)
  HT: 0-0
Stockport Town 1-2 St MartinsAtt: 58
Sajjad Elhassan (67)   Karl Bailey (64)
Tawanda Melusi (89)
HT: 0-0
Stone Old Alleynians 2-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 43
Jack Tomlinson (32)
Will Bailey (83)
  Rhys Clooney (25)
Rhys Clooney (30)
HT: 1-2

 

Monday 20th August 2018
Premier Division
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 284
Arron Johns (21)   Matty Beadle (90+4) HT: 1-0
Winsford United 1-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 194
William Foster (73)   Simon Thelwell (44)
Mark Reed (50)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division North
Daisy Hill 0-6 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 73
  Jonathan Croasdale (12)
Jordan Foster (26)
James Howell (36)
Rhys Hardacre (51p)
Jonathan Croasdale (63)
James McGrane (69)
HT: 0-3

 

Tuesday 21st August 2018
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 0-1 Squires GateAtt: 71
  Dean Ing (38) HT: 0-1
Bootle 3-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 162
Carl Peers (32)
Antony Hickey (54)
Stephen Milne (70)
  Jospeh Noblet (19) HT: 1-1
Burscough 5-3 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 85
Terry Cummings (24)
Matthew Ward (34)
Ryan Grier (50)
Terry Cummings (61)
Jordan Lorde (88)
  Billy Whittle (72)
Billy Whittle (87)
Anthony Shrinks (90)
HT: 2-0
Irlam 2-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 75
Marcus Perry (63)
Marcus Perry (71)
  Zak Dale (18)
Jason Crorken (85)
Zak Dale (88)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 1-0 St Helens TownAtt: 120
Ben Bradley (44)   HT: 1-0
Chadderton 1-7 Lower BreckAtt: 125
Siyam Muhammad (25)   Callum Hill (10)
Peter Donnelly (29)
Mason Nevitt (32)
Jamie Morton (70)
Peter Donnelly (80)
Peter Donnelly (85)
Peter Donnelly (88)
HT: 1-3
Nelson 1-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 110
Wayne Morrison (35)   Matthew Cain (47) HT: 1-0

 

First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 1-1 Stockport TownAtt: 44
Ben Dutton Kelly (7)   Liam Mottram (75) HT: 1-0
New Mills 2-3 Alsager TownAtt: 102
Jordan Pendlbury (15)
Jodan Milne (21)
  Dominic Smith (6)
Jack Edwards (58)
Jack Edwards (90)
HT: 2-1
St Martins 1-1 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 86
David Hartshorn (28)   Levi Hunter (22) HT: 1-1
Vauxhall Motors 1-1 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 91
Kyle Scarisbriick (42)   Niall Rodney (64) HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 22nd August 2018
Premier Division
Padiham 1-4 SilsdenAtt: 155
Liam ONeill (55)   Aidan Kirby (28)
Lee Spires (39)
Luke Rhodes (62)
Niall Sultan (74)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division North
Garstang 1-3 Carlisle CityAtt: 125
Alan Coar (12)   Robert McCartney (58)
Daniel Greenslade (81)
Robert McCartney (86)
HT: 1-0
Holker Old Boys 0-4 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 57
  Callum Birdsall (35)
Brad Tatton (42)
Joshua Charlton (46)
Mark Campbell (47)
HT: 0-2
Longridge Town 5-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 157
Thomas Ince (35p)
Michael Morrison (40)
Thomas Ince (43p)
Own Goal (54)
Jason Hart (71)
  HT: 3-0

 

First Division South
Barnton 0-4 Cheadle TownAtt: 71
  Joseph Neild (36)
Joseph Neild (57p)
Joseph Neild (72p)
Joseph Neild (81p)
HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 25th August 2018
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round
AFC Darwen 1-4 TraffordAtt: 174
Harrison Green (52)   Andy Langford (18)
Mark Derbyshire (76)
Matty Bryan (81)
Matty Bryan (90)
HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic 2-1 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 135
Adam Howard (82)
Christopher Bandell (86)
  Jason Carey (47) HT: 0-0
Burscough 2-0 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 95
Matthew Ward (4)
Terry Cummings (44)
  HT: 2-0
City of Liverpool 1-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 462
Jack Hazlehurst (71)   Jason Hill (49) HT: 0-0
Droylsden 4-4 Squires GateAtt: 164
Domaine Rouse (9)
Liam Caddick (17)
Callum Bagshaw (45)
Jacques Kpohomiuh (75)
  Gary Pett (15)
Ric Seear (30)
Ryan Charnley (65)
Ric Seear (82)
HT: 3-2
Handsworth Parramore 0-1 Congleton TownAtt: 138
  Emini Adegbenro (50) HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA P-P Leek Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to pending FA investigation
Penistone Church 1-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 207
Sam Scrivens (53)   John Shaw (13)
Ryan Cox (23)
Shaun Weaver (74)
HT: 0-1
Prescot Cables 1-2 IrlamAtt: 303
Josh Klein Davies (33)   Matthew Boland (11)
Matthew Boland (66)
HT: 1-1
Prestwich Heys 0-2 Radcliffe BoroughAtt: 513
  Ben Wharton (9)
Ben Wharton (64)
HT: 0-1
Live on BBC Sport Website
Walsall Wood 2-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 101
Alex Hughes (17)   Tony Clarke (8)
Keenan Meekin-Richards (86)
HT: 1-1
Whitley Bay 6-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 305
Oliver Martin (13)
Jack Follett (22)
Daniel Talgarth (45)
Peter Glen-Ravenhill (66)
Peter Glen-Ravenhill (72)
  Zack Dale (25) HT: 4-1

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-3 PadihamAtt: 212
Jack Pritchard (61)   Liam O`Neill (43)
Liam O`Neill (51)
Christopher Turner (54p)
HT: 0-1
Hanley Town 1-5 Charnock RichardAtt: 102
Neville Thompson (14)   Joseph Noblet (1)
Ashley Ball (3)
Ashley Young (43p)
Ashley Young (50)
Carl Grimshaw (85)
HT: 1-2
Silsden 4-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 157
Lee Spires (19)
Lee Spires (21)
Kyle Hancock (62)
Aaron Davis (90)
  Samuel Howel (37)
Michael Koral (51)
HT: 2-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-2 BootleAtt: 265
Merizel Dos Santos (10)
Saul Henderson (26)
  Carl Peers (47)
Johnny Foy (55)
HT: 2-0

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 2-2 Daisy HillAtt: 85
Conah Bishop (20)
Ben Bradley (80)
  Ryan Farnworth (45p)
Connor Smith (47)
HT: 1-1
Ashton Town 1-0 Lower BreckAtt: 45
Mathew Johnson (20)   HT: 1-0
Avro 6-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 72
Joe Bevan (51)
Ryan Hanson (52)
Joe Bevan (60)
Joe Bevan (75)
Michael Norton (77p)
Louis Potts (82)
  HT: 0-0
Bacup Borough 3-1 GarstangAtt: 52
Anthony Hall (52p)
Benjamin Boyne (60)
Benjamin Boyne (82)
  Richard Coar (43) HT: 0-1
Carlisle City 1-0 ChaddertonAtt: 48
Aaron Bradbury (85)   HT: 0-0
Longridge Town 4-2 ShelleyAtt: 141
Thomas Ince (23)
Daniel Wilkinson (30)
Thomas Ince (33)
Richard Allen (86)
  Craig Billington (58)
Craig Billington (81)
HT: 3-0
Nelson 0-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 70
  Harry Avis (22)
James McGrane (35)
HT: 0-2
St Helens Town P-P Cleator Moor Celtic 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Cleator Moor broke down en-route
Steeton 5-3 Atherton LRAtt: 102
Ben Clarkson (15)
Aaron Hollindrake (40)
Liam Blades (57)
Ben Clarkson (68)
Andrew Briggs (75)
  Henoc Mukendi (28)
Henoc Mukendi (31)
Henoc Mukendi (85)
HT: 2-2

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 1-2 St MartinsAtt: 79
Angelo Errico (88)   Karl Bailey (22)
Brendon Price (38)
HT: 0-2
Alsager Town 3-3 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 50
Dominic Smith (10)
Jack Edwards (13)
Own Goal (40)
  Colm Lynch (30)
Stephen Rothwell (55p)
Adam Rooney (80)
HT: 3-1
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-3 New MillsAtt: 76
Richard Tindall (12)
Kayle Power (90+2p)
  Jordan Milne (50)
Aaron Dwyer (82)
Aaron Dwyer (88)
HT: 1-0
Eccleshall 0-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 72
  Ryan Baxter (80) HT: 0-0
Ellesmere Rangers 1-2 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 56
Seth Ellis (60)   Greg Drummond (40)
Damace Kiwawoa (89)
HT: 0-1
Rylands 1-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 52
Stu Wellstead (38)   Callum Knight (55)
Joe Neild (59p)
Rhys Webster (61)
HT: 1-0
Stockport Town 3-0 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 43
Szymon Czubik (9)
Szymon Czubik (45)
Thomas Greenfield (49)
  HT: 2-0
Stone Old Alleynians 1-0 BarntonAtt: 37
Matt Thomas (72p)   HT: 0-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-0 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 87
Jimmy Green (8)   HT: 1-0
Wythenshawe Town 1-2 Maine RoadAtt: 100
Brad Byrne (9)   Christy O`Brien (11)
Rhys Jones (68)
HT: 1-0

 

Monday 27th August 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 371
Scott McGowan (5)   Billy Whittle (74) HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 4-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 126
Jack Coop (6)
Jack Coop (19)
Zack Dale (51)
Zack Dale (58)
  Joe Duckworth (90) HT: 2-0
Charnock Richard 0-2 SilsdenAtt: 148
  Aidan Kirby (34)
Daniel Illingworth (75)
HT: 0-1
City of Liverpool 3-0 BurscoughAtt: 404
Thomas Peterson (20)
Thomas Peterson (22)
Thomas Peterson (49)
  HT: 2-0
Congleton Town 3-0 BootleAtt: 165
Daniel Cope (10)
William Hasler-Cregg (30)
Steve Foster (39)
  HT: 3-0
Hanley Town 2-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 106
Kartel O`Neill-Martin (34p)
Kieran Ball (68)
  HT: 1-0
Irlam 2-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 70
Haydn Foulds (32)
Own Goal (64)
  Colin Quirk (6)
Colin Quirk (69)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town 1-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 164
Paul McManus (66p)   HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 1-0 PadihamAtt: 80
Ben Reader (24)   HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 264
Joseph Shaw (45)
Ashley Leather (58)
Ashley Leather (82)
  Own Goal (40) HT: 1-1

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 3-0 Carlisle CityAtt: 86
Benjamin Duffield (4p)
Benjamin Duffield (53)
Elliot Dickson (90)
  HT: 1-0
AFC Darwen 2-1 GarstangAtt: 79
Elliot Pond (18)
Daniel Taylor (81)
  Alan Coar (30) HT: 1-1
AFC Liverpool 3-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 111
James McGrane (11)
James McGrane (22)
Jonathan Croasdale (88)
  Adrian Bellamy (42)
Nathan Tayo (90)
HT: 2-1
Ashton Town 0-4 Longridge TownAtt: 74
  Richard Allen (7)
Phil Doughty (14)
Jason Hart (77)
Mitchel Newsham (90)
HT: 0-2
Chadderton 3-2 St Helens TownAtt: 121
Ryan Shenton (5p)
Ryan Shenton (30)
Own Goal (76)
  Liam Diggle (51)
Luke Edwards (82)
HT: 2-0
Cleator Moor Celtic 2-0 Atherton LRAtt: 133
Stuart Shaw (16)
Joshua Charlton (88)
  HT: 1-0
Holker Old Boys 3-3 Daisy HillAtt: 29
Jamie Hodgson (15)
John-Paul Stanway (25)
Jake Carter (31)
  Lewis Wilkinson (78)
Plamedi Kinkela (84)
Plamedi Kinkela (90)
HT: 3-0
Lower Breck 1-0 NelsonAtt: 102
Peter Donnelly (8)   HT: 1-0
Prestwich Heys 2-6 AvroAtt: 154
Lee Grimshaw (14)
Danny Meadowcroft (22)
  Kane Wallwork (9)
Jake Pollard (16)
Jake Pollard (46)
Ryan Hanson (62)
Mike Norton (69)
Joe Bevan (89)
HT: 2-2
Steeton 3-3 ShelleyAtt: 167
Andrew Lee (40)
Aaron Hollindrake (80)
Andrew Lee (84)
  Craig Billington (4)
Craig Billington (62)
Brice Pouamoun (81)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 1-0 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 122
Dylan Bath (23)   HT: 1-0
Alsager Town 1-2 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 50
Dominic Smith (35)   Ben Holmes (5)
Ben Holmes (25)
HT: 1-2
Cammell Laird 1907 1-3 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 88
Ste Rothwell (11)   Brad Byrne (24)
Ben Steer (28)
Tom Meachin (61)
HT: 1-2
Cheadle Town 3-2 EccleshallAtt: 68
Rhys Webb (25)
Remeece Brown (52)
Ruben Abreu (72)
  Reece White (46)
Serkari Ahmadi (90)
HT: 1-0
FC Oswestry Town 5-5 New MillsAtt: 50
David Howarth (44)
David Howarth (60)
Michael O`Reilly (62)
David Howarth (75)
David Howarth (78)
  Benjamin Brooks (19)
Benjamin Brooks (38)
Dennis Sherriff (74)
Aaron Dwyer (83)
Aaron Dwyer (90)
HT: 1-2
Maine Road 3-4 St MartinsAtt: 50
Simon Thompson (12)
Sean Mills (20)
Michael Burke (89)
  Own Goal (15)
Jamie Hands (80p)
Nyasha Mwamuka (83)
Tawanda Melusi (85)
HT: 2-1
Sandbach United 0-1 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 81
  Danny Dolman (22) HT: 0-1
Stockport Town 1-2 BarntonAtt: 65
Szymon Czubik (2)   Samuel Houghton (45)
Steven Warburton (89)
HT: 1-1
Stone Dominoes 1-3 RylandsAtt: 31
Jordan Benton (45p)   Stuart Wellstead (12)
Tom Croughan (48)
Stephen Wolhuter (76)
HT: 1-1
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-0 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 252
Will Ahern (47)   HT: 0-0

 

Friday 31st August 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round
AFC Emley 3-4 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 199
Michael Tunnacliffe (29p)
Ben Burnett (45)
Jordan Townend (46)
  David Crist (8)
Warren Jevons (23)
Colin Quirk (58)
Declan Gregson (90)
HT: 2-2

 

Premier Division
City of Liverpool 4-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 649
John McGrath (9)
John McGrath (43)
Paul Williams (53)
Jack Hazlehurst (65)
  HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 1st September 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round
Abbey Hulton United 2-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 159
Angel Errico (29)
Own Goal (37)
  Simon Everall (32)
Simon Everall (82)
Simon Everall (83)
HT: 2-1
AFC Blackpool 3-1 Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 62
Benjamin Duffield (51)
Benjamin Duffield (62)
Carnan Dawson (83)
  Kai Hancock (58) HT: 0-0
Alnwick Town 1-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 113
Ross Moore (26)   Ashley Stott (43)
Carl Grimshaw (90)
HT: 1-1
Ashton Town 3-1 St Helens TownAtt: 57
Dylan Glass (27)
Dylan Glass (51)
Jack Baker (90+1)
  Andrew Presho (85) HT: 1-0
Barton Town 3-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 149
Tom Bennet (39)
Will Waudby (42)
Josh Tennant (82)
  Jonathan Croasdale (85) HT: 2-0
Burscough 5-1 Alsager TownAtt: 68
William Doherty (25)
Daniel Brady (36)
Jordan Lorde (43)
Prince Ekpolo (62)
Jordan Lorde (76)
  Ryan Goodwin (27) HT: 3-1
Cammell Laird 1907 2-1 Harworth CollieryAtt: 58
ColmLynch (84p)
Andrew Scarisbrick (86)
  Ainsley Finney (75) HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 1-2 BootleAtt: 150
Daniel Cope (20)   Andrew Gillespie (56)
Antony Hickey (67)
HT: 1-0
Coventry Copsewood 6-3 EccleshallAtt: 25
Milan Kazimerak (31)
Milan Kazimerak (36)
Chanda Mulenga (67)
Chanda Mulenga (91)
Lawrence Rawlings (93p)
Chanda Mulenga (117)
  Daniel Needham (41)
Louis Downs (70)
Daniel Needham (90)
HT: 2-1
(After Extra Time, 3-3 after 90 mins)
Daisy Hill 5-2 WhitehavenAtt: 36
Jack Iley (21)
Nicholas Hepple (25)
Ryan Farnworth (45+1)
Macauley Farrington (57)
Hensley Mills (78)
  Paul Benson (21)
Gareth Brunton (85)
HT: 3-1
Ellesmere Rangers 0-4 Birstall UnitedAtt: 63
  James Pearse (30)
Joshua Clark (60)
Ethan Bibby (65)
Ryan Rowley (88)
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC 1-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 100
Ollie Smith (53)   Zack Dale (12)
Zack Dale (46)
HT: 0-1
Gornal Athletic 1-2 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 53
Geoff Hill (46)   Matt Thomas (40)
Jack Tomlinson (112)
HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Harrogate Railway Athletic 3-4 SilsdenAtt: 100
Fraser Lancaster (16)
Dan Barker (20)
Sam Hunter (55)
  Lee Spires (11)
Aidan Kirby (44p)
Lee Spires (68)
Lee Spires (80p)
HT: 2-2
Holker Old Boys 0-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 26
  Jake Wood (18)
Lee Grimshaw (75)
HT: 0-1
Longridge Town 1-3 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 116
Richard Allen (1)   Damaise Kiwanda (38)
Damaise Kiwanda (63)
Matthew Carlin (85)
HT: 1-1
Lower Breck 3-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 101
Peter Donnelly (6)
Own Goal (71)
Peter Donnelly (90+3)
  Saul Henderson (51) HT: 1-0
Maltby Main 5-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 83
Danny Frost (2)
Jonathan Hill (10)
Danny Frost (18)
Nicky Darker (58)
Ryan Carroll (86)
  Joshua Nicholson (34) HT: 3-1
Ollerton Town 1-0 New MillsAtt: 72
Connor Higginson (67p)   HT: 0-0
Parkgate 5-2 ChaddertonAtt: 35
Ashley Burberry (44)
Andrew Fox (70)
Ashley Burberry (95)
Jordan Beardsley (110)
Andrew Fox (120p)
  Toby Ferguson (9)
Leon Iluobe (68)
HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Pershore Town 0-4 Hanley TownAtt: 79
  Leigh Skellern (5)
Callum Tunstall (45)
Jonathan Sheldon (49)
Leigh Skellern (52)
HT: 0-2
Sandbach United 5-1 Athersley RecreationAtt: 104
Kieran Garner-Knapper (64)
James Kirby (77)
Kieran Garner-Knapper (80)
James Kirby (86)
Ryan Allcock (90+1)
  Ryan White (71) HT: 0-0
Shelley 2-1 Penistone ChurchAtt: 225
Israel Johnson (42)
Daniel Keane (54)
  Sam Scrivens (4) HT: 1-1
Swallownest 1-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 128
Tomas Cropper (34)   HT: 1-0
Wellington 3-2 St MartinsAtt: 50
Sam Pearson (13)
Own Goal (48)
Paul Jones (64)
  David Easthope (80)
Karl Baily (82)
HT: 1-0
Winsford United 2-1 LiversedgeAtt: 92
Michael Koral (80)
Peter Watling (104)
  Rhys Davies (27) HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Wythenshawe Town P-P Rylands 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Both sides removed from competition

 

Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 2-2 PadihamAtt: 128
Stuart McDonald (23)
Brandon Barski (26)
  Oliver Ford (36)
Lee Knight (70)
HT: 2-1
Squires Gate 3-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 140
Ryan Charnley (50)
Brett Dawson (64p)
Finley Clarkson (90)
  HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
Atherton LR 0-2 AvroAtt: 82
  Louis Potts (19p)
Louis Potts (31p)
HT: 0-2
Bacup Borough 5-1 SteetonAtt: 42
Matthew Dell (1)
Anthony Hall (21)
Adrian Bellamy (27)
Matthew Dell (48)
Michael Gervin (81)
  Andrew Lee (19) HT: 3-1
Carlisle City 1-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 55
Thomas Lucock (78)   Daniel Taylor (44)
Leon Creech (46)
Leon Creech (90+4)
HT: 0-1
Garstang 2-0 NelsonAtt: 105
Jake Salisbury (43)
Alan Coar (46)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division South
Barnton 0-3 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 44
  Jake Parker (62)
Liam Crellin-Myers (71)
Brad Byrne (76)
HT: 0-0
Cheadle Heath Nomads 3-0 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 56
Richard Tindall (5)
Stephen Kirby (10)
Stephen Kirby (67)
  HT: 2-0
Maine Road 5-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 105
Ryan Smith (26)
Michael Burke (30)
Michael Burke (76)
Sean Mills (80)
Michael Burke (90p)
  Rhys Clooney (79) HT: 2-0
Stockport Town 0-4 RylandsAtt: 40
  Stuart Wellstead (51)
Tom Croughan (66)
Tom Croughan (73)
Tom Croughan (77)
HT: 0-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs 4-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 123
David Wright (8)
Jordan Burton (74)
Marcus Burnett (85)
Nialle Rodney (90+1p)
  Ryan Baxter (78) HT: 1-0

 

Monday 3rd September 2018
Premier Division
Whitchurch Alport P-P Squires Gate 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to Squires Gate in FA Cup

 

Tuesday 4th September 2018
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round
Charnock Richard 2-2 Leek TownAtt: 232
Ashley Ball (52)
Joseph Noblet (63)
  Daniel Trickett-Smith (49)
Timothy Grice (83p)
HT: 0-0

 

F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Glossop North End 2-3 City of LiverpoolAtt: 348
Darrhyl Mason (14)
Danny Pemberton (30)
  John McGrath (17)
Jack Hazlehurst (38)
David Forbes (92)
HT: 2-2
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Squires Gate 1-0 DroylsdenAtt: 157
Ben Reader (12)   HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic P-P City of Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to City of Liverpool in FA Cup
Burscough 1-2 IrlamAtt: 82
Danny Brady (90)   Karl Cassell (63p)
Liam Pollett (88)
HT: 0-0
Hanley Town 0-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 104
  Jack Coop (20)
Rhain Kellawell (65)
Mark Threlfall (76)
HT: 0-1
Silsden 3-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 187
Aidan Kirby (33)
Aidan Kirby (45)
Lee Spires (63)
  HT: 2-0

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen 5-1 ChaddertonAtt: 92
Elliot Pond (56)
Yayha Saeed (62)
Yayha Saeed (70)
Yayha Saeed (80p)
Elliott Pond (90)
  Devon Matthews (53) HT: 0-0

 

First Division South
St Martins 1-2 EccleshallAtt: 32
Tawanda Melusi (40)   Serkari Ahmadi (60)
James Lewis (73)
HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 5th September 2018
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA P-P Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Ground Maintenance Issues
Northwich Victoria 3-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 136
Joel Brownhill (14p)
Brian Matthews (39)
Brandon Barski (78)
  Joseph Ojo (87) HT: 2-0

 

First Division North
Carlisle City 2-1 Prestwich HeysAtt: 56
Robert McCartney (13)
Michael Slack (76)
  Lee Grimshaw (83) HT: 1-0

 

Friday 7th September 2018
First Division North
AFC Liverpool 2-1 St Helens TownAtt: 169
Andrew Lewis (36)
Jordan Foster (80)
  Neil Weaver (85) HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 8th September 2018
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Leek Town 3-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 243
Tim Grice (4)
Tim Grice (66)
Daniel Trickett-Smith (85)
  Carl Grimshaw (35)
Own Goal (47)
HT: 1-1

 

F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round
Ashton Athletic 1-1 Morpeth TownAtt: 149
George Hassall (49)   Joe Walton (90p) HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 0-1 ConsettAtt: 276
  Michael Sweet (49) HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 2-3 IrlamAtt: 162
Shaun Weaver (50)
Paul McManus (53)
  Jordan Buckley (13)
Jordan Buckley (71)
Matty Boland (84)
HT: 0-1
Squires Gate 1-5 City of LiverpoolAtt: 255
Dean Ing (74)   Craig Cairns (17)
Craig Cairns (19)
Luke Denson (36)
Craig Cairns (55)
John McGrath (60p)
HT: 0-3
Warrington Town 4-0 BurscoughAtt: 240
Tony Gray (27)
Tony Gray (57)
Jack Mackreth (73)
Richard Bridie (90)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division Trophy 1st Round
AFC Darwen 2-4 Carlisle CityAtt: 78
Leon Creech (67)
Daniel Taylor (74)
  Robert McCartney (1)
Robert McCartney (14p)
Robert McCartney (39)
Robert McCartney (56)
HT: 0-2
Alsager Town 5-3 Daisy HillAtt: 62
Paul McMahon (37)
Jack Edwards (45)
Connor Ryan (85)
Arron Eyre (88)
Jack Edwards (90+5)
  Adam Owens (67)
Nicholas Hepple (80)
Jack Iley (90+5)
HT: 2-0
Atherton LR 1-6 Cheadle TownAtt: 59
Wilson Rosa (67p)   Rhys Clooney (12)
Liam Delaney (23)
Rhys Webb (34)
Rhys Webb (53)
Rhys Clooney (60)
Rhys Clooney (90+4)
HT: 0-3
Holker Old Boys A-A Garstang 
NULL   NULL  
Abandoned Due To Player Injury
Nelson 3-1 St MartinsAtt: 41
Nathan Webb (44)
Jake Lloyd (62)
William Harris (78)
  Jordan Davies (29) HT: 1-1
Sandbach United 6-0 New MillsAtt: 71
Jordan Davies (5)
James Kirby (66)
James Kirby (68)
Ryan Allcock (72)
Harry Cain (74)
Harry Cain (77)
  HT: 1-0
Stone Old Alleynians 2-0 ShelleyAtt: 40
Will Bailey (33)
Will Bailey (85)
  HT: 1-0
Wythenshawe Town 2-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 83
Gavin Salmon (35)
Benjamin Steer (88)
  Martin Bird (31)
Conor Finlayson (37)
Garway Dawson (79)
HT: 1-2

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-6 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 65
Adam Farrand (78)   Warren Jevons (31)
Ashton Clements (57)
Colin Quirk (60)
Warren Jevons (68)
Colin Quirk (76)
Declan Gregson (89)
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town P-P City of Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup
Padiham 1-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 242
Jake Hargreaves (75)   HT: 0-0
Whitchurch Alport 1-2 SilsdenAtt: 235
Alex Hughes (14)   Aidan Kirby (61)
Kyle Hancock (90+3)
HT: 1-0

 

First Division North
Avro 1-4 Lower BreckAtt: 85
Mike Stockdale (12)   Mick Douglas (6)
Mason Nevitt (26)
Jamie Henders (57)
Brodie Kearns (86)
HT: 1-2
Bacup Borough 1-2 ChaddertonAtt: 42
Louis Holding (75)   Ryan Shenton (30)
James Dwyer (63)
HT: 0-1
Cleator Moor Celtic 0-3 Prestwich HeysAtt: 103
  Lee Bruce (28)
Lee Grimshaw (60)
Lee Grimshaw (72)
HT: 0-1
Steeton 1-3 Longridge TownAtt: 120
Angus Maney (17)   Gary Basterfield (5)
Jason Hart (23)
Gary Basterfield (42)
HT: 1-3

 

First Division South
Barnton 2-0 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 52
Steven Warburton (16)
Christopher Smith (31)
  HT: 2-0
Cammell Laird 1907 1-3 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 45
Colm Lynch (30)   William Ahern (45+2)
David Wright (58)
Nialle Rodney (90)
HT: 1-1
Cheadle Heath Nomads 3-2 Stone DominoesAtt: 55
Kieran Herbert (14)
Joe Hare (43)
Craig Cotes (55)
  Callum Downey (10)
Jamie Mountford (70)
HT: 2-1
FC Oswestry Town 3-2 Maine RoadAtt: 40
Michael O`Reilly (16)
David Howarth (17)
Liam Parry (90)
  Michael Burke (1)
Michael Burke (49)
HT: 2-1
Rylands 6-0 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 172
Stu Wellstead (2)
Alex Davies (4)
Tom Croughan (6)
Stu Wellstead (8)
Ste Wolhuter (80)
Jay White (86)
  HT: 4-0
Vauxhall Motors 3-1 EccleshallAtt: 53
Kevin Exell (15)
Daniel Cross (33p)
Luke Edwards (59)
  Shay Finney (50p) HT: 2-0

 

Sunday 9th September 2018
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 3-1 Hanley TownAtt: 152
Brian Matthews (6)
Joel Brownhill (17p)
Billy Webb (83)
  Thomas Ashton (86) HT: 2-0

 

Tuesday 11th September 2018
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round Replay
Morpeth Town 1-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 307
Joe Walton (78)   Marcus Cusani (14)
Christopher Bandell (34)
HT: 0-2

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 204
Scott McGowan (19)   HT: 1-0
Abbey Hey 0-3 Congleton TownAtt: 70
  Own Goal (5)
Matthew Jamieson (35)
Emini Adegbenro (45)
HT: 0-3
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 103
Jack Coop (2)
James Crorken (9)
  Richard Seear (12) HT: 2-1
Burscough 4-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 78
Matthew Ward (9)
Terry Cummings (11)
Matthew Ward (44)
Chad Whyte (45)
  HT: 4-0
City of Liverpool 1-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 505
Craig Cairns (16)   HT: 1-0
Irlam 3-3 SilsdenAtt: 107
Haydn Foulds (7)
Matthew Boland (63)
Marcus Perry (73)
  Lee Spiers (78)
Luke Rhodes (90)
Aidan Kirby (90+3)
HT: 1-0

 

First Division North
Chadderton 3-4 ShelleyAtt: 102
Jordan Butterworth (14)
Leon Iluobe (30)
Ryan Shenton (47)
  Marc Townsend (8)
Emerson -Josh Bradshaw (11)
Craig Billington (37)
Craig Billington (42)
HT: 2-4
Prestwich Heys 1-1 NelsonAtt: 66
Lee Bruce (23)   Gareth Hill (14) HT: 1-1

 

First Division South
Alsager Town 4-1 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 81
Jordan Cobley (25)
Paul McMahon (27)
Arron Eyre (82)
Arron Eyre (90)
  Kieron Herbert (15) HT: 2-1
Cammell Laird 1907 2-0 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 60
Paul Jewell (49)
Andrew Scarisbrick (78)
  HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 12th September 2018
First Division Trophy 1st Round
Holker Old Boys 0-5 GarstangAtt: 38
  Alan Coar (13)
Cameron Ross (19)
Alan Coar (40)
Ben Roberts (55)
Richard Coar (90)
HT: 0-3

 

Premier Division
Runcorn Town 2-0 Hanley TownAtt: 133
Own Goal (55)
Ryan Cox (85)
  HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen 1-0 Atherton LRAtt: 108
Yayha Saeed (56p)   HT: 0-0

 

First Division South
Cheadle Town 0-7 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 150
  Ryan Allcock (12)
James Kirby (19)
James Kirby (34)
James Kirby (36)
James Kirby (70)
Harry Cain (80)
James Kirby (85)
HT: 0-4

 

Saturday 15th September 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
AFC Darwen 1-2 GarstangAtt: 99
Matthew Farnworth (47)   Jacob Salisbury (14)
Jacob Salisbury (22)
HT: 0-2
Atherton LR 0-4 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 62
  Ryan Allcock (34)
Kieran Garner-Knapper (45)
William Buckley (48)
James Kirby (82)
HT: 0-2
Avro 3-0 BarntonAtt: 74
Sam Rathbone (15)
Louis Potts (46)
Philip Armstrong (78)
  HT: 1-0
Bacup Borough 1-4 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 47
Micheal Gervin (22)   Colin Quirk (1)
Jack Murphy (55)
Ashton Clements (75)
Warren Jevons (83)
HT: 1-1
Barton Town 4-0 Ashton TownAtt: 145
Tom Waudby (10)
Gareth Barlow (47)
Matty Savage (67)
Don Chimalilo (73p)
  HT: 1-0
Bootle 0-1 HallamAtt: 111
  Micah Bishop (78) HT: 0-0
Cammell Laird 1907 2-1 ShelleyAtt: 63
Colm Lynch (62)
Ryan Burke (81)
  Daniel Lockwood (52) HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town 2-2 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 60
Rhys Webb (47)
Rhys Webb (85)
  Ben Holmes (17)
Ben Holmes (29)
HT: 0-2
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Daisy Hill 0-2 Seaham Red StarAtt: 54
  Daniel Wilson (51p)
Vincent Gash (74)
HT: 0-0
Dudley Sports 0-4 Hanley TownAtt: 26
  Joshua Bristow (20)
Thomas Ashton (75)
Jonathan Sheldon (82)
Kieron Ball (90)
HT: 0-1
Guisborough Town 4-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 177
Nathan Steel (4)
Steven Roberts (12)
Nathan Steel (23)
Shaun Airey (48)
  Jack Coop (68)
Steven Roberts (83)
HT: 3-0
Irlam 4-2 BurscoughAtt: 71
Matthew Boland (3)
Marcus Perry (15)
Marcus Perry (29)
Karl Cassell (69)
  Chad Whyte (6)
Terry Cummings (14)
HT: 3-2
Lower Breck 1-0 Stockport TownAtt: 74
Mick Douglas (40)   HT: 1-0
Nelson 5-2 Tow Law TownAtt: 57
Gareth Hill (2)
Gareth Hill (14)
Gareth Hill (23)
James Wolfenden (33)
James Wolfenden (43)
  Lewis Martin (54)
Callum Oldfield (76)
HT: 5-0
Northallerton Town 1-2 SteetonAtt: 119
Richard Walker (38)   James Grogan (16)
Ben Clarkson (18)
HT: 1-2
Padiham 2-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 129
James Dean (15)
Liam O`Neill (68)
  Own Goal (26)
Max White (65)
HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Penrith 1-4 Charnock RichardAtt: 123
William Paul (48)   Ashley Ball (43)
Ryan Schofield (52)
Oliver Oxley (57)
Oliver Oxley (84)
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare 4-1 Maine RoadAtt: 227
Jahnel Riley (2)
Liam Greenfield (33)
Jahnel Riley (53)
Sam Finlaw (76)
  Ben Davison (9) HT: 2-1
Stone Old Alleynians 3-7 Sporting KhalsaAtt: 47
Dan Bolton (88)
Jack Tomlinson (90)
Sam Wilson (90+2)
  Dan Westwood (20)
Lee Chilton (25)
Lee Chilton (40)
Rico Taylor (66)
Rico Taylor (69)
Rico Taylor (74)
Dave Meese (82)
HT: 0-3
Swallownest 4-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 81
Benidict Fishwick (58)   Alex Lill (6)
Alex Lill (11)
Alex Lill (33)
Ashley Layne (80)
HT: 3-0
Thackley 5-2 Carlisle CityAtt: 47
James Rothel (11)
Luke Robinson (13)
James Ngoe (24)
James Rothel (45)
Luke Robinson (86)
  Aaron Bradbury (7)
David Renyard (80)
HT: 4-1
Whitchurch Alport 2-3 Shepshed DynamoAtt: 182
Darren Campion (45p)
Clayton McDonald (70)
  Sam Moore (50)
Zach Hill (53)
Celson Patrocinio (120+1)
HT: 1-0
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Winsford United 5-0 Worksop TownAtt: 150
Peter Watling (23)
David Short (67)
Peter Watling (73)
Peter Watling (83)
Thomas Fisher (86)
  HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 0-4 City of LiverpoolAtt: 154
  Thomas Peterson (5)
John McGrath (70)
Karl Clair (72)
Craig Cairns (82)
HT: 0-1
Congleton Town 4-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 141
Daniel Cope (8)
John Main (55)
Daniel Cope (58)
Emini Adegbenro (80)
  Saul Henderson (63) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 2-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 214
John Shaw (33)
Paul McManus (77p)
  Danny Thomas (16) HT: 1-1

 

First Division North
Holker Old Boys 2-11 Longridge TownAtt: 29
Brandon Collins (78)
Craig Warburton (82)
  Bradley Wicks (2)
Ryan McKenna (7)
Jason Hart (32)
Gareth Basterfield (34)
Jason Hart (47)
Bradley Wicks (54)
Bradley Wicks (57)
Paul Turner (64)
Daniel Wilkinson (70)
Jason Hart (74)
Harvey Close (83)
HT: 0-4
St Helens Town 1-3 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 87
Thomas Grimshaw (50)   Callum Birdsall (38)
Owen Charlton (86)
Thomas Ward (88)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 5-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 88
Curtis Price (7)
Lee Cropper (9)
Dylan Bath (53)
Angela Errico (68)
Lee Cropper (85)
  HT: 2-0
Eccleshall 3-1 Alsager TownAtt: 64
Daniel Needham (38)
Jordan Bennion (45)
Daniel Needham (89)
  Paul McMahon (75) HT: 2-0
Ellesmere Rangers 2-2 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 74
Aaron Davies (45)
Rowan Birch (75)
  Owen Lloyd (16)
Dave Howarth (80)
HT: 1-1
New Mills 2-4 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 92
Aaron Dwyer (3)
Benito Lowe (80)
  Kieran Herbert (19)
Liam Danaher (76)
Kayle Power (78p)
Kayle Power (86p)
HT: 1-1
Rylands 5-1 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 96
Stu Wellstead (2)
Stu Wellstead (10)
Tom Croughan (22)
Ste Wolhuter (38)
Elliot Jones (65)
  Niall Rodney (89)  
Wythenshawe Town 1-4 St MartinsAtt: 63
Jake Parker (16)   Jamie Hands (11p)
David Easthope (33)
Jamie Hands (63p)
Jamie Hands (90+1p)
HT: 1-2

 

Sunday 16th September 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
Albion Sports 0-1 SilsdenAtt: 144
  Reece Kendal (33) HT: 0-1
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Maltby MainAtt: 124
Billy Whittle (48)
Brian Matthews (72)
  HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0-2 Squires GateAtt: 102
  Brett Dawson (44)
Ric Seear (90)
HT: 0-1

 

Monday 17th September 2018
Staffordshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Abbey Hulton United 4-1 Port ValeAtt: 257
Angelo Errico (4)
Lee Cropper (17)
Josh Oultram (86)
Lee Cropper (88)
  Joe Berks (40) HT: 2-1

 

First Division North
Daisy Hill 1-2 ShelleyAtt: 65
Ryan Farnworth (16)   Craig Billington (9)
Antony Leech (57)
HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 18th September 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round Replay
Prestwich Heys 6-2 PadihamAtt: 89
Lee Grimshaw (19)
Rio Wilson-Heyes (52)
Lee Grimshaw (60)
Chris Baguley (76)
Michael Itela (85)
Theo Kidd (90+3)
  Jack Tinning (74)
Liam O’Neill pen (82)
HT: 1-0
Vauxhall Motors 6-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 67
Kyle Scarisbrick (6)
Kyle Scarisbrick (17)
Benjamin Greenop (47)
Daniel Cross (57)
Daniel Cross (75p)
Thomas Mitchell (79)
  HT: 2-0

 

Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 2-3 City of LiverpoolAtt: 135
Elliott Fenton (87)
Zack Dale (90+2)
  Thomas Peterson (25)
Thomas Peterson (52)
Jamie McDonald (75)
HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 19th September 2018
Manchester Premier Cup Preliminary Round
Avro 1-0 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 45
Michael Norton (51)   HT: 0-0

 

Friday 21st September 2018
First Division North
Longridge Town P-P AFC Blackpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
New Mills 3-2 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 130
Benito Lowe (61)
Adam Farrand (69)
Aaron Dwyer (71)
  Alan Dolan (37)
Nialle Rodney (56)
HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 22nd September 2018
F.A. Challenge Cup 2nd Qualifying Round
Chester FC 4-0 City of LiverpoolAtt: 1806
John Pritchard (43)
John Pritchard (44)
Iwan Murray (71)
Cain Noble (90)
  HT: 2-0
Dunston UTS 2-1 IrlamAtt: 367
Liam Brooks (18)
Liam Brooks (25)
  Matty Boland (27) HT: 2-1
York City 5-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 1020
David Ferguson (2)
Jordan Burrows (14)
Joseph Tait (37)
Alexander Harris (44)
Wesley York (71)
  HT: 4-0

 

Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 5-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 124
Jack Coop (14p)
James Crorken (20)
Rhain Hellawell (40)
Mark Threlfall (50)
Zack Dale (56)
  Ryan Cox (24) HT: 3-1
Bootle 5-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 78
Carl Peers (48)
Steven Hoy (60)
Carl Peers (63)
Andrew Gillespie (70)
Karl Noon (74)
  Oliver Walker (52) HT: 0-0
Charnock Richard 1-2 Congleton TownAtt: 136
Oliver Oxley (30)   Daniel Cope (70)
Dean Warburton (77)
HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 101
James Lindop (29)
Joshua Thorpe (43)
  Dean Ing (46) HT: 2-0
Padiham 4-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 119
Jack Tinning (24)
Michael Fowler (45)
Michael Fowler (45)
Chris Turner (57)
  HT: 3-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 364
Merizel Dos Santos (30)   Taylor Kennerley (20)
Taylor Kennerley (74)
HT: 1-1
Whitchurch Alport 1-0 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 243
Nick Porter (17)   HT: 1-0
Winsford United 2-3 SilsdenAtt: 150
Scott Taylor (61)
Peter Watling (68)
  Reece Lyndon (5)
Joseph Mitchell (83)
Kyle Hancock (89)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division North
Carlisle City 4-2 AvroAtt: 92
David Renyard (31)
David Renyard (36)
Robert McCartney (41)
Tyran Taylor (80)
  Michael Stockdale (12)
Jake Pollard (20)
HT: 3-2
Cleator Moor Celtic 7-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 128
Tom Mahone (39)
Jordan Little (53p)
Callum Birdsall (65)
Tom Mahone (73)
Callum Birdsall (80)
Joshua Charlton (84)
Adam Meagan (90)
  Elliott Pond (51) HT: 1-0
Daisy Hill 1-4 Ashton TownAtt: 60
Nick Hepple (74)   Bradley Smart (39)
Jason Carey (48p)
John Egerton (60)
Bradley Smart (90)
HT: 0-1
Garstang 2-4 Atherton LRAtt: 102
Alan Coar (22)
Alan Coar (59)
  Henok Mukendi (17)
Gary Burnett (46)
Martyn Parkinson (52)
Gary Burnett (60)
HT: 1-1
Lower Breck 3-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 54
Brodie Kearns (34)
Jamie Henders (60)
Jonathon Swatton (65)
  Michael Gervin (42) HT: 1-1
Nelson 2-2 ChaddertonAtt: 69
Samuel Dickinson (3)
Jake Lloyd (90)
  Ryan Shenton (12)
Jordan Butterworth (22)
HT: 1-2
Prestwich Heys 3-1 SteetonAtt: 80
Lee Grimshaw (17)
Justin Pickering (76)
Theodore Kidd (87)
  Angus Manet (35) HT: 1-1
Shelley 1-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 62
Craig Billington (28)   Callum Schorah (55)
James McGrane (82)
Anthony Lyons (90)
HT: 1-0
St Helens Town 9-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 92
Daniel Greene (13)
Liam Diggle (19)
Sean Richards (33)
Neil Weaver (45)
Lewis Cain (58)
Daniel Greene (67)
Liam Diggle (71)
Liam Diggle (80)
Andrew Presho (81)
  HT: 4-0

 

First Division South
Barnton 2-5 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 264
Ryan Malone (21)
Lee Guirado (65)
  David Howarth (39)
Liam Parry (55)
David Howarth (77)
David Howarth (78)
Liam Parry (90)
HT: 1-1
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-5 RylandsAtt: 67
Ashley Crank (70)
Kayle Power (86p)
  Stuart Wellstead (21)
Stuart Wellstead (31)
Jamie White (36)
Stuart Wellstead (56)
Stuart Wolhunter (66)
HT: 0-3
Eccleshall 3-11 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 35
Daniel Needham (12)
James Lewis (39)
Thomas Wakefield (46)
  Daniel Hudson (6)
Liam Crellin-Myers (7)
Daniel Hudson (26)
Dylan Stringer-Moth (36)
Tom Meachin (47)
Daniel Hudson (48)
Remi Williams (56)
Steven Yarwood (70)
Jake Parker (82)
Steven Yarwood (84)
Dylan Stringer-Moth (85)
HT: 2-4
Ellesmere Rangers 0-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 80
  Ruben Abrreu (55) HT: 0-0
Maine Road 2-3 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 35
Ben Davison (14)
Michael Burke (68)
  Matthew Thomas (53)
Jack Tomlinson (83)
Luke Askey (90)
HT: 1-0
Sandbach United 1-2 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 68
Kris Stockton (58)   Angelo Errico (44)
Lee Cropper (88)
HT: 0-1
Stockport Town 2-2 Alsager TownAtt: 45
Festus Arthur (25)
Adam Etches (85p)
  David Ablewhite (60)
Jack Edwards (74)
HT: 1-0
Stone Dominoes 0-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 21
  Stephen Rothwell (23)
Adam Rooney (27)
HT: 0-2
Vauxhall Motors 4-3 St MartinsAtt: 58
Kevin Exell (32)
Ben Holmes (57)
Thomas Mitchell (59)
Daniel Cross (82)
  Harrison Millington (4)
David Westhope (28)
Karl Bailey (37)
HT: 1-3

 

Monday 24th September 2018
Premier Division
Winsford United 3-2 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 288
David Short (16p)
Samuel Marshall (53)
Peter Watling (90+3)
  Brian Matthews (12)
Brian Matthews (90+5)
HT: 12-1

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
Daisy Hill P-P Bamber Bridge 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Bamber Bridge in FA Cup replay

 

First Division South
Stockport Town 3-0 Maine RoadAtt: 103
Szymon Czubik (1)
Adam Etches (70)
Szymon Czubik (82)
  HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 25th September 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 2-1 IrlamAtt: 72
Aaron Rodger (85)
Oliver Walker (90+4)
  Liam Morrison (50) HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to
City of Liverpool 4-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 513
Jack Hazlehurst (18)
John McGrath (37p)
John McGrath (45)
John McGrath (82)
  HT: 3-0
Congleton Town 1-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 168
Bevan Burey (68)   Lee Pickerill (9)
Arron Johns (21)
Lee Pickerill (39)
HT: 0-3

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Cammell Laird 1907 3-0 Hyde UnitedAtt: 61
Charlie Macinnes (10)
Stephen Rothwell (57)
Ryan Burke (90)
  HT: 1-0

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
Clitheroe 3-0 Atherton LRAtt: 120
Own Goal (1)
Antoine Recizac (84)
Jonah Gosling (90+1)
  HT: 1-0
Colne 5-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 86
Joe Gaughan (28)
Alex Pope (40)
Joe Gaughan (44)
Frank Jones (70)
Bradley Lynch (86)
  Nyle Ellis (2)
Sam Knowles (39)
Sam Holt (90)
HT: 3-2
Holker Old Boys 2-5 SouthportAtt: 43
Nathan McHugh (13)
Morgan Gwynne (57)
  Andrew Hollins (9)
Andrew Hollins (11)
Michael Phenix (18)
Jason Gilchrist (25)
Jason Gilchrist (34)
HT: 1-5
Lancaster City 1-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 140
Charlie Bailey (12)   Ashley Ball (5)
James Walker (22p)
HT: 1-2
Nelson 1-5 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 68
Nathan Webb (2)   Jordan Cover (34)
Jordan Cover (69)
Vinny Bailey (71)
Luke Giverin (83)
Adam Farrell (89)
HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 0-2 PadihamAtt: 54
  Liam O`Neill (13p)
Liam O`Neill (46)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Ellesmere Rangers 1-1 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 52
Jamie Hyne (88)   Matthew Thomas (25) HT: 0-1
Stone Dominoes 0-4 St MartinsAtt: 25
  Jamie Hands (35p)
David Easthope (60)
Harrison Millington (75)
Jordan Davies (82)
HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 26th September 2018
First Division North
AFC Liverpool 3-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 82
Callum Schorah (28)
Andrew Lewis (55)
Jordan Foster (86)
  Connor Finlayson (46) HT: 1-1
Steeton 4-2 ChaddertonAtt: 162
Thomas Leach (32)
Andrew Briggs (34)
Ben Richardson (44)
Andrew Briggs (75)
  Ryan Shelton (28)
Ryan Shenton (47)
HT: 3-1

 

First Division South
Eccleshall 2-4 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 91
Daniel Needham (84)
Daniel Needham (88)
  Lee Cropper (12)
Kieran Lazenby (25)
Angelo Errico (32)
Kevyn Davies (41)
HT: 0-4

 

Saturday 29th September 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 BootleAtt: 222
Taylor Kennerley (37)
Scott McGowan (79)
  Andrew Gillespie (48) HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 302
Zale Dale (59)
Zack Dale (74)
  Christopher Bandell (83) HT: 0-0
City of Liverpool 5-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 295
Jamie McDonald (41)
Thomas Peterson (56)
Thomas Peterson (69)
Karl Clair (80)
John McGrath (90+2)
  Peter Watling (30)
Samuel Howell (52)
 
Irlam 2-4 Charnock RichardAtt: 101
Ryan Ledson (28)
Connor Martin (90+1)
  Carl Grimshaw (18)
Ross O`Farrell (68)
Jack Higham (86)
Oli Oxley (90)
HT: 1-1
Litherland REMYCA P-P Congleton Town 
Postponed due to pitch not marked
Northwich Victoria 2-0 SilsdenAtt: 125
Billy Whittle (60)
Joel Brownhill (78p)
  HT: 0-0
Padiham 2-3 BurscoughAtt: 221
Michael Fowler (26)
Liam O`Neill (88)
  Chad Whyte (41)
Matthew Ward (45)
Chad Whyte (86)
HT: 1-2
Runcorn Town 5-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 107
Ryan Cox (6)
Paul McManus (34)
Ryan Cox (40)
Harry Brazel (83)
Harry Brazel (88)
  George Danaher (60) HT: 3-0
Squires Gate 0-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 50
  Saul Henderson (89) HT: 0-0
Whitchurch Alport 2-2 Hanley TownAtt: 272
Tom Hill (29)
Arron Johns (35)
  Neville Thompson (3)
Oliver Mellor (76)
HT: 2-1

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 2-1 NelsonAtt: 72
Benjamin Duffield (5)
Benjamin Duffield (55p)
  Kenneth Taylor (30) HT: 1-1
Atherton LR 4-4 AFC DarwenAtt: 54
Henoc Mukendi (45)
Henoc Mukendi (56)
Henoc Mukendi (67p)
Nathan Strong (86)
  Elliot Pond (12)
Leon Creech (18)
Leon Creech (41)
Elliot Pond (69)
HT: 1-3
Bacup Borough 4-2 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 38
Michael Gervin (52)
Anthony Hall (59p)
Michael Gervin (65)
Michael Gervin (90+6p)
  Stuart Shaw (34)
Adam Meagan (62)
HT: 0-1
Carlisle City 4-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 64
Robert McCartney (4)
Robert McCartney (16p)
Robert McCartney (37)
Robert McCartney (61)
  HT: 3-0
Chadderton 1-2 Longridge TownAtt: 102
Jack Turnbull (5)   Harvey Close (76)
Daniel Wilkinson (89)
HT: 1-0
Holker Old Boys 0-4 GarstangAtt: 65
  Alan Coar (5)
Alan Coar (12)
Jake Salisbury (67)
Alan Coar (88)
HT: 0-2
Lower Breck 2-3 AvroAtt: 84
Peter Donnelly (27)
Jamie Henders (82)
  Michael Stockdale (8)
Joe Bevan (17)
Michael Stockdale (46)
HT: 1-3
Prestwich Heys 3-1 Daisy HillAtt: 108
Jamie Baguley (17)
Lee Grimshaw (56)
Jacob Wood (62)
  Own Goal (44) HT: 1-1
Shelley 0-0 Ashton TownAtt: 31
      HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 4-6 SteetonAtt: 74
Matthew Smith (14)
Neil Weaver (69)
Liam Diggle (82)
Lewis Cain (84)
  Ben Clarkson (6)
Andrew Briggs (7)
Tobias Jeffrey (43)
Andrew Briggs (45)
Ben Richardson (53)
Ben Clarkson (61)
HT: 1-4

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 4-0 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 127
Dylan Bath (72)
Angela Errico (86)
Dylan Bath (88)
Angela Errico (90+2)
  HT: 0-0
Alsager Town 2-0 Maine RoadAtt: 61
Dominic Smith (40)
Paul McMahon (87)
  HT: 1-0
Cammell Laird 1907 1-0 EccleshallAtt: 43
Joseph Foster (90+2)   HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town 2-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 41
Callum Collinson (53)
Callum Knight (76)
  HT: 0-0
Ellesmere Rangers 1-3 Stockport TownAtt: 62
Gerardo Farnandez (30)   Reece Skelton (20)
Reece Skelton (43)
Reece Skelton (72)
HT: 1-2
New Mills 2-5 BarntonAtt: 95
Aaron Dwyer (60)
Dennis Sherriff (87)
  Samuel Houghton (13p)
Ryan Wan (52)
Ryan Wan (75)
Luke Wilson-Jones (76)
Samuel Houghton (77p)
HT: 0-1
St Martins 2-0 RylandsAtt: 28
Karl Bailey (39)
Brendon Price (70)
  HT: 1-0
Stone Old Alleynians 3-3 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 54
Jack Tomlinson (39)
Jack Tomlinson (80)
Matt Thomas (65)
  Tom Mitchell (5)
Ben Holmes (23)
Dewassi Kiwanda (27)
HT: 1-3
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 128
Nialle Rodney (77)   Callum Jones (29) HT: 0-1
Wythenshawe Town 2-3 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 57
Steven Yarwood (83)
Steven Yarwood (87p)
  James Kirby (10)
Kieron Garner-Knapper (50)
Josh Lane (75)
HT: 0-1

 

Monday 1st October 2018
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
Daisy Hill 2-5 Bamber BridgeAtt: 88
Hensley Mills (54)
Own Goal (71)
  Jamie Milligan (30)
Brad Carsley (40)
Brad Carsley (43)
Matt Dudley (61)
Jordan Darr (90)
HT: 0-3

 

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 0-3 Ashton AthleticAtt: 167
  Luke Holden (42)
Marcus Cusani (69)
Joshua Nicholson (75)
HT: 0-1
Burscough 2-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 72
Chad Whyte (31)
Gary Grier (34p)
  Sean Griffiths (5)
Timothy Sanders (37)
Joseph Howell (90+5)
HT: 2-2
Charnock Richard 3-5 PadihamAtt: 119
Nathan Fairhurst (35)
Ashley Stott (44p)
Carl Grimshaw (58)
  Liam ONeill (7)
Liam ONeill (42)
Alan Zuqoli (66)
Benjamin Fletcher (68)
Michael Fowler (90)
HT: 2-2
Hanley Town 4-2 IrlamAtt: 78
Own Goal (19)
Thomas Ashton(47)
Neville Thompson (70)
Leigh Skellern (78)
  Liam Morrison(25)
Liam Morrison (71)
HT: 1-1
Silsden 1-1 City of LiverpoolAtt: 242
Kyle Hancock (32)   Tom Peterson (59) HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 147
Scott Mason (4)
Saul Henderson (37)
  Zack Dale (15)
Jack Coop (68p)
Andrew Hill (80)
HT: 2-1

 

Derbyshire Senior Cup 1st Round
South Normanton Athletic 3-1 New MillsAtt: 32
Ross Haig (48)
David Paul (56)
Michael Dunne (87)
  Dennis Sherriff (44p) HT: 0-1

 

First Division North
Atherton LR 0-6 Longridge TownAtt: 64
  Jason Hart (3)
Richard Allen (57)
Daniel Wilkinson (63)
Jason Hart (73)
Richard Allen (82)
Brad Wicks (90+3)
HT: 0-1
Shelley 1-0 Prestwich HeysAtt: 55
Daniel Lockwood (70)   HT: 0-0

 

First Division South
Wythenshawe Town P-P Barnton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Floodlighting problem

 

Wednesday 3rd October 2018
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA 1-1 BootleAtt: 101
Spencer Myers (38)   Matty Coughlan (90+1) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 3-1 Congleton TownAtt: 254
Harry Brazel (32)
Ryan Cox (47)
Craig Lindfield (70)
  Joshua Ryder (58) HT: 1-0

 

Cumbrian Senior Cup 1st Round
Cleator Moor Celtic 8-0 BoroughAtt: 84
Own Goal (15)
Adam Meagan (22)
Adam Meagan (29)
Own Goal (37)
Stuart Shaw (43)
Brad Tatton (62)
Owen Charlton (65)
Tom Ward (78)
  HT: 5-0

 

First Division North
Avro 3-3 Bacup BoroughAtt: 93
Louis Potts (75p)
Joe Bevan (76)
Joseph Rathbone (80)
  Anthony Hall (17)
Anthony Hall (23)
Benjamin Boyne (50)
HT: 0-2
Garstang 2-2 Ashton TownAtt: 86
Ric Coar (20)
Alan Coar (58)
  Dylan Glass (51)
Jack Richards (75)
HT: 1-0

 

First Division South
Eccleshall P-P Sandbach United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Floodlighting problem
Stone Old Alleynians 4-0 Alsager TownAtt: 50
Sam Wilson (11)
Jack Tomlinson (20)
Matt Thomas (49)
Jack Tomlinson (89)
  HT: 2-0

 

Thursday 4th October 2018
First Division North
St Helens Town 3-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 147
Sean Richard (14)
Andrew Presho (89)
Neil Weaver (90+2)
  Jordan Foster (12)
James McGrane (20)
James McGrane (22)
HT: 1-3

 

Friday 5th October 2018
First Division Trophy 2nd Round
Vauxhall Motors 1-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 212
Daniel Cross (71p)   HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 6th October 2018
First Division Trophy 2nd Round
Abbey Hulton United 2-2 RylandsAtt: 72
Joshua Tune (1)
Kieran Lazenby (89)
  Tom Croughton (12)
Liam Moran (58)
HT: 1-1
(Rylands won 4-3 on penalties)
AFC Blackpool 2-1 Stockport TownAtt: 51
Mike Hall (37)
Isaac Sinclair (45)
  Reeve Skelton (80) HT: 2-0
AFC Liverpool 3-0 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 93
Rhys Hardacre (23)
James McGrane (45)
James McGrane (62)
  HT: 2-0
Ashton Town 2-4 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 28
Mathew Johnson (27)
Jason Carey (85)
  David Wright (37)
David Wright (42)
James Green (66)
Nialle Rodney (82)
HT: 1-2
Avro 7-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 53
Jake Pollard (12)
Michael Norton (24)
Louis Potts (29)
Joe Bevan (48)
Daniel Grimshaw (60)
Joe Bevan (67)
James Hampson (70)
  HT: 3-0
Chadderton 2-3 Alsager TownAtt: 59
Devon Matthews (11)
Leon Iluobe (17)
  Shane Williams (14)
Jack Edwards (27p)
Niall Cope (42)
HT: 2-3
Cheadle Heath Nomads 5-2 St Helens TownAtt: 41
Ebbie Rezayan (34)
Richard Tindall (56)
Ashley Crank (67)
Leon Grandison (71)
Richard Tindall (73)
  Jesse Robinson (22)
Andrew Presho (25)
HT: 1-2
Eccleshall 2-1 NelsonAtt: 38
Thomas Wakefield (23)
James Lewis (90+3)
  Jack Corcoran (72) HT: 1-0
Ellesmere Rangers 1-1 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 42
Seth Ellis (88)   Samuel Wilson (7) HT: 0-1
(Ellesmere Rangers won 4-2 on penalties)
Longridge Town 1-1 GarstangAtt: 156
Richard Allen (58)   Richard Coar (79) HT: 0-0
(Garstang won 4-2 on penalties)
Lower Breck 0-3 Carlisle CityAtt: 51
  Josh Simpson (29)
Aaron Bradbury (86)
Robert McCartney (88)
HT: 0-1
Maine Road 2-2 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 35
Michael Burke (27)
Own Goal (75)
  Liam Parry (25)
Louis Jarman (28)
HT: 1-2
(FC Oswestry Town won 4-1 on penalties)
Prestwich Heys 1-6 BarntonAtt: 76
Justin Pickering (10)   Luke Wilson-Jones (12)
Samuel Houghton (15)
Ryan Malone (34)
Lee Guirado (74)
Lee Guirado (90+2)
Ryan Malone (90+3)
HT: 1-3
Sandbach United 5-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 86
William Buckley (40)
James Kirby (45+3)
James Kirby (52)
Declan O`Riordan (66)
Josh Lane (73)
  HT: 2-0
Steeton 1-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 63
Stephen Pearson (82)   Michael Gervin (11)
Matthew Dell (65)
HT: 0-1

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-6 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 90
  Alex Hughes (22)
Nicky Porter (35)
Nicky Porter (45)
Richard Bridge (47)
Alex Hughes (71)
Simon Everall (80)
HT: 0-3
Ashton Athletic 2-0 BootleAtt: 114
Josh Nicholson (19)
Josh Nicholson (77)
  HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 2-2 IrlamAtt: 124
Zack Dale (29)
Adam Latham (68)
  Connor Martin (61)
Connor Martin (85)
HT: 1-0
Burscough 1-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 104
Chad Whyte (42)   Matthew Woolley (89) HT: 1-0
City of Liverpool 4-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 346
Karl Clair (6p)
Jamie McDonald (19)
Thomas Peterson (40)
Craig Cairns (78)
  HT: 3-0
Congleton Town 3-0 PadihamAtt: 164
Emini Adegbenro (29)
John Main (35)
John Main (45+2)
  HT: 3-0
Match abandoned on 65 mins at 3-0. Result to stand.
Hanley Town 1-3 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 93
Kieron Ball (53)   Declan Gregson (24)
Warren Jevons (47)
Peter Silcock (87)
HT: 0-1
Silsden 0-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 191
  Dale Jennings (52)
Ryan Cox (66)
Harry Brazel (77)
HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 0-3 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 77
  Brandon Barski (8)
Joel Brownhill (19p)
Own Goal (40)
HT: 0-3
Winsford United 0-4 Charnock RichardAtt: 198
  Carl Grimshaw (15)
Daniel Reagan (35)
Alex Ralph (51)
Carl Grimshaw (71)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division North
Holker Old Boys 5-0 Atherton LRAtt: 45
Joseph Bradbury (30)
Christopher Wraighte (39)
Nathan Reid (67)
Christopher Wraighte (70)
Robbie Wallace (89)
  HT: 2-0
Shelley 4-1 Daisy HillAtt: 61
Craig Billington (3)
Emmerson Bradshaw (38)
Craig Billington (65)
Craig Billington (87)
  Alex Guest (82) HT: 2-0

 

First Division South
New Mills 2-3 St MartinsAtt: 108
Dennis Sherriff (15p)
Dennis Sherriff (26p)
  Harrison Millington (20)
Jamie Hands (28p)
David Easthope (47)
HT: 2-2

 

Monday 8th October 2018
Premier Division
Winsford United 0-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 177
  Joshua Nicholson (10)
Declan McLaughlin (83)
HT: 0-1

 

Manchester Premier Cup 1st Round
Abbey Hey 0-4 MossleyAtt: 70
  Stephen Mason (20)
Ben Halfacre (30)
Aaron Dwyer (49)
Izzy Miranda (83)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division South
Stockport Town 2-3 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 83
Festus Arthur (30)
Gavin Salmon (57)
  Nialle Rodney (58)
David Wright (73)
Nialle Rodney (81)
HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 9th October 2018
Premier Division
Bootle 4-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 225
Own Goal (30)
Antony Hickey (33)
Dominic Marie (40)
Own Goal (54)
  Ryan Cox (13)
Ryan Cox (16)
HT: 3-2
Congleton Town 0-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 222
  Scott McGowan (85) HT: 0-0

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Ashton Town 2-1 BurscoughAtt: 39
Daley Woods (29)
George Atkinson (35)
  Chad Whyte (20) HT: 2-1

 

Manchester Premier Cup 1st Round
Chadderton 1-0 AvroAtt: 148
Jordan Matthew (67p)   HT: 0-0
Irlam 2-3 Radcliffe BoroughAtt: 125
Sam Bolton (47)
Connor Martin (50)
  Shelton Payne (3)
Shelton Payne (75)
Shelton Payne (90+3)
HT: 0-1
Trafford 4-0 Maine RoadAtt: 145
Liam Ellis (9p)
Liam Ellis (17)
Liam Ellis (24)
Jack Dorney (75)
  HT: 3-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-3 DroylsdenAtt: 159
Saul Henderson (25)
Anthony Potts (88)
  HT: 1-1

 

Staffordshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Hanley Town 1-3 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 107
Martin Stanyer (60)   Michael Williams (38)
Jack Tomlinson (45)
Luke Askey (69)
HT: 0-2
Sporting Khalsa 7-2 EccleshallAtt: 60
Mensah Kinch (11)
Dan Westwood (16)
Mensah Kinch (26)
Mensah Kinch (43)
Josh Thomas (64)
Dave Meese (74)
Lee Chilton (84)
  Christoph Aziamale (13)
Christoph Aziamale (65)
HT: 4-1
Stone Dominoes 1-5 Tamworth 

 

West Riding County Cup 1st Round
Barnoldswick Town 2-0 SilsdenAtt: 125
Marc Young (45)
Shaun Airey (47)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division North
Ashton Town P-P Shelley 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Ashton in County Cup
Prestwich Heys 2-2 St Helens TownAtt: 79
Chris Baguley (57)
Jacob Holt (60)
  Lewis Cain (74)
Dominic Whelan (85)
HT: 0-0

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 4-1 New MillsAtt: 75
Curtis Price (18)
Lee Cropper (27)
Lee Cropper (38)
Lee Cropper (62)
  Benito Lowe (43) HT: 3-1
Sandbach United 3-1 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 68
James Kirby (20)
James Kirby (25)
James Kirby (36p)
  Levi Hunter (77) HT: 3-0

 

Wednesday 10th October 2018
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA 3-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 94
Jason McShane (22)
Jake Connor (54)
Spencer Myers (80)
  Lewis Haydock (30) HT: 1-1

 

West Riding County Cup 1st Round
Steeton 2-2 ThackleyAtt: 136
Andrew Briggs (20)
Aaron Hollindrake (26)
  James Ngoe (80)
Luke Robinson (90+5)
HT: 2-0

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen A-A Daisy Hill 
NULL   NULL  
Match abandoned due to player injury
Holker Old Boys 3-5 Carlisle CityAtt: 53
Nathan Reid (9)
Gareth Smith (33)
John-Paul Stanway (48)
  Robert McCartney (43)
Robert McCartney (57p)
Daniel Greenslade (72)
Robert McCartney (74)
Thomas Lucock (83)
HT: 2-1

 

First Division South
Barnton 5-1 Alsager TownAtt: 78
Lee Guirado (9)
Luke Wilson-Jones (43)
Jordan Cobley (82)
Jamie Weeder (87)
Jordan Cobley (90+1)
  Aaron Eyre (42) HT: 2-1

 

Thursday 11th October 2018
First Division North
Bacup Borough 4-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 63
Michael Gervin (12)
Anthony Hall (32)
Adrian Bellamy (35)
Adrian Bellamy (89)
  Conah Bishop (9)
Conah Bishop (18)
Benjamin Duffield (45)
HT: 3-3

 

Saturday 13th October 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round
Cadbury Athletic 4-0 Hanley Town 
Joe Savin (26)
Brett Fellows (46p)
Odane Barnes (85)
Daniel Dineen (88)
  HT: 1-0
Hallam 3-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 403
Keiran Watson (62)
Samuel Smith (74)
Reece Treasure (88)
  Oliver Oxley (20) HT: 0-1
Hebburn Town 4-0 City of LiverpoolAtt: 1302
Graeme Armstrong (19)
Louis Sturey (23)
James Fairley (48)
Paul Chou (90)
  HT: 2-0
Irlam 2-0 Handsworth ParramoreAtt: 88
Ryan Ledson (63)
Liam Pollitt (86)
  HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 1-4 ThackleyAtt: 78
Peter Silcock (44)   Daniel Broadbent (8)
James Byor (37)
Kieran Thompson (69)
Jordan Hines (90)
HT: 1-2
Nelson P-P Ashington 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Victoria 5-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 172
Joel Brownhill (26)
Brian Matthews (44)
Brian Matthews (67)
John Connelly (74)
Brian Matthews (88)
  HT: 2-0
Prestwich Heys 6-2 Garforth TownAtt: 88
Chris Baguley (2)
Rio Wilson-Heyes (3)
Rio Wilson-Heyes (53)
Jordan Icely (66)
Max White (76)
Lee Grimshaw (78)
  Shaquille Clark-Adams (15)
Declan Greene (57)
HT: 2-1
Runcorn Town 3-3 Guisborough TownAtt: 133
Shaun Weaver (11)
Ryan Cox (36)
Ryan Cox (42)
  Anthony Hulme (32)
Brad Mills (55)
Brad Mills (77)
HT: 3-1
(After Extra Time, 3-3 after 90 mins)
Sporting Khalsa 1-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 150
Daniel Westwood (52)   HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 2-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 57
Ric Seear (22)
Brett Dawson (90)
  Josh Lane (19) HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare 2-2 SilsdenAtt: 271
Jahmal Riley (32)
Tyla Bell (72)
  Will Storrie (31)
Aidan Kirby (67)
HT: 1-1
Steeton 2-3 AvroAtt: 174
Andrew Briggs (8)
Aaron Hollindrake (11)
  Duncan Knott (58)
Duncan Knott (77)
Joe Bevan (90)
HT: 2-0
Swallownest 1-1 GarstangAtt: 166
Juninho Blake (2)   Ric Coar (31) HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins, Garstang won 4-3 on penalties)
Vauxhall Motors 4-0 Seaham Red StarAtt: 86
Kevin Exell (9)
Thomas Mitchell (23)
Thomas Murray (61)
Kieran Hamm (75)
  HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers 1-0 Lower BreckAtt: 94
Own Goal (68)   HT: 0-0

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 2-1 PadihamAtt: 65
Louis Edwards (53)
Oliver Walker (76p)
  Christopher Turner (65p) HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 2-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 127
Joshua Nicholson (83)
George Hassall (85)
  Scott McGowan (17)
Scott McGowan (37)
HT: 0-2
Bootle 0-3 BurscoughAtt: 180
  Yves Zama (10)
Chad Whyte (45+2)
Dimitri Nkuso-Wasaulua (75)
HT: 0-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-5 Congleton TownAtt: 346
  Dean Warburton (23)
William Hasler-Cregg (42)
Bevan Burey (65)
Emini Adegbenro (68)
Declan Fletcher (90+4)
HT: 0-2
Whitchurch Alport 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 272
Tim Sanders (36)
Tim Sanders (45)
  HT: 2-0

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bacup Borough 0-3 Longridge TownAtt: 80
  Richard Allen (33p)
Richard Allen (60)
Richard Allen (85)
HT: 0-1
Chadderton 2-3 Ashton TownAtt: 102
Jordan Matthew (16p)
Jack Turnbull (83p)
  Daniel McLoughlin (21)
Daniel McLoughlin (60)
Daniel McLoughlin (87)
HT: 1-1
Cleator Moor Celtic P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Shelley 0-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 76
  Robert McCartney (45p) HT: 0-1
St Helens Town 4-2 Daisy HillAtt: 149
Lewis Cain (5)
Thomas Grimshaw (27)
Daniel Greene (45+1)
Daniel Lomax (90+4p)
  Casey Reid (58)
Jack Iley (90+7)
HT: 3-0

 

First Division South
Alsager Town 2-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 84
Shane Williams (85)
Dominic Smith (90)
  HT: 0-0
Barnton 5-0 Maine RoadAtt: 55
Lee Guirado (9)
Ryan Malone (16)
Jordan Cobley (21)
Lee Guirado (37)
Ryan Wan (90)
  HT: 4-0
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-0 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 61
Leon Grandison (3)
Ashley Crank (80)
  HT: 1-0
Eccleshall 1-3 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 65
Bradley Carr (82)   James Green (63)
James Green (72)
Kieron Molloy (85)
HT: 0-0
FC Oswestry Town 2-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 62
David Howarth (44)
James O`Reilly (65)
  Own Goal (14) HT: 1-1
New Mills 1-6 RylandsAtt: 121
Max McGreal (3)   Tom Croughan (22)
Steven Boothman (51)
Steven Boothman (66p)
Jamie White (75)
Stuart Wellstead (80)
Stuart Wellstead (84)
HT: 1-1
Stone Old Alleynians 2-0 Stockport TownAtt: 60
Sam Wilson (8)
Sam Wilson (43)
  HT: 2-0
Wythenshawe Town 5-1 Ellesmere Rangers 

 

Monday 15th October 2018
Premier Division
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 136
Simon Everall (48)   Jamie Thomas (86p) HT: 0-0
Winsford United 0-2 IrlamAtt: 163
  Matthew Boland (72)
Joel Amado (84)
HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
Daisy Hill P-P Nelson 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Vase tie

 

First Division South
Maine Road 6-5 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 85
Lee Hendley (20)
Mike Burke (28)
Jamie Roe (36)
Mike Burke (54)
Joe O`Brien (72)
Kyle Hendley (74)
  Angelo Errico (3)
Nathan Grice (22)
Lee Cropper (38)
Kieran Lazenby (48)
Lee Cropper (65)
HT: 3-3

 

Tuesday 16th October 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round
Nelson 0-5 AshingtonAtt: 69
  Gerrad Richardson (31)
Jack Butler (47)
Jack Butler (52)
Gerrad Richardson (60)
Zak Atkinson (81)
HT: 0-1

 

F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round Replay
Silsden 2-0 Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 179
Luke Baldwin (5)
Joe Gaughan (11)
  HT: 2-0

 

Premier Division
Bootle 4-0 PadihamAtt: 139
Steven Jones (14)
Carl Peers (17)
Connor Millington (32p)
Ryan Cox (37)
  HT: 4-0
Congleton Town P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to floodlight failure
Hanley Town 1-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 107
Sam Hati (84)   Joshua Nicholson (40)
George Hassall (76)
HT: 0-1

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Crewe Alexandra 6-0 Cheadle Town 

 

Cumbrian Senior Cup 1st Round
Carlisle City 6-0 AFC CarlisleAtt: 71
Henry Walker (7)
Keiron Blair (29)
Simon Tucker (68)
Michael Reed (72)
Keiron Blair (74)
Keiron Blair (84)
  HT: 2-0

 

First Division North
Prestwich Heys 6-0 Atherton LRAtt: 102
Justin Pickering (14)
Rio Wilson-Heyes (48)
Justin Pickering (68)
Lee Grimshaw (69)
Justin Pickering (79)
Jamie Baguley (84)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division South
Alsager Town 1-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 125
Ryan Goodwin (16)   James Kirby(37)
James Kirby (45)
HT: 1-2
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-0 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 118
Richard Tindall (58)
Stephen Kirby (65)
  HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 17th October 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round Replay
Guisborough Town 2-4 Runcorn TownAtt: 244
Anthony Hulme (40)
Mark Robinson (61)
  Harry Brazel (21)
Shaun Weaver (45)
Shaun Weaver (95)
Stuart McDonald (120)
HT: 1-2
(After Extra Time, 2-4 after 90 mins)

 

Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA 3-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 105
Warren Jevons (3)
George Donnelly (41)
Jake Connor (43)
  Own Goal (35)
Carl Grimshaw (47)
HT: 3-1

 

First Division North
Longridge Town 7-2 Ashton TownAtt: 191
Thomas Ince (24)
Richard Allen (26)
Philip Doughty (51)
Thomas Ince (68)
Jason Hart (71)
Paul Turner (79)
Jason Hart (82)
  Dylan Glass (58)
Dylan Glass (90+2)
HT: 2-0

 

First Division South
Stone Old Alleynians 1-1 EccleshallAtt: 126
Own Goal (1)   Own Goal (85) HT: 1-0

 

Friday 19th October 2018
League Challenge Cup 1st Round
Bootle 2-2 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 161
Ryan Cox (74)
Connor Millington (88)
  Daniel Cross (13)
Kieran Hamm (53)
HT: 1-0
(Bootle won 4-2 on penalties)
St Martins 2-4 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 42
Thomas Ash (23)
Thomas Ash (34)
  Colm Lynch (43)
Caleb Jones (62)
Caleb Jones (78)
Caleb Jones (90+8)
HT: 2-1
Stone Dominoes 2-4 Ashton TownAtt: 40
Alexander Nwachukwu (20)
Jordan Benton (80p)
  Jason Carey (9)
Own Goal (40)
Jason Carey (50)
James Sigsworth (83)
HT: 1-2

 

Saturday 20th October 2018
League Challenge Cup 1st Round
Abbey Hey 3-3 Daisy HillAtt: 60
Keiron Dale (67)
George Danaher (81)
Own Goal (90+4)
  Ashley Stott (18)
Ashley Stott (48)
Ashley Stott (68)
HT: 0-1
(Abbey Hey won 6-5 on penalties)
Bacup Borough 2-3 AvroAtt: 44
Nicolas Alexander (64)
Alessandro Ruocco (89)
  Louis Potts (10p)
Joe Bevan (48)
Lee OBrien (52)
HT: 0-1
Barnton 0-4 Congleton TownAtt: 97
  Thomas Morris (3)
Steve Foster (34)
Emini Adegbenro (65)
Daniel Cope (85)
HT: 0-2
Burscough 5-1 New MillsAtt: 84
Chad Whyte (1)
Chad Whyte (27)
Chad Whyte (49)
Chad Whyte (79)
Chad Whyte (89)
  Joseph Armstrong (25) HT: 2-1
Chadderton 3-4 1874 NorthwichAtt: 155
James Dwyer (9)
Jordan Butterworth (44)
William Shawcross (62)
  Samuel Hare (13)
Scott McGowan (34p)
Kazim-Waite Jackson (60)
Matthew Woolley (80p)
HT: 2-2
Charnock Richard 0-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 133
      HT: 0-0
(Runcorn Town won 3-1 on penalties)
Cheadle Heath Nomads 3-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 50
Isaac Graham (21)
Richard Tindall (69)
Richard Tindall (78)
  George Donnelly (15) HT: 1-1
City of Liverpool 3-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 264
Karl Clair (24p )
Craig Cairns (31)
David Forbes (90+2)
  George Hassell (41) HT: 2-1
Cleator Moor Celtic 5-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 109
Tom Mahone (6)
Thomas Ward (9)
Stuart Shaw (43)
Stuart Shaw (55)
Tom Mahone (75)
  Lee Duckworth (63)
Scott Taylor (86)
HT: 3-0
Eccleshall 3-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 51
Thomas Wakefield (11)
Bradley Carr (21)
Thomas Wakefield (31)
  Jamie Gibson (18)
Kiel Lonsdale (26)
HT: 3-2
FC Oswestry Town 2-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 69
David Howarth (16)
Louis Moss (52)
  Anthony Potts (5)
Daniel McLaughlin (67)
HT: 1-1
(FC Oswestry Town won 5-4 on penalties)
Holker Old Boys 0-9 Lower BreckAtt: 35
  Stephen Milne (15)
Callum Hill (30)
Stephen Milne (34)
Stephen Milne (50)
Stephen Milne (52)
Jamie Hendens (57)
Jay Colbeck (72)
Mason Nevitt (83)
Mason Nevitt (88)
HT: 0-3
Irlam 1-3 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 62
Connor Martin (47)   Joshua Outram (11)
Joshua Outram (56)
Curtis Price (78)
HT: 0-1
Longridge Town 1-3 Squires GateAtt: 148
Jay Hart (34)   Dean Ing (48)
Richard Sear (53)
Richard Sear (66)
HT: 1-0
Maine Road 4-0 SteetonAtt: 33
Michael Burke (19)
David Brown (25)
Michael Burke (45)
Thomas Keyworth (90)
  HT: 3-0
Nelson 2-1 Hanley TownAtt: 48
Nathan Webb (22)
Nathan Webb (81)
  Joshua Thorpe (83) HT: 1-0
Padiham 5-1 ShelleyAtt: 111
Christopher Turner (25)
Lee Knight (37)
Liam ONeill (63)
Liam ONeill (71)
Christopher Turner (90)
  Craig Billington (29) HT: 2-1
Rylands 5-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 58
Ste Boothman (53)
Tom Croughan (60)
Tom Croughan (80)
Ste Boothman (85)
Ste Boothman (89)
  Aaron Bradbury (84) HT: 0-0
Sandbach United 4-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 81
William Buckley (31)
Kieran Garner-Knapper (45)
Jordan Eardman (58)
Kris Stockton (78)
  Christopher Brady (45+4) HT: 2-1
Silsden 0-2 GarstangAtt: 125
  Ric Coar (72)
Ric Coar (78)
HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 0-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 38
  Rhys Clooney (10)
Rhys Webb (45+2)
HT: 0-2
Stockport Town 3-2 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 35
Liam Mottram (40)
Liam Mottram (50)
Sajjad Elhassan (80)
  Jamie Hyne (47)
Guy Gilford (85)
HT: 1-0
Stone Old Alleynians 1-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 46
Jack Tomlinson (48)   Connor Finlayson (39)
Ben Bradley (70)
Ben Bradley (90+2)
HT: 0-1
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 Prestwich HeysAtt: 212
Arron Johns (4)   Chris Baguley (69) HT: 1-0
(Prestwich Heys won 5-3 on penalties)

 

Sunday 21st October 2018
League Challenge Cup 1st Round
Northwich Victoria 5-1 Alsager TownAtt: 144
Robert Doran (47)
Robert Doran (53)
Brian Mathews (61)
Brandon Barski (82)
Joel Brownhill (88)
  Jack Edwards (6) HT: 0-1

 

Monday 22nd October 2018
First Division North
Daisy Hill 1-4 NelsonAtt: 80
Ashley Stott (90+2)   Charlie Lloyd (28)
Own Goal (32)
Keiron Demaine (41)
Jake Townsend (45+1)
HT: 0-4

 

Tuesday 23rd October 2018
Premier Division
Charnock Richard 2-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 140
Carl Grimshaw (24)
Jack Sanders (64)
  Luke Holden (37) HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-1 IrlamAtt: 144
  Daniel Eyres (15) HT: 0-1

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Prescot Cables 3-1 St Helens TownAtt: 345
Lloyd Dean (50)
Chris Almond (83)
Josh Kline-Davies (90+12)
  Andrew Presho (32) HT: 0-1

 

First Division North
Ashton Town 1-2 ShelleyAtt: 21
Daley Woods (69)   Israel Johnson (52)
Craig Billington (57)
HT: 0-0

 

First Division South
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-1 Maine RoadAtt: 61
Stephen Kirby (27)
Richard Tindall (71)
  Michael Burke (7) HT: 1-1
FC Oswestry Town 1-0 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 36
Liam Parry (31)   HT: 1-0
Vauxhall Motors 0-1 RylandsAtt: 83
  Jamie White (45+2) HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 24th October 2018
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA 0-3 Congleton TownAtt: 68
  Steve Foster (40)
Daniel Cope (62p)
John Main (90+3)
HT: 0-1

 

Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Barnton 3-3 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 92
Lee Guirado (37)
Jordan Cobley (62)
Ryan Malone (70)
  Joel Brownhill (14)
Joel Brownhill (20)
Dominic Craig (60)
HT: 1-2
(Northwich Victoria won 4-3 on penalties)

 

First Division North
Garstang 2-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 65
Alan Coar (76)
Tom Entwistle (90+2p)
  John-Paul Stanway (66)
James Bonner (90+7)
HT: 0-0
Longridge Town 1-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 133
Daniel Wilkinson (39)   Connor Finaylson (27) HT: 1-1
Prestwich Heys 1-0 ChaddertonAtt: 124
Chris Baguley (44)   HT: 1-0
Steeton 0-2 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 107
  Liam Johnston (30)
Bradley Rooney (35)
HT: 0-2

 

Thursday 25th October 2018
First Division South
Wythenshawe Town 2-1 Stockport TownAtt: 177
Ste Yarwood (17)
Ben Steer (52)
  Kiarno Samms (66) HT: 1-0

 

Friday 26th October 2018
First Division North
AFC Liverpool 3-3 SteetonAtt: 110
Rhys Hardacre (20p)
James McGrane (80)
Jordan Foster (90+3)
  Aaron Hollindrake (41p)
Aaron Hollindrake (60)
Andrew Briggs (63)
HT: 1-1

 

Saturday 27th October 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 5-0 SilsdenAtt: 186
Taylor Kennerley (6)
Scott McGowan (42p)
Matthew Woolley (53)
Scott McGowan (57p)
Kyle Riley (66)
  HT: 2-0
Abbey Hey 1-5 Squires GateAtt: 70
Oliver Walker (77)   Ryan Riley (10)
Dean Ing (25)
Richard Seear (67)
Ryan Riley (82)
Dean Ing (88)
HT: 0-2
Bootle 4-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 101
Ryan Cox (19)
Steven Jones (49)
Steven Jones (67)
Elliott Nevitt (90)
  HT: 1-0
Irlam 0-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 105
      HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 1-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 61
Declan Gregson (80)   Obi Androvo (18) HT: 0-1
Northwich Victoria 1-3 Congleton TownAtt: 160
Own Goal (37)   Daniel Cope (9)
Dean Warburton (44)
Emini Adegbenro (68)
HT: 0-1
Padiham 4-1 Hanley TownAtt: 162
Christopher Turner (59)
Liam O`Neill (65)
Thomas Hulme (69)
Lee Knight (71)
  Kieron Ball (53) HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 2-3 BurscoughAtt: 104
Shaun Weaver (34)
Joe Heath (62)
  Prince Ekpolo (2)
Adam Owens (5)
Jordan Lorde (84)
HT: 1-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-3 City of LiverpoolAtt: 364
Matthew Eckersley (75)   Own Goal (39)
Craig Cairns (65)
Craig Cairns (90+2)
HT: 0-1
Whitchurch Alport 3-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 305
Matt Ashbrook (19)
Arron Johns (78)
Arron Johns (90+2)
  Jacob Higham (22)
Carl Grimshaw (53)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen 2-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 106
Daniel Taylor (32)
Elliot Pond (70)
  John Paul Stanway (16) HT: 1-1
Ashton Town 0-3 Carlisle CityAtt: 23
  Robert McCartney (48)
Robert McCartney (56)
David Reynard (81)
HT: 0-0
Atherton LR 0-2 ShelleyAtt: 53
  Daniel Keane (34)
Mathew Waller (49)
HT: 0-1
Avro 3-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 57
Kane Wallwork (48)
Joe Bevan (72)
Duncan Knott (90)
  Connor Finlayson (45)
Connor Finlayson (46)
Benedict Fishwick (81)
HT: 0-1
Chadderton 6-1 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 98
Nathan Connor (40)
Own Goal (43)
Harry Pratt (64)
Harry Pratt (75)
Oumar Camara (85)
Daniel Cryer (90)
  Tom Mahone (55p) HT: 2-0
Daisy Hill 2-0 GarstangAtt: 37
Ashley Stott (50p)
Ashley Stott (61)
  HT: 0-0
Longridge Town 5-1 St Helens TownAtt: 122
Michael Morrison (7)
Bradley Wicks (18)
Paul Turner (42)
Daniel Gardener (77)
Daniel Gardener (83)
  Andrew Webster (37) HT: 3-1
Lower Breck 3-0 Prestwich HeysAtt: 53
Mason Nevitt (30)
Mason Nevitt (55)
Michael Darcy (90)
  HT: 1-0
Nelson 0-4 Bacup BoroughAtt: 89
  Darcy O`Connor (13)
Michael Gervin (55)
Anthony Hall (65)
Anthony Hall (80)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 2-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 94
Joshua Tune (14)
Joshua Tune (68)
  Liam Parry (40) HT: 1-1
Cheadle Town 1-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 84
Luke Hincks (40)   Ben Dutton-Kelly (79) HT: 1-0
Ellesmere Rangers 1-2 Maine RoadAtt: 56
Joe Imlach (50)   Thomas Keyworth (15)
Joseph O`Brian (44)
HT: 0-2
Rylands 5-0 BarntonAtt: 80
Jay White (41)
Jay White (52)
Jay White (67)
Ste Boothman (78)
Tom Croughan (90)
  HT: 1-0
Sandbach United 2-2 New MillsAtt: 74
Kieran Garner-Knapper (21)
James Kirby (45+2p)
  Jordan Milne (10)
Adam Farrand (30)
HT: 2-2
St Martins 1-1 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 35
Karl Bailey (88)   Philip Yuille (34) HT: 0-1
Stockport Town 5-1 EccleshallAtt: 39
Kieran O`Connell (56)
Matthew Hanson (69)
Adam Etches (73)
Adam Etches (89)
Matthew Hanson (90+2)
  Callum Feeney (7) HT: 0-1
Stone Dominoes 0-2 Alsager TownAtt: 14
  Adam Lawrence (20)
Jack Edwards (37)
HT: 0-2
Wythenshawe Amateurs 3-3 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 152
David Wright (17)
Dominic Lillie (23)
David Wright (53)
  Samuel Wilson (40)
Jack Tomlinson (59)
Michael Williams (85p)
HT: 2-1
Wythenshawe Town 3-1 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 85
Brad Byrne (9)
Chris Middleton (52)
Dylan Stringer-Moth (83)
  Luke Edwards (3) HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 30th October 2018
Premier Division
Bootle 2-0 SilsdenAtt: 102
Ryan Cox (69)
Steven Jones (75)
  HT: 0-0
Charnock Richard 4-1 BurscoughAtt: 139
Carl Grimshaw (34)
Carl Grimshaw (45)
Danlel Regan (76)
Carl Grimshaw (85p)
  Yves Zama (3) HT: 2-1
Squires Gate 2-5 IrlamAtt: 60
Brett Dawson (58)
Brett Dawson (79)
  Marcus Perry (3)
Marcus Perry (15)
Marcus Perry (28)
Matthew Boland (34)
Jordan Buckley (76)
HT: 0-4

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Alsager Town 5-2 BarntonAtt: 33
Dominic Smith (20)
Dominic Smith (28)
Ryan Goodwin (49)
David Neligwa (80)
Jamie Evans (90)
  Dominic Bazley (49)
James McShane (90+2p)
HT: 2-0
Macclesfield Town 3-0 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 150
Scott Wilson (14)
Arthur Wilson (19)
Joe Coney (89p)
  HT: 2-0
Runcorn Linnets 6-1 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 229
Robert Evans (5)
Kurt Sherlock (12)
Kurt Sherlock (21)
Robert Evans (27)
Connor McCarthy (67)
Zachery Aley (72)
  Daniel Cross (61p) HT: 4-0

 

First Division North
Carlisle City 0-2 Longridge TownAtt: 133
  Richard Allen (25)
Thomas Ince (90+7)
HT: 0-1
Cleator Moor Celtic 1-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 115
Bradley Rooney (88)   HT: 0-0
Lower Breck 8-2 Atherton LRAtt: 99
Own Goal (1)
Paul Mooney (18)
Stephen Milne (39)
Mason Nevitt (40)
Stephen Milne (49)
Own Goal (74)
Peter Donnelly (88)
Peter Donnelly (90)
  Callum Jackson (70)
Nathan Hatton (76)
HT: 4-0

 

First Division South
Ellesmere Rangers 1-4 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 92
Aaron Davies (20)   Colm Lynch (28p)
Colm Lynch (50)
Paul Byrne (63)
Colm Lynch (77p)
HT: 1-1
FC Oswestry Town 0-0 RylandsAtt: 46
      HT: 0-0
Stone Dominoes 2-1 New MillsAtt: 24
Keeylin Thomas (24)
Thomas Lowe (64)
  Benito Lowe (75p) HT: 1-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs 3-1 Maine RoadAtt: 308
William Ahern (41)
James Green (70)
Colin Murray (78)
  Jamie Hill (45+2) HT: 1-1

 

Wednesday 31st October 2018
First Division North
AFC Darwen 1-3 Daisy HillAtt: 109
Leon Creech (12)   Jack Iley (38)
Ashley Stott (60)
Jack Iley (90+4)
HT: 1-1
AFC Liverpool 1-3 Ashton TownAtt: 139
Anthony Lyons (79)   Daley Woods (29p)
James Sigsworth (65)
James Sigsworth (74)
HT: 0-1
Avro 4-2 GarstangAtt: 57
Regan Jarrett (30)
Regan Jarrett (55)
Jake Pollard (72)
Jake Pollard (89)
  Alan Coar (18p)
Jonathan Hothersall (90+1)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division South
Cheadle Town 1-2 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 112
Rhys Clooney (14)   Samuel Marshall (4)
Brad Byrne (24)
HT: 1-2
Eccleshall 1-4 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 56
Louis Downs (19)   James Kirby (25)
Josh Lane (48)
Josh Lane (56)
Aidan Haughton (59)
HT: 1-1

 

Thursday 1st November 2018
First Division North
St Helens Town 1-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 104
Thomas Grimshaw (55)   Justin Pickering (34)
Justin Pickering (60)
HT: 0-1

 

Friday 2nd November 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
Vauxhall Motors 1-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 297
Ben Holmes (90)   Simon Thelwell (22)
Simon Thelwell (45+1)
Harry Brazel (54)
HT: 0-2

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 0-3 Congleton TownAtt: 112
  Daniel Cope (44)
Saul Henderson (80)
Saul Henderson (83)
HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 3rd November 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
Avro 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 110
Kane Wallwork (12)
Mike Stockdale (26)
  Riccardo Egidi (57) HT: 2-0
Garstang 2-6 Sunderland RCAAtt: 198
Tom Entwistle (55p)
Tom Entwistle (64)
  Luke Page (20)
Nathan O`Neill (22)
Greg Swansbury (28)
Nathan O`Neill (36)
Colin Larkin (83p)
Nathan O`Neill (88)
HT: 0-4
Irlam 3-1 Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 141
Connor Martin (51)
Connor Braithwaite (55)
Liam Pollitt (90+3)
  Nash Conolly (90+4) HT: 0-0
Newcastle Benfield 2-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 262
Paul Brayson (59)
Scott McCarthy (67)
  HT: 0-0
Prestwich Heys 0-0 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 182
      HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)
Silsden 3-1 Bedlington TerriersAtt: 151
Joe Gaughan (62)
Joe Gaughan (66)
Sudan Kirby (82)
  Stephen Gibson (2) HT: 0-1

 

Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 136
Zack Dale (41)
Zack Dale (46)
  Benjamin Woods (70) HT: 1-0
Burscough 1-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 106
Yves Zama (90)   Carl Grimshaw (79) HT: 0-0
City of Liverpool 3-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 308
Craig Cairns (18)
Jamie MacDonald (53)
Luke Denson (59)
  HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 0-3 BootleAtt: 135
  Ryan Cox (35)
Steven Jones (46)
Carl Peers (57)
HT: 0-1
Whitchurch Alport 1-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 206
Dan Skelton (48)   Ashton Clements (69)
Jack Riley (81)
HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 1-2 ShelleyAtt: 92
Benjamin Duffield (88p)   Craig Billington(44)
Emerson Bradshaw (90)
HT: 0-1
Ashton Town 1-1 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 35
Michael White (16p)   Mark Campbell (30)  
Match abandoned at 1-1. Result to stand.
Atherton LR 0-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 62
  Nathan Reid (47) HT: 0-0
Bacup Borough 4-2 Daisy HillAtt: 56
Kyle Brooks (3)
Nicholas Alexander (11)
Anthony Hall (57p)
Micah Evans (82)
  Ashley Stott (4)
Jack Iley (12)
HT: 2-2
Chadderton 1-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 185
Jordan Butterworth (68)   Callum Schorah (19)
James McGrane (55)
HT: 0-1
Lower Breck 5-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 53
Stephen Milne (30)
Stephen Milne (48)
Stephen Milne (52)
Thomas Kinsella (85)
Michael Douglas (90).
  HT: 1-0
Nelson 1-3 Longridge TownAtt: 75
William Harris (68)   Paul Turner (46)
Paul Turner (83)
Paul Turner (90)
HT: 0-0
Steeton 2-2 Carlisle CityAtt: 80
Aaron Davis (8)
Alistair Morgan (90)
  Michael Slack (56)
Tyran Taylor (62)
HT: 1-0

 

First Division South
Alsager Town 0-1 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 53
  Joseph Imlach (8) HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird 1907 2-6 BarntonAtt: 57
Joshua Donnelly (65)
Paul Byrne (67)
  Jordan Cobley (34)
Ryan Malone (44)
Samuel Houghton (58p)
Ryan Malone (68)
Luke Wilson Jones (78)
Samuel Houghton (84)
HT: 0-2
Cheadle Town 1-2 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 64
Benjamin Brooks (1)   Lee Cropper (3)
Angelo Errico (5)
HT: 1-2
Eccleshall 0-3 RylandsAtt: 40
  Liam Moran (3)
Gary Kenny (36)
Jamie White (42)
HT: 0-3
FC Oswestry Town 2-0 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 20
Liam Parry (60)
David Howarth (90)
  HT: 0-0
Maine Road 0-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 60
  Matthew Pearson (27)
Aidan Haughton (57)
HT: 0-1
New Mills 3-1 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 112
Joe Rothwell (31)
Benito Lowe (35)
Arron Kirk (63)
  Oliver Harrison (43) HT: 2-1
Stone Dominoes 1-7 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 28
Own Goal (32)   Christopher Middleton (14)
Dylan Stringer-Moth (16)
Brad Byrne (32)
Ben Steer (47)
Steven Yarwood (53)
Matthew Landregan (90)
Spencer Jenkinson (90+2)
HT: 1-3
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-0 St MartinsAtt: 134
Jordan Burton (22)   HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 6th November 2018
Premier Division
Squires Gate 0-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 60
  Nathan Cotterell (18)
Nathan Cotterell (23)
HT: 0-2

 

Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Altrincham 0-2 Congleton TownAtt: 226
  Saul Henderson (11)
Daniel Cope (40)
HT: 0-2

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Charnock Richard 2-1 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 103
Jack Sanders (65)
James Walker (90p)
  Jordan Burton (68) HT: 0-0
Prestwich Heys P-P Bacup Borough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Prestwich in FA Vase Replay
Radcliffe Borough 2-0 PadihamAtt: 146
Tunde Owalabi (10)
Raul Correia (82)
  HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-5 Ashton AthleticAtt: 118
  Adam Gilcrest (4)
Charlie Munro (18)
Adam Gilcrest (63)
Joshua Nicholson (78)
Callum Wilson (89)
HT: 0-2

 

Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Ashton Town 3-3 RylandsAtt: 48
Dylan Glass (4)
Dylan Glass (38)
Jason Carey (47)
  Jamie White (9)
Jamie White (17)
Own Goal (27)
HT: 2-3
(Rylands won 4-2 on penalties)

 

Cumbrian Senior Cup 2nd Round
Carlisle City 2-3 PenrithAtt: 151
Daniel Greenslade (18)
Michael Reed (89)
  Grant Davidson (58)
Shaun Gardner (78)
Adam Robley (85)
HT: 1-0

 

First Division South
Sandbach United 1-1 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 55
James Kirby (60)   Ben Holmes (51) HT: 0-0
St Martins 3-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 45
Brendon Price (4)
Karl Bailey (30)
Jordan Davies (84)
  Own Goal (90+1) HT: 2-0

 

Wednesday 7th November 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round Replay
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Prestwich HeysAtt: 102
Brian Matthews (84)   HT: 0-0

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Garstang 1-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 82
Reece Barrett (11)   Gaz Peet (2) HT: 1-1
(Garstang won 5-3 on penalties)
Longridge Town P-P Colne 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Friday 9th November 2018
First Division North
AFC Liverpool 3-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 116
James McGrane (35)
Callum Schorah (38)
Andrew Lewis (57)
  Elliot Pond (14p)
Leon Creech (45)
HT: 2-2

 

Saturday 10th November 2018
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
1874 Northwich 5-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 184
Samuel Hare (21)
Scott McGowan (24)
Scott McGowan (28)
Scott McGowan (82)
Callum Gardner (88)
  HT: 3-0
Abbey Hey 2-0 Atherton LRAtt: 60
Oliver Walker (56)
Teddy Osipitan (73)
  HT: 0-0
Avro 7-0 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 106
Kane Wallwork (28)
Jake Pollard (32)
Kane Wallwork (50)
Joe Bevan (62)
Joe Rathbone (66)
Duncan Knott (72)
Duncan Knott (90+1)
  HT: 2-0
Barnoldswick Town 3-0 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 140
Zack Dale (20)
Zack Dale (40)
Teal Amos (84)
  HT: 2-0
Burscough 3-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 90
Chad Whyte (3)
Chad Whyte (7)
Chad Whyte (90p)
  William Buckley (10) HT: 2-1
Cammell Laird 1907 0-0 Lower BreckAtt: 73
      HT: 0-0
(Cammell Laird 1907 won 6-5 on penalties)
Cheadle Town 5-0 BootleAtt: 66
Joseph Neild (19)
Benjamin Brooks (27)
Rhys Webb (36)
Rhys Webb (66)
Rhys Clooney (79)
  HT: 3-0
City of Liverpool 1-0 Squires GateAtt: 281
Craig Cairns (26)   HT: 1-0
Eccleshall 1-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 62
Bradley Carr (36)   Kyle Pearson (13)
Benjamin Woods (26)
HT: 1-2
Maine Road 0-5 NelsonAtt: 46
  Kenneth Taylor (15)
Ashley Brierley (20)
Gareth Hill (40)
Jake Lloyd (65)
Jake Townsend (70)
HT: 0-3
Prestwich Heys 5-0 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 98
Chris Baguley (11)
Chris Baguley (38)
Chris Baguley (49)
Mikey Itela (71)
Lee Bruce (74)
  HT: 2-0
Rylands 5-0 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 85
Jay White (4)
Liam Moran (20)
Ste Boothman (58)
Liam Moran (75)
Ste Wolhuter (89)
 
Stockport Town 2-2 GarstangAtt: 35
Gavin Salmon (5)
Matthew Hanson (54)
  Own Goal (63)
Tom Entwisle (76)
HT: 1-0
(Garstang won 5-3 on penalties)
Stone Dominoes 0-4 Congleton TownAtt: 49
  Daniel Cope (42)
Steve Foster (53)
Steve Foster (66)
Daniel Cope (90)
HT: 0-1

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 2-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 114
Adam Gilchrist (43)
Joshua Nicholson (89)
  Daniel Skelton (39) HT: 1-1
Hanley Town 2-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 190
Michael Keates (49)
Lewis Salmon (87)
  HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 2-2 PadihamAtt: 63
Dylan Scott (80)
Liam Morris (85)
  Liam O`Neill (20)
Lee Knight (78)
HT: 0-1
Silsden 2-5 IrlamAtt: 155
Joe Gaughan (50p)
Reece Lyndon (86)
  Matthew Boland (8)
Liam Pollitt (17)
Matthew Boland (56p)
Marcus Perry (84)
Liam Morrison (90)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division North
Carlisle City 6-3 Daisy HillAtt: 69
Michael Slack (22)
Marc Shiel (36)
David Renyard (41)
Tyran Taylor (44)
David Renyard (60)
Robert McCartney (71)
  Jack Iley (15)
Ashley Stott (65)
Macauley Farrington (70)
HT: 4-1
Chadderton 3-3 Bacup BoroughAtt: 93
Harry Pratt (52)
William Shawcross (64)
William Shawcross (68)
  Anthony Hall (25)
Darcy O`Connor (78)
Anthony Hall (90p)
HT: 0-1
Holker Old Boys P-P Shelley 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Steeton 4-3 St Helens TownAtt: 66
Aaron Hollindrake (12p)
Andrew Briggs (34)
Andrew Briggs (55)
Angus Maney (85)
  Andrew Presho (7)
Dominic Whelan (17)
Jesse Robinson (65)
HT: 2-2

 

First Division South
Alsager Town 3-1 New MillsAtt: 78
Jack Edwards (15)
David Neligwa (49)
Jack Edwards (70)
  Jordan Milne (35) HT: 1-1
Barnton 0-3 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 69
  Joshua Tune (75)
Thomas France (76)
Lee Cropper (81)
HT: 0-0
St Martins 0-0 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 42
      HT: 0-0

 

Sunday 11th November 2018
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Northwich Victoria 3-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 120
Rob Doran (20)
Joel Brownhill (38)
Billy Whittle (90)
  Leon Wright (33) HT: 2-1

 

Tuesday 13th November 2018
Premier Division
Burscough 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 106
Jordan Casey (27)   Dean Ing (90) HT: 1-0
City of Liverpool 5-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 401
Jack Hazlehurst (16)
Craig Cairns (36)
Francis Foy (40)
Tom Peterson (75)
Tom Peterson (78)
  Carl Grimshaw (25)
Carl Grimshaw (84)
James Walker (90p)
HT: 3-1
Irlam 1-0 PadihamAtt: 92
Liam Pollitt (36)   HT: 1-0

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Prestwich Heys 3-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 71
Rio Wilson-Heyes (59)
Rio Wilson-Heyes (68)
Rio Wilson-Heyes (90+4)
  Anthony Hall (70p) HT: 0-0

 

Manchester Premier Cup 2nd Round
Chadderton 1-1 DroylsdenAtt: 138
Jordan Butterworth (86)   Faustin Mekela (10) HT: 0-1
(Chadderton won 4-2 on penalties)

 

West Riding County Cup 2nd Round
Barnoldswick Town 5-2 SteetonAtt: 147
Zack Dale (6)
Andrew Hill (46)
Jack Coop (56p)
Jack Coop (71p)
Harry Thompson (83)
  Andrew Brigg (5)
Tobias Jeffrey (82)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 2-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 62
Benedict Fishwick (15)
Elliot Dickson (60)
  Tyler Wood (7)
Kevin Watkin (12)
HT: 1-2

 

First Division South
Stone Old Alleynians 1-0 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 61
Jack Tomlinson (65)   HT: 0-0
Vauxhall Motors 3-2 Stockport TownAtt: 63
Haydn Cooper (10)
Ben Holmes (26)
Ben Holmes (90+3)
  Own Goal (20)
Festus Arthur (28)
HT: 2-2

 

Wednesday 14th November 2018
Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Tranmere RoversAtt: 135
Harvey Whyte (49)   Franklin Akammadu (3)
Bailey Thompson (50)
HT: 0-1

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Longridge Town 1-3 ColneAtt: 180
Paul Turner (8)   Oliver Wood (17)
Oliver Wood (23p)
Alex Curran (45)
HT: 1-3

 

Shropshire Cup 2nd Round
Wem Town 0-1 St MartinsAtt: 68
  Own Goal (93) HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)

 

First Division North
Garstang 3-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 90
Jonathan Hothersall (7)
Ric Coar (22)
Tom Graham (49)
  HT: 2-0

 

Friday 16th November 2018
First Division South
Vauxhall Motors 3-2 BarntonAtt: 70
Ben Holmes (20)
Thomas Mitchell (30)
Thomas Mitchell (52)
  Lee Guirado (18)
Jordan Conley (67)
HT: 2-1

 

Saturday 17th November 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-6 Ashton AthleticAtt: 80
  Adam Gilchrist (24)
Joshua Peet (42)
Charlie Munro (52)
Adam Gilchrist (55)
George Hassall (59)
Declan Gallagher (77)
HT: 0-2
Barnoldswick Town 2-0 BurscoughAtt: 109
Marc Young (49)
Zack Dale (51)
  HT: 0-0
Bootle 3-5 Squires GateAtt: 230
Steven Jones (8)
Steven Hoy (17)
Connor Millington (32)
  Richard Seear (4)
Riccardo Egidi (50)
James Boyd (66p)
Own Goal (77)
Richard Seear (81)
HT: 3-1
Charnock Richard 0-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 203
  Taylor Kennerley (17)
Scott McGowan (86)
HT: 0-1
Irlam 1-0 Congleton TownAtt: 120
Marcus Perry (20)   HT: 1-0
Northwich Victoria 5-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 161
Harvey Whyte (47)
Brian Matthews (56)
Andrew Fitzgerald (67)
Brian Matthews (80)
Lewis Pilgrim (90+1)
  Paul McManus (64p) HT: 0-0
Padiham 0-1 City of LiverpoolAtt: 336
  Joseph Holt (77) HT: 0-0
Silsden 2-1 Hanley TownAtt: 123
Aidan Kirby (56)
Reece Lyndon (74)
  Michael Keates (70) HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 409
Mark Derbyshire (32)
Joe Shaw (76)
  George Donnelly (39)
Ashton Clements (45)
HT: 1-2
Winsford United 1-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 218
Samuel Howell (57)   HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
AFC Liverpool 1-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 102
Callum Schorah (53)   John Paul Stanway (2)
Tyler Wood (27)
HT: 0-2
Bacup Borough 3-2 Ashton TownAtt: 56
Bobby Carter (20)
Rees Welsh (59)
Adrian Bellamy (90)
  Mikey White (54p)
Rhys Bowers (68)
HT: 1-0
Cleator Moor Celtic 4-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 158
Leigh Dunn (1)
Leigh Dunn (4)
Stuart Shaw (28)
Liam Johnston (89)
  Jack Taylor (70) HT: 3-0
Daisy Hill 3-2 ChaddertonAtt: 64
Jamie Ramwell (1)
Ashley Stott (18p)
Ashley Stott (76)
  Ryan Shenton (41)
Ryan Shenton (57p)
HT: 2-1
Garstang 2-0 Prestwich HeysAtt: 120
Shaun Sailor (82)
Reece Barrett (90+3)
  HT: 0-0
Longridge Town 1-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 215
Paul Turner (42)   Danny Taylor (18)
Sam Knowles (90)
HT: 1-1
Lower Breck 5-1 SteetonAtt: 78
Paul Mooney (2)
Oscar Billington (5)
Stephen Milne (43)
Michael Douglas (56)
Peter Donnelly (90)
  Ben Clarkson (93p) HT: 3-0
Nelson 1-0 Atherton LRAtt: 68
Daniel Fagan (6)   HT: 0-0
Shelley 1-3 AvroAtt: 94
Craig Billington (67)   Michael Norton (21p)
Jake Pollard (38)
Kane Wallwork (90)
HT: 0-2
St Helens Town 0-2 Carlisle CityAtt: 74
  Own Goal (33)
Marc Shiel (66)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 3-1 Stockport TownAtt: 107
Joshua Beaumont (4)
Angelo Errico (17)
Joshua Tune (90)
  Reece Skelton (73) HT: 2-0
Cammell Laird 1907 1-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 78
Colm Lynch (90p)   Jordan Davies (35) HT: 0-1
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-1 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 41
Leon Grandison (35)
Philip Yuille (56)
  Adam Davies (68) HT: 1-0
Cheadle Town 1-0 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 48
Joseph Neild (10p)   HT: 1-0
New Mills 1-5 EccleshallAtt: 91
Jordan Milne (90)   Thomas Wakefield (26)
Serkari Ahmadi (37)
Serkari Ahmadi (42)
Thomas Wakefield (55)
Thomas Wakefield (72)
HT: 0-3
Rylands 1-0 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 68
Stu Wellstead (90+5)   HT: 0-0
St Martins 1-1 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 37
Calum Bennett (12)   Christopher Middleton (1) HT: 1-1
Stone Dominoes 0-5 Maine RoadAtt: 23
  Christy OBrien (20)
Thomas Keyworth (41)
Lee Hendley (48)
Thomas Keyworth (85p)
Jamie Hill (90)
HT: 0-2
Wythenshawe Amateurs 7-0 Alsager TownAtt: 178
Jordan Burton (15)
Kieron Molloy (23)
William Ahern (37)
William Ahern (65)
Joel Aikenhead (76)
Joel Aikenhead (79)
David Wright (86p)
  HT: 3-0

 

Monday 19th November 2018
Premier Division
Winsford United 0-3 Congleton TownAtt: 212
  John Main (48)
Dean Warburton (90+2)
Bevan Burey (90+4)
HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 20th November 2018
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 5-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 76
Joshua Peet (9)
Joshua Nicholson (11)
Matthew Reid (17)
Joshua Nicholson (71)
Adam Gilchrist (87)
  HT: 3-0
Hanley Town 2-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 182
Michael Keats (8)
George Mealey (57)
  Taylor Kennerley (67)
Scott McGowan (78)
HT: 1-0

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 3-1 GarstangAtt: 62
Conah Bishop (15)
Conah Bishop (25)
Jack Sharples (60)
  Richard Coar (63) HT: 2-0
Cleator Moor Celtic P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to
Nelson P-P Avro 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Prestwich Heys 2-4 Ashton TownAtt: 64
Max White (6)
Adam Farrell (21)
  Rhys Bowers (13)
Mat Johnson (65)
Jason Carey (70)
Robert Lamott (90+2)
HT: 2-1

 

First Division South
Cheadle Heath Nomads 3-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 41
Richard Tindall (38)
Leon Grandison (62)
Richard Tindall (90)
  HT: 1-0
Sandbach United 5-3 St MartinsAtt: 45
Kieran Garner-Knapper (28)
Josh Lane (31p)
Jordan Davies (36)
Kieran Garner-Knapper (55)
Kieran Garner-Knapper (87)
  Harrison Millington (9)
Karl Bailey (57)
Jamie Hands (71)
HT: 3-1
Stone Old Alleynians 4-1 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 56
Jack Tomlinson (25)
Sam Wilson (47)
Jacob Vernon (73)
Sam Wilson (84)
  James Blood (89) HT: 1-0
Vauxhall Motors 2-1 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 61
Joe Brandon (15)
Damase Kiwanda (31)
  Lee Cropper (88) HT: 2-0
Wythenshawe Town 3-2 BarntonAtt: 82
Mathew Landregan (22p)
Conor Brotherton (54)
Conor Brotherton (68)
  Jordan Cowley (08)
Owen Dursley (27)
HT: 1-2

 

Wednesday 21st November 2018
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 126
Joel Brownhill (47)
Andrew Fitzgerald (80)
  Warren Jevons (53) HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 4-0 Charnock RichardAtt: 106
Simon Thelwell (4)
Dale Jennings (18p)
Dale Jennings (53)
Harry Brazel (76)
  HT: 2-0

 

Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Lower Breck 2-0 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 261
Oscar Billington (38)
Peter Donnelly (66)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen 2-4 SteetonAtt: 79
Nicholas McNalley (17)
Danny Taylor (51)
  Angus Maney (21)
Aaron Davis (62)
Sam Rooke (70)
Ben Clarkson (90)
HT: 1-1

 

Friday 23rd November 2018
First Division North
Chadderton 1-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 145
James Dwyer (68)   Adam Farrell (14)
Bradley Sixsmith (37)
HT: 0-2

 

Saturday 24th November 2018
First Division Trophy 3rd Round
AFC Blackpool 0-2 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 60
  Adam Davies (25)
Seth Ellis (70)
HT: 0-1
Alsager Town 0-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 77
  Auden Houghton (29)
Kieran Garner-Knapper (88)
HT: 0-1
Bacup Borough 2-2 BarntonAtt: 36
Anthony Hall (15)
Adrian Bellamy (85)
  Ryan Malone (13)
Ryan Malone (71)
HT: 1-1
(Bacup Borough won 4-3 on penalties)
Carlisle City 11-2 EccleshallAtt: 49
Marc Shiel (2)
Keiron Blair (11)
Marc Shiel (16)
Marc Shiel (17)
Robert McCartney (26)
David Renyard (34)
David Renyard (47)
Marc Shiel (61)
Robert McCartney (77)
Robert McCartney (86)
Robert McCartney (88)
  Serkari Ahmadi (48)
Joshua Davies (74)
HT: 6-0
Maine Road 1-1 GarstangAtt: 20
Lee Hendley (60)   Jack Bennett (70) HT: 0-0
(Garstang won 13-12 on penalties)
Rylands 0-2 AvroAtt: 70
  Mike Stockdale (28)
Duncan Knott (40)
HT: 0-2
Vauxhall Motors P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to bereavement
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-2 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 104
David Wight (1p)   Richard Tindall (27)
Kieran Herbert (86)
HT: 1-1

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 Hanley TownAtt: 237
Samuel Hare (33)
Scott McGowan (54)
  Lewis Salmon (61) HT: 1-0
Abbey Hey 1-7 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 55
Robert Swallow (12)   Zack Dale (4)
James Crorken (8)
Jack Coop (25)
Andrew Hill (47)
Zack Dale (68)
Shaun Airey (71)
Zack Dale (73)
HT: 1-3
Burscough 3-3 PadihamAtt: 73
Chad Whyte (49)
William Doherty (51)
Jordan Lorde (85)
  Lee Knight (7)
Liam O`Neill (47)
Millenic Alli (83)
HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 1-2 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 114
Carl Grimshaw (90)   Joel Brownhill (69)
Darrhyl Mason (78)
HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 3-0 City of LiverpoolAtt: 313
Thomas Schofield (19)
Emini Adegbenro (45)
Daniel Cope (58)
  HT: 2-0
Litherland REMYCA 2-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 51
Jason McShane (76)
Colin Quirk (88)
  HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 2-3 Squires GateAtt: 96
Gaz Burnett (43)
Dale Jennings (65p)
  Ric Seear (19)
Ric Seear (24)
James Boyd (61)
HT: 1-2
Silsden 0-7 BootleAtt: 135
  Ryan Cox (25)
Sean Coulton (36)
Carl Pears (48)
Ryan Cox (59)
Michael Ordish (77)
Carl Pears (79)
Jack Goodwin (87)
HT: 0-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 305
Matthew Kay (28)   Obi Anoryo (45+3)
David Short (61)
HT: 1-1
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 IrlamAtt: 204
Jordan Cole (90+1)   Matthew Boland (2) HT: 0-1

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen 3-0 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 72
Nicholas McNally (41)
Kyle Ellis (60)
Elliot Pond (77)
  HT: 2-0
Atherton LR 0-3 SteetonAtt: 27
  Andrew Briggs (8)
Andrew Briggs (20)
Andrew Briggs (83)
HT: 0-2
Daisy Hill 0-5 St Helens TownAtt: 53
  Andrew Presho (30)
Neil Weaver (35)
Liam Diggle (42)
Thomas Grimshaw (82)
Neil Weaver (83)
HT: 0-3
Longridge Town 4-1 Lower BreckAtt: 101
Paul Turner (13)
Richard Allen (36)
Paul Turner (43)
Thomas Ince (90+1p)
  Peter Donnelly (55) HT: 3-0
Nelson 1-4 Ashton TownAtt: 52
Daniel Russell (90)   Bradley Smart (36)
Dylan Glass (48)
Dylan Glass (58)
Dylan Glass (89)
HT: 0-1
Shelley 3-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 45
Craig Billington (22)
Kieran Taylor (57)
Kieran Taylor (75)
  Nathan Reid (82) HT: 1-0

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 3-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 96
Lee Cropper (56)
Angelo Errico (67)
Lee Cropper (73)
  Caleb Jones (8) HT: 0-1
Cheadle Town 0-1 St MartinsAtt: 38
  Brendon Price (71) HT: 0-0
New Mills 4-2 Stone DominoesAtt: 76
Jordan Pendlebury (16)
Benito Lowe (45+1)
Peter Watling (58)
Luke Cotton (73)
  Oliver Griffiths (77)
Oliver Giffiths (90+3)
HT: 2-0
Stockport Town 3-4 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 41
Gavin Salmon (34)
Braulio Maieco (37)
Gavin Salmon (49)
  Lee Gregory (5)
Christopher Middleton (42)
Brad Byrne (69)
Brad Byrne (90)
HT: 2-2

 

Tuesday 27th November 2018
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town P-P Northwich Victoria 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Burscough 3-2 SilsdenAtt: 62
Chad Whyte (1)
Luke Gibson (56)
Luke Gibson (80)
  Niall Sultan (14)
Reece Lyndon (77)
HT: 1-1
Charnock Richard 1-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 91
Carl Grimshaw (53)   HT: 0-0

 

Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Bootle 0-6 Prescot CablesAtt: 161
  Michael Monaghan (5)
Jack Lenehan (11)
Luke Griffiths (14)
Lloyd Dean (24)
Michael Monaghan (53)
Jordan Wynne (88)
HT: 0-4

 

Staffordshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Wolverhampton Casuals P-P Abbey Hulton United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Cumbrian Senior Cup 2nd Round
Cleator Moor Celtic P-P Unisun Athletic 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Shropshire Cup 2nd Round
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Shifnal Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
FC Oswestry Town 2-3 Shawbury United 
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)

 

First Division North
Lower Breck 2-1 Daisy HillAtt: 69
Stephen Milne (12)
Oscar Billington (16)
  Lewis Wilkinson (71) HT: 2-0
Prestwich Heys 8-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 45
Lee Grimshaw (12)
Adam Farrell (38)
Lee Grimshaw (48)
Ben Sixsmith (55)
Jamie Baguley (76)
Lee Bruce (83)
Mikey Itela (87)
Lee Bruce (90+1)
  Ben Duffield (8) HT: 2-1

 

First Division South
Stone Old Alleynians 6-1 Maine RoadAtt: 37
Sam Wilson (4)
Sam Wilson (6)
Jack Tomlinson (10)
Jake Vernon (20)
Jack Tomlinson (80)
Sam Wilson (90+2)
  Chrysty OBrien (18) HT: 4-1

 

Wednesday 28th November 2018
Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Litherland REMYCA 0-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 66
  James Mcgrane (31) HT: 0-1

 

First Division North
Avro 3-1 St Helens TownAtt: 80
Michael Norton (32)
Jake Pollard (51)
Michael Stockdale (88)
  Gary Grier (80) HT: 1-0

 

First Division South
Barnton 4-2 Stone DominoesAtt: 35
Jordan Cobley (27)
Lee Guirado (61)
Jordan Cobley (86)
Lee Guirado (90+3)
  Elliott Booth (20)
Jordan Benton (44p)
HT: 1-2

 

Saturday 1st December 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round
Avro 0-2 West Auckland TownAtt: 180
  Steven Snaith (82)
Thomas Price (83)
HT: 0-0
Irlam A-A Winterton Rangers 
floodlights failure
Newcastle Benfield 5-4 Runcorn TownAtt: 153
Dennis Knight (10)
Dale Pearson (45+3)
Paul Brayson (53)
Dale Pearson (81)
Richard Slaughter (90+2)
  Dale Jennings (5)
Joe Heath (35)
Craig Lindfield (83)
Danny Byrnes (85)
HT: 2-2
Northwich Victoria 3-0 SilsdenAtt: 174
Brandon Barski (13)
Andrew Fitzgerald (38)
Joel Brownhill (86p)
  HT: 2-0

 

Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town P-P Charnock Richard 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
City of Liverpool 1-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 463
Craig Cairns (42)   Scott McGowan (46) HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 1-2 BurscoughAtt: 89
Oliver Mellor (45)   Donald Eumessi (22)
Donald Eumessi (90)
HT: 1-1
Litherland REMYCA 1-2 Squires GateAtt: 58
Warren Jevons (49)   Riccardo Egidi (26)
James Boyd (30)
HT: 0-2
Winsford United 3-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 166
William Foster (8)
David Short (45)
Rhys Saunders (74)
  HT: 2-0

 

First Division North
Ashton Town 3-4 AFC DarwenAtt: 32
Jason Carey (23)
Jason Carey (31p)
Mathew Johnson (36)
  Elliot Pond (12)
Elliot Pond (15)
Elliot Pond (32)
Daniel Taylor (62)
HT: 3-3
Atherton LR 1-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 40
Lewis Coleman (67)   James McGrane (22)
Anthony Lyons (61)
Anthony Lyons (65)
HT: 0-1
Carlisle City 2-2 NelsonAtt: 70
Marc Shiel (36)
David Renyard (50)
  Gareth Hill (45)
Dylon Allan Meredith (73)
HT: 1-1
Chadderton 4-2 GarstangAtt: 78
William Shawcross (34)
James Dwyer (50)
Joseph Richards (75)
Omar Camara (80)
  Kieron O`Connor (15)
Richard Coar (38)
HT: 1-2
Cleator Moor Celtic 3-6 Longridge TownAtt: 121
Leigh Dunn (3)
Thomas Ward (34)
Brad Rooney (38)
  Paul Turner (14)
Jay Hart (21)
Paul Turner (32)
Tom Ince (46)
Jay Hart (61)
Jay Hart (68)
HT: 3-3
Daisy Hill 1-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 36
Casey Reid (74)   Matthew Dell (8)
Adrian Bellamy (30)
HT: 0-2
Prestwich Heys 6-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 54
Adam Farrell (10)
Mark Ayres (13)
Bradley Sixsmith (28)
Lee Grimshaw (65)
Lee Grimshaw (67)
Adam Farrell (75)
  HT: 3-0
St Helens Town 2-2 ShelleyAtt: 73
Neil Weaver (60)
Neil Weaver (66)
  Marc Townsend (33)
Jack Davies (69)
HT: 0-1
Steeton 1-1 Lower BreckAtt: 83
Andrew Briggs (73)   Jonathon Swatton (7) HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Alsager Town 1-4 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 48
Dominic Smith (90)   Lee Gregory (6)
Brad Byrne (36)
Steven Yarwood (60)
Benjamin Steer (86)
HT: 0-2
Eccleshall 4-2 Maine RoadAtt: 54
Louis Downs (1)
Bradley Carr (64)
Izaak Walsh (77)
Christoph Aziamale (84)
  Lee Hendley (25)
Jamie Hill (90+5)
HT: 1-1
Rylands 7-0 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 76
Jay White (8)
Stu Wellstead (25)
Jay White (40)
Jay White (62)
Ste Boothman (70)
Brad Williams (86)
Ste Boothman (90)
  HT: 3-0
Sandbach United 1-3 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 75
Own Goal (20)   Lewis Jarman (4)
Liam Parry (47)
Michael OReilly (51)
HT: 1-1
Stockport Town 2-1 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 55
Own Goal (18)
Callum Dolan (62)
  Ashley Harrison (77) HT: 1-0
Stone Old Alleynians 4-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 36
Jack Tomlinson (3)
Jack Tomlinson (35)
Own Goal (40)
Jack Tomlinson (80)
  Louis Hayes (55) HT: 3-1
Vauxhall Motors 4-1 New MillsAtt: 54
Own Goal (6)
Matthew Carlin (22)
Joe Brandon (45)
Damase Kiwanda (50)
  Joseph Armstrong (27) HT: 3-1
Wythenshawe Amateurs 2-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 161
Joel Aikenhead (35)
David Wright (57)
  Rhys Clooney (8)
Rhys Clooney (36)
Rhys Clooney (82)
HT: 1-2

 

Monday 3rd December 2018
First Division South
Stockport Town 1-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 82
Callum Dolan (4)   Jordan Davies (60)
Jordan Davies (80)
HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 4th December 2018
First Division Trophy 3rd Round
Vauxhall Motors 2-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 92
Matthew Carlin (7)
Matthew Carlin (86)
  James McGrane (13)
James Howell (78)
James McGrane (81)
HT: 1-1

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy Quarter Finals
Ashton Athletic 4-2 Radcliffe BoroughAtt: 82
Matthew Reid (12)
Marcus Cusani (50)
Matthew Reid (67)
Christopher Webster (70)
  Tunde Owalabi (43)
Callum Grogan (85)
HT: 1-1
Colne 1-0 Charnock RichardAtt: 92
Oliver Wood (4)   HT: 1-0
Prestwich Heys 1-4 Bamber BridgeAtt: 91
Own Goal (12)   Darren McKnight (9)
Alistair Waddecar (35)
Danny Forbes (68)
Darren McKnight (78)
HT: 1-2

 

Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
Witton Albion 2-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 177
Rob Hopley (45)
Own Goal (57)
  Rhys Saunders (68)
David Short (81)
HT: 1-0
(Winsford United won 4-3 on penalties)

 

Staffordshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Stone Old Alleynians 4-1 Sporting KhalsaAtt: 47
Jack Tomlinson (17)
Michael Williams (22)
Jack Tomlinson (34)
Jack Tomlinson (53)
  Dan Westwood (59) HT: 3-0

 

First Division North
Ashton Town 0-2 NelsonAtt: 41
  Jake Lloyd (18)
Jake Lloyd (39)
HT: 0-2
Atherton LR 3-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 42
Bradley Aspinall (18)
Kyle Tomlinson (28)
Jake Dunford (84)
  Daniel Pickering (66)
Benjamin Duffield (75)
HT: 2-0

 

First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Rylands 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
St Martins 4-1 BarntonAtt: 45
Tawanda Melusi (67)
Brendon Price (72)
Harrison Millington (78)
Karl Bailey (80)
  Jordan Cobley (77) HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 5th December 2018
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Northwich Victoria P-P 1874 Northwich 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

West Riding County Cup 3rd Round
Knaresborough Town P-P Barnoldswick Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 8th December 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round
Winterton Rangers 0-2 IrlamAtt: 120
  Connor Martin (49p)
Marcus Perry (78)
HT: 0-0

 

League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Abbey Hey 1-4 1874 NorthwichAtt: 132
Louis Edwards (70)   Kazim Waite-Jackson (8)
Jack Pritchard (61)
Taylor Kennerley (67)
Kazim Waite-Jackson (90)
HT: 0-1
Abbey Hulton United 0-1 Congleton TownAtt: 111
  Emini Adegbenro (55) HT: 0-0
Avro 7-2 GarstangAtt: 31
Reagan Jarrett (13)
Louis Potts (16p)
Michael Norton (36)
Louis Potts (44p)
Jake Pollard (45+1)
Jake Pollard (46)
Michael Norton (73)
  Richard Coar (32)
Richard Coar (63)
HT: 5-1
Barnoldswick Town P-P Eccleshall 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Rylands 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
City of Liverpool 6-2 BurscoughAtt: 205
Anthony Brown (4)
Own Goal (14)
Jack Hazlehurst (28)
Luke Denson (80)
Thomas Peterson (82)
Craig Cairns (85)
  Jordan Lorde (15)
Chad Whyte (63)
HT: 3-1
Nelson P-P Prestwich Heys 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Premier Division
Hanley Town 1-6 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 75
Callum Tunstall (75)   Jordan Cole (30)
Jordan Cole (44)
Aaron Johns (45)
Jordan Cole (47)
Timothy Sanders (66)
Joseph Howell (89)
HT: 0-3
Padiham P-P Charnock Richard 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town 0-2 SilsdenAtt: 67
  Joe Gaughan (60)
Niall Sultan (65)
HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 6-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 61
Riccardo Egidi (2)
Ric Seear (7)
Ryan Charnley (29)
Adam Sumner (52)
Own Goal (58)
Finley Clarkson (88)
  Adam Gilchrist (43)
Marcos Cusani (84)
HT: 3-1

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen 3-2 Lower BreckAtt: 71
Elliot Pond (51)
Sam Knowles (80)
Sam Holt (90+7)
  Callum Hill (39)
Paul Mooney (63)
HT: 0-1
AFC Liverpool 0-5 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 106
  Leigh Dunn (21)
Liam Johnston (31)
Brad Tatton (47)
Josh Charlton (65)
Liam Johnston (70)
HT: 0-2
Atherton LR P-P St Helens Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Holker Old Boys 2-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 33
John-Paul Stanway (19)
John-Paul Stanway (32)
  Anthony Hall (40p) HT: 2-1
Longridge Town P-P Daisy Hill 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Shelley 3-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 41
Liam Smith (43)
Matthew Waller (65)
Oliver Ghee (67)
  HT: 1-0
Steeton P-P Ashton Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Stone Dominoes 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
FC Oswestry Town 3-1 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 42
Harry Bower (5)
Harry Bower (73)
Christopher Craven (89)
  George Hassell (42) HT: 1-1
Maine Road 2-6 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 60
Michael Burke (30)
Michael Burke (45)
  Jordan Burton (38)
David Wright (44)
James Russell (65)
Daniel Egan (71p)
Kieran Malloy (82)
Kieran Malloy (90)
HT: 2-2
Sandbach United 0-0 Alsager TownAtt: 55
      HT: 0-0
Wythenshawe Town 2-2 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 56
Christopher Middleton (43)
Liam Crellin-Myers (87)
  Keiran Hibbert (14)
Leon Grandison (68)
HT: 1-1

 

Sunday 9th December 2018
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Northwich Victoria P-P Cheadle Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Monday 10th December 2018
First Division South
Maine Road 1-3 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 75
Tom Keyworth (30)   Joe Brandon (24)
David Webb (25)
Joe Brandon (84p)
HT: 1-2

 

Tuesday 11th December 2018
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Barnoldswick Town 9-4 EccleshallAtt: 80
Jack Coop (4)
Zack Dale (42)
Jack Coop (43)
Joshua Eastwood (47)
Zack Dale (55)
Lewis Morgan (57)
Jack Coop (65)
John Beckwith (77)
John Beckwith (80)
  Travis Capey (37)
George Burslem (51)
Travis Capey (59)
Own Goal (63)
HT: 3-1
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Rylands 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson 2-1 Prestwich HeysAtt: 42
Gareth Hill (20)
James Wolfenden (36)
  Rio Wilson-Heyes (38) HT: 2-1

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 1-2 BurscoughAtt: 95
Adam Gilchrist (51)   Yves Zama (2)
Chad Whyte (47)
HT: 0-1
Congleton Town 5-0 SilsdenAtt: 120
Emini Adegbenro (17)
Saul Henderson (21)
Daniel Cope (68p)
Thomas Schofield (85)
Saul Henderson (88)
  HT: 2-0

 

Cumbrian Senior Cup 2nd Round
Cleator Moor Celtic 10-0 Unisun AthleticAtt: 60
Craig Corkhill (10)
Joshua Charlton (38)
Callum Birdsall (39)
Liam Johnston (43)
Stuart Shaw (46)
Stuart Shaw (51)
Liam Johnston (63)
Stuart Shaw (65)
Liam Johnston (88)
Thomas Ward (90)
  HT: 4-0

 

First Division North
Chadderton 3-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 77
Omar Camara (45)
Ryan Shenton (66)
Omar Camara (73)
  HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 12th December 2018
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Northwich Victoria 5-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 81
Darhyll Mason (33)
Harvey Whyte (59)
Joel Brownhill (73)
Robert Doran (85)
Robert Doran (90+2)
  Rhys Clooney (62)
Joseph Neild (64p)
HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
Northwich Victoria P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Northwich in Macron Cup
Runcorn Town 3-2 PadihamAtt: 77
Harry Brazel (45)
Paul Ennis (55)
Paul McManus (66)
  Liam ONeill (70)
Liam ONeill (79)
HT: 1-0

 

First Division South
Stone Old Alleynians 6-0 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 101
Sam Wilson (17)
Sam Wilson (26)
Danny Heard (47)
Sam Wilson (51)
Sam Wilson (53)
Sam Wilson (70)
  HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 15th December 2018
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 1-0 Hanley TownAtt: 36
Joshua Nicholson (30)   HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Burscough 5-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 52
Chad Whyte (8p)
Chad Whyte (17)
Will Doherty (34)
Connor Findlayson (40)
Connor Findlayson (56)
  HT: 4-0
Charnock Richard 4-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 74
Carl Grimshaw (24p)
Carl Grimshaw (40)
Carl Grimshaw (79)
Joseph Noblet (86)
  HT: 2-0
City of Liverpool 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 416
Anthony Brown (4)
Craig Cairns (55)
  Emini Adgebenro (51) HT: 1-0
Northwich Victoria 2-3 BootleAtt: 101
Joel Brownhill (54p)
Jordan Darr (70)
  Connor Millington (6)
Ryan Cox (9)
Connor Millington (15)
HT: 0-3
Runcorn Town 1-1 IrlamAtt: 78
Harry Brazel (45+2)   Charlie Doyle (42) HT: 1-1
Squires Gate A-A Silsden 
NULL   NULL  
Abandoned on 40 mins due to power failure
Whitchurch Alport 0-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 105
  James Coombes (12)
Lee Gavin (32)
HT: 0-2
Winsford United 4-1 PadihamAtt: 104
David Short (14)
David Short (43)
David Short (57)
George Blackwell (80)
  Jack Tinning (36) HT: 2-1

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 0-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 45
  Andrew Lewis (35)
Anthony Lyons (89)
HT: 0-1
Ashton Town P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Atherton LR 1-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 27
Aaron Rodgers (85)   Max White (14p)
Max White (50)
HT: 0-1
Daisy Hill 2-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 30
Ashley Stott (51)
Danny Warburton (57)
  Karl Turner (60)
Corey Harrison (62)
Samuel Knowes (70)
HT: 0-0
Longridge Town P-P Avro 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Lower Breck 6-0 ShelleyAtt: 38
Paul Mooney (11)
Michael Douglas (19)
Michael Douglas (30)
Michael Douglas (46)
Michael Douglas (63)
Jamie Henders (69)
  HT: 3-0
Nelson 4-2 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 26
William Harris (52)
Mark Sharples (55)
Alexander Grice (63)
William Harris (74)
  Tom Mahone (38)
Tom Mahone (44)
HT: 0-2
St Helens Town 2-6 Bacup BoroughAtt: 71
Neil Weaver (39)
Liam Diggle (62)
  Jordan Wilmore (12)
Anthony Hall (33p)
Alessandro Ruocco (37)
Jordan Wilmore (40)
Matthew Dell (48)
Joshua Walne (50)
HT: 1-4
Steeton P-P Garstang 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 1-1 New MillsAtt: 30
Andy Scarisbrick (4)   Edward Driver (89) HT: 1-0
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-2 EccleshallAtt: 21
Joe Hare (20)
Andrew Simpson (88)
  Louis Downs (30)
Louis Downs (68)
HT: 1-1
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Sandbach United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Rylands 3-0 Alsager TownAtt: 52
Ste Boothman (57)
Ste Boothman (69)
Ste Boothman (76)
  HT: 0-0
St Martins 2-2 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 36
Karl Bailey (24)
Karl Bailey (26)
  James Lee (33)
Kyle Blake (52)
HT: 2-1
Stone Dominoes P-P Barnton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Vauxhall Motors 2-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 42
Thomas Mitchell (56)
David Webb (63)
  Rhys Clooney (31)
Benjamin Brooks (90)
HT: 0-1
Wythenshawe Amateurs 5-2 Stockport TownAtt: 94
Daniel Egan (45+1p)
Jordan Burton (45+2)
Joel Aikenhead (72)
Daniel Egan (90p)
Rory Fallon (90+6)
  Kiarno Samms (6p)
Kiarno Samms (33)
HT: 2-2
Wythenshawe Town 0-5 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 50
  David Howarth (12)
David Howarth (42)
Liam Parry (56)
Liam Parry (62)
Michael O`Reilly (75)
HT: 0-2

 

Monday 17th December 2018
Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Widnes 2-1 City of LiverpoolAtt: 97
Ben Hodkinson (8)
Kevin Towey (26)
  Paul Williams (23) HT: 2-1

 

Tuesday 18th December 2018
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Rylands 
NULL   NULL  
Tie moved to Thursday 20th December 2018
Postponed due to

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Whitchurch Alport 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Burscough 4-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 56
Chad Whyte (8)
Will Doherty (11)
Luke Gibson (57)
Chad Whyte (76)
  HT: 2-0
Congleton Town P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-0 Hanley TownAtt: 127
Joseph Shaw (14)
Daniel McLaughlin (24)
Daniel McLaughlin (40)
Matthew Eckersley (61)
  HT: 3-0

 

Staffordshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Wolverhampton Casuals P-P Abbey Hulton United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

West Riding County Cup 3rd Round
Knaresborough Town 1-8 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 57
Daniel Thirkell (55)   Jack Coop (3)
Shaun Airey (21)
Elliot Wilson (39)
Zack Dale (50)
Andrew Hill (68)
Zack Dale (70)
Jack Coop (80)
Lewis Morgan (89)
HT: 0-3

 

Shropshire Cup 2nd Round
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Shifnal Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division North
Atherton LR P-P St Helens Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson P-P Carlisle City 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
New Mills 1-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 76
Edward Driver (29p)   Thabiso Magida (5)
Rhys Clooney (44)
Thabiso Magida (63p)
HT: 1-2

 

Wednesday 19th December 2018
Lancashire Challenge Trophy Quarter Finals
Garstang 1-3 SouthportAtt: 120
Benjamin Roberts (55)   Jordan Archer (51)
Dion Charles (80)
Dion Charles (83)
HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
Steeton 2-4 AvroAtt: 102
Ben Clarkson (58p)
Andrew Briggs (85)
  Joe Bevan (11)
Joe Bevan (52)
Michael Shenton (56)
Louis Potts (74)
HT: 0-1

 

Thursday 20th December 2018
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Rylands 
NULL   NULL  
To be played at Cammell Laird FC
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 22nd December 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-1 City of LiverpoolAtt: 95
  Own Goal (60) HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 1-0 SilsdenAtt: 54
Own Goal (23)   HT: 1-0
Bootle 3-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 132
Daniel Murphy (39)
Connor Millington (79)
Johnny Foy (90+4)
  HT: 1-0
Hanley Town P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam 0-2 Squires GateAtt: 87
  Dean Ing (7)
Jordan Salthouse (10)
HT: 0-2
Litherland REMYCA 2-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 148
Paul Foy (25)
Lennon Whewell (70)
  Mark Jones (52) HT: 1-0
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Charnock RichardAtt: 143
Robert Doran (72)
Jordan Darr (90+4)
  HT: 0-0
Padiham P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Whitchurch Alport 2-3 Congleton TownAtt: 214
Tim Sanders (15)
Alex Hughes (66p)
  Steve Foster (64)
Saul Henderson (88)
Bevan Burey (90+7)
HT: 1-0
Winsford United 2-2 BurscoughAtt: 135
William Foster (16
Samuel Howell (73)
  Jordan Lorde (51)
Chad Whyte (66)
HT: 1-0

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 4-0 Ashton TownAtt: 46
Conah Bishop (8)
Tom Preston (42)
Benjamin Duffield (70)
Jack Webster (88)
  HT: 2-0
AFC Darwen P-P St Helens Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Avro 2-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 62
Joe Bevan (14)
Joe Bevan (27)
  HT: 2-0
Bacup Borough 3-2 Carlisle CityAtt: 42
Anthony Hall (16p)
Anthony Hall (23)
Kyle Brooks (86)
  Rob McCartney (10)
Rob McCartney (40)
HT: 2-2
Chadderton 6-2 Atherton LRAtt: 76
Jack Turnbull (32)
Jack Turnbull (37)
Oumar Camara (60)
Jack Turnbull (73)
Jack Ward (84)
Samuel Riley (89)
  Lewis Coleman (70)
Michael Chesworth (88)
HT: 2-0
Cleator Moor Celtic 4-4 ShelleyAtt: 110
Mark Campbell (35)
Leigh Dunn (44)
Joshua Charlton (64)
Callum Birdsall (90+3)
  Oliver Ghee (36)
Mathew Waller (86)
Craig Billington (88)
Gary Driscoll (89)
HT: 2-1
Daisy Hill P-P Steeton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Garstang P-P Lower Breck 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Prestwich Heys P-P Longridge Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
Alsager Town 1-1 EccleshallAtt: 78
Jethro Jarrett (3)   Own Goal (83) HT: 1-0
Barnton P-P Cammell Laird 1907 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town 0-0 RylandsAtt: 112
      HT: 0-0
Ellesmere Rangers 1-1 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 58
Nathan Day (88)   Dylan Bath (85) HT: 0-0
Maine Road 0-3 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 33
  Richard Tindall (29p)
Richard Tindall (43)
Leon Grandison (45)
HT: 0-3
New Mills P-P FC Oswestry Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
St Martins 0-2 Stockport TownAtt: 32
  Own Goal (29)
Jack McConnell (49)
HT: 0-1
Stone Dominoes 0-4 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 48
  Daniel Egan (13)
Alan Dolan (33)
Alan Dolan (49)
Carl Brady (90+2)
HT: 0-2
Vauxhall Motors 0-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 71
  Jordan Davies (90) HT: 0-0
Wythenshawe Town 2-2 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 54
Liam Crellin-Myers (60)
Brad Byrne (74)
  Jake Vernon (12)
Sam Wilson (63)
HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 26th December 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 452
Taylor Kennerley (9)   Joe Duckworth (70) HT: 1-0
Abbey Hey 0-6 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 96
  Martyn Andrews (13)
Ciaran Kilheeney (20)
Stephen Hall (36)
Stephen Hall (46)
Joseph Shaw (61p)
Joseph Shaw (84p)
HT: 0-3
Ashton Athletic 8-0 PadihamAtt: 61
Joshua Nicholson (7)
Marcus Cusani (27)
Adam Gilchrist (30)
Marcus Cusani (58)
Marcus Cusani (64)
Adam Gilchrist (68)
Adam Gilchrist (79)
Declan Mcloughlin (85)
  HT: 3-0
Burscough 1-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 98
Chad Whyte (87p)   Colin Quirk (52) HT: 0-0
City of Liverpool 0-2 BootleAtt: 503
  Carl Peers (60)
Own Goal (70)
HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 3-1 Hanley TownAtt: 262
Saul Henderson (8)
Saul Henderson (36)
Saul Henderson (78)
  Oliver Mellor (65) HT: 2-0
Irlam 0-4 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 129
  Rob Doran (14)
Billy Whitlle (30)
Rob Doran (48)
Rob Doran (83)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Town 2-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 117
Simon Thelwell (36)
Own Goal (79)
  Alex Hughes (89p) HT: 1-0
Silsden 0-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 237
  Jack Coop (80) HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 0-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 102
  Carl Grimshaw (12)
Carl Grimshaw (46)
Carl Grimshaw (87)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen 2-3 Prestwich HeysAtt: 80
Corey Harrison (41)
Elliot Pond (90+7)
  Alfie Belcher (45)
Lee Grimshaw (76)
Jacob Holt (90+8)
HT: 1-1
AFC Liverpool 3-2 Lower BreckAtt: 96
Rhys Hardacre (18)
James McGrane (49)
Anthony Lyons (77p)
  Paul Mooney (32p)
Peter Moore (73)
HT: 1-1
Ashton Town P-P St Helens Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Avro 1-0 ChaddertonAtt: 120
Jake Pollard (11)   HT: 1-0
Cleator Moor Celtic 2-0 Carlisle CityAtt: 134
Stauart Shaw (7)
Darren Little (89)
  HT: 1-0
Daisy Hill 2-2 Atherton LRAtt: 73
Ashley Stott (22)
Ashley Stott (73p)
  Callum Jackson (27)
Nathan Strong (65)
HT: 1-1
Longridge Town 0-3 GarstangAtt: 166
  Jake Salibury (5)
Jonny Hothersall (27)
Billy Mckenna (74)
HT: 0-2
Shelley 1-4 Bacup BoroughAtt: 79
Daniel Keane (15)   Bobby Carter (21)
Michael Gervin (26)
Anthony Hall (39p)
Anthony Hall (42)
HT: 1-4
Steeton 0-1 NelsonAtt: 120
  Jake Lloyd (55) HT: 0-0

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 2-1 Alsager TownAtt: 104
Nathan Grice (38)
Kieran Lazenby (69)
  Stanley Anaebonam (72) HT: 1-0
Cheadle Heath Nomads 1-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 98
Leon Grandison (22)   Lawrence Taylor (56) HT: 1-0
Eccleshall 2-4 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 80
Luke Walsh (14p)
Bradley Carr (90)
  Adam Davies (10p)
Aaron Davies (51)
James Gregory-Cork (75)
Adam Davies (80p)
HT: 1-1
Maine Road 0-5 RylandsAtt: 50
  Jamie White (25)
Jamie White (48)
Tom Croughan (65)
Tom Croughain (66)
Bradley Williams (90)
HT: 0-1
Sandbach United 3-3 BarntonAtt: 75
Jordan Eardmann (5)
Kris Stockton (56)
Charlie Livesey (58)
  Own Goal (37)
Lee Guirodo (53)
Samuel Haughton (83)
HT: 1-1
Stockport Town 4-1 New MillsAtt: 97
Callum Dolan (22)
Alexander Jackson (52)
Kyle Foley (73)
Liam Mottram (90+2)
  Jamie Kay (45+3) HT: 1-1
Stone Dominoes P-P Stone Old Alleynians 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Stone Dominoes unable to field side
Vauxhall Motors 5-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 147
Thomas Mitchell (15)
Joseph Heath (45+2)
David Webb (70)
Kieran Hamm (86)
David Webb (89p)
  Paul Byrne (75) HT: 2-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-0 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 583
Joel Aikenhead (12)   HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 29th December 2018
Premier Division
Bootle 3-0 Hanley TownAtt: 151
Carl Peers (67)
Carl Peers (72)
Daniel Murphy (76)
  HT: 0-0
Irlam 1-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 94
Andre Stewart (52)   Peter Watling (80p)
Peter Watling (85p)
HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 0-2 SilsdenAtt: 62
  Daniel Illingworth (19)
Laurence Sorhaindo (45)
HT: 0-2
Padiham 1-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 332
Liam ONeill (27)   Scott McGowan (53)
Scott McGowan (64)
HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 4-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 87
Riccardo Egidi (1)
Ric Seear (29)
James Boyd (58)
Own Goal (72)
  HT: 2-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 346
Stephen Hall (48)
Joseph Shaw (51p)
Remirez Howarth (75)
  Simon Thelwell (17) HT: 0-1
Winsford United 0-1 City of LiverpoolAtt: 251
  Thomas Peterson (59) HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen 2-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 110
Elliot Pond (3p)
Elliot Pond (16)
  Anthony Hall (90+1p) HT: 2-0
AFC Liverpool 5-1 Daisy HillAtt: 86
Callum Schorah (18)
Anthony Lyons (26)
Rhys Hardacre (31)
Anthony Lyons (32)
James McGrane (79)
  Jamie Ramwell (36) HT: 4-1
Ashton Town 1-1 Atherton LRAtt: 44
Daley Woods (45+1)   Luke Hincks (13) HT: 1-1
Avro 1-1 NelsonAtt: 117
Sam Rathbone (21)   Elliott Fenton (19) HT: 1-1
Carlisle City 1-3 GarstangAtt: 42
Josh Simpson (26)   Robert Walker (27)
Richard Coar (29)
Billy McKenna (54)
HT: 1-2
Holker Old Boys 0-4 Prestwich HeysAtt: 88
  William Shawcross (35)
William Shawcross (50)
Bradley Sixsmith (60)
Alfie Belcher (86)
HT: 0-1
Longridge Town 4-0 Cleator Moor Celtic 
Jay Hart (29)
Joe Melling (31)
Jay Hart (38)
Richard Allen (43)
  HT: 4-0
Lower Breck 3-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 72
Jamie Henders (25)
Mick Douglas (27)
Luke Duffy (69)
  Benedict Fishwick (44) HT: 2-1
Shelley 1-1 SteetonAtt: 61
Craig Billington (34)   Aaron Hollindrake (30) HT: 1-1
St Helens Town 2-4 ChaddertonAtt: 101
Neil Weaver (44)
Michael Furlong (61)
  Ben Matthews (24)
James Dwyer (42)
Siyam Muhammad (82)
Ben Matthews (88)
HT: 1-2

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 2-0 RylandsAtt: 188
Lee Cropper (22)
Jake Stribling (51)
  HT: 1-0
Alsager Town 0-5 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 46
  David Howarth (2p)
Harry Bower (15)
Ryn Jones (37)
Samual Springson (70)
Harry Bower (90)
HT: 0-3
Barnton 2-0 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 60
Own Goal (19)
Leon Wright (88)
  HT: 1-0
Cheadle Town 4-1 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 83
Rhys Clooney (30p)
Rhys Clooney (38)
Rhys Clooney (63)
Benjamin Brooks (84)
  Adam Davies (63p) HT: 2-0
Sandbach United 4-2 EccleshallAtt: 96
Jordan Eardmann (2)
William Buckley (17)
Aidan Haughton (78)
Jordan Davies (90+2)
  Louis Downs (72)
Luke Walsh (88)
HT: 2-0
St Martins P-P Stone Dominoes 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Stone being unable to field a side
Stockport Town 0-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 66
      HT: 0-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-1 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 254
Daniel Egan (42p)   Haydn Cooper (10) HT: 1-1
Wythenshawe Town 5-2 New MillsAtt: 104
Liam Crellin-Myers (12)
Matthew Landregan (43)
Liam Crellin-Myers (58)
Nia Bayunu (65)
Spencer Jenkinson (75)
  Edward Driver (16)
Jordan Arklie-Young (81)
HT: 2-1

 

Sunday 30th December 2018
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 0-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 204
  Zac Dale (81) HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 2nd January 2019
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Cammell Laird 1907 3-1 RylandsAtt: 92
Josh Donnelly (33)
Colm Lynch (57)
Caleb Jones (67)
  Stuart Wellstead (50) HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 5th January 2019
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 4th Round
Irlam 4-0 Cadbury AthleticAtt: 320
Marcus Perry (5)
Marcus Perry(16)
Charlie Doyle (45)
Jordan Buckley (64)
  HT: 3-0
Newcastle Benfield 2-3 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 360
Mark Turnbull (73)
Dennis Knight (83)
  Joel Brownhill (15)
Harvey Whyte (29)
Matthew Clarke (36)
HT: 0-3

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich 3-2 Congleton TownAtt: 272
Scott McGowan (5)
Taylor Kennerley (16)
Callum Gardner (71)
  Dean Warburton (41p)
Saul Henderson (47)
HT: 2-1
Ashton Athletic 4-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 67
Adam Gilchrist (10)
Aaron Cringle (18)
Matthew Reid (47)
Marcus Cusani (70)
  David Short (78) HT: 2-0
Barnoldswick Town 1-4 Hanley TownAtt: 168
Zack Dale (87)   Lee Wilshaw (19)
James Lindop (56)
Joshua Thorpe (67)
Martin Stanyer (88)
HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 2-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 120
Mark Woods (12)
Jacob Higham (80)
  Oliver Walker (87p) HT: 1-0
City of Liverpool 3-2 Squires GateAtt: 372
Craig Cairns (44)
Anthony Brown (47)
Jack Hazlehurst (70)
  Richard Seear (16)
Own Goal (36)
HT: 1-2
Runcorn Town 0-2 BootleAtt: 159
  Lee Hughes (20)
Connor Millington (27)
HT: 0-2
Silsden 1-2 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 195
Joe Gaughan (15)   Alex Hughes (8)
Leon Ashman (67)
HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-4 BurscoughAtt: 333
Josef Faux (85)   Prince Ekpolo (13)
Connor Finlayson (29)
Jordan Lorde (55)
Chad Whyte (85)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division North
AFC Liverpool 1-0 NelsonAtt: 133
Rhys Hardacre (64)   HT: 0-0
Ashton Town 5-2 SteetonAtt: 40
Daley Woods (24)
Bradley Smart (38)
Daley Woods (41)
Daley Woods (47)
Dylan Glass (81)
  Aaron Hollindrake (2p)
Stephen Pearson (57)
HT: 3-1
Atherton LR P-P Lower Breck 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Atherton being suspended under League Rule 11
Chadderton 4-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 76
Ben Matthews (4)
Oumar Camara (11)
Dillan O`Connor (27)
Bailey Whalley (84)
  HT: 3-0
Cleator Moor Celtic 2-1 St Helens TownAtt: 123
Stuart Shaw (8)
Thomas Ward (83)
  Liam Diggle (15) HT: 1-1
Daisy Hill 0-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 39
  Bejamin Duffield (10) HT: 0-1
Garstang 1-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 119
Kieron O`Connor (8)   HT: 1-0
Holker Old Boys 0-3 AvroAtt: 40
  Jack Turnbull (2)
Jack Turnbull (18)
Joseph Rathbone (89)
HT: 0-2
Prestwich Heys 1-0 Carlisle CityAtt: 121
Cory Knight (90+2)   HT: 0-0
Shelley 1-2 Longridge TownAtt: 48
James Bootland (41)   Ryan McKenna (29)
Thomas Ince (71)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 1-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 125
Dylan Bath (78)   Joseph Neild (90+5p) HT: 0-0
Barnton 2-1 Stockport TownAtt: 71
Leon Wright (42)
Ryan Malone (61)
  Adam Etches (58) HT: 1-0
Cammell Laird 1907 1-1 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 55
Ben Dutton-Kelly (45+1)   Seth Ellis (90+8) HT: 1-0
Rylands 6-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 72
Tom Croughan (14)
Brad Williams (31)
Gary Kenny (42)
Brad Williams (62)
Brad Williams (68)
Brad Williams (85)
  HT: 3-0
Sandbach United 2-2 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 127
William Buckley (19)
Mathew Pearson (83)
  Joel Aikenhead (7)
Alan Dolan (90+8)
HT: 1-1
St Martins 1-2 Maine RoadAtt: 29
Jamie Hands (90+1)   Daniel Burgess (3)
Thomas Keyworth (75)
HT: 0-1
Stone Old Alleynians 7-0 New MillsAtt: 47
Luke Askey (4)
Sam Wilson (12)
Jake Vernon (14)
Jake Vernon (23)
Jack Tomlinson (30)
Jack Tomlinson (42)
Jimmy Lee (81)
  HT: 6-0
Vauxhall Motors 5-0 Alsager TownAtt: 58
Thomas Mitchell (20)
Karl Noon (62)
Karl Noon (73)
Thomas Mitchell (83)
Damase Kiwanda (87)
  HT: 1-0
Wythenshawe Town 0-2 EccleshallAtt: 71
  Bradley Carr (19)
Joshua Graham (26)
HT: 0-2

 

Tuesday 8th January 2019
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 4-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 92
Teal Amos (16)
Zack Dale (52)
Sean Cookson (68)
Harry Thompson (90)
  Jake Connor (61) HT: 1-0
City of Liverpool 2-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 339
Luke Denson (36)
Thomas Peterson (59)
  Billy Whittle (4) HT: 1-1
Padiham 1-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 114
Lee Knight (51)   Nathan Fairhurst (2)
Own Goal (36)
HT: 0-2

 

Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Cammell Laird 1907 3-3 Alsager TownAtt: 46
Ben Dutton-Kelly (30)
Josh Donnelly (36)
Caleb Jones (76)
  Declan Arber (69)
Jack Edwards (81)
Declan Arber (90+2)
HT: 2-0
Congleton Town 6-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 174
Saul Henderson (3)
Dean Warbourton (45p)
Daniel Cope (57)
Thomas Morrison (60)
Bevan Burey (67)
Steve Foster (73)
  Jordan Davies (82) HT: 2-0
Stockport County 1-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 452
Elliot Osborne (88)   HT: 0-0
Winsford United 0-4 Chester FCAtt: 236
  Nathan Brown (53)
George Green (60)
Iwan Murray (66)
Nathan Brown (77)
HT: 0-0

 

Staffordshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Wolverhampton Casuals 1-0 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 47
Joshua Jones (42)   HT: 1-0

 

First Division North
Nelson 0-3 AvroAtt: 60
  Ryan Hanson (29)
Louis Potts (60)
Joe Bevan (63)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Ellesmere Rangers 1-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 56
Adam Davies (75)   HT: 0-0
FC Oswestry Town 3-3 St MartinsAtt: 120
Ryan Jones (12p)
Liam Parry (29)
Owen Lloyd (45)
  Brandon Price (15)
Jamie Hands (36p)
Brandon Price (55)
HT: 3-2

 

Wednesday 9th January 2019
First Division North
Garstang 5-4 ChaddertonAtt: 85
Benjamin Roberts (23)
Benjamin Roberts (64)
Billy McKenna (67)
Billy McKenna (73)
Richard Coar (83)
  Harry Pratt (57)
Corey Kelly (70)
Bailey Whalley (90+1)
Bailey Whalley (90+3)
HT: 1-0
Longridge Town 8-1 Daisy HillAtt: 171
Jay Hart (14)
Jay Hart (21)
Thomas Ince (23)
Richard Allen (31)
Jay Hart (45)
Jay Hart (65)
Richard Allen (85)
Jay Hart (90+2)
  Jack Iley (76) HT: 5-0

 

First Division South
Eccleshall 1-3 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 146
Josh Graham (88)   David Ablewhite (3p)
Jack Tomlinson (16)
Sam Wilson (52)
HT: 0-2

 

Thursday 10th January 2019
First Division North
St Helens Town 3-5 Lower BreckAtt: 159
Neil Weaver (6)
Liam Diggle (9)
Neil Weaver (21)
  Peter Moore (2)
Michael Douglas (34)
Paul Mooney (40p)
Peter Moore (56)
Stephen Milne (90+3)
HT: 3-3

 

Friday 11th January 2019
First Division South
Barnton 0-3 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 141
  Rory Fallon (36)
Jordan Burton (40)
Jordan Burton (43)
HT: 0-3
FC Oswestry Town 3-0 EccleshallAtt: 45
Liam Parry (15)
Michael O’Reilly (34)
Samuel Spridgeon (90)
  HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 12th January 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-4 IrlamAtt: 245
Taylor Kennerley (26)
Michael Koral (74)
  Jordan Buckley (33)
Liam Pollitt (73)
Own Goal (78)
Marcus Perry (81)
HT: 1-1
Ashton Athletic 2-0 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 74
Christopher Webster (6)
Matthew Reid (70)
  HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 0-5 Charnock RichardAtt: 158
  Carl Grimshaw (11)
Mark Wood (23)
Carl Grimshaw (33)
Carl Grimshaw (47)
Oliver Oxley (77)
HT: 0-3
Bootle 5-2 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 156
Daniel Murphy (19)
Carl Peers (43)
Connor Millington (58)
Kieran Halligan (72)
Steven Jones (90)
  Arron Johns (14)
Alex Hughes (37)
HT: 2-2
Congleton Town 0-0 BurscoughAtt: 168
      HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 2-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 65
Lennon Whewell (55)
Lennon Whewell (60)
  Daniel Byrnes (78) HT: 0-0
Silsden 0-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 131
  Oliver Walker (69) HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 0-3 City of LiverpoolAtt: 156
  Craig Cairns (10)
Karl Clair (26)
Craig Cairns (55)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 1-1 SteetonAtt: 45
Jake Darnell (83)   Aaron Hollindrake (40) HT: 0-1
AFC Darwen 2-6 Longridge TownAtt: 108
Kiel Lonsdale (43)
Kiel Lonsdale (57)
  Jason Hart (9)
Jason Hart (24)
Richard Allen (32p)
Own Goal (65)
Jason Hart (69)
Richard Allen (79)
HT: 1-3
AFC Liverpool 2-0 Prestwich HeysAtt: 112
Anthony Lyons (27)
Callum Schorah (62)
  HT: 1-0
Ashton Town 1-5 AvroAtt: 30
Antony Shinks (30)   Joe Bevan (12)
Michael Norton (15)
Duncan Knott (45)
Michael Norton (80)
Ryan Hanson (89)
HT: 1-3
Bacup Borough 4-0 Atherton LRAtt: 53
D O`Connor (32)
Adrian Bellamy (35)
Ben Rhodes (78)
Kyle Brooks (90)
  HT: 2-0
Carlisle City 0-3 Lower BreckAtt: 77
  Stephen Milne (14p)
Stephen Milne (24p)
Stephen Milne (67p)
HT: 0-2
Chadderton 5-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 74
Harry Pratt (30)
Bailey Whalley (60)
Dillan O`Connor (63)
Harry Pratt (87)
James Dwyer (88)
  HT: 1-0
Daisy Hill 3-1 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 46
Ashley Stott (3)
Ashley Stott (24p)
Hensley Mills (63)
  Stuart Shaw (31) HT: 2-1
Garstang 8-2 ShelleyAtt: 73
Jonathan Hothersall (5)
Tom Entwistle (50p)
Jacob Salisbury (52)
Jacob Salisbury (75)
Jack Bennett (80)
Billy McKenna (82p)
Jonathan Hothersall (87)
Jacob Salisbury (90+1)
  Brad Riley (3)
Adam Daffern (6)
HT: 1-2
St Helens Town 2-2 NelsonAtt: 74
Gary Grier (31)
Josef Faux (48)
  Gareth Hill (23)
Alexander Grice (72)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division South
Alsager Town 1-1 St MartinsAtt: 52
Tom Brown (55)   Stuart Dickin (75) HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town 1-2 Stockport TownAtt: 174
Rhys Clooney (58p)   Kiarno Samms (11p)
Adam Etches (41)
HT: 0-2
Ellesmere Rangers 2-2 New MillsAtt: 82
Adam Davies (39)
Adam Davies (40)
  Ben Bevan (43)
Edward Driver (76)
HT: 2-1
Maine Road 3-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 75
Joseph O`Brien (27)
Kyle Hendley (68)
Lee Hendley (86)
  Oliver Nugent (31) HT: 1-1
Sandbach United 1-3 RylandsAtt: 95
Christopher Rowntree (35)   James Daniels (22)
Bradley Williams (58)
Warren Gerrard (69)
HT: 1-1
Stone Old Alleynians 3-1 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 47
Sam Wilson (7)
Jack Tomlinson (40)
Jack Tomlinson (45+2)
  Kieran Herbert (84) HT: 3-0
Vauxhall Motors 5-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 73
David Webb (10)
Ben Holmes (8)
David Webb (72)
Kieran Hamm (76)
David Webb (78p)
  HT: 2-0
Wythenshawe Town 3-1 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 102
Matthew Landgregan (30)
Lee Gregory (40)
Liam Crellin-Myers (68)
  Lee Cropper (90) HT: 2-0

 

Monday 14th January 2019
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Stockport Town 3-1 Tranmere RoversAtt: 85
Thomas Greenfield (19)
Callum Dolan (75)
Gavin Salmon (85)
  Franklyn Akammadu (54) HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 15th January 2019
Premier Division
Congleton Town 0-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 168
      HT: 0-0
Padiham 0-4 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 127
  Joel Brownhill (14p)
Robert Doran (56)
Robert Doran (63)
Robert Doran (67)
HT: 0-1

 

Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Macclesfield Town 0-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 181
  Carl Rodgers (66) HT: 0-0

 

Shropshire Cup 2nd Round
Ellesmere Rangers 1-2 Shifnal TownAtt: 62
Seth Ellis (90)   Zac Vale (60)
Ben Novis (75)
HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
Ashton Town 2-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 36
Bradley Smart (4)
Daley Woods (7)
  Robbie Wallace (26) HT: 2-1
Cleator Moor Celtic 0-4 AFC Liverpool 
  Harry Avis (2)
Callum Schorah (12)
James McGrane (44)
Callum Schorah (76)
HT: 0-3

 

First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 0-0 RylandsAtt: 103
      HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 16th January 2019
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA 5-1 IrlamAtt: 75
ason McShane (33)
Lennon Whewell (42)
Paul Foy (45)
Lennon Whewell (50p)
Paul Foy (83)
  Haydn Foulds (58) HT: 3-0

 

First Division North
Longridge Town P-P Avro 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Steeton 2-2 GarstangAtt: 111
Andrew Briggs (17)
Callum Meade (90+2)
  Jonathan Hothersall (15)
Billy McKenna (41)
HT: 1-2

 

Saturday 19th January 2019
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 3-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 58
Adam Gilchrist (15)
Joshua Nicholson (44)
Matthew Reid (65)
  HT: 2-0
Bootle 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 140
Anthony Hickey (12p)
Steven Jones (78)
  Dean Warburton (57p) HT: 1-0
Charnock Richard 1-4 Runcorn TownAtt: 111
Carl Grimshaw (90)   Harry Brazel (18)
Shaun Tuck (20)
Harry Freedman (36)
Simon Thelwell (88p)
HT: 0-3
Hanley Town 2-4 City of LiverpoolAtt: 144
Oliver Mellor (36)
Joshua Thorpe (48)
  Joseph Holt (23)
Thomas Peterson (44)
Jack Hazlehurst (62)
Craig Cairns (69)
HT: 1-2
Irlam P-P Burscough 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Victoria 3-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 417
Andrew Fitzgerald (25)
Robert Doran (58)
Harvey Whyte (64)
  Samuel Hare (45)
Scott McGowan (69p)
HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 4-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 60
Riccardo Egidi (11)
Dean Ing (24)
Ric Seear (43)
Dean Ing (48)
  Owen Whitehead (88) HT: 3-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-1 SilsdenAtt: 261
Stephen Hall (34)
Thomas Horner (55)
  Dan Illingworth (47) HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 0-0 PadihamAtt: 185
      HT: 0-0
Winsford United 1-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 157
Clayton McDonald (20)   Sean Cookson (43) HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 3-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 52
Ryan White (60)
Jake Darnell (85)
Tom Preston (88)
  Daniel Taylor (80) HT: 0-0
Bacup Borough P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Carlisle City 3-0 Atherton LRAtt: 44
Robert McCartney (12p)
Robert McCartney (31)
Kyle Armstrong (59)
  HT: 2-0
Daisy Hill 0-3 Holker Old BoysAtt: 55
  Gareth Smith (23)
John Paul Stanway (65)
John Paul Stanway (89)
HT: 0-1
Garstang 3-3 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 76
Richard Coar (45+1)
Daniel Birch (69)
Shaun Sailor (90+5)
  Tom Mahone (26p)
Leigh Dunn (28)
Leigh Dunn (63)
HT: 1-2
Longridge Town 3-1 ChaddertonAtt: 125
Jay Hart (6)
Richard Allen (31)
Thomas Ince (49)
  Bailey Whalley (57) HT: 2-0
Nelson 1-2 Lower BreckAtt: 51
Keiran Demaine (25)   Jamie Henders (82)
Leon Arnaslam (90)
HT: 1-0
Prestwich Heys 0-2 ShelleyAtt: 66
  Craig Billington (3)
Own Goal (32)
HT: 0-2
St Helens Town 0-2 AvroAtt: 71
  Ryan Harrison (41)
Louis Potts (45p)
HT: 0-2
Steeton 3-3 Ashton TownAtt: 67
Ben Clarkson (6)
Andrew Briggs (75)
Tobias Jeffrey (77)
  Luke Edwards (38)
James Sigsworth (68)
Antony Shinks (82p)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division South
Alsager Town 1-1 BarntonAtt: 54
Guyguy Maboy (15)   Leon Wright (8) HT: 1-1
Eccleshall 0-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 56
      HT: 0-0
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Cheadle Heath Nomads 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Maine Road 2-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 40
Kyle Hendley (61)
Finn Thompson (90)
  Harry Bower (21) HT: 0-1
Rylands 0-3 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 73
  Haydn Cooper (12)
Ben Holmes (27)
Joe Brandon (78)
HT: 0-2
St Martins 1-4 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 34
Karl Bailey (58)   Curtis Price (12)
Jonathan Beaumont (20)
Sam Luke (70)
Dylan Bath (87)
HT: 0-2
Stone Old Alleynians 2-3 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 40
Luke Askey (5)
William Bailey (75)
  Josh Lane (6p)
William Buckley (55)
Harry Cain (88)
HT: 1-1
Wythenshawe Amateurs P-P Cammell Laird 1907 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 22nd January 2019
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 3-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 115
Lewis Morgan (1)
Zack Dale (57)
Jack Coop (59)
  Scott McGowan (71)
Callum Gardner (85)
HT: 1-0
Congleton Town P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division North
Atherton LR P-P St Helens Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P St Martins 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Sandbach United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills P-P FC Oswestry Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow

 

Wednesday 23rd January 2019
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Fog

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Lower Breck 3-4 Prescot CablesAtt: 245
Thomas Kinsella (10)
Stephen Milne (55)
James Colbeck (83)
  Jordan Southworth (27
Jordan Southworth (37)
Jordan Wynne (67)
Jordan Wynne (89)
HT: 1-2

 

Friday 25th January 2019
First Division South
Wythenshawe Amateurs P-P New Mills 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 26th January 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 5-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 240
Scott McGowan (42p)
Samuel Hare (44)
Scott McGowan (60)
Scott McGowan (62)
Scott McGowan (64)
  Divine Shanganya (76) HT: 2-0
Abbey Hey 2-3 BootleAtt: 58
Peter Watling (22)
Deven Golden (88)
  Liam Loughlin (72)
Liam Loughlin (82p)
Kieran Halligan (90+2)
HT: 1-0
Burscough 2-4 Ashton AthleticAtt: 66
Terry Cummings (44)
Luke Gibson (66)
  Josh Nicholson (6)
Josh Nicholson (54)
Josh Nicholson (79)
Matt Reid (81)
HT: 1-1
City of Liverpool 1-2 SilsdenAtt: 487
Daniel Dalton (24)   Daniel Illingworth (10)
Own Goal (55)
HT: 1-1
Congleton Town 3-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 182
Emini Adegbenro (13)
Paul Speed (40)
Paul Speed (82)
  Oliver Oxley (68)
Carl Grimshaw (74)
Carl Gimshaw (86)
HT: 2-0
Irlam 3-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 85
Karl Cassell (4p)
Marcus Perry (43)
Marcus Perry (80)
  Adil Ajmal (80) HT: 2-0
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 211
Brandon Barski (39)
Darryhl Mason (75)
  HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 2-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 117
Danny Brynes (6)
Francois Antoine (62)
  Zack Dale (11)
Shaun Airey (64)
HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 1-1 Hanley TownAtt: 45
Riccardo Egidi (6)   Serkari Ahmadi (7) HT: 1-1

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 1-1 Longridge TownAtt: 102
Conah Bishop (43)   Richard Allen (34) HT: 1-1
AFC Darwen 7-1 St Helens TownAtt: 72
Elliot Pond (23)
Leon Creech (26)
Elliot Pond (40)
Leon Creech (45)
Danny Taylor (61)
Elliot Pond (70)
Karl Turner (90+4)
  Alex Moffit (90+3) HT: 4-0
AFC Liverpool 3-1 ShelleyAtt: 107
Own Goal (13)
Anthony Lyons (17)
Anthony Lyons (69)
  Mark Townsend (84) HT: 2-0
Ashton Town 6-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 75
Daley Woods (16)
John Edgerton (25)
Luke Edwards (82)
Christopher Hill (85)
Daley Woods (88)
Daley Woods (90+2)
  Nicholas Alexander (65)
Adrian Bellamy (67)
HT: 2-0
Avro 7-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 62
Jack Turnbull (5)
Jake Pollard (47)
Ryan Hanson (61)
Duncan Knott (63)
Louis Potts (71)
Ryan Hanson (79)
Michael Stockdale (81)
  Marc Shiel (30) HT: 1-1
Chadderton 1-1 Daisy HillAtt: 86
Liam Chambers (66)   Hensley Mills (45) HT: 0-1
Holker Old Boys 6-2 Lower BreckAtt: 43
Robbie Wallace (12)
Brandon Collins (17)
Philip Coombe (30)
Philip Coombe (39p)
Philip Coombe (66)
Nathan Reid (84)
  Michael Douglas (17)
Michael Douglas (31)
HT: 4-2
Nelson 2-1 GarstangAtt: 55
Gareth Hill (75)
Gareth Hill (44)
  Jacob Salisbury (60) HT: 0-0
Steeton 0-3 Prestwich HeysAtt: 117
  William Shawcross (20)
Cory Knight (63)
Cory Knight (85)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Alsager Town 0-2 Stockport TownAtt: 65
  Kiarno Samm (4p)
Kiarno Samms (41)
HT: 0-2
Barnton 2-4 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 56
Stephen Rothwell (9)
Lee Guirado (21)
  Jack Tomlinson (19)
Michael Williams (23)
Jack Tomlinson (25)
Jack Tomlinson (73)
HT: 2-3
Cheadle Town 2-3 Maine RoadAtt: 76
Matthew German (11)
Joseph Neild (38p)
  Owen Pollitt (28)
Lee Hendley (49)
Joseph O`Brien (64)
HT: 2-1
Eccleshall 3-0 St MartinsAtt: 56
Izaak Walsh (25)
Luke Walsh (39)
Thomas Wakefield (85)
  HT: 2-0
FC Oswestry Town 5-2 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 80
David Howarth (4)
Lewis Jarman (17)
David Howarth (36)
David Howarth (82)
David Howarth (90)
  Leighton Kendrick (48)
Adam Davies (52)
HT: 3-0
Stone Dominoes 0-6 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 38
  Christopher Rowntree (1)
Josh Lane (10)
Kieran Knapper (36)
Ryan Alcock (41)
Ryan Alcock (65)
Christopher Rowntree (80)
HT: 0-4
Vauxhall Motors 3-1 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 66
Dave Webb (10p)
Dave Webb (64)
Matthew Carlin (67)
  Isaac Graham (62) HT: 1-0
Wythenshawe Town 0-3 Rylands 

 

Tuesday 29th January 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Whitchurch Alport 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Finals
AFC Liverpool P-P Rylands 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division North
Nelson P-P Carlisle City 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
Stone Dominoes P-P Stone Old Alleynians 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 30th January 2019
Premier Division
Padiham P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

First Division North
Garstang P-P Lower Breck 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Saturday 2nd February 2019
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 5th Round
Histon 1-3 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 644
Dan Brown (64)   Darryl Mason (74)
Darryl Mason (95)
Jordan Darr (119)
HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Irlam P-P Chertsey Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow and frozen pitch

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow
Bootle P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Burscough P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Charnock Richard P-P City of Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow
Hanley Town P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Squires Gate P-P Litherland REMYCA 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

First Division North
Ashton Town P-P Chadderton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Bacup Borough P-P AFC Darwen 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow and frozen pitch
Carlisle City P-P AFC Blackpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Garstang P-P Avro 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Holker Old Boys P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Longridge Town P-P Atherton LR 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Lower Breck 8-1 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 112
Oscar Billington (2)
Stephen Milne (8)
Stephen Milne (18)
Oscar Billington (34)
Jay Colbeck (63)
Own Goal (71)
Jamie Henders (79)
Jamie Henders (88)
  Ryan Hall (73) HT: 4-0
Nelson P-P Prestwich Heys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Shelley P-P St Helens Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Steeton P-P Daisy Hill 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United P-P Sandbach United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Stone Dominoes 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Cheadle Heath Nomads P-P Wythenshawe Amateurs 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Barnton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Maine Road P-P Stockport Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow and frozen pitch
Rylands 3-0 EccleshallAtt: 94
Andy Scarisbrick (18)
Tom Freeman (32)
Stu Wellstead (36)
  HT: 3-0
Stone Old Alleynians P-P FC Oswestry Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Wythenshawe Town P-P Cheadle Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Tuesday 5th February 2019
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town P-P Northwich Victoria 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Finals
AFC Liverpool 1-4 RylandsAtt: 99
Rhys Hardacre (62)   Liam Moran (9)
Stuart Wellstead (65)
Andrew Scarisbrick (68)
Warren Gerrard (81)
HT: 0-1

 

Manchester Premier Cup Semi Finals
Chadderton 0-8 Curzon AshtonAtt: 178
  Oliver Crankshaw (4p)
Luke Wall (7p)
Lewis Reilley (14)
John McAtee (32)
Lewis Reilley (45)
Luke Wall (67)
Reece Deakin (80)
Ryan Brooke (85)
HT: 0-5

 

Staffordshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Stone Old Alleynians 0-1 Stoke CityAtt: 280
  Oliver Shenton (9) HT: 0-1

 

Cumbrian Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Cleator Moor Celtic 1-3 Carlisle UnitedAtt: 168
Tom Mahone (30)   Taylor Charters (38)
Jason Kennedy (55)
Keighran Kerr (57)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division North
Ashton Town 2-4 St Helens TownAtt: 83
Bradley Smart (2)
Charlie Duke (54)
  Alex Moffat (25)
Daniel Greene (35)
Maxim Green (83)
Neil Weaver (87)
HT: 1-2
Shelley 1-4 NelsonAtt: 43
Craig Billington (40p)   Gareth Hill (45)
Harvey Macadam (71)
Ashley Brierley (79)
Elliott Fenton (90)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division South
Wythenshawe Amateurs 2-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 117
Jordan Burton (28)
Rory Fallon (65)
  Ryan Burke (3) HT: 1-1

 

Saturday 9th February 2019
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 5th Round
Irlam 0-2 Chertsey TownAtt: 449
  Lubomir Guentchev (49)
Jake Baxter (85p)
HT: 0-0

 

First Division Trophy Quarter Finals
Avro 2-1 GarstangAtt: 49
Louis Potts (79)
Michael Norton (83)
  Own Goal (32) HT: 0-1
Carlisle City P-P Ellesmere Rangers 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Heath Nomads 1-3 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 43
Richard Tindall (65)   Own Goal (79)
Aidan Haughton (82)
Harry Cain (86)
HT: 0-0

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 85
  Joel Brownhill (27) HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town P-P Congleton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle 2-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 122
Ryan Cox (40)
Ben Cartwright (73)
  David Short (62) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 2-1 City of LiverpoolAtt: 156
Stephen Wainwright (12)
Kevin Exell (15)
  Jamie McDonald (2) HT: 2-1
Squires Gate 3-4 SilsdenAtt: 86
James Boyd (3)
Ric Seear (37)
Riccardo Egidi (45)
  Arley Barnes (9)
Niall Sultan (29)
Christopher Wademan (41)
Aidan Kirby (70)
HT: 3-3

 

First Division North
Atherton LR 1-7 Lower BreckAtt: 51
Nathan Strong (36)   Stephen Milne (6)
Callum Hill (15)
Jay Colbeck (17p)
Michael Douglas (21)
Luke Duffy (37)
Michael Douglas (69)
Jamie Henders (76)
HT: 1-5
Cleator Moor Celtic P-P Ashton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Daisy Hill 2-2 SteetonAtt: 37
Ashley Stott (66)
Lewis Wilkinson (73)
  Ben Clarkson (65)
Ben Clarkson (90+2)
HT: 0-0
Holker Old Boys 0-2 ShelleyAtt: 70
  Craig Billington (60)
Craig Billington (90)
HT: 0-0
Prestwich Heys 1-2 Longridge TownAtt: 129
Cory Knight (70)   Brian McKenna (8)
Jay Hart (28)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 3-5 Maine RoadAtt: 85
Lee Cropper (10)
Own Goal (35)
Curtis Price (52)
  Jamie Roe (54)
Jamie Roe (73)
Jamie Roe (76)
Chrysty OBrien (84)
Benjamin Phillips (90)
HT: 2-0
Barnton 0-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 85
  Colm Lynch (30) HT: 0-1
New Mills 1-3 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 75
Jordan Milne (75)   Ryan Jones (9)
Harry Bower (21)
Ryan Jones (64)
HT: 0-2
Rylands 4-1 Stockport TownAtt: 67
Stu Wellstead (25)
Jay White (35)
Stu Wellstead (62)
Alex Davies (75)
  Kieran OConnell (45) HT: 2-1
St Martins 9-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 34
Karl Bailey (5)
Thomas Ash (14)
OG (18)
Karl Bailey (19)
Thomas Ash (30)
Karl Bailey (70)
Karl Bailey (75)
Karl Bailey (89)
Callum Graybrook (90)
  Luke Smith (34) HT: 5-1
Wythenshawe Town 4-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 125
Lee Gregory (15)
Liam Crellin-Myers (46)
Liam Crellin-Myers (57)
Ashley Leather (63)
  HT: 2-0

 

Sunday 10th February 2019
First Division Trophy Quarter Finals
AFC Liverpool 1-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 95
Callum Schorah (43)   Anthony Hall (12) HT: 1-1
(Bacup Borough won 3-2 on penalties)

 

Tuesday 12th February 2019
Cheshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Cammell Laird 1907 0-0 Stockport Town 
      HT: 0-0
(Cammell Laird 1907 won 5-3 on penalties)
Runcorn Linnets 4-1 Congleton TownAtt: 201
Peter Wylie (15)
Mitchell Bryant (25)
Mitchell Bryant (80)
Ryan Gibson (90)
  Saul Henderson (69) HT: 2-0

 

First Division South
Ellesmere Rangers 1-1 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 52
Jamie Hyne (75)   Isaac Graham (70) HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 13th February 2019
Cheshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Runcorn Town 0-1 Stockport CountyAtt: 229
  Nyal Bell (53) HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
Garstang 2-2 Lower BreckAtt: 72
Own Goal (11)
Alan Coar (53)
  Michael Douglas (39)
Stephen Milne (88)
HT: 1-1

 

Friday 15th February 2019
League Challenge Cup Quarter Finals
1874 Northwich 3-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 189
Taylor Kennerley (12)
Jack Irlam (33)
Scott McGowan (38)
  James Crorken (19)
Teal Amos (83)
HT: 3-1

 

First Division South
FC Oswestry Town 1-0 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 82
David Howarth (6)   HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 16th February 2019
League Challenge Cup Quarter Finals
Avro 3-1 NelsonAtt: 62
Jake Pollard (17)
Joe Bevan (20)
Louis Potts (78)
  Gareth Hill (70) HT: 2-0
City of Liverpool 2-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 474
John McGrath (22)
Craig Cairns (59)
  Jack Fleming (40) HT: 1-1
Congleton Town 6-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 180
Own Goal (11)
William Hasler-Cregg (45)
Emini Adegbenro (50)
John Main (57p)
Steve Foster (68)
Daniel Cope (82)
  HT: 2-0

 

First Division Trophy Quarter Finals
Carlisle City 2-1 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 51
Robert McCartney (25)
Robert McCartney (60p)
  Levi Hunter (72) HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
Hanley Town 3-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 103
Jake Alcock (43)
Jake Alcock (45+1)
Jake Alcock (51)
  Simon Thelwell (29p)
Luke Edwards (88)
HT: 2-1
Padiham 0-0 IrlamAtt: 294
      HT: 0-0
Silsden 0-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 153
  Colin Quirk (74)
Colin Quirk (90+2)
HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 407
Thomas Bailey (39p)   Carl Grimshaw (8)
Oliver Oxley (44)
HT: 1-2
Whitchurch Alport 0-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 302
  Brandon Byres-Wilkes (86) HT: 0-0
Winsford United 3-3 Squires GateAtt: 194
David Short (21p)
David Short (70)
Joe Duckworth (85)
  James Boyd (2p)
James Boyd (28)
Dean Ing (83)
HT: 1-2

 

First Division North
Atherton LR 0-6 Ashton TownAtt: 58
Daley Woods (10p)
Daley Woods (29)
Dylan Glass (36)
Daley Woods (40)
Matthew Johnson (45+2)
Dylan Glass (83)
  HT: 0-5
Bacup Borough 3-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 46
Adrian Bellamy (32)
Anthony Hall (50p)
Adrian Bellamy (82)
  John Paul Stanway (40) HT: 1-1
Cleator Moor Celtic 5-4 SteetonAtt: 107
Liam Johnston (5)
Ryan Hall (35)
Leigh Dunn (49)
Tom Mahone (88p)
Darren Little (90+1)
  Callum Meade (12)
Stephen Pearson (44)
Ben Clarkson (61)
Ben Clarkson (67)
HT: 2-2
Daisy Hill 3-3 Prestwich HeysAtt: 76
Jamie Ramwell (38)
Ashley Stott (43p)
Hensley Mills (82)
  Daniel White (1)
William Shawcross (18)
Wlliam Shawcross (40)
HT: 2-3
Garstang 0-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 116
  Daniel Pickering (26) HT: 0-1
Lower Breck 4-2 ChaddertonAtt: 74
Jamie Henders (14)
Leon Arnasalam (31)
Stephen Milne (68)
Stephen Milne (84)
  Dillan OConnor (46)
Stephen Affleck (71)
HT: 2-0
Shelley 3-1 St Helens TownAtt: 80
Jordan Smith (10)
Craig Billington (22)
Jack Davies (80)
  Matthew Smith (40) HT: 2-1

 

First Division South
Barnton 1-0 New MillsAtt: 96
Matthew Rigby (50)   HT: 0-0
Maine Road 4-0 Alsager TownAtt: 54
Finn Thompson (25)
Neil Chappell (57)
Joseph OBrien (70)
Owen Pollitt (78)
  HT: 1-0
Rylands 1-0 St MartinsAtt: 92
Chris Francis (79)   HT: 0-0
Sandbach United 2-2 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 105
Josh Lane (11p)
Aidan Haughton (89)
  Benjamin Steer (13)
Benjamin Steer (71)
HT: 1-1
Stone Dominoes 0-13 Cheadle TownAtt: 28
  Joseph Nield (10)
Thomas Ratican (14)
Ben Brooks (26)
Desley Osakwe (35)
Desley Osakwe (58)
Nathan Ntalu (61)
Thomas Ratican (65)
Thabido Magida (68)
Ben Brooks (73)
Rhys Clooney (75)
Rhys Clooney (78)
Rhys Clooney (82)
Nathan Ntalu (84)
HT: 0-4
Vauxhall Motors 2-1 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 67
Ben Holmes (10)
Ben Holmes (67)
  Kyle Blake (90+6) HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 19th February 2019
Premier Division
Congleton Town 3-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 120
Steve Foster (56)
Steve Foster (78)
Saul Henderson (85)
  Peter Watling (90) HT: 0-0

 

West Riding County Cup Semi Finals
Guiseley 4-3 Barnoldswick Town 
Will Thornton (9)
Scott Smith (11)
Paul Clayton (14)
Paul Clayton (90+1)
  Shaun Airey (70)
James Crorken (78)
Zack Dale (81)
HT: 3-0

 

First Division South
Stone Dominoes 2-1 BarntonAtt: 36
Christopher Aziamale (19)
Christopher Aziamale (23)
  Samuel Houghton (90) HT: 2-0

 

Wednesday 20th February 2019
First Division North
Bacup Borough 0-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 80
  Jordan Foster (23)
Jonathan Croasdale (85)
HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 23rd February 2019
F.A. Carlsberg Vase Quarter Finals
Northwich Victoria 3-1 SholingAtt: 719
Brad Cooke (45)
Ryan Winder (112)
Darhyll Mason (116)
  Lee Wort (27) HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 149
  Mark Jones (29)
Scott McGowan (50)
Scott McGowan (64)
HT: 0-1
City of Liverpool 2-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 412
John McGrath (54p)
Thomas Peterson (63)
  Joshua Nicholson (16) HT: 0-1
Irlam 0-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 73
  Kevin Exell (81) HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 1-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 115
Colin Quirk (4)   Daniel Skelton (60)
Luke Walley (64)
Leon Ashman (71)
HT: 1-0
Padiham 1-6 BootleAtt: 168
Jack Kay (66)   Own Goal (6)
Carl Peers (9)
Steven Jones (67)
Connor Millington (70)
Lee Hughes (83)
Own Goal (90)
HT: 0-2
Silsden 4-1 Congleton TownAtt: 153
Arley Barnes (25)
Aidan Kirby (43)
Niall Sultan (62)
Laurence Sorhaindo (77)
  Steve Foster (80) HT: 2-0
Squires Gate 5-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 60
Billy Akrigg (28)
Riccardo Egidi (47)
Riccardo Egidi (69)
Riccardo Egidi (90)
James Boyd (90+2p)
  Zack Dale (12p)
Zack Dale (51p)
HT: 1-1
Winsford United 3-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 220
Sam Madeley (52)
Sam Madeley (60)
Sam Madeley (69)
  Thomas Bailey (22p)
Thomas Bailey (66p)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 2-8 Lower BreckAtt: 75
Francis Donaghy (80)
Alex Caunce (85)
  James Colbeck (5p)
Jonathan Swatton (27)
Stephen Milne (30)
James Colbeck (43p)
James Colbeck (50)
Michael Douglas (55)
Thomas Kinsella (62)
Jamie Henders (68)
HT: 0-4
AFC Darwen 2-1 NelsonAtt: 102
Leon Creech (7)
Leon Creech (40)
  Jake Lloyd (61) HT: 2-0
Atherton LR 0-5 GarstangAtt: 48
  Kieran OConnor (24)
Richard Coar (31)
Jonathan Hothersall (45)
Richard Coar (67)
Richard Coar (84)
HT: 0-3
Bacup Borough 0-3 AvroAtt: 60
  Mike Stockdale (32)
Vinnie Howell (40)
Mike Stockdale (47)
HT: 0-2
Holker Old Boys 2-1 St Helens TownAtt: 45
John-Paul Stanway (39p)
John-Paul Stanway (41p)
  Liam Diggle (14) HT: 2-1
Longridge Town 7-0 Carlisle CityAtt: 196
Daniel Wilkinson (12)
Thomas Ince (50)
Daniel Wilkinson (56)
Isaac Sinclair (63)
Richard Allen (79)
Isaac Sinclair (87)
Isaac Sinclair (90)
  HT: 1-0
Prestwich Heys 1-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 105
Adam Farrell (31)   Callum Schorah (20)
Anthony Lyons (51)
HT: 1-1
Shelley 0-0 ChaddertonAtt: 31
      HT: 0-0

 

First Division South
Alsager Town 1-3 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 69
tom brown (25)   jake vernon (56)
david ablewhite (64p)
david ablewhite (84p)
HT: 1-0
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-4 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 43
Ashley Harrison (23)
Ashley Harrison (66)
  Harry Cain (15)
Own Goal (35)
Kris Stockton (40)
Kieran Garner Knapper (63)
HT: 1-3
Cheadle Town 0-3 BarntonAtt: 55
  Luke Wilson-Jones (52)
Samuel Houghton (65p)
Samuel Houghton (90)
HT: 0-0
Eccleshall 2-1 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 74
Joshua Graham (57)
Jordan Benton (67)
  Kieran Hamm (10) HT: 0-1
Ellesmere Rangers 0-1 St MartinsAtt: 102
  Callum Graybrook (36) HT: 0-1
FC Oswestry Town 2-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 65
Harry Bower (52)
Harry Bower (81)
  HT: 0-0
Maine Road 2-3 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 85
Joseph OBrien (8)
Ashley Morley (60)
  Jerome Wright (48)
Connor Brotherton (90)
Grant Spencer (90+5)
HT: 1-0
New Mills 2-0 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 91
Georgi Whyment (12)
Own Goal (23)
  HT: 2-0
Stone Dominoes 0-3 Stockport TownAtt: 18
  Kiarno Samms (45)
Kiarno Samms (52p)
Gavin Salmon (85)
HT: 0-1
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-1 RylandsAtt: 272
Daniel Egan (90+5)   Stuart Wellstead (7) HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 26th February 2019
Premier Division
Irlam 2-2 BurscoughAtt: 88
Joel Amado (45)
Liam Morrison (90p)
  Chad Whyte (47)
Chad Whyte (75)
HT: 1-0

 

Shropshire Cup Quarter Finals
St Martins 2-1 Shawbury UnitedAtt: 36
Jamie Hands (49)
Tawanda Melusi (87)
  John Thursfield (28) HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Stone Dominoes 0-6 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 104
  Jack Tomlinson (10)
Jonathon Kapend (16)
Kyle Blake (54)
Jack Tomlinson (84)
Luke Askey (88)
Adam Pope (90+1)
HT: 0-2

 

Wednesday 27th February 2019
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 6-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 151
Brian Matthews (3)
Daryhll Mason (22)
Own Goal (32)
Joel Brownhill (78p)
Jordan Darr (87)
Joel Brownhill (90+3)
  HT: 3-0

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy Semi Finals
Ashton Athletic 1-3 Southport 

 

First Division North
Longridge Town 3-0 AvroAtt: 451
Richard Allen (35)
Richard Allen (83)
Richard Allen (87)
  HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 2nd March 2019
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 3-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 71
Saul Guffog (8)
Adam Gilchrist (52)
Joshua Nicholson (60)
  HT: 1-0
Bootle 2-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 245
Steven Jones (29)
Carl Peers (40)
  HT: 2-0
Burscough 5-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 102
Terry Cummings (5)
Chad Whyte (25p)
Conor Finlayson (46)
Conor Fylanson (57)
Conor Finlayson (60)
  HT: 2-0
Charnock Richard 0-3 City of LiverpoolAtt: 238
  John McGrath (10)
Jack Hazlehurst (36)
Jack Hazlehurst (66)
HT: 0-2
Hanley Town 0-1 PadihamAtt: 89
  Ellis Hancox (90) HT: 0-1
Irlam 1-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 96
Matthew Boland (80)   HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 3-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 62
Dean Ing (58)
Dean Ing (66)
Riccardo Egidi (90)
  HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
Ashton Town 4-1 Daisy HillAtt: 45
Dylan Glass (6)
Mathew Johnson (14)
James Sigsworth (26)
Daley Woods (72p)
  Macauley Farmington (90+3) HT: 3-0
Bacup Borough 3-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 46
Anthony Hall (15)
Benjamin Rhodes (38)
Anthony Hall (68)
  Leon Creech (65p)
Daniel Taylor (82)
HT: 2-0
Carlisle City 1-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 52
Robert McCartney (5)   Benjamin Duffield (59)
Own Goal (85)
HT: 1-0
Chadderton 1-0 SteetonAtt: 68
Jack Ward (40)   HT: 1-0
Cleator Moor Celtic 1-2 AvroAtt: 83
Tom Mahone (29p)   Ryan Hanson (67p)
Louis Potts (78)
HT: 1-0
Holker Old Boys 3-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 58
Brandon Collins (43)
Robbie Wallace (68)
John-Paul Stanway (73)
  Own Goal (67)
Marc Stephens (86p)
Louis Hayes (90+3)
HT: 1-0
Longridge Town 8-1 Atherton LRAtt: 123
Jason Hart (8)
Thomas Ince (27)
Rio Wilson-Heyes (58)
Richard Allen (69)
Richard Allen (71)
Richard Allen (74)
Paul Turner (90)
Richard Allen (90+3)
  Keiran Halliwell (60) HT: 2-0
Nelson 1-5 Prestwich HeysAtt: 54
ALexander Grice (50)   Liam Healey (32)
Lee Grimshaw (57)
James Wolfenden (63)
James Dwyer (75)
Darius Photiou (81)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 2-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 61
Joshua Tune (20)
Kristian Parsons (80)
  William Buckley (58)
William Buckley (88p)
HT: 1-1
Cammell Laird 1907 8-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 76
Bailey Thompson (24p)
Jack Davies (32)
Dan Shearwood (35)
Ryan Burke (45)
Paul Jewell (57)
Rob Ablewhite (72)
Kyle Schorah (85)
Rob Ablewhite (86)
  Ken Mather (2) HT: 4-1
Cheadle Heath Nomads 3-2 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 80
Kieran Herbert (9)
James Green (40)
Stephen Kirby (43)
  Jordan Burton (9)
Matthew Dodwell (75)
HT: 3-1
Ellesmere Rangers 0-5 BarntonAtt: 70
  Jordan Cobley (35)
Jordan Cobley (63)
Luke Wilson-Jones (72)
Jordan Cobley (74)
Sam Houghton (84p)
HT: 0-1
Maine Road 1-2 Stockport TownAtt: 40
Thomas Keyworth (90p)   Kiarno Samms (4)
Gavin Salmon (39)
HT: 0-2
Stone Old Alleynians 0-0 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 40
      HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 5th March 2019
Premier Division
Hanley Town 0-3 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 110
  Ryan Winder (70)
Bradley Cooke (72)
Bradley Cooke (80)
HT: 0-0
Irlam 0-2 BootleAtt: 88
  Connor Millington (67)
Liam Loughlin (90)
HT: 0-0

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
Runcorn Linnets 2-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 337
Frank Jones (22)
Aaron Morris (70)
  Josh Brabin (63p) HT: 1-0

 

First Division North
Nelson 0-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 48
  Darren Addison (12) HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 6th March 2019
First Division North
Avro A-A AFC Darwen 
NULL   NULL  
Abandoned at half time due to a medical emergency

 

Friday 8th March 2019
First Division North
AFC Liverpool P-P Longridge Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
Barnton 0-2 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 272
  David Webb (35p)
George Hassall (57)
HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 9th March 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 4-2 BurscoughAtt: 200
Scott McGowan (19)
Scott McGowan (47)
Michael Koral (59)
Taylor Kennerley (75)
  Ryan Grier (32)
Donald Eumessi (84)
HT: 1-1
Abbey Hey 0-4 Hanley TownAtt: 48
  Lewis Grocott (12)
Lewis Grocott (55)
Lewis Grocott (88)
Own Goal (90+1)
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 1-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 210
Shaun Airey (90+3)   Alex Hughes (56)
Alex Hughes (58)
Alex Hughes (61)
HT: 0-0
Bootle 4-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 391
Carl Peers (11)
Carl Peers (19)
Ryan Cox (71)
Ste Jones (90+1)
  Adam Gilchrist (23)
Charlie Munro (50)
HT: 2-1
Charnock Richard 6-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 90
Matthew Davison (11)
Ashley Young (32)
Nathan Fairhurst (43)
Carl Grimshaw (63)
Ross OFarrell (70)
Matthew Davison (90)
  Sam Madeley (13)
Joe Duckworth (18)
HT: 3-2
Congleton Town 1-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 155
Daniel Cope (43)   Francois Antoine (35)
Dale Jennings (58)
HT: 1-1
Litherland REMYCA 1-2 City of LiverpoolAtt: 574
Paul Foy (45+2)   Daniel Dalton (59)
Karl Clair (72)
HT: 1-0
Silsden P-P Padiham 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 2-3 Bacup BoroughAtt: 42
Own Goal (33)
Daniel Morris (36p)
  Anthony Hall (10)
Anthony Hall (40p)
Michael Gervin (60)
HT: 2-2
Avro 7-0 Atherton LRAtt: 48
Louis Potts (18p)
Louis Potts (33p)
Joseph Rathbone (68)
Sam Rathbone (69)
Vincent Howell (77)
Joe Bevan (84)
Louis Potts (87)
  HT: 2-0
Carlisle City P-P Shelley 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Lower Breck 6-1 Ashton TownAtt: 339
Ste Milne (18)
Peter Moore (31)
Jay Colback (44)
Jamie Henders (55)
Ste Milne (60)
Ste Milne (90+2)
  Matty Johnson (86) HT: 3-0
Nelson 8-1 Daisy HillAtt: 58
Gareth Hill (12)
Daniel Fagan (17)
Own Goal (22)
Gareth Hill (34)
Yves Zama (39)
Keiran Demaine (53)
Gareth Hill (65)
Gareth Hill (82)
  Hensley Mills (64) HT: 5-0
Prestwich Heys P-P Cleator Moor Celtic 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
St Helens Town 1-3 GarstangAtt: 292
Liam Diggle (49)   Richard Coar (12)
Shaun Sailor (60)
Jonathan Hothersall (76p).
HT: 0-1
Steeton P-P Holker Old Boys 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 1-0 EccleshallAtt: 138
Mark Groom (65)   HT: 0-0
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Alsager Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills 1-2 Maine RoadAtt: 121
Joe Armstrong (86)   Finn Thompson (10)
Connor Hughes (15)
HT: 0-2
Sandbach United 2-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 85
Lucas Baker (5)
William Buckley (23)
  Own Goal (3)
Nathan Ntalu (30)
HT: 2-2
St Martins 0-4 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 39
  Jordan Burton (14)
Benjamin Woods (49)
Benjamin Woods (80)
Harry Shipton (89)
HT: 0-1
Stockport Town 4-0 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 63
Thomas Greenfield (50)
William Holt (64)
George Blackwell (73)
Kiarno Samms (90+3p)
  HT: 0-0
Wythenshawe Town 3-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 106
Sam Heathcote (5)
Brad Byrne (27)
Brad Byrne (43)
  Christoph Azimale (90+1) HT: 3-0

 

Sunday 10th March 2019
Premier Division
Irlam P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Victoria P-P Squires Gate 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
Rylands 3-5 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 319
Ste Boothman (8)
Ste Boothman (44)
Jay White (86)
  James Green (12)
James Green (25)
Andy Simpson (38)
Ash Harrison (64)
Stephen Kirby (78)
HT: 2-3

 

Tuesday 12th March 2019
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town P-P Northwich Victoria 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Semi Finals
Rylands 1-3 SouthportAtt: 245
Liam Moran (10)   Jordan Archer (31)
Morgan Homson-Smith (72)
Jordan Archer (85)
HT: 1-1

 

Wednesday 13th March 2019
First Division North
Avro 5-0 Daisy HillAtt: 43
Joe Bevan (14)
Louis Potts (23)
Nicholas Alexander (54)
Joseph Rathbone (89)
Micheal Norton (90+2p)
  HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 16th March 2019
F.A. Carlsberg Vase Semi Final 1st Leg
Northwich Victoria P-P Chertsey Town 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division Trophy Semi Final 1st Leg
Bacup Borough P-P Avro 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to storm damage
Carlisle City P-P Sandbach United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Squires Gate 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Burscough 3-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 75
Jordan Lorde (6)
Chad Whyte (42)
Terry Cummings (63)
  HT: 2-0
City of Liverpool P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Congleton Town P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam P-P Hanley Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Whitchurch Alport 1-3 BootleAtt: 244
Luke Walley (87)   Ryan Cox (11)
Carl Peers (45)
Connor Millington (70)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division North
Ashton Town P-P Garstang 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton LR P-P Nelson 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Lower Breck 7-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 71
Luke Duffy (11)
Peter Moore (45)
Luke Duffy (48)
Michael Douglas (63)
Stephen Milne (72)
Jamie Henders (82)
Thomas Kinsella (89)
  Brad Hubbold (88) HT: 2-0
Prestwich Heys P-P Cleator Moor Celtic 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
St Helens Town 4-4 Longridge TownAtt: 104
Matthew Smith (31)
Matthew Smith (40)
Josef Faux (54)
Alex Moffitt (84)
  Richard Allen (15)
Paul Turner (46)
Richard Allen (61)
Richard Allen (71p)
HT: 2-1
Steeton P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United P-P Vauxhall Motors 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Cheadle Heath Nomads 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town P-P Alsager Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Wythenshawe Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Maine Road P-P Barnton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Rylands P-P New Mills 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Stockport Town 8-0 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 98
Gavin Salmon (17)
Gavin Salmon (24)
Joshua Robinson (48)
Gavin Salmon (52)
George Blackwell (75)
Kiarno Samms (78)
Kiarno Samms (80)
George Blackwell (90)
  HT: 2-0
Stone Dominoes 0-5 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 32
  Owen Lloyd (28)
Michael O`Reilly (39)
Liam Parry (41)
Liam Parry (51)
Samuel Spridgeon (56)
HT: 0-3
Wythenshawe Amateurs P-P Eccleshall 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 19th March 2019
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 0-4 AvroAtt: 58
  Jake Pollard (7)
Sam Rathbone (40)
Joe Rathbone (73)
Michael Norton (85)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division South
St Martins 1-3 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 35
Karl Bailey (87)   James Kirby (4)
Christopher Smith (68)
Josh Lane (80)
HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 20th March 2019
First Division North
AFC Liverpool 4-3 GarstangAtt: 134
Jonathan Croasdale (67)
Andrew Lewis (79)
Andrew Lewis (80)
James McGrane (86)
  Richard Coar (14)
Joshua Westwood (82)
Tom Entwisle (90+3)
HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 23rd March 2019
First Division Trophy Semi Final 1st Leg
Bacup Borough 0-2 AvroAtt: 93
  Kane Wallwork (15)
Michael Stockdale (68)
HT: 0-1
Carlisle City 2-4 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 62
Thomas Lucock (5)
James Earl (90p)
  Ryan Allcock (31)
Own Goal (35)
Harry Cain (51)
Billy Buckley (53)
HT: 1-2

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 70
  Carl Grimshaw (69) HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 3-2 IrlamAtt: 75
Adam Gilchrist (8)
Christopher Bandell (20)
Adam Gilchrist (81)
  Jordan Buckley (15)
Jordan Buckley (25)
HT: 2-2
Barnoldswick Town 0-1 BootleAtt: 217
  Ryan Cox (9) HT: 0-1
City of Liverpool 3-2 Hanley TownAtt: 462
Karl Clair (19)
Jack Hazlehurst (74)
John McGrath (80p)
  Christopher Boast (58)
Own Goal (64)
HT: 1-0
Silsden 0-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 285
      HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 2-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 85
Riccardo Egidi (27)
Joe Booth (58)
  HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-1 PadihamAtt: 539
Remi Howarth (24)   Gary Bernett (62) HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 1-0 BurscoughAtt: 232
Alex Hughes (39)   HT: 1-0
Winsford United 2-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 197
Wealth Da Silva (28)
Sam Madeley (88)
  Paul Foy (7) HT: 1-1

 

First Division North
Ashton Town 2-1 GarstangAtt: 71
Daley Woods (10)
John Edgerton (85)
  Thomas Graham (11) HT: 1-1
Cleator Moor Celtic 4-1 ChaddertonAtt: 149
Tom Mahone (31)
Ryan Hall (63)
Jamie Glover (79)
Ryan Hall (90)
  Jordon Butterworth (41) HT: 1-1
Holker Old Boys 0-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 37
  Elliot Pond (12p)
Leon Creech(19)
Aspen Feathers (85)
HT: 0-2
Longridge Town 5-2 SteetonAtt: 207
Richard Allen (23)
Adam Lawrence (25)
Richard Allen (62)
Richard Allen (67)
Rio Wilson-Heys (82)
  Ben Clarkson (48)
Jack Richmond (51)
HT: 2-0
Prestwich Heys 2-1 Lower BreckAtt: 96
Lee Grimshaw (8)
Lee Grimshaw (90+2)
  Luke Duffy (45) HT: 1-1
Shelley 0-1 Atherton LRAtt: 69
  Nathan Strong (75) HT: 0-0

 

First Division South
Alsager Town 3-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 64
George Shaw (10)
Tom Brown (24)
George Shaw (73)
  Callum Ward (7) HT: 2-1
Barnton 1-3 RylandsAtt: 101
Matthew Rigby (85)   Christopher Francis (4)
Liam Moran (53)
Thomas Parry (81)
HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird 1907 1-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 69
Elliott Jones (13)   Rhys Clooney (37) HT: 1-1
Cheadle Heath Nomads 3-2 St MartinsAtt: 46
Andrew Simpson (30)
Richard Tindall (65)
Richard Tindall (88)
  Thomas Ash (1)
Karl Bailey (13)
HT: 1-2
Eccleshall 4-3 Stockport TownAtt: 76
Lewis Dunn (9)
Thomas Wakefield (10)
Conor Docherty (72)
Bradley Carr (74)
  Kiarno Samms (21)
Robert Lofthouse (45+3)
Reece Skelton (80)
HT: 2-2
FC Oswestry Town 2-1 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 47
Liam Parry (85p)
Samuel Spridgeon (90)
  Shaun Rhodes (70) HT: 0-0
Maine Road 4-1 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 85
Connor Hughes (15)
Owen Pollitt (35)
Thomas Keyworth (56)
Joseph OBrien (69)
  William Wells (30) HT: 2-1
Stone Old Alleynians 2-1 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 57
Dave Ablewhite (41p)
Jack Tomlinson (65)
  David Wright (74p) HT: 1-0
Vauxhall Motors 1-1 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 62
Own Goal (89)   Grant Spencer (38) HT: 0-1

 

Sunday 24th March 2019
F.A. Carlsberg Vase Semi Final 1st Leg
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Chertsey TownAtt: 1288
Harvey White (72)   David Taylor (40) HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 26th March 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 158
Jack Irlam (75)   Riccardo Egidi (16) HT: 0-1
City of Liverpool 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 378
Craig Cairns (19)
Karl Clair (20)
  HT: 2-0
Congleton Town 2-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 165
William Hasler-Cregg (31)
Daniel Cope (42)
  Brian Matthews (44p) HT: 2-1
Irlam 1-2 Hanley TownAtt: 54
Liam Morrison (15)   Timothy Sanders (28)
Serkari Ahmadi (54)
HT: 1-1
Padiham 4-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 89
Benjamin Hoskin (42p)
Samuel Howell (58)
Benjamin Mills (60)
Thomas Hulme (70)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division South
Rylands 5-0 New MillsAtt: 69
Tom McNamara (30)
Gary Kenny (35)
Warren Gerrard (55)
Tom McNamara (77)
Liam Moran (90)
  HT: 2-0

 

Wednesday 27th March 2019
First Division Trophy Semi Final 2nd Leg
Avro 3-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 102
Michael Norton (42p)
Kane Wallwork (77)
Kane Wallwork (87)
  Michael Gervin (13) HT: 1-1
Avro win 5-1 on aggregate

 

First Division North
Garstang 3-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 130
Alan Coar (38)
Thomas Graham (67)
Richard Coar (81)
  HT: 1-0
Steeton 2-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 126
Jack Richmond (20)
Sam Rooke (30)
  John-Paul Stanway (43) HT: 2-1

 

Saturday 30th March 2019
F.A. Carlsberg Vase Semi Final 2nd Leg
Chertsey Town 0-0 Northwich Victoria 
      HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, Chertsey Town won 5-3 on penalties)

 

League Challenge Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Avro 1-3 City of LiverpoolAtt: 210
Louis Potts (8)   Jack Hazelhurst (5)
Jack Hazelhurst (37)
Jack Hazelhurst (49)
HT: 1-2
Congleton Town 0-5 1874 NorthwichAtt: 296
  Jack Pritchard (30)
Scott McGowan (31)
Scott McGowan (47)
Scott McGowan (58)
Taylor Kennerley (76)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division Trophy Semi Final 2nd Leg
Sandbach United 5-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 70
Christopher Rowntree (50)
Josh Lane (57)
Kris Stockton (82)
Jack Hart (85)
Ryan Allcock (90)
  Marc Sheil (27) HT: 0-1

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 3-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 52
Christopher Bandell (6)
Adam Gilchrist (25)
Christopher Bandell (34)
  HT: 3-0
Bootle 4-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 278
Connor Millington (13)
Liam Loughlin (34)
Carl Peers (85)
Lee Hughes (87)
  HT: 0-0
Charnock Richard 1-3 IrlamAtt: 122
Troy Carsley (48)   Connor Martin (44)
Connor Martin (67)
Jordan Buckley (70)
HT: 0-1
Padiham 1-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 161
Gary Burnett (58)   Lewis Morgan (20)
Zack Dale (32)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Town 3-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 103
Dale Jennings (56)
Simon Thelwell (71p)
Francois Antoine (86)
  HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 Squires GateAtt: 243
Ezequiel Miranda (90+4)   James Boyd (1)
Richard Seear (34)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen 2-0 ShelleyAtt: 68
Daniel Taylor (40)
Elliot Pond (86p)
  HT: 1-0
Atherton LR 1-1 NelsonAtt: 32
Nathan Strong (80)   Yves Zama (45) HT: 0-1
Bacup Borough 0-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 43
  Lee Grimshaw (72)
Connor Smith (85)
HT: 0-0
Cleator Moor Celtic 1-1 Ashton TownAtt: 82
Tom Mahone (23)   Dylan Glass (10) HT: 1-1
St Helens Town 3-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 94
Liam Diggle (18)
Jesse Robinson (49)
Neil Weaver (86)
  Ryan White (4)
Cameron Gourley (90+3)
HT: 1-1
Steeton 2-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 101
Ben Clarkson (13)
Ben Clarkson (36)
  Rhys Hardacre (12)
Anthony Lyons (66)
Anthony Lyons (82)
HT: 2-1

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 2-2 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 91
Angelo Errico (8)
Lee Cropper (82)
  Rory Fallon (17)
Jordan Burton (21)
HT: 1-2
Barnton 5-1 EccleshallAtt: 116
Luke Wilson-Jones (4)
Ryan Malone (32)
Luke Wilson-Jones (40)
Ryan Malone (46)
Luke Wilson-Jones (68)
  David Neligwa (2) HT: 3-1
Cheadle Town 0-2 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 36
  Samuel Wilson (53)
David Ablewhite (72p)
HT: 0-2
Ellesmere Rangers 2-0 Alsager TownAtt: 66
Charlie Fletcher (59)
Gregory Cork (80)
  HT: 0-0
Rylands 3-0 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 67
Stu Wellstead (25)
Tom Freeman (43)
Warren Gerrard (89)
  HT: 2-0
St Martins 2-6 New MillsAtt: 25
Tawanda Melusi (2)
Tawanda Melusi (57)
  Joe Rothwell (10p)
George Whyment (32)
Liam Delaney (38)
Remeece Brown (57)
Remeece Brown (59)
Remeece Brown (64p)
HT: 1-3
Stockport Town 1-2 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 50
Kiarno Samms (81)   Joe Brandon (15)
Karl Noon (48)
HT: 0-1
Stone Dominoes 0-6 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 15
Own Goal (40)
Philip Yuille (45)
James Green (58)
Callum Collinson (76)
Jack Warren (90)
Ashley Harrison (93)
  HT: 0-2
Wythenshawe Town 2-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 115
Grant Spencer (53)
Ashley Leather (74)
  HT: 0-0

 

Monday 1st April 2019
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 3-4 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 134
Andrew Hill (23)
Zack Dale (45)
Zack Dale (66)
  John Connolly (19)
Billy Whittle (29)
Brandon Barski (59)
Paul Ennis (90+5)
HT: 2-2

 

Tuesday 2nd April 2019
Premier Division
Congleton Town 3-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 101
John Main (32p)
Saul Henderson (52)
Thomas Morris (58)
  HT: 1-0

 

Shropshire Cup Semi Finals
St Martins 3-3 Bridgnorth TownAtt: 52
Jordan Davies (25)
Karl Bailey (31)
Jay Stoker (82p)
  Jason Pike (36)
Jason Pike (64p)
Jason Pike (68p)
HT: 2-1
(After Extra Time, 3-3 after 90 mins, Bridgnorth Town won 8-7 on penalties)

 

First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 1-0 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 52
Ricci Neill (89)   HT: 0-0
Ellesmere Rangers 2-4 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 72
Aaron Davies (14)
William Wells (60)
  Sam Heathcote (12)
Jerome Wright (23p)
Brad Byrne (50)
Brad Byrne (90)
HT: 1-2
New Mills 1-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 79
Robert Swallow (48)   Chris Rowntree (77)
Matt Pearson (84)
HT: 0-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs 4-1 EccleshallAtt: 122
Jordan Burton (37p)
Timothy Kinsella (44)
Timothy Kinsella (50)
Timothy Kinsella (70)
  Thomas Wakefield (30) HT: 2-1

 

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA 0-5 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 97
  Robert Doran (2)
Joel Brownhill (29p)
Dominic Craig (56)
Joel Brownhill (60p)
Robert Doran (89)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen 1-1 Ashton TownAtt: 75
Aspin Feathers (78)   Luke Edwards (17) HT: 0-1
AFC Liverpool 6-2 Carlisle CityAtt: 101
Andrew Lewis (18)
Andrew Lewis (41)
Callum Schorah (46)
Callum Schorah (78)
Anthony Lyons (90)
Anthony Lyons (90+1)
  Robert McCartney (8)
Jordan Palmer (61)
HT: 2-1

 

Thursday 4th April 2019
First Division North
Bacup Borough 2-2 NelsonAtt: 74
Adrian Bellamy (27)
Anthony Hall (37p)
  Own Goal (20)
Nheeta Taranjeet (85)
HT: 2-1

 

Friday 5th April 2019
League Challenge Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
City of Liverpool 3-1 AvroAtt: 224
Craig Cairns (4)
Thomas Peterson (27)
Craig Cairns (35)
  Reece Lyndon (68) HT: 3-0

 

First Division South
Wythenshawe Amateurs 5-2 New MillsAtt: 204
Tim Kinsella (38)
Richard Gresty (45+1)
William Ahern (49)
David Wright (69)
Patrick OBrien (85)
  Jake Ambrose (33)
Jake Ambrose (43)
HT: 2-2

 

Saturday 6th April 2019
League Challenge Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
1874 Northwich 2-0 Congleton TownAtt: 258
Callum Gardner (3)
Michael Koral (9)
  HT: 2-0

 

Premier Division
Irlam 2-3 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 94
Jordan Buckley (34)
Matthew Boland (49)
  Ryan Eiselt (6p)
Stephen Hall (30)
Stephen Hall (70)
HT: 1-2
Silsden 2-0 PadihamAtt: 167
Christopher Wademan (77)
Christopher Wademan (88p)
  HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen 2-2 Carlisle CityAtt: 57
Elliot Pond (32)
Elliot Pond (35)
  David Renyard (28p)
David Renyard (74)
HT: 2-1
AFC Liverpool 1-1 Longridge TownAtt: 120
Marc Stephens (81p)   Jason Hart (25) HT: 0-1
Atherton LR 0-3 St Helens TownAtt: 46
  Liam Diggle (8)
Maxim Green (78)
Liam Diggle (90)
HT: 0-1
Cleator Moor Celtic 1-4 Lower BreckAtt: 123
Ryan Hall (49)   Steven Milne (3)
Paul Mooney (26)
Jonathan Swatton (28)
Own Goal (48)
HT: 0-3
Nelson 1-4 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 74
Jheeta Taranjeet (78)   Conah Bishop (3)
Jamie Milligan (11)
Ryan White (38)
Benjamin Duffield (65)
HT: 0-3
Steeton 6-1 Daisy HillAtt: 96
Sam Rooke (29)
Angus Maney (38)
Ben Clarkson (44)
Ben Clarkson (52)
Jack Richmond (54)
Jack Richmond (86)
  Nicholas Hepple (11) HT: 3-1

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 0-1 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 75
  George Hassall (59) HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town 1-2 Alsager TownAtt: 35
Connor Naughton (52)   Tyler Savage (9)
Christopher Shaw (90+3)
HT: 0-1
Eccleshall 0-4 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 80
  Bailey Thompson (44)
Johny Brannigan (45+1)
Bailey Thompson (66)
Kyle Schorah (86)
HT: 0-2
Ellesmere Rangers 2-0 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 96
Adam Davies (20)
William Wells (80)
  HT: 1-0
FC Oswestry Town 3-1 Stockport TownAtt: 45
Harry Bower (48)
Owen Lloyd (86)
David Howarth (88)
  Kyle Foley (19) HT: 0-1

 

Sunday 7th April 2019
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 2-2 BurscoughAtt: 176
Robert Doran (25)
Brandon Barski (33)
  Terry Cummings (30)
Luke Gibson (90+2)
HT: 2-1

 

Monday 8th April 2019
First Division South
Maine Road 1-2 BarntonAtt: 90
Connor Hughes (80)   Ryan Malone (7)
Ryan Malone (73)
HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 9th April 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 136
Samuel Hind (74)
Matthew Woolley (80)
  HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 0-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 93
  Ashley Young (66) HT: 0-0
Burscough 0-1 City of LiverpoolAtt: 167
  Karl Clair (33) HT: 0-1

 

First Division North
Carlisle City 5-4 Ashton TownAtt: 42
Josh Simpson (5)
Jordan Palmer (30)
Robert McCartney (36)
Robert McCartney (50)
Robert McCartney (87p)
  James Sigsworth (11)
Antony Shinks (20)
Anthony Potts (35)
James Sigsworth (76)
HT: 3-3
Prestwich Heys 2-0 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 88
Lee Bruce (35)
Mark Ayres (37)
  HT: 2-0

 

First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 1-1 Alsager TownAtt: 43
Josh Donnelly (38)   George Shaw (22) HT: 1-1
St Martins 3-2 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 73
Karl Bailey (40)
Stuart Dickin (72)
Karl Bailey (90+1)
  David Howarth (13)
Louis Moss (74)
HT: 1-1

 

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Premier Division
Padiham 1-3 Congleton TownAtt: 93
Alex Ralph (77)   Saul Henderson (22)
Bevan Burey (80)
Saul Henderson (85)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division North
Garstang 2-1 AvroAtt: 92
Jonathan Hothersall (51)
Alan Coar (61)
  Reece Lyndon (34) HT: 0-1

 

Thursday 11th April 2019
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
Northwich Victoria 2-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 371
Joel Brownhill (57p)
Jordan Darr (81)
  HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
Bacup Borough 1-1 ShelleyAtt: 63
Anthony Hall (63)   Craig Billington (84) HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 13th April 2019
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-2 SilsdenAtt: 52
Luca Zucotti (57)   Aidan Kirby (18)
Craig Mitchell (59)
HT: 0-1
Burscough 0-1 Congleton TownAtt: 78
  Dean Warburton (37) HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 0-5 BootleAtt: 142
  Carl Peers (16)
Ryan Cox (45)
Carl Peers (62)
Kieran Halligan (63)
Steven Jones (85)
HT: 0-2
Irlam 1-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 178
Jordan Buckley (19)   HT: 1-0
Northwich Victoria 0-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 143
      HT: 0-0
Padiham 2-2 Squires GateAtt: 111
Gary Burnett (44)
Benjamin Hoskin (72p)
  Dean Ing (21)
Richard Seear (61)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town 1-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 84
Carl Rodgers (2)   HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 City of LiverpoolAtt: 427
Alex Hughes (44)   John McGrath (75p) HT: 1-0
Winsford United 3-3 Hanley TownAtt: 215
Sam Madeley (45)
David Short (49p)
Perry Bircumshaw (76)
  Josh Thorpe (16)
Christopher Boast (38)
Josh Thorpe (76)
HT: 1-3

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 0-0 ChaddertonAtt: 40
      HT: 0-0
AFC Darwen 0-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 143
  Rhys Hardacre (39) HT: 0-1
Atherton LR 0-3 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 45
  Callum Birdshall (5)
Callum Birdshall (45)
Callum Birdshall (55)
HT: 0-2
Avro 3-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 104
Joseph Rathbone (3)
Sam Rathbone (17)
Joseph Rathbone (20)
  Daniel White (12)
Carl Fitton (25)
HT: 3-2
Daisy Hill 1-2 Carlisle CityAtt: 31
Jordan Donnelly (81)   Ben Palmer (33)
Jordan Palmer (90+2)
HT: 0-1
Garstang 1-0 St Helens TownAtt: 92
Tom Entwisle (35p)   HT: 1-0
Lower Breck 3-0 Longridge TownAtt: 124
Connor Roberts (2)
Stephen Milne (30)
Mick Douglas (54)
  HT: 2-0
Nelson 2-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 48
Gareth Hill (28)
Gareth Hill (51)
  Gareth Smith (53) HT: 1-0
Steeton 0-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 101
  Matthew Bryan (37)
Anthony Hall (66)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 2-1 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 94
Lee Cropper (4)
Josh Tune (27)
  Jack Tomlinson (35) HT: 2-1
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-0 Alsager TownAtt: 35
Stephen Kirby (13)
Andrew Simpson (64)
  HT: 1-0
FC Oswestry Town 0-0 BarntonAtt: 42
      HT: 0-0
New Mills 0-4 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 94
  Brad Byrne (3)
Own Goal (15)
Brad Byrne (67)
Benjamin Steer (79)
HT: 0-2
Rylands 1-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 71
Liam Moran (43)   HT: 1-0
Sandbach United 1-2 Stockport TownAtt: 68
Aiden Haughton (11)   Alexander Jackson (39)
George Blackwell (59)
HT: 1-1
Stone Dominoes 0-4 EccleshallAtt: 55
Lewis Dunn (43)
Jordan Benton (47)
David Neligwa (75)
Dan Needham (78)
  HT: 0-1
Vauxhall Motors 3-0 Maine RoadAtt: 64
Thomas Mitchell (52)
Michael Burkey (78)
Own Goal (87)
  HT: 0-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs 4-5 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 118
Timothy Kinsella (12)
Timothy Kinsella (76)
Christopher Howard (85)
Christopher Howard (90+1)
  Aaron Davies (8)
Aaron Davies (38)
Adam Davies (60)
William Wells (68)
Adam Davies (74p)
HT: 1-2

 

Tuesday 16th April 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich A-A Whitchurch Alport 
NULL   NULL  
Abandoned at half time due to floodlight failure
Barnoldswick Town 1-6 Congleton TownAtt: 77
Zach Dale (1)   Bevan Burey (5)
John Main (15)
Emini Adegbenro (40)
John Main (51)
Jack Hunter (58)
Saul Henderson (80)
HT: 1-3

 

First Division North
Carlisle City 4-3 SteetonAtt: 53
Ben Palmer (10)
Jordan Palmer (16)
Robert McCartney (31)
James Earl (88)
  Ben Clarkson (18)
Michael Armitage (23)
Sam Rooke (48)
HT: 3-2

 

First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 1-0 St MartinsAtt: 52
Dan Shearwood (60)   HT: 0-0
Sandbach United 5-1 Maine RoadAtt: 67
Kris Stockton (33)
Aiden Haughton (38)
Kris Stockton (79)
William Buckley (85p)
Tom Williams (88)
  Ryan Smith (76) HT: 2-0

 

Wednesday 17th April 2019
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 121
Joel Brownhill (11)
Ryan Winder (85)
  Richard Seear (39) HT: 1-1

 

First Division North
Avro 5-0 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 33
Michael Norton (22)
Reagan Jarrett (44)
Michael Norton (58)
Philip Armstrong (79)
Michael Stockdale (84)
  HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 20th April 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 208
Taylor Kennerley (1)   Carl Grimshaw (16p) HT: 1-1
Abbey Hey 0-3 BurscoughAtt: 40
  Jordan Lorde (34)
Terry Cummings (55)
Luke Gibson (62)
HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic 0-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 82
  Ethan Kersaw(3)
Zack Dale (66p)
Zack Dale (70)
HT: 0-1
City of Liverpool 3-0 PadihamAtt: 412
Craig Cairns (58)
Jamie McDonald (62)
Jack Hazlehurst (70)
  HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 1-0 IrlamAtt: 192
Saul Henderson (23)   HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 1-0 SilsdenAtt: 121
Neville Thompson (45)   HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 0-4 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 72
  Ryan Eiseet (2)
Zachary Cooper (28)
Jesurun Uchegbucam (72)
Daragh Walshe (88)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Town 1-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 134
Paul McManus (2)   Own Goal (8) HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 0-1 BootleAtt: 114
  Carl Pears (85) HT: 0-0
Whitchurch Alport 0-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 204
  Sam Madeley (63)
Perry Bircumshaw (72)
Steve Jenyons (74)
HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
AFC Liverpool 7-0 Atherton LRAtt: 107
Anthony Lyons (14)
James Howell (32)
Michael Jones (38)
Anthony Lyons (41)
James McGrane (61)
Anthony Lyons (79)
James McGrane (90)
  HT: 4-0
Ashton Town 3-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 45
David Moore (19)
James Sigsworth (45+5)
David Moore (56)
  Daniel Morris (61)
Martin Baird (80)
HT: 2-0
Avro 2-1 ShelleyAtt: 106
Reece Lyndon (54)
Michael Stockdale (90)
  Own Goal (42) HT: 0-1
Carlisle City 4-5 St Helens TownAtt: 72
David Renyard (9)
Darren Addison (48)
David Renyard (54)
David Renyard (76)
  Liam Diggle (34)
Daniel Greene (41)
Matthew Smith (49)
Andrew Presho (75)
Neil Weaver (82)
HT: 1-2
Cleator Moor Celtic 1-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 97
Stuart Shaw (9)   Adrian Bellamy (75)
Anthony Hall (86p)
HT: 1-0
Daisy Hill 4-1 Lower BreckAtt: 55
Ashley Stott (26)
Ashley Stott (42p)
Jack Iley (61p)
Jacob Ridings (87)
  Jamie Henders (73) HT: 2-0
Holker Old Boys 3-0 ChaddertonAtt: 58
John-Paul Stanway (5)
John-Paul Stanway (47)
Nathan Reid (78)
  HT: 1-0
Longridge Town 3-2 NelsonAtt: 175
Richard Allen (60)
Thomas Ince (75)
Paul Turner (83)
  Gareth Hill (27)
Dylon Allan-Meredith (58)
HT: 0-1
Prestwich Heys 4-1 GarstangAtt: 106
Will Shawcross (6)
Will Shawcross (43)
Max White (81p)
Will Shawcross (88)
  Josh Westwood (44) HT: 2-1

 

First Division South
Alsager Town 1-0 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 67
Callum Downie (47)   HT: 0-0
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-1 BarntonAtt: 30
Ashley Crank (76)
Richard Tindall (78)
  Owen Dursley (83) HT: 0-0
Eccleshall 3-2 New MillsAtt: 72
Lewis Dunn (6)
Daniel Needham (15)
Thomas Wakefield (55)
  Aaron Fleming (32)
Joe Rothwell (64p)
HT: 2-1
FC Oswestry Town 2-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 27
David Howarth (40)
Samuel Spridgeon (84)
  Desley Osakwe (9) HT: 1-1
Maine Road 4-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 42
Neil Chappell (11)
David Brown (44)
Thomas Keyworth (58)
Thomas Keyworth (85)
  HT: 2-0
Sandbach United 6-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 76
William Buckley (3)
Harry Cain (52)
William Buckley (57)
Josh Lane (64)
Christopher Rowntree (76)
William Buckley (85)
  Daniel Shearwood (29)
Joshua Donnelly (33)
HT: 1-2
Stockport Town 2-0 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 45
Kiarno Samms (20p)
Kiarno Samms (25)
  HT: 2-0
Stone Old Alleynians 0-5 Rylands 
Vauxhall Motors 3-2 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 72
Karl Noon (32p)
Ben Holmes (43)
Karl Noon (78p)
  Adam Davies (6)
William Wells (76)
HT: 2-1

 

Monday 22nd April 2019
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 0-2 SilsdenAtt: 198
  Joesph Mitchell (10)
Arley Barnes (21)
HT: 0-2
Bootle 1-0 City of LiverpoolAtt: 1374
Ste Hoy (7)   HT: 1-0
Charnock Richard 5-2 Squires GateAtt: 110
Nathan Fairhurst (20)
Troy Carsley (48)
Own Goal (58)
Carl Grimshaw (69)
Carl Grimshaw (73p)
  Richard Seear (52)
Richard Seear (81)
HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 0-4 Congleton TownAtt: 117
  John Main (4)
Thomas Morris (16)
Sail Henderson (30)
William Hasler-Cregg (67)
HT: 0-3
Northwich Victoria 0-1 IrlamAtt: 151
  Liam Pollitt (17) HT: 0-1
Padiham 0-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 238
  Adam Gilchrist (19)
Adam Gilchrist (65)
HT: 0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 524
Ramirez Howarth (23)
Thomas Horner (32)
Stephen Hall (51p)
Ramirez Howarth (85)
  Daniel Hopkins (23p)
Luca Zuccotti (32)
HT: 1-2
Whitchurch Alport 1-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 207
Alex Hughes (48)   HT: 0-0
Winsford United 2-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 392
Sam Madeley (35)
Wealth Da Silva (81)
  Matthew Wooley (41p) HT: 1-1

 

First Division North
Atherton LR 1-4 Daisy HillAtt: 59
Faruk Abiru (76)   Jack Iley (14)
Ashley Stott (45)
Ashley Stott (67)
Ashley Stott (75)
HT: 0-2
Carlisle City 4-0 ShelleyAtt: 55
Aaron Bradbury (35)
David Renyard (41)
Jordan Palmer (44)
Sam Atkinson (70)
  HT: 3-0
Chadderton 1-1 AvroAtt: 235
Devon Matthews (84)   Michael Stockdale (54) HT: 0-0
Garstang 1-1 Longridge TownAtt: 326
Jack Bennett (76)   Thomas Ince (57) HT: 0-0
Holker Old Boys 5-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 61
John-Paul Stanway (2)
John-Paul Stanway (3)
Bradley Hubbold (27)
John-Paul Stanway (55)
Bradley Hubbold (65)
  HT: 3-0
Lower Breck 4-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 153
Jonathon Swatton (17)
Khyle Roberts (23)
Luke Duffy (45)
Jamie Henders (75)
  Callum Schorah (12)
Anthony Lyons (77)
HT: 3-1
Nelson 1-1 SteetonAtt: 80
Jheeta Taranjeet (71)   Tobias Jeffrey (43) HT: 0-1
Prestwich Heys 1-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 111
Brad Sixsmith (63)   HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 1-2 Ashton TownAtt: 121
Andrew Presho (89)   Luke Edwards (41p)
Robert Lamont (45+4)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division South
Alsager Town 2-0 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 83
Jordan Bennion (30)
Guyguy Maboy (80)
  HT: 1-0
Barnton 1-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 75
Adam Collins (88)   Elliot Ledwards (44) HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird 1907 1-4 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 164
Bailey Thompson (55)   Joe Heath (47)
Joe Heath (49)
George Hassall (51)
Joe Heath (67)
HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town 0-2 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 93
  Callum Collinson (42)
Stephen Kirby (90+1)
HT: 0-1
Ellesmere Rangers 0-1 EccleshallAtt: 82
  Thomas Wakefield (60) HT: 0-0
New Mills 1-1 Stockport TownAtt: 123
Remeece Brown (90+8)   Kiarno Samms (84) HT: 0-0
Rylands 4-0 Maine RoadAtt: 207
Ste Wolhuter (9)
Tom McNamara (39)
Tom Freeman (77)
Stu Wellstead (88)
  HT: 2-0
Stone Old Alleynians 2-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 37
Jack Tomlinson (59)
William Byers (82)
  Ashley Thompson (75p) HT: 0-0
Wythenshawe Town 0-1 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 584
  David Wright (20) HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 24th April 2019
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA 2-0 BurscoughAtt: 78
Lennon Whewell (45)
Lennon Whewell (55)
  HT: 1-0
Silsden 2-2 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 146
Daniel Forrest (50)
Daniel Forrest (53)
  Kieron Kenny (9)
Joel Brownhill (30)
HT: 0-2

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Final
Nantwich Town 5-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 338
Shaun Cooke (9p)
Matt Bell (29)
Callum Saunders (57)
Joe Malkin (65)
Callum Saunders (79)
  Josh Brabin (40)
Ste Rothwell (74)
HT: 2-1

 

First Division North
Avro 5-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 62
Joe Bevan (24)
Joe Bevan (45+2)
Joe Bevan (48)
Ashley Ainsworth (67)
Joseph Rathbone (77)
  Aspen Feathers (15) HT: 2-1

 

Thursday 25th April 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 195
Michael Koral (40)   HT: 1-0

 

First Division North
Carlisle City 3-0 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 110
Robert McCartney (67)
David Renyard (73)
Aaron Bradbury (90)
  HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 27th April 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 3-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 159
Aaron Smith (47)
Kyle Phipps (79)
Matthew Woolley (89)
  HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 6-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 170
Andrew Hill (6)
Zack Dale (16)
Ethan Kershaw (42)
Zack Dale (70)
Teal Amos (76)
Zack Dale (81)
  HT: 3-0
Bootle 1-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 451
Liam Loughlin (52p)   Darrhyl Mason (37) HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 2-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 108
Carl Grimshaw (22p)
Carl Grimshaw (87)
  Dylan Bath (53) HT: 1-0
Congleton Town 1-3 Squires GateAtt: 127
Saul Henderson (41)   Gary Pett (32)
Richard Seear (49)
Sam Staunton-Turner (74)
HT: 1-1
Irlam 0-2 City of LiverpoolAtt: 272
  Thomas Peterson (12)
Craig Cairns (90+2)
HT: 0-1
Litherland REMYCA 1-3 Hanley TownAtt: 68
Alex Ryan (39)   Neville Thompson (3)
Neville Thompson (15)
Mackenzie Faulkner (52)
HT: 0-2
Padiham 3-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 227
James Dean (19)
Samuel Howell (23)
Ellis Hancox (41)
  Sam Madeley (37)
Sam Madeley (65)
HT: 3-1
Silsden 3-2 BurscoughAtt: 174
Daniel Illingworth (53)
Daniel Illingworth (75)
Niall Sultan (89)
  Chad Whyte (3)
Chad Whyte (23)
HT: 0-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 459
Stephen Hall (67)   Own Goal (21)
Christopher Bandell (81)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 1-0 Prestwich HeysAtt: 62
Benjamin Duffield (87)   HT: 0-0
AFC Liverpool 1-0 AvroAtt: 153
James McGrane (90)   HT: 0-0
Ashton Town 3-2 ChaddertonAtt: 51
David Moore (72)
Bradley Smart (80)
John Edgerton (89)
  Jordan Butterworth (40)
Leon Iluobe (66)
HT: 0-1
Atherton LR 0-5 Bacup BoroughAtt: 56
  Adrian Bellamy (1)
Matthew Bryan (6)
Anthony Hall (13)
Milo Ogden (49)
Matthew Bryan (74)
HT: 0-3
Cleator Moor Celtic 5-0 Daisy HillAtt: 142
Callum Birdsall (11)
Stuart Shaw (45)
Liam Johnston (46)
Thomas Houghton (70)
Darren Little (74)
  HT: 2-0
Longridge Town 4-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 177
Paul Turner (27)
Paul Turner (53)
Isaac Sinclair (63)
Paul Turner (79)
  John-Paul Stanway (89) HT: 1-0
Lower Breck 2-2 Carlisle CityAtt: 52
James Colbeck (22)
Bobby Walsh (71)
  David Reynard (32)
David Reynard (65)
HT: 1-1
Nelson 4-0 St Helens TownAtt: 110
Daniel Fagan (18)
Keiran Demaine (58)
Mark Sharples (69)
Jake Lloyd (83)
  HT: 1-0
Shelley 2-4 GarstangAtt: 49
Jacob Buchanan (12)
Emmerson Bradshaw (16)
  Alan Coar (21)
Johnny Hothersall (23)
Johnny Hothersall (47)
Johnny Hothersall (63)
HT: 2-2
Steeton 2-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 187
Aaron Davis (33)
Aaron Davis (74)
  Matthew Cain (38)
Kiel Lonsdale (54)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United P-P Wythenshawe Town 
NULL   NULL  
Match Cancelled due to legal entity issues
Postponed due to legal entity issues
Cammell Laird 1907 1-0 Maine RoadAtt: 56
Ricci Neill (19)   HT: 1-0
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-5 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 30
Leon Grandison (32)
Jack Warren (58)
  Jack Tomlinson (4)
Samuel Wilson (36)
Matthew Thomas (45)
Samuel Wilson (65)
William Byers (88)
HT: 1-3
Eccleshall 2-0 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 65
Daniel Needham (36)
Thomas Wakefield (52)
  HT: 1-0
New Mills 3-2 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 68
Remeece Brown (33)
Jake Ambrose (40)
Joe Rothwell (89p)
  William Wells (13)
James Durman (63)
HT: 2-1
Rylands 2-0 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 46
Tom Freeman (48)
Ste Boothman (79)
  HT: 0-0
St Martins 3-2 Alsager TownAtt: 84
Karl Bailey (41)
Stuart Dickin (77)
Brendon Price (88)
  Declan Arber (29)
Declan Arber (36)
HT: 1-2
Stockport Town 3-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 60
Kiarno Samms (21)
Kiarno Samms (42)
Kiarno Samms (46)
  Robert Wallis (9) HT: 2-1
Stone Dominoes 0-3 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 28
  Karl Noon (22)
Matthew Carlin (24)
Karl Noon (40)
HT: 0-3
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-1 BarntonAtt: 115
David Wright (73)   Luke Wilson-Jones (68) HT: 0-0

 

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Final
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 367
Kieron Kenny (84)   David Short (73) HT: 0-0
(Northwich Victoria won 4-3 on penalties)

 

Saturday 4th May 2019
League Challenge Cup Final
1874 Northwich 1-0 City of LiverpoolAtt: 1100
Aaron Smith (88)   HT: 0-0

 

Monday 6th May 2019
First Division Trophy Final
Avro 2-4 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 348
Kane Wallwork (45)
Michael Stockdale (47)
  William Buckley (64p)
William Buckley (68)
Kieran Garner-Knapper (72)
James Kirby (79)
HT: 1-0