Select Results by Season

All Results | 2018/19 season

Saturday 28th July 2018
League Winners v Cup Winners Trophy Final
Runcorn Linnets 0-3 WidnesAtt: 306
  George Lomax (54)
George Lolmax (57)
Ben Hodkinson (71)
HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 4th August 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 3-6 City of LiverpoolAtt: 433
Ryan Mitchell (25)
Callum Gardner (53)
Matthew Beadle (85)
  David Forbes (18)
Craig Cairns (21)
Craig Cairns (45)
Karl Clair (56)
Craig Cairns (70)
John McGrath (83)
HT: 1-3
Abbey Hey 2-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 80
Ashford Blake (51)
Robert Swallow (68)
  David Short (29p)
Samuel Marshall (44)
HT: 0-2
Bootle 0-0 IrlamAtt: 167
      HT: 0-0
Burscough 1-2 Hanley TownAtt: 94
Chad Whyte (38)   Joshua Thorpe (15)
Joshua Thorpe (86)
HT: 1-1
Charnock Richard 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 117
Carl Grimshaw (58)
Carl Grimshaw (85)
  HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 1-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 139
Emini Adegbenro (43)   HT: 1-0
Padiham 2-5 Runcorn TownAtt: 170
Stephen Hall (63)
James Dean (76)
  Jack Sheppard (2)
Ste Lewis (17)
Simon Thelwell (32)
Jamie Menagh (59)
Shaun Weaver (62)
HT: 0-3
Silsden 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 208
Danny Forest (85)   Ric Seear (21) HT: 0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-5 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 328
Nick Platt (45+2)
Rory Breslin (54)
Saul Henderson (90+3)
  Billy Whittle (9)
Joel Brownhill (32)
Joe Camozzi (56)
Stuart McDonald (59)
Robert Doran (90+1)
HT: 1-2
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 252
Alex Hughes (80)   Marcus Cusani (20) HT: 0-1

 

Monday 6th August 2018
Premier Division
Winsford United 1-1 BootleAtt: 219
Peter Watling (63)   Johnny Roy (67) HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 7th August 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 110
  Mark Reed (32)
Stephen Lewis (51)
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 1-3 PadihamAtt: 220
Marc Young (20)   Thomas Hulme (35)
Liam O`Neill (60)
Daniel Wilkins (61)
HT: 1-1
Congleton Town 3-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 118
Joshua Ryder (31)
William Hasler-Cregg (38)
John Main (79)
  HT: 2-0
Hanley Town 1-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 109
Karl O`Neill-Martin (45p)   Josh Starching (6) HT: 1-1
Silsden 1-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 186
Lee Spires (57)   Carl Grimshaw (87) HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 6-1 BurscoughAtt: 105
Joe Booth (5)
Gary Pett (9p)
Gary Pett (21)
Ryan Charnley (28)
Ric Seear (43)
Brett Dawson (51)
  Alex Parkes (81p) HT: 5-0

 

Wednesday 8th August 2018
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 1-2 City of LiverpoolAtt: 298
Dominic Craig (41)   Jamie McDonald (19)
Joseph Holt (78)
HT: 1-1

 

Saturday 11th August 2018
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Darwen 3-1 BarntonAtt: 89
Danny Taylor (45)
Adam Heaney (58)
Danny Taylor (82)
  Christopher Smith (88) HT: 1-0
AFC Liverpool 2-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 139
Callum Schorah (32)
Callum Schorah (90+3)
  Joseph Nicholson (9)
Gary Burnett (41)
HT: 1-2
Atherstone Town 1-1 Hanley TownAtt: 178
Jonathan Gould (3)   Keiron Ball (62) HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 1-1 Billingham SynthoniaAtt: 157
Andrew Hill (53)   Ben Pollock (75) HT: 0-0
Burscough 2-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 150
Chad Whyte (2)
Terry Cummings (14)
  Matthew Woolley (44)
Scott McGowan (74)
HT: 2-1
City of Liverpool 3-1 SilsdenAtt: 630
Joe Holt (17)
John McGrath (19)
Jamie McDonald (49)
  Lee Spires (56) HT: 2-0
Congleton Town 1-0 Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 149
Emini Adegbenro (60p)   HT: 0-0
Coventry Sphinx 0-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 175
  Lee Pickerill (71) HT: 0-0
Ellesmere Rangers 0-1 Leicester RoadAtt: 73
  Matt Langham (85) HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 140
Sidney Santos (66)   Stephen Lewis (23) HT: 0-1
Litherland REMYCA 4-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 126
Warren Jevons (3)
Own Goal (14)
Jason Mcshane (22)
Ashton Clements (80)
  Ashley Stott (47p)
Jack Sanders (89)
HT: 3-0
Liversedge 5-2 PadihamAtt: 121
Joe Walton (53)
Rhys Davies (56)
Joe Walton (64)
Sam Akeryod (74)
Mitch Hamilton (73)
  Christopher Turner (24)
Michael Samson (69)
HT: 0-1
Maine Road 0-1 Handsworth ParramoreAtt: 105
  Jed Phillips (33) HT: 0-1
Parkgate 2-0 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 89
Brandon Bagley (20)
Louis Szanto (57)
  HT: 1-0
Penistone Church 2-1 BootleAtt: 165
Kieran Ryan (27)
Nathan Keightley (70)
  Carl Peers (42) HT: 1-1
Prestwich Heys 2-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 188
Theo Kidd (5)
Jacob Wood (48)
  Aaron Rodger (7) HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-3 Squires GateAtt: 214
Joe Shaw (74)
Saul Henderson (90+5)
  Ryan Charley (22)
Brett Dawson (34)
Joseph Booth (52)
HT: 0-2
Widnes 1-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 126
Ben Hodkinson (2p)   Robert Doran (54) HT: 1-0
Winsford United 1-2 IrlamAtt: 148
David Short (45)   Marcus Perry (10)
Jordan Buckley (90)
HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 14th August 2018
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
1874 Northwich 3-3 BurscoughAtt: 213
Scott McGowan (37p)
Mark Jones (73)
Taylor Kennerley (95)
  William Doherty (46)
Matthew Ward (83)
Matthew Ward (120)
HT: 1-0
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins, Burscough won 4-2 on penalties)
Ashton Athletic 4-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 148
Joshua Nicholson (52)
Matthew Reid (70)
Own Goal (85)
Kristian Bell (90)
  Andrew Lewis (44) HT: 0-1
Hanley Town 1-4 Atherstone Town 

 

Wednesday 15th August 2018
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Billingham Synthonia 0-4 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 149
  Jack Coop (18)
Joel Melia (40)
Joel Melia (51)
Scott Byrom (82)
HT: 0-2
Northwich Victoria 1-0 WidnesAtt: 132
John Connelly (98)   HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)
Runcorn Town 1-0 Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 122
Steven Lewis (8)   HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 18th August 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 228
Scott McGowan (53p)   Keiron Dale (22) HT: 0-1
Burscough 0-3 BootleAtt: 75
  Elliott Nevitt (26)
Anthony Hickey (65)
Charlie Kelly (78p)
HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 4-1 Hanley TownAtt: 93
Ashley Young (30p)
Joseph Noblet (42)
Alex Ralph (74)
Carl Grimshaw (90)
  Andy Nicholls (80) HT: 2-0
City of Liverpool 2-2 IrlamAtt: 406
Jamie McDonald (39)
John Mcgrath (75p)
  Jordan Buckley (41)
Liam Pollitt (67)
HT: 1-1
Litherland REMYCA 3-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 76
Jason Mcshane (43)
David Crist (46)
Warren Jevons (70)
  Mark Threlfall (40)
Shaun Airey (44)
Shaun Airey (81)
HT: 1-2
Northwich Victoria 4-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 204
Joel Brownhill (28)
Joel Brownhill (47)
Kieran Kenny (79)
Rory Gorman (86)
  Perry Bircumshaw (54) HT: 1-0
Padiham 3-2 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 182
Christopher Turner (36)
Christopher Turner (70)
Lee Knight (86)
  Sean Griffiths (45+2)
Simon Everall (73)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town 5-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 104
Mark Reed (21)
Mark Reed (58)
Ste Lewis (71p)
Mark Reed (83)
Ste Lewis (85)
  HT: 1-0
Silsden 2-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 193
Niall Sultan (32)
Lee Spires (41)
  HT: 2-0
Squires Gate 0-1 Congleton TownAtt: 81
  John Main (79) HT: 0-0

 

Monday 20th August 2018
Premier Division
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 284
Arron Johns (21)   Matty Beadle (90+4) HT: 1-0
Winsford United 1-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 194
William Foster (73)   Simon Thelwell (44)
Mark Reed (50)
HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 21st August 2018
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 0-1 Squires GateAtt: 71
  Dean Ing (38) HT: 0-1
Bootle 3-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 162
Carl Peers (32)
Antony Hickey (54)
Stephen Milne (70)
  Jospeh Noblet (19) HT: 1-1
Burscough 5-3 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 85
Terry Cummings (24)
Matthew Ward (34)
Ryan Grier (50)
Terry Cummings (61)
Jordan Lorde (88)
  Billy Whittle (72)
Billy Whittle (87)
Anthony Shrinks (90)
HT: 2-0
Irlam 2-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 75
Marcus Perry (63)
Marcus Perry (71)
  Zak Dale (18)
Jason Crorken (85)
Zak Dale (88)
HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 22nd August 2018
Premier Division
Padiham 1-4 SilsdenAtt: 155
Liam ONeill (55)   Aidan Kirby (28)
Lee Spires (39)
Luke Rhodes (62)
Niall Sultan (74)
HT: 0-2

 

Saturday 25th August 2018
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round
AFC Darwen 1-4 TraffordAtt: 174
Harrison Green (52)   Andy Langford (18)
Mark Derbyshire (76)
Matty Bryan (81)
Matty Bryan (90)
HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic 2-1 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 135
Adam Howard (82)
Christopher Bandell (86)
  Jason Carey (47) HT: 0-0
Burscough 2-0 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 95
Matthew Ward (4)
Terry Cummings (44)
  HT: 2-0
City of Liverpool 1-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 462
Jack Hazlehurst (71)   Jason Hill (49) HT: 0-0
Droylsden 4-4 Squires GateAtt: 164
Domaine Rouse (9)
Liam Caddick (17)
Callum Bagshaw (45)
Jacques Kpohomiuh (75)
  Gary Pett (15)
Ric Seear (30)
Ryan Charnley (65)
Ric Seear (82)
HT: 3-2
Handsworth Parramore 0-1 Congleton TownAtt: 138
  Emini Adegbenro (50) HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA P-P Leek Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to pending FA investigation
Penistone Church 1-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 207
Sam Scrivens (53)   John Shaw (13)
Ryan Cox (23)
Shaun Weaver (74)
HT: 0-1
Prescot Cables 1-2 IrlamAtt: 303
Josh Klein Davies (33)   Matthew Boland (11)
Matthew Boland (66)
HT: 1-1
Prestwich Heys 0-2 Radcliffe BoroughAtt: 513
  Ben Wharton (9)
Ben Wharton (64)
HT: 0-1
Live on BBC Sport Website
Walsall Wood 2-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 101
Alex Hughes (17)   Tony Clarke (8)
Keenan Meekin-Richards (86)
HT: 1-1
Whitley Bay 6-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 305
Oliver Martin (13)
Jack Follett (22)
Daniel Talgarth (45)
Peter Glen-Ravenhill (66)
Peter Glen-Ravenhill (72)
  Zack Dale (25) HT: 4-1

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-3 PadihamAtt: 212
Jack Pritchard (61)   Liam O`Neill (43)
Liam O`Neill (51)
Christopher Turner (54p)
HT: 0-1
Hanley Town 1-5 Charnock RichardAtt: 102
Neville Thompson (14)   Joseph Noblet (1)
Ashley Ball (3)
Ashley Young (43p)
Ashley Young (50)
Carl Grimshaw (85)
HT: 1-2
Silsden 4-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 157
Lee Spires (19)
Lee Spires (21)
Kyle Hancock (62)
Aaron Davis (90)
  Samuel Howel (37)
Michael Koral (51)
HT: 2-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-2 BootleAtt: 265
Merizel Dos Santos (10)
Saul Henderson (26)
  Carl Peers (47)
Johnny Foy (55)
HT: 2-0

 

Monday 27th August 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 371
Scott McGowan (5)   Billy Whittle (74) HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 4-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 126
Jack Coop (6)
Jack Coop (19)
Zack Dale (51)
Zack Dale (58)
  Joe Duckworth (90) HT: 2-0
Charnock Richard 0-2 SilsdenAtt: 148
  Aidan Kirby (34)
Daniel Illingworth (75)
HT: 0-1
City of Liverpool 3-0 BurscoughAtt: 404
Thomas Peterson (20)
Thomas Peterson (22)
Thomas Peterson (49)
  HT: 2-0
Congleton Town 3-0 BootleAtt: 165
Daniel Cope (10)
William Hasler-Cregg (30)
Steve Foster (39)
  HT: 3-0
Hanley Town 2-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 106
Kartel O`Neill-Martin (34p)
Kieran Ball (68)
  HT: 1-0
Irlam 2-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 70
Haydn Foulds (32)
Own Goal (64)
  Colin Quirk (6)
Colin Quirk (69)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town 1-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 164
Paul McManus (66p)   HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 1-0 PadihamAtt: 80
Ben Reader (24)   HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 264
Joseph Shaw (45)
Ashley Leather (58)
Ashley Leather (82)
  Own Goal (40) HT: 1-1

 

Friday 31st August 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round
AFC Emley 3-4 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 199
Michael Tunnacliffe (29p)
Ben Burnett (45)
Jordan Townend (46)
  David Crist (8)
Warren Jevons (23)
Colin Quirk (58)
Declan Gregson (90)
HT: 2-2

 

Premier Division
City of Liverpool 4-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 649
John McGrath (9)
John McGrath (43)
Paul Williams (53)
Jack Hazlehurst (65)
  HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 1st September 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round
Abbey Hulton United 2-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 159
Angel Errico (29)
Own Goal (37)
  Simon Everall (32)
Simon Everall (82)
Simon Everall (83)
HT: 2-1
AFC Blackpool 3-1 Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 62
Benjamin Duffield (51)
Benjamin Duffield (62)
Carnan Dawson (83)
  Kai Hancock (58) HT: 0-0
Alnwick Town 1-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 113
Ross Moore (26)   Ashley Stott (43)
Carl Grimshaw (90)
HT: 1-1
Ashton Town 3-1 St Helens TownAtt: 57
Dylan Glass (27)
Dylan Glass (51)
Jack Baker (90+1)
  Andrew Presho (85) HT: 1-0
Barton Town 3-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 149
Tom Bennet (39)
Will Waudby (42)
Josh Tennant (82)
  Jonathan Croasdale (85) HT: 2-0
Burscough 5-1 Alsager TownAtt: 68
William Doherty (25)
Daniel Brady (36)
Jordan Lorde (43)
Prince Ekpolo (62)
Jordan Lorde (76)
  Ryan Goodwin (27) HT: 3-1
Cammell Laird 1907 2-1 Harworth CollieryAtt: 58
ColmLynch (84p)
Andrew Scarisbrick (86)
  Ainsley Finney (75) HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 1-2 BootleAtt: 150
Daniel Cope (20)   Andrew Gillespie (56)
Antony Hickey (67)
HT: 1-0
Coventry Copsewood 6-3 EccleshallAtt: 25
Milan Kazimerak (31)
Milan Kazimerak (36)
Chanda Mulenga (67)
Chanda Mulenga (91)
Lawrence Rawlings (93p)
Chanda Mulenga (117)
  Daniel Needham (41)
Louis Downs (70)
Daniel Needham (90)
HT: 2-1
(After Extra Time, 3-3 after 90 mins)
Daisy Hill 5-2 WhitehavenAtt: 36
Jack Iley (21)
Nicholas Hepple (25)
Ryan Farnworth (45+1)
Macauley Farrington (57)
Hensley Mills (78)
  Paul Benson (21)
Gareth Brunton (85)
HT: 3-1
Ellesmere Rangers 0-4 Birstall UnitedAtt: 63
  James Pearse (30)
Joshua Clark (60)
Ethan Bibby (65)
Ryan Rowley (88)
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC 1-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 100
Ollie Smith (53)   Zack Dale (12)
Zack Dale (46)
HT: 0-1
Gornal Athletic 1-2 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 53
Geoff Hill (46)   Matt Thomas (40)
Jack Tomlinson (112)
HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Harrogate Railway Athletic 3-4 SilsdenAtt: 100
Fraser Lancaster (16)
Dan Barker (20)
Sam Hunter (55)
  Lee Spires (11)
Aidan Kirby (44p)
Lee Spires (68)
Lee Spires (80p)
HT: 2-2
Holker Old Boys 0-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 26
  Jake Wood (18)
Lee Grimshaw (75)
HT: 0-1
Longridge Town 1-3 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 116
Richard Allen (1)   Damaise Kiwanda (38)
Damaise Kiwanda (63)
Matthew Carlin (85)
HT: 1-1
Lower Breck 3-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 101
Peter Donnelly (6)
Own Goal (71)
Peter Donnelly (90+3)
  Saul Henderson (51) HT: 1-0
Maltby Main 5-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 83
Danny Frost (2)
Jonathan Hill (10)
Danny Frost (18)
Nicky Darker (58)
Ryan Carroll (86)
  Joshua Nicholson (34) HT: 3-1
Ollerton Town 1-0 New MillsAtt: 72
Connor Higginson (67p)   HT: 0-0
Parkgate 5-2 ChaddertonAtt: 35
Ashley Burberry (44)
Andrew Fox (70)
Ashley Burberry (95)
Jordan Beardsley (110)
Andrew Fox (120p)
  Toby Ferguson (9)
Leon Iluobe (68)
HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Pershore Town 0-4 Hanley TownAtt: 79
  Leigh Skellern (5)
Callum Tunstall (45)
Jonathan Sheldon (49)
Leigh Skellern (52)
HT: 0-2
Sandbach United 5-1 Athersley RecreationAtt: 104
Kieran Garner-Knapper (64)
James Kirby (77)
Kieran Garner-Knapper (80)
James Kirby (86)
Ryan Allcock (90+1)
  Ryan White (71) HT: 0-0
Shelley 2-1 Penistone ChurchAtt: 225
Israel Johnson (42)
Daniel Keane (54)
  Sam Scrivens (4) HT: 1-1
Swallownest 1-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 128
Tomas Cropper (34)   HT: 1-0
Wellington 3-2 St MartinsAtt: 50
Sam Pearson (13)
Own Goal (48)
Paul Jones (64)
  David Easthope (80)
Karl Baily (82)
HT: 1-0
Winsford United 2-1 LiversedgeAtt: 92
Michael Koral (80)
Peter Watling (104)
  Rhys Davies (27) HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Wythenshawe Town P-P Rylands 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Both sides removed from competition

 

Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 2-2 PadihamAtt: 128
Stuart McDonald (23)
Brandon Barski (26)
  Oliver Ford (36)
Lee Knight (70)
HT: 2-1
Squires Gate 3-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 140
Ryan Charnley (50)
Brett Dawson (64p)
Finley Clarkson (90)
  HT: 0-0

 

Monday 3rd September 2018
Premier Division
Whitchurch Alport P-P Squires Gate 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to Squires Gate in FA Cup

 

Tuesday 4th September 2018
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round
Charnock Richard 2-2 Leek TownAtt: 232
Ashley Ball (52)
Joseph Noblet (63)
  Daniel Trickett-Smith (49)
Timothy Grice (83p)
HT: 0-0

 

F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Glossop North End 2-3 City of LiverpoolAtt: 348
Darrhyl Mason (14)
Danny Pemberton (30)
  John McGrath (17)
Jack Hazlehurst (38)
David Forbes (92)
HT: 2-2
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Squires Gate 1-0 DroylsdenAtt: 157
Ben Reader (12)   HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic P-P City of Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to City of Liverpool in FA Cup
Burscough 1-2 IrlamAtt: 82
Danny Brady (90)   Karl Cassell (63p)
Liam Pollett (88)
HT: 0-0
Hanley Town 0-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 104
  Jack Coop (20)
Rhain Kellawell (65)
Mark Threlfall (76)
HT: 0-1
Silsden 3-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 187
Aidan Kirby (33)
Aidan Kirby (45)
Lee Spires (63)
  HT: 2-0

 

Wednesday 5th September 2018
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA P-P Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Ground Maintenance Issues
Northwich Victoria 3-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 136
Joel Brownhill (14p)
Brian Matthews (39)
Brandon Barski (78)
  Joseph Ojo (87) HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 8th September 2018
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Leek Town 3-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 243
Tim Grice (4)
Tim Grice (66)
Daniel Trickett-Smith (85)
  Carl Grimshaw (35)
Own Goal (47)
HT: 1-1

 

F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round
Ashton Athletic 1-1 Morpeth TownAtt: 149
George Hassall (49)   Joe Walton (90p) HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 0-1 ConsettAtt: 276
  Michael Sweet (49) HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 2-3 IrlamAtt: 162
Shaun Weaver (50)
Paul McManus (53)
  Jordan Buckley (13)
Jordan Buckley (71)
Matty Boland (84)
HT: 0-1
Squires Gate 1-5 City of LiverpoolAtt: 255
Dean Ing (74)   Craig Cairns (17)
Craig Cairns (19)
Luke Denson (36)
Craig Cairns (55)
John McGrath (60p)
HT: 0-3
Warrington Town 4-0 BurscoughAtt: 240
Tony Gray (27)
Tony Gray (57)
Jack Mackreth (73)
Richard Bridie (90)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division Trophy 1st Round
AFC Darwen 2-4 Carlisle CityAtt: 78
Leon Creech (67)
Daniel Taylor (74)
  Robert McCartney (1)
Robert McCartney (14p)
Robert McCartney (39)
Robert McCartney (56)
HT: 0-2
Alsager Town 5-3 Daisy HillAtt: 62
Paul McMahon (37)
Jack Edwards (45)
Connor Ryan (85)
Arron Eyre (88)
Jack Edwards (90+5)
  Adam Owens (67)
Nicholas Hepple (80)
Jack Iley (90+5)
HT: 2-0
Atherton LR 1-6 Cheadle TownAtt: 59
Wilson Rosa (67p)   Rhys Clooney (12)
Liam Delaney (23)
Rhys Webb (34)
Rhys Webb (53)
Rhys Clooney (60)
Rhys Clooney (90+4)
HT: 0-3
Holker Old Boys A-A Garstang 
NULL   NULL  
Abandoned Due To Player Injury
Nelson 3-1 St MartinsAtt: 41
Nathan Webb (44)
Jake Lloyd (62)
William Harris (78)
  Jordan Davies (29) HT: 1-1
Sandbach United 6-0 New MillsAtt: 71
Jordan Davies (5)
James Kirby (66)
James Kirby (68)
Ryan Allcock (72)
Harry Cain (74)
Harry Cain (77)
  HT: 1-0
Stone Old Alleynians 2-0 ShelleyAtt: 40
Will Bailey (33)
Will Bailey (85)
  HT: 1-0
Wythenshawe Town 2-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 83
Gavin Salmon (35)
Benjamin Steer (88)
  Martin Bird (31)
Conor Finlayson (37)
Garway Dawson (79)
HT: 1-2

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-6 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 65
Adam Farrand (78)   Warren Jevons (31)
Ashton Clements (57)
Colin Quirk (60)
Warren Jevons (68)
Colin Quirk (76)
Declan Gregson (89)
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town P-P City of Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup
Padiham 1-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 242
Jake Hargreaves (75)   HT: 0-0
Whitchurch Alport 1-2 SilsdenAtt: 235
Alex Hughes (14)   Aidan Kirby (61)
Kyle Hancock (90+3)
HT: 1-0

 

Sunday 9th September 2018
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 3-1 Hanley TownAtt: 152
Brian Matthews (6)
Joel Brownhill (17p)
Billy Webb (83)
  Thomas Ashton (86) HT: 2-0

 

Tuesday 11th September 2018
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round Replay
Morpeth Town 1-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 307
Joe Walton (78)   Marcus Cusani (14)
Christopher Bandell (34)
HT: 0-2

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 204
Scott McGowan (19)   HT: 1-0
Abbey Hey 0-3 Congleton TownAtt: 70
  Own Goal (5)
Matthew Jamieson (35)
Emini Adegbenro (45)
HT: 0-3
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 103
Jack Coop (2)
James Crorken (9)
  Richard Seear (12) HT: 2-1
Burscough 4-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 78
Matthew Ward (9)
Terry Cummings (11)
Matthew Ward (44)
Chad Whyte (45)
  HT: 4-0
City of Liverpool 1-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 505
Craig Cairns (16)   HT: 1-0
Irlam 3-3 SilsdenAtt: 107
Haydn Foulds (7)
Matthew Boland (63)
Marcus Perry (73)
  Lee Spiers (78)
Luke Rhodes (90)
Aidan Kirby (90+3)
HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 12th September 2018
First Division Trophy 1st Round
Holker Old Boys 0-5 GarstangAtt: 38
  Alan Coar (13)
Cameron Ross (19)
Alan Coar (40)
Ben Roberts (55)
Richard Coar (90)
HT: 0-3

 

Premier Division
Runcorn Town 2-0 Hanley TownAtt: 133
Own Goal (55)
Ryan Cox (85)
  HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 15th September 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
AFC Darwen 1-2 GarstangAtt: 99
Matthew Farnworth (47)   Jacob Salisbury (14)
Jacob Salisbury (22)
HT: 0-2
Atherton LR 0-4 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 62
  Ryan Allcock (34)
Kieran Garner-Knapper (45)
William Buckley (48)
James Kirby (82)
HT: 0-2
Avro 3-0 BarntonAtt: 74
Sam Rathbone (15)
Louis Potts (46)
Philip Armstrong (78)
  HT: 1-0
Bacup Borough 1-4 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 47
Micheal Gervin (22)   Colin Quirk (1)
Jack Murphy (55)
Ashton Clements (75)
Warren Jevons (83)
HT: 1-1
Barton Town 4-0 Ashton TownAtt: 145
Tom Waudby (10)
Gareth Barlow (47)
Matty Savage (67)
Don Chimalilo (73p)
  HT: 1-0
Bootle 0-1 HallamAtt: 111
  Micah Bishop (78) HT: 0-0
Cammell Laird 1907 2-1 ShelleyAtt: 63
Colm Lynch (62)
Ryan Burke (81)
  Daniel Lockwood (52) HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town 2-2 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 60
Rhys Webb (47)
Rhys Webb (85)
  Ben Holmes (17)
Ben Holmes (29)
HT: 0-2
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Daisy Hill 0-2 Seaham Red StarAtt: 54
  Daniel Wilson (51p)
Vincent Gash (74)
HT: 0-0
Dudley Sports 0-4 Hanley TownAtt: 26
  Joshua Bristow (20)
Thomas Ashton (75)
Jonathan Sheldon (82)
Kieron Ball (90)
HT: 0-1
Guisborough Town 4-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 177
Nathan Steel (4)
Steven Roberts (12)
Nathan Steel (23)
Shaun Airey (48)
  Jack Coop (68)
Steven Roberts (83)
HT: 3-0
Irlam 4-2 BurscoughAtt: 71
Matthew Boland (3)
Marcus Perry (15)
Marcus Perry (29)
Karl Cassell (69)
  Chad Whyte (6)
Terry Cummings (14)
HT: 3-2
Lower Breck 1-0 Stockport TownAtt: 74
Mick Douglas (40)   HT: 1-0
Nelson 5-2 Tow Law TownAtt: 57
Gareth Hill (2)
Gareth Hill (14)
Gareth Hill (23)
James Wolfenden (33)
James Wolfenden (43)
  Lewis Martin (54)
Callum Oldfield (76)
HT: 5-0
Northallerton Town 1-2 SteetonAtt: 119
Richard Walker (38)   James Grogan (16)
Ben Clarkson (18)
HT: 1-2
Padiham 2-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 129
James Dean (15)
Liam O`Neill (68)
  Own Goal (26)
Max White (65)
HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Penrith 1-4 Charnock RichardAtt: 123
William Paul (48)   Ashley Ball (43)
Ryan Schofield (52)
Oliver Oxley (57)
Oliver Oxley (84)
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare 4-1 Maine RoadAtt: 227
Jahnel Riley (2)
Liam Greenfield (33)
Jahnel Riley (53)
Sam Finlaw (76)
  Ben Davison (9) HT: 2-1
Stone Old Alleynians 3-7 Sporting KhalsaAtt: 47
Dan Bolton (88)
Jack Tomlinson (90)
Sam Wilson (90+2)
  Dan Westwood (20)
Lee Chilton (25)
Lee Chilton (40)
Rico Taylor (66)
Rico Taylor (69)
Rico Taylor (74)
Dave Meese (82)
HT: 0-3
Swallownest 4-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 81
Benidict Fishwick (58)   Alex Lill (6)
Alex Lill (11)
Alex Lill (33)
Ashley Layne (80)
HT: 3-0
Thackley 5-2 Carlisle CityAtt: 47
James Rothel (11)
Luke Robinson (13)
James Ngoe (24)
James Rothel (45)
Luke Robinson (86)
  Aaron Bradbury (7)
David Renyard (80)
HT: 4-1
Whitchurch Alport 2-3 Shepshed DynamoAtt: 182
Darren Campion (45p)
Clayton McDonald (70)
  Sam Moore (50)
Zach Hill (53)
Celson Patrocinio (120+1)
HT: 1-0
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Winsford United 5-0 Worksop TownAtt: 150
Peter Watling (23)
David Short (67)
Peter Watling (73)
Peter Watling (83)
Thomas Fisher (86)
  HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 0-4 City of LiverpoolAtt: 154
  Thomas Peterson (5)
John McGrath (70)
Karl Clair (72)
Craig Cairns (82)
HT: 0-1
Congleton Town 4-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 141
Daniel Cope (8)
John Main (55)
Daniel Cope (58)
Emini Adegbenro (80)
  Saul Henderson (63) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 2-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 214
John Shaw (33)
Paul McManus (77p)
  Danny Thomas (16) HT: 1-1

 

Sunday 16th September 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
Albion Sports 0-1 SilsdenAtt: 144
  Reece Kendal (33) HT: 0-1
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Maltby MainAtt: 124
Billy Whittle (48)
Brian Matthews (72)
  HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0-2 Squires GateAtt: 102
  Brett Dawson (44)
Ric Seear (90)
HT: 0-1

 

Monday 17th September 2018
Staffordshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Abbey Hulton United 4-1 Port ValeAtt: 257
Angelo Errico (4)
Lee Cropper (17)
Josh Oultram (86)
Lee Cropper (88)
  Joe Berks (40) HT: 2-1

 

Tuesday 18th September 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round Replay
Prestwich Heys 6-2 PadihamAtt: 89
Lee Grimshaw (19)
Rio Wilson-Heyes (52)
Lee Grimshaw (60)
Chris Baguley (76)
Michael Itela (85)
Theo Kidd (90+3)
  Jack Tinning (74)
Liam O’Neill pen (82)
HT: 1-0
Vauxhall Motors 6-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 67
Kyle Scarisbrick (6)
Kyle Scarisbrick (17)
Benjamin Greenop (47)
Daniel Cross (57)
Daniel Cross (75p)
Thomas Mitchell (79)
  HT: 2-0

 

Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 2-3 City of LiverpoolAtt: 135
Elliott Fenton (87)
Zack Dale (90+2)
  Thomas Peterson (25)
Thomas Peterson (52)
Jamie McDonald (75)
HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 19th September 2018
Manchester Premier Cup Preliminary Round
Avro 1-0 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 45
Michael Norton (51)   HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 22nd September 2018
F.A. Challenge Cup 2nd Qualifying Round
Chester FC 4-0 City of LiverpoolAtt: 1806
John Pritchard (43)
John Pritchard (44)
Iwan Murray (71)
Cain Noble (90)
  HT: 2-0
Dunston UTS 2-1 IrlamAtt: 367
Liam Brooks (18)
Liam Brooks (25)
  Matty Boland (27) HT: 2-1
York City 5-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 1020
David Ferguson (2)
Jordan Burrows (14)
Joseph Tait (37)
Alexander Harris (44)
Wesley York (71)
  HT: 4-0

 

Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 5-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 124
Jack Coop (14p)
James Crorken (20)
Rhain Hellawell (40)
Mark Threlfall (50)
Zack Dale (56)
  Ryan Cox (24) HT: 3-1
Bootle 5-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 78
Carl Peers (48)
Steven Hoy (60)
Carl Peers (63)
Andrew Gillespie (70)
Karl Noon (74)
  Oliver Walker (52) HT: 0-0
Charnock Richard 1-2 Congleton TownAtt: 136
Oliver Oxley (30)   Daniel Cope (70)
Dean Warburton (77)
HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 101
James Lindop (29)
Joshua Thorpe (43)
  Dean Ing (46) HT: 2-0
Padiham 4-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 119
Jack Tinning (24)
Michael Fowler (45)
Michael Fowler (45)
Chris Turner (57)
  HT: 3-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 364
Merizel Dos Santos (30)   Taylor Kennerley (20)
Taylor Kennerley (74)
HT: 1-1
Whitchurch Alport 1-0 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 243
Nick Porter (17)   HT: 1-0
Winsford United 2-3 SilsdenAtt: 150
Scott Taylor (61)
Peter Watling (68)
  Reece Lyndon (5)
Joseph Mitchell (83)
Kyle Hancock (89)
HT: 0-1

 

Monday 24th September 2018
Premier Division
Winsford United 3-2 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 288
David Short (16p)
Samuel Marshall (53)
Peter Watling (90+3)
  Brian Matthews (12)
Brian Matthews (90+5)
HT: 12-1

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
Daisy Hill P-P Bamber Bridge 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Bamber Bridge in FA Cup replay

 

Tuesday 25th September 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 2-1 IrlamAtt: 72
Aaron Rodger (85)
Oliver Walker (90+4)
  Liam Morrison (50) HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to
City of Liverpool 4-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 513
Jack Hazlehurst (18)
John McGrath (37p)
John McGrath (45)
John McGrath (82)
  HT: 3-0
Congleton Town 1-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 168
Bevan Burey (68)   Lee Pickerill (9)
Arron Johns (21)
Lee Pickerill (39)
HT: 0-3

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Cammell Laird 1907 3-0 Hyde UnitedAtt: 61
Charlie Macinnes (10)
Stephen Rothwell (57)
Ryan Burke (90)
  HT: 1-0

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
Clitheroe 3-0 Atherton LRAtt: 120
Own Goal (1)
Antoine Recizac (84)
Jonah Gosling (90+1)
  HT: 1-0
Colne 5-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 86
Joe Gaughan (28)
Alex Pope (40)
Joe Gaughan (44)
Frank Jones (70)
Bradley Lynch (86)
  Nyle Ellis (2)
Sam Knowles (39)
Sam Holt (90)
HT: 3-2
Holker Old Boys 2-5 SouthportAtt: 43
Nathan McHugh (13)
Morgan Gwynne (57)
  Andrew Hollins (9)
Andrew Hollins (11)
Michael Phenix (18)
Jason Gilchrist (25)
Jason Gilchrist (34)
HT: 1-5
Lancaster City 1-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 140
Charlie Bailey (12)   Ashley Ball (5)
James Walker (22p)
HT: 1-2
Nelson 1-5 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 68
Nathan Webb (2)   Jordan Cover (34)
Jordan Cover (69)
Vinny Bailey (71)
Luke Giverin (83)
Adam Farrell (89)
HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 0-2 PadihamAtt: 54
  Liam O`Neill (13p)
Liam O`Neill (46)
HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 29th September 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 BootleAtt: 222
Taylor Kennerley (37)
Scott McGowan (79)
  Andrew Gillespie (48) HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 302
Zale Dale (59)
Zack Dale (74)
  Christopher Bandell (83) HT: 0-0
City of Liverpool 5-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 295
Jamie McDonald (41)
Thomas Peterson (56)
Thomas Peterson (69)
Karl Clair (80)
John McGrath (90+2)
  Peter Watling (30)
Samuel Howell (52)
 
Irlam 2-4 Charnock RichardAtt: 101
Ryan Ledson (28)
Connor Martin (90+1)
  Carl Grimshaw (18)
Ross O`Farrell (68)
Jack Higham (86)
Oli Oxley (90)
HT: 1-1
Litherland REMYCA P-P Congleton Town 
Postponed due to pitch not marked
Northwich Victoria 2-0 SilsdenAtt: 125
Billy Whittle (60)
Joel Brownhill (78p)
  HT: 0-0
Padiham 2-3 BurscoughAtt: 221
Michael Fowler (26)
Liam O`Neill (88)
  Chad Whyte (41)
Matthew Ward (45)
Chad Whyte (86)
HT: 1-2
Runcorn Town 5-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 107
Ryan Cox (6)
Paul McManus (34)
Ryan Cox (40)
Harry Brazel (83)
Harry Brazel (88)
  George Danaher (60) HT: 3-0
Squires Gate 0-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 50
  Saul Henderson (89) HT: 0-0
Whitchurch Alport 2-2 Hanley TownAtt: 272
Tom Hill (29)
Arron Johns (35)
  Neville Thompson (3)
Oliver Mellor (76)
HT: 2-1

 

Monday 1st October 2018
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
Daisy Hill 2-5 Bamber BridgeAtt: 88
Hensley Mills (54)
Own Goal (71)
  Jamie Milligan (30)
Brad Carsley (40)
Brad Carsley (43)
Matt Dudley (61)
Jordan Darr (90)
HT: 0-3

 

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 0-3 Ashton AthleticAtt: 167
  Luke Holden (42)
Marcus Cusani (69)
Joshua Nicholson (75)
HT: 0-1
Burscough 2-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 72
Chad Whyte (31)
Gary Grier (34p)
  Sean Griffiths (5)
Timothy Sanders (37)
Joseph Howell (90+5)
HT: 2-2
Charnock Richard 3-5 PadihamAtt: 119
Nathan Fairhurst (35)
Ashley Stott (44p)
Carl Grimshaw (58)
  Liam ONeill (7)
Liam ONeill (42)
Alan Zuqoli (66)
Benjamin Fletcher (68)
Michael Fowler (90)
HT: 2-2
Hanley Town 4-2 IrlamAtt: 78
Own Goal (19)
Thomas Ashton(47)
Neville Thompson (70)
Leigh Skellern (78)
  Liam Morrison(25)
Liam Morrison (71)
HT: 1-1
Silsden 1-1 City of LiverpoolAtt: 242
Kyle Hancock (32)   Tom Peterson (59) HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 147
Scott Mason (4)
Saul Henderson (37)
  Zack Dale (15)
Jack Coop (68p)
Andrew Hill (80)
HT: 2-1

 

Derbyshire Senior Cup 1st Round
South Normanton Athletic 3-1 New MillsAtt: 32
Ross Haig (48)
David Paul (56)
Michael Dunne (87)
  Dennis Sherriff (44p) HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 3rd October 2018
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA 1-1 BootleAtt: 101
Spencer Myers (38)   Matty Coughlan (90+1) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 3-1 Congleton TownAtt: 254
Harry Brazel (32)
Ryan Cox (47)
Craig Lindfield (70)
  Joshua Ryder (58) HT: 1-0

 

Cumbrian Senior Cup 1st Round
Cleator Moor Celtic 8-0 BoroughAtt: 84
Own Goal (15)
Adam Meagan (22)
Adam Meagan (29)
Own Goal (37)
Stuart Shaw (43)
Brad Tatton (62)
Owen Charlton (65)
Tom Ward (78)
  HT: 5-0

 

Friday 5th October 2018
First Division Trophy 2nd Round
Vauxhall Motors 1-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 212
Daniel Cross (71p)   HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 6th October 2018
First Division Trophy 2nd Round
Abbey Hulton United 2-2 RylandsAtt: 72
Joshua Tune (1)
Kieran Lazenby (89)
  Tom Croughton (12)
Liam Moran (58)
HT: 1-1
(Rylands won 4-3 on penalties)
AFC Blackpool 2-1 Stockport TownAtt: 51
Mike Hall (37)
Isaac Sinclair (45)
  Reeve Skelton (80) HT: 2-0
AFC Liverpool 3-0 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 93
Rhys Hardacre (23)
James McGrane (45)
James McGrane (62)
  HT: 2-0
Ashton Town 2-4 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 28
Mathew Johnson (27)
Jason Carey (85)
  David Wright (37)
David Wright (42)
James Green (66)
Nialle Rodney (82)
HT: 1-2
Avro 7-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 53
Jake Pollard (12)
Michael Norton (24)
Louis Potts (29)
Joe Bevan (48)
Daniel Grimshaw (60)
Joe Bevan (67)
James Hampson (70)
  HT: 3-0
Chadderton 2-3 Alsager TownAtt: 59
Devon Matthews (11)
Leon Iluobe (17)
  Shane Williams (14)
Jack Edwards (27p)
Niall Cope (42)
HT: 2-3
Cheadle Heath Nomads 5-2 St Helens TownAtt: 41
Ebbie Rezayan (34)
Richard Tindall (56)
Ashley Crank (67)
Leon Grandison (71)
Richard Tindall (73)
  Jesse Robinson (22)
Andrew Presho (25)
HT: 1-2
Eccleshall 2-1 NelsonAtt: 38
Thomas Wakefield (23)
James Lewis (90+3)
  Jack Corcoran (72) HT: 1-0
Ellesmere Rangers 1-1 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 42
Seth Ellis (88)   Samuel Wilson (7) HT: 0-1
(Ellesmere Rangers won 4-2 on penalties)
Longridge Town 1-1 GarstangAtt: 156
Richard Allen (58)   Richard Coar (79) HT: 0-0
(Garstang won 4-2 on penalties)
Lower Breck 0-3 Carlisle CityAtt: 51
  Josh Simpson (29)
Aaron Bradbury (86)
Robert McCartney (88)
HT: 0-1
Maine Road 2-2 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 35
Michael Burke (27)
Own Goal (75)
  Liam Parry (25)
Louis Jarman (28)
HT: 1-2
(FC Oswestry Town won 4-1 on penalties)
Prestwich Heys 1-6 BarntonAtt: 76
Justin Pickering (10)   Luke Wilson-Jones (12)
Samuel Houghton (15)
Ryan Malone (34)
Lee Guirado (74)
Lee Guirado (90+2)
Ryan Malone (90+3)
HT: 1-3
Sandbach United 5-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 86
William Buckley (40)
James Kirby (45+3)
James Kirby (52)
Declan O`Riordan (66)
Josh Lane (73)
  HT: 2-0
Steeton 1-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 63
Stephen Pearson (82)   Michael Gervin (11)
Matthew Dell (65)
HT: 0-1

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-6 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 90
  Alex Hughes (22)
Nicky Porter (35)
Nicky Porter (45)
Richard Bridge (47)
Alex Hughes (71)
Simon Everall (80)
HT: 0-3
Ashton Athletic 2-0 BootleAtt: 114
Josh Nicholson (19)
Josh Nicholson (77)
  HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 2-2 IrlamAtt: 124
Zack Dale (29)
Adam Latham (68)
  Connor Martin (61)
Connor Martin (85)
HT: 1-0
Burscough 1-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 104
Chad Whyte (42)   Matthew Woolley (89) HT: 1-0
City of Liverpool 4-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 346
Karl Clair (6p)
Jamie McDonald (19)
Thomas Peterson (40)
Craig Cairns (78)
  HT: 3-0
Congleton Town 3-0 PadihamAtt: 164
Emini Adegbenro (29)
John Main (35)
John Main (45+2)
  HT: 3-0
Match abandoned on 65 mins at 3-0. Result to stand.
Hanley Town 1-3 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 93
Kieron Ball (53)   Declan Gregson (24)
Warren Jevons (47)
Peter Silcock (87)
HT: 0-1
Silsden 0-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 191
  Dale Jennings (52)
Ryan Cox (66)
Harry Brazel (77)
HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 0-3 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 77
  Brandon Barski (8)
Joel Brownhill (19p)
Own Goal (40)
HT: 0-3
Winsford United 0-4 Charnock RichardAtt: 198
  Carl Grimshaw (15)
Daniel Reagan (35)
Alex Ralph (51)
Carl Grimshaw (71)
HT: 0-2

 

Monday 8th October 2018
Premier Division
Winsford United 0-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 177
  Joshua Nicholson (10)
Declan McLaughlin (83)
HT: 0-1

 

Manchester Premier Cup 1st Round
Abbey Hey 0-4 MossleyAtt: 70
  Stephen Mason (20)
Ben Halfacre (30)
Aaron Dwyer (49)
Izzy Miranda (83)
HT: 0-2

 

Tuesday 9th October 2018
Premier Division
Bootle 4-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 225
Own Goal (30)
Antony Hickey (33)
Dominic Marie (40)
Own Goal (54)
  Ryan Cox (13)
Ryan Cox (16)
HT: 3-2
Congleton Town 0-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 222
  Scott McGowan (85) HT: 0-0

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Ashton Town 2-1 BurscoughAtt: 39
Daley Woods (29)
George Atkinson (35)
  Chad Whyte (20) HT: 2-1

 

Manchester Premier Cup 1st Round
Chadderton 1-0 AvroAtt: 148
Jordan Matthew (67p)   HT: 0-0
Irlam 2-3 Radcliffe BoroughAtt: 125
Sam Bolton (47)
Connor Martin (50)
  Shelton Payne (3)
Shelton Payne (75)
Shelton Payne (90+3)
HT: 0-1
Trafford 4-0 Maine RoadAtt: 145
Liam Ellis (9p)
Liam Ellis (17)
Liam Ellis (24)
Jack Dorney (75)
  HT: 3-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-3 DroylsdenAtt: 159
Saul Henderson (25)
Anthony Potts (88)
  HT: 1-1

 

Staffordshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Hanley Town 1-3 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 107
Martin Stanyer (60)   Michael Williams (38)
Jack Tomlinson (45)
Luke Askey (69)
HT: 0-2
Sporting Khalsa 7-2 EccleshallAtt: 60
Mensah Kinch (11)
Dan Westwood (16)
Mensah Kinch (26)
Mensah Kinch (43)
Josh Thomas (64)
Dave Meese (74)
Lee Chilton (84)
  Christoph Aziamale (13)
Christoph Aziamale (65)
HT: 4-1
Stone Dominoes 1-5 Tamworth 

 

West Riding County Cup 1st Round
Barnoldswick Town 2-0 SilsdenAtt: 125
Marc Young (45)
Shaun Airey (47)
  HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 10th October 2018
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA 3-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 94
Jason McShane (22)
Jake Connor (54)
Spencer Myers (80)
  Lewis Haydock (30) HT: 1-1

 

West Riding County Cup 1st Round
Steeton 2-2 ThackleyAtt: 136
Andrew Briggs (20)
Aaron Hollindrake (26)
  James Ngoe (80)
Luke Robinson (90+5)
HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 13th October 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round
Cadbury Athletic 4-0 Hanley Town 
Joe Savin (26)
Brett Fellows (46p)
Odane Barnes (85)
Daniel Dineen (88)
  HT: 1-0
Hallam 3-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 403
Keiran Watson (62)
Samuel Smith (74)
Reece Treasure (88)
  Oliver Oxley (20) HT: 0-1
Hebburn Town 4-0 City of LiverpoolAtt: 1302
Graeme Armstrong (19)
Louis Sturey (23)
James Fairley (48)
Paul Chou (90)
  HT: 2-0
Irlam 2-0 Handsworth ParramoreAtt: 88
Ryan Ledson (63)
Liam Pollitt (86)
  HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 1-4 ThackleyAtt: 78
Peter Silcock (44)   Daniel Broadbent (8)
James Byor (37)
Kieran Thompson (69)
Jordan Hines (90)
HT: 1-2
Nelson P-P Ashington 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Victoria 5-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 172
Joel Brownhill (26)
Brian Matthews (44)
Brian Matthews (67)
John Connelly (74)
Brian Matthews (88)
  HT: 2-0
Prestwich Heys 6-2 Garforth TownAtt: 88
Chris Baguley (2)
Rio Wilson-Heyes (3)
Rio Wilson-Heyes (53)
Jordan Icely (66)
Max White (76)
Lee Grimshaw (78)
  Shaquille Clark-Adams (15)
Declan Greene (57)
HT: 2-1
Runcorn Town 3-3 Guisborough TownAtt: 133
Shaun Weaver (11)
Ryan Cox (36)
Ryan Cox (42)
  Anthony Hulme (32)
Brad Mills (55)
Brad Mills (77)
HT: 3-1
(After Extra Time, 3-3 after 90 mins)
Sporting Khalsa 1-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 150
Daniel Westwood (52)   HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 2-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 57
Ric Seear (22)
Brett Dawson (90)
  Josh Lane (19) HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare 2-2 SilsdenAtt: 271
Jahmal Riley (32)
Tyla Bell (72)
  Will Storrie (31)
Aidan Kirby (67)
HT: 1-1
Steeton 2-3 AvroAtt: 174
Andrew Briggs (8)
Aaron Hollindrake (11)
  Duncan Knott (58)
Duncan Knott (77)
Joe Bevan (90)
HT: 2-0
Swallownest 1-1 GarstangAtt: 166
Juninho Blake (2)   Ric Coar (31) HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins, Garstang won 4-3 on penalties)
Vauxhall Motors 4-0 Seaham Red StarAtt: 86
Kevin Exell (9)
Thomas Mitchell (23)
Thomas Murray (61)
Kieran Hamm (75)
  HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers 1-0 Lower BreckAtt: 94
Own Goal (68)   HT: 0-0

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 2-1 PadihamAtt: 65
Louis Edwards (53)
Oliver Walker (76p)
  Christopher Turner (65p) HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 2-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 127
Joshua Nicholson (83)
George Hassall (85)
  Scott McGowan (17)
Scott McGowan (37)
HT: 0-2
Bootle 0-3 BurscoughAtt: 180
  Yves Zama (10)
Chad Whyte (45+2)
Dimitri Nkuso-Wasaulua (75)
HT: 0-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-5 Congleton TownAtt: 346
  Dean Warburton (23)
William Hasler-Cregg (42)
Bevan Burey (65)
Emini Adegbenro (68)
Declan Fletcher (90+4)
HT: 0-2
Whitchurch Alport 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 272
Tim Sanders (36)
Tim Sanders (45)
  HT: 2-0

 

Monday 15th October 2018
Premier Division
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 136
Simon Everall (48)   Jamie Thomas (86p) HT: 0-0
Winsford United 0-2 IrlamAtt: 163
  Matthew Boland (72)
Joel Amado (84)
HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 16th October 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round
Nelson 0-5 AshingtonAtt: 69
  Gerrad Richardson (31)
Jack Butler (47)
Jack Butler (52)
Gerrad Richardson (60)
Zak Atkinson (81)
HT: 0-1

 

F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round Replay
Silsden 2-0 Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 179
Luke Baldwin (5)
Joe Gaughan (11)
  HT: 2-0

 

Premier Division
Bootle 4-0 PadihamAtt: 139
Steven Jones (14)
Carl Peers (17)
Connor Millington (32p)
Ryan Cox (37)
  HT: 4-0
Congleton Town P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to floodlight failure
Hanley Town 1-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 107
Sam Hati (84)   Joshua Nicholson (40)
George Hassall (76)
HT: 0-1

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Crewe Alexandra 6-0 Cheadle Town 

 

Cumbrian Senior Cup 1st Round
Carlisle City 6-0 AFC CarlisleAtt: 71
Henry Walker (7)
Keiron Blair (29)
Simon Tucker (68)
Michael Reed (72)
Keiron Blair (74)
Keiron Blair (84)
  HT: 2-0

 

Wednesday 17th October 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round Replay
Guisborough Town 2-4 Runcorn TownAtt: 244
Anthony Hulme (40)
Mark Robinson (61)
  Harry Brazel (21)
Shaun Weaver (45)
Shaun Weaver (95)
Stuart McDonald (120)
HT: 1-2
(After Extra Time, 2-4 after 90 mins)

 

Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA 3-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 105
Warren Jevons (3)
George Donnelly (41)
Jake Connor (43)
  Own Goal (35)
Carl Grimshaw (47)
HT: 3-1

 

Friday 19th October 2018
League Challenge Cup 1st Round
Bootle 2-2 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 161
Ryan Cox (74)
Connor Millington (88)
  Daniel Cross (13)
Kieran Hamm (53)
HT: 1-0
(Bootle won 4-2 on penalties)
St Martins 2-4 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 42
Thomas Ash (23)
Thomas Ash (34)
  Colm Lynch (43)
Caleb Jones (62)
Caleb Jones (78)
Caleb Jones (90+8)
HT: 2-1
Stone Dominoes 2-4 Ashton TownAtt: 40
Alexander Nwachukwu (20)
Jordan Benton (80p)
  Jason Carey (9)
Own Goal (40)
Jason Carey (50)
James Sigsworth (83)
HT: 1-2

 

Saturday 20th October 2018
League Challenge Cup 1st Round
Abbey Hey 3-3 Daisy HillAtt: 60
Keiron Dale (67)
George Danaher (81)
Own Goal (90+4)
  Ashley Stott (18)
Ashley Stott (48)
Ashley Stott (68)
HT: 0-1
(Abbey Hey won 6-5 on penalties)
Bacup Borough 2-3 AvroAtt: 44
Nicolas Alexander (64)
Alessandro Ruocco (89)
  Louis Potts (10p)
Joe Bevan (48)
Lee OBrien (52)
HT: 0-1
Barnton 0-4 Congleton TownAtt: 97
  Thomas Morris (3)
Steve Foster (34)
Emini Adegbenro (65)
Daniel Cope (85)
HT: 0-2
Burscough 5-1 New MillsAtt: 84
Chad Whyte (1)
Chad Whyte (27)
Chad Whyte (49)
Chad Whyte (79)
Chad Whyte (89)
  Joseph Armstrong (25) HT: 2-1
Chadderton 3-4 1874 NorthwichAtt: 155
James Dwyer (9)
Jordan Butterworth (44)
William Shawcross (62)
  Samuel Hare (13)
Scott McGowan (34p)
Kazim-Waite Jackson (60)
Matthew Woolley (80p)
HT: 2-2
Charnock Richard 0-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 133
      HT: 0-0
(Runcorn Town won 3-1 on penalties)
Cheadle Heath Nomads 3-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 50
Isaac Graham (21)
Richard Tindall (69)
Richard Tindall (78)
  George Donnelly (15) HT: 1-1
City of Liverpool 3-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 264
Karl Clair (24p )
Craig Cairns (31)
David Forbes (90+2)
  George Hassell (41) HT: 2-1
Cleator Moor Celtic 5-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 109
Tom Mahone (6)
Thomas Ward (9)
Stuart Shaw (43)
Stuart Shaw (55)
Tom Mahone (75)
  Lee Duckworth (63)
Scott Taylor (86)
HT: 3-0
Eccleshall 3-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 51
Thomas Wakefield (11)
Bradley Carr (21)
Thomas Wakefield (31)
  Jamie Gibson (18)
Kiel Lonsdale (26)
HT: 3-2
FC Oswestry Town 2-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 69
David Howarth (16)
Louis Moss (52)
  Anthony Potts (5)
Daniel McLaughlin (67)
HT: 1-1
(FC Oswestry Town won 5-4 on penalties)
Holker Old Boys 0-9 Lower BreckAtt: 35
  Stephen Milne (15)
Callum Hill (30)
Stephen Milne (34)
Stephen Milne (50)
Stephen Milne (52)
Jamie Hendens (57)
Jay Colbeck (72)
Mason Nevitt (83)
Mason Nevitt (88)
HT: 0-3
Irlam 1-3 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 62
Connor Martin (47)   Joshua Outram (11)
Joshua Outram (56)
Curtis Price (78)
HT: 0-1
Longridge Town 1-3 Squires GateAtt: 148
Jay Hart (34)   Dean Ing (48)
Richard Sear (53)
Richard Sear (66)
HT: 1-0
Maine Road 4-0 SteetonAtt: 33
Michael Burke (19)
David Brown (25)
Michael Burke (45)
Thomas Keyworth (90)
  HT: 3-0
Nelson 2-1 Hanley TownAtt: 48
Nathan Webb (22)
Nathan Webb (81)
  Joshua Thorpe (83) HT: 1-0
Padiham 5-1 ShelleyAtt: 111
Christopher Turner (25)
Lee Knight (37)
Liam ONeill (63)
Liam ONeill (71)
Christopher Turner (90)
  Craig Billington (29) HT: 2-1
Rylands 5-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 58
Ste Boothman (53)
Tom Croughan (60)
Tom Croughan (80)
Ste Boothman (85)
Ste Boothman (89)
  Aaron Bradbury (84) HT: 0-0
Sandbach United 4-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 81
William Buckley (31)
Kieran Garner-Knapper (45)
Jordan Eardman (58)
Kris Stockton (78)
  Christopher Brady (45+4) HT: 2-1
Silsden 0-2 GarstangAtt: 125
  Ric Coar (72)
Ric Coar (78)
HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 0-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 38
  Rhys Clooney (10)
Rhys Webb (45+2)
HT: 0-2
Stockport Town 3-2 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 35
Liam Mottram (40)
Liam Mottram (50)
Sajjad Elhassan (80)
  Jamie Hyne (47)
Guy Gilford (85)
HT: 1-0
Stone Old Alleynians 1-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 46
Jack Tomlinson (48)   Connor Finlayson (39)
Ben Bradley (70)
Ben Bradley (90+2)
HT: 0-1
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 Prestwich HeysAtt: 212
Arron Johns (4)   Chris Baguley (69) HT: 1-0
(Prestwich Heys won 5-3 on penalties)

 

Sunday 21st October 2018
League Challenge Cup 1st Round
Northwich Victoria 5-1 Alsager TownAtt: 144
Robert Doran (47)
Robert Doran (53)
Brian Mathews (61)
Brandon Barski (82)
Joel Brownhill (88)
  Jack Edwards (6) HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 23rd October 2018
Premier Division
Charnock Richard 2-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 140
Carl Grimshaw (24)
Jack Sanders (64)
  Luke Holden (37) HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-1 IrlamAtt: 144
  Daniel Eyres (15) HT: 0-1

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Prescot Cables 3-1 St Helens TownAtt: 345
Lloyd Dean (50)
Chris Almond (83)
Josh Kline-Davies (90+12)
  Andrew Presho (32) HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 24th October 2018
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA 0-3 Congleton TownAtt: 68
  Steve Foster (40)
Daniel Cope (62p)
John Main (90+3)
HT: 0-1

 

Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Barnton 3-3 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 92
Lee Guirado (37)
Jordan Cobley (62)
Ryan Malone (70)
  Joel Brownhill (14)
Joel Brownhill (20)
Dominic Craig (60)
HT: 1-2
(Northwich Victoria won 4-3 on penalties)

 

Saturday 27th October 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 5-0 SilsdenAtt: 186
Taylor Kennerley (6)
Scott McGowan (42p)
Matthew Woolley (53)
Scott McGowan (57p)
Kyle Riley (66)
  HT: 2-0
Abbey Hey 1-5 Squires GateAtt: 70
Oliver Walker (77)   Ryan Riley (10)
Dean Ing (25)
Richard Seear (67)
Ryan Riley (82)
Dean Ing (88)
HT: 0-2
Bootle 4-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 101
Ryan Cox (19)
Steven Jones (49)
Steven Jones (67)
Elliott Nevitt (90)
  HT: 1-0
Irlam 0-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 105
      HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 1-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 61
Declan Gregson (80)   Obi Androvo (18) HT: 0-1
Northwich Victoria 1-3 Congleton TownAtt: 160
Own Goal (37)   Daniel Cope (9)
Dean Warburton (44)
Emini Adegbenro (68)
HT: 0-1
Padiham 4-1 Hanley TownAtt: 162
Christopher Turner (59)
Liam O`Neill (65)
Thomas Hulme (69)
Lee Knight (71)
  Kieron Ball (53) HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 2-3 BurscoughAtt: 104
Shaun Weaver (34)
Joe Heath (62)
  Prince Ekpolo (2)
Adam Owens (5)
Jordan Lorde (84)
HT: 1-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-3 City of LiverpoolAtt: 364
Matthew Eckersley (75)   Own Goal (39)
Craig Cairns (65)
Craig Cairns (90+2)
HT: 0-1
Whitchurch Alport 3-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 305
Matt Ashbrook (19)
Arron Johns (78)
Arron Johns (90+2)
  Jacob Higham (22)
Carl Grimshaw (53)
HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 30th October 2018
Premier Division
Bootle 2-0 SilsdenAtt: 102
Ryan Cox (69)
Steven Jones (75)
  HT: 0-0
Charnock Richard 4-1 BurscoughAtt: 139
Carl Grimshaw (34)
Carl Grimshaw (45)
Danlel Regan (76)
Carl Grimshaw (85p)
  Yves Zama (3) HT: 2-1
Squires Gate 2-5 IrlamAtt: 60
Brett Dawson (58)
Brett Dawson (79)
  Marcus Perry (3)
Marcus Perry (15)
Marcus Perry (28)
Matthew Boland (34)
Jordan Buckley (76)
HT: 0-4

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Alsager Town 5-2 BarntonAtt: 33
Dominic Smith (20)
Dominic Smith (28)
Ryan Goodwin (49)
David Neligwa (80)
Jamie Evans (90)
  Dominic Bazley (49)
James McShane (90+2p)
HT: 2-0
Macclesfield Town 3-0 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 150
Scott Wilson (14)
Arthur Wilson (19)
Joe Coney (89p)
  HT: 2-0
Runcorn Linnets 6-1 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 229
Robert Evans (5)
Kurt Sherlock (12)
Kurt Sherlock (21)
Robert Evans (27)
Connor McCarthy (67)
Zachery Aley (72)
  Daniel Cross (61p) HT: 4-0

 

Friday 2nd November 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
Vauxhall Motors 1-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 297
Ben Holmes (90)   Simon Thelwell (22)
Simon Thelwell (45+1)
Harry Brazel (54)
HT: 0-2

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 0-3 Congleton TownAtt: 112
  Daniel Cope (44)
Saul Henderson (80)
Saul Henderson (83)
HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 3rd November 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
Avro 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 110
Kane Wallwork (12)
Mike Stockdale (26)
  Riccardo Egidi (57) HT: 2-0
Garstang 2-6 Sunderland RCAAtt: 198
Tom Entwistle (55p)
Tom Entwistle (64)
  Luke Page (20)
Nathan O`Neill (22)
Greg Swansbury (28)
Nathan O`Neill (36)
Colin Larkin (83p)
Nathan O`Neill (88)
HT: 0-4
Irlam 3-1 Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 141
Connor Martin (51)
Connor Braithwaite (55)
Liam Pollitt (90+3)
  Nash Conolly (90+4) HT: 0-0
Newcastle Benfield 2-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 262
Paul Brayson (59)
Scott McCarthy (67)
  HT: 0-0
Prestwich Heys 0-0 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 182
      HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)
Silsden 3-1 Bedlington TerriersAtt: 151
Joe Gaughan (62)
Joe Gaughan (66)
Sudan Kirby (82)
  Stephen Gibson (2) HT: 0-1

 

Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 136
Zack Dale (41)
Zack Dale (46)
  Benjamin Woods (70) HT: 1-0
Burscough 1-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 106
Yves Zama (90)   Carl Grimshaw (79) HT: 0-0
City of Liverpool 3-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 308
Craig Cairns (18)
Jamie MacDonald (53)
Luke Denson (59)
  HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 0-3 BootleAtt: 135
  Ryan Cox (35)
Steven Jones (46)
Carl Peers (57)
HT: 0-1
Whitchurch Alport 1-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 206
Dan Skelton (48)   Ashton Clements (69)
Jack Riley (81)
HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 6th November 2018
Premier Division
Squires Gate 0-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 60
  Nathan Cotterell (18)
Nathan Cotterell (23)
HT: 0-2

 

Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Altrincham 0-2 Congleton TownAtt: 226
  Saul Henderson (11)
Daniel Cope (40)
HT: 0-2

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Charnock Richard 2-1 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 103
Jack Sanders (65)
James Walker (90p)
  Jordan Burton (68) HT: 0-0
Prestwich Heys P-P Bacup Borough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Prestwich in FA Vase Replay
Radcliffe Borough 2-0 PadihamAtt: 146
Tunde Owalabi (10)
Raul Correia (82)
  HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-5 Ashton AthleticAtt: 118
  Adam Gilcrest (4)
Charlie Munro (18)
Adam Gilcrest (63)
Joshua Nicholson (78)
Callum Wilson (89)
HT: 0-2

 

Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Ashton Town 3-3 RylandsAtt: 48
Dylan Glass (4)
Dylan Glass (38)
Jason Carey (47)
  Jamie White (9)
Jamie White (17)
Own Goal (27)
HT: 2-3
(Rylands won 4-2 on penalties)

 

Cumbrian Senior Cup 2nd Round
Carlisle City 2-3 PenrithAtt: 151
Daniel Greenslade (18)
Michael Reed (89)
  Grant Davidson (58)
Shaun Gardner (78)
Adam Robley (85)
HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 7th November 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round Replay
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Prestwich HeysAtt: 102
Brian Matthews (84)   HT: 0-0

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Garstang 1-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 82
Reece Barrett (11)   Gaz Peet (2) HT: 1-1
(Garstang won 5-3 on penalties)
Longridge Town P-P Colne 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 10th November 2018
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
1874 Northwich 5-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 184
Samuel Hare (21)
Scott McGowan (24)
Scott McGowan (28)
Scott McGowan (82)
Callum Gardner (88)
  HT: 3-0
Abbey Hey 2-0 Atherton LRAtt: 60
Oliver Walker (56)
Teddy Osipitan (73)
  HT: 0-0
Avro 7-0 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 106
Kane Wallwork (28)
Jake Pollard (32)
Kane Wallwork (50)
Joe Bevan (62)
Joe Rathbone (66)
Duncan Knott (72)
Duncan Knott (90+1)
  HT: 2-0
Barnoldswick Town 3-0 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 140
Zack Dale (20)
Zack Dale (40)
Teal Amos (84)
  HT: 2-0
Burscough 3-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 90
Chad Whyte (3)
Chad Whyte (7)
Chad Whyte (90p)
  William Buckley (10) HT: 2-1
Cammell Laird 1907 0-0 Lower BreckAtt: 73
      HT: 0-0
(Cammell Laird 1907 won 6-5 on penalties)
Cheadle Town 5-0 BootleAtt: 66
Joseph Neild (19)
Benjamin Brooks (27)
Rhys Webb (36)
Rhys Webb (66)
Rhys Clooney (79)
  HT: 3-0
City of Liverpool 1-0 Squires GateAtt: 281
Craig Cairns (26)   HT: 1-0
Eccleshall 1-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 62
Bradley Carr (36)   Kyle Pearson (13)
Benjamin Woods (26)
HT: 1-2
Maine Road 0-5 NelsonAtt: 46
  Kenneth Taylor (15)
Ashley Brierley (20)
Gareth Hill (40)
Jake Lloyd (65)
Jake Townsend (70)
HT: 0-3
Prestwich Heys 5-0 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 98
Chris Baguley (11)
Chris Baguley (38)
Chris Baguley (49)
Mikey Itela (71)
Lee Bruce (74)
  HT: 2-0
Rylands 5-0 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 85
Jay White (4)
Liam Moran (20)
Ste Boothman (58)
Liam Moran (75)
Ste Wolhuter (89)
 
Stockport Town 2-2 GarstangAtt: 35
Gavin Salmon (5)
Matthew Hanson (54)
  Own Goal (63)
Tom Entwisle (76)
HT: 1-0
(Garstang won 5-3 on penalties)
Stone Dominoes 0-4 Congleton TownAtt: 49
  Daniel Cope (42)
Steve Foster (53)
Steve Foster (66)
Daniel Cope (90)
HT: 0-1

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 2-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 114
Adam Gilchrist (43)
Joshua Nicholson (89)
  Daniel Skelton (39) HT: 1-1
Hanley Town 2-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 190
Michael Keates (49)
Lewis Salmon (87)
  HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 2-2 PadihamAtt: 63
Dylan Scott (80)
Liam Morris (85)
  Liam O`Neill (20)
Lee Knight (78)
HT: 0-1
Silsden 2-5 IrlamAtt: 155
Joe Gaughan (50p)
Reece Lyndon (86)
  Matthew Boland (8)
Liam Pollitt (17)
Matthew Boland (56p)
Marcus Perry (84)
Liam Morrison (90)
HT: 0-2

 

Sunday 11th November 2018
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Northwich Victoria 3-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 120
Rob Doran (20)
Joel Brownhill (38)
Billy Whittle (90)
  Leon Wright (33) HT: 2-1

 

Tuesday 13th November 2018
Premier Division
Burscough 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 106
Jordan Casey (27)   Dean Ing (90) HT: 1-0
City of Liverpool 5-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 401
Jack Hazlehurst (16)
Craig Cairns (36)
Francis Foy (40)
Tom Peterson (75)
Tom Peterson (78)
  Carl Grimshaw (25)
Carl Grimshaw (84)
James Walker (90p)
HT: 3-1
Irlam 1-0 PadihamAtt: 92
Liam Pollitt (36)   HT: 1-0

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Prestwich Heys 3-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 71
Rio Wilson-Heyes (59)
Rio Wilson-Heyes (68)
Rio Wilson-Heyes (90+4)
  Anthony Hall (70p) HT: 0-0

 

Manchester Premier Cup 2nd Round
Chadderton 1-1 DroylsdenAtt: 138
Jordan Butterworth (86)   Faustin Mekela (10) HT: 0-1
(Chadderton won 4-2 on penalties)

 

West Riding County Cup 2nd Round
Barnoldswick Town 5-2 SteetonAtt: 147
Zack Dale (6)
Andrew Hill (46)
Jack Coop (56p)
Jack Coop (71p)
Harry Thompson (83)
  Andrew Brigg (5)
Tobias Jeffrey (82)
HT: 1-1

 

Wednesday 14th November 2018
Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Tranmere RoversAtt: 135
Harvey Whyte (49)   Franklin Akammadu (3)
Bailey Thompson (50)
HT: 0-1

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Longridge Town 1-3 ColneAtt: 180
Paul Turner (8)   Oliver Wood (17)
Oliver Wood (23p)
Alex Curran (45)
HT: 1-3

 

Shropshire Cup 2nd Round
Wem Town 0-1 St MartinsAtt: 68
  Own Goal (93) HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)

 

Saturday 17th November 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-6 Ashton AthleticAtt: 80
  Adam Gilchrist (24)
Joshua Peet (42)
Charlie Munro (52)
Adam Gilchrist (55)
George Hassall (59)
Declan Gallagher (77)
HT: 0-2
Barnoldswick Town 2-0 BurscoughAtt: 109
Marc Young (49)
Zack Dale (51)
  HT: 0-0
Bootle 3-5 Squires GateAtt: 230
Steven Jones (8)
Steven Hoy (17)
Connor Millington (32)
  Richard Seear (4)
Riccardo Egidi (50)
James Boyd (66p)
Own Goal (77)
Richard Seear (81)
HT: 3-1
Charnock Richard 0-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 203
  Taylor Kennerley (17)
Scott McGowan (86)
HT: 0-1
Irlam 1-0 Congleton TownAtt: 120
Marcus Perry (20)   HT: 1-0
Northwich Victoria 5-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 161
Harvey Whyte (47)
Brian Matthews (56)
Andrew Fitzgerald (67)
Brian Matthews (80)
Lewis Pilgrim (90+1)
  Paul McManus (64p) HT: 0-0
Padiham 0-1 City of LiverpoolAtt: 336
  Joseph Holt (77) HT: 0-0
Silsden 2-1 Hanley TownAtt: 123
Aidan Kirby (56)
Reece Lyndon (74)
  Michael Keates (70) HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 409
Mark Derbyshire (32)
Joe Shaw (76)
  George Donnelly (39)
Ashton Clements (45)
HT: 1-2
Winsford United 1-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 218
Samuel Howell (57)   HT: 0-0

 

Monday 19th November 2018
Premier Division
Winsford United 0-3 Congleton TownAtt: 212
  John Main (48)
Dean Warburton (90+2)
Bevan Burey (90+4)
HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 20th November 2018
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 5-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 76
Joshua Peet (9)
Joshua Nicholson (11)
Matthew Reid (17)
Joshua Nicholson (71)
Adam Gilchrist (87)
  HT: 3-0
Hanley Town 2-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 182
Michael Keats (8)
George Mealey (57)
  Taylor Kennerley (67)
Scott McGowan (78)
HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 21st November 2018
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 126
Joel Brownhill (47)
Andrew Fitzgerald (80)
  Warren Jevons (53) HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 4-0 Charnock RichardAtt: 106
Simon Thelwell (4)
Dale Jennings (18p)
Dale Jennings (53)
Harry Brazel (76)
  HT: 2-0

 

Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Lower Breck 2-0 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 261
Oscar Billington (38)
Peter Donnelly (66)
  HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 24th November 2018
First Division Trophy 3rd Round
AFC Blackpool 0-2 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 60
  Adam Davies (25)
Seth Ellis (70)
HT: 0-1
Alsager Town 0-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 77
  Auden Houghton (29)
Kieran Garner-Knapper (88)
HT: 0-1
Bacup Borough 2-2 BarntonAtt: 36
Anthony Hall (15)
Adrian Bellamy (85)
  Ryan Malone (13)
Ryan Malone (71)
HT: 1-1
(Bacup Borough won 4-3 on penalties)
Carlisle City 11-2 EccleshallAtt: 49
Marc Shiel (2)
Keiron Blair (11)
Marc Shiel (16)
Marc Shiel (17)
Robert McCartney (26)
David Renyard (34)
David Renyard (47)
Marc Shiel (61)
Robert McCartney (77)
Robert McCartney (86)
Robert McCartney (88)
  Serkari Ahmadi (48)
Joshua Davies (74)
HT: 6-0
Maine Road 1-1 GarstangAtt: 20
Lee Hendley (60)   Jack Bennett (70) HT: 0-0
(Garstang won 13-12 on penalties)
Rylands 0-2 AvroAtt: 70
  Mike Stockdale (28)
Duncan Knott (40)
HT: 0-2
Vauxhall Motors P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to bereavement
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-2 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 104
David Wight (1p)   Richard Tindall (27)
Kieran Herbert (86)
HT: 1-1

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 Hanley TownAtt: 237
Samuel Hare (33)
Scott McGowan (54)
  Lewis Salmon (61) HT: 1-0
Abbey Hey 1-7 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 55
Robert Swallow (12)   Zack Dale (4)
James Crorken (8)
Jack Coop (25)
Andrew Hill (47)
Zack Dale (68)
Shaun Airey (71)
Zack Dale (73)
HT: 1-3
Burscough 3-3 PadihamAtt: 73
Chad Whyte (49)
William Doherty (51)
Jordan Lorde (85)
  Lee Knight (7)
Liam O`Neill (47)
Millenic Alli (83)
HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 1-2 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 114
Carl Grimshaw (90)   Joel Brownhill (69)
Darrhyl Mason (78)
HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 3-0 City of LiverpoolAtt: 313
Thomas Schofield (19)
Emini Adegbenro (45)
Daniel Cope (58)
  HT: 2-0
Litherland REMYCA 2-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 51
Jason McShane (76)
Colin Quirk (88)
  HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 2-3 Squires GateAtt: 96
Gaz Burnett (43)
Dale Jennings (65p)
  Ric Seear (19)
Ric Seear (24)
James Boyd (61)
HT: 1-2
Silsden 0-7 BootleAtt: 135
  Ryan Cox (25)
Sean Coulton (36)
Carl Pears (48)
Ryan Cox (59)
Michael Ordish (77)
Carl Pears (79)
Jack Goodwin (87)
HT: 0-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 305
Matthew Kay (28)   Obi Anoryo (45+3)
David Short (61)
HT: 1-1
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 IrlamAtt: 204
Jordan Cole (90+1)   Matthew Boland (2) HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 27th November 2018
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town P-P Northwich Victoria 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Burscough 3-2 SilsdenAtt: 62
Chad Whyte (1)
Luke Gibson (56)
Luke Gibson (80)
  Niall Sultan (14)
Reece Lyndon (77)
HT: 1-1
Charnock Richard 1-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 91
Carl Grimshaw (53)   HT: 0-0

 

Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Bootle 0-6 Prescot CablesAtt: 161
  Michael Monaghan (5)
Jack Lenehan (11)
Luke Griffiths (14)
Lloyd Dean (24)
Michael Monaghan (53)
Jordan Wynne (88)
HT: 0-4

 

Staffordshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Wolverhampton Casuals P-P Abbey Hulton United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Cumbrian Senior Cup 2nd Round
Cleator Moor Celtic P-P Unisun Athletic 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Shropshire Cup 2nd Round
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Shifnal Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
FC Oswestry Town 2-3 Shawbury United 
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)

 

Wednesday 28th November 2018
Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Litherland REMYCA 0-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 66
  James Mcgrane (31) HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 1st December 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round
Avro 0-2 West Auckland TownAtt: 180
  Steven Snaith (82)
Thomas Price (83)
HT: 0-0
Irlam A-A Winterton Rangers 
floodlights failure
Newcastle Benfield 5-4 Runcorn TownAtt: 153
Dennis Knight (10)
Dale Pearson (45+3)
Paul Brayson (53)
Dale Pearson (81)
Richard Slaughter (90+2)
  Dale Jennings (5)
Joe Heath (35)
Craig Lindfield (83)
Danny Byrnes (85)
HT: 2-2
Northwich Victoria 3-0 SilsdenAtt: 174
Brandon Barski (13)
Andrew Fitzgerald (38)
Joel Brownhill (86p)
  HT: 2-0

 

Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town P-P Charnock Richard 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
City of Liverpool 1-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 463
Craig Cairns (42)   Scott McGowan (46) HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 1-2 BurscoughAtt: 89
Oliver Mellor (45)   Donald Eumessi (22)
Donald Eumessi (90)
HT: 1-1
Litherland REMYCA 1-2 Squires GateAtt: 58
Warren Jevons (49)   Riccardo Egidi (26)
James Boyd (30)
HT: 0-2
Winsford United 3-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 166
William Foster (8)
David Short (45)
Rhys Saunders (74)
  HT: 2-0

 

Tuesday 4th December 2018
First Division Trophy 3rd Round
Vauxhall Motors 2-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 92
Matthew Carlin (7)
Matthew Carlin (86)
  James McGrane (13)
James Howell (78)
James McGrane (81)
HT: 1-1

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy Quarter Finals
Ashton Athletic 4-2 Radcliffe BoroughAtt: 82
Matthew Reid (12)
Marcus Cusani (50)
Matthew Reid (67)
Christopher Webster (70)
  Tunde Owalabi (43)
Callum Grogan (85)
HT: 1-1
Colne 1-0 Charnock RichardAtt: 92
Oliver Wood (4)   HT: 1-0
Prestwich Heys 1-4 Bamber BridgeAtt: 91
Own Goal (12)   Darren McKnight (9)
Alistair Waddecar (35)
Danny Forbes (68)
Darren McKnight (78)
HT: 1-2

 

Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
Witton Albion 2-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 177
Rob Hopley (45)
Own Goal (57)
  Rhys Saunders (68)
David Short (81)
HT: 1-0
(Winsford United won 4-3 on penalties)

 

Staffordshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Stone Old Alleynians 4-1 Sporting KhalsaAtt: 47
Jack Tomlinson (17)
Michael Williams (22)
Jack Tomlinson (34)
Jack Tomlinson (53)
  Dan Westwood (59) HT: 3-0

 

Wednesday 5th December 2018
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Northwich Victoria P-P 1874 Northwich 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

West Riding County Cup 3rd Round
Knaresborough Town P-P Barnoldswick Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 8th December 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round
Winterton Rangers 0-2 IrlamAtt: 120
  Connor Martin (49p)
Marcus Perry (78)
HT: 0-0

 

League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Abbey Hey 1-4 1874 NorthwichAtt: 132
Louis Edwards (70)   Kazim Waite-Jackson (8)
Jack Pritchard (61)
Taylor Kennerley (67)
Kazim Waite-Jackson (90)
HT: 0-1
Abbey Hulton United 0-1 Congleton TownAtt: 111
  Emini Adegbenro (55) HT: 0-0
Avro 7-2 GarstangAtt: 31
Reagan Jarrett (13)
Louis Potts (16p)
Michael Norton (36)
Louis Potts (44p)
Jake Pollard (45+1)
Jake Pollard (46)
Michael Norton (73)
  Richard Coar (32)
Richard Coar (63)
HT: 5-1
Barnoldswick Town P-P Eccleshall 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Rylands 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
City of Liverpool 6-2 BurscoughAtt: 205
Anthony Brown (4)
Own Goal (14)
Jack Hazlehurst (28)
Luke Denson (80)
Thomas Peterson (82)
Craig Cairns (85)
  Jordan Lorde (15)
Chad Whyte (63)
HT: 3-1
Nelson P-P Prestwich Heys 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Premier Division
Hanley Town 1-6 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 75
Callum Tunstall (75)   Jordan Cole (30)
Jordan Cole (44)
Aaron Johns (45)
Jordan Cole (47)
Timothy Sanders (66)
Joseph Howell (89)
HT: 0-3
Padiham P-P Charnock Richard 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town 0-2 SilsdenAtt: 67
  Joe Gaughan (60)
Niall Sultan (65)
HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 6-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 61
Riccardo Egidi (2)
Ric Seear (7)
Ryan Charnley (29)
Adam Sumner (52)
Own Goal (58)
Finley Clarkson (88)
  Adam Gilchrist (43)
Marcos Cusani (84)
HT: 3-1

 

Sunday 9th December 2018
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Northwich Victoria P-P Cheadle Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 11th December 2018
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Barnoldswick Town 9-4 EccleshallAtt: 80
Jack Coop (4)
Zack Dale (42)
Jack Coop (43)
Joshua Eastwood (47)
Zack Dale (55)
Lewis Morgan (57)
Jack Coop (65)
John Beckwith (77)
John Beckwith (80)
  Travis Capey (37)
George Burslem (51)
Travis Capey (59)
Own Goal (63)
HT: 3-1
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Rylands 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson 2-1 Prestwich HeysAtt: 42
Gareth Hill (20)
James Wolfenden (36)
  Rio Wilson-Heyes (38) HT: 2-1

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 1-2 BurscoughAtt: 95
Adam Gilchrist (51)   Yves Zama (2)
Chad Whyte (47)
HT: 0-1
Congleton Town 5-0 SilsdenAtt: 120
Emini Adegbenro (17)
Saul Henderson (21)
Daniel Cope (68p)
Thomas Schofield (85)
Saul Henderson (88)
  HT: 2-0

 

Cumbrian Senior Cup 2nd Round
Cleator Moor Celtic 10-0 Unisun AthleticAtt: 60
Craig Corkhill (10)
Joshua Charlton (38)
Callum Birdsall (39)
Liam Johnston (43)
Stuart Shaw (46)
Stuart Shaw (51)
Liam Johnston (63)
Stuart Shaw (65)
Liam Johnston (88)
Thomas Ward (90)
  HT: 4-0

 

Wednesday 12th December 2018
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Northwich Victoria 5-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 81
Darhyll Mason (33)
Harvey Whyte (59)
Joel Brownhill (73)
Robert Doran (85)
Robert Doran (90+2)
  Rhys Clooney (62)
Joseph Neild (64p)
HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
Northwich Victoria P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Northwich in Macron Cup
Runcorn Town 3-2 PadihamAtt: 77
Harry Brazel (45)
Paul Ennis (55)
Paul McManus (66)
  Liam ONeill (70)
Liam ONeill (79)
HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 15th December 2018
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 1-0 Hanley TownAtt: 36
Joshua Nicholson (30)   HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Burscough 5-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 52
Chad Whyte (8p)
Chad Whyte (17)
Will Doherty (34)
Connor Findlayson (40)
Connor Findlayson (56)
  HT: 4-0
Charnock Richard 4-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 74
Carl Grimshaw (24p)
Carl Grimshaw (40)
Carl Grimshaw (79)
Joseph Noblet (86)
  HT: 2-0
City of Liverpool 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 416
Anthony Brown (4)
Craig Cairns (55)
  Emini Adgebenro (51) HT: 1-0
Northwich Victoria 2-3 BootleAtt: 101
Joel Brownhill (54p)
Jordan Darr (70)
  Connor Millington (6)
Ryan Cox (9)
Connor Millington (15)
HT: 0-3
Runcorn Town 1-1 IrlamAtt: 78
Harry Brazel (45+2)   Charlie Doyle (42) HT: 1-1
Squires Gate A-A Silsden 
NULL   NULL  
Abandoned on 40 mins due to power failure
Whitchurch Alport 0-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 105
  James Coombes (12)
Lee Gavin (32)
HT: 0-2
Winsford United 4-1 PadihamAtt: 104
David Short (14)
David Short (43)
David Short (57)
George Blackwell (80)
  Jack Tinning (36) HT: 2-1

 

Monday 17th December 2018
Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Widnes 2-1 City of LiverpoolAtt: 97
Ben Hodkinson (8)
Kevin Towey (26)
  Paul Williams (23) HT: 2-1

 

Tuesday 18th December 2018
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Rylands 
NULL   NULL  
Tie moved to Thursday 20th December 2018
Postponed due to

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Whitchurch Alport 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Burscough 4-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 56
Chad Whyte (8)
Will Doherty (11)
Luke Gibson (57)
Chad Whyte (76)
  HT: 2-0
Congleton Town P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-0 Hanley TownAtt: 127
Joseph Shaw (14)
Daniel McLaughlin (24)
Daniel McLaughlin (40)
Matthew Eckersley (61)
  HT: 3-0

 

Staffordshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Wolverhampton Casuals P-P Abbey Hulton United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

West Riding County Cup 3rd Round
Knaresborough Town 1-8 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 57
Daniel Thirkell (55)   Jack Coop (3)
Shaun Airey (21)
Elliot Wilson (39)
Zack Dale (50)
Andrew Hill (68)
Zack Dale (70)
Jack Coop (80)
Lewis Morgan (89)
HT: 0-3

 

Shropshire Cup 2nd Round
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Shifnal Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 19th December 2018
Lancashire Challenge Trophy Quarter Finals
Garstang 1-3 SouthportAtt: 120
Benjamin Roberts (55)   Jordan Archer (51)
Dion Charles (80)
Dion Charles (83)
HT: 0-0

 

Thursday 20th December 2018
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Rylands 
NULL   NULL  
To be played at Cammell Laird FC
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 22nd December 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-1 City of LiverpoolAtt: 95
  Own Goal (60) HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 1-0 SilsdenAtt: 54
Own Goal (23)   HT: 1-0
Bootle 3-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 132
Daniel Murphy (39)
Connor Millington (79)
Johnny Foy (90+4)
  HT: 1-0
Hanley Town P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam 0-2 Squires GateAtt: 87
  Dean Ing (7)
Jordan Salthouse (10)
HT: 0-2
Litherland REMYCA 2-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 148
Paul Foy (25)
Lennon Whewell (70)
  Mark Jones (52) HT: 1-0
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Charnock RichardAtt: 143
Robert Doran (72)
Jordan Darr (90+4)
  HT: 0-0
Padiham P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Whitchurch Alport 2-3 Congleton TownAtt: 214
Tim Sanders (15)
Alex Hughes (66p)
  Steve Foster (64)
Saul Henderson (88)
Bevan Burey (90+7)
HT: 1-0
Winsford United 2-2 BurscoughAtt: 135
William Foster (16
Samuel Howell (73)
  Jordan Lorde (51)
Chad Whyte (66)
HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 26th December 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 452
Taylor Kennerley (9)   Joe Duckworth (70) HT: 1-0
Abbey Hey 0-6 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 96
  Martyn Andrews (13)
Ciaran Kilheeney (20)
Stephen Hall (36)
Stephen Hall (46)
Joseph Shaw (61p)
Joseph Shaw (84p)
HT: 0-3
Ashton Athletic 8-0 PadihamAtt: 61
Joshua Nicholson (7)
Marcus Cusani (27)
Adam Gilchrist (30)
Marcus Cusani (58)
Marcus Cusani (64)
Adam Gilchrist (68)
Adam Gilchrist (79)
Declan Mcloughlin (85)
  HT: 3-0
Burscough 1-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 98
Chad Whyte (87p)   Colin Quirk (52) HT: 0-0
City of Liverpool 0-2 BootleAtt: 503
  Carl Peers (60)
Own Goal (70)
HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 3-1 Hanley TownAtt: 262
Saul Henderson (8)
Saul Henderson (36)
Saul Henderson (78)
  Oliver Mellor (65) HT: 2-0
Irlam 0-4 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 129
  Rob Doran (14)
Billy Whitlle (30)
Rob Doran (48)
Rob Doran (83)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Town 2-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 117
Simon Thelwell (36)
Own Goal (79)
  Alex Hughes (89p) HT: 1-0
Silsden 0-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 237
  Jack Coop (80) HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 0-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 102
  Carl Grimshaw (12)
Carl Grimshaw (46)
Carl Grimshaw (87)
HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 29th December 2018
Premier Division
Bootle 3-0 Hanley TownAtt: 151
Carl Peers (67)
Carl Peers (72)
Daniel Murphy (76)
  HT: 0-0
Irlam 1-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 94
Andre Stewart (52)   Peter Watling (80p)
Peter Watling (85p)
HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 0-2 SilsdenAtt: 62
  Daniel Illingworth (19)
Laurence Sorhaindo (45)
HT: 0-2
Padiham 1-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 332
Liam ONeill (27)   Scott McGowan (53)
Scott McGowan (64)
HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 4-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 87
Riccardo Egidi (1)
Ric Seear (29)
James Boyd (58)
Own Goal (72)
  HT: 2-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 346
Stephen Hall (48)
Joseph Shaw (51p)
Remirez Howarth (75)
  Simon Thelwell (17) HT: 0-1
Winsford United 0-1 City of LiverpoolAtt: 251
  Thomas Peterson (59) HT: 0-0

 

Sunday 30th December 2018
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 0-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 204
  Zac Dale (81) HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 2nd January 2019
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Cammell Laird 1907 3-1 RylandsAtt: 92
Josh Donnelly (33)
Colm Lynch (57)
Caleb Jones (67)
  Stuart Wellstead (50) HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 5th January 2019
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 4th Round
Irlam 4-0 Cadbury AthleticAtt: 320
Marcus Perry (5)
Marcus Perry(16)
Charlie Doyle (45)
Jordan Buckley (64)
  HT: 3-0
Newcastle Benfield 2-3 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 360
Mark Turnbull (73)
Dennis Knight (83)
  Joel Brownhill (15)
Harvey Whyte (29)
Matthew Clarke (36)
HT: 0-3

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich 3-2 Congleton TownAtt: 272
Scott McGowan (5)
Taylor Kennerley (16)
Callum Gardner (71)
  Dean Warburton (41p)
Saul Henderson (47)
HT: 2-1
Ashton Athletic 4-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 67
Adam Gilchrist (10)
Aaron Cringle (18)
Matthew Reid (47)
Marcus Cusani (70)
  David Short (78) HT: 2-0
Barnoldswick Town 1-4 Hanley TownAtt: 168
Zack Dale (87)   Lee Wilshaw (19)
James Lindop (56)
Joshua Thorpe (67)
Martin Stanyer (88)
HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 2-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 120
Mark Woods (12)
Jacob Higham (80)
  Oliver Walker (87p) HT: 1-0
City of Liverpool 3-2 Squires GateAtt: 372
Craig Cairns (44)
Anthony Brown (47)
Jack Hazlehurst (70)
  Richard Seear (16)
Own Goal (36)
HT: 1-2
Runcorn Town 0-2 BootleAtt: 159
  Lee Hughes (20)
Connor Millington (27)
HT: 0-2
Silsden 1-2 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 195
Joe Gaughan (15)   Alex Hughes (8)
Leon Ashman (67)
HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-4 BurscoughAtt: 333
Josef Faux (85)   Prince Ekpolo (13)
Connor Finlayson (29)
Jordan Lorde (55)
Chad Whyte (85)
HT: 0-2

 

Tuesday 8th January 2019
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 4-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 92
Teal Amos (16)
Zack Dale (52)
Sean Cookson (68)
Harry Thompson (90)
  Jake Connor (61) HT: 1-0
City of Liverpool 2-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 339
Luke Denson (36)
Thomas Peterson (59)
  Billy Whittle (4) HT: 1-1
Padiham 1-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 114
Lee Knight (51)   Nathan Fairhurst (2)
Own Goal (36)
HT: 0-2

 

Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Cammell Laird 1907 3-3 Alsager TownAtt: 46
Ben Dutton-Kelly (30)
Josh Donnelly (36)
Caleb Jones (76)
  Declan Arber (69)
Jack Edwards (81)
Declan Arber (90+2)
HT: 2-0
Congleton Town 6-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 174
Saul Henderson (3)
Dean Warbourton (45p)
Daniel Cope (57)
Thomas Morrison (60)
Bevan Burey (67)
Steve Foster (73)
  Jordan Davies (82) HT: 2-0
Stockport County 1-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 452
Elliot Osborne (88)   HT: 0-0
Winsford United 0-4 Chester FCAtt: 236
  Nathan Brown (53)
George Green (60)
Iwan Murray (66)
Nathan Brown (77)
HT: 0-0

 

Staffordshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Wolverhampton Casuals 1-0 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 47
Joshua Jones (42)   HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 12th January 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-4 IrlamAtt: 245
Taylor Kennerley (26)
Michael Koral (74)
  Jordan Buckley (33)
Liam Pollitt (73)
Own Goal (78)
Marcus Perry (81)
HT: 1-1
Ashton Athletic 2-0 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 74
Christopher Webster (6)
Matthew Reid (70)
  HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 0-5 Charnock RichardAtt: 158
  Carl Grimshaw (11)
Mark Wood (23)
Carl Grimshaw (33)
Carl Grimshaw (47)
Oliver Oxley (77)
HT: 0-3
Bootle 5-2 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 156
Daniel Murphy (19)
Carl Peers (43)
Connor Millington (58)
Kieran Halligan (72)
Steven Jones (90)
  Arron Johns (14)
Alex Hughes (37)
HT: 2-2
Congleton Town 0-0 BurscoughAtt: 168
      HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 2-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 65
Lennon Whewell (55)
Lennon Whewell (60)
  Daniel Byrnes (78) HT: 0-0
Silsden 0-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 131
  Oliver Walker (69) HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 0-3 City of LiverpoolAtt: 156
  Craig Cairns (10)
Karl Clair (26)
Craig Cairns (55)
HT: 0-2

 

Monday 14th January 2019
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Stockport Town 3-1 Tranmere RoversAtt: 85
Thomas Greenfield (19)
Callum Dolan (75)
Gavin Salmon (85)
  Franklyn Akammadu (54) HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 15th January 2019
Premier Division
Congleton Town 0-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 168
      HT: 0-0
Padiham 0-4 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 127
  Joel Brownhill (14p)
Robert Doran (56)
Robert Doran (63)
Robert Doran (67)
HT: 0-1

 

Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Macclesfield Town 0-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 181
  Carl Rodgers (66) HT: 0-0

 

Shropshire Cup 2nd Round
Ellesmere Rangers 1-2 Shifnal TownAtt: 62
Seth Ellis (90)   Zac Vale (60)
Ben Novis (75)
HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 16th January 2019
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA 5-1 IrlamAtt: 75
ason McShane (33)
Lennon Whewell (42)
Paul Foy (45)
Lennon Whewell (50p)
Paul Foy (83)
  Haydn Foulds (58) HT: 3-0

 

Saturday 19th January 2019
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 3-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 58
Adam Gilchrist (15)
Joshua Nicholson (44)
Matthew Reid (65)
  HT: 2-0
Bootle 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 140
Anthony Hickey (12p)
Steven Jones (78)
  Dean Warburton (57p) HT: 1-0
Charnock Richard 1-4 Runcorn TownAtt: 111
Carl Grimshaw (90)   Harry Brazel (18)
Shaun Tuck (20)
Harry Freedman (36)
Simon Thelwell (88p)
HT: 0-3
Hanley Town 2-4 City of LiverpoolAtt: 144
Oliver Mellor (36)
Joshua Thorpe (48)
  Joseph Holt (23)
Thomas Peterson (44)
Jack Hazlehurst (62)
Craig Cairns (69)
HT: 1-2
Irlam P-P Burscough 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Victoria 3-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 417
Andrew Fitzgerald (25)
Robert Doran (58)
Harvey Whyte (64)
  Samuel Hare (45)
Scott McGowan (69p)
HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 4-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 60
Riccardo Egidi (11)
Dean Ing (24)
Ric Seear (43)
Dean Ing (48)
  Owen Whitehead (88) HT: 3-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-1 SilsdenAtt: 261
Stephen Hall (34)
Thomas Horner (55)
  Dan Illingworth (47) HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 0-0 PadihamAtt: 185
      HT: 0-0
Winsford United 1-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 157
Clayton McDonald (20)   Sean Cookson (43) HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 22nd January 2019
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 3-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 115
Lewis Morgan (1)
Zack Dale (57)
Jack Coop (59)
  Scott McGowan (71)
Callum Gardner (85)
HT: 1-0
Congleton Town P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 23rd January 2019
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Fog

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Lower Breck 3-4 Prescot CablesAtt: 245
Thomas Kinsella (10)
Stephen Milne (55)
James Colbeck (83)
  Jordan Southworth (27
Jordan Southworth (37)
Jordan Wynne (67)
Jordan Wynne (89)
HT: 1-2

 

Saturday 26th January 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 5-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 240
Scott McGowan (42p)
Samuel Hare (44)
Scott McGowan (60)
Scott McGowan (62)
Scott McGowan (64)
  Divine Shanganya (76) HT: 2-0
Abbey Hey 2-3 BootleAtt: 58
Peter Watling (22)
Deven Golden (88)
  Liam Loughlin (72)
Liam Loughlin (82p)
Kieran Halligan (90+2)
HT: 1-0
Burscough 2-4 Ashton AthleticAtt: 66
Terry Cummings (44)
Luke Gibson (66)
  Josh Nicholson (6)
Josh Nicholson (54)
Josh Nicholson (79)
Matt Reid (81)
HT: 1-1
City of Liverpool 1-2 SilsdenAtt: 487
Daniel Dalton (24)   Daniel Illingworth (10)
Own Goal (55)
HT: 1-1
Congleton Town 3-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 182
Emini Adegbenro (13)
Paul Speed (40)
Paul Speed (82)
  Oliver Oxley (68)
Carl Grimshaw (74)
Carl Gimshaw (86)
HT: 2-0
Irlam 3-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 85
Karl Cassell (4p)
Marcus Perry (43)
Marcus Perry (80)
  Adil Ajmal (80) HT: 2-0
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 211
Brandon Barski (39)
Darryhl Mason (75)
  HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 2-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 117
Danny Brynes (6)
Francois Antoine (62)
  Zack Dale (11)
Shaun Airey (64)
HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 1-1 Hanley TownAtt: 45
Riccardo Egidi (6)   Serkari Ahmadi (7) HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 29th January 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Whitchurch Alport 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Finals
AFC Liverpool P-P Rylands 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 30th January 2019
Premier Division
Padiham P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Saturday 2nd February 2019
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 5th Round
Histon 1-3 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 644
Dan Brown (64)   Darryl Mason (74)
Darryl Mason (95)
Jordan Darr (119)
HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Irlam P-P Chertsey Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow and frozen pitch

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow
Bootle P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Burscough P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Charnock Richard P-P City of Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow
Hanley Town P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Squires Gate P-P Litherland REMYCA 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Tuesday 5th February 2019
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town P-P Northwich Victoria 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Finals
AFC Liverpool 1-4 RylandsAtt: 99
Rhys Hardacre (62)   Liam Moran (9)
Stuart Wellstead (65)
Andrew Scarisbrick (68)
Warren Gerrard (81)
HT: 0-1

 

Manchester Premier Cup Semi Finals
Chadderton 0-8 Curzon AshtonAtt: 178
  Oliver Crankshaw (4p)
Luke Wall (7p)
Lewis Reilley (14)
John McAtee (32)
Lewis Reilley (45)
Luke Wall (67)
Reece Deakin (80)
Ryan Brooke (85)
HT: 0-5

 

Staffordshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Stone Old Alleynians 0-1 Stoke CityAtt: 280
  Oliver Shenton (9) HT: 0-1

 

Cumbrian Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Cleator Moor Celtic 1-3 Carlisle UnitedAtt: 168
Tom Mahone (30)   Taylor Charters (38)
Jason Kennedy (55)
Keighran Kerr (57)
HT: 1-1

 

Saturday 9th February 2019
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 5th Round
Irlam 0-2 Chertsey TownAtt: 449
  Lubomir Guentchev (49)
Jake Baxter (85p)
HT: 0-0

 

First Division Trophy Quarter Finals
Avro 2-1 GarstangAtt: 49
Louis Potts (79)
Michael Norton (83)
  Own Goal (32) HT: 0-1
Carlisle City P-P Ellesmere Rangers 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Heath Nomads 1-3 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 43
Richard Tindall (65)   Own Goal (79)
Aidan Haughton (82)
Harry Cain (86)
HT: 0-0

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 85
  Joel Brownhill (27) HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town P-P Congleton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle 2-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 122
Ryan Cox (40)
Ben Cartwright (73)
  David Short (62) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 2-1 City of LiverpoolAtt: 156
Stephen Wainwright (12)
Kevin Exell (15)
  Jamie McDonald (2) HT: 2-1
Squires Gate 3-4 SilsdenAtt: 86
James Boyd (3)
Ric Seear (37)
Riccardo Egidi (45)
  Arley Barnes (9)
Niall Sultan (29)
Christopher Wademan (41)
Aidan Kirby (70)
HT: 3-3

 

Sunday 10th February 2019
First Division Trophy Quarter Finals
AFC Liverpool 1-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 95
Callum Schorah (43)   Anthony Hall (12) HT: 1-1
(Bacup Borough won 3-2 on penalties)

 

Tuesday 12th February 2019
Cheshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Cammell Laird 1907 0-0 Stockport Town 
      HT: 0-0
(Cammell Laird 1907 won 5-3 on penalties)
Runcorn Linnets 4-1 Congleton TownAtt: 201
Peter Wylie (15)
Mitchell Bryant (25)
Mitchell Bryant (80)
Ryan Gibson (90)
  Saul Henderson (69) HT: 2-0

 

Wednesday 13th February 2019
Cheshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Runcorn Town 0-1 Stockport CountyAtt: 229
  Nyal Bell (53) HT: 0-0

 

Friday 15th February 2019
League Challenge Cup Quarter Finals
1874 Northwich 3-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 189
Taylor Kennerley (12)
Jack Irlam (33)
Scott McGowan (38)
  James Crorken (19)
Teal Amos (83)
HT: 3-1

 

Saturday 16th February 2019
League Challenge Cup Quarter Finals
Avro 3-1 NelsonAtt: 62
Jake Pollard (17)
Joe Bevan (20)
Louis Potts (78)
  Gareth Hill (70) HT: 2-0
City of Liverpool 2-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 474
John McGrath (22)
Craig Cairns (59)
  Jack Fleming (40) HT: 1-1
Congleton Town 6-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 180
Own Goal (11)
William Hasler-Cregg (45)
Emini Adegbenro (50)
John Main (57p)
Steve Foster (68)
Daniel Cope (82)
  HT: 2-0

 

First Division Trophy Quarter Finals
Carlisle City 2-1 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 51
Robert McCartney (25)
Robert McCartney (60p)
  Levi Hunter (72) HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
Hanley Town 3-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 103
Jake Alcock (43)
Jake Alcock (45+1)
Jake Alcock (51)
  Simon Thelwell (29p)
Luke Edwards (88)
HT: 2-1
Padiham 0-0 IrlamAtt: 294
      HT: 0-0
Silsden 0-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 153
  Colin Quirk (74)
Colin Quirk (90+2)
HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 407
Thomas Bailey (39p)   Carl Grimshaw (8)
Oliver Oxley (44)
HT: 1-2
Whitchurch Alport 0-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 302
  Brandon Byres-Wilkes (86) HT: 0-0
Winsford United 3-3 Squires GateAtt: 194
David Short (21p)
David Short (70)
Joe Duckworth (85)
  James Boyd (2p)
James Boyd (28)
Dean Ing (83)
HT: 1-2

 

Tuesday 19th February 2019
Premier Division
Congleton Town 3-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 120
Steve Foster (56)
Steve Foster (78)
Saul Henderson (85)
  Peter Watling (90) HT: 0-0

 

West Riding County Cup Semi Finals
Guiseley 4-3 Barnoldswick Town 
Will Thornton (9)
Scott Smith (11)
Paul Clayton (14)
Paul Clayton (90+1)
  Shaun Airey (70)
James Crorken (78)
Zack Dale (81)
HT: 3-0

 

Saturday 23rd February 2019
F.A. Carlsberg Vase Quarter Finals
Northwich Victoria 3-1 SholingAtt: 719
Brad Cooke (45)
Ryan Winder (112)
Darhyll Mason (116)
  Lee Wort (27) HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 149
  Mark Jones (29)
Scott McGowan (50)
Scott McGowan (64)
HT: 0-1
City of Liverpool 2-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 412
John McGrath (54p)
Thomas Peterson (63)
  Joshua Nicholson (16) HT: 0-1
Irlam 0-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 73
  Kevin Exell (81) HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 1-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 115
Colin Quirk (4)   Daniel Skelton (60)
Luke Walley (64)
Leon Ashman (71)
HT: 1-0
Padiham 1-6 BootleAtt: 168
Jack Kay (66)   Own Goal (6)
Carl Peers (9)
Steven Jones (67)
Connor Millington (70)
Lee Hughes (83)
Own Goal (90)
HT: 0-2
Silsden 4-1 Congleton TownAtt: 153
Arley Barnes (25)
Aidan Kirby (43)
Niall Sultan (62)
Laurence Sorhaindo (77)
  Steve Foster (80) HT: 2-0
Squires Gate 5-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 60
Billy Akrigg (28)
Riccardo Egidi (47)
Riccardo Egidi (69)
Riccardo Egidi (90)
James Boyd (90+2p)
  Zack Dale (12p)
Zack Dale (51p)
HT: 1-1
Winsford United 3-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 220
Sam Madeley (52)
Sam Madeley (60)
Sam Madeley (69)
  Thomas Bailey (22p)
Thomas Bailey (66p)
HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 26th February 2019
Premier Division
Irlam 2-2 BurscoughAtt: 88
Joel Amado (45)
Liam Morrison (90p)
  Chad Whyte (47)
Chad Whyte (75)
HT: 1-0

 

Shropshire Cup Quarter Finals
St Martins 2-1 Shawbury UnitedAtt: 36
Jamie Hands (49)
Tawanda Melusi (87)
  John Thursfield (28) HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 27th February 2019
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 6-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 151
Brian Matthews (3)
Daryhll Mason (22)
Own Goal (32)
Joel Brownhill (78p)
Jordan Darr (87)
Joel Brownhill (90+3)
  HT: 3-0

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy Semi Finals
Ashton Athletic 1-3 Southport 

 

Saturday 2nd March 2019
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 3-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 71
Saul Guffog (8)
Adam Gilchrist (52)
Joshua Nicholson (60)
  HT: 1-0
Bootle 2-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 245
Steven Jones (29)
Carl Peers (40)
  HT: 2-0
Burscough 5-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 102
Terry Cummings (5)
Chad Whyte (25p)
Conor Finlayson (46)
Conor Fylanson (57)
Conor Finlayson (60)
  HT: 2-0
Charnock Richard 0-3 City of LiverpoolAtt: 238
  John McGrath (10)
Jack Hazlehurst (36)
Jack Hazlehurst (66)
HT: 0-2
Hanley Town 0-1 PadihamAtt: 89
  Ellis Hancox (90) HT: 0-1
Irlam 1-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 96
Matthew Boland (80)   HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 3-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 62
Dean Ing (58)
Dean Ing (66)
Riccardo Egidi (90)
  HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 5th March 2019
Premier Division
Hanley Town 0-3 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 110
  Ryan Winder (70)
Bradley Cooke (72)
Bradley Cooke (80)
HT: 0-0
Irlam 0-2 BootleAtt: 88
  Connor Millington (67)
Liam Loughlin (90)
HT: 0-0

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
Runcorn Linnets 2-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 337
Frank Jones (22)
Aaron Morris (70)
  Josh Brabin (63p) HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 9th March 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 4-2 BurscoughAtt: 200
Scott McGowan (19)
Scott McGowan (47)
Michael Koral (59)
Taylor Kennerley (75)
  Ryan Grier (32)
Donald Eumessi (84)
HT: 1-1
Abbey Hey 0-4 Hanley TownAtt: 48
  Lewis Grocott (12)
Lewis Grocott (55)
Lewis Grocott (88)
Own Goal (90+1)
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 1-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 210
Shaun Airey (90+3)   Alex Hughes (56)
Alex Hughes (58)
Alex Hughes (61)
HT: 0-0
Bootle 4-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 391
Carl Peers (11)
Carl Peers (19)
Ryan Cox (71)
Ste Jones (90+1)
  Adam Gilchrist (23)
Charlie Munro (50)
HT: 2-1
Charnock Richard 6-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 90
Matthew Davison (11)
Ashley Young (32)
Nathan Fairhurst (43)
Carl Grimshaw (63)
Ross OFarrell (70)
Matthew Davison (90)
  Sam Madeley (13)
Joe Duckworth (18)
HT: 3-2
Congleton Town 1-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 155
Daniel Cope (43)   Francois Antoine (35)
Dale Jennings (58)
HT: 1-1
Litherland REMYCA 1-2 City of LiverpoolAtt: 574
Paul Foy (45+2)   Daniel Dalton (59)
Karl Clair (72)
HT: 1-0
Silsden P-P Padiham 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Sunday 10th March 2019
Premier Division
Irlam P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Victoria P-P Squires Gate 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 12th March 2019
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town P-P Northwich Victoria 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Semi Finals
Rylands 1-3 SouthportAtt: 245
Liam Moran (10)   Jordan Archer (31)
Morgan Homson-Smith (72)
Jordan Archer (85)
HT: 1-1

 

Saturday 16th March 2019
F.A. Carlsberg Vase Semi Final 1st Leg
Northwich Victoria P-P Chertsey Town 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division Trophy Semi Final 1st Leg
Bacup Borough P-P Avro 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to storm damage
Carlisle City P-P Sandbach United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Squires Gate 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Burscough 3-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 75
Jordan Lorde (6)
Chad Whyte (42)
Terry Cummings (63)
  HT: 2-0
City of Liverpool P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Congleton Town P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam P-P Hanley Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Whitchurch Alport 1-3 BootleAtt: 244
Luke Walley (87)   Ryan Cox (11)
Carl Peers (45)
Connor Millington (70)
HT: 0-2

 

Saturday 23rd March 2019
First Division Trophy Semi Final 1st Leg
Bacup Borough 0-2 AvroAtt: 93
  Kane Wallwork (15)
Michael Stockdale (68)
HT: 0-1
Carlisle City 2-4 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 62
Thomas Lucock (5)
James Earl (90p)
  Ryan Allcock (31)
Own Goal (35)
Harry Cain (51)
Billy Buckley (53)
HT: 1-2

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 70
  Carl Grimshaw (69) HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 3-2 IrlamAtt: 75
Adam Gilchrist (8)
Christopher Bandell (20)
Adam Gilchrist (81)
  Jordan Buckley (15)
Jordan Buckley (25)
HT: 2-2
Barnoldswick Town 0-1 BootleAtt: 217
  Ryan Cox (9) HT: 0-1
City of Liverpool 3-2 Hanley TownAtt: 462
Karl Clair (19)
Jack Hazlehurst (74)
John McGrath (80p)
  Christopher Boast (58)
Own Goal (64)
HT: 1-0
Silsden 0-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 285
      HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 2-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 85
Riccardo Egidi (27)
Joe Booth (58)
  HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-1 PadihamAtt: 539
Remi Howarth (24)   Gary Bernett (62) HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 1-0 BurscoughAtt: 232
Alex Hughes (39)   HT: 1-0
Winsford United 2-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 197
Wealth Da Silva (28)
Sam Madeley (88)
  Paul Foy (7) HT: 1-1

 

Sunday 24th March 2019
F.A. Carlsberg Vase Semi Final 1st Leg
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Chertsey TownAtt: 1288
Harvey White (72)   David Taylor (40) HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 26th March 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 158
Jack Irlam (75)   Riccardo Egidi (16) HT: 0-1
City of Liverpool 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 378
Craig Cairns (19)
Karl Clair (20)
  HT: 2-0
Congleton Town 2-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 165
William Hasler-Cregg (31)
Daniel Cope (42)
  Brian Matthews (44p) HT: 2-1
Irlam 1-2 Hanley TownAtt: 54
Liam Morrison (15)   Timothy Sanders (28)
Serkari Ahmadi (54)
HT: 1-1
Padiham 4-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 89
Benjamin Hoskin (42p)
Samuel Howell (58)
Benjamin Mills (60)
Thomas Hulme (70)
  HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 27th March 2019
First Division Trophy Semi Final 2nd Leg
Avro 3-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 102
Michael Norton (42p)
Kane Wallwork (77)
Kane Wallwork (87)
  Michael Gervin (13) HT: 1-1
Avro win 5-1 on aggregate

 

Saturday 30th March 2019
F.A. Carlsberg Vase Semi Final 2nd Leg
Chertsey Town 0-0 Northwich Victoria 
      HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, Chertsey Town won 5-3 on penalties)

 

League Challenge Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Avro 1-3 City of LiverpoolAtt: 210
Louis Potts (8)   Jack Hazelhurst (5)
Jack Hazelhurst (37)
Jack Hazelhurst (49)
HT: 1-2
Congleton Town 0-5 1874 NorthwichAtt: 296
  Jack Pritchard (30)
Scott McGowan (31)
Scott McGowan (47)
Scott McGowan (58)
Taylor Kennerley (76)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division Trophy Semi Final 2nd Leg
Sandbach United 5-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 70
Christopher Rowntree (50)
Josh Lane (57)
Kris Stockton (82)
Jack Hart (85)
Ryan Allcock (90)
  Marc Sheil (27) HT: 0-1

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 3-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 52
Christopher Bandell (6)
Adam Gilchrist (25)
Christopher Bandell (34)
  HT: 3-0
Bootle 4-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 278
Connor Millington (13)
Liam Loughlin (34)
Carl Peers (85)
Lee Hughes (87)
  HT: 0-0
Charnock Richard 1-3 IrlamAtt: 122
Troy Carsley (48)   Connor Martin (44)
Connor Martin (67)
Jordan Buckley (70)
HT: 0-1
Padiham 1-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 161
Gary Burnett (58)   Lewis Morgan (20)
Zack Dale (32)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Town 3-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 103
Dale Jennings (56)
Simon Thelwell (71p)
Francois Antoine (86)
  HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 Squires GateAtt: 243
Ezequiel Miranda (90+4)   James Boyd (1)
Richard Seear (34)
HT: 0-2

 

Monday 1st April 2019
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 3-4 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 134
Andrew Hill (23)
Zack Dale (45)
Zack Dale (66)
  John Connolly (19)
Billy Whittle (29)
Brandon Barski (59)
Paul Ennis (90+5)
HT: 2-2

 

Tuesday 2nd April 2019
Premier Division
Congleton Town 3-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 101
John Main (32p)
Saul Henderson (52)
Thomas Morris (58)
  HT: 1-0

 

Shropshire Cup Semi Finals
St Martins 3-3 Bridgnorth TownAtt: 52
Jordan Davies (25)
Karl Bailey (31)
Jay Stoker (82p)
  Jason Pike (36)
Jason Pike (64p)
Jason Pike (68p)
HT: 2-1
(After Extra Time, 3-3 after 90 mins, Bridgnorth Town won 8-7 on penalties)

 

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA 0-5 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 97
  Robert Doran (2)
Joel Brownhill (29p)
Dominic Craig (56)
Joel Brownhill (60p)
Robert Doran (89)
HT: 0-2

 

Friday 5th April 2019
League Challenge Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
City of Liverpool 3-1 AvroAtt: 224
Craig Cairns (4)
Thomas Peterson (27)
Craig Cairns (35)
  Reece Lyndon (68) HT: 3-0

 

Saturday 6th April 2019
League Challenge Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
1874 Northwich 2-0 Congleton TownAtt: 258
Callum Gardner (3)
Michael Koral (9)
  HT: 2-0

 

Premier Division
Irlam 2-3 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 94
Jordan Buckley (34)
Matthew Boland (49)
  Ryan Eiselt (6p)
Stephen Hall (30)
Stephen Hall (70)
HT: 1-2
Silsden 2-0 PadihamAtt: 167
Christopher Wademan (77)
Christopher Wademan (88p)
  HT: 0-0

 

Sunday 7th April 2019
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 2-2 BurscoughAtt: 176
Robert Doran (25)
Brandon Barski (33)
  Terry Cummings (30)
Luke Gibson (90+2)
HT: 2-1

 

Tuesday 9th April 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 136
Samuel Hind (74)
Matthew Woolley (80)
  HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 0-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 93
  Ashley Young (66) HT: 0-0
Burscough 0-1 City of LiverpoolAtt: 167
  Karl Clair (33) HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Premier Division
Padiham 1-3 Congleton TownAtt: 93
Alex Ralph (77)   Saul Henderson (22)
Bevan Burey (80)
Saul Henderson (85)
HT: 0-1

 

Thursday 11th April 2019
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
Northwich Victoria 2-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 371
Joel Brownhill (57p)
Jordan Darr (81)
  HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 13th April 2019
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-2 SilsdenAtt: 52
Luca Zucotti (57)   Aidan Kirby (18)
Craig Mitchell (59)
HT: 0-1
Burscough 0-1 Congleton TownAtt: 78
  Dean Warburton (37) HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 0-5 BootleAtt: 142
  Carl Peers (16)
Ryan Cox (45)
Carl Peers (62)
Kieran Halligan (63)
Steven Jones (85)
HT: 0-2
Irlam 1-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 178
Jordan Buckley (19)   HT: 1-0
Northwich Victoria 0-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 143
      HT: 0-0
Padiham 2-2 Squires GateAtt: 111
Gary Burnett (44)
Benjamin Hoskin (72p)
  Dean Ing (21)
Richard Seear (61)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town 1-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 84
Carl Rodgers (2)   HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 City of LiverpoolAtt: 427
Alex Hughes (44)   John McGrath (75p) HT: 1-0
Winsford United 3-3 Hanley TownAtt: 215
Sam Madeley (45)
David Short (49p)
Perry Bircumshaw (76)
  Josh Thorpe (16)
Christopher Boast (38)
Josh Thorpe (76)
HT: 1-3

 

Tuesday 16th April 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich A-A Whitchurch Alport 
NULL   NULL  
Abandoned at half time due to floodlight failure
Barnoldswick Town 1-6 Congleton TownAtt: 77
Zach Dale (1)   Bevan Burey (5)
John Main (15)
Emini Adegbenro (40)
John Main (51)
Jack Hunter (58)
Saul Henderson (80)
HT: 1-3

 

Wednesday 17th April 2019
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 121
Joel Brownhill (11)
Ryan Winder (85)
  Richard Seear (39) HT: 1-1

 

Saturday 20th April 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 208
Taylor Kennerley (1)   Carl Grimshaw (16p) HT: 1-1
Abbey Hey 0-3 BurscoughAtt: 40
  Jordan Lorde (34)
Terry Cummings (55)
Luke Gibson (62)
HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic 0-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 82
  Ethan Kersaw(3)
Zack Dale (66p)
Zack Dale (70)
HT: 0-1
City of Liverpool 3-0 PadihamAtt: 412
Craig Cairns (58)
Jamie McDonald (62)
Jack Hazlehurst (70)
  HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 1-0 IrlamAtt: 192
Saul Henderson (23)   HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 1-0 SilsdenAtt: 121
Neville Thompson (45)   HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 0-4 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 72
  Ryan Eiseet (2)
Zachary Cooper (28)
Jesurun Uchegbucam (72)
Daragh Walshe (88)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Town 1-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 134
Paul McManus (2)   Own Goal (8) HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 0-1 BootleAtt: 114
  Carl Pears (85) HT: 0-0
Whitchurch Alport 0-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 204
  Sam Madeley (63)
Perry Bircumshaw (72)
Steve Jenyons (74)
HT: 0-0

 

Monday 22nd April 2019
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 0-2 SilsdenAtt: 198
  Joesph Mitchell (10)
Arley Barnes (21)
HT: 0-2
Bootle 1-0 City of LiverpoolAtt: 1374
Ste Hoy (7)   HT: 1-0
Charnock Richard 5-2 Squires GateAtt: 110
Nathan Fairhurst (20)
Troy Carsley (48)
Own Goal (58)
Carl Grimshaw (69)
Carl Grimshaw (73p)
  Richard Seear (52)
Richard Seear (81)
HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 0-4 Congleton TownAtt: 117
  John Main (4)
Thomas Morris (16)
Sail Henderson (30)
William Hasler-Cregg (67)
HT: 0-3
Northwich Victoria 0-1 IrlamAtt: 151
  Liam Pollitt (17) HT: 0-1
Padiham 0-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 238
  Adam Gilchrist (19)
Adam Gilchrist (65)
HT: 0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 524
Ramirez Howarth (23)
Thomas Horner (32)
Stephen Hall (51p)
Ramirez Howarth (85)
  Daniel Hopkins (23p)
Luca Zuccotti (32)
HT: 1-2
Whitchurch Alport 1-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 207
Alex Hughes (48)   HT: 0-0
Winsford United 2-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 392
Sam Madeley (35)
Wealth Da Silva (81)
  Matthew Wooley (41p) HT: 1-1

 

Wednesday 24th April 2019
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA 2-0 BurscoughAtt: 78
Lennon Whewell (45)
Lennon Whewell (55)
  HT: 1-0
Silsden 2-2 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 146
Daniel Forrest (50)
Daniel Forrest (53)
  Kieron Kenny (9)
Joel Brownhill (30)
HT: 0-2

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Final
Nantwich Town 5-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 338
Shaun Cooke (9p)
Matt Bell (29)
Callum Saunders (57)
Joe Malkin (65)
Callum Saunders (79)
  Josh Brabin (40)
Ste Rothwell (74)
HT: 2-1

 

Thursday 25th April 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 195
Michael Koral (40)   HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 27th April 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 3-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 159
Aaron Smith (47)
Kyle Phipps (79)
Matthew Woolley (89)
  HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 6-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 170
Andrew Hill (6)
Zack Dale (16)
Ethan Kershaw (42)
Zack Dale (70)
Teal Amos (76)
Zack Dale (81)
  HT: 3-0
Bootle 1-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 451
Liam Loughlin (52p)   Darrhyl Mason (37) HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 2-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 108
Carl Grimshaw (22p)
Carl Grimshaw (87)
  Dylan Bath (53) HT: 1-0
Congleton Town 1-3 Squires GateAtt: 127
Saul Henderson (41)   Gary Pett (32)
Richard Seear (49)
Sam Staunton-Turner (74)
HT: 1-1
Irlam 0-2 City of LiverpoolAtt: 272
  Thomas Peterson (12)
Craig Cairns (90+2)
HT: 0-1
Litherland REMYCA 1-3 Hanley TownAtt: 68
Alex Ryan (39)   Neville Thompson (3)
Neville Thompson (15)
Mackenzie Faulkner (52)
HT: 0-2
Padiham 3-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 227
James Dean (19)
Samuel Howell (23)
Ellis Hancox (41)
  Sam Madeley (37)
Sam Madeley (65)
HT: 3-1
Silsden 3-2 BurscoughAtt: 174
Daniel Illingworth (53)
Daniel Illingworth (75)
Niall Sultan (89)
  Chad Whyte (3)
Chad Whyte (23)
HT: 0-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 459
Stephen Hall (67)   Own Goal (21)
Christopher Bandell (81)
HT: 0-1

 

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Final
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 367
Kieron Kenny (84)   David Short (73) HT: 0-0
(Northwich Victoria won 4-3 on penalties)

 

Saturday 4th May 2019
League Challenge Cup Final
1874 Northwich 1-0 City of LiverpoolAtt: 1100
Aaron Smith (88)   HT: 0-0

 

Monday 6th May 2019
First Division Trophy Final
Avro 2-4 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 348
Kane Wallwork (45)
Michael Stockdale (47)
  William Buckley (64p)
William Buckley (68)
Kieran Garner-Knapper (72)
James Kirby (79)
HT: 1-0