Scores, Results & Fixtures

Tue 27th Oct 2020
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 3-1 Skelmersdale United
Bootle 3-2 Longridge Town
Burscough P-P Charnock Richard
Hanley Town 2-4 Ashton Athletic
Runcorn Town 2-0 Irlam
Warrington Rylands 7-1 Whitchurch Alport

 

Tue 27th Oct 2020
First Division North
Golcar United 2-3 AFC Liverpool
Holker Old Boys P-P Atherton LR

 

Tue 27th Oct 2020
First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 1-3 Sandbach United
Cheadle Heath Nomads 1-1 New Mills
St Martins 1-1 Stone Old Alleynians
Vauxhall Motors 1-1 Barnton
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-1 Abbey Hulton United
Wythenshawe Town P-P Ellesmere Rangers

 

Mon 26th Oct 2020
First Division North
Daisy Hill P-P Chadderton

 

Sat 24th Oct 2020
The Emirates F.A Cup 4th Qualifying Round
Stafford Rangers 1-4 Skelmersdale United

 

Sat 24th Oct 2020
Premier Division
Avro 1-3 Congleton Town
Avro P-P Burscough
Barnoldswick Town 2-3 Hanley Town
Bootle 7-2 Squires Gate
Irlam 2-1 Charnock Richard
Longridge Town P-P Warrington Rylands
Padiham 0-2 1874 Northwich
Runcorn Town 7-0 Ashton Athletic
Whitchurch Alport 0-2 Northwich Victoria
Winsford United 4-2 Litherland REMYCA

 

Sat 24th Oct 2020
First Division North
AFC Blackpool P-P Nelson
AFC Darwen 3-1 Chadderton
AFC Liverpool 5-1 Steeton
Ashton Town 3-1 Daisy Hill
Atherton LR A-A St Helens Town
Bacup Borough P-P Pilkington
Cleator Moor Celtic P-P Prestwich Heys
Golcar United 3-4 Lower Breck
Holker Old Boys P-P Garstang

 

Sat 24th Oct 2020
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 0-5 Wythenshawe Town
Barnton 0-4 Abbey Hey
Eccleshall 1-8 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Vauxhall Motors
FC Isle of Man P-P Cheadle Town
Maine Road 0-1 New Mills
Sandbach United P-P Wythenshawe Amateurs
Stockport Town 3-0 St Martins
Stone Old Alleynians 3-0 Cammell Laird 1907
West Didsbury & Chorlton 7-0 Alsager Town

Wed 28th Oct 2020
Premier Division
Padiham v Lith REMYCA
Winsford United v Northwich Vics

 

Wed 28th Oct 2020
First Division North
AFC Blackpool v Cleator Moor (20:00)
Garstang v Bury AFC (20:00)
Nelson v Lower Breck

 

Wed 28th Oct 2020
First Division South
Cheadle Town v Alsager Town
Eccleshall v Stockport Town

Saturday KO 15:00, Midweek KO 19:45 unless stated

Thu 29th Oct 2020
First Division North
St Helens Town P-P Bacup Borough
(Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions)

 

Sat 31st Oct 2020
The Buildbase FA Vase 1st Round
1874 Northwich v Harrogate Railway Athletic
Abbey Hey v Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bootle v Shildon
Charnock Richard v Ashington
Cheadle Town v New Mills
Congleton Town v Gresley Rovers
Guisborough Town v Runcorn Town
Hallam v AFC Blackpool
Hanley Town P-P Deeping Rangers
(Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions. Now Sat 7th Nov.)
Irlam v Seaham Red Star
Lower Breck v Newton Aycliffe
Penistone Church v AFC Liverpool
Racing Club Warwick v Abbey Hulton United
Redcar Athletic v Holker Old Boys
Stone Old Alleynians v AFC Mansfield
Warrington Rylands v Padiham
Wythenshawe Town v North Ferriby

 

Sat 31st Oct 2020
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic v Skelmersdale United
Hanley Town v Whitchurch Alport
Longridge Town v Barnoldswick Town
Northwich Victoria v Litherland REMYCA
Squires Gate v Burscough
Winsford United v Avro

 

Sat 31st Oct 2020
First Division North
Steeton P-P St Helens Town (13:30)
(Postponed due to ground unavailability)
Ashton Town v Chadderton
Cleator Moor Celtic v Pilkington
Garstang v Prestwich Heys
Nelson v Daisy Hill

 

Sat 31st Oct 2020
First Division South
Alsager Town v Eccleshall
Cheadle Heath Nomads v Stockport Town
Ellesmere Rangers v Cammell Laird 1907
Sandbach United P-P FC Isle of Man
(Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions)
St Martins v Sandbach United
Vauxhall Motors v Maine Road
Wythenshawe Amateurs v West Didsbury & Chorlton

 

Sun 1st Nov 2020
The Buildbase FA Vase 1st Round
Barnton P-P Bacup Borough
(Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions)

League Tables

Our Sponsors & Partners

Our Sponsors & Partners