Scores, Results & Fixtures

Thu 21st Nov 2019
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Wythenshawe Amateurs 4-1 Daisy Hill

 

Thu 21st Nov 2019
First Division North
Atherton LR 1-2 Ashton Town
Lower Breck 5-2 Golcar United

 

Wed 20th Nov 2019
Commander Ethelston Charity Cup 1st Round
Gobowen Celtic P-P Eccleshall

 

Wed 20th Nov 2019
TJ Vickers Premier Cup 1st Round
Shawbury United 0-1 FC Oswestry Town

 

Tue 19th Nov 2019
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Nelson P-P Bamber Bridge

 

Tue 19th Nov 2019
Staffordshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Rushall Olympic 4-1 Hanley Town

 

Tue 19th Nov 2019
The Macron Cup 2nd Round
1874 Northwich 4-0 Irlam
Wythenshawe Amateurs 3-2 Cheadle Town

 

Tue 19th Nov 2019
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 3-1 Northwich Victoria
Charnock Richard 2-0 Padiham
Irlam P-P Runcorn Town
Skelmersdale United P-P Congleton Town

 

Tue 19th Nov 2019
First Division North
AFC Liverpool 8-0 Steeton
Atherton LR 2-2 Cleator Moor Celtic
Bacup Borough 4-2 Holker Old Boys
Shelley 0-2 St Helens Town

 

Tue 19th Nov 2019
First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 1-1 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Ellesmere Rangers 2-0 New Mills
Sandbach United 0-1 Barnton
Wythenshawe Town 0-1 Vauxhall Motors

 

Mon 18th Nov 2019
Premier Division
Whitchurch Alport P-P 1874 Northwich

 

Mon 18th Nov 2019
First Division North
Daisy Hill 0-6 Lower Breck

 

Sat 16th Nov 2019
The Macron Cup 1st Round
Ellesmere Rangers 3-2 Cleator Moor Celtic

 

Sat 16th Nov 2019
The Macron Cup 2nd Round
AFC Liverpool 2-0 Abbey Hulton United
Whitchurch Alport 2-3 Shelley

 

Sat 16th Nov 2019
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 1-3 Rylands
Avro 1-2 Northwich Victoria
Barnoldswick Town 0-3 Irlam
Bootle 1-4 1874 Northwich
Burscough 0-2 Litherland REMYCA
Congleton Town 3-1 Charnock Richard
Padiham 0-2 Runcorn Town
Skelmersdale United 2-2 Hanley Town
Squires Gate A-A Winsford United

 

Sat 16th Nov 2019
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 2-3 Atherton LR
Chadderton 0-3 Lower Breck
Daisy Hill 2-3 Nelson
Garstang 4-4 Bacup Borough
Golcar United P-P Ashton Town
Holker Old Boys 1-0 Prestwich Heys
St Helens Town 3-2 AFC Darwen
Steeton 0-5 Emley AFC

 

Sat 16th Nov 2019
First Division South
Abbey Hey 2-1 Maine Road
Abbey Hulton United P-P Cheadle Town
Alsager Town 0-2 New Mills
Barnton 2-3 Cammell Laird 1907
Cheadle Heath Nomads 1-0 Eccleshall
FC Oswestry Town 1-3 Cheadle Town
Stockport Town 2-0 St Martins
Stone Old Alleynians 3-0 Sandbach United
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-2 Vauxhall Motors
Wythenshawe Town A-A West Didsbury & Chorlton

Fri 22nd Nov 2019
First Division North
Bacup Borough v Chadderton (20:00)

Saturday KO 15:00, Midweek KO 19:45 unless stated

Sat 23rd Nov 2019
The Macron Cup 2nd Round
Emley AFC v Ellesmere Rangers

 

Sat 23rd Nov 2019
The PlayerMatch.com Cup 3rd Round
Ashton Town v Abbey Hey
Cheadle Town v Wythenshawe Amateurs
Emley AFC P-P Daisy Hill
(Postponed due to Emley in Macron Cup)
FC Oswestry Town v Lower Breck
Sandbach United v Stone Old Alleynians
St Helens Town v West Didsbury & Chorlton
Wythenshawe Town v Cheadle Heath Nomads

 

Sat 23rd Nov 2019
Wirral Senior Cup 2nd Round
Cammell Laird 1907 v Ellesmere Port Town (14:00)

 

Sat 23rd Nov 2019
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic v Whitchurch Alport
Barnoldswick Town v Runcorn Town
Burscough v 1874 Northwich
Hanley Town v Bootle
Irlam v Congleton Town
Litherland REMYCA v Avro
Longridge Town v Padiham
Skelmersdale United v Northwich Victoria
Squires Gate v Rylands
Winsford United v Charnock Richard

 

Sat 23rd Nov 2019
First Division North
AFC Blackpool v Shelley
Cleator Moor Celtic v AFC Liverpool
Garstang v AFC Darwen
Prestwich Heys v Daisy Hill
Steeton v Golcar United

 

Sat 23rd Nov 2019
First Division South
Eccleshall v Abbey Hulton United
Maine Road P-P Ellesmere Rangers
(Postponed due to Ellesmere in Macron Cup)
New Mills v Vauxhall Motors

League Tables

  Premier Division P GD Pts
11874 Northwich132731
2Longridge Town111527
3Charnock Richard15827
4Whitchurch Alport121126
5Bootle13626
6Irlam121625
7Ashton Athletic131222
8Rylands121022
9Winsford United13621
10Northwich Victoria131120
11Runcorn Town13019
12Congleton Town14018
13Avro15-317
14Hanley Town13-316
15Barnoldswick Town14-1014
16Squires Gate15-1711
17Padiham15-1811
18Skelmersdale United14-1110
19Burscough15-269
20Litherland REMYCA13-348

  First Division North P GD Pts
1Lower Breck133331
2Emley AFC161130
3AFC Liverpool143127
4Holker Old Boys16-525
5Ashton Town111823
6Pilkington16422
7Prestwich Heys14022
8Atherton LR16-722
9Golcar United131121
10AFC Blackpool14-120
11Chadderton15-520
12Nelson16-920
13Daisy Hill15-1120
14Shelley13219
15Cleator Moor Celtic13119
16St Helens Town16-417
17Bacup Borough15-416
18Garstang13-1513
19AFC Darwen14-2211
20Steeton15-288

Tables correct as at Wed 20th Nov 2019

Our Sponsors & Partners

Our Sponsors & Partners