P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
41 | 7 | 5 | 29 | 50 | 123 | 26 |
P | W | D | L | F | A |
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 20 |
Date | Opponent | Score |
---|---|---|
16/03/24 | Padiham (A) | L 0-7 |
12/03/24 | Irlam (A) | W 3-0 |
09/03/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (H) | D 1-1 |
03/03/24 | Charnock Richard (A) | L 1-7 |
17/02/24 | Lower Breck (H) | L 1-3 |
13/02/24 | Burscough (A) | D 2-2 |
Date | Opponent | K.O. |
---|---|---|
23/03/24 | Prestwich Heys (H) | 15:00 |
01/04/24 | Burscough (H) | 15:00 |
06/04/24 | Colne (A) | 15:00 |
12/04/24 | Litherland REMYCA (H) | 19:45 |
20/04/24 | Wythenshawe Town (A) | 15:00 |
Skelmersdale United presentation to Twinkle House | |
The club have made a Donation via the clubs "Break the Gate" charity Pledge |
Skelmersdale United appoint Pascal Chimbonda | |
The former France International appointed Manager at Skem |
Let's meet the new member clubs - Skelmersdale United | |
After an off-season of stress, can Skem United start to smooth things over? Vice Chairman Gordon Johnson certainly hopes so. |
Premier Division Player of the Year | |
Skelmersdale midfielder Elliot Morris has been awarded the joint Premier Division Player of the Season award following a stellar season |
Date | Opposition | H/A | K.O. | Score | Goalscorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 29/07/23 | Padiham | H | 15:00 | L 1-3 | Ben Jones (61) |
Tue 01/08/23 | AFC Liverpool | A | 19:45 | L 2-3 | Kristian Knowles (22) Jesse Dowling (90+6p) |
Fri 04/08/23 | Northwich Victoria | H | 19:45 | W 3-1 | Samuel Ilensemi (19) Joel Ogiugo (67) Kristian Knowles (90+2) |
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP) | |||||
Tue 08/08/23 | Chadderton | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 12/08/23 | Cheadle Town | H | 15:00 | L 0-2 | |
Wed 16/08/23 | Litherland REMYCA | A | 19:45 | L 1-3 | Samuel Ilensemi (30) |
Fri 18/08/23 | Nantwich Town | H | 19:45 | L 0-6 | |
(The Emirates F.A Cup P) | |||||
Tue 22/08/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | A | 19:45 | L 0-2 | |
Sat 26/08/23 | Daisy Hill | H | 15:00 | W 1-0 | Mark Bollongino (47) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1Q) | |||||
Mon 28/08/23 | FC Isle of Man | H | 15:00 | W 2-0 | Joshua Green (87) Thomas Ward (90+3) |
Sat 02/09/23 | Longridge Town | A | 15:00 | L 0-6 | |
Tue 05/09/23 | Irlam | H | 19:45 | L 1-4 | Reuben Denton (17) |
Sat 09/09/23 | Barnoldswick Town | A | 15:00 | L 1-3 | Reuben Denton (40) |
Tue 12/09/23 | Chadderton | A | 19:45 | L 2-3 | Luke Byron (46p) Mark Bollongino (64) |
Fri 15/09/23 | Kendal Town | A | 20:00 | L 1-6 | Mark Bollongino (3) |
Sat 23/09/23 | Runcorn Town | A | 15:00 | LOST | Mark Bollongino (57) Mark Bollongino (64) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2Q) | |||||
(2-2 after 90 mins, Runcorn Town won 5-4 on pens) | |||||
Tue 26/09/23 | Ramsbottom United | H | 19:45 | L 2-6 | Gabriel Ellis (47) Gabriel Ellis (83p) |
Sat 30/09/23 | Cheadle Town | A | 15:00 | L 1-2 | Ben Lightfoot (8) |
Tue 03/10/23 | Pilkington | H | 19:45 | L 1-2 | James Howell (25) |
Sat 07/10/23 | Prestwich Heys | A | 15:00 | L 1-2 | Luke Byron (17p) |
Tue 10/10/23 | Colne | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 14/10/23 | Wythenshawe | H | 15:00 | L 0-5 | |
Wed 18/10/23 | Kendal Town | H | 19:45 | L 1-3 | Gabriel Ellis (80p) |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||||
Sat 21/10/23 | Barnoldswick Town | H | 15:00 | W 4-1 | Dana Amaral (24) Mark Bollongino (33) Reuben Denton (40) Gabriel Ellis (83p) |
Wed 25/10/23 | Pilkington | A | 19:45 | L 3-4 | Yacin Amarzou (9) Reuben Denton (15) Yacin Amarzou (23) |
(Liverpool Senior Cup 1) | |||||
Sat 28/10/23 | Squires Gate | A | 15:00 | L 2-3 | Yacin Amarzou (7) Mark Bollongino (30) |
Sat 04/11/23 | Glossop North End | H | 15:00 | L 0-1 | |
Tue 07/11/23 | Wythenshawe Town | H | 19:45 | L 1-4 | Yacin Amarzou (74) |
Sat 11/11/23 | Chadderton | H | 15:00 | D 3-3 | Andreas Bianga (45+3p) Andreas Bianga (65) Omar Ibrahim (90+6) |
Sat 18/11/23 | Pilkington | A | 15:00 | D 2-2 | Anis Zaknoune (51) Gabriel Ellis (90+4) |
Tue 21/11/23 | Colne | H | 20:00 | L 0-6 | |
Sat 25/11/23 | Bury | H | 15:00 | W 2-1 | Mark Bollongino (43) Own Goal (47) |
Fri 08/12/23 | Lower Breck | A | 19:45 | L 2-3 | Kristian Knowles (40) Mohammed Jabir (90+5) |
Sat 16/12/23 | Glossop North End | A | 15:00 | W 1-0 | Yasir Salim (63) |
Sat 23/12/23 | Wythenshawe | A | 14:00 | L 2-3 | Yacin Amarzou (27) Yasir Salim (37) |
Tue 26/12/23 | Burscough | A | 15:00 | Void | |
(Match void due to Skelmersdale playing an ineligible player. Match to be replayed.) | |||||
Fri 29/12/23 | Kendal Town | H | 20:00 | L 1-4 | Yasir Salim (40) |
Sat 06/01/24 | Squires Gate | H | 15:00 | W 1-0 | Andy Mandjoba (45+1) |
Sat 13/01/24 | Ramsbottom United | A | 15:00 | W 2-1 | Abdullahi Ahmed (15) Abdullahi Ahmed (90+5) |
Sat 20/01/24 | Longridge Town | H | 15:00 | L 0-1 | |
Sat 27/01/24 | Bury | A | 15:00 | L 1-10 | Jack Grimshaw (73) |
Tue 30/01/24 | Charnock Richard | H | 19:45 | D 2-2 | Yasir Salim (31) Jack Grimshaw (53) |
Sat 03/02/24 | FC Isle of Man | A | 18:00 | L 0-3 | |
Sat 10/02/24 | AFC Liverpool | H | 15:00 | L 0-3 | |
Tue 13/02/24 | Burscough | A | 19:45 | D 2-2 | Jack Grimshaw (41) Nelson Digbeu (71) |
Sat 17/02/24 | Lower Breck | H | 15:00 | L 1-3 | Omar Mbowe (61) |
Sun 03/03/24 | Charnock Richard | A | 14:30 | L 1-7 | Jacob Rodrigues (89) |
Sat 09/03/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | H | 15:00 | D 1-1 | Thomas Smith (16) |
Tue 12/03/24 | Irlam | A | 19:45 | W 3-0 | Andy Mandjoba (52p) Yacin Amarzou (66) Andy Mandjoba (68) |
Sat 16/03/24 | Padiham | A | 15:00 | L 0-7 | |
Sat 23/03/24 | Prestwich Heys | H | 15:00 | ||
Mon 01/04/24 | Burscough | H | 15:00 | ||
Sat 06/04/24 | Colne | A | 15:00 | ||
Fri 12/04/24 | Litherland REMYCA | H | 19:45 | ||
Sat 20/04/24 | Wythenshawe Town | A | 15:00 |
Date | Opposition | KO/Score | |
---|---|---|---|
Sat 29/07/23 | Padiham (H) | L 1-3 | |
Tue 01/08/23 | AFC Liverpool (A) | L 2-3 | |
Fri 04/08/23 | Northwich Victoria (H) | W 3-1 | |
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP) | |||
Tue 08/08/23 | Chadderton (A) | Postp | |
Sat 12/08/23 | Cheadle Town (H) | L 0-2 | |
Wed 16/08/23 | Litherland REMYCA (A) | L 1-3 | |
Fri 18/08/23 | Nantwich Town (H) | L 0-6 | |
(The Emirates F.A Cup P) | |||
Tue 22/08/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (A) | L 0-2 | |
Sat 26/08/23 | Daisy Hill (H) | W 1-0 | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1Q) | |||
Mon 28/08/23 | FC Isle of Man (H) | W 2-0 | |
Sat 02/09/23 | Longridge Town (A) | L 0-6 | |
Tue 05/09/23 | Irlam (H) | L 1-4 | |
Sat 09/09/23 | Barnoldswick Town (A) | L 1-3 | |
Tue 12/09/23 | Chadderton (A) | L 2-3 | |
Fri 15/09/23 | Kendal Town (A) | L 1-6 | |
Sat 23/09/23 | Runcorn Town (A) | L | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2Q) | |||
(2-2 after 90 mins, Runcorn Town won 5 4 on pens) | |||
Tue 26/09/23 | Ramsbottom United (H) | L 2-6 | |
Sat 30/09/23 | Cheadle Town (A) | L 1-2 | |
Tue 03/10/23 | Pilkington (H) | L 1-2 | |
Sat 07/10/23 | Prestwich Heys (A) | L 1-2 | |
Tue 10/10/23 | Colne (H) | Postp | |
Sat 14/10/23 | Wythenshawe (H) | L 0-5 | |
Wed 18/10/23 | Kendal Town (H) | L 1-3 | |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||
Sat 21/10/23 | Barnoldswick Town (H) | W 4-1 | |
Wed 25/10/23 | Pilkington (A) | L 3-4 | |
(Liverpool Senior Cup 1) | |||
Sat 28/10/23 | Squires Gate (A) | L 2-3 | |
Sat 04/11/23 | Glossop North End (H) | L 0-1 | |
Tue 07/11/23 | Wythenshawe Town (H) | L 1-4 | |
Sat 11/11/23 | Chadderton (H) | D 3-3 | |
Sat 18/11/23 | Pilkington (A) | D 2-2 | |
Tue 21/11/23 | Colne (H) | L 0-6 | |
Sat 25/11/23 | Bury (H) | W 2-1 | |
Fri 08/12/23 | Lower Breck (A) | L 2-3 | |
Sat 16/12/23 | Glossop North End (A) | W 1-0 | |
Sat 23/12/23 | Wythenshawe (A) | L 2-3 | |
Tue 26/12/23 | Burscough (A) | Void | |
Fri 29/12/23 | Kendal Town (H) | L 1-4 | |
Sat 06/01/24 | Squires Gate (H) | W 1-0 | |
Sat 13/01/24 | Ramsbottom United (A) | W 2-1 | |
Sat 20/01/24 | Longridge Town (H) | L 0-1 | |
Sat 27/01/24 | Bury (A) | L 1-10 | |
Tue 30/01/24 | Charnock Richard (H) | D 2-2 | |
Sat 03/02/24 | FC Isle of Man (A) | L 0-3 | |
Sat 10/02/24 | AFC Liverpool (H) | L 0-3 | |
Tue 13/02/24 | Burscough (A) | D 2-2 | |
Sat 17/02/24 | Lower Breck (H) | L 1-3 | |
Sun 03/03/24 | Charnock Richard (A) | L 1-7 | |
Sat 09/03/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (H) | D 1-1 | |
Tue 12/03/24 | Irlam (A) | W 3-0 | |
Sat 16/03/24 | Padiham (A) | L 0-7 | |
Sat 23/03/24 | Prestwich Heys (H) | 15:00 | |
Mon 01/04/24 | Burscough (H) | 15:00 | |
Sat 06/04/24 | Colne (A) | 15:00 | |
Fri 12/04/24 | Litherland REMYCA (H) | 19:45 | |
Sat 20/04/24 | Wythenshawe Town (A) | 15:00 |
Player Name | Appearances | Goals | Reds | Yellows | Mom |
Abdullahi Ahmed | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Dana Amaral | 30+3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
Yacin Amarzou | 20+1 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
Leyton Baines | 0+3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ben Barnes | 38 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Andreas Bianga | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Mark Bollongino | 20+8 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
Haris Bouraima | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Connor Bridge | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mikey Caldwell | 8+4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pascal Chimbonda | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Alexander Crocker | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Alfie Cunningham | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Claudio Da Costa | 6+7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Ricardo De Frutos Griman | 13+2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Nelson Digbeu | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
Thomas Fagan | 12+2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Bamba Fall | 8+4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Bebeto Gomes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Matty Gore | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Joshua Green | 1+2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Jack Grimshaw | 14+6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
Omar Ibrahim | 15+1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Samuel Ilensemi | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mohammed Jabir | 13 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
Lewis Jenkinson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ben Jones | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kristian Knowles | 27+5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Joe Langford | 3+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Giovanni Lazaro | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Andy Mandjoba | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Omar Mbowe | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Tyreek McCallum | 0+3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Lee McConchie | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Joel Ogiugo | 10+13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Regan Rhodes | 1+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jacob Rodrigues | 0+3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Hassan Salim | 1+3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Yasir Salim | 13+1 | 5+1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Oliver Sanderson-Rigby | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Karamo Sesay | 13+4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thomas Smith | 4+4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ellis Tucker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Lewis Waller | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thomas Ward | 0+8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Richard Wincer | 7+3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Anis Zaknoune | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Player Name | Appearances | Goals | Reds | Yellows | Mom |
Omoleorede Arogundade | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Merizel Bazomba | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Joseph Blanchard | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Sam Bradley | 1+3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Luke Byron | 19+3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Harrison Denton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Reuben Denton | 10+15 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Jesse Dowling | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Gabriel Ellis | 10+6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Malikai Fry | 11+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Oliver Green | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
James Howell | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Louie Lancaster | 19+3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Ben Lightfoot | 25+2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Oliver Lombard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Harry McVeigh | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thomas Parry | 8+1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Callum Preece | 3+9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Andy Shalom | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Samuel Twist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
Pascal Chimbonda | Manager | |
Dario Martins Germano | Coach | |
Nicholas Matthews | Coach | |
Niamh Milburn | Physio | |
Hassan Salim | Coach |
Player Name | Apps | Goals |
Abdullahi Ahmed | 11 | 1 |
Dana Amaral | 30+3 | 1 |
Yacin Amarzou | 20+1 | 6 |
Leyton Baines | 0+3 | 0 |
Ben Barnes (GK) | 38 | 0 |
Andreas Bianga | 2 | 2 |
Mark Bollongino | 20+8 | 8 |
Haris Bouraima | 6 | 0 |
Connor Bridge | 0+1 | 0 |
Mikey Caldwell | 8+4 | 0 |
Pascal Chimbonda | 9 | 0 |
Alexander Crocker | 0+1 | 0 |
Alfie Cunningham | 0+1 | 0 |
Claudio Da Costa | 6+7 | 0 |
Ricardo De Frutos Griman | 13+2 | 0 |
Nelson Digbeu | 26 | 1 |
Thomas Fagan | 12+2 | 0 |
Bamba Fall | 8+4 | 0 |
Bebeto Gomes | 4 | 0 |
Matty Gore | 4 | 0 |
Joshua Green | 1+2 | 1 |
Jack Grimshaw | 14+6 | 3 |
Omar Ibrahim | 15+1 | 1 |
Samuel Ilensemi | 5 | 2 |
Mohammed Jabir | 13 | 1 |
Lewis Jenkinson (GK) | 13 | 1 |
Ben Jones | 2 | 1 |
Kristian Knowles | 27+5 | 3 |
Joe Langford (GK) | 3+2 | 0 |
Giovanni Lazaro | 2 | 0 |
Andy Mandjoba | 2 | 3 |
Omar Mbowe | 12 | 1 |
Tyreek McCallum | 0+3 | 0 |
Lee McConchie | 11 | 0 |
Joel Ogiugo | 10+13 | 1 |
Regan Rhodes | 1+1 | 0 |
Jacob Rodrigues | 0+3 | 1 |
Hassan Salim | 1+3 | 0 |
Yasir Salim | 13+1 | 5+1 |
Oliver Sanderson-Rigby | 13+1 | 5+1 |
Karamo Sesay | 13+4 | 0 |
Thomas Smith | 4+4 | 1 |
Ellis Tucker | 1 | 0 |
Lewis Waller | 1 | 0 |
Thomas Ward | 0+8 | 1 |
Richard Wincer | 7+3 | 0 |
Anis Zaknoune | 6 | 1 |
Player Name | Apps | Goals |
Omoleorede Arogundade | 0+1 | 0 |
Merizel Bazomba | 1 | 0 |
Joseph Blanchard | 16 | 0 |
Sam Bradley | 1+3 | 0 |
Luke Byron | 19+3 | 2 |
Harrison Denton | 0 | 0 |
Reuben Denton | 10+15 | 4 |
Jesse Dowling | 4 | 1 |
Gabriel Ellis | 10+6 | 4 |
Malikai Fry | 11+2 | 0 |
Oliver Green (GK) | 5 | 0 |
James Howell | 7 | 1 |
Louie Lancaster | 19+3 | 0 |
Ben Lightfoot | 25+2 | 1 |
Oliver Lombard (GK) | 1 | 0 |
Harry McVeigh | 0+1 | 0 |
Thomas Parry | 8+1 | 0 |
Callum Preece | 3+9 | 0 |
Andy Shalom | 0 | 0 |
Samuel Twist | 1 | 0 |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
Pascal Chimbonda | Manager | |
Dario Martins Germano | Coach | |
Nicholas Matthews | Coach | |
Niamh Milburn | Physio | |
Hassan Salim | Coach |
Ground: The Community Ground
Address: Bobby Langton Way, Burscough.
Postcode: L40 0SD
Telephone:
Midweek Night: Tuesday
2023/24 Admission Prices: Adult £7.00, Concession £5.00, U16 £3.00, U10 £1.00, U5 FREE.
Programme Price: £2.00
Directions: Leave the M58 motorway at J3 for Bickerstaffe and then take the A570 towards Ormskirk.
At the roundabout, with the petrol station on your right, take the 2nd exit onto the B5240. After 1.5 miles turn left onto A577 then right into Plough Lane (B5240). Follow the road for 2.5 miles and at the roundabout take the first exit onto A5209 and then first right onto Ring O'Bells Lane. At the crossroads turn left onto Carr Lane and cross over the bridge into School Lane. Follow the road all the way down into the village of Burscough and turn right at the roundabout. Turn left at the next roundabout and continue past the Tesco store. The ground is behind the Tesco superstore at the end of short track.
Nearest Railway: Burscough Bridge (600 metres)
Nearest Bus Route to Ground: There is a regular 319 bus service from Skelmersdale to Burscough, stopping at Tesco adjacent to the ground.
Parking Facilities: There are no parking facilities at the ground.
Ground Facilities: Ground Facilities: Pre and Post match bar facilities are available at the ground. Kitchen and match day refreshments available inside the ground. Our Cafe is now open, located to the right as you enter through the turnstiles.
Additional Visitor Information:
Legal Entity: Limited Company by Guarantee C/N 11404578
Ground: The Community Ground
Address: Bobby Langton Way, Burscough.
Postcode: L40 0SD
Telephone:
Website: https://skemutd.com
Twitter: @skemutdofficial
Registered Colours: Blue Shirts, Blue Shorts, Blue Socks
Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Green Shirt, Green Shorts, Green Socks
Alternative Colours: Red Shirts, Red Shorts, Red Socks
Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Orange Shirt, Black Shorts, Black Socks
Secretary: Daniel Roberts
Chairman: Frank Hughes
Manager: Pascal Chimbonda
Programme Editor: Martin Stewart
Committee / Directors: Frank Hughes (Chair), Gordon Johnson (Vice Chair), Daniel Roberts, Craig Perry, Andrew Shuttleworth, Derek Hunt.
County Affiliation: Liverpool FA
Year Formed: 1882
Record Attendance: 7,500 v Slough Town, FA Amateur Cup 1967
Previous Leagues:
Northern Premier
North West Counties League
Cheshire League
Lancashire Combination
Honours:
LIVERPOOL SENIOR CUP WINNERS 2014-15
Northern Premier League (North) Champions 2012-13
Lancashire Amateur Shield Winners 1907-08
Liverpool County Combination League Winners 1910-11, 1913-14, 1914-15, 1919-20, 1938-39, 1939-40, 1945-46, 1950-51, 1951-52, 1953-54
Liverpool Challenge Cup Winners 1911-12, 1913-14, 1920-21, 1921-22, 1939-40, 1940-41, 1945-46, 1946-47
George Mahon Cup Winners 1924-25, 1934-35, 1939-40, 1946-47,1951-52, 1954-55 (Shared Liverpool A)
Lancashire Junior Cup Winners 1914-15
Lancashire Combination Division Two Winners 1955-56
FA Amateur Cup Winners 1970-71
FA Amateur Cup Runners up 1966-67
FA Amateur Cup Semi Finalist 1968-1969, 1969-70
Cheshire League Champions 1968-1969, 1969-70
Cheshire Challenge Shield 1968-69, 1969-70
Cheshire Jubilee Cup Winners 1969-70
Lancashire Challenge Cup Winners 1969-1970, 1970-1971, 2008-09
Lancashire Floodlite Cup Winners 1969-70
Ashworth Cup Winners 1970-71
FA Cup 1st ROUND PROPER 1966-67, 1968-69, 1971-72, 2020-21
EUROPEAN AMATEUR CUP Winners Cup 1971-72 Skelmersdale Utd 2-1 Monte Belluna (On Agg)
Liverpool Senior Non League Cup Winners 1973-74 1974-75
North West Counties League Cup Winners 1999-2000
North West Counties League Cup runners-up 1982-1983, 2004-05
North West Counties Premier Division runners up 2021-22
North West Counties Division Two runners up. 1997-1998
North West Counties Chairmans Cup Winners 2022