Select Results by Season

All Results | 2020/21 season

Tuesday 1st September 2020
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
1874 Northwich 1-6 RylandsAtt: 300
Taylor Kennerley (66)   Stephen Milne (23)
Stephen Milne (26)
Andrew Scarisbrick (23)
Kane Drummond (56)
Andrew Scarisbrick (68)
Stephen Milne (77p)
HT: 0-3
AFC Darwen 2-4 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 300
Ryan Steele (66)
Kiel Lonsdale (75)
  Gareth Hill (26)
Joseph Noblet (61)
Zack Dale (74)
Zack Dale (87)
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation 1-4 Charnock RichardAtt: 284
James Purcell (35)   Nathan Nickeas (28)
Nathan Nickeas (62)
Lewis Haydock (71)
Carl Grimshaw (90p)
HT: 1-1
Congleton Town 1-1 BurscoughAtt: 200
Arron Johns (90+3)   Own Goal (88) HT: 0-0
(Congleton Town won 3-2 on penalties)
Daisy Hill 0-2 ColneAtt: 231
  Alexander Samizadish (12)
Sam O`Halleron (45)
HT: 0-2
Hanley Town 3-1 Lye TownAtt: 300
Joseph Thompson (19p)
Joshua Beaumont (45)
Brian Barton (80)
  Jake Evans (2) HT: 1-1
Irlam 2-1 LiversedgeAtt: 165
Connor Martin (46)
Oscar Campbell (78)
  Oliver Fearon (68) HT: 0-0
Longridge Town 2-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 201
Paul Turner (9)
Paul Turner (41)
  Dominic Murphy (3) HT: 2-1
Maine Road 0-5 Squires GateAtt: 154
  Dean Ing (38)
Dean Ing (44)
Jacob Higham (53)
Dean Ing (65)
Elliot Pond (88)
HT: 0-2
Northwich Victoria 1-0 PadihamAtt: 222
Ryan Winder (76)   HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 2-1 ThackleyAtt: 137
Lewis Buckley (70)
Kieran Holsgrove (89)
  Laurence Hunter (18) HT: 0-1
Skelmersdale United 3-2 Penistone ChurchAtt: 209
Emini Adegbenro (46)
Emini Adegbenro (56p)
Joe Herbert (84)
  Cameron Simpson (25)
Cameron Simpson (40)
HT: 0-2
Stone Old Alleynians 0-0 TividaleAtt: 205
      HT: 0-0
(Tividale won 4-1 on penalties)
Whitchurch Alport 3-1 HaughmondAtt: 275
Alex Hughes (33)
Dylan Bath (55)
Lewis Jarman (73)
  Ryan Knott (83) HT: 1-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-1 ShelleyAtt: 300
Lucas Russell (49)   Allan Greenwood (2) HT: 0-1
(Wythenshawe Amateurs won 4-2 on penalties)

 

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Avro 1-2 BootleAtt: 290
Joe Rathbone (76)   Thomas Peterson (38)
Thomas Peterson (90+6)
HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 3-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 135
James Murphy (9)
James Murphy (29)
James Hammill (84)
  HT: 2-0

 

Thursday 3rd September 2020
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
St Helens Town 1-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 182
Colyfa Kamara (70)   Paul Bathgate (48) HT: 0-0
(St Helens Town won 5-4 on penalties)

 

Friday 4th September 2020
League Challenge Cup Semi Finals
AFC Liverpool 3-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 150
Kyle Schorah (20)
Callum Schorah (46)
Phil Heron (90)
  Kieran Holsgrove (25)
Dale Jennings (58)
Kevin Exell (80)
HT: 1-1
(Runcorn Town won 4-2 on penalties)

 

Saturday 5th September 2020
League Challenge Cup Semi Finals
Shelley 1-6 1874 NorthwichAtt: 200
Samuel Awty (10)   Harry Cain (6)
Taylor Kennerley (43)
Jake Parker (65)
Scott McGowan (72)
Matthew Woolley (88)
Scott McGowan (90p)
HT: 1-2

 

First Division Trophy Semi Final 2nd Leg
Sandbach United 1-0 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 295
Josh Lane (26)   HT: 1-0
Sandbach win 3-1 on aggregate

 

Saturday 12th September 2020
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round
Ashton United 2-0 Squires GateAtt: 236
Brad Lynch (29)
Josh Wilson (72)
  HT: 1-0
Congleton Town 1-2 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 286
Arron Johns (29)   Emini Adegbenro (39)
Daniel Murphy (79)
HT: 1-1
Hanley Town 5-1 Gresley RoversAtt: 320
Kieran Brown (42)
Kieran Brown (45+2)
Kieran Brown (68)
Thomas Ashton (83)
Brian Barton (90)
  Paul Sullivan (44) HT: 2-1
Marine 2-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 323
Ryan Wignall (87)
Josh Hmami (90)
  Zach Dale (37p) HT: 0-1
Mossley 3-0 St Helens TownAtt: 329
Ryan Shenton (11)
Ben Richardson (23)
Ryan Shenton (52)
  HT: 2-0
Northwich Victoria 2-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 294
Matthew Birchall (3)
Saul Henderson (86)
  Carl Grimshaw (70p)
Daniel Regan (78)
HT: 1-0
(Charnock Richard won 5-4 on penalties)
Ramsbottom United 4-1 IrlamAtt: 306
Mason Fawns (55)
Jake Thompson (62)
Tom Kennedy (66p)
Danny O`Brien (68)
  Connor Martin (9) HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 1-1 Brighouse TownAtt: 183
Aidan Roxburgh (78)   Eddie Church (74) HT: 0-0
(Runcorn Town won 5-4 on penalties)
Rylands 1-0 ClitheroeAtt: 275
Stephen Milne (56)   HT: 0-0
Silsden 2-5 BootleAtt: 211
Leon Hurles (13)
Khurran Shazam (48)
  John Connolly (12)
Thomas Peterson (21)
Thomas Peterson (42)
Thomas Peterson (52)
Ben Hodkinson (62)
HT: 1-3
Westfields 2-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 227
Ben Miller (18)
King Baidoo (34)
  HT: 2-0
Widnes 2-3 Longridge TownAtt: 153
James Steele (17)
Jamie Rainford (77)
  Jack Anderton (41)
Paul Turner (67)
Joe Melling (90p)
HT: 1-1
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-4 TraffordAtt: 300
Dylan Moloney (53)   Ollie Ford (15)
Dylan Maloney (45)
Astley Mulholland (67)
Astley Mulholland (88)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division Trophy Final
Sandbach United 2-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 300
Jack Hart (35)
Thomas Davies (80)
  Anthony Lyons (12)
Own Goal (50)
HT: 1-1
(Sandbach United won 4-3 on penalties)

 

Saturday 19th September 2020
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round
Abbey Hulton United 3-2 Shawbury UnitedAtt: 100
Matt Harrison (13
Jordan Benton (39p)
Kie Lazenby (45)
  Reiss Corfield (52)
Seth Ellis (72)
HT: 3-0
AFC Blackpool 1-0 Knaresborough TownAtt: 102
John (42)   HT: 1-1
Avro 1-0 Bottesford TownAtt: 110
Martin Pilkington (24)   HT: 1-0
Birtley Town 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 0
Lewi Teasdale (42)   James Boyd (76p) HT: 1-0
(Birtley Town won 4-1 on penalties)
Burscough 1-1 HallamAtt: 300
Joshua Quarless (40)   Kieran Watson (60) HT: 1-0
(Hallam won 4-3 on penalties)
Carlisle City 3-5 NelsonAtt: 121
Sam Atkinson (6)
Rob McCartney (31)
Keighran Kerr (45)
  Own Goal (2)
Max Cane (47)
Zac Clark (52)
Zac Clark (62)
Sebastian Julien (90+4)
HT: 3-1
Charnock Richard 3-0 Barton TownAtt: 173
Carl Grimshaw (45)
Carl Grimshaw (74)
Lewis Haydock (86)
  HT: 1-0
Cheadle Town 1-1 Athersley RecreationAtt: 112
Patrick Davin (88p)   Innocent Huly (85) HT: 0-0
(Cheadle Town won 4-3 on penalties)
Daisy Hill 2-5 RylandsAtt: 66
Matt Davison (4)
Tom Jackson (79)
  Thomas Freeman (6)
Charlie Doyle (25)
Kane Drummond (58)
Freddie Potter (61)
Kane Drummond (75)
HT: 1-2
Ellesmere Rangers 3-1 Cradley TownAtt: 65
David Easthope (15)
Karl Bailey (43)
Nicholas Porter (72)
  Chris Bladen (12) HT: 2-1
Emley AFC 1-1 IrlamAtt: 169
Aiden Savory (44)   Connor Martin (90) HT: 1-0
(Irlam won 4-3 on penalties)
FC Isle of Man P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FC Isle of Man Withdrew
Golcar United 0-2 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 300
  Chad Whyte (43p)
Chad Whyte (65)
HT: 0-1
Goole 7-3 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 78
Nathan Kiethley (34)
Regan Waud (42p)
Regan Waud (55)
Reece Fennel (60)
Regan Waud (70)
Nathan Kiethley (81)
Jaden Sandhu (84)
  Richard Tindall (32p)
Dean McGregor (40)
Kyle Foley (90+5)
HT: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers 2-4 BarntonAtt: 70
Sam Robinson (47)
Alex Knaggs (48)
  Deklan Hill (9)
George Farrelly (29)
Deklan Hill (33)
Deklan Hill (79)
HT: 1-3
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-1 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 99
Eddie Prata (51)   Kieran Maguire (26) HT: 0-0
(Harrogate Railway Athletic won 9-8 on penalties)
Holker Old Boys 3-0 Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 123
Elliot Moore (50)
Elliot Moore (56p)
David Round (87)
  HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 1-2 Selby TownAtt: 88
James Murphy (90p)   Josh Street (33)
Josh Street (66)
HT: 0-1
Newton Aycliffe 4-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 104
Connor Phelan (18)
Liam Jarvie (35)
Adam Burnicle (46)
Jake Petitjean (64)
  HT: 2-0
Penistone Church 2-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 144
Andy Ring (8)
Nsthan Emery (59)
  Jack Coop (48p)
Jack Coop (68p)
HT: 1-0
(Penistone Church won 5-4 on penalties)
Pilkington 1-3 Bacup BoroughAtt: 58
Callum Laird (82)   Michael Gervin (10p)
Michael Gervin (54p)
Toby Wright (57)
HT: 0-1
Retford Town 0-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 154
  Colm Lynch (2)
Rio Merrifeld (71)
HT: 0-1
Sandbach United 0-1 StapenhillAtt: 142
  Own Goal (62) HT: 0-0
Silsden 3-1 GarstangAtt: 115
Leon Hurles (21)
Antony Brown (26)
Leon Hurles (55)
  Samuel Maddox (86p) HT: 2-0
Skelmersdale United 1-2 Stockport TownAtt: 169
Lloyd Ellams (86)   Aaron Knight (9)
Lee Grimshaw (52)
HT: 0-1
St Helens Town 0-2 North FerribyAtt: 242
  Danny Emerton (27)
Danny Buttle (78p)
HT: 0-1
Played at North Ferriby
St Martins 1-4 Pershore TownAtt: 105
Joseph Salter (66)   Lucas Edmonds (51)
Elliott Lees (57)
Steve Webb (78)
Lucas Edmonds (90p)
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare 0-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 110
      HT: 0-0
(AFC Darwen won 6-5 on penalties)
Steeton 2-2 Jarrow FCAtt: 102
James Wolfenden (81)
Andrew Briggs (90+5)
  Glen Hargrave (35)
Lee Hetherington (42)
HT: 0-2
(Jarrow FC won 9-8 on penalties)
Swallownest 1-0 Ashton TownAtt: 97
Joe Pearson (64)   HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-1 Bury AFCAtt: 298
Sam Heathcote (34)
Ben Elliott (90+1)
  Greg Daniels (90p) HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 0-2 LittletonAtt: 170
  Callum Debar (29)
O`Dane Barnes (79)
HT: 0-1
Winsford United 4-1 Alsager TownAtt: 198
Charlie Weir (26)
Sam Madeley (35)
Charlie Weir (47)
Robert Hopley (77)
  Max Lonsda;e (38) HT: 2-1

 

Tuesday 22nd September 2020
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round
Hanley Town 3-2 Redditch UnitedAtt: 320
Kieran Brown (42)
Brian Barton (82)
Ricardo Fuller (85p)
  Thomas Rankin (54p)
Brandon Horton (67)
HT: 1-0
Lancaster City 0-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 279
      HT: 0-0
(Lancaster City won 4-3 on penalties)
Longridge Town 2-0 Charnock RichardAtt: 286
Owen Watkinson (82)
Owen Watkinson (90+1)
  HT: 0-0
Skelmersdale United 2-1 BootleAtt: 250
Jason Carey (40)
Jack Grimshaw (86)
  Ben Hodkinson (82) HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion 7-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 191
Bailey Thompson (8)
Bailey Thompson (27)
Ofoegbu Ifeanyi (63)
Ofoegbu Ifeanyi (74)
Corey Roper (85)
Junayd Pandor (86)
Jack Crook (90)
  James Murphy (22)
James Hammill (56)
HT: 2-1
Whitby Town 1-1 RylandsAtt: 0
James Martin (90)   Andy Scarisbrick (48) HT: 0-0
(Rylands won 4-3 on penalties)

 

Saturday 26th September 2020
League Challenge Cup Final
Runcorn Town P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to COVID-19 restrictions

 

Saturday 3rd October 2020
F.A. Challenge Cup 2nd Qualifying Round
Ilkeston Town 4-1 Hanley TownAtt: 400
Zak Goodson (34)
Nat Watson (37)
Zak Goodson (82)
Alex Troke (87p)
  Niall Cope (21) HT: 2-1
Rylands 0-1 York CityAtt: 300
  Sean Newton (300) HT: 0-1
Skelmersdale United 2-1 Lancaster CityAtt: 0
Michael Grogan (35)
Gabriel Ellis (66)
  Charlie Bailey (47) HT: 1-0
Stalybridge Celtic 2-3 Longridge TownAtt: 483
Lewis Salmon (74)
Jonathan Ustabasi (86)
  Jack Anderton (7)
Owen Watkinson (20)
Owen Watkinson (88)
HT: 0-2

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Barnoldswick Town P-P Ashton Athletic 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Bootle P-P Burscough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Charnock Richard P-P Northwich Victoria 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Congleton Town 3-2 Squires GateAtt: 148
Aaron Bott (21p)
Daniel Cope (88)
Jonathan Beaumont (90+2)
  James Boyd (18p)
Joshua Westwood (70)
HT: 1-1
Irlam 5-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 96
Callum Nicholas (3)
Mwiya Malumo (17)
Mwiya Malumo (34)
Mwiya Malumo (49)
Max Bardsley (66)
  Jack Riley (19)
Elliot Toner (27)
HT: 3-2
Padiham 4-4 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 136
Ryan McKenna (25)
Ben Ashton (47)
Ryan McKenna (61)
Ryan McKenna (75)
  Jud Ellis (45p)
Joseph Howell (49)
Louis James (72)
Joseph Howell (90)
HT: 1-1
Winsford United P-P Avro 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen 7-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 238
Daniel Ashburner (5)
Jamie Edwards (17)
Ryan Steele (25p)
Ryan Steele (44p)
Sam Knowles (61)
Ryan Steele (67)
Leon Creech (75)
  Conah Bishop (40)
John Jo-Morris (45)
Adam Sumner (65)
HT: 4-2
Atherton LR P-P Nelson 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bacup Borough P-P Garstang 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Bury AFC 3-2 SteetonAtt: 326
Tony Whitehead (11)
Tom Greaves (90)
Tom Greaves (90+5p)
  Benjamin Wignall (34)
Andrew Briggs (82)
HT: 1-1
Chadderton 2-2 St Helens TownAtt: 85
Bradley Sullivan (12)
Jordan Schofield (20)
  Yaroslav Maksymyk (75)
Colin Quirk (90)
HT: 2-0
Cleator Moor Celtic 1-2 Golcar UnitedAtt: 95
Tom Mahone (16p)   Alex Hallam (7)
Michael Fish (38)
HT: 1-1
Daisy Hill P-P Prestwich Heys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Holker Old Boys 3-4 PilkingtonAtt: 45
Robbie Wallace (1)
Elliott Moore (14)
Elliott Moore (32)
  Callum Laird (2)
Adam Gilchrist (28)
Daniel Greene (53)
Daniel Greene (75)
HT: 3-2
Lower Breck 5-0 Ashton TownAtt: 86
Declan Daniels (21)
Declan Daniels (28)
Joe White (32)
Joe White (44)
Joseph Lynch (90)
  HT: 4-0

 

First Division South
Abbey Hey 2-3 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 75
Deane Smalley (24)
Paul Sunderland (64p)
  Karl Bailey (25)
Owen Lloyd (57)
Karl Bailey (72)
HT: 1-1
Alsager Town 0-3 St MartinsAtt: 105
  Taylor James (44)
Ryan Malone (65)
Taylor James (83)
HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird 1907 3-0 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 47
Colm Lynch (13)
Colm Lynch (43)
Paul Bathgate (70)
  HT: 2-0
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-4 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 58
Harrison Cunningham (50)
Richard Tindall (66)
  Jack Hart (6)
Robbie Hatton (38)
Stephen Jones (75)
Stephen Jones (87)
HT: 0-2
Cheadle Town 2-2 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 146
Brian Matthews (5)
William Foster (80)
  Thomas Horner (47)
Sharif Islam Deans Mussa (75)
HT: 1-0
Eccleshall P-P New Mills 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to COVID-19 Restrictions
FC Isle of Man P-P Wythenshawe Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Maine Road 1-3 BarntonAtt: 70
Yousif Yousif (85)   Connor Anderson (6)
Eden Gumbs (36)
Deklan Hill (69)
HT: 0-2
Vauxhall Motors 4-1 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 66
Michael Burkey (2)
Ben Holmes (7)
Glenn Rule (50p)
Noah Robson (86)
  Liam Hickson (75) HT: 2-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-1 Stockport TownAtt: 295
Sam Heathcote (17)
Dontai Gabidon (40)
  Lee Grimshaw (46) HT: 1-0

 

Monday 5th October 2020
First Division North
Daisy Hill A-A Nelson 
Abandoned due to Abandoned after 64 minutes due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
Maine Road 0-2 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 105
      HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 6th October 2020
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Ashton Athletic P-P Congleton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Burscough P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Irlam P-P Whitchurch Alport 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Skelmersdale United P-P Litherland REMYCA 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Squires Gate 1-2 PadihamAtt: 110
James Boyd (14)   Dominic Craig (6)
Dylan Glass (90p)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division North
AFC Liverpool 2-2 PilkingtonAtt: 157
Anthony Lyons (28)
Anthony Lyons (53)
  Adam Gilchrist (29)
Adam Gilchrist (32)
HT: 1-2
Bacup Borough P-P AFC Blackpool 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bury AFC P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Golcar United 0-2 SteetonAtt: 300
  Kayle Price (15)
Jake Townsend (64)
HT: 0-1
Prestwich Heys P-P Ashton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
Abbey Hey 2-1 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 77
Rhys Clooney (14)
Paul Sunderland (89p)
  Oliver Davies (50) HT: 1-0
Abbey Hulton United P-P Eccleshall 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Cammell Laird 1907 1-0 BarntonAtt: 117
Luke Wilson (85p)   HT: 0-0
Ellesmere Rangers 1-3 Alsager TownAtt: 76
Karl Bailey (15)   Tom Rutter (32)
Christian Soda (58)
Kyle Riley (90+2)
HT: 1-1
New Mills 1-3 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 130
Michael Connor (61)   Own Goal (9)
Brad Byrne (67)
Darius Palma (88)
HT: 0-1
Sandbach United 5-1 St MartinsAtt: 115
Josh Lane (11p)
Robbie Hatton (16)
Robbie Hatton (24)
Robbie Hatton (35)
Kieran Garner (90+3)
  Henry Parkinson (70) HT: 4-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P FC Isle of Man 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-1 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 186
Rory Fallon (68)   Richard Tindall (26p) HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 7th October 2020
Premier Division
Avro 1-1 Hanley TownAtt: 133
Liam Ellis (52)   Nathan Okome (5) HT: 0-1
Longridge Town P-P Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Victoria 2-3 RylandsAtt: 252
Matthew Birchall (18)
Matthew Birchall (54)
  Andrew Scarisbrick (32)
Freddie Potter (67p)
Callum Lees (88)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen P-P St Helens Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to ground unavailability
Garstang 1-3 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 86
Joseph Noblet (13)   Tom Mahone (49)
Tom Mahone (57)
Ryan Maguire (90+2)
HT: 1-3

 

First Division South
Cheadle Town P-P Stockport Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to floodlight issues

 

Thursday 8th October 2020
First Division North
Lower Breck P-P Atherton LR 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions

 

Friday 9th October 2020
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
AFC Liverpool 3-2 Maine RoadAtt: 104
Anthony Lyons (1)
Anthony Lyons (24)
Anthony Lyons (63)
  Louis Edwards (56p)
Ben Mooney (60)
HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 10th October 2020
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
1874 Northwich 3-0 Selby TownAtt: 180
Matthew Woolley (28)
Jake Parker (48)
Aaron Smith (78)
  HT: 2-0
Abbey Hulton United 3-1 Ashby IvanhoeAtt: 97
Kieran Lazenby (47)
Kristian Parsons (64)
Matthew Harrison (76)
  Jordan Wilson (10) HT: 0-1
AFC Darwen 0-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 238
  Ryan Cox (50)
Kieran Holsgrove (81p)
HT: 0-0
Avro 0-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 266
  Rhys Clooney (19)
Jake Dunford (58)
Deane Smalley (88)
HT: 0-1
Bacup Borough 1-1 Stockport TownAtt: 91
Michael Gervin (40p)   Matthew Grimshaw (72) HT: 1-0
(Bacup Borough won 4-2 on penalties)
Bootle P-P Shelley 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Walkover for Bootle after Shelley resignation
Cammell Laird 1907 0-3 Maltby MainAtt: 96
  Jake Currie (41)
Luke Fletcher (77p)
Stevan Hopewell (90)
HT: 0-1
Cheadle Town 4-0 Dronfield TownAtt: 141
Patrick Davin (26p)
Patrick Davin (56)
Patrick Davin (58)
Patrick Davin (78)
  HT: 1-0
Dudley Town 0-2 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 95
  Samuel Wilson (38)
Matthew Thomas (47)
HT: 0-1
Eccleshall P-P Hanley Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Esh Winning 1-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 91
Gareth McMahon (9)   Benjamin Duffield (30)
Benjamin Duffield (70)
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare 1-3 IrlamAtt: 115
Jamie Ferguson (90)   Max Bardsley (9)
Ryan Ledson (56)
Milan Thompson (71)
HT: 0-1
Heaton Stannington 1-2 PadihamAtt: 150
Jon Wright (83)   Mark Ayres (75p)
Harvey Close (85)
HT: 0-0
Holker Old Boys 2-1 Crook TownAtt: 147
Tom Dawson (23)
Tom Dawson (72)
  Jamie Tumilty (62) HT: 1-0
Liversedge P-P Ashton Athletic 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Nelson P-P Ashington 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills P-P Winterton Rangers 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
North Ferriby 3-2 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 300
Louis Kirk (38)
Scott Phillips (76)
Danny East (78p)
  Darrhyl Mason (53)
Matthew Birchall (59)
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church 2-1 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 280
Danny Howes (4)
Charlie Baird (44)
  Sharif Islam Deans Mussa (88) HT: 2-0
Rugby Town 6-1 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 240
Caine Elliott (8)
Charlie Evans (24)
Charlie Evans (44)
Dylan Parker (52)
Dylan Parker (59)
Charlie Evans (72)
  Gary Meredith (35) HT: 3-1
Rylands 6-0 Goole AFCAtt: 117
Freddie Potter (12)
Stephen Milne (48)
Kane Drummond (50)
Paul Shanley (71)
Kane Drummond (83)
Paul Shanley (89)
  HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 300
  Brad Carsley (57)
Carl Grimshaw (84)
HT: 0-0
Winsford United 1-1 Boldmere St MichaelsAtt: 173
Samuel Jones (15)   Kyle Byrne (39) HT: 1-1
(Boldmere St Michaels won 14-13 on penalties)

 

Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 3-2 Squires GateAtt: 170
Zack Dale (29)
Alex Ralph (32)
Gareth Hill (40)
  Andrew Haworth (20)
Dean Ing (26)
HT: 3-2
Litherland REMYCA P-P Burscough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Longridge Town P-P Congleton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division North
Ashton Town 1-3 PilkingtonAtt: 128
Khius Metz (27)   Callum Laird (5)
Luke Sephton (43)
Daniel Greene (89)
HT: 1-2
Atherton LR 0-3 Golcar UnitedAtt: 160
  Ben Burnett (21)
Lee Bradshaw (45)
Matthew Stor (65)
HT: 0-2
Daisy Hill 2-5 Prestwich HeysAtt: 139
Matt Davison (55)
Connor Hughes (84)
  Niall Sultan (14)
Joe Rothwell (25)
Jamie Hill (44)
Jack Coop (50)
Alfie Belcher (57)
HT: 0-3

 

First Division South
St Martins 0-3 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 48
  Kieran Herbert (19)
Richard Tindall (50)
Jack McConnell (66)
HT: 0-1

 

Sunday 11th October 2020
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
Barnton 4-0 SwallownestAtt: 203
Eden Gumbs (36)
Eden Gumbs (51)
George Farrelly (71)
Eden Gumbs (87)
  HT: 1-0

 

Monday 12th October 2020
Premier Division
Whitchurch Alport P-P Ashton Athletic 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions

 

First Division South
Stockport Town 1-1 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 111
Chiek Thiam (11)   Nathan Grice (83) HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 13th October 2020
F.A. Challenge Cup 3rd Qualifying Round
Longridge Town 0-1 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 298
  Emini Adegbenro (71p) HT: 0-0

 

Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 0-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 152
  Taylor Kennerley (12)
Jake Parker (30)
Jake Parker (65)
HT: 0-2
Charnock Richard 3-1 Squires GateAtt: 145
Brad Carsley (19)
Carl Grimshaw (25)
Lewis Haydock (37)
  Joshua Pollard (53) HT: 3-0
Congleton Town 2-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 164
Arron Johns (18)
Thomas Schofield (67p)
  Dale Jennings (30)
Francois Antoine (88)
HT: 1-1
Irlam 0-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 105
  Sam Madeley (45)
Own Goal (58)
HT: 0-1
Rylands 1-0 AvroAtt: 72
Paul Shanley (79p)   HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
Ashton Town 3-1 St Helens TownAtt: 210
David Moore (3)
David Moore (27)
David Moore (62)
  Joel Douglas (76) HT: 2-0
Atherton LR P-P Garstang 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bacup Borough 6-2 ChaddertonAtt: 137
Michael Gervin (21p)
Michael Gervin (28p)
Alex Mellor (45+2)
Toby Wright (50)
Michael Gervin (73p)
Toby Wright (81)
  Dion Battes (38)
Jordan Rutter (88)
HT: 3-1
Cleator Moor Celtic 4-3 NelsonAtt: 107
Ryan Maguire (9)
Tom Mahone (22p)
Kieran Maguire (45+3)
Jay Weatherill (90+2)
  Own Goal (41)
Samuel Holt (50)
Jack Foster (63)
HT: 3-1

 

First Division South
Alsager Town P-P Cammell Laird 1907 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Ellesmere Rangers P-P St Martins 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
New Mills P-P Wythenshawe Amateurs 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Vauxhall Motors 2-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 154
Kieran Hamm (75)
Kieran Hamm (88)
  Bobbie McDonnell (80) HT: 0-0
Wythenshawe Town 2-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 300
Matthew Bryan (46)
Darius Palma (86)
  HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 14th October 2020
Premier Division
Hanley Town 2-0 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 285
Kieran Brown (43)
Kyle Stubbs (56)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool P-P Lower Breck 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
AFC Darwen 2-3 Golcar UnitedAtt: 150
Ryan Steele (39p)
Ryan Steele (44)
  Alex Hallam (6)
Dan Stocker (36p)
Michael Fish (88)
HT: 2-2
AFC Liverpool P-P Prestwich Heys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Pilkington P-P Bury AFC 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions

 

First Division South
Barnton 3-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 101
George Farrelly (6)
Eden Gumbs (18)
Eden Gumbs (65)
  HT: 2-0
Eccleshall P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Stone Old Alleynians P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions

 

Saturday 17th October 2020
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
Eccleshall 0-7 Hanley TownAtt: 176
  Kieran Brown (10)
Daniel Needham (42)
Kieran Brown (53)
Kieran Brown (54)
Thomas Ashton (83)
Nathan Okome (86)
Joseph Thompson (90)
HT: 0-2
Liversedge 3-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 221
Oliver Fearon (11)
Joe Walton (47)
Oliver Fearon (72)
  Harvey Whyte (5) HT: 1-1
Nelson 1-4 AshingtonAtt: 101
Daniel Fagan (86)   Max Cowburn (7)
Jack Butler (22)
Daniel Cranston (57)
Daniel Cranston (65)
HT: 1-2
New Mills 2-1 Winterton RangersAtt: 164
Samuel Amankwaa (36)
Michael Connor (48p)
  Lee Ridley (8) HT: 1-1

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-3 IrlamAtt: 237
Matthew Woolley (26p)
Harry Cain (28)
  Callum Nicholas (3)
Ryan Ledson (37)
Max Bardsley (50)
HT: 2-2
Avro 3-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 68
Liam Ellis (54)
Mason Aspin (90+2)
Kyle Jacobs (90+3)
  Joseph Howell (33) HT: 0-1
Congleton Town P-P Burscough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Longridge TownAtt: 176
David Sherlock (33)
Ashley Dunn (52)
  HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town 0-3 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 126
  Callum Preston (11)
Daniel Mitchley (40)
Daniel Mitchley (70)
HT: 0-1
Rylands P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Squires Gate P-P Litherland REMYCA 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Winsford United 10-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 182
Sam Madeley (8)
Robert Hopley (11)
Sam Madeley (34)
Sam Madeley (41)
Robert Hopley (45)
Sam Madeley (60)
Robert Hopley (64p)
Sam Madeley (68)
Andrew Lewis (76)
Adam Barlow (86)
  Zack Dale (4p)
Zack Dale (25)
HT: 5-2

 

First Division North
Bury AFC 6-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 300
Aidan Chippendale (25)
Tom Greaves (31)
Aidan Chippendale (49)
Tom Greaves (72)
Tom Greaves (77)
Tom Greaves (90+4)
  Matthew Johnson (49)
Leon Creech (58)
HT: 2-0
Chadderton 2-0 Atherton LRAtt: 148
Bradley Sullivan (55)
Arron Scholes (74)
  HT: 0-0
Cleator Moor Celtic 2-2 SteetonAtt: 111
Callum Birdsall (24)
Tom Mahone (57)
  Kayle Price (75)
Benjamin Wignall (81)
HT: 1-0
Daisy Hill P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Garstang 2-1 Ashton TownAtt: 107
Daniel Squires (25)
Andrew Murphy (36)
  Khius Metz (35p) HT: 2-1
Golcar United 0-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 300
  Michael Gervin (60)
Joshua Brennan (75)
HT: 0-0
Holker Old Boys 3-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 97
Sean Paterson (17)
Sean Paterson (19)
Tom Dawson (27)
  Jack Coop (45)
Jack Coop (50)
HT: 3-1
Lower Breck P-P Pilkington 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Nelson P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Nelson in FA Vase
Prestwich Heys P-P AFC Blackpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions

 

First Division South
Abbey Hey 1-0 Stockport TownAtt: 175
Deane Smalley (54)   HT: 0-0
Cheadle Heath Nomads P-P Stone Old Alleynians 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Cheadle Town 4-0 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 120
Patrick Davin (13)
Max Greenhalgh (18)
Enock Amankwaa (43)
Patrick Davin (77)
  HT: 3-0
FC Isle of Man P-P Abbey Hulton United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Maine Road 1-0 Alsager TownAtt: 71
Lama Meite (49)   HT: 0-0
St Martins 0-8 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 42
  Matthew Bryan (32)
Matthew Bryan (48)
Matthew Bryan (52)
Brad Byrne (59)
Darius Palma (61)
Matthew Rowson (78)
Steven Yarwood (80)
Steven Yarwood (90+3)
HT: 0-1
Vauxhall Motors 4-1 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 125
Stuart Jones (12)
Noah Robson (21)
Noah Robson (30)
Shaun Weaver (56)
  Kieran Lazenby (41) HT: 3-1
Vauxhall Motors P-P New Mills 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to New Miills in FA Vase
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-4 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 300
Benjamin Elliott (17)
Sam Heathcote (57)
Rhain Davis (89)
Marcus Dibble (90)
  Kieran Garner (18)
Bobbie McDonnell (27)
Josh Lane (60p)
Jack Hart (68)
HT: 1-2
Wythenshawe Amateurs P-P Barnton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions

 

Monday 19th October 2020
Premier Division
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 183
Own Goal (33)   Craig Cairns (90+1) HT: 1-0

 

First Division South
Stockport Town 1-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 119
Max Dickov (90+3p)   HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 20th October 2020
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 1-5 AvroAtt: 85
Glenn Matthews (19)   Martin Pilkington (44)
James Hampson (50)
Liam Ellis (66)
Anthony Hall (72)
Oumar Camara (90+1)
HT: 1-1
Charnock Richard 1-4 BootleAtt: 134
Brad Carsley (81)   William Bell (21)
Thomas Peterson (32)
Louis Coyne (48)
Jack McGowan (68)
HT: 0-2
Congleton Town 1-0 Hanley TownAtt: 290
Aaron Bott (90+4p)   HT: 0-0
Padiham P-P Burscough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Skelmersdale United P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Squires Gate 4-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 103
James Boyd (4p)
Kieran Feeney (16)
James Boyd (29)
Joshua Westwood (33)
  Mark Jones (45+2)
Jake Parker (64)
HT: 4-1

 

First Division North
Bacup Borough 1-0 SteetonAtt: 139
Joshua Brennan (3)   HT: 1-0
Bury AFC 1-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 300
Tom Greaves (85)   Jack Coop (6)
Jack Coop (90+3)
HT: 0-1
Chadderton P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Cleator Moor Celtic 2-2 Ashton TownAtt: 105
Tom Mahone (37)
Tom Mahone (75p)
  Tyreek McCallum (23)
Junior Dos Santos (67p)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 2-2 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 79
Own Goal (19)
Nathan Mellor (62)
  Kyle Foley (16)
Kyle Foley (43)
HT: 1-2
Alsager Town 0-1 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 82
  Kieran Hamm (37) HT: 0-1
New Mills 2-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 123
Michael Connor (81)
Ben Edgson (82)
  Dominic Kennedy (90+3) HT: 0-0
Sandbach United 1-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 80
Josh Lane (90+1p)   HT: 0-0
St Martins 2-2 EccleshallAtt: 52
Nelson Onwusiri (29)
Aaron Davies (49)
  Liam Tomlin (76)
Miles Johnson (77)
HT: 1-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs P-P FC Isle of Man 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Wythenshawe Town 5-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 300
Jack Timmons (29)
Matthew Bryan (62)
Matthew Bryan (66)
Matthew Bryan (69)
Darius Palma (90)
  Dontai Gabidon (31) HT: 1-1

 

Wednesday 21st October 2020
Premier Division
Longridge Town P-P Litherland REMYCA 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Northwich Victoria 2-1 IrlamAtt: 181
Matthew Birchall (33)
Bradley Lynch (87)
  Karl Cassell (58p) HT: 1-0
Winsford United 1-1 RylandsAtt: 158
Robert Hopley (36)   Sam Sheen (63) HT: 1-1

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Nelson 3-4 GarstangAtt: 114
Jack Foster (28)
Dylan Meredith (38)
Charlie Lloyd (39)
  Jonathon Hothersall (9)
Jonathon Hothersall (31)
Jonathon Hothersall (55p)
Jonathon Hothersall (84)
HT: 3-2
Pilkington P-P AFC Blackpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions

 

First Division South
Barnton 3-0 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 87
Deklan Hill (32)
Christopher Hunt (63)
Jordan Cobley (64)
  HT: 1-0
Stone Old Alleynians 5-2 Maine RoadAtt: 65
Oliver Davies (8)
Jack Tomlinson (24)
Liam Hickson (48)
Jack Tomlinson (52)
David Ablewhite (90+3p)
  Youssef Belattar (32)
Sheikh Islam (71)
HT: 2-1

 

Thursday 22nd October 2020
First Division North
Lower Breck P-P St Helens Town 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions

 

Saturday 24th October 2020
F.A. Challenge Cup 4th Qualifying Round
Stafford Rangers 1-4 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 600
Joe Cuff (77)   Emini Adegbenro (10)
Lloyd Ellams (64)
Emini Adegbenro (87p)
Lloyd Ellams (88)
HT: 0-1

 

Premier Division
Avro 1-3 Congleton TownAtt: 113
Martin Pilkington (40)   Jordan Johnson (45)
Aaron Bott (54)
Aaron Bott (61)
HT: 1-1
Avro P-P Burscough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Barnoldswick Town 2-3 Hanley TownAtt: 117
Gareth Hill (13)
Zack Dale (53)
  Daniel Needham (60)
Ryan Malbon (77)
Brian Barton (82)
HT: 1-0
Bootle 7-2 Squires GateAtt: 199
Carl Peers (4)
Ben Hodkinson (15)
Connor Millington (47)
Jack McGowan (48)
Connor Millington (53)
Thomas Peterson (68)
Ben Hodkinson (75)
  James Boyd (57)
James Boyd (82)
HT: 2-0
Irlam 2-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 105
Milan Thompson (28)
Mwiya Malumo (71)
  Carl Grimshaw (90) HT: 1-0
Longridge Town P-P Rylands 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Padiham 0-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 270
  Ashley Woods (19)
Jake Parker (70)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 7-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 122
Kevin Exell (1)
Kieran Holsgrove (3)
Dale Jennings (39)
Dale Jennings (51)
Owen Dursley (68)
Kieran Holsgrove (83)
Craig Cairns (86)
  HT: 3-0
Whitchurch Alport 0-2 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 272
  Bradley Lynch (54)
Bradley Lynch (65)
HT: 0-0
Winsford United 4-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 147
Matthew Coughlan (3p)
Nathan Cotterell (20)
Robert Hopley (56)
Matthew Coughlan (68)
  Paul Foy (12p)
Elliot Toner (28)
HT: 2-2

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool P-P Nelson 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
AFC Darwen 3-1 ChaddertonAtt: 129
Sam Knowles (12)
Rio Wilson (23)
Kiel Lonsdale (82)
  Reece Lyndon (23) HT: 2-1
AFC Liverpool 5-1 SteetonAtt: 105
Anthony Lyons (7)
James McGrane (15)
Anthony Lyons (53)
Anthony Lyons (56)
Kyle Schorah (69)
  Luke Baldwin (75) HT: 2-0
Ashton Town 3-1 Daisy HillAtt: 125
Rustam Stepans (28)
Thomas Hewlett (82)
Carl Lownsbrough (86)
  Connor Hughes (68) HT: 1-0
Atherton LR A-A St Helens Town 
Abandoned due to Abandoned after 50 minutes due to waterlogged pitch
Bacup Borough P-P PilkingtonAtt: 58
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Cleator Moor Celtic P-P Prestwich Heys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Golcar United 3-4 Lower BreckAtt: 278
Michael Fish (5p)
Joshua Lang (29)
Frasier Beckett (74)
  Jamie Morton (51)
Jamie Menagh (78)
Jamie Menagh (87)
Joseph Lynch (90)
HT: 2-0
Holker Old Boys P-P Garstang 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 0-5 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 47
  Matthew Roberts (40)
Brad Byrne (45+2p)
Darius Palma (58)
Brad Byrne (69p)
Matthew Bryan (71)
HT: 0-2
Barnton 0-4 Abbey HeyAtt: 88
  Ryan Waterhouse (16)
Deane Smalley (21)
Deane Smalley (52)
Tyrone Turner (90)
HT: 0-2
Eccleshall 1-8 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 64
Joseph Shanley (13)   Kieran Herbert (6)
Richard Tindall (12)
Jack McConnell (38)
Richard Tindall (43)
Richard Tindall (56)
Kieran Herbert (59)
Wilf Riley (75p)
Kieran Herbert (87p)
HT: 1-4
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Vauxhall Motors 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
FC Isle of Man P-P Cheadle Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Maine Road 0-1 New MillsAtt: 90
  Mason Fallon (23) HT: 0-1
Sandbach United P-P Wythenshawe Amateurs 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Stockport Town 3-0 St MartinsAtt: 73
Max Dickov (64)
Christopher Middleton (90)
Max Dickov (90+2)
  HT: 0-0
Stone Old Alleynians 3-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 76
Jack Tomlinson (22)
Samuel Wilson (55)
Louis Downs (90)
  HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 7-0 Alsager TownAtt: 300
Dontai Gabidon (31)
Rhain Davis (39)
Billy Matthews (43)
Liam Delaney (45+1)
Own Goal (50)
Sam Heathcote (60)
Benjamin Elliott (88)
  HT: 4-0

 

Monday 26th October 2020
First Division North
Daisy Hill P-P Chadderton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 27th October 2020
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 3-1 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 189
Harry Cain (38)
Ryan Mitchell (55)
Harry Cain (66)
  Emini Adegbenro (28p) HT: 1-1
Bootle 3-2 Longridge TownAtt: 150
Jack McGowan (59)
Steven Hoy (67)
Steven Hoy (86)
  Ryan Schofield (44)
Scott Harries (50)
HT: 0-1
Burscough P-P Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town 2-4 Ashton AthleticAtt: 131
Callum Feeney (50)
Kieran Brown (85)
  Dale Korie-Butler (22)
Dale Korie-Butler (30p)
Samuel Houghton (48)
Harvey Whyte (71)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Town 2-0 IrlamAtt: 98
Kevin Exell (19)
Lewis Buckley (58)
  HT: 1-0
Rylands 7-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 68
Paul Shanley (31)
Elliot Nevitt (35)
Gary Kenny (42)
Thomas Freeman (65)
Paul Shanley (76)
Kane Drummond (87)
Kane Drummond (88)
  Matthew Owen (44) HT: 3-1

 

First Division North
Golcar United 2-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 300
Craig Cartwright (74)
Michael Fish (83)
  Callum Schorah (18)
James McGrane (33)
Anthony Lyons (74)
HT: 0-2
Holker Old Boys P-P Atherton LR 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions

 

First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 1-3 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 96
Regan Rubin (32)   Kieran Garner (9)
Bobbie McDonnell (57p)
Josh Lane (84)
HT: 1-1
Cheadle Heath Nomads 1-1 New MillsAtt: 90
Kyle Foley (47)   Samuel Amankwaa (71) HT: 0-0
St Martins 1-1 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 56
Mohamed Redaoui (21)   Louis Downs (88) HT: 0-1
Vauxhall Motors 1-1 BarntonAtt: 113
Glenn Rule (50p)   George Farrelly (26) HT: 0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-1 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 300
Billy Matthews (2)
Sam Heathcote (12)
Sam Heathcote (36)
  Jordan Benton (90+4p) HT: 3-0
Wythenshawe Town P-P Ellesmere Rangers 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions

 

Wednesday 28th October 2020
Premier Division
Padiham 5-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 132
Markell Foulds (2)
Tyler Rufus (4)
Tom Walker (15)
Dominic Craig (20)
Willem Tomlinson (76p)
  George Donnelly (79) HT: 4-0
Winsford United 1-2 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 287
Jesse Dowling (80)   Matthew Birchall (12)
Darrhyl Mason (82)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 3-1 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 76
Jamie Thomas (36)
Benjamin Duffield (67)
Jamie Thomas (72)
  Ryan Hall (50) HT: 1-0
Garstang 1-5 Bury AFCAtt: 300
Daniel Squires (41)   Scott Metcalfe (4)
Liam MacDevitt (35)
Tom Greaves (67p)
Tom Greaves (88p)
Tom Greaves (90+2p)
HT: 1-2
Nelson 0-5 Lower BreckAtt: 76
  Jamie Menagh (22)
Joseph Lynch (29)
Joseph Lynch (43)
Matthew Corness (58)
Joseph Lynch (64)
HT: 0-3

 

First Division South
Cheadle Town 1-1 Alsager TownAtt: 90
Patrick Davin (30p)   Callum Collinson (78p) HT: 1-0
Eccleshall 1-10 Stockport TownAtt: 105
Own Goal (44)   Max Dickov (23)
Max Dickov (32)
Max Dickov (34)
Clayton Gorman (41)
Jardel Depeiaza (48)
William Bentley (65)
Christopher Middleton (76)
Max Dickov (80)
William Bentley (85)
Clayton Gorman (87)
HT: 1-4

 

Thursday 29th October 2020
First Division North
St Helens Town P-P Bacup Borough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions

 

Saturday 31st October 2020
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round
1874 Northwich 2-1 Harrogate Railway AthleticAtt: 210
Own Goal (16)
Callum Gardner (45)
  Jacob Robinson (49) HT: 2-0
Abbey Hey P-P Hemsworth Miners Welfare 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions. Now Sat 7th Nov.
Bootle 0-2 ShildonAtt: 196
  Joe Posthill (54)
Chay Liddle (72)
HT: 0-0
Charnock Richard P-P Ashington 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town 0-2 New MillsAtt: 213
  Shelton Payne (55)
Darren McKnight (87p)
HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 5-0 Gresley RoversAtt: 300
Lee Williamson (2)
Aaron Bott (8)
Jonathan Beaumont (19)
Aaron Bott (30)
William Buckley (84)
  HT: 4-0
Guisborough Town 2-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 187
Joe Ferguson (35)
Matthew Garbett (45+1)
  HT: 2-0
Hallam P-P AFC Blackpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions. Now Sat 7th Nov.
Hanley Town P-P Deeping Rangers 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions. Now Sat 7th Nov.
Irlam 0-2 Seaham Red StarAtt: 125
  Tom Lawson (46)
Taylor Richardson (47)
HT: 0-0
Lower Breck 3-2 Newton AycliffeAtt: 118
Own Goal (4)
Joseph Lynch (33)
Own Goal (90)
  Ethan Wood (25)
Jake Petitjean (84p)
HT: 2-1
Penistone Church 3-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 266
Jordan Coduri (29)
Brett Lovell (41)
Kieran Ryan (83)
  HT: 2-0
Racing Club Warwick 1-1 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 94
Tom Smith (44)   Jamie Turner (67) HT: 1-0
(Abbey Hulton United won 4-2 on penalties)
Redcar Athletic 1-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 197
Adam Preston (51)   David Round (3)
Tom Dawson (45)
HT: 0-2
Rylands 2-0 PadihamAtt: 152
Elliot Nevitt (62)
Elliot Nevitt (90+1)
  HT: 0-0
Stone Old Alleynians 3-2 AFC MansfieldAtt: 75
Jack Tomlinson (61)
Luke Askey (65)
Sam Bradbury (67)
  Ross Duggan (24)
Ross Duggan (37)
HT: 0-2
Wythenshawe Town 2-2 North FerribyAtt: 182
Darius Palma (21)
Brad Byrne (25p)
  Lee Hutchinson (59)
Thomas Corner (75)
HT: 2-0
(North Ferriby won 5-4 on penalties)

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 4-0 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 125
Joshua Nicholson (26)
Joshua Nicholson (33)
Christopher Bandell (67)
Joshua Nicholson (80)
  HT: 2-0
Hanley Town 1-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 160
Ryan Malbon (41)   Jamie Hands (61) HT: 0-0
Longridge Town 4-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 105
Paul Turner (12)
Paul Turner (31)
Owen Watkinson (36)
Scott Harries (61)
  HT: 3-0
Northwich Victoria 2-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 251
Ashley Woods (21)
Saul Henderson (66)
  Paul Speed (58)
Elliot Toner (73)
HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 2-4 BurscoughAtt: 110
Dean Ing (68)
Kieran Feeney (89)
  Taylor Brickell (18)
Taylor Brickell (28)
Own Goal (34)
Luke Denson (81p)
HT: 0-3
Winsford United P-P Avro 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions

 

First Division North
Ashton Town 4-2 ChaddertonAtt: 204
David Moore (17)
Thomas Hewlett (71)
David Moore (78)
David Moore (81)
  Bradley Sullivan (45)
Jordan Schofield (75)
HT: 1-1
Cleator Moor Celtic 2-2 PilkingtonAtt: 100
Tom Mahone (28p)
Tom Mahone (59p)
  Luke Sephton (27)
Luke Sephton (79)
HT: 1-1
Golcar United P-P St Helens Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson 5-0 Daisy HillAtt: 75
Jack Foster (6)
Zac Clark (24)
Charlie Lloyd (28)
Jack Foster (43)
Jack Foster (63p)
  HT: 4-0
Prestwich Heys 3-2 GarstangAtt: 101
Jack Coop (63)
Jack Coop (65)
Alfie Belcher (71)
  Billy Akrigg (48)
Jonathon Hothersall (74)
HT: 0-0
Steeton P-P St Helens Town 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to ground unavailability

 

First Division South
Alsager Town 4-0 EccleshallAtt: 91
Ryan Hibbert (25p)
George Archer (55)
Kallum Boyle (65)
William Aldred (70)
  HT: 1-0
Cheadle Heath Nomads 1-4 Stockport TownAtt: 97
Harrison Cunningham (36)   Max Dickov (3p)
Own Goal (10)
Brandon Lockett (50)
Tyler Ferguson (59)
HT: 1-2
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Cammell Laird 1907 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Sandbach United P-P FC Isle of Man 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
St Martins 2-3 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 61
Jordan Harper (62)
Nelson Onwusiri (76)
  Scott Evans (29)
Kieran Garner (30)
Bobbie McDonnell (49)
HT: 0-2
Vauxhall Motors 3-1 Maine RoadAtt: 129
Kyle Smyth (7)
Haydn Cooper (70)
Simon Thelwell (75)
  Yousif Yousif (42) HT: 1-1
Wythenshawe Amateurs 0-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 300
  Dontai Gabidon (70) HT: 0-0

 

Sunday 1st November 2020
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round
Barnton P-P Bacup Borough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions

 

Tuesday 3rd November 2020
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 1-2 BurscoughAtt: 116
Own Goal (17)   Joshua Quarless (15)
Conor Christiansen (78)
HT: 1-1
Congleton Town 0-3 RylandsAtt: 164
  Kane Drummond (27)
Charlie Doyle (38)
Elliot Nevitt (65)
HT: 0-1
Padiham 1-6 AvroAtt: 201
Own Goal (3)   Liam Ellis (44)
Sam Rathbone (46)
Sam Rathbone (57)
Kane Wallwork (73)
Joe Rathbone (82)
Oumar Camara (85)
HT: 1-1
Skelmersdale United P-P Litherland REMYCA 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to ground unavailability

 

Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
1874 Northwich 7-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 137
Ashley Woods (17)
Lucas Weir (27)
Lucas Weir (44)
Lucas Weir (61)
Joseph OBrien (78)
Harry Johnston (85)
Ryan Jackson (86)
  Robbie Hatton (19)
Jack Hart (90p)
HT: 3-1

 

First Division North
Atherton LR P-P Garstang 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Bury AFC 1-1 Golcar UnitedAtt: 300
Kristian Holt (90+5)   Michael Fish (70) HT: 0-0
Prestwich Heys P-P Ashton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions

 

First Division South
Abbey Hey P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Alsager Town P-P Cammell Laird 1907 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Ellesmere Rangers P-P St Martins 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions

 

Wednesday 4th November 2020
Premier Division
Hanley Town 3-0 IrlamAtt: 178
Nathan Okome (27)
Kieran Brown (76)
Kieran Brown (82)
  HT: 1-0
Longridge Town P-P Charnock Richard 
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions

 

Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Altrincham 3-0 BarntonAtt: 110
Tom Peers (38)
Callum Graham (72)
George Howarth (90)
  HT: 1-0
Cheadle Town 3-1 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 155
Patrick Davin (51p)
Max Greenhalgh (65)
Enock Amankwaa (74)
  Ashley Crank (44) HT: 0-1
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 156
Saul Brew-Butler (21)
Matthew Birchall (76)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 3-1 Daisy HillAtt: 88
Jamie Thomas (8)
Jamie Thomas (29)
Jamie Thomas (54)
  Joseph Mullarkey (37) HT: 2-1
AFC Darwen 0-1 Lower BreckAtt: 136
  Jamie Menagh (48) HT: 0-0
Nelson P-P Bacup Borough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions

 

First Division South
Eccleshall P-P New Mills 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Stone Old Alleynians P-P Wythenshawe Town 
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions

 

Friday 6th November 2020
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Round
Harrogate Town 4-1 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 0
Calvin Miller (1)
Mark Beck (45+2)
Jake Lawlor (68)
Aaron Martin (73)
  Danny Midgley (89) HT: 2-0
Live on BT Sport 1

 

Saturday 5th December 2020
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round
Abbey Hey 3-1 Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 0
Rhys Clooney (33)
Paul Sunderland (41)
Paul Sunderland (65p)
  Jason Davis (89) HT: 2-0
Charnock Richard P-P Ashington 
NULL   NULL  
walkover for Charnock Richard – Ashington withdrawn
Postponed due to
Hallam 4-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 0
Max Pemberton (2)
Kieren Watson (7)
Kieren Watson (15)
Kieren Watson (34)
  Connor Ikin (3)
Adam Sumner (17)
Jamie Thomas (63p)
HT: 4-
Hanley Town P-P Deeping Rangers 
NULL   NULL  
walkover for Hanley Town – Deeping Rangers withdrawn
Postponed due to

 

F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
1874 Northwich 1-4 West Auckland TownAtt: 281
Matthew Woolley (52)   James Harwood (21)
Jordan Blinco (28)
Jordan Blinco (44)
Michael Hoganson (73p)
HT: 0-3
Coventry United 3-2 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 0
Joshua OGrady (11)
Tyler Haddow (32)
Riley OSullivan (84)
  Kristian Parsons (55)
Luke Lewis (75)
HT: 2-0
Hanley Town 2-1 Loughborough UniversityAtt: 0
Kieran Brown (20)
Brian Barton (90)
  Cain Noble (23) HT: 1-1
Holker Old Boys 0-1 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 136
  Ben Holmes (16) HT: 0-1
Jarrow FC P-P Rylands 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Long Eaton United 3-2 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 0
Alex Marshall (4)
Danny Gordan (60)
Alex Marshall (87)
  Matthew Thomas (26)
Ryan Goodwin (78)
HT: 1-1
Longridge Town P-P Penistone Church 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch. Now 12th December.
New Mills 2-2 Congleton TownAtt: 191
Shelton Payne (34p)
Teddy Osipitan (74)
  Arron Johns (13)
Jordan Johnson (76)
HT: 1-1
(Congleton Town won 5-4 on penalties)
North Ferriby 2-1 Lower BreckAtt: 0
Iwan Heeley (27)
Ben Leyland (74)
  Joseph Lynch (25) HT: 1-1
Stockton 4-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 0
Daniel McWilliams (8)
Jamie Owens (18)
Michael Roberts (30)
Adam Nicholson (65)
  Brad Carsley (37)
Lewis Pilgrim (81)
HT: 3-1

 

Sunday 6th December 2020
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round
Barnton 1-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 145
Eden Gumbs (35p)   HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 12th December 2020
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
Barnton P-P Seaham Red Star 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Jarrow FC 1-1 RylandsAtt: 79
Jordan Mellis (90)   Charlie Doyle (49) HT: 0-0
(Rylands won 5-4 on penalties)
Longridge Town 1-1 Penistone ChurchAtt: 150
Owen Watkinson (28)   Nick Guest (71) HT: 1-0
(Longridge Town won 6-5 on penalties)
Sunderland Ryhope CW 1-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 0
Christopher Wallace (52p)   HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 19th December 2020
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
Barnton 0-4 Seaham Red StarAtt: 247
  Andrew Jennison (20)
Andrew Jennison (64)
Paul Gardiner (46)
Thomas Bott (76)
HT: 0-1

 

F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round
Congleton Town 1-1 Coventry UnitedAtt: 264
Arron Johns (72)   Riley OSullivan (30) HT: 0-1
(Congleton Town won 4-3 on penalties)
Hebburn Town 2-2 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 150
Michael McKeown (15)
Dan Groves (90+2)
  Haydn Cooper (75)
Michael Burkey (90)
HT: 1-0
(Hebburn Town won 5-4 on penalties)
Long Eaton United 2-0 Hanley TownAtt: 150
Alex Marshall (14)
Jamie Walker (72)
  HT: 1-0
Longridge Town 1-2 Rylands 
Paul Turner (58)   Kane Drummond (1)
Elliot Nevitt (33)
HT: 0-2

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 1-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 61
Joseph Nicholson (18)   Kevin Exell (23)
Kevin Exell (25)
HT: 1-2
Avro 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 100
Martin Pilkington (55)
Own Goal (73)
  Jack Iley (88) HT: 0-0
Charnock Richard 2-2 BurscoughAtt: 134
Jordan Darr (14)
Brad Carsley (52)
  Joshua Quarless (24)
Taylor Brickell (32)
HT: 1-2
Irlam 2-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 130
Andrew Langford (90)
Mwiya Malumo (90+3)
  Zack Dale (78) HT: 0-0
Northwich Victoria P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Whitchurch Alport 2-1 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 181
Jud Ellis (27)
Ryan Allcock (59)
  Daniel Mitchley (46) HT: 1-0

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 2-4 AFC DarwenAtt: 125
Billy McKenna (43)
Jamie Thomas (50)
  Ben Langford (8)
Daniel Ashburner (33)
Leon Creech (58)
Leon Creech (90+1)
HT: 1-2
AFC Liverpool 5-2 St Helens TownAtt: 108
Jonathan Croasdale (8)
Anthony Lyons (26)
Anthony Lyons (49p)
Anthony Lyons (65p)
John Connelly (87)
  Jamie Apperley (2)
Yaroslav Maksymyk (90+1)
HT: 2-1
Ashton Town P-P Bacup Borough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Bury AFC 3-1 GarstangAtt: 150
Tom Greaves (10)
Tom Greaves (60p)
Alex Okeefe (84)
  Joshua Winder (12) HT: 1-1
Chadderton 1-1 Prestwich HeysAtt: 132
Arron Scholes (14)   James Dwyer (66) HT: 1-0
Cleator Moor Celtic 2-3 Daisy HillAtt: 80
Thomas Ward (25)
Jamie Glover (74)
  Joseph Mullarkey (12)
Connor Hughes (35)
Dean Singleton (80)
HT: 1-2
Golcar United P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson 0-3 Atherton LRAtt: 80
  Adam Lawrence (41)
Connor Comber (47)
Connor Comber (90+4)
HT: 0-1
Pilkington 0-3 SteetonAtt: 115
  Luke Baldwin (4)
Benjamin Wignall (54)
James Wolfenden (85)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Abbey Hey 4-4 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 77
Deane Smalley (3)
Jordan Lazenbury (14)
Paul Sunderland (30p)
Deane Smalley (70)
  Luke Lewis (29)
Jordan Benton (39p)
Joshua Graham (76)
Joshua Graham (81)
HT: 3-2
Alsager Town P-P Abbey Hulton United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Cammell Laird 1907 0-1 New MillsAtt: 73
  Gary Gee (27) HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town 4-0 St MartinsAtt: 134
Liam Moran (9)
Harry Hatton (45+1p)
William Foster (57)
Enock Amankwaa (64)
  HT: 2-0
Eccleshall P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Stockport Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Maine Road 4-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 102
Arek Pociask (3)
Yousif Yousif (29)
Euan Melia (32)
Arek Pociask (90+4)
  Kieran Garner (49)
Robbie Hatton (79)
HT: 3-0
Stone Old Alleynians 2-0 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 0
David Ablewhite (67p)
Liam Hickson (72)
  HT: 0-0
Wythenshawe Town 4-0 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 150
Dominic Smalley (5)
Matthew Bryan (28)
Jack Timmons (31)
Matthew Bryan (56)
  HT: 3-0

 

Sunday 20th December 2020
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 22nd December 2020
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Congleton Town P-P Alsager Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions

 

Saturday 26th December 2020
Premier Division
Avro 5-0 IrlamAtt: 150
Liam Ellis (3)
Kyle Jacobs (6p)
Joe Rathbone (40)
Ryan Pickford (66)
Oumar Camara (74)
   
Padiham 0-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 150
  Andrew Hill (11)
Zack Dale (44)
 
Squires Gate 0-3 Longridge TownAtt: 150
  Owen Watkinson (9p)
Paul Turner (15)
Owen Watkinson (29)
 

 

First Division North
Bacup Borough P-P Prestwich Heys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Bury AFC 3-2 ChaddertonAtt: 150
Jordan Downing (72)
Tom Greaves (75)
Tom Greaves (86)
  Joseph Richards (63)
Arron Scholes (70)
 

 

First Division South
Abbey Hey P-P Alsager Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Abbey Hulton United P-P Stone Old Alleynians 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 150
Wilf Riley (79)
Wilf Riley (86)
  HT: 0-0
Eccleshall P-P Ellesmere Rangers 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Sandbach United P-P Barnton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Stockport Town 0-0 New Mills 
      HT: 0-0
Vauxhall Motors 2-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 150
David Forbes (35)
Kyle Smyth (65)
  Own Goal (73) HT: 1-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-2 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 150
Rory Fallon (55)   Matthew Bryan (15)
Brad Byrne (75p)
 

 

Monday 28th December 2020
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Northwich Victoria 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions
Congleton Town P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow covered pitch
Runcorn Town P-P Rylands 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Whitchurch Alport P-P Hanley Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 1-3 GarstangAtt: 150
Benjamin Duffield (23)   Joshua Winder (12)
Andrew Murphy (42)
Joshua Winder (51)
 
AFC Darwen 2-0 Ashton TownAtt: 150
Samuel Holt (15)
Rio Wilson (87)
   
Cleator Moor Celtic 4-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 141
Jamie Glover (25)
Ryan Hall (31p)
Ryan Hall (38)
Ryan Maguire (90+3)
  Sean Paterson (48)
Elliott Moore (79p)
Daisy Hill P-P Atherton LR 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to snow covered pitch
St Helens Town P-P Pilkington 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow covered pitch
Steeton 3-0 NelsonAtt: 150
Benjamin Wignall (30)
Tobias Jeffrey (84)
Jake Townsend (89)
   

 

First Division South
Maine Road P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions

 

Tuesday 29th December 2020
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic P-P Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Skelmersdale United P-P Burscough 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to snow covered pitch

 

Shropshire Cup 1st Round
St Martins 0-0 AFC BridgnorthAtt: 67
(AFC Bridgnorth won 5-4 on penalties)

 

First Division North
AFC Liverpool P-P Lower Breck 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 30th December 2020
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Covid-19 restrictions

 

Tuesday 13th April 2021
Shropshire Cup
Ellesmere Rangers 3-3 St MartinsAtt: 0
Nial Thomas (15)
Marco Adaggio (45)
Nick Porter (67)
  James Durman (38)
Jordan Harper (80)
Ryan Malone (88)
HT: 2-1

 

Friday 16th April 2021
Shropshire Cup
Haughmond 1-2 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 0
Ryan Knott (88p)   Simon Everall (17)
Simon Everall (29)
HT: 0-2

 

Saturday 17th April 2021
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 4th Round
Congleton Town 1-0 Malvern TownAtt: 0
Arron Johns (1)   HT: 1-0
Shildon 0-0 RylandsAtt: 0
      HT: 0-0
(Rylands won 5-4 on penalties)

 

Monday 19th April 2021
Shropshire Cup
Ellesmere Rangers 0-3 AllscottAtt: 0
  Own Goal (29)
Harvey Lewis (49)
Joe Delacoe (88)
HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 20th April 2021
Shropshire Cup
Shifnal Town 3-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 0
Tom Hill (21)
Tom Taylor (45+1)
Tom Hill (70)
  Jud Ellis (25)
Ryan Allcock (57)
Jud Ellis (59)
HT: 2-1
Wellington Amateurs 5-2 St MartinsAtt: 0
Eshan Greer (38)
Marc Perry (42p)
Liam Trewartha (45+1)
Eshan Greer (48)
Emem Jones (82)
  Ryan Malone (7)
Sharif Owens (11)
HT: 2-2

 

Saturday 24th April 2021
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 5th Round
Hebburn Town 1-0 Congleton TownAtt: 0
Michael Richardson (88)   HT: 0-0
Rylands 1-1 West Auckland TownAtt: 0
Paul Shanley (60)   Own Goal (77) HT: 0-0
(Rylands won 3-1 on penalties)

 

Tuesday 27th April 2021
Shropshire Cup
Wellington Amateurs 0-1 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 0
  Blake Robinson (37) HT: 0-1
Whitchurch Alport 6-2 Shawbury UnitedAtt: 0
Alex Hughes (15)
Joseph Howell (17)
Jud Ellis (23)
Ryan Allcock (30)
Jud Ellis (41p)
Jud Ellis (90+1)
  David Jones (46)
Josef Pratt (77)
 

 

Tuesday 4th May 2021
Shropshire Cup
St Martins 1-4 AllscottAtt: 0
Malachai Cole (24)   Leigh Brindley (22)
James Bennett-Tindall (44)
Leigh Brindley (55)
Tom Horton (85)
HT: 1-2

 

Saturday 8th May 2021
F.A. Carlsberg Vase Quarter Finals
Rylands 1-0 Hebburn TownAtt: 0
Elliott Nevitt (62)   HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 15th May 2021
F.A. Carlsberg Vase Semi Finals
Rylands 2-1 Walsall WoodAtt: 0
Kane Drummond (74)
Elliott Nevitt (86)
  Tom Towks (90+2) HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 22nd May 2021
F.A. Carlsberg Vase Final
Binfield 2-3 RylandsAtt: 9000
Liam Ferdinand (42)
Liam Ferdinand (67)
  Elliott Neviitt (25)
Elliott Neviitt (44p)
Elliott Neviitt (59)
HT: 1-2

 

Shropshire Cup Semi Finals
Whitchurch Alport 5-1 Wellington Amateurs 
Joe Howell (3)
Simon Everall (24)
Jud Ellis (53)
Alex Hughes (55)
Jud Ellis (82)
  Liam Trewartha (78) HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 29th May 2021
Shropshire Cup Final
Whitchurch Alport 0-4 Shifnal TownAtt: 300
  Brad Sharman (13)
Brad Sharman (20)
Jay Holdcroft (35)
Tom Hill (47)
HT: 0-3