Select Results by Season

All Results | 2005/06 season

Saturday 13th August 2005
First Division
Abbey Hey 2-1 St Helens TownAtt: 1
Alsager Town 2-2 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 2
Atherton Collieries 0-2 Congleton TownAtt: 2
Colne 2-3 Maine RoadAtt: 3
Formby 0-2 SilsdenAtt: 2
Glossop North End 2-4 Salford CityAtt: 4
Nantwich Town 2-0 Bacup Borough 
Newcastle Town 1-2 Cammell LairdAtt: 2
Skelmersdale United 9-0 Stone Dominoes 
Squires Gate 0-0 Curzon Ashton 
Trafford 2-3 Atherton LRAtt: 3

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 1-2 Great Harwood TownAtt: 2
Cheadle Town 1-2 DarwenAtt: 2
Daisy Hill 1-1 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 1
Eccleshall 1-2 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 2
Leek CSOB 2-5 FC United of ManchesterAtt: 5
New Mills 1-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 1
Oldham Town 2-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 1
Padiham 4-0 Chadderton 
Winsford United 2-0 Nelson 

 

Monday 15th August 2005
Second Division
Great Harwood Town 1-2 FlixtonAtt: 2
Nelson 1-3 Oldham TownAtt: 3

 

Tuesday 16th August 2005
First Division
Atherton LR 0-0 Glossop North End 
Cammell Laird 4-2 Salford CityAtt: 2
Congleton Town 2-0 Abbey Hey 
Maine Road 0-1 Newcastle TownAtt: 1
Ramsbottom United 2-3 ColneAtt: 3
Skelmersdale United 4-1 Nantwich TownAtt: 1
Squires Gate 5-0 Atherton Collieries 
St Helens Town 1-4 Alsager TownAtt: 4
Stone Dominoes 0-3 Curzon AshtonAtt: 3

 

Second Division
Castleton Gabriels 0-5 New MillsAtt: 5
Chadderton 0-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 1
Darwen 3-2 Daisy HillAtt: 2
Holker Old Boys 0-1 PadihamAtt: 1
Leek CSOB 2-4 Cheadle TownAtt: 4

 

Wednesday 17th August 2005
First Division
Silsden 2-2 TraffordAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Norton United 4-1 EccleshallAtt: 1

 

Thursday 18th August 2005
First Division
Bacup Borough 3-1 FormbyAtt: 1

 

Saturday 20th August 2005
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Bacup Borough 0-5 Pickering TownAtt: 40
Blackpool Mechanics 1-2 Newcastle Blue StarAtt: 80
Cammell Laird 4-1 West Allotment CelticAtt: 130
Cheadle Town 3-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 46
Congleton Town 2-0 RomulusAtt: 148
Curzon Ashton 2-1 DarwenAtt: 145
Flixton 1-2 Hebburn TownAtt: 64
Formby 1-1 ConsettAtt: 57
Guisborough Town 1-1 Great Harwood TownAtt: 77
Nelson 2-4 Retford UnitedAtt: 106
Norton United 1-0 AlvechurchAtt: 40
Oldham Town 1-0 Morpeth TownAtt: 40
Skelmersdale United 1-0 LiversedgeAtt: 132
Stourbridge 3-0 Glossop North EndAtt: 211
Tow Law Town 2-0 Squires GateAtt: 108
Winsford United 1-1 Alsager TownAtt: 119

 

First Division
Atherton LR 0-1 ColneAtt: 1
Maine Road 0-4 Nantwich TownAtt: 4
Salford City 1-2 St Helens TownAtt: 2
Silsden 1-3 Newcastle TownAtt: 3
Stone Dominoes 3-3 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 3
Trafford 2-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Daisy Hill 2-0 Leek CSOB 
Eccleshall 2-0 Chadderton 
FC United of Manchester 3-2 PadihamAtt: 2
Holker Old Boys 6-0 Castleton Gabriels 
New Mills 0-3 Ashton TownAtt: 3

 

Monday 22nd August 2005
First Division
Atherton Collieries 3-3 SilsdenAtt: 3
Curzon Ashton 4-3 Atherton LRAtt: 3

 

Tuesday 23rd August 2005
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Alsager Town 0-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 120
Consett 5-1 FormbyAtt: 104
Great Harwood Town 3-3 Guisborough TownAtt: 95
(After Extra Time, Great Harwood Town won 4-2 on penalties)

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 3-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 1
Glossop North End 1-1 TraffordAtt: 1
Newcastle Town 2-2 Salford CityAtt: 2
Ramsbottom United 0-0 Squires Gate 
St Helens Town 2-5 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 5

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 2-2 DarwenAtt: 2
Blackpool Mechanics 1-2 NelsonAtt: 2
Chadderton 4-2 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 2
Leek CSOB 1-4 FlixtonAtt: 4

 

Wednesday 24th August 2005
First Division
Colne 2-0 Bacup Borough 

 

Second Division
Daisy Hill 0-3 Oldham TownAtt: 3
FC United of Manchester 7-1 EccleshallAtt: 1
Norton United 1-1 New MillsAtt: 1

 

Saturday 27th August 2005
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round
Atherton LR 1-1 GooleAtt: 70
Belper Town 1-0 Leek CSOBAtt: 148
Brigg Town 4-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 123
Cammell Laird 6-0 Alnwick TownAtt: 115
Cheadle Town 2-1 Bamber BridgeAtt: 71
Colne 1-2 ChaddertonAtt: 111
Congleton Town 1-2 Corby TownAtt: 164
Crook Town 0-3 St Helens TownAtt: 103
Curzon Ashton 1-0 Garforth TownAtt: 141
Deeping Rangers 0-0 Norton UnitedAtt: 77
Maine Road 0-2 Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 40
Nantwich Town 3-1 Gresley RoversAtt: 131
New Mills 0-2 Salford CityAtt: 206
Newcastle Town 1-1 BuxtonAtt: 211
Northallerton Town 4-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 130
Norton & Stockton Ancients 0-4 Great Harwood TownAtt: 67
Oldbury United 4-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 62
Oldham Town 2-0 Hall Road RangersAtt: 55
Ramsbottom United 3-1 Marske UnitedAtt: 169
Seaham Red Star 2-0 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 62
Skelmersdale United 2-0 Colwyn BayAtt: 219
Solihull Borough 2-0 EccleshallAtt: 115
Tow Law Town 1-3 PadihamAtt: 112
Trafford 3-1 SilsdenAtt: 159

 

Monday 29th August 2005
First Division
Curzon Ashton 1-3 TraffordAtt: 3

 

Tuesday 30th August 2005
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Buxton 1-2 Newcastle TownAtt: 376
Goole 2-0 Atherton LRAtt: 193
Norton United 1-0 Deeping RangersAtt: 42

 

First Division
Formby 0-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 1
Salford City 1-1 Maine RoadAtt: 1
Skelmersdale United 2-1 Cammell LairdAtt: 1
Squires Gate 3-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 1

 

Second Division
New Mills 1-0 Chadderton 

 

Wednesday 31st August 2005
First Division
Colne 6-0 Glossop North End 

 

Second Division
Flixton 4-2 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 2
Padiham 4-1 Ashton TownAtt: 1
Winsford United 2-2 FC United of ManchesterAtt: 2

 

Friday 2nd September 2005
First Division
Cammell Laird 7-1 FormbyAtt: 1
Maine Road 1-2 Curzon AshtonAtt: 2
Newcastle Town 2-0 Nantwich Town 

 

Saturday 3rd September 2005
First Division
Atherton Collieries 0-8 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 8
Bacup Borough 0-2 Salford CityAtt: 2
Glossop North End 1-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 1
Ramsbottom United 2-0 Silsden 
Squires Gate 0-0 Colne 
St Helens Town 2-2 Atherton LRAtt: 2
Trafford 4-1 Congleton TownAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 0-4 FC United of ManchesterAtt: 4
Castleton Gabriels 0-1 Oldham TownAtt: 1
Chadderton 0-0 Flixton 
Cheadle Town 2-0 Eccleshall 
Daisy Hill 1-2 PadihamAtt: 2
Darwen 3-1 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 1
Leek CSOB 2-0 New Mills 
Nelson 5-0 Holker Old Boys 
Winsford United 4-0 Norton United 

 

Monday 5th September 2005
First Division
Curzon Ashton 4-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 1

 

Tuesday 6th September 2005
First Division
Abbey Hey 1-3 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 3
Congleton Town 0-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 2
Formby 0-1 Squires GateAtt: 1
Nantwich Town 1-1 Maine RoadAtt: 1
Silsden 1-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 1
Skelmersdale United 6-1 Alsager TownAtt: 1

 

Wednesday 7th September 2005
First Division
Colne 3-2 St Helens TownAtt: 2

 

Saturday 10th September 2005
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round
Boldmere St Michaels 0-3 Nantwich TownAtt: 94
Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 PadihamAtt: 198
Bromsgrove Rovers 2-0 Newcastle TownAtt: 242
Cammell Laird 2-1 Radcliffe BoroughAtt: 175
Curzon Ashton 0-2 Chester-le-Street TownAtt: 110
Frickley Athletic 2-0 ChaddertonAtt: 214
Guiseley 0-1 Salford CityAtt: 192
Marine 4-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 191
Oldham Town 1-2 Great Harwood TownAtt: 65
Runcorn FC Halton 2-3 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 129
St Helens Town 3-3 Northallerton TownAtt: 81
Staveley Miners Welfare 2-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 67
Trafford 4-1 Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 117
Whitley Bay 1-2 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 162

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 0-0 Bacup Borough 
Alsager Town 3-1 Maine RoadAtt: 1
Atherton LR 1-2 Squires GateAtt: 2
Colne 3-0 Atherton Collieries 
Congleton Town 1-2 SilsdenAtt: 2
Formby 2-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Eccleshall 5-1 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 1
FC United of Manchester 4-2 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 2
Flixton 2-2 Daisy HillAtt: 2
Holker Old Boys 3-2 Leek CSOBAtt: 2
Nelson 4-0 New Mills 
Winsford United 2-0 Darwen 

 

Tuesday 13th September 2005
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round Replay
Northallerton Town 2-3 St Helens TownAtt: 134
Padiham 1-4 Bradford Park AvenueAtt: 305

 

First Division
Glossop North End 3-1 SilsdenAtt: 1
Newcastle Town 4-2 Atherton LRAtt: 2
Ramsbottom United 1-2 FormbyAtt: 2
Squires Gate 1-3 Salford CityAtt: 3
Trafford 0-0 Abbey Hey 

 

Thursday 15th September 2005
First Division
Bacup Borough 0-4 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 4

 

Saturday 17th September 2005
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round
Curzon Ashton 0-1 Newcastle BBPAtt: 87
Esh Winning 0-1 FlixtonAtt: 53
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)
Hallam 1-2 PadihamAtt: 40
Horden Colliery Welfare 2-3 Bacup BoroughAtt: 48
Leek CSOB 2-0 Gornal AthleticAtt: 87
North Shields 1-4 Cammell LairdAtt: 121
Racing Club Warwick 1-0 EccleshallAtt: 45
Ramsbottom United 1-3 Squires GateAtt: 151
Teversal 1-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 69
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Tow Law Town 1-2 TraffordAtt: 144

 

First Division
Atherton Collieries 0-2 St Helens TownAtt: 2
Colne 2-3 Atherton LRAtt: 3
Glossop North End 0-2 Alsager TownAtt: 2
Maine Road 0-1 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 1
Nantwich Town 1-0 Formby 
Newcastle Town 5-2 Congleton TownAtt: 2
Silsden 0-1 Salford CityAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 1-0 Oldham Town 
Blackpool Mechanics 2-0 Winsford United 
Castleton Gabriels 0-3 FC United of ManchesterAtt: 3
Cheadle Town 2-3 Great Harwood TownAtt: 3
Daisy Hill 2-3 New MillsAtt: 3
Darwen 3-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 1
Nelson 4-1 ChaddertonAtt: 1

 

Tuesday 20th September 2005
F.A. Carlsberg Vase
Norton United 1-0 TeversalAtt: 58

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 0-5 Nantwich TownAtt: 5
Alsager Town 0-4 Newcastle TownAtt: 4
Cammell Laird 3-2 TraffordAtt: 2
Salford City 2-0 Glossop North End 
Skelmersdale United 2-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1
St Helens Town 1-0 Squires Gate 

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 1-0 Great Harwood Town 
Oldham Town 1-1 PadihamAtt: 1

 

Wednesday 21st September 2005
First Division
Silsden 2-3 Curzon AshtonAtt: 3

 

Thursday 22nd September 2005
First Division
Bacup Borough 0-2 Maine RoadAtt: 2

 

Saturday 24th September 2005
F.A. Challenge Cup 2nd Qualifying Round
Harrogate Town 3-0 Great Harwood TownAtt: 346
Marine 1-1 Cammell LairdAtt: 358
Nantwich Town 0-1 Hucknall TownAtt: 220
Salford City 1-0 GatesheadAtt: 213
Skelmersdale United 0-0 Bishop AucklandAtt: 509
St Helens Town 0-2 Alfreton TownAtt: 142
Trafford 1-1 Whitby TownAtt: 164
Vauxhall 2-0 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 109

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 3-0 Silsden 
Alsager Town 1-0 Squires Gate 
Atherton LR 0-2 Maine RoadAtt: 2
Congleton Town 2-0 Atherton Collieries 
Curzon Ashton 1-0 Newcastle Town 
Formby 1-6 ColneAtt: 6

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 1-3 Ashton TownAtt: 3
Chadderton 1-0 Daisy Hill 
Darwen 2-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 1
FC United of Manchester 1-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 2
Flixton 2-3 NelsonAtt: 3
New Mills 0-1 EccleshallAtt: 1
Oldham Town 0-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 1
Padiham 3-1 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 1
Winsford United 3-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 1

 

Monday 26th September 2005
Second Division
Great Harwood Town 2-3 Daisy HillAtt: 3

 

Tuesday 27th September 2005
F.A. Challenge Cup 2nd Qualifying Round Replay
Bishop Auckland 1-2 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 125
Cammell Laird 3-1 MarineAtt: 205
Whitby Town 6-0 TraffordAtt: 196

 

First Division
Ramsbottom United 1-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 2-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 2

 

Wednesday 28th September 2005
Second Division
Cheadle Town 0-4 FlixtonAtt: 4

 

Saturday 1st October 2005
First Division
Newcastle Town 4-4 St Helens TownAtt: 4
Ramsbottom United 1-1 Curzon AshtonAtt: 1
Skelmersdale United 2-0 Colne 

 

Second Division
Eccleshall 3-1 Ashton TownAtt: 1

 

Sunday 2nd October 2005
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
Abbey Hey 6-1 FormbyAtt: 35
Alsager Town 1-4 Newcastle BBPAtt: 81
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Atherton LR 1-1 Marske UnitedAtt: 71
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Barrow Town 3-2 Congleton TownAtt: 130
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Barwell 3-2 Leek CSOBAtt: 66
Brodsworth Miners Welfare 2-0 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 35
Cammell Laird 4-0 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 74
Cheadle Town 2-4 Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 41
Durham City 2-4 TraffordAtt: 148
Glossop North End 3-2 Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 118
Great Harwood Town 0-3 ThornabyAtt: 86
Liversedge 1-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 102
Maine Road 2-3 Daisy HillAtt: 57
Morpeth Town 1-1 Salford CityAtt: 45
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Nelson 3-2 FlixtonAtt: 117
New Mills 1-2 PenrithAtt: 140
Norton United 1-1 Oldbury UnitedAtt: 40
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Oldham Town 3-1 Winterton RangersAtt: 45
Retford United 4-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 155
Shifnal Town 0-1 Nantwich TownAtt: 99
Silsden 1-3 AshvilleAtt: 108
Squires Gate 2-1 Brandon UnitedAtt: 62
Whickham 5-1 ChaddertonAtt: 68
Willington 2-4 DarwenAtt: 56
Winsford United 2-1 PadihamAtt: 97
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)

 

Tuesday 4th October 2005
First Division
Maine Road 3-0 Stone Dominoes 

 

Wednesday 5th October 2005
F.A. Carlsberg Vase
Marske United 4-2 Atherton LRAtt: 168
Oldbury United 2-0 Norton UnitedAtt: 48
Salford City 5-0 Morpeth TownAtt: 116

 

Second Division
FC United of Manchester 1-0 Oldham Town 

 

Friday 7th October 2005
First Division
Colne 3-1 Squires GateAtt: 1
Nantwich Town 3-1 Newcastle TownAtt: 1
Silsden 0-0 Ramsbottom United 
Stone Dominoes 0-6 Alsager TownAtt: 6

 

Second Division
Flixton 1-1 ChaddertonAtt: 1

 

Saturday 8th October 2005
F.A. Challenge Cup 3rd Qualifying Round
Hucknall Town 2-2 Cammell LairdAtt: 292
Salford City 0-1 Farsley CelticAtt: 195
Vauxhall 4-3 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 243

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 4-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 1
Atherton LR 0-2 St Helens TownAtt: 2
Congleton Town 2-1 TraffordAtt: 1
Curzon Ashton 2-2 Maine RoadAtt: 2
Formby 1-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 3-2 DarwenAtt: 2
Cheadle Town 0-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 1
FC United of Manchester 6-0 Daisy Hill 
Holker Old Boys 3-3 NelsonAtt: 3
New Mills 5-4 Leek CSOBAtt: 4
Oldham Town 3-2 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 2
Padiham 2-0 Great Harwood Town 

 

Monday 10th October 2005
Second Division
Nelson 0-3 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 3

 

Tuesday 11th October 2005
First Division
Formby 2-3 Maine RoadAtt: 3
Glossop North End 2-0 Atherton Collieries 
Nantwich Town 5-0 Stone Dominoes 
Newcastle Town 1-1 TraffordAtt: 1
Salford City 1-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1
St Helens Town 6-1 ColneAtt: 1

 

Thursday 13th October 2005
First Division
Bacup Borough 0-0 Atherton LR 

 

Saturday 15th October 2005
First Division
Alsager Town 2-1 FormbyAtt: 1
Atherton Collieries 2-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 1
Cammell Laird 4-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 1
Colne 1-2 Salford CityAtt: 2
Glossop North End 0-5 Nantwich TownAtt: 5
Maine Road 1-2 Congleton TownAtt: 2
Ramsbottom United 0-0 St Helens Town 
Skelmersdale United 6-2 Atherton LRAtt: 2
Squires Gate 2-5 Newcastle TownAtt: 5
Trafford 1-1 Curzon AshtonAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Great Harwood Town 0-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 1

 

Monday 17th October 2005
First Division
Atherton Collieries 0-2 Salford CityAtt: 2

 

Tuesday 18th October 2005
First Division
Cammell Laird 3-1 St Helens TownAtt: 1
Ramsbottom United 2-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 2
Skelmersdale United 2-1 Curzon AshtonAtt: 1
Trafford 0-1 Alsager TownAtt: 1

 

Wednesday 19th October 2005
First Division
Stone Dominoes 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 1

 

Thursday 20th October 2005
First Division
Bacup Borough 2-0 Silsden 

 

Saturday 22nd October 2005
First Division
Abbey Hey 0-0 Alsager Town 
Atherton LR 1-0 Ramsbottom United 
Congleton Town 0-1 Squires GateAtt: 1
Formby 3-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 1
Glossop North End 2-2 Maine RoadAtt: 2
Nantwich Town 1-0 Colne 
Newcastle Town 4-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 1
Salford City 2-2 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 2
Silsden 1-5 Cammell LairdAtt: 5
St Helens Town 1-0 Trafford 

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 1-0 Leek CSOB 
Castleton Gabriels 1-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 2
Chadderton 1-3 Ashton TownAtt: 3
Eccleshall 3-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 1
FC United of Manchester 5-0 Nelson 
Flixton 2-0 Darwen 
Norton United 2-1 PadihamAtt: 1
Winsford United 2-0 Daisy Hill 

 

Wednesday 26th October 2005
Second Division
Eccleshall 0-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 3

 

Saturday 29th October 2005
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round
Consett 0-1 Cammell LairdAtt: 176
Crook Town 2-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 106
Daisy Hill 0-1 NelsonAtt: 46
Darwen 2-4 Harrogate Railway AthleticAtt: 102
Glossop North End 6-4 RomulusAtt: 118
Marske United 2-3 St Helens TownAtt: 138
Nantwich Town 1-0 Boldmere St MichaelsAtt: 123
Newcastle Town 3-2 GlapwellAtt: 101
Oldham Town 3-1 Seaham Red StarAtt: 40
Squires Gate 3-0 Salford CityAtt: 66
Sunderland Nissan 1-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 42

 

First Division
Atherton LR 3-0 Stone Dominoes 
Bacup Borough 0-2 Alsager TownAtt: 2
Colne 4-1 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 1
Maine Road 1-0 Formby 
Ramsbottom United 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 1
Silsden 4-0 Atherton Collieries 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 2-0 Castleton Gabriels 
Chadderton 2-2 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 2
Cheadle Town 0-0 Norton United 
Holker Old Boys 2-1 Great Harwood TownAtt: 1
Leek CSOB 0-0 Eccleshall 
Padiham 5-3 FlixtonAtt: 3

 

Tuesday 1st November 2005
First Division
Alsager Town 4-2 Stone DominoesAtt: 2
Formby 0-2 Salford CityAtt: 2

 

Wednesday 2nd November 2005
Second Division
Winsford United 1-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 1

 

Saturday 5th November 2005
First Division
Abbey Hey 2-2 FormbyAtt: 2
Alsager Town 1-1 TraffordAtt: 1
Congleton Town 1-3 St Helens TownAtt: 3
Nantwich Town 2-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 1
Newcastle Town 1-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1
Salford City 2-4 Curzon AshtonAtt: 4
Silsden 3-0 Atherton LR 

 

Second Division
Cheadle Town 3-3 PadihamAtt: 3
Eccleshall 0-0 FC United of Manchester 
Flixton 1-2 Great Harwood TownAtt: 2

 

Saturday 12th November 2005
Second Division
Holker Old Boys 3-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 1

 

Saturday 19th November 2005
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
Chasetown 0-1 Nantwich TownAtt: 284
Colne 4-0 Norton & Stockton AncientsAtt: 127
Glasshoughton Welfare 1-2 Squires GateAtt: 75
Glossop North End 3-4 Carlton TownAtt: 106
Harrogate Railway Athletic 0-1 Cammell LairdAtt: 124
Nelson 0-1 AshvilleAtt: 110
Newcastle Town 1-0 Cradley TownAtt: 96
Pickering Town 1-0 Oldham TownAtt: 115
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)
Retford United 2-1 TraffordAtt: 249
Skelmersdale United 4-3 West Allotment CelticAtt: 141
St Helens Town 1-3 Dunston Federation BreweryAtt: 84

 

First Division
Atherton Collieries 1-1 Maine RoadAtt: 1
Ramsbottom United 1-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Castleton Gabriels 0-1 EccleshallAtt: 1
Cheadle Town 2-0 Blackpool Mechanics 
Darwen 1-2 FC United of ManchesterAtt: 2
Padiham 4-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 2

 

Tuesday 22nd November 2005
First Division
Atherton LR 0-2 TraffordAtt: 2

 

Wednesday 23rd November 2005
Second Division
FC United of Manchester 6-1 New MillsAtt: 1
Flixton 6-1 Oldham TownAtt: 1

 

Saturday 26th November 2005
First Division
Alsager Town 3-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 1
Cammell Laird 2-0 Glossop North End 
Congleton Town 3-2 ColneAtt: 2
Maine Road 1-3 SilsdenAtt: 3
Nantwich Town 1-0 Salford City 
Newcastle Town 3-0 Formby 
Ramsbottom United 1-0 Atherton LR 
Skelmersdale United 2-0 Bacup Borough 
Stone Dominoes 3-3 St Helens TownAtt: 3
Trafford 5-0 Squires Gate 

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 0-2 FlixtonAtt: 2
Castleton Gabriels 0-6 Great Harwood TownAtt: 6
Cheadle Town 3-3 FC United of ManchesterAtt: 3
Darwen 2-1 Oldham TownAtt: 1
Eccleshall 1-2 New MillsAtt: 2
Nelson 3-2 Ashton TownAtt: 2
Winsford United 3-3 PadihamAtt: 3

 

Saturday 3rd December 2005
First Division
Atherton Collieries 0-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 3
Bacup Borough 3-2 Stone DominoesAtt: 2
Congleton Town 1-1 Atherton LRAtt: 1
Curzon Ashton 1-0 Skelmersdale United 
Formby 1-4 Alsager TownAtt: 4
Glossop North End 0-1 ColneAtt: 1
Ramsbottom United 1-0 Trafford 
Salford City 1-0 Newcastle Town 
Silsden 2-1 Nantwich TownAtt: 1
Squires Gate 0-3 Cammell LairdAtt: 3
St Helens Town 2-1 Maine RoadAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 4-3 EccleshallAtt: 3

 

Saturday 10th December 2005
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round
Cammell Laird 3-0 Retford UnitedAtt: 122
Newcastle Town 1-3 Bedlington TerriersAtt: 151
Quorn 0-1 Nantwich TownAtt: 182
Squires Gate 2-1 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 102
Thackley 2-1 ColneAtt: 200

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 0-1 Salford CityAtt: 1
Alsager Town 4-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 2
Atherton LR 0-1 SilsdenAtt: 1
Bacup Borough 2-2 Curzon AshtonAtt: 2
Ramsbottom United 1-1 Maine RoadAtt: 1
St Helens Town 1-2 Congleton TownAtt: 2
Stone Dominoes 0-3 TraffordAtt: 3

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 2-1 ChaddertonAtt: 1
FC United of Manchester 10-2 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 2
Flixton 5-0 Holker Old Boys 
Leek CSOB 0-0 Darwen 
New Mills 3-0 Daisy Hill 
Norton United 1-1 NelsonAtt: 1
Oldham Town 0-2 Great Harwood TownAtt: 2
Padiham 2-3 EccleshallAtt: 3
Winsford United 1-1 Ashton TownAtt: 1

 

Tuesday 13th December 2005
First Division
Atherton LR 0-4 Abbey HeyAtt: 4
Formby 0-2 Cammell LairdAtt: 2
Salford City 2-0 Atherton Collieries 
St Helens Town 2-1 Newcastle TownAtt: 1
Trafford 1-2 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Darwen 2-1 ChaddertonAtt: 1

 

Wednesday 14th December 2005
Second Division
Norton United 2-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 2

 

Saturday 17th December 2005
First Division
Congleton Town 1-1 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 1
Curzon Ashton 4-0 Stone Dominoes 
Maine Road 1-3 Cammell LairdAtt: 3
Nantwich Town 3-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 1
Newcastle Town 2-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 1
Squires Gate 1-2 Atherton LRAtt: 2
Trafford 2-1 St Helens TownAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Cheadle Town 4-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 1
Darwen 5-0 New Mills 
Holker Old Boys 0-2 FC United of ManchesterAtt: 2

 

Monday 19th December 2005
Second Division
Great Harwood Town 3-0 Chadderton 

 

Tuesday 20th December 2005
First Division
Cammell Laird 1-1 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 1

 

Monday 26th December 2005
First Division
Abbey Hey 2-1 Maine RoadAtt: 1
Alsager Town 4-0 Congleton Town 
Atherton Collieries 2-2 Atherton LRAtt: 2
Cammell Laird 2-0 Nantwich Town 
Colne 2-1 SilsdenAtt: 1
Formby 0-1 St Helens TownAtt: 1
Glossop North End 1-2 Curzon AshtonAtt: 2
Newcastle Town 6-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 1
Ramsbottom United 2-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 2
Salford City 3-2 TraffordAtt: 2
Skelmersdale United 4-0 Squires Gate 

 

Second Division
Cheadle Town 1-0 New Mills 
Flixton 1-1 FC United of ManchesterAtt: 1
Great Harwood Town 3-2 DarwenAtt: 2
Holker Old Boys 2-1 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 1
Leek CSOB 1-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 2
Oldham Town 0-2 ChaddertonAtt: 2
Padiham 0-2 NelsonAtt: 2
Winsford United 2-1 EccleshallAtt: 1

 

Tuesday 27th December 2005
Second Division
Ashton Town 3-2 Daisy HillAtt: 2

 

Monday 2nd January 2006
First Division
Abbey Hey 3-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 2
Atherton LR 1-0 Skelmersdale United 
Congleton Town 0-0 Newcastle Town 
Curzon Ashton 2-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1
Nantwich Town 0-2 Alsager TownAtt: 2
Silsden 1-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 1
Squires Gate 1-1 FormbyAtt: 1
St Helens Town 1-3 Cammell LairdAtt: 3
Stone Dominoes 0-1 Salford CityAtt: 1
Trafford 0-2 Maine RoadAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Castleton Gabriels 1-1 Ashton TownAtt: 1
Chadderton 0-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 3
Daisy Hill 3-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 2
Darwen 1-4 PadihamAtt: 4
Eccleshall 1-2 Leek CSOBAtt: 2
FC United of Manchester 2-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 1
Nelson 1-2 Great Harwood TownAtt: 2
New Mills 0-5 FlixtonAtt: 5
Norton United 2-1 Oldham TownAtt: 1

 

Saturday 7th January 2006
First Division
Alsager Town 3-1 SilsdenAtt: 1
Atherton Collieries 2-1 Curzon AshtonAtt: 1
Bacup Borough 0-0 Trafford 
Cammell Laird 10-0 Stone Dominoes 
Congleton Town 1-2 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 2
Formby 0-5 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 5
Glossop North End 1-2 Atherton LRAtt: 2
Maine Road 1-2 St Helens TownAtt: 2
Nantwich Town 1-2 Squires GateAtt: 2
Newcastle Town 0-0 Abbey Hey 
Salford City 1-1 ColneAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 2-4 PadihamAtt: 4
Blackpool Mechanics 2-0 New Mills 
FC United of Manchester 2-0 Darwen 
Flixton 4-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 1
Great Harwood Town 1-1 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 1
Holker Old Boys 1-2 ChaddertonAtt: 2
Nelson 3-1 Daisy HillAtt: 1
Oldham Town 0-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 1

 

Saturday 14th January 2006
First Division
Atherton LR 3-3 FormbyAtt: 3
Bacup Borough 2-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 1
Cammell Laird 1-1 Alsager TownAtt: 1
Congleton Town 1-2 Salford CityAtt: 2
Curzon Ashton 5-0 Colne 
Newcastle Town 0-1 Maine RoadAtt: 1
Skelmersdale United 0-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 2
Squires Gate 1-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1
St Helens Town 2-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 1
Trafford 0-0 Nantwich Town 

 

Second Division
Castleton Gabriels 1-4 Norton UnitedAtt: 4
Chadderton 1-0 Leek CSOB 
Cheadle Town 0-2 Daisy HillAtt: 2
Eccleshall 1-3 PadihamAtt: 3
Great Harwood Town 0-0 Blackpool Mechanics 
Holker Old Boys 2-2 Ashton TownAtt: 2
New Mills 3-1 Oldham TownAtt: 1
Winsford United 2-0 Flixton 

 

Sunday 15th January 2006
Second Division
Nelson 1-3 FC United of ManchesterAtt: 3

 

Saturday 21st January 2006
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 4th Round
Chessington & Hook 1-2 Cammell LairdAtt: 390
Needham Market 3-6 Nantwich TownAtt: 223
(After Extra Time, 3-3 after 90 mins)
Squires Gate 2-1 Gedling TownAtt: 75
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 2-3 Congleton TownAtt: 3
Alsager Town 2-1 Curzon AshtonAtt: 1
Formby 1-1 TraffordAtt: 1
Glossop North End 1-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 1
Maine Road 3-1 Atherton LRAtt: 1
Ramsbottom United 2-2 Salford CityAtt: 2
Skelmersdale United 6-1 St Helens TownAtt: 1
Stone Dominoes 1-7 SilsdenAtt: 7

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 4-3 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 3
Daisy Hill 1-2 NelsonAtt: 2
Darwen 2-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 3
FC United of Manchester 2-1 Ashton TownAtt: 1
Flixton 2-0 New Mills 
Leek CSOB 0-1 Great Harwood TownAtt: 1
Norton United 1-1 ChaddertonAtt: 1
Oldham Town 2-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 1
Padiham 1-0 Cheadle Town 

 

Saturday 28th January 2006
First Division
Atherton LR 0-3 Nantwich TownAtt: 3
Bacup Borough 0-1 Squires GateAtt: 1
Newcastle Town 3-2 SilsdenAtt: 2
Skelmersdale United 5-3 TraffordAtt: 3

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 1-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 1
Castleton Gabriels 1-2 Daisy HillAtt: 2
Chadderton 1-4 PadihamAtt: 4
Eccleshall 1-0 Darwen 
Holker Old Boys 3-1 New MillsAtt: 1
Winsford United 1-2 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 2

 

Tuesday 31st January 2006
First Division
Alsager Town 2-0 Nantwich Town 
Cammell Laird 3-0 Atherton LR 
Skelmersdale United 1-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 1
Trafford 8-0 Stone Dominoes 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 2-1 FlixtonAtt: 1
Oldham Town 3-1 Daisy HillAtt: 1

 

Saturday 4th February 2006
First Division
Abbey Hey 3-1 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 1
Atherton Collieries 1-4 Alsager TownAtt: 4
Colne 2-3 Cammell LairdAtt: 3
Curzon Ashton 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 1
Formby 1-1 Atherton LRAtt: 1
Glossop North End 5-2 Stone DominoesAtt: 2
Maine Road 1-0 Bacup Borough 
Ramsbottom United 0-3 Nantwich TownAtt: 3
Salford City 2-0 Congleton Town 
St Helens Town 3-2 SilsdenAtt: 2
Trafford 1-0 Newcastle Town 

 

Second Division
Darwen 3-1 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 1
Eccleshall 1-1 FlixtonAtt: 1
Holker Old Boys 2-1 Daisy HillAtt: 1
Leek CSOB 1-3 ChaddertonAtt: 3
New Mills 1-0 Great Harwood Town 
Norton United 0-0 Blackpool Mechanics 
Oldham Town 4-1 Ashton TownAtt: 1
Padiham 1-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 2

 

Tuesday 7th February 2006
First Division
Cammell Laird 3-2 Maine RoadAtt: 2

 

Wednesday 8th February 2006
Second Division
Flixton 1-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 1

 

Saturday 11th February 2006
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 5th Round
Cammell Laird 1-0 VCD AthleticAtt: 283
Nantwich Town 1-0 BuxtonAtt: 987
Squires Gate 2-1 Newcastle BBPAtt: 146

 

First Division
Alsager Town 3-0 Abbey Hey 
Atherton LR 0-0 Salford City 
Congleton Town 0-1 Curzon AshtonAtt: 1
Silsden 6-3 FormbyAtt: 3
Skelmersdale United 5-1 Newcastle TownAtt: 1
St Helens Town 0-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 1
Stone Dominoes 1-3 ColneAtt: 3
Trafford 1-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Daisy Hill 0-3 FC United of ManchesterAtt: 3
Nelson 2-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 1
New Mills 1-1 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 1
Norton United 0-2 DarwenAtt: 2
Oldham Town 3-2 Leek CSOBAtt: 2

 

Monday 13th February 2006
First Division
Curzon Ashton 3-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Great Harwood Town 1-0 Holker Old Boys 

 

Tuesday 14th February 2006
First Division
St Helens Town 2-0 Nantwich Town 

 

Wednesday 15th February 2006
First Division
Colne 4-0 Abbey Hey 

 

Second Division
Winsford United 3-1 New MillsAtt: 1

 

Saturday 18th February 2006
First Division
Abbey Hey 3-1 Atherton LRAtt: 1
Atherton Collieries 1-4 Cammell LairdAtt: 4
Colne 2-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1
Formby 0-2 Congleton TownAtt: 2
Glossop North End 2-0 Squires Gate 
Maine Road 2-0 Trafford 
Newcastle Town 3-1 Curzon AshtonAtt: 1
Salford City 0-1 Alsager TownAtt: 1
Silsden 4-2 St Helens TownAtt: 2
Stone Dominoes 0-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 2-4 FC United of ManchesterAtt: 4
Eccleshall 1-1 NelsonAtt: 1
Flixton 5-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 1
Holker Old Boys 2-2 Oldham TownAtt: 2
Padiham 1-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 2

 

Monday 20th February 2006
Second Division
Nelson 3-0 Castleton Gabriels 

 

Tuesday 21st February 2006
First Division
Abbey Hey 2-2 Curzon AshtonAtt: 2
Atherton LR 1-4 Congleton TownAtt: 4
Cammell Laird 1-0 Atherton Collieries 
Maine Road 2-0 Colne 
Squires Gate 2-1 TraffordAtt: 1
St Helens Town 0-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 2

 

Wednesday 22nd February 2006
Second Division
Norton United 4-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 3

 

Saturday 25th February 2006
First Division
Abbey Hey 1-4 ColneAtt: 4
Atherton Collieries 0-1 Nantwich TownAtt: 1
Formby 1-4 Newcastle TownAtt: 4
Skelmersdale United 4-1 SilsdenAtt: 1
Squires Gate 0-0 Maine Road 
Trafford 0-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 0-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 1
Chadderton 1-0 Eccleshall 
Darwen 0-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 1
FC United of Manchester 4-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 1
New Mills 1-2 NelsonAtt: 2
Padiham 1-2 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 2
Winsford United 0-2 Great Harwood TownAtt: 2

 

Monday 27th February 2006
First Division
Curzon Ashton 1-4 Cammell LairdAtt: 4

 

Second Division
Great Harwood Town 1-1 FC United of ManchesterAtt: 1

 

Tuesday 28th February 2006
First Division
Alsager Town 0-1 St Helens TownAtt: 1
Salford City 6-0 Stone Dominoes 

 

Second Division
Castleton Gabriels 4-3 DarwenAtt: 3

 

Saturday 4th March 2006
F.A. Carlsberg Vase Quarter Finals
Hillingdon Borough 2-0 Squires GateAtt: 428
Nantwich Town 2-0 Pickering TownAtt: 700
Newmarket Town 1-2 Cammell LairdAtt: 750

 

First Division
Maine Road 3-0 Ramsbottom United 

 

Monday 6th March 2006
First Division
Atherton Collieries 2-3 Glossop North EndAtt: 3

 

Tuesday 7th March 2006
First Division
Salford City 3-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 1

 

Thursday 9th March 2006
First Division
Cammell Laird 2-4 Newcastle TownAtt: 4

 

Saturday 11th March 2006
First Division
Abbey Hey 0-4 Cammell LairdAtt: 4
Atherton LR 0-8 Newcastle TownAtt: 8
Congleton Town 0-1 Maine RoadAtt: 1
Ramsbottom United 1-1 Alsager TownAtt: 1
Skelmersdale United 2-1 Salford CityAtt: 1
Squires Gate 3-0 Stone Dominoes 
St Helens Town 2-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 1
Trafford 4-3 ColneAtt: 3

 

Second Division
Chadderton 2-2 Great Harwood TownAtt: 2
Eccleshall 2-0 Daisy Hill 
Oldham Town 1-1 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 1
Padiham 1-0 New Mills 

 

Monday 13th March 2006
First Division
Glossop North End 1-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1

 

Tuesday 14th March 2006
First Division
Maine Road 4-0 Squires Gate 
Nantwich Town 1-2 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 2
Salford City 4-0 Formby 

 

Second Division
New Mills 1-0 Darwen 

 

Wednesday 15th March 2006
First Division
Stone Dominoes 4-0 Atherton LR 

 

Second Division
FC United of Manchester 1-2 FlixtonAtt: 2

 

Saturday 18th March 2006
First Division
Alsager Town 1-1 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 1
Atherton Collieries 0-0 Stone Dominoes 
Colne 2-0 Congleton Town 
Curzon Ashton 2-0 St Helens Town 
Formby 0-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1
Maine Road 1-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 1
Nantwich Town 7-0 Atherton LR 
Silsden 5-2 Squires GateAtt: 2
Trafford 2-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 0-4 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 4
Daisy Hill 1-0 Darwen 
FC United of Manchester 8-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 1
Holker Old Boys 1-1 EccleshallAtt: 1
New Mills 2-2 PadihamAtt: 2
Norton United 0-0 Great Harwood Town 

 

Monday 20th March 2006
Second Division
Great Harwood Town 0-0 New Mills 

 

Tuesday 21st March 2006
First Division
Congleton Town 0-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 1
Nantwich Town 0-2 Cammell LairdAtt: 2
Newcastle Town 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 1
Ramsbottom United 0-3 Glossop North EndAtt: 3
St Helens Town 1-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 0-0 Daisy Hill 
Darwen 0-2 Ashton TownAtt: 2

 

Wednesday 22nd March 2006
First Division
Colne 4-2 FormbyAtt: 2
Silsden 1-5 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 5

 

Second Division
Cheadle Town 6-0 Castleton Gabriels 
Eccleshall 2-0 Norton United 
Oldham Town 0-1 FC United of ManchesterAtt: 1

 

Saturday 25th March 2006
First Division
Atherton LR 0-5 Bacup BoroughAtt: 5
Colne 2-3 Nantwich TownAtt: 3
Congleton Town 6-4 FormbyAtt: 4
Maine Road 1-0 Alsager Town 
Newcastle Town 1-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 2
Squires Gate 2-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 1
St Helens Town 2-0 Curzon Ashton 
Stone Dominoes 2-4 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 4
Trafford 1-2 SilsdenAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 2-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 1
Cheadle Town 1-2 ChaddertonAtt: 2
Darwen 1-2 EccleshallAtt: 2
Great Harwood Town 0-0 Leek CSOB 
Nelson 2-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 2
New Mills 0-2 FC United of ManchesterAtt: 2
Padiham 3-1 Daisy HillAtt: 1
Winsford United 4-1 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 1

 

Tuesday 28th March 2006
First Division
Newcastle Town 0-1 Alsager TownAtt: 1
Salford City 3-2 SilsdenAtt: 2

 

Wednesday 29th March 2006
First Division
Stone Dominoes 1-2 Nantwich TownAtt: 2

 

Saturday 1st April 2006
F.A. Carlsberg Vase Semi Finals
Cammell Laird 0-1 Nantwich TownAtt: 525

 

First Division
Alsager Town 4-1 Atherton LRAtt: 1
Glossop North End 3-3 St Helens TownAtt: 3
Skelmersdale United 3-1 Maine RoadAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 0-0 Norton United 
Eccleshall 1-2 Great Harwood TownAtt: 2
FC United of Manchester 1-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 1
Flixton 3-2 Ashton TownAtt: 2

 

Monday 3rd April 2006
Second Division
Great Harwood Town 3-5 NelsonAtt: 5

 

Tuesday 4th April 2006
First Division
Alsager Town 5-1 Salford CityAtt: 1
Nantwich Town 4-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 1
Ramsbottom United 1-0 Cammell Laird 
Skelmersdale United 1-1 FormbyAtt: 1
Squires Gate 1-1 SilsdenAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Chadderton 3-1 Oldham TownAtt: 1
Leek CSOB 3-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 2

 

Wednesday 5th April 2006
Second Division
Cheadle Town 0-0 Ashton Town 
Daisy Hill 2-5 FlixtonAtt: 5
Norton United 1-0 Castleton Gabriels 

 

Saturday 8th April 2006
First Division
Maine Road 1-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 1
Newcastle Town 2-0 Colne 
Ramsbottom United 2-0 Skelmersdale United 
Salford City 4-0 Atherton LR 
Squires Gate 0-2 Alsager TownAtt: 2
Stone Dominoes 3-5 Glossop North EndAtt: 5
Trafford 4-0 Formby 

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 0-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 1
Chadderton 1-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 1
Daisy Hill 1-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 1
Great Harwood Town 1-2 Ashton TownAtt: 2
Oldham Town 1-4 New MillsAtt: 4
Padiham 6-2 Leek CSOBAtt: 2

 

Sunday 9th April 2006
F.A. Carlsberg Vase Semi Finals
Nantwich Town 4-0 Cammell LairdAtt: 1320

 

Second Division
Norton United 1-3 FC United of ManchesterAtt: 3

 

Monday 10th April 2006
First Division
Atherton Collieries 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Nelson 3-2 DarwenAtt: 2

 

Tuesday 11th April 2006
First Division
Cammell Laird 3-0 Congleton Town 
Nantwich Town 5-0 Curzon Ashton 

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 3-1 PadihamAtt: 1

 

Wednesday 12th April 2006
First Division
Atherton Collieries 1-0 Ramsbottom United 
Colne 1-4 Alsager TownAtt: 4
Silsden 2-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Cheadle Town 0-2 Oldham TownAtt: 2
Daisy Hill 0-2 Great Harwood TownAtt: 2
FC United of Manchester 4-0 Chadderton 
Flixton 6-0 Eccleshall 
New Mills 1-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 1

 

Thursday 13th April 2006
First Division
Bacup Borough 1-3 Cammell LairdAtt: 3
Formby 4-1 Curzon AshtonAtt: 1
Squires Gate 2-2 Nantwich TownAtt: 2

 

Saturday 15th April 2006
First Division
Abbey Hey 2-1 Newcastle TownAtt: 1
Alsager Town 0-1 Cammell LairdAtt: 1
Colne 1-0 Curzon Ashton 
Glossop North End 2-0 Formby 
Nantwich Town 3-0 Trafford 
Salford City 2-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 1
Silsden 2-1 Maine RoadAtt: 1
Squires Gate 0-0 Congleton Town 
Stone Dominoes 0-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 1-0 New Mills 
Castleton Gabriels 1-4 ChaddertonAtt: 4
Daisy Hill 1-4 EccleshallAtt: 4
Great Harwood Town 1-0 Norton United 
Holker Old Boys 0-0 Flixton 
Leek CSOB 5-0 Blackpool Mechanics 
Oldham Town 2-0 Nelson 
Padiham 1-0 Darwen 
Winsford United 2-0 Cheadle Town 

 

Monday 17th April 2006
First Division
Atherton LR 1-5 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 5
Cammell Laird 1-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 2
Congleton Town 2-1 Alsager TownAtt: 1
Curzon Ashton 2-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 1
Nantwich Town 3-0 Ramsbottom United 
Squires Gate 0-1 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 1
Stone Dominoes 0-6 Newcastle TownAtt: 6
Trafford 2-2 Salford CityAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Castleton Gabriels 1-2 Leek CSOBAtt: 2
Darwen 2-1 Great Harwood TownAtt: 1
Flixton 2-0 Blackpool Mechanics 
Nelson 1-0 Padiham 
New Mills 1-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 1
Norton United 2-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 1
Winsford United 3-0 Oldham Town 

 

Tuesday 18th April 2006
First Division
St Helens Town 2-1 FormbyAtt: 1

 

Wednesday 19th April 2006
First Division
Silsden 1-2 ColneAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Chadderton 2-3 FC United of ManchesterAtt: 3
Daisy Hill 0-3 Ashton TownAtt: 3

 

Thursday 20th April 2006
First Division
Bacup Borough 2-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 1
Curzon Ashton 1-5 Nantwich TownAtt: 5

 

Second Division
Oldham Town 1-0 Eccleshall 

 

Saturday 22nd April 2006
First Division
Alsager Town 0-1 ColneAtt: 1
Atherton LR 2-4 Curzon AshtonAtt: 4
Congleton Town 2-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 1
Formby 2-0 Atherton Collieries 
Maine Road 0-4 Salford CityAtt: 4
Nantwich Town 2-1 St Helens TownAtt: 1
Ramsbottom United 1-3 Newcastle TownAtt: 3
Silsden 3-0 Stone Dominoes 
Skelmersdale United 3-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 3
Squires Gate 1-0 Glossop North End 
Trafford 0-0 Cammell Laird 

 

Second Division
Castleton Gabriels 2-6 FlixtonAtt: 6
Chadderton 2-0 Darwen 
Cheadle Town 3-4 Holker Old BoysAtt: 4
Daisy Hill 0-0 Blackpool Mechanics 
FC United of Manchester 0-1 Great Harwood TownAtt: 1
Nelson 3-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 1
New Mills 2-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 1
Norton United 0-2 Ashton TownAtt: 2
Padiham 2-1 Oldham TownAtt: 1

 

Monday 24th April 2006
First Division
Atherton Collieries 1-3 ColneAtt: 3
Curzon Ashton 2-2 Salford CityAtt: 2
Glossop North End 1-4 Cammell LairdAtt: 4

 

Second Division
Great Harwood Town 1-0 Padiham 

 

Tuesday 25th April 2006
First Division
Atherton LR 1-2 Alsager TownAtt: 2
Bacup Borough 0-3 Newcastle TownAtt: 3
Nantwich Town 1-1 Congleton TownAtt: 1
Squires Gate 1-1 St Helens TownAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 0-2 NelsonAtt: 2
Blackpool Mechanics 0-0 Oldham Town 
Castleton Gabriels 1-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 3
Chadderton 1-2 New MillsAtt: 2
Holker Old Boys 2-0 Darwen 

 

Wednesday 26th April 2006
First Division
Curzon Ashton 0-1 SilsdenAtt: 1
Stone Dominoes 0-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Daisy Hill 1-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 2
Norton United 0-1 FlixtonAtt: 1

 

Thursday 27th April 2006
First Division
Bacup Borough 0-0 Congleton Town 
Formby 0-3 Nantwich TownAtt: 3

 

Saturday 29th April 2006
First Division
Atherton Collieries 3-0 Formby 
Bacup Borough 0-2 St Helens TownAtt: 2
Cammell Laird 4-2 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 2
Colne 0-4 TraffordAtt: 4
Curzon Ashton 3-1 Alsager TownAtt: 1
Glossop North End 1-2 Congleton TownAtt: 2
Nantwich Town 2-0 Silsden 
Newcastle Town 1-2 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 2
Salford City 0-1 Squires GateAtt: 1
Stone Dominoes 2-7 Maine RoadAtt: 7

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 2-1 ChaddertonAtt: 1
Blackpool Mechanics 1-2 EccleshallAtt: 2
Darwen 1-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 2
Flixton 3-0 Winsford United 
Great Harwood Town 0-0 Oldham Town 
Holker Old Boys 2-0 Norton United 
Leek CSOB 0-2 NelsonAtt: 2
New Mills 3-1 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 1
Padiham 1-2 FC United of ManchesterAtt: 2

 

Monday 1st May 2006
First Division
Atherton Collieries 2-2 Newcastle TownAtt: 2
Bacup Borough 2-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 1
Curzon Ashton 2-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 1
Silsden 2-2 Alsager TownAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Chadderton 4-3 Norton UnitedAtt: 3
Great Harwood Town 2-0 Cheadle Town 
Holker Old Boys 0-4 Winsford UnitedAtt: 4
Leek CSOB 1-1 Ashton TownAtt: 1
Nelson 1-2 FlixtonAtt: 2

 

Tuesday 2nd May 2006
First Division
Cammell Laird 4-3 ColneAtt: 3
Skelmersdale United 3-0 Congleton Town 
St Helens Town 2-0 Ramsbottom United 

 

Wednesday 3rd May 2006
First Division
Abbey Hey 2-1 TraffordAtt: 1
Stone Dominoes 3-2 FormbyAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Daisy Hill 1-2 ChaddertonAtt: 2
Darwen 0-1 NelsonAtt: 1
Eccleshall 1-1 Oldham TownAtt: 1
Leek CSOB 1-1 PadihamAtt: 1

 

Thursday 4th May 2006
First Division
Congleton Town 0-2 Cammell LairdAtt: 2
St Helens Town 0-2 Salford CityAtt: 2

 

Friday 5th May 2006
First Division
Maine Road 2-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 2

 

Saturday 6th May 2006
F.A. Carlsberg Vase Final
Hillingdon Borough 1-3 Nantwich TownAtt: 3286

 

First Division
Alsager Town 1-0 Bacup Borough 
Atherton Collieries 2-3 TraffordAtt: 3
Cammell Laird 1-0 Silsden 
Colne 1-1 Newcastle TownAtt: 1
Curzon Ashton 1-0 Formby 
Stone Dominoes 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Castleton Gabriels 3-2 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 2
Cheadle Town 1-2 NelsonAtt: 2
Flixton 2-1 PadihamAtt: 1
Great Harwood Town 2-0 Eccleshall 
Leek CSOB 5-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 1
Norton United 1-0 Daisy Hill 
Oldham Town 3-0 Darwen 
Winsford United 2-2 ChaddertonAtt: 2

 

Monday 8th May 2006
First Division
Cammell Laird 5-1 Squires GateAtt: 1
Colne 0-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 1
Curzon Ashton 0-1 Congleton TownAtt: 1
Salford City 1-1 Nantwich TownAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 4-2 Leek CSOBAtt: 2
Castleton Gabriels 0-1 PadihamAtt: 1
Chadderton 2-2 NelsonAtt: 2
Daisy Hill 2-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 1
Eccleshall 2-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 2
Oldham Town 0-1 FlixtonAtt: 1

 

Tuesday 9th May 2006
First Division
Glossop North End 0-3 Newcastle TownAtt: 3

 

Wednesday 10th May 2006
First Division
Abbey Hey 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 1
Atherton LR 0-9 Cammell LairdAtt: 9
Bacup Borough 1-3 ColneAtt: 3
Congleton Town 0-0 Nantwich Town 

 

Second Division
Leek CSOB 2-0 Castleton Gabriels 
Nelson 1-0 Cheadle Town 

 

Friday 12th May 2006
First Division
Bacup Borough 1-4 Nantwich TownAtt: 4
Glossop North End 2-1 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 1
Salford City 0-1 Cammell LairdAtt: 1
Silsden 1-1 Congleton TownAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 1-0 Winsford United 
Castleton Gabriels 1-4 Holker Old BoysAtt: 4
Leek CSOB 2-2 Daisy HillAtt: 2
Nelson 7-2 EccleshallAtt: 2

 

Monday 15th May 2006
First Division
Cammell Laird 3-0 Curzon Ashton 

 

Second Division
Castleton Gabriels 3-7 NelsonAtt: 7
Darwen 1-2 FlixtonAtt: 2
Leek CSOB 0-2 Oldham TownAtt: 2

 

Wednesday 17th May 2006
First Division
Stone Dominoes 0-3 Cammell LairdAtt: 3

 

Thursday 18th May 2006
Second Division
Norton United 2-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 1

 

Friday 19th May 2006
First Division
Bacup Borough 2-0 Ramsbottom United