Saturday 17th August 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Leek CSOB | 0-4 | Bacup Borough |
Tuesday 20th August 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Oldham Town | 1-4 | Bacup Borough |
Sunday 1st September 2002 | F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 1-2 | Bridlington Town |
Tuesday 3rd September 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Holker Old Boys | 1-0 | Bacup Borough |
Saturday 7th September 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Colne | 3-4 | Bacup Borough |
Saturday 21st September 2002 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 0-5 | Cammell Laird |
Saturday 28th September 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Maine Road | 2-1 | Bacup Borough |
Tuesday 15th October 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Chadderton | 0-1 | Bacup Borough |
Saturday 19th October 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Daisy Hill | 1-5 | Bacup Borough |
Saturday 26th October 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Castleton Gabriels | 2-1 | Bacup Borough |
Wednesday 30th October 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Blackpool Mechanics | 0-7 | Bacup Borough |
Saturday 2nd November 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Cheadle Town | 1-5 | Bacup Borough |
Saturday 9th November 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Great Harwood Town | 2-7 | Bacup Borough |
Saturday 16th November 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Darwen | 4-2 | Bacup Borough |
Tuesday 17th December 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 4-2 | Norton United |
Saturday 21st December 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Ashton Town | 1-2 | Bacup Borough |
Thursday 26th December 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 1-0 | Blackpool Mechanics |
Sunday 29th December 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 4-1 | Castleton Gabriels |
Saturday 18th January 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 0-2 | Bacup Borough |
Wednesday 22nd January 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 6-0 | Chadderton |
Saturday 25th January 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 4-0 | Maine Road |
Wednesday 12th February 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 0-1 | Padiham |
Saturday 22nd February 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 4-2 | Leek CSOB |
Tuesday 25th February 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 0-1 | Bacup Borough |
Saturday 1st March 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 0-2 | Darwen |
Wednesday 5th March 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 0-1 | Cheadle Town |
Wednesday 12th March 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 1-1 | Nelson |
Saturday 15th March 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 2-0 | Great Harwood Town |
Saturday 22nd March 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 4-1 | Colne |
Wednesday 26th March 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 1-1 | Oldham Town |
Saturday 29th March 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 3-0 | Holker Old Boys |
Wednesday 2nd April 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 4-0 | Daisy Hill |
Saturday 5th April 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Norton United | 1-3 | Bacup Borough |
Wednesday 9th April 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 1-0 | Ashton Town |
Saturday 12th April 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 2-1 | Stone Dominoes |
Monday 21st April 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Stone Dominoes | 0-1 | Bacup Borough |