Saturday 17th August 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Chadderton | 0-0 | Great Harwood Town |
Monday 19th August 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Great Harwood Town | 1-1 | Castleton Gabriels |
Saturday 24th August 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Great Harwood Town | 1-2 | Stone Dominoes |
Monday 26th August 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Maine Road | 1-3 | Great Harwood Town |
Saturday 31st August 2002 | F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Great Harwood Town | 0-0 | Winterton Rangers |
Wednesday 4th September 2002 | F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round Replay | ||
---|---|---|---|
Winterton Rangers | 0-0 | Great Harwood Town | |
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins, Great Harwood Town won 5-3 on penalties) |
Saturday 7th September 2002 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Winsford United | 3-0 | Great Harwood Town |
Monday 9th September 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Great Harwood Town | 5-1 | Cheadle Town |
Saturday 14th September 2002 | F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Great Harwood Town | 1-1 | Crook Town |
Tuesday 17th September 2002 | F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round Replay | ||
---|---|---|---|
Crook Town | 1-1 | Great Harwood Town | |
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins, Great Harwood Town won 8-7 on penalties) |
Friday 20th September 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Great Harwood Town | 3-0 | Oldham Town |
Monday 23rd September 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Great Harwood Town | 4-2 | Colne |
Saturday 28th September 2002 | F.A. Challenge Cup 2nd Qualifying Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Harrogate Town | 2-0 | Great Harwood Town |
Saturday 5th October 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Great Harwood Town | 1-2 | Maine Road |
Saturday 12th October 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Colne | 1-1 | Great Harwood Town |
Saturday 26th October 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Norton United | 4-1 | Great Harwood Town |
Tuesday 29th October 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Cheadle Town | 4-3 | Great Harwood Town |
Saturday 9th November 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Great Harwood Town | 2-7 | Bacup Borough |
Friday 15th November 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Blackpool Mechanics | 2-2 | Great Harwood Town |
Saturday 23rd November 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Great Harwood Town | 0-3 | Nelson |
Saturday 7th December 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Stone Dominoes | 4-0 | Great Harwood Town |
Saturday 21st December 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Great Harwood Town | 4-0 | Daisy Hill |
Thursday 26th December 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Great Harwood Town | 3-1 | Padiham |
Saturday 28th December 2002 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Holker Old Boys | 5-0 | Great Harwood Town |
Saturday 18th January 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Great Harwood Town | 0-3 | Darwen |
Saturday 25th January 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Leek CSOB | 4-0 | Great Harwood Town |
Saturday 15th February 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 2-3 | Great Harwood Town |
Saturday 1st March 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 3-1 | Great Harwood Town |
Saturday 15th March 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 2-0 | Great Harwood Town |
Tuesday 25th March 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Darwen | 0-3 | Great Harwood Town |
Saturday 29th March 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Great Harwood Town | 2-0 | Chadderton |
Tuesday 1st April 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Oldham Town | 1-1 | Great Harwood Town |
Saturday 5th April 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Ashton Town | 0-1 | Great Harwood Town |
Tuesday 8th April 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Daisy Hill | 0-2 | Great Harwood Town |
Saturday 12th April 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Great Harwood Town | 5-2 | Norton United |
Saturday 19th April 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Great Harwood Town | 3-0 | Holker Old Boys |
Monday 21st April 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Great Harwood Town | 3-1 | Blackpool Mechanics |
Thursday 24th April 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Great Harwood Town | 4-1 | Ashton Town |
Saturday 26th April 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Castleton Gabriels | 2-2 | Great Harwood Town |
Monday 28th April 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Great Harwood Town | 0-0 | Leek CSOB |