Tuesday 21st August 2001 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 1-0 | Bacup Borough | Att: 63 |
Saturday 25th August 2001 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Chadderton | 0-2 | Bacup Borough | Att: 56 |
Tuesday 28th August 2001 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Cheadle Town | 4-2 | Bacup Borough | Att: 32 |
Saturday 1st September 2001 | F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Guisborough Town | 1-0 | Bacup Borough |
Tuesday 4th September 2001 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 0-2 | Alsager Town | Att: 38 |
Saturday 8th September 2001 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Daisy Hill | 3-2 | Bacup Borough | Att: 25 |
Tuesday 11th September 2001 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Holker Old Boys | 0-0 | Bacup Borough | Att: 20 |
Saturday 15th September 2001 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Formby | 1-1 | Bacup Borough | Att: 40 |
Tuesday 18th September 2001 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 0-0 | Padiham | Att: 60 |
Saturday 22nd September 2001 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Darwen | 1-5 | Bacup Borough |
Tuesday 25th September 2001 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 0-2 | Blackpool Mechanics | Att: 41 |
Saturday 29th September 2001 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Norton United | 2-1 | Bacup Borough | Att: 37 |
Tuesday 2nd October 2001 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 1-1 | Colne | Att: 72 |
Saturday 13th October 2001 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 1-1 | Nelson | Att: 76 |
Saturday 20th October 2001 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Squires Gate | 2-1 | Bacup Borough |
Saturday 27th October 2001 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 2-2 | Cheadle Town | Att: 52 |
Saturday 10th November 2001 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Blackpool Mechanics | 0-2 | Bacup Borough | Att: 16 |
Saturday 17th November 2001 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 1-1 | Chadderton | Att: 46 |
Saturday 24th November 2001 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 2-2 | Bacup Borough | Att: 89 |
Saturday 8th December 2001 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Oldham Town | 2-2 | Bacup Borough | Att: 38 |
Saturday 12th January 2002 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 0-2 | Stone Dominoes | Att: 53 |
Saturday 19th January 2002 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bootle | 1-1 | Bacup Borough | Att: 47 |
Tuesday 29th January 2002 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 2-1 | Oldham Town | Att: 28 |
Saturday 16th February 2002 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 1-0 | Ashton Town | Att: 31 |
Tuesday 5th March 2002 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 0-2 | Norton United | Att: 33 |
Saturday 9th March 2002 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Alsager Town | 0-2 | Bacup Borough | Att: 38 |
Tuesday 12th March 2002 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Squires Gate | 0-7 | Bacup Borough | Att: 65 |
Tuesday 26th March 2002 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Darwen | 1-0 | Bacup Borough | Att: 70 |
Saturday 30th March 2002 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 0-1 | Leek CSOB | Att: 39 |
Monday 1st April 2002 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 2-2 | Squires Gate | Att: 50 |
Wednesday 3rd April 2002 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Colne | 1-2 | Bacup Borough | Att: 62 |
Saturday 6th April 2002 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Castleton Gabriels | 5-2 | Bacup Borough | Att: 28 |
Tuesday 9th April 2002 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 3-2 | Daisy Hill | Att: 35 |
Thursday 11th April 2002 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 1-2 | Stand Athletic | Att: 70 |
Saturday 13th April 2002 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Ashton Town | 2-0 | Bacup Borough | Att: 38 |
Tuesday 16th April 2002 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 2-1 | Bootle | Att: 59 |
Thursday 18th April 2002 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 0-2 | Formby | Att: 46 |
Saturday 20th April 2002 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Stone Dominoes | 0-6 | Bacup Borough | Att: 54 |
Tuesday 23rd April 2002 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 3-2 | Darwen | Att: 31 |
Thursday 25th April 2002 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Leek CSOB | 1-1 | Bacup Borough | Att: 52 |
Saturday 27th April 2002 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 0-1 | Castleton Gabriels | Att: 45 |
Friday 3rd May 2002 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Stand Athletic | 5-2 | Bacup Borough | Att: 75 |
Tuesday 7th May 2002 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 2-2 | Holker Old Boys | Att: 37 |