Select Results by Season

All Results | 2007/08 season

Saturday 11th August 2007
First Division
Atherton Collieries 2-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 2
Colne 1-4 Glossop North EndAtt: 4
Formby 0-4 FlixtonAtt: 4
Newcastle Town 2-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 2
Ramsbottom United 2-2 Maine RoadAtt: 2
Squires Gate 2-0 Congleton Town 
Trafford 1-1 NelsonAtt: 1
Winsford United 1-2 Salford CityAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Ashton Athletic 1-2 ChaddertonAtt: 2
Castleton Gabriels 1-4 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 4
Eccleshall 1-1 Daisy HillAtt: 1
Holker Old Boys 0-7 BootleAtt: 7
Kirkham & Wesham 5-0 Darwen 
New Mills 2-0 Leek CSOB 
Norton United 4-2 Ashton TownAtt: 2
Oldham Town 1-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 1
Padiham 2-0 Cheadle Town 

 

Monday 13th August 2007
Second Division
Chadderton 2-1 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 1
New Mills 1-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 1

 

Tuesday 14th August 2007
First Division
Abbey Hey 1-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 1
Atherton LR 3-1 St Helens TownAtt: 1
Congleton Town 2-2 TraffordAtt: 2
Maine Road 2-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 3
Nelson 0-4 SilsdenAtt: 4
Runcorn Linnets 2-4 Newcastle TownAtt: 4
Salford City 2-1 FormbyAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Bootle 2-3 Ashton AthleticAtt: 3
Darwen 5-1 Ashton TownAtt: 1
Kirkham & Wesham 2-0 Holker Old Boys 
Leek CSOB 2-0 Eccleshall 
Oldham Town 3-0 Padiham 

 

Wednesday 15th August 2007
First Division
Bacup Borough 0-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1
Flixton 4-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Cheadle Town 2-2 Stone DominoesAtt: 2
Daisy Hill 0-1 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 1

 

Saturday 18th August 2007
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Abbey Hey 1-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 45
AFC Emley 3-0 DarwenAtt: 266
Ashton Town 4-2 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 60
Barwell 1-1 Newcastle TownAtt: 66
Blackpool Mechanics 1-3 Maine RoadAtt: 42
Chadderton 3-4 Winsford UnitedAtt: 73
Daisy Hill 0-4 Congleton TownAtt: 40
Flixton 2-1 BootleAtt: 49
Formby 2-3 Oldham TownAtt: 60
Glossop North End 2-0 EccleshallAtt: 118
Hallam 2-0 NelsonAtt: 78
Holker Old Boys 2-3 St Helens TownAtt: 62
Norton United 1-1 Oldbury UnitedAtt: 50
Pegasus Juniors 0-0 New MillsAtt: 48
Rossington Main 2-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 81
Ryton 3-4 SilsdenAtt: 73
Salford City 6-3 PadihamAtt: 86
Squires Gate 1-3 PenrithAtt: 37
Tipton Town 1-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 60
Trafford 1-0 Atherton LRAtt: 89

 

First Division
Runcorn Linnets 4-0 Colne 

 

Second Division
Castleton Gabriels 1-3 Ashton AthleticAtt: 3
Cheadle Town 3-3 Kirkham & WeshamAtt: 3

 

Tuesday 21st August 2007
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Atherton Collieries 5-0 Rossington MainAtt: 150
Leek CSOB 0-4 Tipton TownAtt: 69
New Mills 3-1 Pegasus JuniorsAtt: 222
Newcastle Town 1-2 BarwellAtt: 136
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Oldbury United 1-0 Norton UnitedAtt: 71
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)

 

First Division
Congleton Town 3-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 3
Formby 0-0 Atherton LR 
Glossop North End 0-2 Maine RoadAtt: 2
Ramsbottom United 0-0 Abbey Hey 
Squires Gate 2-1 NelsonAtt: 1
Trafford 3-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 1

 

Wednesday 22nd August 2007
First Division
Silsden 2-2 ColneAtt: 2

 

Saturday 25th August 2007
First Division
Abbey Hey 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 1
Atherton LR 0-3 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 3
Bacup Borough 0-1 FlixtonAtt: 1
Colne 5-0 St Helens Town 
Congleton Town 3-1 SilsdenAtt: 1
Maine Road 0-1 FormbyAtt: 1
Nelson 1-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 3
Newcastle Town 3-0 Glossop North End 
Salford City 2-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 2
Trafford 2-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Ashton Athletic 2-2 PadihamAtt: 2
Bootle 1-3 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 3
Darwen 2-0 Cheadle Town 
Eccleshall 2-3 ChaddertonAtt: 3
Holker Old Boys 1-3 Ashton TownAtt: 3
Kirkham & Wesham 4-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 1
New Mills 4-0 Daisy Hill 
Norton United 1-2 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 2
Oldham Town 3-0 Leek CSOB 

 

Tuesday 28th August 2007
First Division
Abbey Hey 1-4 TraffordAtt: 4
Colne 1-0 Ramsbottom United 
Maine Road 1-2 Congleton TownAtt: 2
Runcorn Linnets 3-2 FormbyAtt: 2
Salford City 2-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 1
Squires Gate 3-0 Atherton LR 
Winsford United 1-2 St Helens TownAtt: 2

 

Wednesday 29th August 2007
First Division
Bacup Borough 0-5 SilsdenAtt: 5
Flixton 2-3 Newcastle TownAtt: 3
Nelson 1-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 2

 

Saturday 1st September 2007
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round
Atherton Collieries 3-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 52
Bamber Bridge 2-0 Oldham TownAtt: 115
Cheadle Town 3-0 Ashton TownAtt: 74
Clitheroe 3-2 St Helens TownAtt: 210
Colne 1-3 Nantwich TownAtt: 108
Colwyn Bay 2-2 Congleton TownAtt: 398
Durham City 2-2 SilsdenAtt: 98
Flixton 1-0 Salford CityAtt: 133
Glapwell 1-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 60
Maine Road 0-3 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 89
Malvern Town 3-0 Glossop North EndAtt: 63
New Mills 1-3 Atherstone TownAtt: 234
Trafford 2-5 FC United of ManchesterAtt: 2238
Winsford United 1-3 PenrithAtt: 108

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 2-2 Atherton LRAtt: 2
Formby 3-0 Nelson 
Newcastle Town 4-0 Ramsbottom United 
Squires Gate 0-0 Runcorn Linnets 

 

Second Division
Ashton Athletic 1-1 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 1
Bootle 5-2 DarwenAtt: 2
Daisy Hill 1-3 Kirkham & WeshamAtt: 3
Eccleshall 3-3 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 3
Padiham 1-0 Holker Old Boys 

 

Tuesday 4th September 2007
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Congleton Town 1-5 Colwyn BayAtt: 208
Silsden 0-3 Durham CityAtt: 112

 

First Division
Runcorn Linnets 0-1 Salford CityAtt: 1

 

Saturday 8th September 2007
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round
Ashton Athletic 6-0 Rossington MainAtt: 57
Cheadle Town 1-0 St Helens TownAtt: 40
Holker Old Boys 1-5 ChaddertonAtt: 41
Kirkham & Wesham 3-1 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 187
Nostell Miners Welfare 2-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 66
Pershore Town 1-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 54
Silsden 4-2 Leeds Met CarnegieAtt: 52
Stapenhill 0-2 New MillsAtt: 71

 

First Division
Atherton Collieries 1-0 Squires Gate 
Bacup Borough 2-3 Maine RoadAtt: 3
Congleton Town 5-2 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 2
Formby 0-2 ColneAtt: 2
Runcorn Linnets 1-2 NelsonAtt: 2
Salford City 0-1 FlixtonAtt: 1
Trafford 1-2 Newcastle TownAtt: 2
Winsford United 0-1 Atherton LRAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 4-0 Eccleshall 
Daisy Hill 1-3 DarwenAtt: 3
Leek CSOB 2-4 BootleAtt: 4
Oldham Town 3-0 Ashton Town 
Padiham 2-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 2
Stone Dominoes 3-1 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 1

 

Monday 10th September 2007
First Division
Atherton Collieries 1-4 Maine RoadAtt: 4

 

Tuesday 11th September 2007
First Division
Formby 2-0 Squires Gate 
Glossop North End 3-1 FlixtonAtt: 1
Newcastle Town 5-0 Abbey Hey 
Ramsbottom United 1-1 NelsonAtt: 1
St Helens Town 1-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 3
Trafford 2-0 Colne 
Winsford United 3-1 Congleton TownAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Ashton Athletic 3-0 Daisy Hill 
Blackpool Mechanics 0-3 Kirkham & WeshamAtt: 3
Bootle 1-2 Ashton TownAtt: 2
Darwen 0-1 ChaddertonAtt: 1
Leek CSOB 0-0 Cheadle Town 
Norton United 2-0 Stone Dominoes 
Oldham Town 2-2 New MillsAtt: 2

 

Wednesday 12th September 2007
First Division
Bacup Borough 2-2 Atherton LRAtt: 2
Silsden 1-2 Salford CityAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Padiham 9-0 Castleton Gabriels 

 

Saturday 15th September 2007
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round
Atherton Collieries 2-5 Cheadle TownAtt: 67
Flixton 2-2 Bamber BridgeAtt: 103

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 0-5 FormbyAtt: 5
Atherton LR 0-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 2
Congleton Town 1-5 Salford CityAtt: 5
Maine Road 2-1 Newcastle TownAtt: 1
Nelson 1-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 1
Ramsbottom United 1-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 2
Squires Gate 3-3 TraffordAtt: 3
St Helens Town 1-3 Bacup BoroughAtt: 3

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 1-2 EccleshallAtt: 2
Castleton Gabriels 1-0 Leek CSOB 
Chadderton 0-1 PadihamAtt: 1
Daisy Hill 1-0 Oldham Town 
Darwen 1-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 2
Holker Old Boys 0-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 1
New Mills 2-1 Kirkham & WeshamAtt: 1
Stone Dominoes 6-3 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 3

 

Tuesday 18th September 2007
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Bamber Bridge 3-1 FlixtonAtt: 154

 

Saturday 22nd September 2007
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
AFC Emley 4-3 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 117
Blackpool Mechanics 1-0 Poulton VictoriaAtt: 30
Bootle 3-0 PadihamAtt: 45
Bridgnorth Town 3-2 New MillsAtt: 132
Chadderton 1-3 Atherton LRAtt: 42
Cheadle Town 2-3 Ashton TownAtt: 32
Colne 1-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 109
Congleton Town 1-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 102
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Darwen 2-1 PenrithAtt: 105
Formby 2-1 Dinnington TownAtt: 54
Glossop North End 2-0 Racing Club WarwickAtt: 125
Kirkham & Wesham 4-3 Brodsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 124
Leek CSOB 3-0 Greenwood MeadowsAtt: 28
Maltby Main 2-1 Maine RoadAtt: 36
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Newcastle Town 2-1 Wolverhampton CasualsAtt: 59
Norton United 1-0 EccleshallAtt: 62
Oldham Town 5-4 AshvilleAtt: 35
Parkgate 2-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 40
Runcorn Linnets 3-0 Daisy HillAtt: 184
Silsden 1-3 Dunston Federation BreweryAtt: 55
Southam United 2-4 Stone DominoesAtt: 58
Squires Gate 4-2 NelsonAtt: 51
Trafford 2-1 Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 96
Winsford United 0-1 HallamAtt: 93

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 1-4 FlixtonAtt: 4
Salford City 3-0 St Helens Town 

 

Second Division
Holker Old Boys 2-4 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 4

 

Monday 24th September 2007
Second Division
Chadderton 1-3 New MillsAtt: 3

 

Tuesday 25th September 2007
F.A. Carlsberg Vase
Ashton Athletic 3-2 Congleton TownAtt: 67

 

First Division
Atherton LR 0-1 SilsdenAtt: 1
Colne 3-2 NelsonAtt: 2
Maine Road 2-2 Salford CityAtt: 2
Ramsbottom United 2-4 TraffordAtt: 4
Squires Gate 0-0 Bacup Borough 

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 1-1 PadihamAtt: 1
Darwen 4-0 Oldham Town 
Kirkham & Wesham 1-1 BootleAtt: 1
Norton United 2-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 1

 

Wednesday 26th September 2007
First Division
Flixton 2-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Stone Dominoes 3-1 EccleshallAtt: 1

 

Saturday 29th September 2007
F.A. Challenge Cup 2nd Qualifying Round
Dinnington Town 2-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 307

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 0-4 Salford CityAtt: 4
Atherton Collieries 3-1 St Helens TownAtt: 1
Atherton LR 3-5 TraffordAtt: 5
Colne 0-0 Runcorn Linnets 
Congleton Town 1-0 Formby 
Flixton 1-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 3
Nelson 1-1 Maine RoadAtt: 1
Newcastle Town 0-1 SilsdenAtt: 1
Ramsbottom United 2-0 Bacup Borough 
Squires Gate 2-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 3-2 Stone DominoesAtt: 2
Castleton Gabriels 1-2 BootleAtt: 2
Darwen 0-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 1
Eccleshall 3-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 1
Kirkham & Wesham 1-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 1
New Mills 6-1 PadihamAtt: 1
Norton United 2-0 Daisy Hill 
Oldham Town 1-0 Blackpool Mechanics 

 

Saturday 6th October 2007
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round
Ashton Athletic 2-1 ColneAtt: 82
Ashton Town 1-3 HallamAtt: 42
Blackpool Mechanics 0-2 FormbyAtt: 41
Bootle 2-0 AFC EmleyAtt: 122
Cadbury Athletic 1-3 Norton UnitedAtt: 92
Coventry Sphinx 4-3 Glossop North EndAtt: 70
Darwen 2-3 Atherton LRAtt: 185
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Kirkham & Wesham 5-0 ParkgateAtt: 113
Leek CSOB 0-2 Coleshill TownAtt: 34
Newcastle Town 1-2 AlvechurchAtt: 80
Runcorn Linnets 1-2 Salford CityAtt: 198
Squires Gate 3-1 Maltby MainAtt: 52
Stone Dominoes 0-2 Rainworth Miners WelfareAtt: 71
Trafford 2-0 Oldham TownAtt: 95

 

First Division
Atherton Collieries 2-0 Nelson 
Bacup Borough 0-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 2
Ramsbottom United 2-1 St Helens TownAtt: 1
Silsden 1-1 Congleton TownAtt: 1
Winsford United 1-4 Maine RoadAtt: 4

 

Second Division
Cheadle Town 2-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 1
Daisy Hill 0-6 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 6
Eccleshall 1-2 New MillsAtt: 2
Padiham 1-2 ChaddertonAtt: 2

 

Tuesday 9th October 2007
First Division
St Helens Town 5-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 1

 

Saturday 13th October 2007
First Division
Atherton Collieries 2-3 ColneAtt: 3
Flixton 1-0 Bacup Borough 
Formby 3-1 St Helens TownAtt: 1
Glossop North End 1-0 Ramsbottom United 
Maine Road 4-1 Squires GateAtt: 1
Nelson 0-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 3
Newcastle Town 6-0 Atherton LR 
Runcorn Linnets 0-1 Congleton TownAtt: 1
Salford City 3-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 1
Silsden 0-6 TraffordAtt: 6

 

Second Division
Chadderton 4-1 Ashton TownAtt: 1
Cheadle Town 3-3 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 3
Darwen 4-2 EccleshallAtt: 2

 

Monday 15th October 2007
First Division
Atherton Collieries 3-0 Abbey Hey 

 

Tuesday 16th October 2007
First Division
Atherton LR 0-3 Glossop North EndAtt: 3
Maine Road 2-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1
Salford City 5-0 Squires Gate 
Trafford 3-0 St Helens Town 

 

Wednesday 17th October 2007
First Division
Bacup Borough 2-2 NelsonAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Cheadle Town 2-1 ChaddertonAtt: 1

 

Saturday 20th October 2007
First Division
Abbey Hey 2-5 Maine RoadAtt: 5
Atherton LR 1-2 Salford CityAtt: 2
Bacup Borough 0-3 Congleton TownAtt: 3
Flixton 4-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 3
Formby 0-6 TraffordAtt: 6
Glossop North End 1-1 ColneAtt: 1
Ramsbottom United 2-3 Newcastle TownAtt: 3
Squires Gate 2-0 Atherton Collieries 
St Helens Town 4-4 SilsdenAtt: 4
Winsford United 1-0 Nelson 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 0-0 Blackpool Mechanics 
Daisy Hill 1-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 2
Holker Old Boys 0-2 Stone DominoesAtt: 2
Kirkham & Wesham 3-0 Chadderton 
Leek CSOB 1-1 DarwenAtt: 1
New Mills 0-0 Ashton Athletic 
Norton United 0-6 BootleAtt: 6
Oldham Town 4-1 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 1
Padiham 0-0 Eccleshall 

 

Tuesday 23rd October 2007
First Division
Runcorn Linnets 1-5 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 5

 

Wednesday 24th October 2007
Second Division
Stone Dominoes 5-2 Leek CSOBAtt: 2

 

Saturday 27th October 2007
First Division
Atherton Collieries 1-3 FormbyAtt: 3
Congleton Town 1-0 Atherton LR 
Glossop North End 0-0 Bacup Borough 
Nelson 1-2 Squires GateAtt: 2
Newcastle Town 2-2 ColneAtt: 2
Ramsbottom United 2-1 FlixtonAtt: 1
Runcorn Linnets 2-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 1
Salford City 0-1 SilsdenAtt: 1
St Helens Town 2-1 Maine RoadAtt: 1
Trafford 1-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Ashton Athletic 2-0 Darwen 
Bootle 2-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 1
Cheadle Town 1-2 Leek CSOBAtt: 2
Daisy Hill 1-4 Ashton TownAtt: 4
Kirkham & Wesham 4-0 Eccleshall 
Norton United 1-0 Padiham 

 

Tuesday 30th October 2007
First Division
Colne 1-3 Squires GateAtt: 3
Trafford 3-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 1
Winsford United 3-4 Newcastle TownAtt: 4

 

Second Division
Ashton Athletic 1-1 BootleAtt: 1
Blackpool Mechanics 1-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 1
Castleton Gabriels 2-2 ChaddertonAtt: 2
Darwen 0-2 New MillsAtt: 2

 

Wednesday 31st October 2007
First Division
Flixton 2-2 Atherton LRAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Cheadle Town 0-3 Oldham TownAtt: 3
Eccleshall 1-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 2

 

Saturday 3rd November 2007
First Division
Abbey Hey 0-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 2
Atherton Collieries 0-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1
Bacup Borough 0-1 TraffordAtt: 1
Colne 1-2 Salford CityAtt: 2
Flixton 3-2 Congleton TownAtt: 2
Formby 3-1 Newcastle TownAtt: 1
Glossop North End 5-1 Squires GateAtt: 1
Maine Road 0-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 1
Nelson 1-0 St Helens Town 
Silsden 4-3 Atherton LRAtt: 3

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 1-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 1
Bootle 4-2 Stone DominoesAtt: 2
Castleton Gabriels 2-5 DarwenAtt: 5
Daisy Hill 0-1 ChaddertonAtt: 1
Eccleshall 0-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 2
New Mills 1-0 Cheadle Town 
Norton United 1-0 Holker Old Boys 
Oldham Town 1-0 Kirkham & Wesham 
Padiham 4-2 Ashton TownAtt: 2

 

Saturday 10th November 2007
Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 1-5 Daisy HillAtt: 5

 

Wednesday 14th November 2007
First Division
Silsden 0-1 FlixtonAtt: 1

 

Saturday 17th November 2007
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
Atherton LR 0-0 Newcastle BenfieldAtt: 52
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)
Billingham Synthonia 2-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 138
Bootle 3-4 Winterton RangersAtt: 157
(After Extra Time, 3-3 after 90 mins)
Flixton 1-0 Rainworth Miners WelfareAtt: 65
Formby 4-1 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community AssociationAtt: 80
Kirkham & Wesham 3-0 West Auckland TownAtt: 196
Norton United 0-2 BlackstonesAtt: 65
Salford City 5-1 ShildonAtt: 212
Seaham Red Star 2-3 TraffordAtt: 106
Squires Gate 2-2 Northallerton TownAtt: 76
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)

 

First Division
Colne 1-0 Bacup Borough 
Congleton Town 3-1 NelsonAtt: 1
Newcastle Town 4-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 2
Silsden 2-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 1
St Helens Town 1-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1
Winsford United 3-0 Glossop North End 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 2-5 ChaddertonAtt: 5
Castleton Gabriels 0-5 Oldham TownAtt: 5
Darwen 2-0 Holker Old Boys 
Leek CSOB 3-3 Daisy HillAtt: 3
New Mills 4-0 Eccleshall 
Padiham 1-1 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 1
Stone Dominoes 2-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 2

 

Tuesday 20th November 2007
F.A. Carlsberg Vase
Newcastle Benfield 3-2 Atherton LRAtt: 74
Northallerton Town 4-3 Squires GateAtt: 82

 

First Division
Maine Road 6-0 Abbey Hey 
Runcorn Linnets 2-4 St Helens TownAtt: 4

 

Saturday 24th November 2007
First Division
Abbey Hey 0-4 ColneAtt: 4
Congleton Town 1-0 Squires Gate 
Formby 4-0 Ramsbottom United 
Newcastle Town 2-4 St Helens TownAtt: 4
Runcorn Linnets 1-0 Atherton LR 
Silsden 3-3 Maine RoadAtt: 3
Winsford United 3-0 Bacup Borough 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 2-4 BootleAtt: 4
Blackpool Mechanics 0-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 2
Castleton Gabriels 0-4 New MillsAtt: 4
Chadderton 4-0 Daisy Hill 
Cheadle Town 2-0 Padiham 
Darwen 1-0 Stone Dominoes 
Eccleshall 0-2 Kirkham & WeshamAtt: 2
Holker Old Boys 1-2 Leek CSOBAtt: 2
Norton United 0-5 Oldham TownAtt: 5

 

Saturday 1st December 2007
First Division
Abbey Hey 2-5 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 5
Atherton LR 2-1 NelsonAtt: 1
Glossop North End 1-0 Formby 
Maine Road 3-0 Flixton 
Ramsbottom United 1-1 Congleton TownAtt: 1
Salford City 0-1 Newcastle TownAtt: 1
St Helens Town 0-4 ColneAtt: 4
Trafford 1-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 1
Winsford United 2-2 SilsdenAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 2-0 Castleton Gabriels 

 

Saturday 8th December 2007
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round
Consett 2-1 TraffordAtt: 219
Newcastle Benfield 2-5 Kirkham & WeshamAtt: 58
Northallerton Town 0-6 FormbyAtt: 87
Salford City 3-0 HallamAtt: 119
Whitley Bay 6-0 FlixtonAtt: 137

 

Saturday 15th December 2007
First Division
Flixton 2-0 Ramsbottom United 
Formby 2-2 SilsdenAtt: 2
Maine Road 0-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 2
Newcastle Town 0-0 Squires Gate 
Runcorn Linnets 5-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 1
St Helens Town 2-1 Atherton LRAtt: 1
Winsford United 1-0 Atherton Collieries 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 4-2 Oldham TownAtt: 2
Blackpool Mechanics 1-0 Stone Dominoes 
Cheadle Town 1-3 New MillsAtt: 3
Darwen 0-2 Leek CSOBAtt: 2
Holker Old Boys 2-1 PadihamAtt: 1

 

Saturday 22nd December 2007
First Division
Atherton LR 3-3 Squires GateAtt: 3
Congleton Town 5-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 2
Silsden 2-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 2
St Helens Town 2-2 FlixtonAtt: 2
Winsford United 2-2 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Ashton Athletic 4-0 Leek CSOB 
Blackpool Mechanics 0-2 DarwenAtt: 2
Bootle 1-2 Kirkham & WeshamAtt: 2
Daisy Hill 1-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 2
Norton United 1-2 New MillsAtt: 2
Stone Dominoes 2-2 Ashton TownAtt: 2

 

Wednesday 26th December 2007
First Division
Abbey Hey 1-5 Glossop North EndAtt: 5
Atherton Collieries 0-1 Atherton LRAtt: 1
Colne 1-3 SilsdenAtt: 3
Flixton 0-3 TraffordAtt: 3
Formby 0-0 Maine Road 
Nelson 1-3 Bacup BoroughAtt: 3
Newcastle Town 3-2 Congleton TownAtt: 2
Ramsbottom United 1-2 Salford CityAtt: 2
Squires Gate 2-1 St Helens TownAtt: 1
Winsford United 2-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 1-0 Ashton Athletic 
Darwen 1-1 PadihamAtt: 1
Eccleshall 1-3 Stone DominoesAtt: 3
Holker Old Boys 1-1 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 1
Kirkham & Wesham 3-2 Daisy HillAtt: 2
New Mills 6-1 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 1
Oldham Town 3-3 ChaddertonAtt: 3

 

Saturday 29th December 2007
First Division
Atherton LR 2-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 2
Congleton Town 3-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 1
Glossop North End 4-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 1
Newcastle Town 3-0 Maine Road 
Ramsbottom United 1-2 Squires GateAtt: 2
Salford City 0-0 Colne 
St Helens Town 4-1 NelsonAtt: 1
Winsford United 2-2 FlixtonAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 1-1 Ashton TownAtt: 1
Chadderton 3-0 Cheadle Town 
Leek CSOB 1-2 Oldham TownAtt: 2
Padiham 1-0 Daisy Hill 
Stone Dominoes 0-3 New MillsAtt: 3

 

Saturday 5th January 2008
First Division
Abbey Hey 0-1 Newcastle TownAtt: 1
Colne 5-4 Congleton TownAtt: 4
Flixton 1-0 Formby 
Glossop North End 1-0 Winsford United 
Maine Road 0-2 TraffordAtt: 2
Nelson 5-1 Atherton LRAtt: 1
Silsden 5-0 St Helens Town 
Squires Gate 0-1 Salford CityAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Cheadle Town 1-2 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 2
Darwen 1-1 Daisy HillAtt: 1
Eccleshall 0-1 PadihamAtt: 1
Holker Old Boys 2-1 ChaddertonAtt: 1
Kirkham & Wesham 2-0 Ashton Athletic 
Leek CSOB 2-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 1
Oldham Town 2-2 BootleAtt: 2

 

Saturday 12th January 2008
First Division
Abbey Hey 2-2 NelsonAtt: 2
Atherton Collieries 2-2 FlixtonAtt: 2
Colne 1-2 Maine RoadAtt: 2
Congleton Town 2-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 1
Formby 3-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 1
Newcastle Town 4-0 Runcorn Linnets 
Salford City 2-1 Atherton LRAtt: 1
Silsden 1-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1
St Helens Town 0-5 Glossop North EndAtt: 5
Trafford 2-0 Squires Gate 

 

Second Division
Ashton Athletic 5-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 2
Bootle 5-3 Norton UnitedAtt: 3
Castleton Gabriels 0-3 PadihamAtt: 3
Chadderton 1-0 Darwen 
Cheadle Town 2-0 Ashton Town 
New Mills 2-3 Oldham TownAtt: 3

 

Saturday 19th January 2008
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 4th Round
Coventry Sphinx 3-1 Salford CityAtt: 258
Kirkham & Wesham 3-0 StudleyAtt: 424
Stanway Rovers 4-2 FormbyAtt: 265
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)

 

First Division
Colne 1-1 Newcastle TownAtt: 1
Squires Gate 4-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Cheadle Town 1-3 Ashton AthleticAtt: 3

 

Saturday 26th January 2008
First Division
Abbey Hey 4-2 St Helens TownAtt: 2
Congleton Town 0-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 1
Nelson 1-4 FlixtonAtt: 4
Silsden 3-1 Newcastle TownAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Eccleshall 1-3 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 3
Leek CSOB 4-0 Ashton Athletic 
New Mills 3-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 1

 

Saturday 2nd February 2008
First Division
Formby 4-0 Abbey Hey 
Maine Road 2-0 Silsden 
Runcorn Linnets 2-0 Glossop North End 
Squires Gate 2-1 Newcastle TownAtt: 1
Winsford United 0-0 Colne 

 

Second Division
Daisy Hill 1-1 PadihamAtt: 1
Norton United 1-0 Eccleshall 

 

Wednesday 6th February 2008
Second Division
Padiham 1-2 Oldham TownAtt: 2

 

Saturday 9th February 2008
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 5th Round
Crowborough Athletic 0-2 Kirkham & WeshamAtt: 772

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 1-0 Bacup Borough 
Atherton LR 1-3 FlixtonAtt: 3
Glossop North End 4-0 Atherton Collieries 
Nelson 2-2 ColneAtt: 2
Newcastle Town 1-0 Formby 
Salford City 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 1
Silsden 2-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 1
Trafford 2-0 Ramsbottom United 

 

Second Division
Ashton Athletic 2-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 2
Ashton Town 1-0 Padiham 
Blackpool Mechanics 3-1 Oldham TownAtt: 1
Daisy Hill 0-3 New MillsAtt: 3
Eccleshall 2-3 DarwenAtt: 3
Holker Old Boys 1-0 Cheadle Town 
Leek CSOB 3-0 Castleton Gabriels 
Stone Dominoes 0-0 Bootle 

 

Tuesday 12th February 2008
First Division
Atherton LR 2-1 FormbyAtt: 1
St Helens Town 1-5 Salford CityAtt: 5

 

Wednesday 13th February 2008
Second Division
Padiham 1-2 Kirkham & WeshamAtt: 2

 

Saturday 16th February 2008
First Division
Atherton Collieries 0-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 1
Colne 2-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 2
Congleton Town 5-2 St Helens TownAtt: 2
Glossop North End 1-1 SilsdenAtt: 1
Newcastle Town 10-1 NelsonAtt: 1
Ramsbottom United 4-0 Runcorn Linnets 
Trafford 3-0 Atherton LR 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 0-4 New MillsAtt: 4
Daisy Hill 0-3 EccleshallAtt: 3
Darwen 1-2 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 2
Holker Old Boys 1-0 Norton United 
Kirkham & Wesham 8-0 Castleton Gabriels 
Padiham 2-2 Leek CSOBAtt: 2
Stone Dominoes 1-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 2

 

Monday 18th February 2008
First Division
Atherton Collieries 1-0 Salford City 

 

Tuesday 19th February 2008
Second Division
Bootle 5-3 Daisy HillAtt: 3
Kirkham & Wesham 3-1 Ashton TownAtt: 1

 

Wednesday 20th February 2008
First Division
Flixton 1-3 St Helens TownAtt: 3

 

Second Division
Chadderton 2-0 Ashton Athletic 

 

Saturday 23rd February 2008
First Division
Atherton LR 0-6 Congleton TownAtt: 6
Bacup Borough 1-3 Glossop North EndAtt: 3
Flixton 0-4 ColneAtt: 4
Formby 1-0 Runcorn Linnets 
Nelson 1-2 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 2
Salford City 2-3 Maine RoadAtt: 3
Silsden 3-0 Atherton Collieries 
St Helens Town 1-6 TraffordAtt: 6
Winsford United 0-1 Squires GateAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 3-0 Daisy Hill 
Blackpool Mechanics 0-1 New MillsAtt: 1
Eccleshall 2-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 1
Holker Old Boys 4-0 Darwen 
Padiham 1-2 Stone DominoesAtt: 2

 

Tuesday 26th February 2008
First Division
Congleton Town 3-0 Maine Road 
Ramsbottom United 1-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 1
Runcorn Linnets 1-0 Winsford United 
St Helens Town 1-1 Newcastle TownAtt: 1
Trafford 3-0 Silsden 

 

Second Division
Ashton Athletic 1-0 New Mills 

 

Wednesday 27th February 2008
First Division
Flixton 3-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 1
Nelson 1-3 Salford CityAtt: 3

 

Second Division
Cheadle Town 1-0 Norton United 

 

Saturday 1st March 2008
F.A. Carlsberg Vase Quarter Finals
Kirkham & Wesham 3-3 Coventry SphinxAtt: 1093
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)

 

First Division
Congleton Town 0-0 Flixton 
Formby 0-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 2
Glossop North End 3-1 St Helens TownAtt: 1
Maine Road 3-0 Atherton LR 
Runcorn Linnets 1-0 Ramsbottom United 
Salford City 0-2 TraffordAtt: 2
Squires Gate 0-1 ColneAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Ashton Athletic 3-0 Eccleshall 
Cheadle Town 2-0 Daisy Hill 
Darwen 1-1 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 1
Holker Old Boys 1-3 Oldham TownAtt: 3
Leek CSOB 3-1 Ashton TownAtt: 1
Norton United 0-0 Blackpool Mechanics 

 

Monday 3rd March 2008
Second Division
Chadderton 2-0 Stone Dominoes 

 

Tuesday 4th March 2008
First Division
Runcorn Linnets 0-3 TraffordAtt: 3

 

Second Division
Bootle 2-0 New Mills 
Kirkham & Wesham 1-0 Blackpool Mechanics 

 

Saturday 8th March 2008
F.A. Carlsberg Vase
Coventry Sphinx 0-1 Kirkham & WeshamAtt: 774

 

First Division
Atherton LR 1-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 3
Colne 3-0 Formby 
Glossop North End 3-0 Congleton Town 
Ramsbottom United 0-2 SilsdenAtt: 2
Salford City 2-1 NelsonAtt: 1
Trafford 2-0 Maine Road 

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 5-0 Cheadle Town 
Bootle 1-0 Leek CSOB 
Daisy Hill 0-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 1
New Mills 7-0 Ashton Town 
Padiham 5-0 Darwen 
Stone Dominoes 1-0 Oldham Town 

 

Tuesday 11th March 2008
First Division
Newcastle Town 0-0 Winsford United 
St Helens Town 4-2 FormbyAtt: 2
Trafford 3-0 Abbey Hey 

 

Wednesday 12th March 2008
First Division
Flixton 1-1 Salford CityAtt: 1

 

Saturday 15th March 2008
First Division
Abbey Hey 2-4 Congleton TownAtt: 4
Atherton LR 1-2 Newcastle TownAtt: 2
Bacup Borough 0-2 FormbyAtt: 2
Glossop North End 0-1 Salford CityAtt: 1
Nelson 2-4 TraffordAtt: 4
Runcorn Linnets 0-0 Flixton 
Squires Gate 1-0 Silsden 
St Helens Town 5-0 Atherton Collieries 

 

Second Division
Cheadle Town 3-3 DarwenAtt: 3
Eccleshall 2-1 Ashton TownAtt: 1
Kirkham & Wesham 0-4 New MillsAtt: 4
Leek CSOB 3-2 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 2
Oldham Town 2-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 1
Padiham 1-3 Ashton AthleticAtt: 3
Stone Dominoes 3-0 Daisy Hill 

 

Monday 17th March 2008
First Division
Atherton Collieries 0-3 Congleton TownAtt: 3

 

Tuesday 18th March 2008
First Division
Formby 1-3 Salford CityAtt: 3
Glossop North End 0-1 Newcastle TownAtt: 1
Maine Road 1-1 St Helens TownAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 2-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 2
Blackpool Mechanics 1-1 BootleAtt: 1
Oldham Town 7-0 Cheadle Town 

 

Wednesday 19th March 2008
First Division
Bacup Borough 3-1 Squires GateAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Stone Dominoes 0-0 Chadderton 

 

Saturday 22nd March 2008
F.A. Carlsberg Vase Semi Final 1st Leg
Kirkham & Wesham 3-2 Needham MarketAtt: 1052

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 2-1 SilsdenAtt: 1
Atherton Collieries 0-3 Newcastle TownAtt: 3
Bacup Borough 2-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 2
Colne 0-2 TraffordAtt: 2
Formby 1-3 Glossop North EndAtt: 3
Nelson 0-0 Congleton Town 
Ramsbottom United 1-0 Atherton LR 
Squires Gate 2-0 Flixton 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 2-0 Darwen 
Castleton Gabriels 2-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 1
Eccleshall 1-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 1
New Mills 9-0 Holker Old Boys 
Norton United 2-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 1
Oldham Town 1-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 1

 

Monday 24th March 2008
First Division
Atherton LR 0-0 Atherton Collieries 
Congleton Town 0-2 Newcastle TownAtt: 2
Glossop North End 2-5 Abbey HeyAtt: 5
Salford City 1-0 Ramsbottom United 
Silsden 0-1 NelsonAtt: 1
Squires Gate 1-0 Formby 
Trafford 2-1 FlixtonAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Ashton Athletic 1-3 Ashton TownAtt: 3
Bootle 3-0 Castleton Gabriels 
Chadderton 1-0 Oldham Town 
Holker Old Boys 3-4 Kirkham & WeshamAtt: 4
Leek CSOB 0-4 New MillsAtt: 4
Stone Dominoes 2-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 2

 

Tuesday 25th March 2008
First Division
St Helens Town 2-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 2

 

Wednesday 26th March 2008
Second Division
Cheadle Town 5-3 EccleshallAtt: 3

 

Saturday 29th March 2008
F.A. Carlsberg Vase Semi Final 2nd Leg
Needham Market 0-1 Kirkham & WeshamAtt: 1375

 

First Division
Atherton LR 0-2 ColneAtt: 2
Flixton 0-2 Squires GateAtt: 2
Maine Road 3-1 NelsonAtt: 1
Newcastle Town 2-2 Salford CityAtt: 2
Ramsbottom United 2-3 FormbyAtt: 3
Winsford United 1-2 TraffordAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Castleton Gabriels 2-3 Ashton TownAtt: 3
Norton United 2-3 DarwenAtt: 3
Oldham Town 5-1 Daisy HillAtt: 1

 

Monday 31st March 2008
First Division
Atherton Collieries 1-0 Glossop North End 

 

Second Division
Chadderton 2-1 Kirkham & WeshamAtt: 1

 

Tuesday 1st April 2008
First Division
Salford City 1-0 Bacup Borough 

 

Second Division
Castleton Gabriels 1-2 EccleshallAtt: 2

 

Wednesday 2nd April 2008
Second Division
Kirkham & Wesham 8-0 Cheadle Town 
Padiham 2-1 BootleAtt: 1

 

Thursday 3rd April 2008
Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 0-1 ChaddertonAtt: 1
Leek CSOB 4-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 1

 

Saturday 5th April 2008
First Division
Bacup Borough 1-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 1
Colne 4-3 FlixtonAtt: 3
Glossop North End 1-1 Atherton LRAtt: 1
Nelson 1-4 Newcastle TownAtt: 4
Runcorn Linnets 0-2 Maine RoadAtt: 2
Salford City 3-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 1
Silsden 1-0 Formby 
Squires Gate 1-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1
Trafford 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Ashton Athletic 0-2 Kirkham & WeshamAtt: 2
Ashton Town 0-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 1
Castleton Gabriels 1-1 Daisy HillAtt: 1
Chadderton 1-1 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 1
New Mills 2-0 Bootle 
Oldham Town 3-3 Norton UnitedAtt: 3
Stone Dominoes 3-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 1

 

Monday 7th April 2008
First Division
Atherton Collieries 0-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 3

 

Tuesday 8th April 2008
First Division
Maine Road 0-0 Colne 
St Helens Town 2-0 Congleton Town 
Trafford 5-1 FormbyAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Darwen 4-1 BootleAtt: 1
Kirkham & Wesham 2-0 Padiham 
Norton United 1-0 Chadderton 

 

Wednesday 9th April 2008
First Division
Flixton 3-2 SilsdenAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Daisy Hill 1-2 Leek CSOBAtt: 2

 

Thursday 10th April 2008
Second Division
Chadderton 3-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 1

 

Saturday 12th April 2008
First Division
Colne 4-1 Atherton LRAtt: 1
Congleton Town 2-3 Glossop North EndAtt: 3
Newcastle Town 2-3 TraffordAtt: 3
Silsden 2-3 Squires GateAtt: 3
Winsford United 4-0 Abbey Hey 

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 0-0 Norton United 
Eccleshall 1-2 Oldham TownAtt: 2
Holker Old Boys 2-3 New MillsAtt: 3

 

Monday 14th April 2008
First Division
Atherton Collieries 1-1 SilsdenAtt: 1
Bacup Borough 0-1 ColneAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Chadderton 2-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 1

 

Tuesday 15th April 2008
First Division
Atherton LR 1-2 Maine RoadAtt: 2
Squires Gate 2-0 Winsford United 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 0-6 Kirkham & WeshamAtt: 6
Bootle 1-2 Oldham TownAtt: 2
Castleton Gabriels 0-0 Norton United 

 

Wednesday 16th April 2008
First Division
Bacup Borough 2-2 St Helens TownAtt: 2
Nelson 0-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 1
Ramsbottom United 0-3 ColneAtt: 3

 

Second Division
Padiham 1-3 New MillsAtt: 3

 

Thursday 17th April 2008
Second Division
Daisy Hill 2-3 BootleAtt: 3
Darwen 1-3 Kirkham & WeshamAtt: 3

 

Saturday 19th April 2008
First Division
Abbey Hey 1-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1
Atherton Collieries 3-1 TraffordAtt: 1
Bacup Borough 2-2 Salford CityAtt: 2
Colne 1-0 Winsford United 
Formby 1-0 Congleton Town 
Glossop North End 3-1 NelsonAtt: 1
Runcorn Linnets 1-0 Silsden 
Squires Gate 0-0 Maine Road 

 

Second Division
Ashton Athletic 2-0 Castleton Gabriels 
Chadderton 1-2 BootleAtt: 2
Daisy Hill 1-2 Stone DominoesAtt: 2
Kirkham & Wesham 2-1 Oldham TownAtt: 1
Leek CSOB 5-3 Holker Old BoysAtt: 3
New Mills 4-0 Darwen 

 

Monday 21st April 2008
First Division
Bacup Borough 1-2 Newcastle TownAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Chadderton 2-0 Eccleshall 
Cheadle Town 0-2 BootleAtt: 2
Kirkham & Wesham 0-0 Norton United 

 

Tuesday 22nd April 2008
First Division
Colne 0-0 Atherton Collieries 
Flixton 0-3 Maine RoadAtt: 3
Runcorn Linnets 0-3 Squires GateAtt: 3
Winsford United 2-1 FormbyAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 2-3 Holker Old BoysAtt: 3

 

Wednesday 23rd April 2008
First Division
Silsden 0-3 Glossop North EndAtt: 3

 

Second Division
Daisy Hill 0-5 Ashton AthleticAtt: 5

 

Thursday 24th April 2008
First Division
Bacup Borough 1-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 1

 

Saturday 26th April 2008
First Division
Atherton LR 2-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 2
Congleton Town 1-3 ColneAtt: 3
Maine Road 3-0 Atherton Collieries 
Nelson 2-1 FormbyAtt: 1
Newcastle Town 4-1 FlixtonAtt: 1
Ramsbottom United 0-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 1
Silsden 2-0 Bacup Borough 
St Helens Town 0-0 Squires Gate 
Trafford 0-3 Salford CityAtt: 3

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 1-2 Leek CSOBAtt: 2
Bootle 2-2 EccleshallAtt: 2
Castleton Gabriels 1-3 Kirkham & WeshamAtt: 3
Holker Old Boys 2-0 Daisy Hill 
New Mills 6-1 ChaddertonAtt: 1
Norton United 0-4 Ashton AthleticAtt: 4
Oldham Town 4-2 DarwenAtt: 2
Stone Dominoes 2-1 PadihamAtt: 1

 

Monday 28th April 2008
First Division
Flixton 4-1 NelsonAtt: 1
Formby 1-3 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 3
Glossop North End 1-2 TraffordAtt: 2
Maine Road 4-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 1
Salford City 2-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 1

 

Tuesday 29th April 2008
Second Division
Ashton Athletic 2-2 Stone DominoesAtt: 2
Castleton Gabriels 2-4 Cheadle TownAtt: 4
Leek CSOB 2-0 Padiham 
Norton United 0-0 Kirkham & Wesham 
Oldham Town 1-1 EccleshallAtt: 1

 

Thursday 1st May 2008
Second Division
Ashton Athletic 5-0 Cheadle Town 
Leek CSOB 2-0 Chadderton 
Stone Dominoes 3-4 Kirkham & WeshamAtt: 4

 

Saturday 3rd May 2008
Second Division
Ashton Athletic 3-2 Oldham TownAtt: 2
Castleton Gabriels 5-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 1
Chadderton 1-6 Norton UnitedAtt: 6
Eccleshall 3-1 BootleAtt: 1
Leek CSOB 1-0 Kirkham & Wesham 
New Mills 5-2 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 2
Stone Dominoes 2-3 DarwenAtt: 3

 

Tuesday 6th May 2008
Second Division
Bootle 6-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 2

 

Thursday 8th May 2008
Second Division
Ashton Town 2-1 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 1
Bootle 0-2 PadihamAtt: 2

 

Saturday 10th May 2008
Second Division
Holker Old Boys 0-1 EccleshallAtt: 1

 

Sunday 11th May 2008
F.A. Carlsberg Vase Final
Lowestoft Town 1-2 Kirkham & WeshamAtt: 19537

 

Monday 12th May 2008
Second Division
Bootle 7-0 Chadderton