P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
37 | 19 | 8 | 10 | 78 | 60 | 65 |
P | W | D | L | F | A |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 |
Date | Opponent | Score |
---|---|---|
16/03/24 | Wythenshawe Town (H) | L 0-2 |
12/03/24 | Ramsbottom United (A) | W 4-2 |
09/03/24 | Glossop North End (A) | W 1-0 |
05/03/24 | Kendal Town (A) | L 0-1 |
27/02/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (A) | D 1-1 |
24/02/24 | Burscough (A) | D 1-1 |
Date | Opponent | K.O. |
---|---|---|
19/03/24 | Longridge Town (H) | 19:45 |
21/03/24 | Charnock Richard (H) | 19:45 |
23/03/24 | Skelmersdale United (A) | 15:00 |
30/03/24 | Colne (H) | 15:00 |
01/04/24 | Bury (H) | 15:00 |
04/04/24 | Chadderton (H) | 19:45 |
Reusch Premier Division Goalkeeper of the Month Award presentation | |
Jordan Hadlow receives his Premier Division award for September |
Plenty of Pre-season Prep going on at Prestwich | |
After such a successful debut season in charge of Heys, how is assistant gaffer James Hampson feeling about 2023/24? |
Happy days for Prestwich Heys - Feature Article | |
It's been a opening few weeks to remember at the Adie Moran Park |
Mayor of Bury opens new stand at Heys | |
The Mayor of Bury officially opens new stand at Premier Division side Prestwich Heys |
Date | Opposition | H/A | K.O. | Score | Goalscorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 29/07/23 | Burscough | H | 15:00 | L 1-3 | Greg Daniels (41) |
Tue 01/08/23 | Pilkington | H | 19:45 | W 3-0 | Jack Coop (34) Vincent Howell (53) Kaiden Barlow (80) |
Sat 05/08/23 | Bootle | H | 15:00 | W 3-1 | Tyler James (10) Matthew Davies (42) Tyler James (56) |
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP) | |||||
Tue 08/08/23 | Charnock Richard | A | 19:45 | D 0-0 | |
Sat 12/08/23 | Squires Gate | A | 15:00 | D 2-2 | Jack Coop (20) Tyler James (51) |
Tue 15/08/23 | Wythenshawe | H | 19:45 | L 2-5 | Jack Coop (39) Kaiden Barlow (69) |
Sat 19/08/23 | Penistone Church | A | 15:00 | W 2-0 | Malachi Slaven (28) Tyler James (77) |
(The Emirates F.A Cup P) | |||||
Tue 22/08/23 | Cheadle Town | A | 19:45 | W 4-2 | Matthew Davies (5) Matthew Davies (25) Jack Coop (52) Matthew Davies (70) |
Sat 26/08/23 | Beverley Town | H | 15:00 | W 4-1 | Jack Coop (25) Matthew Davies (33) Matthew Davies (44) Kaiden Barlow (70) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1Q) | |||||
Tue 29/08/23 | AFC Liverpool | A | 19:45 | L 0-2 | |
Sat 02/09/23 | Workington | A | 15:00 | L 0-6 | |
(The Emirates F.A Cup 1Q) | |||||
Tue 05/09/23 | Padiham | H | 19:45 | W 2-0 | Jack Coop (39) Greg Daniels (90+2p) |
Sat 09/09/23 | FC Isle of Man | A | 18:00 | W 2-0 | Jack Coop (29) Greg Daniels (90) |
Tue 12/09/23 | Ramsbottom United | H | 19:45 | W 3-0 | Jack Coop (35) Jack Coop (42) Kai Haigh (68) |
Sat 16/09/23 | Chadderton | A | 15:00 | W 3-2 | Jack Coop (34p) Jack Coop (59) Connor Berry (74) |
Tue 19/09/23 | Kendal Town | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 23/09/23 | Parkgate | H | 15:00 | L 1-2 | Tyler James (75) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2Q) | |||||
Sat 30/09/23 | Lower Breck | A | 15:00 | W 5-2 | Matthew Davies (37) Jack Coop (51) Matthew Davies (65) Bradley Sixsmith (85) Tyler James (90+3) |
Tue 03/10/23 | Barnoldswick Town | A | 19:45 | D 3-3 | Matthew Davies (17) Connor Martin (80) Connor Berry (90+1) |
Sat 07/10/23 | Skelmersdale United | H | 15:00 | W 2-1 | Greg Daniels (57) Aaron Chalmers (64) |
Tue 10/10/23 | Kendal Town | H | 19:45 | D 2-2 | Matthew Davies (10) Rio Clegg (60) |
Sat 14/10/23 | Longridge Town | A | 15:00 | D 2-2 | Connor Berry (52) Matthew Davies (54) |
Sat 21/10/23 | AFC Liverpool | H | 15:00 | W 4-1 | Matthew Davies (17) Connor Berry (22) Greg Daniels (34) Greg Daniels (43) |
Sat 28/10/23 | Cheadle Town | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Wed 01/11/23 | Litherland REMYCA | A | 19:45 | L 2-3 | Connor Berry (45) Greg Daniels (65) |
Sat 04/11/23 | Colne | A | 15:00 | W 4-3 | Jacob Ngoy (23) Connor Berry (36) Rio Clegg (44) Greg Daniels (63) |
Tue 07/11/23 | Longridge Town | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 11/11/23 | Squires Gate | H | 15:00 | W 4-2 | Rio Clegg (4) Greg Daniels (30p) Rio Clegg (36) Greg Daniels (90+3) |
Tue 14/11/23 | Wythenshawe Town | A | 19:45 | L 1-3 | Greg Daniels (90) |
Sat 18/11/23 | Wythenshawe | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||||
Tue 21/11/23 | Lancaster City | A | 19:45 | L 0-3 | |
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2) | |||||
Sat 25/11/23 | Litherland REMYCA | H | 15:00 | W 5-2 | Greg Daniels (33) Greg Daniels (51) Greg Daniels (54) Greg Daniels (76) Connor Berry (81) |
Tue 28/11/23 | Cheadle Town | H | 19:45 | W 2-1 | Greg Daniels (23) Greg Daniels (45+1) |
Sat 02/12/23 | Glossop North End | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 05/12/23 | Wythenshawe | H | 19:45 | WON | Greg Daniels (62p) Greg Daniels (82p) |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||||
(2-2 after 90 mins, Prestwich Heys won 7-6 on pens) | |||||
Sat 09/12/23 | Kendal Town | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 12/12/23 | Longridge Town | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 16/12/23 | Lower Breck | H | 15:00 | W 2-1 | Matthew Davies (62p) Ryley Smith (84) |
Sat 23/12/23 | Irlam | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 26/12/23 | Bury | A | 15:00 | L 0-2 | |
Sat 30/12/23 | Colne | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 02/01/24 | Irlam | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
(The Macron Cup 3) | |||||
Sat 06/01/24 | Wythenshawe | A | 14:00 | W 1-0 | Matthew Davies (74) |
Tue 09/01/24 | Irlam | A | 19:45 | W 3-1 | Rio Wilson-Heyes (45) Matthew Davies (52) Rio Wilson-Heyes (57) |
(The Macron Cup 3) | |||||
Sat 13/01/24 | Irlam | H | 15:00 | D 1-1 | Aaron Chalmers (81) |
Tue 16/01/24 | Longridge Town | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 20/01/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 23/01/24 | Kendal Town | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 27/01/24 | Barnoldswick Town | H | 15:00 | W 3-1 | Matthew Davies (50) Aaron Chalmers (67) Rio Wilson-Heyes (81) |
Tue 30/01/24 | Glossop North End | H | 19:45 | W 3-2 | Nathan Emery (13) Matthew Davies (48) Bradley Sullivan (53) |
Sat 03/02/24 | Padiham | A | 15:00 | L 0-1 | |
Tue 06/02/24 | Colne | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 10/02/24 | FC Isle of Man | H | 14:00 | L 3-4 | Craig Hobson (16) Matthew Davies (54p) Bradley Sullivan (57) |
Tue 13/02/24 | Charnock Richard | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 17/02/24 | Alsager Town | A | 15:00 | LOST | |
(The Macron Cup QF) | |||||
(0-0 AET, 0-0 after 90 mins, Alsager Town won 3-2 on pens) | |||||
Tue 20/02/24 | Longridge Town | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 24/02/24 | Burscough | A | 15:00 | D 1-1 | Matthew Davies (90+3p) |
Tue 27/02/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | A | 19:45 | D 1-1 | Bradley Sullivan (38) |
Sat 02/03/24 | Chadderton | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 05/03/24 | Kendal Town | A | 19:45 | L 0-1 | |
Sat 09/03/24 | Glossop North End | A | 15:00 | W 1-0 | Dylan Fitzgerald (64) |
Tue 12/03/24 | Ramsbottom United | A | 19:45 | W 4-2 | Rio Wilson-Heyes (4) Dylan Fitzgerald (30) Nathan Emery (65) Matthew Davies (78) |
Sat 16/03/24 | Wythenshawe Town | H | 15:00 | L 0-2 | |
Tue 19/03/24 | Longridge Town | H | 19:45 | ||
Thu 21/03/24 | Charnock Richard | H | 19:45 | ||
Sat 23/03/24 | Skelmersdale United | A | 15:00 | ||
Sat 30/03/24 | Colne | H | 15:00 | ||
Mon 01/04/24 | Bury | H | 15:00 | ||
Thu 04/04/24 | Chadderton | H | 19:45 | ||
Sat 06/04/24 | Irlam | A | 15:00 | ||
Sat 13/04/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | H | 15:00 | ||
Sat 20/04/24 | Pilkington | A | 15:00 |
Date | Opposition | KO/Score | |
---|---|---|---|
Sat 29/07/23 | Burscough (H) | L 1-3 | |
Tue 01/08/23 | Pilkington (H) | W 3-0 | |
Sat 05/08/23 | Bootle (H) | W 3-1 | |
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP) | |||
Tue 08/08/23 | Charnock Richard (A) | D 0-0 | |
Sat 12/08/23 | Squires Gate (A) | D 2-2 | |
Tue 15/08/23 | Wythenshawe (H) | L 2-5 | |
Sat 19/08/23 | Penistone Church (A) | W 2-0 | |
(The Emirates F.A Cup P) | |||
Tue 22/08/23 | Cheadle Town (A) | W 4-2 | |
Sat 26/08/23 | Beverley Town (H) | W 4-1 | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1Q) | |||
Tue 29/08/23 | AFC Liverpool (A) | L 0-2 | |
Sat 02/09/23 | Workington (A) | L 0-6 | |
(The Emirates F.A Cup 1Q) | |||
Tue 05/09/23 | Padiham (H) | W 2-0 | |
Sat 09/09/23 | FC Isle of Man (A) | W 2-0 | |
Tue 12/09/23 | Ramsbottom United (H) | W 3-0 | |
Sat 16/09/23 | Chadderton (A) | W 3-2 | |
Tue 19/09/23 | Kendal Town (H) | Postp | |
Sat 23/09/23 | Parkgate (H) | L 1-2 | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2Q) | |||
Sat 30/09/23 | Lower Breck (A) | W 5-2 | |
Tue 03/10/23 | Barnoldswick Town (A) | D 3-3 | |
Sat 07/10/23 | Skelmersdale United (H) | W 2-1 | |
Tue 10/10/23 | Kendal Town (H) | D 2-2 | |
Sat 14/10/23 | Longridge Town (A) | D 2-2 | |
Sat 21/10/23 | AFC Liverpool (H) | W 4-1 | |
Sat 28/10/23 | Cheadle Town (H) | Postp | |
Wed 01/11/23 | Litherland REMYCA (A) | L 2-3 | |
Sat 04/11/23 | Colne (A) | W 4-3 | |
Tue 07/11/23 | Longridge Town (H) | Postp | |
Sat 11/11/23 | Squires Gate (H) | W 4-2 | |
Tue 14/11/23 | Wythenshawe Town (A) | L 1-3 | |
Sat 18/11/23 | Wythenshawe (H) | Postp | |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||
Tue 21/11/23 | Lancaster City (A) | L 0-3 | |
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2) | |||
Sat 25/11/23 | Litherland REMYCA (H) | W 5-2 | |
Tue 28/11/23 | Cheadle Town (H) | W 2-1 | |
Sat 02/12/23 | Glossop North End (H) | Postp | |
Tue 05/12/23 | Wythenshawe (H) | W | |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||
(2-2 after 90 mins, Prestwich Heys won 7 6 on pens) | |||
Sat 09/12/23 | Kendal Town (A) | Postp | |
Tue 12/12/23 | Longridge Town (H) | Postp | |
Sat 16/12/23 | Lower Breck (H) | W 2-1 | |
Sat 23/12/23 | Irlam (H) | Postp | |
Tue 26/12/23 | Bury (A) | L 0-2 | |
Sat 30/12/23 | Colne (H) | Postp | |
Tue 02/01/24 | Irlam (A) | Postp | |
(The Macron Cup 3) | |||
Sat 06/01/24 | Wythenshawe (A) | W 1-0 | |
Tue 09/01/24 | Irlam (A) | W 3-1 | |
(The Macron Cup 3) | |||
Sat 13/01/24 | Irlam (H) | D 1-1 | |
Tue 16/01/24 | Longridge Town (H) | Postp | |
Sat 20/01/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (A) | Postp | |
Tue 23/01/24 | Kendal Town (A) | Postp | |
Sat 27/01/24 | Barnoldswick Town (H) | W 3-1 | |
Tue 30/01/24 | Glossop North End (H) | W 3-2 | |
Sat 03/02/24 | Padiham (A) | L 0-1 | |
Tue 06/02/24 | Colne (H) | Postp | |
Sat 10/02/24 | FC Isle of Man (H) | L 3-4 | |
Tue 13/02/24 | Charnock Richard (H) | Postp | |
Sat 17/02/24 | Alsager Town (A) | L | |
(The Macron Cup QF) | |||
(0-0 AET, 0-0 after 90 mins, Alsager Town won 3-2 on pens) | |||
Tue 20/02/24 | Longridge Town (H) | Postp | |
Sat 24/02/24 | Burscough (A) | D 1-1 | |
Tue 27/02/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (A) | D 1-1 | |
Sat 02/03/24 | Chadderton (H) | Postp | |
Tue 05/03/24 | Kendal Town (A) | L 0-1 | |
Sat 09/03/24 | Glossop North End (A) | W 1-0 | |
Tue 12/03/24 | Ramsbottom United (A) | W 4-2 | |
Sat 16/03/24 | Wythenshawe Town (H) | L 0-2 | |
Tue 19/03/24 | Longridge Town (H) | 19:45 | |
Thu 21/03/24 | Charnock Richard (H) | 19:45 | |
Sat 23/03/24 | Skelmersdale United (A) | 15:00 | |
Sat 30/03/24 | Colne (H) | 15:00 | |
Mon 01/04/24 | Bury (H) | 15:00 | |
Thu 04/04/24 | Chadderton (H) | 19:45 | |
Sat 06/04/24 | Irlam (A) | 15:00 | |
Sat 13/04/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (H) | 15:00 | |
Sat 20/04/24 | Pilkington (A) | 15:00 |
Player Name | Appearances | Goals | Reds | Yellows | Mom |
Dan-Silver Adigun | 2+2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Connor Brotherton | 15+2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Aaron Chalmers | 35 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 |
Jack Coop | 21+7 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Greg Daniels | 23+5 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Matthew Davies | 39+3 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
Leighton Egan | 0+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Nathan Emery | 21+7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
Dylan Fitzgerald | 4+3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Sam Freakes | 0+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
James Hampson | 0+2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Craig Hobson | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kyle Jacobs | 24+1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Pa Jenkins | 24+1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
Shakeel Jones-Griffiths | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Saidkhon Khamidov | 21+6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Connor Martin | 0+7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Jack McConnell | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Kieron Molloy | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Gabriel Mooney-Munoz | 9+5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Alexander Mortimer | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jacob Ngoy | 33 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
Lee OBrien | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Darcy OConnor | 11+2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Samuel Olawumi | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Hayden Ravenscroft | 0+4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Harvey Roberts | 2+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Russell Saunders | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Bradley Sixsmith | 15+7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Ryley Smith | 8+10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Bradley Sullivan | 12+7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Joseph Wainwright | 0+3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Daniel White | 7+3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Matthew Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rio Wilson-Heyes | 15+8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Daniel Wolstenholme | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jerome Wright | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Player Name | Appearances | Goals | Reds | Yellows | Mom |
Kaiden Barlow | 3+7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Nathan Bartram-Conway | 25+1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Connor Berry | 14+1 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
Regan Brown | 14+2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Mitchell Bryant | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Rio Clegg | 5+3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Bailey Dawes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jordan Hadlow | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Kai Haigh | 7+2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Vincent Howell | 4+3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Tyler James | 9+8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Isaac Lee | 6+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Abayomi Lowery | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Omar Mbowe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Luke Nicholls | 1+4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kayle Power | 4+8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Akim Samms | 0+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Malachi Slaven | 4+4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Richard Walker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kyle Whittaker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
James Hampson | Manager | |
Ian Liversedge | First Aider | |
Alexander Mortimer | Coach | |
Lee OBrien | Manager | |
Wesley Roberts | Coach | |
Nick Simister | Coach | |
Paul Urbano | Coach | |
Daniel White | Manager | |
Daniel Wolstenholme | Coach |
Player Name | Apps | Goals |
Dan-Silver Adigun | 2+2 | 0 |
Connor Brotherton | 15+2 | 0 |
Aaron Chalmers | 35 | 3 |
Jack Coop | 21+7 | 12 |
Greg Daniels | 23+5 | 19 |
Matthew Davies | 39+3 | 20 |
Leighton Egan | 0+2 | 0 |
Nathan Emery | 21+7 | 2 |
Dylan Fitzgerald | 4+3 | 2 |
Sam Freakes | 0+2 | 0 |
James Hampson | 0+2 | 0 |
Craig Hobson | 2 | 1 |
Kyle Jacobs | 24+1 | 0 |
Pa Jenkins | 24+1 | 0 |
Shakeel Jones-Griffiths | 24+1 | 0 |
Saidkhon Khamidov | 21+6 | 0 |
Connor Martin | 0+7 | 1 |
Jack McConnell | 12 | 0 |
Kieron Molloy | 0+1 | 0 |
Gabriel Mooney-Munoz | 9+5 | 0 |
Alexander Mortimer | 9+5 | 0 |
Jacob Ngoy | 33 | 1 |
Lee OBrien | 33 | 1 |
Darcy OConnor | 11+2 | 0 |
Samuel Olawumi | 5 | 0 |
Hayden Ravenscroft | 0+4 | 0 |
Harvey Roberts | 2+2 | 0 |
Russell Saunders (GK) | 18 | 0 |
Bradley Sixsmith | 15+7 | 1 |
Ryley Smith | 8+10 | 1 |
Bradley Sullivan | 12+7 | 3 |
Joseph Wainwright | 0+3 | 0 |
Daniel White | 7+3 | 0 |
Matthew Williams | 2 | 0 |
Rio Wilson-Heyes | 15+8 | 4 |
Daniel Wolstenholme (GK) | 15+8 | 4 |
Jerome Wright | 2 | 0 |
Player Name | Apps | Goals |
Kaiden Barlow | 3+7 | 3 |
Nathan Bartram-Conway | 25+1 | 0 |
Connor Berry | 14+1 | 7 |
Regan Brown | 14+2 | 0 |
Mitchell Bryant | 0+1 | 0 |
Rio Clegg | 5+3 | 4 |
Bailey Dawes | 0 | 0 |
Jordan Hadlow (GK) | 28 | 0 |
Kai Haigh | 7+2 | 1 |
Vincent Howell | 4+3 | 1 |
Tyler James | 9+8 | 6 |
Isaac Lee | 6+2 | 0 |
Abayomi Lowery | 0 | 0 |
Omar Mbowe | 0 | 0 |
Luke Nicholls | 1+4 | 0 |
Kayle Power | 4+8 | 0 |
Akim Samms | 0+2 | 0 |
Malachi Slaven | 4+4 | 1 |
Richard Walker | 0 | 0 |
Kyle Whittaker | 0 | 0 |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
James Hampson | Manager | |
Ian Liversedge | First Aider | |
Alexander Mortimer | Coach | |
Lee OBrien | Manager | |
Wesley Roberts | Coach | |
Nick Simister | Coach | |
Paul Urbano | Coach | |
Daniel White | Manager | |
Daniel Wolstenholme | Coach |
Ground: Adie Moran Park
Address: Sandgate Road, Whitefield, Lancashire
Postcode: M45 6WG
Telephone: 0161 773 8888 (match days only)
Midweek Night: Tuesday
2023/24 Admission Prices: £7 - Adults, £4 - Concessions, Free - 16 and Under
Programme Price: £2
Directions: M60 to junction 17 towards Whitefield, turn right into Clyde Avenue continue over traffic lights onto Thatch Leach Lane, turn right at the Frigate Public House, over motorway bridge, ground on the left.
Nearest Railway: Besses oth Barn Metrolink (0.7 miles)
Nearest Bus Route to Ground: 135 from Manchester to Bury Route, alight at Besses o' th' Barn
Parking Facilities: Parking available for around 100 cars
Ground Facilities: Clubhouse with Licenced Bar, Covered Seating for 100, Covered Standing for 150
PLEASE NOTE that no musical instruments are allowed in the ground, and we have a strict no-dogs policy, other than Disability Support dogs
Additional Visitor Information:
Legal Entity: Unincorporated
Ground: Adie Moran Park
Address: Sandgate Road, Whitefield, Lancashire
Postcode: M45 6WG
Telephone: 0161 773 8888 (match days only)
Website: http://www.prestwichheys.com
Twitter: @PrestwichHeysFC
Registered Colours: Red and White Shirts, Black Shorts, Red & White Socks
Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Blue Shirt, Blue Shorts, Blue Socks
Alternative Colours: Grey & Navy Blue Shirt, Navy Blue Shorts, Grey & Navy Blue Socks
Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Green Shirt, Green Shorts, Green Socks
Secretary: Bethany Lee
Chairman: Jonathan Lyons
Manager: Lee O'Brien & James Hampson
Programme Editor: Stephen Howard
Committee / Directors:
County Affiliation: Lancashire
Year Formed: 1938
Record Attendance: 4,000 v. Highgate United, FA Amateur Cup 3rd Round 11th February 1967
Previous Leagues:
Prestwich, Whitefield and District League
Bury Amateur League
Blackley Amateur League
South East Lancashire League
Manchester League
Lancashire Combination
Cheshire County League
Honours:
The NWCFL
The LWC Drinks First Division Cup Winners 2017/18
Manchester Football League
Premier Division Champions 2005, 2006, 2007, 2016
First Division Champions 1988, 1997
Second Division Champions 2007, 2016
Murray Shield Winners 1997
Open Trophy Winners 1966, 2007, 2010, 2016
Gilgryst Cup Winners 2004, 2016
Lancashire Combination
Champions 1971
Runners-up 1970
Challenge Cup Winners 1971
League Cup Winners 1971
George Watson Trophy Winners 1971
South East Lancashire League
Champions 1960, 1961, 1964
Runners-up 1959
Shield Winners 1960, 1961 (joint)
Moore Cup Winners 1961
Heys Trophy finalists 1962
Other Cups
Lancashire Amateur Cup Winners 1967
Bolton Hospital Cup Winners 2016, 2023
Kenyon Cup Winners 2015
Goldline Trophy Winners 2003, 2007
Molyneaux Cup Winners 1961, 1962, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1969, 1970, 1972