Advertisement

 

nwcfl archives

Loading

1982 - 2014

Select Tables by Season
Filter by Team | Filter by Competition

All results for 2013/14 season

 

Monday 25th February 2013
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic v Alsager Town 
Saturday 3rd August 2013
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 160
Sam Jones (39)   Matthew Atherton (67)
Lee Thompson (78)
HT: 1-0
Alsager Town 1-2 SilsdenAtt: 70
Leigh Skellern (2)   Ben Crabtree (10)
Thomas Sowerbutts (67)
HT: 1-1
Barnoldswick Town 2-3 Maine RoadAtt: 123
Callum Smith (15)
Daniel Boyle (82p)
  Saul Henderson (6)
Matthew Beadle (57)
Saul Henderson (75)
HT: 1-1
Bootle 4-0 ColneAtt: 92
Tom Peterson (15p)
Sam Corlett (24)
James Olsen (39)
James Riley (44)
  HT: 4-0
Congleton Town 4-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 145
Michael Koral (22p)
Adam Bayley (45)
Chris Middleton (67)
Michael Koral (77)
  Lloyd Balazs (6)
Grant Dell (39)
HT: 2-2
Glossop North End 1-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 194
Tom Bailey (61)   Steve Latham (22p)
James Lawrence-Forbes (68)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 4-1 Bacup & Rossendale BoroughAtt: 141
Gareth Grant (8)
Jason Carey (22)
Andy Potter (49)
Gareth Grant (72)
  Own Goal (89) HT: 2-0
St Helens Town 3-3 Norton UnitedAtt: 48
Chris Williams (72p)
Stephen Edwards (90)
Adam Owens (90)
  Dan Brown (11)
Richard Smith (17)
Lee Talbot (42)
HT: 0-3
Stockport Sports 3-0 Squires GateAtt: 75
Rob Kinsella (4)
James McShane (15)
James McShane (59)
  HT: 2-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 124
Tre Baldwin-Willis (54)   Paul Brown (29)
Paul Brown (73)
Stephen Williams (82)
HT: 0-1
Wigan Robin Park 1-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 60
Paul Cliff (5)   Justice Botwe (35)
Ben Brooks (48)
Lee Constantine (88)
HT: 1-1
First Division
1874 Northwich 1-1 Oldham BoroAtt: 490
Mike Brandon (64)   John Greenwood (61) HT: 0-0
AFC Darwen 5-0 Northwich Flixton VillaAtt: 180
Karl Turner (24)
Bobby Langford (27)
Anthony Hodges (51)
Karl Turner (53)
Karl Turner (84)
  HT: 2-0
Ashton Town 4-3 EccleshallAtt: 42
Jordan Lorde (9)
Liam Rushton (63)
Liam Rushton (66)
Sean Robinson (73)
  Evangelos Tsoulakidis (27)
Evangelos Tsoulakidis (42)
Kane Fletcher (59)
HT: 1-2
Atherton Collieries 4-2 IrlamAtt: 74
Mark Truffas (36)
Gareth Peet (44p)
Charlie Stoker (68)
Gareth Peet (73p)
  John Main (10)
Liam Pennington (70)
HT: 2-1
Daisy Hill 2-1 Rochdale TownAtt: 37
Alex Mort (47)
Paul Oldham (89)
  Chris Pearson (28) HT: 0-1
Hanley Town 2-2 ChaddertonAtt: 203
Joel Stair (50)
Danny Tainton (75)
  Matthew Russell (53)
Niall Sultan (85)
HT: 0-0
Holker Old Boys 1-1 Atherton LRAtt: 60
Gaz Smith (31)   Kristian Holt (90) HT: 1-0
Leek CSOB 0-4 NelsonAtt: 48
  Liam Boswell (7)
Michael Berry (59)
Thomas Anderton (68)
Michael Berry (70)
HT: 0-1
Widnes Vikings 1-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 127
Luke Forsyth (8)   Jason Whalley (46)
Daniel Jones (63)
Own Goal (76)
HT: 1-0
Reserve Division
Cheadle Town Reserves 4-1 AFC Darwen Reserves 
Irlam Reserves 2-2 Glossop North End Reserves 
New Mills Reserves 14-1 Silsden Reserves 
Monday 5th August 2013
Premier Division
Maine Road 2-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 110
Matthew Beadle (38)
Richard Williams (84)
  Jason Carey (90) HT: 1-0
First Division
Oldham Boro 2-3 FormbyAtt: 35
Dominic Hallam (22)
Scott Highton (28)
  Connor Belger (24)
Francis Smith (36)
Michael White (58)
HT: 2-2
Tuesday 6th August 2013
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 2-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 75
John Hardy (72)
Tom Murray (80)
  Jon Beaumont (45) HT: 0-1
Alsager Town 2-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 72
James Hampson (43)
Leigh Skellern (89p)
  HT: 1-0
Ashton Athletic 0-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 98
  John Lawless (87p) HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 2-3 Stockport SportsAtt: 123
Kurtis Gill (24)
Michael Koral (50)
  Adrian Bellamy (44)
James McShane (74)
James McShane (89p)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Linnets 3-1 BootleAtt: 320
Martin Crowder (11)
Antony Hickey (31)
Chris Lomax (90)
  James Riley (52) HT: 2-0
Squires Gate 3-0 St Helens TownAtt: 80
Jack Hindle (17p)
Jamie McQuillan (46)
Ben Fishwick (60)
  HT: 1-0
Winsford United 0-3 Glossop North EndAtt: 190
  Dave Young (14)
Tom Bailey (72)
Lee Morris (84)
HT: 0-1
First Division
Atherton LR 1-2 Daisy HillAtt: 90
Tommy Turner (60)   Sakeel Abdullah (20)
Sakeel Abdullah (75)
HT: 0-1
Irlam 1-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 200
Liam Pennington (82)   Dean McGregor (70p) HT: 0-0
Widnes Vikings 3-3 Ashton TownAtt: 76
Ronnie McCarthy (21)
David Wilson (54)
Lee Hughes (74)
  Thomas Jump (4)
Sean Robinson (16)
Jordan Lorde (68)
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 7th August 2013
Premier Division
Bacup & Rossendale Borough A-A Barnoldswick Town 
Floodlight failure - 60 minutes
Colne 2-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 52
Nathan Taylor (14)
Robert Grimes (26)
  HT: 2-0
Silsden 1-0 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 150
Ben Crabtree (43)   HT: 1-0
First Division
Cheadle Town 1-4 Hanley TownAtt: 85
Luke Pearson (46)   Danny Tainton (45)
Theo Stair (54p)
Ben Blowers (59)
Michael Machin (81)
HT: 0-1
Nelson 3-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 103
Ashley Higgins (44)
Adam Dawson (61)
Jonny Hession (89)
  Phil Coombe (4)
Danny Pattinson (70)
HT: 1-1
Northwich Flixton Villa 2-5 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 65
Callum McGlynn (32)
Gary Dalrymple (52)
  Mark Truffas (3)
Gareth Peet (19)
Gareth Peet (28p)
Gareth Peet (38p)
Charlie Stoker (39)
HT: 1-5
Saturday 10th August 2013
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 1-1 SilsdenAtt: 54
Steve Latham (38p)   Nick McNally (77) HT: 1-0
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 1-1 Congleton TownAtt: 42
Simon Thompson (36)   Michael Koral (1) HT: 1-1
Bootle 5-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 130
Michael Boyle (30)
Sean Miller (49)
Neil Prince (67)
Daniel O`Connor (69)
Sam Corlett (83)
  HT: 1-0
Colne 0-4 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 95
  John Lawless (31)
Liam Loughlin (52)
Ronnie Morgan (75)
Ronnie Morgan (89)
HT: 0-1
Maine Road 3-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 68
Edward Moran (29p)
Richard Williams (41)
Mark Connor (72)
  Grant Dell (1) HT: 2-1
Norton United 4-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 80
Tom Fogg (4)
Lee Talbot (48)
Lee Cropper (59)
Dan Brown (89)
  Jason Carey (9) HT: 1-1
Runcorn Linnets 2-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 304
Chris Lomax (61)
Chris Lomax (84)
  Tom Bailey (17) HT: 0-1
Squires Gate 2-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 55
Max Landless (39)
Joe Noblet (61)
  John Hardy (23)
Tom Murray (75)
HT: 1-1
Stockport Sports 0-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 78
  Danny Morton (29)
Neil Chapman (45)
Callum Smith (50)
HT: 0-2
Wigan Robin Park 2-3 Alsager TownAtt: 54
Connor Murphy (2)
Christopher Taylor (52)
  Chris Lunn (22)
Chris Lunn (65)
Reiss Lee (88)
HT: 1-1
Winsford United 2-1 St Helens TownAtt: 138
Andy Crompton (30)
Ben Brooks (45)
  Kenny Cooper (25) HT: 2-1
First Division
Atherton LR 2-0 EccleshallAtt: 56
Mark Adams (72)
Ben Hardcastle (90)
  HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town 1-0 Rochdale TownAtt: 42
Dwaine Lindsay (59)   HT: 0-0
Daisy Hill 2-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 147
Own Goal (51)
Paul Oldham (86)
  Mike Brandon (31)
Lee Hendley (83)
Adam Foy (87)
HT: 0-1
Hanley Town 1-1 FormbyAtt: 110
Danny Tainton (35)   Emini Adegbenro (83) HT: 1-0
Holker Old Boys 2-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 72
Brad Hubbold (9)
Jamie Pattinson (70)
  Mark Truffas (2)
Paul Atherton (26)
HT: 1-2
Irlam 2-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 60
Jordan Icely (21)
Jordan Icely (72p)
  HT: 1-0
Nelson 2-2 ChaddertonAtt: 113
Josh Barrick (34)
Liam Boswell (48)
  Matthew Russell (32)
Matthew Russell (67p)
HT: 1-1
Northwich Flixton Villa 1-5 Widnes VikingsAtt: 20
Stephen Lawrence (86)   David Wilson (16)
Ronnie McCarthy (46)
Will Myers (53)
Ronnie McCarthy (65p)
Own Goal (85)
HT: 0-1
Oldham Boro 2-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 15
Lee Knowles (11)
Matty Knowles (57)
  Tim Barrass (12) HT: 1-1
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves 3-1 New Mills Reserves 
Glossop North End Reserves 1-2 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Padiham Reserves 2-0 Cheadle Town Reserves 
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 1-1 Silsden Reserves 
Monday 12th August 2013
Premier Division
Runcorn Town 2-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 132
Josh Smith (16)
Mark Keddie (73)
  Jack Burbidge (56) HT: 1-0
First Division
Atherton Collieries 2-1 NelsonAtt: 121
Mark Truffas (61)
Paul Atherton (70)
  Nat Taylor (38) HT: 0-1
Tuesday 13th August 2013
Premier Division
Bootle 2-0 Congleton TownAtt: 115
Daniel O`Connor (21)
Matthew Harris (90)
  HT: 1-0
Glossop North End 0-1 Maine RoadAtt: 199
  Martin Hill (90) HT: 0-0
Norton United 4-2 Alsager TownAtt: 114
Richard Smith (9)
Lee Cropper (23)
Lee Cropper (54)
Jon Beaumont (81)
  Own Goal (7)
Chris Lunn (44)
HT: 2-2
St Helens Town 4-1 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 106
Andy Mawdsley (7)
Ste Milne (9)
Connor Sanderson (37)
Ste Milne (85)
  Own Goal (45) HT: 3-1
Stockport Sports 1-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 126
James McShane (1p)   Sam Jones (85) HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 100
Gareth Thomas (33p)   James Rothwell (32)
Andy Crompton (35p)
HT: 1-2
First Division
Ashton Town 1-1 IrlamAtt: 68
Sean Robinson (75)   Gary Prescott (13) HT: 0-1
Chadderton 1-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 70
Daniel Hudson (25)   James Horan (80)
Jason Whalley (84)
HT: 1-0
Daisy Hill 4-1 Northwich Flixton VillaAtt: 37
Andrew Buckley (19)
Paul Oldham (45)
Andrew Buckley (60)
Andrew Buckley (89)
  Ashley Kelly (81) HT: 2-0
Wednesday 14th August 2013
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 2-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 246
John Lawless (58)
Ronnie Morgan (74)
  Chris Lomax (9)
Antony Hickey (33p)
Antony Hickey (77p)
HT: 0-2
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 0-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 44
      HT: 0-0
Silsden 1-3 ColneAtt: 214
Ben Crabtree (41)   Kristian Evans (3)
Jason Hart (81)
Robert Grimes (90)
HT: 1-1
First Division
AFC Darwen 1-3 Atherton LRAtt: 126
Anthony Hodges (62)   Craig Boothby (21)
Mark Ayres (51)
Mark Adams (90)
HT: 0-1
Eccleshall 1-0 Leek CSOBAtt: 38
Tom Loraso (69)   HT: 0-0
Formby 1-2 Widnes VikingsAtt: 61
Jamie Henders (61)   Luke Forsyth (47)
Daniel Garvey (54)
HT: 0-0
Friday 16th August 2013
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Worksop Parramore 2-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 143
Jordan Eagers (20)
Sam Smith (41)
  HT: 2-0
Saturday 17th August 2013
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Alsager Town 1-3 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 75
Joel Mill (75)   Bradley Cooke (32)
Paul Atherton (54)
Gareth Peet (90)
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare 1-4 Glossop North EndAtt: 138
Jonathan Murfin (55p)   Nathan Neequaye (22)
Lee Morris (60)
Tom Bailey (90)
Nathan Neequaye (90)
HT: 0-1
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 1-4 FormbyAtt: 45
Shane Birtles (46)   Connor Belger (8)
Connor Belger (12)
Francis Smith (49)
Francis Smith (78)
HT: 0-2
Bootle 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 123
Tom Peterson (2)
Sean Miller (89)
  Max Landless (12) HT: 1-1
Colne 1-1 South ShieldsAtt: 62
Jason Hart (87)   Steve Ramsey (44) HT: 0-1
Hebburn Town 2-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 187
Garry Mcaraney (14)
Ben Johnson (67)
  Samuel Howell (21)
Daniel Boyle (38)
HT: 1-2
Maine Road 0-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 176
  Lee Thompson (38)
Lee Thompson (45)
Mark Houghton (90)
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main 1-4 Congleton TownAtt: 82
Robert Brannigan (10)   Chris Middleton (4)
Griff Jones (49)
Chris Middleton (61)
Ian Willis (70)
HT: 1-1
Norton United 7-1 Southam UnitedAtt: 46
Dan brown (15)
Chris Baker (21)
Dan Brown (31)
Mark McDonald (44)
Lee Talbot (52)
Lee cropper (70)
Lee Talbot (81)
  Lee Thomas (90) HT: 4-0
Runcorn Town 7-2 Winterton RangersAtt: 83
Paul Shanley (13)
Paul Shanley (17)
Josh Smith (33)
Jason Carey (54)
Gareth Grant (70)
Mark Keddie (80)
Warren Bellew (83)
  Josh Nodder (31)
Nathan Watson (71)
HT: 3-1
Silsden 1-2 Bridlington TownAtt: 101
Nick McNally (80)   Scott Philips (14)
Joel Sutton (36)
HT: 0-2
St Helens Town 2-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 71
Neil Weaver (76)
Greg Harrison (84)
  Adam Gilchrist (70)
Adam Gilchrist (79)
HT: 0-0
Staveley MW 2-1 Ashton TownAtt: 122
Matt Thorpe (4)
Ryan Damms (50p)
  Andy Olsen (20) HT: 1-1
Stockport Sports 1-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 74
James McShane (70)   Lee Constantine (19)
Ben Brooks (45)
HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 122
Tre Baldwin-Willis (3)
Anthony Potts (46)
  HT: 1-0
First Division
1874 Northwich 1-3 NelsonAtt: 394
Rick Bailey (27)   Josh Barrick (6)
Peter Wright (65)
Liam Boswell (89)
HT: 1-1
AFC Darwen 1-2 Hanley TownAtt: 104
Ryan Steele (19)   Michael Machin (44)
Theo Stair (84p)
HT: 1-1
Atherton LR 1-6 Leek CSOBAtt: 39
Thomas Cahill (86)   Sean Mountford (12)
Tim Barrass (27)
Oliver Mellor (37)
Sean Mountford (52)
Oliver Mellor (64)
Sean Turner (79)
HT: 0-3
Chadderton 1-0 Daisy HillAtt: 45
Daniel Hudson (28)   HT: 1-0
Eccleshall 2-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 36
Evangelos Tsoulakidis (54)
Alex McMilan (82)
  Brad Hubbold (41)
Brad Hubbold (45)
HT: 0-2
Oldham Boro 0-1 IrlamAtt: 35
  Jordan Icely (75) HT: 0-0
Widnes Vikings 3-1 Rochdale TownAtt: 76
Jeff Thomas (8)
Luke Forsyth (73)
Jamie Boyle (81)
  Jordan James (45) HT: 1-1
Reserve Division
Barnoldswick Town Reserves 4-0 New Mills Reserves 
Cheadle Town Reserves 1-4 Silsden Reserves 
Glossop North End Reserves 1-4 Padiham Reserves 
Irlam Reserves 2-2 West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
Sunday 18th August 2013
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Emley 3-2 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 252
Alex Hallam (32)
Anthony Haigh (90)
Paul Sykes (90p)
  Paul Cliff (3)
Paul Cliff (51)
HT: 1-1
AFC Liverpool 1-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 179
Paul Brown (54)   HT: 0-0
Monday 19th August 2013
Premier Division
Maine Road 1-0 Bacup & Rossendale BoroughAtt: 48
Andrew Kilheeney (90)   HT: 0-0
Tuesday 20th August 2013
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Ashton Athletic 1-0 St Helens TownAtt: 58
Nathan Ward (85)   HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 0-2 Hebburn TownAtt: 111
  Daniel Smith (51)
Martin Roper (75)
HT: 0-0
South Shields 2-1 ColneAtt: 72
Colin White (10)
Own Goal (45)
  Kristian Evans (90) HT: 2-0
Premier Division
Glossop North End 1-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 140
Tom Bailey (30)   HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 1-5 Norton UnitedAtt: 329
Antony Hickey (70)   Niall Green (7)
Lee Cropper (40)
Dan Brown (51)
Dan Brown (57)
Jacob Vernon (79)
HT: 0-2
Squires Gate 0-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 45
  Paul Shanley (61) HT: 0-0
Wigan Robin Park 0-8 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 67
  Ronnie Morgan (10)
Ronnie Morgan (20)
Paul Brown (45)
Paul Brown (52)
Steven Jones (56)
Nevil Picton (58)
John Lawless (60)
Paul Brown (86)
HT: 0-3
Winsford United 1-1 BootleAtt: 168
Ben Brooks (60)   James Riley (41) HT: 0-1
First Division
Ashton Town 2-2 FormbyAtt: 56
Kevin Pollard (48)
Paul Keenan (65)
  Francis Smith (38)
Paul Speed (61)
HT: 0-1
Daisy Hill 3-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 71
Sakeel Abdullah (30)
Nial Callaghan (47)
Andrew Buckley (80)
  Bradley Cooke (33) HT: 1-1
Irlam 1-0 Widnes VikingsAtt: 45
Gary Prescott (22)   HT: 1-0
Leek CSOB 0-2 Hanley TownAtt: 125
  Theo Stair (64)
Danny Tainton (90)
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 21st August 2013
Premier Division
Silsden 2-2 Stockport SportsAtt: 103
Will Storrie (73)
Stephen Throup (95)
  James McShane (20)
James McShane (74)
HT: 0-1
First Division
Cheadle Town 2-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 226
Carl Sutton (49)
Daniel Brokenbrow (73)
  Mike Brandon (12)
Adam Foy (75)
HT: 0-1
Northwich Flixton Villa 2-3 ChaddertonAtt: 39
Ashley Kelly (19)
David Gbemie (36)
  Daniel Hudson (29)
Macauley Harewood (57)
Matthew Russell (70p)
HT: 2-1
Thursday 22nd August 2013
Liverpool Senior Cup Final
Bootle 1-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 445
Own Goal (56)   Ronnie Morgan (32) HT: 0-1
(Bootle won 4-3 on penalties)
Played at Bootle FC
Saturday 24th August 2013
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 2-1 SilsdenAtt: 64
James Moss (37p)
Emmanuel Dube (75)
  Andrew Hill (7) HT: 1-1
AFC Blackpool 1-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 92
Lloyd Balazs (27)   Matt Cross (75)
Antony Hickey (85p)
HT: 1-0
AFC Liverpool 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 101
Shaun Harris (76)
Liam Loughlin (92)
  HT: 0-0
Alsager Town 1-4 BootleAtt: 78
Ryan Connor (8)   Tom Peterson (45p)
Tom Peterson (77)
Matthew Harris (82)
Tom Peterson (85p)
HT: 1-1
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 0-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 46
  Dean Callaway (24)
Ryan Small (42)
HT: 0-2
Colne 5-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 58
Kristian Evans (41)
Ashley Carter (65)
Michael Saunders (67)
Kristian Evans (80)
Edward O`Neill (90)
  Andy Hurst (57) HT: 1-0
Glossop North End 5-0 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 161
Dave Young (2)
Nathan Neequaye (24)
Tom Bailey (31)
Nathan Neequaye (39)
Lee Blackshaw (77)
  HT: 4-0
Norton United 4-2 Squires GateAtt: 61
Dan Brown (42)
Dan Brown (53)
Jon Beaumont (58)
Lee Talbot (67)
  Max Landless (16)
Chris Churchman (45)
HT: 1-2
Runcorn Town 3-1 Stockport SportsAtt: 71
Gareth Grant (4)
Paul Shanley (25)
Chris Smith (57)
  Mathew Dolan (81) HT: 2-0
St Helens Town 0-5 Maine RoadAtt: 50
  Saul Henderson (14)
Josh Gittings (34)
Saul Henderson (70)
Neil Chappell (74)
Richard Williams (79)
HT: 0-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-0 Congleton TownAtt: 112
Tommy Walsh (37)   HT: 1-0
First Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 Rochdale TownAtt: 322
Mike Brandon (70)
Steve Crane (77)
  Scott Rowbottom (9) HT: 0-1
Ashton Town 4-1 Oldham BoroAtt: 46
Liam Rushton (21)
Andy Olsen (37)
Liam Rushton (43)
Liam Rushton (90)
  Adam Alwill (25) HT: 3-1
Atherton Collieries 2-2 Hanley TownAtt: 55
Paul Prescott (9)
Gareth Peet (41)
  Michael Morton (44)
Joel Stair (49)
HT: 2-1
Chadderton 3-2 Atherton LRAtt: 58
Matthew Russell (19)
Matthew Russell (34p)
Clive Best (87)
  Gino Pulvino (79)
Vinny Mukendj (90)
HT: 2-0
Holker Old Boys 4-1 Daisy HillAtt: 38
Nathan Reid (11)
Nathan Reid (44)
Brad Hubbold (45)
Jamie Pattinson (48)
  Andrew Buckley (22) HT: 3-1
Irlam 1-1 FormbyAtt: 50
Gary Prescott (45)   Luke Holden (49) HT: 1-0
Leek CSOB 0-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 20
      HT: 0-0
Nelson 2-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 92
Josh Barrick (3)
Peter Wright (44)
  Daniel Jones (74) HT: 2-0
Northwich Flixton Villa 1-0 EccleshallAtt: 17
Daniel Wright (68)   HT: 0-0
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves 0-5 Padiham Reserves 
Barnoldswick Town Reserves 2-3 West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
Cheadle Town Reserves 3-5 Glossop North End Reserves 
New Mills Reserves 3-2 Irlam Reserves 
Monday 26th August 2013
First Division
Atherton Collieries 2-1 Ashton TownAtt: 116
Paul Prescott (9p)
Aaron Cringle (82)
  Bradley Smart (48p) HT: 1-0
Tuesday 27th August 2013
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 2-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 43
Dean Callaway (44)
Ryan Small (80p)
  Daniel Summers (65)
Scott Jones (90)
HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 1-2 St Helens TownAtt: 82
Daniel Boyle (48p)   Shaun Judge (37)
Paul Cook-Hannah (54)
HT: 0-1
Bootle 2-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 93
James Riley (60)
William Smart (62)
  James Walker (26) HT: 0-1
Congleton Town 4-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 152
Own Goal (49)
Griff Jones (52)
Griff Jones (56)
Jack Graham (88)
  Gareth Grant (9)
Daniel Dalton (51)
HT: 0-1
Maine Road 2-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 102
Saul Henderson (30)
Saul Henderson (43p)
  Tom Winkle (52p)
Jon Beaumont (85)
HT: 2-0
Runcorn Linnets 4-2 Alsager TownAtt: 293
Gavin Salmon (12)
Antony Hickey (45)
Mark Houghton (65)
Chris Lomax (85)
  Ryan Connor (40)
Leigh Skellern (90p)
HT: 2-1
Squires Gate 1-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 110
Max Landless (29)   Paul Brown (60) HT: 1-0
Stockport Sports 0-0 Glossop North EndAtt: 89
      HT: 0-0
Winsford United 1-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 154
Andy Hurst (22)   Richard Chetcuti (53)
Desmond Flanagan (90)
HT: 1-0
First Division
Daisy Hill 3-5 Oldham BoroAtt: 49
Andrew Buckley (38)
Nial Callaghan (59)
Sakeel Abdullah (62)
  Damien Schofield (35p)
Adam Alwill (40)
John Greenwood (75)
Scott Highton (76)
Scott Highton (90)
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 28th August 2013
Premier Division
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 3-0 SilsdenAtt: 63
Simon Thompson (5)
Boic Nhwziyo (10)
Matty Bryan (52)
  HT: 2-0
Colne 3-1 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 71
Tom Fowler (32)
Mark Coyne (34)
Jason Hart (65)
  Danny Davies (73) HT: 2-0
First Division
AFC Darwen 4-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 75
Lee Turner (51)
Stephen Lee (54)
Ryan Steele (57)
Lee Turner (64)
  Brad Hubbold (31)
Stuart Pattinson (90)
HT: 0-1
Formby 1-3 NelsonAtt: 61
Own Goal (45)   Liam Boswell (16)
Ritchie Allen (54)
Daniel Finch (79)
HT: 1-1
Widnes Vikings 2-0 Atherton LRAtt: 82
Daniel Garvey (39)
David Wilson (61)
  HT: 1-0
Saturday 31st August 2013
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round
Atherton Collieries 1-1 Radcliffe BoroughAtt: 108
Mark Truffas (2)   Danny White (74) HT: 1-0
Bootle 4-1 Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 109
Mark Kilroy (42)
James Riley (69)
James Riley (84)
William Smart (90)
  Ashley Lattimore (45) HT: 1-1
Curzon Ashton 4-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 101
Matt Warburton (7)
Chris McDonagh (16p)
Chris McDonagh (61)
Ryan Brooke (86)
  HT: 2-0
Formby 0-3 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 81
  Alex Taylor (17)
Kieran Lugsden (20)
Ashley Parillon (76)
HT: 0-2
Ossett Albion 1-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 164
Adam Muller (89)   Gavin Salmon (10)
Antony Hickey (24)
Mark Houghton (90)
HT: 0-2
Prescot Cables 0-0 Congleton TownAtt: 190
      HT: 0-0
Ramsbottom United 5-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 237
Lee Gaskell (12)
Phil Dean (45)
Lee Gaskell (50)
Tom Brooks (78)
Luke Bradbury (87)
  HT: 2-0
Rugby Town 1-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 203
Sam Youngs (13)   Dan Brown (88) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 0-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 133
  Dave Young (90) HT: 0-0
Warrington Town 5-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 151
Scott Metcalf (1)
James McCarton (5)
Ciaran Kilheeney (14)
Liam Dawson (24)
James McCarton (34)
  HT: 5-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-3 BurscoughAtt: 136
  Jordan Williams (31)
Paul Williams (80)
Mark Beesley (86)
HT: 0-1
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-4 ColneAtt: 48
Emmanuel Dube (90)   Jason Hart (5)
Jason Hart (12)
Kristian Evans (33)
Jason Hart (84)
HT: 0-3
Barnoldswick Town 1-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 80
Daniel Boyle (38)   James Walker (59p)
Lloyd Balazs (79)
HT: 1-0
Silsden 1-3 Maine RoadAtt: 117
Own Goal (38)   Jon Mason (39)
Richard Williams (61)
Rory Breslin (90)
HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 0-2 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 46
  Craig Haynes (62p)
Pierre Bowen (78)
HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 0-3 Alsager TownAtt: 63
  Nathan McDonald (42)
Leigh Skellern (71p)
Cameron Mitchell (89)
HT: 0-1
Stockport Sports 0-2 Bacup & Rossendale BoroughAtt: 22
  Simon Thompson (7)
Lee Oldham (15)
HT: 0-2
First Division
Atherton LR 1-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 180
Ben Hardcastle (8)   Mike Brandon (6)
Steve Crane (60)
Mike Brandon (73)
HT: 1-1
Cheadle Town 0-0 Leek CSOBAtt: 38
      HT: 0-0
Eccleshall 2-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 45
Kevyn Davies (11)
Mark Hall (29)
  Martin Parker (45p) HT: 2-1
Hanley Town 1-0 Rochdale TownAtt: 103
Mark Groom (70)   HT: 0-0
Holker Old Boys 4-1 ChaddertonAtt: 45
Joe Tindale (6)
Nathan Reid (54)
Jamie Pattinson (58)
Jamie Pattinson (90)
  Matthew Russell (45) HT: 1-1
Nelson 2-5 IrlamAtt: 91
Peter Wright (44)
Liam Boswell (84)
  Jordan Icely (3)
Gareth Mooney (28)
Gary Prescott (74)
Simon Whithead (90)
Gary Prescott (90)
HT: 1-2
Northwich Flixton Villa 4-4 Ashton TownAtt: 15
Leonard Richards (30)
Daniel Wright (50)
Daniel Wright (56)
Daniel Wright (83)
  Liam Rushton (20)
Bradley Smart (27)
Sean Robinson (64)
Bradley Smart (66)
HT: 1-2
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves 2-1 West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
Glossop North End Reserves 7-1 Silsden Reserves 
Irlam Reserves 2-0 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
New Mills Reserves 2-1 Padiham Reserves 
Monday 2nd September 2013
First Division
Oldham Boro 2-2 Widnes Vikings 
Lee Knowles (45)
Daniel Laeverty (70)
  Luke Forsyth (21)
Alex Davies (88)
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 3rd September 2013
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Congleton Town 0-1 Prescot CablesAtt: 173
  Sean Myler (76) HT: 0-0
Norton United 1-1 Rugby TownAtt: 123
Mark McDonald (24)   Own Goal (35) HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins, Rugby Town won 4-3 on penalties)
Radcliffe Borough 2-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 135
James Mullineux (36)
Chris Thompson (57)
  Paul Atherton (31) HT: 1-1
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 1-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 57
Peter Taberner (40)   HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 4-0 Squires GateAtt: 99
Christopher Ridehalgh (14)
Samuel Howell (39)
Daniel Boyle (43)
Christopher Ridehalgh (67)
  HT: 3-0
Wigan Robin Park 0-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 147
  Antony Hickey (90) HT: 0-0
First Division
1874 Northwich 1-0 Ashton TownAtt: 316
Thomas Peers (78)   HT: 0-0
Friday 6th September 2013
Reserve Division
New Mills Reserves 1-2 Glossop North End Reserves 
Saturday 7th September 2013
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round
Abbey Hey 0-2 Congleton TownAtt: 82
  Griff Jones (43)
Kurtis Gill (90)
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare 3-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 128
Kieran Benson (51)
Henry Sibenge (83)
Daniel Taylor (90p)
  Steven Jones (71p) HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town 0-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 53
  Joe Hull (112) HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)
Bromyard Town 0-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 37
  Jon Beaumont (20)
Lee Cropper (90)
HT: 0-1
Cheadle Town 3-1 Daisy HillAtt: 60
Luke Pearson (13)
Ben Connolly (57)
James Horan (88)
  Scott Winstanley (87) HT: 1-0
Dudley Town 7-3 Leek CSOBAtt: 60
Ashley Greenaway (12)
Ashley Greenaway (35)
Bala Dreniz (40)
Bala Dreniz (48)
Alex Perry (65)
Adam Callingswood (76)
Ashley Greenaway (86)
  Dwayne Spence (45)
Ashley Wooliscroft (52p)
Dwayne Spence (60)
HT: 3-1
Glossop North End 3-2 Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 253
Sam Marshall (48)
Daley Rothwell (106)
Tom Bailey (111)
  Tom Jackson (10)
Mackenzie Northern (118)
HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Irlam 0-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 200
  Gavin Salmon (12)
Chris Lomax (60)
Lee Thompson (85)
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main 0-3 Squires GateAtt: 68
  Joe Noblet (9)
Joe Noblet (72p)
Joe Noblet (89)
HT: 1-0
Oldham Boro 2-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 169
Matty Knowles (50)
Nathan Adams (119)
  Dean McGregor (30) HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Pontefract Collieries 2-0 St Helens TownAtt: 50
Steve Lyons (4)
Steve Lyons (26)
  HT: 2-0
Selby Town 0-5 FormbyAtt: 75
  Luke Holden (44p)
Luke Holden (55)
Emini Adegbenro (63)
Luke Holden (64)
Paul Speed (88)
HT: 0-1
Stockport Sports 5-0 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 40
James McShane (15p)
Steve Foster (34)
Steve Foster (56)
David Chadwick (65)
Steve Foster (80)
  HT: 2-0
Wigan Robin Park 1-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 81
Connor Murphy (7)   Ben Brooks (20)
Andy Hurst (74)
HT: 1-1
Premier Division
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 1-1 Alsager TownAtt: 54
Simon Thompson (8)   Leigh Skellern (52) HT: 1-0
Colne 0-1 Maine RoadAtt: 88
  Richard Williams (8) HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 4-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 95
Paul Shanley (8)
Gareth Grant (73)
James Derbyshire (78)
Jason Carey (90)
  Neil Stansfield (5) HT: 1-1
Silsden 0-2 BootleAtt: 123
  Sean Coulton (60)
Michael Boyle (73)
HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 105
Rick Gleave (28)
Steve Brockley (70)
  HT: 1-0
First Division
AFC Darwen 0-0 Rochdale TownAtt: 103
      HT: 0-0
Atherton LR 5-1 Northwich Flixton VillaAtt: 44
Kristian Holt (44)
Mark Ayres (49)
Tommy Turner (62)
Gareth Shaw (64)
Mark Adams (70)
  Gary Dalrymple (4) HT: 1-1
Eccleshall 1-3 ChaddertonAtt: 51
Alex McMilan (90)   Macauley Harewood (3)
Clive Best (26)
Matthew Russell (39)
HT: 0-3
Hanley Town 3-0 NelsonAtt: 184
Ben Lees (2)
Ben Lees (75)
Ben Lees (82)
  HT: 1-0
Widnes Vikings 0-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 61
  Liam Shields (17)
Own Goal (34)
HT: 0-2
Reserve Division
Barnoldswick Town Reserves 4-4 Cheadle Town Reserves 
Padiham Reserves 2-0 Silsden Reserves 
Sunday 8th September 2013
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round
Worsborough Bridge Athletic 2-1 Ashton TownAtt: 131
Dean Sidebottom (90)
James Young (93)
  Adam Wilkinson (52) HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Monday 9th September 2013
Premier Division
Maine Road 1-1 Stockport SportsAtt: 116
Richard Williams (17)   Steve Foster (80) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 4-1 BootleAtt: 155
Gareth Grant (6)
Jason Carey (38)
Josh Smith (84)
Gareth Grant (90)
  Paul Byrne (12) HT: 2-1
First Division
Atherton Collieries 3-1 Oldham BoroAtt: 101
Charlie Stoker (2)
Charlie Stoker (36)
Gareth Peet (38)
  Lee Knowles (47) HT: 3-0
Tuesday 10th September 2013
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup 3rd Round
Winsford United 3-1 Northwich Flixton VillaAtt: 38
Lee Constantine (26)
Mathew Zajac (52)
Andy Hurst (87)
  David Gbemie (54) HT: 1-0
Wednesday 11th September 2013
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 3-0 St Helens TownAtt: 139
Ryan Cox (10)
James Buckley (14)
John Lawless (52)
  HT: 2-0
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 1-2 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 54
Adrian Bellamy (28)   Connor Gately (56)
Mike Downing (86)
HT: 1-0
Colne 1-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 161
Dominic Craig (13)   Daniel Boyle (35)
Mark Threlfall (47)
HT: 1-1
Silsden 4-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 146
Michael Hall (36)
Will Storrie (38)
Will Storrie (45)
Anthony Lynch (74)
  Mitchell Newsham (45) HT: 3-1
First Division
Eccleshall 0-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 152
  Dean McGregor (3)
Dean McGregor (51)
HT: 0-1
Nelson 6-1 Rochdale TownAtt: 57
Robert Grimes (12)
Michael Berry (17)
Peter Wright (60)
Chris Turner (70)
Peter Wright (75)
Peter Wright (83)
  Callum Beckett (78) HT: 2-0
Saturday 14th September 2013
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round
Runcorn Linnets 2-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 356
Mark Houghton(46)
Matthew Atherton (47)
  Dave Young (32p) HT: 0-1
Worksop Town 1-1 BootleAtt: 179
Tom Denton (49)   Sean Miller (87p) HT: 0-0
Premier Division
Alsager Town 1-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 65
Tom Parkes (12)   Richard Chetcuti (54)
Desmond Flanagan (52)
Richard Chetcuti (86)
HT: 1-0
Ashton Athletic 2-1 Stockport SportsAtt: 46
Luke Holden (8)
Connor Anderson (13)
  Own Goal (52) HT: 2-0
Barnoldswick Town 1-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 80
Mark Threlfall (40   Richard Smith (80) HT: 1-0
Congleton Town 3-1 ColneAtt: 116
Michael Koral (42)
Scott Sephton (47)
Andrew Brown (60)
  Ashley Carter (87) HT: 1-0
Maine Road 0-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 109
  Joel Kerwin (51) HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 3-2 SilsdenAtt: 45
Jack Sowerby (10)
Jack Sowerby (13)
Ben Jakes (67)
  Nathan Egan (45)
Stephen Throup (62)
HT: 2-1
Wigan Robin Park 3-4 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 52
Christopher Hopwood (47)
Christopher Taylor (66)
Connor Gately (86)
  Tre Baldwin-Willis (7)
Tre Baldwin-Willis (30)
Rick Gleave (33)
Lewis Gleave (90)
HT: 0-3
Winsford United 0-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 101
  Ben Singleton (68)
Grant Dell (85)
HT: 0-0
First Division
AFC Darwen 2-5 FormbyAtt: 80
Stephen Lee (23)
Karl Turner (30)
  Francis Smith (37)
Emini Adegbenro (45)
Marvin Molyneux (70)
Francis Smith (78)
Connor Belger (81)
HT: 2-2
Ashton Town 4-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 45
Liam Rushton (5)
Bradley Smart (19)
Liam Rushton (45)
Liam Rushton (74)
  Ben Connolly (44) HT: 3-1
Atherton Collieries 6-0 EccleshallAtt: 60
Bradley Cooke (18)
Charlie Stoker (22)
Paul Atherton (35)
Chris Lawton (61)
Charlie Stoker (66)
Bradley Cooke (76)
  HT: 3-0
Chadderton 1-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 195
Clive Best (5)   Thomas Peers (50)
Mike Brandon (79)
Rick Bailey (89)
HT: 1-0
Daisy Hill 1-7 Hanley TownAtt: 35
Lee Green (33)   Theo Stair (53)
Ben Lees (59)
Michael Machin (62)
Theo Stair (66)
Theo Stair (68p)
Theo Stair (79p)
Nathan Jones (90)
HT: 1-0
Irlam 4-1 Northwich Flixton VillaAtt: 75
Jordan Icely (25p)
Dean Burgess (28)
Jordan Icely (43)
Jordan Icely (59)
  Carl Healy (62) HT: 3-0
Leek CSOB 1-1 Widnes VikingsAtt: 20
Karl Miller (85)   Lee Hughes (79) HT: 0-0
Nelson 8-4 Oldham BoroAtt: 71
Daniel Finch (5)
Ritchie Allen (11)
Daniel Finch (42)
Ritchie Allen (47)
Josh Barrick (55)
Ritchie Allen (57)
Robert Grimes (61)
Daniel Finch (72)
  Jerrome Bryson (9)
Nathan Adams (21)
Scott Highton (29)
Nathan Adams (34)
HT: 3-4
Rochdale Town 1-2 Atherton LRAtt: 37
Matthew Warburton (80)   Craig Dickinson (24)
Ben Hardcastle (38)
HT: 0-2
Reserve Division
Cheadle Town Reserves 2-3 New Mills Reserves 
Padiham Reserves 0-4 Irlam Reserves 
Silsden Reserves 2-5 AFC Darwen Reserves 
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 0-2 Glossop North End Reserves 
Tuesday 17th September 2013
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round Replay
Bootle 0-4 Worksop TownAtt: 193
  Leon Mettam (26p)
Shane Clark (43)
Leon Mettam (67p)
Tom Denton (90)
HT: 0-2
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 2-2 Maine RoadAtt: 39
John Hardy (35)
Kwame Barnett (70)
  Mark Connor (15)
Daniel Doherty (82)
HT: 1-1
AFC Blackpool 3-2 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 52
Lloyd Balazs (35)
Own Goal (50)
Mitchell Newsham (75)
  Mike Downing (85)
Joseph Newbold (90)
HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-2 Stockport SportsAtt: 48
Tre Baldwin-Willis (13)
Tre Baldwin-Willis (42)
  Jamie Tandy (41)
Jamie Tandy (86)
HT: 2-1
Manchester Premier Cup 1st Round
Glossop North End 5-1 Oldham BoroAtt: 70
Dave Young (23p)
Tom Bailey (40)
Sam Marshall (48)
Tom Bailey (68)
Alex Byrne (83)
  Andy Smith (56) HT: 2-0
Irlam 5-4 ChaddertonAtt: 45
Ryan Ledson (48)
Dean Burgess (55)
Dean Burgess (64)
Gareth Mooney (72)
Dean Burgess (84)
  Macauley Harewood (16)
Clive Best (42)
John Rogers (80)
Ben Greenidge (89)
HT: 0-2
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup 3rd Round
Congleton Town 4-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 130
Elvis Banyihwabe (2p)
Brandon Moores (11)
Chris Middleton (62)
Lee Healey (75)
  Stuart Wellstead (70) HT: 2-0
Wednesday 18th September 2013
Premier Division
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 0-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 55
  Samuel Howell (62)
Bill Williams (78)
HT: 0-0
Saturday 21st September 2013
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
AFC Darwen 3-4 Kinsley BoysAtt: 68
Ryan Steele (4)
Stephen Lee (14)
Stephen Lee (25)
  Craig Rouse (29)
Craig Rouse (39)
Sam Garforth (47)
Calum Stapleton (108)
HT: 3-1
(After Extra Time, 3-3 after 90 mins)
Alsager Town 0-1 ChaddertonAtt: 66
  Matthew Russell (50p) HT: 0-0
Alvechurch 4-1 EccleshallAtt: 83
Scott Smith (14)
Josef Holtham (52)
Joe Wright (67)
Joe Wright (81)
  Anthony Marshall (39) HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation 5-0 Northwich Flixton VillaAtt: 128
Kieron Scargill (3)
Jason Bentley (5)
Lee Bennett (13)
Joe Thornton (40)
Joe Thornton (71)
  HT: 4-0
Atherton LR 1-0 Shirebrook TownAtt: 91
Kristian Holt (90)   HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town 2-0 Worsborough Bridge AthleticAtt: 56
Christopher Sherrington (31)
James Horan (71)
  HT: 1-0
Consett 3-4 NelsonAtt: 99
Michael Macay (7)
Luke Sullivan (15)
Luke Sullivan (55)
  Ritchie Allen (19)
Liam Boswell (22)
Peter Wright (61)
Ritchie Allen (80)
HT: 2-2
Formby 0-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 181
  Kyle Riley (90) HT: 0-0
Played at Glossop North End FC
Holker Old Boys 5-1 Ryton & Crawcrook AlbionAtt: 56
Brad Hubbold (46)
Gaz Smith (53)
Jamie Pattinson (56)
Guy Heffernan (84p)
Jamie Pattinson (85)
  Dean Sinclair (9) HT: 0-1
Liversedge 2-1 ColneAtt: 51
Warrick Charlton (20)
Matthew Bugg (70)
  Ben Hoskin (90) HT: 1-0
Newcastle Benfield 3-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 102
Steven Baptist (10)
Steven Baptist (39)
James Luccock (90)
  Aaron Hollindrake (17) HT: 2-1
Norton United 3-2 Boldmere St MichaelsAtt: 51
Darren Chadwick (70)
Darren Chadwick (90)
Darren Chadwick (92)
  Craig Bannister (6)
Stuart Capaldi (49)
HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Oldham Boro 1-5 Congleton TownAtt: 38
Lee Bancroft (68)   Chris Middleton (17)
Louis James (61)
Ian Willis (82)
Elvis Banyihwabe (85)
Kurtis Gill (88)
HT: 0-1
Parkgate 4-4 Bacup & Rossendale Borough 
Not Known   Artjoms Butorins (8)
Matty Bryan (23)
Daniel Cocks (31p)
Aaron Kirk (66)
HT: 1-3
(After Extra Time, 4-4 after 90 mins)
Rochdale Town 4-2 Dinnington TownAtt: 35
Matthew Warburton (28)
Jordan James (47)
Luke Bradbury (97)
Jordan James (100)
  Lancer Reid (47)
Jason Slew (49)
HT: 1-0
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Rossington Main 1-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 58
Adam Wisdom (88)   Tre Baldwin-Willis (60)
Lewis Schofield (90)
HT: 0-0
Runcorn Linnets 4-2 Squires GateAtt: 296
Own Goal (26)
Mark Houghton (29)
Matthew Atherton (33)
Adam Wade (87)
  Lydon Hodgkiss (74)
Seydou Bamba (77)
HT: 3-0
Silsden 2-4 North ShieldsAtt: 92
Andrew Hill (86)
Kristian Hargreaves (114)
  Gareth Bainbridge (17)
Gareth Bainbridge (101)
Dean Walker (103)
Gareth Bainbridge (120)
HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Staveley Miners Welfare 3-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 116
Jordan Turner (12)
Jordan Turner (22)
Josh Scully (51)
  Ryan Small (8)
Ryan Small (75)
HT: 2-1
Stockport Sports 5-3 Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 39
Steve Foster (52)
Danny Shannon (62)
Ryan Humphreys (95)
Ryan Humphreys (104)
Ryan Humphreys (118)
  Ash Dexter (37)
Ash Dexter (83)
Ryan Cooper (116)
HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Winsford United 3-0 Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 86
Dale Jennings (13)
Andy Hurst (60)
Dale Jennings (83)
  HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers 1-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 41
Tom Finnigan (61)   Peter Taberner (85)
Grant Dell (87p)
HT: 0-0
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-1 St Helens TownAtt: 75
John Hardy (8)   Ste Milne (46) HT: 1-0
AFC Liverpool 0-4 Runcorn TownAtt: 104
  Phil Howard (14)
Darren Kinsey (45)
Gareth Grant (48)
Mark Keddie (71)
HT: 0-2
Maine Road 0-0 BootleAtt: 96
      HT: 0-0
First Division
Ashton Town 0-5 1874 NorthwichAtt: 188
  Daniel Thomas (20)
Thomas Peers (52)
Matthew Ward (69p)
Paul Bowyer (71)
Thomas Peers (89)
HT: 0-1
Daisy Hill 2-3 Leek CSOBAtt: 20
Simon Farrell (16)
Simon Farrell (57)
  Kieron Ball (32)
Dwayne Spence (80)
Dwayne Spence (89)
HT: 1-1
Hanley Town 3-2 Widnes VikingsAtt: 85
Michael Machin (15)
Joel Stair (73)
Michael Machin (75)
  Ronnie McCarthy (6)
Ronnie McCarthy (77)
HT: 1-1
Irlam 1-3 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 65
Jordan Icely (19)   Aaron Cringle (50)
Paul Atherton (52)
Gareth Peet (89p)
HT: 1-0
Reserve Division
Barnoldswick Town Reserves 2-2 AFC Darwen Reserves 
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 4-2 Padiham Reserves 
Tuesday 24th September 2013
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 4-0 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 109
Adam Gilchrist (6)
Ryan Small (31)
Ryan Small (35)
Dean Callaway (52)
  HT: 3-0
Bootle 1-2 St Helens TownAtt: 106
Sam Corlett (90)   Shaun Judge (31p)
Adam Storey (69)
HT: 0-1
Norton United 3-1 Congleton TownAtt: 124
Lee Cropper (39)
Lee Cropper (45)
Lee Cropper (56)
  Michael Koral (35) HT: 2-1
First Division
Atherton LR 3-1 Ashton TownAtt: 46
Mark Ayres (21)
Kristian Holt (77)
Kristian Holt (80)
  Adam Wilkinson (38) HT: 1-1
Chadderton 1-7 NelsonAtt: 65
Matthew Russell (88)   Peter Wright (5)
George Melling (15)
Ritchie Allen (27)
George Melling (35)
Ritchie Allen (60)
Liam Boswell (70)
Peter Wright (80)
HT: 0-4
Daisy Hill 1-4 AFC DarwenAtt: 42
Robert Flint (61)   Kiel Lonsdale (24)
Karl Turner (36)
Stephen Lee (47)
Matthew Taylor (72)
HT: 0-2
Hanley Town 1-0 EccleshallAtt: 141
James Pointon (90)   HT: 0-0
Leek CSOB 1-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 125
Thomas Lowe (67)   Stuart Wellstead (23)
Mike Brandon (62)
HT: 0-1
Rochdale Town 4-1 Oldham BoroAtt: 46
Jason Hill (8)
Carl Fitton (45)
Callum Smith (55)
Callum Smith (90)
  Andy Smith (84) HT: 2-0
Wednesday 25th September 2013
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round Replay
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 0-0 Parkgate 
      HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins, Parkgate won 4-2 on penalties)
First Division
Cheadle Town 5-2 Widnes VikingsAtt: 38
Matthew German (1)
James Horan (24)
James Horan (46p)
James Horan (61p)
James Horan (68)
  Daniel Garvey (6)
Daniel Garvey (9)
HT: 2-2
Northwich Flixton Villa 0-6 FormbyAtt: 16
  Andy Olsen (1)
Emini Adegbenro (21)
Marvin Molyneux (35)
Jamie Turner (42)
Kieron Brislen (45)
John Edgerton (90)
HT: 0-5
Manchester Premier Cup 1st Round
Abbey Hey 2-0 Curzon AshtonAtt: 34
Tom Murray (19p)
Kwame Barnett (75)
  HT: 1-0
Ashton United 0-1 Maine RoadAtt: 85
  Jack Langford (2) HT: 0-1
Saturday 28th September 2013
F.A. Challenge Cup 2nd Qualifying Round
Runcorn Linnets 1-0 Cammell LairdAtt: 423
Matt Cross (35)   HT: 1-0
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 3-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 74
Martin Baird (10)
Mitchell Newsham (60)
Mitchell Newsham (75)
  Justin Pickering (16)
Kwame Barnett (40)
John Hardy (90)
HT: 1-2
Bootle 2-4 Squires GateAtt: 121
Sean Miller (13p)
James Riley (18)
  Andrew Harvie (35)
Seydou Bamba (70)
Joseph Noblet (76)
Jack Sowerby (87)
HT: 2-1
Colne 1-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 76
Edward O`Neill (20)   HT: 1-0
Glossop North End 3-2 Congleton TownAtt: 201
Alex Byrne (17)
Sam Hare (41p)
Alex Byrne (80)
  Chris Middleton (60)
George Whiteoak (79)
HT: 2-0
Maine Road 3-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 84
Rory Breslin (55)
Thomas Bentham (74)
Richard Williams (89)
  HT: 0-0
Norton United 3-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 109
Lee Cropper (28)
Darren Chadwick (30)
Niall Green (82)
  James Buckley (74) HT: 2-0
Runcorn Town 0-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 72
  Rick Gleave (76) HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 1-1 Bacup & Rossendale BoroughAtt: 57
Daniel Owens (3)   Simon Thompson (2) HT: 1-1
Stockport Sports 2-1 Alsager TownAtt: 76
Sam Jacobs (52)
Danny Shannon (82)
  Nathan McDonald (63) HT: 0-0
Wigan Robin Park 3-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 41
Craig Haynes (21p)
Pierre Bowen (31)
Pierre Bowen (45)
  Mark Threlfall (40)
Samuel Howell (42)
HT: 3-2
First Division
1874 Northwich 0-1 FormbyAtt: 541
  Marvin Molyneux (3) HT: 0-1
AFC Darwen 1-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 87
Paul Posteraro (46)   Matthew German (38) HT: 0-1
Ashton Town 2-2 Rochdale TownAtt: 41
Liam Rushton (59)
Liam Rushton (64)
  Jason Hill (41)
Sebastian Julien (90)
HT: 0-1
Chadderton 2-2 IrlamAtt: 49
John Rogers (44)
Matthew Russell (50)
  Jordan Icely (7) Ryan McGreevy (52) HT: 1-1
Eccleshall 1-2 Daisy HillAtt: 43
Dan Colclough (8)   Alex Mort (63)
Ryan Mee (71)
HT: 1-0
Nelson 5-1 Atherton LRAtt: 93
Peter Wright (3)
Ritchie Allen (51)
Ritchie Allen (67)
Michael Berry (88)
Robert Grimes (90)
  Mark Ayres (81) HT: 1-0
Northwich Flixton Villa 5-1 Hanley TownAtt: 20
Jonathan Marshall (10)
Steven Owens (21)
Daniel Wright (34)
Daniel Wright (41)
Steven Owens (83)
  Mark Groom (74) HT: 4-0
Oldham Boro 2-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 10
Nathan Adams (28)
Adam Alwill (53)
  Guy Heffernan (70)
Jamie Pattinson (78)
HT: 1-0
Widnes Vikings 1-4 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 113
Ben Tollitt (8)   Gareth Peet (2)
Paul Atherton (54)
Kevin Towey (43)
Paul Atherton (81)
HT: 1-2
Reserve Division
Barnoldswick Town Reserves 2-6 Glossop North End Reserves 
Cheadle Town Reserves 3-2 Padiham Reserves 
Irlam Reserves 3-1 AFC Darwen Reserves 
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 3-2 New Mills Reserves 
Monday 30th September 2013
First Division
Atherton Collieries 3-1 ChaddertonAtt: 112
Kevin Towey (23)
Chris Lawton (32)
Gareth Peet (54)
  Chris Pauley (65) HT: 2-0
Tuesday 1st October 2013
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-3 Stockport SportsAtt: 64
  Jamie Tandy (16)
Chris Williams (70)
Ryan Humphreys (84)
HT: 0-1
Norton United 1-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 83
Richard Smith (33)   HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 1-1 St Helens TownAtt: 334
Lee Thompson (90)   Adam Storey (82) HT: 0-0
Winsford United 1-1 Alsager TownAtt: 113
David Gbemie (45)   Reiss Lee (86) HT: 1-0
First Division
Irlam 0-3 Hanley TownAtt: 70
  Theo Stair (10)
Theo Stair (25)
Mark Groom (79)
HT: 0-2
Leek CSOB 6-1 Northwich Flixton VillaAtt: 15
Dwayne Spence (8)
Thomas Lowe (11)
Dwayne Spence (50)
Dwayne Spence (53)
Kieron Ball (58)
Oliver Mellor (66)
  Dylan Norris (84) HT: 2-0
West Riding County Cup 1st Round
Liversedge 2-1 SilsdenAtt: 51
Matty Bugg (59)
Joe Hitch (88)
  Michael Hall (87) HT: 0-0
Wednesday 2nd October 2013
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 1-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 116
James Buckley (5)   Mike Downing (8) HT: 1-1
First Division
Cheadle Town 1-1 Atherton LRAtt: 42
Matthew German (70)   Nathan Battersby (45) HT: 0-1
Saturday 5th October 2013
League Challenge Cup 1st Round
1874 Northwich 3-2 Hanley TownAtt: 283
Mike Brandon (89)
Mike Brandon (93)
Adam Foy (100)
  Theo Stair (39)
Josh Thorpe (117)
HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Atherton LR 1-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 64
Kristian Holt (84)   Karl Turner (6)
Ryan Steele (51)
HT: 0-1
Daisy Hill 0-4 IrlamAtt: 34
  Gareth Mooney (23)
Ryan McGreevy (55)
Ryan McDonagh (57)
Ryan McGreevy (85)
HT: 0-1
Formby 4-0 NelsonAtt: 44
Marvin Molyneux (9)
Mark Kirby (70)
Kieron Brislen (83)
John Prescott (90)
  HT: 1-0
Holker Old Boys 2-0 Leek CSOBAtt: 60
Jamie Pattinson (62)
John-Paul Stanway (70)
  HT: 0-0
Northwich Flixton Villa 4-5 EccleshallAtt: 39
Travis Grey (6)
Ahmed Ali (17)
Steven Owens (37)
Jonathan Marshall (75)
  Danny King (45)
Jordan Elcock (52)
Dan Fenton (60)
Dan Counter (81)
Hussein Nashar (96)
HT: 3-1
(After Extra Time, 4-4 after 90 mins)
Played at Eccleshall FC
Oldham Boro 1-2 ChaddertonAtt: 56
Damien Schofield (67)   Gerald Forde (27)
Gerald Forde (83)
HT: 0-1
Played at Chadderton FC
Rochdale Town 3-0 Widnes VikingsAtt: 26
Callum Smith (18)
Carl Fitton (57)
Adam Nuttall (74)
  HT: 1-0
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 76
Justin Pickering (65)   Paul Shanley (4)
Daniel Toone (53)
Paul Shanley (85)
HT: 0-1
Alsager Town 0-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 72
  Shane Hull (32) HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic 1-2 Maine RoadAtt: 43
Mike Downing (12)   Mark Connor (23)
Saul Henderson (78)
HT: 1-1
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 113
Daniel Boyle (23)
Daniel Boyle (58)
  Andy Hurst (72p) HT: 1-0
Bootle 5-0 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 104
Jamie Hay (24)
Sean Miller (39)
Sean Miller (62)
Tom Peterson (83)
Michael Boyle (87)
  HT: 2-0
Congleton Town 1-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 185
Scott Sephton (90)   HT: 0-0
Glossop North End 2-3 St Helens TownAtt: 190
Tom Bailey (15)
Alex Byrne (37)
  Andrew Gillespie (29)
Shaun Judge (31p)
Michael Sykes-Wright (53)
HT: 2-2
Runcorn Linnets 2-1 Stockport SportsAtt: 318
Lee Thompson (3)
Mark Houghton (80)
  Jamie Tandy (7) HT: 1-1
Silsden 1-0 Norton UnitedAtt: 114
Chris Wademan (71)   HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 2-1 ColneAtt: 55
Ben Fishwick (69)
Andrew Harvie (72)
  Jason Hart (10) HT: 0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-1 Bacup & Rossendale BoroughAtt: 72
  Adrian Bellamy (88) HT: 0-0
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves 0-1 Glossop North End Reserves 
Irlam Reserves 2-1 Silsden Reserves 
Stockport Senior Cup 1st Round
Cheadle Town Reserves 5-1 Signol FC 
      HT: 3-1
West Riding County FA Challenge Cup 1st Round
Barnoldswick Town Reserves 5-3 Kellingley Welfare 
      HT: 3-1
Monday 7th October 2013
Premier Division
Runcorn Town 4-1 Maine RoadAtt: 173
James McShane (9)
Andy Potter (15)
Paul Shanley (29)
Daniel Toone (45p)
  Jon Mason (32) HT: 4-1
Tuesday 8th October 2013
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 3-0 ColneAtt: 45
Adam Heaney (24)
James Walker (70)
Grant Dell (75)
  HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 1-1 Bacup & Rossendale BoroughAtt: 83
Neil Stansfield (16)   Matthew Bryan (4) HT: 1-1
Bootle 2-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 207
Georgie Robertson (5)
Jamie Hay (7)
  Antony Hickey (11) HT: 2-0
Glossop North End 5-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 164
Lincoln Adams (35)
Tom Bailey (40)
Sam Hare (52)
Sam Hare (61)
Paul Cliff (83)
  HT: 2-0
Norton United 2-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 66
Leigh Skellern (36)
Darren Chadwick (42p)
  HT: 2-0
St Helens Town 5-0 Squires GateAtt: 73
Connor Sanderson (31)
Andrew Gillespie (37)
Shaun Judge (65)
Connor Sanderson (85)
Connor Sanderson (90)
  HT: 2-0
Stockport Sports 0-2 Congleton TownAtt: 46
  Jay Burgess (87)
Jay Burgess (90)
HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-0 Alsager TownAtt: 77
      HT: 0-0
Wigan Robin Park 1-1 SilsdenAtt: 64
Craig Haynes (15)   Anthony Lynch (62) HT: 1-0
First Division
1874 Northwich 0-0 IrlamAtt: 288
      HT: 0-0
Daisy Hill 1-2 Atherton LRAtt: 65
Paul Oldham (50)   Matthew Boland (29)
Ben Hardcastle (88)
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 9th October 2013
League Challenge Cup 1st Round
Atherton Collieries 4-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 89
Mark Truffas (3)
Jonah O`Reilly (21)
Aaron Cringle (59)
Charlie Stoker (65)
  HT: 2-0
First Division
Widnes Vikings 2-1 EccleshallAtt: 101
Thomas Mitchell (51)
David Wilson (75)
  Hussein Nashar (52) HT: 0-0
Friday 11th October 2013
First Division
Rochdale Town 2-0 Daisy HillAtt: 38
Luke Bradbury (5)
Carl Fitton (69)
  HT: 1-0
Saturday 12th October 2013
F.A. Challenge Cup 3rd Qualifying Round
North Ferriby United 2-0 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 520
Nathan Jarman (58)
Nathan Jarman (66)
  HT: 0-0
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 1-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 85
Mitchell Newsham (85)   Tom Bailey (55) HT: 0-0
AFC Liverpool 4-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 149
Paul Brown (29)
John Lawless (42p)
Liam Loughlin (78)
Steven Jones (86)
  HT: 2-0
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 0-4 Norton UnitedAtt: 53
  Jon Beaumont (14)
Leigh Skellern (15)
Sam Bradbury (52)
Leigh Skellern (70)
HT: 0-2
Congleton Town 3-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 169
Lee Healey (10)
Chris Middleton (40)
Jay Burgess (62)
  Steve Scahill (56)
Stephen Edwards (85)
HT: 2-0
Maine Road 7-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 102
Saul Henderson (3)
Saul Henderson (5)
Neil Chappell (12)
Saul Henderson (43)
Thomas Bentham (68)
Jack Langford (77)
Daniel Doherty (78)
  HT: 4-0
Runcorn Town 1-1 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 86
Mark Keddie (90)   Ryan Mason (82) HT: 0-0
Silsden 3-2 Alsager TownAtt: 146
Michael Hall (12)
Michael Hall (42)
Michael Hall (56)
  Jordan Flattley (15)
Own Goal (80)
HT: 2-1
St Helens Town 3-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 48
Andrew Gillespie (42)
Andrew Gillespie (65)
Andrew Gillespie (83)
  HT: 1-0
Stockport Sports 5-5 BootleAtt: 37
Jason McShane (16)
Sam Fitzgerald (27)
Chris Williams (70)
Danny Shannon (81)
Danny Shannon (82)
  Neil Prince (2)
William Smart (25)
Sean Miller (44)
Daniel O`Connor (80)
William Smart (83)
HT: 1-2
Winsford United 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 132
Lee Constantine (40)
Harry Noon (76)
  Jack Sowerby (9) HT: 1-1
First Division
AFC Darwen 3-3 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 122
Ryan Steele (3)
Bobby Langford (14)
Stephen Lee (61)
  Charlie Stoker (38)
Chris Lawton (72)
Gareth Peet (90)
HT: 2-1
Atherton LR 1-3 FormbyAtt: 60
Mark Adams (59)   John Prescott (8)
John Prescott (37)
Francis Smith (47)
HT: 0-2
Cheadle Town 4-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 37
Dean Nolan (19)
Ben Connolly (26)
Dean Nolan (44)
Christopher Sherrington (90)
  Guy Heffernan (67p) HT: 3-0
Hanley Town 0-3 Ashton TownAtt: 97
  Sean Robinson (35)
Sean Robinson (52)
Liam Rushton (90)
HT: 0-1
Irlam 1-1 Oldham BoroAtt: 65
Jordan Icely (63)   Nathan Adams (39) HT: 0-1
Nelson 2-2 Northwich Flixton VillaAtt: 89
Ritchie Allen (6)
Peter Wright (20)
  Abubakar Sheego (8)
Matt Greenwood (89)
HT: 2-1
Widnes Vikings 1-1 ChaddertonAtt: 48
Alex Davies (64)   Matthew Russell (22) HT: 0-1
Staffordshire F.A. Vase 1st Round
Brocton 3-0 Leek CSOBAtt: 35
Daniel Shore (16)
Daniel Shore (45)
Gary Fife (60)
  HT: 2-0
Eccleshall 1-0 Redgate ClaytonAtt: 58
Danny King (61)   HT: 0-0
Reserve Division
Barnoldswick Town Reserves 1-1 Silsden Reserves 
Glossop North End Reserves 0-2 New Mills Reserves 
Padiham Reserves 0-2 AFC Darwen Reserves 
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 4-3 Cheadle Town Reserves 
Monday 14th October 2013
First Division
Oldham Boro 2-1 Daisy HillAtt: 53
Adam Alwill (35)
Matthew Wilson (81)
  Nial Callaghan (57) HT: 1-0
Tuesday 15th October 2013
Premier Division
Congleton Town 2-1 BootleAtt: 75
Chris Middleton (13)
Daniel Bruce (90)
  Tom Peterson (22p) HT: 1-1
Runcorn Linnets 1-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 300
Matt Cross (16)   Stephen Williams (45)
Steven Jones (66)
Stephen Williams (69)
HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 4-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 46
Jack Sowerby (19)
Jack Sowerby (46)
Danny Penswick (44)
Jack Sowerby (89)
  HT: 2-0
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
AFC Blackpool 2-3 BurscoughAtt: 20
Adam Heaney (11)
Mitchell Newsham (80)
  Liam Caddick (21)
Liam Caddick (37)
Mark Beesley (88)
HT: 1-2
Ashton Athletic 1-3 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 56
Ryan Small (33)   Bradley Cooke (52)
Mark Truffas (77)
Paul Atherton (87)
HT: 1-0
Clitheroe 2-2 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 94
Dean Lloyd (86)
Danny Smith (89)
  Connor Gately (54)
James Edgar (67)
HT: 0-0
(Wigan Robin Park won 4-2 on penalties)
Staffordshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Norton United 4-1 Heath HayesAtt: 43
Chris Baker (60)
Chris Baker (62)
Niall Green (75)
Richard Smith (85)
  Daniel Scragg (42) HT: 0-1
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North 1st Round
Glossop North End Reserves 4-1 Gamesley Reserves 
Wednesday 16th October 2013
First Division
Eccleshall 1-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 39
Dan Fenton (83)   Christopher Sherrington (54)
Christopher Sherrington (81)
Sam Pollard (90)
HT: 0-0
Formby 0-1 Ashton TownAtt: 56
  Bradley Smart (77) HT: 0-0
Northwich Flixton Villa 0-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 196
  Mike Brandon (35) HT: 0-1
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
AFC Darwen 6-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 51
Ryan Steele (42p)
Stephen Lee (44)
Bobby Langford (50)
Ryan Steele (65)
Ryan Steele (73)
Karl Turner (84)
  HT: 2-0
Lancaster City 2-1 Rochdale TownAtt: 130
Liam Moffatt (65)
Ryan Winder (77)
  Jordan James (22) HT: 0-1
Nelson 4-3 ColneAtt: 75
Peter Wright (2)
Ben Hoskin (65)
Ritchie Allen (85)
Ritchie Allen (90)
  Jason Hart (15)
Stephen Cassidy (44)
Jason Hart (46)
HT: 1-2
Ramsbottom United 3-1 Atherton LRAtt: 96
Thomas Brooks (39)
Callum Smith (46)
Callum Smith (75)
  Mark Adams (62) HT: 1-0
Saturday 19th October 2013
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round
AFC Blackpool 1-4 Norton UnitedAtt: 57
Mitchell Newsham (80)   Niall Green (8)
Ben Clarkson (35)
Niall Green (55)
Tom Winkle (67)
HT: 0-2
Bootle 4-5 ParkgateAtt: 88
Sean Miller (22)
Neil Prince (35)
Sean Miller (61)
Neil Prince (90)
  Greg Mason (4)
Matthew Plant (27)
Matthew Plant (40)
Simon Mirfin (45)
Scott Preece (75)
HT: 2-4
Chadderton 2-3 Athersley RecreationAtt: 70
Michael Cheetham (3)
Matthew Russell (69)
  Jeff Thornton (18)
Lee Bennett (30)
Jeff Thornton (57)
HT: 1-2
Cheadle Town 1-0 Stockport SportsAtt: 76
Andrew Lindon (69p)   HT: 0-0
Garforth Town 1-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 113
Sam Akeroyd (50)   Harry Noon (88)
James Rothwell (115)
HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Glossop North End 7-0 Kinsley BoysAtt: 230
Nick Allen (12)
Tom Bailey (29)
Sam Hare (41p)
Sam Hare (62)
Tom Bailey (64)
Kyle Riley (85)
Sam Hare (90p)
  HT: 3-0
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association 2-0 NelsonAtt: 37
Liam Mcbride (23)
Andy Appleby (45)
  HT: 2-0
Maine Road 3-0 Atherton LRAtt: 50
Edward Moran (29)
Saul Henderson (41)
Saul Henderson (64p)
  HT: 2-0
Rochdale Town 1-3 Congleton TownAtt: 150
Carl Fitton (88p)   Griff Jones (50p)
Kurtis Gill (86)
Jamie Turner (89)
HT: 0-0
Played at Congleton Town FC
Staveley Miners Welfare 2-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 115
Matt Thorpe (46)
Pat Lindley (90)
  HT: 0-0
Whickham 1-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 103
Tony Thirkell (86)   HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore 3-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 114
Lee Whittington (20p)
Ryan Johnson (46)
Lee Whittington (84)
  Matthew Atherton (1) HT: 1-1
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-3 Squires GateAtt: 50
  Daniel Penswick (37)
Ryan Riley (76)
Craig Carney (78)
HT: 0-1
Alsager Town 0-4 ColneAtt: 72
  Jason Hart (15)
Michael Saunders (24)
Jason Hart (50)
Michael Woodvine (75)
HT: 0-2
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 1-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 45
Lee Oldham (76)   Ryan Cox (43)
Ronnie Morgan (90)
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 0-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 121
  James McShane (89)
James McShane (90)
HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 2-0 SilsdenAtt: 62
Andrew Gillespie (42)
Andrew Gillespie (64)
  HT: 1-0
Wigan Robin Park 2-4 Ashton AthleticAtt: 65
Craig Haynes (58)
Craig Haynes (75p)
  Ryan Small (44)
Mike Downing (53)
Ryan Small (79)
Richard Livingston (89)
HT: 0-1
First Division
1874 Northwich 4-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 302
Lee Jones (38)
Mike Brandon (43)
Matthew Ward (68)
Mike Brandon (89)
  Stephen Lee (80) HT: 2-0
Atherton Collieries 3-3 Northwich Flixton VillaAtt: 40
Gareth Peet (30p)
Charlie Stoker (31)
Paul Atherton (89)
  Kieran Williams (8)
Ahmed Ali (25p)
Marin Gordon (50)
HT: 2-2
Daisy Hill 1-1 Widnes VikingsAtt: 25
Martin Irvine (49)   James Thomas (57p) HT: 0-0
Formby 3-1 Oldham BoroAtt: 43
Michael White (7)
Marvin Molyneux (68)
John Prescott (71)
  Lee Bancroft (66p) HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 3-0 IrlamAtt: 79
James Pointon (8)
Micheal Machin (20)
Micheal Machin (73)
  HT: 2-0
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves 0-2 Cheadle Town Reserves 
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North 1st Round
New Mills Reserves 2-0 Chapel Town 
Manchester Challenge Trophy 1st Round
Irlam Reserves 2-0 Old Stretfordians 
Keighley FA Challenge Cup 1st Round
Bingley 2-7 Silsden Reserves 
Monday 21st October 2013
Premier Division
Runcorn Town 2-0 Squires GateAtt: 103
Paul Shanley (14)
Nick Haughton (74)
  HT: 1-0
Tuesday 22nd October 2013
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 1-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 34
Grant Dell (12)   Bill Williams (65)
Kieran Lee (70)
Samuel Howell (75)
HT: 1-0
Bootle 0-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 89
  Harry Noon (20) HT: 0-1
Norton United 0-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 133
  Michael Duffy (8)
Matthew Atherton (15p)
HT: 0-2
St Helens Town 1-1 Congleton TownAtt: 104
Nathan Parish (33)   Griff Jones (55) HT: 1-0
Stockport Sports 1-1 SilsdenAtt: 73
Richard Smith (17)   Chris Wademan (36) HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-3 Glossop North EndAtt: 126
Tre Baldwin-Willis (23)   Tom Bailey (47)
Tom Bailey (62)
Andrew Kilheeney (77)
HT: 1-0
First Division
Atherton LR 2-3 NelsonAtt: 55
Jordan Cover (35)
Mark Ayres (90)
  Robert Grimes (42)
Ritchie Allen (76)
Jonny Hession (86)
HT: 1-1
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Hyde FC 5-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 112
James Kirby (31)
Damase Kiwanda (50)
James Kirby (61)
Connor Hughes (63)
Jake Pollard (75)
  HT: 1-0
Wednesday 23rd October 2013
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 6-0 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 128
Steven Jones (20)
Ronnie Morgan (51)
Steven Jones (53p)
Steven Jones (63)
Steven Jones (75)
Liam Loughlin (80)
  HT: 1-0
Colne 2-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 54
Jason Hart (23)
Paddy O`Brien (70)
  HT: 1-0
First Division
Formby 7-1 Daisy HillAtt: 38
Mark Kirby (12)
Luke Holden (31)
Marvin Molyneux (45)
John Prescott (57)
John Edgerton (62)
John Prescott (74)
John Prescott (90)
  Craig Flowers (72) HT: 3-0
Friday 25th October 2013
First Division
Widnes Vikings 5-2 Oldham BoroAtt: 75
Ronnie McCarthy (3)
Ronnie McCarthy (7)
Ronnie McCarthy (10)
James Thomas (82p)
Will Myers (90)
  Lee Knowles (63)
Lukenio Da Costa (71)
HT: 3-0
Saturday 26th October 2013
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Abbey Hey 4-0 EccleshallAtt: 37
Kwame Barnett (40)
Kwame Barnett (47)
Kwame Barnett (52)
Justin Pickering (54)
  HT: 1-0
AFC Darwen 4-2 ColneAtt: 115
Bobby Langford (87)
Bobby Langford (97)
Anthony Hodges (107)
Kallum Banks (117)
  Jason Hart (30)
Michael Saunders (118)
HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Atherton Collieries A-A Bacup & Rossendale Borough 
at Half Time
Bootle 3-0 Norton UnitedAtt: 70
William Smart (63)
Helio Andre (76)
Daniel O`Connor (83)
  HT: 0-0
Chadderton 0-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 42
  Steve Latham (90) HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 2-0 Ashton TownAtt: 111
Griff Jones (66)
Lee Healey (88)
  HT: 0-0
Glossop North End 0-2 Maine RoadAtt: 208
  Thomas Bentham (41)
Thomas Bentham (78)
HT: 0-1
Irlam 1-5 Runcorn TownAtt: 75
Ryan Hutchinson (42)   Gareth Grant (11)
Jason Carey (38)
Tom Spearitt (40)
Jason Carey (55)
James McShane (77)
HT: 1-3
Rochdale Town 3-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 21
Callum Smith (17)
Nick Hodson (23)
Callum Smith (79)
  Stuart Pattinson (13)
Jamie Pattinson (82)
HT: 2-1
Runcorn Linnets 1-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 217
Cole Ashton (4)   HT: 1-0
Silsden 1-4 FormbyAtt: 46
Michael Hall (12)   John Prescott (58)
John Prescott (93)
Francis Smith (95)
Francis Smith (102)
HT: 1-0
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Squires Gate 1-5 1874 NorthwichAtt: 135
Andy Richards (35)   Matthew Ward (27)
Mike Brandon (54)
Mike Brandon (71)
Matthew Ward (82)
Thomas Peers (89)
HT: 1-1
St Helens Town 1-2 Alsager TownAtt: 51
Ste Milne (6)   Chris Lunn (9)
Tom Parkes (84)
HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-5 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 63
Daniel Jones (46)   James Buckley (10)
Ronnie Morgan (63)
Ronnie Morgan (76)
Steven Jones (79)
Ronnie Morgan (85)
HT: 0-1
Wigan Robin Park 2-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 38
Own Goal (8)
James Edgar (52)
  James Walker (28)
Shane Hull (43)
Shane Hull (84)
HT: 1-2
Winsford United 3-1 Stockport SportsAtt: 83
James Rothwell (34)
Connor Murphy (73)
Connor Murphy (84)
  Ben Halfacre (37) HT: 1-1
First Division
Cheadle Town 5-1 Daisy HillAtt: 48
Bradley Brokenbrow (11)
Bradley Brokenbrow (28)
Ben Brooks (32)
Niall Rhodes (44)
Ben Brooks (77)
  Nial Callaghan (60) HT: 4-0
Leek CSOB 2-6 Atherton LRAtt: 50
Dwayne Spence (38)
Kieron Ball (42)
  Matthew Boland (5)
Craig Boothby (25)
Matthew Boland (47)
Kristian Holt (53)
Matthew Boland (62)
Mark Ayres (90)
HT: 2-2
Nelson 3-4 Hanley TownAtt: 40
Ritchie Allen (5)
George Melling (17)
George Melling (72)
  Theo Stair (57)
Theo Stair (75)
Michael Morton (80)
James Pointon (89)
HT: 2-0
Reserve Division
Barnoldswick Town Reserves 2-2 Padiham Reserves 
Monday 28th October 2013
Premier Division
Runcorn Town 3-0 Congleton TownAtt: 129
Tom Spearitt (65)
Paul Shanley (73)
Gareth Grant (84)
  HT: 0-0
Tuesday 29th October 2013
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 2-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 44
Scott Hardy (15)
Justin Pickering (76p)
  Connor Murphy (57p) HT: 1-0
AFC Blackpool 0-3 BootleAtt: 39
  Sean Miller (14)
Sean Miller (80)
Sean Miller (87)
HT: 0-1
Alsager Town 0-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 133
  Rob Whyte (16)
Kevin Towey (60)
Kyle Hamid (89)
HT: 0-1
Glossop North End 0-3 Stockport SportsAtt: 109
  Ben Halfacre (24)
Alex Crowe (54)
Jordan Young (65)
HT: 0-1
St Helens Town 1-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 63
Andrew Gillespie (11)   Kieran Lee (42) HT: 1-1
Wigan Robin Park 0-2 ColneAtt: 53
  Michael Woodvine (59)
Benjamin Bridson (90)
HT: 0-0
First Division
Ashton Town 1-3 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 52
Liam Rushton (42)   Jake Patton (11)
Mark Truffas (23)
Charlie Stoker (30)
HT: 1-3
Holker Old Boys 4-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 44
Jamie Pattinson (11)
Joe Tindale (25)
Jamie Pattinson (28)
Jamie Pattinson (85)
  HT: 3-0
Wednesday 30th October 2013
Premier Division
Silsden 1-2 Bacup & Rossendale BoroughAtt: 87
Kristian Hargreaves (20)   Daniel Cocks (55)
Matty Bryan (80)
HT: 1-0
Saturday 2nd November 2013
First Division Trophy 1st Round
Daisy Hill 0-3 NelsonAtt: 40
  Brandon Barski (26)
Ben Hoskin (32)
Robert Grimes (65)
HT: 0-2
Eccleshall 2-4 Hanley TownAtt: 42
Dan Fenton (46)
Jordan Elcock (75p)
  Michael Machin (4)
James Pointon (15)
Josh Thorpe (30)
Theo Stair (81)
HT: 0-3
Formby 2-0 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 55
Michael White (49p)
John Prescott (82)
  HT: 0-0
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 2-1 Stockport SportsAtt: 47
Shane Hull (15)
Martin Baird (57)
  Aaron Riley (40) HT: 1-1
Alsager Town 2-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 80
Chris Smith (43)
Chris Smith (45)
  Steven Jones (30) HT: 2-1
Ashton Athletic 2-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 50
Mike Downing (4)
Mike Downing (66)
  Sam Hare (28) HT: 1-1
Barnoldswick Town 3-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 96
Kieran Lee (7)
Neil Stansfield (45)
Kieran Lee (65)
  Justin Pickering (66) HT: 2-0
Bootle 2-0 SilsdenAtt: 79
Sean Miller (78)
Sean Miller (85)
  HT: 0-0
Colne 0-4 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 41
  Richmond Botchey (21)
Rick Gleave (53)
Tommy Walsh (71)
Mark Rogers (85)
HT: 0-1
Congleton Town 0-4 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 185
  Own Goal (1)
Own Goal (39)
Mark Houghton (50)
Matthew Atherton (66)
HT: 0-2
Maine Road 1-2 Squires GateAtt: 54
Richard Williams (87)   Jack Sowerby (71)
Jack Sowerby (76)
HT: 0-0
Norton United 5-1 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 47
Leigh Skellern (27)
Leigh Skellern (38)
Lee Talbot (48)
Darren Chadwick (76)
Jack Watson (88)
  Craig Haynes (4) HT: 2-1
Runcorn Town 1-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 109
Gareth Grant (70)   HT: 0-0
First Division
Atherton LR 4-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 40
Matthew Boland (28)
Jordan Cover (30)
Matthew Boland (41)
Jordan Cover (80)
  Bradley Brokenbrow (56) HT: 2-0
Holker Old Boys 0-1 Ashton TownAtt: 25
  Thomas Jump (75) HT: 0-0
Oldham Boro 2-2 Northwich Flixton VillaAtt: 35
Jack Keighley (10)
Lukenio Da Costa (34)
  Steven Owens (28)
Aboubacar Sanogo (78)
HT: 2-1
Rochdale Town 4-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 140
Own Goal (8)
Kristian Evans (37)
Callum Smith (66)
Callum Smith (81)
  Stuart Wellstead (2)
Matthew Ward (44)
Mike Brandon (48)
HT: 2-2
Widnes Vikings 1-2 Leek CSOBAtt: 125
David Wilson (45)   Karl Miller (8)
Dwayne Spence (42)
HT: 1-2
Reserve Division Cup 2nd Round
Cheadle Town Reserves 2-3 Irlam Reserves 
West Riding County FA Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Gildersome Spurs OB 1-0 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
      HT: 0-0
Silsden Reserves 2-0 Pool AFC 
      HT: 0-0
Monday 4th November 2013
Premier Division
Maine Road 3-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 120
Paul Connor (14)
Jon Mason (15)
Matthew Beadle (68)
  HT: 2-0
Tuesday 5th November 2013
Premier Division
Glossop North End 1-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 105
Sam Madeley (5)   HT: 0-0
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Congleton Town 3-3 Cammell LairdAtt: 69
Brandon Moores (66)
Brandon Moores (75)
Brandon Moores (120)
  Mike Young (8)
Jamie Henders (84)
Fred Potter (114)
HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins, Cammell Laird won 5-4 on penalties)
Wednesday 6th November 2013
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 2-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 114
Liam Loughlin (26)
Steven Jones (49)
  Tommy Walsh (50)
Rick Gleave (85p)
HT: 1-0
Colne 3-1 SilsdenAtt: 114
Michael Berry (14)
Michael Saunders (44)
Michael Berry (56)
  Michael Hall (59) HT: 2-0
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Alsager Town 2-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 72
Steven Hughes (2)
Steven Hughes (19)
  Gavin Salmon (27)
Matthew Atherton (50p)
Matthew Atherton (79p)
HT: 2-1
Saturday 9th November 2013
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 2-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 46
John Hardy (11)
Justin Pickering (85)
  HT: 1-0
AFC Liverpool 4-0 Bacup & Rossendale BoroughAtt: 87
Ryan Cox (4)
Ronnie Morgan (43)
Shaun Harris (52)
Robert Lamont (67)
  HT: 2-0
Runcorn Linnets 2-2 Maine RoadAtt: 331
Kevin Towey (14)
Kyle Hamid (90)
  Richard Williams (87)
Thomas Bentham (90)
HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 1-2 Alsager TownAtt: 45
Seydou Bamba (19)   Steven Hughes (9)
Jed Davies (72)
HT: 1-1
Stockport Sports 1-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 87
Sam Pollard (45)   James McShane (24)
Scott Burton (90)
HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-3 BootleAtt: 72
Rick Gleave (17)
Tommy Walsh (27)
Tommy Walsh (32)
Graham Kay (53)
  Sean Miller (33)
Chris Tyson (40)
Tom Peterson (80)
HT: 3-2
Wigan Robin Park 0-3 Glossop North EndAtt: 84
  Tom Bailey (58)
Sam Madeley (60)
Sam Madeley (64)
HT: 0-0
Winsford United 3-5 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 131
Michael Jones (2)
Dominic Marie (36)
Dominic Marie (74)
  Paul Fildes (13)
Kieran Lee (50)
Kieran Lee (69)
Aaron Hollindrake (75)
Kieran Lee (79)
HT: 2-1
First Division
Ashton Town 0-0 ChaddertonAtt: 46
      HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town 2-0 Oldham BoroAtt: 39
Paul Walley (24)
Ben Connolly (67)
  HT: 1-0
Formby 3-0 Atherton LRAtt: 63
John Edgerton (1)
John Edgerton (18)
Francis Smith (52)
  HT: 2-0
Irlam 0-2 NelsonAtt: 65
  Ritchie Allen (27)
Ritchie Allen (31)
HT: 0-2
Northwich Flixton Villa 3-4 Rochdale TownAtt: 20
Abubakar Sheego (31)
Aboubacar Sanogo (53)
Callum McGlynn (64)
  Matthew Warburton (32)
Jason Hill (34)
Callum Smith (78)
Adam Nuttall (87)
HT: 1-2
Staffordshire F.A. Vase 2nd Round
Eccleshall 0-4 Lichfield CityAtt: 54
  Dan Worrall (38)
Leon Morgan (47)
Liam Holt (70p)
Jon Huckfield (90)
HT: 0-1
Hanley Town 4-1 Keele UniversityAtt: 88
Sean Mallin (5)
Theo Stair (34)
James Pointon (81)
Josh Thorpe (86)
  Amos Arowolo HT: 2-0
Reserve Division
Glossop North End Reserves 4-2 AFC Darwen Reserves 
New Mills Reserves 4-1 Cheadle Town Reserves 
Tuesday 12th November 2013
Premier Division
Alsager Town 1-2 Congleton TownAtt: 131
Chris Smith (5)   Michael Koral (25)
Michael Koral (90)
HT: 1-1
Wigan Robin Park 4-1 Bacup & Rossendale BoroughAtt: 74
Joseph Newbold (33)
Connor Gately (38)
Phil Howard (90)
Phil Howard (90)
  Daniel Cocks (5) HT: 2-1
First Division
Rochdale Town 6-2 ChaddertonAtt: 46
Luke Bradbury (14)
Luke Bradbury (38)
Carl Fitton (41)
Kristian Evans (53)
Callum Smith (72)
Sam Cooke (90)
  Caucey Harewood (58)
Niall Sultan (65)
HT: 3-0
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Winsford United 0-3 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 61
  Kyle Armstrong (36)
Ashley Parillon (42)
Michael Clarke (63)
HT: 0-2
Derbyshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Glossop North End 2-1 Whaley BridgeAtt: 164
Nathan Neequaye (68)
Alex Byrne (90)
  Ray Dwolitka (77) HT: 0-0
West Riding County Cup 2nd Round
Barnoldswick Town 1-2 Albion SportsAtt: 85
Kieron Fletcher (26)   Danny Pacey (18)
Asif Hussain (81p)
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 13th November 2013
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Northwich Flixton Villa 0-4 1874 NorthwichAtt: 68
  Mike Brandon (43)
Ryan Stewart (48)
Rick Bailey (54)
Stuart Wellstead (76)
HT: 0-1
Saturday 16th November 2013
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
Borrowash Victoria 1-4 Congleton TownAtt: 138
David Hind (84)   Griff Jones (34)
Griff Jones (62)
Kurtis Gill (75)
Brandon Moores (79)
HT: 0-1
Maine Road 2-3 Billingham SynthoniaAtt: 176
Martin Hill (27)
Saul Henderson (39)
  David Alderson (21)
Nathan Porritt (29)
Shaun Clarke (63)
HT: 2-2
Newcastle Benfield 6-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 76
Steven Baptiste (18)
Steven Baptiste (43)
Paul Brayson (63)
Paul Brayson (73)
Steven Bowey (75)
Steven Baptiste (80)
  Dean Nolan (72)
Antony Trucca (74)
HT: 2-0
Norton United 0-2 Brighouse TownAtt: 71
  Tom Mathews (67)
Ryan Hall (69)
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare 2-0 Glossop North EndAtt: 314
Josh Scully (2)
Tim Whittaker (90)
  HT: 1-0
Whitley Bay 3-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 432
Leon Ryan (3)
Leon Ryan (9)
Alex Kempster (80)
  HT: 2-0
Winsford United 0-0 Spennymoor TownAtt: 271
      HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 0-4 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 51
  Rick Gleave (12)
Rick Gleave (67)
Tre Baldwin-Willis (80)
Tre Baldwin-Willis (88)
HT: 0-1
Alsager Town 2-3 Stockport SportsAtt: 75
Steven Hughes (35)
Steven Hughes (70)
  Tom Bane (6)
Tom Bane (40p)
Max Thomas (87)
HT: 1-2
Ashton Athletic 1-0 ColneAtt: 42
Joe Hull (73)   HT: 0-0
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 1-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 100
Simon Thompson (52)   Matthew Atherton (14p)
Mark Houghton (25)
Matthew Atherton (46)
HT: 0-2
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 111
Mark Threlfall (3p)
Joel Melia (74)
  Ronnie Morgan (28) HT: 1-1
Bootle 5-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 109
Chris Tyson (19)
Tom Peterson (51)
Tom Peterson (55)
Tom Peterson (65)
Michael Roberts (83)
  HT: 1-0
First Division
Atherton LR 1-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 65
Jordan Cover (87)   Bobby Langford (6)
Ryan Steele (11)
Stephen Lee (66)
HT: 0-2
Chadderton 1-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 86
Clive Best (8)   Kieran Halliwell (4)
Gareth Peet (81p)
HT: 1-1
Eccleshall 2-1 Northwich Flixton VillaAtt: 39
Dan Fenton (17p)
Dan Fenton (65p)
  Steven Owens (60) HT: 1-0
Irlam 3-2 Rochdale TownAtt: 70
Own Goal (6)
Ryan McGreevy (8)
Christian Lawlor (41)
  Luke Bradbury (8)
Matthew Warburton (75)
HT: 3-1
Nelson 5-1 Ashton TownAtt: 79
Sakeel Abdullah (45)
Sakeel Abdullah (50)
Peter Wright (54)
Robert Grimes (65)
Edward O`Neill (89)
  Liam Rushton (51) HT: 1-0
Oldham Boro 0-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 103
  Mike Brandon (85) HT: 0-0
Widnes Vikings 1-4 FormbyAtt: 90
James Thomas (42)   Mark Kirby (19)
Luke Holden (44)
Michael White (54p)
Kurt Sherlock (78)
HT: 1-2
Reserve Division
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 0-3 AFC Darwen Reserves 
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North 2nd Round
Glossop North End Reserves 3-2 Tideswell United 
      HT: 0-1
Manchester Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Avro 3-0 Irlam Reserves 
      HT: 0-0
Keighley FA Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Silsden Reserves 3-0 Broomhill 
      HT: 1-0
Tuesday 19th November 2013
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round Replay
Spennymoor Town 7-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 435
Andrew Johnson (4)
Liam Henderson (13)
Liam Henderson (19)
Liam Henderson (27)
Chris Mason (42)
Daniel Moore (55)
Dan Taylor (81)
  HT: 5-0
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 1-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 69
Ryan Small (41p)   Daniel Toone (13p)
Jason Carey (27)
Nick Haughton (83)
HT: 1-2
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
AFC Fylde 4-0 Daisy HillAtt: 68
Own Goal (13)
Danny Lloyd (27)
Bradley Barnes (40)
Andy Russell (59)
  HT: 3-0
Chorley 3-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 282
Darren Stephenson (52)
Simon Wiles (57)
Own Goal (83)
  Paul Atherton (13)
Mitchell Leece (90)
HT: 0-1
Lancaster City 1-3 NelsonAtt: 70
Dave Swarbrick (71)   Jonny Hession (5)
Sakeel Abdullah (20)
Danny Moss (88)
HT: 2-0
Wigan Robin Park 0-2 Bacup & Rossendale BoroughAtt: 39
  Simon Thompson (8)
Simon Thompson (60)
HT: 0-1
Liverpool Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Ashton Town 2-0 FormbyAtt: 37
Sam Wilkie (7)
Own Goal (60)
  HT: 1-0
Wednesday 20th November 2013
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
AFC Darwen 0-0 BurscoughAtt: 86
      HT: 0-0
(AFC Darwen won 5-4 on penalties)
Manchester Premier Cup Quarter Finals
Mossley 2-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 101
Ryan Humphreys (66)
Ryan Marley (73)
  Tom Murray (34) HT: 0-1
Saturday 23rd November 2013
First Division Trophy 2nd Round
1874 Northwich 5-0 Widnes VikingsAtt: 225
Daley Woods (12)
Mike Brandon (29)
Rick Bailey (42)
Mike Brandon (59)
Stuart Wellstead (70)
  HT: 3-0
AFC Darwen 3-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 80
Bobby Langford (44)
Lee Turner (47)
Bobby Langford (61)
  Dean Nolan (38)
Dean Nolan (40)
HT: 1-2
Formby 2-2 Atherton LRAtt: 41
Emini Adegbenro (1)
Kurt Sherlock (36)
  Ben Hardcastle (45)
Ben Hardcastle (69)
HT: 2-1
(After Extra Time, Formby won 3-0 on penalties)
Hanley Town 1-0 ChaddertonAtt: 38
Josh Thorpe (49)   HT: 0-0
Holker Old Boys 1-0 Rochdale TownAtt: 35
Brad Hubbold (73)   HT: 0-0
Leek CSOB 1-1 Northwich Flixton VillaAtt: 18
Sean Turner (81)   Ahmed Ali (62) HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Played at Northwich Flixton Villa FC
Nelson 6-1 IrlamAtt: 35
Peter Wright (31)
Peter Wright (35)
Adnan Ahmed (43)
Peter Wright (55)
Robert Grimes (85)
Sakeel Abdullah (89)
  Steve Mills (38) HT: 3-1
Oldham Boro 0-3 Ashton TownAtt: 39
  Bradley Smart (50)
Thomas Jump (67)
Bradley Smart (75)
HT: 0-0
Played at Ashton Town FC
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 4-2 Alsager TownAtt: 55
Tom Murray (70p)
Tom Murray (80p)
Desmond Flanagan (85)
Eder Ruiz (90)
  Dean Smith (4)
Chris Smith (9)
HT: 0-2
AFC Blackpool 2-6 Winsford UnitedAtt: 68
Shane Hull (40)
Mitchell Newsham (85)
  Dennis Sherriff (35p)
Dennis Sherriff (38)
Dennis Sherriff (45)
Dennis Sherriff (53)
James Rothwell (56)
Harry Noon (86)
HT: 1-3
AFC Liverpool 1-2 Maine RoadAtt: 103
James Buckley (29)   Thomas Bentham (42)
Thomas Bentham (87)
HT: 1-1
Bootle 4-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 65
Helio Andre (21)
Neil Prince (78p)
Daniel O`Connor (89)
Neil Prince (90)
  HT: 1-0
Colne 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 95
Nathan Bond (35)
Nathan Bond (41)
  Lee Healey (86p) HT: 2-0
Norton United 4-0 Bacup & Rossendale BoroughAtt: 27
Tom Winkle (2)
Own Goal (49)
Tom Winkle (69)
Lee Cropper (83)
  HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 3-2 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 285
Ross McDowell (31)
Ross McDowell (36)
Kevin Towey (90)
  James Edgar (75)
Phil Howard (79)
HT: 2-0
Silsden 0-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 187
  Sam Madeley (54) HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 0-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 42
  Richard Livingston (65) HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 2-2 Stockport SportsAtt: 47
Lee Crompton (23)
Nathan Parish (62)
  Paul Wadsworth (3)
Sam Pollard (81)
HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 72
Steve Settle (13)   HT: 1-0
First Division
Eccleshall 1-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 55
Danny King (81)   Charlie Stoker (38)
Kieran Halliwell (89p)
HT: 0-1
Reserve Division Cup 2nd Round
Barnoldswick Town Reserves 3-1 Padiham Reserves 
Reserve Division
Cheadle Town Reserves 3-2 West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
Glossop North End Reserves 4-1 Irlam Reserves 
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North 2nd Round
New Mills Reserves 10-0 Dronfield Woodhouse Sports and Social Club 
      HT: 3-0
Monday 25th November 2013
First Division
Atherton Collieries 5-0 Daisy HillAtt: 103
Charlie Stoker (33)
Mitchell Leece (38)
Aaron Cringle (51)
Mitchell Leece (66)
Mitchell Leece (73)
  HT: 2-0
Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Widnes Vikings 1-4 BootleAtt: 49
James Thomas (64)   Neil Prince (70p)
Helio Andre (73)
Daniel O`Connor (82)
Neil Prince (85)
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 26th November 2013
First Division
1874 Northwich 4-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 245
Matthew Ward (37p)
Mike Brandon (45)
Ryan Mitchell (70)
Daley Woods (72)
  HT: 2-0
Chadderton 3-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 48
Matthew Russell (34)
Matthew Russell (40)
David Glynn (76)
  HT: 2-0
Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Marine 5-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 184
Jamie Rainford (34)
Will Jones (47)
Michael Monaghan (61)
Lee Parle (74)
Jamie Rainford (90)
  Ryan Cox (18)
Ronnie Morgan (38)
HT: 1-2
St Helens Town 1-3 Cammell LairdAtt: 49
Ste Milne (64)   Paul Foy (7)
Paul Foy (25)
Chris Rielly (50)
HT: 0-2
Manchester Premier Cup Quarter Finals
Glossop North End 0-1 TraffordAtt: 102
  Andy Smart (15) HT: 0-1
Saturday 30th November 2013
Premier Division
Alsager Town 2-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 86
Jed Davies (43)
Chris Smith (47)
  Harry Noon (8) HT: 1-1
Ashton Athletic 1-0 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 139
Mike Downing (63)   HT: 0-0
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 0-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 42
      HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 2-2 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 65
Harry Thompson (63)
Harry Thompson (90)
  Dean Midgley (25)
Dean Midgley (67)
HT: 0-1
Bootle 0-4 Norton UnitedAtt: 93
  Lee Cropper (1)
Tom Fogg (8)
Jon Hughes (18)
Tom Fogg (30p)
HT: 0-4
Congleton Town 3-3 Maine RoadAtt: 162
Daniel Ting (3)
Michael Koral (36)
Kurtis Gill (46)
  Saul Henderson (20)
Neil Chappell (33)
Richard Williams (42)
HT: 2-3
Glossop North End 2-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 212
Sam Hare (53p)
Sam Madeley (90)
  Ronnie Morgan (12) HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 1-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 85
James McShane (89)   Ben Singleton (9)
Mitchell Newsham (69)
HT: 0-1
Silsden 5-1 Squires GateAtt: 133
Danny Gleave (33)
Danny Gleave (37)
Chris Wademan (65)
Chris Wademan (75)
Dale Feather (88)
  Jamie McQuillan (70) HT: 1-0
Stockport Sports 1-0 ColneAtt: 84
Alex Crowe (55)   HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 St Helens TownAtt: 60
Anthony Potts (65)   Andrew Gillespie (43)
Nathan Parish (84)
HT: 0-1
First Division
1874 Northwich 3-0 ChaddertonAtt: 275
Mike Brandon (1)
Daley Woods (26)
Matthew Ward (74)
  HT: 2-0
Ashton Town 0-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 42
  Bobby Langford (5) HT: 0-1
Atherton LR 0-5 Rochdale TownAtt: 50
  Carl Fitton (18p)
Kristian Evans (38)
Callum Smith (80)
Callum Smith (86)
Callum Smith (88)
HT: 0-2
Cheadle Town 2-3 NelsonAtt: 42
Ben Brooks (33)
Joseph Armstrong (83)
  Robert Grimes (3)
Lydon Hodgkiss (36)
Robert Grimes (80)
HT: 1-2
Eccleshall A-A Formby 
Due to a serious injury
Holker Old Boys 1-1 Hanley TownAtt: 43
Craig Redhead (24)   Ben Blowers (90) HT: 1-0
Irlam 3-1 Daisy HillAtt: 65
Jordan Icely (75)
Gareth Mooney (80)
Connor Martin (90)
  Lee Green (85) HT: 0-0
Leek CSOB 1-3 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 38
Oliver Mellor (45)   Mitchell Leece (37)
Jake Patton (85)
Paul Atherton (93)
HT: 1-1
Widnes Vikings 3-0 Northwich Flixton VillaAtt: 26
Alex Pybus (44)
James Thomas (65)
Ben Tollitt (75)
  HT: 1-0
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves 4-2 Silsden Reserves 
Padiham Reserves 1-4 Glossop North End Reserves 
Monday 2nd December 2013
First Division
Oldham Boro 2-1 Atherton LRAtt: 55
Reece Hardie (41)
Nathan Adams (44)
  Kristian Holt (65) HT: 2-0
Manchester Premier Cup Quarter Finals
New Mills 2-1 IrlamAtt: 45
Michael Smith (35)
Rico Colula (52)
  Christian Lawlor (78) HT: 1-0
Tuesday 3rd December 2013
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 4-1 Bacup & Rossendale BoroughAtt: 35
Martin Baird (18)
Ryan Vaughan (60)
Adam Stammers (70)
Adam Stammers (80)
  Nicholas Clemons (53) HT: 1-0
Ashton Athletic 1-0 BootleAtt: 48
Ryan Small (88)   HT: 0-0
Runcorn Linnets 0-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 282
      HT: 0-0
Wigan Robin Park 1-4 St Helens TownAtt: 69
James Edgar (86)   Michael Sykes-Wright (16)
Andrew Gillespie (30)
Connor Sanderson (41)
Andrew Gillespie (86)
HT: 0-3
Saturday 7th December 2013
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round
Congleton Town 2-1 Huntingdon TownAtt: 201
Lee Healey (44)
Lee Healey (75)
  Ben Seymour-Shove (18) HT: 1-1
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 2-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 45
Justin Pickering (57p)
Wesley Harney (90)
  Samuel Mitten (70) HT: 0-0
AFC Liverpool 1-1 Stockport SportsAtt: 96
Ryan Cox (26)   Ben Halfacre (48) HT: 1-0
Bootle 2-0 Alsager TownAtt: 76
Grant Pruden (35)
Daniel O`Connor (90)
  HT: 1-0
Maine Road 1-2 SilsdenAtt: 60
Neil Chappell (52)   Danny Gleave (58)
Dale Feather (75)
HT: 0-0
Norton United 1-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 40
Niall Green (65)   Jamie Harrison (44)
Richard Livingston (85)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Linnets 4-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 260
Kyle Hamid (10)
Kyle Hamid (31)
Michael Simpson (65)
Michael Simpson (75)
  HT: 2-0
Squires Gate 0-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 97
  Kieran Lugsden (70) HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 0-1 ColneAtt: 42
  Nathan Bond (4) HT: 0-1
Wigan Robin Park 1-5 Runcorn TownAtt: 61
Dean Midgley (8)   Mark Keddie (25)
Paul Shanley (37)
Nick Haughton (39)
Gareth Grant (63)
Jason Carey (90)
HT: 1-3
Winsford United 1-2 Bacup & Rossendale BoroughAtt: 73
Sam Marshall (56)   Gino Mancini (14)
Simon Thompson (30)
HT: 0-2
First Division
AFC Darwen 2-1 IrlamAtt: 88
Aaron Brown (10)
Adam Douglas (36)
  Gareth Mooney (46) HT: 2-0
Atherton Collieries 2-3 Holker Old BoysAtt: 44
Mark Truffas (59)
Paul Atherton (90)
  Danny Pattinson (20)
Jamie Pattinson (75)
John-Paul Stanway (88)
HT: 0-1
Chadderton 4-1 EccleshallAtt: 56
Matthew Russell (9)
Gerald Forde (55)
Matthew Russell (69)
Sean Sherwood (84)
  Dan Counter (76) HT: 1-0
Daisy Hill 1-3 FormbyAtt: 26
Thomas Disley (90)   Luke Holden (28)
Francis Smith (84)
John Prescott (86)
HT: 0-1
Hanley Town 5-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 66
Theo Stair (5)
Micheal Machin (35)
Theo Stair (70)
Micheal Machin (73)
James Pointon (90)
  Joseph Armstrong (17)
Ashley Smallwood (22)
Luke Pearson (89)
HT: 2-2
Nelson 3-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 170
George Melling (1)
Brandon Barski (4)
Peter Wright (9)
  Matthew Ward (15) HT: 3-1
Northwich Flixton Villa 0-1 Oldham BoroAtt: 18
  Reece Hardie (66) HT: 0-0
Reserve Division
Glossop North End Reserves 2-2 Cheadle Town Reserves 
Irlam Reserves 1-1 Padiham Reserves 
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 1-6 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
West Riding County FA Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Westbrook YMCA 3-3 Silsden Reserves 
(After Extra Time, 3-3 after 90 mins, Silsden Reserves won 5-3 on penalties)
Monday 9th December 2013
Manchester Premier Cup Quarter Finals
Hyde FC 4-0 Maine RoadAtt: 131
Liam Tomsett (36)
Damase Kiwanda (74)
David Poole (80)
Connor Hughes (90)
  HT: 1-0
Tuesday 10th December 2013
Derbyshire Senior Cup 3rd Round
Glossop North End 3-2 Matlock TownAtt: 138
Lincoln Adams (29)
Sam Madeley (43)
Sam Madeley (57)
  Lavell White (10)
Danny Holland (45)
HT: 2-2
Lancashire Challenge Trophy Quarter Finals
AFC Fylde 3-2 NelsonAtt: 113
Joe Booth (1)
Marcus Carver (34)
Marcus Carver (53)
  Robert Grimes (7)
Ritchie Allen (42)
HT: 2-2
Bamber Bridge 4-2 Bacup & Rossendale Borough 
Curtis Thompson (71)
Matty Kay (73)
Matty Kay (79)
Jamie Hastings (87)
  Simon Thompson (7)
Simon Thompson (58)
HT: 0-1
Kendal Town 2-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 86
Danny Coid (52)
Ollie Matteison (64)
  Own Goal (14)
Bobby Langford (25)
Lee Turner (29)
HT: 0-3
Saturday 14th December 2013
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 2-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 40
Justin Pickering (54p)
Desmond Flanagan (89)
  Joel Kerwin (45)
Ryan Cox (59)
HT: 0-1
AFC Blackpool 2-4 Norton UnitedAtt: 35
Grant Dell (40p)
Ben Singleton (55)
  Leigh Skellern (8)
Chris Baker (11)
Tom Fogg (24)
Leigh Skellern (75)
HT: 1-3
Ashton Athletic 3-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 39
Adam Gilchrist (17)
Adam Gilchrist (72)
Adam Howard (74)
  HT: 1-0
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 0-1 BootleAtt: 37
  Daniel O`Connor (23) HT: 0-1
Colne 4-0 Squires GateAtt: 68
Chris Anderson (4)
Jason Hart (12)
Mark Coyne (28)
Michael Woodvine (80)
  HT: 3-0
Congleton Town A-A West Didsbury & Chorlton 
Abandoned at half time due to floodlight failure
Maine Road 1-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 141
Daniel Doherty (85)   Sam Hare (58p) HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 0-3 Alsager TownAtt: 50
  Chris Smith (58)
Steven Hughes (76)
Jed Davies (82)
HT: 0-0
Silsden 1-0 St Helens TownAtt: 101
Josh McNulty (14)   HT: 1-0
Stockport Sports 0-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 132
  Antony Hickey (2)
Kevin Towey (62)
Kevin Towey (74)
HT: 0-1
Winsford United 3-1 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 113
Dennis Sherriff (14)
Dennis Sherriff (31p)
Dominic Marie (90)
  Phil Howard (76) HT: 2-0
First Division
Atherton LR 4-3 Hanley TownAtt: 49
Kristian Holt (27)
Matthew Boland (35)
Kristian Holt (64)
Kristian Holt (82)
  Theo Stair (45p)
Michael Morton (71)
Theo Stair (84p)
HT: 2-1
Chadderton 6-3 Northwich Flixton VillaAtt: 46
Daniel Hudson (4)
Joshua Lynch (13)
Benjamin Fletcher (16)
Clive Best (89)
Matthew Russell (90p)
Clive Best (90)
  Gareth Grant (6)
Callum McGlynn (58)
Shaun Williams (64)
HT: 3-1
Cheadle Town 1-1 Ashton TownAtt: 39
Own Goal (11)   Sean Robinson (74) HT: 1-0
Formby 2-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 26
Emini Adegbenro (21)
Marvin Molyneux (72)
  Mark Daly (26)
Paul Southward (34)
HT: 1-2
Irlam 0-3 Leek CSOBAtt: 60
  Dwayne Spence (10)
Ryan Ball (50)
Steve Smith (84)
HT: 0-1
Nelson 8-0 Daisy HillAtt: 50
Sakeel Abdullah (2)
Daniel Finch (4)
Peter Wright (15)
Ben Hoskin (35)
Peter Wright (55)
Sakeel Abdullah (57)
Ritchie Allen (79)
Matty O`Neill (83)
  HT: 4-0
Oldham Boro 0-2 Rochdale TownAtt: 36
  Kristian Evans (16)
Jason Hill (50)
HT: 0-1
Widnes Vikings 2-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 47
David Wilson (12)
David Wilson (29)
  Martin Parker (69)
Bobby Langford (72)
HT: 2-0
Reserve Division
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 3-1 Irlam Reserves 
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North Quarter Finals
Bradwell Sports 3-0 Glossop North End Reserves 
Whaley Bridge Athletic Reserves 0-1 New Mills Reserves 
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (North)
Barnoldswick Town Reserves 3-2 Silsden Reserves 
Padiham Reserves 1-1 AFC Darwen Reserves 
      HT: 1-1
Tuesday 17th December 2013
Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Ashton Town 2-2 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 131
Adam Burton (50)
Liam Rushton (90)
  Adam Morning (57)
Dean Astbury (83)
HT: 0-0
(Skelmersdale United won 4-3 on penalties)
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
Congleton Town 3-2 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 35
Lee Healey (71)
Brandon Moores (89)
Michael Koral (97)
  Michael Clarke (18)
Alex Taylor (86)
HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Played at Northwich Victoria FC
Saturday 21st December 2013
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 3-1 SilsdenAtt: 82
Shaun Harris (10)
Ryan Cox (21)
Steven Jones (62)
  Lee McGowan (36) HT: 2-1
Alsager Town 0-3 Maine RoadAtt: 67
  Saul Henderson (43)
Josh Gittings (55)
Martin Hill (90)
HT: 0-1
Colne 0-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 113
  James McShane (25)
James McShane (33)
Gareth Grant (82)
HT: 0-2
Congleton Town 3-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 160
Griff Jones (64)
Jack Graham (78)
Daniel Bruce (81)
  Sam Jones (89) HT: 0-0
Glossop North End 2-1 BootleAtt: 206
Dave Young (36)
Sam Hare (89p)
  Tom Peterson (9) HT: 1-1
Norton United 2-1 Stockport SportsAtt: 45
Chris Baker (63)
Chris Baker (69)
  Alex Crowe (89) HT: 0-0
Runcorn Linnets 4-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 314
Kevin Towey (4)
Michael Burke (49)
Michael Simpson (56)
Warren Bellew (88)
  HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 3-3 Bacup & Rossendale BoroughAtt: 48
Jack Sowerby (20)
Billy McKenna (28)
Jack Sowerby (46)
  Gino Mancini (35)
Own Goal (68)
Simon Thompson (75)
HT: 2-1
St Helens Town 0-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 57
  Dennis Sherriff (24)
Dennis Sherriff (77p)
HT: 0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 52
Steve Settle (5)
Tommy Walsh (9)
Tommy Walsh (44)
  Joe Melia (34)
Paul Fildes (71)
HT: 3-1
Wigan Robin Park 3-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 36
Phil Howard (4)
Phil Howard (75)
Phil Howard (90)
  Lloyd Balazs (53) HT: 1-0
First Division
1874 Northwich 4-2 Hanley TownAtt: 322
Mike Brandon (42)
Steve Crane (44)
Rick Bailey (58)
Mike Brandon (72)
  James Pointon (13)
Theo Stair (35)
HT: 2-2
Atherton Collieries 2-4 Rochdale TownAtt: 54
Paul Atherton (6)
Paul Atherton (63)
  Callum Smith (23)
Kristian Evans (36)
Carl Fitton (65p)
Jordan James (88)
HT: 1-2
Daisy Hill 2-3 Holker Old BoysAtt: 25
Darrell Gavin (14)
Kahmori Bragman (90)
  Paul Southward (45)
Dave Swarbrick (50)
Dave Swarbrick (53)
HT: 1-1
Irlam 2-1 EccleshallAtt: 60
Jordan Icely (34)
Ryan McGreevy (80)
  Jack Warren (67) HT: 1-0
Nelson 0-4 FormbyAtt: 35
  Kieron Brislen (5)
Michael White (27p)
Francis Smith (46)
Luke Holden (55)
HT: 0-2
Northwich Flixton Villa 0-4 Atherton LRAtt: 23
  Matthew Boland (3)
Mark Adams (26)
Mark Adams (62)
Matthew Boland (64)
HT: 0-2
Reserve Division
Cheadle Town Reserves 2-0 Irlam Reserves 
Thursday 26th December 2013
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-3 Glossop North EndAtt: 128
Tom Murray (10)   Sam Madeley (34)
Tom Bailey (41)
Sam Hare (78)
HT: 1-2
AFC Blackpool 2-0 Squires GateAtt: 85
Lloyd Balazs (30)
Martin Baird (63)
  HT: 1-0
Alsager Town 0-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 105
  Chris Baker (50)
Leigh Skellern (72)
HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 SilsdenAtt: 147
Aaron Hollindrake (8)
Mark Threlfall (85)
  Lee McGowan (35) HT: 1-1
Bootle 0-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 177
  Ryan Cox (77) HT: 0-0
Maine Road 5-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 101
Martin Hill (43)
Richard Williams (80)
Saul Henderson (85)
Richard Williams (87)
Saul Henderson (89)
  Scott Mason (15) HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town 0-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 803
  Kevin Towey (58) HT: 0-0
Stockport Sports 1-1 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 41
Alex Crowe (60)   Steven Young (7) HT: 0-1
Winsford United 1-0 Congleton TownAtt: 174
Dennis Sherriff (29)   HT: 1-0
First Division
Atherton LR 3-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 155
Mark Ayres (2p)
Jordan Cover (82)
Jordan Cover (92)
  Mark Truffas (29) HT: 1-1
Chadderton 4-1 Oldham BoroAtt: 65
Niall Sultan (12)
Clive Best (15)
Matthew Russell (78)
Matthew Russell (80)
  Stephen Shiel (48) HT: 2-0
Formby 4-1 IrlamAtt: 38
Own Goal (11)
Emini Adegbenro (41)
Luke Holden (42)
Marvin Molyneux (56)
  Ryan McGreevy (60p) HT: 3-0
Hanley Town 4-0 Leek CSOBAtt: 111
Theo Stair (20)
James Pointon (41)
Danny Tainton (82)
Michael Morton (84)
  HT: 2-0
Holker Old Boys 1-2 NelsonAtt: 101
Guy Heffernan (73)   Ritchie Allen (41)
Edward O`Neill (88)
HT: 0-1
Saturday 28th December 2013
First Division
Widnes Vikings 0-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 345
  Stuart Wellstead (2)
Mike Brandon (3)
Stuart Wellstead (84)
HT: 0-2
Monday 30th December 2013
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Atherton Collieries 6-0 Bacup & Rossendale BoroughAtt: 76
Josh Peet (4)
Jake Patton (21)
Daryl Patton (39p)
Josh Peet (73)
Paul Atherton (81)
Paul Atherton (87)
  HT: 3-0
Saturday 4th January 2014
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 2-4 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 113
Ryan Cox (43)
Joshua Purcell (86)
  Shane Hull (22)
Shane Hull (44)
Matthew Cassidy (70)
Lloyd Balazs (75)
HT: 1-2
Colne 4-3 Alsager TownAtt: 109
Ted Cockett (3)
Mark Coyne (35)
Jason Hart (88)
James Crorken (90)
  Jed Davies (14)
Chris Smith (51)
Dean Smith (64)
HT: 2-1
Congleton Town 0-1 Bacup & Rossendale BoroughAtt: 146
  Simon Thompson (80) HT: 0-0
Glossop North End 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 228
Tom Bailey (30)
Tom Bailey (90)
  HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 7-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 390
Matthew Atherton (3)
Michael Tomlinson (5)
Kevin Towey (26p)
Michael Burke (45)
Mark Houghton (47)
Warren Bellew (85)
Antony Hickey (90)
  Justin Pickering (87) HT: 4-0
Squires Gate 1-4 BootleAtt: 48
Jack Sowerby (45)   James Riley (5)
Lee Thompson (30)
Grant Pruden (63)
Jamie Hay (90p)
HT: 1-2
Stockport Sports 2-1 Maine RoadAtt: 113
Tom Bane (40p)
Ben Halfacre (65p)
  James Rothel (66) HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-0 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 68
Rick Gleave (35)   HT: 1-0
First Division
Chadderton 0-3 Rochdale TownAtt: 78
  Matthew Warburton (23)
Callum Smith (65)
Callum Smith (75)
HT: 0-1
Cheadle Town 1-4 FormbyAtt: 76
Joseph Armstrong (48)   Luke Holden (20)
Paul Speed (75)
Mark Kirby (78)
Michael White (86p)
HT: 0-1
Daisy Hill 3-4 NelsonAtt: 37
Craig Flowers (4)
Tom Allcroft (71)
Daniel Gregory (85)
  Daniel Finch (25)
Robert Grimes (31)
Leyton Hodgkiss (72)
Peter Wright (90)
HT: 1-2
Widnes Vikings 3-1 IrlamAtt: 71
Ben Tollitt (47)
Gary McEvatt (84)
Gary McEvatt (86)
  Gareth Mooney (10) HT: 0-1
Reserve Division
Irlam Reserves 2-2 New Mills Reserves 
Saturday 11th January 2014
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-1 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 54
  Phil Howard (19) HT: 0-1
AFC Blackpool 2-2 SilsdenAtt: 64
Matthew Muscroft (24)
Mitchell Newsham (80)
  Chris Wademan (35)
Chris Wademan (45)
HT: 1-2
Alsager Town 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 93
Aaron Best (14)   Zach Clark (80) HT: 1-0
Maine Road 2-0 Congleton TownAtt: 121
Jerome Wright (12)
Jon Mason (35)
  HT: 2-0
Norton United 2-1 St Helens TownAtt: 83
Leigh Skellern (23)
Lee Cropper (80)
  Edward Richardson (7) HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town 4-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 209
Sean Breen (11)
James McShane (38)
Mark Keddie (57)
Andrew Potter (90)
  River Humphreys (44) HT: 2-1
First Division
Formby 4-0 EccleshallAtt: 54
Michael White (22)
Francis Smith (28)
Kurt Sherlock (73)
John Prescott (80)
  HT: 2-0
Leek CSOB 1-4 ChaddertonAtt: 20
Mitchell Brown (16)   Macauley Harewood (44)
Daniel Shaw (57)
Mathew O`Keefe (70)
Daniel Hudson (83)
HT: 1-1
Nelson 4-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 120
Jonny Hession (22)
Peter Wright (27p)
Jonny Hession (44)
Robert Grimes (60)
  HT: 3-0
Rochdale Town 3-2 Ashton TownAtt: 38
Kristian Evans (65)
Luke Bradbury (67)
Luke Bradbury (87)
  Daniel Smith (34)
Liam Rushton (73)
HT: 0-1
Monday 13th January 2014
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Runcorn Town 0-4 Chester FCAtt: 243
  John Rooney (43)
John Rooney (44p)
Jamie Reed (52)
John Rooney (87)
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 14th January 2014
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Cammell Laird 0-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 97
  Dean McGregor (19)
Mike McGinley (80)
HT: 0-1
Derbyshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Shirebrook Town 1-3 Glossop North EndAtt: 172
Aaron Poxon (73p)   Alex Byrne (39)
Sam Hare (45)
Kelvin Lugsden (71)
HT: 0-2
Saturday 18th January 2014
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 4th Round
Newcastle Benfield 3-1 Congleton TownAtt: 197
Billy Ions (24)
Paul Brayson (28p)
Paul Brayson (90)
  Jack Graham (72p) HT: 2-0
Premier Division
Alsager Town 0-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 104
      HT: 0-0
Bootle 1-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 172
Daniel O`Connor (79)   HT: 0-0
Glossop North End 3-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 237
Sam Hare (23p)
Kyle Riley (76)
Tom Bailey (90)
  Stephen Betteridge (45) HT: 1-1
Maine Road 3-0 ColneAtt: 65
Matthew Beadle (25)
Paul Connor (38)
Thomas Bentham (90)
  HT: 2-0
Runcorn Linnets 3-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 301
Antony Hickey (10)
Antony Hickey (26)
Antony Hickey (48)
  Liam Blades (44) HT: 2-1
Squires Gate 2-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 62
Zach Clark (1)
Danny Penswick (62p)
  David Gbemie (52) HT: 1-0
Stockport Sports 1-3 Norton UnitedAtt: 77
Ben Brooks (14)   Leigh Skellern (8)
Chris Baker (48)
Lee Cropper (70)
HT: 1-1
First Division
Atherton Collieries 4-0 Leek CSOBAtt: 104
Mitchell Leece (29)
Mitchell Leece (45)
Paul Atherton (74)
Karl Atherton (88)
  HT: 2-0
Cheadle Town 4-2 IrlamAtt: 51
Adam Roberts (28)
Dean Nolan (28)
Adam Marsden (38)
Dean Nolan (75)
  Ryan McGreevy (35)
Jordan Icely (75)
HT: 3-1
Formby 2-1 Rochdale TownAtt: 52
Kurt Sherlock (61)
Jason Carey (71)
  Luke Bradbury (68) HT: 0-0
Craven & District Association Cup 1st Round
Ingleton 3-2 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
West Riding County FA Challenge Cup 4th Round
Silsden Reserves 5-4 Newsome 
(After Extra Time, 3-3 after 90 mins)
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (South)
Irlam Reserves 6-0 West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
      HT: 4-0
Tuesday 21st January 2014
Premier Division
Norton United 2-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 85
Leigh Skellern (23)
Richard Smith (54)
  Ryan Westwood (90) HT: 1-0
Saturday 25th January 2014
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-4 BootleAtt: 58
  Daniel O`Connor (18)
Jamie Rainford (58)
Jamie Hay (63)
Tom Peterson (88)
HT: 0-1
AFC Blackpool 0-2 Maine RoadAtt: 50
  Thomas Bentham (70)
Thomas Bentham (90)
HT: 0-0
AFC Liverpool 5-1 Alsager TownAtt: 118
Ryan Cox (11)
John Lawless (30)
Steven Jones (34)
John Lawless (42)
John Lawless (73)
  Own Goal (4) HT: 4-1
Congleton Town 1-1 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 126
Andrew Langford (5)   James Edgar (28) HT: 1-1
Glossop North End 5-1 Squires GateAtt: 222
Lincoln Adams (29)
Kieran Lugsden (58)
Tom Bailey (61)
Ben Richardson (87)
Lee Blackshaw (89)
  Charlie Russell (7) HT: 1-1
Norton United 4-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 80
Richard Smith (2)
Leigh Skellern (39)
Lee Cropper (57)
Niall Green (89)
  HT: 2-0
First Division
Chadderton 0-2 FormbyAtt: 46
  Francis Smith (5)
Emini Adegbenro (60)
HT: 0-1
Reserve Division
Cheadle Town Reserves 3-1 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Padiham Reserves 4-1 West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
Monday 27th January 2014
Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Bootle 1-0 Cammell LairdAtt: 103
Tom Peterson (55)   HT: 0-0
Wednesday 29th January 2014
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Altrincham 8-0 Stockport SportsAtt: 106
James Walshaw (22)
Nicky Clee (35)
Damian Reeves (48)
Rob Gilroy (53)
Jake Moult (67)
Greg Wilkinson (82)
James Lawrie (84)
James Lawrie (87)
  HT: 2-0
Saturday 1st February 2014
First Division Trophy Quarter Finals
Formby 4-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 134
Kurt Sherlock (30)
Kurt Sherlock (49)
Jason Carey (50)
Mark Kirby (90)
  Ryan Stewart (69)
Rick Bailey (86)
HT: 1-0
Premier Division
Bootle 2-1 Maine RoadAtt: 91
Sam Wilkie (56)
James Riley (72)
  Jon Mason (29) HT: 0-1
Glossop North End 2-0 Bacup & Rossendale BoroughAtt: 223
Dave Young (22)
Sam Hare (46)
  HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 3-0 Squires GateAtt: 301
Antony Hickey (31)
Kevin Towey (39)
Kevin Towey (66p)
  HT: 2-0
Stockport Sports 1-4 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 121
Ben Brooks (7)   Ryan Cox (16)
Ryan Cox (47)
Ronnie Morgan (62)
Ronnie Morgan (67)
HT: 1-1
First Division
Cheadle Town 3-1 EccleshallAtt: 44
Thabiso Magida (34)
Adam Oakes (68p)
Nathan Neequaye (79)
  Craig Hulme (48) HT: 1-0
Daisy Hill 0-0 ChaddertonAtt: 40
      HT: 0-0
Northwich Flixton Villa 2-4 IrlamAtt: 19
Ahmed Ali (34)
Kial Callacher (55)
  Tommy Smith (5)
Ryan McGreevy (14)
Barry Lomas (18)
Jordan Icely (80)
HT: 3-1
Monday 3rd February 2014
First Division
Oldham Boro 0-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 67
  Daryl Patton (20)
Mitchell Leece (62)
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 4th February 2014
Premier Division
Congleton Town 1-0 St Helens TownAtt: 93
Michael Koral (40)   HT: 1-0
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Runcorn Linnets 0-1 Hyde FCAtt: 225
  David Poole (51) HT: 0-0
Wednesday 5th February 2014
Lancashire Challenge Trophy Semi Finals
AFC Darwen 0-2 ChorleyAtt: 620
  Adam Roscoe (11)
Simon Wiles (71)
HT: 0-1
Played at The County Ground, Leyland
Saturday 8th February 2014
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 48
Sam Jones (30)   Aaron Hollindrake (65) HT: 1-0
Maine Road 2-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 71
Rory Breslin (65)
Edward Moran (81)
  HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 1-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 45
Jack Sowerby (63)   HT: 0-0
First Division
Widnes Vikings 0-6 NelsonAtt: 78
  Robert Grimes (6)
Own Goal (11)
Adnan Ahmed (47)
Peter Wright (78)
Robert Grimes (84)
Daniel Mahoney (90)
HT: 0-2
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North Semi Finals
New Mills Reserves 1-3 Bradwell Sports 
      HT: 1-2
Stockport Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Mellor 5-3 Cheadle Town Reserves 
      HT: 2-0
West Riding County FA Challenge Cup Quarter Finals
Ovenden West Riding 5-0 Silsden Reserves 
      HT: 5-0
Tuesday 11th February 2014
First Division Trophy Quarter Finals
Ashton Town 1-4 Hanley TownAtt: 38
Daniel Smith (39)   Ben Blowers (25)
Jacob Vernon (40)
Theo Stair (65)
Jacob Vernon (75)
HT: 1-2
Saturday 15th February 2014
Premier Division
Maine Road 1-1 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 73
Thomas Bentham (20)   Dean Midgley (52) HT: 1-0
Stockport Sports 1-1 St Helens TownAtt: 93
Jamie Street (66)   Nathan Parish (23) HT: 0-1
Tuesday 18th February 2014
First Division Trophy Quarter Finals
Holker Old Boys 1-0 NelsonAtt: 38
Brad Hubbold (99)   HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)
Staffordshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Norton United 1-0 RocesterAtt: 85
Kyle Diskin (35)   HT: 1-0
Played at Newcastle Town FC
Wednesday 19th February 2014
First Division Trophy Quarter Finals
AFC Darwen 7-2 Leek CSOBAtt: 48
Ryan Steele (14)
Adam Douglas (24)
Daniel Banks (28)
Bobby Langford (40)
Bobby Langford (63)
Stephen Lee (71)
Bobby Langford (87p)
  Thomas Lowe (5)
Ryan Green (26)
HT: 4-2
Cheshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Tranmere Rovers 1-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 146
Antonie Boland (19)   HT: 1-0
Played at Cammell Laird FC
Derbyshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
Borrowash Victoria 0-6 Glossop North EndAtt: 173
  Sam Hare (15p)
Tom Bailey (34)
Matthew Russell (45)
Sam Hare (53)
Kyle Riley (75)
Kelvin Lugsden (83)
HT: 0-3
Saturday 22nd February 2014
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
1874 Northwich 1-0 FormbyAtt: 158
Mike Brandon (35)   HT: 1-0
Played at Widnes Vikings FC
AFC Blackpool 1-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 68
Shane Hull (75)   HT: 0-0
Alsager Town 0-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 134
  Mark Houghton (28) HT: 0-1
Bootle 0-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 88
  Matt Harrop (31) HT: 0-1
Congleton Town 1-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 110
Christopher Middleton (55)   Ryan Small (20) HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Maine Road 3-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 73
Richard Williams (52)
Edward Moran (68p)
Martin Hill (80)
  HT: 0-0
Rochdale Town 3-0 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 40
Jason Hill (29)
Jason Hill (57)
Own Goal (83)
  HT: 1-0
Played at Atherton Collieries FC
Runcorn Town 5-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 85
Christopher Lester (2)
Simon Burton (7)
Simon Burton (22)
Sean Breen (53)
Gareth Grant (76)
  HT: 3-0
Premier Division
Glossop North End 1-1 ColneAtt: 221
Sam Hare (36p)   Jason Hart (32) HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 42
Graham Kay (22)
Matthew Kay (62)
  Jack Sowerby (70) HT: 1-0
Wigan Robin Park 1-5 Norton UnitedAtt: 51
Phil Howard (90)   Tom Fogg (15)
Leigh Skellern (47)
Richard Smith (67)
Lee Cropper (86)
Michael Marren (90)
HT: 0-1
First Division
Atherton LR 2-1 ChaddertonAtt: 38
Jordan Cover (55)
Kristian Holt (90)
  Matthew Russell (90) HT: 0-0
Daisy Hill 0-2 IrlamAtt: 19
  Jordan Icely (42p)
Christian Lawlor (74)
HT: 0-1
Hanley Town 3-0 Oldham BoroAtt: 70
Joel Stair (35)
Nathan Grice (57)
Jacob Vernon (75)
  HT: 1-0
Leek CSOB 1-3 Holker Old BoysAtt: 15
Karl Miller (60)   Dave Swarbrick (37)
Dave Swarbrick (45)
Paul Southward (72)
HT: 0-2
Nelson 1-0 EccleshallAtt: 37
Jonny Hession (70)   HT: 0-0
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (South)
Cheadle Town Reserves 2-0 West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
      HT: 0-0
Irlam Reserves 5-2 New Mills Reserves 
      HT: 2-1
Monday 24th February 2014
First Division
Atherton Collieries 2-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 101
Paul Atherton (90)
Own Goal (90)
  Bobby Langford (10)
Adam Douglas (43)
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 25th February 2014
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 3-0 Alsager TownAtt: 42
Jamie Harrison (47)
Ryan Small (52)
Adam Gilchrist (88)
  HT: 0-0
Runcorn Linnets 1-1 Congleton TownAtt: 279
Kevin Towey (15)   Alan Langford (80p) HT: 1-0
Winsford United 2-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 101
Dominic Marie (21)
Lee Constantine (42p)
  HT: 2-0
First Division
Holker Old Boys 3-1 Widnes VikingsAtt: 46
Dave Swarbrick (11)
Martin Grundy (67)
Danny Pattinson (69)
  Own Goal (14) HT: 1-1
Wednesday 26th February 2014
First Division
Eccleshall 2-0 Oldham BoroAtt: 58
Anthony Marshall (81p)
Brad Cooper (88)
  HT: 0-0
Formby 7-3 Leek CSOBAtt: 38
Jason Carey (19)
Michael White (41p)
Jason Carey (49)
Kurt Sherlock (57)
Jason Carey (60)
Jason Carey (63)
Francis Smith (85)
  Josh Graham (35)
George Pauley (53)
Ryan Green (71)
HT: 2-1
Saturday 1st March 2014
First Division Trophy Semi Final 1st Leg
Hanley Town 3-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 65
Theo Stair (20)
James Pointon (32)
Joel Stair (42)
  Dave Swarbrick (62p) HT: 3-0
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 6-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 44
Richard Livingston (9)
Richard Livingston (26)
Ben Kay (57)
Ben Kay (64)
Steve Scahill (73)
Mike Downing (87)
  Martin Baird (76) HT: 2-0
Bootle 0-0 Bacup & Rossendale BoroughAtt: 90
      HT: 0-0
Colne 7-0 St Helens TownAtt: 67
Tom Berwick (4)
Tom Berwick (11)
Jason Hart (45)
Mark Coyne (60)
Tom Berwick (66)
Mark Coyne (73)
Mark Coyne (85)
  HT: 3-0
Congleton Town 3-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 121
Christopher Middleton (9)
Omar Mckenzie (12)
Scott Sephton (47)
  Connor Smith (23) HT: 2-1
Maine Road 2-0 Alsager TownAtt: 68
Edward Moran (21)
Daniel Doherty (87)
  HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 0-0 Glossop North EndAtt: 162
      HT: 0-0
Silsden 3-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 107
Chris Wademan (16)
Chris Wademan (18)
Lee McGowan (39)
  Ryan Cox (59) HT: 3-0
Squires Gate 0-4 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 280
  Michael Burke (20)
Warren Bellew (35)
Matthew Atherton (60)
Michael Simpson (74)
HT: 0-2
Stockport Sports 2-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 82
Ben Brooks (12)
Liam Millen (34)
  Own Goal (73) HT: 2-0
Wigan Robin Park 1-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 56
Pierre Bowen (14)   John Hardy (37) HT: 1-1
First Division
1874 Northwich 3-0 Daisy HillAtt: 215
Mike Brandon (4)
Daley Woods (13)
Stuart Wellstead (68)
  HT: 2-0
Played at Widnes Vikings FC
AFC Darwen 3-2 EccleshallAtt: 83
Kieran Wood (8)
Ryan Steele (19)
Ryan Steele (90p)
  Jack Warren (39)
Jamie Marrow (42)
HT: 2-2
Atherton Collieries 2-2 FormbyAtt: 71
Jake Patton (79)
Paul Atherton (86)
  Jason Carey (19)
Anthony Rendell (88)
HT: 0-1
Atherton LR 0-1 Oldham BoroAtt: 61
  Adam Alwill (41) HT: 0-1
Cheadle Town 1-2 Northwich Flixton VillaAtt: 40
Andrew Lindon (35)   Mohamud Ali (61)
Shaun Williams (71)
HT: 1-0
Irlam 1-1 Ashton TownAtt: 61
Ryan McGreevy (32)   Sean Robinson (55) HT: 1-0
Leek CSOB 1-3 Rochdale TownAtt: 18
Oliver Mellor (33)   Luke Bradbury (40)
Jason Hill (55)
Luke Bradbury (68)
HT: 1-1
Nelson 8-1 Widnes VikingsAtt: 40
Peter Wright (20)
George Melling (29)
Matty O`Neill (33)
Joe O`Neill (35)
Peter Wright (38)
Peter Wright (58)
Matty O`Neill (88)
Edward O`Neill (89)
  Brett Adamson (6) HT: 5-1
Reserve Division Cup 1st Round
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 2-5 Glossop North End Reserves 
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Reserve Division
Barnoldswick Town Reserves 1-2 Irlam Reserves 
Tuesday 4th March 2014
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round Replay
Ashton Athletic 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 62
Sam Bailey (19)
Phil Williams (89)
  Chris Middleton (74) HT: 1-0
Premier Division
Alsager Town 3-0 Bacup & Rossendale BoroughAtt: 78
Michael Carr (9)
Chris Smith (55)
Jordan Johnson (63)
  HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 1-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 115
Paul Shanley (5)   Leigh Skellern (48)
Jon Beaumont (55)
HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-0 SilsdenAtt: 68
Matthew Kay (1)
Tre Baldwin-Willis (44)
  HT: 2-0
Winsford United 0-4 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 223
  Mark Houghton (4)
Antony Hickey (6)
Mark Houghton (65)
Antony Hickey (81)
HT: 0-2
First Division
Chadderton 0-1 Hanley TownAtt: 80
  Theo Stair (45) HT: 0-1
Holker Old Boys 4-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 49
Dave Swarbrick (33)
Brad Hubbold (47)
Paul Southward (65)
Dave Swarbrick (75)
  Artjoms Butorins (89) HT: 1-0
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (South)
Glossop North End Reserves 4-2 New Mills Reserves 
Wednesday 5th March 2014
First Division Trophy Semi Final 1st Leg
AFC Darwen 3-2 FormbyAtt: 80
Bobby Langford (19)
Bobby Langford (39)
Paul Posteraro (56)
  Jason Carey (22)
Jason Carey (83)
HT: 2-1
Reserve Division
Silsden Reserves 3-0 Padiham Reserves 
Saturday 8th March 2014
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 2-3 Norton UnitedAtt: 103
John Lawless (7)
Ryan Cox (41)
  Lee Cropper (18)
Leigh Skellern (21)
Tom Fogg (55p)
HT: 2-2
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 1-2 Maine RoadAtt: 42
Matty Bryan (17)   Thomas Bentham (11)
Paul Connor (37)
HT: 1-2
Barnoldswick Town 0-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 116
  Kyle Riley (47)
Tom Bailey (90)
HT: 0-0
Bootle 2-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 118
Conor Christiansen (13)
James Riley (75)
  Gareth Grant (38)
Paul Shanley (55)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Linnets 3-4 ColneAtt: 393
Adam Wade (28)
Mark Houghton (51p)
Mark Houghton (51)
  Tom Berwick (5)
Jay Hart (22)
Tom Berwick (32)
Tom Berwick (90)
HT: 1-3
Silsden 0-0 Congleton TownAtt: 148
      HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 2-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 79
Michael Sykes-Wright (25)
Andrew Gillespie (70)
  Sam Jones (57) HT: 1-0
Stockport Sports 2-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 75
Tom Bane (20p)
Josh Tinker (49)
  Martin Baird (75) HT: 1-0
Winsford United 3-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 106
Dominic Marie (3)
Dennis Sherriff (45)
Lee Constantine (81p)
  Mike Downing (77) HT: 2-0
First Division
Ashton Town 4-0 Leek CSOBAtt: 57
Daniel Smith (8)
Elliot McDonough (59)
Jordan Lorde (83)
Steven Bowen (90)
  HT: 1-0
Atherton Collieries 0-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 236
  Mike Brandon (57) HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town 0-4 AFC DarwenAtt: 51
  Lee Turner (1)
Conor Gaul (18)
Conor Gaul (58)
Conor Gaul (84)
HT: 0-2
Eccleshall 1-6 NelsonAtt: 42
Jamie Marrow (11)   Peter Wright (8p)
Peter Wright (20
Peter Wright (27)
Robert Grimes (53
Robert Grimes (78)
Joe O`Neill (89)
HT: 1-3
Formby 1-0 ChaddertonAtt: 39
Kieron Brislen (60)   HT: 0-0
Northwich Flixton Villa 0-3 Holker Old BoysAtt: 20
  Paul Southward (69)
Joe Tindale (88)
Joe Tindale (90)
HT: 0-0
Staffordshire F.A. Vase Quarter Finals
Wolstanton United 3-1 Hanley Town 
Mark Grice (44)
Fuller (49)
Mark Grice (52)
  Theo Stair (41) HT: 1-1
Reserve Division Cup Quarter Finals
AFC Darwen Reserves 3-6 New Mills Reserves 
Reserve Division
Glossop North End Reserves 3-0 West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
Irlam Reserves 1-2 Cheadle Town Reserves 
Monday 10th March 2014
First Division
Oldham Boro 0-6 NelsonAtt: 55
  Joe O`Neill (7)
Peter Wright (15)
Peter Wright (23)
Robert Grimes (28)
Peter Wright (45)
Jonny Hession (90)
HT: 0-5
Tuesday 11th March 2014
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 1-4 Runcorn TownAtt: 55
Martin Baird (64)   Paul Shanley (36)
Andy Potter (57p)
Joseph Guest (62)
Gareth Grant (88)
HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic 6-2 St Helens TownAtt: 80
Phil Williams (9)
Ryan Small (35)
Andy Gilchrist (47)
Phil Williams (58)
Sam Bailey (75)
Ryan Small (83)
  Own Goal (76)
Andrew Gillespie (83)
HT: 2-0
Congleton Town 3-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 79
Jay Burgess (45)
Andrew Langford (50)
Rhys Jones (56)
  Matthew Kay (18) HT: 1-1
Norton United 0-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 105
  Kieran Lugsden (74) HT: 0-0
Runcorn Linnets 1-0 SilsdenAtt: 240
Matthew Atherton (51)   HT: 0-0
First Division
1874 Northwich 1-0 Northwich Flixton VillaAtt: 286
Daniel Thomas (78)   HT: 0-0
Atherton LR 2-0 Widnes VikingsAtt: 56
Kristian Holt (35)
Matthew Boland (37)
  HT: 2-0
Holker Old Boys 2-1 IrlamAtt: 58
Stuart Pattinson (33)
Brad Hubbold (44)
  John Main (81) HT: 2-0
Leek CSOB 3-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 15
Joshua Graham (7)
Joshua Graham (56)
Joshua Graham (80)
  Artjoms Butorins (5)
Artjoms Butorins (15)
Luke Pearson (90p)
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 12th March 2014
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 1-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 95
Ryan Cox (47)   Harry Noon (49)
Jake Hibbs (90)
HT: 0-0
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 1-2 ColneAtt: 67
Matty Bryan (53)   Chris Anderson (14)
Andrew Tinker (32)
HT: 0-2
First Division
Eccleshall 2-3 FormbyAtt: 52
Angelo Errico (37)
Angelo Errico (40)
  Francis Smith (20)
Emini Adegbenro (23)
Emini Adegbenro (28)
HT: 2-3
Reserve Division
New Mills Reserves 7-1 West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (North)
Barnoldswick Town Reserves 1-2 Padiham Reserves 
      HT: 0-1
Thursday 13th March 2014
First Division
Rochdale Town 4-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 53
Luke Bradbury (23)
Luke Bradbury (26)
Carl Fitton (57)
Scott Rowbottom (90)
  Bobby Langford (14)
Ryan Steele (66)
HT: 2-1
Saturday 15th March 2014
League Challenge Cup Quarter Finals
1874 Northwich 2-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 230
David Short (45)
Rick Bailey (59)
  George Riley (65) HT: 1-0
Maine Road 4-0 AFC Blackpool 
Thomas Bentham (4)
Thomas Bentham (26)
Thomas Bentham (60)
Thomas Bentham (83)
  HT: 2-0
Rochdale Town 3-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 37
Luke Bradbury (1)
Kristian Evans (49)
Callum Smith (71)
  Andrew Potter (35p) HT: 1-1
Played at Runcorn Town FC
Runcorn Linnets 0-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 243
  Jamie Harrison (20)
Jamie Harrison (53)
HT: 0-1
First Division Trophy Semi Final 2nd Leg
Holker Old Boys 3-2 Hanley TownAtt: 89
Dave Swarbrick (45p)
Phil Coombe (90)
Brad Hubbold (90)
  Jacob Vernon (74)
Theo Stair (88)
HT: 1-0
Hanley Town win 5-4 on aggregate
Premier Division
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 0-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 34
  Matthew Kay (50) HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 1-1 Alsager TownAtt: 54
Samuel Howell (88p)   Chris Smith (61) HT: 0-0
Colne 0-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 72
  Jon Beaumont (69) HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 3-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 137
Andrew Langford (25p)
Matthew Worrall (49)
Michael Koral (90)
  HT: 1-0
Glossop North End 3-0 SilsdenAtt: 233
Tom Bailey (24)
Tom Bailey (65)
Alex Byrne (90)
  HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 1-2 Stockport SportsAtt: 42
Neil Unsworth (47)   Ben Halfacre (11)
Sam Pollard (44)
HT: 0-2
St Helens Town 1-2 BootleAtt: 61
Shaun Judge (88p)   Tom Peterson (61)
Jack McDowell (74)
HT: 0-0
First Division
AFC Darwen 5-2 Leek CSOBAtt: 104
Conor Gaul (9)
Bobby Langford (30)
Daniel Banks (56)
Anthony Hodges (78)
Anthony Hodges (86)
  Oliver Mellor (13)
Thomas Lowe (54)
HT: 2-1
Ashton Town 1-2 NelsonAtt: 65
Liam Rushton (58)   Robert Grimes (10)
Edward O`Neill (46)
HT: 0-1
Chadderton 2-2 Widnes VikingsAtt: 55
Clive Best (32)
Daniel Murray (43)
  Jamie Campbell (47)
Graham Molloy (53)
HT: 2-0
Irlam 1-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 62
Ryan McGreevy (45)   HT: 1-0
Oldham Boro 1-1 EccleshallAtt: 20
Lee Knowles (69)   Anthony Marshall (61) HT: 0-0
Keighley FA Challenge Cup Semi Finals
Silsden Reserves 5-0 Manningham All Stars 
      HT: 1-0
Morrison Cup Quarter Finals
Embsay FC 3-4 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
      HT: 2-1
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (South)
Cheadle Town Reserves 2-2 New Mills Reserves 
      HT: 1-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 1-4 Irlam Reserves 
      HT: 0-2
Monday 17th March 2014
Premier Division
Runcorn Town 2-0 St Helens TownAtt: 112
James McShane (34)
Luke Edwards (86)
  HT: 1-0
Tuesday 18th March 2014
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-0 Congleton TownAtt: 54
      HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 0-0 Bacup & Rossendale BoroughAtt: 37
      HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 1-0 ColneAtt: 148
Matthew Cavanagh (45)   HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 162
  Kevin Towey (11)
Mark Houghton (82)
HT: 0-1
Winsford United 1-0 Maine RoadAtt: 96
Harry Noon (87)   HT: 0-0
First Division
Ashton Town 2-1 Widnes VikingsAtt: 42
Liam Rushton (5)
Stephen Edwards (73)
  Ben Tollitt (3) HT: 1-1
Holker Old Boys 2-0 Northwich Flixton VillaAtt: 26
Dave Swarbrick (22p)
Martin Grundy (24)
  HT: 2-0
Leek CSOB 1-2 IrlamAtt: 20
Joshua Graham (68)   John Main (58)
Christian Lawlor (77)
HT: 0-0
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (South)
Glossop North End Reserves 3-0 Cheadle Town Reserves 
      HT: 2-0
Wednesday 19th March 2014
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 92
Nevil Picton (63)
Steven Jones (89)
  Danny Penswick (90) HT: 0-0
First Division
AFC Darwen 1-4 1874 NorthwichAtt: 177
Conor Gaul (76)   Stuart Wellstead (17p)
Sakeel Abdullah (45)
Matthew Ward (46)
Mike Brandon (70)
HT: 0-2
Eccleshall 2-1 Atherton LRAtt: 45
Tom Wakefield (4)
Anthony Marshall (57)
  Matthew Boland (37) HT: 1-1
Formby 2-1 Hanley TownAtt: 50
Mark Kirby (6)
Michael White (90p)
  Josh Thorpe (61) HT: 1-0
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (North)
Silsden Reserves 1-0 Padiham Reserves 
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (South)
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 1-3 New Mills Reserves 
      HT: 0-3
Thursday 20th March 2014
Premier Division
Winsford United 2-3 SilsdenAtt: 83
Harry Noon (49p)
Osebi Abadaki (63)
  Ben Crabtree (2)
Ben Lamb (33)
Josh McNulty (77)
HT: 0-2
Saturday 22nd March 2014
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 0-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 44
  Shaun Harris (30)
Ronald Morgan (60)
HT: 0-1
Alsager Town 1-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 104
Chris Smith (65)   Tom Bailey (10)
Daryl Weston (75)
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 1-2 Stockport SportsAtt: 53
Samuel Howell (57)   Ben Halfacre (42)
Sam Pollard (86)
HT: 0-1
Colne 1-6 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 193
Mark Coyne (16)   Mark Houghton (27)
Kyle Hamid (34)
Matthew Atherton (35) Mark Houghton (47)
Kevin Towey (57)
Kyle Hamid (84)
HT: 1-3
Norton United 2-1 BootleAtt: 65
Leigh Skellern (27)
Lee Cropper (89)
  James Riley (23) HT: 1-1
Silsden 0-4 Runcorn TownAtt: 127
  Mark Keddie (27)
Andy Potter (48)
James McShane (68)
James McShane (71)
HT: 0-1
Squires Gate 1-2 Maine RoadAtt: 37
Billy Mckenna (46)   Richard Williams (62)
Jon Mason (78)
HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 74
Rick Gleave (32)
Rick Gleave (57)
  HT: 1-0
First Division
1874 Northwich 1-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 311
Mike Brandon (80)   Kieran Halliwell (53) HT: 0-0
Chadderton 1-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 54
Daniel Murray (43)   Dave Swarbrick (18) HT: 1-1
Eccleshall 1-1 Widnes VikingsAtt: 43
Danny King (75)   Ronnie McCarthy (89p) HT: 0-0
Formby 3-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 38
Luke Forsyth (14)
Jason Carey (35)
Jason Carey (70)
  HT: 2-0
Irlam 1-2 Atherton LRAtt: 65
Steve Mills (72)   Mark Adams (57)
Kristian Holt (90p)
HT: 0-0
Nelson 7-0 Leek CSOBAtt: 37
Daniel Mahoney (15)
Peter Wright (20)
Charlie Holt (27)
Joe O`Neill (35)
Joe O`Neill (39)
Liam Boswell (51)
Peter Wright (58)
  HT: 5-0
Rochdale Town 0-5 Hanley TownAtt: 25
  Danny Tainton (6)
Jacob Vernon (27)
Rhys Sweetnam (63)
Michael Machin (75)
Danny Tainton (89)
HT: 0-2
Reserve Division Cup Semi Finals
New Mills Reserves 2-1 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
New Mills Removed from competition due to playing an ineligible player
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (North)
AFC Darwen Reserves 2-0 Silsden Reserves 
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (South)
Glossop North End Reserves 4-0 Irlam Reserves 
Monday 24th March 2014
Premier Division
Glossop North End 1-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 445
Lincoln Adams (42)   Kyle Hamid (33) HT: 1-1
First Division
Atherton Collieries 5-1 Widnes VikingsAtt: 84
Mitchell Leece (7)
Kieran Halliwell (32)
Paul Atherton (41)
Paul Atherton (44)
Mitchell Leece (50)
  Paul Cliff (90) HT: 4-0
Chadderton 3-1 Ashton TownAtt: 48
Macauley Harewood (58)
Daniel Murray (70)
Matthew Russell (75)
  Charlie Munro (85) HT: 0-0
Liverpool Senior Cup Semi Finals
Bootle 0-0 Everton ReservesAtt: 486
      HT: 0-0
(Bootle won 7-6 on penalties)
Tuesday 25th March 2014
Premier Division
Congleton Town 0-2 Squires GateAtt: 64
  Billy McKenna (29)
Mark Mullen (44)
HT: 0-1
Norton United 2-1 ColneAtt: 68
Lee Cropper (14)
Lee Cropper (83)
  Tom Berwick (24) HT: 1-1
First Division
Hanley Town 1-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 285
Theo Stair (63)   Sakeel Abdullah (12)
Stuart Wellstead (52)
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 26th March 2014
First Division Trophy Semi Final 2nd Leg
Formby 4-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 69
Paul Speed (13)
Kurt Sherlock (17)
Francis Smith (99)
Mark Kirby (108)
  Ryan Steele (75) HT: 2-0
(After Extra Time, 2-1 after 90 mins)
Formby win 6-4 on aggregate
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (North)
Padiham Reserves 2-1 Silsden Reserves 
      HT: 0-0
Thursday 27th March 2014
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 3-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 43
Phil Williams (36)
Ryan Small (60)
Mike Woods (64)
  Adam Lawrence (3) HT: 1-1
Saturday 29th March 2014
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 1-1 Alsager TownAtt: 48
Grant Dell (65)   Sheikh Secka (85) HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 2-3 BootleAtt: 90
Aaron Hollindrake (20)
Joel Melia (29)
  Tom Peterson (40)
Tom Peterson (67)
Tom Peterson (82)
HT: 2-1
Colne 3-2 Stockport SportsAtt: 81
Tom Berwick (6)
Chris Anderson (53)
Tom Berwick (90p)
  Alex Crowe (66)
Paul Walley (77)
HT: 1-0
Congleton Town 0-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 153
  Paul Brown (51)
Lee Malkin (90)
HT: 0-0
Norton United 2-0 SilsdenAtt: 91
Tom Fogg (21p)
Lee Cropper (57)
  HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 1-1 Bacup & Rossendale BoroughAtt: 308
Kevin Towey (78p)   Adrian Bellamy (11) HT: 0-1
St Helens Town 1-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 103
Nathan Parish (27)   Ryan Cox (36) HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 68
Rick Gleave (74)   Richard Livingston (7) HT: 0-1
Wigan Robin Park 3-1 Maine RoadAtt: 53
Phil Howard (28p)
Phil Howard (77p)
Phil Howard (78)
  Neil Chappell (55p) HT: 1-0
Winsford United 0-4 Runcorn TownAtt: 121
  James McShane (9)
James McShane (37)
Joseph Guest (62)
Joseph Guest (90)
HT: 0-2
First Division
AFC Darwen 1-0 Widnes VikingsAtt: 92
Kiel Lonsdale (29)   HT: 1-0
Atherton Collieries 6-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 53
Mitchell Leece (17)
Mitchell Leece (36)
Paul Atherton (64)
Paul Atherton (70)
Bradley Cooke (72)
Gareth Peet (75)
  Artjoms Butorins (4)
Artjoms Butorins (90)
HT: 2-1
Eccleshall 1-1 Rochdale TownAtt: 37
Joe Wooliscroft (51)   Luke Bradbury (64) HT: 0-0
Hanley Town 3-0 Daisy HillAtt: 95
Own Goal (43)
Chris Boast (49)
Chris Boast (76)
  HT: 1-0
Holker Old Boys 0-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 98
  Chris Lunn (74) HT: 0-0
Leek CSOB 1-5 FormbyAtt: 15
Oliver Mellor (72)   Michael White (10)
Kieron Brislen (56)
Jason Carey (70)
Jason Carey (88)
Francis Smith (90)
HT: 0-1
Reserve Division Cup Quarter Finals
Silsden Reserves 0-2 Glossop North End Reserves 
Reserve Division
Padiham Reserves 3-1 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (South)
Cheadle Town Reserves 1-3 Irlam Reserves 
Monday 31st March 2014
League Challenge Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Maine Road 3-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 206
James Rothel (36)
Jack Langford (58)
Neil Chappell (70)
  Stuart Wellstead (22) HT: 1-1
Premier Division
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 1-4 Winsford UnitedAtt: 41
Adrian Bellamy (37)   Dominic Marie (11)
Callam Gardner (22p)
Callam Gardner (64p)
Jake Hibbs (74)
HT: 1-2
First Division
Oldham Boro 0-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 43
      HT: 0-0
Tuesday 1st April 2014
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 2-0 Norton UnitedAtt: 53
Own Goal (42)
Adam Gilchrist (89)
  HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 5-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 64
Harry Thompson (17)
Matthew McNamara (59)
Anthony Pollard (66)
Bill Williams (68)
Mark Threlfall (83p)
  Steve Settle (36)
Mathew Zajac (78)
HT: 1-1
Wigan Robin Park 1-2 Congleton TownAtt: 55
Graeme Begley (52)   Brandon Moores (44)
Michael Koral (59)
HT: 0-1
First Division
Ashton Town 0-1 Hanley TownAtt: 39
  Jamie Turner (82) HT: 0-0
Irlam 2-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 45
Connor Martin (25)
Ryan McDonagh (30)
  Jamie Pattinson (70)
Liam Shields (77)
HT: 2-0
Rochdale Town 8-6 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 22
Lance Ogunyode (8)
Kristian Evans (9)
Scott Rowbottom (17)
Callum Smith (21)
Jason Hill (48)
Jason Hill (50)
Kristian Evans (53)
Jordan James (85)
  Mitchell Leece (22)
Gareth Peet (27)
Kieran Halliwell (44)
Mitchell Leece (51)
Mitchell Leece (57)
Charlie Stoker (80)
HT: 4-3
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (South)
Glossop North End Reserves 3-1 West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
Wednesday 2nd April 2014
Premier Division
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 3-0 Squires GateAtt: 36
Nathan McDonald (30)
Paul Socha (68)
Adrian Bellamy (83)
  HT: 1-0
Colne 0-0 Glossop North EndAtt: 116
      HT: 0-0
Silsden 1-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 244
Daniel Fagan (76)   Matthew Atherton (90) HT: 0-0
First Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 EccleshallAtt: 215
David Short (23)
Mike Brandon (89)
  Angelo Errico (26) HT: 1-1
AFC Darwen 3-0 ChaddertonAtt: 99
Martin Parker (41)
Paul Posteraro (51)
Bobby Langford (88)
  HT: 1-0
Formby 2-0 Northwich Flixton VillaAtt: 36
Jason Carey (28)
Anthony Rendell (76)
  HT: 1-0
Thursday 3rd April 2014
Premier Division
St Helens Town 0-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 88
  Jack Irlam (9)
Paul Shanley (20)
Paul Shanley (31)
HT: 0-3
First Division
Ashton Town 2-2 Daisy HillAtt: 40
Daniel Boyle (8)
Daniel Boyle (45)
  Paul Oldham (34)
Martin Hastings (72)
HT: 2-1
Hanley Town 2-1 Atherton LRAtt: 129
James Pointon (85)
Josh Thorpe (90)
  Craig Boothby (56) HT: 0-0
Rochdale Town 0-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 20
  Thabiso Magida (65)
Nathan Neequaye (76)
HT: 0-0
Saturday 5th April 2014
League Challenge Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Rochdale Town 1-3 Ashton AthleticAtt: 43
Jason Hill (75)   Ryan Small (25)
Ryan Small (65)
Adam Gilchrist (82)
HT: 0-2
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 35
  Shane Hull (14)
Shane Hull (74)
HT: 0-1
AFC Liverpool 0-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 130
  Kieran Lugsden (40)
Sam Hare (90)
HT: 0-1
Alsager Town 1-2 St Helens TownAtt: 79
Ryan Connor (40)   Adam Storey (26)
Own Goal (50)
HT: 1-1
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 0-1 Stockport SportsAtt: 27
  Paul Wadsworth (85) HT: 0-0
Maine Road 0-0 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 134
      HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 3-0 SilsdenAtt: 93
Mark Keddie (15)
Mark Keddie (30)
Jason McShane (60)
  HT: 2-0
Squires Gate 1-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 42
Jack Sowerby (19)   Kyle Diskin (10)
Jon Beaumont (15)
HT: 1-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-1 ColneAtt: 42
Steve Settle (500   Max Jones (34) HT: 0-1
First Division
1874 Northwich 3-0 Atherton LRAtt: 298
Rick Bailey (30)
Stuart Wellstead (49p)
Mike Brandon (66)
  HT: 1-0
Cheadle Town 2-0 ChaddertonAtt: 40
Ben Connolly (18)
Luke Pearson (56p)
  HT: 1-0
Eccleshall 0-1 Ashton TownAtt: 37
  Alex Patterson (82) HT: 0-0
Formby 2-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 38
Jason Carey (9)
Jason Carey (29)
  HT: 2-0
Nelson 4-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 200
Peter Wright (5)
Joe O`Neill (10)
Peter Wright (27p)
Liam Boswell (89)
  Gareth Peet (22)
Gareth Peet (57p)
HT: 3-1
Northwich Flixton Villa 2-1 Daisy HillAtt: 24
Ahmed Ali (51)
Martin Gordon (67)
  Scott Winstanley (87) HT: 0-0
Oldham Boro 1-3 Hanley TownAtt: 20
Nathan Adams (83p)   Danny Tainton (31)
Sean Mallin (36)
Theo Stair (63)
HT: 0-2
Reserve Division Cup Semi Finals
Glossop North End Reserves 1-2 Irlam Reserves 
Reserve Division
New Mills Reserves 3-2 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Silsden Reserves 2-4 Cheadle Town Reserves 
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (North)
AFC Darwen Reserves 1-0 Padiham Reserves 
Tuesday 8th April 2014
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 4-2 St Helens TownAtt: 38
Ben Singleton (34)
Martin Baird (43)
Ben Singleton (52)
Ryan Vaughan (60)
  Michael Sykes-Wright (70)
Andy Olsen (80)
HT: 2-0
Bootle 3-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 134
Daniel O`Connor (42)
Tom Peterson (48p)
William Smart (85)
  Alex Byrne (17) HT: 1-1
Norton United 3-0 Maine RoadAtt: 139
Leigh Skellern (16)
Lee Cropper (18)
Lee Cropper (70)
  HT: 2-0
First Division
Cheadle Town 2-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 54
Ben Connolly (15)
Ben Connolly (24)
  Mitchell Leece (32)
Michael Mulrooney (71)
HT: 2-1
Hanley Town 2-1 Northwich Flixton VillaAtt: 69
Jamie Turner (44)
Josh Thorpe (65)
  Omar Osman (48) HT: 1-1
Staffordshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
Rushall Olympic 1-0 Norton UnitedAtt: 60
James Dance (72p)   HT: 0-0
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (South)
Irlam Reserves 0-2 Glossop North End Reserves 
      HT: 0-0
Wednesday 9th April 2014
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 1-0 Congleton TownAtt: 98
Ryan Cox (38)   HT: 1-0
Ashton Athletic 6-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 43
Ryan Small (11)
Richard Livingston (12)
Sam Bailey (19)
Richard Livingston (39)
Ryan Small (56)
Ian Rowlands (83)
  Callam Gardner (5)
Michael Jones (70)
HT: 4-1
Silsden 2-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 136
Dale Feather (7)
Zack Dale (49)
  Max Lonsdale (57)
John Hardy (65)
HT: 1-0
First Division
AFC Darwen 2-0 Daisy HillAtt: 96
Paul Posteraro (23)
Paul Posteraro (87)
  HT: 1-0
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (North)
Barnoldswick Town Reserves 3-0 AFC Darwen Reserves 
      HT: 2-0
Thursday 10th April 2014
First Division
Ashton Town 1-2 Atherton LRAtt: 68
John Coulter (38)   Tom Shaw (21)
Ben Hardcastle (48)
HT: 1-1
Holker Old Boys 4-1 Oldham BoroAtt: 40
Liam Shields (3)
Jamie Pattinson (13)
John-Paul Stanway (44)
Danny Pattinson (78)
  Lee Knowles (53) HT: 3-0
Rochdale Town 4-2 FormbyAtt: 34
Kristian Evans (22)
Kristian Evans (45)
Luke Bradbury (50)
Callum Smith (58)
  Francis Smith (60)
Kurt Sherlock (71)
HT: 2-0
Widnes Vikings 2-4 Hanley TownAtt: 81
Graham Molloy (14)
Ben Tollitt (71)
  Martin Stanyer (7)
James Pointon (17)
Theo Stair (46)
Theo Stair (80)
HT: 1-2
Saturday 12th April 2014
League Challenge Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
1874 Northwich 0-3 Maine RoadAtt: 259
  Thomas Bentham (50p)
Neil Chappell (67)
James Rothel (88)
HT: 0-0
Aggregate score: 1-6
Ashton Athletic 3-1 Rochdale TownAtt: 65
Ben Kay (8p)
Mike Downing (77)
Luke Holden (88)
  Kristian Evans (31) HT: 1-1
Aggregate score: 6-2
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 4-2 ColneAtt: 122
John Lawless (50)
John Lawless (59)
Ryan Cox (67)
Joshua Purcell (82)
  Tom Berwick (52)
Nathan Bond (73)
HT: 0-0
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 3-2 St Helens TownAtt: 34
Adrian Bellamy (32)
Arron Kirk (48)
Barry Massey (52)
  Adam Storey (20)
Adam Storey (57)
HT: 1-1
Barnoldswick Town 1-1 Congleton TownAtt: 70
Matthew Cavanagh (90)   Simon Thompson (16) HT: 0-1
Glossop North End 4-1 Alsager TownAtt: 224
Ben Richardson (28)
Dave Young (71)
Kieran Lugsden (77)
Kieran Lugsden (88)
  Reiss Lee (58) HT: 1-0
Norton United 2-0 AFC Blackpool 
Leigh Skellern (23)
Tom Fogg (78p)
 
Runcorn Town 1-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 96
Paul Stanley (59)   John Hardy (62p)
Sam Jones (69)
John Hardy (85)
HT: 0-0
Silsden 2-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 101
Zack Dale (4)
Zack Dale (75)
  Michael Jones (47) HT: 1-0
Stockport Sports 2-3 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 81
Ben Halfacre (60)
Jason Walley (78)
  Rick Gleave (45)
Rick Gleave (54)
Tre Baldwin-Willis (67)
HT: 0-1
Wigan Robin Park 2-3 Squires GateAtt: 49
Ste Milne (17)
Phil Howard (27p)
  Own Goal (66)
Billy McKenna (74)
James Washburn (90)
HT: 2-0
First Division
AFC Darwen 2-3 Oldham BoroAtt: 124
Conor Gaul (33)
Stephen Lee (54)
  Lee Knowles (40)
Nathan Adams (51)
Lee Knowles (84)
HT: 1-1
Atherton LR 2-0 IrlamAtt: 52
Kristian Holt (6)
Jack McKay (66)
  HT: 1-0
Daisy Hill 0-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 26
  Nathan Neequaye (60)
Luke Pearson (72)
HT: 0-0
Hanley Town 1-5 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 66
Josh Thorpe (44)   Gareth Peet (10)
Paul Atherton (20)
Paul Atherton (55)
Paul Atherton (75)
Mitchell Leece (89)
HT: 1-2
Holker Old Boys 2-3 EccleshallAtt: 36
Liam Shields (63)
John-Paul Stanway (86)
  Angelo Errico (4)
Dan Counter (68)
Angelo Errico (88)
HT: 0-1
Leek CSOB 0-1 Ashton TownAtt: 25
  Thomas Jump (51) HT: 0-0
Reserve Division
Padiham Reserves 0-3 New Mills Reserves 
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (South)
Irlam Reserves 3-1 Cheadle Town Reserves 
      HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 1-4 Glossop North End Reserves 
      HT: 1-2
Monday 14th April 2014
Premier Division
Alsager Town 2-3 Ashton AthleticAtt: 84
Craig Dove (65)
Chris Smith (90)
  Phil Williams (20)
Sam Bailey (43)
Phil Williams (67)
HT: 0-1
First Division
Leek CSOB 3-1 Daisy HillAtt: 15
Ryan Ball (39)
Ryan Ball (64)
Ryan Ball (87p)
  Jordan Hussey (52) HT: 1-1
Oldham Boro 3-4 Ashton TownAtt: 25
Nathan Adams (38)
Matty Knowles (62)
Kyle Jackson (79)
  Elliot McDonough (36)
Scott Baker (76)
Elliot McDonough (80)
Paul Gouthwaite (89)
HT: 1-1
Rochdale Town 7-2 Northwich Flixton VillaAtt: 21
Jason Hill (9)
Callum Smith (13)
Callum Smith (17)
Luke Bradbury (70)
Callum Smith (72)
Kristian Evans (84)
Kristian Evans (89)
  Gareth Grant (49)
Steven Owens (90)
HT: 3-0
Reserve Division
Silsden Reserves 5-5 Irlam Reserves 
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (South)
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 1-3 Cheadle Town Reserves 
      HT: 0-3
Tuesday 15th April 2014
Premier Division
Squires Gate 0-2 Congleton TownAtt: 39
  Brandon Moores (10)
Brandon Moores (68)
HT: 0-1
St Helens Town 0-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 152
  Kevin Towey (54)
Kyle Hamid (63)
Kyle Hamid (64)
HT: 0-0
Wigan Robin Park 3-3 BootleAtt: 71
Phil Howard (63)
Ste Milne (76)
James Edgar (87)
  William Smart (30)
Michael Roberts (43)
Tom Peterson (83)
HT: 0-2
Winsford United 2-1 ColneAtt: 100
Dennis Sherriff (72)
Jonathan Jones (75)
  Nathan Bond (14) HT: 0-1
First Division
Leek CSOB 2-2 EccleshallAtt: 35
George Pauley (39)
Ryan Green (51)
  Anthony Marshall (19)
Anthony Marshall (71)
HT: 1-1
Rochdale Town 2-3 Holker Old BoysAtt: 20
Callum Smith (3)
Nick Hodson (90)
  Dave Swarbrick (39)
John-Paul Stanway (53)
Martin Grundy (63)
HT: 1-1
Reserve Division Cup Semi Finals
AFC Darwen Reserves 5-2 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Wednesday 16th April 2014
Premier Division
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 2-0 Glossop North EndAtt: 87
Ryan Humphreys (63)
Ryan Humphreys (75)
  HT: 0-0
Silsden 0-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 184
  Ben Kay (51) HT: 0-0
First Division
1874 Northwich 1-0 Leek CSOBAtt: 249
Mike Brandon (71)   HT: 0-0
Northwich Flixton Villa 1-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 22
Martin Gordon (52)   Own Goal (45)
Anthony Hodges (63)
HT: 0-1
Thursday 17th April 2014
First Division Trophy Final
Formby 3-3 Hanley TownAtt: 256
Mark Kirby (27)
Kurt Sherlock (87)
Michael White (115)
  Theo Stair (35)
Jacob Vernon (39)
Jacob Vernon (97)
HT: 1-2
(After Extra Time, Formby won 5-3 on penalties)
Played at Runcorn Linnets FC
Premier Division
Congleton Town 0-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 206
  Tom Winkle (39)
Leigh Skellern (74)
HT: 0-1
St Helens Town 1-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 65
Thomas Lightbody (62)   Mitchell Newsham (77) HT: 0-0
Winsford United 1-2 Stockport SportsAtt: 81
Lee Constantine (67)   Ben Halfacre (9)
Josh Taylor (65)
HT: 0-1
First Division
Ashton Town 0-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 39
      HT: 0-0
Northwich Flixton Villa 0-3 NelsonAtt: 19
  Peter Wright (27)
Joe O`Neill (55)
Adnan Ahmed (87)
HT: 0-1
Rochdale Town 2-2 Widnes VikingsAtt: 36
Callum Smith (52)
Luke Bradbury (80)
  Ben Tollitt (89)
Ben Tollitt (90)
HT: 0-0
Saturday 19th April 2014
Premier Division
Alsager Town 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 61
Josh Lane (44)
Josh Lane (88)
  HT: 1-0
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 0-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 55
  Daniel Toone (64)
Joseph Guest (89)
HT: 0-0
Colne 2-1 BootleAtt: 135
Jason Hart (32)
Nathan Bond (55)
  William Smart (50) HT: 1-0
Congleton Town 2-1 SilsdenAtt: 105
Scott Sephton (71)
Daniel Bruce (76)
  Andrew Hill (34) HT: 0-0
Runcorn Linnets 2-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 301
Antony Hickey (15)
Kyle Hamid (78)
  Michael Jones (44) HT: 1-1
St Helens Town 0-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 91
  Dave Young (40)
Lee Malkin (73)
HT: 0-1
Stockport Sports 0-3 Ashton AthleticAtt: 87
  Richard Livingston (60)
Sam Bailey (78)
Richard Livingston (89)
HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-0 Norton UnitedAtt: 132
      HT: 0-0
First Division
Ashton Town 1-2 Northwich Flixton VillaAtt: 43
Elliot McDonough (43)   Ibrahim Adbrashid (16p)
Yousef Yousef (58)
HT: 1-1
Atherton LR 3-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 52
Ben Hardcastle (2p)
Jordan Cover (14p)
Ben Hardcastle (28p)
  James Bonner (90) HT: 3-0
Eccleshall 0-1 IrlamAtt: 49
  Joe Icely (25) HT: 0-1
Formby 0-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 261
      HT: 0-0
Hanley Town 1-4 AFC DarwenAtt: 76
James Pointon (15)   Bobby Langford (31)
Karl Turner (46)
Conor Gaul (55)
Bobby Langford (75)
HT: 1-1
Oldham Boro 0-1 ChaddertonAtt: 20
  Clive Best (86) HT: 0-0
Rochdale Town 2-0 Leek CSOBAtt: 19
Luke Bradbury (12)
Luke Bradbury (16)
  HT: 2-0
Widnes Vikings 4-0 Daisy HillAtt: 51
Graham Molloy (9)
Paul Cliff (13)
Graham Molloy (17)
Ben Tollitt (75p)
  HT: 3-0
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves 0-1 Irlam Reserves 
Silsden Reserves 1-2 New Mills Reserves 
Craven & District Association Cup Semi Finals
Hellifield Sports 13-3 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (South)
Cheadle Town Reserves 5-0 Glossop North End Reserves 
Monday 21st April 2014
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 3-0 BootleAtt: 166
Ryan Cox (17)
Ryan Cox (27p)
Jack Sinnott (90)
  HT: 2-0
Congleton Town 2-3 Alsager TownAtt: 145
Michael Koral (25)
Own Goal (39)
  Jordan Elcock (10)
Jordan Elcock (47)
Josh Lane (53)
HT: 2-1
Glossop North End 0-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 250
      HT: 0-0
Runcorn Linnets 4-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 592
Antony Hickey (30)
Kevin Towey (45p)
Matthew Atherton (68)
Antony Hickey (90)
  HT: 2-0
Silsden 3-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 209
Nick McNally (15)
Nick McNally (53)
Zack Dale (65)
  Samuel Howell (45) HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 1-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 85
Charles Orji (78)   Mitch Newsham (13)
Mitch Newsham (70)
Ben Singleton (85)
HT: 0-1
St Helens Town 2-6 Ashton AthleticAtt: 103
Adam Storey (20)
Andrew Gillespie (45)
  Mike Downing (12)
Phil Williams (23)
Phil Williams (39)
Ryan Small (72)
Ryan Small (77)
Phil Williams (83)
HT: 2-3
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-2 Maine RoadAtt: 148
  Matthew Beadle (6)
Matthew Beadle (71)
HT: 0-1
First Division
1874 Northwich 4-0 Widnes VikingsAtt: 368
Rick Bailey (2)
Sakeel Abdullah (46)
Mike Brandon (70)
Mike Brandon (82)
  HT: 1-0
AFC Darwen 1-3 NelsonAtt: 207
Kieran Wood (78)   Joe O`Neill (18)
Joe O`Neill (41)
Liam Boswell (90)
HT: 0-2
Atherton Collieries 0-0 Atherton LRAtt: 251
      HT: 0-0
Holker Old Boys 0-1 FormbyAtt: 42
  Luke Forsyth (35) HT: 0-1
Irlam 3-1 ChaddertonAtt: 75
Gareth Mooney (33)
Adam Campbell (52)
Adam Campbell (90)
  Clive Best (63) HT: 1-0
Leek CSOB 6-1 Oldham BoroAtt: 35
George Pauley (8)
George Pauley (16)
Ashley Thompson (22)
Ashley Thompson (30)
Ashley Thompson (79)
Oliver Mellor (80)
  Kyle Jackson (72) HT: 4-0
Northwich Flixton Villa 3-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 27
Ahmed Ali (29)
Yousef Yousef (63)
Yousef Yousef (78)
  Luke Hincks (83) HT: 1-0
Reserve Division
New Mills Reserves 4-1 AFC Darwen Reserves 
Tuesday 22nd April 2014
Premier Division
Wigan Robin Park 0-2 Stockport SportsAtt: 54
  Ben Brooks (19)
Ben Halfacre (28)
HT: 0-2
Winsford United 0-4 Norton UnitedAtt: 187
  Leigh Skellern (15)
Own Goal (45)
Chris Baker (50)
Jon Beaumont (59)
HT: 0-2
First Division
Daisy Hill 2-2 Ashton TownAtt: 35
Kahmori Bragman (54)
Craig Flowers (90)
  Marcus Cusani (41)
Liam Rushton (90)
HT: 0-1
Holker Old Boys 6-3 Rochdale TownAtt: 39
Jamie Pattinson (4)
Dave Swarbrick (16)
Jamie Pattinson (19)
Jamie Pattinson (31)
Dave Swarbrick (86)
Jamie Pattinson (90)
  Jason Hill (8)
Kristian Evans (44)
Jason Hill (89)
HT: 4-2
Reserve Division
Silsden Reserves 0-5 Glossop North End Reserves 
Wednesday 23rd April 2014
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 1-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 43
Matthew McNamara (13)   Stephen Kay (44p)
Dean Midgley (64)
HT: 1-1
Colne 1-1 Bacup & Rossendale BoroughAtt: 138
Jason Hart (39)   Adrian Bellamy (78) HT: 1-0
First Division
Eccleshall 1-2 Hanley TownAtt: 78
Tom Wakefield (26)   James Pointon (56)
Martin Stanyer (62)
HT: 1-0
Northwich Flixton Villa 0-2 Leek CSOBAtt: 37
  Richard Smith (46)
Thomas Lowe (55)
HT: 0-2
Rochdale Town 7-0 IrlamAtt: 24
Callum Smith (4)
Callum Smith (19)
Scott Highton (39)
Luke Bradbury (55)
Luke Bradbury (67)
Callum Smith (70)
Luke Bradbury (80)
  HT: 3-0
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (South)
New Mills Reserves 2-4 Irlam Reserves 
Thursday 24th April 2014
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 0-1 Congleton TownAtt: 67
  Scott Sephton (64) HT: 0-0
First Division
1874 Northwich 6-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 322
Sakeel Abdullah (17)
Sakeel Abdullah (37)
Mike Brandon (50)
Mike Brandon (55p)
Rick Bailey (73)
Matthew Ward (90)
  HT: 2-0
Rochdale Town 1-4 NelsonAtt: 63
Luke Bradbury (39)   Peter Wright (8)
Joe O`Neill (11)
Robert Grimes (75)
Peter Wright (88)
HT: 1-2
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (North)
Silsden Reserves 1-7 AFC Darwen Reserves 
Saturday 26th April 2014
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-1 Bacup & Rossendale BoroughAtt: 65
Scott Hardy (58)   Adrian Bellamy (77) HT: 0-0
AFC Blackpool 1-1 Congleton TownAtt: 62
Grant Dell (64)   Christopher Middleton (87) HT: 0-0
Alsager Town 3-2 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 93
Jordan Elcock (40)
Paul Hudson (70)
Josh Lane (89)
  James Edgar (19)
Christopher Williams (47p)
HT: 1-1
Ashton Athletic 1-2 Squires GateAtt: 40
Ben Kay (8p)   Danny Penswick (36)
Jack Sowerby (68)
HT: 1-1
Barnoldswick Town 1-5 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 115
Carl Ellerton (60)   Kevin Towey (11)
Chris Lomax (32)
Kevin Towey (61)
Gavin Salmon (84)
Gavin Salmon (86)
HT: 0-2
Bootle 2-2 Stockport SportsAtt: 93
Tom Peterson (45)
Michael Young (87)
  Ben Halfacre (31)
Ben Halfacre (78)
HT: 1-1
Glossop North End 0-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 245
  Daniel Roberts (65) HT: 0-0
Maine Road 6-0 St Helens TownAtt: 94
Matthew Beadle (10)
Neil Chappell (15)
Edward Moran (30p)
Matthew Beadle (44)
Thomas Bentham (58)
Rory Breslin (69)
  HT: 4-0
Runcorn Town 1-2 ColneAtt: 138
Daniel Toone (22)   Jason Hart (14)
Jason Hart (49)
HT: 1-1
First Division
AFC Darwen 1-0 Ashton TownAtt: 104
Bobby Langford (35)   HT: 1-0
Chadderton 3-2 Leek CSOBAtt: 48
Joshua Lynch (48)
Matthew Russell (51)
Liam Wood (79)
  Ryan Ball (75)
Ryan Ball (82)
HT: 0-0
Daisy Hill 2-1 EccleshallAtt: 21
Paul Oldham (61)
Kahmori Bragman (90)
  Angelo Errico (12) HT: 0-1
Formby 1-0 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 98
Own Goal (62)   HT: 0-0
Hanley Town 2-3 Holker Old BoysAtt: 72
Theo Stair (46)
Michael Morton (49)
  John-Paul Stanway (11)
Billy Moss (13)
Jamie Pattinson (86)
HT: 0-2
Oldham Boro 1-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 12
Danny Pearson (44)   Chris McGreavy (49)
Adam Marsden (53)
HT: 1-0
Reserve Division
Silsden Reserves 1-2 West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (North)
Padiham Reserves 2-2 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
      HT: 2-0
Monday 28th April 2014
Liverpool Senior Cup Final
Tranmere Rovers 2-0 BootleAtt: 438
James Rowe (20)
Abdulai Baggie (70)
  HT: 1-0
Played at Tranmere Rovers FC
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (South)
New Mills Reserves 2-2 Glossop North End Reserves 
Tuesday 29th April 2014
First Division
Rochdale Town 4-5 EccleshallAtt: 51
Kristian Evans (7)
Jason Hill (25)
Callum Smith (26)
Ryan Burgess (79)
  Tom Wakefield (37)
Jamie Marrow (47)
Jamie Marrow (67)
Jamie Marrow (70)
Angelo Errico (75)
HT: 3-1
Derbyshire Senior Cup Final
Glossop North End 0-2 Ilkeston FCAtt: 694
  Kane Richards (50)
James Reid (66p)
HT: 0-0
Played at Alfreton Town FC
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Final
Winsford United 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 207
Callam Gardner (11p)
Callam Gardner (68)
  Michael Koral (18) HT: 1-1
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (North)
Silsden Reserves 4-1 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Wednesday 30th April 2014
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (South)
New Mills Reserves 2-1 Cheadle Town Reserves 
      HT: 0-0
Thursday 1st May 2014
League Challenge Cup Final
Ashton Athletic 1-0 Maine RoadAtt: 305
Adam Gilchrist (77)   HT: 0-0
Played at Curzon Ashton F.C
First Division
Holker Old Boys 5-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 40
Danny Pattinson (7)
Liam Shields (10)
Jamie Pattinson (15)
Liam Shields (46)
Jamie Pattinson (69)
  Kieran Rutter (85) HT: 3-1
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (North)
AFC Darwen Reserves 5-3 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
      HT: 0-1
Friday 2nd May 2014
Keighley FA Challenge Cup Final
Silsden Reserves 1-7 Oxenhope 
      HT: 1-3
Saturday 3rd May 2014
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (South)
New Mills Reserves 2-3 West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
Reserve Division Trophy Semi Finals
Glossop North End Reserves 5-2 Padiham Reserves 
Monday 5th May 2014
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves 1-1 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Wednesday 7th May 2014
Reserve Division
Silsden Reserves 9-0 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Thursday 8th May 2014
Reserve Division Cup Final
AFC Darwen Reserves 2-2 Irlam Reserves 
(After Extra Time, AFC Darwen Reserves won 3-1 on penalties)
Played at AFC Darwen FC
Monday 12th May 2014
Reserve Division Trophy Semi Finals
AFC Darwen 0-3 Irlam 
      HT: 0-2
Thursday 15th May 2014
Reserve Division Trophy Final
Glossop North End Reserves 1-2 Irlam Reserves 
      HT: 0-1
Played at Glossop NE FC