Advertisement

 

nwcfl archives

Loading

1982 - 2013

Select Tables by Season
Filter by Team | Filter by Competition

All results for 2012/13 season

 

Saturday 4th August 2012
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 2-1 SilsdenAtt: 137
John Lawless (28)
John Lawless (44)
  Own Goal (17) HT: 2-1
Ashton Athletic 0-4 Stockport SportsAtt: 60
  Gomez Dali (2)
John Marsden (11)
Gomez Dali (16)
Gomez Dali (38)
HT: 0-4
Bacup Borough 1-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 61
Kingsley Williams (62)   Andrew Hurst (20)
Andrew Hurst (46)
HT: 0-1
Colne 1-2 St Helens TownAtt: 61
Dominic Craig (40)   Stephen Edwards (10)
Craig Fitzjohn (86)
HT: 1-1
Congleton Town 0-2 BootleAtt: 130
  Liam Blakeman (8)
Kevin Black (32)
HT: 0-2
Glossop North End 2-2 Stone DominoesAtt: 132
Ashley Smallwood(15)
Kelvin Lugsden(89)
  Dwayne Spence(19)
Angelo Errico(45)
HT: 1-2
Norton United 0-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 75
  Marco Cobb (67) HT: 0-0
Padiham 1-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 159
Joe Garvin (32)   James McShane (54) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 1-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 267
Paul Bowes (20)   Liam Garbutt (5) HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 3-3 Alsager TownAtt: 35
Jon Forbes (11)
Joe Shelmerdine (70)
Tom Benfield (85)
  Sam Aspinwall (23)
Sam Aspinwall (83)
Liam Rigby (84)
HT: 1-1
Wigan Robin Park 1-0 Maine RoadAtt: 72
Ryan Small (50)   HT: 0-0
First Division
Ashton Town 4-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 48
Paul Keenan (25)
Own Goal (41)
Steven Mahoney (72)
Sam Wilkie (81)
  John Leeming (14)
Stephen Lee (45)
John Leeming (90)
HT: 2-2
Atherton LR 0-6 ChaddertonAtt: 45
  Jonathan Munson (27)
Niall Sultan(36)
Matthew Russell (40)
Jonathan Munson (44)
Niall Sultan (45)
Thomas Hughes (59)
HT: 0-5
Cheadle Town 3-0 Daisy HillAtt: 46
Adam Roberts (32)
Arron Carroll (35)
Arron Carroll (48p)
  HT: 2-0
Holker Old Boys 0-7 Abbey HeyAtt: 48
  Liam Murray (26)
Wesley Harney (29)
Martin Pilkington (31)
Mike O`Connor (37)
Wesley Harney (53)
Danny Hewitt (81)
Joe Heap (89)
HT: 0-4
Irlam 1-3 NelsonAtt: 50
Chris Monaghan (30)   Nathan Egan (44)
Nathan Egan (78)
Nathan Egan (89)
HT: 1-1
Leek CSOB 2-3 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 30
Karl Miller (50)
Stephen Day (85)
  Philip Williams (41)
Mike Mulrooney (72)
Gary Burnett (76)
HT: 0-1
Oldham Boro 1-0 EccleshallAtt: 43
Michael Barnes-Gott (17)   HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-3 FormbyAtt: 108
Liam Beckford (52)
Tommy Walsh (87)
  Michael White (28)
Kyle Hamid (45)
Michael White (90)
HT: 0-2
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves 2-2 Runcorn Linnets Reserves 
Barnoldswick Town Reserves 1-0 Irlam Reserves 
Nelson Reserves 1-2 Ashton Town Reserves 
Silsden Reserves 2-1 New Mills Reserves 
Sunday 5th August 2012
First Division
Rochdale Town 2-3 Northwich VillaAtt: 103
Ricardo Brandao (2)
Nathan Adams (76)
  Kwame Barnett (3)
Kwame Barnett (28)
James Marshall (54)
HT: 1-2
Monday 6th August 2012
Premier Division
Maine Road 4-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 160
Matthew Warburton (39)
Matthew Warburton (51)
Matthew Warburton (73)
Eddie Moran (90)
  Chris Dykes (2) HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town 4-3 Congleton TownAtt: 113
James McShane (31)
Andy Potter (53)
James McShane (54p)
Liam Pearson (89)
  Michael Koral (9p)
Chris Smith (20)
Jack Graham (70)
HT: 1-2
First Division
Atherton Collieries 2-3 FormbyAtt: 76
Gary Burnett (35)
Gary Burnett (53)
  Jason Carey (4)
Michael White (45p)
Jason Carey (60)
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 7th August 2012
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 0-1 PadihamAtt: 55
  Andrew Tinker (60) HT: 0-0
Alsager Town 0-0 Glossop North EndAtt: 105
      HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 1-3 ColneAtt: 40
Daley Woods (88)   Jason Hart (7p)
Jason Hart (37)
Jason Hart (75p)
HT: 0-2
Barnoldswick Town 3-2 Squires GateAtt: 111
Mark Threlfall (56)
Bill Williams (89)
Mark Threlfall (90)
  Joe Shelmerdine (37)
Seydou Bamba (86)
HT: 1-1
Bootle 2-0 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 122
Lee Thompson (21)
Neil Prince (41p)
  HT: 2-0
St Helens Town 2-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 105
Lee Crompton (13)
Stephen Edwards (46)
  Francis Barry (32) HT: 1-1
Stone Dominoes 2-2 Stockport SportsAtt: 41
Dwayne Spence (53)
Liam Kerrigan (61)
  Raphale Evans (42)
John Marsden (52)
HT: 0-1
Winsford United 2-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 101
John Bennett (52)
Andrew Hurst (56)
  Jon Beaumont (44) HT: 0-1
First Division
Abbey Hey 5-2 Leek CSOBAtt: 35
Martin Pilkington (10)
Johnathon Hardy (26p)
Wesley Harney (44)
Sam Jones (87)
Sam Jones (90)
  William Bown (62)
Kieron Williams (86)
HT: 3-0
AFC Darwen 3-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 44
Karl Turner (30)
Stephen Lee (62)
Stephen Lee (73)
  HT: 1-0
Rochdale Town 3-1 Oldham BoroAtt: 57
Lee Kershaw (46)
Nathan Adams (55)
Scott Highton (87)
  Damien Schofield (20) HT: 0-1
Wednesday 8th August 2012
Premier Division
Silsden 1-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 205
Michael Garrod (61p)   HT: 0-0
First Division
Chadderton 0-3 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 65
  Anthony Potts (25)
Tommy Walsh (46)
Tommy Walsh (65)
HT: 0-1
Cheadle Town 1-1 Ashton TownAtt: 52
Ben Brooks (36)   Michael Cummins (32) HT: 1-1
Eccleshall 2-3 IrlamAtt: 68
Matthew Herd (2p)
Lee Summerfield (56)
  Ryan McGreevy (16)
Darren Green (61)
Darren Green (76)
HT: 1-1
Nelson 5-2 Atherton LRAtt: 106
Robert Grimes (15)
Robert Grimes (26)
Joshua Cliff (57)
Danny Boyle (70)
Ashley Higgins (87)
  Andy Olsen (76)
Chris Lomax (85)
HT: 2-0
Saturday 11th August 2012
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Blackpool 3-6 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 92
Ciaran Donnelly (42p)
Kevan Ford (73)
Marc Beattie (85)
  Muktar Mahama (7)
John Lawless (14)
John Lawless (52)
Francis Barry (65)
Francis Barry (68)
John Lawless (80)
HT: 1-2
Atherton LR 4-2 Rossington MainAtt: 38
Jerrome Matthews (20)
Jerrome Matthews (46) Chris Lomax (50)
Craig Boothby (75)
  Dave Holvey (52)
Scott Maughan (60)
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 80
Ashley Lattimore (43)
Ashley Dexter (78)
  HT: 1-0
Bootle 4-1 Alsager TownAtt: 111
Lee Thompson (49)
Daniel O`Connor (59)
Lee Thompson (61)
Daniel O`Connor (74)
  Leigh Skellern (16) HT: 0-1
Cheadle Town 1-1 Maltby MainAtt: 52
Josh Taylor (90p)   Michael Jones (56) HT: 0-0
Colne 0-0 Congleton TownAtt: 66
      HT: 0-0
Daisy Hill 0-5 FormbyAtt: 60
  Jason Carey (20)
Jason Carey (26)
Jason Carey (52)
Kyle Hamid (77)
Emini Adegbenro (87)
HT: 0-2
Dinnington Town 0-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 102
  Gary Burnett (66)
Paul Prescott (88)
HT: 0-0
Eccleshall 0-1 Stourport SwiftsAtt: 68
  Lewis Pountney (2) HT: 0-1
Glossop North End 0-0 Louth TownAtt: 192
      HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 197
Lee Swift (71)   Neil Black (7) HT: 0-1
Irlam 5-3 HallamAtt: 102
David Castle (14)
Chris Monaghan (20)
Ryan McGreevy (31)
Chris Monaghan (35)
David Castle (71)
  Liam Morris (12)
Liam Morris (19)
Liam Morris (67)
HT: 4-2
Maine Road 3-0 Squires GateAtt: 86
Tom Bailey (40)
Neil Chappell (68)
Neil Chappell (79)
  HT: 0-0
Newton Aycliffe 1-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 137
Paul Robinson (2)   Conor Erdis (50) HT: 1-0
Norton United 2-2 AlvechurchAtt: 94
Michael Machin (11)
James Gartside (15)
  Michael Woolman(46)
Michael Woolman (67)
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare 0-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 75
  Adam Foy (45) HT: 0-1
Padiham 1-0 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 135
Ben Allen (78)   HT: 0-0
Parkgate 2-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 94
Nathan Forbes-Swindells (58)
Nathan Forbes-Swindells (71)
  Paul Shanley (19)
James McShane (36)
Andy Potter (44)
HT: 0-3
Silsden 2-3 Brighouse TownAtt: 123
Michael Garrod (34)
Joseph Gaughan (44)
  Tom Matthews (47)
Leon Henry (82)
Ben Charlesworth (85)
HT: 2-0
St Helens Town 1-5 Abbey HeyAtt: 62
Brian Hatton (59)   Martin Pilkington (36)
Martin Pilkington (41)
Martin Pilkington (61)
Johnathon Hardy (68)
Sam Jones (78)
HT: 0-2
Stockport Sports 0-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 53
      HT: 0-0
Stone Dominoes 0-3 RocesterAtt: 70
  Jack Langston (7)
Jack Langston (80)
Nick Ward (72)
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers 0-3 Bacup BoroughAtt: 49
  Daniel Cocks (15)
Steve Maden (55)
Kingsley Williams (68)
HT: 0-1
First Division
Nelson 2-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 75
Nathan Egan (46)
Matthew Whitwell (90)
  Daniel Hughes (12) HT: 0-1
Northwich Villa 2-4 AFC DarwenAtt: 12
Daniel Wright (12)
Kwame Barnett (90)
  Ryan Steele (10)
Kiel Lonsdale (45)
Bobby Langford (70)
Thomas Entwistle (84)
HT: 1-2
Oldham Boro 2-4 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 15
Matt Landregan (58)
Michael Barnes-Gott (90)
  Michael Aston (30)
Callum Jones (38)
Tommy Walsh (75)
Liam Beckford (85)
HT: 0-2
Rochdale Town 0-1 Ashton TownAtt: 33
  Steven Mahoney (42) HT: 0-1
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves 1-3 Cheadle Town Reserves 
Barnoldswick Town Reserves 2-3 Silsden Reserves 
New Mills Reserves 2-2 Padiham Reserves 
Runcorn Linnets Reserves 1-3 Glossop North End Reserves 
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 1-2 Irlam Reserves 
Sunday 12th August 2012
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Emley 0-2 ChaddertonAtt: 152
  Niall Sultan (2)
Joe Jacombs (90)
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 14th August 2012
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Alvechurch 1-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 80
Joe Wright (60)   James Gartside (10) Jon Beaumont (61) HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic 2-1 Stockport SportsAtt: 70
Daley Woods (28)
Daley Woods (34)
  Gomez Dali (64) HT: 2-0
Congleton Town 5-2 ColneAtt: 111
Jamie Marrow (3)
Ian Willis (19)
Ryan Read (27)
Andy Alston (50)
Michael Koral (75)
  Jason Hart (35)
Jason Hart (39)
HT: 3-2
Holker Old Boys 3-0 Newton AycliffeAtt: 101
Phil Coombe (71)
Gareth Smith (78)
Stephen Forbes (81)
  HT: 0-0
Runcorn Linnets 2-2 Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 281
Sean Pearson (45p)
Neil Black (89)
  Neil Towler (59)
Will Kemp (87)
HT: 1-0
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins, Hemsworth Miners Welfare won 4-3 on penalties)
Premier Division
Alsager Town P-P Stockport Sports 
Postponed due to F.A Cup Replay
Ashton Athletic P-P Runcorn Town 
Postponed due to F.A Cup Replay
Colne P-P Silsden 
Postponed due to F.A Cup Replay
Congleton Town P-P Stone Dominoes 
Postponed due to F.A Cup Replay
Glossop North End P-P Winsford United 
Postponed due to F.A Cup Replay
Runcorn Linnets P-P Bootle 
Postponed due to F.A Cup Replay
St Helens Town P-P Norton United 
Postponed due to F.A Cup Replay
Wigan Robin Park 0-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 64
  Ciaran Donnelly (30)
Marco Cobb (87)
 
Winsford United 0-2 BootleAtt: 79
  Daniel O`Connor (4)
Michael Young (7)
HT: 0-2
First Division
Atherton LR 2-1 Daisy HillAtt: 50
Andy Olsen (42)
Luke Gibson (71p)
  Jordan James (11) HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-1 Northwich VillaAtt: 94
Alex Baird (38)   Kwame Barnett (10p) HT: 1-1
Wednesday 15th August 2012
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Louth Town 1-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 123
Danny Kilmore (21)   Daniel Browne (13)
Adam Oakes (114p)
HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Maltby Main 1-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 92
Craig Gladwin (90p)   HT: 0-0
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 2-4 Maine RoadAtt: 131
John Lawless (59p)
Stephen Groves (71)
  Thomas Bentham (33)
Thomas Bentham (34)
Neil Chappell (39)
Thomas Bentham (64)
HT: 0-3
Bacup Borough 1-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 58
Daniel Cocks (50)   Mark Threlfall (10)
Stewart Airdrie (49)
Shaun Airey (67)
HT: 0-1
Padiham 5-4 Squires GateAtt: 110
Neil Stansfield (20)
Joe Garvin (34)
Andrew Tinker (38)
Own Goal (65)
Ben Allen (66)
  Jon Forbes(3)
Chris Bennett (48)
Chris Bennett (60)
Peter Gwin (90)
HT: 3-1
Saturday 18th August 2012
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 1-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 108
Marc Beattie (14)   Matthew Jones (83) HT: 1-0
Ashton Athletic 1-0 Glossop North EndAtt: 67
Matthew Ward (38)   HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 4-2 St Helens TownAtt: 104
Lewis Jordan (11)
Aaron Hollindrake (59)
Aaron Hollindrake (70)
Lewis Jordan (90)
  Mero Waugh (78)
Alex Dunne (80)
HT: 1-0
Bootle 2-0 Stockport SportsAtt: 111
Lee Thompson (36)
Kevin Black (62)
  HT: 1-0
Congleton Town 3-0 Squires GateAtt: 104
Richard Bailey (11)
Danny Doherty (70)
Danny Doherty (79)
  HT: 1-0
Maine Road 1-3 ColneAtt: 82
Jerome Bryson (32)   Tom Fowler (21)
Paul Fildes (56)
Paul Fildes (62)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town 2-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 98
James McShane (2)
Tom Spearitt (85)
  HT: 1-0
Silsden 2-0 Norton UnitedAtt: 110
Michael Garrod (9)
Elliott Holmes (34)
  HT: 2-0
Stone Dominoes 0-1 PadihamAtt: 31
  Martin Broderick (42) HT: 0-1
Wigan Robin Park 2-0 Alsager TownAtt: 37
Phil Howard (27)
Michael Case (67)
  HT: 1-0
Winsford United 8-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 127
Brian Matthews (15)
Brian Matthews (27)
Brian Matthews (45)
Andy Keogh (67)
Danny Egan (75)
Wayne Welbeck (77)
Andy Keogh (79)
Wayne Welbeck (82)
  Lee Madin (9) HT: 3-1
First Division
Abbey Hey 3-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 35
Martin Pilkington (12)
Martin Pilkington (43)
Sam Jones (64)
  Arron Carroll (65p) HT: 2-0
AFC Darwen 2-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 51
Timothy Drugan (14)
Anthony Hodges (55)
  HT: 1-0
Chadderton 1-0 Ashton TownAtt: 60
Ryan Fagan (78)   HT: 0-0
Daisy Hill 2-2 NelsonAtt: 37
Daniel Gregory (27)
Jordan James (67)
  Danny Boyle (28)
Robert Grimes (55)
HT: 1-1
Eccleshall 1-4 Rochdale TownAtt: 29
Lee Summerfield (39)   Kristian Evans (2)
Thabiso Magida (12)
Kristian Evans (58)
Kristian Evans (76)
HT: 1-2
Holker Old Boys 1-5 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 42
Guy Heffernan (4)   Paul Atherton (7)
Paul Atherton (18)
Paul Townshend (59)
Philip Williams (85)
Paul Prescott (88)
HT: 1-2
Irlam 4-1 Northwich VillaAtt: 55
Mark Ratcliffe (30)
Ryan McGreevy (49)
Ryan McGreevy (71)
Jordan Icely (72)
  Kwame Barnett (62p) HT: 1-0
Leek CSOB 3-7 FormbyAtt: 32
Sean Turner (7)
Mark Fox (85p)
Matt Bradbury (89)
  Kyle Hamid (29)
Francis Smith (54)
Emini Adegbenro (55)
Paul Speed (70)
Jason Carey (62)
Jason Carey (80)
Luke Holden (83)
HT: 1-1
Oldham Boro 1-0 Atherton LRAtt: 47
Thomas Keegan (28)   HT: 1-0
Reserve Division
Ashton Town Reserves 4-1 Silsden Reserves 
Glossop North End Reserves 1-2 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Nelson Reserves 4-1 Cheadle Town Reserves 
Padiham Reserves 3-1 Wigan Robin Park Reserves 
Runcorn Linnets Reserves 2-2 New Mills Reserves 
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 4-1 AFC Darwen Reserves 
Monday 20th August 2012
First Division
Oldham Boro 1-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 50
Andrew Smith (52)   Kiel Lonsdale (70)
John Leeming (74)
Jonathan Hession (90)
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 21st August 2012
Premier Division
Alsager Town 1-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 111
Leigh Skellern (84)   Sean Pearson (22)
Chris Lawton (90)
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 2-2 PadihamAtt: 186
Billy Priestley (30)
Aaron Hollindrake (77)
  Joe Garvin (58)
Ben Allen (61)
HT: 1-0
Bootle 2-2 St Helens TownAtt: 126
Jamie Hay (37)
Lee Thompson (67)
  Lee Crompton (24)
Cole Ashton (53)
HT: 1-1
Glossop North End 2-2 Stockport SportsAtt: 180
Sam Marshall (48)
Ben Connolly (86)
  John Marsden (53)
John Marsden (68)
HT: 0-0
Norton United 2-4 Congleton TownAtt: 101
Richard Smith (40)
Tom Winkle (43p)
  Danny Doherty (26)
Louis James (50)
Kurtis Gill (57)
Chris Smith (74p)
HT: 2-1
Squires Gate 1-1 SilsdenAtt: 36
Russ McKenna (27)   Kevin Ryan (30) HT: 1-1
Stone Dominoes 1-4 Maine RoadAtt: 33
Steven Allen (59)   Thomas Bentham (25)
Tom Bailey (36p)
Tom Bailey (46)
Matthew Warburton (69)
HT: 0-2
Wigan Robin Park 1-1 ColneAtt: 41
Phil Howard (90)   Ashley Carter (35) HT: 0-1
Winsford United A-A Runcorn Town 
Abandoned after 63 minutes - player injury
First Division
Ashton Town P-P Atherton Collieries 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
Wednesday 22nd August 2012
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 1-3 Ashton AthleticAtt: 107
John Lawless (28)   Matthew Ward (22)
Mark Bailey (55)
Matthew Ward (68p)
HT: 1-1
Bacup Borough 1-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 64
Adam Dale (28)   HT: 1-0
First Division
Chadderton 1-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 54
Keith Melvin (54)   Paulo David (75) HT: 0-0
Saturday 25th August 2012
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round
AFC Liverpool 0-1 Prescot CablesAtt: 361
  James Thomas (23) HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic 2-2 Lancaster CityAtt: 79
Matthew Ward (4)
Mark Bailey (32)
  Joe Bunney (1)
Dave Swarbrick (78p)
HT: 2-1
Atherton Collieries 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 81
Paul Prescott (66p)
Philip Williams (82)
  Own Goal (23) HT: 0-1
Atherton LR 0-3 Warrington TownAtt: 58
  Kevin Townson (10)
Rob Hardwick (27)
Joe Driscoll (63)
HT: 0-2
Chadderton 0-1 Maltby MainAtt: 37
  Craig Gladwin (20) HT: 0-1
Cradley Town 4-4 Norton UnitedAtt: 26
Matt Bailey (46)
Matt Bailey (54)
Sam Wilkinson (54)
Matt Bailey (86)
  Tom Winkle (7)
Tom Winkle (44)
Wayne Brotherton (63)
Dan Brown (88)
HT: 0-2
Crook Town 4-4 Holker Old BoysAtt: 98
Warren Byrne (13)
Warren Byrne (26)
Craig Hughes (34)
Warren Byrne (72)
  Own Goal (28)
Gareth Smith (30)
Conor Erdis (67)
Stephen Forbes (71)
HT: 3-2
Formby 1-3 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 135
Jason Carey (44)   Josh Hine (69)
Gareth Peet (79)
Kenny Strickland (81)
HT: 1-0
Irlam 2-5 Runcorn TownAtt: 75
Ryan McGreevy (35)
Mark Ratcliffe (68)
  Stuart Wellstead (2)
Stuart Wellstead (38)
James McShane (65)
Danny Dalton (73)
Gareth Grant (80)
HT: 1-2
Loughborough Dynamo 3-0 Glossop North EndAtt: 110
Reece Lester (46)
Louis Hamilton (51)
Jake Betts (80)
  HT: 0-0
Maine Road 2-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 69
Tom Bailey (28)
Thomas Bentham (80)
  Davey Luker (88) HT: 1-0
Mossley 0-3 BootleAtt: 132
  Jak Gray (7)
Neil Prince (21)
Jak Gray (55)
HT: 0-2
Padiham P-P Burscough 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Sheffield P-P Abbey Hey 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Winsford United 0-2 TraffordAtt: 116
  Khamahl Wright (13)
Michael Oates (72)
HT: 0-1
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 3-2 Stockport SportsAtt: 61
Marc Beattie (23)
Martin Baird (33)
Martin Baird (35)
  Ricky Anane (15)
Tyron Sealey (82)
HT: 3-1
Barnoldswick Town 1-2 Alsager TownAtt: 120
Ashley Alderson (83)   Leigh Skellern (57p)
Leigh Skellern (76)
HT: 0-0
Runcorn Linnets 2-0 ColneAtt: 207
David Hill (44)
Tommy Turner (54)
  HT: 1-0
Silsden 4-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 101
Michael Garrod (29)
James Nanje-Ngoe (31)
Michael Garrod (66)
Michael Garrod (71)
  HT: 2-0
Wigan Robin Park 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 29
Michael Case (55)
Phil Howard (75)
  Joe Shelmerdine (84p) HT: 0-0
First Division
Daisy Hill 2-2 Rochdale TownAtt: 27
Craig Xuereb (24p)
Daniel Gregory (89)
  Ricardo Brandao (1)
Ricardo Brandao (47)
HT: 1-1
Eccleshall 1-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 42
Daniel Jones (78)   Bobby Langford (43)
Bobby Langford (45)
Bobby Langford (77)
HT: 0-2
Nelson P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Northwich Villa 1-3 Leek CSOBAtt: 22
own goal (40)   Karl Miller (2)
Daniel Hyde (62)
Karl Miller (89)
HT: 1-1
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves P-P Irlam Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Town Reserves 1-1 Padiham Reserves 
Cheadle Town Reserves P-P Wigan Robin Park Reserves 
Postponed due to Snowbound pitch
Glossop North End Reserves 0-2 New Mills Reserves 
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 1-2 Nelson Reserves 
Monday 27th August 2012
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round
Padiham 0-0 BurscoughAtt: 170
      HT: 0-0
Premier Division
Maine Road 2-3 Glossop North EndAtt: 90
Neil Chappell (78)
Thomas Bentham (83)
  Tom Wilson (20)
Ben Connolly (27)
Kelvin Lugsden (90)
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 28th August 2012
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Holker Old Boys 3-1 Crook TownAtt: 140
Mark Daly (17)
Stephen Forbes (75)
Bradley Hubbold (79)
  Kevin Divine (67) HT: 1-0
Lancaster City 4-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 134
Zac Clark (49)
Tom Kilifin (70)
Tom Kilifin (75)
Max Rothwell (90)
  Carl Addison (58) HT: 0-0
Norton United 5-0 Cradley TownAtt: 66
Own goal (27)
James Gartside (49)
James Gartside (70)
James Gartside (74)
Paul Rutter (82)
  HT: 1-0
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 0-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 49
      HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic P-P Bootle 
Postponed due to F.A Cup replay
Congleton Town 2-0 St Helens TownAtt: 132
Chris Smith (53)
Chris Smith (65p)
  HT: 0-0
Norton United P-P Alsager Town 
Postponed due to F.A Cup replay
Runcorn Linnets 2-2 Stone DominoesAtt: 247
Matthew Jones (19)
Rob Whyte (89)
  Dwayne Spence (63)
Liam Kerrigan (66)
HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 1-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 84
James McShane (77p)   Francis Barry (49)
River Humphries (62)
Francis Barry (79)
HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 3-1 ColneAtt: 45
Joe Shelmerdine (14)
Joe Shelmerdine (53)
Sam Farrow (67)
  Jason Hart (25)  
Winsford United 0-0 Stockport SportsAtt: 125
      HT: 0-0
First Division
Formby 3-1 IrlamAtt: 51
Jason Carey (65)
Michael White (73p)
Jason Carey (82)
  Scott Mason (86) HT: 0-0
Holker Old Boys P-P Nelson 
Postponed due to F.A Cup replay
Leek CSOB 0-0 EccleshallAtt: 47
      HT: 0-0
Rochdale Town P-P Abbey Hey 
Postponed due to F.A Cup match
Wednesday 29th August 2012
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round
Sheffield P-P Abbey Hey 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Premier Division
Silsden 1-3 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 117
Michael Garrod (85)   Phil Howard (22)
Robert Hanley (62)
Paul Cliff (81)
HT: 0-1
Saturday 1st September 2012
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round
AFC Liverpool 0-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 111
      HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)
Ashton Athletic 0-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 109
  Sean Breen (42)
Ross McDowell (90)
HT: 0-1
Atherton Collieries 2-4 Ashton TownAtt: 59
Craig Ward (51)
Paul Atherton (59)
  Steven Mahoney (1)
Sam Wilkie (4)
Steven Mahoney (12)
Michael Cummins (86p)
HT: 0-3
Atherton LR 1-4 Kinsley BoysAtt: 58
David Sargent (55p)   Callum Stapleton (22)
Josh Stacey (100)
Josh Stacey (105)
Callum Stapleton (118)
HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Congleton Town 3-0 Rossington MainAtt: 118
Danny Doherty (25)
Richard Bailey (35)
Chris Smith (50)
  HT: 2-0
Formby 5-1 PadihamAtt: 56
Joe Walker (51)
Paul Speed (59)
Jason Carey (50)
Joe Walker (76)
Luke Holden (84)
  Lee Barrett(16) HT: 0-1
Glossop North End 2-1 Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 150
Sam Marshall (32)
Ben Connolly (39)
  Gareth Barlow (22) HT: 2-1
Holker Old Boys 1-2 Hebburn TownAtt: 25
Conor Erdis (48)   Tony Stephenson (15)
David Borley (23p)
HT: 0-2
Irlam 2-3 Maltby MainAtt: 48
Chris Monaghan (27)
Paul Lynch (74)
  Scott Somerville (38)
Scott Somerville (71)
Craig Gladwin (73)
HT: 1-1
Nelson 3-2 Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 30
Danny Boyle (15)
Danny Boyle (66) Paul Scott (90)
  Chris McDonald (2)
Olive Bradbury (18)
HT: 2-1
Northwich Villa 0-1 Daisy HillAtt: 21
  Daniel Gregory (34) HT: 0-1
Rochdale Town 1-0 Dinnington TownAtt: 43
Scott Highton (85)   HT: 0-0
St Helens Town P-P Westella & Willerby 
Postponed due to Westella & Willerby withdrawn from competition
Stone Dominoes 0-2 Bilston TownAtt: 37
  Lee Onions (49) Sean Pugh (59) HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 79
Graham Bryant (17)   Warren Gaskin (4)
Matt German (25)
Arron Carroll (90)
HT: 1-2
Wigan Robin Park 2-1 Oldham BoroAtt: 21
Robert Hanley (17)
Ian Rowlands (76)
  James Curley (67) HT: 1-0
Winsford United 2-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 86
Andrew Hurst (58)
Andy Keogh (96)
  Martin Pilkington (27) HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Premier Division
Alsager Town 1-2 SilsdenAtt: 58
Sam Aspinwall (20)   Kevin Ryan (17)
Daniel Bryan (60)
HT: 1-1
Barnoldswick Town 4-0 Maine RoadAtt: 131
Harry Thompson (42)
Neil Chapman (55)
Neil Chapman (74)
Neil Chapman (90p)
  HT: 1-0
Bootle 2-1 ColneAtt: 109
Jamie Hay (45)
Lee Thompson (61)
  Jason Hart (40) HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town 0-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 73
  Marc Beattie (15)
Ciaran Donnelly (90)
HT: 0-1
Squires Gate 1-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 35
Jon Forbes (49)   James Gartside (43)
Dan Brown (46)
HT: 0-1
St Helens Town 0-5 Stockport SportsAtt: 68
  John Marsden (9)
James Mullineux (20)
Jay Mehmet (29)
Callam Gardner (66)
John Marsden (71p)
HT: 0-3
First Division
AFC Darwen 3-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 61
Bobby Langford (54)
Ryan Steele (58)
Jonathan Hession (90)
  Samuel Pettit (37) HT: 0-1
Eccleshall 2-3 ChaddertonAtt: 38
Thomas Loraso (21)
Daniel Jones (23)
  Matthew Russell (25p)
Matthew Russell (46p)
Paul Socha (84)
HT: 2-1
Reserve Division
Cheadle Town Reserves 1-4 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Padiham Reserves 1-1 West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
Runcorn Linnets Reserves 1-1 Irlam Reserves 
Silsden Reserves 3-4 Wigan Robin Park Reserves 
Tuesday 4th September 2012
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round
Sheffield 1-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 198
Ellis Wall (80)   Johnathon Hardy (44)
Johnathon Hardy (46)
HT: 0-1
Premier Division
Bootle 1-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 127
Lee Thompson (61)   HT: 0-0
Colne 4-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 58
Ashley Carter (4)
Michael Saunders (26)
Dominic Craig (66)
Michael Saunders (73)
  Marc Beattie (38)
Marc Beattie (61)
HT: 2-1
Congleton Town 0-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 159
      HT: 0-0
Glossop North End 1-0 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 110
Ben Connolly (14)   HT: 1-0
Norton United 3-4 Maine RoadAtt: 62
Dan Brown (8)
Dan Brown (31)
Tom Winkle (45p)
  Tom Bailey (52)
Thomas Bentham (57)
Neil Chappell (73)
Tom Bailey (83p)
HT: 3-0
Runcorn Linnets 2-1 Stockport SportsAtt: 224
Tommy Turner (37)
Tommy Turner (47)
  Donaldson Sackey (74) HT: 1-0
St Helens Town 2-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 83
Stephen Edwards (54)
Stephen Edwards (90)
  Matthew Ward (50)
Matthew Ward (60)
HT: 0-0
Stone Dominoes 1-4 Alsager TownAtt: 84
Josh Wooliscroft (55)   Sam Aspinwall (29)
Leigh Skellern (38)
Sam Aspinwall (54)
Lee Wright (85)
HT: 0-2
First Division
Daisy Hill 1-3 FormbyAtt: 41
Daniel Gregory (8)   Jason Carey (53)
Michael White (56)
Jason Carey (78)
HT: 1-0
Leek CSOB 1-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 18
Karl Miller (57p)   Lee Shillito (52)
Graham Bryant (72)
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 5th September 2012
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Burscough 2-1 PadihamAtt: 139
Louis Mayers(45)
Darren Brookfield (118)
  Neil Stansfield (21) HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round Replay
Bacup Borough 0-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 65
  Lee Madin (27) HT: 0-1
First Division
Chadderton 1-3 Rochdale TownAtt: 74
Matthew Russell (64)   Jonathan Munson (4)
Kristian Evans (70)
Jonathan Munson (90p)
HT: 1-0
Saturday 8th September 2012
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round
Abbey Hey 2-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 72
Wesley Harney (8)
Liam Murray (86)
  Bradley Cooke (90) HT: 1-0
Bootle 1-2 Bamber BridgeAtt: 206
Michael Young (40)   Andrew Bell (76)
Andrew Bell (85)
HT: 1-0
Norton United 2-5 WestfieldsAtt: 51
Richard Smith (15)
Dan Brown (45)
  Jamie Cuss (4)
Jamie Cuss (8)
Richard Kear (11)
Aidan Thomas (44)
Mark Loughman (80)
HT: 2-4
Runcorn Town 0-4 TraffordAtt: 100
  Will Ahern (17)
Billy Burgess (42)
Michael Oates (44)
Dion Depeira (84)
HT: 0-3
Tadcaster Albion 3-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 111
Steve Jeff (35)
Callum Ward (38)
Callum Ward (88)
  HT: 2-0
Warrington Town 1-0 Maine RoadAtt: 224
Liam Shipton (82)   HT: 0-0
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 3-0 SilsdenAtt: 74
Marc Beattie (51)
Martin Baird (75)
Ryan Stayte (83)
  HT: 0-0
Alsager Town 0-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 89
  John Lawless (14) HT: 0-1
Bacup Borough 4-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 33
Daniel Cocks (33)
Own Goal (48)
Daniel Cocks (72p)
Daniel Cocks (89p)
  HT: 1-0
Colne 3-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 97
James Crorken (5)
Paul Fildes (13)
Jason Hart (78)
  Dean Mcgregor (14) HT: 2-1
Padiham 4-1 St Helens TownAtt: 112
Andrew Tinker (1)
Andrew Tinker(68)
David Sherlock(75)
Joe Garvin (84p)
  Ashley Rimmer (65p) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 3-2 Squires GateAtt: 265
Sean Breen (22)
Matthew Atherton (47)
David Hill (53)
  Andrew Harvie (3)
Chris Bennett (19)
HT: 1-2
Stockport Sports 2-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 73
John Marsden (82)
Franck Atangana (90)
  HT: 0-0
Wigan Robin Park 0-5 Congleton TownAtt: 62
  Michael Koral (6)
Chris Smith (38)
Jack Graham (65)
Chris Smith (70)
Geoffrey Basford (89)
HT: 0-2
Winsford United 0-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 107
  Aaron Hollindrake (48) HT: 0-0
First Division
Ashton Town 5-2 Leek CSOBAtt: 30
Sean Robinson (4)
Own Goal (26)
Michael Anthony Boyle (33)
Sean Robinson (44)
Ian Joinson (76)
  Oliver Mellor (12)
James Heath (85)
HT: 4-1
Atherton LR 4-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 34
Jack McKay (12)
Mark Adams (21)
Joe Jennings (28)
Mark Adams (32)
  Graham Bryant (9) HT: 4-1
Cheadle Town 2-1 Northwich VillaAtt: 54
Paul Walley (9)
Alex Monde-Leke (41)
  Kwame Barnett (50p) HT: 2-0
Daisy Hill 3-3 ChaddertonAtt: 37
Craig Xuereb (26)
Daniel Gregory (47)
Nicholas Skelly (65)
  Matthew Russell (6)
Chris Pauley (31)
Niall Sultan (58)
HT: 2-2
Formby 9-3 EccleshallAtt: 71
Luke Holden (4)
Michael White (13)
Emini Adegbenro (24)
Jason Carey (40)
Emini Adegbenro (42)
Emini Adegbenro (48)
Michael White (53)
Jason Carey (80)
Joe Walker (90)
  Callum Hassall (49)
Jack Siddall (60)
Jack Siddall (62)
HT: 5-0
Oldham Boro 1-0 IrlamAtt: 21
James Curley (79)   HT: 0-0
Rochdale Town 0-6 AFC DarwenAtt: 32
  Bobby Langford (25)
Martin Parker (38p)
Lee Turner (39)
Karl Turner (84)
Martin Parker (86p)
Bobby Langford (90)
HT: 0-3
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves 0-8 Padiham Reserves 
Glossop North End Reserves 2-0 Ashton Town Reserves 
Irlam Reserves 1-2 Cheadle Town Reserves 
Nelson Reserves 5-1 Wigan Robin Park Reserves 
Silsden Reserves 1-3 Runcorn Linnets Reserves 
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 1-2 New Mills Reserves 
Monday 10th September 2012
Premier Division
Maine Road 3-0 Congleton TownAtt: 110
Matthew Warburton (54p)
Matthew Warburton (55)
Tom Bailey (85)
  HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 3-2 Alsager TownAtt: 90
Tom Spearitt (1)
Paul Shanley (23)
John Toner (60)
  Sam Aspinwall (15)
Jed Davies (67)
HT: 2-1
First Division
Atherton Collieries 3-1 Oldham BoroAtt: 93
Mike Mulrooney (11)
Paul Atherton (22)
Bradley Cooke (71)
  James Curley (34) HT: 2-1
Wednesday 12th September 2012
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool P-P Runcorn Linnets 
Postponed due to As a mark of respect to Liverpool Fans
Bacup Borough P-P Colne 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham 2-0 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 103
Ben Allen (26)
Ben Allen (87)
  HT: 1-0
Silsden 1-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 208
Joshua McNulty (88)   Billy Priestley (71) HT: 0-0
First Division
Chadderton 0-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 77
  Liam Murray (84)
Wesley Harney (89)
HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town 5-3 Leek CSOBAtt: 56
Ben Brooks (11)
Ben Brooks (15)
Ben Brooks (58)
Arron Carroll (66)
Myles Livesey (90)
  Sean Turner (35p)
Thomas Urwin (43)
Daniel Hughes (65)
HT: 2-2
Saturday 15th September 2012
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
Alsager Town 0-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 136
  Daniel Smith (115) HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)
Armthorpe Welfare 3-1 Squires GateAtt: 68
Paul Ashton (30)
Leo Fortune-West (40)
Paul Ashton (43)
  Joe Shelmerdine (28) HT: 3-1
Ashton Town 0-2 ParkgateAtt: 29
  Nathan Forbes-Swindells (66)
Jacob Walters Lang (90)
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa 1-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 72
Jay Rollins (13)   Ryan Wilkinson (21)
Anthony Brown (56)
John Lawless (83p)
HT: 1-1
Colne 1-2 Bottesford TownAtt: 68
Paul Fildes (5)   Danny Boulton (27)
Marc La Rocca (55)
HT: 1-1
Congleton Town 3-0 Winterton RangersAtt: 126
Chris Smith (57)
Chris Smith (66)
Chris Smith (70)
  HT: 0-0
Daisy Hill 0-5 St Helens TownAtt: 39
  Gregory Harrison (23)
Stephen Edwards (28)
Stephen Edwards (48)
Shaun Judge (57)
Scott McNair (64)
HT: 0-2
Glossop North End 1-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 183
Adam Oakes (62p)   Andrew Hurst (12) HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Hall Road Rangers 2-1 ChaddertonAtt: 68
Matt Fyvie (7) Jon Slater (12)   Matthew Russell (15) HT: 2-1
Kinsley Boys 0-3 Rochdale TownAtt: 43
  Ricardo Brandao (41)
Kristian Evans (50p)
Scott Highton (74)
HT: 0-1
Leek CSOB 0-3 Bewdley TownAtt: 11
  Not Known HT: 0-1
Maine Road 4-0 Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 65
Matthew Warburton (35)
Neil Chappell (65)
Thomas Bentham (75)
Paul Connor (82)
  HT: 1-0
Nelson 2-3 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 29
Danny Boyle (6)
Danny Boyle (13)
  Andrew Neafcy (32)
Phil Howard (34)
Robert Hanley (39)
HT: 2-3
Nostell Miners Welfare 2-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 38
David Nicholas (57)
Warren Redford (83)
  Ben Waddington (8) HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries 1-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 78
James Hicks (90)   Josh Taylor (29)
Alex Monde-Leke (41)
Alex Monde-Leke (66)
HT: 0-2
Selby Town 1-5 FormbyAtt: 90
Louis Grant (37)   Emini Adegbenro (7)
Paul Speed (58)
Jason Carey (71)
Emini Adegbenro (78)
Jason Carey (80)
HT: 1-1
Silsden 2-3 Northallerton TownAtt: 91
Michael Garrod (20)
Kevin Ryan (60)
  Adam Emson (29)
Stephen Butterworth (49)
Adam Emson (73)
HT: 1-1
Stratford Town 1-3 EccleshallAtt: 136
Anthony Robinson (85)   Daniel Jones (25)
Daniel Jones (31)
Dale Roberts (78)
HT: 0-2
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 2-2 Stone DominoesAtt: 90
Carl Ellerton (69)
Stewart Airdrie (71)
  Arron Johns (39)
Steven Allen (45)
HT: 0-2
Norton United 3-9 Runcorn TownAtt: 95
Dan Brown (3)
Michael Machin (57)
Richard Smith (85)
  Daniel Toone (18)
John Toner (24)
Mark Keddie (37)
Stuart Wellstead (40)
Own Goal (40)
Paul Shanley (50)
Paul Shanley (68)
Paul Shanley (83)
Gareth Grant (90)
HT: 1-5
Padiham 1-1 BootleAtt: 135
Ben Allen (71)   Jak Gray (80) HT: 0-0
Stockport Sports 2-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 86
John Marsden (8)
John Marsden (38)
  HT: 2-0
First Division
Abbey Hey 2-1 Atherton LRAtt: 40
Wesley Harney (3)
Wesley Harney (90)
  Own Goal (59) HT: 1-0
Atherton Collieries 6-1 IrlamAtt: 45
Paul Prescott (2)
Tom Mitchell (5)
Paul Atherton (10)
Paul Prescott (53)
Paul Atherton (55)
Steve Rothwell (84)
  Theo Bailey-Jones (15) HT: 3-1
Northwich Villa 4-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 8
Matthew Carr (55)
Dewico Walters (68)
Patrick Nolan (82)
Patrick Nolan (86)
  HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-1 Oldham BoroAtt: 34
David Kilbride (48)
Tommy Walsh (80)
Danny Summers (85)
Lee Shillito (89)
  Matt Landregan (83) HT: 0-0
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves 2-3 Nelson Reserves 
Cheadle Town Reserves 3-0 Silsden Reserves 
Irlam Reserves 2-0 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Runcorn Linnets Reserves P-P Padiham Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Wigan Robin Park Reserves 4-3 West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
F.A. Trophy 1st Round
High Lane FC 1-4 Runcorn Linnets Reserves 
      HT: 1-1
Tuesday 18th September 2012
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round Replay
Winsford United 4-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 89
Andy Keogh (5)
Andrew Hurst (23)
Brian Matthews (64)
Andrew Hurst (90)
  Sam Marshall (18) HT: 2-1
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 2-3 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 34
Ben Waddington (8)
Ben Waddington (46)
  Phil Howard (15)
Joseph Hull (65)
Phil Howard (84)
HT: 1-1
Alsager Town 1-2 Stockport SportsAtt: 61
Tom Wakefield (28)   John Marsden (29)
Mike Tomlinson (65)
HT: 1-1
Ashton Athletic 2-3 Congleton TownAtt: 54
Chris Jones (45)
Mark Bailey (71)
  Jack Graham (44)
Michael Koral (55)
Chris Smith (90)
HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 0-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 36
  Joseph Edwards (41)
Daniel Cocks (90)
HT: 0-1
Stone Dominoes 0-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 46
  James McShane (11)
James McShane (13p)
Stuart Wellstead (45)
HT: 0-3
First Division
AFC Darwen 3-1 Daisy HillAtt: 50
John Leeming (28)
Lee Turner (46)
Timothy Drugan (71p)
  Daniel Read (18) HT: 1-1
Ashton Town 2-2 Atherton LRAtt: 38
Michael Cummins (45)
Bradley Smart (69)
  Andy Olsen (78)
David Sargent (89p)
HT: 1-0
Irlam 4-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 45
Carl Worthington (20)
Mark Ratcliffe (40)
Liam Pennington (45)
Mark Ratcliffe (75)
  Lewis MacAlistair (85) HT: 3-0
Wednesday 19th September 2012
First Division
Eccleshall 0-1 Northwich VillaAtt: 33
  Kwame Barnett (90) HT: 0-0
Nelson 2-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 55
Robert Grimes (50)
Adnan Ahmed (85)
  Lewis Schofield (80)
Callum Jones (88)
HT: 0-0
Reserve Division
Padiham Reserves P-P Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Saturday 22nd September 2012
F.A. Challenge Cup 2nd Qualifying Round
FC Halifax Town 6-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 936
Lee Gregory (43)
Chris Worsley (44)
John Worthington (50)
Dale Johnson (71)
John Worthington (73)
Dale Johnson (84)
  HT: 2-0
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 1-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 185
Francis Barry (25)   Mark Battersby (48)
Mark Battersby (53)
HT: 1-0
Ashton Athletic 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 39
Mark Bailey (49p)
Mark Bailey (61)
  HT: 0-0
Bacup Borough 4-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 101
Daniel Cocks (20)
Boic Nhliziyo (29)
Haydn Paul (54)
Arron Kirk (58)
  Tommy Turner (90) HT: 2-0
Bootle 2-1 SilsdenAtt: 124
Daniel O`Connor (22)
Brett Adamson (76)
  Thomas Marshall (10) HT: 1-1
Colne 2-3 Alsager TownAtt: 51
Dominic Craig (10)
Paul Fildes (38)
  Leigh Skellern (33)
Leigh Skellern (73)
Tom Wakefield (87)
HT: 2-1
Congleton Town 5-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 135
Kurtis Gill (9)
Chris Smith (15)
Chris Smith (21)
Chris Smith (33)
Michael Koral (49)
  James Walker (88) HT: 4-0
Padiham 3-4 Winsford UnitedAtt: 163
Thomas Bradley (27)
Ben Allen (51)
Ben Allen (75)
  Andrew Hurst (43)
Brian Matthews (81)
Andrew Hurst (88)
Kyle McGonigle (90)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town 2-0 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 74
Liam Pearson (72)
Paul Shanley (84)
  HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 2-1 Maine RoadAtt: 68
Sam Farrow (4)
Isaac Kusaloka (56)
  Matthew Warburton (61) HT: 1-0
Stockport Sports 7-0 Norton UnitedAtt: 81
Liam Irwin (5)
Matthew Ward (13)
John Marsden (18)
John Marsden (37p)
Liam Irwin (49)
John Marsden (54)
John Marsden (71)
  HT: 4-0
Stone Dominoes 1-3 St Helens TownAtt: 78
Arron Johns (2)   Brian Hatton (56)
Carl Osman (64)
Stephen Edwards (74)
HT: 1-0
First Division
Ashton Town 1-0 NelsonAtt: 29
Sean Robinson (35)   HT: 1-0
Atherton LR 1-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 59
Mark Adams (37)   HT: 1-0
Chadderton 2-1 Northwich VillaAtt: 50
Keith Melvin (18)
Chris Pauley (45)
  Lee Garwood (71) HT: 2-0
Cheadle Town 3-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 58
Arron Carroll (56)
Alex Monde-Leke (59)
Alex Monde-Leke (80)
  Lewis Schofield (42)
Lee Malkin (51)
HT: 0-1
Eccleshall 2-2 Daisy HillAtt: 64
Jordan Flattley (16)
Lee Summerfield (59)
  James Brooks (58)
Craig Xuereb (67)
HT: 1-0
Formby 3-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 86
Jason Carey (29)
Jason Carey (54)
Paul Speed (85p)
  Bradley Cooke (64)
Paul Atherton (84)
HT: 1-0
Holker Old Boys 0-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 20
  Nathan Ball (34) HT: 0-1
Oldham Boro 3-3 Rochdale TownAtt: 27
Mike Haring (21)
Will Buckley (53)
Sam Freakes (59)
  Kristian Evans (12p)
Lee Kershaw (28)
Lee Kershaw (89)
HT: 1-2
Reserve Division
Barnoldswick Town Reserves 4-2 AFC Darwen Reserves 
Glossop North End Reserves 3-0 Nelson Reserves 
Irlam Reserves 0-2 Ashton Town Reserves 
Runcorn Linnets Reserves 2-3 Cheadle Town Reserves 
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 0-2 Silsden Reserves 
Wigan Robin Park Reserves 4-1 New Mills Reserves 
Monday 24th September 2012
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
Atherton Collieries P-P Daisy Hill 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Tuesday 25th September 2012
Premier Division
Congleton Town P-P Stockport Sports 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Linnets P-P St Helens Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
First Division
Leek CSOB P-P Northwich Villa 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
AFC Blackpool P-P AFC Darwen 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Atherton LR 
Postponed due to Due to Cheshire FA Amateur Cup match
Bamber Bridge P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
Postponed due to Snowbound pitch
Padiham P-P Colne 
Postponed due to Lancashire Challenge Trophy match
Rochdale Town P-P Burscough 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Staffordshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Hednesford Town 4-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 98
Michael Lennon (10)
Michael Lennon (38) Jamey Osborne (60)
Michael Lennon (70)
  Hussien Nashar (34) HT: 2-1
Wednesday 26th September 2012
First Division
Cheadle Town 2-2 IrlamAtt: 83
Arron Carroll (37)
Ben Brooks (41)
  Theo Bailey-Jones (17)
Ryan McGreevy (34)
HT: 2-2
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
Nelson P-P Bacup Borough 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Liverpool Challenge Cup 1st Round
Ashton Town Reserves A-A Edge Hill BCOB 
On 30 mins due to waterlogged pitch
Saturday 29th September 2012
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool P-P Bootle 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Alsager Town 0-1 PadihamAtt: 61
  David Sherlock (28) HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 1-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 134
Mark Threlfall (16)   HT: 1-0
Glossop North End 2-0 SilsdenAtt: 135
Ben Connolly (72)
Alex Elliott (90)
  HT: 0-0
Maine Road 2-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 65
Matthew Warburton (55)
Matthew Warburton (90)
  HT: 0-0
Norton United 1-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 64
Mark McDonald (30)   HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 2-4 Congleton TownAtt: 217
Matthew Jones (19)
Matthew Jones (67)
  Matthew Worrall (9)
Chris Smith (40p)
Matthew Worrall (81)
Jamie Turner (83)
HT: 0-2
St Helens Town 0-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 72
  James McShane (41p)
Daniel Toone (61)
HT: 0-1
Stockport Sports 2-2 ColneAtt: 76
Kyle Hamid (76)
Liam Irwin (84)
  Ashley Carter (30)
Patrick O`Brien (88p)
 
Wigan Robin Park 6-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 31
Phil Howard (15)
Phil Howard (73)
Ryan Small (76)
Joseph Hull (78)
Phil Howard (83)
Ryan Small (88)
  HT: 1-0
Winsford United 4-1 Squires GateAtt: 90
Brian Matthews (53p)
John Bennett (60)
Andy Keogh (70)
Andy Keogh (73)
  Joe Shelmerdine (83) HT: 0-0
First Division
AFC Darwen 2-1 ChaddertonAtt: 110
Ryan Steele (22)
Stephen Lee (54)
  Matthew Russell (89) HT: 1-0
Atherton Collieries 2-5 Abbey HeyAtt: 40
Paul Prescott (24p)
Paul Prescott (45)
  Danny Hewitt (35)
Liam Murray (41)
Johnathon Hardy (59p)
Martin Pilkington (64)
Elliott Goodwin (80)
HT: 2-2
Daisy Hill 5-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 18
Daniel Gregory (14)
Daniel Gregory (28)
Own Goal (34)
Daniel Gregory (68)
Matthew Boland (82)
  Darren Soley (58) HT: 3-0
Formby 1-3 Oldham BoroAtt: 33
Emini Adegbenro (73)   Lee Knowles (12)
James Curley (33)
Lee Bancroft (85)
HT: 0-2
Irlam 1-3 Ashton TownAtt: 45
Adam Pegg (64)   Sean Robinson (16)
Michael R Boyle (70)
Michael Cummins (78)
HT: 0-1
Northwich Villa 0-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 17
  Paulo David (36)
Ben Brooks (47)
Ben Brooks (90)
HT: 0-1
Rochdale Town 0-0 Atherton LRAtt: 27
      HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 36
Lewis Schofield (42)
Tre Baldwin-Willis (47)
Tommy Walsh (83)
  HT: 1-0
Staffordshire F.A. Vase 1st Round
Redgate Clayton 7-1 EccleshallAtt: 38
Michael Wilcox (11)
Wayne Glover (18)
Wayne Glover (45)
Karl Bayley (47)
Kristofer Hardy (58)
Karl Bayley (64)
Tom Bisson (71)
  Mitchell Lovatt (54) HT: 3-0
Reserve Division
Cheadle Town Reserves 1-4 New Mills Reserves 
Nelson Reserves 2-0 West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
Padiham Reserves P-P Ashton Town Reserves 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Silsden Reserves 1-2 Glossop North End Reserves 
Liverpool Challenge Cup 1st Round
Ashton Town Reserves 1-2 Edge Hill BCOB 
      HT: 1-1
Monday 1st October 2012
Premier Division
Runcorn Town P-P Ashton Athletic 
Postponed due to electricity supply problems
First Division
Oldham Boro P-P Ashton Town 
Postponed due to Lancashire Challenge Trophy match
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
Atherton Collieries 1-3 Daisy HillAtt: 50
Paul Townshend (78)   Daniel Gregory (45)
Daniel Gregory (68)
Matthew Boland (73)
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 2nd October 2012
Premier Division
Alsager Town 5-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 92
Leigh Skellern (13)
Sam Aspinwall (15)
Sam Aspinwall (17)
Leigh Skellern (21p)
James Marrow (85)
  Paul Rutter (62p)
Nathan Sutton (76)
HT: 4-0
Bootle P-P Runcorn Linnets 
Postponed due to Lancashire Challenge Trophy match
Colne P-P Padiham 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
Glossop North End 1-4 Maine RoadAtt: 103
Adam Oakes (87p)   Martin Hill (10)
Josh Gittings (20)
Tom Bailey (36)
Matthew Warburton (65)
HT: 0-3
Squires Gate P-P Barnoldswick Town 
Postponed due to Lancashire Challenge Trophy match
St Helens Town P-P AFC Blackpool 
Postponed due to county cup competition
Stone Dominoes 1-6 Congleton TownAtt: 79
Ashley Westray (73)   Chris Smith (32)
Timothy Drohan (46)
Ian Willis (65)
Michael Koral (79p)
Louis James (88)
Richard Bailey (89)
HT: 0-1
Wigan Robin Park P-P Stockport Sports 
Postponed due to Lancashire Challenge Trophy match
First Division
Atherton LR P-P Cheadle Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Holker Old Boys P-P Nelson 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
AFC Blackpool P-P AFC Darwen 
Postponed due to Glossop in County Cup match
Ashton Athletic P-P Atherton LR 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bamber Bridge P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham P-P Colne 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Rochdale Town P-P Burscough 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
West Riding County Cup 1st Round
Armthorpe Welfare 1-4 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 39
Craig Aspinall (62)   Lewis Jordan (45)
Kieron Lee (76)
Kieron Lee (82)
Mark Threlfall (89)
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 3rd October 2012
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
Nelson P-P Bacup Borough 
Postponed due to Burscough in Liverpool Senior Cup action
Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
AFC Liverpool 3-2 FormbyAtt: 117
John Lawless (24)
John Lawless (53p)
John Lawless (67p)
  Connor Smith (14)
Emini Adegbenro (30)
HT: 1-2
West Riding County FA Challenge Cup 1st Round
Silsden P-P Askern Villa 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Saturday 6th October 2012
League Challenge Cup 1st Round
Abbey Hey 2-1 Oldham BoroAtt: 42
Damien Healy (72)
Johnathon Hardy (81)
  Lee Knowles (34) HT: 0-1
AFC Darwen P-P Leek CSOB 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Chadderton 2-0 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 50
Sean Sherwood (18)
Matthew Russell (31p)
  HT: 2-0
Cheadle Town 2-2 Ashton TownAtt: 35
Josh Taylor (76p)
Matt German (105)
  Michael R Boyle (45)
Michael R Boyle (95)
HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Irlam P-P Formby 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson 1-2 Rochdale TownAtt: 15
Jonathan Hodgkinson (17)   Ricardo Brandao (22)
Kristian Evans (57)
HT: 1-1
Northwich Villa P-P Daisy Hill 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-0 EccleshallAtt: 35
Michael Aston (34)
Scott Jones (36)
Tre Baldwin-Willis (59)
Tommy Walsh (83)
  HT: 2-0
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 3-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 28
Carl Addison (18)
Helio Andre (61)
Rob Flint (74)
  HT: 1-0
Bacup Borough 2-1 Alsager TownAtt: 53
Haydn Paul (4)
Haydn Paul (53)
  Jack McKay (67) HT: 1-0
Bootle 1-2 Maine RoadAtt: 114
Neil Prince (90)   Matthew Warburton (36)
Tom Bailey (64)
HT: 0-1
Colne 3-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 56
Own Goal (5)
Patrick O`Brien (9)
Own Goal (86)
  Lois Maynard (30)
Andrew Hurst (58)
HT: 2-1
Congleton Town 2-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 163
Chris Smith (45)
Michael Koral (81p)
  Darrell Hale (55)
Anthony Brown (78)
HT: 1-0
Norton United 0-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 153
  Neil Black (30)
Neil Black (46)
Tommy Turner (70)
HT: 0-1
Padiham 2-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 151
Martin Broderick (65)
Joe Garvin (82)
  Nathan Bond (7) HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 2-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 103
Paul Shanley (4)
Daniel Toone (32)
  Lewis Jordan (45)
Billy Priestley (63)
HT: 2-1
Silsden 7-1 St Helens TownAtt: 101
Joseph Gaughan (2)
Michael Garrod (13)
Michael Garrod (15)
Joseph Gaughan (25)
Andrew Lee (39)
Michael Garrod (66)
Joseph Gaughan (74)
  Shaun Judge (59) HT: 5-0
Squires Gate 0-1 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 55
  Joseph Hull (85) HT: 0-0
Stockport Sports 3-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 53
Josh Symons (20)
John Marsden (37p)
Matthew Ward (55)
  HT: 2-0
First Division
Holker Old Boys P-P Atherton LR 
Postponed due to Lancashire Challenge Trophy match
Reserve Division
Ashton Town Reserves 3-6 New Mills Reserves 
Glossop North End Reserves 4-1 AFC Darwen Reserves 
Runcorn Linnets Reserves 2-5 Padiham Reserves 
Wigan Robin Park Reserves 1-3 Irlam Reserves 
Stockport Senior Cup 1st Round
Hazel Grove 0-4 Cheadle Town Reserves 
West Riding County FA Challenge Cup 1st Round
Grasington United 3-2 Silsden Reserves 
Wibsey 1-0 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
      HT: 0-0
Monday 8th October 2012
First Division
Atherton Collieries P-P AFC Darwen 
Postponed due to Askern Villa unable to field a side
Tuesday 9th October 2012
League Challenge Cup 1st Round
Irlam 0-0 FormbyAtt: 45
      HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)
League Challenge Cup 1st Round Replay
Ashton Town 0-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 26
  Warren Gaskin (45)
Warren Gaskin (71)
HT: 0-1
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic P-P Norton United 
Postponed due to county cup matches
First Division
Formby P-P Daisy Hill 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
AFC Blackpool 2-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 32
Adam Freeland (15)
Ciaran Donnelly (55)
  Martin Parker (28)
Kiel Lonsdale (54)
Karl Turner (74)
HT: 1-1
Ashton Athletic 0-0 Atherton LRAtt: 46
      HT: 0-0
(Atherton LR won 4-3 on penalties)
Bamber Bridge 3-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 60
Lennie Reid (72)
Andrew Bell (79)
Matthew Kay (89)
  Danny Summers (17) HT: 0-1
Padiham 2-0 ColneAtt: 155
David Sherlock (45)
David Sherlock (69)
  HT: 1-0
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Winsford United 2-1 Lostock GralamAtt: 90
Brian Matthews (36)
Matthew Toole (41)
  Ryan Jackson (10) HT: 2-1
Wednesday 10th October 2012
Premier Division
Bacup Borough P-P Colne 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
Nelson P-P Bacup Borough 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
Saturday 13th October 2012
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round
AFC Emley 1-0 Congleton TownAtt: 151
Ashley Flynn (50)   HT: 0-0
AFC Liverpool 1-3 Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 152
Peter Doran (82)   Ben Muirhead (11)
Joe Lumsden (63)
Joe Lumsden (67)
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town P-P Maine Road 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle 3-2 Stockport SportsAtt: 151
Neil Prince (26)
Neil Prince (40p)
Daniel O`Connor (90)
  Gomez Dali (34)
Melford Knight (67)
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town 2-1 Rochdale TownAtt: 71
Steve McCarron (34)
Chris Garth (90)
  Kristian Evans (71) HT: 1-0
Cheadle Town 1-3 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 62
Andrew Lindon (61)   Phil Howard (32p)
Ian Rowlands (43)
Ryan Small (81)
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare 1-2 FormbyAtt: 43
James Eyles (21)   Jason Carey (6)
Joe Walker (52)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Linnets 1-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 315
Matthew Jones (64)   Philip Drummond (10)
Kyle McGonigle (81)
Andrew Hurst (89)
HT: 0-1
St Helens Town 2-4 ParkgateAtt: 45
Kieran Hoult (36)
Andy Newcombe (51p)
  Nathan Forbes-Swindells (41)
Daniel Patterson (90)
Nathan Forbes-Swindells (93)
Keir Hannity (112)
HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Walsall Wood 2-0 EccleshallAtt: 64
Ahmet Bilgmer (16)
Ahmet Bilgmer (86)
  HT: 1-0
Premier Division
Alsager Town 2-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 106
Sam Aspinwall (25)
Leigh Skellern (50)
  HT: 1-0
Colne 0-0 Norton UnitedAtt: 58
      HT: 0-0
Glossop North End 4-4 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 169
Mark Battersby (20)
Daniel Browne (22)
Adam Oakes (40p)
Nathan Bond (73)
  Ben Waddington (33)
James Walker (42)
Ciaran Donnelly (53)
Adam Freeland (57)
HT: 3-2
Padiham 2-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 212
Martin Parkes (2)
Joe Garvin (31)
  Daniel Cocks (22p)
David Limabrooke (77)
HT: 2-1
Silsden 0-5 Runcorn TownAtt: 107
  Own Goal (6)
Paul Shanley (48)
Paul Shanley (50)
Paul Shanley (78)
Gareth Grant (82)
HT: 0-1
Squires Gate 3-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 57
Josh Miller (3)
Josh Miller (35)
Josh Miller (84)
  James Rushton-Woods (16)
Mark Bailey (72)
 
First Division
Abbey Hey 5-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 38
Martin Pilkington (19)
Martin Pilkington (29)
Joshua Westmerland (52)
Martin Pilkington (60)
Damien Healy (68)
  HT: 2-0
AFC Darwen 3-2 Ashton TownAtt: 169
Ryan Steele (72)
Ryan Steele (85)
Anthony Hodges (90)
  Sam Wilkie (53)
Bradley Smart (65)
HT: 0-0
Atherton LR 0-0 IrlamAtt: 44
      HT: 0-0
Chadderton 4-2 NelsonAtt: 49
Andrew Bainbridge (15)
Ryan Fagan (31)
Sean Nolan (64)
Niall Sultan (88)
  Wayne Morrison (13)
Nathan Egan (59)
HT: 2-1
Daisy Hill 1-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 67
Daniel Gregory (67)   Aaron Cringle (51)
Own Goal (87)
HT: 0-0
Oldham Boro 3-3 Northwich VillaAtt: 20
Will Buckley (56)
James Curley (58)
Will Buckley (77)
  Stuart Swift (25)
Lee Garwood (71)
Lee Garwood (75)
HT: 0-1
Staffordshire F.A. Vase 1st Round
Leek CSOB 0-2 Abbey Hulton United 
  Not Known HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)
Reserve Division
Irlam Reserves 1-0 Padiham Reserves 
Nelson Reserves 1-2 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
New Mills Reserves 6-0 AFC Darwen Reserves 
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 4-3 Ashton Town Reserves 
Wigan Robin Park Reserves 4-2 Silsden Reserves 
Monday 15th October 2012
Premier Division
Runcorn Town 4-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 121
Matty Dooling (24)
Paul Shanley (44)
Paul Shanley (69)
Stuart Wellstead (71)
  Helio Andre (9) HT: 2-1
First Division
Atherton Collieries P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
Postponed due to county cup matches
Manchester Premier Cup 1st Round
Droylsden 2-1 ChaddertonAtt: 111
Mike Phenix (63)
Joe O`Neil (90)
  Matthew Russell (32) HT: 0-1
Glossop North End 1-4 Curzon AshtonAtt: 157
Mark Battersby (45)   Tony Evans (24)
Sam Walker (29p)
Tony Evans (53)
Scott Metcalfe (65)
HT: 1-2
Maine Road P-P Hyde FC 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Tuesday 16th October 2012
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round
Barnoldswick Town P-P Maine Road 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
Premier Division
Bootle 2-0 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 165
Brett Adamson (90)
Jack McCabe (90)
  HT: 0-0
Manchester Premier Cup 1st Round
Abbey Hey 6-2 IrlamAtt: 28
Martin Pilkington (16)
Johnathon Hardy (32)
Carl Borrell (56)
Martin Pilkington (78)
Sam Jones (83)
Sam Jones (89)
  Mark Ratcliffe (15)
Mark Ratcliffe (88)
HT: 2-1
Trafford 4-1 Oldham BoroAtt: 59
Stephen Mason (45)
Stephen Mason (65)
Luke Heron (67)
Daniel Shannon (90)
  James Curley (69) HT: 1-0
Wednesday 17th October 2012
League Challenge Cup 1st Round
AFC Darwen P-P Leek CSOB 
Postponed due to FA Vase match
Northwich Villa P-P Daisy Hill 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Premier Division
Bacup Borough P-P Glossop North End 
Postponed due to league cup match
Padiham 1-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 112
Joe Garvin (38)   James Walker (12) HT: 1-1
Silsden 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 138
Michael Garrod (51)
Michael Garrod (57)
  Josh Miller (42) HT: 0-1
First Division
Cheadle Town P-P Oldham Boro 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
Nelson P-P Bacup Borough 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
Staffordshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Norton United 3-2 Stoke CityAtt: 204
Dan Brown (18)
James Gartside (37)
Tom Fogg (44p)
  James Alabi (15)
Jordan Richardson (90)
HT: 3-1
Saturday 20th October 2012
First Division Trophy 1st Round
Chadderton 3-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 25
Matthew Russell (11p)
Chris Pauley (65)
Ryan Fagan (80)
  Jon Sheldon (85) HT: 1-0
Formby 1-4 Atherton LRAtt: 58
Jason Carey (77)   Andy Olsen (13)
Andy Griffiths (35p)
Tom Disley (77)
Tom Disley (90)
HT: 0-2
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 0-5 ColneAtt: 42
  Jason Hart (40)
Jason Hart (55p)
Jason Hart (68)
Jason Hart (80)
Dominic Craig (90)
 
AFC Liverpool 2-3 Norton UnitedAtt: 82
Ryan Wilkinson (18)
Jack Sinnott (84)
  Dan Brown (52)
Dan Brown (71)
Adam Dawson (56)
HT: 1-0
Congleton Town 4-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 119
Richard Bailey (41)
Geoffrey Basford (45)
Michael Koral (51)
Own Goal (90)
  Kingsley Williams (29)
Haydn Paul (47)
HT: 2-1
Glossop North End 3-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 180
Mark Battersby (19)
Ben Connolly (65)
Mark Battersby (85)
  James McShane (28p)
Paul Shanley(53)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Linnets 1-3 Maine RoadAtt: 238
Martin Crowder (43)   Matthew Warburton (26)
Tom Bailey (69)
Martin Hill (83)
HT: 1-1
Silsden 4-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 121
Michael Garrod (23)
Michael Garrod (45)
Michael Garrod (75)
James Nanje-Ngoe (84)
  HT: 1-0
St Helens Town 2-2 Alsager TownAtt: 41
Stephen Edwards (69)
Philip Williams (72)
  James Marrow (82)
Leigh Skellern (86)
HT: 0-0
Stockport Sports 4-0 Squires GateAtt: 72
John Marsden (60p)
Matthew Ward (74)
John Marsden (79)
John Marsden (84)
  HT: 0-0
Stone Dominoes 0-1 BootleAtt: 38
  Jack McCabe (85) HT: 0-0
Wigan Robin Park 0-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 42
  Neil Chapman (8) HT: 0-1
Winsford United 1-2 PadihamAtt: 133
Kyle McGonigle (58)   Ben Allen (66)
Joe Garvin (88)
HT: 0-0
First Division
AFC Darwen 0-4 Abbey HeyAtt: 158
  Wesley Harney (23)
Wesley Harney (57)
Martin Pilkington (75)
Johnathon Hardy (85)
HT: 0-1
Atherton Collieries 3-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 43
Paul Atherton (40)
Paul Prescott (58p)
Paul Atherton (75)
  HT: 1-0
Eccleshall 0-7 Oldham BoroAtt: 41
  Joe Heap (7)
James Curley (19p)
Lee Knowles (33)
James Curley (34)
James Curley (43)
James Curley (55)
Sam Freakes (74)
HT: 0-5
Irlam 0-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 40
  Bradley Hubbold (9)
Phil Coombe (63)
HT: 0-1
Nelson 0-2 Daisy HillAtt: 53
  Daniel Gregory (2)
Craig Xuereb (45)
HT: 0-2
Northwich Villa 0-5 Ashton TownAtt: 11
  Michael R Boyle (3)
Bradley Smart (19)
Paul Keenan (20)
Bradley Smart (75)
Michael R Boyle (90)
HT: 0-3
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-0 Rochdale TownAtt: 36
Tre Baldwin-Willis (48)
Tre Baldwin-Willis (57)
  HT: 0-0
Reserve Division
Cheadle Town Reserves 1-0 West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
New Mills Reserves 6-1 Nelson Reserves 
Padiham Reserves 3-2 Glossop North End Reserves 
Craven & District Association Cup 1st Round
Barnoldswick Town Reserves 4-1 Carleton Sports 
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
F.A. Trophy 2nd Round
Heswall 3-0 Runcorn Linnets Reserves 
      HT: 2-0
Tuesday 23rd October 2012
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round
Barnoldswick Town 4-2 Maine RoadAtt: 164
Neil Chapman (80)
Own Goal (83)
Stewart Airdrie (89)
Liam Garbutt (90)
  Jon Mason (10)
Matthew Warburton (16)
HT: 0-2
League Challenge Cup 1st Round
Northwich Villa 1-3 Daisy HillAtt: 43
Dylan Norris (7)   Charles Furness (22)
Matthew Boland (79)
Daniel Gregory (87)
HT: 1-1
League Challenge Cup 1st Round Replay
Formby 3-0 IrlamAtt: 56
Joe Walker (48)
Jason Carey (60)
Emini Adegbenro (69)
  HT: 0-0
Premier Division
Colne 5-0 SilsdenAtt: 72
Jason Hart (8)
Jason Hart (19)
Ashley Carter (33)
Jason Hart (56)
Patrick O`Brien (85)
  HT: 3-0
Norton United 1-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 60
Dan Brown (80)   Andrew Hurst (60)
Kyle McGonigle (90)
HT: 0-0
Runcorn Linnets 3-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 227
Ross McDowell (12)
Ross McDowell (27)
Matthew Atherton (40)
  Michael Howarth (47)
Michael Howarth (66)
HT: 3-0
Squires Gate 2-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 57
Joe Shelmerdine (28)
Chris Bennett (47)
  Francis Barry (3)
Jack Sinnott(6)
John Lawless (64p)
HT: 1-2
Wigan Robin Park P-P Bacup Borough 
Postponed due to Lancashire Challenge Trophy match
First Division
Holker Old Boys P-P Nelson 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Ashton Town 0-0 St Helens TownAtt: 50
      HT: 0-0
(Ashton Town won 4-3 on penalties)
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Congleton Town 7-0 BarntonAtt: 79
Chris Smith (3)
Liam Newman (7)
Liam Newman (24)
Chris Smith (25)
Michael Koral (29)
Ryan Hughes (77)
Liam Newman (78)
  HT: 5-0
Wednesday 24th October 2012
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
Nelson 0-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 40
  Steve Maden (14)
Shane Birtles (63)
HT: 0-2
Saturday 27th October 2012
League Challenge Cup 1st Round
AFC Darwen 3-0 Leek CSOBAtt: 69
Lee Turner (19)
Kiel Lonsdale (42)
Lee Turner (49)
  HT: 2-0
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Abbey Hey 3-1 ColneAtt: 34
Johnathon Hardy (19)
Johnathon Hardy (45)
Martin Pilkington (88)
  Jason Hart (38) HT: 2-1
AFC Liverpool 4-2 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 70
Francis Barry (52)
Francis Barry (65)
John Lawless (70)
John Lawless (75)
  Ritchie Livingston (5)
Phil Howard (14)
HT: 0-2
Alsager Town 3-0 Squires GateAtt: 54
James Marrow (80)
Sam Aspinwall (89)
Leigh Skellern (90)
  HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 1-5 Bacup BoroughAtt: 50
Mike Downing (87)   Kingsley Williams (35)
Haydn Paul (36)
Daniel Cocks (42p)
Steve Maden (77)
Matt Bryan (82)
HT: 0-3
Barnoldswick Town 4-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 114
Mark Threlfall (61)
Neil Chapman (80)
Paul Fildes (115)
Mark Threlfall (120)
  Mark Battersby (9)
Nathan Bond (31)
HT: 0-2
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Bootle 3-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 99
Jamie Hay (21)
Kevin Black (71)
Neil Prince (72)
  HT: 1-0
Cheadle Town 3-2 SilsdenAtt: 33
Matt German (10)
Ben Brooks (26)
Arron Carroll (36p)
  Michael Garrod (34)
Kevin Ryan (73)
HT: 3-1
Congleton Town 3-2 Atherton LRAtt: 135
Timothy Drohan (41)
Richard Bailey (47)
Michael Koral (114)
  Andy Griffiths (30)
Andy Olsen (61)
HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Padiham 2-0 Daisy HillAtt: 113
Kenny Taylor (28)
Joe Garvin (87)
  HT: 1-0
Rochdale Town 1-6 FormbyAtt: 33
Scott Highton (36)   Jason Carey (4)
Connor Smith (25)
Jason Carey (28)
Francis Smith (60)
Jason Carey (71)
Francis Smith (88)
HT: 1-3
St Helens Town 0-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 28
  Ben Waddington (49)
Shane Hull (67)
Shane Hull (90)
HT: 0-0
Stockport Sports 1-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 126
Domaine Rouse (11p)   Michael Simpson (32)
Tommy Turner (95)
HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Stone Dominoes 0-5 Maine RoadAtt: 40
  Matthew Warburton (12)
Thomas Bentham (34)
Thomas Bentham (47)
Thomas Bentham (59)
Matthew Warburton (72)
HT: 0-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 37
Lee Malkin (20)
Lewis Schofield (70)
Tommy Walsh (83)
  Kieron Ball (39) HT: 1-1
Winsford United 2-0 ChaddertonAtt: 84
Lee Duckworth (44)
Callam Gardner (48)
  HT: 1-0
First Division
Holker Old Boys 3-0 Northwich VillaAtt: 28
Mike Kewley (28)
Guy Heffernan (56p)
Glenn Capstick (90)
  HT: 1-0
Irlam 0-0 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 45
      HT: 0-0
Nelson 0-4 EccleshallAtt: 18
  Tom Wakefield (13)
Tom Wakefield (50)
Tom Wakefield (61)
Daniel Jones (80)
HT: 0-1
Oldham Boro 1-0 Ashton TownAtt: 15
Jordan Dainty (28)   HT: 1-0
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
Postponed due to FA Vase match
Glossop North End Reserves 0-1 Wigan Robin Park Reserves 
Irlam Reserves P-P New Mills Reserves 
Postponed due to a bereavement of Bacup player
Runcorn Linnets Reserves 3-1 Ashton Town Reserves 
Silsden Reserves 2-3 Padiham Reserves 
Monday 29th October 2012
Premier Division
Maine Road 3-1 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 152
Thomas Bentham (19)
Matthew Warburton (45)
Thomas Bentham (79)
  Ritchie Livingston (9) HT: 2-1
First Division
Atherton Collieries 4-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 80
Bradley Cooke (13)
Paul Prescott (52)
Paul Prescott (72)
Paul Atherton (90)
  Lee Turner (25)
Kiel Lonsdale (61)
Martin Parker (78p)
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 30th October 2012
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 2-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 44
Shane Hull (15)
Stephen Pickup (90)
  HT: 0-0
Norton United 1-0 Alsager TownAtt: 92
Mark McDonald (60)   HT: 0-0
Runcorn Linnets 2-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 285
Ross McDowell (60)
Martin Crowder (71p)
  Ryan Wignall (18) HT: 0-1
Stockport Sports 0-0 Glossop North EndAtt: 135
      HT: 0-0
Winsford United 0-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 90
      HT: 0-0
First Division
Ashton Town 6-0 Daisy HillAtt: 55
Sam Wilkie (19)
Michael R Boyle (45)
Sam Wilkie (60)
Bradley Smart (62)
Sam Wilkie (75)
Michael R Boyle (78)
  HT: 2-0
West Riding County Cup 2nd Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic 4-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 69
Alex Hallam (8)
David Ward (50)
Nathan Cartman (64)
Nathan Cartman (65)
  Mark Threlfall (45)
Mark Threlfall (68)
Danny Boyle (73)
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 31st October 2012
Premier Division
Bacup Borough P-P Padiham 
Postponed due to Manchester Premier Cup match
West Riding County Cup 2nd Round
Silsden P-P Knaresborough Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Thursday 1st November 2012
Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Northwich Villa 0-6 Hyde FCAtt: 88
  Matthew Blinkhorn (9)
Matthew Blinkhorn (30)
Matt Harris (36)
Own Goal (68)
Matt Harris (70)
Matt Harris (89)
HT: 0-3
Saturday 3rd November 2012
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool P-P Stone Dominoes 
Postponed due to Lancashire Challenge Trophy match
AFC Liverpool 2-3 PadihamAtt: 107
Steven Corris (21)
Darrell Hale (87)
  Sam Morris (49)
Andrew Tinker (62)
Ben Allen (78)
HT: 1-0
Alsager Town 4-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 72
Shaquille McDonald (5)
Tom Parkes (70)
James Marrow (84)
Shaquille McDonald (90)
  Martyn Jackson (50) HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town P-P Stockport Sports 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle 2-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 102
Thomas Foley (8)
Jamie Hay (39)
  HT: 2-0
Congleton Town 0-1 ColneAtt: 150
  Nathan Taylor (36) HT: 0-1
Glossop North End 4-0 Squires GateAtt: 140
Sam Marshall (7)
Mark Battersby (43)
Adam Oakes (48p)
Mark Battersby (73)
  HT: 2-0
Maine Road 2-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 73
Sam Hare (31)
Tom Bailey (81)
  Lois Maynard (52) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 2-0 Norton UnitedAtt: 84
Paul Shanley (16)
Tyson Eyo (86)
  HT: 1-0
Silsden P-P Runcorn Linnets 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Wigan Robin Park 3-0 St Helens TownAtt: 65
Phil Howard (15)
Ritchie Livingston (23)
Joseph Hull (42)
  HT: 3-0
First Division
Abbey Hey 0-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 52
  Paul Prescott (53) HT: 0-0
Atherton LR 2-4 Leek CSOBAtt: 50
Andy Griffiths (16)
Tom Disley (87)
  Oliver Mellor (14)
Daniel Hughes(46)
Nathan Sutton (61)
Daniel Hughes (85)
HT: 1-1
Daisy Hill 0-2 Oldham BoroAtt: 34
  Daniel Davies (22)
Will Buckley (79)
HT: 0-1
Eccleshall 2-6 Ashton TownAtt: 57
Tom Wakefield (8)
Tom Wakefield (77)
  Michael R Boyle (18p)
Sean Robinson (32)
Phil Davies (55)
Bradley Smart (63)
Michael Cummins (74)
Sean Robinson (80)
HT: 1-2
Formby P-P Chadderton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam 2-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 45
Paul Lynch (82)
Jamie Brewer (90)
  John Leeming (19)
Bobby Langford (75)
Own Goal (90)
HT: 0-1
Nelson P-P Cheadle Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Villa 2-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 15
James Marshall (54)
Kwame Barnett (60)
  HT: 0-0
Rochdale Town 0-4 Holker Old BoysAtt: 22
  Conor Erdis (29)
Ian Swarbrick (48)
Josh Jones (52)
Stephen Forbes (90)
HT: 0-1
Reserve Division Cup 2nd Round
Padiham Reserves P-P Nelson Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves P-P Silsden Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Town Reserves P-P Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town Reserves 0-1 Irlam Reserves 
Runcorn Linnets Reserves 1-1 Wigan Robin Park Reserves 
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 3-1 Glossop North End Reserves 
Tuesday 6th November 2012
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 0-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 35
  Mike Marren (26)
Jon Beaumont (89)
HT: 0-1
St Helens Town P-P Bootle 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Alsager Town 3-1 Cammell LairdAtt: 51
Lee Wright (10)
Danny Beigus (39)
Lee Wright (90)
  Jamie Henders (88) HT: 2-0
Warrington Town 0-5 Runcorn TownAtt: 111
  James McShane (9p)
Stuart Wellstead (37)
Mark Keddie (40)
Paul Shanley (51)
James McShane (62)
HT: 0-3
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
Rochdale Town P-P Burscough 
Postponed due to League Cup tie on ground
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
AFC Fylde 6-2 Atherton LRAtt: 101
Own Goal (5)
Phil Doughty (6)
Aaron Fleming (49)
Aaron Fleming (55)
James Dean (76)
Bradley Carsley (82)
  Lee Vaughan (62)
Sam Pullinger (82)
HT: 2-0
Daisy Hill 3-3 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 42
Samuel Howells (26)
Simon Farrell (68)
Daniel Gregory (78)
  Ryan Small (8)
Ritchie Livingston (22)
Ryan Small (28)
HT: 1-3
(Daisy Hill won 3-2 on penalties)
Radcliffe Borough P-P Bacup Borough 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
West Riding County Cup 2nd Round
Silsden 0-3 Knaresborough TownAtt: 41
  Joel Freeston (49)
Joel Freeston (53)
Joel Freeston (79)
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 7th November 2012
Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Altrincham 0-4 Congleton TownAtt: 172
  Jack Graham (8)
Michael Koral (30)
Jack Graham (78)
Jack Graham (90p)
HT: 0-2
Cheadle Town 2-4 Chester FCAtt: 129
Ben Brooks (15)
Ben Roberts (70)
  Danny Williams (19)
Antoni Sarcevic (25)
Wesley Baynes (40)
Tony Gray (79)
HT: 1-3
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Padiham 2-0 Lancaster CityAtt: 105
Ben Allen (17)
Andrew Tinker (72)
  HT: 1-0
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Northwich Victoria 7-1 Northwich VillaAtt: 21
Liam Dodgson (2)
Christopher Luby(13)
John Hardiker (17)
Michael Connor (25)
Liam Dodgson (32)
Christopher Luby (80)
Christopher Luby (88)
  Stuart Swift (66) HT: 5-0
Saturday 10th November 2012
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 2-3 Maine RoadAtt: 43
Mark Rogers (7)
Mark Bailey (52)
  Thomas Bentham (29)
Tom Bailey (57)
Matthew Warburton (88)
HT: 1-1
Bacup Borough 1-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 67
Steve Maden (45)   Danny Dalton (46)
Stuart Wellstead (68)
HT: 1-0
Colne 3-3 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 55
Nathan Taylor (20)
Nathan Taylor (25)
Jason Hart (77)
  Ryan Small (53)
Ritchie Livingston (63)
Phil Howard (86)
HT: 2-0
Norton United 5-3 Glossop North EndAtt: 84
Rob Heath (2)
Tom Fogg (19p)
Niall Green (31)
Richard Smith (31)
Niall Green (73)
  Nathan Bond (45)
Jake Williams (52)
Adam Oakes (72)
HT: 4-1
Padiham 1-2 Alsager TownAtt: 124
Andrew Tinker (24)   Lee Wright (70p)
Tom Parkes (90)
HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 0-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 230
  Marc Beattie (90) HT: 0-0
Silsden 1-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 147
Michael Garrod (45)   Shaun Harris (10)
Darrell Hale (16)
Georgie Robertson (84)
 
Squires Gate 1-3 Congleton TownAtt: 65
Andrew Harvie (10)   Michael Koral (25p)
Chris Smith (27)
Chris Smith (31)
HT: 1-3
Stockport Sports 1-2 BootleAtt: 78
John Marsden (90)   Jamie Hay (14)
Lee Thompson (89)
HT: 0-1
Stone Dominoes 0-9 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 26
  Neil Chapman (5)
Danny Boyle (9)
Mark Threlfall (24)
Billy Priestley(41)
Paul Fildes (51)
Paul Fildes (55)
Mark Threlfall (60)
Paul Fildes (72)
Liam Blades (87)
HT: 0-4
Winsford United 3-1 St Helens TownAtt: 115
Andrew Hurst (21)
Andrew Hurst (85)
Steve Warburton (90)
  Alex Dunne (90p) HT: 1-0
First Division
Ashton Town 2-0 Oldham BoroAtt: 45
Sean Robinson (42)
Michael Cummins (90)
  HT: 1-0
Atherton Collieries P-P Holker Old Boys 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Chadderton 5-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 46
Ryan Fagan (5)
Matthew Russell (26)
Matthew Russell (40)
Matthew Russell (76)
Niall Sultan (89)
  Karl Turner (23)
Martin Parker (66p)
Ryan Steele (90)
HT: 3-1
Cheadle Town 1-2 EccleshallAtt: 47
Jordan Walker (15)   Tom Wakefield (35)
Liam Gallagher (86)
HT: 1-1
Formby 3-0 Rochdale TownAtt: 40
Paul Speed (9)
Jason Carey (34)
Francis Smith (82)
  HT: 2-0
Irlam 0-2 Atherton LRAtt: 55
  Andy Olsen (1)
Andy Griffiths (55)
HT: 0-1
Leek CSOB 2-0 Daisy HillAtt: 60
Nathan Sutton (25)
Oliver Mellor (35)
  HT: 2-0
Northwich Villa 2-2 NelsonAtt: 27
David Badrock (4)
Philip Clorley (14)
  Nat Taylor (80)
Jonathan McDonald (89)
HT: 2-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 82
Callum Schofield (75)
Mark Woodcock (89)
  Martin Pilkington (61) HT: 0-0
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves 1-9 Irlam Reserves 
Barnoldswick Town Reserves 4-1 Cheadle Town Reserves 
Glossop North End Reserves 0-0 Padiham Reserves 
Nelson Reserves P-P Runcorn Linnets Reserves 
Postponed due to county cup matches
Wigan Robin Park Reserves 2-3 Ashton Town Reserves 
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North 2nd Round
New Mills Reserves 2-0 Dronfield Woodhouse Sports and Social Club 
      HT: 1-0
Monday 12th November 2012
Manchester Premier Cup 1st Round
Maine Road 2-0 Hyde FCAtt: 152
Jerome bryson (36)
Sam Hare (88)
  HT: 1-0
Tuesday 13th November 2012
Premier Division
Alsager Town 1-0 Congleton TownAtt: 155
Tom Parkes (15)   HT: 1-0
Bacup Borough P-P Padiham 
Postponed due to water supply problems
Squires Gate 0-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 52
  Neil Chapman (60)
Stewart Airdrie (75)
HT: 0-0
St Helens Town P-P Runcorn Linnets 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Winsford United 5-1 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 108
Lois Maynard (16)
Andrew Hurst (30)
Andy Keogh (61)
Brian Matthews (81)
Steve Warburton (85)
  Joseph Hull (66) HT: 2-0
First Division
Abbey Hey 2-1 IrlamAtt: 42
Johnathon Hardy (11)
Johnathon Hardy (79)
  Dean Burgess (23) HT: 1-1
Atherton LR 1-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 43
Tom Disley (5)   Ben Brooks (27)
Ben Brooks (81)
HT: 1-1
Holker Old Boys 4-0 NelsonAtt: 32
Mike Kewley (3)
Phil Coombe (13)
Bradley Hubbold (43)
Danny Keenan (89)
  HT: 3-0
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
Rochdale Town P-P Burscough 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Radcliffe Borough 2-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 103
Odilon Koubemba (38)
Danny Hudson (90)
  Matt Bryan (9)
Kingsley Williams (90)
HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins, Bacup Borough won 4-3 on penalties)
Southport 2-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 194
Steven Akrigg (2)
Steven Tames (28)
  HT: 2-0
Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Bootle 1-0 Cammell LairdAtt: 153
James Olsen (45)   HT: 1-0
Wednesday 14th November 2012
Derbyshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Glossop North End 2-1 Whaley BridgeAtt: 209
Adam Oakes (64p)
Daniel Browne (93)
  Lee Morris (33) HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Thursday 15th November 2012
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
Rochdale Town 2-2 BurscoughAtt: 49
Ricardo Brandao (18)
Ricardo Brandao (70)
  Thomas Moore (35)
Niall Cummins (59)
HT: 1-1
(Rochdale Town won 4-2 on penalties)
Friday 16th November 2012
Premier Division
Bacup Borough 1-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 126
Daniel Cocks (62p)   HT: 0-0
Saturday 17th November 2012
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
Barnoldswick Town 5-2 Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 172
Stewart Airdrie (8)
Liam Garbutt (25)
Stewart Airdrie (47)
Harry Thompson (86)
Mark Threlfall (90)
  Joe Lumsden (36p)
Richard Smith (68)
HT: 2-1
Bedlington Terriers 1-2 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 116
Paul Brayson (89)   Ryan Small (9)
Own Goal (34)
HT: 0-2
Bootle P-P Thackley 
Postponed due to League Cup tie on ground
Deeping Rangers 0-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 106
  Dan Brown (89) HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 2-1 FormbyAtt: 101
Ste Latham (58)
Gareth Grant (78)
  Jordan Rugg (30) HT: 0-1
Winsford United 1-0 Morpeth TownAtt: 128
Andrew Hurst (36p)   HT: 1-0
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Holker Old Boys 1-5 AFC DarwenAtt: 34
Conor Erdis (39)   Jonathan Hession (17)
Jonathan Hession (54)
Karl Turner (82)
Gary Brown (87)
Gary Brown (90)
HT: 1-1
Premier Division
Alsager Town 1-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 60
Jed Davies (70)   HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 2-2 Maine RoadAtt: 126
Chris Smith (46)
Louis James (74)
  Tom Bailey (38)
Tom Bailey (58)
HT: 0-1
Glossop North End 3-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 162
Dean McGregor(48)
Mark Battersby(58)
Mark Battersby(73)
  HT: 0-0
Padiham P-P Runcorn Linnets 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Squires Gate 2-0 Stockport SportsAtt: 56
Andrew Harvie (66)
Josh Miller (67)
  HT: 0-0
St Helens Town P-P Silsden 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Stone Dominoes 0-7 ColneAtt: 24
  Jason Hart (15)
Dominic Craig (20)
Ben Hoskin (49)
Dominic Craig (54)
Dominic Craig (75p)
James Crorken (80)
Dominic Craig (84)
HT: 0-2
First Division
Abbey Hey 2-1 Ashton TownAtt: 42
Martin Pilkington (2)
Martin Pilkington (7)
  Michael Cummins (82) HT: 2-0
Atherton LR 1-2 Northwich VillaAtt: 45
Lewis Coyle (89)   Cameron Clarke (18)
Philip Clorley (67)
HT: 0-1
Chadderton P-P Irlam 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Daisy Hill 0-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 31
  Anthony Potts (86) HT: 0-0
Eccleshall 5-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 36
Mark Mapperson (18)
Tom Wakefield (46)
Liam Gallagher (53)
Tom Wakefield (62)
Tom Wakefield (65)
  Mike Mulrooney (63)
Paul Townshend (90)
HT: 1-0
Nelson P-P Rochdale Town 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Oldham Boro P-P Leek CSOB 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves P-P New Mills Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town Reserves 5-1 Nelson Reserves 
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 0-1 Runcorn Linnets Reserves 
Wigan Robin Park Reserves P-P Padiham Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Craven & District Association Cup 2nd Round
Rolls Royce 0-2 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
      HT: 0-0
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North 2nd Round
Gamesley Reserves P-P Glossop North End Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Manchester Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Irlam Reserves P-P Flixton Juniors FC 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Keighley FA Challenge Cup 1st Round
Silsden Reserves 6-5 Wilsden Athletic 
      HT: 1-2
(After Extra Time, 5-5 after 90 mins)
Monday 19th November 2012
Premier Division
Maine Road 1-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 78
Thomas Bentham (71)   Lee Talbot (55) HT: 0-0
Tuesday 20th November 2012
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
Bootle 1-3 ThackleyAtt: 56
Paul Byrne (27)   Matthew Mathers (24)
Brice Tiani (53p)
Nicky Matthews (59)
HT: 1-1
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic P-P Runcorn Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnoldswick Town P-P AFC Blackpool 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Colne 6-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 65
Ben Hoskin (25)
Jason Hart (50)
Jason Hart (55)
Jason Hart (71)
Tom Fowler (77)
Mark Coyne (83)
  HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets P-P Bootle 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Stockport Sports 4-2 Stone DominoesAtt: 87
Ricky Anane (52)
Nic Niangoran (76)
John Marsden (80)
Matthew Ward (90)
  Steven Allen (38)
Dwayne Spence (88)
HT: 0-1
Wigan Robin Park 2-3 Glossop North EndAtt: 101
Joseph Hull (3)
Sean White (25)
  Mark Battersby (43)
Mark Battersby (69)
Mark Battersby (78)
HT: 2-1
First Division
Formby P-P Daisy Hill 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Bamber Bridge 1-0 Rochdale TownAtt: 125
Greg Johnstone (15)   HT: 1-0
Wednesday 21st November 2012
Premier Division
Silsden P-P Padiham 
Postponed due to Lancashire Challenge Trophy match
Saturday 24th November 2012
First Division Trophy 2nd Round
Abbey Hey 2-0 NelsonAtt: 28
Paul Smith (12)
Liam Murray (26)
  HT: 2-0
AFC Darwen 2-0 Oldham BoroAtt: 70
Jonathan Hession (34)
Stephen Lee (84)
  HT: 1-0
Atherton Collieries 1-3 Rochdale TownAtt: 33
Paul Townshend (29)   Nathan Adams (19)
Ryan Burgess (51)
Ross Murphy (80)
HT: 1-1
Cheadle Town 0-3 Ashton TownAtt: 30
  Bradley Smart (16)
Steven Mahoney (55)
Daniel Dillon (65)
HT: 0-1
Daisy Hill 2-1 EccleshallAtt: 25
Richard Smith (85)
Matthew Boland (86)
  Mark Mapperson (64) HT: 0-0
Holker Old Boys 3-1 IrlamAtt: 20
Danny Keenan (67)
Mike Kewley (75)
Guy Heffernan (81)
  Liam Duffy (20) HT: 0-1
Northwich Villa 3-0 ChaddertonAtt: 5
Cameron Clarke (14)
Daniel Wright (81)
Kyle Collins (90)
  HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-0 Atherton LRAtt: 58
Danny Summers (33)
Michael Aston (62p)
  HT: 1-0
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool P-P Wigan Robin Park 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic 2-2 St Helens TownAtt: 54
Mark Bailey (7)
David Berry (54)
  Lee Harrison (30)
Stephen Edwards (55)
HT: 1-1
Colne 1-2 Maine RoadAtt: 68
Jason Hart (89)   Tom Bailey (53)
Thomas Bentham (78)
HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 2-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 116
Matthew Worrall (6)
Louis James (16)
  Billy Priestley (63) HT: 2-0
Norton United P-P Bootle 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham 4-0 Stockport SportsAtt: 117
Joe Garvin (7)
Ben Allen (9)
Sam Morris (11)
David Sherlock (40)
  HT: 4-0
Runcorn Linnets 2-2 Alsager TownAtt: 195
Ross McDowell (51)
Ross McDowell (56)
  Own Goal (76)
Sam Aspinwall (90)
HT: 0-0
Silsden P-P AFC Blackpool 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Squires Gate 1-4 Runcorn TownAtt: 64
Jason Dodwell (86)   Sam Bailey (20)
James McShane (28)
James McShane (46)
Gareth Grant (70)
HT: 0-2
Stone Dominoes 3-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 61
Matthew Dodswell (38)
Matthew Dodswell (89)
Matthew Dodswell (90)
  Own Goal (15)
Mark Battersby (83)
HT: 1-1
Winsford United 3-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 106
Brian Matthews (45)
Steve Warburton (53)
Brian Matthews (82)
  Daniel Cocks (45) HT: 1-1
First Division
Formby P-P Leek CSOB 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Reserve Division Cup 1st Round
Glossop North End Reserves A-A Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Reserve Division
Ashton Town Reserves 0-1 AFC Darwen Reserves 
Nelson Reserves 0-3 Silsden Reserves 
New Mills Reserves P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Wigan Robin Park Reserves 2-0 Cheadle Town Reserves 
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North 2nd Round
Gamesley Reserves 1-5 Glossop North End Reserves 
      HT: 0-3
Manchester Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Irlam Reserves 7-0 Flixton Juniors FC 
      HT: 2-0
Tuesday 27th November 2012
Premier Division
Bootle P-P Ashton Athletic 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Congleton Town 5-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 104
Louis James (20)
Jamie Turner (50)
Chris Smith (67)
Michael Koral (86)
Geoffrey Basford (90)
  HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 1-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 212
Martin Crowder (89)   Charlie Anderson (2)
Andrew Hurst (66)
Brian Matthews (69)
HT: 0-1
St Helens Town P-P Norton United 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
First Division
Abbey Hey 0-2 Rochdale TownAtt: 42
  Kristian Evans (33)
Ryan Alesandra (39)
HT: 0-2
Rochdale Town P-P Abbey Hey 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Wednesday 28th November 2012
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool P-P Runcorn Town 
Postponed due to county cup matches
Bacup Borough P-P Silsden 
Postponed due to Liverpool FA Challenge Cup match
Padiham P-P Colne 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
First Division
Cheadle Town 3-1 Oldham BoroAtt: 38
Arron Riley (25)
Warren Gaskin (63)
Ben Brooks (90)
  Damien Schofield (10) HT: 1-1
Saturday 1st December 2012
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 1-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 67
Grant Dell (75)   Nathan Bond (68) HT: 0-0
Alsager Town 0-3 Squires GateAtt: 48
  Alan Coar (32)
Josh Miller (60)
Alan Coar (69)
HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic 0-6 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 70
  Own Goal (1)
Matthew Atherton (10)
Martin Crowder (38p)
Sean Breen (59)
Sean Breen (65)
Sean Breen (72)
HT: 0-3
Barnoldswick Town P-P Bacup Borough 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle 3-2 Congleton TownAtt: 96
Kevin Black (20)
Michael Young (27)
Jamie Hay (90)
  Michael Koral (58)
Michael Koral (62)
HT: 2-0
Maine Road 2-1 St Helens TownAtt: 61
Neil Chappell (71)
Thomas Bentham (90)
  Philip Williams (67) HT: 0-0
Norton United 2-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 60
Ben Clarkson (10)
Tom Winkle (70p)
  John Lawless (65p) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 2-2 ColneAtt: 88
Mark Keddie (4)
Paul Shanley (70)
  Robert Grimes (24)
Jason Hart (58)
HT: 1-1
Stockport Sports 3-1 SilsdenAtt: 32
Aliou Traore (15)
Nic Niangoran (36)
Nic Niangoran (87)
  Michael Garrod (52) HT: 2-0
Wigan Robin Park 0-2 PadihamAtt: 58
  Ben Allen (58)
Ben Allen (61)
HT: 0-0
Winsford United P-P Stone Dominoes 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
First Division
Ashton Town P-P Chadderton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton LR 2-5 Rochdale TownAtt: 49
Andy Olsen (85)
Ben Hyde (87)
  Christopher Jepson (33)
Christopher Jepson (41)
Nathan Adams (43)
Kristian Evans (62)
Kristian Evans (76)
HT: 0-3
Eccleshall P-P Cheadle Town 
Postponed due to Snowbound pitch
Formby P-P Abbey Hey 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Holker Old Boys 1-4 Daisy HillAtt: 50
Phil Coombe (58)   Craig Xuereb (19)
Matthew Boland (37)
Matthew Boland (56)
Daniel Gregory (80)
HT: 0-2
Irlam 1-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 45
Theo Bailey-Jones (90)   Tre Baldwin-Willis (45) HT: 0-1
Nelson P-P Atherton Collieries 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Northwich Villa P-P Oldham Boro 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Reserve Division Cup 1st Round
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves P-P Ashton Town Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves 3-5 Wigan Robin Park Reserves 
Glossop North End Reserves 0-1 Irlam Reserves 
Padiham Reserves P-P New Mills Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Silsden Reserves P-P Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Stockport Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Cheadle Town Reserves 3-1 Mellor 
      HT: 0-0
Second Division 2nd Round
Runcorn Linnets Reserves 9-0 Heath Rangers 
      HT: 2-0
Monday 3rd December 2012
First Division
Atherton Collieries P-P Holker Old Boys 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Tuesday 4th December 2012
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool P-P Bootle 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Linnets P-P St Helens Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Wednesday 5th December 2012
Lancashire Challenge Trophy Quarter Finals
Bacup Borough P-P Daisy Hill 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham 3-2 Bamber BridgeAtt: 82
Ben Allen (43)
Elliot Dunn (70)
Elliot Dunn (90)
  Alister Waddecar (21)
Matt Mahoney (68)
HT: 1-1
Saturday 8th December 2012
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round
Barnoldswick Town 1-3 AFC EmleyAtt: 202
Mark Threlfall (43)   Ashley Flynn (30)
Ashley Flynn (74)
Doran Jordan (80)
HT: 0-1
Norton United 0-2 Dunston UTSAtt: 152
  Andrew Bulford (4)
Lewis Teasdale (90)
HT: 0-1
Walsall Wood P-P Wigan Robin Park 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Winsford United 1-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 129
Andy Keogh (25)   Gareth Grant (70)
Stuart Wellstead (85)
James McShane (90)
HT: 1-0
Premier Division
Bacup Borough P-P Ashton Athletic 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Congleton Town 4-4 Alsager TownAtt: 161
Matthew Woolley (11)
Matthew Worrall (65)
Christopher Middleton (88)
Chris Smith (89)
  Liam Prince (30)
Tom Parkes (42)
Liam Prince (55)
Tom Parkes (76)
HT: 1-2
Glossop North End P-P AFC Liverpool 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Maine Road 4-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 58
Thomas Bentham (25)
Sam Hare (32)
Tom Bailey (59p)
Own Goal (73)
  HT: 0-0
Padiham 4-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 118
Ben Allen (19)
Ben Allen (28)
Ben Allen (38)
David Sherlock (86)
  HT: 3-0
Silsden 1-2 BootleAtt: 98
Elliott Holmes (54p)   Lee Madin (68)
Paul Byrne (90)
HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 0-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 134
  Sean Breen (27) HT: 0-1
Stockport Sports 2-1 St Helens TownAtt: 75
Own Goal (14)
John Marsden (65)
  Shaun Judge (45p) HT: 1-1
First Division
Abbey Hey 2-0 Daisy HillAtt: 36
Johnathon Hardy (58)
James Moss (88)
  HT: 0-0
Ashton Town 7-1 Northwich VillaAtt: 23
Ryan Stamper (2)
Michael R Boyle (9)
Steven Mahoney (25)
Kevin Pollard (47)
Bradley Smart (73)
Bradley Smart (75)
Bradley Smart (90p)
  Daniel Wright (55p) HT: 3-0
Chadderton P-P Formby 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Cheadle Town 2-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 43
Bradley Brokenbrow (43)
Paul Walley (60)
  Lee Turner (34)
Timothy Drugan (45)
HT: 1-2
Eccleshall 1-1 Atherton LRAtt: 71
Paul Ridley (24)   Lewis Coyle (12) HT: 1-1
Holker Old Boys P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Leek CSOB 3-0 IrlamAtt: 25
Karl Miller (10)
Matt Bradbury (55)
Oliver Mellor (65)
  HT: 1-0
Oldham Boro P-P Atherton Collieries 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Rochdale Town P-P Nelson 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves 3-3 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Irlam Reserves 2-2 Wigan Robin Park Reserves 
Nelson Reserves P-P Glossop North End Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Linnets Reserves 7-1 Silsden Reserves 
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 4-8 Padiham Reserves 
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North 3rd Round
New Mills Reserves 5-0 Blazing Rag (2000) 
Tuesday 11th December 2012
Premier Division
Runcorn Linnets P-P Bootle 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
St Helens Town P-P Wigan Robin Park 
Postponed due to Snowbound pitch
Derbyshire Senior Cup 3rd Round
Glossop North End P-P Mickleover Royals 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Wednesday 12th December 2012
Lancashire Challenge Trophy Quarter Finals
Bacup Borough P-P Daisy Hill 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Saturday 15th December 2012
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round
Walsall Wood P-P Wigan Robin Park 
Postponed due to for safety reasons
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool P-P Congleton Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Alsager Town P-P Wigan Robin Park 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnoldswick Town P-P Runcorn Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle P-P AFC Blackpool 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Colne 2-0 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 88
Jason Hart (63)
Mark Coyne (75)
  HT: 0-0
Glossop North End 2-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 160
Mark Battersby (7p)
Mark Battersby (31)
  HT: 2-0
Norton United 5-3 SilsdenAtt: 61
Tom Fogg (2p)
Dan Brown (3)
Darren Chadwick (42)
Darren Chadwick (65)
Darren Chadwick (85p)
  Michael Garrod (61)
James Dunn (63)
Andrew Lee (77)
HT: 3-0
Padiham 4-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 105
Elliot Dunn (38)
Kenny Taylor (40)
Thomas Bradley (73)
Mark Sharples (90)
  Mark Bailey (80) HT: 2-0
St Helens Town P-P Stone Dominoes 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Winsford United P-P Maine Road 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
First Division
AFC Darwen P-P Atherton LR 
Postponed due to FA Vase match
Atherton Collieries P-P Leek CSOB 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Chadderton P-P Holker Old Boys 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Daisy Hill 0-5 Ashton TownAtt: 31
  Bradley Smart (22)
Kevin Pollard (42)
Kevin Pollard (61)
Phil Davies (47)
Steven Mahoney (58)
HT: 0-2
Irlam P-P Oldham Boro 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson P-P Abbey Hey 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Villa P-P Eccleshall 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Rochdale Town P-P Formby 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 46
Tommy Walsh (38)
Scott Jones (64)
Gareth Thomas (80)
Lee Malkin (89)
  HT: 1-0
Reserve Division
Cheadle Town Reserves 3-2 Padiham Reserves 
Runcorn Linnets Reserves 2-0 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Silsden Reserves P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Wigan Robin Park Reserves P-P Nelson Reserves 
Postponed due to Switch to Abbey Hey FC
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North 3rd Round
Matlock Town Reserves 3-0 Glossop North End Reserves 
Keighley FA Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Silsden Reserves P-P Oxenhope 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Tuesday 18th December 2012
Derbyshire Senior Cup 3rd Round
Glossop North End 1-4 Mickleover RoyalsAtt: 95
Ben Connolly (65)   Dave Carr (32)
Kirk Francis (71)
Adam Birch (76)
Dave Carr (87)
HT: 0-1
Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Finals
AFC Liverpool P-P Everton Reserves 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Ashton Town 0-1 BootleAtt: 62
  Kevin Black (55) HT: 0-0
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
Witton Albion P-P Winsford United 
Postponed due to Frozen pitch
Wednesday 19th December 2012
Lancashire Challenge Trophy Quarter Finals
Bacup Borough 2-1 Daisy HillAtt: 28
Daniel Cocks (20)
Graham McKeown (50)
  Matthew Boland (41) HT: 1-1
Saturday 22nd December 2012
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round
Walsall Wood P-P Wigan Robin Park 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool P-P St Helens Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Alsager Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bacup Borough P-P Stockport Sports 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
Barnoldswick Town P-P Wigan Robin Park 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle P-P Norton United 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
Colne P-P AFC Liverpool 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Congleton Town P-P Padiham 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Maine Road P-P Silsden 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town P-P Squires Gate 
Postponed due to FA Vase tie
Stone Dominoes P-P Runcorn Linnets 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Winsford United P-P Glossop North End 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
First Division
Atherton LR P-P Formby 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town P-P Chadderton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Daisy Hill P-P Irlam 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Eccleshall P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Holker Old Boys P-P AFC Darwen 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Leek CSOB P-P Abbey Hey 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Oldham Boro P-P Nelson 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Rochdale Town P-P Atherton Collieries 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Reserve Division
Glossop North End Reserves P-P Cheadle Town Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam Reserves P-P Nelson Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills Reserves P-P Runcorn Linnets Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham Reserves P-P Silsden Reserves 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves P-P Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Postponed due to County Cup match
Wigan Robin Park Reserves P-P AFC Darwen Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Wednesday 26th December 2012
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 2-1 BootleAtt: 101
Muktar Mahama (3)
John Lawless (67)
  Paul Byrne (13) HT: 1-1
Alsager Town 0-4 Winsford UnitedAtt: 105
  Andrew Hurst (7p)
Callam Gardner (38)
Andrew Hurst (44)
Andy Keogh (62)
HT: 0-3
Ashton Athletic P-P Wigan Robin Park 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Norton United P-P Stone Dominoes 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham 3-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 226
Neil Stansfield (7)
Joe Garvin (17)
Sam Morris (62)
  HT: 2-0
Runcorn Linnets 1-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 488
Ross McDowell (89)   James McShane (44) HT: 0-1
Silsden P-P Colne 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Squires Gate 0-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 72
  Lloyd Balazs (20)
James Walker (90p)
HT: 0-1
St Helens Town P-P Bacup Borough 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Stockport Sports 1-3 Maine RoadAtt: 74
Josh Miller (75)   Kevin McGrath (14)
Thomas Bentham (30)
Matthew Warburton (60)
HT: 0-2
First Division
Abbey Hey P-P Eccleshall 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Darwen A-A Rochdale Town 
On 45 minutes due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton Collieries P-P Atherton LR 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Chadderton 2-8 Oldham BoroAtt: 65
Sean Sherwood (30)
Sean Sherwood (40p)
  Damien Schofield (5)
Lee Knowles (10)
Darren Scanlon (16)
Darren Scanlon (32)
Joe Heap (35)
Darren Scanlon (52)
Joe Heap (57)
Danny Lafferty (86)
HT: 2-5
Formby P-P Ashton Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam 3-5 Cheadle TownAtt: 45
Barry Lomas (66)
Ryan Hutchinson (58)
Dean Burgess (80)
  Ben Brooks (24)
Jordan Walker (18)
Bradley Brokenbrow (52)
Ben Brooks (54)
Ibil-Modupe-Ojo (90)
HT: 0-2
Nelson 3-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 35
Ashley Higgins (37)
Ashley Higgins (67)
Tom Anderton (87)
  HT: 1-0
Northwich Villa P-P Daisy Hill 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Leek CSOB 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Saturday 29th December 2012
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool P-P Bacup Borough 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Liverpool A-A Stone Dominoes 
On 20 mins due to waterlogged pitch
Barnoldswick Town P-P Silsden 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle P-P Alsager Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Glossop North End A-A Colne 
On 45 minutes due to waterlogged pitch
Maine Road P-P Padiham 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Norton United P-P Ashton Athletic 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town P-P St Helens Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Stockport Sports 2-0 Congleton TownAtt: 134
Liam Irwin (14)
Josh Miller (20)
  HT: 2-0
Winsford United P-P Runcorn Linnets 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
First Division
AFC Darwen P-P Atherton Collieries 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Town P-P Eccleshall 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton LR P-P Holker Old Boys 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Daisy Hill P-P Abbey Hey 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson P-P Formby 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Villa P-P Chadderton 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Oldham Boro P-P Cheadle Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Rochdale Town P-P Leek CSOB 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Irlam 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Saturday 5th January 2013
Premier Division
Alsager Town 0-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 92
  James McShane (36p)
James McShane (79)
HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic 1-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 47
Justin Yun (58)   Andrew Hurst (33)
Andrew Hurst (70)
HT: 0-1
Bacup Borough 2-4 BootleAtt: 62
Lee Oldham (16)
Paul Nelson (87)
  Jamie Hay (16)
Jamie Hay (34)
Joe Fowler (44)
Joe Fowler (59)
HT: 1-2
Padiham P-P AFC Liverpool 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Linnets 1-0 Norton UnitedAtt: 233
Ross McDowell (86)   HT: 0-0
Silsden 4-2 Maine RoadAtt: 180
Daniel Husband (28)
Christopher Wademan (58)
Michael Garrod (80)
Kevin Ryan (85)
  Tom Bailey (3)
Matthew Warburton (47)
 
Squires Gate P-P Glossop North End 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
St Helens Town 1-3 ColneAtt: 46
Christopher Williams (80p)   Own Goal (17)
Michael Saunders (44)
Jason Hart (81)
HT: 0-2
Stockport Sports 1-4 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 47
Jay Mehmet (70)   Aaron Hollindrake (53)
Mark Threlfall (67)
Own Goal (81)
Martin Broderick (86)
HT: 0-0
Stone Dominoes 2-4 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 22
Matthew Dodswell (44)
Matthew Dodswell (80p)
  Marc Beattie (37)
Marc Beattie (46)
Ciaran Donnelly (65)
Ben Waddington (87)
HT: 1-1
First Division
Abbey Hey 0-1 Oldham BoroAtt: 42
  Darren Scanlon (15) HT: 0-1
AFC Darwen 6-0 Northwich VillaAtt: 93
Stephen Lee (24)
Bobby Langford (27)
Karl Turner (50)
John Leeming (58)
John Leeming (65)
Lee Turner (85)
  HT: 2-0
Atherton Collieries 5-2 NelsonAtt: 52
Simon Howard (9)
Paul Atherton (24)
Danny Smith (31)
Danny Smith (67)
Paul Atherton (79)
  Ashley Higgins (40p)
Ashley Higgins (54)
HT: 3-0
Chadderton 0-0 Leek CSOBAtt: 44
      HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town 2-1 Rochdale TownAtt: 46
Ben Brooks (38)
Ben Brooks (90)
  Scott Highton (7) HT: 1-1
Daisy Hill P-P Atherton LR 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Eccleshall 1-7 FormbyAtt: 51
Daniel Jones (12)   Michael White (20p)
Jason Carey (23)
Jordan Rugg (36)
Jason Carey (57)
Emini Adegbenro (74)
Emini Adegbenro (85)
Jason Carey (90)
HT: 1-3
Holker Old Boys 0-2 IrlamAtt: 29
  Ryan Hutchinson (51)
Ryan Hutchinson (89)
HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Ashton Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Reserve Division Cup 1st Round
Wigan Robin Park Reserves P-P New Mills Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Reserve Division
Barnoldswick Town Reserves 5-4 Ashton Town Reserves 
Glossop North End Reserves 3-0 West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
Nelson Reserves 4-4 Padiham Reserves 
Manchester Challenge Trophy 3rd Round
Irlam Reserves 4-2 Farnworth TownAtt: 43
      HT: 3-1
Sunday 6th January 2013
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round
Walsall Wood 4-1 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 176
Lewis Taylor-Joyce (38)
Jamie Hawkins (58p)
Tom Evans (61)
Ahmet Bilgimer (79)
  Joseph Hull (63) HT: 1-0
Monday 7th January 2013
Manchester Premier Cup Quarter Finals
Maine Road 1-0 TraffordAtt: 205
Thomas Bentham (28)   HT: 1-0
Tuesday 8th January 2013
Manchester Premier Cup Quarter Finals
Abbey Hey 1-6 DroylsdenAtt: 108
Martin Pilkington (18)   James Ellison (12)
Matt Kerr (53)
Sean Doherty (54)
Steve Hall (63)
Joe O`Neill (83)
Lee Rick (88p)
HT: 1-1
Staffordshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Norton United 1-2 Port ValeAtt: 163
Tom Fogg (78)   Own Goal (11)
Chris Birchall (96)
HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Friday 11th January 2013
Reserve Division
New Mills Reserves 3-2 Glossop North End Reserves 
Saturday 12th January 2013
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 1-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 73
Marc Beattie (68)   Brian Matthews (58) HT: 0-0
AFC Liverpool P-P Squires Gate 
Postponed due to fog
Barnoldswick Town 1-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 144
Mark Threlfall (54)   Matt Cross (4)
Matt Cross (7)
HT: 0-2
Colne 1-0 Congleton TownAtt: 58
Ashley Carter (76)   HT: 0-0
Glossop North End 1-1 Alsager TownAtt: 176
Daniel Browne (32)   Ryan Mitchell (41) HT: 1-1
Maine Road 2-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 80
Neil Chappell (47)
Matthew Warburton (68)
  Lee Oldham (2) HT: 0-1
Norton United 5-2 St Helens TownAtt: 48
Lee Talbot (38)
Dan Brown (40)
Tom Fogg (45p)
Richard Smith (58)
Lee Talbot (90)
  Shaun Judge (55)
Chris Lomax (72)
HT: 3-0
Runcorn Town 3-0 SilsdenAtt: 117
Paul Shanley (57)
Gareth Grant (83)
Scott Burton (86)
  HT: 0-0
Stockport Sports 1-1 PadihamAtt: 86
Craig Flowers (81)   Ben Allen (33) HT: 0-1
Stone Dominoes 0-4 Ashton AthleticAtt: 37
  Justin Yun (56)
Connor Gately (59)
Connor Anderson (80p)
David Hynes (89)
HT: 0-0
Wigan Robin Park 2-1 BootleAtt: 78
Phil Howard (46)
Ryan Small (75)
  Jamie Hay (90) HT: 0-0
First Division
Ashton Town 3-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 34
Kevin Pollard (6)
Bradley Smart (11)
Sean Robinson (48)
  Robert Parker (65) HT: 2-0
Chadderton 3-1 Daisy HillAtt: 40
Karl Valentine (7)
Nathan Bourne (9)
Matthew Russell (89)
  Kane Duffy (88) HT: 2-0
Formby P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam 1-1 EccleshallAtt: 45
Ryan Hutchinson (80)   Nathan Calvert (10) HT: 0-1
Leek CSOB 0-0 Atherton LRAtt: 35
      HT: 0-0
Nelson 1-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 55
Liam Hutchinson (17)   Bobby Langford (47)
Kiel Lonsdale (69)
HT: 1-0
Northwich Villa 1-3 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 18
David Badrock (45)   Jonah O`Reilly (30)
Danny Smith (57)
Paul Townshend (89)
HT: 1-1
Oldham Boro 0-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 35
      HT: 0-0
Rochdale Town 1-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 29
Lee Kershaw (34)   HT: 1-0
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves 3-2 West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
Cheadle Town Reserves 3-2 Wigan Robin Park Reserves 
Padiham Reserves 2-1 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Runcorn Linnets Reserves P-P Nelson Reserves 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Silsden Reserves 0-1 Ashton Town Reserves 
Tuesday 15th January 2013
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town P-P Bacup Borough 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle P-P Ashton Athletic 
Postponed due to Snowbound pitch
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Chester FC P-P Stockport Sports 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Congleton Town P-P Winsford United 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Runcorn Linnets v Alsager Town 
Wednesday 16th January 2013
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Runcorn Town P-P Witton Albion 
Postponed due to Frozen pitch
Keighley FA Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Silsden Reserves P-P Oxenhope 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Saturday 19th January 2013
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 4th Round
Rocester P-P Runcorn Town 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Premier Division
Alsager Town P-P Bootle 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Squires Gate 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Bacup Borough P-P Norton United 
Postponed due to no water at ground
Congleton Town P-P Silsden 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Maine Road P-P Barnoldswick Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham P-P Colne 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Runcorn Linnets P-P Wigan Robin Park 
Postponed due to unsafe pitch
St Helens Town P-P Glossop North End 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Stockport Sports 0-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 175
  John Lawless (45) HT: 0-1
Winsford United P-P Stone Dominoes 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
First Division
AFC Darwen P-P Cheadle Town 
Postponed due to Snowbound pitch
Atherton LR P-P Nelson 
Postponed due to Snowbound pitch
Chadderton P-P Atherton Collieries 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Holker Old Boys P-P Formby 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Northwich Villa P-P Abbey Hey 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Oldham Boro P-P Daisy Hill 
Postponed due to Frozen pitch
Rochdale Town P-P Irlam 
Postponed due to Snowbound and frozen pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Eccleshall 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Reserve Division Cup 1st Round
Cheadle Town Reserves P-P AFC Darwen Reserves 
Postponed due to ground being unavailable
Glossop North End Reserves P-P Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam Reserves P-P Runcorn Linnets Reserves 
Postponed due to Frozen Pitch
Reserve Division
Nelson Reserves P-P New Mills Reserves 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Silsden Reserves P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Wigan Robin Park Reserves P-P Padiham Reserves 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Monday 21st January 2013
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Runcorn Town P-P Witton Albion 
Postponed due to Snowbound pitch
Tuesday 22nd January 2013
Premier Division
St Helens Town P-P Bootle 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Congleton Town P-P Winsford United 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Linnets P-P Alsager Town 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Wednesday 23rd January 2013
Premier Division
Silsden P-P Colne 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Chester FC P-P Stockport Sports 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Witton Albion 1-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 106
Joe Shaw (79)   HT: 0-0
Lancashire Challenge Trophy Semi Finals
Bacup Borough P-P Padiham 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Saturday 26th January 2013
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 4th Round
Rocester P-P Runcorn Town 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool P-P Maine Road 
Postponed due to Snowbound pitch
AFC Liverpool P-P Colne 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Alsager Town P-P St Helens Town 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Silsden 
Postponed due to Frozen pitch
Barnoldswick Town P-P Congleton Town 
Postponed due to Snowbound and frozen pitch
Bootle P-P Padiham 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Glossop North End P-P Runcorn Linnets 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Norton United P-P Squires Gate 
Postponed due to Frozen pitch
Runcorn Town P-P Stockport Sports 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Stone Dominoes P-P Bacup Borough 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Wigan Robin Park P-P Winsford United 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
First Division
Abbey Hey P-P Nelson 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton Collieries P-P Northwich Villa 
Postponed due to Frozen pitch
Cheadle Town P-P Atherton LR 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Daisy Hill P-P Eccleshall 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Formby P-P AFC Darwen 
Postponed due to Snowbound pitch
Holker Old Boys P-P Rochdale Town 
Postponed due to FA Vase match
Irlam P-P Oldham Boro 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Leek CSOB P-P Ashton Town 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Chadderton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves P-P Glossop North End Reserves 
Postponed due to Snowbound pitch
Ashton Town Reserves P-P Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Nelson Reserves P-P Runcorn Linnets Reserves 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Padiham Reserves P-P Cheadle Town Reserves 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Silsden Reserves P-P Irlam Reserves 
Postponed due to Snowbound pitch
Tuesday 29th January 2013
Premier Division
Colne P-P Barnoldswick Town 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Runcorn Linnets 3-2 BootleAtt: 192
Kyle Hamid (36)
Gavin Salmon (73)
Matt Cross (85)
  Kevin Townson (8)
Daniel O`Connor (35)
HT: 2-1
St Helens Town P-P AFC Blackpool 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Winsford United P-P Glossop North End 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Chester FC 6-0 Stockport Sports 
Winsford United 2-2 Congleton TownAtt: 75
John Bennett (74)
Andy Keogh (90)
  Chris Smith (70)
Matthew Worrall (90)
HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins, Congleton Town won 6-5 on penalties)
Wednesday 30th January 2013
Lancashire Challenge Trophy Semi Finals
Bacup Borough 2-1 Padiham 
Daniel Cocks (51p)
Daniel Cocks (60)
  Kieron Pickup (79) HT: 0-0
Saturday 2nd February 2013
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 4th Round
Rocester 1-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 218
Darren Bullock (19)   Mark Keddie (20)
James McShane (81)
HT: 1-1
First Division Trophy Quarter Finals
AFC Darwen 2-1 Rochdale TownAtt: 85
Bobby Langford (44)
John Leeming (70)
  Josh Clegg (36) HT: 1-1
Ashton Town 3-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 20
Kevin Pollard (51)
Michael R Boyle (68)
Bradley Smart (80p)
  Michael Aston (90) HT: 0-0
Daisy Hill 1-0 Northwich VillaAtt: 28
Lee Green (102)   HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)
Holker Old Boys 0-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 33
  Ross Davidson (38) HT: 0-1
Premier Division
Alsager Town 2-0 ColneAtt: 75
Mathew Dodwell (7)
Sam Aspinwall (80)
  HT: 1-0
Ashton Athletic 2-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 30
Connor Anderson (61)
Connor Gately (70)
  Luke Morgan (68) HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 3-0 Stockport SportsAtt: 123
Mark Threlfall (56)
Danny Boyle (68)
Lewis Jordan (88)
  HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 3-1 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 97
Chris Smith (22)
Adam Bailey (75)
Chris Smith (90)
  Joseph Hull (35) HT: 1-1
Padiham 4-0 Norton UnitedAtt: 123
Neil Stansfield (11)
Ben Allen (22)
Keiron Pickup (34)
Keiron Pickup (65)
  HT: 3-0
Runcorn Linnets 4-2 St Helens TownAtt: 232
Kyle Hamid (17)
Gavin Salmon (25)
Gavin Salmon (30)
Ross McDowell (52)
  Philip Williams (45)
Shaun Judge (81p)
HT: 3-1
Silsden 1-5 Glossop North EndAtt: 154
Christopher Wademan (87)   Own Goal (10)
Mark Battersby (14)
Mark Battersby (27)
Mark Battersby (50)
Mark Battersby (73)
HT: 0-3
Squires Gate 0-4 BootleAtt: 52
  Michael Young (14)
Neil Prince (24)
Kevin Townson (53)
Kevin Townson (64)
HT: 0-2
Stone Dominoes 0-6 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 46
  Ryan Wignall (45)
Ryan Wignall (46)
Steven Jones (58)
Jack Sinnott (62)
John Lawless (63p)
Steven Jones (85)
HT: 0-1
Winsford United 2-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 100
Charlie Weir (8)
Andrew Hurst (55p)
  HT: 1-0
First Division
Eccleshall 1-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 31
George Burslem (58)   Lee Smith (14) HT: 0-1
Formby 2-0 Atherton LRAtt: 64
Mark Kirby (13)
Emini Adegbenro (71)
  HT: 1-0
Nelson 3-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 30
Ashley Higgins (37)
Tom Anderton (45)
Darren Mackenzie (67)
  Andrew Lindon (80) HT: 2-0
Oldham Boro 1-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 45
Darren Scanlon (8)   Danny Smith (4) HT: 1-1
Reserve Division Cup 1st Round
Cheadle Town Reserves 3-1 AFC Darwen Reserves 
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 2-1 Ashton Town Reserves 
Reserve Division
Glossop North End Reserves 2-2 Silsden Reserves 
Wigan Robin Park Reserves 8-1 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North Quarter Finals
Cromford 1-2 New Mills Reserves 
Manchester Challenge Trophy Quarter Finals
Irlam Reserves 3-4 Ardwick Reserves 
Monday 4th February 2013
Premier Division
Runcorn Town 3-0 Maine RoadAtt: 107
John Egerton (8)
Stuart Wellstead (25)
Paul Shanley (36)
  HT: 3-0
Tuesday 5th February 2013
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool P-P Bootle 
Postponed due to Cheshire Senior Cup match
AFC Liverpool P-P St Helens Town 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Colne P-P Padiham 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
Winsford United P-P Glossop North End 
Postponed due to Frozen pitch
First Division
Abbey Hey P-P Chadderton 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Formby P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Rochdale Town P-P Nelson 
Postponed due to Frozen pitch
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Alsager Town 1-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 85
Sean Turner (47)   Matthew Atherton (40)
Martin Crowder (67p)
Ross McDowell (70)
HT: 0-1
Reserve Division
Ashton Town Reserves P-P Wigan Robin Park Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Thursday 7th February 2013
First Division
Abbey Hey 5-1 ChaddertonAtt: 32
Martin Pilkington (6)
Martin Pilkington (16)
Martin Pilkington (50)
Sam Jones (71)
Sam Jones (73)
  Nathan Bourne (8) HT: 2-1
Saturday 9th February 2013
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool P-P Runcorn Town 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
Bacup Borough P-P Congleton Town 
Postponed due to Frozen pitch
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 127
Mark Threlfall (36)
Mark Threlfall (52)
  Martyn Jackson (18) HT: 1-1
Bootle P-P Winsford United 
Postponed due to Snowbound pitch
Glossop North End 3-4 St Helens TownAtt: 166
Mark Battersby (3)
Kelvin Lugsden (46)
Nick Allen (53)
  Craig Fitzjohn (9)
Lee Crompton (34)
Lee Crompton (70)
Chris Lomax (90)
HT: 1-2
Maine Road 6-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 50
Neil Chappell (37)
Tom Bailey (45)
Martin Hill (52)
Tom Bailey (70)
Andy Kilheeney (81)
Jerome Bryson (87)
  Dwayne Spence (65) HT: 2-0
Norton United P-P Colne 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Linnets 6-1 SilsdenAtt: 225
Mark Houghton (44)
Ross McDowell (47)
Ross McDowell (50)
Ross McDowell (55)
Michael Simpson (57)
Ross McDowell (74)
  Michael Garrod (43) HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 0-2 PadihamAtt: 57
  Joe Garvin (67)
Kenny Taylor (90)
HT: 0-0
Stockport Sports 3-3 Alsager TownAtt: 83
Josh Miller (13)
Dan Owen (20)
Connor Kass (53)
  Leigh Skellern (30)
Ryan Mitchell (69)
Leigh Skellern (90)
HT: 2-1
First Division
Ashton Town P-P Irlam 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Atherton Collieries P-P Daisy Hill 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town 0-3 FormbyAtt: 42
  Jason Carey (6)
Jordan Rugg (46)
Emini Adegbenro (71)
HT: 0-1
Holker Old Boys 0-2 EccleshallAtt: 23
  Jordan Flattley (20)
Tom Wakefield (72)
HT: 0-1
Leek CSOB 3-1 ChaddertonAtt: 45
Dan Cope (7)
Oliver Mellor (16)
Christopher Broad (85)
  John Rogers (75) HT: 2-0
Nelson 1-0 Oldham BoroAtt: 40
Chris Turner (63)   HT: 0-0
Northwich Villa P-P Atherton LR 
Postponed due to Snowbound pitch
Rochdale Town 0-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 32
  Johnathon Hardy (20)
Johnathon Hardy (23)
Martin Pilkington (44)
HT: 0-3
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 45
Own Goal (18)
Michael Aston (30p)
  Stephen Lee (46)
Ryan Steele (60)
Stephen Lee (65)
HT: 2-0
Reserve Division Cup 1st Round
Irlam Reserves 2-3 Runcorn Linnets Reserves 
Reserve Division Cup 2nd Round
Padiham Reserves 5-0 Nelson Reserves 
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves P-P Ashton Town Reserves 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
New Mills Reserves 4-1 West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
Silsden Reserves 0-3 Cheadle Town Reserves 
Monday 11th February 2013
First Division
Atherton Collieries P-P Holker Old Boys 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Tuesday 12th February 2013
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 1-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 106
Steven Jones (52)   Shaun Airey (62) HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 0-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 67
  Danny Dalton (9) HT: 0-1
Colne 1-1 PadihamAtt: 101
James Crorken (53)   Ben Allen (61) HT: 0-0
Norton United 2-1 BootleAtt: 46
Own Goal (44)
Richard Smith (76)
  Kevin Townson (42) HT: 1-1
St Helens Town 1-4 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 75
Shaun Judge (20p)   Phil Howard (7)
Joseph Hull (35)
Phil Howard (40)
Phil Howard (45p)
HT: 1-4
Winsford United 1-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 84
Kyle McGonigle (36)   Paul Naylor (6)
Nick Allen (88)
HT: 1-1
First Division
Abbey Hey 5-1 NelsonAtt: 30
Sam Jones (9)
Sam Jones (24)
Martin Pilkington (56)
Sam Jones (68)
Sam Jones (78)
  Adnan Ahmed (10) HT: 2-1
AFC Darwen 2-1 Atherton LRAtt: 98
Ryan Steele (17)
Ryan Steele (25)
  Ben Hyde (44) HT: 2-1
Formby 4-3 Daisy HillAtt: 44
Jason Carey (5)
Connor Smith (31)
Jason Carey (51)
Francis Smith (57)
  Lee Green (20)
Richard Smith (72)
Daniel Gregory (75)
HT: 2-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-2 ChaddertonAtt: 46
Lee Shillito (60)
Scott Jones (65)
Tommy Walsh (77)
  Ryan Fagan (19)
Leighton Stephenson (25)
HT: 0-2
Cheshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Congleton Town 1-2 Witton AlbionAtt: 151
Michael Koral (30)   Joseph Shaw (82)
Steven Foster (90)
HT: 1-0
Manchester Premier Cup Semi Finals
Mossley 1-0 Maine RoadAtt: 160
Sam Madeley (29)   HT: 1-0
Wednesday 13th February 2013
Keighley FA Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Silsden Reserves P-P Oxenhope 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Saturday 16th February 2013
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Abbey Hey 0-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 45
  Andrew Lindon (90) HT: 0-0
Alsager Town 0-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 152
  Steven Williams (5)
Liam Loughlin (76p)
HT: 0-1
Bacup Borough 1-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 78
Shane Birtles (73)   HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 2-3 FormbyAtt: 127
Billy Priestley (53)
Paul Fildes (66)
  Marvin Molyneux (21)
Michael White (70p)
Michael White (90p)
HT: 0-1
Bootle 2-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 77
Michael Young (44)
Kevin Townson (88)
  Scott Jones (41) HT: 1-1
Congleton Town 0-0 Maine RoadAtt: 131
      HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins, Maine Road won 3-1 on penalties)
Padiham 1-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 155
Mark Sharples (48)   HT: 0-0
Runcorn Linnets 3-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 260
Kyle Hamid (21p)
Ross McDowell (27)
Mark Houghton (104)
  Callam Gardner (34)
Danny Egan (40)
HT: 2-2
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Premier Division
Colne 3-5 Runcorn TownAtt: 72
Jason Hart (5)
Ashley Carter (43)
Mark Coyne (56)
  Gareth Grant (4)
Paul Shanley (47)
Gareth Grant (55)
Mark Keddie (70)
Paul Shanley (78)
HT: 2-1
Glossop North End 1-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 180
Nathan Bond (35)   Delroy Fox (33)
Tom Fogg (40p)
HT: 1-2
Squires Gate 0-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 38
  Dwayne Spence (59) HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 2-1 SilsdenAtt: 52
Charles Stoker (30)
Cole Ashton (75)
  Joseph Gaughan (52) HT: 1-0
Wigan Robin Park 1-1 Stockport SportsAtt: 43
James Edgar (13)   Andrews Frempong (49) HT: 1-0
First Division
Atherton LR 0-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 42
      HT: 0-0
Chadderton 1-1 IrlamAtt: 48
John Rogers (83)   Ryan Hutchinson (55p) HT: 0-0
Nelson 0-3 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 49
  Gareth Peet (2)
Gareth Peet (32)
Paul Atherton (37)
HT: 0-3
Northwich Villa 2-1 EccleshallAtt: 23
Kyle Richards (13)
Kyle Richards (80)
  Tom Wakefield (18p) HT: 1-1
Oldham Boro 3-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 20
James Curley (56)
Joe Heap (68)
Danny Lafferty (90)
  Dan Cope (2) HT: 0-1
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves 2-1 Glossop North End Reserves 
Cheadle Town Reserves 2-2 Runcorn Linnets Reserves 
Irlam Reserves 1-1 Nelson Reserves 
Silsden Reserves 0-0 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 3-3 Wigan Robin Park Reserves 
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North Semi Finals
Wirksworth Ivanhoe 1-3 New Mills Reserves 
Monday 18th February 2013
Premier Division
Runcorn Town 1-1 St Helens TownAtt: 118
Rob Whyte (73)   Philip Williams (64) HT: 0-0
First Division
Oldham Boro 1-2 Daisy HillAtt: 54
Darren Scanlon (89)   Matthew Boland (45)
Daniel Gregory (58)
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 19th February 2013
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 0-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 42
  Haydn Paul (23) HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic 3-1 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 74
Connor Gately (40)
Connor Gately (49)
Paul Hynes (69p)
  Phil Howard (59) HT: 1-0
Bootle 2-2 Squires GateAtt: 83
Sean Coulton (2)
Kurtis Gill (25)
  Sam Farrow (30)
Luke Walker (90)
HT: 2-1
Colne 0-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 134
  Mark Threlfall (87) HT: 0-0
Glossop North End 6-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 120
Mark Battersby (9)
Mark Battersby (63)
Mark Battersby (67)
Dean McGregor (69)
Nathan Bond (73)
Ben Connolly (90)
  John Lawless (7)
John Lawless (71p)
HT: 1-1
Winsford United 0-0 Maine RoadAtt: 104
      HT: 0-0
First Division
Ashton Town 3-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 51
Michael R Boyle (2)
Kevin Pollard (24)
Phil Davies (36)
  Mitch Leece (28) HT: 3-1
Irlam 2-5 FormbyAtt: 45
Dean Burgess (55)
Own Goal (60)
  Paul Speed (17)
Jordan Rugg (20)
Paul Speed (38)
Jason Carey (61)
Jason Carey (82)
HT: 0-3
Rochdale Town 2-2 NelsonAtt: 19
Nick Murphy (16)
Nick Murphy (54)
  Chris Turner (11)
Ashley Higgins (60)
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 20th February 2013
First Division
Cheadle Town 0-0 ChaddertonAtt: 47
      HT: 0-0
Keighley FA Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Silsden Reserves 2-2 Oxenhope 
(After Extra Time, Silsden Reserves won 3-0 on penalties)
Saturday 23rd February 2013
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 5th Round
Runcorn Town 1-2 Walsall WoodAtt: 233
James McShane (50)   Jamie Hawkins (44)
Ahmet Bilgimer (109)
HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 2-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 36
Ryan Vaughan (45)
Stephen Pickup (63)
  HT: 1-0
Bacup Borough P-P Ashton Athletic 
Postponed due to Snowbound pitch
Barnoldswick Town 3-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 164
Mark Threlfall (24p)
Danny Morton (72)
Thomas Bradley (78)
  Jonathan Hirst (63) HT: 1-0
Colne P-P AFC Liverpool 
Postponed due to Frozen pitch
Maine Road 0-1 BootleAtt: 75
  Daniel O`Connor (73) HT: 0-0
Norton United P-P Stockport Sports 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Silsden 1-1 Congleton TownAtt: 158
Christopher Wademan (59)   Chris Smith (84) HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 2-4 PadihamAtt: 84
Michael Sykes-Wright (37)
Philip Williams (66)
  Ben Allen (49)
Ben Allen (83p)
Ben Allen (87p)
Keiron Pickup (90)
HT: 1-0
Wigan Robin Park 0-6 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 138
  Chris Lomax (9)
Adam Wade (53)
Lee Madin (59p)
Mark Houghton (63)
Mark Houghton (73)
Jamie Campbell (84)
HT: 0-1
Winsford United 0-4 Alsager TownAtt: 106
  Sean Turner (17)
Jed Davies (62)
Sean Turner (78)
Jed Davies (90)
HT: 0-1
First Division
AFC Darwen 0-2 Oldham BoroAtt: 66
  Andrew Smith (30)
Lee Bancroft (66)
HT: 0-1
Atherton Collieries 2-0 Northwich VillaAtt: 41
Danny Smith (65)
Paul Atherton (81)
  HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town 1-0 Atherton LRAtt: 53
Justin Pickering (63)   HT: 0-0
Daisy Hill 1-2 IrlamAtt: 29
Craig Xuereb (1)   David Castle (69)
Ryan McGreevy (90p)
HT: 1-0
Eccleshall 0-4 Abbey HeyAtt: 43
  Martin Pilkington (14)
Martin Pilkington (23)
Liam Murray (72)
Sam Jones (85)
HT: 0-2
Formby 3-2 NelsonAtt: 50
Paul Speed (17)
Michael White (31p)
Joe Walker (58)
  Nat Taylor (16)
Ralph Welch (62)
HT: 2-1
Leek CSOB 2-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 30
Jon Sheldon (55)
Dan Cope (68)
  Michael Erdis (15) HT: 0-1
Rochdale Town 1-1 ChaddertonAtt: 34
Own Goal (38)   Matthew Pownall (89) HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-1 Ashton TownAtt: 49
Callum Jones (33)   Sean Robinson (6) HT: 1-1
Reserve Division Cup 1st Round
Glossop North End Reserves 3-0 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Reserve Division
Irlam Reserves 2-1 West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
Nelson Reserves 0-4 New Mills Reserves 
Padiham Reserves 3-0 Silsden Reserves 
Runcorn Linnets Reserves 4-2 AFC Darwen Reserves 
Monday 25th February 2013
Premier Division
Maine Road 6-1 Alsager TownAtt: 55
Matthew Warburton (2)
Neil Chappell (24)
Thomas Bentham (27)
Thomas Bentham (49)
Neil Chappell (60)
Matthew Warburton (80)
  Sam Aspinwall (86) HT: 3-0
First Division
Oldham Boro 1-2 NelsonAtt: 25
James Curley (77)   lan Robinson (42)
Ashley Higgins (57p)
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 26th February 2013
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 0-3 BootleAtt: 39
  Own Goal (25)
Thomas Foley (39)
Kevin Townson (51)
HT: 0-2
Barnoldswick Town 2-0 SilsdenAtt: 138
Shaun Airey (17)
Mark Threlfall (34)
  HT: 2-0
Congleton Town 0-0 Norton UnitedAtt: 82
      HT: 0-0
Glossop North End 0-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 78
  Brian Matthews (43)
Danny Egan (60)
Brian Matthews (90)
HT: 0-1
St Helens Town 0-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 178
  Lee Madin (75) HT: 0-0
First Division
AFC Darwen 1-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 72
Bobby Langford (32)   Danny Smith (55) HT: 1-0
Formby 2-1 Ashton TownAtt: 63
Francis Smith (52)
Jason Carey (68)
  Sean Robinson (44) HT: 0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-1 EccleshallAtt: 34
Own Goal (63)
Scott Jones (72)
Scott Jones (86)
  Daniel Jones (76) HT: 0-0
Wednesday 27th February 2013
Premier Division
Bacup Borough 0-1 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 51
  Chris Bennett (44) HT: 0-1
Padiham 2-0 ColneAtt: 181
Ben Allen (65p)
Kenny Taylor (66)
  HT: 0-0
Saturday 2nd March 2013
First Division Trophy Semi Final 1st Leg
AFC Darwen 0-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 114
  Martin Pilkington (42) HT: 0-1
Ashton Town 2-0 Daisy HillAtt: 51
Phil Davies (46)
Phil Davies (59)
  HT: 0-0
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 3-0 Alsager TownAtt: 112
Ronald Morgan (20)
Steven Jones (37)
John Lawless (58)
  HT: 2-0
Bacup Borough 2-1 Maine RoadAtt: 78
David Limabrooke (85)
Shane Birtles (90)
  Matthew Warburton (42) HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 1-1 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 118
Mark Threlfall (90)   Joseph Hull (67) HT: 0-0
Bootle 2-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 107
Kurtis Gill (10)
Kevin Townson (90)
  Ben Singleton (1) HT: 1-1
Congleton Town 0-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 128
      HT: 0-0
Glossop North End 1-1 ColneAtt: 167
Nick Allen (59p)   Kristian Evans (51) HT: 0-0
Norton United 1-2 PadihamAtt: 83
Mark McDonald (23)   Ben Allen (70p)
Kieron Pickup (90)
HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 3-0 St Helens TownAtt: 75
Seydou Bamba (53)
Luke Walker (70)
Max Rothwell (78)
  HT: 0-0
Stockport Sports 2-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 98
Ricky Anane (25)
Andrews Frempong (26)
  Gavin Salmon (90)
Gavin Salmon (90)
HT: 2-0
Stone Dominoes 3-2 SilsdenAtt: 20
Own Goal (7)
Luke Robinson (40)
Dwayne Spence (80)
  James Nanje-Ngoe (25)
Kevin Ryan (35)
HT: 2-2
Winsford United 2-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 119
Own Goal (22)
Kyle McGonigle (40)
  HT: 2-0
First Division
Atherton LR 1-0 Oldham BoroAtt: 28
Adam Storey (53)   HT: 0-0
Chadderton 0-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 47
  Paul Atherton (24)
Paul Atherton (87)
HT: 0-1
Eccleshall 0-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 35
  Justin Pickering (19)
Daniel Doherty (50)
HT: 0-1
Holker Old Boys 1-3 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 28
Glenn Capstick (74)   Lee Malkin (5)
Tommy Walsh (40)
Tre Baldwin-Willis (77)
HT: 0-2
Nelson 5-1 IrlamAtt: 77
Ashley Higgins (16)
Daniel Johnson (60)
Ashley Higgins (63)
Ashley Higgins (77)
Brandon Barski (90)
  Christan Lawler (47) HT: 1-0
Northwich Villa 0-3 FormbyAtt: 27
  John Connolly (14)
Jason Carey (22)
Emini Adegbenro (35)
HT: 0-3
Rochdale Town 0-0 Leek CSOBAtt: 14
      HT: 0-0
Reserve Division Cup 1st Round
Wigan Robin Park Reserves 2-3 New Mills Reserves 
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Reserve Division
Cheadle Town Reserves 3-2 AFC Darwen Reserves 
Irlam Reserves 2-1 Glossop North End Reserves 
Padiham Reserves 3-1 Ashton Town Reserves 
Runcorn Linnets Reserves 2-3 West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
Silsden Reserves 0-1 Nelson Reserves 
Monday 4th March 2013
Premier Division
Maine Road 1-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 40
Matthew Warburton (61)   HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 8-1 Stockport SportsAtt: 128
Rob Whyte (19)
Stuart Wellstead (29)
Danny Toone (31)
James McShane (48)
Phil Howard (59)
Phil Howard (61)
Rob Whyte (74p)
Andy Potter (78)
  Ricky Anane (84) HT: 3-0
First Division
Atherton Collieries 1-1 Atherton LRAtt: 154
Paul Atherton (30)   Ben Hyde (21) HT: 1-1
Formby 0-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 57
  Lee Malkin (77) HT: 0-0
Reserve Division
New Mills Reserves 2-1 Irlam Reserves 
Tuesday 5th March 2013
Premier Division
Bootle 1-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 81
Thomas Foley (86)   HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 1-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 39
Christopher Williams (90)   David Gray (63)
David Gray (78)
HT: 0-0
Wigan Robin Park 1-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 60
Ritchie Livingston (23)   John Lawless (28)
John Lawless (47)
HT: 1-1
Winsford United 3-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 81
Callam Gardner (5)
Charlie Weir (28p)
Philip Drummond (30)
  HT: 3-0
First Division
Leek CSOB 0-0 Ashton TownAtt: 20
      HT: 0-0
Cheshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Stalybridge Celtic 2-1 Runcorn Linnets 
Corey Gregory (22)
Mitchell Austin (62)
  Mike Tomlinson (35) HT: 1-1
Reserve Division
Barnoldswick Town Reserves 8-1 Nelson Reserves 
Wednesday 6th March 2013
Premier Division
Silsden 0-2 PadihamAtt: 228
  Ben Allen (28)
Ben Allen (30p)
HT: 0-2
First Division
Abbey Hey 3-0 Northwich VillaAtt: 36
Liam Murray (35)
Ross Davidson (64)
Elliott Goodwin (79)
  HT: 1-0
Nelson 1-6 FormbyAtt: 34
Brandon Barski (19)   Mark Kirby (43)
Michael White (45p)
Jason Carey (59)
Emini Adegbenro (60)
Francis Smith (62)
Paul Speed (65)
HT: 1-2
Saturday 9th March 2013
League Challenge Cup Quarter Finals
Bacup Borough P-P Formby 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town 2-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 65
Justin Pickering (45)
Andrew Lindon (80)
  Steven Jones (30) HT: 1-1
Runcorn Linnets 2-1 BootleAtt: 233
Ross McDowell (52)
Mark Houghton (103)
  Dean Porter (90p) HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 0-0 St Helens TownAtt: 52
      HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 4-0 Alsager TownAtt: 23
Connor Gately (4)
Mason Ryan (41)
Danny Smith (75)
Connor Gately (87)
  HT: 2-0
Barnoldswick Town 3-5 Runcorn TownAtt: 125
Aaron Hollindrake (40)
Ashley Alderson (66)
Mark Threlfall (90)
  Mark Keddie (3)
Stuart Wellstead (44)
James McShane (48)
James McShane (60)
Phil Howard (85)
HT: 1-2
Colne 5-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 52
Jason Hart (21)
Kristian Evans (36)
Michael Saunders (38)
Ashley Carter (55)
Ashley Carter (90)
  Dwayne Spence (80) HT: 3-0
Glossop North End 3-2 Congleton TownAtt: 152
Ashley Smallwood (55)
Sam Marshall (66)
Jay Mehmet (85)
  Chris Smith (31)
Louis James (45)
HT: 0-2
Norton United 2-0 Squires GateAtt: 68
Mark McDonald (69)
Richard Smith (77p)
  HT: 0-0
Padiham 3-4 Maine RoadAtt: 257
Ben Allen (49p)
Ben Allen (74p)
Mark Sharples (82)
  Neil Chappell (25)
Matthew Warburton (43p)
Matthew Warburton (70)
Matthew Russell (76)
HT: 0-2
Stockport Sports 1-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 47
Andrews Frempong (73)   Charlie Weir (16)
Charlie Weir (17)
Charlie Weir (20)
HT: 0-3
Wigan Robin Park 4-0 SilsdenAtt: 41
Ryan Small (35p)
Dean Callaway (49)
Ryan Small (65)
Kevin Clarkson (77)
  HT: 1-0
First Division
AFC Darwen 1-2 Rochdale TownAtt: 70
Stephen Lee (2)   Chris Pearson (65)
Andy White (67)
HT: 1-0
Ashton Town 2-0 ChaddertonAtt: 31
Lee Tynan (39)
Sam Wilkie (45)
  HT: 2-0
Atherton Collieries 0-0 Leek CSOBAtt: 43
      HT: 0-0
Daisy Hill 2-3 EccleshallAtt: 24
Matthew Boland (33)
Matthew Boland (66)
  Jordan Elcock (2)
Daniel Jones (7)
Jordan Elcock (73)
HT: 1-2
Holker Old Boys 4-2 Oldham BoroAtt: 26
Craig Redhead (34)
Phil Coombe (71)
Guy Heffernan (89p)
Guy Heffernan (90p)
  Own Goal (32)
Richmond Botchey (42)
HT: 1-2
Irlam 0-4 Abbey HeyAtt: 50
  Martin Pilkington (35)
Ross Davidson (47)
Martin Pilkington (70)
Mike O`Connor (80)
HT: 0-1
Northwich Villa 1-2 Atherton LRAtt: 17
Daniel Wright (23)   Mark Adams (78)
Peter Henerty (86)
HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-2 NelsonAtt: 40
David Kilbride (8)
Lee Malkin (86)
Tommy Walsh (88)
  Nat Taylor (11)
Brandon Barski (87)
HT: 1-1
Reserve Division Cup 2nd Round
Silsden Reserves P-P Runcorn Linnets Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Reserve Division
Nelson Reserves 1-2 Glossop North End Reserves 
Stockport Senior Cup Semi Finals
Cheadle Town Reserves 1-0 Spurley Hey 
      HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)
Monday 11th March 2013
Lancashire Challenge Trophy Final
AFC Fylde 2-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 748
Jimmy McCarthy (37)
Joe Booth (78p)
  HT: 1-0
Tuesday 12th March 2013
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 4-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 79
John Lawless (32)
Nevil Picton (39)
Ronald Morgan (85)
Ronald Morgan (89p)
  Daniel Counter (90) HT: 2-0
Bootle 1-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 77
Lee Thompson (90)   Jon Beaumont (83) HT: 0-0
Congleton Town P-P Stockport Sports 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Wigan Robin Park 1-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 51
Ryan Small (13)   Charlie Weir (22)
Brian Matthews (30)
HT: 1-2
First Division
Abbey Hey P-P Eccleshall 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Ashton Town 0-3 FormbyAtt: 21
  Joe Walker (16)
Michael White (26p)
Jason Carey (69)
HT: 0-2
Atherton LR 3-3 NelsonAtt: 33
Luke Gibson (18p)
Adam Storey (81)
Luke Gibson (90)
  Tom Murphy (5)
Chris Turner (20)
Tom Murphy (23)
HT: 1-3
Daisy Hill 3-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 20
Craig Farnworth (32)
Craig Farnworth (45)
Craig Farnworth (52)
  Conor Erdis (40) HT: 2-1
Leek CSOB 6-0 Northwich VillaAtt: 25
Dan Cope (1)
Dan Cope (11)
Robert Drummond (57)
Dan Cope (65)
Christopher Broad (77)
Charles Knott (90)
  HT: 2-0
Wednesday 13th March 2013
Premier Division
Padiham 2-4 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 164
Own Goal (10)
Kenny Taylor (28)
  Chris Lomax (34)
Matthew Atherton (57)
Chris Lomax (63)
Mike Tomlinson (77)
HT: 2-1
Silsden 1-4 ColneAtt: 146
Kevin Ryan (49)   Ashley Carter (14)
Kristian Evans (20)
Jason Hart (39)
Jason Hart (58)
HT: 0-3
First Division
Cheadle Town 4-5 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 37
Jordan Walker (9)
Ben Brooks (79)
Jason Walley (83)
Justin Pickering (85p)
  Mitch Leece (34)
Paul Prescott (55)
Mitch Leece (73)
Gareth Peet (81)
Danny Smith (90)
HT: 1-1
Reserve Division Cup 2nd Round
Glossop North End Reserves 2-3 New Mills Reserves 
Thursday 14th March 2013
League Challenge Cup Quarter Finals
Bacup Borough 1-2 FormbyAtt: 43
David Gray (36)   Michael White (18)
Jason Carey (94)
HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Reserve Division
Ashton Town Reserves 1-2 Irlam Reserves 
Saturday 16th March 2013
First Division Trophy Semi Final 2nd Leg
Abbey Hey 2-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 42
Alex Byrne (50)
Martin Pilkington (60)
  HT: 0-0
Daisy Hill 0-1 Ashton TownAtt: 27
  Michael R Boyle (56) HT: 0-0
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool P-P Norton United 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Liverpool P-P Bacup Borough 
Postponed due to Snowbound pitch
Alsager Town 4-2 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 69
Leigh Skellern (15)
Leigh Skellern (17)
Leigh Skellern (21)
Leigh Skellern (75)
  James Edgar (48)
Ryan Small (85p)
HT: 3-0
Ashton Athletic P-P Squires Gate 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Barnoldswick Town P-P Bootle 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Colne 1-1 Stockport SportsAtt: 126
Dominic Craig (47)   Nic Niangoran (83) HT: 0-0
Glossop North End 2-3 PadihamAtt: 179
Own Goal (18)
Sam Marshall (78)
  Elliot Dunn (44)
Kenny Taylor (47)
Kenny Taylor (88)
HT: 1-1
Maine Road 2-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 102
Tom Bailey (18p)
Tom Bailey (69)
  HT: 1-0
Silsden P-P Winsford United 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
St Helens Town P-P Congleton Town 
Postponed due to Frozen pitch
Stone Dominoes P-P Runcorn Linnets 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
First Division
Atherton LR 0-4 FormbyAtt: 41
  Connor Belger (29)
Emini Adegbenro (55)
Connor Belger (62)
Jason Carey (90)
HT: 0-1
Irlam P-P Chadderton 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Leek CSOB P-P Nelson 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Oldham Boro P-P Holker Old Boys 
Postponed due to Frozen pitch
Rochdale Town P-P Eccleshall 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 62
Lee Malkin (25)
David Kilbride (55)
Lee Malkin (69)
Lee Malkin (88)
  Paul Atherton (75) HT: 1-0
Reserve Division Cup 2nd Round
Cheadle Town Reserves 4-0 West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves P-P Ashton Town Reserves 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Nelson Reserves P-P Irlam Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills Reserves 2-1 Silsden Reserves 
Padiham Reserves P-P Runcorn Linnets Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Wigan Robin Park Reserves P-P Glossop North End Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Craven & District Association Cup 3rd Round
Bentham P-P Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Monday 18th March 2013
Premier Division
Bacup Borough P-P Padiham 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Maine Road 1-2 SilsdenAtt: 60
Matthew Warburton (79)   Joshua McNulty (44)
Chris Williams (84)
HT: 0-1
Reserve Division
New Mills Reserves 2-0 Cheadle Town Reserves 
Tuesday 19th March 2013
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 3-1 BootleAtt: 58
Ben Singleton (7)
Ben Singleton (83)
Ben Singleton (88p)
  Daniel O`Connor (40) HT: 1-1
AFC Liverpool 1-2 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 91
James Buckley (52)   Joseph Hull (7)
Joseph Hull (20)
HT: 0-2
Alsager Town 2-0 St Helens TownAtt: 65
Leigh Skellern (86)
Leigh Skellern (90)
  HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 3-0 Stockport SportsAtt: 80
Michael Koral (33)
Richard Bailey (89)
Daniel Bruce (90)
  HT: 1-0
Winsford United 0-0 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 187
      HT: 0-0
First Division
Abbey Hey P-P Formby 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Ashton Town 3-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 21
Kevin Pollard (45)
Sean Robinson (66)
Sam Wilkie (89)
  Justin Pickering (27)
Justin Pickering (53p)
Justin Pickering (67)
HT: 1-1
Holker Old Boys 1-4 AFC DarwenAtt: 30
Guy Heffernan (85)   Karl Turner (24)
Stephen Lee (39)
Thomas Entwistle (48)
Ryan Steele (90)
HT: 0-2
Reserve Division
Barnoldswick Town Reserves 0-1 Padiham Reserves 
Wednesday 20th March 2013
Premier Division
Bacup Borough 2-2 ColneAtt: 47
David Gray (16)
David Gray (22)
  Jason Hart (18)
Lee Barrett (82)
HT: 2-1
First Division
Nelson 3-2 Rochdale TownAtt: 39
Tom Anderton (56)
Tom Anderton (57)
Adam Stockdale (77)
  Nick Hodson (42)
Matty Russell (89)
HT: 0-1
Northwich Villa 2-2 Daisy HillAtt: 19
Callum Mcglynn (60)
Kwame Barnett (90)
  Daniel Gregory (30)
Jack Willison (65)
HT: 0-1
Thursday 21st March 2013
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 3-1 St Helens TownAtt: 87
James Buckley (54)
Francis Barry (61)
James Buckley (90)
  Charles Stoker (10) HT: 0-1
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
Congleton Town 0-3 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 73
  Danny Wisdom (13)
Kevin Leadbetter (58)
Alex Taylor (84)
HT: 0-1
Reserve Division
Ashton Town Reserves 3-1 Wigan Robin Park Reserves 
Saturday 23rd March 2013
League Challenge Cup Quarter Finals
AFC Blackpool P-P Maine Road 
Postponed due to Ground unavailable
Premier Division
Bacup Borough P-P Stockport Sports 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Barnoldswick Town P-P Winsford United 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle P-P Glossop North End 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Colne P-P Ashton Athletic 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Congleton Town 1-1 PadihamAtt: 164
Chris Smith (45p)   Ben Allen (40) HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town P-P Stone Dominoes 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Silsden P-P Runcorn Linnets 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
St Helens Town P-P Squires Gate 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Wigan Robin Park P-P Norton United 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
First Division
Abbey Hey 2-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 78
James Moss (61)
Liam Murray (67)
  Lee Malkin (28) HT: 0-1
AFC Darwen P-P Formby 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton Collieries P-P Rochdale Town 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Atherton LR A-A Ashton Town 
(Due to power failure)
Chadderton P-P Holker Old Boys 
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Daisy Hill P-P Cheadle Town 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Eccleshall P-P Nelson 
Postponed due to Snowbound pitch
Irlam P-P Oldham Boro 
Postponed due to Bad weather preventing Glossop from travelling
Reserve Division
Cheadle Town Reserves 0-1 Ashton Town Reserves 
Glossop North End Reserves P-P Runcorn Linnets Reserves 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Nelson Reserves P-P AFC Darwen Reserves 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Padiham Reserves P-P New Mills Reserves 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves P-P Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Monday 25th March 2013
Premier Division
Bacup Borough P-P Stockport Sports 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Runcorn Town 10-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 93
Phil Howard (6)
Chris Lawton (28)
Stuart Wellstead (42)
Phil Howard (55)
Chris Lawton (67)
Phil Howard (74)
Chris Lawton (82)
Tyson Eyo (84)
Phil Howard (87)
Danny Dalton (90)
  Dwayne Spence (71) HT: 3-0
Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Finals
AFC Liverpool P-P Everton Reserves 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Tuesday 26th March 2013
Premier Division
Alsager Town 1-3 BootleAtt: 41
Sam Aspinwall (90)   Lee Thompson (31)
Daniel O`Connor (57)
Lee Thompson (65)
HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic P-P AFC Blackpool 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Glossop North End 1-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 108
Darren Hamilton (89)   Kyle Hamid (67p)
Kyle Hamid (70p)
HT: 0-0
Norton United P-P Wigan Robin Park 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
St Helens Town 1-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 37
Charles Stoker (12)   HT: 1-0
First Division
Atherton LR P-P Ashton Town 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Daisy Hill 1-4 Abbey HeyAtt: 29
Jack Willison (3)   Alex Byrne (42)
Paul Smith(46)
Johnathon Hardy (82)
Daniel Murray (83)
HT: 1-1
Formby 5-0 ChaddertonAtt: 31
Mark Kirby (12)
Emini Adegbenro (14)
Mark Kirby (38)
John Connolly (41)
Jason Carey (75)
  HT: 4-0
Holker Old Boys 1-2 Rochdale TownAtt: 17
Bradley Hubbold (48)   Jason Hill (50)
Scott Highton (87)
HT: 0-0
Irlam 0-3 Oldham BoroAtt: 23
  James Curley (19)
Lee Knowles (23)
James Curley (90)
HT: 0-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 8-2 Leek CSOBAtt: 30
Gareth Thomas (4)
Tommy Walsh (24)
Lee Malkin (39)
Michael Aston (40p)
Tommy Walsh (44)
Gareth Thomas (50)
Callum Jones (77)
Mark Woodcock (79)
  Dan Cope (7p)
George Pauley (85)
HT: 5-1
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
Witton Albion 1-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 101
Mike Moseley (83)   Charlie Weir (12)
Douglas Carroll (90)
HT: 0-1
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves 0-1 Silsden Reserves 
Irlam Reserves P-P New Mills Reserves 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Wednesday 27th March 2013
Premier Division
Bacup Borough P-P Silsden 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
Padiham 0-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 132
  Ryan Wignall (38) HT: 0-1
Reserve Division
Barnoldswick Town Reserves P-P Wigan Robin Park Reserves 
Postponed due to ground unavailable
Cheadle Town Reserves 3-3 Glossop North End Reserves 
Thursday 28th March 2013
League Challenge Cup Quarter Finals
AFC Blackpool 1-3 Maine RoadAtt: 31
Ben Singleton (61)   Matthew Warburton (3)
Tom Bailey (26)
Matthew Warburton (50)
HT: 0-2
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 2-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 77
Danny Morton (2)
Mark Threlfall (65)
  Andrew Hurst (61)
Andrew Hurst (86)
Douglas Carroll (90)
HT: 1-0
Bootle 2-0 Glossop North EndAtt: 92
Neil Prince (52)
Daniel O`Connor (77)
  HT: 0-0
Colne P-P Ashton Athletic 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
St Helens Town 5-0 Squires GateAtt: 65
Cole Ashton (14)
Charles Stoker (16)
Philip Williams (20)
Own Goal (35)
Lewis Johnson (80)
  HT: 4-0
First Division
AFC Darwen 1-3 FormbyAtt: 92
Thomas Entwistle (74)   Jason Carey (3)
Emini Adegbenro (9)
Mark Kirby (39)
HT: 0-3
Atherton Collieries 0-0 Rochdale TownAtt: 133
      HT: 0-0
Reserve Division
Ashton Town Reserves P-P Nelson Reserves 
Postponed due to
Saturday 30th March 2013
League Challenge Cup Semi Finals
Runcorn Linnets 3-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 302
Kyle Hamid (38)
Mark Houghton (65)
Martin Crowder (69)
  Ben Brooks (25)
Christopher Sherrington (45)
Justin Pickering (78p)
HT: 2-1
(After Extra Time, Runcorn Linnets won 4-2 on penalties)
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 1-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 58
James Walker (14)   Phil Howard (47) HT: 1-0
Alsager Town 0-2 Maine RoadAtt: 70
  Own Goal (60)
Martin Hill (85)
HT: 0-0
Bacup Borough P-P Ashton Athletic 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Colne P-P AFC Liverpool 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Congleton Town 3-1 SilsdenAtt: 95
Richard Bailey (21)
Jamie Turner (36)
Jack Graham (44)
  Michael Garrod (90p) HT: 3-0
Glossop North End 0-1 BootleAtt: 148
  Kevin Black (90) HT: 0-0
Norton United 3-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 77
Tom Fogg (33p)
Matt Hadrell (37)
Dan Brown (60)
  Mark Threlfall (58p)
Mark Threlfall (74)
HT: 2-0
St Helens Town 0-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 61
  Own Goal (40) HT: 0-1
Stockport Sports 3-1 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 23
Matt Rickett (19)
Ashley Higgins (87)
Omar McKenzie (90)
  Ryan Small (24) HT: 1-1
Stone Dominoes 0-3 Squires GateAtt: 25
  Stydon Bama (30)
Tom Benfield(35)
Sam Farrow (55)
HT: 0-2
First Division
Abbey Hey 3-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 46
Johnathon Hardy (18p)
Paul Smith (34)
Martin Pilkington (41)
  HT: 3-0
Atherton Collieries 3-0 EccleshallAtt: 46
Paul Atherton (62)
Paul Atherton (64)
Bradley Cooke (66)
  HT: 0-0
Chadderton 1-1 Atherton LRAtt: 40
Niall Sultan (75)   Adam Storey (30) HT: 0-1
Formby 9-0 Northwich VillaAtt: 45
Jason Carey (8)
Joe Walker (11)
Connor Belger (14)
Paul Speed (37)
Francis Smith (43)
Joe Walker (52)
Own Goal (58)
Jason Carey (61)
Josh Peake (82)
  HT: 5-0
Holker Old Boys 0-1 Ashton TownAtt: 26
  Sean Robinson (23) HT: 0-1
Irlam 1-2 Rochdale TownAtt: 40
Liam Pennington (60)   Jason Hill (75)
Connor Naughton (83)
HT: 0-0
Leek CSOB P-P Oldham Boro 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-0 Daisy HillAtt: 48
Michael Aston (2p)
Lee Malkin (26)
Lewis Schofield (44)
  HT: 3-0
Reserve Division
Barnoldswick Town Reserves 1-0 Glossop North End Reserves 
New Mills Reserves 1-0 Runcorn Linnets Reserves 
Padiham Reserves 1-1 Irlam Reserves 
Silsden Reserves 1-1 West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
Wigan Robin Park Reserves 3-0 AFC Darwen Reserves 
Monday 1st April 2013
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 1-2 Squires GateAtt: 67
Ben Singleton (83)   Max Rothwell (24)
Robert Lofthouse (47)
HT: 0-1
Bacup Borough P-P St Helens Town 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Bootle 1-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 258
Neil Prince (78)   HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 1-0 Glossop North EndAtt: 146
Chris Smith (10)   HT: 1-0
Maine Road 3-0 Stockport SportsAtt: 75
Matthew Warburton (17)
Martin Hill (39)
Tom Bailey (43)
  HT: 3-0
Padiham 6-0 SilsdenAtt: 139
Joe Garvin (5)
Joe Garvin (15)
Ben Allen (44)
Ben Allen (45)
Joe Garvin (50)
Ben Allen (90)
  HT: 4-0
Runcorn Town 2-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 665
Paul Shanley (56)
Danny Dalton (75)
  Own Goal (52) HT: 0-0
Stone Dominoes 1-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 25
Dwayne Spence (90)   Tom Fogg (50p)
Niall Green (57)
HT: 0-0
First Division
AFC Darwen 3-2 NelsonAtt: 100
Bobby Langford (40)
Ryan Steele (79)
Ryan Steele (83)
  Tom Anderton (10)
Andrew Eaton (68)
HT: 1-1
Ashton Town 4-3 EccleshallAtt: 48
Bradley Smart (6p)
Phil Davies (40)
Phil Davies (53)
Phil Davies (68)
  Jordan Elcock (19)
Jordan Elcock (83)
Own Goal (81)
HT: 2-1
Formby 3-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 31
Marvin Molyneux (4)
Connor Belger (39)
Own Goal (63)
  HT: 2-0
Northwich Villa 0-4 IrlamAtt: 19
  Ryan Hutchinson (3)
Jordan Icely (12)
Gary Prescott (20)
Gary Prescott (22)
HT: 0-4
Oldham Boro 2-1 ChaddertonAtt: 38
James Curley (43)
Lee Bancroft (64)
  Chris Pauley (75) HT: 1-0
Rochdale Town 1-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 30
Scott Highton (20)   Tre Baldwin-Willis (55)
Lee Malkin (86)
HT: 1-0
Reserve Division Cup 2nd Round
Silsden Reserves 4-1 Runcorn Linnets Reserves 
Reserve Division
Nelson Reserves 1-5 AFC Darwen Reserves 
Tuesday 2nd April 2013
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 0-4 ColneAtt: 143
  Jason Hart (53)
Jason Hart (59p)
Ben Hoskin (74)
Kristian Evans (79)
HT: 0-0
Wigan Robin Park 2-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 73
Brian Hatton (40)
Colin Quirk (47)
  HT: 1-0
First Division
Atherton LR 0-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 116
  Mitch Leece (43) HT: 0-1
Wednesday 3rd April 2013
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 0-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 136
  Adam Foy (88) HT: 0-0
First Division
Cheadle Town 2-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 63
Jordan Walker (23)
Christopher Sherrington (78)
  Martin Pilkington (17) HT: 1-1
Eccleshall 1-1 NelsonAtt: 37
Daniel Jones (61)   Imran Khan (84) HT: 0-0
Leek CSOB 1-0 Oldham BoroAtt: 16
Dave Short (67)   HT: 0-0
Reserve Division
New Mills Reserves P-P Wigan Robin Park Reserves 
Postponed due to to traffic incident
Thursday 4th April 2013
Premier Division
Bacup Borough P-P Norton United 
Postponed due to snowbound pitch
Barnoldswick Town 0-0 BootleAtt: 62
      HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 0-1 Congleton TownAtt: 70
  Own Goal (72) HT: 0-0
Reserve Division
New Mills Reserves P-P Wigan Robin Park Reserves 
Postponed due to Wigan not able to raise a team
Saturday 6th April 2013
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 0-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 90
      HT: 0-0
Alsager Town 2-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 58
Ryan Broadhead (1)
Leigh Skellern (75)
  Aaron Hollindrake (26)
Mark Threlfall (76)
Danny Morton (90)
HT: 1-1
Bootle 7-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 84
Own Goal (6)
Lee Thompson (14)
Lee Thompson (17)
Jack McCabe (29)
Helio Andre (74)
Helio Andre (77)
Jack McCabe (80)
  HT: 4-0
Norton United 1-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 49
Delroy Fox (28)   Mason Ryan (75) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 0-0 PadihamAtt: 261
      HT: 0-0
Silsden 1-1 Stockport SportsAtt: 102
Kevin Ryan (26)   Andrews Frempong (89p) HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 2-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 115
Max Rothwell (44p)
Own Goal (51)
  Sean Hazelden (72)
Dean McGregor (64)
HT: 1-0
St Helens Town 3-4 Maine RoadAtt: 57
Michael Sykes-Wright (45)
Gary Doyle (47)
Andrew Mawdsley (68p)
  Matthew Warburton (21)
Tom Bailey (26p)
Kevin McGrath (49)
Matthew Warburton (80)
HT: 1-2
Wigan Robin Park 0-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 76
  Paul Shanley (13) HT: 0-1
Winsford United 0-1 Congleton TownAtt: 157
  Jamie Turner (83) HT: 0-0
First Division
AFC Darwen 1-0 EccleshallAtt: 80
Ryan Steele (52)   HT: 0-0
Atherton Collieries 4-1 ChaddertonAtt: 47
Paul Prescott (18)
Danny Smith (50)
Paul Atherton (68)
Paul Prescott (90)
  Sean Sherwood (28) HT: 1-1
Cheadle Town 3-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 61
Josh Taylor (3)
Josh Taylor (44)
Josh Taylor (83)
  HT: 2-0
Formby 0-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 70
  Ross Davidson (26)
Sam Jones (90)
HT: 0-1
Irlam 2-1 Daisy HillAtt: 48
Gary Prescott (46)
Liam Pennington (70)
  Daniel Gregory (15) HT: 1-1
Nelson 1-1 Ashton TownAtt: 75
Adam Stockdale (27)   Andy Olsen (78) HT: 1-0
Northwich Villa 1-2 Oldham BoroAtt: 16
Daniel Wright (35)   Patrick Baryski (2)
Joe Heap (66)
HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 Atherton LRAtt: 60
Lee Malkin (78)   Own Goal (13)
Craig Boothby (18)
HT: 0-2
Reserve Division Cup Semi Finals
Padiham Reserves 2-0 New Mills Reserves 
Reserve Division
Barnoldswick Town Reserves 3-2 Runcorn Linnets Reserves 
Monday 8th April 2013
First Division
Atherton Collieries 3-1 Daisy HillAtt: 52
Steve Rothwell (13)
Danny Smith (57)
Paul Prescott (90p)
  Craig Xuereb (11) HT: 1-1
Tuesday 9th April 2013
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 0-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 104
  Phil Howard (81) HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 2-2 SilsdenAtt: 43
Connor Gately (65)
Elvis Banyihwabe (85)
  Kevin Ryan (60)
Joe Jalil (70)
HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 1-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 101
Mark Threlfall (26)   HT: 1-0
Bootle 1-1 Alsager TownAtt: 115
Helio Andre (76)   Leigh Skellern (5) HT: 0-1
Congleton Town 1-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 170
Jamie Turner (4)   Mark Houghton (44) HT: 1-1
Norton United 1-3 Stockport SportsAtt: 42
Jake Vernon (8)   Ricky Anane (72)
Andrews Frempong (75)
Nic Niangoran (90)
HT: 1-0
St Helens Town 1-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 37
Christopher Williams (67p)   Ciaran Donnelly (35)
Ben Singleton (60)
HT: 0-1
Stone Dominoes 0-6 Winsford UnitedAtt: 22
  Charlie Anderson (5)
Andrew Hurst (20)
Andrew Hurst (26)
Wayne Welbeck (42)
Douglas Carroll(48)
Wayne Welbeck (53)
HT: 0-4
First Division
Holker Old Boys 1-0 Atherton LRAtt: 29
Conor Erdis (5)   HT: 1-0
Leek CSOB 2-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 12
Chris Broad (5)
Oliver Mellor (77)
  Gage Eme (38) HT: 1-1
Reserve Division
Irlam Reserves 2-1 Runcorn Linnets Reserves 
Wednesday 10th April 2013
Premier Division
Colne 2-0 Squires GateAtt: 51
Ed O`Neill (15)
Lee Barrett (40)
  HT: 2-0
First Division
Chadderton 0-4 FormbyAtt: 46
  Francis Smith (13)
Emini Adegbenro (29)
Francis Smith (32)
Connor Belger (53)
HT: 0-3
Eccleshall 0-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 45
  Mark Woodcock (61) HT: 0-0
Nelson 1-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 76
Chris Turner (78)   Sam Jones (24)
Martin Pilkington (50)
James Moss (63)
HT: 0-1
Reserve Division
Padiham Reserves 5-0 AFC Darwen Reserves 
Thursday 11th April 2013
Premier Division
Bacup Borough 1-2 PadihamAtt: 75
Tommy Turner (16)   Keiron Pickup (36)
Ben Allen (87p)
HT: 1-1
First Division
Ashton Town 3-1 Rochdale TownAtt: 35
Phil Davies (42)
Kevin Pollard (55)
Michael R Boyle (77)
  Jason Hill (90) HT: 1-0
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North Final
Doveholes 4-5 New Mills Reserves 
      HT: 1-1
Saturday 13th April 2013
League Challenge Cup Semi Finals
Maine Road 2-2 FormbyAtt: 128
Tom Bailey (14)
Sam Hare (29)
  John Connolly (54)
Jason Carey (65)
HT: 2-0
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins, Formby won 6-5 on penalties)
First Division Trophy Semi Finals
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-0 Daisy HillAtt: 84
Lee Malkin (16)
Tre Baldwin-Willis (33)
  HT: 2-0
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 3-1 Alsager TownAtt: 35
Shane Hull (43)
Grant Dell (56)
Lloyd Balazs (75)
  Jed Davies (58) HT: 1-0
Ashton Athletic 1-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 85
Mike Downing (90)   Ronald Morgan (76) HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 0-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 126
  Dan Brown (32) HT: 0-1
Colne 2-1 BootleAtt: 51
Dominic Craig (35)
Tom Fowler (71)
  Helio Andre (38) HT: 1-1
Padiham 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 161
Ben Allen (21p)
Ben Allen (72)
  Andy Alston (4) HT: 1-1
Runcorn Linnets 5-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 207
Matthew Atherton (6)
Ross McDowell (27)
Matt Cross (51)
Matthew Atherton (60)
Michael Simpson (80)
  Daniel Cocks (66p) HT: 2-0
Runcorn Town 3-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 124
Rob Whyte (28)
Danny Toone (42)
Phil Howard (56)
  Rick Winstanley (45)
Sam Marshall (87)
HT: 2-1
Stone Dominoes 0-8 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 23
  Ryan Small (10)
Own Goal (37)
Conner Tagoe (43)
Ryan Small (44)
Ritchie Livingston (50)
Ian Rowlands (52)
Ryan Small (70)
Dean Callaway (88)
HT: 0-4
Winsford United 2-2 SilsdenAtt: 94
Charlie Anderson (35)
Andrew Hurst (87)
  Christopher Wademan (63)
Joseph Jalil (71)
HT: 1-0
First Division
Ashton Town 0-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 41
      HT: 0-0
Atherton LR 1-1 EccleshallAtt: 34
Adam Storey (17)   Jordan Elcock (44) HT: 1-1
Cheadle Town 2-3 NelsonAtt: 20
Justin Pickering (74)
Adam Roberts (85)
  Joe Wilkinson (55)
Nat Taylor (62)
Kal Hafeji (81)
HT: 0-0
Holker Old Boys 0-0 ChaddertonAtt: 25
      HT: 0-0
Leek CSOB 0-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 15
  Bobby Langford (46)
Thomas Entwistle (90)
HT: 0-0
Northwich Villa 0-3 Rochdale TownAtt: 15
  Chris Pearson (24)
Thabiso Magida (33)
Louis Edwards (75)
HT: 0-2
Reserve Division
Glossop North End Reserves 1-2 Cheadle Town Reserves 
Nelson Reserves 2-3 Runcorn Linnets Reserves 
New Mills Reserves 0-2 Ashton Town Reserves 
Silsden Reserves 0-1 Irlam Reserves 
Wigan Robin Park Reserves 0-1 Padiham Reserves 
Monday 15th April 2013
Premier Division
Runcorn Town 5-0 Squires GateAtt: 93
Phil Howard (15)
Stuart Wellstead (22)
Rob Whyte (28)
Paul Shanley (42)
Paul Shanley (48)
  HT: 4-0
First Division
Atherton Collieries 2-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 51
Mitch Leece (8p)
Danny Smith (72)
  HT: 1-0
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves 0-3 Ashton Town Reserves 
Tuesday 16th April 2013
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 2-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 41
James Walker (1)
Martin Baird (65)
  Francis Barry (45) HT: 1-1
Colne 3-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 41
Mark Coyne (4)
Kristian Evans (45p)
Lee Barrett (50)
  Mason Ryan (16)
Gareth Grant (41p)
HT: 2-2
St Helens Town 3-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 30
Ryan Taylor (19)
Philip Williams (38)
Christopher Williams (67)
  Dan Brown (28) HT: 2-1
Stone Dominoes 1-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 75
Daniel King (10)   Adam Wade (19)
Gavin Salmon (23p)
Mark Houghton (40)
HT: 1-3
Wigan Robin Park 0-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 41
      HT: 0-0
First Division
Daisy Hill 7-2 Northwich VillaAtt: 19
Daniel Gregory (36)
Matthew Boland (42)
Jack Willison (45)
Daniel Gregory (57)
Daniel Gregory (67)
Matthew Boland (72)
Matthew Boland (84)
  Luke Kelly (39)
Malcolm Phipps (64)
HT: 3-1
Formby 3-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 51
John Connolly (48)
Francis Smith (86)
Griffith Jones (88)
  Own Goal (5)
Bobby Langford (16)
Stephen Lee (46)
HT: 0-2
Leek CSOB 0-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 28
  Johnathon Hardy (50)
Sam Jones (75)
HT: 0-0
Rochdale Town 3-2 IrlamAtt: 21
Louis Edwards (60)
Daniel Waraich (70)
Daniel Waraich (82)
  Richard Chetcuti (25)
Adam Campbell (35)
HT: 0-2
Liverpool Senior Cup Semi Finals
Bootle P-P Southport 
Postponed due to Southport withdrawing from competition
Reserve Division
Barnoldswick Town Reserves 3-1 Wigan Robin Park Reserves 
Irlam Reserves 4-0 New Mills Reserves 
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 1-6 Cheadle Town Reserves 
Wednesday 17th April 2013
Premier Division
Silsden 1-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 101
James Gill (65)   Andrew Hurst (10)
Brian Matthews (31)
HT: 0-2
First Division
Chadderton 2-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 36
Niall Sultan (27)
Niall Sultan (35)
  HT: 2-0
Reserve Division
Runcorn Linnets Reserves 3-2 Nelson Reserves 
Thursday 18th April 2013
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 3-1 Congleton TownAtt: 93
Ronald Morgan (24)
Steven Jones (69)
Ronald Morgan (75)
  Richard Bailey (27) HT: 1-1
Bacup Borough 2-1 Stockport SportsAtt: 46
Artjoms Butorins (5)
Boic Nhliziyo (55)
  Andrews Frempong (66) HT: 1-0
Maine Road 4-0 Squires GateAtt: 42
Matthew Warburton (3)
Kevin McGrath (17)
Neil Chappell (24)
Tom Bailey (88)
  HT: 3-0
First Division
Formby 6-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 52
Jason Carey (7)
Paul Speed (35)
Connor Belger (74)
Francis Smith (78)
Francis Smith (80)
Griffith Jones (88)
  HT: 2-0
Rochdale Town 0-3 EccleshallAtt: 18
  Jordan Elcock (28)
Tom Wakefield (48)
Jack Gilbert (90)
HT: 0-1
Reserve Division
Ashton Town Reserves 4-2 Glossop North End Reserves 
Saturday 20th April 2013
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 1-1 Stockport SportsAtt: 103
John Lawless (76)   Jimmy Holden (90p) HT: 0-0
Alsager Town 2-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 53
Sam Aspinwall (30)
Jack Kenny (38)
  Darren Evans (60p) HT: 2-0
Congleton Town 3-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 128
Andrew Brown (34)
Jamie Turner (60)
Daniel Bruce (78)
  HT: 1-0
Glossop North End 1-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 160
Jay Mehmet (50)   Mark Threlfall (22p)
Aaron Hollindrake (53)
HT: 0-1
Maine Road 0-1 PadihamAtt: 145
  Nathan Bond HT: 0-0
Norton United 1-1 ColneAtt: 57
Richard Smith (57)   Kristian Evans (20) HT: 0-1
Runcorn Linnets 3-0 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 227
Ross McDowell (24)
Chris Lomax (42)
Matthew Atherton (58)
  HT: 2-0
Runcorn Town 1-2 BootleAtt: 218
Paul Shanley (46)   Helio Andre (1)
Daniel O`Connor (53)
HT: 0-1
Silsden 0-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 147
  James Walker (43)
Ciaran Donnelly (80)
 
Squires Gate 2-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 82
Alex Ralph (33)
Sam Farrow (54)
  Callam Gardner (38)
Charlie Weir (85)
HT: 1-1
First Division
AFC Darwen 0-1 IrlamAtt: 85
  Paul Lynch (49) HT: 0-0
Ashton Town 0-4 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 43
  Lee Malkin (3)
Gareth Thomas (6)
Michael Aston(8p)
Lee Malkin (28)
HT: 0-4
Daisy Hill 0-1 Atherton LRAtt: 53
  Adam Storey (82) HT: 0-0
Eccleshall 1-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 34
Tom Jackson (81)   HT: 0-0
Formby 1-0 Leek CSOBAtt: 43
Marvin Molyneux (19)   HT: 1-0
Nelson 1-1 ChaddertonAtt: 55
Adam Stockdale (31)   Matthew O`Keefe (90) HT: 1-0
Northwich Villa 1-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 23
Callum McGlynn (28)   Martin Pilkington (24)
Martin Pilkington (52)
HT: 1-1
Oldham Boro 2-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 25
Matty Knowles (45)
Darren Scanlon (72)
  Justin Pickering (23p)
Warren Gaskin (84)
HT: 1-1
Rochdale Town 0-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 35
  Steve Rothwell (55)
Simon Howard (77)
HT: 0-0
Reserve Division Cup Semi Finals
Cheadle Town Reserves 2-0 Silsden Reserves 
Reserve Division
Irlam Reserves 2-2 AFC Darwen Reserves 
Padiham Reserves 6-1 Runcorn Linnets Reserves 
Wigan Robin Park Reserves 4-1 Nelson Reserves 
Craven & District Association Cup Quarter Finals
Bentham 2-1 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
      HT: 0-0
Monday 22nd April 2013
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 2-0 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 164
John Lawless (2)
John Lawless (24)
  HT: 2-0
Bacup Borough 3-1 SilsdenAtt: 40
Artjoms Butorins (33)
Shane Birtles (62)
David Gray (86)
  Joe Jalil (16) HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town 0-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 101
  Ryan Marley (16) HT: 0-1
First Division
Atherton Collieries 0-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 91
  Own Goal (31)
Gareth Thomas (48)
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 23rd April 2013
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 4-0 Squires GateAtt: 65
Gareth Grant (16p)
Own Goal (20)
Mike Downing (50)
Elvis Banyihwabe (58)
  HT: 2-0
Barnoldswick Town 0-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 86
  Martin Baird (41) HT: 0-1
Bootle 2-2 PadihamAtt: 284
Neil Prince (51)
Kurtis Gill (88)
  Ben Allen (28)
Martin Parkes (46)
HT: 0-1
Norton United 7-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 74
Richard Smith (4)
Matt Hadrell (19)
Michael Marren (33)
Matt Hadrell (50)
Kieron Ball (70)
Kieron Ball (82)
Kieron Ball (89)
  HT: 3-0
First Division
Abbey Hey 1-0 EccleshallAtt: 36
Sam Jones (43)   HT: 1-0
AFC Darwen 2-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 60
Ryan Steele (6)
Stephen Lee (22)
  Justin Pickering (36) HT: 2-1
Ashton Town 2-0 IrlamAtt: 21
Zachery Aley (2)
Sean Robinson (61)
  HT: 1-0
Holker Old Boys 2-3 FormbyAtt: 32
Phil Coombe (36)
Conor Erdis (42)
  Jason Carey (20)
Francis Smith (75)
Jason Carey (89)
HT: 2-1
Leek CSOB 2-2 NelsonAtt: 25
Dave Short (4)
George Pauley (36)
  Jerrome Matthews (70)
Nick Murphy (76)
HT: 2-0
Rochdale Town 3-3 Daisy HillAtt: 26
Nick Hodson (33p)
Jordan McKinley (70)
Scott Highton (77)
  Jordan James (61)
Jordan James (66)
Daniel Gregory (88p)
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 24th April 2013
Premier Division
Bacup Borough 1-0 Congleton TownAtt: 56
Martin Cosgrave (63)   HT: 0-0
First Division
Northwich Villa 2-5 ChaddertonAtt: 15
Callum McGlynn (18)
Daniel Wright (28)
  Joshua Lynch (9)
Joshua Lynch (16)
Chris Pauley (47)
Niall Sultan (67)
Niall Sultan (74)
HT: 2-3
Reserve Division
Ashton Town Reserves 3-0 West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
Nelson Reserves 0-2 Irlam Reserves 
Padiham Reserves 2-1 New Mills Reserves 
Thursday 25th April 2013
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 1-0 Norton UnitedAtt: 39
Adam Stammers (40)   HT: 1-0
Colne 0-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 91
  John Lawless (12p)
Ronald Morgan (33)
John Lawless (41)
HT: 0-3
St Helens Town 1-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 69
Philip Williams (74)   Dean McGregor (70) HT: 0-0
First Division
Oldham Boro 1-2 FormbyAtt: 35
Ryan Fagan (69)   Jason Carey (31)
Michael White (42)
HT: 0-2
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Final
Winsford United 2-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 202
Andy Keogh (77)
Andy Keogh (119)
  Alex Taylor (46) HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Saturday 27th April 2013
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 56
Lloyd Balazs (8)
Shane Hull (75)
  Richard Bailey (43) HT: 1-1
Ashton Athletic 0-3 PadihamAtt: 89
  Ben Allen (42)
Ben Allen (67)
Ben Allen (80p)
HT: 0-1
Bacup Borough 0-0 Squires GateAtt: 49
      HT: 0-0
Bootle 3-6 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 142
Mark Kilroy (21)
Daniel O`Connor (38)
Daniel O`Connor (83)
  Mark Threlfall (46)
Liam Garbutt (62)
Mark Threlfall (72)
Shaun Airey (78)
Mark Threlfall (80)
Mark Threlfall (86)
HT: 2-0
Maine Road 1-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 75
Tom Bailey (90p)   HT: 0-0
Runcorn Linnets 0-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 250
  Steven Dryden (50) HT: 0-0
Silsden 2-1 Alsager TownAtt: 127
James Gill (23)
Michael Rosser (46)
  Carl McCurrie (3) HT: 1-1
St Helens Town 1-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 32
Daniel Wright (11)   HT: 1-0
Stockport Sports 1-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 63
Jakob Warchyka (33)   Will Dolan (53) HT: 1-0
Wigan Robin Park 3-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 30
Joseph Hull (67)
Joseph Hull (77)
Joseph Hull (83)
  Richard Smith (43)
Darren Chadwick (58)
HT: 0-1
Winsford United 3-2 ColneAtt: 132
Own Goal (23)
Adam Foy (44)
Callam Gardner (52)
  Lee Barrett (23)
Jason Hart (33)
HT: 2-2
First Division
Atherton Collieries 3-1 Ashton TownAtt: 60
Paul Atherton (1)
Karl Atherton (3)
Mike Mulrooney (40)
  Sam Willie (17) HT: 3-1
Atherton LR 2-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 47
Own Goal (30)
Luke Gibson (89p)
  Ross Davidson (15)
Sam Jones (21)
Sam Jones (44)
HT: 1-3
Chadderton 2-0 EccleshallAtt: 42
Sean Nolan (55)
Matthew O`Keefe (80)
  HT: 0-0
Daisy Hill 3-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 34
Own Goal (22)
Daniel Gregory (39)
Jack Willison (48)
  Thomas Entwistle (31)
Kieran Wood (56p)
HT: 2-1
Holker Old Boys 3-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 28
Glen Warburton (8)
Josh Jones (56)
Josh Jones (68)
  HT: 1-0
Nelson 4-1 Northwich VillaAtt: 40
Chris Turner (25)
Max Jones (75)
Max Jones (78)
Max Jones (85)
  Callum McGlynn (49) HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-2 IrlamAtt: 62
Lewis Schofield (20)
Tre Baldwin-Willis (45)
Callum Jones (86)
  Adam Campbell (6)
Jordan Icely (70)
HT: 2-1
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen Reserves 2-2 New Mills Reserves 
Barnoldswick Town Reserves 2-0 West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 
Glossop North End Reserves 3-2 Runcorn Linnets Reserves 
Irlam Reserves 1-1 Silsden Reserves 
Padiham Reserves 8-0 Nelson Reserves 
Monday 29th April 2013
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 3-2 ColneAtt: 86
Daniel Hand (1)
Anthony Brown (26)
Ronald Morgan (54)
  James Crorken (24)
Mark Coyne (86)
HT: 2-1
Bacup Borough 2-6 Ashton AthleticAtt: 63
Ben Shedwick (81)
Boic Nhliziyo (85)
  Gareth Grant (26)
Gareth Grant (34)
Gareth Grant (40)
Danny Smith (47)
Mike Downing (54)
Mike Downing (88p)
HT: 0-3
Norton United 1-2 Wigan Robin ParkAtt: 47
Darren Chadwick (89)   Own Goal (37)
Stephen Kay (55)
HT: 0-1
First Division
Oldham Boro 1-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 20
Own Goal (63)   HT: 0-0
Reserve Division
Barnoldswick Town Reserves 0-2 New Mills Reserves 
Tuesday 30th April 2013
First Division Trophy Final
Abbey Hey 0-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 208
  Lee Malkin (70) HT: 0-0
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 2-4 Maine RoadAtt: 42
Shane Hull (10)
Ben Singleton (33)
  Jon Mason (11)
Paul Connor (18)
Matthew Warburton (42)
Jon Mason (60)
HT: 2-3
Barnoldswick Town 2-3 Congleton TownAtt: 86
Mark Threlfall (36)
Aaron Hollindrake (47)
  Matthew Worrall (66)
Michael Koral (72)
Chris Smith (75p)
HT: 1-0
First Division
Atherton LR 1-1 Ashton TownAtt: 46
Neil Unsworth (72)   Sean Robinson (36) HT: 0-1
Irlam 2-1 ChaddertonAtt: 45
Jordan Icely (56)
Steve Mills (85)
  Macaulay Hardwood (55) HT: 0-0
Reserve Division
Ashton Town Reserves 2-1 Runcorn Linnets Reserves 
Wednesday 1st May 2013
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 1-0 Squires GateAtt: 82
Jack Sinnott (5)   HT: 1-0
Bootle 3-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 154
Jamie Hay (10)
Kevin Black (40)
Nathan Martland (43)
  Philip Drummond (52) HT: 3-0
Stone Dominoes 2-3 Bacup BoroughAtt: 20
Dwayne Spence (30)
Derrick Agbor (40)
  John Stephenson (75)
Artjoms Butorins (76)
Adrian Bellamy (85)
HT: 2-0
Reserve Division
Silsden Reserves 0-4 AFC Darwen Reserves 
Thursday 2nd May 2013
League Challenge Cup Final
Formby 0-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 580
  Mark Houghton (7)
Lee Madin (22)
Martin Crowder (85p)
HT: 0-2
Premier Division
Bacup Borough 2-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 42
Paul Arrowsmith (38)
Daniel Cocks (55)
  Jon Beaumont (27)
Joe Donaldson (80)
HT: 1-1
Reserve Division
Ashton Town Reserves 1-2 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Friday 3rd May 2013
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 2-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 92
Own Goal (24)
Shaun Harris (56)
  Daniel Cocks (4)
Adrian Bellamy (90)
HT: 1-1
Stockport Senior Cup Final
Cheadle Town Reserves 4-1 Linotype Cheadle Heath Nomads 
      HT: 3-0
Saturday 4th May 2013
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 2-4 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 41
Mark Bailey (70)
Joe Fielding (85)
  Ben Singleton (21)
Lloyd Balazs (39)
Lloyd Balazs (67)
Lloyd Balazs (81)
HT: 0-2
Bacup Borough 0-0 Glossop North EndAtt: 91
      HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 1-0 PadihamAtt: 181
Andy Potter (82)   HT: 0-0
Silsden 2-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 203
James Gill (22)
Own Goal (68)
  Michael Burke (64) HT: 1-0
St Helens Town 0-0 BootleAtt: 63
      HT: 0-0
First Division
Abbey Hey 1-1 FormbyAtt: 64
Martin Pilkington (22)   Kieron Brislen (19) HT: 1-1
Daisy Hill 1-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 39
Craig Xuereb (23)   Justin Pickering (40)
Ben Brooks (78)
Daniel Doherty (90)
HT: 1-1
Leek CSOB 2-2 Rochdale TownAtt: 18
Dave Short (34)
Dave Short (73)
  Joe Brobin (57)
Connor Naughton (80)
HT: 1-0
Reserve Division
New Mills Reserves 1-1 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Wigan Robin Park Reserves 3-2 Glossop North End Reserves 
Monday 6th May 2013
Premier Division
Bacup Borough 0-0 St Helens TownAtt: 109
      HT: 0-0
First Division
Rochdale Town 4-0 FormbyAtt: 50
Gareth Hill (9)
Jordan McKinley (17)
Gareth Hill (63)
Gareth Hill (90)
  HT: 2-0
Reserve Division
Ashton Town Reserves 1-2 Nelson Reserves 
Padiham Reserves 5-0 Cheadle Town Reserves 
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 4-0 Barnoldswick Town Reserves 
Tuesday 7th May 2013
Reserve Division
Wigan Robin Park Reserves 7-2 Runcorn Linnets Reserves 
Wednesday 8th May 2013
Reserve Division
New Mills Reserves 3-4 Wigan Robin Park Reserves 
Saturday 11th May 2013
Liverpool Senior Cup Semi Finals
Skelmersdale United 0-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 161
  Ronald Morgan (28)
Steven Jones (32)
Liam Loughlin (53)
HT: 0-2
Reserve Division Cup Final
Padiham Reserves 3-1 Cheadle Town Reserves 
Tuesday 14th May 2013
Reserve Division
Ashton Town Reserves 5-4 Cheadle Town Reserves