P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
38 | 26 | 3 | 9 | 92 | 37 | 81 |
P | W | D | L | F | A |
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
Date | Opponent | Score |
---|---|---|
16/03/24 | Colne (H) | W 2-0 |
12/03/24 | Chadderton (A) | D 0-0 |
09/03/24 | Lower Breck (A) | W 1-0 |
05/03/24 | Ramsbottom United (A) | W 2-1 |
24/02/24 | Longridge Town (H) | W 7-0 |
17/02/24 | AFC Liverpool (H) | W 4-0 |
Date | Opponent | K.O. |
---|---|---|
19/03/24 | Kendal Town (H) | 20:00 |
23/03/24 | Cheadle Town (H) | 15:00 |
27/03/24 | Barnoldswick Town (H) | 19:45 |
30/03/24 | Bury (A) | 15:00 |
01/04/24 | Wythenshawe Town (A) | 15:00 |
06/04/24 | Pilkington (H) | 15:00 |
Nothing amateur about it! WFC are on a professional promotion push | |
Wythenshawe club secretary John Cotton speaks on his team's phenomenal last 18 months. |
Greg Hall Receives Reusch GK of the Month Award for August | |
Greg Hall received his August Premier Division Goalkeeper of the Month award this weekend |
Wythenshawe Town FC are Looking to appoint a Media Team | |
Wythenshawe Town are looking to hear from interested candidates to create and push their high profile media output |
Wythenshawe Amateurs Re-name and drop the Amateurs suffix | |
But the club retain it's historical ties by remaining "The Ammies" |
Date | Opposition | H/A | K.O. | Score | Goalscorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 29/07/23 | Ramsbottom United | H | 15:00 | W 4-0 | Christopher Howard (43) Adam Davies (88) Darrhyl Mason (90+2) Bryan Ly (90+4) |
Tue 01/08/23 | Cheadle Town | A | 19:45 | W 4-0 | Darrhyl Mason (20) Christopher Howard (26) Bryan Ly (59) Isaac Graham (90+1) |
Sat 05/08/23 | Campion | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP) | |||||
Tue 08/08/23 | Campion | H | 20:00 | W 2-1 | Darrhyl Mason (26) Joseph Bevan (83) |
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP) | |||||
Tue 08/08/23 | Burscough | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 12/08/23 | Irlam | H | 15:00 | W 3-1 | Bryan Ly (5) Joseph Bevan (47) Bryan Ly (49p) |
Tue 15/08/23 | Prestwich Heys | A | 19:45 | W 5-2 | Joel Aikenhead (17) Ryan Shenton (28) Joseph Bevan (53) Adam Davies (63) Joseph Bevan (74) |
Sat 19/08/23 | Ossett United | A | 15:00 | L 0-2 | |
(The Emirates F.A Cup P) | |||||
Wed 23/08/23 | Pilkington | A | 19:45 | L 0-1 | |
Sat 26/08/23 | Rossington Main | H | 15:00 | LOST | Bryan Ly (21) Bryan Ly (69p) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1Q) | |||||
(2-2 after 90 mins, Rossington Main won 2-4 on pens) | |||||
Mon 28/08/23 | Barnoldswick Town | A | 15:00 | L 0-3 | |
Sat 02/09/23 | Glossop North End | H | 15:00 | W 2-1 | Bryan Ly (55p) Saul Henderson (89) |
Tue 05/09/23 | Bury | H | 19:45 | D 1-1 | Samuel Dickov (89p) |
Sat 09/09/23 | Charnock Richard | A | 15:00 | W 6-2 | Samuel Adewusi (14) Edward Brown (21) Bryan Ly (41) Samuel Adewusi (59) Bryan Ly (66) Samuel Dickov (73) |
Tue 12/09/23 | Litherland REMYCA | H | 19:45 | L 1-2 | Saul Henderson (9) |
Sat 16/09/23 | Colne | A | 15:00 | W 1-0 | Saul Henderson (61) |
Tue 19/09/23 | Padiham | H | 19:45 | W 5-1 | Own Goal (38) Adam Owen (50) Samuel Dickov (66) Saul Henderson (73) Edward Brown (90+3) |
Sat 23/09/23 | Squires Gate | H | 15:00 | W 7-0 | Saul Henderson (21) Ryan Shenton (25) Joel Aikenhead (35) Saul Henderson (45+1) Saul Henderson (65p) Joseph Bevan (85) Bryan Ly (87) |
Tue 26/09/23 | Chadderton | H | 19:45 | D 1-1 | Joseph Bevan (15) |
Sat 30/09/23 | FC Isle of Man | A | 18:00 | L 0-1 | |
Tue 03/10/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 07/10/23 | Lower Breck | H | 15:00 | W 4-2 | Samuel Dickov (42) Harrison Bickerton (80) Bryan Ly (90+2p) Ronaldinho Vaz Mendes (90+8) |
Tue 10/10/23 | Burscough | A | 19:45 | W 3-1 | Samuel Dickov (39) Bryan Ly (78) Harrison Bickerton (84) |
Sat 14/10/23 | Skelmersdale United | A | 15:00 | W 5-0 | Harrison Bickerton (33) Joshua Tinker (45) Bryan Ly (51) Samuel Dickov (55) Joel Aikenhead (78) |
Tue 17/10/23 | Cammell Laird 1907 | H | 19:45 | W 3-1 | Samuel Dickov (54p) Samuel Dickov (70) Ronaldo Vaz Mendes (90+10) |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||||
Sat 21/10/23 | Chadderton | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Sat 28/10/23 | FC Isle of Man | H | 14:00 | L 1-2 | Bryan Ly (39p) |
Tue 31/10/23 | AFC Liverpool | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 04/11/23 | Irlam | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Sat 11/11/23 | Longridge Town | A | 15:00 | W 4-1 | Samuel Adewusi (29) Own Goal (45+2) Christopher Howard (51) Darrhyl Mason (69) |
Tue 14/11/23 | Colne | A | 20:00 | Postp | |
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2) | |||||
Sat 18/11/23 | Prestwich Heys | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||||
Tue 21/11/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | H | 19:45 | W 4-2 | Bryan Ly (2p) Bryan Ly (14) Bryan Ly (57) Sajjad Elhassan (58) |
Sat 25/11/23 | Padiham | A | 14:00 | W 2-0 | Bryan Ly (33) Darrhyl Mason (37) |
Tue 28/11/23 | Colne | A | 20:00 | L 2-4 | Joseph Bevan (47) Ronaldo Vaz Mendes (75) |
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2) | |||||
Sat 02/12/23 | Kendal Town | H | 14:00 | Postp | |
Tue 05/12/23 | Prestwich Heys | A | 19:45 | LOST | Bryan Ly (20) Joel Aikenhead (74) |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||||
(2-2 after 90 mins, Prestwich Heys won 7-6 on pens) | |||||
Sat 09/12/23 | Chadderton | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 12/12/23 | Irlam | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 16/12/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | A | 15:00 | W 1-0 | Bryan Ly (89) |
Tue 19/12/23 | AFC Liverpool | A | 19:45 | L 1-2 | Adam Owen (63) |
Sat 23/12/23 | Skelmersdale United | H | 14:00 | W 3-2 | Samuel Adewusi (53) Darrhyl Mason (65) Saul Henderson (71) |
Tue 26/12/23 | Wythenshawe Town | H | 15:00 | L 1-4 | Saul Henderson (48) |
Sat 06/01/24 | Prestwich Heys | H | 14:00 | L 0-1 | |
Sat 13/01/24 | Glossop North End | A | 15:00 | W 1-0 | Darrhyl Mason (42) |
Tue 16/01/24 | Bury | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 20/01/24 | Ramsbottom United | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Sat 27/01/24 | Kendal Town | A | 15:00 | W 3-1 | Sajjad Elhassan (63) Saul Henderson (80) Kaleb Parkinson (89) |
Sat 03/02/24 | Charnock Richard | H | 15:00 | W 2-1 | James Moore (49) Darrhyl Mason (68) |
Tue 06/02/24 | Kendal Town | H | 20:00 | Postp | |
Sat 10/02/24 | Litherland REMYCA | A | 15:00 | L 0-1 | |
Tue 13/02/24 | Irlam | A | 19:45 | W 1-0 | Samuel Dickov (76p) |
Sat 17/02/24 | AFC Liverpool | H | 14:00 | W 4-0 | Bryan Ly (8p) Bryan Ly (24) Darrhyl Mason (55) Saul Henderson (90+1) |
Tue 20/02/24 | Ramsbottom United | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 24/02/24 | Longridge Town | H | 14:00 | W 7-0 | Darrhyl Mason (11) Darrhyl Mason (16) Callum Laird (17) Bryan Ly (21) Darrhyl Mason (55) Callum Laird (62) Bryan Ly (68) |
Tue 27/02/24 | Bury | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 02/03/24 | Barnoldswick Town | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 05/03/24 | Ramsbottom United | A | 19:45 | W 2-1 | Darrhyl Mason (14) Kaleb Parkinson (48) |
Sat 09/03/24 | Lower Breck | A | 15:00 | W 1-0 | Bryan Ly (79p) |
Tue 12/03/24 | Chadderton | A | 19:45 | D 0-0 | |
Sat 16/03/24 | Colne | H | 15:00 | W 2-0 | Bryan Ly (48) Adam Davies (80) |
Tue 19/03/24 | Kendal Town | H | 20:00 | ||
Sat 23/03/24 | Cheadle Town | H | 15:00 | ||
Wed 27/03/24 | Barnoldswick Town | H | 19:45 | ||
Sat 30/03/24 | Bury | A | 15:00 | ||
Mon 01/04/24 | Wythenshawe Town | A | 15:00 | ||
Sat 06/04/24 | Pilkington | H | 15:00 | ||
Sat 13/04/24 | Burscough | H | 15:00 | ||
Sat 20/04/24 | Squires Gate | A | 15:00 |
Date | Opposition | KO/Score | |
---|---|---|---|
Sat 29/07/23 | Ramsbottom United (H) | W 4-0 | |
Tue 01/08/23 | Cheadle Town (A) | W 4-0 | |
Sat 05/08/23 | Campion (H) | Postp | |
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP) | |||
Tue 08/08/23 | Campion (H) | W 2-1 | |
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP) | |||
Tue 08/08/23 | Burscough (A) | Postp | |
Sat 12/08/23 | Irlam (H) | W 3-1 | |
Tue 15/08/23 | Prestwich Heys (A) | W 5-2 | |
Sat 19/08/23 | Ossett United (A) | L 0-2 | |
(The Emirates F.A Cup P) | |||
Wed 23/08/23 | Pilkington (A) | L 0-1 | |
Sat 26/08/23 | Rossington Main (H) | L | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1Q) | |||
(2-2 after 90 mins, Rossington Main won 2-4 on pens) | |||
Mon 28/08/23 | Barnoldswick Town (A) | L 0-3 | |
Sat 02/09/23 | Glossop North End (H) | W 2-1 | |
Tue 05/09/23 | Bury (H) | D 1-1 | |
Sat 09/09/23 | Charnock Richard (A) | W 6-2 | |
Tue 12/09/23 | Litherland REMYCA (H) | L 1-2 | |
Sat 16/09/23 | Colne (A) | W 1-0 | |
Tue 19/09/23 | Padiham (H) | W 5-1 | |
Sat 23/09/23 | Squires Gate (H) | W 7-0 | |
Tue 26/09/23 | Chadderton (H) | D 1-1 | |
Sat 30/09/23 | FC Isle of Man (A) | L 0-1 | |
Tue 03/10/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (H) | Postp | |
Sat 07/10/23 | Lower Breck (H) | W 4-2 | |
Tue 10/10/23 | Burscough (A) | W 3-1 | |
Sat 14/10/23 | Skelmersdale United (A) | W 5-0 | |
Tue 17/10/23 | Cammell Laird 1907 (H) | W 3-1 | |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||
Sat 21/10/23 | Chadderton (A) | Postp | |
Sat 28/10/23 | FC Isle of Man (H) | L 1-2 | |
Tue 31/10/23 | AFC Liverpool (H) | Postp | |
Sat 04/11/23 | Irlam (A) | Postp | |
Sat 11/11/23 | Longridge Town (A) | W 4-1 | |
Tue 14/11/23 | Colne (A) | Postp | |
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2) | |||
Sat 18/11/23 | Prestwich Heys (A) | Postp | |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||
Tue 21/11/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (H) | W 4-2 | |
Sat 25/11/23 | Padiham (A) | W 2-0 | |
Tue 28/11/23 | Colne (A) | L 2-4 | |
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2) | |||
Sat 02/12/23 | Kendal Town (H) | Postp | |
Tue 05/12/23 | Prestwich Heys (A) | L | |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||
(2-2 after 90 mins, Prestwich Heys won 7 6 on pens) | |||
Sat 09/12/23 | Chadderton (A) | Postp | |
Tue 12/12/23 | Irlam (A) | Postp | |
Sat 16/12/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (A) | W 1-0 | |
Tue 19/12/23 | AFC Liverpool (A) | L 1-2 | |
Sat 23/12/23 | Skelmersdale United (H) | W 3-2 | |
Tue 26/12/23 | Wythenshawe Town (H) | L 1-4 | |
Sat 06/01/24 | Prestwich Heys (H) | L 0-1 | |
Sat 13/01/24 | Glossop North End (A) | W 1-0 | |
Tue 16/01/24 | Bury (A) | Postp | |
Sat 20/01/24 | Ramsbottom United (A) | Postp | |
Sat 27/01/24 | Kendal Town (A) | W 3-1 | |
Sat 03/02/24 | Charnock Richard (H) | W 2-1 | |
Tue 06/02/24 | Kendal Town (H) | Postp | |
Sat 10/02/24 | Litherland REMYCA (A) | L 0-1 | |
Tue 13/02/24 | Irlam (A) | W 1-0 | |
Sat 17/02/24 | AFC Liverpool (H) | W 4-0 | |
Tue 20/02/24 | Ramsbottom United (A) | Postp | |
Sat 24/02/24 | Longridge Town (H) | W 7-0 | |
Tue 27/02/24 | Bury (A) | Postp | |
Sat 02/03/24 | Barnoldswick Town (H) | Postp | |
Tue 05/03/24 | Ramsbottom United (A) | W 2-1 | |
Sat 09/03/24 | Lower Breck (A) | W 1-0 | |
Tue 12/03/24 | Chadderton (A) | D 0-0 | |
Sat 16/03/24 | Colne (H) | W 2-0 | |
Tue 19/03/24 | Kendal Town (H) | 20:00 | |
Sat 23/03/24 | Cheadle Town (H) | 15:00 | |
Wed 27/03/24 | Barnoldswick Town (H) | 19:45 | |
Sat 30/03/24 | Bury (A) | 15:00 | |
Mon 01/04/24 | Wythenshawe Town (A) | 15:00 | |
Sat 06/04/24 | Pilkington (H) | 15:00 | |
Sat 13/04/24 | Burscough (H) | 15:00 | |
Sat 20/04/24 | Squires Gate (A) | 15:00 |
Player Name | Appearances | Goals | Reds | Yellows | Mom |
Samuel Adewusi | 25+3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Joel Aikenhead | 27+14 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Harrison Bickerton | 8+19 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Edward Brown | 12+2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Billy Check | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Craig Coates | 0+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Adam Davies | 5+6 | 2+1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Jardel Depeiaza | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Samuel Dickov | 12+19 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
Sajjad Elhassan | 7+4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Fraser Goodwin | 21+4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
Samuel Goodwin | 2+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Isaac Graham | 1+4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Kyle Haslam | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Saul Henderson | 27+12 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
Arron Hevingham | 23+4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Lewis Hill | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Christopher Howard | 28 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
Jake Kenny | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Callum Laird | 6+4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Bryan Ly | 38+1 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
Darrhyl Mason | 23+1 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
Jumaane Meggoe | 1+5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
James Moore | 5+1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Oghenero Orhenomare | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Adam Owen | 38 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 |
Kaleb Parkinson | 6+5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Paul Riley | 31+5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
Ryan Shenton | 28+6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
Joshua Tinker | 11+7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Michael Turner | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ronaldinho Vaz Mendes | 2+7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ronaldo Vaz Mendes | 0+4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Thomas Woodward | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Luke Worth | 24+3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Player Name | Appearances | Goals | Reds | Yellows | Mom |
Joseph Bevan | 15+9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
JNai Butterfield-Steede | 2+8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Jake Dunford | 1+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Alexander Fowell | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Declan Lamb | 2+9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Maxwell Povey | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Harry Showman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Leandro Tanswell Vargas | 3+4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Jon Vilar Robinson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
Aqaliea Banson | First Aider | |
Robert Brown | Coach | |
Jake Davies | Assistant Manager | |
Shane Goldrick | Manager | |
Aidan Pownall | Coach | |
Declan Sutton | Committee Member | |
Michael Turner | Coach |
Player Name | Apps | Goals |
Samuel Adewusi | 25+3 | 4 |
Joel Aikenhead | 27+14 | 4 |
Harrison Bickerton | 8+19 | 3 |
Edward Brown | 12+2 | 2 |
Billy Check | 12+2 | 2 |
Craig Coates | 0+2 | 0 |
Adam Davies | 5+6 | 2+1 |
Jardel Depeiaza | 5+6 | 2+1 |
Samuel Dickov | 12+19 | 9 |
Sajjad Elhassan | 7+4 | 2 |
Fraser Goodwin | 21+4 | 0 |
Samuel Goodwin (GK) | 2+1 | 0 |
Isaac Graham | 1+4 | 1 |
Kyle Haslam (GK) | 36 | 0 |
Saul Henderson | 27+12 | 11 |
Arron Hevingham | 23+4 | 0 |
Lewis Hill | 23+4 | 0 |
Christopher Howard | 28 | 3 |
Jake Kenny | 3 | 0 |
Callum Laird | 6+4 | 2 |
Bryan Ly | 38+1 | 26 |
Darrhyl Mason | 23+1 | 13 |
Jumaane Meggoe | 1+5 | 0 |
James Moore | 5+1 | 1 |
Oghenero Orhenomare | 3 | 0 |
Adam Owen | 38 | 2 |
Kaleb Parkinson | 6+5 | 2 |
Paul Riley | 31+5 | 0 |
Ryan Shenton | 28+6 | 2 |
Joshua Tinker | 11+7 | 1 |
Michael Turner | 11+7 | 1 |
Ronaldinho Vaz Mendes | 2+7 | 1 |
Ronaldo Vaz Mendes | 0+4 | 2 |
Thomas Woodward | 0+4 | 2 |
Luke Worth | 24+3 | 0 |
Player Name | Apps | Goals |
Joseph Bevan | 15+9 | 7 |
JNai Butterfield-Steede | 2+8 | 0 |
Jake Dunford | 1+1 | 0 |
Alexander Fowell (GK) | 4 | 0 |
Declan Lamb | 2+9 | 0 |
Maxwell Povey (GK) | 2 | 0 |
Harry Showman | 0 | 0 |
Leandro Tanswell Vargas | 3+4 | 0 |
Jon Vilar Robinson | 2 | 0 |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
Aqaliea Banson | First Aider | |
Robert Brown | Coach | |
Jake Davies | Assistant Manager | |
Shane Goldrick | Manager | |
Aidan Pownall | Coach | |
Declan Sutton | Committee Member | |
Michael Turner | Coach |
Ground: Hollyhedge Park Community Stadium
Address: Hollyhedge Park, Altrincham Road, Sharston, Wythenshawe, Greater Manchester
Postcode: M22 4US
Telephone: 0161 428 0517
Midweek Night: Tuesday
2023/24 Admission Prices: Adults £6, Concessions £4, Under 16’s Free - with paying adult.
Programme Price: £2.50
Directions: From Manchester : Travel south towards the airport along Princess Road/Parkway (A5103), exit at Junction for Sharston, left at the 1st roundabout onto Altrincham Road (A560), straight ahead at 2nd roundabout, right at 3rd roundabout, through first lights then immediate leftat second lights, still on Altrincham Road, Ground is approx. ½ mile on the right.
From the South : The M56 to Junction 3A for Wythenshawe, right at the roundabout for Sharston onto Altrincham Road (A5600) then as above
Nearest Railway: Benchill Metrolink
Nearest Bus Route to Ground: From Manchester City Centre - 102,103 to Altrincham Road, Sharston, then walk down Altrincham Road.
From Wythenshawe Town Centre - 11A to Ground
Parking Facilities: £2 Parking on site, overspill car park on Stancliffe Road.
Ground Facilities: Fully Licensed, Sky Sports & BT Sports. Tea bar pitchside, hot pies, burgers, chips etc, hot & cold drinks. Covered seated stand.
Additional Visitor Information:
Legal Entity: Wythenshawe AFC Limited. Community Benefit Society,7250
Ground: Hollyhedge Park Community Stadium
Address: Hollyhedge Park, Altrincham Road, Sharston, Wythenshawe, Greater Manchester
Postcode: M22 4US
Telephone: 0161 428 0517
Website: https://www.wythenshaweafc.com
Twitter: @WythenshaweFC
Registered Colours: Royal Blue & White Striped Shirts, Royal Blue Shorts, Royal Blue & White Hooped Socks
Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Yellow Shirt, Yellow Shorts, Yellow Socks
Alternative Colours: Red & Black striped shirts, Black shorts, Red socks
Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Green Shirt, Green Shorts, Green Socks
Secretary: John Cotton
Chairman: Sacha Lord
Manager: Shane Goldrick
Programme Editor: Dan Hayden
Committee / Directors: Sacha Lord, Carl Barratt, Peter Andrews, John Cotton, Stephen Hall, Martin Howe, Sarah Killen-Talbot, Wayne Pybus.
County Affiliation: Lancashire FA
Year Formed: 1946
Record Attendance: 1,450 v. Wythenshawe Town, NWCFL, 26.12.2023
Previous Leagues:
Manchester League
Lancashire &
Cheshire League
Altrincham &
District League
South Manchester &
Wythenshawe League
Manchester Federation of Lads Clubs League
Honours:
North West Counties Football League.
First Division South Champions - 2023
First Division Champions Cup Winners - 2023
Manchester League.
Premier Division Champions - 1990, 1993, 2003
Division 1 Champions - 1973
Gilgryst Cup Winners - 1986, 1987, 1990, 1999, 2001, 2009, 2018
Norman Noden Memorial Cup Winners - 2009
Lancashire &
Cheshire League.
Premier Division Champions - 1962
Division 1 Champions - 1957
Division 2 Champions - 1955
Rhodes Cup Winners - 1958, 1961, 1972
Hellawell Shield Winners - 1955
South Manchester and Wythenshawe League.
Division 1 Champions - 1953
Cheshire FA - Altrincham District FA.
Whitaker Cup - Joint holders with Manchester United - 1956
Lancashire FA.
Amateur Cup Winners - 1976, 1990, 1996