Alsager Town
FORMED
1968
MANAGER
Will Ryder and Steve Harper
GROUND
Woodland Court
TWITTER
@alsagertown_fc

Current Position: 22nd

P W D L F A Pts
5 0 1 4 3 10 1

Current Form: 15th

P W D L F A
6 2 1 3 6 7

Last Six Matches:

Date Opponent Score
01/09/15Runcorn Town (H)L 0-1
29/08/15Shaw Lane Aquaforce (H)W 2-1
25/08/151874 Northwich (A)D 1-1
22/08/15Silsden (H)L 1-2
15/08/15Athersley Recreation (H)W 1-0
11/08/15West Didsbury & Chorlton (H)L 1-2

Next Six Matches:

Date Opponent K.O.
05/09/15Nelson (H)15:00
07/09/15Winsford United (A)19:45
12/09/15Burscough (H)15:00
15/09/15Abbey Hey (H)19:45
19/09/15AFC Blackpool (H)15:00
22/09/15Bootle (A)19:45

Latest News:

Managerial Appointments At Alsager Town
Alsager Town have announced the appointment of a new management team.
Bullets Youngster Joins Crewe Alexandra
Alsager Town's Ryan Wintle has signed a professional contract with League One club Crewe Alexandra.
Managerial Vacancy At Alsager Town
Alsager Town have announced that manager Danny Griggs has resigned from the position.
Ground Development Plans At Alsager
Alsager Town are looking at options for developing facilities at their current Wood Park ground, while at the same exploring the possibility of moving to a new location.

Latest Tweets:

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition H/A K.O Score Goalscorers
Sat 08/08/15AFC LiverpoolA 15:00L 0-4
Tue 11/08/15West Didsbury & ChorltonH 19:45L 1-2 Jack Woolly (3)
Sat 15/08/15Athersley RecreationH 15:00W 1-0 Jordan Southwell (70)
  (The Emirates F.A Cup EP)
Sat 22/08/15SilsdenH 15:00L 1-2 Jordan Southwell (70)
Tue 25/08/151874 NorthwichA 19:45D 1-1 John Main (28)
Sat 29/08/15Shaw Lane AquaforceH 15:00W 2-1 Jake Chadwick (6)
Jonathon Crane (8)
  (The Emirates F.A Cup P)
Tue 01/09/15Runcorn TownH 19:45L 0-1
Sat 05/09/15NelsonH 15:00 
Mon 07/09/15Winsford UnitedA 19:45 
Sat 12/09/15BurscoughH 15:00 
  (The Emirates F.A Cup 1Q)
Tue 15/09/15Abbey HeyH 19:45 
Sat 19/09/15AFC BlackpoolH 15:00 
Tue 22/09/15BootleA 19:45 
Sat 26/09/15ColneH 15:00 
Sat 03/10/15Maine RoadH 15:00 
  (F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2Q)
Tue 06/10/15West Didsbury & ChorltonA 19:45 
Sat 10/10/15Ashton AthleticH 15:00 
Tue 13/10/15Runcorn LinnetsH 19:45 
Sat 17/10/15Atherton CollieriesA 15:00 
Tue 20/10/151874 NorthwichH 19:45 
Sat 07/11/15AFC DarwenH 15:00 
Sat 14/11/15ColneA 15:00 
Sat 21/11/15Squires GateH 15:00 
Sat 05/12/15Winsford UnitedH 15:00 
Sat 12/12/15AFC BlackpoolA 15:00 
Sat 19/12/15Runcorn LinnetsA 15:00 
Sat 26/12/15Congleton TownH 15:00 
Sat 02/01/16AFC LiverpoolH 15:00 
Sat 09/01/16Abbey HeyA 15:00 
Sat 16/01/16PadihamA 15:00 
Sat 23/01/16NelsonA 15:00 
Sat 30/01/16Barnoldswick TownH 15:00 
Sat 06/02/16SilsdenA 15:00 
Sat 13/02/16Atherton CollieriesH 15:00 
Sat 20/02/16Ashton AthleticA 15:00 
Sat 05/03/16Maine RoadH 15:00 
Sat 12/03/16Runcorn TownA 15:00 
Sat 19/03/16Cammell Laird 1907H 15:00 
Sat 26/03/16BootleH 15:00 
Mon 28/03/16Congleton TownA 15:00 
Sat 02/04/16Barnoldswick TownA 15:00 
Sat 16/04/16AFC DarwenA 15:00 
Sat 23/04/16PadihamH 15:00 
Sat 30/04/16Maine RoadA 15:00 
TBCCammell Laird 1907A 15:00 
TBCSquires GateA 15:00 

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition KO/Score
08/08/15AFC Liverpool (A) L 0-4
11/08/15West Did & Chor (H) L 1-2
15/08/15Athersley Rec (H) W 1-0
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP)
22/08/15Silsden (H) L 1-2
25/08/151874 Northwich (A) D 1-1
29/08/15Shaw Lane Aqua (H) W 2-1
(The Emirates F.A Cup P)
01/09/15Runcorn Town (H) L 0-1
05/09/15Nelson (H) 15:00
07/09/15Winsford United (A) 19:45
12/09/15 (H) 15:00
(The Emirates F.A Cup 1Q)
15/09/15Abbey Hey (H) 19:45
19/09/15AFC Blackpool (H) 15:00
22/09/15Bootle (A) 19:45
26/09/15Colne (H) 15:00
03/10/15Maine Road (H) 15:00
(F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2Q)
06/10/15West Did & Chor (A) 19:45
10/10/15Ashton Athletic (H) 15:00
13/10/15Runcorn Linnets (H) 19:45
17/10/15Atherton Colls (A) 15:00
20/10/151874 Northwich (H) 19:45
07/11/15AFC Darwen (H) 15:00
14/11/15Colne (A) 15:00
21/11/15Squires Gate (H) 15:00
05/12/15Winsford United (H) 15:00
12/12/15AFC Blackpool (A) 15:00
19/12/15Runcorn Linnets (A) 15:00
26/12/15Congleton Town (H) 15:00
02/01/16AFC Liverpool (H) 15:00
09/01/16Abbey Hey (A) 15:00
16/01/16Padiham (A) 15:00
23/01/16Nelson (A) 15:00
30/01/16Barnoldswick Tn (H) 15:00
06/02/16Silsden (A) 15:00
13/02/16Atherton Colls (H) 15:00
20/02/16Ashton Athletic (A) 15:00
05/03/16Maine Road (H) 15:00
12/03/16Runcorn Town (A) 15:00
19/03/16Cammell Laird (H) 15:00
26/03/16Bootle (H) 15:00
28/03/16Congleton Town (A) 15:00
02/04/16Barnoldswick Tn (A) 15:00
16/04/16AFC Darwen (A) 15:00
23/04/16Padiham (H) 15:00
30/04/16Maine Road (A) 15:00
TBCCammell Laird (A) 15:00
TBCSquires Gate (A) 15:00

Squad Details

Player Name Appearances Goals Cards Mom
  Start Sub Start Sub Red Yellow  
Michael Blundell0000000
Elliot Booth0000000
Thomas Brown4000030
Kyristian Burzynski (GK)4000001
Jake Chadwick6010040
Daniel Cocks0100000
Jonathan Crane5010000
Joshua Crofts4000000
Adam Dawson6000000
Stuart Dickin0000000
Jordan Elcock0100000
Joseph Evans0000000
Christopher Fletcher0000000
Calvin Haughton0000000
Ashley Hill0000000
Callum Hood0000000
Michael Hulse0000000
Jordan Johnson5000002
Jonathan Jones0200000
John Main3010000
George Mannion5000000
Christian Middleton-Hill (GK)2000000
Joel Mills0000000
Jonathan Proudlove0000000
Sean Reeves-Jones0200000
Matthew Rowan0000000
Jordan Southwell1211000
Christopher Speed0000000
Bradley Taberner6000001
Jack Warren6000010
Lewis Williams0100000
Jack Woolley6010000

Other Squad Members

Name
Terence Greer Chairman
Steven Harper Assistant Manager
Peter Heler Club Captain
Neville Kelter Physio
Kenneth Matthews Kitman
Will Ryder Manager

Squad Details

Player Name Appearances Goals Reds Yellows Mom
Michael Blundell00000
Elliot Booth00000
Thomas Brown00000
Kyristian Burzynski (GK)00000
Jake Chadwick00000
Daniel Cocks00000
Jonathan Crane00000
Joshua Crofts00000
Adam Dawson00000
Stuart Dickin00000
Jordan Elcock00000
Joseph Evans00000
Christopher Fletcher00000
Terence Greer00000
Steven Harper00000
Calvin Haughton00000
Peter Heler00000
Ashley Hill00000
Callum Hood00000
Michael Hulse00000
Jordan Johnson00000
Jonathan Jones00000
Neville Kelter00000
John Main00000
George Mannion00000
Kenneth Matthews00000
Christian Middleton-Hill (GK)00000
Joel Mills00000
Jonathan Proudlove00000
Sean Reeves-Jones00000
Matthew Rowan00000
Will Ryder00000
Jordan Southwell00000
Christopher Speed00000
Bradley Taberner00000
Jack Warren00000
Lewis Williams00000
Jack Woolley00000

Squad Details

Player Name Apps Goals
Michael Blundell00
Elliot Booth00
Thomas Brown00
Kyristian Burzynski (GK)00
Jake Chadwick00
Daniel Cocks00
Jonathan Crane00
Joshua Crofts00
Adam Dawson00
Stuart Dickin00
Jordan Elcock00
Joseph Evans00
Christopher Fletcher00
Terence Greer00
Steven Harper00
Calvin Haughton00
Peter Heler00
Ashley Hill00
Callum Hood00
Michael Hulse00
Jordan Johnson00
Jonathan Jones00
Neville Kelter00
John Main00
George Mannion00
Kenneth Matthews00
Christian Middleton-Hill (GK)00
Joel Mills00
Jonathan Proudlove00
Sean Reeves-Jones00
Matthew Rowan00
Will Ryder00
Jordan Southwell00
Christopher Speed00
Bradley Taberner00
Jack Warren00
Lewis Williams00
Jack Woolley00

Matchday Information

Ground: Woodland Court

Address: Alsager, Stoke-on-Trent

Postcode: ST7 2DP

Telephone: 07888 750532


Midweek Night: Tuesday

2015/16 Admission Prices: £6 adult, £3 concessions, Under 12s free

Directions: M6 to Junction 16, A500 towards Stoke, leave A500 at 2nd exit (A34 to Congleton) at 2nd set of traffic lights on A34 turn left for Alsager (B5077). After 500 yards (opposite Caradon/Twyfords Factory) turn right into Moorhouse Avenue. Ground is off West Grove 1/4 mile on right. Entrance to ground is down drive on the bottom right hand corner, between the houses.

Please click here to obtain step by step directions from any UK postcode

Club Information

Legal Entity: Unincorporated


Ground: Woodland Court

Address: Alsager, Stoke-on-Trent

Postcode: ST7 2DP

Telephone: 07888 750532


Website: http://www.alsagertownfc.com

Twitter: @alsagertown_fc


Registered Colours: White & Black Shirts, White Shorts, White Stockings

Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Orange or Grey Shirt, Orange or Grey Shorts, Orange or Grey Stockings

Alternative Colours: Red Shirts, Red Shorts, Red Stockings

Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Grey or Maroon Shirt, Grey or Maroon Shorts, Grey or Maroon Stockings


Secretary: Chris Robinson

Chairman: Terry Greer

Manager: Will Ryder and Steve Harper

Programme Editor: John Shenton

Committee / Directors: Terry Greer, Chris Robinson, David Proudlove


County Affiliation: Cheshire F.A.

Year Formed: 1968

Record Attendance: 606 v. Whitley Bay 14th November 2009

Previous Leagues:

Northern Premier League Division One South

Honours:

NWCFL Division Two Runners up 2001/02
Leek Cup Winners 2001/02
Crewe & District Cup Runners-up 2006/07