P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 56 | 47 | 40 |
P | W | D | L | F | A |
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 12 |
Date | Opponent | Score |
---|---|---|
09/03/24 | Stafford Town (A) | D 2-2 |
02/03/24 | Stockport Georgians (H) | D 2-2 |
24/02/24 | Market Drayton Town (H) | W 4-3 |
17/02/24 | Prestwich Heys (H) | WON |
(0-0 AET, 0-0 after 90 mins, Alsager Town won 3-2 on pens) | ||
03/02/24 | Abbey Hey (A) | D 3-3 |
27/01/24 | Ashville (H) | W 3-2 |
Date | Opponent | K.O. |
---|---|---|
23/03/24 | New Mills (A) | 15:00 |
30/03/24 | Droylsden (A) | 15:00 |
01/04/24 | Sandbach United (H) | 15:00 |
06/04/24 | Barnoldswick Town (A) | 15:00 |
13/04/24 | Cammell Laird 1907 (A) | 15:00 |
First Division South Club of the Month Jan 24 Presentation | |
League Chairman Paul Lawler was on hand to present the award at Alsager Town's Macron Cup Quarter Final |
New Manager appointed at Wood Park | |
Alsager Town have appointed Noel Dempsey as the man to help them climb up the Division One South Table |
Alsager Town Name Brian Wilson as New Gaffer | |
The Bullets have appointed the former Stoke City Player to their Managers Role |
Alsager Town unveil academy plans | |
Former Premier League player Brian Jensen has joined forces with The Bullets to form the Alsager South Cheshire Academy. |
Date | Opposition | H/A | K.O. | Score | Goalscorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 29/07/23 | Winsford United | H | 15:00 | W 5-0 | Thomas Hassall (12) Jack Woolley (22) Jack Woolley (25) Sam Latham (60) Jack Woolley (68) |
Tue 01/08/23 | Market Drayton Town | A | 19:45 | L 0-2 | |
Sat 05/08/23 | Cammell Laird 1907 | H | 15:00 | D 3-3 | Kallam Boyle (14) Sean Tierney (28) Thomas Hassall (65) |
Mon 07/08/23 | Cheadle Heath Nomads | A | 19:45 | W 3-1 | Jordan Cobley (28) Sean Tierney (32) Jordan Cobley (50) |
Sat 12/08/23 | Ashville | A | 15:00 | L 1-2 | Jack Woolley (4) |
Tue 15/08/23 | New Mills | H | 19:45 | W 2-1 | Jordan Cobley (17) Kallam Boyle (24p) |
Sat 19/08/23 | Stockport Georgians | A | 15:00 | L 0-2 | |
Tue 22/08/23 | Stockport Town | H | 19:45 | W 1-0 | Thomas Hassall (30) |
Sat 26/08/23 | Hereford Lads Club | A | 15:00 | W 3-0 | Jack Woolley (6) Oliver Pope (77) Richard McAleese (90+8) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1Q) | |||||
Mon 28/08/23 | Droylsden | H | 15:00 | D 2-2 | Liam Kettle (6) Jack Woolley (55) |
Sat 02/09/23 | Eccleshall | A | 15:00 | D 0-0 | |
Sat 09/09/23 | Brocton | H | 15:00 | L 1-2 | Kallam Boyle (45) |
Tue 12/09/23 | Stafford Town | A | 19:45 | W 6-1 | Kallam Boyle (10) Liam Kettle (23) Ryan Jackson (70) Ryan Jackson (83) Theo Smith (85) Ryan Jackson (87) |
(The Edward Case Cup P) | |||||
Sat 16/09/23 | Barnton | H | 15:00 | W 2-1 | Oliver Pope (49) Oliver Pope (90+7) |
Sat 23/09/23 | Lichfield City | H | 15:00 | LOST | Jack Woolley (90) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2Q) | |||||
(1-1 after 90 mins, Lichfield City won 3-4 on pens) | |||||
Sat 30/09/23 | Abbey Hulton United | A | 15:00 | L 0-1 | |
Sat 07/10/23 | Stafford Town | H | 15:00 | D 2-2 | Jack Woolley (30) Oliver Pope (60) |
Tue 10/10/23 | Sandbach United | A | 19:45 | LOST | Saem Son (13) Ryan Jackson (84) |
(The Edward Case Cup 1) | |||||
(2-2 after 90 mins, Sandbach United won 6-5 on pens) | |||||
Tue 17/10/23 | Eccleshall | H | 19:45 | W 4-3 | Oliver Pope (20) Jordan Johnson (57) Oliver Pope (75) Jordan Johnson (79) |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||||
Sat 21/10/23 | Eccleshall | H | 15:00 | D 0-0 | |
Tue 24/10/23 | Abbey Hey | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 28/10/23 | Brocton | A | 15:00 | L 1-2 | Ryan Jackson (80) |
Tue 31/10/23 | Stockport Georgians | H | 19:45 | W 3-0 | Jordan Cobley (13) Ryan Jackson (20) Own Goal (52) |
(Cheshire Senior Cup 1) | |||||
Sat 04/11/23 | Abbey Hulton United | H | 15:00 | L 1-2 | Brevin McCurdy (70) |
Tue 07/11/23 | Abbey Hey | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 11/11/23 | Stockport Town | A | 15:00 | D 1-1 | Ryan Jackson (24) |
Tue 21/11/23 | Brocton | A | 19:45 | W 3-2 | Oliver Pope (7) Jordan Cobley (70) Thomas Stanton (88) |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||||
Tue 28/11/23 | Maine Road | H | 19:45 | W 3-0 | Ryan Jackson (36) Ryan Jackson (68) Brevin McCurdy (90+7) |
Sat 02/12/23 | Abbey Hey | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 05/12/23 | Hyde United | H | 19:45 | L 1-3 | Thomas Stanton (89) |
(Cheshire Senior Cup 2) | |||||
Sat 09/12/23 | Abbey Hey | H | 15:00 | D 3-3 | Jack Woolley (13) Oliver Pope (20) Jack Woolley (36) |
Sat 16/12/23 | Cheadle Town | H | 15:00 | W 2-0 | Ryan Jackson (16) Ryan Jackson (90+3) |
(The Macron Cup 3) | |||||
Tue 26/12/23 | Sandbach United | A | 15:00 | L 1-2 | Jack Hart (52) |
Sat 30/12/23 | Barnton | A | 15:00 | L 0-1 | |
Sat 06/01/24 | Cheadle Heath Nomads | H | 15:00 | W 5-0 | Ryan Jackson (19) Elliott Coleman (30) Jack Woolley (55) Ryan Jackson (65) Oliver Pope (90+2p) |
Sat 13/01/24 | Maine Road | A | 15:00 | L 1-3 | Ryan Jackson (25) |
Sat 20/01/24 | Winsford United | A | 15:00 | W 4-2 | Oliver Pope (45) Jack Woolley (76) Oliver Pope (85) Ryan Jackson (88) |
Sat 27/01/24 | Ashville | H | 15:00 | W 3-2 | Ryan Jackson (30) Jordan Cobley (36) Elliott Coleman (90) |
Sat 03/02/24 | Abbey Hey | A | 15:00 | D 3-3 | Elliott Coleman (15) Sean Tierney (17) Jack Woolley (65) |
Sat 17/02/24 | Prestwich Heys | H | 15:00 | WON | |
(The Macron Cup QF) | |||||
(0-0 AET, 0-0 after 90 mins, Alsager Town won 3-2 on pens) | |||||
Sat 24/02/24 | Market Drayton Town | H | 15:00 | W 4-3 | Jack Woolley (9) Jack Woolley (30) Jack Woolley (55) Jordan Cobley (58) |
Sat 02/03/24 | Stockport Georgians | H | 15:00 | D 2-2 | Jack Woolley (24) Jordan Cobley (70) |
Sat 09/03/24 | Stafford Town | A | 15:00 | D 2-2 | Jack Woolley (33) Jordan Cobley (39) |
Sat 23/03/24 | New Mills | A | 15:00 | ||
Sat 30/03/24 | Droylsden | A | 15:00 | ||
Mon 01/04/24 | Sandbach United | H | 15:00 | ||
Sat 06/04/24 | Barnoldswick Town | A | 15:00 | ||
(The Macron Cup SF) | |||||
Sat 13/04/24 | Cammell Laird 1907 | A | 15:00 |
Date | Opposition | KO/Score | |
---|---|---|---|
Sat 29/07/23 | Winsford United (H) | W 5-0 | |
Tue 01/08/23 | Market Drayton Town (A) | L 0-2 | |
Sat 05/08/23 | Cammell Laird 1907 (H) | D 3-3 | |
Mon 07/08/23 | Cheadle Heath Nomads (A) | W 3-1 | |
Sat 12/08/23 | Ashville (A) | L 1-2 | |
Tue 15/08/23 | New Mills (H) | W 2-1 | |
Sat 19/08/23 | Stockport Georgians (A) | L 0-2 | |
Tue 22/08/23 | Stockport Town (H) | W 1-0 | |
Sat 26/08/23 | Hereford Lads Club (A) | W 3-0 | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1Q) | |||
Mon 28/08/23 | Droylsden (H) | D 2-2 | |
Sat 02/09/23 | Eccleshall (A) | D 0-0 | |
Sat 09/09/23 | Brocton (H) | L 1-2 | |
Tue 12/09/23 | Stafford Town (A) | W 6-1 | |
(The Edward Case Cup P) | |||
Sat 16/09/23 | Barnton (H) | W 2-1 | |
Sat 23/09/23 | Lichfield City (H) | L | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2Q) | |||
(1-1 after 90 mins, Lichfield City won 3-4 on pens) | |||
Sat 30/09/23 | Abbey Hulton United (A) | L 0-1 | |
Sat 07/10/23 | Stafford Town (H) | D 2-2 | |
Tue 10/10/23 | Sandbach United (A) | L | |
(The Edward Case Cup 1) | |||
(2-2 after 90 mins, Sandbach United won 6 5 on pens) | |||
Tue 17/10/23 | Eccleshall (H) | W 4-3 | |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||
Sat 21/10/23 | Eccleshall (H) | D 0-0 | |
Tue 24/10/23 | Abbey Hey (H) | Postp | |
Sat 28/10/23 | Brocton (A) | L 1-2 | |
Tue 31/10/23 | Stockport Georgians (H) | W 3-0 | |
(Cheshire Senior Cup 1) | |||
Sat 04/11/23 | Abbey Hulton United (H) | L 1-2 | |
Tue 07/11/23 | Abbey Hey (H) | Postp | |
Sat 11/11/23 | Stockport Town (A) | D 1-1 | |
Tue 21/11/23 | Brocton (A) | W 3-2 | |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||
Tue 28/11/23 | Maine Road (H) | W 3-0 | |
Sat 02/12/23 | Abbey Hey (A) | Postp | |
Tue 05/12/23 | Hyde United (H) | L 1-3 | |
(Cheshire Senior Cup 2) | |||
Sat 09/12/23 | Abbey Hey (H) | D 3-3 | |
Sat 16/12/23 | Cheadle Town (H) | W 2-0 | |
(The Macron Cup 3) | |||
Tue 26/12/23 | Sandbach United (A) | L 1-2 | |
Sat 30/12/23 | Barnton (A) | L 0-1 | |
Sat 06/01/24 | Cheadle Heath Nomads (H) | W 5-0 | |
Sat 13/01/24 | Maine Road (A) | L 1-3 | |
Sat 20/01/24 | Winsford United (A) | W 4-2 | |
Sat 27/01/24 | Ashville (H) | W 3-2 | |
Sat 03/02/24 | Abbey Hey (A) | D 3-3 | |
Sat 17/02/24 | Prestwich Heys (H) | W | |
(The Macron Cup QF) | |||
(0-0 AET, 0-0 after 90 mins, Alsager Town won 3-2 on pens) | |||
Sat 24/02/24 | Market Drayton Town (H) | W 4-3 | |
Sat 02/03/24 | Stockport Georgians (H) | D 2-2 | |
Sat 09/03/24 | Stafford Town (A) | D 2-2 | |
Sat 23/03/24 | New Mills (A) | 15:00 | |
Sat 30/03/24 | Droylsden (A) | 15:00 | |
Mon 01/04/24 | Sandbach United (H) | 15:00 | |
Sat 06/04/24 | Barnoldswick Town (A) | 15:00 | |
(The Macron Cup SF) | |||
Sat 13/04/24 | Cammell Laird 1907 (A) | 15:00 |
Player Name | Appearances | Goals | Reds | Yellows | Mom |
Richard Barnes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Harrison Bebbington | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Connor Bentley | 1+3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Martin Blain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kallam Boyle | 28+3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
Junior Brown | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Lyndon Campbell | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Michael Cartner | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Benjamin Chesters | 0+4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Niza Chilufya | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jordan Cobley | 27+2 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2 |
Elliott Coleman | 32+1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 |
Maximiliano Giani | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Matthew Harrison | 0+3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jack Hart | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Carl Harvey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thomas Hassall | 16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Edward Hilditch | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Connor Hooks | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ryan Jackson | 22 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Lukas Jacobsen-Murphy | 27+5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Jordan Johnson | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Louis Johnson | 20+1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Oliver Jones | 0+6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Liam Kettle | 21+5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Jacob Kirwan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Sam Latham | 5+1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Scott Lycett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Richard McAleese | 12+2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Brevin McCurdy | 8+10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Josh Mehta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Corey Paton | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Oliver Pope | 26+3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Lewis Porter | 1+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Simon Riley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Blake Robinson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Saem Son | 29+8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
Stefan Sorensen | 7+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thomas Stanton | 4+10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Jacob Stretch | 14+12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
Scott Taylor | 0+2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Sean Tierney | 13 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
Charlie Ward | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Bradley West | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jack Woolley | 29+3 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Player Name | Appearances | Goals | Reds | Yellows | Mom |
Ryan Brown | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Luke Draysey | 0+6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Christopher Hunt | 27+1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
Joshua Klein-Davies | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jaymie Roberts | 0+6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Theo Smith | 0+14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
Dominic Johnson | Manager | |
Dean Jones | Manager | |
Daniel Martin | First Aider | |
Stephen May | Coach | |
Mark Roberts | Coach | |
Samuel Tours | Coach | |
Dave Unwin | Coach |
Player Name | Apps | Goals |
Richard Barnes | 1 | 0 |
Harrison Bebbington | 1 | 0 |
Connor Bentley | 1+3 | 0 |
Martin Blain (GK) | 1+3 | 0 |
Kallam Boyle | 28+3 | 4 |
Junior Brown | 2 | 0 |
Lyndon Campbell | 2 | 0 |
Michael Cartner | 0+1 | 0 |
Benjamin Chesters | 0+4 | 0 |
Niza Chilufya | 0+1 | 0 |
Jordan Cobley | 27+2 | 9 |
Elliott Coleman | 32+1 | 3 |
Maximiliano Giani | 0+1 | 0 |
Matthew Harrison | 0+3 | 0 |
Jack Hart | 22 | 1 |
Carl Harvey | 1 | 0 |
Thomas Hassall | 16 | 3 |
Edward Hilditch | 1 | 0 |
Connor Hooks | 1 | 0 |
Ryan Jackson | 22 | 16 |
Lukas Jacobsen-Murphy | 27+5 | 0 |
Jordan Johnson | 2 | 2 |
Louis Johnson | 20+1 | 0 |
Oliver Jones | 0+6 | 0 |
Liam Kettle | 21+5 | 2 |
Jacob Kirwan (GK) | 32 | 0 |
Sam Latham | 5+1 | 1 |
Scott Lycett | 1 | 0 |
Richard McAleese | 12+2 | 1 |
Brevin McCurdy | 8+10 | 2 |
Josh Mehta | 8+10 | 2 |
Corey Paton | 0+1 | 0 |
Oliver Pope | 26+3 | 11 |
Lewis Porter | 1+2 | 0 |
Simon Riley | 1+2 | 0 |
Blake Robinson | 1+2 | 0 |
Saem Son | 29+8 | 1 |
Stefan Sorensen | 7+1 | 0 |
Thomas Stanton | 4+10 | 1 |
Jacob Stretch | 14+12 | 0 |
Scott Taylor | 0+2 | 0 |
Sean Tierney | 13 | 3 |
Charlie Ward | 13 | 3 |
Bradley West | 13 | 3 |
Jack Woolley | 29+3 | 18 |
Player Name | Apps | Goals |
Ryan Brown (GK) | 8 | 0 |
Luke Draysey | 0+6 | 0 |
Christopher Hunt | 27+1 | 0 |
Joshua Klein-Davies | 0 | 0 |
Jaymie Roberts | 0+6 | 0 |
Theo Smith | 0+14 | 1 |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
Dominic Johnson | Manager | |
Dean Jones | Manager | |
Daniel Martin | First Aider | |
Stephen May | Coach | |
Mark Roberts | Coach | |
Samuel Tours | Coach | |
Dave Unwin | Coach |
Ground: Wood Park
Address: Woodland Court, Alsager, Stoke-on-Trent
Postcode: ST7 2DP
Telephone: 07888 750532
Midweek Night: Tuesday
2023/24 Admission Prices: £6.00 adult £3.00 concessions under 16 free with full paying adult
Programme Price: £2
Directions: M6 to Junction 16, A500 towards Stoke, leave A500 at 2nd exit (A34 to Congleton) at 2nd set of traffic lights on A34 turn left for Alsager (B5077). After 500 yards (opposite Caradon/Twyfords Factory) turn right into Moorhouse Avenue. Ground is off West Grove 1/4 mile on right. Entrance to ground is down drive on the bottom right hand corner, between the houses.
Nearest Railway: Alsager (14 minutes walk, 0.7 miles)
Nearest Bus Route to Ground: Nearest bus stop approx 900 meters. Buses that serve us are from Hanley and Crewe number 3, from Sandbach number 78
Parking Facilities: Parking is in surrounding streets as only limited parking usually taken by players and committee members
Ground Facilities: Club facilities club house selling both alcoholic and soft drinks. Tea bar pitch side selling pies burgers hotdogs tea and coffee etc.
Additional Visitor Information:
Legal Entity: Unincorporated
Ground: Wood Park
Address: Woodland Court, Alsager, Stoke-on-Trent
Postcode: ST7 2DP
Telephone: 07888 750532
Website: http://www.alsagertownfc.co.uk
Twitter: @alsagertown_fc
Registered Colours: White & Black Shirts, Black Shorts, Black Socks
Registered Goalkeeper Colours: All Green or All Yellow
Alternative Colours: Red Shirts, Red Shorts, Red Socks
Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Orange Shirt, Orange Shorts, Orange Socks
Secretary: Chris Robinson
Chairman: Terry Greer
Manager: Dean Jones & Dom Johnson
Programme Editor: Dave Proudlove & Jason Dudley
Committee / Directors: Terry Greer, Chris Robinson, Dave Proudlove
County Affiliation: Cheshire FA
Year Formed: 1968
Record Attendance: 606 v Whitley Bay 14th November 2009
Previous Leagues:
Northern Premier League Division One South
Honours:
NWCFL Division Two Runners up 2001/02
Leek Cup Winners 2001/02
Crewe &
District Cup Runners-up 2006/07