Tables

Tables

Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Tables as at Saturday 19th April 2014

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Norton United40304696385894
2Runcorn Linnets40278594385689
3Glossop North End40257873324182
4Runcorn Town402541186394779
5Maine Road40229977423575
6Bootle402161385523369
7Ashton Athletic382151269442568
8AFC Liverpool402061485543166
9Colne40193186865360
10Congleton Town39168155454056
11Stockport Sports401411156067-753
12West Didsbury & Chorlton40158175262-1053
13Winsford United40152235779-2247
14AFC Blackpool40136215685-2945
15Barnoldswick Town39127205679-2343
16St Helens Town401110195377-2443
17Silsden40118214769-2241
18Abbey Hey40911204685-3938
19Bacup & Rossendale Borough40910213666-3037
20Squires Gate40114254885-3737
21Alsager Town4097245181-3034
22Wigan Robin Park40782551107-5629
 

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Nelson342725128497983
2Formby34246495375878
31874 Northwich34246469284178
4Hanley Town34224882513170
5Atherton Collieries341987100613965
6Atherton LR35172166666053
7Rochdale Town321641280631752
8Holker Old Boys31149866471951
9AFC Darwen *34147136261148
10Irlam34138135056-647
11Ashton Town341110135558-343
12Cheadle Town *34137146270-843
13Chadderton *34118155466-1238
14Widnes Vikings *3599175880-2235
15Oldham Boro3477204382-3928
16Eccleshall3365223670-3423
17Leek CSOB3265214484-4023
18Daisy Hill34532639100-6118
19Northwich Flixton Villa *34542545105-6016
 

Reserve Division

  Reserve Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Glossop North End15102344232132
2New Mills15101449252431
3Cheadle Town168263937226
4Irlam166553129223
5Padiham166282931-220
6AFC Darwen146172528-319
7West Didsbury & Chorlton155282643-1717
8Barnoldswick Town143473033-313
9Silsden132382448-249
 

Reserve Division Trophy Group A (North)

  Group A P W D L F A GD Pts
1Padiham52125507
2AFC Darwen42114407
3Barnoldswick Town32017436
4Silsden410347-33
 

Reserve Division Trophy Group B (South)

  Group B P W D L F A GD Pts
1Glossop North End76012091118
2Irlam750221111015
3Cheadle Town73131412210
4New Mills4112912-34
5West Didsbury & Chorlton7007525-200
 

* - Points deduced for breach of rules

Tables as at Saturday 19th April 2014

Premier Division

          Home Away
  Premier Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Norton United4058941803521812434420
2Runcorn Linnets4056891253482715324611
3Glossop North End4041821324431812543014
4Runcorn Town4047791226402013254619
5Maine Road4035751163401311363729
6Bootle403369132544188484134
7Ashton Athletic382568133345178292427
8AFC Liverpool4031661037462910373925
9Colne403601217403172112834
10Congleton Town39056122638304691624
11Stockport Sports40-75366926388563429
12West Didsbury & Chorlton40-1053956262363112639
13Winsford United40-2247829263470143145
14AFC Blackpool40-2945749334362122342
15Barnoldswick Town39-2343757322852132451
16St Helens Town40-2443578273363112644
17Silsden40-2241847282734141942
18Abbey Hey40-3938659243736112248
19Bacup & Rossendale Borough40-3037441319325681734
20Squires Gate40-37376311263351142252
21Alsager Town40-30345213223745112944
22Wigan Robin Park40-56294313325735121950
 

First Division

          Home Away
  First Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Nelson3479831323733114025518
2Formby3458781223441612415121
31874 Northwich3441781132311113323817
4Hanley Town3431701124362411244627
5Atherton Collieries343965104353269444735
6Atherton LR35053100837357282931
7Rochdale Town321752101449346383129
8Holker Old Boys31195183434176643230
9AFC Darwen *3414883536286482633
10Irlam34-64775524246382632
11Ashton Town34-34356729296462629
12Cheadle Town *34-84385537305292540
13Chadderton *34-123873733334582133
14Widnes Vikings *35-223573834392692441
15Oldham Boro34-3928359193342112449
16Eccleshall33-3423539203012131640
17Leek CSOB32-40232411244341102041
18Daisy Hill34-61183211264221151358
19Northwich Flixton Villa *34-60163112234723132258
 

Reserve Division

          Home Away
  Reserve Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Glossop North End1521324132214610229
2New Mills15243160134104131515
3Cheadle Town1622650321183231819
4Irlam1622334115113141618
5Padiham16-22040412152241716
6AFC Darwen14-3193049133131615
7West Didsbury & Chorlton15-171741316201151023
8Barnoldswick Town14-31314318202041213
9Silsden13-24911313161251132
 

Reserve Division Trophy Group A (North)

          Home Away
  Group A P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Padiham5071103210223
2AFC Darwen4072003001114
3Barnoldswick Town3362017400000
4Silsden4-331001000337
 

Reserve Division Trophy Group B (South)

          Home Away
  Group B P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Glossop North End7111840014320166
2Irlam7101530114520176
3Cheadle Town721021110510247
4New Mills4-3400000112912
5West Didsbury & Chorlton7-200004414003111
 

Form guide based on last six matches (all competitions) - Tables as at Saturday 19th April 2014

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Ashton Athletic660019613WWWWWW
2Runcorn Town650117314WLWWWW
3Norton United6411927DWWLWW
4AFC Liverpool64111064WWLDWW
5Runcorn Linnets6240844WWDDDD
6Glossop North End6312963WLWLWD
7Maine Road6312981WLDWLW
8Congleton Town6312761WLWDLW
9Bacup & Rossendale Borough6303990LWWLWL
10West Didsbury & Chorlton6231990DWDLDW
11Stockport Sports6303911-2LWLWLW
12Bootle622211101LDWWDL
13AFC Blackpool6222880DLWWDL
14Colne6222910-1WLLDDW
15Barnoldswick Town621310100LDWLLW
16Winsford United62041114-3LLWLLW
17Squires Gate6204711-4LWLLWL
18Wigan Robin Park61231115-4DLLWDL
19Abbey Hey6123610-4WDLLLD
20Silsden6123610-4LLWDLD
21Alsager Town6114812-4WLLLDL
22St Helens Town6114714-7LDLLLW

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Nelson660028424WWWWWW
2AFC Darwen64021376WWLWLW
3Atherton LR64021082WWWLLW
4Atherton Collieries631226188WDLLWW
5Rochdale Town631218126WDLWLW
6Formby53111376DLWWW
7Ashton Town6312871LDWWLW
81874 Northwich6312770DWLWWL
9Irlam6312770WLDLWW
10Cheadle Town63121011-1WDWWLL
11Hanley Town53021315-2LLWWW
12Holker Old Boys622212111LDWLWD
13Chadderton622279-2WLLWDD
14Northwich Flixton Villa6204816-8WLLLLW
15Eccleshall612379-2LDWLLD
16Widnes Vikings61231013-3WDLLLD
17Oldham Boro6114814-6LLWLLD
18Leek CSOB6114612-6LLDWLL
19Daisy Hill6015415-11LLLLLD

Reserve Division

  Reserve Division P W D L F A GD Last six games
1New Mills65101578WWWWWD
2Irlam641114104WDWLWW
3Glossop North End64021293LWWLWW
4Cheadle Town630314122WWLWLL
5Padiham630378-1LLWWLW
6AFC Darwen6303812-4LWLWWL
7Barnoldswick Town620422139WLWLLL
8Silsden6015917-8LDLLLL
9West Didsbury & Chorlton6006624-18LLLLLL

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Click to Subscribe