Tables

Tables

Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Tables as at Tuesday 16th December 2014

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Runcorn Linnets26205169234665
2Glossop North End2218226695756
3Ashton Athletic27148548262250
41874 Northwich20154142103249
5AFC Liverpool23133756352142
6Nelson22124646331340
7Congleton Town2410864334938
8Squires Gate21107442281437
9Colne21113741281336
10Silsden2110473633334
11West Didsbury & Chorlton23102113944-532
12Maine Road2795134251-932
13Bootle229493632431
14Alsager Town2694134553-831
15Winsford United228594241129
16Runcorn Town207494540525
17Abbey Hey2472153156-2523
18St Helens Town2372143263-3123
19Barnoldswick Town2644183466-3216
20AFC Blackpool2736182359-3615
21Stockport Sports2535173489-5514
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough2213181857-396
 

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Cammell Laird 190719144161223946
2Atherton Collieries15140164105442
3Daisy Hill18112542301235
4Barnton2010193641-531
5Atherton LR228683139-830
6Hanley Town179264437729
7Holker Old Boys1791744281628
8Northwich Flixton Villa2075848361226
9Cheadle Town2082104644226
10Rochdale Town197484547-225
11AFC Darwen1465337241323
12Chadderton157262829-123
13Litherland REMYCA206594146-523
14Irlam186482933-422
15Widnes196493947-822
16Eccleshall1862102151-3020
17Ashton Town1961123244-1219
18Wigan Robin Park2151152975-4616
19Oldham Boro1933131953-3412
 

* - Points deduced for breach of rules

Tables as at Tuesday 16th December 2014

Premier Division

          Home Away
  Premier Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Runcorn Linnets264665930341311213510
2Glossop North End2257561021317801352
3Ashton Athletic2722507422397432517
41874 Northwich203249621134920296
5AFC Liverpool23214291236184252017
6Nelson22134072125125252121
7Congleton Town2493863418154522519
8Squires Gate2114376312294432019
9Colne21133670422164331912
10Silsden2133452314125242221
11West Didsbury & Chorlton23-53231716187142326
12Maine Road27-93244624235171828
13Bootle2243144417195051913
14Alsager Town26-83163525213182032
15Winsford United2212942321134362128
16Runcorn Town2052520720285422512
17Abbey Hey24-252340819333271223
18St Helens Town23-312342616313081632
19Barnoldswick Town26-3216327183012111636
20AFC Blackpool27-361525815301110829
21Stockport Sports25-5514011113553462134
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough22-39601111240127617
 

First Division

          Home Away
  First Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Cammell Laird 190719394682134116202711
2Atherton Collieries155442700335701315
3Daisy Hill18123560322125222018
4Barnton20-53141512196042422
5Atherton LR22-83053219163361223
6Hanley Town1772942521255012312
7Holker Old Boys17162860326143141814
8Northwich Flixton Villa20122643327163252120
9Cheadle Town2022631424225162222
10Rochdale Town19-22542329233251624
11AFC Darwen14132341220112411713
12Chadderton15-12341416193121210
13Litherland REMYCA20-52344328222161324
14Irlam18-42242213122261621
15Widnes19-82222315144262433
16Eccleshall18-30205141323116828
17Ashton Town19-12196042618018626
18Wigan Robin Park21-461630710312181944
19Oldham Boro19-34122251223118730
 

Form guide based on last six matches (all competitions) - Tables as at Tuesday 16th December 2014

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Glossop North End650122121WWWLWW
2Runcorn Linnets65011899WLWWWW
3Ashton Athletic641117413LWWDWW
4Squires Gate6411770WWWDWL
5West Didsbury & Chorlton63211266WWWDDL
6Nelson6321963WDDLWW
71874 Northwich63121275LLWWWD
8Alsager Town6312972LWLDWW
9Colne63121113-2WLWDLW
10AFC Liverpool630316133LWLWWL
11Abbey Hey630313130WLLWWL
12Silsden621389-1LLWWDL
13Congleton Town6204912-3WWLLLL
14St Helens Town62041321-8LWLWLL
15Bootle6204513-8WWLLLL
16Runcorn Town612358-3LDLWLD
17AFC Blackpool612359-4LWDLLD
18Maine Road6114912-3DLLLWL
19Winsford United6114813-5LLDWLL
20Barnoldswick Town6114618-12LLLDWL
21Stockport Sports6015524-19LLLDLL
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough6006412-8LLLLLL

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Chadderton650121813WWWWLW
2Cammell Laird 190765011376WWWWWL
3Litherland REMYCA642018711WWDWWD
4Northwich Flixton Villa6402221111WLLWWW
5Holker Old Boys6402201010LWWWWL
6Atherton Collieries640214104WWWLLW
7Barnton64021316-3LWWWLW
8Hanley Town63121112-1WDWLWL
9Cheadle Town630319118WLWWLL
10Eccleshall6303516-11LWWLLW
11Atherton LR6213981LWLLWD
12Oldham Boro6204814-6LLLLWW
13Irlam6204512-7LWLWLL
14AFC Darwen6204917-8WLLLLW
15Widnes62041323-10LLLLWW
16Daisy Hill61231214-2LWDLLD
17Ashton Town61051116-5LLLWLL
18Rochdale Town6105920-11LLLLLW
19Wigan Robin Park6006433-29LLLLLL

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Click to Subscribe