Tables

Tables

Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Tables as at Tuesday 21st October 2014

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Runcorn Linnets20155051143750
2Glossop North End1613214583741
31874 Northwich1411213182335
4AFC Liverpool18103542261633
5Ashton Athletic199642820833
6Nelson1792638281029
7Maine Road218493437-328
8Bootle1683530181227
9Silsden168353027327
10Colne1582529171226
11Congleton Town166732619725
12Winsford United187473732525
13Alsager Town2073103846-824
14West Didsbury & Chorlton167092636-1021
15Runcorn Town146173627919
16Squires Gate134632317618
17St Helens Town1751112148-2716
18Stockport Sports163492755-2813
19Abbey Hey1832131947-2811
20AFC Blackpool1924131743-2610
21Barnoldswick Town1723122142-219
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough1813141650-346
 

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Atherton Collieries1111004764133
2Cammell Laird 19071384142152728
3Daisy Hill139043123827
4Hanley Town148153830825
5Atherton LR165562333-1020
6Rochdale Town145453631519
7Barnton146172427-319
8Ashton Town146172428-419
9AFC Darwen114522618817
10Cheadle Town155282733-617
11Holker Old Boys105142821716
12Irlam134452122-116
13Widnes134452529-416
14Wigan Robin Park135172330-716
15Chadderton124261527-1214
16Eccleshall124261632-1614
17Litherland REMYCA143382438-1412
18Northwich Flixton Villa122552025-511
19Oldham Boro142391335-229
 

* - Points deduced for breach of rules

Tables as at Tuesday 21st October 2014

Premier Division

          Home Away
  Premier Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Runcorn Linnets203750630238920286
2Glossop North End163741821247500211
31874 Northwich142335411114710204
4AFC Liverpool18163361223134231913
5Ashton Athletic198334321295321611
6Nelson1710295111984151920
7Maine Road21-32843319124161525
8Bootle1612274311484041610
9Silsden163274121194231918
10Colne1512265021573231410
11Congleton Town167255221481511211
12Winsford United1852541318103341922
13Alsager Town20-82443420183061828
14West Didsbury & Chorlton16-10212059145041722
15Runcorn Town149192051719412198
16Squires Gate13618321167142710
17St Helens Town17-271631510242061124
18Stockport Sports16-281301611383331617
19Abbey Hey18-28113071528026419
20AFC Blackpool19-26102461325007418
21Barnoldswick Town17-2191259201171222
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough18-3460191036125614
 

First Division

          Home Away
  First Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Atherton Collieries114133600274500202
2Cammell Laird 1907132728521279320156
3Daisy Hill1382750217104021413
4Hanley Town1482541418204012010
5Atherton LR16-10203321616224717
6Rochdale Town1451932224182231213
7Barnton14-319213694041818
8Ashton Town14-419601207016421
9AFC Darwen118172121082401610
10Cheadle Town15-6171129134161820
11Holker Old Boys1071630215102121311
12Irlam13-1162227102231412
13Widnes13-4162211292241320
14Wigan Robin Park13-716303892141521
15Chadderton12-121421491821269
16Eccleshall12-16144131217013415
17Litherland REMYCA14-14123231717015721
18Northwich Flixton Villa12-511131991241116
19Oldham Boro14-2292231017016318
 

Form guide based on last six matches (all competitions) - Tables as at Tuesday 21st October 2014

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
11874 Northwich651019217WWWWWD
2Glossop North End650119514WWWLWW
3Bootle65011138WWWLWW
4Runcorn Linnets642017512DWWWWD
5West Didsbury & Chorlton64021115-4WLLWWW
6Congleton Town6321734WDLDWW
7Colne63121679WWLWLD
8AFC Liverpool631218135WLDWWL
9AFC Blackpool6312710-3WLWDLW
10Runcorn Town630320146LWWLWL
11Nelson53021376WWLLW
12Squires Gate622215132DDLWLW
13Winsford United622212111WDDLLW
14Ashton Athletic6222660WDLWDL
15Silsden62131112-1DLLWWL
16Alsager Town6213915-6LLLWWD
17Maine Road61231012-2LLDLDW
18Abbey Hey6123610-4DDWLLL
19Stockport Sports61231121-10LWDLLD
20St Helens Town6114411-7LLDWLL
21Bacup & Rossendale Borough6015717-10DLLLLL
22Barnoldswick Town6015619-13DLLLLL

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Atherton Collieries660025619WWWWWW
2Holker Old Boys651016412DWWWWW
3Cammell Laird 1907642020515WDDWWW
4AFC Darwen641116124DWWWLW
5Daisy Hill640220182WWLWWL
6Irlam6312910-1WLDWWL
7Northwich Flixton Villa623113103DDWDWL
8Widnes622212111LDDWLW
9Barnton6213913-4LWDLLW
10Hanley Town52121015-5LDWLW
11Ashton Town62131117-6LLDLWW
12Oldham Boro6213713-6LWLWDL
13Chadderton62131017-7WDLWLL
14Eccleshall6204714-7LLLWWL
15Wigan Robin Park62041025-15WLWLLL
16Litherland REMYCA61231619-3DWLLLD
17Cheadle Town61231419-5LLDLWD
18Atherton LR6123712-5LLDWDL
19Rochdale Town611412111LWLLLD

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Click to Subscribe