Tables

Tables

Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Tables as at Wednesday 26th November 2014

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Runcorn Linnets24195062194362
2Glossop North End2117226395453
31874 Northwich19144137102746
4Ashton Athletic24128437221544
5AFC Liverpool23133756352142
6Nelson21114644321237
7Colne20113640251536
8Squires Gate2097440281234
9Congleton Town218853728932
10Silsden199463431331
11Alsager Town2594124350-731
12Maine Road2594124047-731
13Winsford United218584139229
14Bootle218493330328
15West Didsbury & Chorlton2182113143-1226
16Runcorn Town187384236624
17Abbey Hey2362152955-2620
18St Helens Town2262143063-3320
19Barnoldswick Town2344153051-2116
20Stockport Sports2335153478-4414
21AFC Blackpool2526171954-3512
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough2113171855-376
 

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Cammell Laird 190717124155203540
2Atherton Collieries14130161105139
3Daisy Hill1610153729831
4Atherton LR218673138-730
5Barnton189183235-328
6Hanley Town158164034625
7Rochdale Town187474343025
8AFC Darwen1365236211523
9Northwich Flixton Villa186573733423
10Widnes176473634222
11Cheadle Town176293838020
12Chadderton146262428-420
13Litherland REMYCA195593845-720
14Holker Old Boys146173126519
15Irlam155462525019
16Ashton Town1761102838-1019
17Wigan Robin Park1951132866-3816
18Eccleshall154291644-2814
19Oldham Boro1733111847-2912
 

* - Points deduced for breach of rules

Tables as at Wednesday 26th November 2014

Premier Division

          Home Away
  Premier Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Runcorn Linnets24436283028111120348
2Glossop North End215453921287801352
31874 Northwich192746621134820246
4Ashton Athletic2415446421896421913
5AFC Liverpool23214291236184252017
6Nelson21123762123115252121
7Colne20153670321134331912
8Squires Gate2012345312094432019
9Congleton Town2193253315103522218
10Silsden1933142312125232219
11Alsager Town25-73163423183182032
12Maine Road25-73143622215161826
13Winsford United2122942321134352026
14Bootle2132844417194051611
15West Didsbury & Chorlton21-122621710186142125
16Runcorn Town1862420619265322310
17Abbey Hey23-262030817323271223
18St Helens Town22-332032614313081632
19Barnoldswick Town23-211632617241291327
20Stockport Sports23-4414011013503452128
21AFC Blackpool25-35122581530019424
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough21-37601111240126615
 

First Division

          Home Away
  First Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Cammell Laird 19071735406212896202711
2Atherton Collieries145139700335601285
3Daisy Hill1683150318125121917
4Atherton LR21-73053219163351222
5Barnton18-32841412165042019
6Hanley Town1562541520244012010
7Rochdale Town1802542227193251624
8AFC Darwen13152341220112401610
9Northwich Flixton Villa1842333317153242018
10Widnes1722222213114252323
11Cheadle Town1702021320184161820
12Chadderton14-42031412183121210
13Litherland REMYCA19-72044328221161023
14Holker Old Boys1451940318132141313
15Irlam1501932211112241414
16Ashton Town17-10196032314017524
17Wigan Robin Park19-38163069262171940
18Eccleshall15-28144141223015421
19Oldham Boro17-29122241120117727
 

Form guide based on last six matches (all competitions) - Tables as at Wednesday 26th November 2014

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Glossop North End650123221LWWWWW
21874 Northwich64201358WWDWWD
3Squires Gate64111495WDWLWW
4AFC Liverpool640218126WLWWLW
5Abbey Hey64021284LWWLWW
6Runcorn Linnets640212102WWWWLL
7Ashton Athletic6321954DWWDWL
8Colne631213103WDLWWL
9Alsager Town6312862LDWWLW
10Runcorn Town63121112-1WLDLWW
11Winsford United63121214-2DWLLWW
12St Helens Town63031418-4LWLLWW
13Nelson6222880DDLWWL
14Silsden62131192WDLLWL
15Congleton Town621311101LLLDWW
16Barnoldswick Town6213990DWLWLL
17West Didsbury & Chorlton6123611-5DDLWLL
18Maine Road6105713-6LLWLLL
19AFC Blackpool6024210-8DLLDLL
20Bacup & Rossendale Borough6015410-6LLLLLD
21Bootle6015517-12LLLLDL
22Stockport Sports6015520-15LDLLLL

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1AFC Darwen651018711WWWWDW
2Northwich Flixton Villa650118108WWWWLW
3Cammell Laird 190765011697WWLWWW
4Atherton Collieries64021899LLWWWW
5Barnton64021116-5WWLWLW
6Litherland REMYCA63211578WDWWDL
7Chadderton63121587WLWWDL
8Atherton LR63121073WLLWDW
9Irlam6303972WLLWLW
10Rochdale Town63031016-6LLLWWW
11Daisy Hill6213817-9LLDWWL
12Widnes62041284LWWLLL
13Hanley Town6204812-4WLWLLL
14Holker Old Boys6204611-5LLWWLL
15Oldham Boro6204817-9LLWWLL
16Cheadle Town610517161WLLLLL
17Ashton Town61051115-4LWLLLL
18Eccleshall6105118-17LLWLLL
19Wigan Robin Park6006536-31LLLLLL

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Click to Subscribe