Tables

Tables

Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Tables as at Friday 17th April 2015

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Glossop North End36313295187796
2Runcorn Linnets37278286365089
31874 Northwich37248582315180
4Colne37244980404076
5Ashton Athletic382011767382971
6Squires Gate381615759411863
7Bootle371861371551660
8AFC Liverpool391771573551858
9Congleton Town381771466551158
10Silsden37167145458-455
11Nelson371661566551154
12Winsford United371310145657-149
13Abbey Hey38144205673-1746
14Maine Road38129175067-1745
15Alsager Town38125216283-2141
16Runcorn Town36107196572-737
17West Didsbury & Chorlton38114235283-3137
18AFC Blackpool3869233376-4327
19Barnoldswick Town3976264597-5227
20St Helens Town38642843114-7122
21Bacup & Rossendale Borough3746273592-5718
22Stockport Sports00000000
 

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Atherton Collieries3330121242310191
2Cammell Laird 1907332553104337180
3AFC Darwen33187897574061
4Hanley Town331941081612061
5Barnton34175126964556
6Holker Old Boys321651172472553
7Chadderton32165115752553
8Daisy Hill33146135562-748
9Cheadle Town33135156562344
10Litherland REMYCA35128157072-244
11Irlam34118155059-941
12Atherton LR32117144057-1740
13Eccleshall33124174382-3940
14Northwich Flixton Villa34109156865339
15Rochdale Town34109156978-939
16Widnes3495206094-3432
17Ashton Town3375214970-2126
18Wigan Robin Park34732441110-6924
19Oldham Boro3357213096-6622
 

* - Points deduced for breach of rules

Tables as at Friday 17th April 2015

Premier Division

          Home Away
  Premier Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Glossop North End36779614214291711539
2Runcorn Linnets3750891531482212513814
31874 Northwich3751801243411512424116
4Colne3740761314391811354122
5Ashton Athletic382971114435199733219
6Squires Gate381863106331146942827
7Bootle371660856363010173525
8AFC Liverpool3918581045432673103029
9Congleton Town381158103734297473226
10Silsden37-455104528206392638
11Nelson3711541045402662102629
12Winsford United37-14993634234782234
13Abbey Hey38-1746611130438392630
14Maine Road38-174584828274592240
15Alsager Town38-2141649323661123047
16Runcorn Town36-737531032385493334
17West Didsbury & Chorlton38-31375311263261122651
18AFC Blackpool38-43273610183833131538
19Barnoldswick Town39-52274412245232142145
20St Helens Town38-71224311204821172366
21Bacup & Rossendale Borough37-57183213214914141443
22Stockport Sports0000000000000
 

First Division

          Home Away
  First Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Atherton Collieries33101911610691214025511
2Cammell Laird 19073371801421601611324417
3AFC Darwen334061112352247554533
4Hanley Town332061845343011054731
5Barnton34556746303510163929
6Holker Old Boys322553112448255372422
7Chadderton32553103533306262422
8Daisy Hill33-74881727276562835
9Cheadle Town3334462832337373329
10Litherland REMYCA35-24474640335493039
11Irlam34-941864262432112435
12Atherton LR32-174073522254491832
13Eccleshall33-3940817233543102047
14Northwich Flixton Villa3433964635254593340
15Rochdale Town34-93946636356393343
16Widnes34-34324310284552103249
17Ashton Town33-2126637342912141541
18Wigan Robin Park34-69245013175223112458
19Oldham Boro33-6622439184514121251
 

Form guide based on last six matches (all competitions) - Tables as at Friday 17th April 2015

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
11874 Northwich651018414DWWWWW
2Glossop North End65101129WDWWWW
3Colne6411835WLWWDW
4Maine Road6330624DWDWWD
5Ashton Athletic63211064DWWDLW
6Abbey Hey63031293LLWWLW
7Runcorn Linnets6231963LDWWDD
8Congleton Town6303871LWWLLW
9AFC Liverpool6303541WLWLWL
10Squires Gate6222550LDWWLD
11AFC Blackpool622259-4WDLWDL
12Silsden6213911-2LWLLDW
13Barnoldswick Town6213612-6WLLWDL
14Bootle62041011-1LWLLWL
15Alsager Town6204612-6WLLWLL
16Winsford United611459-4LLWLLD
17Nelson611439-6DLLLLW
18West Didsbury & Chorlton6114512-7LLDLWL
19Runcorn Town602429-7DLDLLL
20St Helens Town6015718-11LLDLLL
21Bacup & Rossendale Borough6015617-11LDLLLL

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1AFC Darwen660022913WWWWWW
2Atherton Collieries65011459LWWWWW
3Chadderton6411963WLWDWW
4Cammell Laird 1907640218414WWLWLW
5Hanley Town64021578LLWWWW
6Barnton631211101WLWLDW
7Irlam631256-1DLWWWL
8Cheadle Town63031091LLLWWW
9Daisy Hill6231990DWDLWD
10Holker Old Boys6213990WLLLWD
11Rochdale Town62131114-3WLLWLD
12Eccleshall6204911-2LLWLWL
13Northwich Flixton Villa62041115-4LLLLWW
14Oldham Boro6132410-6DDWDLL
15Litherland REMYCA6204714-7WLLWLL
16Wigan Robin Park6204714-7LLWLWL
17Atherton LR6105412-8LLWLLL
18Ashton Town60241115-4LDLLLD
19Widnes6006325-22LLLLLL

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Click to Subscribe