Tables

Tables

Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Tables as at Saturday 18th October 2014

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Runcorn Linnets20155051143750
2Glossop North End1512214183338
31874 Northwich1411213182335
4AFC Liverpool18103542261633
5Ashton Athletic199642820833
6Nelson1792638281029
7Maine Road218493437-328
8Bootle1683530181227
9Silsden168353027327
10Colne1582529171226
11Congleton Town166732619725
12Alsager Town197393842-424
13Winsford United176473329422
14West Didsbury & Chorlton167092636-1021
15Runcorn Town1361633231019
16Squires Gate134632317618
17St Helens Town1651102046-2616
18Stockport Sports163492755-2813
19Abbey Hey1832131947-2811
20Barnoldswick Town1622122142-218
21AFC Blackpool1814131542-277
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough1712141650-345
 

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Atherton Collieries1111004764133
2Cammell Laird 19071384142152728
3Daisy Hill139043123827
4Hanley Town148153830825
5Atherton LR165562333-1020
6Rochdale Town145453631519
7Barnton146172427-319
8Ashton Town146172428-419
9AFC Darwen114522618817
10Cheadle Town155282733-617
11Holker Old Boys105142821716
12Irlam134452122-116
13Widnes134452529-416
14Wigan Robin Park135172330-716
15Chadderton124261527-1214
16Eccleshall124261632-1614
17Litherland REMYCA143382438-1412
18Northwich Flixton Villa122552025-511
19Oldham Boro142391335-229
 

* - Points deduced for breach of rules

Tables as at Saturday 18th October 2014

Premier Division

          Home Away
  Premier Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Runcorn Linnets203750630238920286
2Glossop North End153338821247400171
31874 Northwich142335411114710204
4AFC Liverpool18163361223134231913
5Ashton Athletic198334321295321611
6Nelson1710295111984151920
7Maine Road21-32843319124161525
8Bootle1612274311484041610
9Silsden163274121194231918
10Colne1512265021573231410
11Congleton Town167255221481511211
12Alsager Town19-42443320143061828
13Winsford United1742241318102341519
14West Didsbury & Chorlton16-10212059145041722
15Runcorn Town1310192041415412198
16Squires Gate13618321167142710
17St Helens Town16-261631510242051022
18Stockport Sports16-281301611383331617
19Abbey Hey18-28113071528026419
20Barnoldswick Town16-2181159201171222
21AFC Blackpool18-2771461124007418
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough17-3450191036115614
 

First Division

          Home Away
  First Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Atherton Collieries114133600274500202
2Cammell Laird 1907132728521279320156
3Daisy Hill1382750217104021413
4Hanley Town1482541418204012010
5Atherton LR16-10203321616224717
6Rochdale Town1451932224182231213
7Barnton14-319213694041818
8Ashton Town14-419601207016421
9AFC Darwen118172121082401610
10Cheadle Town15-6171129134161820
11Holker Old Boys1071630215102121311
12Irlam13-1162227102231412
13Widnes13-4162211292241320
14Wigan Robin Park13-716303892141521
15Chadderton12-121421491821269
16Eccleshall12-16144131217013415
17Litherland REMYCA14-14123231717015721
18Northwich Flixton Villa12-511131991241116
19Oldham Boro14-2292231017016318
 

Form guide based on last six matches (all competitions) - Tables as at Saturday 18th October 2014

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
11874 Northwich651019217WWWWWD
2Bootle65011138WWWLWW
3Runcorn Linnets642017512DWWWWD
4Glossop North End64021569WWLWWL
5Runcorn Town640218108WWLWLW
6West Didsbury & Chorlton64021115-4WLLWWW
7Congleton Town6321734WDLDWW
8Colne63121679WWLWLD
9Alsager Town631215114LLWWDW
10Nelson53021376WWLLW
11Squires Gate622215132DDLWLW
12Ashton Athletic6222660WDLWDL
13AFC Blackpool6222711-4LWDLWD
14Silsden62131112-1DLLWWL
15AFC Liverpool62131113-2LDWWLL
16Maine Road61231012-2LLDLDW
17Winsford United61231012-2DDLLWL
18Abbey Hey6123610-4DDWLLL
19Stockport Sports61231121-10LWDLLD
20St Helens Town6114312-9LDWLLL
21Bacup & Rossendale Borough6006720-13LLLLLL
22Barnoldswick Town6006721-14LLLLLL

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Atherton Collieries660025619WWWWWW
2Holker Old Boys651016412DWWWWW
3Cammell Laird 1907642020515WDDWWW
4AFC Darwen641116124DWWWLW
5Daisy Hill640220182WWLWWL
6Irlam6312910-1WLDWWL
7Northwich Flixton Villa623113103DDWDWL
8Widnes622212111LDDWLW
9Ashton Town62131012-2LDLWWL
10Barnton6213810-2WDLLWL
11Hanley Town52121015-5LDWLW
12Oldham Boro6213713-6LWLWDL
13Chadderton62131017-7WDLWLL
14Eccleshall6204714-7LLLWWL
15Wigan Robin Park62041025-15WLWLLL
16Litherland REMYCA61231619-3DWLLLD
17Cheadle Town61231419-5LLDLWD
18Atherton LR6123712-5LLDWDL
19Rochdale Town611412111LWLLLD

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Click to Subscribe