Tables

Tables

Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Tables as at Wednesday 29th October 2014

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Runcorn Linnets20155051143750
2Glossop North End1613214583741
31874 Northwich1512213282438
4AFC Liverpool18103542261633
5Ashton Athletic199642820833
6Nelson18102640291132
7Maine Road218493437-328
8Bootle1683530181227
9Silsden168353027327
10Colne1582529171226
11Congleton Town166732619725
12Winsford United187473732525
13Alsager Town2173113847-924
14West Didsbury & Chorlton1770102637-1121
15Runcorn Town156273829920
16Squires Gate134632317618
17St Helens Town1852112350-2717
18Abbey Hey1942132047-2714
19Stockport Sports163492755-2813
20AFC Blackpool1924131743-2610
21Barnoldswick Town1723122142-219
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough1913151752-356
 

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Atherton Collieries1111004764133
2Cammell Laird 19071494148163231
3Daisy Hill139043123827
4Hanley Town148153830825
5Atherton LR176562433-923
6Barnton167182633-722
7AFC Darwen1255233201320
8Rochdale Town145453631519
9Ashton Town146172428-419
10Cheadle Town155282733-617
11Chadderton135261827-917
12Holker Old Boys115152822616
13Irlam134452122-116
14Widnes134452529-416
15Wigan Robin Park155192542-1716
16Northwich Flixton Villa133552525014
17Eccleshall134271635-1914
18Litherland REMYCA153392439-1512
19Oldham Boro142391335-229
 

* - Points deduced for breach of rules

Tables as at Wednesday 29th October 2014

Premier Division

          Home Away
  Premier Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Runcorn Linnets203750630238920286
2Glossop North End163741821247500211
31874 Northwich152438511124710204
4AFC Liverpool18163361223134231913
5Ashton Athletic198334321295321611
6Nelson1811325111985152121
7Maine Road21-32843319124161525
8Bootle1612274311484041610
9Silsden163274121194231918
10Colne1512265021573231410
11Congleton Town167255221481511211
12Winsford United1852541318103341922
13Alsager Town21-92443420183071829
14West Didsbury & Chorlton17-11212069155041722
15Runcorn Town1592020517194222110
16Squires Gate13618321167142710
17St Helens Town18-271732512262061124
18Abbey Hey19-27143071528126519
19Stockport Sports16-281301611383331617
20AFC Blackpool19-26102461325007418
21Barnoldswick Town17-2191259201171222
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough19-35601101138125614
 

First Division

          Home Away
  First Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Atherton Collieries114133600274500202
2Cammell Laird 1907143231521279420217
3Daisy Hill1382750217104021413
4Hanley Town1482541418204012010
5Atherton LR17-9234321716224717
6Barnton16-7223148154041818
7AFC Darwen12132031217102401610
8Rochdale Town1451932224182231213
9Ashton Town14-419601207016421
10Cheadle Town15-6171129134161820
11Chadderton13-917314121821269
12Holker Old Boys1161630215102131312
13Irlam13-1162227102231412
14Widnes13-4162211292241320
15Wigan Robin Park15-17163048142151728
16Northwich Flixton Villa13014131992241616
17Eccleshall13-19144131217014418
18Litherland REMYCA15-15123231717016722
19Oldham Boro14-2292231017016318
 

Form guide based on last six matches (all competitions) - Tables as at Wednesday 29th October 2014

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
11874 Northwich660019415WWWWWW
2Glossop North End650118612WWWWLW
3Bootle6501936WWWWWL
4Runcorn Linnets641116511LDWWWW
5AFC Liverpool641120146WWLDWW
6Colne640216610WWWLWL
7Abbey Hey6321853WWDDWL
8Runcorn Town631222157DWLWWL
9Nelson63031183WLWWLL
10West Didsbury & Chorlton6303916-7LWWLLW
11Congleton Town62221183WLWDLD
12Squires Gate62221112-1WDDLWL
13Winsford United62221112-1WWDDLL
14Ashton Athletic622268-2LWDLWD
15Silsden621311110WLDLLW
16AFC Blackpool6213710-3LWLWDL
17Alsager Town6204716-9LWLLLW
18St Helens Town6123910-1DLLLDW
19Stockport Sports61141025-15LLWDLL
20Maine Road6024613-7LLLDLD
21Barnoldswick Town6015817-9LDLLLL
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough6015514-9LLDLLL

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Atherton Collieries660022616WWWWWW
2Cammell Laird 1907642020515WWWDDW
3Holker Old Boys64111358LDWWWW
4AFC Darwen641120146WDWWWL
5Northwich Flixton Villa63301679WDDWDW
6Daisy Hill640220173LWWLWW
7Widnes632115141WWLDDW
8Chadderton631211110WWDLWL
9Irlam63121011-1LWLDWW
10Atherton LR622279-2WLLDWD
11Barnton6213916-7LWLWDL
12Oldham Boro6213613-7LLWLWD
13Rochdale Town620411101WLWLLL
14Eccleshall6204715-8LLLLWW
15Wigan Robin Park62041222-10LLWLWL
16Cheadle Town61231419-5LLDLWD
17Litherland REMYCA61141317-4LDWLLL
18Hanley Town5113814-6LLDWL
19Ashton Town61141119-8LLLDLW

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Click to Subscribe