Tables

Tables

Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Tables as at Tuesday 30th September 2014

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Runcorn Linnets15114035102537
2Glossop North End129212952429
31874 Northwich129212662029
4AFC Liverpool1482432161626
5Silsden138232820826
6Maine Road168262826226
7Ashton Athletic147432215725
8Nelson147253126523
9Bootle146352618821
10Winsford United136252821720
11Congleton Town125522216620
12Colne126242014620
13Alsager Town155373032-218
14Squires Gate104421912716
15West Didsbury & Chorlton125072024-415
16St Helens Town145092044-2415
17Runcorn Town114162220213
18Stockport Sports112361836-189
19Barnoldswick Town132291733-168
20Abbey Hey1520131443-296
21Bacup & Rossendale Borough1412111441-275
22AFC Blackpool1403111134-233
 

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Atherton Collieries88003223024
2Cammell Laird 19071173137142324
3Hanley Town1280437271024
4Daisy Hill107032114721
5Ashton Town116052120118
6Rochdale Town114432825316
7Barnton115061821-315
8Atherton LR114341724-715
9Eccleshall104241424-1014
10AFC Darwen93422114713
11Cheadle Town104151516-113
12Widnes93241722-511
13Wigan Robin Park103161624-810
14Chadderton103161125-1410
15Holker Old Boys7304201739
16Irlam92341415-19
17Northwich Flixton Villa92251419-58
18Litherland REMYCA102261327-148
19Oldham Boro10127925-165
 

* - Points deduced for breach of rules

Tables as at Tuesday 30th September 2014

Premier Division

          Home Away
  Premier Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Runcorn Linnets152537520196620164
2Glossop North End122429521124400171
31874 Northwich12202931172610194
4AFC Liverpool1416264111554131711
5Silsden138264111154121715
6Maine Road162264121794141117
7Ashton Athletic14725421106322129
8Nelson145234111783141418
9Bootle148212311084041610
10Winsford United137204021562231315
11Congleton Town12620412117140119
12Colne1262050115612358
13Alsager Town15-2183321682051424
14Squires Gate1071631114513157
15West Didsbury & Chorlton12-4151056124021412
16St Helens Town14-241530510242041020
17Runcorn Town11213204141521285
18Stockport Sports11-1890137222231114
19Barnoldswick Town13-168114816115917
20Abbey Hey15-2962071327006116
21Bacup & Rossendale Borough14-275017930114511
22AFC Blackpool14-233035718006416
 

First Division

          Home Away
  First Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Atherton Collieries83024400171400151
2Cammell Laird 1907112324411228320156
3Hanley Town12102440317174012010
4Daisy Hill10721302106401118
5Ashton Town11118600195005215
6Rochdale Town1131622117142221111
7Barnton11-315203473031414
8Atherton LR11-7152311311203413
9Eccleshall10-1014413121701127
10AFC Darwen9713212108130116
11Cheadle Town10-113010224051314
12Widnes9-511211107113715
13Wigan Robin Park10-810203581131116
14Chadderton10-141020471611249
15Holker Old Boys73920213910278
16Irlam9-19111331231112
17Northwich Flixton Villa9-5812177104712
18Litherland REMYCA10-148212910014417
19Oldham Boro10-165113715014210
 

Form guide based on last six matches (all competitions) - Tables as at Tuesday 30th September 2014

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
11874 Northwich651012111WWDWWW
2Nelson650119109WLWWWW
3Winsford United641118810LWWDWW
4Bootle64111358LWWWDW
5Maine Road64111082WLWWWD
6AFC Liverpool640219712LLWWWW
7Silsden640218108WLWLWW
8West Didsbury & Chorlton640215114WWLWWL
9Glossop North End531114410WLWWD
10Colne63121275LDWLWW
11Congleton Town63121284WWWLDL
12Ashton Athletic63121192LDWWLW
13Runcorn Linnets6240752DDWWDD
14Squires Gate622215123WLWLDD
15Alsager Town62131516-1DWLWLL
16Runcorn Town6204810-2LWLLWL
17Barnoldswick Town6114511-6LLWLLD
18AFC Blackpool6033612-6DDLLLD
19Abbey Hey6105414-10LLWLLL
20Bacup & Rossendale Borough6015618-12LLLLLD
21Stockport Sports6015423-19DLLLLL
22St Helens Town6006123-22LLLLLL

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Atherton Collieries660022319WWWWWW
2Cammell Laird 1907651025520DWWWWW
3Ashton Town650120911LWWWWW
4Hanley Town650120137LWWWWW
5Daisy Hill65011284WLWWWW
6Holker Old Boys640218711WWLLWW
7Barnton64021064LWLWWW
8AFC Darwen62221293LWDLWD
9Irlam6213871LWDLLW
10Rochdale Town61411315-2DDWLDD
11Cheadle Town62131013-3DLWWLL
12Widnes62131117-6WWDLLL
13Eccleshall6204718-11WLLLLW
14Atherton LR6114714-7LLLDLW
15Litherland REMYCA6114818-10DWLLLL
16Wigan Robin Park6114717-10LWLLLD
17Northwich Flixton Villa6105917-8WLLLLL
18Oldham Boro6024410-6LLDLLD
19Chadderton6006224-22LLLLLL

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Click to Subscribe