Tables

Tables

Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Tables as at Thursday 30th April 2015

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Glossop North End (C)4033341002377102
2Runcorn Linnets40288489395092
31874 Northwich40268690355586
4Colne402551086473980
5Ashton Athletic402112769383175
6Squires Gate401716762422067
7Bootle401961576631363
8Congleton Town401791468571160
9AFC Liverpool401781574561859
10Silsden40168165562-756
11Nelson40167176964555
12Winsford United401510156662455
13Runcorn Town40138197275-347
14Abbey Hey40145215674-1847
15Maine Road40129195275-2345
16West Didsbury & Chorlton40134235784-2743
17Alsager Town40126226487-2342
18AFC Blackpool4079243781-4430
19Barnoldswick Town4076274598-5327
20St Helens Town40752846115-6926
21Bacup & Rossendale Borough4066284298-5624
22Stockport Sports00000000
 

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Atherton Collieries (C)3631321292610396
2Cammell Laird 1907 (P)362853114357989
3AFC Darwen362088103604368
4Hanley Town362141189632667
5Holker Old Boys361861279502960
6Chadderton361861268561260
7Barnton361851377661159
8Daisy Hill36157145768-1152
9Litherland REMYCA36138157273-147
10Cheadle Town36137166867146
11Northwich Flixton Villa36129157365845
12Atherton LR36127174670-2443
13Rochdale Town36119167184-1342
14Irlam36118175164-1341
15Eccleshall36125194791-4441
16Widnes361052162101-3935
17Ashton Town3676235178-2727
18Oldham Boro36672337105-6825
19Wigan Robin Park36732641113-7224
 

* - Points deduced for breach of rules

Tables as at Thursday 30th April 2015

Premier Division

          Home Away
  Premier Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Glossop North End (C)4077102152346141811549
2Runcorn Linnets4050921532482313524116
31874 Northwich4055861244431814424717
4Colne4039801325412312354524
5Ashton Athletic403175124437199833219
6Squires Gate402067107332157943027
7Bootle401363857383411183829
8Congleton Town401160103734297673428
9AFC Liverpool4018591055442773103029
10Silsden40-7561046282164102741
11Nelson405551046413063112834
12Winsford United40455113642254792437
13Runcorn Town40-347641035407493735
14Abbey Hey40-1847621230448392630
15Maine Road40-2345848282745112448
16West Didsbury & Chorlton40-27436311283271122952
17Alsager Town40-23426410323862123249
18AFC Blackpool40-44303611194143131840
19Barnoldswick Town40-53274412245232152146
20St Helens Town40-69265411234921172366
21Bacup & Rossendale Borough40-56245213285314151445
22Stockport Sports0000000000000
 

First Division

          Home Away
  First Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Atherton Collieries (C)36103961710721314225713
2Cammell Laird 1907 (P)3679891521621613325219
3AFC Darwen364368132357267654634
4Hanley Town362667945373012065233
5Holker Old Boys362960122453256482625
6Chadderton361260103533308373526
7Barnton361159846373510174031
8Daisy Hill36-115292729286572840
9Litherland REMYCA36-14784642345493039
10Cheadle Town3614664834357383432
11Northwich Flixton Villa3684584640254593340
12Atherton LR36-2443837283444101836
13Rochdale Town36-134256738416393343
14Irlam36-1341864262432132540
15Eccleshall36-4441828254143112250
16Widnes36-39355310304552113256
17Ashton Town36-2727648363412151544
18Oldham Boro36-68254311195224121853
19Wigan Robin Park36-72245013175223132461
 

Form guide based on last six matches (all competitions) - Tables as at Thursday 30th April 2015

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
11874 Northwich64111147WWLDWW
2Ashton Athletic6330936WDDWWD
3Squires Gate6321734WDLDWW
4Runcorn Town6321853WWDWDL
5Colne631289-1WLDWLW
6AFC Blackpool6312811-3LWWDLW
7Winsford United63031275WWLLLW
8Glossop North End6303862LWWLLW
9Congleton Town6222770DDLWWL
10Maine Road622269-3LLDWDW
11Abbey Hey6213752LDLLWW
12AFC Liverpool6213990DLWLWL
13Runcorn Linnets621367-1LWLLDW
14Bacup & Rossendale Borough62131013-3LWWLDL
15West Didsbury & Chorlton6213811-3WWLLDL
16Alsager Town6213710-3LDWLLW
17Barnoldswick Town621358-3LWLLWD
18Bootle62041014-4LLWLWL
19St Helens Town6123813-5DWLLDL
20Silsden611478-1LDLLWL
21Nelson6024412-8LDLDLL

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1AFC Darwen65101688WWWWWD
2Cammell Laird 1907650120317WWWWWL
3Chadderton63121587LWWDLW
4Holker Old Boys63121174LWWLDW
5Hanley Town630316115LWLWWL
6Barnton630316124WLWLWL
7Litherland REMYCA6303811-3WWLLWL
8Daisy Hill6231710-3LDWDWD
9Rochdale Town63031115-4WLWLLW
10Oldham Boro62221011-1WLLDDW
11Irlam621348-4LLDLWW
12Northwich Flixton Villa62041013-3WWLLLL
13Atherton Collieries6123610-4LWLDDL
14Eccleshall6114714-7LLDLLW
15Wigan Robin Park6105414-10LLLLWL
16Atherton LR6105617-11LLWLLL
17Widnes6105422-18LWLLLL
18Cheadle Town6024412-8LDDLLL
19Ashton Town6024615-9LLDLDL

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Click to Subscribe