Tables

Tables

Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Tables as at Monday 20th April 2015

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Glossop North End (C)39323499237699
2Runcorn Linnets39288389385192
31874 Northwich39258686345283
4Colne392451082453777
5Ashton Athletic392012767382972
6Squires Gate391616760421864
7Bootle391961474591563
8Congleton Town391781467561159
9AFC Liverpool391771573551858
10Silsden39168155560-556
11Nelson39167166860855
12Winsford United391410156462252
13Abbey Hey39145205673-1747
14Maine Road40129195275-2345
15Runcorn Town39128197175-444
16Alsager Town39126216485-2142
17West Didsbury & Chorlton39124235483-2940
18AFC Blackpool3979233678-4230
19Barnoldswick Town4076274598-5327
20St Helens Town40752846115-6926
21Bacup & Rossendale Borough3966274296-5424
22Stockport Sports00000000
 

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Atherton Collieries (C)3530321262510193
2Cammell Laird 1907 (P)352753112357786
3Hanley Town352141089612867
4AFC Darwen351988100584265
5Holker Old Boys351761274502457
6Chadderton35176126556957
7Barnton35175137066456
8Daisy Hill35157135763-652
9Litherland REMYCA36138157273-147
10Cheadle Town35137156764346
11Atherton LR35127164464-2043
12Northwich Flixton Villa35119157265742
13Irlam35118165062-1241
14Eccleshall35125184588-4341
15Rochdale Town35109166983-1439
16Widnes35105206294-3235
17Ashton Town3576225175-2427
18Wigan Robin Park35732541112-7124
19Oldham Boro35572331103-7222
 

* - Points deduced for breach of rules

Tables as at Monday 20th April 2015

Premier Division

          Home Away
  Premier Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Glossop North End (C)397699152346141711539
2Runcorn Linnets3951921531482213524116
31874 Northwich3952831244431813424316
4Colne3937771325412311354122
5Ashton Athletic392972114435199833219
6Squires Gate391864107332156942827
7Bootle391563856363011183829
8Congleton Town391159103734297573327
9AFC Liverpool3918581045432673103029
10Silsden39-556104628216492739
11Nelson398551045402663112834
12Winsford United39252103640254792437
13Abbey Hey39-1747621130438392630
14Maine Road40-2345848282745112448
15Runcorn Town39-444641035406493635
16Alsager Town39-2142649323662123249
17West Didsbury & Chorlton39-29406311283261122651
18AFC Blackpool39-42303610183843131840
19Barnoldswick Town40-53274412245232152146
20St Helens Town40-69265411234921172366
21Bacup & Rossendale Borough39-54245213285314141443
22Stockport Sports0000000000000
 

First Division

          Home Away
  First Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Atherton Collieries (C)35101931610691214225713
2Cammell Laird 1907 (P)3577861421601613325219
3Hanley Town352867945373012055231
4AFC Darwen354265122354247654634
5Holker Old Boys352457112448256482625
6Chadderton35957103533307373226
7Barnton35456746303510174031
8Daisy Hill35-65292729286562835
9Litherland REMYCA36-14784642345493039
10Cheadle Town3534664834357373329
11Atherton LR35-2043836262844101836
12Northwich Flixton Villa3574274639254593340
13Irlam35-1241864262432122438
14Eccleshall35-4341828254143102047
15Rochdale Town35-143946736406393343
16Widnes35-32355310304552103249
17Ashton Town35-2427647363112151544
18Wigan Robin Park35-71245013175223122460
19Oldham Boro35-72224311195214121251
 

Form guide based on last six matches (all competitions) - Tables as at Monday 20th April 2015

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
11874 Northwich64111349WLDWWW
2AFC Blackpool632189-1WWDLWD
3Runcorn Linnets63121174WLLDWW
4Glossop North End6312752LLWWDW
5Colne6312770LDWLWW
6Ashton Athletic6231743DDWWDL
7Runcorn Town6231862WDWDLD
8AFC Liverpool6303981LWLWLW
9Squires Gate6222550DLDWWL
10Maine Road622269-3LLDWDW
11Abbey Hey6213981DLLWWL
12Congleton Town621367-1DLWWLL
13Barnoldswick Town621358-3LWLLWD
14West Didsbury & Chorlton6213711-4WLLDLW
15Bacup & Rossendale Borough62131217-5WWLDLL
16Alsager Town6213712-5DWLLWL
17Winsford United620411101WLLLWL
18Bootle6204912-3LWLWLL
19St Helens Town6123813-5DWLLDL
20Silsden6114812-4DLLWLL
21Nelson6024311-8DLDLLL

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1AFC Darwen651016313WWDWWW
2Cammell Laird 1907650124420WWWWLW
3Hanley Town640215510WWLLWW
4Chadderton63121385WDLWLW
5Irlam631256-1LDLWWW
6Daisy Hill6231770DWDWDL
7Litherland REMYCA6303811-3WWLLWL
8Atherton Collieries6222880LDDLWW
9Holker Old Boys621368-2WLDWLL
10Barnton6213912-3LWLWLD
11Northwich Flixton Villa62041314-1WLLLLW
12Atherton LR6204711-4LWLLLW
13Oldham Boro613249-5LLDDWD
14Rochdale Town62041018-8LWLLWL
15Wigan Robin Park6204614-8LLLWLW
16Cheadle Town6123610-4DDLLLW
17Eccleshall6114714-7LDLLWL
18Widnes6105521-16WLLLLL
19Ashton Town6024915-6LDLDLL

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Click to Subscribe