Tables

Tables

Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Tables as at Saturday 31st January 2015

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Runcorn Linnets30245180305077
2Glossop North End25212277106765
3Ashton Athletic29159552282454
41874 Northwich22154342123049
5Squires Gate281211550351547
6Silsden2614484538746
7Colne24143751302145
8AFC Liverpool281351062441844
9Nelson26135854401444
10Bootle27135949351444
11Congleton Town29108114848038
12Alsager Town31115155865-738
13Runcorn Town261141161501137
14Winsford United2510694744336
15West Didsbury & Chorlton27113134450-636
16Maine Road30106144554-936
17Abbey Hey2994164062-2231
18St Helens Town2873183677-4124
19AFC Blackpool3248202866-3820
20Barnoldswick Town3054213877-3919
21Stockport Sports2735193498-6414
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough2513212068-486
 

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Cammell Laird 190724185178285059
2Atherton Collieries21191188137558
3Barnton2514295348544
4Daisy Hill2212284442238
5Hanley Town2211385650636
6Holker Old Boys20112751312035
7Atherton LR259793545-1034
8Cheadle Town24103115146533
9Northwich Flixton Villa2478954441029
10Litherland REMYCA2577115055-528
11Widnes2484125060-1028
12Rochdale Town2376105259-727
13AFC Darwen1775544291526
14Irlam2275103742-526
15Chadderton177463233-125
16Eccleshall2273122561-3624
17Ashton Town2271143649-1322
18Wigan Robin Park2351173084-5416
19Oldham Boro2233162269-4712
 

* - Points deduced for breach of rules

Tables as at Saturday 31st January 2015

Premier Division

          Home Away
  Premier Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Runcorn Linnets3050771230411712213913
2Glossop North End25676511213771001403
3Ashton Athletic2924548422597532719
41874 Northwich223049622135921297
5Squires Gate28154785227134632322
6Silsden2674672318137252725
7Colne24214590429175332213
8AFC Liverpool28184492439234362321
9Nelson26144483132155272225
10Bootle27144475429226052013
11Congleton Town2903863620214552827
12Alsager Town31-73874734304182435
13Runcorn Town26113750728306443320
14Winsford United2533652324155462329
15West Didsbury & Chorlton27-63642721207162330
16Maine Road30-93654725245272030
17Abbey Hey29-223151925374371525
18St Helens Town28-4124426163131122046
19AFC Blackpool32-3820269173422111132
20Barnoldswick Town30-3919329203822121839
21Stockport Sports27-6414011113553482143
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough25-486011112401210828
 

First Division

          Home Away
  First Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Cammell Laird 1907245059112147147303114
2Atherton Collieries2175589104471001446
3Barnton2554462523248043024
4Daisy Hill2223870424185242024
5Hanley Town2263653525276033123
6Holker Old Boys20203570331164242015
7Atherton LR25-103463221163471429
8Cheadle Town2453342526246162522
9Northwich Flixton Villa24102944328173462627
10Litherland REMYCA25-52854434262371629
11Widnes24-102842626274262433
12Rochdale Town23-72744333273271932
13AFC Darwen17152641220113432418
14Irlam22-52653217152282027
15Chadderton17-12542418213221412
16Eccleshall22-36246151627127934
17Ashton Town22-13226052720119929
18Wigan Robin Park23-541630810342192050
19Oldham Boro22-47122271334119935
 

Form guide based on last six matches (all competitions) - Tables as at Saturday 31st January 2015

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Glossop North End660018315WWWWWW
2Bootle651015411DWWWWW
3Colne65011679WWWWLW
4Runcorn Linnets650117116WLWWWW
5Runcorn Town64021596WWWLWL
6Silsden6402972WWWWLL
7Ashton Athletic63211569DWLWWD
8Abbey Hey63211174LDWWDW
9West Didsbury & Chorlton63121376WLLDWW
10Squires Gate6231761LDWDDW
11Nelson622212102LDLWWD
12Winsford United6213990LDWWLL
13Alsager Town62131314-1LLDWWL
14Maine Road612368-2LWDDLL
15AFC Blackpool6123512-7LWDDLL
161874 Northwich610579-2LLLLLW
17Congleton Town61051015-5WLLLLL
18Barnoldswick Town6105720-13WLLLLL
19AFC Liverpool6024711-4DLLDLL
20St Helens Town6015618-12LLDLLL
21Stockport Sports6015426-22LLLLLD
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough6006216-14LLLLLL

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Atherton Collieries651024321WWWWWD
2Cammell Laird 1907651020812WWWWWD
3Holker Old Boys64111688DWWLWW
4Barnton641117107WWWWDL
5Chadderton632115141LDDWWW
6Cheadle Town63121174DWWLWL
7Litherland REMYCA622212102DWLLDW
8Atherton LR6213910-1WLDLWL
9Irlam62131113-2LDLWLW
10Hanley Town62131215-3WLLLDW
11Northwich Flixton Villa613217143LDDLDW
12AFC Darwen62041116-5LWLWLL
13Daisy Hill6204917-8LWLLLW
14Widnes62041223-11LLLWWL
15Eccleshall6114516-11LLWDLL
16Ashton Town6105915-6LLWLLL
17Rochdale Town6024918-9LLDDLL
18Oldham Boro6006423-19LLLLLL
19Wigan Robin Park6006432-28LLLLLL

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Click to Subscribe