Tables

Tables

Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Tables as at Sunday 1st March 2015

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Runcorn Linnets31255177304780
2Glossop North End23192263105359
3Ashton Athletic30169555292657
41874 Northwich25165448192953
5Squires Gate301411553351853
6Bootle29146952391348
7Nelson291451060441647
8Silsden29145104544147
9Congleton Town31137115446846
10Colne24143753302345
11AFC Liverpool301351263471644
12Winsford United2712695044642
13Abbey Hey31114164361-1837
14Alsager Town32105175671-1535
15Runcorn Town28104145856234
16Maine Road3196164362-1933
17West Didsbury & Chorlton2993174064-2430
18St Helens Town3163223691-5521
19Barnoldswick Town3155213879-4120
20AFC Blackpool3347222869-4119
21Bacup & Rossendale Borough2834212368-4513
22Stockport Sports00000000
 

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Cammell Laird 190727215186295768
2Atherton Collieries242211100168467
3Barnton27143105551445
4Hanley Town2412485952740
5Holker Old Boys23123854351939
6Daisy Hill25122114551-638
7Atherton LR2610793645-937
8Cheadle Town27105125553235
9Litherland REMYCA2797115556-134
10AFC Darwen2096554332133
11Widnes2895145769-1232
12Chadderton219483840-231
13Northwich Flixton Villa2679105546930
14Irlam2686124349-630
15Eccleshall2593133068-3830
16Rochdale Town2577115463-928
17Ashton Town2471163752-1522
18Wigan Robin Park2652193391-5817
19Oldham Boro2334162370-4713
 

* - Points deduced for breach of rules

Tables as at Sunday 1st March 2015

Premier Division

          Home Away
  Premier Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Runcorn Linnets3147801430461911213111
2Glossop North End2353591021317901323
3Ashton Athletic30265784226108532919
41874 Northwich2529537221779323112
5Squires Gate30185395228125632523
6Bootle29134865426228152617
7Nelson29164793237185282326
8Silsden2914783421186262426
9Congleton Town3184683628245452622
10Colne24234590431175332213
11AFC Liverpool30164492439234382424
12Winsford United2764281330154562029
13Abbey Hey31-183751924366371925
14Alsager Town32-153564832334192438
15Runcorn Town2823450828315463025
16Maine Road31-193354824274281935
17West Didsbury & Chorlton29-2430327152061102544
18St Helens Town31-5521429174121131950
19Barnoldswick Town31-4120339204022121839
20AFC Blackpool33-4119259153222131337
21Bacup & Rossendale Borough28-4513211014371311931
22Stockport Sports0000000000000
 

First Division

          Home Away
  First Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Cammell Laird 1907275768132154158303214
2Atherton Collieries248467121056101001446
3Barnton2744563524258053126
4Hanley Town2474064528296033123
5Holker Old Boys23193981334184252017
6Daisy Hill25-63870524225262129
7Atherton LR26-93773222163471429
8Cheadle Town2723542526246372929
9Litherland REMYCA27-13464436263371930
10AFC Darwen20213362230153432418
11Widnes28-123243627285283041
12Chadderton21-23162423223241518
13Northwich Flixton Villa2693044428183562728
14Irlam26-630642211722102232
15Eccleshall25-383071519292281139
16Rochdale Town25-92844434303372033
17Ashton Town24-1522605272011111032
18Wigan Robin Park26-5817309103522102356
19Oldham Boro23-471322713341291036
 

Form guide based on last six matches (all competitions) - Tables as at Sunday 1st March 2015

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Colne650118612WLWWWW
2Congleton Town650118810WWWWWL
3Runcorn Linnets65011394WWWWLW
4Ashton Athletic63211266WDDWLW
5Winsford United63211385WDWWLD
6Bootle63211284DWLWWD
7Abbey Hey63121266LWWWLD
8Silsden631278-1LDLWWW
9Squires Gate631267-1WWLWLD
10Glossop North End43011284LWWW
11Nelson621315105WLLWLD
121874 Northwich621313112LWDLWL
13Barnoldswick Town6213913-4DWWLLL
14Bacup & Rossendale Borough6213611-5WDWLLL
15Runcorn Town620412120LLLWLW
16AFC Blackpool6123711-4LLLWDD
17Maine Road6123614-8DLLLWD
18AFC Liverpool611448-4LLWLDL
19Alsager Town6114613-7LLLLDW
20Stockport Sports4103919-10LLLW
21West Didsbury & Chorlton6105718-11LLLLLW
22St Helens Town6006421-17LLLLLL

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Cammell Laird 1907650117413WWLWWW
2Atherton Collieries650116511WWLWWW
3AFC Darwen63121798WDWLWL
4Barnton631215105LDLWWW
5Litherland REMYCA63121284WWDWLL
6Atherton LR6312880WWLDLW
7Cheadle Town6231871LDDDWW
8Eccleshall6303812-4LWWLLW
9Holker Old Boys622258-3DLLWDW
10Chadderton6213814-6LWWLLD
11Hanley Town6213815-7DWWLLL
12Widnes61141015-5DWLLLL
13Irlam6114814-6LLWLDL
14Ashton Town6105610-4LLLLWL
15Rochdale Town6033916-7DLLLDD
16Northwich Flixton Villa6033613-7DLLDDL
17Daisy Hill6105316-13LLLLWL
18Wigan Robin Park6015420-16LDLLLL
19Oldham Boro6015523-18DLLLLL

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Click to Subscribe