Tables

Tables

Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Tables as at Tuesday 22nd April 2014

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Norton United413146100386297
2Runcorn Linnets41288598386092
3Glossop North End41258873324183
4Runcorn Town412541286434379
5Maine Road41239979423778
6Ashton Athletic392251275462971
7AFC Liverpool412161488543469
8Bootle412161485553069
9Colne40193186865360
10Congleton Town40168165657-156
11Stockport Sports411511156267-556
12West Didsbury & Chorlton41158185264-1253
13AFC Blackpool41146215986-2748
14Winsford United41152245783-2647
15Silsden41128215070-2044
16Barnoldswick Town40127215782-2543
17St Helens Town411110205583-2843
18Abbey Hey41912204685-3939
19Alsager Town41107245483-2937
20Bacup & Rossendale Borough40910213666-3037
21Squires Gate41114264988-3937
22Wigan Robin Park41782651109-5829
 

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Nelson352825131508186
2Formby35256496375981
31874 Northwich35256473284581
4Hanley Town34224882513170
5Atherton Collieries351997100613966
6Holker Old Boys33159972512154
7Atherton LR36173166666054
8Rochdale Town331641383691452
9Irlam35148135357-450
10AFC Darwen *35147146364-148
11Ashton Town351111135760-344
12Cheadle Town *35137156373-1043
13Chadderton *35118165569-1438
14Widnes Vikings *3699185884-2635
15Oldham Boro3577214488-4428
16Leek CSOB3375215085-3526
17Eccleshall3365223670-3423
18Northwich Flixton Villa *35642548106-5819
19Daisy Hill35542641102-6119
 

Reserve Division

  Reserve Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Glossop North End16112349232635
2New Mills16111453262734
3Cheadle Town168263937226
4Irlam166553129223
5Padiham166282931-220
6AFC Darwen156182632-619
7West Didsbury & Chorlton155282643-1717
8Barnoldswick Town143473033-313
9Silsden142392453-299
 

Reserve Division Trophy Group A (North)

  Group A P W D L F A GD Pts
1Padiham52125507
2AFC Darwen42114407
3Barnoldswick Town32017436
4Silsden410347-33
 

Reserve Division Trophy Group B (South)

  Group B P W D L F A GD Pts
1Glossop North End76012091118
2Irlam750221111015
3Cheadle Town73131412210
4New Mills4112912-34
5West Didsbury & Chorlton7007525-200
 

* - Points deduced for breach of rules

Tables as at Tuesday 22nd April 2014

Premier Division

          Home Away
  Premier Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Norton United4162971803521813434820
2Runcorn Linnets4160921353522715324611
3Glossop North End4141831334431812543014
4Runcorn Town4143791226402013264623
5Maine Road4137781163401312363929
6Ashton Athletic392971133345179293029
7AFC Liverpool4134691137492910373925
8Bootle413069132544188494137
9Colne403601217403172112834
10Congleton Town40-156122740334691624
11Stockport Sports41-55666926389563629
12West Didsbury & Chorlton41-1253957262563112639
13AFC Blackpool41-2748749334372122643
14Winsford United41-26478210263870143145
15Silsden41-2044947312834141942
16Barnoldswick Town40-2543757322852142554
17St Helens Town41-2843579293963112644
18Abbey Hey41-3939659243737112248
19Alsager Town41-29375213223755113246
20Bacup & Rossendale Borough40-3037441319325681734
21Squires Gate41-39376312273651142252
22Wigan Robin Park41-58294314325935121950
 

First Division

          Home Away
  First Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Nelson3581861323733115025819
2Formby3559811223441613415221
31874 Northwich3545811232351113323817
4Hanley Town3431701124362411244627
5Atherton Collieries353966105353269444735
6Holker Old Boys33215493540216643230
7Atherton LR36054100837357382931
8Rochdale Town331452101449346393435
9Irlam35-45085527256382632
10AFC Darwen *35-14883637316482633
11Ashton Town35-34456729296562831
12Cheadle Town *35-1043855373052102643
13Chadderton *35-143873733334592236
14Widnes Vikings *36-2635738343926102445
15Oldham Boro35-4428359193342122555
16Leek CSOB33-35263411304441102041
17Eccleshall33-3423539203012131640
18Northwich Flixton Villa *35-58194112264823132258
19Daisy Hill35-61193311284421151358
 

Reserve Division

          Home Away
  Reserve Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Glossop North End1626354132214710279
2New Mills16273470138114131515
3Cheadle Town1622650321183231819
4Irlam1622334115113141618
5Padiham16-22040412152241716
6AFC Darwen15-6193049133141719
7West Didsbury & Chorlton15-171741316201151023
8Barnoldswick Town14-31314318202041213
9Silsden14-29911413211251132
 

Reserve Division Trophy Group A (North)

          Home Away
  Group A P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Padiham5071103210223
2AFC Darwen4072003001114
3Barnoldswick Town3362017400000
4Silsden4-331001000337
 

Reserve Division Trophy Group B (South)

          Home Away
  Group B P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Glossop North End7111840014320166
2Irlam7101530114520176
3Cheadle Town721021110510247
4New Mills4-3400000112912
5West Didsbury & Chorlton7-200004414003111
 

Form guide based on last six matches (all competitions) - Tables as at Tuesday 22nd April 2014

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Ashton Athletic660022715WWWWWW
2Norton United641111110WDWWWL
3AFC Liverpool64111156WWWLDW
4Runcorn Linnets63301138WWWDDD
5Runcorn Town64021376LWLWWW
6AFC Blackpool63211174WDLWWD
7Glossop North End6312963DWLWLW
8Maine Road6312972WWLDWL
9Bacup & Rossendale Borough6303990LWWLWL
10Stockport Sports6303910-1WLWLWL
11Bootle62221011-1LLDWWD
12Colne6222910-1WLLDDW
13Congleton Town621378-1LWLWDL
14Alsager Town62131012-2WWLLLD
15Silsden6213810-2WLLWDL
16West Didsbury & Chorlton6132711-4LDWDLD
17Squires Gate6204712-5LLWLLW
18Wigan Robin Park61231012-2LDLLWD
19Abbey Hey6123610-4DWDLLL
20Barnoldswick Town61141013-3LLDWLL
21Winsford United6105717-10LLLWLL
22St Helens Town6015719-12LLDLLL

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Nelson660025421WWWWWW
21874 Northwich64111046WDWLWW
3Formby5311963WDLWW
4Irlam6312981WWLDLW
5Atherton LR6312871DWWWLL
6Cheadle Town631211110LWDWWL
7AFC Darwen630311101LWWLWL
8Hanley Town53021315-2LLWWW
9Atherton Collieries622221174DWDLLW
10Ashton Town6222990DLDWWL
11Leek CSOB62131183WLLDWL
12Rochdale Town621317161LWDLWL
13Holker Old Boys621312120WLLDWL
14Chadderton6213610-4LWLLWD
15Northwich Flixton Villa6204916-7WWLLLL
16Eccleshall612379-2LDWLLD
17Widnes Vikings6114916-7LWDLLL
18Oldham Boro6105920-11LLLWLL
19Daisy Hill6015415-11DLLLLL

Reserve Division

  Reserve Division P W D L F A GD Last six games
1New Mills660017611WWWWWW
2Irlam641114104WDWLWW
3Glossop North End64021596WLWWLW
4Cheadle Town630314122WWLWLL
5Padiham630378-1LLWWLW
6AFC Darwen6303610-4LLWLWW
7Barnoldswick Town61051223-11LLWLLL
8Silsden6015920-11LLDLLL
9West Didsbury & Chorlton6006624-18LLLLLL

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Click to Subscribe