Tables

Tables

Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Tables as at Wednesday 1st April 2015

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Runcorn Linnets35277185325388
2Glossop North End30262284166880
3Colne32213875383766
41874 Northwich31197564273764
5Ashton Athletic34189760352563
6Squires Gate351514657401759
7Bootle341761166491757
8Nelson331651265491653
9AFC Liverpool361571469531652
10Congleton Town35157136152952
11Silsden32156114647-151
12Winsford United331210115352146
13Abbey Hey35134185169-1843
14Alsager Town35115195977-1838
15West Didsbury & Chorlton35113215075-2536
16Runcorn Town32105176367-435
17Maine Road3397174566-2134
18AFC Blackpool3658233276-4423
19St Helens Town36642640106-6622
20Barnoldswick Town3556244191-5021
21Bacup & Rossendale Borough3345243079-4917
22Stockport Sports00000000
 

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Cammell Laird 190731235394336174
2Atherton Collieries262411107188973
3Hanley Town29174874561855
4Barnton32165116560553
5Holker Old Boys27145863382547
6Cheadle Town31135136458644
7AFC Darwen27127875482743
8Chadderton27134104946343
9Daisy Hill29134125056-643
10Atherton LR30117124053-1340
11Northwich Flixton Villa301091163521139
12Litherland REMYCA31108136466-238
13Eccleshall30114154077-3737
14Rochdale Town3199136371-836
15Widnes3195175883-2532
16Irlam2987144556-1131
17Ashton Town3074194563-1825
18Wigan Robin Park31632239102-6321
19Oldham Boro2844202789-6216
 

* - Points deduced for breach of rules

Tables as at Wednesday 1st April 2015

Premier Division

          Home Away
  Premier Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Runcorn Linnets3553881530481912413713
2Glossop North End30688012213791401477
3Colne3237661104371810343820
41874 Northwich313764933271210423715
5Ashton Athletic342563104431168532919
6Squires Gate35175996229136842827
7Bootle34175785433259173324
8Nelson331653103440236282526
9AFC Liverpool36165294541266392827
10Congleton Town3595293732286462924
11Silsden32-15194422186272429
12Winsford United3314683431194772233
13Abbey Hey35-1843611028407382329
14Alsager Town35-1838648323351112744
15West Didsbury & Chorlton35-25365211253161102544
16Runcorn Town32-43551930355483332
17Maine Road33-213454824274392139
18AFC Blackpool36-44233510183823131438
19St Helens Town36-66224311204821152058
20Barnoldswick Town35-50213411235022131841
21Bacup & Rossendale Borough33-49173111184214131237
22Stockport Sports0000000000000
 

First Division

          Home Away
  First Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Cammell Laird 1907316174142160169323417
2Atherton Collieries268973131060111101477
3Hanley Town291855745313010034326
4Barnton32553646283410153726
5Holker Old Boys27254792340205352318
6Cheadle Town3164462631297373329
7AFC Darwen27274382341174553431
8Chadderton2734372525256252421
9Daisy Hill29-64370624236462633
10Atherton LR30-134073422224481831
11Northwich Flixton Villa30113964535244562828
12Litherland REMYCA31-23864638334472633
13Eccleshall30-373781623333391744
14Rochdale Town31-83646535325382839
15Widnes31-253243827365293147
16Irlam29-1131654232422102232
17Ashton Town30-1825636332711131236
18Wigan Robin Park31-63214012154523102457
19Oldham Boro28-6216328153812121251
 

Form guide based on last six matches (all competitions) - Tables as at Wednesday 1st April 2015

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Colne650116610WLWWWW
2Glossop North End650114410WLWWWW
3Runcorn Linnets64201349WWDDWW
41874 Northwich63211688WDDLWW
5Bootle631215114WLWLWD
6Ashton Athletic6312871LWLWWD
7Nelson63031394LWWLWL
8Congleton Town63031073LLWLWW
9Abbey Hey630310100WLWLLW
10Squires Gate6231660WLDDDW
11AFC Liverpool6222660LWLDDW
12Bacup & Rossendale Borough6213811-3LLWDLW
13West Didsbury & Chorlton62041011-1LWLWLL
14Barnoldswick Town6123814-6DLLLDW
15Silsden612329-7WDLLDL
16AFC Blackpool6114614-8LWDLLL
17Winsford United603339-6LDLLDD
18Alsager Town6105414-10WLLLLL
19Maine Road6024516-11DLDLLL
20Runcorn Town6015716-9LLLLDL
21St Helens Town6015521-16DLLLLL

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Atherton Collieries660022418WWWWWW
2Hanley Town65011688WWWWWL
3AFC Darwen640219910WLWWLW
4Cammell Laird 1907640215510LWLWWW
5Chadderton64021165WWWLWL
6Cheadle Town631211101LWWWLD
7Northwich Flixton Villa6312981WWLWLD
8Holker Old Boys62311183DDWWDL
9Atherton LR630378-1WLLLWW
10Rochdale Town6222981WLDDWL
11Barnton62221011-1WLDWDL
12Eccleshall62131114-3LWLWDL
13Litherland REMYCA62131014-4LLDWLW
14Daisy Hill6123613-7WDDLLL
15Irlam6114612-6LLDLLW
16Wigan Robin Park6114715-8LWLLDL
17Widnes6114717-10LLLDWL
18Oldham Boro6105420-16LWLLLL
19Ashton Town60241013-3LLDLLD

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Click to Subscribe