Match Centre

Archives

League Info

Club Info

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

More

More

More

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Advertisement

Find My Club

Latest News

Fixtures

Fixtures

Fixtures

Results

Results

Results

Tables

Tables

Tables

Kick off times are 3.00pm for Saturday and Bank Holiday matches and 7.45pm for midweek matches unless stated otherwise.
Wednesday 26th November 2014
F.A. Carlsberg Vase
2nd Round
AFC Darwen v Chadderton
First Division
Northwich Flixton Villa v Atherton Collieries

 

Saturday 29th November 2014
The Men United Cup
3rd Round
1874 Northwich v Colne
Abbey Hey v Atherton Collieries
Alsager Town v AFC Liverpool
Bootle v AFC Darwen
Glossop North End v Widnes
Runcorn Town v Cammell Laird 1907
Squires Gate v Winsford United
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Rochdale Town
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town v Ashton Athletic
Congleton Town v AFC Blackpool
Nelson v Runcorn Linnets
Silsden v Maine Road
St Helens Town v Bacup & Rossendale Borough
First Division
Ashton Town v Barnton
Chadderton v Irlam
Cheadle Town v Northwich Flixton Villa
Eccleshall v Atherton LR
Hanley Town v Daisy Hill
Oldham Boro v Litherland REMYCA
Wigan Robin Park v Holker Old Boys
Tuesday 25th November 2014
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-0 Glossop North End
AFC Blackpool 0-0 Barnoldswick Town
AFC Liverpool 7-3 St Helens Town
Bootle 0-2 Runcorn Town

 

Monday 24th November 2014
Liverpool Senior Cup
Quarter Finals
Widnes 0-1 Skelmersdale United
Manchester Premier Cup
Quarter Finals
Maine Road 1-1 Curzon Ashton
(Curzon Ashton won 4-2 on pens)
Radcliffe Borough 1-0 Oldham Boro

 

Sunday 23rd November 2014
F.A. Carlsberg Vase
2nd Round
Bishop Auckland 1-4 1874 Northwich (16:00)

 

Saturday 22nd November 2014
F.A. Carlsberg Vase
2nd Round
AFC Darwen P-P Chadderton
Alnwick Town 4-5 St Helens Town
(AET, 4-4 after 90 mins)
Atherton Collieries 1-2 Seaham Red Star
Congleton Town 0-1 Whitley Bay
Glossop North End 3-0 Ryhope CW
Shildon 2-0 Runcorn Town
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 1-3 Runcorn Linnets
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 Alsager Town
Bootle P-P Abbey Hey
Colne 2-0 AFC Liverpool
Maine Road 2-3 Squires Gate
Nelson 2-2 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Stockport Sports 1-3 Silsden
Winsford United P-P Bacup & Rossendale Borough
First Division
Ashton Town 1-4 Widnes
Barnton 4-1 Rochdale Town
Cheadle Town 8-1 Wigan Robin Park
Daisy Hill 1-2 Cammell Laird 1907
Holker Old Boys 1-3 Litherland REMYCA
Northwich Flixton Villa 3-0 Eccleshall
Oldham Boro 1-3 Atherton LR
Staffordshire F.A. Vase
2nd Round
Uttoxeter Town 3-4 Hanley Town
(AET, 3-3 after 90 mins)
  Premier Division P GD Pts
1Runcorn Linnets244362
2Glossop North End215453
31874 Northwich192746
4Ashton Athletic241544
5AFC Liverpool232142
6Nelson211237
7Colne201536
8Squires Gate201234
9Congleton Town21932
10Silsden19331
11Alsager Town25-731
12Maine Road25-731
13Winsford United21229
14Bootle21328
15West Didsbury & Chorlton21-1226
16Runcorn Town18624
17Abbey Hey23-2620
18St Helens Town22-3320
19Barnoldswick Town23-2116
20Stockport Sports23-4414
21AFC Blackpool25-3512
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough21-376
  First Division P GD Pts
1Cammell Laird 1907173540
2Atherton Collieries135239
3Daisy Hill16831
4Atherton LR21-730
5Barnton18-328
6Hanley Town15625
7Rochdale Town18025
8AFC Darwen131523
9Widnes17222
10Northwich Flixton Villa17320
11Cheadle Town17020
12Chadderton14-420
13Litherland REMYCA19-720
14Holker Old Boys14519
15Irlam15019
16Ashton Town17-1019
17Wigan Robin Park19-3816
18Eccleshall15-2814
19Oldham Boro17-2912

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League