Match Centre

Archives

League Info

Club Info

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

More

More

More

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Advertisement

Find My Club

Latest News

Fixtures

Fixtures

Fixtures

Results

Results

Results

Tables

Tables

Tables

Kick off times are 3.00pm for Saturday and Bank Holiday matches and 7.45pm for midweek matches unless stated otherwise.
Saturday 19th April 2014
Premier Division
Alsager Town v Barnoldswick Town
Bacup & Rossendale Borough v Runcorn Town
Colne v Bootle
Congleton Town v Silsden
Runcorn Linnets v Winsford United
St Helens Town v Glossop North End
Stockport Sports v Ashton Athletic
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Norton United
First Division
Ashton Town v Northwich Flixton Villa
Atherton LR v Holker Old Boys
Eccleshall v Irlam
Formby v 1874 Northwich
Hanley Town v AFC Darwen
Oldham Boro v Chadderton
Rochdale Town v Leek CSOB
Widnes Vikings v Daisy Hill
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen v Irlam
Silsden v New Mills
Craven & District Association Cup
Semi Finals
Hellifield Sports v Barnoldswick Town Reserves (14:00)
Reserve Division Trophy Group B (South)
Cheadle Town Reserves v Glossop North End Reserves
Thursday 17th April 2014
First Division Challenge Cup
Final
Formby 3-3 Hanley Town
(AET, 2-2 after 90 mins, Formby won 5-3 on pens)
(Played at Runcorn Linnets FC)
Premier Division
Congleton Town 0-2 Norton United
St Helens Town 1-1 AFC Blackpool
Winsford United 1-2 Stockport Sports
First Division
Ashton Town 0-0 Holker Old Boys
Northwich Flixton Villa 0-3 Nelson
Rochdale Town 2-2 Widnes Vikings
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (North)
AFC Darwen Reserves P-P Barnoldswick Town Reserves

 

Wednesday 16th April 2014
Premier Division
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 2-0 Glossop North End
Silsden 0-1 Ashton Athletic (20:00)
First Division
1874 Northwich 1-0 Leek CSOB
Northwich Flixton Villa 1-2 AFC Darwen

 

Tuesday 15th April 2014
Premier Division
Squires Gate 0-2 Congleton Town
St Helens Town 0-3 Runcorn Linnets
Wigan Robin Park 3-3 Bootle
Winsford United 2-1 Colne (20:00)
First Division
Leek CSOB 2-2 Eccleshall
Rochdale Town 2-3 Holker Old Boys (20:00)
Reserve Division Cup
Semi Finals
AFC Darwen 5-2 Barnoldswick Town
(AET, 2-2 after 90 mins)

 

Monday 14th April 2014
Premier Division
Alsager Town 2-3 Ashton Athletic
First Division
Leek CSOB 3-1 Daisy Hill
Oldham Boro 3-4 Ashton Town
Rochdale Town 7-2 Northwich Flixton Villa
Reserve Division
Silsden 5-5 Irlam (20:00)
Reserve Division Trophy Group B (South)
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 1-3 Cheadle Town Reserves

 

Saturday 12th April 2014
League Challenge Cup
Semi Final 2nd Leg
1874 Northwich 0-3 Maine Road (15:07)
(Aggregate score: 1-6)
Ashton Athletic 3-1 Rochdale Town (15:07)
(Aggregate score: 6-2)
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 4-2 Colne (15:07)
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 3-2 St Helens Town (15:07)
Barnoldswick Town 1-1 Congleton Town (15:07)
Glossop North End 4-1 Alsager Town (15:07)
Norton United 2-0 AFC Blackpool (15:07)
Runcorn Town 1-3 Abbey Hey (15:07)
Silsden 2-1 Winsford United (15:07)
Stockport Sports 2-3 West Didsbury & Chorlton (15:07)
Wigan Robin Park 2-3 Squires Gate (15:07)
First Division
AFC Darwen 2-3 Oldham Boro (15:07)
Atherton LR 2-0 Irlam (15:07)
Daisy Hill 0-2 Cheadle Town (15:07)
Hanley Town 1-5 Atherton Collieries (15:07)
Holker Old Boys 2-3 Eccleshall (15:07)
Leek CSOB 0-1 Ashton Town (15:07)
Northwich Flixton Villa P-P Nelson
Reserve Division
Padiham 0-3 New Mills (15:07)
Reserve Division Trophy Group B (South)
Irlam Reserves 3-1 Cheadle Town Reserves (15:07)
West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves 1-4 Glossop North End Reserves (15:07)
  Premier Division P GD Pts
1Norton United395893
2Runcorn Linnets395586
3Glossop North End393979
4Runcorn Town394576
5Maine Road403575
6Bootle393469
7AFC Liverpool403166
8Ashton Athletic372265
9Colne39257
10Congleton Town38-153
11Stockport Sports39-453
12West Didsbury & Chorlton39-1052
13Winsford United39-2147
14AFC Blackpool40-2945
15Barnoldswick Town38-2143
16St Helens Town39-2243
17Silsden39-2141
18Abbey Hey40-3938
19Bacup & Rossendale Borough39-2837
20Squires Gate40-3737
21Alsager Town39-3231
22Wigan Robin Park40-5629
  First Division P GD Pts
1Nelson347983
2Formby335877
31874 Northwich334177
4Hanley Town333470
5Atherton Collieries343965
6Holker Old Boys302151
7Atherton LR34-250
8Rochdale Town311549
9AFC Darwen *33-245
10Irlam33-744
11Ashton Town33-243
12Cheadle Town *34-843
13Chadderton *33-1335
14Widnes Vikings *34-2632
15Oldham Boro33-3828
16Eccleshall32-3323
17Leek CSOB31-3823
18Daisy Hill33-5718
19Northwich Flixton Villa *33-6113
  Reserve Division P GD Pts
1Glossop North End152132
2New Mills142328
3Cheadle Town16226
4Irlam15120
5Padiham16-220
6AFC Darwen13-219
7West Didsbury & Chorlton15-1717
8Barnoldswick Town14-313
9Silsden12-239

 

* - Points deduced for breach of rules

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League