Advertisement

 

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Select Fixtures By Month Select Fixtures by Competition

Forthcoming Fixtures

All fixtures are subject to change. Kick off times are 3.00pm for Saturday and Bank Holiday matches and 7.45pm for midweek matches unless stated otherwise.

Saturday 20th September 2014
The Men United Cup 1st Round
Ashton Town v Chadderton
Atherton Collieries v Cheadle Town
Barnton v Widnes
Cammell Laird 1907 v Northwich Flixton Villa
Daisy Hill v Atherton LR
Eccleshall v Rochdale Town
Holker Old Boys v AFC Darwen
Irlam v Litherland REMYCA
Wigan Robin Park v Hanley Town
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool v Bacup & Rossendale Borough
Ashton Athletic v Abbey Hey
Barnoldswick Town v Congleton Town
Bootle v AFC Blackpool
Glossop North End v Colne
Runcorn Town v Maine Road
Silsden v Runcorn Linnets
Squires Gate v Alsager Town
Stockport Sports v Nelson
West Didsbury & Chorlton v 1874 Northwich
Winsford United v St Helens Town

 

Tuesday 23rd September 2014
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Runcorn Linnets
Abbey Hey v Nelson
Alsager Town v Maine Road
Bootle v St Helens Town
Colne v Squires Gate
Silsden v AFC Blackpool
Stockport Sports v Glossop North End
First Division
Wigan Robin Park v Cammell Laird 1907

 

Wednesday 24th September 2014
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool v Winsford United
Bacup & Rossendale Borough v Barnoldswick Town
First Division
AFC Darwen v Daisy Hill
Eccleshall v Barnton
Northwich Flixton Villa v Hanley Town

 

Saturday 27th September 2014
F.A. Challenge Cup 2nd Qualifying Round
Barrow v Runcorn Town
Chorley v Glossop North End
Premier Division
Abbey Hey v 1874 Northwich
AFC Blackpool v Stockport Sports
Alsager Town v Ashton Athletic
Bacup & Rossendale Borough v Squires Gate
Barnoldswick Town v Bootle
Congleton Town v AFC Liverpool
Maine Road v Silsden
Nelson v Winsford United
Runcorn Linnets v Colne
St Helens Town v West Didsbury & Chorlton
First Division
Atherton LR v Northwich Flixton Villa
Barnton v Holker Old Boys
Cammell Laird 1907 v Chadderton
Cheadle Town v Rochdale Town
Eccleshall v Oldham Boro
Hanley Town v Atherton Collieries
Litherland REMYCA v Ashton Town
Widnes v Daisy Hill
Wigan Robin Park v Irlam

 

Tuesday 30th September 2014
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Bootle
Congleton Town v Runcorn Town
Glossop North End v Abbey Hey
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
Ashton Athletic v Atherton Collieries
Atherton LR v Daisy Hill
Holker Old Boys v Padiham (20:00)
Radcliffe Borough v Wigan Robin Park
Rochdale Town v AFC Blackpool
Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Burscough v St Helens Town
West Riding County Cup 1st Round
Silsden v Barnoldswick Town

 

Wednesday 1st October 2014
First Division
Litherland REMYCA v Cammell Laird 1907

 

Saturday 4th October 2014
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
AFC Darwen v Washington
AFC Emley v Widnes
Armthorpe Welfare v Bootle
Ashton Athletic v Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Athersley Recreation v Runcorn Town
Atherton Collieries v AFC Liverpool
Bottesford Town v Rochdale Town
Chadderton v Abbey Hey
Colne v Heaton Stannington
Daisy Hill v Albion Sports
Hallam v Ashton Town
Holker Old Boys v Durham City
Ryhope CA v Barnoldswick Town
Silsden v Garforth Town
Sporting Khalsa v Hanley Town
Stockport Sports or Selby Town v Bacup & Rossendale Borough
West Allotment Celtic v Nelson
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Rossington Main
Winsford United v Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool v Alsager Town
Glossop North End v Squires Gate
Maine Road v Congleton Town
Stockport Sports v Runcorn Linnets
First Division
Cammell Laird 1907 v Atherton LR
Cheadle Town v Litherland REMYCA
Irlam v Barnton
Oldham Boro v Northwich Flixton Villa

 

Sunday 5th October 2014
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
1874 Northwich v Wigan Robin Park (14:00)
St Helens Town v Nostell Miners Welfare

 

Tuesday 7th October 2014
First Division Challenge Cup Preliminary Round North
Ashton Town v Chadderton
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool v Ashton Athletic
Bootle v Runcorn Town
Nelson v Colne
Runcorn Linnets v Winsford United
Stockport Sports v West Didsbury & Chorlton
First Division
Atherton LR v Rochdale Town
Manchester Premier Cup 1st Round
Abbey Hey v Curzon Ashton
Glossop North End v Mossley

 

Wednesday 8th October 2014
First Division Challenge Cup Preliminary Round North
AFC Darwen v Wigan Robin Park
First Division Challenge Cup Preliminary Round South
Eccleshall v Northwich Flixton Villa
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool v Maine Road
First Division
Barnton v Hanley Town
Cheadle Town v Widnes
Manchester Premier Cup 1st Round
Oldham Boro v Salford City

 

Friday 10th October 2014
First Division
Atherton Collieries v Daisy Hill

 

Saturday 11th October 2014
Premier Division
Abbey Hey v Barnoldswick Town
AFC Blackpool v Congleton Town
AFC Liverpool v West Didsbury & Chorlton
Alsager Town v Nelson
Bacup & Rossendale Borough v Runcorn Linnets
Bootle v Silsden
Colne v 1874 Northwich
Maine Road v Stockport Sports
Runcorn Town v Glossop North End
St Helens Town v Squires Gate
Winsford United v Ashton Athletic
First Division
Ashton Town v AFC Darwen
Barnton v Cheadle Town
Chadderton v Northwich Flixton Villa
Hanley Town v Atherton LR
Irlam v Widnes
Litherland REMYCA v Holker Old Boys
Rochdale Town v Eccleshall
Wigan Robin Park v Oldham Boro