Advertisement

 

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Select Fixtures By Month Select Fixtures by Competition

Forthcoming Fixtures

All fixtures are subject to change. Kick off times are 3.00pm for Saturday and Bank Holiday matches and 7.45pm for midweek matches unless stated otherwise.

Saturday 25th October 2014
The Men United Cup 2nd Round
Abbey Hey v Maine Road
Ashton Athletic v Atherton Collieries
Ashton Town v West Didsbury & Chorlton
Barnoldswick Town v 1874 Northwich
Cammell Laird 1907 v Runcorn Linnets
Congleton Town v Runcorn Town
Daisy Hill v Alsager Town
Glossop North End v AFC Blackpool
Hanley Town v Rochdale Town
Nelson v Squires Gate
Oldham Boro v Bootle
Silsden v Colne
Stockport Sports v AFC Darwen
Widnes v St Helens Town
Winsford United v Irlam
First Division
Atherton LR v Holker Old Boys
Barnton v Litherland REMYCA
Chadderton v Eccleshall
Wigan Robin Park v Northwich Flixton Villa

 

Sunday 26th October 2014
The Men United Cup 2nd Round
AFC Liverpool v Bacup & Rossendale Borough

 

Monday 27th October 2014
Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Widnes v Prescot Cables

 

Tuesday 28th October 2014
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Alsager Town
St Helens Town v Runcorn Town
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Abbey Hey
First Division
Holker Old Boys v Ashton Town
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Congleton Town v Stockport Sports
Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Bootle v Marine
West Riding County Cup 2nd Round
Silsden v Brighouse Town

 

Wednesday 29th October 2014
Premier Division
Bacup & Rossendale Borough v Nelson (20:00)
First Division
AFC Darwen v Wigan Robin Park
Barnton v Cammell Laird 1907
Northwich Flixton Villa v Litherland REMYCA

 

Saturday 1st November 2014
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round
AFC Darwen v Maine Road
Bishop Auckland v Holker Old Boys
Bootle v Barton Town Old Boys
Colne v Shildon
Consett v Silsden
Daisy Hill v Atherton Collieries
Dronfield Town v Chadderton
Ellistown & Ibstock United v Hanley Town
Mickleover Royals v Eccleshall
St Helens Town v Yorkshire Amateur
West Allotment Celtic v Runcorn Town
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Glossop North End
Winsford United v Tadcaster Albion
Premier Division
Abbey Hey v Congleton Town
AFC Liverpool v Barnoldswick Town
Alsager Town v AFC Blackpool
Bacup & Rossendale Borough v Ashton Athletic
Squires Gate v Stockport Sports
First Division
Cheadle Town v Cammell Laird 1907
Irlam v Wigan Robin Park
Litherland REMYCA v Atherton LR
Northwich Flixton Villa v Barnton
Widnes v Rochdale Town

 

Sunday 2nd November 2014
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round
1874 Northwich v Ashton Town (14:00)
Mickleover Royals v Eccleshall
Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Runcorn Linnets

 

Monday 3rd November 2014
Premier Division
Maine Road v Glossop North End
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Runcorn Town v Chester

 

Tuesday 4th November 2014
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town v Squires Gate
Bootle v 1874 Northwich
Colne v AFC Blackpool
Stockport Sports v St Helens Town (20:00)
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Congleton Town
Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Barnton v Hyde FC

 

Wednesday 5th November 2014
Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Cheadle Town v Northwich Flixton Villa

 

Saturday 8th November 2014
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool v Abbey Hey
Alsager Town v Bacup & Rossendale Borough
Barnoldswick Town v Stockport Sports
Bootle v West Didsbury & Chorlton
Congleton Town v Ashton Athletic
Glossop North End v Winsford United
Maine Road v Runcorn Linnets
Nelson v AFC Liverpool
Runcorn Town v Squires Gate
Silsden v 1874 Northwich
St Helens Town v Colne
First Division
AFC Darwen v Cheadle Town
Atherton LR v Widnes
Chadderton v Cammell Laird 1907
Holker Old Boys v Irlam
Litherland REMYCA v Oldham Boro
Northwich Flixton Villa v Daisy Hill
Rochdale Town v Ashton Town
Wigan Robin Park v Atherton Collieries
Staffordshire F.A. Vase 2nd Round
Florence v Eccleshall
Uttoxeter Town v Hanley Town

 

Monday 10th November 2014
First Division Challenge Cup 1st Round South
Widnes v Barnton

 

Tuesday 11th November 2014
First Division Challenge Cup 1st Round North
Daisy Hill v Ashton Town or Chadderton
Holker Old Boys v AFC Darwen or Wigan Robin Park
First Division Challenge Cup 1st Round South
Cheadle Town v Hanley Town (20:00)
Irlam v Litherland REMYCA
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic v Squires Gate
Runcorn Linnets v Congleton Town
Stockport Sports v Abbey Hey (20:00)
Derbyshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Glossop North End v Gamesley
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
AFC Fylde v Holker Old Boys
Clitheroe v Nelson
Radcliffe Borough v Atherton Collieries
Ramsbottom United v West Didsbury & Chorlton
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
1874 Northwich v Rudheath Social

 

Wednesday 12th November 2014
First Division Challenge Cup 1st Round North
Oldham Boro v Rochdale Town
First Division Challenge Cup 1st Round South
Eccleshall or Northwich Flixton Villa v Cammell Laird 1907
Northwich Flixton Villa v Cammell Laird 1907
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
AFC Darwen v AFC Blackpool
Bacup & Rossendale Borough v Daisy Hill

 

Saturday 15th November 2014
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Nelson
Ashton Athletic v Barnoldswick Town
Bacup & Rossendale Borough v Runcorn Town
Colne v Glossop North End
Congleton Town v Winsford United
Runcorn Linnets v St Helens Town
Silsden v Alsager Town
Squires Gate v Bootle
Stockport Sports v Maine Road
West Didsbury & Chorlton v AFC Blackpool
First Division
AFC Darwen v Atherton LR
Ashton Town v Oldham Boro
Atherton Collieries v Rochdale Town
Barnton v Irlam
Cammell Laird 1907 v Holker Old Boys
Eccleshall v Widnes
Hanley Town v Northwich Flixton Villa
Litherland REMYCA v Daisy Hill
Wigan Robin Park v Chadderton