Advertisement

 

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Select Fixtures By Month Select Fixtures by Competition

Forthcoming Fixtures

All fixtures are subject to change. Kick off times are 3.00pm for Saturday and Bank Holiday matches and 7.45pm for midweek matches unless stated otherwise.

Saturday 8th August 2015
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Squires Gate
Abbey Hey v Cammell Laird 1907
AFC Blackpool v Runcorn Linnets
AFC Liverpool v Alsager Town
Ashton Athletic v AFC Darwen
Colne v Winsford United
Congleton Town v Barnoldswick Town
Padiham v Bootle
Runcorn Town v Nelson
Silsden v Maine Road
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Atherton Collieries
First Division
Atherton LR v Litherland REMYCA
Bacup Borough v Cheadle Town
Chadderton v St Helens Town
Daisy Hill v Barnton
Eccleshall v Holker Old Boys
Hanley Town v Stockport Town
Irlam v Northwich Manchester Villa
Whitchurch Alport v Rochdale Town
Widnes v Ashton Town

 

Monday 10th August 2015
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries v Padiham
Maine Road v Colne
Winsford United v Runcorn Town

 

Tuesday 11th August 2015
Premier Division
Alsager Town v West Didsbury & Chorlton
Barnoldswick Town v AFC Blackpool
Bootle v Congleton Town
Cammell Laird 1907 v 1874 Northwich
Nelson v Abbey Hey
Runcorn Linnets v Ashton Athletic
First Division
Ashton Town v Irlam
Holker Old Boys v Bacup Borough
St Helens Town v Atherton LR

 

Wednesday 12th August 2015
Premier Division
AFC Darwen v Silsden
AFC Liverpool v Squires Gate
First Division
Barnton v Hanley Town
Cheadle Town v Chadderton
Litherland REMYCA v Whitchurch Alport
Northwich Manchester Villa v Daisy Hill
(To be played at Irlam FC)

 

Friday 14th August 2015
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
1874 Northwich v West Didsbury & Chorlton

 

Saturday 15th August 2015
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Abbey Hey v Worksop Town
AFC Darwen v Washington
Alsager Town v Athersley Recreation
Ashton Athletic v Maltby Main
Barnoldswick Town v Colne
Barton Town Old Boys v Squires Gate
Bootle v Atherton Collieries
Chadderton v AFC Liverpool
Congleton Town v Nostell Miners Welfare
Glasshoughton Welfare v Runcorn Linnets
Hanley Town v Shawbury United
Holker Old Boys v Liversedge
Maine Road v St Helens Town
Nelson v Newton Aycliffe
Runcorn Town v Bacup Borough
Silsden v West Allotment Celtic
Winsford United v AFC Blackpool
First Division
Ashton Town v Northwich Manchester Villa
Atherton LR v Rochdale Town
Barnton v Irlam
Cheadle Town v Whitchurch Alport
Daisy Hill v Eccleshall
Stockport Town v Widnes

 

Sunday 16th August 2015
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Whickham v Padiham

 

Monday 17th August 2015
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries v Maine Road
Runcorn Town v Bootle
First Division
Daisy Hill v Holker Old Boys
Widnes v Cheadle Town

 

Tuesday 18th August 2015
Premier Division
Abbey Hey v Congleton Town
AFC Blackpool v Nelson
Ashton Athletic v Winsford United
Colne v AFC Darwen
Runcorn Linnets v Cammell Laird 1907
West Didsbury & Chorlton v AFC Liverpool
First Division
Irlam v Stockport Town

 

Wednesday 19th August 2015
Premier Division
Padiham v Barnoldswick Town
First Division
Bacup Borough v Atherton LR
Eccleshall v Hanley Town