Steve Patterson and Mark Cook
Andrew Street

Current Position: 15th

P W D L F A Pts
14 3 5 6 20 25 14

Current Form: 12th

6 2 0 4 9 14

Last Six Matches:

Date Opponent Score
24/11/15St Helens Town (A) -
23/11/15Atherton Collieries (A)L 3-0
20/11/15Atherton Collieries (A) -
14/11/15Barnton (H) -
07/11/15St Helens Town (A) -
31/10/15Atherton LR (A)L 3-1

Next Six Matches:

Date Opponent K.O.
28/11/15Ashton Town (A)15:00
01/12/15St Helens Town (A)19:45
05/12/15Holker Old Boys (H)15:00
12/12/15Bacup Borough (A)15:00
19/12/15Whitchurch Alport (H)15:00
26/12/15Stockport Town (H)15:00

Latest News:

New Ground Lease Agreement For Chadderton
Chadderton have reached an agreement with Oldham Council to secure a new 35-year lease on their current home.
Vacancy At Chadderton
Chadderton are advertising a vacancy within their management team.
Goalkeeper Of The Month Presentation
Dale Latham of Chadderton won the March Goalkeeper of the Month award for Division One.
Goalkeeper Of The Month Presentation
Chadderton goalkeeper Dale Latham won the Division Goalkeeper of the Month award for November.

Latest Tweets:

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition H/A K.O Score Goalscorers
Sat 08/08/15St Helens TownH 15:00L 1-3 Macauley Harewood (25)
Wed 12/08/15Cheadle TownA 19:45D 1-1 James Curley (85)
Sat 15/08/15AFC LiverpoolH 15:00L 2-9 Matthew Russell (74p)
Keith Melvin (75)
  (The Emirates F.A Cup EP)
Sat 22/08/15Whitchurch AlportA 15:00D 1-1 Dillon O`Connor (78)
Tue 25/08/15Bacup BoroughH 19:45D 0-0
Sat 29/08/15Daisy HillH 15:00W 5-1 James Curley (45)
Gareth Morris (68)
Nathaniel Martin (75)
Benjamin Fletcher (78)
James Curley (83)
Sat 05/09/15EccleshallA 15:00D 1-1 James Curley (59p)
Tue 08/09/15Rochdale TownH 19:45W 2-1 James Curley (56)
Niall Sultan (64)
Sat 12/09/15Holker Old BoysA 15:00L 1-2 Dillan O`Connor (72)
Mon 14/09/15Hyde UnitedA 19:45L 0-4
  (Manchester Premier Cup 1)
Sat 19/09/15Litherland REMYCAH 15:00D 1-1 Macauley Harewood (58)
Sat 26/09/15EccleshallA 15:00LOST Niall Sultan (12)
Benjamin Fletcher (59)
James Curley (62p)
  (The Men United Cup 1)
  (3-3 AET, 3-3 after 90 mins, Eccleshall won 4-3 on pens)
Sat 03/10/15WidnesH 15:00W 4-3 Dillan O`Connor (7)
James Curley (13)
James Curley (47)
Gareth Morris (82)
Sat 10/10/15St Helens TownA 15:00L 1-3 Niall Sultan (35)
Sat 17/10/15Bacup BoroughH 15:00W 2-0 James Curley (11)
Gareth Morris (30)
  (The Reusch First Division Cup 1)
Sat 24/10/15Cheadle TownH 15:00L 0-1
Tue 27/10/15Northwich Manchester VillaH 19:45L 1-4 Sean Sherwood (19)
Sat 31/10/15Atherton LRA 15:00L 1-3 Own Goal (45)
Sat 07/11/15St Helens TownA 15:00Postp
  (The Reusch First Division Cup 2)
Sat 14/11/15BarntonH 15:00Postp
Fri 20/11/15Atherton CollieriesA 20:00Postp
  (F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2)
Mon 23/11/15Atherton CollieriesA 20:00L 0-3
  (F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2)
Tue 24/11/15St Helens TownA 19:45Postp
  (The Reusch First Division Cup 2)
Sat 28/11/15Ashton TownA 15:00 
Tue 01/12/15St Helens TownA 19:45 
  (The Reusch First Division Cup 2)
Sat 05/12/15Holker Old BoysH 15:00 
Sat 12/12/15Bacup BoroughA 15:00 
Sat 19/12/15Whitchurch AlportH 15:00 
Sat 26/12/15Stockport TownH 15:00 
Sat 02/01/16Northwich Manchester VillaA 15:00 
Sat 16/01/16EccleshallH 15:00 
Sat 23/01/16Rochdale TownA 15:00 
Sat 30/01/16Atherton LRH 15:00 
Sat 06/02/16WidnesA 15:00 
Sat 13/02/16Daisy HillA 15:00 
Sat 05/03/16Litherland REMYCAA 15:00 
Sat 12/03/16IrlamH 15:00 
Sat 19/03/16BarntonA 15:00 
Tue 29/03/16Stockport TownA 20:00 
Sat 02/04/16Ashton TownH 15:00 
Sat 23/04/16IrlamA 15:00 
Sat 30/04/16Hanley TownH 15:00 
TBCHanley TownA 15:00 

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition KO/Score
08/08/15St Helens Town (H) L 1-3
12/08/15Cheadle Town (A) D 1-1
15/08/15AFC Liverpool (H) L 2-9
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP)
22/08/15Whitchurch Alp (A) D 1-1
25/08/15Bacup Borough (H) D 0-0
29/08/15Daisy Hill (H) W 5-1
05/09/15Eccleshall (A) D 1-1
08/09/15Rochdale Town (H) W 2-1
12/09/15Holker OB (A) L 1-2
14/09/15Hyde United (A) L 0-4
(Manchester Premier Cup 1)
19/09/15Lith REMYCA (H) D 1-1
26/09/15Eccleshall (A) L
(The Men United Cup 1)
(3-3 AET, 3-3 after 90 mins, Eccleshall won 4-3 on pens)
03/10/15Widnes (H) W 4-3
10/10/15St Helens Town (A) L 1-3
17/10/15Bacup Borough (H) W 2-0
(The Reusch First Division Cup 1)
24/10/15Cheadle Town (H) L 0-1
27/10/15Northwich MV (H) L 1-4
31/10/15Atherton LR (A) L 1-3
07/11/15St Helens Town (A) Postp
(The Reusch First Division Cup 2)
14/11/15Barnton (H) Postp
20/11/15Atherton Colls (A) Postp
(F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2)
23/11/15Atherton Colls (A) L 0-3
(F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2)
24/11/15St Helens Town (A) Postp
(The Reusch First Division Cup 2)
28/11/15Ashton Town (A) 15:00
01/12/15St Helens Town (A) 19:45
(The Reusch First Division Cup 2)
05/12/15Holker OB (H) 15:00
12/12/15Bacup Borough (A) 15:00
19/12/15Whitchurch Alp (H) 15:00
26/12/15Stockport Town (H) 15:00
02/01/16Northwich MV (A) 15:00
16/01/16Eccleshall (H) 15:00
23/01/16Rochdale Town (A) 15:00
30/01/16Atherton LR (H) 15:00
06/02/16Widnes (A) 15:00
13/02/16Daisy Hill (A) 15:00
05/03/16Lith REMYCA (A) 15:00
12/03/16Irlam (H) 15:00
19/03/16Barnton (A) 15:00
29/03/16Stockport Town (A) 20:00
02/04/16Ashton Town (H) 15:00
23/04/16Irlam (A) 15:00
30/04/16Hanley Town (H) 15:00
TBCHanley Town (A) 15:00

Squad Details

Player Name Appearances Goals Cards Mom
  Start Sub Start Sub Red Yellow  
Nicholas Alexander0000000
Clive Best0000000
Martin Booth3100000
Matthew Booth0000000
Declan Byrne0000000
Sean Carr (GK)2000001
James Curley16090134
Grant Dixon (GK)1000000
Benjamin Fletcher11211050
David Glynn7100010
Matthew Green (GK)12000001
Macauley Harewood15020010
Leon Iluobe0000000
Steven Ledjon0000000
Joshua Lynch0000000
Ryan Lyons0400000
Nathaniel Martin6201000
Keith Melvin18010052
Gareth Morris12121051
Daniel Murray4200000
Oladimeji Odesanya0000000
Timothy Ojapah5100000
Dillan O`Connor13030011
Matthew O`Keefe1100000
Christopher Pauley11100000
Matthew Pownall0000000
Matthew Russell6010010
Ashley Shenton (GK)2000000
Sean Sherwood15010001
Stephen Solademi0100000
Jordan Stepien0000000
Niall Sultan10030112
Adam Sweeney1300000
Adam Turner5600000
Adam Whitehead2400010
Liam Wood1700000

Other Squad Members

Simon Brown Coach
Andrew Coleman Coach
Mark Cook Joint Manager
Benjamin Greenidge Player / Coach
Stephen Patterson Joint Manager
David Shepherd Secretary
Ashley Stott Physio

Squad Details

Player Name Appearances Goals Reds Yellows Mom
Nicholas Alexander00000
Clive Best00000
Martin Booth00000
Matthew Booth00000
Simon Brown00000
Declan Byrne00000
Sean Carr (GK)00000
Andrew Coleman00000
Mark Cook00000
James Curley00000
Grant Dixon (GK)00000
Benjamin Fletcher00000
David Glynn00000
Matthew Green (GK)00000
Benjamin Greenidge00000
Macauley Harewood00000
Leon Iluobe00000
Steven Ledjon00000
Joshua Lynch00000
Ryan Lyons00000
Nathaniel Martin00000
Keith Melvin00000
Gareth Morris00000
Daniel Murray00000
Oladimeji Odesanya00000
Timothy Ojapah00000
Dillan O`Connor00000
Matthew O`Keefe00000
Stephen Patterson00000
Christopher Pauley00000
Matthew Pownall00000
Matthew Russell00000
Ashley Shenton (GK)00000
David Shepherd00000
Sean Sherwood00000
Stephen Solademi00000
Jordan Stepien00000
Ashley Stott00000
Niall Sultan00000
Adam Sweeney00000
Adam Turner00000
Adam Whitehead00000
Liam Wood00000

Squad Details

Player Name Apps Goals
Nicholas Alexander00
Clive Best00
Martin Booth00
Matthew Booth00
Simon Brown00
Declan Byrne00
Sean Carr (GK)00
Andrew Coleman00
Mark Cook00
James Curley00
Grant Dixon (GK)00
Benjamin Fletcher00
David Glynn00
Matthew Green (GK)00
Benjamin Greenidge00
Macauley Harewood00
Leon Iluobe00
Steven Ledjon00
Joshua Lynch00
Ryan Lyons00
Nathaniel Martin00
Keith Melvin00
Gareth Morris00
Daniel Murray00
Oladimeji Odesanya00
Timothy Ojapah00
Dillan O`Connor00
Matthew O`Keefe00
Stephen Patterson00
Christopher Pauley00
Matthew Pownall00
Matthew Russell00
Ashley Shenton (GK)00
David Shepherd00
Sean Sherwood00
Stephen Solademi00
Jordan Stepien00
Ashley Stott00
Niall Sultan00
Adam Sweeney00
Adam Turner00
Adam Whitehead00
Liam Wood00

Matchday Information

Ground: Andrew Street

Address: Andrew Street, Chadderton, Oldham, Greater Manchester

Postcode: OL9 0JT

Telephone: 07506 104005

Midweek Night: Tuesday

2015/16 Admission Prices:

Directions: M62 to junction 20, follow A627(M) towards Manchester. Motorway becomes a dual carriageway, turn left at first major traffic lights (A699) Middleton Road, then second left into Burnley Street, towards Asda Chadderton then second left past Chadderton Sports Centre into Andrew Street Chadderton FC ground on right at the end of Andrew St. Directions from M60 Junction 21 A663 towards Chadderton/Oldham Thru lights at Gorse St Thru lights at Whitegate Lane (McDonalds on left) Thru lights at Foxdenton Lane (garage on left & pub on right Pass new School on left Thru lights at Hunt Lane Right next lights A669 Middleton Road 2nd Left into Burnley St (towards Asda) 2nd left into Andrew St - ground entrance is 2nd on right.

Please click here to obtain step by step directions from any UK postcode

Club Information

Legal Entity: Chadderton FC (2009) Limited C/N 6975073

Ground: Andrew Street

Address: Andrew Street, Chadderton, Oldham, Greater Manchester

Postcode: OL9 0JT

Telephone: 07506 104005


Twitter: @ChaddertonFc

Registered Colours: Red & Black Shirts, Red & Black Shorts, Red & Black Stockings

Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Grey Shirt, Grey Shorts, Black Stockings

Alternative Colours: Orange & Black Shirts, Orange & Black Shorts, Orange & Black Stockings

Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Green Shirt, Black Shorts, Black Stockings

Secretary: David Shepherd

Chairman: Bob Sopel

Manager: Steve Patterson and Mark Cook

Programme Editor: Bob Sopel

Committee / Directors: Bob Sopel, David Shepherd, Glyn Mellor, Trevor Ashworth, Mick McKay, Jack McKay, Tom Glynn, Ray Webb, John Molloy, Harry Mayhall

County Affiliation: Manchester F.A.

Year Formed: 1946

Record Attendance: 2,352 v. F.C. United of Manchester, 2006

Previous Leagues:

Oldham Amateur League
Manchester Amateur League
Manchester League
Lancashire Combination


1954-55 Winners Oldham Amateur League - Challenge Cup
1955-56 Champions Manchester Amateur League
1959-60 Winners Manchester County F.A. Youth Cup
1960-61 Runners Up Manchester County F.A Youth Cup
1961-62 Winners Alfred Pettit & Hulme Celtic Cup
1962-63 Champions Manchester Amateur League Div 1
1964-65 Champions Manchester League Division 2
1965-66 Winners Manchester League Murray Shield
1966-67 Champions Manchester Leage Div 1
1969-70 Winners Manchester League Gilgryst Cup
1971-72 Winners Manchester County FA Challenge Trophy
1972-73 Runners up Manchester County FA Challenge Trophy
1981-82 Runnersup Lancashire Combination Cup
1982-83 Runners up Manchester County Premier Cup
1985-86 Champions Bass N.W.C League Reserve Division Cup
1990-91 Runners up Bass N.W.C League Reserve Division Cup
1991-92 Chaampions Bass N.W.C League Reserve Division Cup
1992-93 Runners up Tennants Floodlit Cup
1999-00 Winners Umbro International Cup