Chadderton
FORMED
1946
MANAGER
Steve Patterson and Mark Cook
GROUND
Andrew Street
TWITTER
@ChaddertonFc

Current Position: 15th

P W D L F A Pts
33 8 8 17 37 53 32

Current Form: 14th

P W D L F A
6 1 1 4 3 6

Last Six Matches:

Date Opponent Score
30/04/16Hanley Town (H)L 0-1
27/04/16Eccleshall (H)W 3-0
23/04/16Irlam (A)L 0-2
16/04/16Stockport Town (H)L 0-1
13/04/16Barnton (A)L 0-2
09/04/16Barnton (H)D 0-0

Next Six Matches:

Date Opponent K.O.
07/05/16Ashton Town (H)15:00

Latest News:

New Ground Lease Agreement For Chadderton
Chadderton have reached an agreement with Oldham Council to secure a new 35-year lease on their current home.
Vacancy At Chadderton
Chadderton are advertising a vacancy within their management team.
Goalkeeper Of The Month Presentation
Dale Latham of Chadderton won the March Goalkeeper of the Month award for Division One.
Goalkeeper Of The Month Presentation
Chadderton goalkeeper Dale Latham won the Division Goalkeeper of the Month award for November.

Latest Tweets:

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition H/A K.O Score Goalscorers
Sat 08/08/15St Helens TownH15:00L 1-3 Macauley Harewood (25)
Wed 12/08/15Cheadle TownA19:45D 1-1 James Curley (85)
Sat 15/08/15AFC LiverpoolH15:00L 2-9 Matthew Russell (74p)
Keith Melvin (75)
  (The Emirates F.A Cup EP)
Sat 22/08/15Whitchurch AlportA15:00D 1-1 Dillon O`Connor (78)
Tue 25/08/15Bacup BoroughH19:45D 0-0
Sat 29/08/15Daisy HillH15:00W 5-1 James Curley (45)
Gareth Morris (68)
Nathaniel Martin (75)
Benjamin Fletcher (78)
James Curley (83)
Sat 05/09/15EccleshallA15:00D 1-1 James Curley (59p)
Tue 08/09/15Rochdale TownH19:45W 2-1 James Curley (56)
Niall Sultan (64)
Sat 12/09/15Holker Old BoysA15:00L 1-2 Dillan O`Connor (72)
Mon 14/09/15Hyde UnitedA19:45L 0-4
  (Manchester Premier Cup 1)
Sat 19/09/15Litherland REMYCAH15:00D 1-1 Macauley Harewood (58)
Sat 26/09/15EccleshallA15:00LOST Niall Sultan (12)
Benjamin Fletcher (59)
James Curley (62p)
  (The Men United Cup 1)
  (3-3 AET, 3-3 after 90 mins, Eccleshall won 4-3 on pens)
Sat 03/10/15WidnesH15:00W 4-3 Dillan O`Connor (7)
James Curley (13)
James Curley (47)
Gareth Morris (82)
Sat 10/10/15St Helens TownA15:00L 1-3 Niall Sultan (35)
Sat 17/10/15Bacup BoroughH15:00W 2-0 James Curley (11)
Gareth Morris (30)
  (The Reusch First Division Cup 1)
Sat 24/10/15Cheadle TownH15:00L 0-1
Tue 27/10/15Northwich Manchester VillaH19:45L 1-4 Sean Sherwood (19)
Sat 31/10/15Atherton LRA15:00L 1-3 Own Goal (45)
Sat 07/11/15St Helens TownA15:00Postp
  (The Reusch First Division Cup 2)
Sat 14/11/15BarntonH15:00Postp
Fri 20/11/15Atherton CollieriesA20:00Postp
  (F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2)
Mon 23/11/15Atherton CollieriesA20:00L 0-3
  (F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2)
Tue 24/11/15St Helens TownA19:45Postp
  (The Reusch First Division Cup 2)
Sat 28/11/15Ashton TownA15:00Postp
Tue 01/12/15St Helens TownA19:45Postp
  (The Reusch First Division Cup 2)
Sat 05/12/15Holker Old BoysH15:00Postp
Wed 09/12/15St Helens TownH19:45W 6-3 Daniel Murray (20)
Leon Iluobe (72)
Steven Ledjon (81)
Leon Iluobe (91)
Leon Iluobe (107)
Andrew Booth (120)
  (The Reusch First Division Cup 2)
  (AET, 3-3 after 90 mins)
Sat 12/12/15Bacup BoroughA15:00Postp
Sat 19/12/15Whitchurch AlportH15:00W 2-0 Gareth Morris (36)
Niall Sultan (90)
Sat 26/12/15Stockport TownH15:00Postp
Sat 02/01/16Northwich Manchester VillaA15:00L 0-2
Sat 09/01/16Atherton LRH15:00Postp
Sat 16/01/16EccleshallH15:00Postp
Sat 23/01/16Rochdale TownA15:00L 0-5
Sat 30/01/16Stockport TownA15:00L 0-2
Tue 02/02/16BarntonH19:45Postp
Sat 06/02/16WidnesA15:00W 2-0 Dillan O`Connor (15)
Jason Done (42p)
Sat 13/02/16Daisy HillA15:00L 0-3
Sat 20/02/16Hanley TownA15:00Postp
  (The Reusch First Division Cup QF)
Sat 27/02/16Holker Old BoysH15:00D 1-1 James Done (44)
Tue 01/03/16Hanley TownA19:45L 1-2 James Done (42p)
  (The Reusch First Division Cup QF)
Sat 05/03/16Litherland REMYCAA15:00Postp
Tue 08/03/16BarntonH19:45Postp
Sat 12/03/16IrlamH15:00D 1-1 Niall Sultan (62)
Wed 16/03/16Bacup BoroughA20:00W 1-0 Keith Melvin (37)
Wed 23/03/16Litherland REMYCAA19:45L 1-2 Mathew Booth (70)
Sat 26/03/16Ashton TownA15:00L 0-4
Mon 28/03/16Atherton LRH15:00W 6-0 Niall Sultan (28)
Niall Sultan (30)
Niall Sultan (72)
Dillan OConnor (61)
Liam Wood (65)
Sean Sherwood (89)
Sat 02/04/16Ashton TownH15:00Postp
Tue 05/04/16Hanley TownA19:45L 0-2
Sat 09/04/16BarntonH15:00D 0-0
Wed 13/04/16BarntonA19:45L 0-2
Sat 16/04/16Stockport TownH15:00L 0-1
Sat 23/04/16IrlamA15:00L 0-2
Wed 27/04/16EccleshallH20:00W 3-0 Niall Sultan (39)
Niall Sultan (89)
James Done (90)
Sat 30/04/16Hanley TownH15:00L 0-1
Sat 07/05/16Ashton TownH15:00 

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition KO/Score
08/08/15St Helens Town (H) L 1-3
12/08/15Cheadle Town (A) D 1-1
15/08/15AFC Liverpool (H) L 2-9
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP)
22/08/15Whitchurch Alp (A) D 1-1
25/08/15Bacup Borough (H) D 0-0
29/08/15Daisy Hill (H) W 5-1
05/09/15Eccleshall (A) D 1-1
08/09/15Rochdale Town (H) W 2-1
12/09/15Holker OB (A) L 1-2
14/09/15Hyde United (A) L 0-4
(Manchester Premier Cup 1)
19/09/15Lith REMYCA (H) D 1-1
26/09/15Eccleshall (A) L
(The Men United Cup 1)
(3-3 AET, 3-3 after 90 mins, Eccleshall won 4-3 on pens)
03/10/15Widnes (H) W 4-3
10/10/15St Helens Town (A) L 1-3
17/10/15Bacup Borough (H) W 2-0
(The Reusch First Division Cup 1)
24/10/15Cheadle Town (H) L 0-1
27/10/15Northwich MV (H) L 1-4
31/10/15Atherton LR (A) L 1-3
07/11/15St Helens Town (A) Postp
(The Reusch First Division Cup 2)
14/11/15Barnton (H) Postp
20/11/15Atherton Colls (A) Postp
(F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2)
23/11/15Atherton Colls (A) L 0-3
(F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2)
24/11/15St Helens Town (A) Postp
(The Reusch First Division Cup 2)
28/11/15Ashton Town (A) Postp
01/12/15St Helens Town (A) Postp
(The Reusch First Division Cup 2)
05/12/15Holker OB (H) Postp
09/12/15St Helens Town (H) W 6-3
(The Reusch First Division Cup 2)
(AET, 3-3 after 90 mins)
12/12/15Bacup Borough (A) Postp
19/12/15Whitchurch Alp (H) W 2-0
26/12/15Stockport Town (H) Postp
02/01/16Northwich MV (A) L 0-2
09/01/16Atherton LR (H) Postp
16/01/16Eccleshall (H) Postp
23/01/16Rochdale Town (A) L 0-5
30/01/16Stockport Town (A) L 0-2
02/02/16Barnton (H) Postp
06/02/16Widnes (A) W 2-0
13/02/16Daisy Hill (A) L 0-3
20/02/16Hanley Town (A) Postp
(The Reusch First Division Cup QF)
27/02/16Holker OB (H) D 1-1
01/03/16Hanley Town (A) L 1-2
(The Reusch First Division Cup QF)
05/03/16Lith REMYCA (A) Postp
08/03/16Barnton (H) Postp
12/03/16Irlam (H) D 1-1
16/03/16Bacup Borough (A) W 1-0
23/03/16Lith REMYCA (A) L 1-2
26/03/16Ashton Town (A) L 0-4
28/03/16Atherton LR (H) W 6-0
02/04/16Ashton Town (H) Postp
05/04/16Hanley Town (A) L 0-2
09/04/16Barnton (H) D 0-0
13/04/16Barnton (A) L 0-2
16/04/16Stockport Town (H) L 0-1
23/04/16Irlam (A) L 0-2
27/04/16Eccleshall (H) W 3-0
30/04/16Hanley Town (H) L 0-1
07/05/16Ashton Town (H) 15:00

Squad Details

Player Name Appearances Goals Cards Mom
  Start Sub Start Sub Red Yellow  
Nicholas Alexander0000000
Dominic Barrett0000000
Clive Best0000000
Martin Booth3100000
Matthew Booth1602000
Declan Byrne0000000
Sean Carr (GK)2000001
Dixon Charlton0100000
James Curley21090144
Grant Dixon (GK)1000000
James Done18030030
Benjamin Fletcher23311080
David Glynn7300010
Matthew Green (GK)21000011
Macauley Harewood34020034
Daniel Hudson *4100000
Leon Iluobe3730010
Denzel King7100013
Lee Knowles *3600010
Dale Latham *1000000
Steven Ledjon0201000
Joshua Lynch0000000
Ryan Lyons0400000
Nathaniel Martin6201000
Keith Melvin360200104
Gareth Morris16131051
Daniel Murray13310000
Oladimeji Odesanya0000000
Timothy Ojapah6100000
Dillan O`Connor24150021
Matthew O`Keefe1100000
Christopher Pauley27100020
Matthew Pownall0000000
John Rogers *0000000
Matthew Russell6010010
Joshua Samberg (GK)9000002
Jack Shaw7100010
Ashley Shenton (GK)3000000
Sean Sherwood35020065
Stephen Solademi0100000
Jordan Stepien1000000
Lewis Stonehouse4500000
Niall Sultan23171122
Adam Sweeney31000000
Adam Turner101100000
Kristian Ventress (GK)1000001
Daniel Vincent11000001
Adam Whitehead2400010
Liam Wood101110000

* Indicates player is no longer a member of the squad

Other Current Squad Members

Name
Simon Brown Coach
Andrew Coleman Coach
Mark Cook Joint Manager
Brian Entwistle Coach
Benjamin Greenidge Player / Coach
Matthew McNeill Coach
Stephen Patterson Joint Manager
David Shepherd Secretary
Ashley Stott Physio

Matchday Information

Ground: Andrew Street

Address: Andrew Street, Chadderton, Oldham, Greater Manchester

Postcode: OL9 0JT

Telephone: 07506 104005


Midweek Night: Tuesday

2015/16 Admission Prices:

Directions: M62 to junction 20, follow A627(M) towards Manchester. Motorway becomes a dual carriageway, turn left at first major traffic lights (A699) Middleton Road, then second left into Burnley Street, towards Asda Chadderton then second left past Chadderton Sports Centre into Andrew Street Chadderton FC ground on right at the end of Andrew St. Directions from M60 Junction 21 A663 towards Chadderton/Oldham Thru lights at Gorse St Thru lights at Whitegate Lane (McDonalds on left) Thru lights at Foxdenton Lane (garage on left & pub on right Pass new School on left Thru lights at Hunt Lane Right next lights A669 Middleton Road 2nd Left into Burnley St (towards Asda) 2nd left into Andrew St - ground entrance is 2nd on right.

Please click here to obtain step by step directions from any UK postcode

Club Information

Legal Entity: Chadderton FC (2009) Limited C/N 6975073


Ground: Andrew Street

Address: Andrew Street, Chadderton, Oldham, Greater Manchester

Postcode: OL9 0JT

Telephone: 07506 104005


Website: http://www.clubwebsite.co.uk/chaddertonfc

Twitter: @ChaddertonFc


Registered Colours: Red & Black Shirts, Red & Black Shorts, Red & Black Stockings

Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Grey Shirt, Grey Shorts, Black Stockings

Alternative Colours: Orange & Black Shirts, Orange & Black Shorts, Orange & Black Stockings

Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Green Shirt, Black Shorts, Black Stockings


Secretary: David Shepherd

Chairman: Bob Sopel

Manager: Steve Patterson and Mark Cook

Programme Editor: Bob Sopel

Committee / Directors: Bob Sopel, David Shepherd, Glyn Mellor, Trevor Ashworth, Mick McKay, Jack McKay, Tom Glynn, Ray Webb, John Molloy, Harry Mayhall


County Affiliation: Manchester F.A.

Year Formed: 1946

Record Attendance: 2,352 v. F.C. United of Manchester, 2006

Previous Leagues:

Oldham Amateur League
Manchester Amateur League
Manchester League
Lancashire Combination

Honours:

1954-55 Winners Oldham Amateur League - Challenge Cup
1955-56 Champions Manchester Amateur League
1959-60 Winners Manchester County F.A. Youth Cup
1960-61 Runners Up Manchester County F.A Youth Cup
1961-62 Winners Alfred Pettit & Hulme Celtic Cup
1962-63 Champions Manchester Amateur League Div 1
1964-65 Champions Manchester League Division 2
1965-66 Winners Manchester League Murray Shield
1966-67 Champions Manchester Leage Div 1
1969-70 Winners Manchester League Gilgryst Cup
1971-72 Winners Manchester County FA Challenge Trophy
1972-73 Runners up Manchester County FA Challenge Trophy
1981-82 Runnersup Lancashire Combination Cup
1982-83 Runners up Manchester County Premier Cup
1985-86 Champions Bass N.W.C League Reserve Division Cup
1990-91 Runners up Bass N.W.C League Reserve Division Cup
1991-92 Chaampions Bass N.W.C League Reserve Division Cup
1992-93 Runners up Tennants Floodlit Cup
1999-00 Winners Umbro International Cup