P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
39 | 16 | 7 | 16 | 66 | 82 | 55 |
P | W | D | L | F | A |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 13 |
Date | Opponent | Score |
---|---|---|
16/03/24 | Pilkington (H) | W 1-0 |
09/03/24 | Cheadle Town (H) | D 4-4 |
06/03/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (H) | L 1-2 |
02/03/24 | Burscough (A) | D 2-2 |
27/02/24 | Wythenshawe Town (A) | L 0-4 |
14/02/24 | Lower Breck (H) | W 3-1 |
Date | Opponent | K.O. |
---|---|---|
19/03/24 | Squires Gate (A) | 19:45 |
26/03/24 | Irlam (A) | 19:45 |
01/04/24 | AFC Liverpool (A) | 15:00 |
06/04/24 | Longridge Town (H) | 15:00 |
10/04/24 | Charnock Richard (H) | 19:45 |
12/04/24 | Skelmersdale United (A) | 19:45 |
Chairman Rimmer's got REMY on the rise | |
Speaking to Litherland REMYCA chairman Don Rimmer about his team's brushes with relegation in the past, and their ambitions going forwards |
Litherland Remyca are looking for a new Programme Editor for 2023-24 | |
The Sefton Based Club have had a host of great programme editors in recent years and are now looking for their next Club Editor |
Litherland REMYCA: Isuzu FA Vase | |
Litherland REMYCA have been removed from the Isuzu FA Vase for playing an ineligible player in the previous round |
Remyca appoint in-house as McDonald Appointed as Manager | |
Colin McDonald appointed as new Remyca gaffer |
Date | Opposition | H/A | K.O. | Score | Goalscorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 29/07/23 | Chadderton | A | 15:00 | L 0-3 | |
Tue 01/08/23 | Padiham | A | 19:45 | D 0-0 | |
Sat 05/08/23 | FC Isle of Man | A | 18:00 | W 3-0 | Elliot Taylor (25) Elliot Taylor (60) William Dunne (65) |
Wed 09/08/23 | Squires Gate | H | 19:45 | W 4-1 | Oliver Nugent (5) Elliot Taylor (41) Jack Richards (54) Elliot Taylor (73) |
Sat 12/08/23 | Kendal Town | A | 15:00 | L 1-3 | Oliver Nugent (19) |
Wed 16/08/23 | Skelmersdale United | H | 19:45 | W 3-1 | Elliot Taylor (28) Oliver Nugent (51) William Dunne (75) |
Sat 19/08/23 | Cheadle Town | A | 15:00 | L 1-4 | William Dunne (64) |
Wed 23/08/23 | FC Isle of Man | H | 20:00 | L 1-2 | William Dunne (67p) |
Sat 26/08/23 | Wythenshawe Town | H | 15:00 | W 1-0 | James Hamil (47) |
Mon 28/08/23 | Pilkington | A | 15:00 | D 0-0 | |
Tue 05/09/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | A | 19:45 | L 0-3 | |
Fri 08/09/23 | Lower Breck | A | 20:00 | W 1-0 | William Dunne (55p) |
Tue 12/09/23 | Wythenshawe | A | 19:45 | W 2-1 | James Hamil (30) Elliot Taylor (69) |
Sat 16/09/23 | Glossop North End | H | 15:00 | W 1-0 | Oliver Broe (74) |
Tue 26/09/23 | Charnock Richard | A | 19:45 | L 1-3 | Oliver Nugent (76) |
Sat 30/09/23 | Barnoldswick Town | H | 15:00 | L 1-3 | Cal Hunter (20) |
Tue 03/10/23 | Bury | A | 19:45 | L 2-4 | William Dunne (6p) Oliver Nugent (13) |
Sat 07/10/23 | Irlam | H | 15:00 | W 2-1 | Luke Denson (76) William Dunne (90+1) |
Tue 10/10/23 | Longridge Town | A | 19:45 | L 0-1 | |
Sat 14/10/23 | Colne | A | 15:00 | W 3-2 | Robert Grant (2) Robert Grant (56) Elliot Toner (61) |
Wed 18/10/23 | Pilkington | H | 19:45 | W 1-0 | Luke Denson (72) |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||||
Sat 21/10/23 | Kendal Town | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Sat 28/10/23 | Chadderton | H | 15:00 | L 3-4 | William Dunne (2) Elliot Taylor (32) Nathan Corness (90p) |
Wed 01/11/23 | Prestwich Heys | H | 19:45 | W 3-2 | Robert Grant (2) Oliver Nugent (16) Elliot Taylor (86) |
Sat 11/11/23 | Kendal Town | H | 15:00 | L 2-3 | Nathan Corness (47) Elliot Taylor (58) |
Sat 18/11/23 | Chadderton | H | 15:00 | L 3-4 | Thomas Stephens (4) James Hamil (82) James Hamil (90) |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||||
Tue 21/11/23 | Warrington Rylands 1906 | A | 19:30 | L 1-2 | Oliver Broe (81) |
(Liverpool Senior Cup 2) | |||||
Sat 25/11/23 | Prestwich Heys | A | 15:00 | L 2-5 | Paul Foy (79) Nathan Salisbury (90+2) |
Wed 29/11/23 | Lower Breck | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 09/12/23 | Wythenshawe Town | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Sat 16/12/23 | Burscough | H | 15:00 | W 4-3 | Elliot Taylor (4) Robert Grant (50) Nathan Corness (76) Robert Grant (80) |
Sat 23/12/23 | Barnoldswick Town | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Sat 30/12/23 | Glossop North End | A | 15:00 | D 3-3 | Robert Grant (45) Robert Grant (50) Robert Grant (73) |
Wed 03/01/24 | AFC Liverpool | H | 19:45 | W 4-2 | Robert Grant (3) Elliot Taylor (12p) Luke Denson (44) Nathan Corness (80) |
Sat 06/01/24 | Ramsbottom United | H | 15:00 | D 1-1 | Elliot Taylor (94) |
Wed 10/01/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 13/01/24 | Bury | H | 15:00 | L 0-6 | |
Wed 17/01/24 | Lower Breck | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 20/01/24 | Irlam | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 23/01/24 | Wythenshawe Town | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 27/01/24 | Padiham | H | 15:00 | D 1-1 | Ethan Jones (56) |
Sat 03/02/24 | Ramsbottom United | A | 15:00 | L 1-5 | Elliot Taylor (32) |
Tue 06/02/24 | Barnoldswick Town | A | 19:45 | W 3-2 | Elliot Taylor (25) Anthony Griffith (75) Anthony Griffith (93) |
Sat 10/02/24 | Wythenshawe | H | 15:00 | W 1-0 | Elliot Toner (23) |
Wed 14/02/24 | Lower Breck | H | 19:45 | W 3-1 | Elliot Taylor (31) James Hamil (72) Elliot Taylor (88) |
Sat 17/02/24 | Squires Gate | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Wed 21/02/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 24/02/24 | Charnock Richard | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 27/02/24 | Wythenshawe Town | A | 19:45 | L 0-4 | |
Sat 02/03/24 | Burscough | A | 15:00 | D 2-2 | Elliot Taylor (1) Nathan Corness (48) |
Wed 06/03/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | H | 19:45 | L 1-2 | Elliot Toner (28) |
Sat 09/03/24 | Cheadle Town | H | 15:00 | D 4-4 | Elliot Taylor (4) Elliot Taylor (66p) Own Goal (79) Elliot Toner (94) |
Sat 16/03/24 | Pilkington | H | 15:00 | W 1-0 | Elliot Taylor (7) |
Tue 19/03/24 | Squires Gate | A | 19:45 | ||
Tue 26/03/24 | Irlam | A | 19:45 | ||
Mon 01/04/24 | AFC Liverpool | A | 15:00 | ||
Sat 06/04/24 | Longridge Town | H | 15:00 | ||
Wed 10/04/24 | Charnock Richard | H | 19:45 | ||
Fri 12/04/24 | Skelmersdale United | A | 19:45 | ||
Sat 20/04/24 | Colne | H | 15:00 |
Date | Opposition | KO/Score | |
---|---|---|---|
Sat 29/07/23 | Chadderton (A) | L 0-3 | |
Tue 01/08/23 | Padiham (A) | D 0-0 | |
Sat 05/08/23 | FC Isle of Man (A) | W 3-0 | |
Wed 09/08/23 | Squires Gate (H) | W 4-1 | |
Sat 12/08/23 | Kendal Town (A) | L 1-3 | |
Wed 16/08/23 | Skelmersdale United (H) | W 3-1 | |
Sat 19/08/23 | Cheadle Town (A) | L 1-4 | |
Wed 23/08/23 | FC Isle of Man (H) | L 1-2 | |
Sat 26/08/23 | Wythenshawe Town (H) | W 1-0 | |
Mon 28/08/23 | Pilkington (A) | D 0-0 | |
Tue 05/09/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (A) | L 0-3 | |
Fri 08/09/23 | Lower Breck (A) | W 1-0 | |
Tue 12/09/23 | Wythenshawe (A) | W 2-1 | |
Sat 16/09/23 | Glossop North End (H) | W 1-0 | |
Tue 26/09/23 | Charnock Richard (A) | L 1-3 | |
Sat 30/09/23 | Barnoldswick Town (H) | L 1-3 | |
Tue 03/10/23 | Bury (A) | L 2-4 | |
Sat 07/10/23 | Irlam (H) | W 2-1 | |
Tue 10/10/23 | Longridge Town (A) | L 0-1 | |
Sat 14/10/23 | Colne (A) | W 3-2 | |
Wed 18/10/23 | Pilkington (H) | W 1-0 | |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||
Sat 21/10/23 | Kendal Town (H) | Postp | |
Sat 28/10/23 | Chadderton (H) | L 3-4 | |
Wed 01/11/23 | Prestwich Heys (H) | W 3-2 | |
Sat 11/11/23 | Kendal Town (H) | L 2-3 | |
Sat 18/11/23 | Chadderton (H) | L 3-4 | |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||
Tue 21/11/23 | Warrington Rylands 1906 (A) | L 1-2 | |
(Liverpool Senior Cup 2) | |||
Sat 25/11/23 | Prestwich Heys (A) | L 2-5 | |
Wed 29/11/23 | Lower Breck (H) | Postp | |
Sat 09/12/23 | Wythenshawe Town (A) | Postp | |
Sat 16/12/23 | Burscough (H) | W 4-3 | |
Sat 23/12/23 | Barnoldswick Town (A) | Postp | |
Sat 30/12/23 | Glossop North End (A) | D 3-3 | |
Wed 03/01/24 | AFC Liverpool (H) | W 4-2 | |
Sat 06/01/24 | Ramsbottom United (H) | D 1-1 | |
Wed 10/01/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (H) | Postp | |
Sat 13/01/24 | Bury (H) | L 0-6 | |
Wed 17/01/24 | Lower Breck (H) | Postp | |
Sat 20/01/24 | Irlam (A) | Postp | |
Tue 23/01/24 | Wythenshawe Town (A) | Postp | |
Sat 27/01/24 | Padiham (H) | D 1-1 | |
Sat 03/02/24 | Ramsbottom United (A) | L 1-5 | |
Tue 06/02/24 | Barnoldswick Town (A) | W 3-2 | |
Sat 10/02/24 | Wythenshawe (H) | W 1-0 | |
Wed 14/02/24 | Lower Breck (H) | W 3-1 | |
Sat 17/02/24 | Squires Gate (A) | Postp | |
Wed 21/02/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (H) | Postp | |
Sat 24/02/24 | Charnock Richard (H) | Postp | |
Tue 27/02/24 | Wythenshawe Town (A) | L 0-4 | |
Sat 02/03/24 | Burscough (A) | D 2-2 | |
Wed 06/03/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (H) | L 1-2 | |
Sat 09/03/24 | Cheadle Town (H) | D 4-4 | |
Sat 16/03/24 | Pilkington (H) | W 1-0 | |
Tue 19/03/24 | Squires Gate (A) | 19:45 | |
Tue 26/03/24 | Irlam (A) | 19:45 | |
Mon 01/04/24 | AFC Liverpool (A) | 15:00 | |
Sat 06/04/24 | Longridge Town (H) | 15:00 | |
Wed 10/04/24 | Charnock Richard (H) | 19:45 | |
Fri 12/04/24 | Skelmersdale United (A) | 19:45 | |
Sat 20/04/24 | Colne (H) | 15:00 |
Player Name | Appearances | Goals | Reds | Yellows | Mom |
Charlie Beamon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Owen Beamon | 1+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Samuel Bhatti | 10+2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Oliver Broe | 29+5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Jack Buckley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kai Calderbank-Park | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Steven Carter | 0+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jamie Clark | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Nathan Corness | 22+13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Luke Denson | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
William Dunne | 17+2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Johnny Foy | 0+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Paul Foy | 19+10 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
Malikai Fry | 2+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Robert Grant | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
Anthony Griffith | 0+1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
James Hamil | 35+3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
Jamie Hay | 19+2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
James Howell | 8+3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Caleb Jones | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ethan Jones | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Paddy Kennedy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Liam Loughlin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Callum Moffatt | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jordan Monthe | 11+8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Niall Moran | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jordan Mustoe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Oliver Nugent | 27+2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 6 |
Harvey Passant | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Owen Payne | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jack Reynolds | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Jack Richards | 23 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
Joshua Roberts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thomas Stephens | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cameron Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Elliot Taylor | 36+5 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Elliot Toner | 29+7 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
Che Trapass | 8+7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Jack Walls | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Anthony Williams | 4+6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Player Name | Appearances | Goals | Reds | Yellows | Mom |
Ben Dooley | 2+3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Bradley Elms | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Lance Houghton | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Cal Hunter | 2+2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Adam Idowu | 6+6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Tom Lawless | 0+3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ethan McKinley-Dunne | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Darryl Mvalo | 0+3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Brendan OBrien | 4+6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Ciaran OLoughlin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Luke Porter | 13+10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Nathan Salisbury | 1+2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Lewis Sinnott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
Gary Brookes | First Aider | |
Luke Denson | Coach | |
Colin McDonald | Manager | |
Sean Robertson | Coach | |
Ian Welsh | First Aider |
Player Name | Apps | Goals |
Charlie Beamon | 1 | 0 |
Owen Beamon | 1+2 | 0 |
Samuel Bhatti | 10+2 | 0 |
Oliver Broe | 29+5 | 2 |
Jack Buckley (GK) | 29+5 | 2 |
Kai Calderbank-Park (GK) | 3 | 0 |
Steven Carter | 0+2 | 0 |
Jamie Clark | 0+2 | 0 |
Nathan Corness | 22+13 | 5 |
Luke Denson | 17 | 3 |
William Dunne | 17+2 | 8 |
Johnny Foy | 0+2 | 0 |
Paul Foy | 19+10 | 1 |
Malikai Fry | 2+2 | 0 |
Robert Grant | 11 | 9 |
Anthony Griffith | 0+1 | 2 |
James Hamil | 35+3 | 5 |
Jamie Hay | 19+2 | 0 |
James Howell | 8+3 | 0 |
Caleb Jones | 8+3 | 0 |
Ethan Jones | 3 | 1 |
Paddy Kennedy | 34 | 0 |
Liam Loughlin | 34 | 0 |
Callum Moffatt | 0+1 | 0 |
Jordan Monthe | 11+8 | 0 |
Niall Moran | 11+8 | 0 |
Jordan Mustoe | 11+8 | 0 |
Oliver Nugent | 27+2 | 6 |
Harvey Passant (GK) | 1 | 0 |
Owen Payne | 0+1 | 0 |
Jack Reynolds (GK) | 34 | 0 |
Jack Richards | 23 | 1 |
Joshua Roberts (GK) | 1 | 0 |
Thomas Stephens | 1 | 1 |
Cameron Taylor | 1 | 0 |
Elliot Taylor | 36+5 | 20 |
Elliot Toner | 29+7 | 4 |
Che Trapass | 8+7 | 0 |
Jack Walls | 8 | 0 |
Anthony Williams | 4+6 | 0 |
Player Name | Apps | Goals |
Ben Dooley | 2+3 | 0 |
Bradley Elms | 0+1 | 0 |
Lance Houghton | 16 | 0 |
Cal Hunter | 2+2 | 1 |
Adam Idowu | 6+6 | 0 |
Tom Lawless | 0+3 | 0 |
Ethan McKinley-Dunne | 0+1 | 0 |
Darryl Mvalo | 0+3 | 0 |
Brendan OBrien | 4+6 | 0 |
Ciaran OLoughlin (GK) | 2 | 0 |
Luke Porter | 13+10 | 0 |
Nathan Salisbury | 1+2 | 1 |
Lewis Sinnott | 1 | 0 |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
Gary Brookes | First Aider | |
Luke Denson | Coach | |
Colin McDonald | Manager | |
Sean Robertson | Coach | |
Ian Welsh | First Aider |
Ground: Litherland Sports Park
Address: Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool
Postcode: L21 7LA
Telephone: 07738782607
Midweek Night: Wednesday
2023/24 Admission Prices:
Programme Price:
Directions: End of M57/M58 ALONG Dunningsbridge Road towards Docks, Turn Right at Junction of Bootle Golf Course on the Right hand side into Boundary Road, 2nd turning on the left into sports park.
Nearest Railway: Seaforth & Litherland (1.7 miles)
Nearest Bus Route to Ground: 56 from Sir Thomas St in Liverpool City Centre to Dunnings Bridge Road, Bootle Golf Course
Parking Facilities: Car parking is available as park of a wider sports facility, we have access to up to 100 spaces including disabled parking. We are fully wheelchair accessible.
Ground Facilities: Clubhouse serving drinks and hot food, television, toilets, baby changing, 100 seater stand and covered standing, confectionery and drink vending machines, dog friendly.
Additional Visitor Information:
Legal Entity: Community Benefit Society C/No: 7380
Ground: Litherland Sports Park
Address: Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool
Postcode: L21 7LA
Telephone: 07738782607
Website: http://www.pitchero.com/clubs/remycautdfc/
Twitter: @RemycaUtd
Registered Colours: Red Shirts, Black Shorts, Black & Red Socks
Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Lime Green Shirt, Lime Green Shorts, Lime Green Socks
Alternative Colours: Light Blue Shirts, Navy Blue Shorts, Light Blue Socks
Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Yellow Shirt, Yellow Shorts, Yellow Socks
Secretary: Stephen King
Chairman: Don Rimmer
Manager: Colin McDonald
Programme Editor:
Committee / Directors: Don Rimmer, Barry O`Doherty, Ken Edwards, Colin Begbie, Linda Rimmer, Julie Lightfoot, Cath Morris, Colin Morrow, Jane Goulding
County Affiliation: Liverpool FA
Year Formed: 1959
Record Attendance: 1,303 v City of Liverpool, 13th May 2017 (Play Off Final)
Previous Leagues:
I-Zingari League
Liverpool County Premier League
Honours:
Zingari Premier League Winners 1987-88, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96.
Zingari Div 2 winners 2005-06.
Zingari Challenge Cup Winners 1975-76, 1993-94, 1994-95, 1995-96.
Liverpool County Div 2 Winners 2006-07.
Fred Mickleson Trophy Winners 2008-09.
Lancashire Amateur Cup Winners 1990-91.
NWCFL First Division Runners Up 2017/18.
The Hallmark Security League First Division Playoff Finalists 2016/17.