P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
37 | 11 | 8 | 18 | 72 | 83 | 41 |
P | W | D | L | F | A |
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 |
Date | Opponent | Score |
---|---|---|
26/03/24 | Chadderton (A) | L 1-2 |
23/03/24 | FC Isle of Man (A) | L 1-2 |
16/03/24 | Burscough (A) | D 3-3 |
12/03/24 | Prestwich Heys (H) | L 2-4 |
09/03/24 | AFC Liverpool (H) | L 1-2 |
05/03/24 | Wythenshawe (H) | L 1-2 |
Date | Opponent | K.O. |
---|---|---|
01/04/24 | Padiham (H) | 15:00 |
03/04/24 | Squires Gate (A) | 19:45 |
06/04/24 | Cheadle Town (A) | 15:00 |
09/04/24 | Barnoldswick Town (A) | 19:45 |
11/04/24 | Bury (A) | 19:45 |
13/04/24 | Pilkington (A) | 15:00 |
Cunningham keen to right the ship at Rammy after rollercoaster decade | |
After relegation last season, Ramsbottom United and club secretary Tony Cunningham are ready to dig into life back in the NWCFL |
New Faces At Ramsbottom | |
Ramsbottom United are searching for a goalkeeping coach to join the club's backroom staff as they look to establish themselves in the Evo-Stik Division One North. |
Rams Launch Youth Side | |
Ramsbottom United have decided to launch an Under 18s side, which will play in the North West Youth Alliance league for the 2012-2013 season. |
Ramsbottom United Presentation Night | |
On Friday 4th May, Ramsbottom United held their Presentation Night and Sportsman’s Dinner in the appropriately-named Championship Room at the neighbouring Cricket Club. |
Date | Opposition | H/A | K.O. | Score | Goalscorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 29/07/23 | Wythenshawe | A | 15:00 | L 0-4 | |
Wed 02/08/23 | FC Isle of Man | H | 19:45 | W 2-1 | Maine Walder (3) Conal Gallagher (90+5) |
Sat 05/08/23 | Stockport Town | A | 15:00 | W 1-0 | Matthew Dudley (52) |
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP) | |||||
Tue 08/08/23 | Barnoldswick Town | H | 19:45 | D 1-1 | Matthew Dudley (25p) |
Sat 12/08/23 | AFC Liverpool | A | 15:00 | W 3-2 | Matt Dudley (20) Matt Dudley (87) Harvey Whyte (89) |
Tue 15/08/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | H | 19:45 | D 2-2 | Kuda Chingwaro (26) Harvey Whyte (38) |
Sat 19/08/23 | Mossley | A | 15:00 | L 0-1 | |
(The Emirates F.A Cup P) | |||||
Tue 22/08/23 | Longridge Town | A | 19:45 | W 2-1 | Harvey Whyte (61) John Black (90+9) |
Sun 27/08/23 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic | A | 14:00 | W 3-0 | Henri Ogunby (15) Matthew Dudley (49) Kuda Chingwaro (74) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1Q) | |||||
Tue 29/08/23 | Glossop North End | H | 19:45 | L 2-3 | Matthew Dudley (5) Kuda Chingwaro (58) |
Sat 02/09/23 | Lower Breck | A | 15:00 | L 2-5 | Oscar Radcliffe (3) Conal Gallagher (90+3) |
Tue 05/09/23 | Cheadle Town | H | 19:45 | W 2-0 | Oscar Radcliffe (37) Conal Gallagher (90+3) |
Sat 09/09/23 | Kendal Town | A | 15:00 | W 2-1 | Matthew Dudley (65) Matthew Dudley (69) |
Tue 12/09/23 | Prestwich Heys | A | 19:45 | L 0-3 | |
Sat 16/09/23 | Irlam | H | 15:00 | D 1-1 | Harvey Whyte (59p) |
Tue 19/09/23 | Wythenshawe Town | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 23/09/23 | Euxton Villa | H | 15:00 | W 3-0 | Matthew Dudley (4) Henri Ogunby (39) Martyn Jackson (49) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2Q) | |||||
Tue 26/09/23 | Skelmersdale United | A | 19:45 | W 6-2 | Matthew Dudley (8p) Matthew Dudley (19p) Harvey Hayhurst (51) Pa Jenkins (57) Kuda Chingwaro (62) Samuel Rigby (90+1) |
Sat 30/09/23 | Charnock Richard | H | 15:00 | D 1-1 | Harvey Whyte (57) |
Tue 03/10/23 | Glossop North End | A | 19:45 | D 2-2 | Kuda Chingwaro (19) Conal Gallagher (90+2) |
Sat 07/10/23 | Chadderton | H | 15:00 | L 2-3 | Kuda Chingwaro (69) Kuda Chingwaro (72) |
Sat 14/10/23 | Pilkington | H | 15:00 | W 5-1 | Kuda Chingwaro (35) Kuda Chingwaro (51) Kuda Chingwaro (61) Kuda Chingwaro (70) Maine Walder (78) |
Tue 17/10/23 | Nelson | H | 19:45 | W 3-0 | Henri Ogunby (33) Henri Ogunby (37) Henri Ogunby (50) |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||||
Sat 21/10/23 | Pilkington | A | 15:00 | WON | Harvey Whyte (33p) Oscar Radcliffe (90+4) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1) | |||||
(2-2 after 90 mins, Ramsbottom United won 3-4 on pens) | |||||
Tue 24/10/23 | Charnock Richard | A | 19:45 | L 1-5 | Matthew Johnson (69) |
Sat 28/10/23 | Kendal Town | H | 15:00 | L 2-4 | Harvey Whyte (38) Matthew Dudley (64p) |
Sun 05/11/23 | Longridge Town | H | 15:00 | D 3-3 | Martyn Jackson (34) Matthew Dudley (90+2) Luke Sephton (90+6) |
Sat 11/11/23 | Bottesford Town | H | 15:00 | WON | Matthew Dudley (47p) Kuda Chingwaro (57) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2) | |||||
(2-2 after 90 mins, Ramsbottom United won 5-4 on pens) | |||||
Sat 18/11/23 | Bury | H | 15:00 | LOST | Luke Sephton (23) Matthew Dudley (83p) |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||||
(2-2 after 90 mins, Bury won 5-6 on pens) | |||||
Tue 21/11/23 | Wythenshawe Town | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 25/11/23 | Burscough | H | 15:00 | W 3-0 | Finlay Bartram (12) Kuda Chingwaro (27) Kuda Chingwaro (54) |
Sat 02/12/23 | Hallam | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 3) | |||||
Sat 09/12/23 | Hallam | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 3) | |||||
Tue 12/12/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 16/12/23 | Hallam | A | 15:00 | L 0-1 | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 3) | |||||
Tue 19/12/23 | Irlam | A | 19:45 | W 3-0 | Matthew Dudley (25) Matthew Dudley (66) Kuda Chingwaro (76) |
Sat 23/12/23 | Squires Gate | H | 15:00 | L 1-2 | Samuel Rigby (81) |
Tue 26/12/23 | Padiham | A | 15:00 | L 1-5 | Kuda Chingwaro (84) |
Sat 30/12/23 | Lower Breck | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Wed 03/01/24 | Wythenshawe Town | H | 19:45 | L 2-4 | Harvey Whyte (10) Kuda Chingwaro (76) |
Sat 06/01/24 | Litherland REMYCA | A | 15:00 | D 1-1 | Matthew Dudley (70) |
Tue 09/01/24 | Colne | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 13/01/24 | Skelmersdale United | H | 15:00 | L 1-2 | Matthew Dudley (75) |
Tue 16/01/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 20/01/24 | Wythenshawe | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 23/01/24 | Bury | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Fri 26/01/24 | Colne | A | 19:45 | L 1-4 | Luke Sephton (34) |
Tue 30/01/24 | Lower Breck | H | 19:45 | W 3-2 | Harvey Hayhurst (44) Matthew Birchall (53) Luke Jackson (81) |
Sat 03/02/24 | Litherland REMYCA | H | 15:00 | W 5-1 | Luke Sephton (13) Luke Jackson (6) Matthew Birchall (62) Luke Sephton (78) Matthew Birchall (90) |
Tue 06/02/24 | Bury | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 10/02/24 | Wythenshawe Town | A | 15:00 | L 1-2 | Harvey Hayhurst (42) |
Sat 17/02/24 | Colne | H | 15:00 | Aband | |
Tue 20/02/24 | Wythenshawe | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 24/02/24 | Barnoldswick Town | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 27/02/24 | Colne | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 02/03/24 | Squires Gate | A | 17:00 | Postp | |
Tue 05/03/24 | Wythenshawe | H | 19:45 | L 1-2 | Luke Sephton (27) |
Sat 09/03/24 | AFC Liverpool | H | 15:00 | L 1-2 | Harvey Whyte (1) |
Tue 12/03/24 | Prestwich Heys | H | 19:45 | L 2-4 | Harvey Hayhurst (31) Oscar Lucas (81) |
Sat 16/03/24 | Burscough | A | 15:00 | D 3-3 | Oumar Camara (7) Henri Ogunby (27) Maine Walder (45) |
Tue 19/03/24 | Bury | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 23/03/24 | FC Isle of Man | A | 18:00 | L 1-2 | Oscar Radcliffe (63) |
Tue 26/03/24 | Chadderton | A | 19:45 | L 1-2 | Kuda Chingwaro (66) |
Fri 29/03/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | A | 13:30 | ||
Mon 01/04/24 | Padiham | H | 15:00 | ||
Wed 03/04/24 | Squires Gate | A | 19:45 | ||
Sat 06/04/24 | Cheadle Town | A | 15:00 | ||
Tue 09/04/24 | Barnoldswick Town | A | 19:45 | ||
Thu 11/04/24 | Bury | A | 19:45 | ||
Sat 13/04/24 | Pilkington | A | 15:00 | ||
Tue 16/04/24 | Colne | H | 19:45 | ||
Sat 20/04/24 | Bury | H | 15:00 |
Date | Opposition | KO/Score | |
---|---|---|---|
Sat 29/07/23 | Wythenshawe (A) | L 0-4 | |
Wed 02/08/23 | FC Isle of Man (H) | W 2-1 | |
Sat 05/08/23 | Stockport Town (A) | W 1-0 | |
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP) | |||
Tue 08/08/23 | Barnoldswick Town (H) | D 1-1 | |
Sat 12/08/23 | AFC Liverpool (A) | W 3-2 | |
Tue 15/08/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (H) | D 2-2 | |
Sat 19/08/23 | Mossley (A) | L 0-1 | |
(The Emirates F.A Cup P) | |||
Tue 22/08/23 | Longridge Town (A) | W 2-1 | |
Sun 27/08/23 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic (A) | W 3-0 | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1Q) | |||
Tue 29/08/23 | Glossop North End (H) | L 2-3 | |
Sat 02/09/23 | Lower Breck (A) | L 2-5 | |
Tue 05/09/23 | Cheadle Town (H) | W 2-0 | |
Sat 09/09/23 | Kendal Town (A) | W 2-1 | |
Tue 12/09/23 | Prestwich Heys (A) | L 0-3 | |
Sat 16/09/23 | Irlam (H) | D 1-1 | |
Tue 19/09/23 | Wythenshawe Town (H) | Postp | |
Sat 23/09/23 | Euxton Villa (H) | W 3-0 | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2Q) | |||
Tue 26/09/23 | Skelmersdale United (A) | W 6-2 | |
Sat 30/09/23 | Charnock Richard (H) | D 1-1 | |
Tue 03/10/23 | Glossop North End (A) | D 2-2 | |
Sat 07/10/23 | Chadderton (H) | L 2-3 | |
Sat 14/10/23 | Pilkington (H) | W 5-1 | |
Tue 17/10/23 | Nelson (H) | W 3-0 | |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||
Sat 21/10/23 | Pilkington (A) | W | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1) | |||
(2-2 after 90 mins, Ramsbottom United won 3-4 on pens) | |||
Tue 24/10/23 | Charnock Richard (A) | L 1-5 | |
Sat 28/10/23 | Kendal Town (H) | L 2-4 | |
Sun 05/11/23 | Longridge Town (H) | D 3-3 | |
Sat 11/11/23 | Bottesford Town (H) | W | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2) | |||
(2-2 after 90 mins, Ramsbottom United won 5 4 on pens) | |||
Sat 18/11/23 | Bury (H) | L | |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||
(2-2 after 90 mins, Bury won 5-6 on pens) | |||
Tue 21/11/23 | Wythenshawe Town (H) | Postp | |
Sat 25/11/23 | Burscough (H) | W 3-0 | |
Sat 02/12/23 | Hallam (H) | Postp | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 3) | |||
Sat 09/12/23 | Hallam (H) | Postp | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 3) | |||
Tue 12/12/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (A) | Postp | |
Sat 16/12/23 | Hallam (A) | L 0-1 | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 3) | |||
Tue 19/12/23 | Irlam (A) | W 3-0 | |
Sat 23/12/23 | Squires Gate (H) | L 1-2 | |
Tue 26/12/23 | Padiham (A) | L 1-5 | |
Sat 30/12/23 | Lower Breck (H) | Postp | |
Wed 03/01/24 | Wythenshawe Town (H) | L 2-4 | |
Sat 06/01/24 | Litherland REMYCA (A) | D 1-1 | |
Tue 09/01/24 | Colne (H) | Postp | |
Sat 13/01/24 | Skelmersdale United (H) | L 1-2 | |
Tue 16/01/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (A) | Postp | |
Sat 20/01/24 | Wythenshawe (H) | Postp | |
Tue 23/01/24 | Bury (A) | Postp | |
Fri 26/01/24 | Colne (A) | L 1-4 | |
Tue 30/01/24 | Lower Breck (H) | W 3-2 | |
Sat 03/02/24 | Litherland REMYCA (H) | W 5-1 | |
Tue 06/02/24 | Bury (A) | Postp | |
Sat 10/02/24 | Wythenshawe Town (A) | L 1-2 | |
Sat 17/02/24 | Colne (H) | Aband | |
Tue 20/02/24 | Wythenshawe (H) | Postp | |
Sat 24/02/24 | Barnoldswick Town (A) | Postp | |
Tue 27/02/24 | Colne (H) | Postp | |
Sat 02/03/24 | Squires Gate (A) | Postp | |
Tue 05/03/24 | Wythenshawe (H) | L 1-2 | |
Sat 09/03/24 | AFC Liverpool (H) | L 1-2 | |
Tue 12/03/24 | Prestwich Heys (H) | L 2-4 | |
Sat 16/03/24 | Burscough (A) | D 3-3 | |
Tue 19/03/24 | Bury (A) | Postp | |
Sat 23/03/24 | FC Isle of Man (A) | L 1-2 | |
Tue 26/03/24 | Chadderton (A) | L 1-2 | |
Fri 29/03/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (A) | 13:30 | |
Mon 01/04/24 | Padiham (H) | 15:00 | |
Wed 03/04/24 | Squires Gate (A) | 19:45 | |
Sat 06/04/24 | Cheadle Town (A) | 15:00 | |
Tue 09/04/24 | Barnoldswick Town (A) | 19:45 | |
Thu 11/04/24 | Bury (A) | 19:45 | |
Sat 13/04/24 | Pilkington (A) | 15:00 | |
Tue 16/04/24 | Colne (H) | 19:45 | |
Sat 20/04/24 | Bury (H) | 15:00 |
Player Name | Appearances | Goals | Reds | Yellows | Mom |
Roman Allen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Finlay Bartram | 7+10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Matthew Birchall | 8+1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
John Black | 20+1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Oliver Booth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Theo Butterworth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Oumar Camara | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Aaqil Campbell | 1+6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kuda Chingwaro | 23+5 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 7 |
Jamie Forbes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ryan Hamer | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Harvey Hayhurst | 24+6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Caldon Henson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Luke Jackson | 4+1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Martyn Jackson | 12+9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Matthew Johnson | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Kai Lawless | 2+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tommy Lent | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
George Lewis | 6+6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Kieran Lomax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Oscar Lucas | 1+3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Manasse Lungenyi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mohammed Mahyoub | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Chappy Massamba | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Dylan McMahon | 0+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jordan McMahon | 2+4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Henri Ogunby | 17+11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Anjola Onasanya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kayle Power | 7+2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Oscar Radcliffe | 47 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
Alaster Redmayne | 3+3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Samuel Rigby | 5+12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Luke Sephton | 33+1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Connor Stone | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Manouchehr Tavakoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Christopher Thompson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Maine Walder | 40+2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
Thomas Walker | 26+2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 |
Richard Whittingham | 21+5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
Harvey Whyte | 30+5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Austin Wood | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Alexander Yates | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Player Name | Appearances | Goals | Reds | Yellows | Mom |
Kai Calderbank-Park | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Alfie Carmichael | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ben Chalton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Owen Collinge | 23+2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
Matthew Dudley | 34 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
Theo Farquharson | 3+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Dylan Fitzgerald | 5+5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Conal Gallagher | 8+11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Liam Greenwood | 2+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Aaron Hart | 1+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pa Jenkins | 9+8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Ryan Lockett | 4+20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Lloyd Marshall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Aidan McKerney | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Harry Moss | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Luke Roscoe | 7+10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Damola Sotona | 2+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Emmanuel Ujahchuku | 0+5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
Scott Campbell | Coach | |
Noel Dempsey | Coach | |
William Heys | First Aider | |
Lewis Hindley | Coach | |
Callum Rigg | First Aider | |
Stephen Wilkes | Manager | |
Michael Worthington | Coach |
Player Name | Apps | Goals |
Roman Allen | 1 | 0 |
Finlay Bartram | 7+10 | 1 |
Matthew Birchall | 8+1 | 3 |
John Black | 20+1 | 1 |
Oliver Booth | 20+1 | 1 |
Theo Butterworth | 1 | 0 |
Oumar Camara | 2 | 1 |
Aaqil Campbell | 1+6 | 0 |
Kuda Chingwaro | 23+5 | 17 |
Jamie Forbes | 4 | 0 |
Ryan Hamer (GK) | 27 | 0 |
Harvey Hayhurst | 24+6 | 4 |
Caldon Henson | 2 | 0 |
Luke Jackson | 4+1 | 2 |
Martyn Jackson | 12+9 | 2 |
Matthew Johnson | 6 | 1 |
Kai Lawless | 2+2 | 0 |
Tommy Lent | 17 | 0 |
George Lewis | 6+6 | 0 |
Kieran Lomax | 6+6 | 0 |
Oscar Lucas | 1+3 | 1 |
Manasse Lungenyi | 1+3 | 1 |
Mohammed Mahyoub | 0+1 | 0 |
Chappy Massamba | 0+1 | 0 |
Dylan McMahon | 0+2 | 0 |
Jordan McMahon | 2+4 | 0 |
Henri Ogunby | 17+11 | 6 |
Anjola Onasanya | 17+11 | 6 |
Kayle Power | 7+2 | 0 |
Oscar Radcliffe | 47 | 4 |
Alaster Redmayne | 3+3 | 0 |
Samuel Rigby | 5+12 | 2 |
Luke Sephton | 33+1 | 6 |
Connor Stone | 33+1 | 6 |
Manouchehr Tavakoli | 33+1 | 6 |
Christopher Thompson (GK) | 1 | 0 |
Maine Walder | 40+2 | 3 |
Thomas Walker | 26+2 | 0 |
Richard Whittingham | 21+5 | 0 |
Harvey Whyte | 30+5 | 9 |
Austin Wood (GK) | 3 | 0 |
Alexander Yates | 0+1 | 0 |
Player Name | Apps | Goals |
Kai Calderbank-Park (GK) | 6 | 0 |
Alfie Carmichael | 0 | 0 |
Ben Chalton (GK) | 0 | 0 |
Owen Collinge | 23+2 | 0 |
Matthew Dudley | 34 | 19 |
Theo Farquharson | 3+1 | 0 |
Dylan Fitzgerald | 5+5 | 0 |
Conal Gallagher | 8+11 | 4 |
Liam Greenwood | 2+1 | 0 |
Aaron Hart | 1+2 | 0 |
Pa Jenkins | 9+8 | 1 |
Ryan Lockett | 4+20 | 0 |
Lloyd Marshall (GK) | 2 | 0 |
Aidan McKerney (GK) | 3 | 0 |
Harry Moss (GK) | 5 | 0 |
Luke Roscoe | 7+10 | 0 |
Damola Sotona | 2+1 | 0 |
Emmanuel Ujahchuku | 0+5 | 0 |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
Scott Campbell | Coach | |
Noel Dempsey | Coach | |
William Heys | First Aider | |
Lewis Hindley | Coach | |
Callum Rigg | First Aider | |
Stephen Wilkes | Manager | |
Michael Worthington | Coach |
Ground: Harry Williams Riverside Stadium
Address: Acrebottom Lane, off Bridge Street, Ramsbottom, Bury
Postcode: BL0 0BS
Telephone: 07973 416580
Midweek Night: Tuesday
2023/24 Admission Prices: Adults £9, Concessions (65+over, 16+under) £5, 12+under accompanied by adult £1
Programme Price: £2
Directions: From South: M66 to junction 1, take A56 towards Ramsbottom. After 1 mile turn left at traffic lights down Bury New Road, Follow road into Town Centre then turn left before railway crossing, into Acre Bottom Lane, running parallel with railway. Ground at end of lane.
From North: Leave A56 just before it becomes M66. Follow Ramsbottom signs. In town centre, turn left at traffic lights into Bridge Street. Turn right after level crossing into Acre Bottom Lane. Ground at end of lane.
Nearest Railway: Bury (Metrolink), Ramsbottom (East Lancashire Railway)
Nearest Bus Route to Ground: Services 472, 474 and B1 depart from Bury Interchange (linked to Metro from Manchester) and offer frequent reliable service. A41 express service runs from Manchester to Accrington, stopping in Ramsbottom. Please see websites for details of times, etc.
Parking Facilities: Small car park at ground. Parking available at various town centre car parks, and side streets, minutes walk away from the stadium
Ground Facilities: Bar open at adjacent cricket club 1 1/2 hrs before kick-off. Tea Bar within stadium. Can Bars serving beers, lager and cider within stadium. Two seated stands and two covered terraces. Hospitality Suite for Match Sponsors.
Additional Visitor Information:
Legal Entity: Ramsbottom United Football Club Limited
Ground: Harry Williams Riverside Stadium
Address: Acrebottom Lane, off Bridge Street, Ramsbottom, Bury
Postcode: BL0 0BS
Telephone: 07973 416580
Website: http://www.ramsbottomutd.com
Twitter: @twitter.com/ramsbottomutd
Registered Colours: Blue shirts, blue shorts, white stockings
Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Purple shorts & stockings
Alternative Colours: Red shirts, black shorts, red stockings
Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Green shorts & stockings
Secretary: Tony Cunningham
Chairman: Harry Williams
Manager: Steve Wilkes
Programme Editor: Alan Michaelovitz
Committee / Directors: Harry Williams
County Affiliation: Lancashire FA
Year Formed: 1966
Record Attendance: 2,104 v FC United of Manchester 4th April 2015
Previous Leagues:
Bury Amateur League
Bolton Combination
Manchester League, North West Counties League, Northern Premier League
Honours:
Parks Cup Runners-up 1966-67, 1967-68
Kenyon Cup Winners 1967-68
Bolton Combination Div One Champions 1972-73
Bolton Combination Premier Division Champions 1976-77
Manchester League Div One Champions 1990-91
Gilchryst Cup Winners 1994-95
Bolton Hospital Cup Winners 1998-99, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08
NWCFL Premier Division Champions 2011/12
Runners Up 2010-11
NWCFL Second Division Champions 1996-97
NWCFL Second Division Trophy Winners 1995-96
NWCFL Reserve Division Cup 1997-98
NWCFL Reserve Division North Champions 1998-99