P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
25 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 35 | 37 | 27 |
P | W | D | L | F | A |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
Date | Opponent | Score |
---|---|---|
16/03/24 | Brocton (A) | W 1-0 |
13/03/24 | Barnton (A) | L 0-1 |
09/03/24 | New Mills (A) | L 0-2 |
05/03/24 | Droylsden (A) | L 0-1 |
10/02/24 | Stockport Georgians (A) | W 2-0 |
03/02/24 | South Liverpool (H) | LOST |
(0-0 after 90 mins, South Liverpool won 2-3 on pens) |
Date | Opponent | K.O. |
---|---|---|
19/03/24 | Cammell Laird 1907 (H) | 19:45 |
21/03/24 | Market Drayton Town (H) | 20:00 |
23/03/24 | Abbey Hulton United (H) | 15:00 |
26/03/24 | Maine Road (H) | 19:45 |
30/03/24 | Stafford Town (A) | 15:00 |
01/04/24 | Cammell Laird 1907 (A) | 15:00 |
Ben Greenop Receives Player of the Month Award | |
The Ashville player receives his First Division South Award for September 2023 |
Ashville players looking to help kids play football | |
Born Again Boots looking to give less fortunate kids across the region a head start |
Introducing Mr. John Dennett, MBE | |
Ashville's club founder features in the New Years Honours List! |
Emblematically Speaking - Ashville | |
This week Stewart Taylor looks into the story behind the Ashville emblem |
Date | Opposition | H/A | K.O. | Score | Goalscorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 29/07/23 | Eccleshall | A | 15:00 | D 1-1 | Max Williams (89) |
Tue 01/08/23 | Droylsden | H | 19:45 | W 6-1 | Ben Greenop (30) Ben Greenop (35) Ben Greenop (75) Joseph Dulson (87) Shaun Parrington (8) Max Williams (8) |
Sat 05/08/23 | Sandbach United | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 08/08/23 | Market Drayton Town | A | 19:45 | L 0-4 | |
Sat 12/08/23 | Alsager Town | H | 15:00 | W 2-1 | Ben Greenop (5) Louis White (68) |
Mon 14/08/23 | Maine Road | A | 19:45 | D 1-1 | Ben Greenop (89) |
Sat 19/08/23 | Barnton | H | 15:00 | L 0-2 | |
Tue 22/08/23 | Winsford United | H | 19:45 | W 3-0 | Thomas Hartley (3) Nathan Haynes (33) Connor Courtnell (90) |
Sat 26/08/23 | New Mills | H | 15:00 | W 5-1 | Thomas Davies (14) Shaun Parrington (32) Ben Greenop (51) Shaun Parrington (58) Shaun Parrington (89p) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1Q) | |||||
Mon 28/08/23 | Abbey Hey | A | 15:00 | D 2-2 | Lewis Willingham (16) Max Williams (52p) |
Sat 02/09/23 | Abbey Hulton United | A | 15:00 | D 0-0 | |
Tue 05/09/23 | Sandbach United | H | 19:45 | W 4-0 | Ben Greenop (1) Luke Boylan (34) Peter Morgan (44) Ben Greenop (76) |
Sat 09/09/23 | Stockport Georgians | H | 15:00 | D 0-0 | |
Sat 16/09/23 | Stafford Town | H | 15:00 | L 1-2 | Ben Greenop (54p) |
Sat 23/09/23 | FC St Helens | H | 15:00 | WON | Shaun Farrall (54) Ben Greenop (85) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2Q) | |||||
(2-2 after 90 mins, Ashville won 5-4 on pens) | |||||
Fri 29/09/23 | Stockport Town | H | 19:45 | D 2-2 | Ben Greenop (26) Shaun Farrall (90+7) |
Sat 30/09/23 | Stockport Town | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Sat 07/10/23 | Cheadle Heath Nomads | H | 15:00 | W 2-1 | Shaun Parrington (24) Shaun Parrington (57) |
Mon 09/10/23 | Maine Road | A | 19:45 | W 3-0 | |
(The Edward Case Cup 1) | |||||
Sat 14/10/23 | Brocton | H | 15:00 | L 1-2 | Connor Courtnell (85) |
Mon 16/10/23 | Maine Road | A | 19:45 | W 2-0 | Shaun Parrington (53) Joshua Maldon (81) |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||||
Sat 21/10/23 | Glasshoughton Welfare | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1) | |||||
Tue 24/10/23 | Droylsden | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 28/10/23 | Glasshoughton Welfare | H | 15:00 | WON | Shaun Parrington (23) Toby Jones (47) Shaun Parrington (90+2) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1) | |||||
(3-3 after 90 mins, Ashville won 5-4 on pens) | |||||
Sat 28/10/23 | New Mills | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Mon 30/10/23 | Maine Road | A | 19:45 | W 3-1 | Joseph Dulson (1) Lewis Moynes (35) Joseph Dulson (70) |
(The Edward Case Cup 1) | |||||
Sat 04/11/23 | Maine Road | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 07/11/23 | Droylsden | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Wed 08/11/23 | Barnton | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
(The Edward Case Cup 2) | |||||
Sat 11/11/23 | Holker Old Boys | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2) | |||||
Wed 15/11/23 | Barnton | A | 19:45 | WON | Ben Greenop (54) Toby Jones (87) |
(The Edward Case Cup 2) | |||||
(2-2 after 90 mins, Ashville won 1-3 on pens) | |||||
Sat 18/11/23 | Holker Old Boys | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2) | |||||
Tue 21/11/23 | Holker Old Boys | N | 20:00 | W 3-0 | Lewis Moynes (51) Peter Morgan (87) Lewis Moynes (90+3) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 3) | |||||
Tue 28/11/23 | Warrington Town | H | 19:45 | L 0-1 | |
(Cheshire Senior Cup 2) | |||||
Sat 02/12/23 | South Liverpool | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 3) | |||||
Wed 06/12/23 | Barnton | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 09/12/23 | South Liverpool | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 3) | |||||
Sat 16/12/23 | South Liverpool | A | 15:00 | L 0-3 | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 3) | |||||
Tue 19/12/23 | Droylsden | A | 19:45 | D 2-2 | Ben Greenop (73) Peter Morgan (82) |
Sat 23/12/23 | Stockport Town | A | 15:00 | L 0-2 | |
Tue 26/12/23 | Cammell Laird 1907 | H | 12:00 | Postp | |
Sat 30/12/23 | Sandbach United | A | 15:00 | D 1-1 | Ben Greenop (18) |
Tue 02/01/24 | Glossop North End | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||||
Sat 06/01/24 | Stockport Georgians | A | 15:00 | L 1-3 | Peter Morgan (3) |
Tue 09/01/24 | New Mills | H | 20:00 | L 1-2 | Ben Greenop (76) |
Sat 13/01/24 | Abbey Hey | H | 15:00 | D 2-2 | Lewis Moynes (17) Thomas Davies (63) |
Tue 16/01/24 | Glossop North End | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||||
Thu 18/01/24 | Glossop North End | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||||
Sat 20/01/24 | Brocton | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 23/01/24 | Glossop North End | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||||
Thu 25/01/24 | Glossop North End | A | 19:45 | W 3-2 | Jack Parry (3) Thomas Davies (61) Peter Morgan (70) |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||||
Sat 27/01/24 | Alsager Town | A | 15:00 | L 2-3 | Thomas Davies (5) Jack Parry (39) |
Wed 31/01/24 | Barnton | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 03/02/24 | South Liverpool | H | 15:00 | LOST | |
(The Edward Case Cup QF) | |||||
(0-0 after 90 mins, South Liverpool won 2-3 on pens) | |||||
Tue 06/02/24 | Stockport Georgians | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
(The Macron Cup 3) | |||||
Sat 10/02/24 | Stockport Georgians | A | 15:00 | W 2-0 | Joseph Dulson (72) Peter Morgan (82) |
(The Macron Cup 3) | |||||
Tue 13/02/24 | Cammell Laird 1907 | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 17/02/24 | Droylsden | A | 15:00 | Aband | |
(The Macron Cup QF) | |||||
Wed 21/02/24 | Barnton | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 24/02/24 | Maine Road | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 27/02/24 | Winsford United | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 02/03/24 | Market Drayton Town | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 05/03/24 | Droylsden | A | 19:45 | L 0-1 | |
(The Macron Cup QF) | |||||
Sat 09/03/24 | New Mills | A | 15:00 | L 0-2 | |
Wed 13/03/24 | Barnton | A | 19:45 | L 0-1 | |
Sat 16/03/24 | Brocton | A | 15:00 | W 1-0 | Toby Jones (72) |
Tue 19/03/24 | Cammell Laird 1907 | H | 19:45 | ||
Thu 21/03/24 | Market Drayton Town | H | 20:00 | ||
Sat 23/03/24 | Abbey Hulton United | H | 15:00 | ||
Tue 26/03/24 | Maine Road | H | 19:45 | ||
Sat 30/03/24 | Stafford Town | A | 15:00 | ||
Mon 01/04/24 | Cammell Laird 1907 | A | 15:00 | ||
Thu 04/04/24 | Winsford United | A | 19:45 | ||
Sat 06/04/24 | Eccleshall | H | 15:00 | ||
Sat 13/04/24 | Cheadle Heath Nomads | A | 15:00 |
Date | Opposition | KO/Score | |
---|---|---|---|
Sat 29/07/23 | Eccleshall (A) | D 1-1 | |
Tue 01/08/23 | Droylsden (H) | W 6-1 | |
Sat 05/08/23 | Sandbach United (H) | Postp | |
Tue 08/08/23 | Market Drayton Town (A) | L 0-4 | |
Sat 12/08/23 | Alsager Town (H) | W 2-1 | |
Mon 14/08/23 | Maine Road (A) | D 1-1 | |
Sat 19/08/23 | Barnton (H) | L 0-2 | |
Tue 22/08/23 | Winsford United (H) | W 3-0 | |
Sat 26/08/23 | New Mills (H) | W 5-1 | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1Q) | |||
Mon 28/08/23 | Abbey Hey (A) | D 2-2 | |
Sat 02/09/23 | Abbey Hulton United (A) | D 0-0 | |
Tue 05/09/23 | Sandbach United (H) | W 4-0 | |
Sat 09/09/23 | Stockport Georgians (H) | D 0-0 | |
Sat 16/09/23 | Stafford Town (H) | L 1-2 | |
Sat 23/09/23 | FC St Helens (H) | W | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2Q) | |||
(2-2 after 90 mins, Ashville won 5 4 on pens) | |||
Fri 29/09/23 | Stockport Town (H) | D 2-2 | |
Sat 30/09/23 | Stockport Town (A) | Postp | |
Sat 07/10/23 | Cheadle Heath Nomads (H) | W 2-1 | |
Mon 09/10/23 | Maine Road (A) | W 3-0 | |
(The Edward Case Cup 1) | |||
Sat 14/10/23 | Brocton (H) | L 1-2 | |
Mon 16/10/23 | Maine Road (A) | W 2-0 | |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||
Sat 21/10/23 | Glasshoughton Welfare (H) | Postp | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1) | |||
Tue 24/10/23 | Droylsden (A) | Postp | |
Sat 28/10/23 | Glasshoughton Welfare (H) | W | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1) | |||
(3-3 after 90 mins, Ashville won 5 4 on pens) | |||
Sat 28/10/23 | New Mills (H) | Postp | |
Mon 30/10/23 | Maine Road (A) | W 3-1 | |
(The Edward Case Cup 1) | |||
Sat 04/11/23 | Maine Road (H) | Postp | |
Tue 07/11/23 | Droylsden (A) | Postp | |
Wed 08/11/23 | Barnton (A) | Postp | |
(The Edward Case Cup 2) | |||
Sat 11/11/23 | Holker Old Boys (H) | Postp | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2) | |||
Wed 15/11/23 | Barnton (A) | W | |
(The Edward Case Cup 2) | |||
(2-2 after 90 mins, Ashville won 1-3 on pens) | |||
Sat 18/11/23 | Holker Old Boys (H) | Postp | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2) | |||
Tue 21/11/23 | Holker Old Boys (H) | W 3-0 | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 3) | |||
Tue 28/11/23 | Warrington Town (H) | L 0-1 | |
(Cheshire Senior Cup 2) | |||
Sat 02/12/23 | South Liverpool (H) | Postp | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 3) | |||
Wed 06/12/23 | Barnton (A) | Postp | |
Sat 09/12/23 | South Liverpool (H) | Postp | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 3) | |||
Sat 16/12/23 | South Liverpool (A) | L 0-3 | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 3) | |||
Tue 19/12/23 | Droylsden (A) | D 2-2 | |
Sat 23/12/23 | Stockport Town (A) | L 0-2 | |
Tue 26/12/23 | Cammell Laird 1907 (H) | Postp | |
Sat 30/12/23 | Sandbach United (A) | D 1-1 | |
Tue 02/01/24 | Glossop North End (A) | Postp | |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||
Sat 06/01/24 | Stockport Georgians (A) | L 1-3 | |
Tue 09/01/24 | New Mills (H) | L 1-2 | |
Sat 13/01/24 | Abbey Hey (H) | D 2-2 | |
Tue 16/01/24 | Glossop North End (A) | Postp | |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||
Thu 18/01/24 | Glossop North End (H) | Postp | |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||
Sat 20/01/24 | Brocton (A) | Postp | |
Tue 23/01/24 | Glossop North End (H) | Postp | |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||
Thu 25/01/24 | Glossop North End (A) | W 3-2 | |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||
Sat 27/01/24 | Alsager Town (A) | L 2-3 | |
Wed 31/01/24 | Barnton (A) | Postp | |
Sat 03/02/24 | South Liverpool (H) | L | |
(The Edward Case Cup QF) | |||
(0-0 after 90 mins, South Liverpool won 2-3 on pens) | |||
Tue 06/02/24 | Stockport Georgians (A) | Postp | |
(The Macron Cup 3) | |||
Sat 10/02/24 | Stockport Georgians (A) | W 2-0 | |
(The Macron Cup 3) | |||
Tue 13/02/24 | Cammell Laird 1907 (H) | Postp | |
Sat 17/02/24 | Droylsden (A) | Aband | |
(The Macron Cup QF) | |||
Wed 21/02/24 | Barnton (A) | Postp | |
Sat 24/02/24 | Maine Road (H) | Postp | |
Tue 27/02/24 | Winsford United (A) | Postp | |
Sat 02/03/24 | Market Drayton Town (H) | Postp | |
Tue 05/03/24 | Droylsden (A) | L 0-1 | |
(The Macron Cup QF) | |||
Sat 09/03/24 | New Mills (A) | L 0-2 | |
Wed 13/03/24 | Barnton (A) | L 0-1 | |
Sat 16/03/24 | Brocton (A) | W 1-0 | |
Tue 19/03/24 | Cammell Laird 1907 (H) | 19:45 | |
Thu 21/03/24 | Market Drayton Town (H) | 20:00 | |
Sat 23/03/24 | Abbey Hulton United (H) | 15:00 | |
Tue 26/03/24 | Maine Road (H) | 19:45 | |
Sat 30/03/24 | Stafford Town (A) | 15:00 | |
Mon 01/04/24 | Cammell Laird 1907 (A) | 15:00 | |
Thu 04/04/24 | Winsford United (A) | 19:45 | |
Sat 06/04/24 | Eccleshall (H) | 15:00 | |
Sat 13/04/24 | Cheadle Heath Nomads (A) | 15:00 |
Player Name | Appearances | Goals | Reds | Yellows | Mom |
Charlie Bennett | 5+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Luke Boylan | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Lee Bridge | 4+4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Lee Carr | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Connor Courtnell | 33+2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
Thomas Davies | 29+10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Michael Dixon | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Joseph Dulson | 14+17 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Alfie Dwyer | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
William Ebbrell | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Anthony Evans | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Shaun Farrall | 29+4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Jack Fradgley | 1+6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Samuel Gostage | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ben Greenop | 28+2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Joshua Gunwhy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Joe Haley | 7+4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Daniel Hardman | 8+5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Thomas Hartley | 12+7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Nathan Haynes | 19+1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
Samuel Hughes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jake Hulley | 7+2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Gary Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Toby Jones | 24+3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
James Kelly | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ben Leeman | 1+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stephen Lewis | 0+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Alexander Lowe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Joshua Maldon | 19+5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Peter Morgan | 35+5 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
Lewis Moynes | 18+4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Shaun Parrington | 25+4 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
Thomas Quinn | 15+2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Michael Reynolds | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Dominic Ross-Hesketh | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Patrick Rutter | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Gregory Sandalls | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kasey Smith | 2+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Adam Sunners | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Jack Toner | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Beni Vulu | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Louis White | 8+4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Lewis Willingham | 10+2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Sean Wilson | 1+2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Player Name | Appearances | Goals | Reds | Yellows | Mom |
Dylan OBrien | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jack Parry | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Max Williams | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
Lee Bridge | Coach | |
Tracy Cross | Sports Therapist | |
Thomas Hartley | Coach | |
Gary Jones | Manager | |
Michael Reynolds | Coach | |
Philip Simmons | Coach | |
Ian White | Coach |
Player Name | Apps | Goals |
Charlie Bennett | 5+1 | 0 |
Luke Boylan | 5 | 1 |
Lee Bridge | 4+4 | 0 |
Lee Carr (GK) | 6 | 0 |
Connor Courtnell | 33+2 | 2 |
Thomas Davies | 29+10 | 4 |
Michael Dixon (GK) | 23 | 0 |
Joseph Dulson | 14+17 | 4 |
Alfie Dwyer | 14+17 | 4 |
William Ebbrell (GK) | 7 | 0 |
Anthony Evans | 2 | 0 |
Shaun Farrall | 29+4 | 2 |
Jack Fradgley | 1+6 | 0 |
Samuel Gostage | 0+1 | 0 |
Ben Greenop | 28+2 | 15 |
Joshua Gunwhy | 28+2 | 15 |
Joe Haley | 7+4 | 0 |
Daniel Hardman | 8+5 | 0 |
Thomas Hartley | 12+7 | 1 |
Nathan Haynes | 19+1 | 1 |
Samuel Hughes | 19+1 | 1 |
Jake Hulley | 7+2 | 0 |
Gary Jones | 1 | 0 |
Toby Jones | 24+3 | 3 |
James Kelly (GK) | 24+3 | 3 |
Ben Leeman | 1+1 | 0 |
Stephen Lewis | 0+2 | 0 |
Alexander Lowe | 0+2 | 0 |
Joshua Maldon | 19+5 | 1 |
Peter Morgan | 35+5 | 6 |
Lewis Moynes | 18+4 | 4 |
Shaun Parrington | 25+4 | 9 |
Thomas Quinn | 15+2 | 0 |
Michael Reynolds | 5 | 0 |
Dominic Ross-Hesketh | 5 | 0 |
Patrick Rutter (GK) | 5 | 0 |
Gregory Sandalls | 5 | 0 |
Kasey Smith | 2+1 | 0 |
Adam Sunners | 29 | 0 |
Jack Toner | 29 | 0 |
Beni Vulu | 0+1 | 0 |
Louis White | 8+4 | 1 |
Lewis Willingham | 10+2 | 1 |
Sean Wilson | 1+2 | 0 |
Player Name | Apps | Goals |
Dylan OBrien (GK) | 5 | 0 |
Jack Parry | 6 | 2 |
Max Williams | 8 | 3 |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
Lee Bridge | Coach | |
Tracy Cross | Sports Therapist | |
Thomas Hartley | Coach | |
Gary Jones | Manager | |
Michael Reynolds | Coach | |
Philip Simmons | Coach | |
Ian White | Coach |
Ground: Ray Parker Stadium
Address: Cross Lane, Wallasey, Wirral
Postcode: CH45 8RH
Telephone: 01519033821
Midweek Night: Tuesday
2023/24 Admission Prices: £5 Adults, £2 Concessions
Programme Price: £2
Directions: Exit the M53 at Junction 1
Head north on the A554
Turn right onto Bayswater Road
Bayswater Rd. continues to Greenleas Road
At the lights continue straight to Cross Lane
Turn left once see Wallasey Rugby Club
Villa Park is located through the rugby club car park.
Nearest Railway: Wallasey Village (0.8 mile)
Nearest Bus Route to Ground: 414, 413/423
Parking Facilities: Limited Parking is available at the stadium
Ground Facilities: Bar, function room, staff offices, outdoor seating, seated stand, hard standing areas, Player & Official Changing Facilities
Additional Visitor Information:
Legal Entity: Unincorporated Members Club
Ground: Ray Parker Stadium
Address: Cross Lane, Wallasey, Wirral
Postcode: CH45 8RH
Telephone: 01519033821
Website: http://www.ashvillefc.com
Twitter: @AshvilleFC
Registered Colours: White Shirts, Black Shorts, Black Socks
Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Orange Shirt, Orange Shorts, Orange Socks
Alternative Colours: Red Shirts, Red Shorts, Red Socks
Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Yellow Shirt, Yellow Shorts, Yellow Socks
Secretary: Lynn Kennedy
Chairman: Peter Reynolds
Manager: Gary Jones
Programme Editor: John Parker
Committee / Directors: John Dennett, Peter Reynolds, Ray Reid, Lynn Kennedy, Philip Simmons, Gemma Simmons, Kenny Baker, Simon Johnston, John Parker
County Affiliation: Cheshire County Fa
Year Formed: 1st December 1949
Record Attendance: 301
Previous Leagues:
West Cheshire League Division 1
Honours:
West Cheshire 1st Division: 
1968, 2012
West Cheshire 2nd Division: 
1956, 2011, 2017
West Cheshire 3rd Division: 
2003
NWC Representative Winners: 
2019
Cheshire Amateur Cup: 
1998, 2011, 2016, 2017
Wirral Senior Cup: 1957, 1962, 2012, 2019
Wirral Amateur Cup: 
1957, 1974, 1993, 2012, 2014
Pyke Cup: 
2003
Haworth &
Gallagher Bowl: 
1956, 2011, 2016, 2018
West Cheshire Shield: 
2010
Bill Weight Trophy: 
2012, 2013, 2017, 2018
West Cheshire Bowl: 
1956
Bebington League: 
1951
Wirral Combination League: 
1952, 1953, 1954