P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
28 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 60 | 49 | 46 |
P | W | D | L | F | A |
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 |
Date | Opponent | Score |
---|---|---|
16/03/24 | Euxton Villa (A) | L 0-2 |
12/03/24 | Cammell Laird 1907 (A) | W 4-0 |
09/03/24 | Brocton (H) | L 0-1 |
05/03/24 | Ashville (H) | W 1-0 |
02/03/24 | Maine Road (A) | W 4-0 |
24/02/24 | New Mills (A) | D 3-3 |
Date | Opponent | K.O. |
---|---|---|
19/03/24 | Abbey Hey (H) | 19:45 |
23/03/24 | Stafford Town (A) | 15:00 |
30/03/24 | Alsager Town (H) | 15:00 |
01/04/24 | Market Drayton Town (A) | 14:00 |
06/04/24 | Cheadle Heath Nomads (A) | 15:00 |
11/04/24 | Chadderton (A) | 19:45 |
Let's meet the new member clubs - Droylsden | |
We catch up with Droylsden Chairman and Manager, Dave Pace who tells us how returning to the NWCFL marks the end of a long but important road back. |
Date | Opposition | H/A | K.O. | Score | Goalscorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 29/07/23 | Abbey Hulton United | H | 15:00 | W 3-0 | George West (41) Tobias Green (79) Own Goal (90+3) |
Tue 01/08/23 | Ashville | A | 19:45 | L 1-6 | George West (30) |
Sat 05/08/23 | Winsford United | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Sat 12/08/23 | Cheadle Heath Nomads | H | 15:00 | L 1-4 | Anthony Warburton (6) |
Sat 19/08/23 | Cammell Laird 1907 | H | 15:00 | W 3-0 | Rhys Webb (34) Nellson Van (83) George West (90+3) |
Sat 26/08/23 | Wakefield AFC | H | 15:00 | W 4-1 | George West (53) Nellson Van (59) George West (66) Nellson Van (69) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1Q) | |||||
Mon 28/08/23 | Alsager Town | A | 15:00 | D 2-2 | George West (60p) George West (80) |
Sat 02/09/23 | New Mills | H | 15:00 | W 6-3 | Nellson Van (11) Tobias Green (15) George West (45p) George West (48p) George West (69) Nellson Van (90+4) |
Tue 05/09/23 | Winsford United | A | 19:45 | W 3-1 | George West (26) Adam Farrand (42) Nellson Van (67) |
Sat 09/09/23 | Barnton | A | 15:00 | L 0-1 | |
Tue 12/09/23 | Shelley | H | 19:45 | W 3-0 | George West (10) Christopher Rogers (31) Joseph Keyworth (60) |
(The Edward Case Cup P) | |||||
Sat 16/09/23 | Stockport Georgians | A | 15:00 | L 1-3 | Fuad Kasali (67) |
Sat 23/09/23 | Retford | A | 15:00 | WON | Tobias Green (17) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2Q) | |||||
(1-1 after 90 mins, Droylsden won 3-5 on pens) | |||||
Sat 30/09/23 | Maine Road | H | 15:00 | L 0-3 | |
Sat 07/10/23 | Sandbach United | H | 15:00 | L 0-3 | |
Tue 10/10/23 | Ilkley Town | A | 20:00 | W 4-3 | Harrison Cunningham (25) George West (45+6) George West (68p) Harry Shipton (72) |
(The Edward Case Cup 1) | |||||
Sat 14/10/23 | Abbey Hey | A | 15:00 | L 1-3 | Tobias Green (19) |
Tue 17/10/23 | Abbey Hey | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||||
Sat 21/10/23 | Stockport Georgians | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1) | |||||
Tue 24/10/23 | Stockport Georgians | A | 19:45 | L 0-3 | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1) | |||||
Tue 24/10/23 | Ashville | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 28/10/23 | Stockport Town | A | 15:00 | D 1-1 | Anthony Warburton (90+5) |
Tue 31/10/23 | Abbey Hey | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||||
Sat 04/11/23 | Winsford United | H | 15:00 | W 2-1 | JNai Butterfield-Steede (51) Rio Pemberton (90+2) |
Tue 07/11/23 | Abbey Hey | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||||
Tue 07/11/23 | Ashville | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 11/11/23 | Nelson | H | 15:00 | W 5-1 | Own Goal (17) Harry Shipton (44) George West (55) Shaquille Lewys (76) George West (78) |
(The Edward Case Cup 2) | |||||
Tue 14/11/23 | Abbey Hey | A | 19:45 | W 5-1 | George West (10) George West (36) Own Goal (65) George West (84) Anthony Warburton (90+4) |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||||
Sat 18/11/23 | Darwen FC | H | 15:00 | W 2-1 | Nellson Van (36) Caelan Kilheeney (90+4) |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||||
Tue 21/11/23 | Stockport Georgians | H | 19:45 | W 2-0 | Benjamin Lowe (22) George West (37p) |
Sat 25/11/23 | Stafford Town | H | 15:00 | W 1-0 | Nellson Van (90) |
Sat 02/12/23 | Cammell Laird 1907 | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 05/12/23 | Curzon Ashton | A | 19:45 | L 2-7 | George West (62p) George West (88) |
(Manchester Premier Cup 1) | |||||
Sat 09/12/23 | New Mills | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Sat 16/12/23 | Longridge Town | H | 15:00 | W 5-3 | Benjamin Lowe (12) Nellson Van (23) George West (60) Shaquille Lewys (85) Elliott Fenton (90) |
(The Macron Cup 3) | |||||
Tue 19/12/23 | Ashville | H | 19:45 | D 2-2 | Caelan Kilheeney (22) Elvis Amoakwa (45+1) |
Sat 23/12/23 | Eccleshall | A | 15:00 | W 2-1 | Joseph Keyworth (30) Anthony Warburton (63) |
Tue 26/12/23 | Market Drayton Town | H | 15:00 | W 7-2 | George West (10) Fuad Kasali (18) George West (20p) George West (29) George West (37) Caelan Kilheeney (45) Joseph Nield (69p) |
Sat 30/12/23 | Brocton | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Sat 06/01/24 | Stockport Town | H | 15:00 | W 3-1 | Benjamin Lowe (2) Fuad Kasali (36) George West (57p) |
Sat 13/01/24 | Abbey Hulton United | A | 15:00 | L 1-3 | George West (27) |
Sat 20/01/24 | Sandbach United | A | 15:00 | L 3-4 | Benjamin Lowe (1) Rio Pemberton (42) Anthony Warburton (52) |
Tue 23/01/24 | Barnton | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 27/01/24 | Brocton | A | 15:00 | W 2-1 | Nellson Van (53) Fuad Kasali (78) |
Sat 03/02/24 | Stockport Georgians | H | 15:00 | W 1-0 | Rio Pemberton (27) |
(The Edward Case Cup QF) | |||||
Sat 10/02/24 | Cammell Laird 1907 | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 13/02/24 | Barnton | H | 19:45 | W 2-0 | Fuad Kasali (26) Nellson Van (30) |
Sat 17/02/24 | Ashville | H | 15:00 | Aband | |
(The Macron Cup QF) | |||||
Sat 24/02/24 | New Mills | A | 15:00 | D 3-3 | Fuad Kasali (45+1) Fuad Kasali (67) Fuad Kasali (74) |
Sat 02/03/24 | Maine Road | A | 15:00 | W 4-0 | Shaquille Lewys (12) Shaquille Lewys (37) Owen Whitehead (77) Fuad Kasali (90+3) |
Tue 05/03/24 | Ashville | H | 19:45 | W 1-0 | Benjamin Lowe (41) |
(The Macron Cup QF) | |||||
Sat 09/03/24 | Brocton | H | 15:00 | L 0-1 | |
Tue 12/03/24 | Cammell Laird 1907 | A | 19:45 | W 4-0 | Caelan Kilheeney (33) Joel Ankers (63p) Elliott Fenton (78) Elliott Fenton (80) |
Sat 16/03/24 | Euxton Villa | A | 15:00 | L 0-2 | |
(The Edward Case Cup SF) | |||||
Tue 19/03/24 | Abbey Hey | H | 19:45 | ||
Sat 23/03/24 | Stafford Town | A | 15:00 | ||
Sat 30/03/24 | Alsager Town | H | 15:00 | ||
Mon 01/04/24 | Market Drayton Town | A | 14:00 | ||
Sat 06/04/24 | Cheadle Heath Nomads | A | 15:00 | ||
Thu 11/04/24 | Chadderton | A | 19:45 | ||
(The Macron Cup SF) | |||||
Sat 13/04/24 | Eccleshall | H | 15:00 |
Date | Opposition | KO/Score | |
---|---|---|---|
Sat 29/07/23 | Abbey Hulton United (H) | W 3-0 | |
Tue 01/08/23 | Ashville (A) | L 1-6 | |
Sat 05/08/23 | Winsford United (A) | Postp | |
Sat 12/08/23 | Cheadle Heath Nomads (H) | L 1-4 | |
Sat 19/08/23 | Cammell Laird 1907 (H) | W 3-0 | |
Sat 26/08/23 | Wakefield AFC (H) | W 4-1 | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1Q) | |||
Mon 28/08/23 | Alsager Town (A) | D 2-2 | |
Sat 02/09/23 | New Mills (H) | W 6-3 | |
Tue 05/09/23 | Winsford United (A) | W 3-1 | |
Sat 09/09/23 | Barnton (A) | L 0-1 | |
Tue 12/09/23 | Shelley (H) | W 3-0 | |
(The Edward Case Cup P) | |||
Sat 16/09/23 | Stockport Georgians (A) | L 1-3 | |
Sat 23/09/23 | Retford (A) | W | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2Q) | |||
(1-1 after 90 mins, Droylsden won 3-5 on pens) | |||
Sat 30/09/23 | Maine Road (H) | L 0-3 | |
Sat 07/10/23 | Sandbach United (H) | L 0-3 | |
Tue 10/10/23 | Ilkley Town (A) | W 4-3 | |
(The Edward Case Cup 1) | |||
Sat 14/10/23 | Abbey Hey (A) | L 1-3 | |
Tue 17/10/23 | Abbey Hey (H) | Postp | |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||
Sat 21/10/23 | Stockport Georgians (A) | Postp | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1) | |||
Tue 24/10/23 | Stockport Georgians (A) | L 0-3 | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1) | |||
Tue 24/10/23 | Ashville (H) | Postp | |
Sat 28/10/23 | Stockport Town (A) | D 1-1 | |
Tue 31/10/23 | Abbey Hey (H) | Postp | |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||
Sat 04/11/23 | Winsford United (H) | W 2-1 | |
Tue 07/11/23 | Abbey Hey (H) | Postp | |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||
Tue 07/11/23 | Ashville (H) | Postp | |
Sat 11/11/23 | Nelson (H) | W 5-1 | |
(The Edward Case Cup 2) | |||
Tue 14/11/23 | Abbey Hey (A) | W 5-1 | |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||
Sat 18/11/23 | Darwen FC (H) | W 2-1 | |
(The Macron Cup 2) | |||
Tue 21/11/23 | Stockport Georgians (H) | W 2-0 | |
Sat 25/11/23 | Stafford Town (H) | W 1-0 | |
Sat 02/12/23 | Cammell Laird 1907 (A) | Postp | |
Tue 05/12/23 | Curzon Ashton (A) | L 2-7 | |
(Manchester Premier Cup 1) | |||
Sat 09/12/23 | New Mills (A) | Postp | |
Sat 16/12/23 | Longridge Town (H) | W 5-3 | |
(The Macron Cup 3) | |||
Tue 19/12/23 | Ashville (H) | D 2-2 | |
Sat 23/12/23 | Eccleshall (A) | W 2-1 | |
Tue 26/12/23 | Market Drayton Town (H) | W 7-2 | |
Sat 30/12/23 | Brocton (A) | Postp | |
Sat 06/01/24 | Stockport Town (H) | W 3-1 | |
Sat 13/01/24 | Abbey Hulton United (A) | L 1-3 | |
Sat 20/01/24 | Sandbach United (A) | L 3-4 | |
Tue 23/01/24 | Barnton (H) | Postp | |
Sat 27/01/24 | Brocton (A) | W 2-1 | |
Sat 03/02/24 | Stockport Georgians (H) | W 1-0 | |
(The Edward Case Cup QF) | |||
Sat 10/02/24 | Cammell Laird 1907 (A) | Postp | |
Tue 13/02/24 | Barnton (H) | W 2-0 | |
Sat 17/02/24 | Ashville (H) | Aband | |
(The Macron Cup QF) | |||
Sat 24/02/24 | New Mills (A) | D 3-3 | |
Sat 02/03/24 | Maine Road (A) | W 4-0 | |
Tue 05/03/24 | Ashville (H) | W 1-0 | |
(The Macron Cup QF) | |||
Sat 09/03/24 | Brocton (H) | L 0-1 | |
Tue 12/03/24 | Cammell Laird 1907 (A) | W 4-0 | |
Sat 16/03/24 | Euxton Villa (A) | L 0-2 | |
(The Edward Case Cup SF) | |||
Tue 19/03/24 | Abbey Hey (H) | 19:45 | |
Sat 23/03/24 | Stafford Town (A) | 15:00 | |
Sat 30/03/24 | Alsager Town (H) | 15:00 | |
Mon 01/04/24 | Market Drayton Town (A) | 14:00 | |
Sat 06/04/24 | Cheadle Heath Nomads (A) | 15:00 | |
Thu 11/04/24 | Chadderton (A) | 19:45 | |
(The Macron Cup SF) | |||
Sat 13/04/24 | Eccleshall (H) | 15:00 |
Player Name | Appearances | Goals | Reds | Yellows | Mom |
Elvis Amoakwa | 25+2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 |
Joel Ankers | 2+3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Marcello Arhin | 2+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Callum Bagshaw | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Shaqkeem Baker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Daniel Burgess | 6+9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
JNai Butterfield-Steede | 15+5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Callum Collinson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Harrison Cunningham | 11+3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Zdao Dill | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tawab Djankpata | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cobie Entwistle | 1+1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Adam Farrand | 3+2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Elliott Fenton | 10+17 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Jacey Grenidge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jordan Hadlow | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Mitchell Henry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Stephen Jack | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fuad Kasali | 30+2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Nathaniel Kerr | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Reece Kerr | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Joseph Keyworth | 20+3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
Caelan Kilheeney | 15+1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
Dillon Kirkman | 2+4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Diego Lattie | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Shaquille Lewys | 8+9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Benjamin Lowe | 37+1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
Jamie Luker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kyle Mackinnon | 5+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Oliver McKay | 15+15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Daniel McLoughlin | 0+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Liam Moran | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Joseph Nield | 12+9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Kyle Oakes | 23+2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
Desley Osakwe | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rio Pemberton | 9+3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Finlay Phillips | 5+8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Morgan Piper | 30+1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Harry Shipton | 25+1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Nellson Van | 28+2 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Anthony Warburton | 35+3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
Rhys Webb | 3+5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
George West | 31 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Owen Whitehead | 22+5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Alfie Williams | 0+7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Player Name | Appearances | Goals | Reds | Yellows | Mom |
Ellis Allen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Harrison Bickerton | 1+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Tyler Devlin | 1+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tobias Green | 11+3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Luke Hincks | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Keane Joyce | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Zak Oliver | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Christopher Pauley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Lee Rick | 3+4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Christopher Rogers | 4+1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Menny Rose | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Carter Waters | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Austin Wood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
Phillip Cooper | Coach | |
Aeon Lattie | Coach | |
David Pace | Manager |
Player Name | Apps | Goals |
Elvis Amoakwa | 25+2 | 1 |
Joel Ankers | 2+3 | 1 |
Marcello Arhin | 2+2 | 0 |
Callum Bagshaw | 1 | 0 |
Shaqkeem Baker (GK) | 1 | 0 |
Daniel Burgess | 6+9 | 0 |
JNai Butterfield-Steede | 15+5 | 1 |
Callum Collinson | 15+5 | 1 |
Harrison Cunningham | 11+3 | 1 |
Zdao Dill | 0+1 | 0 |
Tawab Djankpata | 0+1 | 0 |
Cobie Entwistle | 1+1 | 0 |
Adam Farrand | 3+2 | 1 |
Elliott Fenton | 10+17 | 3 |
Jacey Grenidge | 10+17 | 3 |
Jordan Hadlow (GK) | 11 | 0 |
Mitchell Henry | 1 | 0 |
Stephen Jack | 1 | 0 |
Fuad Kasali | 30+2 | 9 |
Nathaniel Kerr | 30+2 | 9 |
Reece Kerr | 30+2 | 9 |
Joseph Keyworth | 20+3 | 2 |
Caelan Kilheeney | 15+1 | 4 |
Dillon Kirkman | 2+4 | 0 |
Diego Lattie | 2 | 0 |
Shaquille Lewys | 8+9 | 4 |
Benjamin Lowe | 37+1 | 5 |
Jamie Luker | 1 | 0 |
Kyle Mackinnon | 5+2 | 0 |
Oliver McKay | 15+15 | 0 |
Daniel McLoughlin | 0+2 | 0 |
Liam Moran | 0+2 | 0 |
Joseph Nield | 12+9 | 1 |
Kyle Oakes | 23+2 | 0 |
Desley Osakwe | 0+1 | 0 |
Rio Pemberton | 9+3 | 3 |
Finlay Phillips | 5+8 | 0 |
Morgan Piper (GK) | 30+1 | 0 |
Harry Shipton | 25+1 | 2 |
Nellson Van | 28+2 | 11 |
Anthony Warburton | 35+3 | 5 |
Rhys Webb | 3+5 | 1 |
George West | 31 | 29 |
Owen Whitehead | 22+5 | 1 |
Alfie Williams | 0+7 | 0 |
Player Name | Apps | Goals |
Ellis Allen (GK) | 0 | 0 |
Harrison Bickerton | 1+1 | 0 |
Tyler Devlin | 1+1 | 0 |
Tobias Green | 11+3 | 4 |
Luke Hincks | 2 | 0 |
Keane Joyce | 2 | 0 |
Zak Oliver (GK) | 0 | 0 |
Christopher Pauley | 0 | 0 |
Lee Rick | 3+4 | 0 |
Christopher Rogers | 4+1 | 1 |
Menny Rose | 1 | 0 |
Carter Waters | 0+1 | 0 |
Austin Wood (GK) | 1 | 0 |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
Phillip Cooper | Coach | |
Aeon Lattie | Coach | |
David Pace | Manager |
Ground: The Butchers Arms
Address: Market Street, Manchester
Postcode: M43 7AY
Telephone: 07973855473
Midweek Night:
2023/24 Admission Prices: £6 and £4 concessions
Programme Price:
Directions:
Nearest Railway: Droylsden Metrolink Staion on the Ashton to Piccadilly Line
Nearest Bus Route to Ground:
Parking Facilities:
Ground Facilities:
Additional Visitor Information:
Legal Entity:
Ground: The Butchers Arms
Address: Market Street, Manchester
Postcode: M43 7AY
Telephone: 07973855473
Website: http://www.droylsdenfc.com
Twitter: @droylsden_fc
Registered Colours: Red Shirts,Red Shorts and Red socks
Registered Goalkeeper Colours:
Alternative Colours:
Alternative Goalkeeper Colours:
Secretary: Nigel P Barlow
Chairman: Dave Pace
Manager: Mr Dave Pace
Programme Editor: Luke Pepper
Committee / Directors:
County Affiliation: Manchester
Year Formed: 1892
Record Attendance:
Previous Leagues:
Honours: