Advertisement

 

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Select Results By Month Select Results by Competition

Recent Results

Saturday 18th April 2015
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-3 AFC Blackpool HT: 1-3
Michael Brandon (23)
Ryan Mitchell (74)
  Kurt Willoughby (3)
Lloyd Balazs (37)
Kurt Willoughby (44)
Att: 261
Abbey Hey 0-0 Ashton Athletic HT: 0-0
      Att: 62
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 3-2 Winsford United HT: 1-0
Domonic Marie (32)
Yves Zama (70)
Yves Zama (82)
  Brian Matthews (52)
Brian Matthews (73)
Att: 24
Colne 2-2 Alsager Town HT: 2-0
Joe Garvin (3)
Joe Garvin (28)
  Michael Blundell (48)
Jordan Johnson (74)
Att: 155
Glossop North End 3-0 Nelson HT: 0-0
Lee Blackshaw (50)
Mark Reed (77) Lee Blackshaw (88)
  Att: 914
Runcorn Town 1-0 Barnoldswick Town HT: 0-0
Ross Davies (74)   Att: 84
Silsden 0-1 Bootle HT: 0-0
  Tom Peterson (75p) Att: 243
Squires Gate 1-1 Congleton Town HT: 0-1
Ash Rowley (90)   Scott McGowan (2) Att: 75
St Helens Town 2-0 Maine Road HT: 2-0
James Rushton-Woods (40)
Marcus Perry (42)
  Att: 71
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-0 Runcorn Linnets HT: 1-0
David Short (28)
Scott Mason (87)
  Att: 220
First Division
Ashton Town 2-2 Atherton Collieries HT: 1-2
Marcus Cusani (23)
Marcus Cusani (80)
  Wes Bancroft (8)
Luke Gibson (12)
Att: 75
Atherton LR 1-3 Cammell Laird 1907 HT: 0-2
Daniel Smith (75)   Joe Gibiluru (28)
Joe Holt (45)
John Gough (62)
Att: 46
Cheadle Town 1-1 AFC Darwen HT: 0-1
Joe Armstrong (78)   Lee Turner (33) Att: 46
Daisy Hill 2-1 Barnton HT: 0-0
Elliot Hailwood (87)
Daniel Gregory (90)
  Joseph Fielding (83) Att: 28
Eccleshall 1-1 Holker Old Boys HT: 0-0
Dan Counter (90)   Mike Rushton (77p) Att: 44
Hanley Town 3-0 Irlam HT: 1-0
Josh Thorpe (15)
Theo Stair (58)
Jamie Turner (89)
  Att: 78
Litherland REMYCA 2-1 Chadderton HT: 0-0
Daniel Duffy (58)
Louis Austin (65)
  Liam Wood (75) Att: 25
Widnes 2-0 Wigan Robin Park HT: 2-0
Brandon Goudie (6)
Sam Coulter (23)
  Att: 24
Liverpool Senior Cup Final
Skelmersdale United 5-4 AFC Liverpool HT: 4-3
Scott Bakkor (1)
Aiden Kirkbride (5)
Danny Mitchley (17)
Scott Bakkor (27)
Valter Fernandes (62)
  Ryan Cox (2)
Steven Jones (14)
Francis Barry (39)
Josh Purcell (89)
Att: 335
at Skelmersdale United FC

 

Friday 17th April 2015
First Division
AFC Darwen 2-0 Atherton Collieries HT: 2-0
Ryan Steele (20p)
Conor Gaul (41)
  Att: 210

 

Thursday 16th April 2015
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 0-0 Ashton Athletic HT: 0-0
      Att: 231
First Division
Irlam 0-0 Oldham Boro HT: 0-0
      Att: 50

 

Wednesday 15th April 2015
Premier Division
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 2-3 Alsager Town HT: 2-1
Daniel Cocks (38)
Adrian Bellamy (45)
  Ashley Hill (19)
Calvin Haughton (75)
Nathan Eaves (89)
Att: 29
Colne 1-0 Winsford United HT: 1-0
Marc Young (17p)   Att: 105
Nelson 0-0 Maine Road HT: 0-0
      Att: 45
Silsden 0-1 Glossop North End HT: 0-1
  Ben Richardson (24p) Att: 258
First Division
Cheadle Town 1-2 Atherton Collieries HT: 1-1
Nathan Neequaye (28)   Mark Battersby (11p)
Luke Gibson (81)
Att: 138
Holker Old Boys 3-1 Ashton Town HT: 2-0
Mike Rushton (15)
Jamie Pattinson (21)
Mike Rushton (65)
  Charlie Munroe (79) Att: 32
Northwich Flixton Villa 0-1 AFC Darwen HT: 0-1
  Ryan Steele (28) Att: 48
Oldham Boro 2-2 Daisy Hill HT: 1-2
Gavin O`Keefe (11)
Nick Alexander (59)
  Andrew Buckley (9)
Daniel Gregory (13)
Att: 20

 

Tuesday 14th April 2015
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-0 Congleton Town HT: 0-0
Neil Chappell (48)
Neil Chappell (72)
  Att: 289
Bootle 2-3 Barnoldswick Town HT: 2-0
Own Goal (37)
Jamie Hay (40)
  Mark Threlfall (51)
Mark Threlfall (63)
John Beckwith (64)
Att: 88
First Division
Chadderton 3-2 Hanley Town HT: 2-0
Daniel Murray (17)
Daniel Murray (33)
Macauley Harewood (67)
  Theo Stair (80)
Jamie Skellern (82)
Att: 95
Wigan Robin Park 1-7 AFC Darwen HT: 0-3
Philip Howard (88)   Paul Coote (4)
Ryan Steele (19)
Karl Turner (40)
Kallum Banks (50)
Connor Gaul (63)
Ryan Steele (64)
Paul Coote (83)
Att: 33

 

Monday 13th April 2015
Premier Division
Maine Road 2-0 Colne HT: 1-0
Callum Broady (25)
Matthew Morgan (90)
  Att: 101
Runcorn Town 0-0 Glossop North End HT: 0-0
      Att: 178
Silsden 6-1 West Didsbury & Chorlton HT: 4-1
Craig Nicholls (3)
Craig Nicholls (10)
Mathew Moses (28)
Craig Nicholls (34)
Craig Nicholls (59)
Aaron Hollindrake (69)
  Scott Mason (22p) Att: 117
First Division
Atherton Collieries 3-0 Irlam HT: 1-0
Mark Battersby (13p)
Jordan Cover (40)
Gareth Peet (62)
  Att: 139
Daisy Hill 1-0 Holker Old Boys HT: 1-0
Jake Foster (44)   Att: 16

 

Saturday 11th April 2015
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 2-0 Silsden HT: 0-0
Ryan Cox (68)
Francis Barry (73)
  Att: 77
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 1-1 Maine Road HT: 1-1
Dominic Marie (25)   Connor Hughes (14) Att: 37
Barnoldswick Town 0-2 Glossop North End HT: 0-1
  Dave Young (10p)
Mark Reed (73)
Att: 162
Colne 1-0 Abbey Hey HT: 0-0
Brandon Barski (85)   Att: 126
Congleton Town 2-1 Nelson HT: 2-0
Christopher Smith (21)
Declan Fletcher (40)
  Matthew O`Neill (46) Att: 165
Runcorn Linnets 0-3 Ashton Athletic HT: 0-0
  Paul Watson (54)
Issac Kusaloka (65)
Issac Kusaloka (74)
Att: 292
Runcorn Town 1-2 Bootle HT: 0-2
Jack Irlam (70)   Tom Peterson (5)
Daniel O`Connor (8)
Att: 85
Squires Gate 0-1 1874 Northwich HT: 0-0
  Own Goal (80) Att: 205
Winsford United 0-1 AFC Blackpool HT: 0-1
  Lloyd Balazs (28) Att: 97
First Division
AFC Darwen 5-4 Northwich Flixton Villa HT: 3-3
Luke McKenna (9)
Ryan Steele (15p)
Anthony Lynch (43)
Kallum Banks (51)
Paul Coote (79)
  Carlos Correia (8)
Daniel Burns (30)
Natalche Lassana (65)
Daniel Burns (88p)
Att: 132
Atherton LR P-P Ashton Town
Postponed due to water supply problems at ground
Eccleshall 0-2 Rochdale Town HT: 0-0
  Callum Smith (70)
Callum Smith (82)
Att: 56
Holker Old Boys 1-3 Atherton Collieries HT: 1-1
Mike Rushton (46p)   Ben Hardcastle (36)
Mark Battersby (89p)
Mark Battersby (90)
Att: 63
Irlam 1-0 Chadderton HT: 1-0
Isaac Illidge (19p)   Att: 45
Litherland REMYCA 2-0 Hanley Town HT: 2-0
Connor Murphy (10)
Connor Murphy (37)
  Att: 32
Oldham Boro 1-0 Wigan Robin Park HT: 0-0
Lee Bancroft (85)   Att: 22

 

Thursday 9th April 2015
Premier Division
Glossop North End 4-0 St Helens Town HT: 3-0
Own Goal (21)
Sam Freakes (22)
Dave Young (32)
Sam Hind (81)
  Att: 592
Winsford United 2-0 Barnoldswick Town HT: 0-0
Alfred Hammond (72)
Daniel Egan (82)
  Att: 68

 

Wednesday 8th April 2015
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 6-1 Silsden HT: 2-0
Matthew Beadle (30)
Matthew Beadle (41)
Daniel Thomas (50)
Neil Chappell (59)
Ryan Mitchell (86p)
Matthew Woolley (88)
  Chris Wademan (90) Att: 229
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 0-3 Colne HT: 0-1
  Alex Coleman (34)
Nathan Bond (50)
Alex Coleman (89)
Att: 70
Glossop North End 1-0 AFC Liverpool HT: 0-0
Lee Blackshaw (84)   Att: 400
First Division
AFC Darwen 4-3 Rochdale Town HT: 1-1
Ryan Steele (15)
Connor Gaul (55)
Connor Gaul (61)
Paul Coote (90)
  Kristian Evans (45)
Jason Hill (53)
Callum Smith (81)
Att: 67
Atherton Collieries 3-1 Holker Old Boys HT: 2-0
Mark Battersby (2)
Nathan Battersby (35)
Jordan Cover (90)
  Mike Rushton (79p) Att: 130
Chadderton 2-1 Widnes HT: 1-1
James Curley (44)
Sean Sherwood (76)
  Paul Cliff (26) Att: 68
Hanley Town 3-0 Litherland REMYCA HT: 1-0
Josh Thorpe (25)
Own Goal (57)
Leigh Skellern (84)
  Att: 85

 

Tuesday 7th April 2015
First Division
Daisy Hill 2-2 Ashton Town HT: 0-0
Andrew Buckley (56)
Jake Foster (68)
  Marcus Cusani (84)
Daniel Hastings (86)
Att: 61

 

Monday 6th April 2015
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 2-3 Glossop North End HT: 0-1
Brandon Zibaka (75)
Thomas Murray (83)
  Kieran Lugsden (3)
Mark Reed (59)
Kelvin Lugsden (90)
Att: 238
AFC Blackpool 0-0 Squires Gate HT: 0-0
      Att: 380
Alsager Town 0-3 Congleton Town HT: 0-0
  Christopher Smith (63)
Declan Fletcher (67)
Declan Fletcher (87)
Att: 190
Ashton Athletic 4-3 St Helens Town HT: 0-2
Daniel Greene (50)
Ryan Small (52)
Adam Gilchrist (78)
Adam Gilchrist (88)
  Aaron Morris (10)
Andy Gillespie (31)
Aaron Morris (55)
Att: 55
Bacup & Rossendale Borough P-P Colne
Postponed due to Dangerous pitch
Barnoldswick Town 1-0 Nelson HT: 0-0
John Beckwith (75)   Att: 261
Bootle 1-2 AFC Liverpool HT: 1-1
Sam Wilkie (4)   Ronnie Morgan (21)
Ronnie Morgan (59)
Att: 182
Maine Road 1-0 West Didsbury & Chorlton HT: 0-0
Richard Williams (75)   Att: 135
Runcorn Town 1-1 Runcorn Linnets HT: 0-0
Paul Shanley (52)   Kevin Towey (70) Att: 672
Winsford United 1-3 1874 Northwich HT: 1-2
Kyle Riley (18)   Matthew Ward (40)
Michael Brandon (45)
Dilan Lomas (56)
Att: 523
First Division
Atherton LR 0-3 Atherton Collieries HT: 0-1
  Mark Battersby (22p)
Mark Battersby (82)
Mark Battersby (87)
Att: 250
Barnton 2-1 Eccleshall HT: 1-0
Stephen Rothwell (25)
Lloyd Dean (66)
  Daniel Counter (90) Att: 66
Chadderton 0-0 Oldham Boro HT: 0-0
      Att: 73
Holker Old Boys 4-1 Northwich Flixton Villa HT: 3-0
Martin Grundy (34)
Mike Rushton (40)
Martin Grundy (45)
Liam Shields (67)
  Milo Edwards (55) Att: 31
Irlam 2-0 Litherland REMYCA HT: 0-0
Jordan Icely (70)
David Wright (85)
  Att: 50
Rochdale Town 1-3 AFC Darwen HT: 1-0
Kristian Evans (21)   Paul Coote (60)
John Leeming (66)
Paul Coote (89)
Att: 38
Widnes 0-5 Cammell Laird 1907 HT: 0-2
  Steve Ferrigan (9)
Joe Gibiluru (15)
Joe Holt (46)
Adam Hughes (73)
Adam Hughes (90)
Att: 64

 

Saturday 4th April 2015
The Men United Cup Semi Finals
Glossop North End 2-1 Bootle HT: 2-1
Dave Young (8)
Tom Bailey (20)
  Tom Peterson (81p) Att: 439
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 6-2 Bacup & Rossendale Borough HT: 2-1
Matthew Woolley (11)
Christopher Lunn (32)
Christopher Lunn (47)
Christopher Lunn (66p)
Matthew Beadle (76)
Matthew Beadle (85)
  Michael Gervin (36)
Adrian Bellamy (70p)
Att: 254
Colne 0-0 Ashton Athletic HT: 0-0
      Att: 192
Maine Road 1-0 Alsager Town HT: 1-0
Matthew Morgan (31)   Att: 70
Nelson 0-3 Abbey Hey HT: 0-0
  Tom Murray (68)
Jack Mason (84)
Jack Mason (89)
Att: 70
Squires Gate 2-0 Runcorn Town HT: 1-0
Alexander Murphy (35p)
Alexander Murphy (88)
  Att: 75
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-1 Silsden HT: 1-1
David Short (20)   Dale Feather (44) Att: 78
First Division
AFC Darwen P-P Holker Old Boys
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
Ashton Town 1-2 Eccleshall HT: 1-0
Marcus Cusani (36)   Joshua Crofts (77)
Adam Jones (89)
Att: 33
Atherton Collieries 3-0 Northwich Flixton Villa HT: 1-0
Matthew Boland (34)
Mark Battersby (75)
Mark Battersby (78)
  Att: 131
Chadderton 3-2 Barnton HT: 0-2
Niall Sultan (44)
Niall Sultan (75)
James Curley (90)
  Lloyd Dean (18)
Stephen Rothwell (28)
Att: 75
Cheadle Town 0-2 Hanley Town HT: 0-0
  Oliver Edwards (78)
Theo Stair (88)
Att: 53
Daisy Hill 0-2 Irlam HT: 0-0
  Jordan Icely (80)
Steven Mills (84)
Att: 32
Oldham Boro 0-5 Cammell Laird 1907 HT: 0-3
  Jamie Henders (10)
Joe Holt (26)
Jamie Henders (33p)
Jamie Henders (55p)
Jamie Henders (70p)
Att: 42
Widnes 1-4 Litherland REMYCA HT: 0-1
Gary Williams (90)   Dean Siadanky (8)
Steven Williams (50)
Daniel Duffy (72)
Andy Olsen (86)
Att: 37
Wigan Robin Park 1-0 Atherton LR HT: 0-0
Brandon Groves (80)   Att: 33

 

Wednesday 1st April 2015
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 0-1 Glossop North End HT: 0-0
  Tom Bailey (72) Att: 179
Bacup & Rossendale Borough P-P Alsager Town
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch
First Division
AFC Darwen P-P Atherton Collieries
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Oldham Boro P-P Daisy Hill
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 31st March 2015
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Ashton Athletic
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Colne P-P Winsford United
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson P-P Maine Road
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 Squires Gate HT: 0-2
Daniel Russell (65)   Harry Dunn (31)
Mark Buchan (37)
Att: 60
First Division
Chadderton P-P Widnes
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town P-P Litherland REMYCA 20:00
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Holker Old Boys P-P Ashton Town 20:00
Postponed due to
Wigan Robin Park P-P AFC Darwen
Postponed due to pitch being unfit

 

Monday 30th March 2015
Premier Division
Glossop North End P-P St Helens Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town P-P Bootle
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
First Division
Daisy Hill P-P Atherton Collieries
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch