Advertisement

 

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Select Results By Month Select Results by Competition

Recent Results

Wednesday 1st October 2014
First Division
Litherland REMYCA 3-3 Cammell Laird 1907 HT: 0-1
Louis Austin (47)
Jack Abraham (57)
Todd Blayney (62)
  Craig Cairns (44)
George Robertson (71)
Freddie Potter (79)
Att: 100

 

Tuesday 30th September 2014
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-0 Bootle HT: 1-0
Matthew Woolley (40)   Att: 289
Congleton Town 1-0 Runcorn Town HT: 0-0
Ben Halfacre (85)   Att: 122
Glossop North End 2-0 Abbey Hey HT: 0-0
Kieran Lugsden (81)
Dave Young (83)
  Att: 189
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
Ashton Athletic 1-3 Atherton Collieries HT: 1-0
Jamie Harrison (36)   Matt Grimshaw (56)
Mark Battersby (66)
Kristian Holt (76)
Att: 101
Atherton LR 1-3 Daisy Hill HT: 0-0
Paul Smith (63)   Curtis Cummings (81)
Andrew Buckley (84)
Andrew Buckley (87)
Att: 46
Colne 2-3 West Didsbury & Chorlton HT: 0-2
Danny Boyle (49p)
Danny Boyle (51)
  Tre Baldwin Willis (1)
Kieran Brocklehurst (27)
Kieran Brocklehurst (81)
Att: 75
Holker Old Boys 5-0 Padiham HT: 2-0
Nathan Reid (14)
Jordan Brough (21)
Nathan Reid (47)
Brad Hubbold (76)
Jordan Brough (87)
  Att: 38
Radcliffe Borough 6-0 Wigan Robin Park HT: 1-0
Chris Mason (36p)
Chris Mason (51)
Chris Mason (59)
Tom Hulme (49)
Dave Sherlock (80)
Elliott Rokka (85)
  Att: 38
Rochdale Town 1-1 AFC Blackpool HT: 0-1
Kristian Evans (70)   Charlie Waters (9) Att: 15
(AFC Blackpool won 3-2 on pens)
Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Burscough 4-1 St Helens Town HT: 2-0
Paul Williams (28)
Will Jones (39)
Will Jones (59)
Mark Beesley (80)
  Chad Whyte (90p) Att: 65
West Riding County Cup 1st Round
Silsden 5-0 Barnoldswick Town HT: 2-0
Thomas Henderson (20)
Danìel Gleave (35)
Thomas Henderson (55)
Zack Dale (64)
Own Goal (80)
  Att: 102

 

Saturday 27th September 2014
F.A. Challenge Cup 2nd Qualifying Round
Barrow 0-1 Runcorn Town HT: 0-0
  Andrew Potter (70) Att: 1370
Chorley 1-0 Glossop North End HT: 1-0
James Dean (72)   Att: 675
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-4 1874 Northwich HT: 0-2
  Michael Brandon (4)
Paul Connor (13)
Michael Brandon (53)
Matthew Ward (55)
Att: 154
AFC Blackpool 2-2 Stockport Sports HT: 1-0
Ben Singleton (49p)
Kevan Ford (70)
  Liam Gibson (40)
Aaron Dwyer (47p)
Att: 62
Alsager Town 1-1 Ashton Athletic HT: 1-0
Elliott Ledwards (15)   Adam Gilchrist (64) Att: 71
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 3-4 Squires Gate HT: 3-2
Shaun Plummer (4)
Glodi Kuba-Kuba (12)
Sam Crook (30)
  Jack Sowerby (28)
Jake Forshaw (32)
Alexander Murphy (55)
Jack Sowerby (76)
Att: 45
Barnoldswick Town 1-2 Bootle HT: 1-0
Joel Melia (3)   Dominic McGiveron (46)
Dominic McGiveron (48)
Att: 87
Congleton Town 2-0 AFC Liverpool HT: 1-0
Ryan Allcock (35)
Paul John Hudson (68)
  Att: 127
Maine Road 4-1 Silsden HT: 2-0
Josh Harper (15)
Connor Hughes (44p)
Richard Williams (47)
Matthew Morgan (90)
  Kevin Ryan (88) Att: 50
Nelson 4-2 Winsford United HT: 1-0
Danny Mahoney (11)
Robert Grimes (48)
Peter Wright (73)
Danny Mahoney (79)
  Liam Baker (65)
Matthew Tierney (68)
Att: 212
Runcorn Linnets 1-1 Colne HT: 0-1
Michael White (66)   Andrew Tinker (5) Att: 354
St Helens Town 0-3 West Didsbury & Chorlton HT: 0-2
  Jerome Bryson (38)
Matthew Eckersley (40)
Tre Baldwin-Willis (90)
Att: 59
First Division
Atherton LR 1-2 Northwich Flixton Villa HT: 1-2
Own Goal (28)   John Grant (8)
Rico Gomes (14)
Att: 40
Barnton 0-3 Holker Old Boys HT: 0-2
  Philip Coombe (28)
Jamie Pattinson (40)
Daniel Pattinson (90
Att: 29
Cammell Laird 1907 5-0 Chadderton HT: 4-0
Joe Evans (7)
Craig Cairns (14)
Craig Cairns (16)
Dan O`Brien (19)
Craig Cairns (84)
  Att: 48
Cheadle Town 2-2 Rochdale Town HT: 1-1
Nathan Neequaye (11)
Callum Jones (81)
  Jason Hill (31)
Kristian Evans (84)
Att: 48
Eccleshall 2-1 Oldham Boro HT: 1-0
Jimmy Gartside (38)
Matt Llouns-Johnson (90)
  Reece Hardie (90) Att: 43
Hanley Town 0-6 Atherton Collieries HT: 0-2
  Mark Battersby (3)
Kristian Holt (42)
Bradley Cooke (51)
Mark Truffas (78)
Ben Hardcastle (87)
Mark Battersby (89)
Att: 138
Litherland REMYCA 2-1 Ashton Town HT: 1-1
Josh Wright (45)
Lee Dickinson (60)
  Scott Baker (4) Att: 38
Widnes 4-2 Daisy Hill HT: 2-1
Benjamin Tollitt (1)
Joel Douglas (39)
Benjamin Tollitt (59)
Benjamin Tollitt (61)
  Curtis Cummins (3)
Stephen Barlow (64)
Att: 45
Wigan Robin Park 1-0 Irlam HT: 0-0
Andrew Simm (58p)   Att: 28

 

Wednesday 24th September 2014
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 1-2 Winsford United HT: 0-0
James Robinson (79)   Matthew Tierney (57)
Danny McDonell (65)
Att: 116
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 0-3 Barnoldswick Town HT: 0-2
  Matthew Cavanagh (14)
James Crorken (34)
Matthew Cavanagh (80)
Att: 51
First Division
AFC Darwen 0-2 Daisy Hill HT: 0-0
  Curtis Cummins (56)
Andrew Buckley (73)
Att: 117
Eccleshall 0-2 Barnton HT: 0-1
  James Thomas (39)
Ryan Malone (86)
Att: 42
Northwich Flixton Villa 2-3 Hanley Town HT: 1-1
Jonathan Poizer (28)
Yousef Yousef (51)
  Jon Barrass (41)
Own Goal (46)
Josh Hall (90)
Att: 47

 

Tuesday 23rd September 2014
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 0-0 Runcorn Linnets HT: 0-0
      Att: 563
Abbey Hey 3-0 Nelson HT: 2-0
Nico Collins (13)
Kieran Shaw (37p)
Kieran Shaw (75p)
  Att: 42
Alsager Town 6-0 Maine Road HT: 2-0
Josh Gordan (7)
Josh Gordon (17)
Shane Reaney (57)
Michael Blundell (72)
Ryan Wintle (78)
Tom Lowe (85)
  Att: 75
Bootle 3-0 St Helens Town HT: 2-0
Tom Peterson (26)
Tom Peterson (40)
Steven Williams (75)
  Att: 73
Colne 3-0 Squires Gate HT: 1-0
Chris Anderson (12)
Tom Berwick (51)
Danny Boyle (90)
  Att: 151
Silsden 2-0 AFC Blackpool HT: 2-0
Ben Crabtree (23)
Zack Dale (38)
  Att: 107
Stockport Sports 0-8 Glossop North End HT: 0-5
  Own Goal (17)
Tom Bailey (29)
Tom Bailey (31p)
Tom Bailey (38)
Jason Carey (44)
Jason Carey (64)
Emini Adegbenro (69)
Jason Carey (90)
Att: 119
First Division
Wigan Robin Park 0-3 Cammell Laird 1907 HT: 0-2
  Danny O`Brien (10)
Joe Evans (23)
John Couch (62)
Att: 51

 

Saturday 20th September 2014
The Men United Cup 1st Round
Ashton Town 6-2 Chadderton HT: 4-2
Marcus Cusani (5)
Sean Robinson (11)
Daniel Barrie (35)
Sean Robinson (45)
Daniel Barrie (62)
Callum Williams (79)
  Daniel Murray (9)
James Curley (18)
Att: 35
Atherton Collieries 4-2 Cheadle Town HT: 1-1
Tom Shaw (35)
Jake Kenny (69)
Mark Truffas (113)
Mark Battersby (117p)
  Nathan Neequaye (31)
Ashley Smallwood (88)
Att: 78
(AET, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Barnton 0-1 Widnes HT: 0-0
  James Ludgate (74) Att: 67
Cammell Laird 1907 4-1 Northwich Flixton Villa HT: 0-1
John Couch (66)
Liam Hollett (68)
Craig Cairns (88)
Craig Cairns (90)
  John Grant (34) Att: 34
Daisy Hill 2-1 Atherton LR HT: 1-1
Andrew Buckley (16)
Simon Farrell (114)
  Joel Igenosa (36) Att: 48
(AET, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Eccleshall 1-3 Rochdale Town HT: 0-1
Jack Warren (65)   Nathan Eastmond (38p)
Liam Smith (83)
Liam Smith (88)
Att: 48
Holker Old Boys 0-3 AFC Darwen HT: 0-1
  Conor Gaul (32)
Paul Coote (47)
Paul Coote (78)
Att: 38
Irlam 4-1 Litherland REMYCA HT: 2-0
Jordan Icely (31)
Jordan Icely (38)
John Main (84)
Connor Martin (89)
  Jack Abraham (81) Att: 65
Wigan Robin Park 2-3 Hanley Town HT: 1-2
Andrew Simm (42p)
James Banawich (89)
  Curtis Price (7)
Karl Miller (39)
Jamie Turner (75)
Att: 31
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 3-0 Bacup & Rossendale Borough HT: 2-0
Ryan Cox (2)
James Robinson (6)
Nathan Valentine (74)
  Att: 106
Ashton Athletic 1-0 Abbey Hey HT: 0-0
Michael Leach (69)   Att: 71
Barnoldswick Town 1-3 Congleton Town HT: 1-1
Harry Thompson (16)   Ryan Allcock (23)
Daniel Ellis (54)
Scott Barlow (68)
Att: 78
Bootle 3-1 AFC Blackpool HT: 2-1
Tom Peterson (28)
Tom Peterson (41)
Tom Peterson (55)
  Ben Singleton (17) Att: 98
Glossop North End 2-1 Colne HT: 1-0
Kieran Lugsden (36)
Lee Blackshaw (86p)
  Danny Boyle (69) Att: 316
Runcorn Town 0-1 Maine Road HT: 0-1
  Josh Harper (29) Att: 99
Silsden 2-3 Runcorn Linnets HT: 2-0
Zack Dale (4)
Zack Dale (36)
  Martin Crowder (49)
Kevin Towey (54p)
Francis Smith (88)
Att: 290
Squires Gate 7-2 Alsager Town HT: 3-1
Alex Murphy (24p)
Danny Penswick (27)
Harry Dunn (40)
Jake Forshaw (60)
Jake Forshaw (75)
Jake Forshaw (88p)
Ryan Riley (89)
  Josh Gordon (9)
Josh Gordon (79)
Att: 55
Stockport Sports 1-5 Nelson HT: 1-1
Davison Banda (33)   Joseph O`Neil (7)
Andy Mason (50)
Gareth Peat (73)
Edward O`Neil (80)
Gareth Peat (87)
Att: 43
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-2 1874 Northwich HT: 0-1
  MIchael Brandon (5)
Daniel Thomas (78)
Att: 278
Winsford United 3-0 St Helens Town HT: 1-0
Danny McDonnell (43)
Harry Noon (85)
Danny Egan (87)
  Att: 134

 

Tuesday 16th September 2014
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round Replay
Glossop North End 2-2 Northwich Victoria HT: 0-2
Lee Blackshaw (54)
Jason Carey (56)
  Stuart Cooke (17)
Godwin Abadaki (45)
Att: 250
(AET, 2-2 after 90 mins, Glossop North End won 4-2 on pens)
Squires Gate 2-3 Bamber Bridge HT: 1-1
Brett Ferguson (15)
Jack Sowerby (59)
  Paul Alexander (50p)
Chris Marlow (62)
Matt Mahoney (120)
Att: 155
(AET, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-4 West Didsbury & Chorlton HT: 1-2
Wes Harney (15)   Christopher McDonagh (28)
Matthew Eckersley (39)
Lewis Schofield (69)
Own Goal (90)
Att: 42
AFC Blackpool 0-2 Nelson HT: 0-2
  Michael Morrison (7)
Danny Mahoney (17)
Att: 68
Alsager Town 2-0 Stockport Sports HT: 1-0
Shane Reaney (20)
Josh Gordon (90)
  Att: 40
Congleton Town 1-2 1874 Northwich HT: 1-2
Scott Barlow (35)   Matthew Ward (20)
Matthew Ward (43)
Att: 281
St Helens Town 0-1 Runcorn Linnets HT: 0-0
  Mark Houghton (50) Att: 186
First Division
Rochdale Town 0-4 Atherton Collieries HT: 0-1
  Mark Battersby (34)
Mark Battersby (47)
Ben Hardcastle (63)
Wes Bancroft (84)
Att: 74
Manchester Premier Cup 1st Round
Chadderton 0-8 Hyde FC HT: 0-4
  Reece Gray (6)
Reece Gray (28)
Connor Hughes (35)
Reece Gray (37)
Ryan Masterson (56)
Connor Hughes (60)
Ryan Masterson (75)
Connor Hughes (90)
Att: 39

 

Monday 15th September 2014
Premier Division
Maine Road 3-0 Bacup & Rossendale Borough HT: 2-0
Connor Hughes (5p)
Richard Williams (10)
George Noon (70)
  Att: 76
Runcorn Town 1-3 Ashton Athletic HT: 1-1
Michael Houghton (4)   Nathan Martland (17)
Ryan Small (62)
Ryan Small (85)
Att: 119
First Division
Daisy Hill 1-0 Oldham Boro HT: 1-0
Curtis Cummins (5)   Att: 80

 

Saturday 13th September 2014
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round
Bamber Bridge 2-2 Squires Gate HT: 1-1
Andy Bell (24)
Andy Bell (81)
  Andy Richards (35)
Alex McKendrick (85)
Att: 264
Northwich Victoria 0-0 Glossop North End HT: 0-0
      Att: 142
Runcorn Town 5-3 Witton Albion HT: 4-1
Jack Webb (1)
Jack Webb (12)
Christopher Lawton (37)
Mark Keddie (39)
Paul Shanley (79)
  Neil Harvey (9)
Alex Titchinder (61)
Own Goal (52)
Att: 230
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 3-0 Abbey Hey HT: 1-0
Matthew Woolley (43)
Matthew Ward (59)
Matthew Beadle (68)
  Att: 278
AFC Blackpool 2-2 Winsford United HT: 1-1
Lukasz Jarosiewicz (38)
Damian Nawrocik (60)
  Kyle Riley (44)
Danny Egan (65)
Att: 56
Alsager Town 3-4 Silsden HT: 3-2
Reiss Lee (12)
Craig Dove (37)
Michael Blundell (44)
  Own Goal (13)
Craig Nichols (22)
Andrew Hill (65p)
Zack Dale (87)
Att: 60
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 1-3 West Didsbury & Chorlton HT: 0-1
Omar McKenzie (85)   Steve Settle (9)
Alexander Baird (48)
Jerome Bryson (76)
Att: 53
Bootle 1-1 Runcorn Linnets HT: 0-0
Kieran Brislen (84)   Christopher Lomax (46) Att: 231
Colne 3-0 Stockport Sports HT: 3-0
Chris Anderson (7)
Joe Garvin (36)
Danny Boyle (40)
  Att: 131
Maine Road 1-0 Barnoldswick Town HT: 0-0
Richard Williams (51)   Att: 52
Nelson 3-2 Ashton Athletic
Danny Mahoney (15)
Danny Mahoney (75)
Charlie Holt (90)
  Christopher Webster (23)
Christopher Webster (30)
Att: 103
St Helens Town 0-9 AFC Liverpool HT: 0-2
  Carl Peers (44)
Ryan Cox (45)
James Robinson (50)
Francis Barry (52)
Ryan Cox (63)
Joshua Purcell (73)
Sean Calland (84)
Ryan Cox (86)
Francis Barry (90)
Att: 79
First Division
Ashton Town 3-2 Northwich Flixton Villa HT: 2-2
Daniel Barrie (6)
Marcus Cusani (19)
Neil Weaver (81)
  Callum Pritchard-Ellis (2)
Dylon Norris (35)
Att: 26
Atherton LR 1-1 Irlam HT: 1-1
Thomas Darby (24)   Jordan Icely (14) Att: 50
Cammell Laird 1907 5-0 Eccleshall HT: 1-0
Dean Shacklock (38)
Danny O`Brien (70)
Freddie Potter (84p)
Craig Cairns (87)
John Couch (90)
  Att: 48
Chadderton 0-3 Atherton Collieries HT: 0-1
  Matthew Boland (18)
Kristian Holt (53)
Wesley Bancroft (81)
Att: 79
Hanley Town 4-2 Holker Old Boys HT: 1-1
Martin Stanyer (20)
Theo Stair (60)
Karl Miller (77)
Danny Tainton (90)
  Jordan Brough (10)
Brad Hubbard (80)
Att: 86
Litherland REMYCA 1-3 Cheadle Town HT: 1-2
Mike Garside (26)   Ashley Smallwood (14)
Andrew Bailey (32)
Niall Cannon (82)
Att: 31
Oldham Boro 2-2 AFC Darwen HT: 2-1
Nathan Adams (17)
Damian Schofield (36p)
  Paul Postdaro (19)
Bobby Langford (64)
Att: 30
Rochdale Town 4-4 Widnes HT: 1-3
Matthew Warburton (4)
Callum Smith (46)
Nathan Eastmond (71)
Luke Bradbury (90p)
  Matthew Lennon (21)
Joel Douglas (23)
Joel Douglas (43)
Bradley Williams (73)
Att: 32
Wigan Robin Park 1-2 Barnton HT: 1-1
Andrew Simm (3)   Jesse Robinson (12)
Colin Quirk (83)
Att: 49