Saturday 8th August 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Congleton Town | 2-2 | Atherton LR | Att: 2 |
Tuesday 11th August 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 1-2 | Maine Road | Att: 2 |
Friday 14th August 2009 | F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 1-1 | Atherton LR | Att: 1 |
Tuesday 18th August 2009 | F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 0-0 | Bacup Borough | Att: 0 |
(After Extra Time, 1-0 after 90 mins) |
Saturday 22nd August 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 1-1 | Padiham | Att: 1 |
Tuesday 25th August 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 1-2 | Silsden | Att: 2 |
Saturday 29th August 2009 | F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 1-0 | Prescot Cables | Att: 0 |
Tuesday 1st September 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 2-0 | Nelson | Att: 0 |
Saturday 5th September 2009 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 1-2 | Colne | Att: 2 |
Tuesday 8th September 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
St Helens Town | 2-2 | Atherton LR | Att: 2 |
Saturday 12th September 2009 | F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 1-1 | Congleton Town | Att: 1 |
Tuesday 15th September 2009 | F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round Replay | ||
---|---|---|---|
Congleton Town | 5-0 | Atherton LR | Att: 0 |
Saturday 19th September 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bootle | 3-1 | Atherton LR | Att: 1 |
Tuesday 22nd September 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Squires Gate | 2-3 | Atherton LR | Att: 3 |
Saturday 26th September 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 1-3 | Newcastle Town | Att: 3 |
Tuesday 29th September 2009 | Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Leigh Genesis | 3-3 | Atherton LR | Att: 4 |
(After Extra Time, Leigh Genesis won 4-3 on penalties) |
Saturday 3rd October 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Abbey Hey | 1-4 | Atherton LR | Att: 4 |
Saturday 10th October 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 4-3 | Atherton LR | Att: 3 |
Tuesday 13th October 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 1-8 | Alsager Town | Att: 8 |
Saturday 17th October 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Winsford United | 1-3 | Atherton LR | Att: 3 |
Saturday 24th October 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 0-4 | Ramsbottom United | Att: 4 |
Tuesday 27th October 2009 | Goldline Trophy Quarter Finals | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 3-3 | Stoneclough | Att: 3 |
(After Extra Time, Atherton LR won 4-3 on penalties) |
Saturday 31st October 2009 | League Challenge Cup 2nd Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Daisy Hill | 0-0 | Atherton LR | Att: 1 |
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins) |
Saturday 21st November 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Formby | 1-0 | Atherton LR | Att: 0 |
Tuesday 1st December 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 0-2 | Colne | Att: 2 |
Saturday 5th December 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Newcastle Town | 3-0 | Atherton LR | Att: 0 |
Saturday 12th December 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 3-2 | Abbey Hey | Att: 2 |
Tuesday 15th December 2009 | Goldline Trophy Semi Finals | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 2-1 | Prestwich Heys | Att: 1 |
Wednesday 16th December 2009 | League Challenge Cup 2nd Round Replay | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 5-2 | Daisy Hill | Att: 2 |
Saturday 30th January 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Ramsbottom United | 3-2 | Atherton LR | Att: 2 |
Saturday 6th February 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 1-1 | Squires Gate | Att: 1 |
Tuesday 9th February 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Runcorn Linnets | 1-2 | Atherton LR | Att: 2 |
Saturday 13th February 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 0-6 | New Mills | Att: 6 |
Wednesday 17th February 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Flixton | 2-1 | Atherton LR | Att: 1 |
Saturday 20th February 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 0-2 | Congleton Town | Att: 2 |
Tuesday 23rd February 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 0-1 | Formby | Att: 1 |
Tuesday 2nd March 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Ashton Athletic | 2-1 | Atherton LR | Att: 1 |
Saturday 6th March 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Colne | 4-0 | Atherton LR | Att: 0 |
Tuesday 9th March 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 1-1 | Bacup Borough | Att: 1 |
Saturday 13th March 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Maine Road | 2-0 | Atherton LR | Att: 0 |
Tuesday 16th March 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 0-1 | St Helens Town | Att: 1 |
Saturday 20th March 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 5-3 | Atherton LR | Att: 3 |
Tuesday 23rd March 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 3-3 | Runcorn Linnets | Att: 3 |
Saturday 27th March 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Alsager Town | 2-0 | Atherton LR | Att: 0 |
Saturday 3rd April 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Silsden | 0-2 | Atherton LR | Att: 2 |
Tuesday 6th April 2010 | Goldline Trophy Final | ||
---|---|---|---|
Charnock Richard | 0-0 | Atherton LR | Att: 0 |
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins, Atherton LR won 4-3 on penalties) |
Saturday 10th April 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 0-3 | Bootle | Att: 3 |
Wednesday 14th April 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Glossop North End | 4-0 | Atherton LR | Att: 0 |
Saturday 17th April 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
New Mills | 5-1 | Atherton LR | Att: 1 |
Monday 19th April 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 2-1 | Flixton | Att: 1 |
Wednesday 21st April 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 1-1 | Atherton LR | Att: 1 |
Thursday 29th April 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 4-1 | Glossop North End | Att: 1 |
Monday 3rd May 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 0-2 | Winsford United | Att: 2 |
Saturday 8th May 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 1-0 | Ashton Athletic | Att: 0 |