Saturday 8th August 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 3-2 | Alsager Town | Att: 2 |
Wednesday 12th August 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Silsden | 2-2 | Padiham | Att: 2 |
Saturday 15th August 2009 | F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Holker Old Boys | 0-2 | Padiham | Att: 2 |
Wednesday 19th August 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 2-3 | Colne | Att: 3 |
Saturday 22nd August 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 1-1 | Padiham | Att: 1 |
Wednesday 26th August 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Flixton | 0-2 | Padiham | Att: 2 |
Saturday 29th August 2009 | F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 2-4 | AFC Fylde | Att: 4 |
Saturday 5th September 2009 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 4-3 | St Helens Town | Att: 3 |
Saturday 12th September 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Alsager Town | 0-2 | Padiham | Att: 2 |
Tuesday 15th September 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 2-1 | Silsden | Att: 1 |
Saturday 19th September 2009 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Chadderton | 2-2 | Padiham | Att: 2 |
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins) |
Wednesday 23rd September 2009 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round Replay | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 3-0 | Chadderton | Att: 0 |
Saturday 26th September 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 1-3 | Winsford United | Att: 3 |
Monday 28th September 2009 | Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton Collieries | 1-1 | Padiham | Att: 4 |
(After Extra Time, 1-4 after 90 mins) |
Saturday 3rd October 2009 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 4-2 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare | Att: 2 |
Wednesday 7th October 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 2-0 | Bacup Borough | Att: 0 |
Saturday 10th October 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 4-1 | Runcorn Linnets | Att: 1 |
Tuesday 20th October 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Colne | 2-0 | Padiham | Att: 0 |
Saturday 24th October 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 3-0 | Ashton Athletic | Att: 0 |
Wednesday 28th October 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 1-3 | Ramsbottom United | Att: 3 |
Saturday 31st October 2009 | League Challenge Cup 2nd Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Irlam | 4-3 | Padiham | Att: 3 |
Tuesday 10th November 2009 | Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Colne | 4-3 | Padiham | Att: 3 |
Saturday 21st November 2009 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 2-4 | Norton & Stockton Ancients | Att: 4 |
Saturday 28th November 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Congleton Town | 0-1 | Padiham | Att: 1 |
Saturday 5th December 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Ramsbottom United | 4-3 | Padiham | Att: 3 |
Tuesday 8th December 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Squires Gate | 1-0 | Padiham | Att: 0 |
Saturday 12th December 2009 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 0-2 | Bootle | Att: 2 |
Saturday 23rd January 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 4-1 | Flixton | Att: 1 |
Saturday 30th January 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Newcastle Town | 2-0 | Padiham | Att: 0 |
Saturday 6th February 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 1-0 | Congleton Town | Att: 0 |
Saturday 13th February 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
St Helens Town | 1-2 | Padiham | Att: 2 |
Saturday 20th February 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Maine Road | 3-1 | Padiham | Att: 1 |
Wednesday 24th February 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 1-1 | Padiham | Att: 1 |
Saturday 27th February 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 1-2 | Formby | Att: 2 |
Wednesday 3rd March 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Glossop North End | 2-2 | Padiham | Att: 2 |
Saturday 6th March 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 0-2 | Newcastle Town | Att: 2 |
Wednesday 10th March 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 2-3 | Abbey Hey | Att: 3 |
Saturday 13th March 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
New Mills | 3-4 | Padiham | Att: 4 |
Saturday 20th March 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 5-3 | Atherton LR | Att: 3 |
Wednesday 24th March 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 1-1 | Squires Gate | Att: 1 |
Saturday 27th March 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Winsford United | 3-0 | Padiham | Att: 0 |
Saturday 3rd April 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Abbey Hey | 1-1 | Padiham | Att: 1 |
Monday 5th April 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 3-0 | Nelson | Att: 0 |
Wednesday 14th April 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 1-0 | Maine Road | Att: 0 |
Saturday 17th April 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Formby | 1-3 | Padiham | Att: 3 |
Monday 19th April 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 2-0 | Padiham | Att: 0 |
Thursday 22nd April 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Ashton Athletic | 3-4 | Padiham | Att: 4 |
Saturday 24th April 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 2-1 | New Mills | Att: 1 |
Tuesday 27th April 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Runcorn Linnets | 2-1 | Padiham | Att: 1 |
Saturday 1st May 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bootle | 3-1 | Padiham | Att: 1 |
Wednesday 5th May 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 0-2 | Glossop North End | Att: 2 |
Saturday 8th May 2010 | Premier Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 2-4 | St Helens Town | Att: 4 |