Hat Trick Heroes:
5 goals in a game
Steve Jones (AFC Liverpool) v Chadderton - FA Cup Extra Prelim. Round - 15/08/15
Kurt Sherlock (Runcorn Linnets) v Glasshoughton Welfare - FA Cup Extra Prelim. Round replay - 18/08/15
Kevin Towey (Barnton) v Whitchurch Alport - Division One - 28/03/16
Matthew Beadle (1874 Northwich) v Padiham - Premier Division - 02/04/16
4 goals in a game
Jason Hart (Colne) v Winsford United - Premier Division - 08/08/15
Daniel Griffiths (Ashton Town) v Northwich Manchester Villa - Division One - 15/08/15
Ryan Cox (AFC Liverpool) v AFC Darwen - Premier Division - 07/10/15
Kevin Towey (Barnton) v Rochdale Town - Division One - 02/01/16
Michael Sherrington (Cheadle Town) v Atherton LR - Division One - 20/02/16
3 goals in a game - four times
Johnny Thompson (Rochdale Town) v St Helens Town - Division One - 15/09/15, v Chadderton - Division One - 23/01/16, v Whitchurch Alport - Division One - 19/03/16, v Holker Old Boys - Division One - 28/03/16
3 goals in a game - three times
Craig Cairns (Cammell Laird 1907) v Colne - Premier Division - 03/10/15, v Atherton Collieries - Premier Division - 07/10/15, v Daisy Hill - MEN United Cup - 24/10/15
Connor Hughes (Maine Road) v AFC Darwen - Premier Division - 02/09/15 & 17/10/15, v AFC Liverpool - Premier Division - 23/01/16
Dominic Marie (Bootle) v 1874 Northwich - Premier Division - 26/09/15, v AFC Blackpool - Premier Division - 31/10/15, v Silsden - Premier Division 10/03/16
3 goals in a game - twice
Kieron Pickup (Padiham) v Maine Road - Premier Division - 14/09/15, v Winsford United - Premier Division - 26/09/15
Joseph Gaughan (Barnoldswick Town) v AFC Darwen - Premier Division - 25/08/15, v Harrogate Railway Athletic - West Riding County Cup - 03/11/15
Nic Evangelinos (West Didsbury & Chorlton) v Dinnington Town - FA Vase - 03/10/15, v AFC Liverpool - Premier Division - 06/02/16
Mark Battersby (Atherton Collieries) v AFC Darwen - 10/02/16, v AFC Liverpool - 15/02/2016
Ryan Cox (AFC Liverpool) v Alsager Town - Premier Division - 08/08/15, (Runcorn Linnets) v Abbey Hey - Premier Division - 01/03/16
Jordan Cover (Atherton Collieries) v Cammell Laird 1907 - Premier Division - 06/10/15, v Winsford United - Premier Division - 04/04/16
3 goals in a game
Kevin Towey (Barnton) v Daisy Hill - Division One - 08/08/15
Jamie Pattinson (Holker Old Boys) v Bacup Borough - Division One - 11/08/15
Declan Fletcher (Congleton Town) v Nostell Miners Welfare - FA Cup Extra Prelim. Round replay - 18/08/15
Colin McDonald (Litherland REMYCA) v Daisy Hill - Division One - 24/08/15
Freddie Potter (Runcorn Linnets) v Pontefract Collieries - FA Cup Preliminary Round - 29/08/15
Paul Coote (AFC Darwen) v Maine Road - Premier Divison - 02/09/15
Richard Seear (AFC Blackpool) v Silsden - Premier Division - 15/09/15
James Kirby (Atherton Collieries) v Runcorn Linnets - Premier Division - 19/09/15
Paul Shanley (Runcorn Town) v Barnoldswick Town - Premier Division - 19/09/15
Dan Morris (Eccleshall) v Chadderton - MEN United Cup - 26/09/15
Chris Wademan (Silsden) v Daisy Hill - FA Vase - 03/10/15
John Beckwith (Barnoldswick Town) v Eccleshill United - West Riding County Cup - 06/10/15
Scott McGowan (Congleton Town) v 1874 Northwich - Premier Division - 13/10/15
Ben Hardcastle (Atherton Collieries) v Alsager Town - Premier Division - 17/10/15
Chris Turner (Padiham) v Silsden - Premier Division - 21/10/15
Jackson Ellis (Bootle) v St Helens Town - Liverpool Senior Cup - 27/10/15
Thomas Black (Bacup Borough) v Rochdale Town - Division One - 28/10/15
Kelvin Trippier (Bacup Borough) v Rochdale Town - Division One - 28/10/15
Mark Buchan (Squires Gate) v AFC Darwen - Premier Division - 03/11/15
Wayne Morrison (Silsden) v Thackley - West Riding County Cup - 10/12/15
Leon Iluobe (Chadderton) v St Helens Town - Reusch First Division Cup - 11/12/15
Matthew Simpson (Barnoldswick Town) v AFC Liverpool - Premier Division - 19/12/15
Antony Hickey (Runcorn Linnets) v Alsager Town - Premier Division - 19/12/15
Nathan Neequaye (Stockport Town) v Atherton LR - Division One - 19/12/15
Daley Woods (Padiham) v Nelson - Premier Division - 02/01/16
Benedict Rebello (Holker Old Boys) v Whitchurch Alport - Division One - 23/01/16
Danny Morris (Squires Gate) v AFC Liverpool - Premier Division - 30/01/16
Dave Sherlock (Atherton Collieries) v AFC Darwen - Premier Division - 10/02/16
Kristian Evans (Atherton LR) v Rochdale Town - Division One - 13/02/16
Michael Rushton (Holker Old Boys) v Daisy Hill - Division One - 16/02/16
Richard Whyatt (Cheadle Town) v Atherton LR - Division One - 20/02/16
Ryan Malone (Barnton) v Ashton Athletic - MEN United Cup - 27/02/16
Liam Tongue (Cheadle Town) v Eccleshall - Division One - 16/03/16
Matthew Barlow (Bacup Borough) v St Helens Town - Division One - 19/03/16
Anthony Hall (Bacup Borough) v Widnes - Division One - 26/03/16
Christopher Smith (Barnton) v Whitchurch Alport - Division One - 28/03/16
Niall Sultan (Chadderton) v Atherton LR - Division One - 28/03/16
Angelo Errico (Eccleshall) v Litherland REMYCA - Division One - 02/04/16
Stuart Wellstead (1874 Northwich) v Ashton Athletic - Premier Division - 05/04/16
Jack Williams (AFC Blackpool) v Congleton Town - Premier Division - 16/04/16
Jason Hart (Colne) v Ashton Athletic - Premier Division - 16/04/16
Jonathan Higham (Hanley Town) v Rochdale Town - Division One - 16/04/16
Spot kick kings:
Premier Division | ||
Mikey White | (Runcorn Linnets) | 7 |
Mark Battersby | (Atherton Collieries) | 6 |
Jamie Henders | (Cammell Laird 1907) | 6 |
Danny Boyle | (Colne) | 6 |
Tom Fogg | (Alsager Town) | 5 |
Paul Foy | (Cammell Laird 1907) | 5 |
Jason Hart | (Colne) | 5 |
Brian Matthews | (Congleton Town) | 5 |
Paul Shanley | (Runcorn Town) | 5 |
Joseph Gaughan | (Colne - 3 for Barnoldswick Town) | 4 |
Matthew Beadle | (1874 Northwich) | 3 |
Paul Coote | (AFC Darwen) | 3 |
Paul Speed | (AFC Liverpool) | 3 |
Connor Hughes | (Maine Road) | 3 |
Kieron Pickup | (Padiham) | 3 |
Joseph Mitchell | (Silsden) | 3 |
Division One | ||
Theo Stair | (Hanley Town) | 6 |
Luke Pearson | (Cheadle Town) | 5 |
Matthew Barlow | (Bacup Borough) | 4 |
Colin Quirk | (Litherland REMYCA - 2 for Barnton) | 4 |
Kelvin Trippier | (Bacup Borough) | 3 |
Kevin Towey | (Barnton) | 3 |
Nathan Neequaye | (Stockport Town) | 3 |
Ronnie McCarthy | (Widnes) | 3 |
Daniel Griffiths | (Ashton Town) | 2 |
Ben Boyne | (Bacup Borough) | 2 |
James Curley | (Chadderton) | 2 |
James Done | (Chadderton) | 2 |
Thabiso Magida | (Cheadle Town) | 2 |
Oliver Edwards | (Hanley Town) | 2 |