Saturday 16th August 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Daisy Hill | 0-2 | Nelson |
Tuesday 19th August 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 1-1 | Great Harwood Town |
Saturday 23rd August 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 5-0 | Cheadle Town |
Tuesday 26th August 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Holker Old Boys | 5-0 | Nelson |
Saturday 30th August 2003 | F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Witton Albion | 4-1 | Nelson | Att: 240 |
Tuesday 2nd September 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 2-2 | Padiham |
Saturday 6th September 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Eccleshall | 1-1 | Nelson |
Tuesday 9th September 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Chadderton | 1-3 | Nelson |
Saturday 13th September 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Ashton Town | 2-3 | Nelson |
Tuesday 16th September 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Cheadle Town | 0-1 | Nelson |
Saturday 20th September 2003 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 3-1 | Maine Road | Att: 80 |
Saturday 11th October 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 1-0 | Maine Road |
Tuesday 14th October 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 3-0 | Holker Old Boys |
Saturday 18th October 2003 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Squires Gate | 2-1 | Nelson | Att: 85 |
Saturday 25th October 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 1-4 | Eccleshall |
Saturday 8th November 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Winsford United | 0-2 | Nelson |
Saturday 15th November 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 1-1 | Daisy Hill |
Saturday 22nd November 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Maine Road | 1-1 | Nelson |
Saturday 6th December 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 1-1 | Formby |
Saturday 13th December 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Darwen | 0-1 | Nelson |
Saturday 20th December 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 4-1 | Nelson |
Friday 26th December 2003 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 2-2 | Colne |
Saturday 3rd January 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Oldham Town | 2-1 | Nelson |
Saturday 10th January 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 1-1 | Flixton |
Saturday 17th January 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Norton United | 2-0 | Nelson |
Saturday 24th January 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 1-3 | Ashton Town |
Saturday 7th February 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Blackpool Mechanics | 2-2 | Nelson |
Saturday 14th February 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 0-4 | Leek CSOB |
Saturday 21st February 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Flixton | 2-2 | Nelson |
Tuesday 24th February 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 2-1 | Darwen |
Saturday 28th February 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Formby | 2-0 | Nelson |
Tuesday 2nd March 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 5-3 | Castleton Gabriels |
Saturday 6th March 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 2-0 | Chadderton |
Tuesday 9th March 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 0-3 | Blackpool Mechanics |
Saturday 13th March 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 0-2 | Winsford United |
Saturday 20th March 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Castleton Gabriels | 1-3 | Nelson |
Saturday 27th March 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 0-0 | Norton United |
Monday 29th March 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Great Harwood Town | 1-0 | Nelson |
Saturday 3rd April 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 2-1 | Oldham Town |
Monday 12th April 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Colne | 6-2 | Nelson |
Tuesday 20th April 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Leek CSOB | 3-0 | Nelson |