Match Centre

Archives

League Info

Club Info

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

More

More

More

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Advertisement

Find My Club

Latest News

Fixtures

Fixtures

Fixtures

Results

Results

Results

Tables

Tables

Tables

Kick off times are 3.00pm for Saturday and Bank Holiday matches and 7.45pm for midweek matches unless stated otherwise.
Saturday 4th October 2014
F.A. Carlsberg Vase
2nd Qualifying Round
AFC Darwen v Washington
AFC Emley v Widnes
Armthorpe Welfare v Bootle
Ashton Athletic v Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Athersley Recreation v Runcorn Town
Atherton Collieries v AFC Liverpool
Bottesford Town v Rochdale Town
Chadderton v Abbey Hey
Colne v Heaton Stannington
Daisy Hill v Albion Sports
Eccleshall v Atherstone Town
Hallam v Ashton Town
Holker Old Boys v Durham City
Ryhope CA v Barnoldswick Town
Selby Town v Bacup & Rossendale Borough
Silsden v Garforth Town
Sporting Khalsa v Hanley Town
West Allotment Celtic v Nelson
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Rossington Main
Winsford United v Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool v Alsager Town
Glossop North End v Squires Gate
Maine Road v Congleton Town
Stockport Sports v Runcorn Linnets
First Division
Cammell Laird 1907 v Atherton LR
Cheadle Town v Litherland REMYCA
Irlam v Barnton
Oldham Boro v Northwich Flixton Villa

 

Sunday 5th October 2014
F.A. Carlsberg Vase
2nd Qualifying Round
1874 Northwich v Wigan Robin Park (14:00)
St Helens Town v Nostell Miners Welfare
Wednesday 1st October 2014
First Division
Litherland REMYCA 3-3 Cammell Laird 1907

 

Tuesday 30th September 2014
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-0 Bootle
Congleton Town 1-0 Runcorn Town
Glossop North End 2-0 Abbey Hey
Lancashire Challenge Trophy
1st Round
Ashton Athletic 1-3 Atherton Collieries
Atherton LR 1-3 Daisy Hill
Colne 2-3 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Holker Old Boys 5-0 Padiham (20:00)
Radcliffe Borough 6-0 Wigan Robin Park
Rochdale Town 1-1 AFC Blackpool
(AFC Blackpool won 3-2 on pens)
Liverpool Senior Cup
1st Round
Burscough 4-1 St Helens Town
West Riding County Cup
1st Round
Silsden 5-0 Barnoldswick Town

 

Saturday 27th September 2014
F.A. Challenge Cup
2nd Qualifying Round
Barrow 0-1 Runcorn Town
Chorley 1-0 Glossop North End
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-4 1874 Northwich
AFC Blackpool 2-2 Stockport Sports
Alsager Town 1-1 Ashton Athletic
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 3-4 Squires Gate
Barnoldswick Town 1-2 Bootle
Congleton Town 2-0 AFC Liverpool
Maine Road 4-1 Silsden
Nelson 4-2 Winsford United
Runcorn Linnets 1-1 Colne
St Helens Town 0-3 West Didsbury & Chorlton
First Division
Atherton LR 1-2 Northwich Flixton Villa
Barnton 0-3 Holker Old Boys
Cammell Laird 1907 5-0 Chadderton
Cheadle Town 2-2 Rochdale Town
Eccleshall 2-1 Oldham Boro
Hanley Town 0-6 Atherton Collieries
Litherland REMYCA 2-1 Ashton Town
Widnes 4-2 Daisy Hill
Wigan Robin Park 1-0 Irlam

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League