Match Centre

Archives

League Info

Club Info

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

More

More

More

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Advertisement

Find My Club

Latest News

Fixtures

Fixtures

Fixtures

Results

Results

Results

Tables

Tables

Tables

Kick off times are 3.00pm for Saturday and Bank Holiday matches and 7.45pm for midweek matches unless stated otherwise.
Sunday 26th October 2014
The Men United Cup
2nd Round
AFC Liverpool v Bacup & Rossendale Borough

 

Monday 27th October 2014
Liverpool Senior Cup
1st Round
Widnes v Prescot Cables

 

Tuesday 28th October 2014
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Alsager Town
St Helens Town v Runcorn Town
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Abbey Hey
First Division
Holker Old Boys v Ashton Town
Cheshire Senior Cup
1st Round
Congleton Town v Stockport Sports
Liverpool Senior Cup
1st Round
Bootle v Marine
West Riding County Cup
2nd Round
Silsden v Brighouse Town

 

Wednesday 29th October 2014
Premier Division
Bacup & Rossendale Borough v Nelson (20:00)
First Division
AFC Darwen v Wigan Robin Park
Barnton v Cammell Laird 1907
Northwich Flixton Villa v Litherland REMYCA

 

Saturday 1st November 2014
F.A. Carlsberg Vase
1st Round
AFC Darwen v Maine Road
Bishop Auckland v Holker Old Boys
Bootle v Barton Town Old Boys
Colne v Shildon
Consett v Silsden
Daisy Hill v Atherton Collieries
Dronfield Town v Chadderton
Ellistown & Ibstock United v Hanley Town
Mickleover Royals v Eccleshall
St Helens Town v Yorkshire Amateur
West Allotment Celtic v Runcorn Town
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Glossop North End
Winsford United v Tadcaster Albion
Premier Division
Abbey Hey v Congleton Town
AFC Liverpool v Barnoldswick Town
Alsager Town v AFC Blackpool
Bacup & Rossendale Borough v Ashton Athletic
Squires Gate v Stockport Sports
First Division
Cheadle Town v Cammell Laird 1907
Irlam v Wigan Robin Park
Litherland REMYCA v Atherton LR
Northwich Flixton Villa v Barnton
Widnes v Rochdale Town

 

Sunday 2nd November 2014
F.A. Carlsberg Vase
1st Round
1874 Northwich v Ashton Town (14:00)
Mickleover Royals v Eccleshall
Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Runcorn Linnets
Saturday 25th October 2014
The Men United Cup
2nd Round
Abbey Hey 2-0 Maine Road
Ashton Athletic 0-3 Atherton Collieries
Ashton Town 3-3 West Didsbury & Chorlton
(AET, 3-3 after 90 mins, West Didsbury & Chorlton won 5-4 on pens)
Barnoldswick Town 2-3 1874 Northwich
Cammell Laird 1907 1-0 Runcorn Linnets
Congleton Town 1-4 Runcorn Town
Daisy Hill 2-3 Alsager Town
Glossop North End 1-1 AFC Blackpool
(AET, 1-1 after 90 mins, Glossop North End won 4-2 on pens)
Hanley Town 1-1 Rochdale Town
(AET, 1-1 after 90 mins, Rochdale Town won 5-3 on pens)
Nelson 1-3 Squires Gate
Oldham Boro 0-2 Bootle
Silsden 0-1 Colne
Stockport Sports P-P AFC Darwen
Widnes 4-4 St Helens Town
(AET, 4-4 after 90 mins, Widnes won 4-3 on pens)
Winsford United 2-1 Irlam
First Division
Atherton LR 1-0 Holker Old Boys
Barnton 1-0 Litherland REMYCA
Chadderton 3-0 Eccleshall
Wigan Robin Park 0-5 Northwich Flixton Villa
  Premier Division P GD Pts
1Runcorn Linnets203750
2Glossop North End163741
31874 Northwich142335
4AFC Liverpool181633
5Ashton Athletic19833
6Nelson171029
7Maine Road21-328
8Bootle161227
9Silsden16327
10Colne151226
11Congleton Town16725
12Winsford United18525
13Alsager Town20-824
14West Didsbury & Chorlton16-1021
15Runcorn Town14919
16Squires Gate13618
17St Helens Town17-2716
18Stockport Sports16-2813
19Abbey Hey18-2811
20AFC Blackpool19-2610
21Barnoldswick Town17-219
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough18-346
  First Division P GD Pts
1Atherton Collieries114133
2Cammell Laird 1907132728
3Daisy Hill13827
4Hanley Town14825
5Atherton LR17-923
6Barnton15-222
7Rochdale Town14519
8Ashton Town14-419
9AFC Darwen11817
10Cheadle Town15-617
11Chadderton13-917
12Holker Old Boys11616
13Irlam13-116
14Widnes13-416
15Wigan Robin Park14-1216
16Northwich Flixton Villa13014
17Eccleshall13-1914
18Litherland REMYCA15-1512
19Oldham Boro14-229

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League