Sat 29/07/23 | Lower Breck v Barnoldswick Town | 1-1 | | | | | | |
Tue 01/08/23 | Barnoldswick Town v Chadderton | 3-1 | | | | | | |
Sat 05/08/23 | Barnoldswick Town v Handsworth (CUP) | 3-1 | | | | | | |
Tue 08/08/23 | Ramsbottom United v Barnoldswick Town * | 1-1 | | | | | | |
Sat 12/08/23 | Barnoldswick Town v Pilkington | 2-2 | | | | | | |
Tue 15/08/23 | Barnoldswick Town v Kendal Town * | 4-4 | | | | | | |
Sat 19/08/23 | Whitchurch Alport v Barnoldswick Town (CUP) | 1-1 | | | | | | |
Sat 09/09/23 | Barnoldswick Town v Skelmersdale United * | 3-1 | | | | | | |
Tue 12/09/23 | Squires Gate v Barnoldswick Town * | 1-2 | | | | | | |
Sat 16/09/23 | Padiham v Barnoldswick Town * | 3-2 | | | | | | |
Tue 26/09/23 | Barnoldswick Town v Glossop North End | 3-2 | | | | | | |
Sat 30/09/23 | Litherland REMYCA v Barnoldswick Town | 1-3 | | | | | | |
Tue 03/10/23 | Barnoldswick Town v Prestwich Heys * | 3-3 | | | | | | |
Sat 14/10/23 | Kendal Town v Barnoldswick Town | 2-3 | | | | | | |
Tue 17/10/23 | Colne v Barnoldswick Town (CUP) * | 3-4 | | | | | | |
Sat 21/10/23 | Skelmersdale United v Barnoldswick Town | 4-1 | | | | | | |
Sat 28/10/23 | Barnoldswick Town v Lower Breck | 3-3 | | | | | | |
Tue 31/10/23 | Barnoldswick Town v Yorkshire Amateur (CUP) * | 10-2 | | | | | | |
Sat 04/11/23 | Barnoldswick Town v AFC Liverpool | 2-4 | | | | | | |
Sat 18/11/23 | Shelley v Barnoldswick Town (CUP) | 0-4 | | | | | | |
Sat 25/11/23 | Barnoldswick Town v Squires Gate | 2-2 | | | | | | |
Tue 28/11/23 | Barnoldswick Town v Ossett United (CUP) | 0-4 | | | | | | |
Sat 09/12/23 | FC Isle of Man v Barnoldswick Town | 0-1 | | | | | | |
Sat 16/12/23 | Barnoldswick Town v Route One Rovers (CUP) * | 4-0 | | | | | | |
Sat 06/01/24 | Cheadle Town v Barnoldswick Town | 5-0 | | | | | | |
Sat 13/01/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton v Barnoldswick Town * | 2-1 | | | | | | |
Tue 16/01/24 | Burscough v Barnoldswick Town | 2-3 | | | | | | |
Sat 27/01/24 | Prestwich Heys v Barnoldswick Town | 3-1 | | | | | | |
Tue 30/01/24 | AFC Liverpool v Barnoldswick Town * | 6-2 | | | | | | |
Thu 01/02/24 | Irlam v Barnoldswick Town | 2-0 | | | | | | |
Sat 03/02/24 | Chadderton v Barnoldswick Town | 6-1 | | | | | | |
Tue 06/02/24 | Barnoldswick Town v Litherland REMYCA * | 2-3 | | | | | | |
Mon 26/02/24 | Charnock Richard v Barnoldswick Town * | 2-1 | | | | | | |
Thu 29/02/24 | Barnoldswick Town v Charnock Richard (CUP) | 2-1 | | | | | | |
Tue 05/03/24 | Barnoldswick Town v Irlam | 3-4 | | | | | | |
Sat 09/03/24 | Wythenshawe Town v Barnoldswick Town * | 3-1 | | | | | | |
Tue 12/03/24 | Bury v Barnoldswick Town | 1-2 | | | | | | |
Sat 23/03/24 | Glossop North End v Barnoldswick Town * | 1-1 | | | | | | |
Thu 11/04/24 | Wythenshawe v Barnoldswick Town | 4-1 | | | | | | |
Sat 13/04/24 | Barnoldswick Town v FC Isle of Man | 5-2 | | | | | | |