NWCFL Latest Player Registrations #1

Sat 10th August 2019 | Player Movements
By Craig Kendall

Here were the new player registrations made by North West Counties Football League clubs in the week up from Saturday 3rd August to Friday 9th August inclusive:

Saturday 3rd August 2019

Abbey Hey Deane Smalley
AFC Darwen Corey Harrison
Bootle Cameron Grant
Bootle Steven Jones
Bootle Jack Reynolds
Cleator Moor Celtic Josh Charlton
Golcar United Josimar Bradshaw
Cheadle Heath Nomads Graeme Brotherton
New Mills Imy Haq
New Mills Johnny Hussain
Winsford United Marcus Dibble

Sunday 4th August 2019

Abbey Hulton United Reuben Burt
Alsager Town Hamam Elfitouri
Alsager Town Denico Walters
Burscough Billy Whittle
Cheadle Town Tokia Russell
Irlam Tom Russell

Monday 5th August 2019

Bootle Daniel OBrien
Daisy Hill Jake OBrien
Ellesmere Rangers Joseph Ashley
FC Oswestry Town Kevin Buxton
Holker Old Boys Kevin Watkin
Irlam Niall Battersby
Litherland REMYCA David Potter
Longridge Town Finlay Sinclair-Smith
Northwich Victoria Edward Toner
Pilkington Ishmael Banks
Runcorn Town Aidan Roxburgh
Stone Old Alleynians Thomas Williamson
Vauxhall Motors Louis Gorman
West Didsbury & Chorlton Benjamin Woods

Tuesday 6th August 2019

AFC Blackpool Mark Buchan
AFC Blackpool Preyzner Dec
AFC Blackpool William Eastham
AFC Blackpool Kian Kelly
AFC Blackpool Ben Wilmott
AFC Liverpool Thomas Parry
Avro Ryan Hanson
Bootle Thomas Williams
Emley AFC Samuel Gibson
Pilkington Phil Marsh
Runcorn Town Lucas Garbe
Runcorn Town Samuel Lowe
Runcorn Town Liam Ward
Skelmersdale United David Foy
Stone Old Alleynians Thomas Brown

Wednesday 7th August 2019

Abbey Hey Ross Heywood
Alsager Town Finley Jackson
Atherton LR Joel Barlow
Cammell Laird 1907 Matthew Kewn
Holker Old Boys Tom Dawson
Skelmersdale United Jack Grimshaw
Stone Old Alleynians Jordan Erdmann
Winsford United Obi Anoruo

Thursday 8th August 2019

Abbey Hulton United Jonathan Birks
AFC Liverpool David Potter
Cheadle Town James Handley
Cheadle Town Daniel Hopkins
Daisy Hill Macauley Farrington
Hanley Town Timothy Barrass
Hanley Town Jonathan Kapend
Litherland REMYCA Ashton Clements
Litherland REMYCA Daniel Leitch
Litherland REMYCA Callum Lenton
Litherland REMYCA Jack Riley
Northwich Victoria Robert Henry
Northwich Victoria Jorome Slew

Friday 9th August 2019

Abbey Hey Matthew Hanson
Abbey Hey Martin Parker
Abbey Hulton United Thomas Brown
AFC Blackpool Wayne Rossall
Ashton Town William Dunne
Barnoldswick Town Harry Foulds
Barnoldswick Town Andrew Phillips
Bootle Bram Johnstone
Cleator Moor Celtic Reece Brown
Cleator Moor Celtic Jamie McAllister
Cleator Moor Celtic Rattandet Supyai
Daisy Hill David Devlin
Ellesmere Rangers Jack Glover
Ellesmere Rangers Dan Parker
Hanley Town Neil Cope
Hanley Town George Smith
Hanley Town Theo Stair
Hanley Town Sean Turner
Maine Road James Downhill
Stockport Town Alex Gorst
Wythenshawe Town Kial Callacher
Wythenshawe Town Matthew Wilson

Our Sponsors & Partners

Our Sponsors & Partners