First Division South Fixtures 2022/23

Filter Fixtures:
By Month
By Competition
 

Saturday 28th January 2023
First Division South
Stockport Town v Cheadle Town (13:30)
Rocester v Cammell Laird 1907 (14:00)
Alsager Town v Maine Road (15:00)
Ashville v Stockport Georgians (15:00)
Brocton v Barnton (15:00)
Cheadle Heath Nomads v Ellesmere Rangers (15:00)
Foley Meir v Abbey Hulton United (15:00)
Sandbach United v Stafford Town (15:00)
Wythenshawe Amateurs v New Mills (15:00)

 

Tuesday 31st January 2023
First Division South
Abbey Hey v Abbey Hulton United (19:45)
Foley Meir v Cammell Laird 1907 (19:45)
Rocester v Stockport Town (19:45)
Stockport Georgians v Eccleshall (19:45)
Ellesmere Rangers v Cheadle Town (20:00)
New Mills v Alsager Town (20:00)
Stafford Town v Wythenshawe Amateurs (20:00)

 

Wednesday 1st February 2023
First Division South
Barnton v Ashville (19:45)

 

Saturday 4th February 2023
First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 v Stockport Georgians (14:00)
Wythenshawe Amateurs v Rocester (14:00)
Abbey Hulton United v Ellesmere Rangers (15:00)
Alsager Town v Ashville (15:00)
Barnton v Stafford Town (15:00)
Brocton v Foley Meir (15:00)
Cheadle Town v Abbey Hey (15:00)
New Mills v Cheadle Heath Nomads (15:00)
Sandbach United v Eccleshall (15:00)
Stockport Town v Maine Road (15:00)

 

Monday 6th February 2023
First Division South
Maine Road v Cheadle Town (19:45)

 

Tuesday 7th February 2023
First Division South
Abbey Hey v Foley Meir (19:45)
Abbey Hulton United v Cammell Laird 1907 (19:45)
Alsager Town v Rocester (19:45)

 

Wednesday 8th February 2023
First Division South
Eccleshall v Wythenshawe Amateurs (20:00)

 

Saturday 11th February 2023
First Division South
Abbey Hey v Brocton (15:00)
Abbey Hulton United v Wythenshawe Amateurs (15:00)
Ashville v Sandbach United (15:00)
Cheadle Town v Cammell Laird 1907 (15:00)
Eccleshall v Foley Meir (15:00)
Ellesmere Rangers v Barnton (15:00)
Maine Road v New Mills (15:00)
Rocester v Cheadle Heath Nomads (15:00)
Stafford Town v Stockport Town (15:00)
Stockport Georgians v Alsager Town (15:00)

 

Tuesday 14th February 2023
First Division South
Abbey Hey v Rocester (19:45)
Abbey Hulton United v Ashville (19:45)
Foley Meir v Alsager Town (19:45)
Cheadle Heath Nomads v Eccleshall (20:00)

 

Saturday 18th February 2023
First Division South
Wythenshawe Amateurs v Ellesmere Rangers (14:00)
Ashville v Stafford Town (15:00)
Barnton v Stockport Georgians (15:00)
Brocton v Eccleshall (15:00)
Cheadle Heath Nomads v Alsager Town (15:00)
Foley Meir v Abbey Hey (15:00)
New Mills v Cheadle Town (15:00)
Rocester v Maine Road (15:00)
Sandbach United v Abbey Hulton United (15:00)
Stockport Town v Cammell Laird 1907 (15:00)

 

Tuesday 21st February 2023
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United v Stockport Town (19:45)
Alsager Town v Cheadle Town (19:45)
Cheadle Heath Nomads v New Mills (19:45)
Ellesmere Rangers v Stafford Town (19:45)
Foley Meir v Brocton (19:45)
Stockport Georgians v Wythenshawe Amateurs (19:45)
Ashville v Eccleshall (20:00)

 

Saturday 25th February 2023
First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 v Rocester (14:00)
Abbey Hey v Barnton (15:00)
Alsager Town v Wythenshawe Amateurs (15:00)
Cheadle Heath Nomads v Brocton (15:00)
Eccleshall v Cheadle Town (15:00)
Maine Road v Ashville (15:00)
Sandbach United v New Mills (15:00)
Stockport Georgians v Foley Meir (15:00)

 

Tuesday 28th February 2023
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United v Brocton (19:45)
Cammell Laird 1907 v Sandbach United (19:45)
Ellesmere Rangers v Stockport Georgians (19:45)
Foley Meir v Stockport Town (19:45)

 

Friday 3rd March 2023
Groundhop 2022
Ellesmere Rangers v Alsager Town (19:45)

 

Saturday 4th March 2023
Groundhop 2022
Rocester v Sandbach United (11:00)
Foley Meir v Maine Road (14:00)
Abbey Hulton United v Cheadle Heath Nomads (16:45)
Eccleshall v Barnton (19:45)

 

Saturday 4th March 2023
First Division South
Ashville v Wythenshawe Amateurs (15:00)
Stockport Town v New Mills (15:00)

 

Sunday 5th March 2023
Groundhop 2022
Brocton v Stockport Georgians (11:45)
Stafford Town v Abbey Hey (14:30)

 

Monday 6th March 2023
First Division South
Maine Road v Stockport Town (19:45)

 

Tuesday 7th March 2023
First Division South
Stockport Georgians v New Mills (19:45)
Cheadle Town v Eccleshall (20:00)

 

Wednesday 8th March 2023
First Division South
Barnton v Cheadle Heath Nomads (19:45)

 

Saturday 11th March 2023
First Division South
Abbey Hey v Ashville (15:00)
Barnton v Maine Road (15:00)
Cammell Laird 1907 v Eccleshall (15:00)
Cheadle Town v Alsager Town (15:00)
New Mills v Ellesmere Rangers (15:00)
Rocester v Foley Meir (15:00)
Sandbach United v Brocton (15:00)
Stafford Town v Cheadle Heath Nomads (15:00)
Stockport Georgians v Abbey Hulton United (15:00)
Stockport Town v Wythenshawe Amateurs (15:00)

 

Tuesday 14th March 2023
First Division South
Ashville v Rocester (19:45)
Brocton v Cammell Laird 1907 (19:45)
Cheadle Town v Stockport Georgians (19:45)

 

Wednesday 15th March 2023
First Division South
Barnton v Abbey Hulton United (19:45)

 

Saturday 18th March 2023
First Division South
Abbey Hey v Stockport Town (15:00)
Abbey Hulton United v Eccleshall (15:00)
Alsager Town v Stafford Town (15:00)
Ashville v Foley Meir (15:00)
Barnton v Cheadle Town (15:00)
Brocton v Wythenshawe Amateurs (15:00)
Cheadle Heath Nomads v Cammell Laird 1907 (15:00)
Maine Road v Ellesmere Rangers (15:00)
New Mills v Rocester (15:00)
Stockport Georgians v Sandbach United (15:00)

 

Tuesday 21st March 2023
First Division South
Cheadle Town v Brocton (19:45)

 

Saturday 25th March 2023
First Division South
Alsager Town v Barnton (15:00)
Cammell Laird 1907 v Abbey Hulton United (15:00)
Cheadle Town v New Mills (15:00)
Eccleshall v Stockport Georgians (15:00)
Ellesmere Rangers v Ashville (15:00)
Foley Meir v Sandbach United (15:00)
Maine Road v Brocton (15:00)
Stafford Town v Rocester (15:00)
Stockport Town v Cheadle Heath Nomads (15:00)
Wythenshawe Amateurs v Abbey Hey (15:00)

 

Saturday 1st April 2023
First Division South
Ashville v Alsager Town (15:00)
Barnton v Ellesmere Rangers (15:00)
Cheadle Town v Abbey Hulton United (15:00)
Foley Meir v Cheadle Heath Nomads (15:00)
New Mills v Cammell Laird 1907 (15:00)
Rocester v Brocton (15:00)
Sandbach United v Stockport Town (15:00)
Stafford Town v Maine Road (15:00)
Stockport Georgians v Abbey Hey (15:00)
Wythenshawe Amateurs v Eccleshall (15:00)

 

Monday 10th April 2023
First Division South
Abbey Hey v New Mills (15:00)
Abbey Hulton United v Rocester (15:00)
Alsager Town v Foley Meir (15:00)
Ashville v Cammell Laird 1907 (15:00)
Barnton v Sandbach United (15:00)
Brocton v Stafford Town (15:00)
Cheadle Heath Nomads v Cheadle Town (15:00)
Ellesmere Rangers v Eccleshall (15:00)
Maine Road v Wythenshawe Amateurs (15:00)
Stockport Town v Stockport Georgians (15:00)

 

Saturday 15th April 2023
First Division South
Alsager Town v Abbey Hey (15:00)
Ashville v Brocton (15:00)
Cheadle Heath Nomads v Stockport Georgians (15:00)
Eccleshall v New Mills (15:00)
Ellesmere Rangers v Cammell Laird 1907 (15:00)
Foley Meir v Wythenshawe Amateurs (15:00)
Maine Road v Sandbach United (15:00)
Rocester v Cheadle Town (15:00)
Stafford Town v Abbey Hulton United (15:00)
Stockport Town v Barnton (15:00)

 

TBC
First Division South
Eccleshall v Abbey Hey (15:00)
Ellesmere Rangers v New Mills (19:45)
Ellesmere Rangers v Rocester (19:45)
Maine Road v Cheadle Heath Nomads (19:45)
Stockport Georgians v Ashville (19:45)

 

Our Sponsors & Partners

Our Sponsors & Partners