Scores, Results & Fixtures

Fri 18th Oct 2019
The Macron Cup 1st Round
Bootle 3-2 Eccleshall
Rylands 5-0 Barnton
Skelmersdale United 1-3 Irlam

 

Wed 16th Oct 2019
Staffordshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Eccleshall 0-3 Stoke City

 

Wed 16th Oct 2019
Wirral Senior Cup 1st Round
Cammell Laird 1907 3-3 Poulton Royal
(Cammell Laird 1907 won 3-1 on pens)

 

Wed 16th Oct 2019
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Emley AFC P-P St Josephs Rockware of Worksop FC

 

Wed 16th Oct 2019
Premier Division
Avro 1-2 Whitchurch Alport

 

Wed 16th Oct 2019
First Division South
Stone Old Alleynians 1-1 Cheadle Town

 

Tue 15th Oct 2019
West Riding County Cup 1st Round
Golcar United 1-3 Yorkshire Amateur

 

Tue 15th Oct 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 Hanley Town
Bootle 3-1 Barnoldswick Town
Burscough 0-1 Runcorn Town
Charnock Richard 1-3 Congleton Town
Squires Gate 2-1 Northwich Victoria

 

Tue 15th Oct 2019
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 0-9 Wythenshawe Town
Sandbach United 5-2 Stockport Town
St Martins 1-2 Maine Road

 

Sat 12th Oct 2019
The Buildbase FA Vase 1st Round
Abbey Hey 0-5 Barnoldswick Town
AFC Mansfield 2-1 Hanley Town
(AET, 2-1 after 90 mins)
Alsager Town 1-2 Lutterworth Town
Atherstone Town 3-1 Sandbach United
Barrow Town 1-2 Congleton Town
Chadderton 1-3 Guisborough Town
Charnock Richard 2-5 Lower Breck
Droitwich Spa 2-0 Whitchurch Alport
Jarrow FC 1-2 Vauxhall Motors
(AET, 1-2 after 90 mins)
Longridge Town 4-2 Crook Town
Maine Road 4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
(AET, 4-2 after 90 mins)
Nostell Miners Welfare 0-2 Wythenshawe Town
Padiham 0-1 Bishop Auckland
Rylands 3-0 Bootle
Selby Town 5-1 Cheadle Town
Shildon 2-0 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Sunderland Ryhope CW 2-0 Ashton Athletic

 

Sat 12th Oct 2019
Cumberland Senior Cup 1st Round
Wetheriggs United 0-4 Cleator Moor Celtic

 

Sat 12th Oct 2019
The PlayerMatch.com Cup 2nd Round
Garstang 2-2 FC Oswestry Town
(FC Oswestry Town won 5-3 on pens)

 

Sat 12th Oct 2019
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Shelley 2-0 Phoenix FC

 

Sat 12th Oct 2019
Premier Division
Runcorn Town 0-0 Skelmersdale United
Squires Gate 0-4 1874 Northwich
Winsford United 3-1 Avro

 

Sat 12th Oct 2019
First Division North
AFC Liverpool 8-0 AFC Darwen
Ashton Town P-P Steeton
Atherton LR 0-2 Pilkington
Golcar United P-P AFC Blackpool
Nelson 3-6 Daisy Hill
Prestwich Heys 1-2 Holker Old Boys
St Helens Town 2-3 Emley AFC

 

Sat 12th Oct 2019
First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 2-2 Ellesmere Rangers
Cheadle Heath Nomads 3-2 St Martins

Saturday KO 15:00, Midweek KO 19:45 unless stated

Tue 22nd Oct 2019
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Prestwich Heys

 

Tue 22nd Oct 2019
Staffordshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Sporting Khalsa v Abbey Hulton United

 

Tue 22nd Oct 2019
Premier Division
Bootle v Winsford United
Charnock Richard v Skelmersdale United
Congleton Town v Burscough
Irlam v Barnoldswick Town

 

Tue 22nd Oct 2019
First Division North
Atherton LR v Garstang

 

Tue 22nd Oct 2019
First Division South
New Mills v Sandbach United

 

Tue 22nd Oct 2019
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Witton Albion v 1874 Northwich

 

Wed 23rd Oct 2019
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA v Squires Gate

 

Wed 23rd Oct 2019
First Division North
Chadderton v Shelley

 

Wed 23rd Oct 2019
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Runcorn Town v Chester FC

 

Thu 24th Oct 2019
Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Lower Breck v Pilkington (20:00)

 

Fri 25th Oct 2019
Premier Division
Avro v Skelmersdale United

 

Sat 26th Oct 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Burscough
Ashton Athletic v Congleton Town
Barnoldswick Town v Winsford United
Bootle v Northwich Victoria
Hanley Town v Irlam
Litherland REMYCA v Charnock Richard
Padiham v Rylands
Runcorn Town v Longridge Town
Whitchurch Alport v Squires Gate

 

Sat 26th Oct 2019
First Division North
Atherton LR v Ashton Town
Bacup Borough v Lower Breck
Cleator Moor Celtic v Chadderton
Daisy Hill v Prestwich Heys
Emley AFC v AFC Blackpool
Garstang v AFC Darwen
Holker Old Boys v Nelson
Pilkington v Golcar United
Shelley v St Helens Town
Steeton v AFC Liverpool

 

Sat 26th Oct 2019
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United v Eccleshall
Alsager Town v Abbey Hey
Cheadle Heath Nomads v Cammell Laird 1907
Ellesmere Rangers v New Mills
FC Oswestry Town v West Didsbury & Chorlton
Maine Road v Cheadle Town
Sandbach United v Barnton
Vauxhall Motors v Stockport Town
Wythenshawe Amateurs v St Martins
Wythenshawe Town v Stone Old Alleynians

League Tables

  Premier Division P GD Pts
11874 Northwich101625
2Bootle101023
3Whitchurch Alport91422
4Longridge Town91321
5Rylands11819
6Irlam91218
7Winsford United11118
8Northwich Victoria101317
9Ashton Athletic10816
10Charnock Richard10-215
11Congleton Town11-114
12Runcorn Town10-214
13Barnoldswick Town11-514
14Avro12-313
15Hanley Town10-212
16Skelmersdale United11-69
17Squires Gate10-127
18Padiham11-167
19Burscough11-195
20Litherland REMYCA10-274

  First Division North P GD Pts
1Lower Breck102525
2Holker Old Boys11321
3Ashton Town101620
4Daisy Hill11220
5Emley AFC11220
6AFC Liverpool111518
7Golcar United11818
8Shelley11418
9Chadderton10116
10Prestwich Heys11-116
11Atherton LR12-815
12AFC Blackpool10114
13Pilkington12-113
14Cleator Moor Celtic10-512
15Nelson12-1112
16Bacup Borough11-511
17AFC Darwen11-1411
18St Helens Town12-610
19Garstang10-159
20Steeton11-118

Tables correct as at Wed 16th Oct 2019

Our Sponsors & Partners

Our Sponsors & Partners