Scores, Results & Fixtures

Friday 9th December 2022
Premier Division
Padiham P-P Prestwich Heys
Postponed due to frozen pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Ashton Athletic
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Wednesday 7th December 2022
Premier Division
Avro 1-0 Kendal Town
Northwich Victoria P-P Longridge Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 7th December 2022
First Division North
Bacup Borough P-P Pilkington
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Darwen FC 2-2 South Liverpool

 

Tuesday 6th December 2022
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-0 AFC Blackpool

 

Tuesday 6th December 2022
Staffordshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Foley Meir 2-5 Port Vale
Rocester 4-2 Wolverhampton Casuals

 

Tuesday 6th December 2022
Premier Division
Bury AFC 2-0 Barnoldswick Town
Congleton Town 2-1 Squires Gate
Padiham 0-1 Vauxhall Motors
Wythenshawe Town 1-3 Irlam

 

Tuesday 6th December 2022
First Division North
Euxton Villa 4-0 Holker Old Boys
FC St Helens 1-1 Garstang
Steeton 2-3 Atherton LR

 

Tuesday 6th December 2022
First Division South
Abbey Hey 2-2 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Abbey Hulton United 0-2 Maine Road
Eccleshall 0-1 Stafford Town
Ellesmere Rangers P-P New Mills
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Sandbach United 3-2 Cammell Laird 1907
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-0 Barnton

 

Monday 5th December 2022
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Daisy Hill 0-6 Radcliffe

 

Monday 5th December 2022
Premier Division
Winsford United 0-2 Charnock Richard

 

Monday 5th December 2022
First Division South
Stockport Town P-P Brocton
Postponed due to floodlight issues

 

Saturday 3rd December 2022
The Isuzu FA Vase 3rd Round
AFC Liverpool 2-1 Cheadle Town
AFC Wulfrunians 3-0 Brocton
Bury AFC 2-0 Abbey Hey
Congleton Town 4-3 Lye Town
Holker Old Boys 4-2 Squires Gate
Horden Community Welfare 2-0 Darwen FC
Longridge Town 1-1 Eccleshill United
(Eccleshill United won 4-2 on penalties)
Whitley Bay 1-1 West Didsbury & Chorlton
(West Didsbury & Chorlton won 4-1 on penalties)

 

Saturday 3rd December 2022
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 0-1 FC Isle of Man
Charnock Richard 0-1 Wythenshawe Town
Litherland REMYCA 0-1 Avro
Prestwich Heys 2-2 Northwich Victoria
Winsford United 2-0 Irlam

 

Saturday 3rd December 2022
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 2-2 Daisy Hill
Atherton LR A-A Bacup Borough
Cleator Moor Celtic 2-2 FC St Helens
Garstang 0-2 Chadderton
Nelson 0-1 Steeton
Pilkington 4-1 Runcorn Town

 

Saturday 3rd December 2022
First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 2-0 Alsager Town
Foley Meir 0-2 Eccleshall
Maine Road 3-4 Stockport Georgians
New Mills 3-0 Abbey Hulton United
Rocester 1-1 Ashville
Sandbach United 2-1 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Stafford Town 2-0 Barnton
Stockport Town 3-1 Ellesmere Rangers

Sat 10th Dec 2022
The Macron Cup 3rd Round
13:00 Congleton Town v Lower Breck
14:00 Euxton Villa P-P FC St Helens
Postponed due to frozen pitch
14:00 Northwich Victoria P-P Barnoldswick Town
Postponed due to frozen pitch
14:00 South Liverpool v Abbey Hulton United
14:00 Squires Gate v Wythenshawe Town
15:00 Kendal Town P-P New Mills
Postponed due to frozen pitch
15:00 Pilkington v Avro

 

The Edward Case Cup 3rd Round
15:00 Eccleshall P-P Abbey Hey
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Wirral Senior Cup 2nd Round
14:00 Cammell Laird 1907 v Higher Bebington Kelma

 

Premier Division
13:30 Winsford United P-P Bury AFC
Postponed due to frozen pitch
16:30 FC Isle of Man v Litherland REMYCA

 

First Division North
12:45 Holker Old Boys P-P Atherton LR
Postponed due to frozen pitch
13:00 Nelson P-P Garstang
Postponed due to frozen pitch
15:00 Chadderton P-P Ashton Town
Postponed due to frozen pitch
15:00 Ilkley Town v AFC Blackpool
15:00 Runcorn Town P-P Cleator Moor Celtic
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

First Division South
13:30 Brocton v Ellesmere Rangers
14:00 Alsager Town P-P Cheadle Town
Postponed due to frozen pitch
14:00 Maine Road P-P Foley Meir
Postponed due to frozen pitch
14:00 Rocester P-P Stockport Town
Postponed due to frozen pitch
14:00 Stockport Georgians P-P Ashville
Postponed due to frozen pitch
14:00 Wythenshawe Amateurs P-P Stafford Town
Postponed due to frozen pitch

Saturday KO 15:00, Midweek KO 19:45 unless stated

Sunday 11th December 2022
The Macron Cup 3rd Round
Barnton v Bacup Borough

 

Monday 12th December 2022
First Division North
Daisy Hill v Euxton Villa

 

Monday 12th December 2022
First Division South
Maine Road v Stockport Town

 

Tuesday 13th December 2022
Premier Division
Bury AFC v Charnock Richard
Longridge Town v Ashton Athletic
Northwich Victoria v AFC Liverpool
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Kendal Town
Barnoldswick Town v Congleton Town (20:00)

 

Tuesday 13th December 2022
First Division North
Ashton Town v Pilkington
Chadderton v FC St Helens
Holker Old Boys v Ilkley Town (20:00)

 

Tuesday 13th December 2022
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United v Sandbach United
Alsager Town v Eccleshall
Cammell Laird 1907 v Barnton
Cheadle Town v Foley Meir
Stockport Georgians v Wythenshawe Amateurs
Abbey Hey v Rocester (20:00)
Brocton v Ashville (20:00)

 

Wednesday 14th December 2022
Premier Division
Squires Gate v FC Isle of Man (20:00)

 

Wednesday 14th December 2022
First Division North
Bacup Borough v AFC Blackpool (20:00)

 

Friday 16th December 2022
Premier Division
Lower Breck v Padiham (20:00)

 

Saturday 17th December 2022
Premier Division
Irlam v Prestwich Heys (13:30)
Ashton Athletic v Squires Gate (14:00)
Burscough v Winsford United
Congleton Town v Bury AFC
Kendal Town v Avro
Litherland REMYCA v Barnoldswick Town
Longridge Town v Charnock Richard
Vauxhall Motors v Northwich Victoria
Wythenshawe Town v West Didsbury & Chorlton
FC Isle of Man v AFC Liverpool (18:00)

 

Saturday 17th December 2022
First Division North
AFC Blackpool v Steeton
Bacup Borough v Holker Old Boys
Daisy Hill v Ashton Town
Darwen FC v Chadderton
Euxton Villa v Pilkington
FC St Helens v Nelson
Garstang v Atherton LR
Runcorn Town v Ilkley Town
South Liverpool v Cleator Moor Celtic

 

Saturday 17th December 2022
First Division South
Alsager Town v Rocester
Ashville v Eccleshall
Barnton v Abbey Hulton United
Brocton v Stockport Georgians
Cheadle Heath Nomads v Wythenshawe Amateurs
Ellesmere Rangers v Cheadle Town
Foley Meir v Cammell Laird 1907
Maine Road v Abbey Hey
New Mills v Stafford Town
Stockport Town v Sandbach United

League Tables

  Premier Division P GD Pts
1Vauxhall Motors232854
2Wythenshawe Town224151
3Avro222551
4AFC Liverpool211840
5Northwich Victoria201939
6Prestwich Heys221538
7Congleton Town211137
8Bury AFC161534
9West Didsbury & Chorlton201334
10Charnock Richard22-129
11Lower Breck22-129
12Irlam22228
13Padiham23-527
14Winsford United23-1527
15Kendal Town20-626
16Squires Gate21-1324
17Barnoldswick Town21-1223
18FC Isle of Man21-2023
19Longridge Town20-2419
20Litherland REMYCA22-2014
21Burscough21-3412
22Ashton Athletic21-368

  First Division North P GD Pts
1Pilkington143137
2Chadderton151436
3Euxton Villa151534
4Ilkley Town151429
5Daisy Hill16527
6FC St Helens141425
7Holker Old Boys14725
8Steeton16623
9Garstang16121
10AFC Blackpool15-120
11South Liverpool16219
12Bacup Borough12-118
13Atherton LR17-1317
14Nelson15-1214
15Darwen FC14-1012
16Runcorn Town15-2011
17Cleator Moor Celtic15-2510
18Ashton Town16-278

  First Division South P GD Pts
1Wythenshawe Amateurs182944
2Stockport Town173243
3Ellesmere Rangers182136
4Brocton161535
5Stockport Georgians191335
6Sandbach United201035
7Cheadle Town18632
8Maine Road19529
9Abbey Hey19-329
10New Mills18928
11Barnton20426
12Ashville18224
13Abbey Hulton United18224
14Eccleshall17123
15Cammell Laird 190720-1421
16Alsager Town18-1217
17Stafford Town19-1317
18Cheadle Heath Nomads19-1513
19Foley Meir18-387
20Rocester19-544

Tables correct as at Fri 9th Dec 2022

Our Sponsors & Partners

Our Sponsors & Partners