Wednesday 13th March 2024 Premier Division |
||
Charnock Richard | P-P | FC Isle of Man |
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
Wednesday 13th March 2024 First Division North |
||
Bacup Borough | P-P | Atherton LR |
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
Wednesday 13th March 2024 First Division South |
||
Barnton | 1-0 | Ashville |
Tuesday 12th March 2024 Premier Division |
||
Bury | 1-2 | Barnoldswick Town |
Chadderton | 0-0 | Wythenshawe |
Colne | P-P | Cheadle Town |
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch | ||
Irlam | 0-3 | Skelmersdale United |
Ramsbottom United | 2-4 | Prestwich Heys |
Tuesday 12th March 2024 First Division North |
||
Ashton Town | 5-2 | Route One Rovers |
Nelson | 1-1 | Darwen FC |
Runcorn Town | 0-3 | Ilkley Town |
Tuesday 12th March 2024 First Division South |
||
Cammell Laird 1907 | 0-4 | Droylsden |
Stockport Georgians | P-P | Brocton |
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch | ||
Winsford United | P-P | New Mills |
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
Monday 11th March 2024 Premier Division |
||
Charnock Richard | 2-2 | West Didsbury & Chorlton |
Monday 11th March 2024 First Division North |
||
Daisy Hill | 0-5 | Ashton Athletic |
Saturday 9th March 2024 First Division North |
||
AFC Blackpool | 4-1 | Runcorn Town |
Ashton Athletic | 0-2 | South Liverpool |
FC St Helens | 5-0 | Route One Rovers |
Garstang | 2-3 | Euxton Villa |
Holker Old Boys | 3-1 | Bacup Borough |
Nelson | 1-2 | Ashton Town |
Shelley | 0-1 | Ilkley Town |
Steeton | 0-4 | Daisy Hill |
Saturday 9th March 2024 First Division South |
||
Cammell Laird 1907 | 2-1 | Stockport Georgians |
Cheadle Heath Nomads | 0-3 | Sandbach United |
Droylsden | 0-1 | Brocton |
Eccleshall | 1-3 | Winsford United |
New Mills | 2-0 | Ashville |
Stafford Town | 2-2 | Alsager Town |
Fri 15th Mar 2024 Premier Division |
|||
20:00 | AFC Liverpool v Kendal Town |
Saturday KO 15:00, Midweek KO 19:45 unless stated
Saturday 16th March 2024 The Edward Case Cup Semi Finals |
Bacup Borough v South Liverpool |
Euxton Villa v Droylsden |
Saturday 16th March 2024 Premier Division |
Bury v Charnock Richard (12:30) |
Cheadle Town v FC Isle of Man (13:00) |
Barnoldswick Town v Longridge Town |
Burscough v Ramsbottom United |
Litherland REMYCA v Pilkington |
Lower Breck v Chadderton |
Padiham v Skelmersdale United |
Prestwich Heys v Wythenshawe Town |
Squires Gate v Irlam |
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Glossop North End |
Wythenshawe v Colne |
Saturday 16th March 2024 First Division North |
Ashton Athletic v Shelley |
Atherton LR v Nelson |
Runcorn Town v Holker Old Boys |
Steeton v AFC Blackpool |
Saturday 16th March 2024 First Division South |
Winsford United v Market Drayton Town (13:00) |
New Mills v Cheadle Heath Nomads (14:00) |
Brocton v Ashville |
Cammell Laird 1907 v Maine Road |
Eccleshall v Barnton |
Stockport Georgians v Sandbach United |
Premier Division | P | GD | Pts | |
1 | Bury * | 39 | 54 | 80 |
2 | Wythenshawe Town | 40 | 42 | 80 |
3 | Wythenshawe | 37 | 53 | 78 |
4 | Kendal Town | 38 | 24 | 67 |
5 | Chadderton | 35 | 23 | 66 |
6 | Prestwich Heys | 36 | 20 | 65 |
7 | Padiham | 39 | 13 | 64 |
8 | Lower Breck | 39 | 4 | 56 |
9 | Charnock Richard | 31 | 22 | 53 |
10 | Colne | 33 | 24 | 52 |
11 | Irlam | 37 | 7 | 52 |
12 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | 39 | 1 | 52 |
13 | FC Isle of Man | 36 | -6 | 52 |
14 | Litherland REMYCA | 38 | -17 | 52 |
15 | AFC Liverpool | 39 | -26 | 49 |
16 | Barnoldswick Town | 36 | -18 | 46 |
17 | Cheadle Town * | 38 | -13 | 42 |
18 | Ramsbottom United | 34 | -9 | 40 |
19 | Glossop North End | 38 | -14 | 37 |
20 | Longridge Town | 39 | -21 | 37 |
21 | Pilkington | 36 | -27 | 36 |
22 | Burscough | 38 | -28 | 33 |
23 | Squires Gate | 39 | -42 | 33 |
24 | Skelmersdale United | 40 | -66 | 26 |
First Division North | P | GD | Pts | |
1 | FC St Helens | 29 | 43 | 68 |
2 | Ashton Town | 29 | 28 | 55 |
3 | Atherton LR | 27 | 26 | 54 |
4 | South Liverpool | 30 | 15 | 54 |
5 | Route One Rovers | 31 | 10 | 54 |
6 | Ilkley Town | 29 | 13 | 50 |
7 | Euxton Villa | 28 | 19 | 48 |
8 | Holker Old Boys | 26 | 19 | 46 |
9 | Darwen FC | 30 | 3 | 43 |
10 | Bacup Borough | 27 | 13 | 40 |
11 | Ashton Athletic | 27 | -4 | 32 |
12 | Daisy Hill | 30 | -15 | 31 |
13 | Runcorn Town * | 27 | -18 | 31 |
14 | Steeton | 29 | -22 | 29 |
15 | Garstang | 29 | -25 | 25 |
16 | Shelley | 29 | -34 | 25 |
17 | AFC Blackpool | 29 | -32 | 23 |
18 | Nelson * | 26 | -39 | 16 |
First Division South | P | GD | Pts | |
1 | Stockport Town | 30 | 26 | 62 |
2 | Brocton | 26 | 54 | 60 |
3 | Sandbach United | 28 | 12 | 50 |
4 | Abbey Hey | 28 | 10 | 50 |
5 | Droylsden | 28 | 11 | 46 |
6 | Alsager Town | 30 | 9 | 40 |
7 | Cheadle Heath Nomads | 27 | 3 | 39 |
8 | Abbey Hulton United | 28 | 0 | 39 |
9 | Barnton | 28 | -4 | 38 |
10 | Stafford Town | 29 | -5 | 38 |
11 | Maine Road | 28 | -7 | 38 |
12 | Eccleshall | 29 | -10 | 37 |
13 | Stockport Georgians | 26 | -8 | 31 |
14 | Cammell Laird 1907 | 26 | -6 | 30 |
15 | Market Drayton Town | 28 | -29 | 27 |
16 | Ashville | 24 | -3 | 24 |
17 | Winsford United | 25 | -20 | 19 |
18 | New Mills | 26 | -33 | 19 |
Tables correct as at Wed 13th Mar 2024