Ryan Haigh
The Angel Telecom Stadium

Current Position: 19th

P W D L F A Pts
17 4 4 9 25 43 16

Current Form: 14th

6 2 1 3 9 18

Last Six Matches:

Date Opponent Score
21/11/15Winsford United (A)D 1-1
16/11/15Atherton Collieries (A)L 7-2
14/11/15AFC Liverpool (H) -
07/11/151874 Northwich (H) -
03/11/15Guiseley (H)W 2-1
31/10/15Sunderland RCA (H)L 2-4

Next Six Matches:

Date Opponent K.O.
28/11/15AFC Blackpool (H)15:00
05/12/15West Didsbury & Chorlton (H)15:00
08/12/15Thackley (A)19:45
12/12/15Nelson (A)15:00
19/12/15Atherton Collieries (H)15:00
26/12/15Barnoldswick Town (A)15:00

Latest News:

Vacancy At Silsden
Silsden are advertising the role of club Secretary, commencing for the forthcoming 2015/16 season.
Silsden Juniors Launch Grant Bid
Sports Minister Visits Silsden
The Minister of Sport, Tourism and Equalities, Helen Grant MP, made a surprise visit to Silsden's Angel Telecom Stadium on Friday January 16th.
Poppy Appeal Success For The Cobbydalers

Latest Tweets:

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition H/A K.O Score Goalscorers
Sat 08/08/15Maine RoadH 15:00L 2-3 Daniel Howarth (4)
Joseph Mitchell (31p)
Wed 12/08/15AFC DarwenA 19:45D 2-2 Craig Nicholls (45)
Talent Ndlovu (75)
Sat 15/08/15West Allotment CelticH 15:00W 2-1 Craig Nicholls (3) Christopher Wademan (62)
  (The Emirates F.A Cup EP)
Sat 22/08/15Alsager TownA 15:00W 2-1 Christopher Wademan (90)
Zack Dale (90)
Tue 25/08/15PadihamH 19:45W 3-2 Jack Brooks (17)
Craig Nicholls (46)
Joesph Mitchell (72p)
Sat 29/08/15PadihamH 15:00L 0-2
  (The Emirates F.A Cup P)
Tue 01/09/15Ashton AthleticH 19:45D 2-2 Zack Dale (45)
Aaron Hollindrake (85)
Sat 05/09/15ThornabyH 15:00W 3-1 Christopher Wademan (24)
Craig Nicholls (68)
Christopher Wademan (90)
  (F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1Q)
Sat 12/09/15Runcorn TownH 15:00D 2-2 Kevin Ryan (50)
Aaron Hollindrake (65)
Tue 15/09/15AFC BlackpoolA 19:45L 0-5
Sat 19/09/15Winsford UnitedH 15:00L 2-3 Christopher Wademan (15)
Craig Nicholls (88)
Tue 22/09/15Barnoldswick TownH 19:45W 3-1 Christopher Wademan (78)
Kevin Ryan (80)
Lee Guifoyle (90)
Sat 26/09/15Cammell Laird 1907A 15:00L 0-2
Tue 29/09/15AFC DarwenH 19:45L 0-2
Sat 03/10/15Daisy HillH 15:00W 6-0 Christopher Wademan (28)
Nicholas McNally (54)
Christopher Wademan (58)
Christopher Wademan (66)
William Storrie (70)
Nicholas McNally (78)
  (F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2Q)
Tue 06/10/15Selby TownA 19:45W 2-0 Joseph Mitchell (35)
Chris Wademan (60)
  (West Riding County Cup 1)
Sat 10/10/15Runcorn LinnetsA 15:00L 1-2 Joseph Mitchell (61)
Tue 13/10/15Squires GateA 19:45L 1-3 Christopher Wademan (56)
Fri 16/10/15NelsonH 19:45W 1-0 Kevin Ryan (90)
Wed 21/10/15PadihamA 19:45L 1-5 Andrew Lee (73)
Sat 24/10/15Abbey HeyA 15:00W 1-0 Christopher Wademan (8p)
  (The Men United Cup 2)
Sat 31/10/15Sunderland RCAH 15:00L 2-4 Chris Wademan (53)
Talent Ndlovu (88)
  (F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1)
Tue 03/11/15GuiseleyH 19:45W 2-1 Joesph Mitchell (7)
Nicholas McNally (82)
  (West Riding County Cup 2)
Sat 07/11/151874 NorthwichH 15:00Postp
Sat 14/11/15AFC LiverpoolH 15:00Postp
Mon 16/11/15Atherton CollieriesA 19:45L 2-7 William Storrie (15)
Nicholas McNally (18)
Sat 21/11/15Winsford UnitedA 15:00D 1-1 Kevin Ryan (67)
Sat 28/11/15AFC BlackpoolH 15:00 
  (The Men United Cup 3)
Sat 05/12/15West Didsbury & ChorltonH 15:00 
Tue 08/12/15ThackleyA 19:45 
  (West Riding County Cup QF)
Sat 12/12/15NelsonA 15:00 
Sat 19/12/15Atherton CollieriesH 15:00 
Sat 26/12/15Barnoldswick TownA 15:00 
Sat 02/01/16Abbey HeyH 15:00 
Sat 09/01/16AFC LiverpoolH 15:00 
Sat 16/01/161874 NorthwichA 15:00 
Sat 23/01/16Ashton AthleticA 15:00 
Sat 30/01/16BootleH 15:00 
Sat 06/02/16Alsager TownH 15:00 
Sat 13/02/16West Didsbury & ChorltonA 15:00 
Sat 20/02/16Runcorn TownA 15:00 
Sat 05/03/16Squires GateH 15:00 
Sat 12/03/16Congleton TownA 15:00 
Sat 19/03/16AFC BlackpoolH 15:00 
Sat 26/03/16Runcorn LinnetsH 15:00 
Mon 28/03/16ColneA 15:00 
Sat 02/04/16Maine RoadA 15:00 
Sat 09/04/16Abbey HeyA 15:00 
Sat 16/04/16Cammell Laird 1907H 15:00 
Sat 23/04/16Congleton TownH 15:00 
Sat 30/04/16BootleA 15:00 
TBCAFC LiverpoolA 15:00 
TBCColneH 19:45 

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition KO/Score
08/08/15Maine Road (H) L 2-3
12/08/15AFC Darwen (A) D 2-2
15/08/15West Allot Cel (H) W 2-1
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP)
22/08/15Alsager Town (A) W 2-1
25/08/15Padiham (H) W 3-2
29/08/15Padiham (H) L 0-2
(The Emirates F.A Cup P)
01/09/15Ashton Athletic (H) D 2-2
05/09/15Thornaby (H) W 3-1
(F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1Q)
12/09/15Runcorn Town (H) D 2-2
15/09/15AFC Blackpool (A) L 0-5
19/09/15Winsford United (H) L 2-3
22/09/15Barnoldswick Tn (H) W 3-1
26/09/15Cammell Laird (A) L 0-2
29/09/15AFC Darwen (H) L 0-2
03/10/15Daisy Hill (H) W 6-0
(F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2Q)
06/10/15Selby Town (A) W 2-0
(West Riding County Cup 1)
10/10/15Runcorn Linnets (A) L 1-2
13/10/15Squires Gate (A) L 1-3
16/10/15Nelson (H) W 1-0
21/10/15Padiham (A) L 1-5
24/10/15Abbey Hey (A) W 1-0
(The Men United Cup 2)
31/10/15Sunderland RCA (H) L 2-4
(F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1)
03/11/15 (H) W 2-1
(West Riding County Cup 2)
07/11/151874 Northwich (H) Postp
14/11/15AFC Liverpool (H) Postp
16/11/15Atherton Colls (A) L 2-7
21/11/15Winsford United (A) D 1-1
28/11/15AFC Blackpool (H) 15:00
(The Men United Cup 3)
05/12/15West Did & Chor (H) 15:00
08/12/15Thackley (A) 19:45
(West Riding County Cup QF)
12/12/15Nelson (A) 15:00
19/12/15Atherton Colls (H) 15:00
26/12/15Barnoldswick Tn (A) 15:00
02/01/16Abbey Hey (H) 15:00
09/01/16AFC Liverpool (H) 15:00
16/01/161874 Northwich (A) 15:00
23/01/16Ashton Athletic (A) 15:00
30/01/16Bootle (H) 15:00
06/02/16Alsager Town (H) 15:00
13/02/16West Did & Chor (A) 15:00
20/02/16Runcorn Town (A) 15:00
05/03/16Squires Gate (H) 15:00
12/03/16Congleton Town (A) 15:00
19/03/16AFC Blackpool (H) 15:00
26/03/16Runcorn Linnets (H) 15:00
28/03/16Colne (A) 15:00
02/04/16Maine Road (A) 15:00
09/04/16Abbey Hey (A) 15:00
16/04/16Cammell Laird (H) 15:00
23/04/16Congleton Town (H) 15:00
30/04/16Bootle (A) 15:00
TBCAFC Liverpool (A) 15:00
TBCColne (H) 19:45

Squad Details

Player Name Appearances Goals Cards Mom
  Start Sub Start Sub Red Yellow  
Samuel Arrowsmith (GK)1000000
Jack Brooks13010030
Joshua Brown3000010
Jonson Butterfield3300000
Charles Collinge6000120
Benjamin Crabtree8100000
Mackenzie Dawson (GK)0000000
Lawrence Dunne0200000
Elliott Firth7100000
Joe Garside7000000
Lee Guilfoyle8201110
Edward Hall (GK)1000000
Daniel Haworth9110120
Aaron Hollindrake7611000
Oliver Hunter9200011
Joe Jalil1200000
Andrew Lee5110020
Nicholas McNally6331020
Joshua McNulty0100000
Joshua Metcalfe0000000
Fred Midgley3300000
Joseph Mitchell23150162
Wayne Morrison2200001
Matthew Moses15000120
Jake Murgatroyd0000000
Talent Ndlovu13210012
James Nettleton6000000
Craig Nicholls11322001
Thomas Noden (GK)1000000
Sinmi Oyebanji2100000
Kevin Ryan22040010
Elliot Scott9400010
Stephen Smith2500010
William Storrie9820021
Joseph Taylor (GK)4000100
Daniel Thorpe (GK)18000022
Kieran Turner0200000
Christopher Wademan230130056
Thomas Wardman (GK)0000000

Other Squad Members

Daniel Bolton Manager
Rebecca Brereton Sports Therapist
Ryan Brereton Fitness Coach
Paul Evans Assistant Manager
Ryan Haigh Manager
Kevin Knappy Goalkeeper Coach
Clive Murgatroyd Coach

Squad Details

Player Name Appearances Goals Reds Yellows Mom
Samuel Arrowsmith (GK)00000
Daniel Bolton00000
Rebecca Brereton00000
Ryan Brereton00000
Jack Brooks00000
Joshua Brown00000
Jonson Butterfield00000
Charles Collinge00000
Benjamin Crabtree00000
Mackenzie Dawson (GK)00000
Lawrence Dunne00000
Paul Evans00000
Elliott Firth00000
Joe Garside00000
Lee Guilfoyle00000
Ryan Haigh00000
Edward Hall (GK)00000
Daniel Haworth00000
Aaron Hollindrake00000
Oliver Hunter00000
Joe Jalil00000
Kevin Knappy00000
Andrew Lee00000
Nicholas McNally00000
Joshua McNulty00000
Joshua Metcalfe00000
Fred Midgley00000
Joseph Mitchell00000
Wayne Morrison00000
Matthew Moses00000
Jake Murgatroyd00000
Clive Murgatroyd00000
Talent Ndlovu00000
James Nettleton00000
Craig Nicholls00000
Thomas Noden (GK)00000
Sinmi Oyebanji00000
Kevin Ryan00000
Elliot Scott00000
Stephen Smith00000
William Storrie00000
Joseph Taylor (GK)00000
Daniel Thorpe (GK)00000
Kieran Turner00000
Christopher Wademan00000
Thomas Wardman (GK)00000

Squad Details

Player Name Apps Goals
Samuel Arrowsmith (GK)00
Daniel Bolton00
Rebecca Brereton00
Ryan Brereton00
Jack Brooks00
Joshua Brown00
Jonson Butterfield00
Charles Collinge00
Benjamin Crabtree00
Mackenzie Dawson (GK)00
Lawrence Dunne00
Paul Evans00
Elliott Firth00
Joe Garside00
Lee Guilfoyle00
Ryan Haigh00
Edward Hall (GK)00
Daniel Haworth00
Aaron Hollindrake00
Oliver Hunter00
Joe Jalil00
Kevin Knappy00
Andrew Lee00
Nicholas McNally00
Joshua McNulty00
Joshua Metcalfe00
Fred Midgley00
Joseph Mitchell00
Wayne Morrison00
Matthew Moses00
Jake Murgatroyd00
Clive Murgatroyd00
Talent Ndlovu00
James Nettleton00
Craig Nicholls00
Thomas Noden (GK)00
Sinmi Oyebanji00
Kevin Ryan00
Elliot Scott00
Stephen Smith00
William Storrie00
Joseph Taylor (GK)00
Daniel Thorpe (GK)00
Kieran Turner00
Christopher Wademan00
Thomas Wardman (GK)00

Matchday Information

Ground: The Angel Telecom Stadium

Address: Keighley Road, Silsden, West Yorkshire

Postcode: BD20 0EH

Telephone: 07939 151829

Midweek Night: Wednesday

2015/16 Admission Prices:

Directions: A629 Skipton to Keighley road, take A6034, ground in on the left after the golf driving range.

Please click here to obtain step by step directions from any UK postcode

Club Information

Legal Entity: Unincorporated

Ground: The Angel Telecom Stadium

Address: Keighley Road, Silsden, West Yorkshire

Postcode: BD20 0EH

Telephone: 07939 151829


Twitter: @SilsdenFC

Registered Colours: Red Shirts, Red Shorts, Red Stockings

Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Yellow Shirt, Yellow Shorts, Yellow Stockings

Alternative Colours: Blue & White Shirts, Blue Shorts, Blue Stockings

Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Green Shirt, Green Shorts, Green Stockings

Secretary: David Slater

Chairman: Sean McNulty

Manager: Ryan Haigh

Programme Editor: Peter Hanson

Committee / Directors: Sean McNulty, David Slater, Barry Thomas, Peter Hanson, James Ferguson, John Lohan, Angela Simpson, Danny Bolton, Ryan Haigh, Jim Rosser, Eddie Sessford, Darren Binns, Lee Taylor, Kinsley Ransom, Andy Consoli, Rechard Feather

County Affiliation: West Riding FA

Year Formed: 1904

Record Attendance: 1,564 v. F.C. United of Manchester, March 2007

Previous Leagues:

Craven & District League
West County Amateur League


Craven & District Premier Cup 1999
Craven & District Cup 1999
Craven & District Northern Cup 1999.
County Amateur Div 2 League Cup Winners 2000
County Amateur Div 1 League Winners 2000
County Amateur Div 1 League Cup Winners 2000
County Amateur Premier League Winners 2003
County Amateur Premier League Cup Winners 2003
County Amateur District Cup Winners 2003
West Riding County Challenge Cup Winners 2002, 2003, 2004
NWCFL Div 2 Runners-up 2004-2005
Reserve Division Cup Finalists 2011-12