Player Movements This Week
Fri 12th March 2010 | Player Movements | By Ian Templeman
Transfers and registrations in the period Saturday 6th March to 10 pm on Friday 12th March 2010 are as follows.
Transfers
Matthew Hampson (Runcorn Linnets to Ashton Athletic)
Louis James (Alsager Town to Newcastle Town)
Registrations
Alsager Town                  Â
Daniel Osborne
Ashton Athletic                              Â
Joe Clayton
Ashton Town                   Â
Michael               Garside
Atherton LRÂ Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â
Nick Gilbert, Christopher Hedley, Christopher Morris
Bacup Borough               Â
Clive Brown
Barnoldswick Town                      Â
Christopher Bell, Andrew Bennett, Matthew Blackwell, John Bleasdale, Thomas Bradshaw, Liam Darwin, Adam Greenwood, Matthew Harrison, Samuel Harrison, Joseph Heseltine, Stephen Lodge, Neil Stansfield
Bootle                Â
Josh Essery, Ross McDowell
Cheadle Town                 Â
Gareth Evans, Anthony Kirkham, Michael Rigby
Irlam                   Â
Barry Lomas
Leek CSOBÂ Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â
Ricky Mallen
New Mills                         Â
Jamie Waite
Oldham Boro                   Â
Robert Hughes, William Whittiker
Ramsbottom United                    Â
Bradley Cooke
Silsden               Â
Joseph Brody, Chris Motigue
Winsford United                           Â
Philip Parkinson
                              Â
Player Movements This Week
Fri 12th March 2010 | Player Movements
By Ian Templeman
Transfers and registrations in the period Saturday 6th March to 10 pm on Friday 12th March 2010 are as follows.
Transfers
Matthew Hampson (Runcorn Linnets to Ashton Athletic)
Louis James (Alsager Town to Newcastle Town)
Registrations
Alsager Town                  Â
Daniel Osborne
Ashton Athletic                              Â
Joe Clayton
Ashton Town                   Â
Michael               Garside
Atherton LRÂ Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â
Nick Gilbert, Christopher Hedley, Christopher Morris
Bacup Borough               Â
Clive Brown
Barnoldswick Town                      Â
Christopher Bell, Andrew Bennett, Matthew Blackwell, John Bleasdale, Thomas Bradshaw, Liam Darwin, Adam Greenwood, Matthew Harrison, Samuel Harrison, Joseph Heseltine, Stephen Lodge, Neil Stansfield
Bootle                Â
Josh Essery, Ross McDowell
Cheadle Town                 Â
Gareth Evans, Anthony Kirkham, Michael Rigby
Irlam                   Â
Barry Lomas
Leek CSOBÂ Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â
Ricky Mallen
New Mills                         Â
Jamie Waite
Oldham Boro                   Â
Robert Hughes, William Whittiker
Ramsbottom United                    Â
Bradley Cooke
Silsden               Â
Joseph Brody, Chris Motigue
Winsford United                           Â
Philip Parkinson
                              Â