Wednesday 24th April 2024 Wirral Senior Cup Final |
||
Cammell Laird 1907 | 3-0 | Capenhurst Villa |
Wednesday 24th April 2024 Premier Division |
||
Longridge Town | 2-1 | Squires Gate |
Tuesday 23rd April 2024 Premier Division |
||
Barnoldswick Town | 0-2 | Charnock Richard |
Colne | 1-1 | Glossop North End |
Tuesday 23rd April 2024 First Division South |
||
New Mills | 1-1 | Alsager Town |
Monday 22nd April 2024 Premier Division |
||
Charnock Richard | 5-1 | Irlam |
Saturday 20th April 2024 The Macron Cup Semi Finals |
||
Barnoldswick Town | 4-2 | Alsager Town |
Saturday 20th April 2024 | ||
Brocton | 0-1 | FC St Helens |
Saturday 20th April 2024 First Division North Play Offs Semi Finals |
||
Ashton Town | 4-3 | Euxton Villa |
Atherton LR | 0-1 | South Liverpool |
Saturday 20th April 2024 First Division South Play Offs Semi Finals |
||
Sandbach United | 1-3 | Abbey Hey |
Stockport Town | 1-0 | Droylsden |
Thu 25th Apr 2024 Premier Division |
|||
Barnoldswick Town | 1-1 | Ramsbottom United | |
Colne | 0-1 | Charnock Richard |
Saturday KO 15:00, Midweek KO 19:45 unless stated
Saturday 27th April 2024 Premier Division |
Charnock Richard v Pilkington |
Played at Burscough |
Colne v Skelmersdale United |
FC Isle of Man v Lower Breck (18:00) |
Saturday 27th April 2024 First Division North Play Offs Final |
Ashton Town v South Liverpool |
Saturday 27th April 2024 First Division South Play Offs Final |
Stockport Town v Abbey Hey |
Premier Division | P | GD | Pts | |
1 | Wythenshawe (C) | 46 | 66 | 95 |
2 | Wythenshawe Town | 46 | 51 | 95 |
3 | Bury * | 46 | 58 | 92 |
4 | Padiham | 46 | 30 | 80 |
5 | Kendal Town | 46 | 28 | 80 |
6 | Chadderton | 46 | 20 | 80 |
7 | Prestwich Heys | 46 | 18 | 80 |
8 | Charnock Richard | 45 | 31 | 78 |
9 | Lower Breck | 45 | 11 | 71 |
10 | FC Isle of Man | 45 | -4 | 69 |
11 | Colne | 45 | 29 | 68 |
12 | Litherland REMYCA | 46 | -18 | 62 |
13 | Irlam | 46 | 3 | 61 |
14 | AFC Liverpool | 46 | -27 | 59 |
15 | Cheadle Town * | 46 | -17 | 57 |
16 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | 46 | -11 | 54 |
17 | Barnoldswick Town | 46 | -25 | 54 |
18 | Ramsbottom United | 46 | -13 | 50 |
19 | Longridge Town | 46 | -25 | 44 |
20 | Burscough | 46 | -26 | 44 |
21 | Glossop North End | 46 | -19 | 43 |
22 | Pilkington | 45 | -39 | 43 |
23 | Squires Gate | 46 | -45 | 42 |
24 | Skelmersdale United (R) | 45 | -76 | 32 |
First Division North | P | GD | Pts | |
1 | FC St Helens (C) | 34 | 45 | 77 |
2 | Atherton LR | 34 | 31 | 68 |
3 | Ashton Town | 34 | 33 | 65 |
4 | Euxton Villa | 34 | 30 | 63 |
5 | South Liverpool | 34 | 20 | 63 |
6 | Ilkley Town | 34 | 14 | 62 |
7 | Holker Old Boys | 34 | 25 | 61 |
8 | Route One Rovers | 34 | 10 | 58 |
9 | Darwen FC | 34 | 5 | 50 |
10 | Bacup Borough | 34 | 6 | 45 |
11 | Ashton Athletic | 34 | -1 | 43 |
12 | Daisy Hill | 34 | -17 | 35 |
13 | Runcorn Town * | 34 | -30 | 34 |
14 | Steeton | 34 | -28 | 32 |
15 | AFC Blackpool | 34 | -27 | 30 |
16 | Garstang | 34 | -38 | 28 |
17 | Shelley | 34 | -43 | 28 |
18 | Nelson * | 34 | -35 | 26 |
First Division South | P | GD | Pts | |
1 | Brocton (C) | 34 | 66 | 78 |
2 | Stockport Town | 34 | 36 | 72 |
3 | Sandbach United | 34 | 24 | 65 |
4 | Abbey Hey | 34 | 13 | 62 |
5 | Droylsden | 34 | 16 | 58 |
6 | Cheadle Heath Nomads | 34 | 1 | 49 |
7 | Barnton | 34 | -2 | 48 |
8 | Abbey Hulton United | 34 | -13 | 45 |
9 | Eccleshall | 34 | -9 | 44 |
10 | Maine Road | 34 | -14 | 44 |
11 | Stafford Town | 34 | -6 | 42 |
12 | Alsager Town | 34 | 6 | 41 |
13 | Cammell Laird 1907 | 34 | -10 | 41 |
14 | Stockport Georgians | 34 | -13 | 40 |
15 | Ashville | 34 | -9 | 38 |
16 | New Mills | 34 | -18 | 36 |
17 | Winsford United | 34 | -25 | 28 |
18 | Market Drayton Town | 34 | -43 | 27 |
19 | Ellesmere Rangers (R) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tables correct as at Thu 25th Apr 2024