Match Centre

Archives

League Info

Club Info

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

More

More

More

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Advertisement

Find My Club

Latest News

Fixtures

Fixtures

Fixtures

Results

Results

Results

Tables

Tables

Tables

Kick off where known is stated on the right hand side. If there is no time stated, please check with the home club before travelling.


Tuesday 28th July 2015
Pre-Season Friendlies
Abbey Hey v Hyde 19:30
Abbey Hulton United v Alsager Town 19:00
AFC Liverpool v Marine 19:30
Ashton Athletic P-P Warrington Town
Atherton Collieries v Salford City 19:30
Barnoldswick Town v Clitheroe 19:45
Billinge v Ashton Town 19:45
Buckley Town v Barnton 19:30
Chadderton v Mossley 19:30
Hanley Town v Sporting Khaksa 19:45
Irlam v Radcliffe Borough 19:45
Knutsford Town v West Didsbury & Chorlton 18:30
Leyland United v Squires Gate 19:00
Silsden v Brighouse Town 19:45
Skelmersdale United v 1874 Northwich 19:30

 

Wednesday 29th July 2015
Pre-Season Friendlies
Eastwood Hanley v Hanley Town XI 19:45
Litherland REMYCA v Cammell Laird 1907 19:45
Middlewich Town v Stockport Town 19:45
Nelson v Burnley XI 19:00
Silsden v Brighouse Town 19:45

 

Thursday 30th July 2015
Pre-Season Friendlies
Ashton Town v Accrington Stanley XI 19:30
Chapel Town v Cheadle Town 19:00
Crooklands Casuals v Holker Old Boys 18:30
Hesketh Bank v St Helens Town 19:00
Hurst Green v Colne 18:45
Rochdale Sacred Heart v Barnoldswick Town 19:45
Runcorn Linnets v Stalybridge Celtic 19:30

 

Saturday 1st August 2015
Pre-Season Friendlies
AFC Blackpool v Maesgwyn AFC 15:00
AFC Liverpool v Blackburn Rovers XI 15:00
Ashton Athletic v Mossley 15:00
Ashton Town v Towcester Town 15:00
Atherton LR v Darlaston Town 15:00
Barnton v Runcorn Linnets 15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers v Squires Gate 15:00
Bromsgrove Sporting v Runcorn Town 15:00
Cammell Laird 1907 v Warrington Town 15:00
Cheadle Town v Abbey Hey 15:00
Colne v Glossop North End 15:00
Conwy Borough v 1874 Northwich 14:30
Eagley v Daisy Hill 14:00
Eccleshall v Stafford Rangers 14:00
Euxton Villa v St Helens Town 15:00
Hemsworth M W v Barnoldswick Town 15:00
Holker Old Boys v Slyne with Hest 14:00
Holyhead Hotspur v West Didsbury & Chorlton 14:30
Irlam v Trafford 15:00
Knutsford v Alsager Town 15:00
Nelson v Thackley 15:00
Stockport Town v Ashton United XI 15:00
Winsford United v Northwich Victoria 15:00
Wolverhampton Sporting v Hanley Town 15:00
Wythenshawe Amateurs v Atherton Collieries 14:00
Monday 27th July 2015
Pre-Season Friendlies
Rylands 3-0 Runcorn Town

 

Saturday 25th July 2015
Pre-Season Friendlies
1874 Northwich 2-2 Sheffield United
AFC Blackpool v Bacup Borough
AFC Monton 1-3 Ashton Town
Atherton Charity Cup
Alsager Town 0-4 Witton Albion
Ashton Town 3-1 AFC Monton
Atherton LR 1-0 Stoneclough
Bolton Hospital Cup
Barnton 1-2 Warrington Town
Bootle 5-0 Litherland REMYCA XI
at LMO Skelmersdale
Burscough Richmond 1-1 Litherland REMYCA XI
Cammell Laird 1907 4-0 Buckley Town
Chadderton 1-5 Runcorn Town
Cheadle Town 1-1 Poynton
Colne 3-3 Ramsbottom United
Congleton Town 1-1 New Mills
Coppull United 0-2 Ashton Athletic
Eccleshall 3-4 Atherton Collieries
Garstang 1-6 AFC Liverpool
Garstang 1-1 Holker Old Boys
Halebank 2-1 Widnes
Hanley Town 6-0 Maine Road
Hindsford 2-2 Daisy Hill
Irlam 6-2 Rylands
Rainhill Town P-P St Helens Town
Played at Edge Hill University 3G
Rudheath Social v Eccleshall XI
Runcorn Linnets 2-1 Mossley
Sandbach United v Winsford United
Silsden 2-1 Bamber Bridge
Squires Gate 2-1 Altrincham
Thackley v Barnoldswick Town
Waterloo Dock 1-2 Bootle
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-1 Bromsgrove Sporting
Whitchurch Alport 1-3 FC Florence

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League