Match Centre

Archives

League Info

Club Info

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

More

More

More

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Advertisement

Find My Club

Latest News

Fixtures

Fixtures

Fixtures

Results

Results

Results

Tables

Tables

Tables

Kick off times are 3.00pm for Saturday and Bank Holiday matches and 7.45pm for midweek matches unless stated otherwise.
Tuesday 23rd September 2014
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Runcorn Linnets
Abbey Hey v Nelson
Alsager Town v Maine Road
Bootle v St Helens Town
Colne v Squires Gate
Silsden v AFC Blackpool
Stockport Sports v Glossop North End
First Division
Wigan Robin Park v Cammell Laird 1907

 

Wednesday 24th September 2014
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool v Winsford United
Bacup & Rossendale Borough v Barnoldswick Town
First Division
AFC Darwen v Daisy Hill
Eccleshall v Barnton
Northwich Flixton Villa v Hanley Town

 

Saturday 27th September 2014
F.A. Challenge Cup
2nd Qualifying Round
Barrow v Runcorn Town
Chorley v Glossop North End
Premier Division
Abbey Hey v 1874 Northwich
AFC Blackpool v Stockport Sports
Alsager Town v Ashton Athletic
Bacup & Rossendale Borough v Squires Gate
Barnoldswick Town v Bootle
Congleton Town v AFC Liverpool
Maine Road v Silsden
Nelson v Winsford United
Runcorn Linnets v Colne
St Helens Town v West Didsbury & Chorlton
First Division
Atherton LR v Northwich Flixton Villa
Barnton v Holker Old Boys
Cammell Laird 1907 v Chadderton
Cheadle Town v Rochdale Town
Eccleshall v Oldham Boro
Hanley Town v Atherton Collieries
Litherland REMYCA v Ashton Town
Widnes v Daisy Hill
Wigan Robin Park v Irlam
Saturday 20th September 2014
The Men United Cup
1st Round
Ashton Town 6-2 Chadderton
Atherton Collieries 4-2 Cheadle Town
(AET, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Barnton 0-1 Widnes
Cammell Laird 1907 4-1 Northwich Flixton Villa
Daisy Hill 2-1 Atherton LR
(AET, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Eccleshall 1-3 Rochdale Town
Holker Old Boys 0-3 AFC Darwen
Irlam 4-1 Litherland REMYCA
Wigan Robin Park 2-3 Hanley Town
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 3-0 Bacup & Rossendale Borough
Ashton Athletic 1-0 Abbey Hey
Barnoldswick Town 1-3 Congleton Town
Bootle 3-1 AFC Blackpool
Glossop North End 2-1 Colne
Runcorn Town 0-1 Maine Road
Silsden 2-3 Runcorn Linnets
Squires Gate 7-2 Alsager Town
Stockport Sports 1-5 Nelson
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-2 1874 Northwich
Winsford United 3-0 St Helens Town

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League