Match Centre

Archives

League Info

Club Info

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

More

More

More

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Advertisement

Find My Club

Latest News

Fixtures

Fixtures

Fixtures

Results

Results

Results

Tables

Tables

Tables

Kick off times are 3.00pm for Saturday and Bank Holiday matches and 7.45pm for midweek matches unless stated otherwise.
Saturday 20th September 2014
The Men United Cup
1st Round
Ashton Town v Chadderton
Atherton Collieries v Cheadle Town
Barnton v Widnes
Cammell Laird 1907 v Northwich Flixton Villa
Daisy Hill v Atherton LR
Eccleshall v Rochdale Town
Holker Old Boys v AFC Darwen
Irlam v Litherland REMYCA
Wigan Robin Park v Hanley Town
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool v Bacup & Rossendale Borough
Ashton Athletic v Abbey Hey
Barnoldswick Town v Congleton Town
Bootle v AFC Blackpool
Glossop North End v Colne
Runcorn Town v Maine Road
Silsden v Runcorn Linnets
Squires Gate v Alsager Town
Stockport Sports v Nelson
West Didsbury & Chorlton v 1874 Northwich
Winsford United v St Helens Town
Tuesday 16th September 2014
F.A. Challenge Cup
1st Qualifying Round Replay
Glossop North End 2-2 Northwich Victoria
(AET, 2-2 after 90 mins, Glossop North End won 4-2 on pens)
Squires Gate 2-3 Bamber Bridge
(AET, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-4 West Didsbury & Chorlton
AFC Blackpool 0-2 Nelson
Alsager Town 2-0 Stockport Sports
Congleton Town 1-2 1874 Northwich
St Helens Town 0-1 Runcorn Linnets
First Division
Rochdale Town 0-4 Atherton Collieries
Manchester Premier Cup
1st Round
Chadderton 0-8 Hyde FC

 

Monday 15th September 2014
Premier Division
Maine Road 3-0 Bacup & Rossendale Borough
Runcorn Town 1-3 Ashton Athletic
First Division
Daisy Hill 1-0 Oldham Boro

 

Saturday 13th September 2014
F.A. Challenge Cup
1st Qualifying Round
Bamber Bridge 2-2 Squires Gate
Northwich Victoria 0-0 Glossop North End
Runcorn Town 5-3 Witton Albion
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 3-0 Abbey Hey
AFC Blackpool 2-2 Winsford United
Alsager Town 3-4 Silsden
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 1-3 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Bootle 1-1 Runcorn Linnets
Colne 3-0 Stockport Sports
Maine Road 1-0 Barnoldswick Town
Nelson 3-2 Ashton Athletic
St Helens Town 0-9 AFC Liverpool
First Division
Ashton Town 3-2 Northwich Flixton Villa
Atherton LR 1-1 Irlam
Cammell Laird 1907 5-0 Eccleshall
Chadderton 0-3 Atherton Collieries
Hanley Town 4-2 Holker Old Boys
Litherland REMYCA 1-3 Cheadle Town
Oldham Boro 2-2 AFC Darwen
Rochdale Town 4-4 Widnes
Wigan Robin Park 1-2 Barnton

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League